Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

Surnames PETERS to PYNE

Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy[at]parkhouse.org[dot]uk

surname forename(s) spouse, other information marriage date
Peters Henry Mary Bedason 30 Oct 1771
Peters James Ussellah Rafe, both otp 25 Dec 1725
Peters William Susanna Morrish @ Bull 27 Jul 1700
Peters William Dorothy Hayn, both otp 10 Feb 1715
Petter Elizabeth Robert Nibbs 07 Jan 1692
Petters Thomas Mary Bull, both otp 05 May 1692
Philips * George Parsons 07 Dec 1725
Philips Felix Mary Spyring 10 Sep 1757
Philips Henry Ann Collier 24 Apr 1774
Philips Jane William Tottle 19 Jul 1772
Philips John Grace Allen, laborrer 04 Feb 1704
Philips John Jane Reed, both otp 29 Mar 1747
Philips John Ann Elliot 09 Apr 1775
Philips Robert Mary Commons, both otp 02 Feb 1729
Phillips Henry Jane Corram, labourer/widow 14 May 1703
Phillips Humphrey Martha Austin, both of W Buckland 19 May 1739
Pich Ann Edward Bodly 21 Sep 1691
Pick Mary William Bennett 05 Sep 1692
Pierce Judith Christopher Slade 05 Aug 1760
Pierce Mary Humphrey Butten 28 Jan 1722
Pierce Samuel Mary Pitts, Exeter/W Teignmouth, Devon 26 Jan 1750
Pierce Timothy Mary Palmer, both otp 10 Sep 1734
Pike John Ann Twoze, Culmstock, Devon/otp 02 Mar 1738
Pincomb Elizabeth John Bardon 17 Jul 1723
Pincomb Mary Bartholomew Prowse 17 Jul 1723
Pine Agnis John Coleborn 10 Aug 1725
Pine Allis William Woodford 11 Oct 1727
Pine Elizabeth James Fry 11 Feb 1739
Pine Grace James Hunt 02 Feb 1685
Pine Katherine John Terry 26 Dec 1740
Pine Margeritt Frances Ridge 30 Dec 1723
Pine Margret James Bickham 13 Aug 1729
Pine Mary Edward Brice 07 Mar 1734
Pine Robert Joane Hussey 28 Nov 1687
Pine Thomas Elizabeth Stradling 06 Nov 1711
Pine Thomas Diana Shute 12 Nov 1711
Pinney Eliner Francas Chorley 17 Apr 1727
Pinney Elizabeth Quintin Backway 02 Feb 1723
Pinney Elliner William Weber 23 Aug 1685
Pinney James Ann Coales, both otp 17 Jan 1685
Pinney John Dorothy Bennet, both otp 17 Jun 1727
Pinney Richard Jane Cross, both otp, ?fsurname 27 Apr 1685
Pinney William Faith Bennett 09 Sep 1722
Pinny Ann Benjamin Ralp 20 Oct 1704
Pinny Ann Barnett Fouracre 12 Apr 1741
Pinny Christopher Mary Cannibere, both otp 07 Mar 1708
Pinny Christopher An Fry, both otp 21 Oct 1728
Pinny Hannah Thomas Bennet 15 May 1715
Pinny Jaims Dorathy Pyne, both otp 14 Nov 1727
Pinny James Anne Rutter 15 Aug 1719
Pinny Joan Richard Morrish 14 Oct 1713
Pitcher Martha John White 18 Dec 1776
Pitcher Martha John White 18 Dec 1782
Pitfieh John Dorathey Laud, Crewkerne, yeoman/, ?msurname 08 Dec 1701
Pitters John Dorothy Hunt, both otp 17 Aug 1739
Pitters Sarah William Austin 12 Oct 1732
Pitts Mary Samuel Pierce 26 Jan 1750
Pitty Patience Robert Sord 04 Aug 1742
Place Edward Joan Goff 11 May 1777
Place Elizabeth Nicholas Stone 27 May 1718
Player Benjamin Margeritt Gore, Chestock/otp 22 Feb 1725
Player Elizabeth * * -- Jun 1720
Plummer Cornelius Charity Stone 15 Aug 1770
Plummer Mary Robert Martin 14 Aug 1755
Plumpton Joan John Baker 14 Oct 1745
Polard Silas Joan Abrahams, both otp 15 Oct 1727
Pole John Elizabeth Yandal, both of Trull 27 Apr 1710
Pollard Sarah Henry Baker 11 Jun 1764
Pool Joan Amos Woolcot 23 Jun 1711
Pool John Ann Pussy, Bradford/W Buckland 08 Mar 1708
Pool Susana Henry Were 02 Feb 1716
Poole James Grace Atkings, both of W Buckland 05 May 1692
Poole William Mary Chambers, laborrer, both of W Buckland 08 Jan 1705
Pooter Symon Margarett Winter, laborrer/W Buckland 04 Aug 1706
Pope Elizabeth Roger Gyles 26 Dec 1774
Pope Sarah John Clarke 10 Jul 1780
Popiames Sarah John Salter 14 Nov 1696
Porter Alexander Kathrine Calway, both otp 28 May 1742
Porter Betty William Long 21 Sep 1761
Porter Elisabeth Thomas Lethermoor 03 May 1703
Porter John Elizabeth Reed 09 Mar 1758
Porter Mary William Bodley 08 Oct 1748
Porter Thomas Esther Shyer, sojourners 29 Oct 1748
Porter Thomas Sarah Yaw 02 Aug 1768
Porter William Elizabeth Shares 19 Jan 1775
Poter Nickols Ann Ralfe, both otp 10 Apr 1693
Potter Abraham Ann Hurford 01 Nov 1699
Potter Alexander Elizabeth Collier, both otp 13 Feb 1738
Potter Ann John Gyles 26 Jan 1692
Potter Ann James Foort 03 Jul 1709
Potter Ann John Hill 19 Jun 1763
Potter Betty William Webber @ Clake 07 Mar 1763
Potter Betty John Carpenter 13 Aug 1768
Potter Edward Sarah Hulilius, both otp, ?fsurname 06 Mar 1726
Potter Elias Rebeckah Coram, both otp 09 Nov 1724
Potter Elias Joan Blackmore, both otp 30 Jul 1750
Potter Elinor Richard Syle 09 Jun 1683
Potter Elinor Edward Burford 08 Nov 1703
Potter Elizabeth * * -- Sep 1720
Potter Elizabeth John Adams 02 May 1758
Potter Grace James Lane 24 Jan 1770
Potter James Ann Bowerman, otp/Pitminster 18 Apr 1749
Potter James Ann Hill 03 Jul 1763
Potter Joan Thomas Stradling 08 Aug 1739
Potter Joan James Morrice 06 Nov 1775
Potter John Elizabeth Parsons 17 Jul 1708
Potter Nicholas Grace Ellis 30 Jul 1711
Potter Sarah Swithin Bennet 13 Aug 1711
Potter William Elizabeth Smith 24 Dec 1771
Powell John Mary Glass 19 Jul 1778
Powell Katharine John Gyles 27 May 1719
Powell William Hannah Coram 24 Apr 1776
Poyler Eleanor Robert Browne 02 Apr 1719
Poyns Thomas * Wood, sojourner/otp, [no fforename] 06 Nov 1739
Prat Elizabeth Thomas Bird 09 Feb 1717
Preedes James Prudens Parsons, of Uffcohn?, ?msurname 17 May 1696
Press Henry Joanna Perry, sojourners 24 Aug 1750
Price James Mary Hartnall 21 May 1781
Prickman John Susanna Whitmey 12 Aug 1776
Prickman William June Hill 27 Jul 1767
Priest George Betty Weaver, Burliscombe, Devon/otp 13 Aug 1744
Prince Melony Matthew Westcott 31 Mar 1755
Prince William Martha Syle 02 Dec 1765
Pring Ann Joseph Lapthorne 20 Nov 1781
Pring Cathrine Thomas Fouracre 25 Nov 1715
Pring Grace William Peocock 22 Dec 1738
Pring Joan Thomas Forward 28 Apr 1776
Pring Mary Francis Allen 08 Dec 1758
Pring Mary Robert Richards 23 Jun 1765
Pring Robert Joan Stevens, Trull/otp 15 Feb 1722
Pring William Hannah Palmer 12 Aug 1775
Pritty John Ann Slade 22 Aug 1766
Procter Joan John Seager 20 Jan 1710
Prowse Anne John Ingram 05 Nov 1719
Prowse Bartholomew Mary Pincomb, Exon/Minehead 17 Jul 1723
Puke Samuel Mary Davis 07 Sep 1770
Pulchford Mary Alexander Gyles 21 Jul 1712
Pulsford Alexander Sarah Winter 20 Dec 1767
Pulsford Edward Joan Austin, both otp 10 Oct 1741
Pulsford Edward Elizabeth Wingfield 11 Aug 1765
Pulsford Mary Cornelius Knot 24 Dec 1736
Pulsford Sarah Thomas Haydon 25 Nov 1772
Pulsford William Elizabeth Twoze 04 Jul 1760
Pursey Josph Joan Wood 14 May 1764
Purssey Elizabeth John Furze 18 Jun 1754
Pussey Henery Elisabeth Quick, labourer, W Buckland/ 04 Oct 1702
Pussey John Jane Horsegood, /W Buckland 06 Jul 1701
Pussey Thomas Joane Wall, W Buckland/otp 26 Dec 1706
Pussy Ann John Pool 08 Mar 1708
Pussy Catharan William Hill 27 Jun 1732
Putson Betty Abraham Stone 09 Sep 1775
Putson Elizabeth Richard Hutson 09 Jul 1759
Pye Martha James Minifie 11 Apr 1757
Pyke Dorithy William Bennett 24 Apr 1698
Pyke George Margaret *, otp/, ?fsurname=S..ea 29 Jun 1714
Pyke Joan Henry Bull 06 Jan 1777
Pyke Joan Henry Bull 06 Jan 1783
Pyke Mary William Stone 19 Dec 1757
Pyle Dorathy Edward Bourne 26 Dec 1699
Pyle Edith John Thomas 16 Oct 1701
Pyle John Lucrecia Syle 02 Sep 1713
Pyle Lucretia Elias Rawlins 03 Aug 1742
Pym Dorothy James Oald 24 Apr 1747
Pyne Amy William Bragg 23 Mar 1748
Pyne Ann Peter Knowlmnan 13 Apr 1728
Pyne Ann Peter Baker 23 Jul 1750
Pyne Betty John Nethercott 29 Oct 1770
Pyne Carnelious Allis Bansell, both otp 09 Aug 1735
Pyne Charles Alice Atkins 09 Feb 1718
Pyne Charles Elizabeth Tothill, both otp 04 Jan 1750
Pyne Charles Grace Bishop 14 Jul 1770
Pyne Cornelius Joane Musgrove 15 Apr 1688
Pyne Cornelius Mary Right 31 Aug 1699
Pyne Cornelius Catharine Spark, otp/Uppotrey 29 Apr 1712
Pyne Cornelius Mary Jennins 13 Apr 1718
Pyne Dinah John Tothill 03 Oct 1763
Pyne Dorathy Jaims Pinny 14 Nov 1727
Pyne Edmund Sarah Huntt, both otp 29 Jun 1716
Pyne Edmund Sarah Slade 19 Jan 1781
Pyne Edward Dorothy Hunt 12 Jan 1706
Pyne Elizabeth Alexander Ridg 01 Nov 1695
Pyne Elizabeth John Sowthy 30 Nov 1708
Pyne Elizabeth Elizabeth Hill, both otp 16 Jul 1739
Pyne Francis Elizabeth Wood 23 Jul 1715
Pyne Frideswed Peter Lapthorne 29 Aug 1686
Pyne Hannah Monmouth Tothill 18 Aug 1749
Pyne Hannah Henry Cole 18 Dec 1776
Pyne Hannah Henry Cole 18 Dec 1782
Pyne Henry Ann Bennett, Thorne St Margaret/otp 28 Jul 1723
Pyne Henry Ann Wolcott, both otp 25 May 1752
Pyne Jane George Russel 20 Dec 1767
Pyne Joan John Welshman 15 Oct 1722
Pyne Joane Charles Younge 05 May 1691
Pyne John Joane Chappel, sergemaker 10 Apr 1702
Pyne John Joane Dare 25 Nov 1721
Pyne John Amy Ingram 04 Apr 1763
Pyne John Sarah Stradling 15 Jul 1763
Pyne John Elizabeth Webber 13 Aug 1771
Pyne John Susanna King 01 Aug 1772
Pyne John Patience Woodford 24 Aug 1781
Pyne Jone Thomas Woodfford 11 Aug 1703
Pyne Joseph Ann Franks 12 Feb 1757
Pyne Lydia John Lemen 08 Apr 1776
Pyne Mary John Ridge 08 Aug 1725
Pyne Mary Charles Bennet 29 Oct 1727
Pyne Mary Absalom Stradling 19 May 1746
Pyne Mary Thomas Gore 19 Apr 1756
Pyne Mary John Makepeace 06 May 1765
Pyne Robert Joanna Tidball 12 Dec 1699
Pyne Robert Mary Butler, wefer 23 Dec 1705
Pyne Robert Elizabeth Ridge 14 Oct 1713
Pyne Robert Ann Davy, otp/Sanfoord Arindall 05 Jul 1738
Pyne Robert Mary How 07 Apr 1760
Pyne Robert Amy Row 26 Dec 1763
Pyne Robert Sarah Westcott 21 May 1764
Pyne Sarah Richard Calway 10 Nov 1742
Pyne Sarah Robert Wood 19 Mar 1762
Pyne Sarah Caleb Sprague 07 Nov 1779
Pyne Susanna John Coram 04 Dec 1714
Pyne Susanna Peter Bennett 11 May 1756
Pyne Susanna John Bowerman 16 Dec 1758
Pyne Thomas Susannah Stradling 17 Sep 1722
Pyne Thomas Sarah Warker, otp/Willton 12 Nov 1736
Pyne Thomas Mary Penny, both otp 29 Mar 1751
Pyne Thomas Betty Holly, both sojourners 19 Jun 1753
Pyne Tomzen John Tucker 27 Feb 1692
Pyne William Sarah Row 09 Aug 1772