Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

Surnames FACE to FUZZ

Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy[at]parkhouse.org[dot]uk

surname forename(s) spouse, other information marriage date
Face Ann Thomas Summerhays 04 Jun 1744
Fark Mary Henery Gill 16 Aug 1702
Farmer Christian John Cross 19 Dec 1691
Farmer Sarah Thomas Batten 12 Oct 1693
Farmer Thomas Susanna Wood, Thorn/Bishops Lideard 09 Oct 1717
Farmer William Edith Snow, /Tsj 12 Feb 1699
Farmer William Mary Ralph, coomer 15 Aug 1702
Farmer William Joan Syle, both otp 22 Dec 1731
Farnham John Mary Coleman, Orchard Portman/Piminster 29 Jul 1712
Farrant Robert Elenor Holway 18 Apr 1776
Farrant Simon Joan Ridge, otp/W Buckland 16 Nov 1712
Farthing Doroytie William Bennett 18 Oct 1691
Farthing Joan Augustin Parkman 24 May 1767
Farthing John Betty Handford, otp/Milverton 12 Sep 1754
Faye Mary Roger Parker 03 Jun 1683
Fearncom Mary Caleb Toy 03 Jul 1693
Finney John Elizabeth Hodge, both of Tiverton, Devon 01 Dec 1750
Flea Mary James Davis 06 Oct 1729
Flood Joan John Austyn 05 Nov 1714
Flood John Margritt House, Colom...., Devon/otp 22 Nov 1727
Flood Mary Alexander Allen 03 Aug 1759
Flory Susana Nicholas Brown 28 Apr 1721
Floyde Daniel Judeth Goff 26 Mar 1782
Foord Jane Samuel Totwel 22 Oct 1711
Foort Elinor William Alling 25 Mar 1732
Foort George Elizabeth Calway, both otp 25 Dec 1709
Foort James Ann Potter, both otp 03 Jul 1709
Foort Mary Samuell Nowland 21 May 1733
Forc Ann James Brifford 01 Mar 1729
Ford Daniel Elenor Loosmore 15 Jul 1768
Ford Eliner William Warren 20 Apr 1700
Ford Joan William Bishop 20 May 1705
Ford Mary * * -- Apr 1720
Ford Mary Thomas Perry 26 Feb 1750
Forward Ann James Forward 01 Mar 1729
Forward Edward Mary Betty 04 Feb 1771
Forward Edward Sarah Shattock 22 Feb 1772
Forward James Ann Forward, both Sampford Arandell 01 Mar 1729
Forward John Elizabeth Perry, Culmstock, Devon/otp 22 Feb 1719
Forward Mary John Taylor 14 Nov 1768
Forward Mary William Buttle 28 Nov 1780
Forward Thomas Elizabeth Berry 26 Jan 1772
Forward Thomas Joan Pring 28 Apr 1776
Fouracar Ann Robert Corram 08 Jan 1684
Fouracar Joan Henrey Kingsbury 22 Sep 1695
Fouracar Mary Richard Westcomb 28 Jul 1695
Fouracar William Jane Husey 14 Feb 1685
Fouracer John Ann Dolling, both otp 19 Mar 1729
Fouracer William Amy Amor, both otp 30 Apr 1731
Fouracre Amos Sarah Spickett 22 Oct 1779
Fouracre Ann Argyle Tottle 14 Feb 1742
Fouracre Ann David Syle 22 Oct 1768
Fouracre Ann Mark Hitchcock 09 Aug 1770
Fouracre Anne Nicholas Hart 23 Jun 1712
Fouracre Barnett Ann Pinny, both otp 12 Apr 1741
Fouracre Bernard Mary Bennet 13 Jun 1715
Fouracre Betty John Ham 31 Mar 1755
Fouracre Daniel Susannah Hill 03 Nov 1780
Fouracre Dorothy Robert Lugg 12 Aug 1688
Fouracre Edith William Witheman 26 Feb 1687
Fouracre Edward Ann Sherford 12 Sep 1718
Fouracre Elenor Thomas Handford 12 Oct 1762
Fouracre Grace John Furze 18 Oct 1754
Fouracre Isaac Elizabeth Roberts 21 Jan 1758
Fouracre Isaac Jane Webber 19 May 1771
Fouracre James Alice Symonds 02 Oct 1773
Fouracre Jane John Nation 20 Oct 1764
Fouracre John Katherin Waring 06 Apr 1689
Fouracre John Susanna Allen, both otp 01 May 1749
Fouracre John Ann Southey, W Buckland/sojourner 20 Oct 1749
Fouracre John Ann Stradling 05 Jan 1774
Fouracre Joyce Peter Oates 11 Apr 1687
Fouracre Margaret Christopher Goodyear 15 Aug 1715
Fouracre Mary Antony Patch 05 Sep 1687
Fouracre Mary Henry Maverick @ Bull 06 Apr 1702
Fouracre Robert Margaret Parsons 07 Apr 1701
Fouracre Robert Sarah Broom 02 Oct 1770
Fouracre Samuel Catherine Milton 01 Sep 1778
Fouracre Sarah George Hardiman 28 Jun 1739
Fouracre Susanna John Ralph 24 Oct 1749
Fouracre Thomas Cathrine Pring, Clayhidon/otp 25 Nov 1715
Fouracre Thomas Susanna Chambers, W Buckland/otp 29 Mar 1749
Fouracre Ursula Robert Perry 02 Oct 1711
Fouracre William Annis Bennet 29 May 1715
Fouracre William Hannah Parsons 08 Apr 1760
Fouracre William Elizabeth Starke 10 Apr 1779
Fouracre William Ann Rutter 10 Mar 1781
Fouracres Amos Ann Tottle 24 Feb 1781
Fouracres John Elizabeth Bicknel 13 Feb 1710
Fouraker Abraham Thomsin Hutchings, both otp 10 Jul 1743
Fouraker Amos Elizabeth Bennett, both otp 18 Aug 1743
Fouraker Cathern John Ivons 21 Aug 1727
Fouraker John Mary Norman, wefer, W Buckland/Cullumstoke 01 Nov 1703
Fouraker Mary William Chaple 25 Sep 1743
Foureaker Richard Margart Gyles 26 Nov 1696
Franch John Patience Sowthey, Pitminster/otp 07 Mar 1727
Francomb Elisabeth Andrew Boyt 11 Aug 1703
Francombe Thomas Elizabeth Hurford 25 Jun 1688
Francum Anne Peter Yew 05 Feb 1714
Frankcumb Thomas Ann Gredy 01 Dec 1706
Frankham Ann William Syle 12 Apr 1724
Franklin George Mary Michell 02 May 1687
Franks Ann Joseph Pyne 12 Feb 1757
Franks Betty John Hutchings 25 Mar 1768
Franks Susanna John Glass 26 Dec 1771
Fray Elizabeth Thomas Ewings 20 Oct 1775
French John Hannah Baker 22 Sep 1758
Frost Jane Robert Salter 20 Mar 1709
Frost Mary Cristopher Hill 19 Feb 1693
Fry Agnis Henry Broune 17 Sep 1707
Fry An Christopher Pinny 21 Oct 1728
Fry Betty John Jefferies 06 Jun 1749
Fry Betty William Callard 29 Sep 1781
Fry Catharine William Dyer 29 Jul 1739
Fry Elizabeth Robert Parsons 20 Dec 1699
Fry Elizabeth Samuel Gill 13 Feb 1727
Fry Elizabeth Robert Nibs 30 Oct 1733
Fry Elizabeth John Furze 08 Jun 1754
Fry Elizabeth Edward Lane 05 Nov 1780
Fry James Elizabeth Pine, both otp 11 Feb 1739
Fry James Jone Parsons, both otp 26 Apr 1742
Fry Jane Edward Jewell 12 Jan 1694
Fry Jenny John Appleby 30 Nov 1766
Fry John Ann Lockyer, sojourner/otp 30 Dec 1746
Fry John Mary Parsons 21 Sep 1762
Fry Mary Colley Terry 01 May 1749
Fry Mary John Charles 31 Jul 1761
Fry Nicolas Hannah Luckson 18 Oct 1772
Fry Peter Betty Wall 01 Apr 1782
Fry Richard Margret Toleman 01 Jun 1718
Fry Robert Thomasin Cross 15 Jul 1776
Fry Sarah William Haviland 02 Jan 1760
Fry William Jane Dyer, both otp 21 Jul 1755
Fry William Elizabeth Conybeare 05 Sep 1766
Furse Elizabeth John Lake 31 Jul 1772
Furse James Betty Helway 06 Oct 1769
Furse John Jane Jenkins 17 May 1717
Furse John Thomasin Lane 23 Oct 1770
Furse Richard Sarah Coram 09 Oct 1773
Fursland Elisabeth Edward Hunt 24 Feb 1700
Fursland James Mary Norman, junior, yeoman/ 05 Feb 1702
Fursland John Jane Bennett, both otp 09 May 1731
Fursland Prudence William Tooes 19 Jan 1701
Fursland Samuell Grace Jennings 25 Sep 1687
Fursland Sarah Hugh Sowthey 09 Apr 1694
Fursland Thomasin Robert Blunt 09 Jul 1689
Furz John Joyce Stevens, otp 22 Aug 1725
Furz Thomas Ann Stradling, both otp 12 Feb 1738
Furzdon Ann John Rafield 05 Aug 1758
Furzdon John Jone Shadock, both otp 13 May 1727
Furze Elizabeth David Rossiter 18 Dec 1752
Furze John Elizabeth Fry, sojourner/otp 08 Jun 1754
Furze John Elizabeth Purssey, both otp 18 Jun 1754
Furze John Grace Fouracre, otp 18 Oct 1754
Furze Richard Sarah Bampfield, both otp 25 Mar 1752
Furzland Mary William Cummings 03 Oct 1754
Fuye Elizabeth Robert Rogers 10 Oct 1687
Fuzz John Mary Coram, both otp 04 Oct 1724