Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

Surnames KALENDER to LYONS

Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy[at]parkhouse.org[dot]uk

surname forename(s) spouse, other information marriage date
Kalender Joan Adam Browne 07 Sep 1759
Kaslake Honor Thomas Marsh 07 Nov 1738
Kebby John Betty Page 01 Sep 1778
Kempe Elizabeth Edward Glass 18 Jul 1687
Kennaway William Grace Southerton, both otp 10 Oct 1744
Kerbey Mary Joseph Chadwick 13 Apr 1780
Kersewell Thomas Mary Coram 16 Mar 1783
Kerslake James Mary Manly, sojourner/W Buckland 19 Sep 1739
Kerslake John Honor Thomas, Holcomb Rogus/otp, Mr & Mrs 23 Aug 1729
Kerslake Richard Sarah Hawkins, otp 30 May 1756
Kerswell Thomas Mary Coram 16 Mar 1777
Key Joanna George Woodward 04 Sep 1734
Kidwell John Ann Rutter 09 Aug 1758
Kimmons Alice William Cape 30 May 1748
King Betty John Bridle 02 Oct 1780
King Charles Ann Greenslade 25 May 1770
King Edward Joan Coram, sojourner/otp 29 May 1747
King Elizabeth William Bennett 15 Oct 1777
King James Jane Bennett 16 Nov 1764
King Mary John Watkings 15 Jul 1706
King Mary Richard Blake 08 Jun 1761
King Mary John Jenkins 21 Apr 1776
King Susanna John Pyne 01 Aug 1772
Kingdon John Jane Grantland 05 Apr 1781
Kingdon William Elizabeth Bowering, Milverton/otp 21 Jul 1751
Kinge Jane Joshep Winter 11 Dec 1699
Kingman Simon Anne Barber, both of W Buckland 26 Aug 1709
Kingman William Elisabeth Morrish, weffer/both of W Buckland/ 05 Nov 1703
Kingsbeare William Joanna Southey, sojourner/otp 26 Feb 1754
Kingsbury Henrey Joan Fouracar 22 Sep 1695
Kittoe William Margaret Robinson 02 Nov 1714
Knig Elizabeth William Perry 27 Sep 1717
Knight Elizabeth Robert Browne 25 Jul 1717
Knight George Elizabeth Rogers 26 Nov 1719
Knight George Mary Parsons, both otp 06 Feb 1724
Knight Henry Thomasin Drew, Culmstock/otp 04 Jul 1717
Knight James Hannah Nibbs, both otp 16 Apr 1725
Knight Joan Robert Goff 03 Apr 1780
Knight John Grace Perry, Kingston/ 30 Aug 1688
Knight Mary Marke Martaine 10 Jul 1693
Knight Samuel Betty Greedy 20 Apr 1767
Knight Sarah Richard Bovet 05 Sep 1769
Knight @ Swain John Hannah Rogers @ Wethyman? 06 Oct 1700
Knolman Ann Nicolas Austin 18 Sep 1749
Knolman Elizabeth Nicolas Austin 03 Jun 1750
Knot Cornelius Mary Pulsford, both otp 24 Dec 1736
Knott John Sarah Parsons 19 Feb 1760
Knott John Hannah Lane 21 Apr 1760
Knowles Henry Mary Wood, both otp 24 Jul 1755
Knowles Henry Jane Thomas 31 Oct 1759
Knowlman Dorothy Thomas Jewry 16 Jan 1766
Knowlmnan Peter Ann Pyne, both otp 13 Apr 1728
Kurchill John Joane Ware, both otp 25 Jun 1731
Lackington George Sarah Lapthorne, Langford Butfield/otp 15 Jul 1745
Lackington George Joan Tratt, both otp 09 Jun 1746
Lackington Honour Richard Perrett 04 Apr 1774
Lackington Judith William Wood 26 Dec 1773
Lackington Mary William Wall 07 Mar 1761
Lackington Mary Bishop Hartnell 17 Aug 1761
Lackington Philip Elizabeth How, both otp 31 Jul 1726
Lackington Philip Mary Stevens, both otp 13 Apr 1748
Lackington Philip Jane Clark 14 Nov 1764
Lackington Philip Mary Collins 06 Feb 1770
Lackington Philip Margaret Coxhead 11 May 1774
Lackington Sarah Joseph Blackmore 06 Mar 1727
Laddy William Mary Westron 19 May 1772
Lain Elizabeth John Culverwell 20 Apr 1733
Lake Henry Jane Dixon 06 Nov 1775
Lake John Patience Webber, Ilsbeere, Devon/otp 09 Aug 1732
Lake John Sarah Bryant, Ninehead/Tsm 23 Jun 1755
Lake John Elizabeth Furse 31 Jul 1772
Lamb John Sarah Hill, sojourner/ 21 Jul 1756
Lanbridge George Grace Parsons, otp/W Monton 05 Aug 1735
Lane Alice Thomas Parsons 11 Apr 1721
Lane Aquila Thomasin Andrews, both otp 19 Nov 1708
Lane Deborah John Gore 13 Feb 1763
Lane Edward Elizabeth Fry 05 Nov 1780
Lane Elizabeth * Wescott 29 Jun 1684
Lane Elizabeth Elias London 02 Oct 1724
Lane Elizabeth John Hurford 23 Jun 1732
Lane Elizabeth John Hurford 16 Nov 1754
Lane Frances Robert Bowdon 28 Apr 1706
Lane Frances John Lockyer 23 Jun 1756
Lane Hannah John Knott 21 Apr 1760
Lane Hannah Samuel Jones 07 Mar 1779
Lane James Francess Syle, both otp 04 Oct 1734
Lane James Grace Potter 24 Jan 1770
Lane Joan James Bishop 21 May 1744
Lane John Mary Ralph, commer 09 Jul 1704
Lane John Ales Hutchens, souldier 15 Apr 1706
Lane John Hanner Adams, both otp 26 Apr 1736
Lane John Mary Simmings, both of W Buckland 19 Jun 1739
Lane John Thomasin Slade, both otp 07 Sep 1748
Lane Joseph Ann Hurford, Culmstock, Devon/otp 28 Dec 1741
Lane Joseph Sarah Berry 03 Nov 1758
Lane Laurence Ann Chelmer, coomer, ?fsurname 10 Aug 1702
Lane Mary Joseph Brookes 19 Feb 1692
Lane Mary Edward Slade 19 May 1732
Lane Mary Jonas Coles 21 Aug 1761
Lane Philip Ann Betty, husbanman/widow 25 Jun 1705
Lane Richard Elizabeth Shadick, Kintbear/W Buckland 26 Dec 1711
Lane Robert Elizabeth Haynes, both otp 28 Oct 1684
Lane Samuel Catharine Norman, Tiverton/otp 16 Oct 1752
Lane Thomas Joane Paney, otp/Ufcome 23 Oct 1693
Lane Thomas Ann Yeo, both otp 26 Feb 1731
Lane Thomasin John Furse 23 Oct 1770
Lane Ursula John Hooper 26 Jul 1723
Lane William Cathrine Mercy, both otp 19 Sep 1743
Langbridg Francies Peternell Lapthorne 20 Jun 1698
Langbridg Thomas Grace Hill, both otp 29 Oct 1684
Langbridg Thomas Grace Calway 27 Dec 1711
Langbridge Betty Phillip Evans 06 Aug 1778
Langbridge Betty Alexander Withers 11 Apr 1780
Langbridge Elizabeth Thomas Gyles 25 Feb 1684
Langbridge Francis Lucretia Berry 28 Apr 1763
Langbridge Jane John Northam 06 Apr 1742
Langbridge Joan John * 19 Apr 1720
Langbridge Joan Richard Scott 20 Feb 1731
Langbridge Sarah Benjamin Bolck 22 Aug 1729
Langbridge Susannah Abraham Stone 26 Dec 1780
Langbridge Thomas Joan Slade 03 Aug 1723
Langbridge Thomas Joane Slade, both otp 03 Aug 1723
Langbridge Thomas Mary Hagley 10 Oct 1762
Langmead Mary Jeremiah Davis 12 Nov 1772
Lansdell Hannah John Everton 19 Apr 1756
Lansdell John Hannah Winter, soldier/otp 26 Apr 1749
Lapthorn George Elizabeth Hill, both otp 01 Aug 1709
Lapthorn John Hannah Bennison, both otp 19 Nov 1731
Lapthorn Petter Ann Norman, both otp 21 Oct 1735
Lapthorn Susanna John Baker 18 Feb 1776
Lapthorne Betty Nicolas Hitchcock 31 Oct 1770
Lapthorne Betty Richard Eveleigh 17 Nov 1777
Lapthorne Frydayesweed John Wall 27 Jun 1727
Lapthorne George Sarah Coram, both otp 06 Aug 1754
Lapthorne Hannah William Harding 03 Jul 1763
Lapthorne Hannah Edward Calway 11 Oct 1775
Lapthorne Hannah Aaron Chorley 27 Jun 1780
Lapthorne James Honour Davey, both otp 02 Nov 1724
Lapthorne James Sarah Wood, both otp 28 Dec 1750
Lapthorne John Elizabeth Hurford 09 May 1777
Lapthorne Joseph Ann Pring 20 Nov 1781
Lapthorne Margaret Richard Handford 02 Mar 1752
Lapthorne Mary Francis Headford 21 Jul 1746
Lapthorne Peter Frideswed Pyne, junior 29 Aug 1686
Lapthorne Peternell Francies Langbridg 20 Jun 1698
Lapthorne Peternell Thomas Hill 21 Oct 1764
Lapthorne Philip Sarah Saunders 20 Aug 1780
Lapthorne Sarah George Lackington 15 Jul 1745
Lapthorne Sarah William Handford 02 Sep 1745
Lapthorne William Elizabeth Jewell, both otp 24 Mar 1754
Laud Dorathey John Pitfieh 08 Dec 1701
Lea Ann John Broadfoot 07 Jun 1768
Lea Mary Edward Clarke 20 Jun 1780
Leaman Robert Joan Berry 06 Aug 1771
Lee Elizabeth John Norman 11 Jul 1691
Lee Elizabeth William Bowles 10 May 1761
Lee Henry Elizabeth Bennett, both otp 10 Sep 1692
Lee John Phillis Griffin 16 Apr 1759
Lee John Grace Backway 10 Apr 1771
Lee Mary William Sydenham 22 Jul 1700
Lee Wilmott William Norriss 03 Mar 1731
Leeg Marie George Pearce 21 Dec 1685
Leigh Mary William Combstory 13 Apr 1750
Lemen John Lydia Pyne 08 Apr 1776
Lemmon George Mote Yendell, both W Buckland 26 Dec 1715
Lethermer Thomas Elizabeth Cape, both otp 21 Aug 1684
Lethermoor Thomas Elisabeth Porter, innkeeper 03 May 1703
Levermore Elizabeth William Davis 15 Dec 1718
Lewis John Mary Manfield 05 Jan 1764
Ley Ann William Green 13 Aug 1694
Ley Elener Ann Barber, Clayhiden/W Buckland 30 Mar 1693
Ley Joane Richard Syle 25 Jan 1696
Likee Elisabeth William Woodfford 22 Dec 1704
Limington Samuel Elizabeth Hill 30 Nov 1777
Lindon Francis Jane Goff, sojourner/otp 03 Feb 1744
Ling Elizabeth James Nowland 30 Mar 1758
Lipincot George Mary Cape, W Buckland/otp 25 Dec 1736
Lippincott Elizabeth William Coram 24 Dec 1752
Lippincott Mary Robert Day 26 Jun 1751
Lippincott Mary John Morrice 05 Dec 1761
Liscomb Danniall Elinor Mounday, commer 03 May 1706
Liscombe Robert Elizabeth Hunt 28 Nov 1699
Littlejohns Margarett George Drake 07 Jun 1754
Lock Anthony Sarah Austin 03 Jan 1719
Lock Daniel Sarah Hill, both otp 17 Aug 1754
Lock George Mary Southerton, S Petherton/otp 05 Jun 1750
Lock Hannah Joshep Cooke 12 May 1693
Lock Hannah John Speckett 25 Dec 1731
Lock Henry Betty Yeandell, Bagborough/Wyveliscombe 23 Apr 1753
Lock John Elizabeth Head 11 Oct 1699
Lock Joseph Mary Chilcott, both otp 06 May 1731
Lock Sarah Richard Gyles 26 Jan 1734
Lock William Hannah Govett, both otp 19 Feb 1752
Locke Eliner John Bishop 31 Oct 1725
Locke Elizabeth William Harding 23 Apr 1779
Lockier William Graces Stone, both otp 12 Oct 1738
Lockyar John Mary Hill, labourer/ 10 Apr 1701
Lockyer Alse George Night 05 Nov 1733
Lockyer Amy Thomas Reade 25 Feb 1687
Lockyer Ann John Fry 30 Dec 1746
Lockyer Ann Hugh Jenkins 24 Mar 1771
Lockyer Elizabeth Elias Rawlings 11 Jul 1731
Lockyer Elizabeth Ishmael Waterman 14 Jul 1756
Lockyer John Ann *, both otp, ?fsurname=.ursey 28 Apr 1727
Lockyer John Susanna Towman, both otp 05 Aug 1748
Lockyer John Frances Lane, otp 23 Jun 1756
Lockyer Judith Thomas Hurley 29 Dec 1721
Lockyer Mary John Calway 26 Sep 1757
Lockyer Mary Thomas Ingram 13 Oct 1766
Lockyer Sarah John Hutchings 24 Dec 1758
Lockyer William Charity Nation 05 Jan 1761
Lockyer @ Southey Thomas Elizabeth Abrahams 05 Apr 1763
London Elias Elizabeth Lane, Tsm/otp 02 Oct 1724
Loney Nicholis Margaret Stradling, both otp, ?msurname 13 Feb 1726
Long Elinor George Shurford 17 Feb 1734
Long Elizabeth Joseph Collard 12 Jan 1776
Long Jonathan Mary Boyte 24 Sep 1769
Long Mary Robert Penny 22 Jul 1781
Long Nicolas Sarah Stevens 04 Sep 1763
Long William Dorothy Simmons, Tsm/otp 24 Aug 1734
Long William Betty Porter 21 Sep 1761
Longridge William Martha Harvey, S Brintt, Devon/otp 16 Sep 1723
Loosmore Elenor Daniel Ford 15 Jul 1768
Low Sarah John Gyles @ Turner 27 Apr 1701
Lucas Joan Philip Clarke 10 Oct 1780
Luckson Hannah Nicolas Fry 18 Oct 1772
Luess Hester John Williams 09 Jul 1703
Lugg Ann Robert Bull @ Matherwick 01 Jul 1760
Lugg Betty Nicolas Tucker 14 Oct 1770
Lugg Christian Nathaniel White 27 Aug 1716
Lugg Elizabeth James Parsons 02 Mar 1756
Lugg Grace Christopher Stone 21 Aug 1732
Lugg Joane John Giles @ Turner 11 May 1688
Lugg John Joane Wyatt, /Trull? 12 Jul 1685
Lugg John Hannah Wood 24 Nov 1765
Lugg Mary John Simons 20 Jul 1702
Lugg Mary Peter Yeo 29 Aug 1729
Lugg Robert Dorothy Fouracre 12 Aug 1688
Lugg Susana Richard Hartt 31 Jul 1692
Lummon Sarah Thomas Hughs 17 Sep 1751
Lutley John Jane Spencer, both of Tsm 05 Jun 1753
Luttley Edward Mary Colbourne, both otp 02 Jul 1744
Luxon Thomazin John Butler 13 Feb 1758
Lyddon Judith John Coram 24 Nov 1729
Lyddon William Honour Gifford 27 Jan 1762
Lympany Sarah Edward Webber 30 Jan 1782
Lyons Mary Henry Herring 28 Nov 1752