Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

Surnames SPARK to SYMOONS

Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy[at]parkhouse.org[dot]uk

surname forename(s) spouse, other information marriage date
Spark Catharine Cornelius Pyne 29 Apr 1712
Spark Cristopher Elener Passons, Upoatry/ 28 Mar 1692
Sparke George Catherin Stevens, Upotery/otp 17 Jan 1706
Sparke Roger Dorathey Stephens, tayler/ 07 Jun 1701
Speckett John Hannah Lock, both otp 25 Dec 1731
Spencer Jane John Lutley 05 Jun 1753
Spickett Sarah Amos Fouracre 22 Oct 1779
Spillar Mary Abraham Giles 25 Oct 1719
Spiller George Sarah Bellett 26 Jan 1698
Spiller Grace Francis Southerton 20 Mar 1757
Spiller Jane Andrew Holman 27 Mar 1766
Spiller John Ann Parsons, Church Taunton, Devon/otp 25 Jul 1735
Spiller Samuel Faith Thomas 04 May 1760
Spireing Henry Ann Jenkins, both otp 30 Nov 1724
Spiring George Thomasin Parker 20 Oct 1714
Sprague Ann William Mogford 11 Jul 1755
Sprague Ann Thomas Carpenter 18 Feb 1765
Sprague Caleb Sarah Pyne 07 Nov 1779
Sprague Gillburd Mary Baker, Collomstock, Devon/otp 14 Jun 1736
Sprague Mary Thomas Clarke 31 Mar 1755
Sprague Mary Robert Burge 25 Oct 1779
Sprague Simon Mary Tanner, both otp 23 Apr 1753
Sprague Simon Mary Tremain, both otp 02 Nov 1755
Sprague Susanna John Greenslade 21 Nov 1756
Spriering William Ann Hamwood, otp/W Buckland, ?fsurname 29 May 1740
Spurle Mary William Hooper 07 Dec 1718
Spurrell Ann William Newell 31 May 1721
Spurway Ann John Carter 11 Apr 1749
Spyring Edward Mary Jenkins 27 Oct 1764
Spyring Mary Felix Philips 10 Sep 1757
Spyring Mary George Russel 27 Aug 1775
Spyring William Ann Jenkins 18 Sep 1773
Squire William Elizabeth Slade 18 Nov 1775
Stables Henry Mary Parsons, soldier/otp 29 Mar 1749
Stadling Hugh Susanna Stradling 04 Aug 1769
Stadling William Elizabeth Baker, sojourners 15 Sep 1740
Stamp Mary Henry Mead 20 Aug 1764
Standfast Benjamin Mary Gifford 03 Jan 1762
Stantton Richard Mary Wood 21 May 1708
Staple Joseph Joanna Craft 07 Aug 1774
Stardling William Sarah Hill 21 May 1775
Starke Elizabeth William Fouracre 10 Apr 1779
Steer Eliner John Welshman 13 Feb 1699
Stephens Ann John Winter 12 Oct 1740
Stephens Anthony Martha Thorne, both otp 02 Aug 1713
Stephens Dorathey Roger Sparke 07 Jun 1701
Stephens John Grace Coal 02 Feb 1707
Stephens John Anne Backway, both otp 29 Dec 1708
Stephens John Pitternell Bennett, both otp 25 Aug 1731
Stephenson Mary Alexander Carswell 11 Jun 1685
Stevens Ann George Jordan 26 Dec 1744
Stevens Catherin George Sparke 17 Jan 1706
Stevens Elizabeth Abraham Chaplin 08 Feb 1772
Stevens Hannah George Hellier 21 Sep 1781
Stevens James Betty Paine, sojourner/otp 23 May 1743
Stevens Joan Robert Pring 15 Feb 1722
Stevens John Hannah Colborn, both otp 25 Dec 1738
Stevens John Sarah Hooper, both otp 01 Jun 1743
Stevens John Dorothy Goff 10 Aug 1770
Stevens John Elizabeth Hill 17 Oct 1773
Stevens Joyce John Furz 22 Aug 1725
Stevens Martha Francis Glass 10 Apr 1748
Stevens Mary Thomas * 04 Dec 1738
Stevens Mary Philip Lackington 13 Apr 1748
Stevens Mary Thomas Greenwood 25 Jan 1765
Stevens Mary Thomas Drewett 18 Aug 1771
Stevens Robert Jane Hancock 28 May 1769
Stevens Sarah Nicolas Long 04 Sep 1763
Stevens William Joan Northam, both otp 03 Feb 1716
Stevens William Mary Dyer, both otp 24 Jul 1732
Stevens William Ann Marsh, Taunton/otp 09 Jan 1735
Stevens William Ann Stradling 21 Jun 1761
Stocks William Frances Norman 01 Feb 1758
Stone Abraham Mary Browne, comber 26 Dec 1702
Stone Abraham Elizabeth Toms, both otp 03 Mar 1746
Stone Abraham Betty Putson 09 Sep 1775
Stone Abraham Susannah Langbridge 26 Dec 1780
Stone Ambrose Grace Thomas 01 Mar 1700
Stone Anne William Gough 18 Apr 1715
Stone Charity Cornelius Plummer 15 Aug 1770
Stone Christopher Grace Lugg, both otp 21 Aug 1732
Stone Elizabeth Samuel Sawyer 12 Jul 1760
Stone Elizabeth John Penney 05 Nov 1760
Stone George Hester Beenenett, laborrer 18 Aug 1704
Stone Grace John Wood 02 May 1737
Stone Graces William Lockier 12 Oct 1738
Stone James Elizabeth Cross, both otp 09 Jan 1746
Stone James Ann Shurford, both otp 21 Nov 1755
Stone Jane Henry Twoze 05 Jul 1754
Stone Joan Parmenas Boyte 21 Dec 1777
Stone Joanna James Macy 17 Oct 1739
Stone Mary Charles Hill 02 Apr 1711
Stone Mary John Davey 30 Sep 1727
Stone Mary Edward Parsons 26 Aug 1750
Stone Nicholas Elizabeth Place 27 May 1718
Stone Sarah Caleb Scourse @ Scorse 06 Sep 1780
Stone Thomas Jane Coleborn, both otp 15 Feb 1723
Stone Thomas Grace Bennett, both otp 01 Jan 1729
Stone Thomas Mary Gore, both otp 03 Sep 1736
Stone William Jone *, ?fsurname=Foukar 14 May 1708
Stone William Elizabeth Hoyle, both otp 29 Dec 1746
Stone William Mary Jenkins, both otp 08 Nov 1752
Stone William Mary Pyke 19 Dec 1757
Stookes Elenor Richard Mundy 04 Jun 1750
Stoyle Mary James Chapple 30 Oct 1695
Stradlin Joseph Jane Wilkins, otp/sojourner 19 Sep 1743
Stradline Eliner Nathaniall Austin 13 Jun 1704
Stradling Absalom Mary Pyne, both otp 19 May 1746
Stradling Ann Thomas Furz 12 Feb 1738
Stradling Ann William Stevens 21 Jun 1761
Stradling Ann John Fouracre 05 Jan 1774
Stradling Ann Abraham Jenkins 11 Aug 1782
Stradling Charles Mary Bennett, taylor 01 Jun 1702
Stradling Charles Elianor Southy, both otp 18 May 1740
Stradling Charles Mary Browne 20 May 1764
Stradling Edward Sarah Tottle 16 Sep 1765
Stradling Eleanor Hugh Perry 07 Oct 1747
Stradling Elijah Agnis Allen, both otp 23 Nov 1744
Stradling Elizabeth Thomas Pine 06 Nov 1711
Stradling Elizabeth John Beal 15 Apr 1759
Stradling Ephraim John Backway 06 Jun 1759
Stradling Hannah William Bennet 13 Feb 1712
Stradling Hezikiah Margett Marny, both otp 30 Sep 1736
Stradling Hugh Grace Wood 05 Aug 1708
Stradling Humphrey Ann Payne, otp/sojourner 25 Feb 1756
Stradling Humphry Mary Bennett 17 Sep 1722
Stradling James Dorothy Symonds 26 Dec 1771
Stradling Jane Mark Hellier 15 May 1782
Stradling Joan William Thomas 27 Apr 1777
Stradling Joane Robert Smith 17 Aug 1734
Stradling John Jone Oatway, tayler 14 Jul 1701
Stradling John Elizabeth Shutt 07 Sep 1761
Stradling Jone John Martyn 04 Nov 1700
Stradling Joseph Mary Brice 27 Jun 1773
Stradling Joshap Elizabeth Gill, both otp 22 Jul 1738
Stradling Margaret Nicholis Loney 13 Feb 1726
Stradling Mary Silvester Watkins 08 Sep 1701
Stradling Mary Thomas Chapple 21 Aug 1782
Stradling Michael Sarah Gill, both otp 30 Aug 1754
Stradling Michael Sarah Gyles 01 Jul 1774
Stradling Nathaniel Elizabeth Giles, both otp 07 Mar 1727
Stradling Nathaniel Anna Tothill 01 Sep 1758
Stradling Sarah Thomas Wood 09 Jul 1734
Stradling Sarah John Pyne 15 Jul 1763
Stradling Sarah Philip Thorne 19 Mar 1773
Stradling Susanna Hugh Stadling 04 Aug 1769
Stradling Susannah Thomas Pyne 17 Sep 1722
Stradling Thomas Susania Wotnay, both otp, ?fsurname 26 Dec 1727
Stradling Thomas Joan Potter, sojourner/otp 08 Aug 1739
Stradling Thomas Mary Jenkins 09 Jul 1766
Stradling William Susanna Osman 12 Dec 1698
Stradling William Ane Parsons 29 Apr 1700
Stradling William Sarah Carter 09 Feb 1718
Stradling William Elinor Bishop, both otp 24 Jan 1734
Stradling William Mary Nethercott, otp/Milverton 01 Sep 1739
Stradling William Ann Watch, otp/Tsj, ?fsurname 21 Oct 1742
Strang Mary Daniell Page 29 Sep 1698
Strang Mary Elias Peny 23 Jun 1707
Stree Grace Thomas Howel 22 Jul 1715
Street Anne William Commings 01 May 1702
Street Mary John Thorne 27 Mar 1768
Stroud John Mary Tothill, sojourner/otp 03 Feb 1748
Stubbs Benjamin Grace Gill, both otp 05 Jan 1754
Stubbs Joan Abraham Courtney 20 Jun 1755
Stubbs Mary Thomas Clarke 07 Sep 1696
Stubbs Mary Matthew Gill @ Goring 27 Aug 1739
Stubbs Thomas Elizabeth Martin 14 Apr 1777
Stubs Marmaduke Jane *, otp/? 27 Jun 1731
Stuckey James Mary Reed 02 Sep 1773
Studley Grace John Hurchill 06 Jul 1716
Studley John Sarah Webber 02 Jun 1763
Studley Thomas Betty Heskins 12 May 1761
Styling Hannah Thomas Causway 16 Jun 1768
Sullee John Elisabeth Abbott, Wiveliscomb/Dorchester 03 Aug 1705
Sully Ann Edward Hurford 04 Nov 1770
Sully Jane John Bartlett 01 Apr 1771
Sully Joan George Burcombe 01 Jun 1761
Sully Thomas Mary Zelly, Taunton/otp 02 Mar 1756
Summerhays Thomas Ann Face, otp/indweller in this parish, ?fsurn 04 Jun 1744
Surfield Dorothy John Parsons 10 Oct 1763
Surfield Elenor George Sidenham 02 Apr 1738
Surfield Elizabeth George Parsons 05 Sep 1760
Surfield Mary John Roberts 16 May 1773
Surridge Ann Edward Palmer 17 Feb 1750
Surridge William Elisabeth Yandell, laborrer, both of Roddington 27 Sep 1703
Sutton David Jane Culverwell 30 Aug 1776
Sutton John Amy Glass 04 May 1718
Swain Alexander Mary Hayward 11 Jul 1769
Swain Mary Francis Card 29 Jan 1737
Swaine Alicksandar Frances *, both otp, ?fsurname=hoyh 28 Dec 1726
Swaine Ann George Hoyle @ Jones 05 Feb 1721
Swaine Ann Thomas Woodord 29 Apr 1728
Swaine Elianor James Winter 20 Jul 1721
Swaine Joan William Parsons 13 Jul 1707
Swaine Petter Elinor Blackmore, laborrer 18 Aug 1706
Swayne Jane William Nashon 02 Jan 1687
Sweeting John Margaret Bacon, Andover, Hants/otp 20 Aug 1747
Sydeneham Humphry Martha Scott 29 Jun 1777
Sydenham Ann Thomas Alway 22 Feb 1778
Sydenham Jane Edward Marks 26 Dec 1712
Sydenham Mark Joanna Ralp, W Buckland/otp 15 May 1713
Sydenham William Mary Lee 22 Jul 1700
Sydingham Elizabeth Samuel Horsford 23 Dec 1752
Syle Amy John Chard 12 Feb 1711
Syle Amy John Thomas 14 Sep 1777
Syle Ann William Perry 13 Sep 1747
Syle Anne John Bennett 21 Feb 1716
Syle David Ann Fouracre 22 Oct 1768
Syle Edward Margarett Rowland, both otp 13 Feb 1715
Syle Edward Elizabeth Calway, sojourner/otp 26 Nov 1751
Syle Elizabeth John Witheman 01 Jan 1719
Syle Elizabeth John Conybeare 04 Sep 1750
Syle Francess James Lane 04 Oct 1734
Syle Hugh Susanah Geffree, both otp 29 Apr 1726
Syle Jane Thomas Goring @ Gill 26 Aug 1766
Syle Joan William Farmer 22 Dec 1731
Syle John Elizabeth Perry 16 Apr 1688
Syle Jonathan Mary Ralph, both otp 04 Apr 1746
Syle Judeth Robert Morgan 23 Jan 1772
Syle Lucrecia John Pyle 02 Sep 1713
Syle Martha Richard Syle 01 Nov 1695
Syle Martha William Prince 02 Dec 1765
Syle Mary William Hill 08 Oct 1757
Syle Mary Edward Hurley 15 Mar 1774
Syle May Peter Rafe 02 Apr 1728
Syle Richard Elinor Potter 09 Jun 1683
Syle Richard Martha Syle 01 Nov 1695
Syle Richard Joane Ley 25 Jan 1696
Syle Richard Elizabeth Bennett, both otp 15 Apr 1745
Syle Robert Elizabeth Newberry 03 Oct 1721
Syle Susanna Joseph * 10 May 1740
Syle William Ann Frankham, both otp 12 Apr 1724
Sylt Martha John Harvey 27 Nov 1703
Symonds Alice James Fouracre 02 Oct 1773
Symonds Dorothy James Stradling 26 Dec 1771
Symonds Elias Maria Hardin 04 Jul 1764
Symonds Henry Mary Hussey 20 Jun 1687
Symonds Henry Martha Goff, both otp 30 Oct 1743
Symonds Henry Betty Hudson 02 Mar 1767
Symoons William Elisabeth Hartly, commer/Taunton 17 Apr 1704