Hide
York St. Crux Registers - Burials 1540-1677.
hide
Hide
Hide
YORK ST CRUX:
Transcription of the York St. Crux Registers - Burials 1540-1677.
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ARY/YorkStCruxParishRegs.txt Please note I cannot guarantee that my software has always extracted the date in the date column correctly.
The dates are given in the order the appear in the register which is not necessarily numerical order.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.
but that the date column numbers the months in the modern method (English format)
The dates are given in the order the appear in the register which is not necessarily numerical order.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.
but that the date column numbers the months in the modern method (English format)
Date | Name(s) and relationship |
---|---|
18/07/1539 | Rauph Wath was buryed ye xviiith day of Julye. |
08/03/1539 | John Sidman the 8 of Marche. |
1540 | |
Year may be wrong | |
10/04/1540 | Peter Fosterds infante the xth daie of Aprill. |
16/10/1540 | Mr John Ellwicke, the 16 day of October. |
06/11/1540 | Margaret Steelle, the vith daye of November. |
16/11/1540 | Alison Wilkinson, widow, the 16 day of November. |
20/12/1540 | Agnes Clerke, the 20 daye of December. |
26/12/1540 | Isabell Thorne, the 26 daye of December. |
30/12/1540 | xpofer Taylor, the 30 daye of the same. |
06/01/1540 | Willm Beckwth, Baron, the 6 day of Januarye. |
15/01/1540 | Richard Lulley, infant, the 15 day of the same. |
20/01/1540 | Alison Pawtrye, wydow, the 20 daye of the same. |
28/01/1540 | Elizabeth Yonge, widow, the 28 day of the same. |
31/01/1540 | Jennett Thornton, infant, the 31 day of the same. |
04/02/1540 | Alice Hill, the iiiith daie of Februarye. |
16/02/1540 | Alice Spacie, the 16 daie of the same. |
25/02/1540 | Elizabeth Criplyn, the 25 of the same. |
99/02/1540 | Richard Smyth, the 30 of the same.(imposssible day number) |
05/03/1540 | Anne Fuster, the 5 of Marche. |
08/06/1540 | Mr Peter Lyddell was buryed the 8 daie of June. |
12/06/1540 | John Browne, infante, the 12 of the same. |
25/10/1540 | Dna Anne Shawe, the 25 of October. |
20/11/1540 | Fraunces Olyve, the xxth of November. |
23/11/1540 | Rauph Lepington, the 23 of the same. |
30/11/1540 | Robt Adnell, the 30 of the same. |
10/03/1540 | Thoms Redshaw, the xth daie of March. |
09/03/1540 | Peter Jackson, the ix daie of the same. |
23/03/1540 | William Trowtbeck, the 23 of the same. |
1541 | |
29/03/1541 | Elizabeth Colyer was buryed the 29 of March. |
12/04/1541 | Thomas Scissell was buryed 12 daie of Aprill. |
10/05/1541 | Helyne Chase, the x daie of Maye. |
14/06/1541 | Willm Nolson, the 14 daie of June. |
08/06/1541 | John Garred, the 8 of the same. |
10/06/1541 | Richard Johnson the xth of the same. |
18/06/1541 | Thoms Chase, the 18 of the same. |
24/06/1541 | Richard Gelderd, the 24 of the same. |
28/06/1541 | Elizabeth Thorne, the 28 of the same. |
99/06/1541 | Wilim Steelle, the 31 of the same.(impossible day number) |
06/07/1541 | Anthonye Ellwicke, the 6 of Julye. |
15/07/1541 | Thoms Sawghill, the xvth of the same. |
20/07/1541 | Willm Symson, the 20 of the same. |
25/07/1541 | Thomas Atterton, the 25 of the same. |
27/07/1541 | Anne Howser, the 27 of Julie. |
31/07/1541 | Elynor Cowper, the last day of the same. |
02/08/1541 | Margarett Dobson, the 2 of August. |
03/08/1541 | Robt Thornton, the 3 of the same. |
03/08/1541 | Rauph Foster, the same daye. |
04/08/1541 | John Jackson, the 4 of the same. |
04/08/1541 | Thoms Cowper, the same daye. |
05/08/1541 | John Storye, the 5 daye of August. |
06/08/1541 | George Barne, the 6 of the same. |
23/08/1541 | Thomas Foster, the 23 of the same. |
31/08/1541 | Mawde Best, the 31 of the same. |
03/09/1541 | Robt Clarke, the 3 of September. |
16/09/1541 | Margarett Buckshaw, the 16 of the same. |
26/09/1541 | Elizabeth Temple, the 26 of the same. |
15/10/1541 | Jane Freissell, the 15 of October. |
20/10/1541 | Robt Rackcliffe, the 20 of the same. |
30/10/1541 | Thomas Water, the 30 of the same. |
04/11/1541 | Robt Watson, the 4 of November. |
15/11/1541 | Henrye Best, the 15 of the same. |
29/11/1541 | Ellene Clarke, the 29 of the same. |
31/11/1541 | Thoms Nicollson, the last day of the same. |
03/12/1541 | Jane Thornton, the 3 of December. |
18/12/1541 | Isable Tomson, the 18 of the same. |
28/12/1541 | Thomas Biggam, the 28 of the same. |
31/12/1541 | John Home, the last day of the same. |
10/01/1541 | Willm Clayton, the 10 of Januarye. |
20/01/1541 | John Womnopp, the 20 of the same. |
29/01/1541 | Thoms Porter, the 29 of the same. |
12/02/1541 | Elizabeth Racliffe, the 12 of Februarye. |
24/02/1541 | John Lewesse, the 24 of the same. |
24/03/1541 | Willm Addnell, the 24 of Marche. |
24/03/1541 | Thoms Hellme, the 24 of the same. |
1542 | |
30/03/1542 | Willm Fisher was buryed the last day of the same. |
15/04/1542 | Thoms Beckwth, the 15 of Aprill. |
27/04/1542 | Elizabeth Foster, the 27 of the same. |
30/04/1542 | Thoms Pettie, the 30 of the same. |
04/05/1542 | Michaell Clayton, the 4 of Maye. |
21/05/1542 | Ellene Patteson, the 21 of Maye. |
25/05/1542 | Elizabeth Whitfild, the 25 of Maye. |
31/06/1542 | John Sawghell, the last day of June. |
10/07/1542 | Willm Pyt, the xth of Julye. |
20/07/1542 | Bryan Glover, the 20 of the same. |
26/07/1542 | Willm Bowde, the 26 of the same. |
30/07/1542 | Jane Pulland, the 30 of the same. |
31/09/1542 | Mr Peter Robeson, Alderman, the last day of September. |
28/12/1542 | Elizabeth Hewettson, the 28 of December. |
18/01/1542 | Peter Greneburie, the 18 of Januarye. |
1543 | |
08/04/1543 | Isable Lewis was buried the viiith of Aprill. |
03/08/1543 | Agnes Clarke, the 3 of August. |
15/08/1543 | Isable Breacliffe, the 15 of August. |
16/08/1543 | Agnes Dickeson, the 16 of August. |
17/08/1543 | Willm Trowbecke, the 17 of August. |
21/08/1543 | Austen Bushawe, the 21 of August. |
26/08/1543 | George Dickeson, the 26 of August. |
26/08/1543 | Jenett Skafe, the same day. |
30/08/1543 | Geills Brearcliffe, the 30 of August. |
29/09/1543 | Gregorie Lepington, the 29 of September. |
02/10/1543 | Anne Lepington, the 2 of October. |
17/10/1543 | Thoms Lepington, the 17 of October. |
22/12/1543 | Robt Malthouse, the 22 of December. |
04/01/1543 | John Howson, the 4 of Januarie. |
03/02/1543 | Alice Toppham, the 3 of Februarye. |
1544 | |
17/04/1544 | John Watson was buried the 17 of Aprill. |
24/05/1544 | Isable Watson, the 24 of May. |
21/07/1544 | Willm Beckwth, the 21 of Julye. |
21/07/1544 | AoEdwardi James Boyes, the same day. |
23/07/1544 | Jenett Beckwth, the 23 of Julye. |
1545 | |
06/05/1545 | Robt Thornton was buried the 6 of Maye. |
16/05/1545 | Richard Foster, the 16 of Maye. |
26/08/1545 | Thoms Kilborne, the 26 of August. |
06/09/1545 | George Hayles, the 6 of September. |
1546 | |
03/05/1546 | Margarett Cheisland was buryed the 3 of Maye. |
14/05/1546 | Margarett Osborne, the 14 of Maye. |
19/06/1546 | James Pape, the 19 of June. |
1547 | |
20/04/1547 | Kathoren Watson, was buryed the 20 day of Aprill. |
15/05/1547 | Elizabeth Tomson, the 15 of Maye. |
25/05/1547 | Barbarye Hall, the 25 of Maye. |
1548 | |
06/04/1548 | Maisteres Hynde was buryed the 6 of Aprill. |
15/05/1548 | Robert Herbert, the 15 of Maye. |
01/06/1548 | Richard Bowman, the first day of June. |
1549 | |
23/05/1549 | William Becke was buryed the 23 of Maye. |
25/05/1549 | Alice Backhouse, the 25 of Maye. |
05/06/1549 | Thomas Newbie, the 5 of June. |
1550 | |
24/06/1550 | Willm Cowper, the 24 of the same. |
30/06/1550 | Willm Browne, the 30 of the same. |
17/08/1550 | Richard Biggan, the 17 of August. |
19/08/1550 | John Leddall, the 19 of the same. |
20/08/1550 | Isable Horner, the 20 of the same. |
07/09/1550 | Agnes Wayth, the 7 of September. |
11/09/1550 | Isable Jackson, the 11 of September. |
08/10/1550 | Willm Thornton, the 8 of October. |
12/10/1550 | Agnes Thornton, the 12 of October. |
25/10/1550 | Isable Thorneton, the 25 of October. |
26/10/1550 | Margarett Thornton, the 26 of the same. |
27/10/1550 | Ursely Thornton, the 27 of the same. |
06/10/1550 | Agnes Gawle, the 6 of October. |
26/10/1550 | Urselye Ellwicke, the 26 of the same. |
27/10/1550 | John Foster, the 27 of the same. |
28/10/1550 | Willm Nicollson, the 28 of the same. |
1551 | |
15/12/1551 | Edward Weddall, 15 of December. |
25/12/1551 | Richard Biggyn, 25 of December. |
11/02/1551 | Alice Sawtmerse, the 11 of Februarye. |
25/07/1551 | Elene Skayfe, the 25 of Julye. |
21/09/1551 | Elizabeth Johnson, Ladie, the 21 of September. |
21/09/1551 | Thomas Foster, the 21 of September. |
11/10/1551 | Guye Water, the 11 of October. |
22/10/1551 | Lawrence Taylor, the 22 of October. |
23/11/1551 | Willm Lulley, the 23 of November. |
14/02/1551 | John Thornton, the 14 of Februarye. |
25/02/1551 | Alice Powreson, the 25 of the same. |
05/03/1551 | Hughe Gamle, the 5 of March. |
1552 | |
25/06/1552 | James Jackeson, the 25 of June. |
11/07/1552 | John Olyve, the 11 of Julye. |
11/08/1552 | Kathoren Teisdall, the 11 of August. |
11/08/1552 | Nichas Boyes, the same daye. |
20/08/1552 | Ursela Banke, the 20 of the same. |
26/09/1552 | John Steelle, the 26 of September. |
30/09/1552 | John Foster, the 30 of September. |
06/01/1552 | Willm Tomson, the 6 of Januarie. |
07/02/1552 | Willm Tomson, the 7 of Februarye. |
08/02/1552 | Thomas Hayle, the 8 Februarye. |
17/02/1552 | Hugh Browne, the 17 of the same. |
1553 | |
01/06/1553 | Kathoren Peareson, the first day of June. |
04/06/1553 | Margarett Gynettson, the 4 day of the same. |
19/06/1553 | Kathoren Welborne, the 19 of June. |
03/08/1553 | Jenett Wilkinson, the third daie of August. |
13/09/1553 | Marie Ellwick, the xiiith of September. |
08/10/1553 | Alison Best, the viiith of October. |
13/10/1553 | Robt Dyer, the 13 of October. |
13/10/1553 | Margarett Boyes, the 13 of the same. |
1554 | |
30/10/1554 | Elizabeth Biggyn, the 30 of the same. |
02/06/1554 | James Thorne, the 2 of June. |
09/06/1554 | George Boye, 9 of the same. |
05/07/1554 | Margarett Burden, the 5 of Julye. |
09/07/1554 | Wilim Holme, the 9 of the same. |
20/07/1554 | Edward Anderson, the 20 of the same. |
1555 | |
11/09/1555 | Wyllm Fardyn, the 11 of September. |
02/09/1555 | Willm Jackson, the 2 day of the same. |
1556 | |
12/09/1556 | Mr Hucheson, the 12 of the same. |
19/09/1556 | Richard Buckshawe, the 19 of the same. |
25/09/1556 | James Bovell, the 25 of the same. |
30/09/1556 | John Iles, the 30 of the same. |
05/11/1556 | Margerye Trowtbeck, the 5 of November. |
30/11/1556 | George Thornton, the 30 of the same. |
06/09/1556 | Phillis Backhouse, the 6 of September. |
15/09/1556 | Jenett Garland, the 15 of the same. |
29/01/1556 | Uxor Lulley, the 29 of Januarye. |
13/03/1556 | George Skayfe, the 13 of Marche. |
14/03/1556 | Hugh Murrey, the 14 of Marche. |
02/03/1556 | Anne Buckshawe, the 2 of the same. |
02/03/1556 | Jenett Squyre, the same daye. |
07/03/1556 | Kathorin Sutton, the 7 of the same. |
19/03/1556 | Thomas Holme, the 19 of the same. |
18/08/1556 | Alice Fowthorpe, the 18 of August. |
20/09/1556 | Agnes Dunwell, the 20 of September. |
26/09/1556 | Willm Belt, the 26 of the same. |
05/10/1556 | Roger Robinson, the 5 of October. |
23/10/1556 | John Hynde, the 23 of the same. |
10/11/1556 | Elizabeth Hucheson, the xth of November. |
18/11/1556 | John Gamle, the 18 of November. |
18/11/1556 | Robert Webster, the same day. |
22/11/1556 | Thomas Richardson, the 22 of the same. |
05/01/1556 | Rott Byggen, the 5 of Januarye. |
29/01/1556 | Peter Lulley, the last day of the same. |
05/02/1556 | Agnes Bigholme, the 5 of Februarye. |
20/03/1556 | Margarett Hall, the 20 of Marche. |
1557 | |
25/03/1557 | Jennett Kilborne, the 25 of the same. |
03/07/1557 | John Happye, the 3 of Julye. |
28/07/1557 | Roland Walter, the 28 of Julye. |
28/07/1557 | John Bettson, the same daye. |
13/08/1557 | Barbara Mason, the 13 of August. |
18/08/1557 | Margarett Wannopp, the 18 of the same. |
23/08/1557 | John Swedden, the 23 of the same. |
28/08/1557 | Jennett Welborne, the 28 of the same. |
06/09/1557 | Thoms Johnson, the 6 of September. |
20/09/1557 | John Kilborne, the 20 of September. |
31/09/1557 | Margarett Todd, the last day of September. |
01/10/1557 | John Burden, the first of October. |
06/10/1557 | Isable Sutton, the 6 of the same. |
08/10/1557 | John Caried, the 8 of the same. |
29/10/1557 | Richard Johnson, the 29 of the same. |
12/11/1557 | Willm Nolson, the 12 of November. |
25/12/1557 | George Newbie, the 25 of December. |
25/12/1557 | John Wath, the same daye. |
26/12/1557 | Xpofer Gyppin, the 26 of December. |
31/12/1557 | Agnes Fuler, the last day of December. |
18/01/1557 | John Skayfe, the xviiith of Januarye. |
18/01/1557 | Jennett Glewe, the same daye. |
19/01/1557 | Patrick Pattison, the 19 of Januarye. |
22/01/1557 | Henry Iles, the 22 of the same. |
05/02/1557 | Willm Iles, the 5 of Februarie. |
16/02/1557 | Agnes Taylor, the 16 of the same. |
25/02/1557 | Alison Hill, the 25 of the same. |
08/03/1557 | Jenett Browne, the viiith daie of Marche. |
1560 | |
30/03/1560 | Elizabeth Browe was buryed the 30 daie of the same. |
02/04/1560 | John Hucheson, the 2 of Aprill. |
24/04/1560 | John Robinson, the 24 of Aprill. |
15/05/1560 | Agnes Skepper, the 15 of Maye. |
15/05/1560 | Uxor Gamle, the same daye. |
23/07/1560 | Barnard Horner, the 23 of Julye. |
11/08/1560 | Uxor Lowe, the 11 of August. |
13/08/1560 | John Fell, the 13 of August. |
21/09/1560 | John Sowrye, the 21 of September. |
1561 | |
08/05/1561 | John Tomson was buryed the 8 of Maye. |
12/05/1561 | John Steelle, the 12 of Maye. |
03/06/1561 | Leonard Fowthropp, the 3 of June. |
08/06/1561 | Robte Love, the viiith of June. |
28/06/1561 | Anne Brodes, the 28 of June. |
29/06/1561 | Isable Watson, the 29 of June. |
30/06/1561 | Xpofer John, the xxxth of June. |
24/07/1561 | Mawde Pawpercula, the 24 of Julye. |
02/11/1561 | Thomas Farden, the 2 of November. |
09/11/1561 | John Farden, the 9 of November. |
12/12/1561 | James Ileye, the 12 of December. |
06/01/1561 | Isable Hamannde, the 6 of Januarie. |
23/01/1561 | Uxor Brodes, the 23 of Januarie. |
25/02/1561 | Lawrence Fuller, the 25 of Februarye. |
1562 | |
06/04/1562 | John Nichollson was buryed the 6 of Aprill. |
09/06/1562 | Phillipp Watson, the 9 of June. |
14/06/1562 | James Bell, the xiiiith of June. |
12/08/1562 | Susanna Becke, the 12 of August. |
06/12/1562 | Robt Gamle, the vith of December. |
06/12/1562 | Meson Baker, the same day. |
23/03/1562 | Thoms Broodes, the 23 of March. |
1563 | |
26/03/1563 | Isable Robinson was buryed the 26 of March. |
10/05/1563 | John Robinson, the 10 of Maye. |
21/05/1563 | Kathorin Smyth, the 21 of Maie. |
21/06/1563 | Jennett Webster, the 21 of June. |
20/08/1563 | Doritie Watson, the 20 of August. |
21/08/1563 | Thomasin Hewitt, the 21 of August. |
11/09/1563 | Uxor Tyndall, 11 of September. |
11/11/1563 | Guye Wright, the 11 of November. |
28/01/1563 | Edmounde Greneburie, the 28 of Januarie. |
17/02/1563 | Myllayne Greneburie, the 17 of Februarie. |
12/03/1563 | Ellen Mawgham, the 12 of March. |
1564 | |
26/03/1564 | Alison Robinson was buryed the 26 of Marche. |
28/03/1564 | Jennett Almond, the 28 of Marche. |
04/05/1564 | Paupercula of Masendew, the 4 of Maye. |
12/05/1564 | Uxor Garth, the 12 of Maie. |
15/07/1564 | Elizabeth Asquith, the 15 of Julye. |
16/07/1564 | Uxor Edwen, the 16 of Julye. |
11/08/1564 | Elizabeth Rakes, the 11 of August. |
12/08/1564 | Isabell Bell, the 12 of August. |
28/12/1564 | John Teysimond, the 28 of December. |
1565 | |
25/04/1565 | Robt Jefferson was buryed the 25 of Aprill. |
04/05/1565 | Thoms Burkbie, the 4 of Maie. |
28/05/1565 | Frances Heslewod, the 28 of Maye. |
08/06/1565 | Richard Burdon, the 8 of June. |
15/06/1565 | Xpofer Wilkinson, the 15 of June. |
16/07/1565 | Nichelas Johnson, the 16 of Julye. |
1566 | |
11/08/1566 | Uxor Iley was buryed the 11 of August. |
16/09/1566 | Uxor Sugdon, the 16 of September. |
28/10/1566 | Peter Lawberbie, the 28 of October. |
30/10/1566 | Puer Herbert, the last day of October. |
1567 | |
10/05/1567 | Doretie Nicollson was buried the 10 of Maye. |
29/06/1567 | Isable Bell, the 29 of June. |
30/07/1567 | Alice Fell, the 30 of Julie. |
22/08/1567 | Agnes Robinson, the 22 of August. |
02/01/1567 | William Mason, the 2 of Januarie. |
08/01/1567 | Frances Hewett, the 8 of Januarie. |
18/02/1567 | John Willmson, the 18 of Februarye. |
18/02/1567 | Frances Willmson, the same day. |
24/02/1567 | John Harison, the 24 of Februarie. |
27/02/1567 | Jennett Cotes, the 27 of the same. |
28/02/1567 | Agnes Smyth, the 28 of the same. |
28/02/1567 | Agnes Tomsen, the 28 of the same. |
1568 | |
26/05/1568 | Xpofer Iley, was buried the xxvith of Maye. |
04/07/1568 | Jennett Dawson, the 4 of Julie. |
06/07/1568 | Thomas Tyndall, the 6 of Julye. |
09/07/1568 | Henrye Marshall, the 9 of Julie. |
12/07/1568 | Thomas Thornton, the 12 of Julie. |
10/08/1568 | Leonarde Rakes, the 10 of August. |
17/09/1568 | John Frankelyn, the 17 of September. |
25/12/1568 | Henrie Pulley, the 25 of December. |
11/01/1568 | Richarde Dargie, the 11 of Januarie. |
13/01/1568 | Nicholas Tyndall, the 13 of the same. |
28/01/1568 | Beniamyn Blake, the 28 of the same. |
28/01/1568 | Myllan Weddell, the same daye. |
19/03/1568 | Willm Harbert, the 19 of March. |
1569 | |
19/04/1569 | John Wilkinson was buryed the 19 of Aprill. |
09/08/1569 | Edward Binkes, the 9 of August. |
12/08/1569 | Agnes Smyth, the 12 of August. |
20/08/1569 | John Wright, the 20 of August. |
17/10/1569 | William Gee, the 17 of October. |
29/10/1569 | Isabell Willson, the 29 of October. |
22/11/1569 | Isabell Chapman, the 22 of November. |
28/11/1569 | William Brooke, the 28 of November. |
10/12/1569 | William Hewes, the 10 of December. |
24/12/1569 | John Excelbie, the 24 of December. |
28/12/1569 | Robert Porter, the 28 of the same. |
10/01/1569 | Isable Mason, the 10 of Januarie. |
21/02/1569 | Sycelley Barker, the 21 of Februarye. |
06/03/1569 | Edward Robinson, the x6 of March. |
1570 | |
29/03/1570 | Edward Burell was buryed the 29 of March. |
09/08/1570 | Kathoren Temple, the 9 of August. |
10/08/1570 | John Criplyn, the 10 of August. |
21/08/1570 | Leonarde Temple, the 21 of August. |
03/11/1570 | William Garnett, the 3 day of November. |
04/11/1570 | William Best, the 4 of November. |
27/12/1570 | Xpofer Haslewod, the 27 of December. |
21/02/1570 | Mawde Tyndall, the 21 of Februarie. |
1571 | |
16/04/1571 | Ellen Cripplyn was buried the 16 of Aprill. |
16/04/1571 | Agnes Ryley, the same daye. |
16/06/1571 | John Barker, the 16 of June. |
14/08/1571 | Garthred Wright, the 14 of August. |
16/08/1571 | William Harison, the 16 of August. |
26/08/1571 | Alice Willson, the 26 of August. |
27/09/1571 | David Playse, the 27 of September. |
17/11/1571 | Frances Whomeley, the 17 of November. |
22/01/1571 | Margarett Noble, the 22 of Januarye. |
04/02/1571 | Ralph Asquyth, the 4 of Februarie. |
05/02/1571 | Jennett Soreye, the 5 of Februarie. |
16/02/1571 | John Fell, the 16 of Februarye. |
1572 | |
28/06/1572 | Isable Wright was buried the 28 of June. |
28/07/1572 | William Applebie, the 28 of Julye. |
03/08/1572 | Jennett Fell, the 3 of August. |
10/08/1572 | James Chapman, the 10 of August. |
22/08/1572 | Robt Burdon, the 22 of August. |
30/08/1572 | John Burdon, the 30 of August. |
22/08/1572 | Sr Thoms Pearsey, Erle, was buryed the 22 of August. |
28/08/1572 | Xpofer Exelbie, the 28 of August. |
05/10/1572 | Sr John White was buryed the 5 of October. |
02/11/1572 | Alice Porter, the 2 of November. |
18/12/1572 | Margarett Wyley, the 18 of December. |
03/02/1572 | George Robinson, the 3 of Februarie. |
26/02/1572 | George Emotson, the 26 of Februarie. |
1573 | |
08/04/1573 | John Sawrey was buryed the viiith of Aprill. |
12/05/1573 | Isable Clarke, the 12 of Maye. |
16/06/1573 | Jennett Wilkinson, the 16 of June. |
26/06/1573 | Kathorin Smyth, the 26 of June. |
06/07/1573 | Jennett Hey, the 6 of Julie. |
16/07/1573 | William Butler, the 16 of Julye. |
06/08/1573 | James Best, the 6 of August. |
10/08/1573 | John Garth, the 10 of August. |
11/08/1573 | Brigett Swarley, the 11 of August. |
12/08/1573 | Uxor Bell, the 12 of August. |
28/09/1573 | Edmounde Robinson, the 28 of September. |
18/10/1573 | Leonerde West, the 18 of October. |
19/10/1573 | Elizabeth Robinson, the 19 of October. |
03/12/1573 | John Marshall, the 3 of December. |
02/02/1573 | Lawrence Watson, the 2 of Februarye. |
26/02/1573 | Alice Skoctson, the 26 of Februarye. |
27/02/1573 | John Exelbie, the 27 of Februarie. |
1574 | |
18/05/1574 | Fraunce Marshall was buried the 18 of Maye. |
19/05/1574 | Anne Granger, the 19 of Maye. |
04/07/1574 | William Mason, the 4 of Julye. |
25/08/1574 | Margarett Chepman, the 25 of August. |
19/01/1574 | Robt Vawse, the 19 of Januarie. |
07/03/1574 | Uxor Skurre, the 7 of March. |
1575 | |
13/04/1575 | Richarde Rewsbie was buried the 13 of Aprill. |
05/06/1575 | Isable Maltbie, the 5 of June. |
20/07/1575 | Thoms Robinson, the 20 of Julie. |
12/08/1575 | Willm Asquyth, the 12 of August. |
24/08/1575 | Margarett Clarke, the 24 of August. |
02/11/1575 | Lancelott Shawe, the 2 of November. |
11/01/1575 | James Sawrey, the 11 of Januarie. |
1576 | |
11/06/1576 | William Wright was buried the 11 of June. |
12/06/1576 | Anne Nicholson, the 12 of June. |
13/06/1576 | William Newbie, the 13 of June. |
15/06/1576 | William Jurden, the 15 of June. |
18/06/1576 | Nicholas Chapman, the 18 of June. |
01/07/1576 | Edward Palerser, the first of Julie. |
05/09/1576 | Frances Exelbie, the vth of September. |
06/09/1576 | William Wright, the 6 of September. |
30/09/1576 | Kathorin Nicollson, the 30 of September. |
14/10/1576 | Thomas Taylor, the 14 of October. |
16/10/1576 | Michaell Bayne, the 16 of the same. |
17/10/1576 | Robert Beverley, the 17 of the same. |
1577 | |
04/05/1577 | William Bell was buried the 4 daie of Maye. |
15/06/1577 | Frances Dawtrie, the 15 of June. |
15/07/1577 | Elizabeth Maister, the 15 of Julie. |
17/07/1577 | Fraunce Smyth, the 17 of Julie. |
28/08/1577 | Edith Tomson, the 28 of August. |
18/09/1577 | William Newbie, the 18 of September. |
27/11/1577 | John Ryley, the 27 of November. |
16/03/1577 | Elizabeth Pape, the 16 of Marche. |
1578 | |
01/05/1578 | George Tomson was buried the first of Maye. |
15/06/1578 | Elizabeth Tenante, the 15 of June. |
20/09/1578 | Henrie Fowthorpe, the 20 of September. |
20/10/1578 | Myelles Hewerlie, the 20 of October. |
23/10/1578 | Agnes Hoodles, the 23 of October. |
25/11/1578 | Robert Taylor, the 25 of November. |
27/11/1578 | Elene Wilkinson, the 27 of November. |
03/12/1578 | Thomas Dawson, the 3 of December. |
10/12/1578 | Peter Best, the 10 of December. |
26/12/1578 | Margarett Burden, the 26 of December. |
30/12/1578 | Henrie Mettcalfe, the 30 of December. |
02/01/1578 | Uxor Adynell, the 2 of Januarie. |
20/01/1578 | Elizabeth Mettcalfe, the 20 of Januarie. |
20/02/1578 | Xpofer Colyer, the 20 of Februarie. |
23/03/1578 | Richard Noble, the 23 of Marche. |
1579 | |
12/06/1579 | Margarett Hemsley was buried the 12 of June. |
20/06/1579 | Margarett Jackson, the 20 of June. |
10/07/1579 | Nicholas Clarke, the 10 of Julie. |
11/07/1579 | Sr John Myton, the 11 of Julie. |
18/07/1579 | Margarett Mason, the 18 of Julie. |
16/09/1579 | Jane Granger, the 16 of September. |
17/09/1579 | Margarett White, the 17 of September. |
13/01/1579 | Elizabeth Woode, the 13 of Januarie. |
16/01/1579 | John Wright, the 16 of Januarye. |
24/01/1579 | Elizabeth Hewettson, the 24 of Januarie. |
1580 | |
03/05/1580 | Uxor Nicolson, was buried the thirde of Maye. |
10/08/1580 | Jane Best, the 10 of August. |
25/09/1580 | Anne Water, the 25 of September. |
23/10/1580 | Uxor Cooke, the 23 of October. |
11/12/1580 | Agnes Beckwith, the 11 of December. |
14/12/1580 | Peter Porter, the 14 of December. |
30/12/1580 | Edward Robinson, the 30 of December. |
30/12/1580 | Frances Maltbie, the 30 of December. |
09/02/1580 | Agnes Browne, the 9 of Februarye. |
1581 | |
04/04/1581 | Uxor Armarer was buried the 4 of Aprill. |
05/04/1581 | Uxor Tomson, the 5 of the same. |
06/04/1581 | Isable Kidson, the 6 of Aprill. |
25/05/1581 | Ellzabeth Clarke, the 25 of Maye. |
16/06/1581 | Grace Blacke, the 16 June. |
26/06/1581 | Robt Iley, the 26 of June. |
28/06/1581 | Arthur Asquyth, the 28 of June. |
16/07/1581 | Alice Wilkinson, the 16 of Julye. |
28/07/1581 | James Leppington, the 28 of Julie. |
16/08/1581 | Thomas Taylor, the 16 of August. |
02/09/1581 | Isabel Nicolson, the 2 of September. |
12/09/1581 | John Gramfer, the 12 of September. |
15/10/1581 | Edith Exelbie, the 15 of October. |
01/11/1581 | Marie Harison, the first of November. |
04/11/1581 | Jane Best, the 4 of November. |
25/11/1581 | Marie Colyer, the 25 of November. |
22/12/1581 | William Myers, the 22 of December. |
03/02/1581 | Parsavell Samson, the 3 of Februarie. |
11/02/1581 | Jennett Burell, the 11 of Februarie. |
1582 | |
07/04/1582 | Agnes Daie was buryed the 7 of Aprill. |
07/06/1582 | Isabell Biggins, the 7 of June. |
07/07/1582 | Edward Mason, the 7 of Julie. |
06/09/1582 | John Harbert, the 6 of September. |
24/10/1582 | Uxor Peter, the 24 of October. |
26/10/1582 | Agnes Lyddemer, the 26 of October. |
16/11/1582 | Anne Tebbe, the 16 of November. |
30/11/1582 | Richard Burden, the 30 of November. |
20/12/1582 | John Taylor the 20 of December. |
19/02/1582 | Isable Granger, the 19 of Februarie. |
08/03/1582 | Peter Shirman, x8 of Marche. |
19/03/1582 | Uxor Clarke, the 19 of Marche. |
1583 | |
09/04/1583 | John Hodgson was buried the 9 of Aprill. |
15/04/1583 | Myells Hemsley, the 15 of Aprill. |
13/05/1583 | Margarett Maltbie, the 13 of Maye. |
24/06/1583 | Uxor Shipton, the 24 of June. |
19/07/1583 | Margarett Lulley, the 19 of Julye. |
15/08/1583 | Marie Yewesleye, the xv of August. |
21/09/1583 | William Birkbie, the 21 of September. |
02/11/1583 | Elizabeth Liddster, the 2 of November. |
15/01/1583 | Thoms Sadler, the 15 of Januarie. |
25/01/1583 | Jane Tayler, the 25 of Januarie. |
28/02/1583 | Agnes Whithouse, the 28 of Februarie. |
06/03/1583 | Richard Chapman, the 6 of Marche. |
1584 | |
04/07/1584 | Thomasen Asquythe was buryed the 4 of Julye. |
11/07/1584 | Elyne Tomson, the 11 of Julye. |
15/07/1584 | Jane Maltbie, the 15 of Julie. |
25/07/1584 | Water Wood, the 25 of Julie. |
02/08/1584 | Thoms Willson, the 2 of August. |
04/08/1584 | Ralph Tayler, the 4 of August. |
06/10/1584 | Mres Birkbie, the 6 of October. |
25/10/1584 | John Smyth, the 25 of October. |
26/10/1584 | Urseley, uxor Mr Thome Asquyth, the 26 of Octobr. |
20/01/1584 | Mr Mason, the 20 of Januarye. |
03/02/1584 | Mr Xpofer Maltbie, Alderman, 3 of Febr. |
14/02/1584 | Uxor North, the 14 of Februarye. |
19/02/1584 | George Maltbie, the 19 of Februarie. |
27/02/1584 | Wm Mason, portr to my L. Mayor, the 27 of Febr. |
1585 | |
14/05/1585 | Jennett Sowrey was buried the 14 of Maye. |
18/05/1585 | Thoms Fisher, the 18 of Maye. |
02/05/1585 | 2 poore women out of the Mazendew, the 22 of Maye. |
02/06/1585 | Mr John Weddle, the 2 of June. |
22/06/1585 | Thomas May, the 22 of June. |
23/07/1585 | Elizabeth Hutcheson, the 23 of Julye. |
25/07/1585 | John Iley, the 25 of Julie. |
26/07/1585 | William Hancock, the 26 of Julie. |
27/07/1585 | John Crafton, the 27 of Julye. |
29/07/1585 | Uxor Palister, the 29 of Julye. |
26/08/1585 | Thoms Lovell, the 26 of August. |
04/09/1585 | Wm. the sonne of Mr Tho. Harbert, the 4 of Septemb. |
07/09/1585 | Jo. Tattersall, the sonne of Wm. the 7 of Sept. |
25/09/1585 | Uxor Thoms Hemsley, the 25 of Sept. |
27/09/1585 | Uxor Shirman, the 27 of September. |
27/10/1585 | Lawrence Woodwett, gent., the 27 of October. |
15/11/1585 | Robt Wilkinson, the 15 of November. |
19/01/1585 | Barbara Hemsley, the 19 of Januarie. |
19/02/1585 | Jane Teward, the 19 of Februarie. |
1586 | |
30/03/1586 | John Wright, fil. Robt, was buried the 30 of March. |
04/04/1586 | Thoms Lovell, fil. Thomas, the 4 of Aprill. |
17/04/1586 | John Biggin, the 17 of Aprill. |
03/05/1586 | William Lammabie, the 3 of Maye. |
07/05/1586 | Elizabeth Smyth, the 7 of Maye. |
29/05/1586 | George Braithwait, the 29 of Maye. |
31/06/1586 | Robert Wiseman, the last day of June. |
08/07/1586 | Marie Myars, the 8 of Julie. |
01/08/1586 | William Beckwth, Alderman, the first of August. |
05/09/1586 | Elizabeth Hudson, the 5 of September. |
30/09/1586 | John Bettson, the 30 September. |
08/10/1586 | Humfray Bowlinge, the 8 of October. |
11/01/1586 | Thomas Sadler, the 11 of Januarie. |
30/01/1586 | Jane Iles, aliis, the 30 of Januarie. |
06/03/1586 | Elizabeth Fawcon, the 6 of March. |
09/03/1586 | Rauph Emeson, the 9 of Marche. |
17/03/1586 | John Darke, the 17 of Marche. |
1587 | |
01/04/1587 | Thomas Sorworth was buried the 1 of Aprill. |
19/04/1587 | Tho. Watson, fil. George, the 19 of Aprill. |
01/05/1587 | John North, the first of Maye. |
02/05/1587 | A wife from Fostroppe, the 2 of Maye. |
12/05/1587 | Henrie Weddle, the 12 of Maye. |
10/05/1587 | Isable Peycock, the 10 of Maye. |
28/05/1587 | Thomas Mason, the 28 of Maye. |
29/05/1587 | Thomas Biggin, the 29 of Maye. |
18/06/1587 | Thomas Watson, the 18 of June. |
26/06/1587 | Priscilla Hudson, the 26 of June. |
28/06/1587 | Johan Lulley, the 28 of June. |
20/07/1587 | Jane Wiseman, the 20 of Julie. |
05/08/1587 | William Cowper, the 5 of August. |
05/10/1587 | A Child yt died undr a shopp borde, the 5 of October. |
04/12/1587 | Andrew Harbert, the 4 of December. |
15/01/1587 | A Child of Robt Hudsons, the 15 of Januarie. |
26/02/1587 | James Kydson, the 26 of Februarye. |
05/03/1587 | Mawde Ratcliffe, the 5 of Marche. |
13/03/1587 | Mrs Chambers, the 13 of Marche. |
16/03/1587 | Mris Gibson, the 16 of Marche. |
22/03/1587 | Mris Savell, the 22 of Marche. |
1588 | |
25/03/1588 | Marie Davie was buried the 25 of March. |
31/03/1588 | Ralph Tenant, the 31 of Marche. |
01/04/1588 | Uxor White, the first of Aprill. |
07/04/1588 | Margaret Biggin, the 7 of Aprill. |
08/04/1588 | John Robinson, the 8 of Aprill. |
23/04/1588 | Agnes Adaithwaite, the 23 of Aprill. |
17/05/1588 | Uxor Thoms Nycollson, the 17 of Maye. |
29/05/1588 | Alice Vawse, the 29 of Maye. |
29/05/1588 | Henrie Winter, the same daye. |
08/06/1588 | Richard Biggin, the 8 of June. |
03/07/1588 | Anne Mettcalf, the 3 of Julye. |
13/07/1588 | Willm Lulley, the 13 of Julye. |
08/08/1588 | Mris Myers, the 8 of August. |
15/08/1588 | Thomas Mason, the 15 of August. |
20/08/1588 | Agnes Peacocke, the 20 of August. |
29/09/1588 | Mr Hemsworth, the 29 of September. |
29/09/1588 | Alice Weddell, the same daye. |
17/11/1588 | Richard Maltbey, the 17 of November. |
22/11/1588 | Elizabeth Annyson, the 22 of November. |
15/09/1588 | Marie Sowrey, the 15 of September. |
28/12/1588 | Leonarde Belt, the 28 of December. |
15/01/1588 | Mr Temple, the 15 of Januarye. |
18/01/1588 | Bryan Wadsworth, the 18 of Januarie. |
25/01/1588 | John Sigsworth, the 25 of Januarie. |
28/01/1588 | John Tewarde, the 28 of Januarie. |
06/02/1588 | Anne Davie, the 6 of Februarie. |
28/02/1588 | Edward Willson, the 28 of Februarie. |
17/03/1588 | Isable Daige, the 17 of Marche. |
1589 | |
02/04/1589 | Elizabeth Bryan was buried the 2 of April. |
07/04/1589 | Adam Saddler, the 7 of Aprill. |
09/04/1589 | Alice Teward, the 9 of April. |
24/04/1589 | George Mason, the 24 of Aprill. |
22/05/1589 | John Willson, the 22 of Maye. |
21/10/1589 | Xpofer Mettcalf, the 21 of October. |
27/10/1589 | Isable Hodgson, the 27 of October. |
28/10/1589 | Robt Vawse, the 28 of October. |
12/11/1589 | Uxor Tho. Robinson, the 12 of November. |
06/12/1589 | Uxor Xpofer Cowper, the 6 of December. |
12/03/1589 | Mris Gibbe, the 12 of March. |
12/03/1589 | Myllisent Sigsworth, the 12 of March. |
1590 | |
25/03/1590 | Thomas Fell was buried the 25 of Marche. |
27/05/1590 | Richard Rigall, the 27 of Maye. |
26/06/1590 | Ralph Wyley, the 26 of June. |
01/07/1590 | Jane Turner, the first of Julie. |
04/08/1590 | Uxor Hamshawe, the 4 of August. |
27/05/1590 | Thoms Nycollson, the 27 of Maye. |
06/06/1590 | Mr Xpofer Herbert, Alderman, the z6 of June. |
30/07/1590 | Anne Turner, the 30 of Julie. |
05/08/1590 | Mr Leonerde Belt, the 5 of August. |
23/08/1590 | Robert Weddell, the 23 of August. |
24/08/1590 | Uxor Marke Belt, the 24 of August. |
26/08/1590 | Uxor Garnett, the 26 of August. |
24/09/1590 | Uxor Thorneton, the 24 of September. |
15/10/1590 | Robrt Wyley, the xvth of October. |
19/10/1590 | Agnes Smyth, als. Beareclif, ye 19 of October. |
27/10/1590 | Jane Attkingson, the 27 of October. |
11/11/1590 | Uxor Robinson, the xith of November. |
07/12/1590 | Jennett Janer, the viitb of December. |
24/12/1590 | Ladie Robinson, the 24 of December. |
29/12/1590 | Alice Teward, the 29 of December. |
01/01/1590 | Fraunce Popeley, the fyrst of Januarye. |
03/01/1590 | Jane Sadler, the 3 of Januarye. |
19/01/1590 | John Higgen, the xixth of Januarye. |
20/01/1590 | Uxor Dawtrye, the 20 of Januarye. |
01/03/1590 | Robrt. Dawtrye, the fyrst of Marche. |
04/03/1590 | Robrt. Cobes, the 4 of Marche. |
18/03/1590 | Thoms Robinson, the 18 of Marche. |
1591 | |
26/03/1591 | Richard Weight was buried the 26 of Marche. |
12/05/1591 | Uxor Weight, the 12 of Maye. |
20/05/1591 | Robrt. Pallyser, the 20 of Maye. |
28/05/1591 | Willm Lidster, the 28 of Maye. |
06/08/1591 | Elizabethe Turner, the 6 of August. |
04/09/1591 | John Tomson, the 4 of September. |
22/10/1591 | John Weddell, the xxiith of October. |
25/10/1591 | John Richardson, the 25 of October. |
03/11/1591 | Thoms Adamthwart, the 3 of November. |
06/12/1591 | John Sadler, the 6 of December. |
08/12/1591 | Uxor Roger Slater, the 8 of December. |
21/01/1591 | John Newbie, the 21 of Januarye. |
1592 | |
30/03/1592 | Robrt. Cooper was buried the xxxth of Marche. |
03/04/1592 | John Willson, the 3 of Aprill. |
27/05/1592 | John Sadler, the 27 of Maye. |
12/06/1592 | John Fisher, the 12 of June. |
04/08/1592 | Sycilla Theickson, the 4 of August. |
13/09/1592 | Bryan Newbye, the 13 of September. |
25/11/1592 | Uxor Martyn Marshall, ye 25 of November. |
19/11/1592 | Uxor Roger Heselewood, ye 19 of November. |
30/11/1592 | Two Children of Richart Bettson June, ye 30 of November. |
07/12/1592 | Martvn Marchall, the 7 of December. |
09/12/1592 | A Child in the Shambles, ye 9 of December. |
18/01/1592 | Robrt. Metcalf, the 18 of Januarye. |
28/01/1592 | An old wife in of Trinityes, ye 28 of Januarye. |
1593 | |
25/04/1593 | Mris Holegate was buried ye 25 of Aprill. |
09/05/1593 | John Hey, the 9 of Maye. |
29/04/1593 | Uxor Thoms Phillipps, the 29 of Aprill. |
14/07/1593 | A Child of Richard Bettsons, ye 14 of Julye. |
11/08/1593 | Marye Belt, the 11 of August. |
24/08/1593 | Willm Nicollson, the 24 of August. |
22/09/1593 | Willm Johnson, the 22 of September. |
01/08/1593 | A Child of Milner, the fyrst of August. |
02/10/1593 | Markes Northe, the 2 of October. |
23/10/1593 | Stephen Preston, ye 23 of October. |
20/10/1593 | Richard Wright, the xxth of October. |
26/10/1593 | Elyne Hay, the 26 of October. |
26/10/1593 | Esabell Gayne, the same daye. |
09/11/1593 | Thoms Smythson, the 9 of November. |
11/01/1593 | Rauph Garth, the 11 of Januarye. |
02/03/1593 | A Child of Rauph Milnes, ye 2 of March. |
04/03/1593 | Ladye Robinson, the 4 of Marche. |
04/03/1593 | Uxor John Robson, the same daye. |
04/03/1593 | Uxor Edward Darke, the same daye. |
18/03/1593 | John Robson, the 18 of Marche. |
1594 | |
19/04/1594 | Walter Clark was buried the 19 of Aprill. |
12/05/1594 | Agnes Tenant, the 12 of Maye. |
11/06/1594 | Henry Harbart, the 11 of June. |
19/06/1594 | Agnes Mudde, the 19 of June. |
02/07/1594 | Anne Plummer, the 2 of Julye. |
02/08/1594 | Uxor Rauph Garthe, the 2 of August. |
15/08/1594 | Uxor Thoms Wadsworth, the 15 of August. |
01/09/1594 | Uxor Mason the fyrst of September. |
01/09/1594 | Johan, filia Xrof Cowper, the same daye. |
01/09/1594 | Richard Annyson, the fyrst of September. |
27/09/1594 | Willm Grigges, the 27 of September. |
05/10/1594 | Margerye Vawse, the 5 of October. |
25/10/1594 | Elizabethe Daniell, the 25 of October. |
01/12/1594 | John, ye sonne of Mr John Jaque, the 1 of December. |
19/12/1594 | Willm, filius Rich. Walker, 19 of December. |
27/12/1594 | Fraunces, filia Wm Cook, the 27 of December. |
17/02/1594 | Mathewe, fill Jo. Chepeman, ye 17 of Februarye. |
02/03/1594 | Wm. fill Antho. Webster, the 2 of Marche. |
1595 | |
27/05/1595 | Wm. fill Edward Turner, was buried 27 of Maye. |
06/06/1595 | Johan, fill Eliner Colyer, 6 of June. |
20/09/1595 | Georg Wilson, 20 of September. |
19/10/1595 | Jane, fill Grego. Leeper, 19 of October. |
12/01/1595 | Thoms, fill Jo. Watson, 12 of Januarye. |
14/03/1595 | Thoms, fill Wm Cowling, the 14 of Marche. |
1596 | |
14/04/1596 | Robt, fill Jo. Granger, was buried 14 of Aprill. |
06/05/1596 | Willm Pearson, the 6 of Maye. |
20/05/1596 | Grace, fill Xpo Cowper, 20 of Maye. |
29/09/1596 | Georg Wilson, the 29 of September. |
23/10/1596 | Willm Ward, the 23 of October. |
05/11/1596 | Mawdlyn, fill Geor. Wilson, 5 of November. |
07/01/1596 | Jennett Preston, the 7 of Januarye. |
13/01/1596 | James, fil. Edwa. Turner, 13 of Januarie. |
25/01/1596 | Thoms Fox, the 25 of Januarye. |
07/03/1596 | Roger Horner, ye 7 of Marche. |
1597 | |
10/06/1597 | Margarett, fill Law. Bland, was buried 10 of June. |
31/06/1597 | Anne, fill Tho. Dawtry, buried ultimo die Junii. |
12/07/1597 | Uxor Newbye was buried the 12 of Julye. |
31/07/1597 | Old William Garnet, the last day of Julye. |
10/08/1597 | Edward Mason, ye x x of August. |
18/08/1597 | Philipp, fill Law Bland, 18 of August. |
19/08/1597 | Mr Alderman Robt Askwth, ye 19 of August. |
26/08/1597 | Rauph, fill Ra. Wiley, the 26 of August. |
10/09/1597 | Ja., fill Tho. Dawtre, ye 10 of September. |
19/09/1597 | Mr Wm Gibson, the 19 of September. |
20/09/1597 | Xpofer, fill Rot. Wiseman, ye 20 of September. |
24/09/1597 | Wm. sonne of Tho. Davye, ye 24 of September. |
30/09/1597 | Anne, fill Mr Jo. Watson, ye 30 of September. |
01/10/1597 | John, fill Bryant Fcuntayne, ye fyrst of October. |
02/10/1597 | Tho. & Lawrence, fill Inman, ye 2 of October. |
08/10/1597 | Johan, fill RoBt Harison, the 8 of October. |
12/10/1597 | Janne, fill Robt Bayne, ye 12 of October. |
19/10/1597 | Mawde, uxor An. Vawse, the 19 of October. |
01/01/1597 | Anne, filia Tho. Jewettson, ye fyrst of Januarye. |
05/02/1597 | Isabell, uxor Jo. Criplyn, ye 5 of Februarye. |
06/03/1597 | A poore woman, srvt. of Uxor Willson, 6 of Marche. |
1598 | |
10/05/1598 | Richard Sullebie was buryed the 10 daye of Maye. |
28/05/1598 | Johan, fill Leonard Greneburye, the 28 of Maye. |
28/07/1598 | Alice, fill of Willm Jefferson, the 28 of Julye. |
08/10/1598 | Mr John Fell, the 8 of October. |
12/10/1598 | Thomas, fill Steille, the 12 of October. |
16/10/1598 | Ladie Beckwth, the 16 of October. |
11/11/1598 | Sara, fill Thomas May, the 11 of November. |
29/10/1598 | Bartholomew Fell, 29 of October. |
12/11/1598 | Alice, fill Anthony Sigswth, 12 of November. |
02/01/1598 | Margaret Masson, the second of January. |
21/12/1598 | Jennet Ward, the 21 of December. |
24/03/1598 | Kathrine Bannester, the 24 of March. |
1599 | |
25/03/1599 | Uxor Tibb was buried the 25 of March. |
13/04/1599 | Edward Walker, fill Ric. Walker, the 13 of Aprill. |
15/04/1599 | Robart Barton, the 15 of Aprill. |
07/05/1599 | Edward Darke, the 7th of May. |
09/05/1599 | Isabell Stile, fill Raph Stile, ye 9th of May. |
15/05/1599 | Mary Wilson, fill Richard Wilson, ye 15 of May. |
27/07/1599 | Edward Clark and Joane Clark, sonne & Daughter of Richard Clark were buried the 27th of July. |
06/08/1599 | Frauncis Clarke, daughter of Richard Clarke, the vith of Aug. |
21/08/1599 | Elizabeth Davie, daughter of Thomas Davie, the xxith of Aug. |
12/11/1599 | Leonard Playse, the xiith of November. |
17/11/1599 | Alyce Haye, the xviith of November. |
20/11/1599 | John Beane, the sonne of Robart Beane, the 20th of November. |
20/12/1599 | Robt Wright, the xx of December. |
06/01/1599 | Anthony Sigwth, the 6 of Jenevary. |
11/01/1599 | Alice, the daughter of John Scawley, the xith of Jenevary. |
14/01/1599 | James Tory, the xiiiith of Jenevary. |
21/03/1599 | John, the son of John Jaques, the xxith of Marche. |
23/03/1599 | Elizabethe, the daughter of Robt Chapman, the 23 of March. |
1600 | |
24/04/1600 | Elizabeth, the dawghter of Richard Gealdart buryed 24 Aprell. |
06/07/1600 | Ales, the dawghter of Thomas Henman, the 6 of July. |
08/07/1600 | Mary, the fill of Edward Turner, the 8 of July. |
22/07/1600 | Taci, fill of John Brown, the 22 of July. |
17/08/1600 | Wm Dannyell, gent. the 17 of August. |
09/10/1600 | Rich. fill Anthony Robinson, the 9 of October. |
23/01/1600 | Marie Wattson, the 23 of Jenevary. |
16/02/1600 | Thomas, fill Richard Walker, the 16 of February. |
03/02/1600 | Catteran, fill of Thomas Jewettson, the 3 of February. |
01/03/1600 | Catteran, fill of Wm Lying, the first of March. |
1601 | |
06/04/1601 | (blank), fill Wm Jefferson, was buried the 6 of Aprell. |
07/05/1601 | (blank), fill of Wm Beckwith, the 7 of May. |
06/06/1601 | Margrett, the wyf of John Wattson, the 6 of June. |
26/07/1601 | John Fodler, the 26 of July. |
26/08/1601 | John Felliskark, the 26 of August. |
23/02/1601 | Roger Kendell, the 23 of February. |
1602 | |
21/04/1602 | Ester, fill of Thomas Wilson, was buried the 21 of Aprell. |
03/03/1602 | Richard Fletcher, ser. to M Myers, the 3 of March. |
01/04/1602 | (blank), fill James Lowry, the first of Aprell. |
13/05/1602 | Thomas Goolt, the 13 of May. |
16/05/1602 | Barbery, fill of Wm Beckwth, the 16 of May. |
25/06/1602 | Thomas Smythe, the 25 of June. |
27/06/1602 | John Been, fill of Robart Been, the 27 of June. |
01/07/1602 | (blank), fill of Lenard Place, the first of July. |
13/07/1602 | Doratie, the wyf of Thomas Phelopson, the 13 of July. |
06/11/1602 | Mr Euinson, the 6 of November. |
12/01/1602 | (blank), fill of Wm Jefrason, the xii of Jenevary. |
1603 | |
28/03/1603 | Ezabethe, fill the dawghter of George Askwth, buried 28 Mar. |
04/04/1603 | (blank), the dawghter of Thomas Dawtre, the fourth of Aprell. |
19/04/1603 | (blank), the wyf of John Mellner, the 19 of Aprell. |
07/07/1603 | Robart Letster, the 7 of Julye. |
08/07/1603 | Jane Hodgens, weddow, the 8 of Julye. |
16/07/1603 | John Pypes, the 16 of Julye. |
21/07/1603 | Joysepe, the sonne of Richard Walton, the 21 of July. |
20/07/1603 | Marye, the daughter of Lenard Grennbury, the xxth of Julye. |
25/07/1603 | Richard, fill Thomas Henman, the xxvth of July. |
30/08/1603 | Margret Wryght, weddow of Fosbredge, the last day of August. |
01/09/1603 | (blank), fill of Richard Walker, the first of September. |
01/09/1603 | (blank), fill of Richard Wilson, the first of September. |
20/09/1603 | Margret, the wyf of Fraunces Hardie, the xx of Sept. |
25/09/1603 | Richard, fill of John Chapman, the 25 of Sept. |
27/10/1603 | Ralf Wylee, the xxviith of October. |
02/11/1603 | Betters, fill of Wilim Lulley, the second of November. |
08/11/1603 | Bryan Funtain, the viii day of November. |
05/12/1603 | Edward, fill of Anthony Webster, the fyfte of December. |
09/12/1603 | Edward Turner, the 9 of December. |
01/12/1603 | Richard Wooton, the firste of December. |
10/02/1603 | Thomas Prat's son, still born, the 10 of February. |
05/02/1603 | Elzabethe, the wyf of Thomas Juetson, the 5 of February. |
26/01/1603 | Richard Harbart, the 26 of Jenevary. |
13/03/1603 | (blank), fill Wm Robinson, the 13 of Marche. |
1604 | |
28/03/1604 | Son of John Brown, died & nott cressouned the 28 of Marche. |
12/05/1604 | Katteran Pearson, was buried the xii of Maye. |
15/05/1604 | Marye, the dawghter of Lenard Webster, the 15 of Maye. |
24/05/1604 | Mathew Pearson, the xxiiiith of Maye. |
21/07/1604 | Anthony Vas, the 21 of July. |
02/07/1604 | Bredgett Still, dyed the second of Julye. |
04/07/1604 | Tow childer of Richard Teibe dyed the 4, 5 of July. |
09/07/1604 | Willm, the sonne of Richard Tebe, dyed the 9 of July. |
10/07/1604 | Elzabethe Hudles died the 10 of July. |
10/07/1604 | Richard Teebe died the 10 of July. |
12/07/1604 | Robt, fill Robt Arkindall, died the 12 of July. |
13/07/1604 | Bryane Bates, dyed the 13 of Julye. |
14/07/1604 | Ralf Stell dyed the 14 of July. |
15/07/1604 | Margret Stell dyed the 15 of July. |
19/07/1604 | Thomas Dune died the 19 of July. |
21/07/1604 | Ales Frear dyed the 21 of July. |
24/07/1604 | Margret, the wyf of Robt Arkendayll, 24 July. |
25/07/1604 | John Thomlingson mayd the 25 of July. |
26/07/1604 | Willm Sedgwth dyed the 26 of July. |
28/07/1604 | Wm Warengner wyf dyed the 28 of July. |
29/07/1604 | Robt Arkingdall dyed the 29 of July. |
30/07/1604 | Mathew Robinson died the 30 of July. |
30/07/1604 | John Bywill died the 30 of July. |
30/07/1604 | Ursaly Smythe died the 30 of July. |
31/07/1604 | Mary Simson diede the last day of July. |
31/07/1604 | Augnes Necolson died the last day of July. |
31/07/1604 | Uxor Sigwth died the last day of July. |
01/08/1604 | Uxor Howill did the firste of August. |
01/08/1604 | Willm Vase died ye firste of August. |
02/08/1604 | Margret Sparke died the second of August. |
02/08/1604 | Doratie Necolson died the second of August |
02/08/1604 | Uxor Robinson died the second of August. |
05/08/1604 | Ezabethe Wilson, wedow, died the vth of August. |
05/08/1604 | Dosse mayd died the vth of August. |
05/08/1604 | John Chapman died the vth of Auguste. |
06/08/1604 | John Necolson, yonger, died the vi of Auguste. |
06/08/1604 | (blank) Vase died the 6 of August. |
07/08/1604 | Mary, the wyf of Thomas Harbart, alderman, died 7 of August. |
07/08/1604 | John Percevell died the vii of Auguste. |
08/08/1604 | Thomas Wryght yonger died the 8 of August. |
08/08/1604 | John Necolson alias Ryley died the 8 of Auguste. |
09/08/1604 | Wm Thomlingson died the 9 of Auguste. |
09/08/1604 | Elzabethe Dosse died the 9 of Auguste. |
10/08/1604 | Elzabethe Pearson died the 10 of August. |
10/08/1604 | John Mellner died the 10 of Auguste. |
11/08/1604 | Elizabethe Vase died the xi of Auguste. |
11/08/1604 | Jane Tishton died the xi of August. |
11/08/1604 | Margret Wood died xi of Auguste. |
11/08/1604 | Edwarde Earlle died the xi of Auguste. |
12/08/1604 | Jane Dunsfeld died the xii of Auguste. |
13/08/1604 | Uxor Dunfeld died the 13 of August. |
14/08/1604 | Margret Percevell allyns 14 of Auguste. |
14/08/1604 | Uxor Chapman the 14 of Auguste. |
14/08/1604 | Warrener mayd 14 of August. |
14/08/1604 | John Tishton wyf 14 of August. |
15/08/1604 | Agnes Newby the 15 of August. |
16/08/1604 | Kaiteran Addamwhat the 16 of August. |
16/08/1604 | Thomas Wryght the 16 of August. |
16/08/1604 | Umfrey Hodgson the 16 of August. |
16/08/1604 | Cook allyus Wysman his maid the 16 of August. |
16/08/1604 | Uxor Percevell the 16 of August. |
16/08/1604 | Margret Wysman the 16 of August. |
17/08/1604 | Richar Wilsons mayd 17 of August. |
07/08/1604 | Richad Wilson self x7 of August. |
18/08/1604 | Cocks alyas Wysman mayd 18 of August. |
18/08/1604 | John Wryght dyed the 18 of Auguste. |
19/08/1604 | Fraunces Wysman died the xix of August. |
20/08/1604 | John Thomlingson his wyf dyed the xx of August. |
20/08/1604 | Thomas Wooton dyed the xx of August. |
21/08/1604 | Will Jefrason dyed the xxi of August. |
21/08/1604 | Wm Warrener died the xxi of August. |
22/08/1604 | Mary Jackson dyed the 22 of August. |
23/08/1604 | John Thomlingson dyed the 23 of August. |
24/08/1604 | Wm Jefrason man dyed the 24 of August. |
24/08/1604 | Iszabell Walker dyed the 24 of August. |
25/08/1604 | Thomas Wysman dyed the 25 of August. |
25/08/1604 | Agnes Wysman dyed the 25 of August. |
25/08/1604 | Mary Daughtrey dyed the 25 of August. |
26/08/1604 | Agnes Jackson dyed the 26 of August. |
26/08/1604 | Robt Wysman dyed the 26 of August. |
26/08/1604 | Agnes Annesonn dyed the 26 of August. |
27/08/1604 | (blank) Wysman dyed the 27 of August. |
27/08/1604 | Richard Wilson mayd the 27 of August. |
27/08/1604 | Wm Wilson dyed the 27 of August. |
28/08/1604 | Uxor Earll dyed the 28 of August. |
28/08/1604 | Elzabethe Addamwhat 28 of August. |
29/08/1604 | John Baxster dyed the 29 of August. |
30/08/1604 | Fraunces Leache dyed the 30 of August. |
31/08/1604 | ILJohn Burton dyed the 31 of August. |
31/08/1604 | Agnes Lulley dyed the 31 of August. |
02/09/1604 | Thomas Addamwhat second of Sept. |
02/09/1604 | Mary Templer dyed the second of Sept. |
02/09/1604 | Wm Thomson, clark, died the second of Sept. |
06/09/1604 | Catteran Beane died the 6 of Sept. |
06/09/1604 | Thomas Daveson died the 6 of Sept. |
06/09/1604 | Ales Pearson died the 6 of Sept. |
06/09/1604 | John Browne died the 6 of Sept. |
06/09/1604 | Grace Beane died the 6 of Sept. |
06/09/1604 | Ales Jefarson died the 6 of Sept. |
07/09/1604 | Thomas Wryght died the 7 of Sept. |
08/09/1604 | Beatteris Dawtre died the 8 of Sept. |
09/09/1604 | Agnes Dawtry dyed the 9 of Sept. |
09/09/1604 | Jane Dawtry dyed the 9 of Sept. |
09/09/1604 | Alces Browne dyed the 9 of Sept. |
11/09/1604 | Henry Lulley dyed the xi of Sept. |
11/09/1604 | Walla Lulley dyed the xi of Sept. |
12/09/1604 | Agnes Leache dyed the xii of Sept. |
12/09/1604 | Mary Wilson dyed the xii of Sept. |
13/09/1604 | John Grannifer dyed the xiii of Sept. |
13/09/1604 | Jane Thomsone dyed the xiii of Sept. |
13/09/1604 | Agnes Burton dyed the xiii of Sept. |
13/09/1604 | Thomas Walker dyed the xiii of Sept. |
14/09/1604 | Robt Lulley dyed the xiiii of Sept. |
15/09/1604 | Jane Geell dyed the xv of Sept. |
15/09/1604 | John Geell dyed the xv of Sept. |
15/09/1604 | John Walker dyed the xv of Sept. |
16/09/1604 | Fraunces Yewbye dyed the xvi of Sept. |
16/09/1604 | Edward Feare dyed the xvi of Sept. |
17/09/1604 | Thomas Wilson yonger dyed the 17 of Sept. |
18/09/1604 | Mary Wilson dyed the 18 of Sept. |
20/09/1604 | Fraunces Webster dyed the xx of Sept. |
20/09/1604 | Robt Beane yonger dyed the xx of Sept. |
20/09/1604 | Alexis Reneson dyed the xx of Sept. |
22/09/1604 | Thomas Dawghtry dyed the 22 of Sept. |
23/09/1604 | Robt Beane the elder dyed the 23 of Sept. |
24/09/1604 | Anne Fountaynes buried the 24 of Sept. |
26/09/1604 | Thomas Dawtrye buried the 26 of Sept. |
30/09/1604 | Xpofer Dawtrye buried the 30 of Sept. |
99/10/1604 | Stephen Granger buried the (blank) October. |
99/10/1604 | Nichas Granger buried the (blank) October. |
99/10/1604 | Robbrte Granger buried the (blank) October. |
16/10/1604 | John Granger, the parish Clerk, buried the 16 October. |
26/10/1604 | Dunaige buried the xxvitie of October. |
29/10/1604 | Wm Locksmyth the 29 of October. |
03/12/1604 | Mr Michaell Tupley the 3 of December. |
10/01/1604 | Parcevell Morton bu. the 10 of Januarye. |
15/01/1604 | Isable Tupley buried the 15 of Januarye. |
03/02/1604 | Roger Haslewood bu. the 3 of February. |
27/02/1604 | Wm Westebe, servantt to Robart Herryson, buryed the 27 of February. |
02/03/1604 | Janie, the dovghter to Samvell Percevell, buryed the 2 of Marche. |
12/03/1604 | Phellup Inman, doughter to Thomas Inman, the 12 Marche. |
21/03/1604 | Robartt Heryson buryed the 21 of Marche. |
1605 | |
29/04/1605 | Elayer Elles was buryed the 29 of Aprell. |
01/05/1605 | Robart Womerslaye, the fyrst of May. |
08/05/1605 | Uxor Browne dyed the 8 of May. |
15/06/1605 | Leanard, fill of Wm Wenterborne, was buryed the 15 of June. |
22/10/1605 | Catrane, the daughter of Thomas Pratt, the 22 October. |
22/11/1605 | Robart, the sonne of Bryand Walker, the 22 of November. |
10/12/1605 | Janne, the wyfe to Thomas Wyllson, the 10 of December. |
03/01/1605 | Raphe Heweton was buryed the 3 of Jenuary. |
10/01/1605 | Thomas, the sonne to Thomas Jewettson, the 10 of Jenuary. |
23/02/1605 | Dorrotye, the doughter of Roger Spaweton, the 23 of February. |
07/03/1605 | Rychard Robynson his wyfe, the 7 day of Marche. |
19/03/1605 | Chrystopher Davell, the 19 day of Marche. |
21/03/1605 | Mathewe Jacson, the 21 day of Marche. |
1606 | |
31/03/1606 | Thomas Walker buryed the 31 of Marche. |
12/04/1606 | John Wylton, the 12 of Aprell. |
15/04/1606 | Peter Watson, the 15 of Aprell. |
03/08/1606 | Mrs Dayeles boyes was buryed the 3 of Auguste. |
08/08/1606 | John, the sonne of Wm Robynson, the 8 of August. |
23/08/1606 | Agnes, the doughter of John Graynger, the 23 of August. |
25/08/1606 | Uxor Graynger, the 25 of August. |
01/09/1606 | Mary, the wyfe to Wm Grenebury, alderman, the fyrst of Sept. |
18/09/1606 | Faithe, the dovghter to Henry Bretton, the 18 of September. |
08/01/1606 | Anne, the doughter of John Tesheton, the 8 day of Jenuary. |
18/02/1606 | Josephe, the sonn of Jhon Jaiques, the 18 day of February. |
19/03/1606 | Margret, the dovghter of James Garbart, the 19 day of Marche. |
1607 | |
08/05/1607 | Ellyne, the dovghter of Richard Jacson, was buryed the 8 day of May. |
14/05/1607 | Anne, the doughter to Thomas Hynman, the 14 day of May. |
14/05/1607 | Dorretye, the dovghter of John Warde, the 14 day of May. |
20/05/1607 | Samvell Jhonson, the 20 day of Maye. |
01/06/1607 | Anne, the wyfe of Leannarde Webster, the fyrst day of June. |
06/08/1607 | Frances Hardye was buryed the 6 day of Auguste att the north dore in the Church. |
18/08/1607 | Frances, the doughter of Robartt Nayeler, the 18 day of August. |
29/08/1607 | Allan, the sonne of Henry Breatton, the 29 day of August. |
09/09/1607 | Mayry, the wyfe to Robartt Lamton, the 9 day of September. |
24/09/1607 | Wm Keye was buryed the 24 of September. |
05/11/1607 | Edmond, the sonne of Robart Smythe, the 5 of November. |
10/11/1607 | George, the sonne of Frances Hardyn, the 10 of November. |
26/11/1607 | George, the sonne of Jhon Warde, the 26 of November. |
16/12/1607 | Thomas, the sonne of Lancelott Mylner, the 16 of Desember. |
05/03/1607 | Robart Hamand, the 5 of Marche. |
12/03/1607 | Thomas Hall, servant to Robart Weddell, the 12 of Marche. |
1608 | |
31/03/1608 | Margaret, the wiffe of Syr Robart Watter, was buryed the 31 day of Mar. |
21/04/1608 | Cudbarte, the sonne of Chrystopher Joye, the 21 of Aprell. |
05/05/1608 | Thomas Phellupson, the 5 of Maye. |
13/06/1608 | Anne, the daughter John Metcalfe, the yongr, was buryed the 13 of June befor the pulpit. |
20/06/1608 | Janne Belte, the 20 of June, by the orgones. |
27/06/1608 | John Watson, the 27 of June, by his son. |
29/06/1608 | Janne, the wyfe of Robart Bellt, the 29 of June, by hir syster. |
30/06/1608 | Ousselle, the wyfe of Chrystopher Joye, the 30 of June. |
25/09/1608 | Layedie Askquithe the elder was buryed the 25 day of September. |
07/11/1608 | hir funerall the 7 of November. |
21/10/1608 | Robart Hudson, the 21 of October. |
27/10/1608 | Robart, the sonne of Thomas May, the 27 of October. |
31/10/1608 | Rychard, sone of Martyne Lowerance, the 31 of October. |
01/11/1608 | Alce, the doughter of Wm Wayte, the fyrst of November. |
07/11/1608 | Francis Spence, the 7 of November. |
18/11/1608 | Margret, the doughter of James Rackes, 18 November. |
01/12/1608 | Grace, the doughter of Wm Robinson, fyrst December. |
17/12/1608 | Robart, the sonne of Robart Nayler, the 17 of December. |
18/12/1608 | Wm. the sone of Thomas Murton, the 18 of December. |
19/12/1608 | Edward Davison, the 19 of December. |
30/01/1608 | Sayray, the doughter of Thomas Hodgeson, the 30 of Jenuary. |
03/02/1608 | Thomas Enmans mayd, the 3 of Feb, called Cateran Woolse. |
22/02/1608 | Marye, the doughter of Wm Stevenson, 22 of Feb. |
26/02/1608 | Marye, the dovghter of Lennard Grenebury, the 26 Feb. |
1609 | |
03/04/1609 | Marie, the dovghter of Mr Robart Myers, Alderman, was buried the 3 Apr. |
05/05/1609 | Robart Watter the younger, the 5 day of May, before Sr Robert his stalle. |
05/05/1609 | Marye, the doughter of Christopher Askquithe, the 5 day of May. |
23/06/1609 | Christopher, the sonne of Raphe Dosse, the 23 day of June. |
06/07/1609 | Richard, the sonne of Richard Geldard, 6 of July. |
10/07/1609 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Hodgeson, the 10 of July. |
03/08/1609 | Mayery, the doughter of Rychard Jacson, 3 August. |
06/08/1609 | Ouslay Byginge the 6 day of August. |
03/10/1609 | Betteryes, the doughter of James Garbart, 3 of October. |
15/11/1609 | Rychard, the sonne of Robart Smythe, the 15 of November. |
17/12/1609 | Lambart Beckeweth, the 17 of Desember. |
18/12/1609 | Ailce, the doughter Lennard Webster, 18 of Desember. |
14/01/1609 | Susanna, the dovghter of Wm Robinson, 14 of Jenuary. |
18/01/1609 | John Vickers, the 18 day of Jenuary. |
02/03/1609 | Henry May, the 2 day of Marche. |
19/03/1609 | Mathewe Whates, the 19 of Marche. |
21/03/1609 | Rychard Marshall, the 21 day of Marche. |
1610 | |
04/04/1610 | Thomas Robynson was buryed the 4 day of Aprell. |
14/04/1610 | Margrett Creplynge, the 14 of Aprell. |
01/05/1610 | Janne, the dovghter of John Weddell, fyrst May. |
21/05/1610 | Rychard Geldard, the 21 day of May. |
30/05/1610 | Rychard Robynson, the last day of May. |
02/06/1610 | Edward, the sonne of Raphe Pickeringe, 2 of June. |
06/06/1610 | Francis, the daughter of Betteresse Turner, ye 6 of June. |
06/06/1610 | Roberte, the sonne of Thomas Vawse, ye 6 of June also. |
08/06/1610 | Edwarde, the sonne of Roberte Nayler, 8 of June. |
06/07/1610 | Margret Horner, the 6 of July. |
26/07/1610 | Elsabeth, the doughter of Rychard Walker, 26 July. |
17/08/1610 | Mayrye, the doughter of Thomas Barrett, the 17 of August. |
28/08/1610 | Uxor Coblar, the 28 of August. |
29/08/1610 | Alce, the doughter of Robart Geldard, the 29 August. |
27/09/1610 | Margret Knappes, the 27 of September. |
04/10/1610 | Edward Blaund, the 4 day of October. |
25/10/1610 | Margery, the dovghter of Thomas Jelay, 25 October. |
01/11/1610 | Henrye, the sonne of Thomas Berrytt, fyrst November. |
21/11/1610 | Henry Whyttin, the 21 day of November. |
18/12/1610 | Marye, the dovghter of Thomas Hinman, 18 December. |
21/12/1610 | Margret, the wife of Raphe Wood, the 21 of Desember. |
29/12/1610 | John, the sonne of James Garbart, the 29 of Desember. |
06/02/1610 | Mayery, the dovghter of John Bellwood, 6 of February. |
14/02/1610 | Rychard, the sonne of Thomas Huntryes, the 14 of February. |
05/03/1610 | Thomas Huntris, the 5 of Marche. |
1611 | |
07/04/1611 | Edward, the sonne Thomas Hinman, buryed 7 day of Aprell. |
24/04/1611 | Janne Willson, the 24 day of Aprell. |
09/05/1611 | Edward, the sonne of Thomas Jewetsone, 9 of Maye. |
28/05/1611 | Rychard Womersla, the 28th of May. |
01/06/1611 | Wm. the sonne of Samvell Percevell, the fyrst of June. |
01/07/1611 | Uxor Womerslay, the first of July. |
22/07/1611 | Nathaniell, the sonne of Mr Roger Bellwood, parsonne, the 22 of July. |
11/09/1611 | Rychard, the sonne of Robart Geldard, 11 September. |
17/09/1611 | Thomas Vausse, the 17 of September. |
03/01/1611 | John, the sonne of Thomas Willsone, the 3 of Jenuary. |
04/02/1611 | Leanerd, the sonne of Rychard Walker, iiii February. |
08/02/1611 | John Tyndell, the 8 day of February. |
15/02/1611 | Janne Stockedell, the 15 day of February. |
19/02/1611 | Margreat Thornton, the 19 day of February. |
04/03/1611 | Wm. the sonne of Wm Herresone, the 4 day of Marche. |
1612 | |
26/03/1612 | Robart, the sonne of Wm. Graye was buryed the 26 of Marche. |
21/05/1612 | Syr Robart Watter was buryed the 21 of May, and his funarall was the |
22/05/1612 | 22 day of June. |
03/07/1612 | Mr Edward Croft was buryed the 3 day of July. |
07/07/1612 | Margrett, the dawghter of Necolas Dobbeson, 7 of July. |
12/08/1612 | Catterron Nyccoullson, the 12 daye of August. |
16/08/1612 | Jane Steel, the 16 daye of August. |
21/08/1612 | Betteris, the daughter of Edward Warrener, the 21 of August. |
12/11/1612 | Wm. the sonne of Wm Stevenson, the 12 of November. |
09/12/1612 | Sarah, the davghter of Roger Bellwood, the 9th day of December. |
16/12/1612 | Robart, the sonn of Roger Spalton, 16 of December. |
30/12/1612 | Necolasse Emerson, the 30 day of December. |
30/12/1612 | Henry Jewetson, the 30 day of December. |
12/02/1612 | Elezabethe, the daughter of Lowerance Rawedon, the 12 of February. |
22/02/1612 | Phillup, the sonne of Robart Smyth, the 22 of February. |
23/02/1612 | Anne, the wyfe of Thomas Hynman, the 23 of February. |
05/03/1612 | Thomas, the sonne of Chrystofer Askquith, 5 Marche. |
14/03/1612 | Essebel, the wyfe of Renaad Tayeler, the 14 of Marche. |
16/03/1612 | Edward Poppellwell, the 16 of Marche. |
1613 | |
28/04/1613 | Anne, the wyfe of Wm Gray, was buryed the 28 of Aprell. |
13/05/1613 | George Stelle wyfe, the 13 day of May. |
25/05/1613 | Peter Neweby, the 25 day of May. |
15/07/1613 | Elsabeth Buthe, the 15 day of July. |
23/08/1613 | Ellynge Spaulton, the 23 of August. |
29/09/1613 | John Clarke, the 29 of September. |
06/10/1613 | Mychell, the sonne of Robart Smythe, 6 of October. |
20/12/1613 | Wm Atkynson, the 20 of Desember. |
25/01/1613 | Ezebell, the wyfe of Edward Warrener, the 25 of Jenuary. |
1614 | |
14/04/1614 | Mr Thomas Herbertt, Alderman, was buryed the 14 of Aprell, his funeral the 17 of May. |
27/04/1614 | Elsabethe Laune, servant to James Calvart, was buryed the 27 of Aprell. |
26/05/1614 | Janne Leeg, the 26 of Maye. |
08/06/1614 | Ralphe Ousherwood, servant to Thomas Barrett, the 8 of June. |
26/08/1614 | Thomas Mourton, the 26 August. |
03/09/1614 | Robart Myers, the sonne of Robart Myers the younger, the 3 of September. |
08/09/1614 | John, the sonne of John Cammell, the x8 day of September. |
19/10/1614 | Elsabethe, the daughter of Elexander Leuesay, the 19 of October. |
09/11/1614 | Elsabethe, the wyfe to Robart Myarse, the 9th day of November. |
04/08/1614 | Elsabethe, the daughter of Thomas Barytt, the 4th of Jenewary. |
19/01/1614 | Edward, the sone of John Hurdman, the 19 of Jenuary. |
23/01/1614 | Janne, the davghter of Rychard Byginge, the 23 of Jenuary. |
15/03/1614 | Ouxer Davyson, the 15 day of Marche. |
1615 | |
06/04/1615 | Wm Franke was buryed the 6 day of Aprell. |
18/04/1615 | Bryand Walker, the 18 day of Aprell. |
20/06/1615 | John, the sonne of Rychard Walker, the 20 of June. |
22/06/1615 | William, the sonne of Henry Brittanne, the 22 of June. |
15/09/1615 | Thomas Harbartt, the 15 day of September. |
24/10/1615 | Samvell, the sonne of Roger Bellwood, the 24 day of October. |
05/12/1615 | Thomas, the sonne of Roger Bellwood, the 5 day of Desember. |
09/01/1615 | Samvell Wilkinson, the 9 day of Jenuary. |
16/01/1615 | Elsabethe Mack, servant to Leanard Weddell, the 16 of Jenuary. |
24/01/1615 | Mt Leanard Beckwithe, the 24 day of Jenuary. |
26/01/1615 | Margret Auston, the 26 day of Jenuary. |
08/02/1615 | James, the sonne of John Garfurth, the viii day of February. |
24/02/1615 | Natheneyell, the sonne of Wm Deghtron, the 24 of February. |
12/03/1615 | William Shawe, the 12 day of Marche, att the Revestre dore. |
1616 | |
25/03/1616 | Sayray, the davghter of Robart Lamton, was buryed the 25 of Marche. |
02/04/1616 | John Watson, Joyner in Fosgate, April 2. |
09/04/1616 | Thomas Lyttell, the 9 of Aprell. |
10/04/1616 | Jaine Leaye, the 10 of Aprell. |
03/05/1616 | Anne, the wyfe of Thomas Davy, the 3 of May. |
09/05/1616 | Uxor Rygell, the 9 day of May. |
19/05/1616 | Margrett Nelson, 19 of May. |
22/05/1616 | John Burton, the 22 of May. |
24/06/1616 | Edward, the sonne of Edward Geell, the 24 of June. |
14/06/1616 | John Smythe, the painter, the 14 of June. |
02/07/1616 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Tayler, the 2 of July. |
02/08/1616 | Wm Robinson, Alderman, was buryed the 2 August, his funerall the |
08/08/1616 | 8 of September. |
02/09/1616 | Elsabethe Grenebury, Layedy Mayeres, was buryed the 2 day of September. |
30/09/1616 | hir funerall the 30 of September. |
18/09/1616 | Anne, the davghter of Marmadoke Potter, the 18 of September. |
24/09/1616 | Margery Wreakes, the 24 day of September. |
02/10/1616 | Raphlfe Dosse, the 2 of October. |
12/10/1616 | Mr Tayler, a geste of Wm Wadworth, the 12 of October. |
29/10/1616 | George, the sonne of Marmadoke Potter, the 29 of October. |
26/11/1616 | Rychard Warrynton, servant to Robart Moore, the 26 of November. |
27/11/1616 | Jaine, the daughter of Robart Geldard, the 27 of November. |
11/12/1616 | Thomas Pratt, the 11 of December. |
11/12/1616 | Wm Neweby, the 11 of Desember. |
02/09/1616 | Frances, the wyfe of Jhon Watson, the 2S of Dsember. |
03/01/1616 | Elsabeth, the daughter of Thomas Barrett, the 3 of Jenuary. |
08/02/1616 | Wm. the sonne of Expofer Fysher, the 8 of February. |
09/03/1616 | Mayry, the daughter of Wm Frank, the 9 of Marche. |
1617 | |
22/04/1617 | Katheran, the wyfe of Edward Lockey, was buryed the 22 of Aprell. |
25/04/1617 | Robart, the sonne of Robart Maman, the 25 of Aprell. |
26/04/1617 | Bryand Manfeld, servant to Mr Wm Askethe, the 26 of Aprell. |
13/05/1617 | John, the sonne of Robart Marman, the 13 day of May. |
01/05/1617 | Elebeth, the daughter of John Baxter, the 1st day of May. |
13/06/1617 | Mrs Cooltome, the 13 of June. |
30/06/1617 | John, the soone of James Garbart, the 30 day of June. |
17/08/1617 | John Fell, the 17 of August. |
06/08/1617 | Margrett, the doughter of John Cammell, the 6 of August. |
13/09/1617 | Sayra, the dovghter of Thomas Hodgeson, the 13 of September. |
16/09/1617 | Elsabeth, the wyfe of Leonard Webster, the 16 of September. |
11/10/1617 | Edward, the sonne of Chrystopher Necolson, the 11 of October. |
29/11/1617 | George, the sonne of Thomas Robinson, the 29 of November. |
03/12/1617 | Elsabethe, the doughter of Necolas Dobinson, the 3 of Desember. |
13/12/1617 | Thomas Davye, the 13 of Desember. |
15/02/1617 | Janne, the daughter of Thomas Walker, the 15 February. |
13/02/1617 | David, the sonne of Henry Robinson, the 13 February. |
19/02/1617 | Arnall Hood, a ducheman at Wm Wadsworth, the 19 of February. |
21/02/1617 | Mayery, the doughter of Chrystopher Joye, the 21 of February. |
01/03/1617 | Henry Newewerke, Gentellman, the fyrst day of Marche. |
1618 | |
03/04/1618 | Cherre was buryed the 3 of Aprell. |
03/04/1618 | Ane Enman, the 3 of Aprell. |
08/04/1618 | Grace, the doughter of Robart Geldert, the 8 of Aprell. |
03/05/1618 | Martyne, the sonne of Martyne Lowerance, the 3 of May. |
25/05/1618 | Janne, the doughter of Mr Expofer Herbert, the 25 of May. |
06/06/1618 | Martha, the doughter of Thomm Wilson, the 6 day June. |
19/06/1618 | Janne, the wyfe of Wm Gill, the 19 day of June. |
28/07/1618 | Janne, the wyfe of Wm Lenge, the 28 day of July. |
09/08/1618 | Quid Layedy Harbartt, the 9 dare of August. |
15/08/1618 | Quid Dines Tesseman, the 15 day of August. |
11/09/1618 | Elsabethe Woodworthe, the 11 day of September. |
29/09/1618 | Janne, the doughter of Mr Eward Saltmar, the 29 of September. |
25/11/1618 | Lucretia Askquithe, doughter to Chrystofer Askquithe, the 25 of Nov. |
09/01/1618 | Robart, the sonne of Robart Maman, the 9 of Jenuary. |
1619 | |
17/04/1619 | Chrystopher, the sonne of Thomas Robinson, was buryed the 17 of Aprell. |
21/05/1619 | Mestres Beckewythe, the 21 day of May. |
03/06/1619 | Ellenge Coultshurd, Mr Wilson servant, the 3 of June. |
15/06/1619 | Janne, the doughter of Thomas Ilay, the 15 of June. |
19/06/1619 | Anne Bousfelld, the 19 of June. |
05/08/1619 | George Newebe, the 5 of August. |
23/08/1619 | Rychard Jackeson, tayler, the 23 of August. |
12/09/1619 | Ruthe, the doughter of George Francke, the 12 of September. |
28/09/1619 | Thomas, the sonne Thomas Jewetson, the 28 of September. |
12/10/1619 | William, the sonne of Ralphe Froost, the 12 of October. |
26/10/1619 | Anne Ryngerose, servant to Syr Frances Eveslay, the 26 of October. |
13/12/1619 | Janne, the wife of Wm. Wayeles, the 13 of Desember. |
28/12/1619 | Mr Robart Weddell, the 28 of Desember. |
29/12/1619 | Rychard, the sonne of George Harland, the 29 of Des ember. |
07/02/1619 | Wm Lengee, the 7 day of February. |
15/02/1619 | Oulde Jaine of the Trennetyes the 15 of February. |
27/02/1619 | Elsabethe, the doughter of George Neweby, the 27 of February. |
1620 | |
25/03/1620 | Wylfra, the sonne of Wm Lassenbe, was buryed the 25 of Marche. |
16/04/1620 | Mary Clappem, the 16 Aprell. |
28/04/1620 | Henry Darke, the 28 Aprell. |
22/04/1620 | Chrystopher Dargge, the 22 day Aprell. |
22/06/1620 | Thomas Huntryes, the 22th day of June. |
23/06/1620 | Marye, the doughter of Jhon Cammell, the 23 of June. |
03/07/1620 | John, the sonne of George Boosse, the 3 of July. |
27/07/1620 | Esabell, the doughter of Robart Geldart, the 27 of July. |
20/08/1620 | Janne Etheranton, the 20 of August, servant to Bartell Braslinton. |
15/09/1620 | John, the sonne of Edward Chester, the 15 of September. |
27/09/1620 | Samvell Persavell his wife, the 27 of September. |
01/10/1620 | Andrewe, the sonne of Ottewell Wardropp, the fyrst of October. |
15/11/1620 | Wm. the sonne of James Garbartt, the 15 day of November. |
06/01/1620 | Elsabeth Naylin, was buryed the 6 of Jenuary. |
10/01/1620 | Edward, the sonne of Robartt Tood, the 10 of Jenuary. |
09/02/1620 | Jaine, the wyfe of Thomas Peckrynge, the 9 day of February. |
14/02/1620 | Anne, the doughter of Mr Roger Bellwood, the 14 of February. |
20/02/1620 | Ouxer lytster was buryed the 20 of February. |
28/02/1620 | Samvell, the sonne of Thomas Peckerynge, the 28 of February. |
11/03/1620 | Leanard Bailie was buryed the 11 day of Marche. |
1621 | |
06/04/1621 | Roweland, the sonne of Roweland Wafter, was buryed the 6 of Aprell. |
21/07/1621 | Anne, the dowghter of Rychard Biginge, the 21 day of July. |
30/08/1621 | Rychard, the sonne of Bryand Tomson, the 30 day August. |
12/09/1621 | Marye, the Doughter of Chrystopher Wadswuth, the 12 of September. |
24/09/1621 | Chrystopher Fysher was buryed the 24 day of September. |
08/10/1621 | Wm Hutcheson was buryed the 8 day of October. |
24/10/1621 | Em, the doughter of John Cambell, the 24 of October. |
13/11/1621 | Easter, the doughter of Robert Davye, the 13 of November. |
27/11/1621 | Elsabethe Peckett the 27 day of November. |
01/12/1621 | Mary, the doughter of George Francke, the fyrst day of December. |
10/12/1621 | Easter, the doughter of Chrystopher Asquithe, the 10 of December. |
16/12/1621 | Mychell, the sonne of Thomas Hodgesone, the 16 of December. |
15/01/1621 | Marye, the doughter of Gewan Gill, the 15 day of Jenuary. |
04/02/1621 | Jayne Chapman, was buryed the 4 of February. |
25/02/1621 | Wm., the sonne of Thomas Jewetson, the 25 of February. |
11/03/1621 | Wm. the sonne of Wm Wayetes, the 11 day of Marche. |
1622 | |
06/04/1622 | John, the sonne of John Dickson, was buryed the 6 day of Aprell. |
01/06/1622 | Mayry, the wife of Phillup Askquithe, the fyrst of June. |
10/06/1622 | Easter, the Doughter of Chrystopher May, the 10 of June. |
09/07/1622 | John Ryeggell the 9 day of July. |
09/08/1622 | Barbray, the wyfe of Rychard Bigginge, the 9 day of August. |
29/08/1622 | Ralphe, the sonne of John Ryegell, the 29 day of August. |
13/11/1622 | Wm Sober was buryed the 13 of November. |
20/11/1622 | Leonard, the sonne of Hewe Sallay, the 20 of November. |
14/11/1622 | Laydye Mary, the wyfe of Henry Hanle, Alderman, was buryed the 14 Nov. |
19/01/1622 | George, the sonne of Thomas Pearson, the 19 day of Jenuary. |
29/01/1622 | Thomas Barrett the 29 day of Jenuary. |
11/02/1622 | Rychard Walter the 11 of February. |
18/02/1622 | Wm. the sonne of Wm Coulston the 18 day of February. |
14/03/1622 | Mr Wm Watter, Alderman, the 14 day of Marche. |
22/03/1622 | John, the sonne of Robart Regell, the 22 day of Marche. |
1623 | |
02/04/1623 | George Spennce was buryed the 2 day of Aprell. |
08/04/1623 | Wm Jaques the 8 day of Aprell. |
14/04/1623 | Anne Grymshawe the 14 day of Aprell. |
31/05/1623 | Ellene, the doughter of Rychard Bouthe, the 31 of May. |
02/06/1623 | Thomas Peareson the 2 day of June. |
04/06/1623 | Anne Wilsonne the 4 day of June. |
05/07/1623 | Edward Buckell the 5 day of July. |
05/08/1623 | Anne, the wife of John Bradlay, the 5 of Auguste. |
13/08/1623 | James Rackes the 13 day of August. |
17/08/1623 | Grace, the doughter of Robart Maman, the 17 day of August. |
21/08/1623 | Jainne Grainger, the 21 day of August. |
24/08/1623 | Christopher, the sonne of Charles Thomson, the 24 of Auguste. |
31/08/1623 | Mr James Boyes was buryed the 31 of August besydes his wyfe. |
03/09/1623 | Syr Robart Askethe was buryed the 3 of September. |
12/09/1623 | Thomas Weddell, the 12 of September besides his father. |
13/09/1623 | Edward Kydson wyfe the 13 of September. |
16/09/1623 | John Testonne the 16 day of September. |
09/10/1623 | Em, the doughter of Thomas Tayler, the 9 day of October. |
23/10/1623 | Robartt, the sonne of Jhon Jaqes, the 23 day of October. |
27/10/1623 | Elsabeth, the doughter of Henry Robinson, the 27 of October. |
12/11/1623 | Jaine, the doughter of Thomas Hodgeson, the 12 of November. |
12/12/1623 | Abraham, the sonne of Thomas Hodeson, the 12 of Desember. |
06/01/1623 | Thomas Nevell was buryed the 6 day of Jenuary. |
07/01/1623 | George Grennebury, the 7 daye Jenuary. |
31/01/1623 | Ursalay Wood the 31 of Jenuary. |
04/02/1623 | Isabell Kyrke the 4 day of February. |
24/02/1623 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Pannitte, the 24 of February. |
05/02/1623 | Rychard Hillay, the 5 day of February. |
07/02/1623 | George Walker, the 7 day of February. |
15/03/1623 | James, the sonne of Leanard Browne, the 15 day of Marche. |
16/03/1623 | Anne Mouneson the 16 day of Marche. |
1624 | |
15/04/1624 | Ann, the wyfe of Mr Wm Robinson the younger, was buryed the 15 Aprell. |
22/04/1624 | A pore woman of Trenatyes which was called Sysse was buryed 22 Aprell. |
18/06/1624 | John, the sonne of Thomas Jewitson, the 18 day of June. |
07/07/1624 | Robart Tood his wyfe systers chylde Mary Porter, buryed 7 of July. |
27/07/1624 | Mathew, the sonne of Bryand Thomsson, the 27 day of July. |
04/08/1624 | Elsabeth, the doughter of John Tesheton, the 4 day of August. |
16/10/1624 | Antony, the sonne of Thomas Iley, the 16 day of October. |
18/10/1624 | Mayry, the wyfe of John Jaques, the 18 day of October. |
18/10/1624 | George, the sonne of Wm Burdsall, the 18 day of October. |
07/11/1624 | Ellinge, the dovghter of John Dickson, the 7 day of November. |
09/11/1624 | Anne, the wyfe of Dockter Deanne, the 9 day of November. |
30/01/1624 | Thomas, the sonne of Martyne Lowerance, the 30 day of Jenuary. |
03/03/1624 | Chrystophr Harbertt Esq., the 3 day of Marche. |
06/03/1624 | Peter Jeninges the 6 day of Marche. |
17/03/1624 | Elsabeth Martyne the 17 day of Marche. |
1625 | |
23/04/1625 | Anne, the wife of George Idell, was buryed the 23 day of Aprell. |
24/04/1625 | John Patton wyfe, the 24 day of Aprell. |
26/04/1625 | Esbell, the daughter of Myles Thissellwhat, the 26 of Aprell. |
10/05/1625 | Sayrrey, the doughter of Rychard Buthe, the 10 day of May. |
11/05/1625 | Mayry, the doughter of Thomas Huntres, the 11 day of May. |
17/05/1625 | Thomas, the sonne of Rychard Lockermoth, the 17 day of May. |
22/06/1625 | Cattren Winfeld, the 22 day of June. |
25/06/1625 | Leanard, the sonne Leanard Browne, the 25 day of June. |
04/07/1625 | Ellyne Hucheson the 4 day of July. |
08/07/1625 | Mabell, the dovghter of Peter Specke, the 8 day of July. |
14/07/1625 | John, the sonne of Wm Etton, the 14 day of July. |
14/07/1625 | Mules Thissellworth the 14 of July. |
13/08/1625 | Wm. the sonne of Rychard Walker, the 13 of August. |
16/08/1625 | Saray, the doughter of John Trotter, the 16 of August. |
09/09/1625 | Bingemavne, the sonne of Thomas Wylson, the 9 of September. |
15/09/1625 | Robart, the sonne of Seathe Barnard, the 15 of September. |
22/09/1625 | Mr Alderman Myarse [Robt. Myers] the 22 of September. |
29/09/1625 | Wm Wate, the 29 day of September. |
26/10/1625 | Chrystopher Askwethe the 26 day of October. |
14/11/1625 | Grace Grenne buryed 14 November. |
16/11/1625 | Margrett Biggin, 16 November. |
27/11/1625 | Rychard Biggin, the 27 of November. |
10/12/1625 | Seathe Barnard his mother, the 10 of Desember. |
25/12/1625 | Doryty Phillupson, the dovghter of Capton Philopson, the 25 day of Dec. |
05/02/1625 | Uxer Praat the 5 day of February. |
21/02/1625 | Bryand Tomson wyfe the 21 of February. |
16/03/1625 | Margrett Tood the 16 day of Marche. |
23/03/1625 | Ouxer Elles the 23 Marche. |
1626 | |
27/03/1626 | Rychard Newebe was buryed the 27 of Marche. |
31/04/1626 | Henry, the sonne of Henry Dayle, the last day of Aprell. |
05/06/1626 | Mr Thomas Fletcher the 5 day of June. |
17/06/1626 | Mary, the dovghter of Thomas Jackeson, the 17 June. |
23/06/1626 | Wm. the sonne of Thomas Straker, the 23 day of June. |
06/07/1626 | Mr Lowerance Rawdoon, Alderman, the 6 day of July. |
08/07/1626 | Frances, the sonne of Thomas Hogeson, the 8 day of July. |
18/08/1626 | Elsabeth, the doughter of Jhon Grenne, the 18 day of August. |
04/10/1626 | Mary Robinson, servant to Robart Mamane, the 4 of October. |
05/10/1626 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Stappellton, the 5 of October. |
09/10/1626 | Mr Wm Robinson, Alderman, was buryed the 9 day of October, his funerali |
22/10/1626 | was the 22 of October. |
02/01/1626 | Jane Huntresse was buried ye seconde day of Januarie. |
25/02/1626 | Elisabeth, the wife of George Frier, the xxvth day of Februarie. |
18/02/1626 | Jane, the daughter of Roger Bellwoode, the 18th of Februarie. |
10/03/1626 | Elisabeth, the daughter of William Birdsall the xth of Marche. |
1627 | |
25/03/1627 | James, ye sonne of Richarde Barret, the xxvth day of Marche. |
16/04/1627 | James Sowrye was buried the 16 of Aprill. |
16/04/1627 | Leonard Donkin the 16 of Aprill. |
23/04/1627 | Henrie Dossie ye 23th of Aprill. |
06/05/1627 | Martine Lawrence ye 6th of May. |
21/06/1627 | Anne, ye doughter of Nicholas Dobbinson, the xxith of June. |
25/06/1627 | Elisabeth, the daughter of Edwarde Gell, the xxvth of June. |
11/07/1627 | Thomas, the sonne of Hugh Sawley, the xith day of Julie. |
02/09/1627 | Edwarde Gilpine, our late parishe Clarke, the seconde of September. |
22/10/1627 | Henrie, ye sonne of Jane Hurdson, the xxiith day of October. |
27/10/1627 | Martha, the daughter of Robart Davie, the xxviith day of October. |
20/11/1627 | Jane, the daughter of Margaret Lamberte, the xxth of November. |
17/12/1627 | William, the sonne of Thomas Hewley, the xviith day of Decemb. |
18/12/1627 | Awderie, the wife of Thomas Hillarie, the xviiith day of Decemb. |
27/12/1627 | Elizabeth, alias Ladie Watter, late wife of Willm Watter, alderman, of late in this parishe, buried the xxviith of Decemb. |
30/01/1627 | Abraham, the sonne of Thomas Burne, the xxxth day of January. |
07/02/1627 | Thomas, the sonne of John Jackson, the 7th day of February. |
1628 | |
02/04/1628 | Richard, the sonne of Willm Huggarde, was buried the 2th of Aprell. |
21/09/1628 | Roger, the sonne of Thomas Slater, the xxith of September. |
30/11/1628 | Katheran, the wife of Mr Michall Stanup, the xxxth of November. |
19/12/1628 | John, the sonn of Henry Robinsonn, the xixth of Desember. |
20/12/1628 | Anne, the Daughter of John Trotter, the xxth of December. |
21/02/1628 | Henrie, the sonne of Henrye Robinsonn, the xxith of Februarye. |
23/02/1628 | Thomas, the sonne of James Clarke, the xxiiith of Februarye. |
1629 | |
04/04/1629 | Zacharias, sonne of Thomas Wilson, baker, was buried the 4th day of Aprill |
07/04/1629 | Richard Goote the viith day of Aprill. |
09/04/1629 | Phillip, the sonne of Nicholas Lister, the ix day of Aprill. |
07/05/1629 | Jhon Bowmer the viith day of May. |
10/05/1629 | Robart, the sonn of John Inman, the xth day of May. |
10/05/1629 | Alles, the wife of John Inman, the xth day of May. |
21/05/1629 | Katheran, the daughter of Thomas Straker, the xxith of May. |
23/05/1629 | John, the sonn of Thomas Hillery, the xxiiith of May. |
26/05/1629 | Thomas, the sonn of Robert Mauman. the xxvith of May. |
11/06/1629 | Thomas, the sonne of Sammuell Hollings, the xith day of June. |
12/06/1629 | John, the sonn of George Carre, the xiith day of June. |
19/06/1629 | Jane, the daughter of Leonard Browne, the xixth day of June. |
24/06/1629 | Elizabeth, the Daughter of John Jacksonn, the xxiiiith day of June. |
19/07/1629 | Elizabeth Beane, widdow, the xixth of July. |
21/07/1629 | Marke, the sonn of Marke Emsonn, the xxith of July. |
02/08/1629 | John the, sonn of John Girdler, the ijth day of August. |
10/08/1629 | Dorothie, the Daughter of Henry Dale, the xth day of August. |
23/08/1629 | Richard Wilay the xxiiith day of August. |
28/08/1629 | John Dent the xxviiith day of August. |
03/09/1629 | John, the sonn of Thomas Vause, the iiith day of September. |
13/09/1629 | Mary, the daughter of Margaret Emersonn, the xiiith of September. |
30/09/1629 | Anne, the Daughter of Robart Starke, the xxxth of September. |
16/10/1629 | John, the sonn of Christofer Freare, the xvith day of October. |
12/11/1629 | Willm Ellis of the Trenitis was buried the xiith of November. |
07/12/1629 | Edward Locke the viith day of December. |
17/12/1629 | Thomas Juison the xviith day of December. |
06/01/1629 | Margarit Broughton of the Trennyties, the vith day of January. |
15/01/1629 | Ambrose, the sonne of Thomas Hillerie, the xvth of January. |
16/01/1629 | Jeremie, the sonne of Thomas Huley, the xvith of January. |
18/01/1629 | Roger, the sonne of Thomas Stappilton, the xviiith of January. |
30/01/1629 | Allies Jeffersonn, widdow, the xxxth day of January. |
31/01/1629 | Thomas, the sonn of Thomas Jewetson, the xxxith of January. |
14/02/1629 | George Turner, Surgeon, the xiiiith day of Feabruary. |
19/02/1629 | Mrs Buckle the xixth day of February. |
23/02/1629 | William Snestrup, servante to Roger Slater, the xxiiith Februarie. |
17/03/1629 | Elling Doue, kinsewoman to Christofer Penrose, the xviith March. |
1630 | |
27/04/1630 | Henrie, the sonne of Peter Picke, was buried the xxviith of Aprill. |
10/05/1630 | Anne, the wife of Thomas Hillerie, the xth day of May. |
04/06/1630 | Beniamin, the sonn of Thomas Burne, the iiijth day of June. |
28/06/1630 | Clare, the wife of Thomas May, the xxviiith day of June. |
10/06/1630 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Willm Steavenson, the xth of June. |
25/07/1630 | Robart, the sonn of Edward Panit, the xxvth day of July. |
09/08/1630 | Allis Aumond of the Trenetis, the ixth day of August. |
14/08/1630 | Jone Sigesvorth of the Trinetis, the xiiijth day of August. |
12/09/1630 | Allis Hall, of the Trinitis the xiith day of September. |
19/09/1630 | John, the sonn of Richard Lockermoth, the xixth of September. |
23/09/1630 | Margaret, the wife of Mr Peter Picke, the xxiiith of September. |
03/10/1630 | Francis Wild was buried the iijth day of October. |
17/11/1630 | David, the sonne of Eward Lofthouse, the xviith of November. |
21/11/1630 | Sarah, the daughter of Thomas Burne, the xxith of November. |
02/12/1630 | Dorithe, the wife of Nicholas Dobbinson, the iith of December. |
22/12/1630 | John, the sonne of Robart Wadsworth, the xxijth December. |
05/02/1630 | Thomas, the sonn of Edward Stout, the vth day of February. |
14/02/1630 | Janne, the daughter of John Huntres, the xiiijth of February. |
15/02/1630 | Richard, the sonne of James Clarke, the xvth of February. |
1631 | |
30/03/1631 | Thomas, the sonne of John Inman, was buried the last day of March. |
04/04/1631 | Lawrence, the sonn of Mr Robart Rawdon, the iiijth day of Aprill. |
18/04/1631 | Mathew Cooke the xviiith day of Aprill. |
23/05/1631 | Thomas Grenbury the xxiiith of May, mace bearer to the Lorde Mayor. |
25/05/1631 | Thomas Leeke, Doctor of Physicke, May 25. |
08/06/1631 | Timothie, the sonne of John Girdler, the viiith day of June. |
26/06/1631 | Edward, the sonne of Thomas Stappelltonn, the xxvith of June. |
14/07/1631 | Sarah, the daughter of Thomas Straker, the xiiiith day of July. |
14/08/1631 | Allis, the daughter of Thomas Straker, the xiiijth day of August. |
29/09/1631 | Beatrice, the daughter of John Jackson, the xxixth of September. |
09/10/1631 | Elizabeth, the wife of John Pibus, the ix day of October. |
28/10/1631 | John, the sonn of Henry Dayle, the xxviijth day of October. |
31/10/1631 | Rosse Turner the xxxith day of October. |
07/11/1631 | Anne Becke the viith day of November. |
14/11/1631 | Dorothy Sith, of the Trennyty, the xiiiith day of November. |
17/12/1631 | Owld Jann Ilay, widdow, the xviith day of December. |
24/12/1631 | Grace, the daughter of Nicholas Inman, the xxiiiith of December. |
31/12/1631 | Milly Wrightson the last day of December. |
14/01/1631 | Richard Teb the xiiiith day of January. |
22/01/1631 | Elizabeth Huntris the xxiith day of January. |
06/02/1631 | Mr Captane Phillipes the vith day of February. |
19/03/1631 | Anne, the wife of Robart Ellis, the xixth day of March. |
23/03/1631 | Elizabeth Waite, widow, the xxiiith day of March. |
1632 | |
03/04/1632 | Robar. Wait was buried the iiith day of Aprill. |
19/04/1632 | Willm Bucke, servant to Mr Henry Atkinson, the xixth of Aprill. |
25/04/1632 | Jane, the wife of Richard Barret, the xxvth of Aprill. |
25/04/1632 | Elizabeth Belfelde the same day. |
03/05/1632 | Thomas, the sonne of John Greene, the iiith day of May. |
27/05/1632 | Adam Girdler the xxviith day of May. |
12/06/1632 | John Hay, the xiith day of June. |
15/07/1632 | Fracis White, of the Trinnites, the xvth day of July. |
20/07/1632 | Charles Plewris the xxth day of July. |
14/08/1632 | Elizabeth, the Daughter of Robart Finne, the xiiiith of August. |
22/08/1632 | Henry Darnton the xxiith day of August. |
25/08/1632 | Jane Thornton the xxvth day of August. |
01/09/1632 | Thomas Legge the vxth day of September. |
15/09/1632 | Willm, the sonn of David Gilliam, the xvth day of September. |
15/09/1632 | Robart, the sonn of Marie Wate, the same day. |
27/09/1632 | Mr Phillip Askwith, mace bearrer to the Lord Maire, the xxviith of Sept. |
21/10/1632 | Christopher Penrose the xxith of October. |
16/11/1632 | Peternell, the wife of Nicholas Dobbinson, the xvith of November. |
28/11/1632 | Mary, the Daughter of Edward Lofthouse, the xxviiith of November. |
15/12/1632 | Mary, the Daughter of Thomas Leeke, docter of physick, the xvth Dec. |
17/12/1632 | Mrs Mary Leeke, the xviith day of December. |
25/12/1632 | Robart, the sonn of Robart Wadsworth, the xxvth of December. |
31/12/1632 | Robart Finne the xxxith of December. |
29/01/1632 | Marie, the daughter of John Legge, the xxixth day of January. |
04/02/1632 | John Huggard the iiijth day of February. |
02/03/1632 | Willm, the sonne of Willm Preston, the ijth day of March. |
04/03/1632 | Anne, the daughter of Robart Panit, the iiijth day of March. |
08/03/1632 | James Cauluart the viiith day of March. |
10/03/1632 | Margarit, the wife of Thomas Hillery, the xth day of March. |
23/03/1632 | Allice, the daughter of Thomas Hillery the xxiijth of March. |
1633 | |
27/04/1633 | Mary, the wife of Robart Panit, was buried the xxviith of Aprill. |
29/04/1633 | Leorence, the sonn of Thomas Ilay, the xxixth day of Aprill. |
29/05/1633 | Mary Linsay, the xxixth day of May. |
30/05/1633 | Richard, the sonn of Hugh Sauley, the xxxth of May. |
12/06/1633 | Henry, the sonn of Henry Dayle, the xiith day of June. |
18/06/1633 | James, the sonn of Robart Rawdon, the xviiith day of June. |
03/07/1633 | Elizabeth, the Daughter of Thomas Hoowfe, the iiith day of July. |
05/07/1633 | Elizabeth, the Daughter of John Girdler, the vth day of July. |
14/07/1633 | Arnell, the sonn of Thomas Cowperr, the xiiiith day of July. |
26/07/1633 | Mary, the Daughter of W Robart Rawdon, the xxvith of July. |
31/07/1633 | Millisent, the Daughter of Francis Smith, the xxxith of July. |
08/10/1633 | Mrs Anne Talbut the viiith day of October. |
21/11/1633 | Edward, the sonn of Willm Ellisonn, the xxith day of November. |
07/12/1633 | Jane, the wife of Robart Davie, the vijth day of December. |
11/02/1633 | Alice Piell the xith day February. |
30/02/1633 | Mr Richard Litell the xxxth day of February. |
27/02/1633 | Robart, the sonn of John Jackson, the xxviith of February. |
06/03/1633 | David, the sonne of David Gilliam, the vith day of March. |
1634 | |
07/04/1634 | Katheran, the Daughter of Richard Ewens the younger, was buried the viith day of Aprill. |
13/05/1634 | Jane, the Daughter of James Haxup, the xiiith day of May. |
15/05/1634 | Mr Thomas May was buried the xvth of May. |
30/05/1634 | Mrs Saray Allan the xxxth day of May. |
15/06/1634 | Christian, the Daughter of Sammuell Glaves, the xvth day of June. |
20/06/1634 | Thomison, the Daughter of John Legge, the xxth day of June. |
24/06/1634 | Willm Ettan the xxiiii day of June. |
19/07/1634 | Lennis, the wife of John Huntres, the xixth day of July. |
10/10/1634 | Elling, the Daughter of Edward Chester, the xth day of October. |
09/11/1634 | Anne Lofthouse the ixth day of November. |
25/11/1634 | Elizabeth, the Daughter of John Inman, the xxvth of November. |
01/12/1634 | Thomas Iley, the vxth day of Decemb. |
21/12/1634 | Mrs Beatrice Hudsonn the xxith day of December. |
16/01/1634 | Mr Willm Greenbury, Alderman, the xvith day of January. |
17/01/1634 | Agnis Cowpland the xviith day of January. |
15/02/1634 | Elizabeth, the wife of John Westwood, the xvth day of February. |
22/02/1634 | Mawdland Bowmer the xxiith day of February. |
26/02/1634 | Alice, the wife of Charles Tompsonn, the xxvith of February. |
10/03/1634 | Henry, the sonne of Henry Potter, the xth day of March. |
17/03/1634 | Beatric Lister, in the Trinitis, the xviith day of March. |
1635 | |
25/03/1635 | Robart, the sonne of James Haxup, was buried the xxvth of March. |
30/03/1635 | Elizabeth, the wife of Mr John Taler, marchant, the xxxth of March. |
16/04/1635 | Nicholas Kettelwell the xvith day of Aprill. |
12/04/1635 | Mr Robart Rawdone the xiith day of Aprill. |
29/04/1635 | Mr Abraham Fauer the xxixth day of Aprill. |
30/04/1635 | Janne, the Daghter of James Haxup, the xxxth day of Aprill. |
18/05/1635 | Leonard, the sonne of Thomas Taler, the xviiith day of May. |
20/05/1635 | Dorothe Cook the xxth day of May. |
24/05/1635 | Elizabeth, the Daughter of Thomas Blyth, the xxiiijth of May. |
07/06/1635 | Susanna Grene, servant to John Taler, apothicary, the viith of June. |
19/06/1635 | James, the sonne of Sammuell Glaves, the xixth of June. |
20/06/1635 | Jan, the Daughter of Sammuell Glaves, the xxth of June. |
25/06/1635 | Mr Leonard Grenbury, the Sword bearer to the Lord Maior, the xxvth day of June. |
30/06/1635 | Mrs Katheran Faber the xxxth June. |
05/07/1635 | Willm, the sonne of George Camige, the vth day of July. |
02/09/1635 | Henry, the sonn of Hugh Sauley, the ijth day of September. |
05/09/1635 | Elling, the Daughter of Jane Canis, the vth of September. |
07/09/1635 | Steaven Deane the 7 of Sep. |
24/09/1635 | Milisent, the Daughter of Hugh Saulev, the xxiiiith of September. |
08/10/1635 | Richard, the sonn of Charles Tomsonne, the viiith of October. |
18/10/1635 | Mary, the wife of Edward Lofthouse, the xviiith of October. |
27/10/1635 | Elizabeth Baumbrough the xxviith of October. |
02/11/1635 | Willm, the sonne of Robart Wadsworth, the iith of November. |
05/11/1635 | Mrs Mawd Phillips the vth of November. |
15/11/1635 | Jane Hinelay the xvth of November. |
09/12/1635 | Sammuell, the sonne of Sammuell Hollings, the ix of December. |
25/12/1635 | Thomas, the sonne of Marke Emsonn, the xxvth of December. |
26/12/1635 | Christopher Harve the 26 December. |
27/12/1635 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Mr Thomas Hewlay, the 27 of December. |
29/12/1635 | Francis Best the xxixth day of December. |
30/01/1635 | John, the sonne of George Waite, the xxxth day of January. |
08/12/1635 | Edward Campilgin, the viiith of Febrary. |
19/02/1635 | Elizabeth Brasingtonn, the wife of Bartell Brasington, the xixth of Feb. |
04/03/1635 | Henry Daille the iiiith day of March. |
24/03/1635 | Ane Wedell the xxiiiith day of March. |
1636 | |
25/03/1636 | Margaret, the Daughter of Josias Clapham, the xxvth day of March. |
27/03/1636 | Mr Thomas Bowes was buried the xxviith of March. |
28/03/1636 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Vause, the 28 of March. |
09/05/1636 | Allis Lockie the ixth day of May. |
01/06/1636 | Willm, the sonne of Hugh Sauley, the first of Jun. |
29/06/1636 | Edith, the Daughter of James Haxup, the xxix of Jun. |
08/07/1636 | Elizabeth, the wife of John Grene, the viiith day of July. |
21/08/1636 | Margret, the Daughter of Richard Tompson, the xxith of August. |
21/08/1636 | Josias, the sonne of John Grene, the xxith day of August. |
12/09/1636 | Elizabeth, daughter of John Bailyea, the xiith of September. |
13/10/1636 | Thomas, the sonne of Paule Beale, the xiiith of October. |
04/11/1636 | Edward, the sonne of Edward Lofthouse, the iiiith of November. |
14/11/1636 | Robart Davie the xiiijth of Novem. |
16/11/1636 | Anne Inman, daughter of John Inman, the xvith of November. |
16/11/1636 | Anthony Watsonn the same day. |
06/12/1636 | Katheran, the wife of Mr Roger Belwood, minister of this parish, the vith day of December. |
08/01/1636 | James Haxup, the viiith day of January. |
20/01/1636 | Peter, the sonne of Edward Lofthouse, the xxth of January. |
24/01/1636 | Robart, the sonne of Sammuell Glaves, the xxiiiith of January. |
31/01/1636 | John Steavensonn the xxxith of January. |
02/02/1636 | Fabie Robinsonn the ijth day of February. |
05/02/1636 | John, the sonn of Edward Regell, the vth day of February. |
09/02/1636 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Masonne, the ixth of February. |
21/02/1636 | Willm, the sonne of Dorothie Fox, widdow, the xxith of February. |
15/03/1636 | Willm, the sonne of Josias Clapam, the xvth day of March. |
22/03/1636 | Anne, the wife of Sammuel Glaive, the xxiith of March. |
1637 | |
09/04/1637 | Issabell Finley was buried the ix day of Aprill. |
25/04/1637 | Willm Couston the xxvth day of Aprill. |
26/04/1637 | Sairay, the Daughter of Edward Hodgshon, the xxvith of Aprill. |
28/04/1637 | Hugh Sauley the xxviiith day of Aprill. |
29/04/1637 | Anne Pottes the xxixth day of Aprill. |
02/05/1637 | Mrs Brearcliffe the ijth day of May. |
29/05/1637 | Richard Bouth the xxixth day of May. |
14/06/1637 | Mary, the doughter of Willm Cooke, the xiiijth day of June. |
17/06/1637 | Henry Story the xviith day of June. |
21/06/1637 | Margret, the wife of Thomas Preston, the xxith of June. |
11/07/1637 | Elizabeth the Daughter of Mr Thomas Hewlay, xi of July. |
18/08/1637 | Elizabeth, the Daughter of Robart Reagell the xviiith of August. |
13/09/1637 | Mrs Allis Harbut, the laite wife of Alderman Thomas Harbut, xiiith Sept. |
10/10/1637 | Sarah, the Daughter of Thomas Blithe, the xth of October. |
04/11/1637 | Robart Beisset the iiiith day of November. |
19/12/1637 | Anne, the Daughter of John Wilkinsonn, the xix of Decem. |
04/01/1637 | Thomas Lucas the iiiith day of January. |
21/01/1637 | Willm, the sonne of Richard Biggin, the xxith of January. |
22/01/1637 | Thomas Bealebe, servant to Mr Dockter Deane, the xxiith of January. |
06/02/1637 | Tabatha, the Daughter of Mr Thomas Hewley, the vith of February. |
1638 | |
24/04/1638 | Mary, the Daughter of Thomas Wilsonn, was buried the xxiiiith of Aprill. |
01/05/1638 | Thomas, the sonn of Elling Story, widdow, the first day of May. |
22/05/1638 | Rachell, the daughter of Thomas Stapilton, the xxiith of May. |
30/05/1638 | Elizabeth Teb the xxxth day of May. |
30/05/1638 | Thomas Wilson, baker, the xxxth day of May. |
13/06/1638 | John, the sonne of Francis Smith, the xiijth day of June. |
19/06/1638 | Issabell, the Daughter of Thomas Wilson, the xixth of June. |
30/06/1638 | Anne Haxup, the xxxth day of June. |
01/08/1638 | Mary, the wife of Mr Sammuell Hollings, the 1th of August. |
02/08/1638 | Sarah, the daughter of John Jackson, the iith of August. |
05/09/1638 | Sammuell, the sonne of Sammuell Glave, the vth September. |
12/09/1638 | Anne, the daughter of Willm Wilson, the xiith September. |
26/09/1638 | Mr Robart Wadsworth, the xxvith day of September. |
14/10/1638 | Richard Lowsonn the xiiijth day of October. |
24/10/1638 | Allis, the Doughter of Mr Samwell Holling, the xxiiijth October. |
24/12/1638 | Edward, the sonne of Edward Campelgin, the xxiiiith December. |
26/12/1638 | Alic Priston the xxvith day of December. |
11/01/1638 | Anne Rackes the xith day of January. |
21/01/1638 | Margaret, the daughter of Edward Chester, the xxith of January. |
06/02/1638 | Willm, the sonne of Edmond Clough, the vith of February. |
07/02/1638 | Mr John Garforth the viith of February. |
20/02/1638 | Willm, the sonne of Willm Ellisson, the xxth of February. |
28/02/1638 | Willm, the sonne of Thomas Mason, the 28 February. |
02/03/1638 | Jane, the daughter of John Girdler, the iith day of March. |
04/03/1638 | Peter, the sonne of Nickholas Dobinson, the iiijth day of March. |
1639 | |
27/03/1639 | Grace, the daughter of Robart Pannit, was buried the xxviith of March. |
03/04/1639 | Josias Clapham, the iiith day of April. |
06/04/1639 | Issabell Wilson the vith day of Aprill. |
08/04/1639 | Liddiay, the Daughter of William Hobson, the 8th of Aprill. |
10/04/1639 | Elling, the Daughter of Thomas Mason, the xth of April. |
21/04/1639 | James Harbart the xxith day of Aprill. |
22/04/1639 | Willm Wariner the xxiith day of April. |
12/05/1639 | Marmaduke, the sonne of Thomas Blith, the xiith day of May. |
30/05/1639 | Elling, the daughter of Robart Webster, the 30 May. |
16/06/1639 | Thomas, the sonne of Edward Hodgshon, the xvith of June. |
23/06/1639 | Henry, the sonne of Nickholas Inman, the xxiiith of June. |
24/06/1639 | Willm, the sonne of Wilim Neavell, the xxiiijth of June. |
02/07/1639 | Margaret, the wife of John Hardie, the iith day of July. |
27/07/1639 | George Gotte the xxviith day of July. |
04/08/1639 | Mary, the wife of Richard Tompsonne, the iiijth of August. |
11/09/1639 | Thomas Gotte the xith day of September. |
18/09/1639 | Easter, the Daughter of Thomas Emerson, the xviiith Sept. |
10/10/1639 | Anne Ellis, widdow, the xth day of October. |
16/10/1639 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Elizabeth Wilkinson, the xvjth Octo. |
28/10/1639 | Anne, the Daughter of Marmaduck Busfeld, the xxviiith October. |
10/11/1639 | Christpher, the sonne of Marmaduck Busfeld, the xth of November. |
22/11/1639 | James, the sonne of Thomas Walker, the xxiith November. |
25/11/1639 | Anne, the wife of Roger Slater, the xxvth November. |
04/12/1639 | Edward, the sonne of Marmaduke Gill, the iiijth December. |
13/12/1639 | Frances Lowsonn, the xiiith day of December. |
17/12/1639 | Issabell, the doughter of Thomas Mason, the xviith of December. |
21/12/1639 | Marmaduk, the sonne of Marmaduke Gille, the xxjth of December. |
25/12/1639 | Richard, the sonne of George Geldard, the xxvth Decem. |
31/12/1639 | Mr Thomas Askwith the xxxith day of Decemb. |
01/01/1639 | Willm, the sonne of Willm Headlay, the first of January. |
07/01/1639 | Willm, the sonne of Thomas Wilkinson, the viith of January. |
17/01/1639 | Barbra, the daughter of John Grene, the xviith of January. |
26/02/1639 | John Greene was buryed the xxvith day of February. |
06/03/1639 | Robart, the sonne of Richard Tompsonn, the vith of March. |
08/03/1639 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Willm Vallanc, viiith of March. |
10/03/1639 | Anne, the daughter of Cuthbart Porter, xth of March. |
16/03/1639 | Robart, the sonne of Anne Walker, the xvith March. |
21/03/1639 | Christopher Joy was buried the xxith day of March. |
1640 | |
27/03/1640 | Anna, the daughter of Robart Wadsworth, was buried 27 March. |
30/03/1640 | Mr Edmond Deane, dockter of fisick, the last day of March. |
03/04/1640 | Richard, the sonne of Robart Webster, the iijth of Aprill. |
07/05/1640 | Mary, the wife of Simond Benson, the viith day of May. |
13/05/1640 | Thomas Huchison the xiiith day of May. |
03/06/1640 | Sarah, the Daughter of Mr Thomas Hewlay, the iiith day of June. |
18/06/1640 | Judeth, the Daughter of Thomas Taller, the xviiith June. |
02/08/1640 | Judeth, the Daughter of Marmaduk Gill, the 2 of August. |
02/08/1640 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Edward Regell, the 2 of Aug. |
05/08/1640 | Ould Jane Newbe the vth day of August. |
07/08/1640 | Mrs Grace Weddell, the 7th day of August. |
14/08/1640 | Thomas, the sonne of Francis Nelsonn, 14 Aug. |
26/08/1640 | Josif, the sonne of Mr Thomas Hewley, the 26 day August. |
23/09/1640 | Anne, the wife of Arnell Ullinax, the 23 Septem. |
02/10/1640 | Giles, the sonne of Charles Tompsonn, the 2 October. |
11/10/1640 | Anne Harisonn the xith day of October. |
13/10/1640 | Nickholas Puckerige the xiiith day of October. |
27/10/1640 | Josiph, the sonne of Raph Chayter, 27 October. |
28/10/1640 | Barberay, the daughter of John Grene, and Vollantine Whaite was buried the xxviiith October. |
05/11/1640 | Beatris, the wife of Willm Ellison, the 5 November. |
24/11/1640 | Anthony Gummer the xxiiiith day of November. |
25/11/1640 | Elizabeth, the daugter of Edward Regell, 25 Novem. |
28/11/1640 | Beatres Waite the xxviiith day of November. |
13/12/1640 | Beatrex, the Daughter of Mr Willm Taler, marchant, xiiith December. |
13/01/1640 | Margaret, the daughter of Richard Winell, the xiiith of January. |
17/01/1640 | Mary Hanson, of the Trinites, the 17th of January. |
09/02/1640 | Easther Broome the ixth day of February. |
18/02/1640 | Henry the sonne of Thomas Emerson, the 18 February. |
23/02/1640 | Janne Browne, the xxiiith day of February. |
11/03/1640 | Mary, the daughter of Mr John Taler, marchant, the xi March. |
1641 | |
30/03/1641 | Michell, the sonne of Mr Edward Lofthouse, the 30 of March. |
13/04/1641 | Anne Walker was buried the xiiith day of Aprill. |
24/04/1641 | Thomas Taller, the sonne of Thomas Taler, the 24 Apr. |
02/05/1641 | Janne, the wife of Daniel Beacok & Richard, the sonne of Richard Winell was buried the ijth day of May. |
08/05/1641 | Mr Robart Walker of Braton the 8 day of May. |
19/05/1641 | Elling, the daughter of Henry Potter, the xixth day of May. |
25/05/1641 | Anne, the daughter of George Wait, the 25 of May. |
31/05/1641 | Thomas, the sonne of Anthony Taler, the 31th of May. |
05/06/1641 | Robart, the sonne of John Green, the 5th of June. |
08/06/1641 | Margery, the wife of Henry Potter, the 8th of June. |
08/07/1641 | Mary, the daughter of Willm Cooke, the 8 of July. |
12/07/1641 | John, the sonne of Thomas Blith, the xiith of July. |
15/08/1641 | Jane, the daughter of Cuthbart Porter, the xvth of August. |
16/08/1641 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Charles Harison, the xvith of August. |
19/08/1641 | Frances, the wife of Willm Morley, the xixth of August. |
02/11/1641 | John Healas the ijth day of November. |
08/11/1641 | Francis Brigham the 8 day of November. |
18/11/1641 | Margery, the wife of Anthony Taler, the xviiith of November. |
25/11/1641 | Anne, the wife of W Thomas Myars, the xxvth of November. |
30/11/1641 | Mrs Mary Bucke the 30 day of November. |
03/12/1641 | Thomas Robinson, the iijth day of December. |
16/12/1641 | Steaven, the sonne of Timmothie Fothergill, the xvith of December. |
10/01/1641 | Sammuell, the sonne of Raphe Chaytter, the xth day of January. |
06/01/1641 | Anne, the daughter of Mr Paule Beale, the sixth of January. |
27/01/1641 | Anne Marston the 27th of January. |
28/01/1641 | Abagale, the daughter of Edmond Clough, the xxviiith of January. |
14/02/1641 | Judeth, the daughter of John Burtonn, joyner, the xiiiith of February. |
20/02/1641 | Thomas, the sonne of Mr Thomas Mason, the xxth of February. |
01/03/1641 | Francis Smyth the first day of March. |
08/03/1641 | Mary the wife of Mr Willm Taler, marchant, the viiith of March. |
11/03/1641 | Mrs Beatrix Green the xith day of March. |
1642 | |
07/04/1642 | Elizabeth, the daughter of John Pick, was buried the viith of Aprill. |
24/04/1642 | Ursele, the daughter of Willm Lasingbe, the xxiiiith of Aprill. |
29/04/1642 | Katheran Lowsonn, the xxixth day of Aprill. |
31/05/1642 | Steaven Dave the xxxjth day of May. |
04/06/1642 | Margarret, the wife of Thomas Slee, the iiijth day of June. |
02/07/1642 | Richard, the sonne of Allexsaunder Waules, the ijth of July. |
05/07/1642 | Andrew Brigham the vth day of July. |
10/07/1642 | Anne Peacoke the x day of July. |
20/07/1642 | John, the sonne of Thomas Emersonn, the xxth of July. |
14/08/1642 | George, the sonne of Richard Winell, the xiiiith of August. |
29/08/1642 | Willm, the sonne of John Belley, the xxixth of August. |
01/09/1642 | Anne, the daughter of Mr Robart Toad, the first of September. |
23/09/1642 | Robart Dodshon the xxiiith day of Sep. |
13/10/1642 | Luce, the daughter of Francis Smyth, the xiiith day of October. |
27/10/1642 | Sammuell, the sonne of David Owing, the xxviith of October. |
16/11/1642 | Thomas, the sonne of Mr Edward Loftous, the xvith of November. |
18/11/1642 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Thomas Pearsonn, the xviiith of November. |
20/11/1642 | Anne, the wife of Mr Marke Emsonne, the xxth of November. |
15/12/1642 | Robart Haw, soulger, the xvth Decem. |
16/12/1642 | Ann, the daughter of Ann Daile, the xvith of December. |
16/12/1642 | Peter Hill, soulger, the xvith day of December. |
18/12/1642 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Edward Regell, the xviiith of December. |
18/12/1642 | John Taite, soulger, the xviiith day of December. |
25/12/1642 | Ann, the daughter of Danyell Beacock, the xxvth of December. |
16/01/1642 | Mary, the daughter of John Jackson, the 16 January. |
17/01/1642 | Anne, the wife of Mr Roger Bellwood, minester, the xviith of January. |
24/01/1642 | Thomas, the sonn of Sr Walter Vavisor, the xxiiiith of January. |
03/02/1642 | Margaret Vause, the iijth day of Feabruary. |
19/02/1642 | Elizabeth Dickson, the xixth day of Feabruary. |
23/02/1642 | Grace Lund, the daughter of Edward Lund, the xxiiith of Feabruary. |
26/02/1642 | Marie, the daughter of John Burton, the xxvith of Feabruary. |
03/03/1642 | Edward Hodgshon the iiith day of March. |
12/03/1642 | Edward, the sonne of Robart Webster, the xiith of March. |
18/03/1642 | Francis, the wife of Robart Mawman, the xviiith of March. |
24/03/1642 | Peter, the sonne of John Picke, the xxiiiith of March. |
24/03/1642 | Peter, the sonne of Mr Edward Loftous, the xxiiiith of March. |
1643 | |
30/03/1643 | Henry Braseington was buryed the xxxth day of March. |
08/04/1643 | Edward Brodley, soulger, the viiith day of Aprill. |
09/04/1643 | Sammuell Ramesden, soulger, the ix day of Aprill. |
24/04/1643 | Mrs (blank) Richardsonn, the xxiiiith day of Aprill. |
04/05/1643 | Robart Vallans, the sonne of Wilim Vallans, the iiijth day of May. |
04/05/1643 | John Ward, soulger, the iiijth day of May. |
05/05/1643 | Abraham Hansom, soulger, the vth day of May. |
06/05/1643 | Mary, the Daughter of James Clay, the vith day of May. |
16/05/1643 | Sammuell Dicksonn, soulger, the xvith day of May. |
17/05/1643 | John Shackelton, soulger, the xviith of May. |
20/05/1643 | Susana Harve the xxth day of May. |
24/05/1643 | John Jagard, soulger, the xxiiiith day of May. |
27/05/1643 | Nicholas Pollard & Willm Pickering & Michall Waineons, soulgers, the xxviith day of May. |
28/05/1643 | John Brooke, soulger, the xxviiith day of May. |
29/05/1643 | John Eestwood & Willm Horrock, soulgers, the xxixth day of May. |
30/05/1643 | Willm Stones the xxxt day of May. |
02/06/1643 | James Baine & George Batley, soulgers, the ijth day of June. |
04/06/1643 | Willm Walton, soulger, the iiijth day of June. |
10/06/1643 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Harrisonne, the xth day of June. |
13/06/1643 | John Dyson, soulger, the xiiith day of June. |
14/06/1643 | Edmond Brooke, soulger, the xiiiith day of June. |
16/06/1643 | John Longbottom & Dyna, the wife of Jonas Tilson, was buried the xvith day of June. |
18/06/1643 | Henry Siddall, soulger, & Godfray, the sonne of Godfray Nickilson, the xviiith day of June. |
19/06/1643 | Sammuell Wilsonne the xixth day of June. |
19/06/1643 | Gilbart Ramsden, soulger, the xixth day of June. |
21/06/1643 | John Barton, servant to Sr Thomas Gleman, the xxi day of June. |
22/06/1643 | Thomas Harriman, soulger, the xxiith day of June. |
28/06/1643 | Thomas, the sonne of Richard Winell, the xxviiith day of June. |
29/06/1643 | Saray, the daughter of Robart Webster, the xxixth day of June. |
10/07/1643 | Mrs (blank) Dowman & Edward Reegell, the xth July. |
11/07/1643 | Robart Lewin the xith day of July. |
14/07/1643 | Henry Marshall, the xivth day of July. |
17/07/1643 | Thomas Wilsonn, soulger, the xviith of July. |
21/07/1643 | Elizabeth, the wife of Thomas Hoowfe, the 21 July. |
26/07/1643 | John Sandeforth, soulger, the 26 day of July. |
01/08/1643 | Mary, the daughter of John Hill, the first day of August. |
05/08/1643 | Mr Edward Loftous the vth day of August. |
18/08/1643 | Mary, the daughter of Willm Lasingbe, the 18 August. |
19/08/1643 | Phillip Rudston, xixth day of August. |
02/09/1643 | John, the sonne of John Beckit, the iith day of September. |
06/09/1643 | Alis, the daughter of Marmaduke Gill, the vith of September. |
06/09/1643 | Richard, the sonne of John Legge, the vith of September. |
13/09/1643 | Mary, the daughter of Richard Bowes, the xiiith of September. |
20/09/1643 | Mrs Mary Littell the xxth day of Septem. |
21/09/1643 | Thomas, the sonne of Richard Story, the xxith of September. |
22/09/1643 | Eme, the daughter of Richard Tompsonn, the xxiith of September. |
27/09/1643 | John, the sonne of Walter Ellecar, the xxviith of September. |
28/09/1643 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Girdler, the xxviiith of September. |
02/10/1643 | Leonard, the sonne of Thomas Personne, the iith day of October. |
10/10/1643 | Michell, the sonne of Mary Ellis, the xth day of October. |
11/10/1643 | Mary, the daughter of Richard Lasingbe, the xith of October. |
14/10/1643 | Thomas, the sonne of Mr Robart Tood, the xiiijth of October. |
21/10/1643 | Francis, the sonne of Thomas Emersonn, the xxith of October. |
23/10/1643 | Josiph Powell, soulger, the xxiiith day October. |
28/10/1643 | Briget Walker, the xxviiit day October. |
30/10/1643 | John, the sonne of Thomas Personne, the xxx day of October. |
15/11/1643 | (blank), soulger, was buried the xvth day of November. |
22/11/1643 | Charles Harrisonn, the xxiith day of November. |
26/11/1643 | Mary, the daughter of Edward Regell, the 26 Novem. |
28/11/1643 | Mr Cristopher Esh the xxviiith day of November. |
03/12/1643 | Francis Westerman, soulger, the iiith day of December. |
16/12/1643 | Michell, the sonne of Willm Huggard, the xvith of December. |
18/12/1643 | John, the sonne of Seath Waite, the xviiith of December. |
20/12/1643 | Thomas Wilsonn the xxth of December. |
24/12/1643 | Nicholas Inman the xxiiiith of December. |
24/12/1643 | Francis, the daughter of Charles Harrisonn, the xxiiiith of December. |
04/01/1643 | Margarret Legge the iiiith day of January. |
14/02/1643 | Edeth Dave the xiiiith day of February. |
16/02/1643 | Hanna, the daughter of Godfray Nickelsonn, the xvith of February. |
16/02/1643 | Hugh, the sonne of Thomas Blyth, the xvith of February. |
19/02/1643 | Robart Marsingail the xixth February. |
14/03/1643 | Richard Story the xiiiith day of March. |
22/03/1643 | Andrew, the sonne of Willm Cooke, the xxiith day of March. |
1644 | |
27/03/1644 | Mrs Mary Deane, the wife of W Dockter Deane, was buried xxviith March. |
08/04/1644 | Alice, the wife of Thomas Blith, the viiith day of Aprill. |
18/04/1644 | Mrs Margerie Rawdon, late wife to Laurence Rawdon, Ald., the xviiith Apr. |
30/04/1644 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Bowrkwell, the xxxth day of Aprill. |
12/05/1644 | Mr Jeffray Colling was buried the xiith day of May. |
20/05/1644 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Cowper, the xxth day of May. |
21/05/1644 | John Trotter, the xxith day of May. |
22/05/1644 | John Tompsonn, soulger, the xxiith day of May. |
28/05/1644 | Willm Tinesdaill, soulger, the xxviiith day of May. |
29/05/1644 | Leonard Broune, the xxix day of May. |
02/06/1644 | John Slee, soulger, the ijth day of June. |
08/06/1644 | Thomas (blank), soulger, the viiith day of June. |
10/06/1644 | Thomas Noble, the xth day of June. |
11/06/1644 | Mr Richard Robinsonn, the xith day of June. |
12/06/1644 | Christopher Hutton, the xiith day of June. |
12/06/1644 | Jane, the wife of Willm Wright, xiith of June. |
13/06/1644 | Adam Ward, soulger, the xiiith of June. |
13/06/1644 | Katheran Prockter, the xiiith day of June. |
14/06/1644 | Elizabeth Wharton, the xiiiith day of June. |
17/06/1644 | Nicholas Ranold, soulger, the xviith day of June. |
17/06/1644 | George Cotes, the xviith day of June. |
18/06/1644 | Elizabeth Saintquinton, the xviiith day of June. |
20/06/1644 | Josiph, the sonne of Christopher Freer, the xxth day of June. |
20/06/1644 | Willm Watsonn, soulger, the xxth day of June. |
22/06/1644 | Thomas Bowerkell, ainshon, the xxiith day of June. |
23/06/1644 | Janne, the wife of David Gilliam, the xxiiith day of June. |
23/06/1644 | Thomas Slee, the xxiiith day of June. |
25/06/1644 | Richard, the sonne of Roger Hodgshon, the xxvth day of June. |
26/06/1644 | Robart, Fuster the xxvith day of June. |
26/06/1644 | Robart Horner, the xxvith day of June. |
28/06/1644 | John, the sonne of John Pick, the xxviiith day of June. |
28/06/1644 | (blank) of Mr (blank) Wineinges, the xxviiith day of June. |
01/07/1644 | John Dicksonne, the 1 July. |
03/07/1644 | Leonard Tompson & John Knese, soulgers, the iii July. |
04/07/1644 | Edward Wariner was buried the iiijth day of July. |
05/07/1644 | Barbray, the wif of Nickholas Lister, the vth day of July. |
05/07/1644 | Mary Busse, the vth day of July. |
07/07/1644 | Mr Silvanus Kigley, the viith day of July. |
08/07/1644 | Elizabeth Aulston, the viiith day of July. |
08/07/1644 | Elizabeth Whaites, the viiith day of July. |
08/07/1644 | George Milner, the viiith day of July. |
09/07/1644 | Mary, the wife of Marmaduke Gill, the ixth day of July. |
11/07/1644 | Symond Blake, the xjth day of July. |
15/07/1644 | Issabell, the wife of Richard Biging, the xvth day of July. |
15/07/1644 | Francis Browen, the xvth day of July. |
17/07/1644 | George, the sonne of Josiph Turner, the xviith day of July. |
18/07/1644 | Francis Loge, soulger, the xviiith day of July. |
19/07/1644 | Mr Robart Pannet, the xix day of July. |
20/07/1644 | Alis, the daughter of Willm Lasingbe, the xxth July. |
20/07/1644 | Mrs Anne Deane, the xxth day of July. |
23/07/1644 | George, the sonne of Thomas Cowper, the xxiiith of July. |
23/07/1644 | Robart Webster, the xxiiith day of July. |
26/07/1644 | A Soulger from John Bellaie house, xxvith July. |
26/07/1644 | John Watsonn, the xxvith day of July. |
29/07/1644 | Ladie Margarit Brera, the xxixth day of July. |
01/08/1644 | Mrs Elizabeth, the wife of Mr Robart Leaver, the 1 day of August. |
02/08/1644 | Nickholas Lister, the iith day of August. |
02/08/1644 | Elling Harve, the ii day of August. |
03/08/1644 | John, the sonne of (blank) Horner, the iiith day of August. |
06/08/1644 | Mr John Inman, the vith day of August. |
08/08/1644 | John (blank), soulger, the viiith day of August. |
08/08/1644 | Sammuell, the sonne of David Gilliam, the viiith day of August. |
12/08/1644 | Alis Inman, the xiith day of August. |
26/08/1644 | Thomas Blackston, the xxvith day of August. |
27/08/1644 | John Owing, the xxviith day of August. |
27/08/1644 | Peter Shaw wife, the 27th day of August. |
28/08/1644 | Mrs Fauckin was buried the xxviiith day of August. |
30/08/1644 | Anne, the Daughter of Mr Josias Belwood, the xxxth day of August. |
01/09/1644 | Elizabeth, the daughter of John Dicksonne, the 1 day of September. |
03/09/1644 | Thomas Cowper, the iiith day of September. |
04/09/1644 | Janne, the wife of John Girdler, the iiiith day of September. |
09/09/1644 | Anne Cook was buried the ixth day of September. |
09/09/1644 | Anne, the daughter of Robart Horner, the ixth of September. |
15/09/1644 | Robart, the sonne of Robart Horner, the xvth of September. |
15/09/1644 | Anne Dicksonne, the xvth day of September. |
21/09/1644 | Mrs Elizabeth, the wife of Captaine Markinfeld, the xxith of September. |
23/09/1644 | Lidia Wilsonn, the xxiiith day of September. |
25/09/1644 | Thomas Beade, the xxvth day of September. |
26/09/1644 | Margaret Emerson, the xxvith day of September. |
28/09/1644 | Janne Griffin, the xxviiith day of September. |
28/09/1644 | Anne Wedell, the xxviiith day of September. |
02/10/1644 | Henry, the sonne of Henry Potter, the ijth day of October. |
04/10/1644 | John Pick, the iiijth day of October. |
21/10/1644 | Willm, the sonne of Francis Lucas, the xxith day of October. |
07/11/1644 | Anne, the daughter of John Beckit, the viith day of November. |
08/12/1644 | Jane Robinsonn, the viiith day of December. |
11/12/1644 | Mary, the wife of Raphe Frost, the xith day of December. |
17/12/1644 | Elizabeth, the wife of John Potter, the xviith of December. |
12/01/1644 | Mrs Gillian Dickinson, the xiith day of Jenuary. |
12/01/1644 | Mary, the wif of Willm Preston, the xiith day of January. |
20/01/1644 | Josiph, the sonne of George Moyser, the xxth day of January. |
25/01/1644 | Mrs Katheran, the wife of Mr Thomas Ward, the xxvth of January. |
20/02/1644 | Robart Geldard was buryed the xxth February. |
01/03/1644 | Willm, the sonne of Michell Greenup, the 1th day of March. |
11/03/1644 | Michell Sipley, souger of Dusbury parish, the 11th day of March. |
05/03/1644 | Anne Daile, the vth day of March. |
15/03/1644 | Mrs Mary Grenbury, the xvth day of March. |
1645 | |
25/03/1645 | Roger Slater was buried the xxvth day of March. |
28/03/1645 | John Hopton, the xxviiith day of March. |
31/03/1645 | Penelope, the daughter of Thomas Howe, the xxxith of March. |
09/04/1645 | Anthony Warrill, sergant, the ixth day of Aprill. |
13/04/1645 | Willm Stabeler, anshing, the xiiith day of Aprill. |
21/04/1645 | Elling Coulstonn, the xxith day of Aprill. |
26/04/1645 | Issabell Huchiesonn, the xxvith day of Aprill. |
13/07/1645 | Owld Anne Hutton, the xiiith day of July. |
25/07/1645 | Katheran Tallantine, the xxvth day of July. |
11/09/1645 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Personne, the 11th of September. |
19/09/1645 | Henry, the sonne of Robart May, the xix day of September. |
05/11/1645 | Luce Walker in the Trennitie, the 5 Novem. |
11/12/1645 | Francis, the daughter of Thomas Penrose, the xith of December. |
27/12/1645 | Katheran Wilson, the xxviith December. |
04/01/1645 | Jane, the daughter of Jane Homer, widdow, the iiijth of January. |
16/01/1645 | Mathew, the sonne of Mathew Sampsonne, the xvith of January. |
23/01/1645 | Elizabeth, the wife of Mr Henry Robinsonn, the xxiiith of January. |
27/01/1645 | Willm Wayles, the xxviith day of January. |
02/02/1645 | Andrew, the sonne of Mr Andrew May, the iith day of Feabruary. |
03/02/1645 | Thomas Hodgson, the iijth day of February. |
06/02/1645 | Edward Hodgson, the vitt day of February. |
07/03/1645 | Willm Car, soulger, the viith day of March. |
1646 | |
08/04/1646 | Anne, the doughter of Ellinge Healas, widdow, was buried the viiith Aprill. |
14/05/1646 | Katheran Booth, the xiiiith day of May. |
22/05/1646 | Mrs (blank) Peck, the xxiith day of May. |
05/06/1646 | Thomas Preston, the vth day of June. |
08/06/1646 | Christpher Wilberfos, the viiith day of June. |
15/07/1646 | Ann, the daughter of Willm Headlay, the xvth day of July. |
25/07/1646 | John -garde, the xxvth day of July. |
08/08/1646 | Elling, the daughter of John Wright, the viiith day of August. |
15/08/1646 | Tabatha, the daughter of Mr Timmothie Squire, the xvth of August. |
16/08/1646 | Margery, the daughter of John Legge, the xvith of August. |
20/08/1646 | Francis Starke, the xxth day of August. |
20/08/1646 | Mr James Hopkinsonn, xxth day of August. |
30/08/1646 | Arnell Ullinax, the 30th day of August. |
10/09/1646 | Josiph Crowder, sergant, the xth day of September. |
18/09/1646 | Alic, the daughter of Seaith Waite, the xviiith day of September. |
13/10/1646 | Mary, the daughter of John Potter, the xiiith day of October. |
19/10/1646 | (blank), the wife of John Potter, the 19 Octo. |
27/10/1646 | Mathew, the sonne of Thomas Topham, the xxviith of October. |
28/10/1646 | Janne, the daughter of John Legge, the xxviiith of October. |
05/11/1646 | Elizabeth, the wife of Christopher Cotes, the vth day of November. |
08/11/1646 | Nathanyell, the sonne of RobartMay, the viiith of November. |
16/11/1646 | John Lister, soulger, the 16 Novem. |
24/11/1646 | Mr Roger Bellwood, minneste of this parish, the xxiiiith of November. |
28/11/1646 | Sara & Rebecka, the daughters of Henry Collison, the xxviiith of Nov. |
22/12/1646 | Robart, the sonne of George Lowensdall, the xxiith day of December. |
29/12/1646 | Magor Cornellius Vantrus Hirst, the xxixth day of December. |
23/02/1646 | James, the sonne of Margaret Ellis, the xxiiith day of February. |
1647 | |
04/04/1647 | Leonard, the sonne of Leonard Donking was buried the iiijth day of Aprill. |
03/06/1647 | John, the sonne of Anthony Jacksonne, the iiith day of June. |
03/06/1647 | Willm, the sonne of Godfray Nickelson, the iiith day of June. |
06/06/1647 | Mary Taller, the daughter of Mr John Taller, the vith day of June. |
11/06/1647 | Ould Anne Tompsonne the xith day of June. |
17/06/1647 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Metcalfe, the xviith day of June. |
15/06/1647 | Mrs Elizabeth Potter the 15 day of June. |
28/06/1647 | Willm Haggard the xxviii day of June. |
20/07/1647 | Elling, the daughter of John Hill, the xxth day of July. |
02/08/1647 | Mrs. Elling Watter the iith day of August. |
10/08/1647 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Mr Thomas Cauvart, preacher, the x of Aug. |
04/10/1647 | John, the sonne of John Wright, the iiiith day of October. |
27/10/1647 | Margaret, the wife of Edward Wedell, the xxviith of October. |
10/11/1647 | Mr Robart Leaver, the xth day of November. |
20/11/1647 | John Tyas the xxth day of November. |
05/12/1647 | Thomas, the sonne of Seaith Wait, the vth day of December. |
03/01/1647 | Mr Andrew Nickelson the iiith January. |
05/01/1647 | Elizabeth Farer the vth of January. |
15/01/1647 | Willm, the sonne of Willm Freer, the xvth day of January. |
02/02/1647 | Issabell, the wife of Thomas Wilkingsonn, the iith day of February. |
18/03/1647 | Thomasen Hewthit the xviiith March. |
18/03/1647 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Edward Healas, the xviiith March. |
20/03/1647 | Richard Stainton the xxth day of March. |
23/03/1647 | John Burell the xxiiith day of March. |
1648 | |
25/03/1648 | Thomas, the sonne of Mr Christopher Hewley, was buried the xxvth Mar. |
11/04/1648 | Mary, the daughter of Mr Sammuell Glaves, the xith day of Aprill. |
22/04/1648 | Ann, the daughter of Thomas Harison, the xxiith day of Aprill. |
26/04/1648 | Elling, the daughter of Eling Healas, the xxvith day of Aprill. |
08/05/1648 | Willm Knot, servant to Mr Alderman Gray, the viiith day of May. |
26/05/1648 | John, the sonne of John Bird, the xxvith of May. |
30/05/1648 | Anne, the daughter of Rafe Croft, the xxxth day of May. |
31/05/1648 | Peter, the sonne of John Hill, the xxxith day of May. |
03/06/1648 | Edward, the sonne of John Burton, the iijth day of June. |
04/06/1648 | Grace, the daughter of John Maslin, the iiiith day of June. |
16/06/1648 | Hanna, the daughter of Danyell Beacoke, the xvith day of June. |
19/06/1648 | Saray, the daughter of John Bellay, the xixth day of June. |
19/06/1648 | Elling, the daughter of Christopher Busbe, the xixth day of June. |
20/06/1648 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Moyser, the xxth day of June. |
29/06/1648 | Richard Vallans, the xxix day of June. |
14/07/1648 | Saray Thornton of the Trenities, the 14th day of July. |
15/07/1648 | Willm, the sonne of Edward Vallans, the xvth day of July. |
02/08/1648 | Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas Read, the ijth day of August. |
03/08/1648 | Mary, the wife of Thomas Walker, the iijth day of August. |
04/08/1648 | Richard, the sonne of George Thiselwhayt, the iiijth day of August. |
22/08/1648 | Anne, the daughter of George Thiselwhayt, the xxiith day of August. |
04/09/1648 | Issabell, the wife of Thomas Taller the younger, the iiijth of September. |
18/10/1648 | Thomas, the sonne of Willm Headlay, the xviiith day of October. |
22/10/1648 | Mathew, the sonne of Willm Jenkin, the xxijth day of October. |
02/11/1648 | Issabell, the daughter of Francis Lucas, the iith day of November. |
11/12/1648 | Elizabeth, the wife of George Hurst, the xith day of December. |
14/12/1648 | Ould Beatexs Turner, the xiiiith day of December. |
11/01/1648 | Francis Smeton, the xith day of January. |
05/02/1648 | Willm Hewit, the vth day of February. |
10/02/1648 | Mary Drew, the xth day of February. |
04/03/1648 | Robart, the sonne of Thomas Penrose, the iiiith day of March. |
13/03/1648 | Owld Jann Dent the xiiith day of March. |
1649 | |
16/04/1649 | Thomas, the sonne of Mr Christopher Hewley, was buried xvith of April |
25/04/1649 | Oweld Issabell Brigam, the xxvth day Aprill. |
25/04/1649 | Josiph, the sonne of Anthony Jacksonn, the xxvth day of Aprill. |
19/05/1649 | Josiph Turner, the xix day of May. |
02/06/1649 | Alis Smyth, the ijth day of June. |
04/07/1649 | Anne, the wife of Mr George Robinson, the iiijth day of July. |
08/07/1649 | Lewis, the sonne of John Girdler, the viiith day of July. |
04/07/1649 | Mary, the daughter of Mathew Hay, the iiij day of July. |
12/07/1649 | Janne, the wife of Thomas Walker, the xiith day of July. |
31/07/1649 | Mary Dodgson, the last day of July. |
08/08/1649 | Thomas, the sonne of Danyell Beacoke, the viiith day of August. |
14/08/1649 | Robart, the sonne of Josiph Turner, the 14 day of August. |
29/08/1649 | Saray, the daughter of Henry Collisson, the xxixth of August. |
25/09/1649 | Martha, the daughter of Thomas Hewgill, the xxvth of September. |
03/12/1649 | John Minikin the iiith day of December. |
09/12/1649 | Elizabeth Backster the 9 December. |
10/12/1649 | John Jenkin the x December. |
20/12/1649 | Mr Peter Picke the xx day of December. |
28/12/1649 | John, the sonne of George Greene, the xxviiith of December. |
01/01/1649 | (blank), the wife of George Hirst, the vxth day of January. |
19/03/1649 | Yorke, the sonne of Yorke Horner, the xixth day of March. |
1650 | |
27/03/1650 | Cristian, the daughter of Thomas Penrose, was buried the xxviith of Mar. |
12/04/1650 | Sayray, the daughter of George Hursst, the xii day of Aprill. |
30/04/1650 | Ann, the wife of Francis Smyth, the 30 Aprill. |
26/05/1650 | Jann Steavenson, in the Trenity, the 26 May. |
28/05/1650 | Mary, the daughter of Mr Sammuell Glaves, the xxviiith day of May. |
02/06/1650 | Mary the, daughter of John Bellay, the ijth day of June. |
10/06/1650 | Finne, the daughter of John Girdler, the xth day of June. |
12/06/1650 | Mathew Girdler, the sonne of John Girdler, the xiith day of June. |
18/06/1650 | John, the sonne of John Masling, the xviiith day of June. |
24/06/1650 | George Lownsdall the xxiiijth day of June. |
03/09/1650 | Willm, the sonne of Wilim Welburne, the iijth day of September. |
18/10/1650 | Mary Wilberfos, widow, the 18 of October. |
10/11/1650 | Allis the daughter of Richard Salmon, the xth November. |
24/11/1650 | Saray, the daughter of Thomas Metcalfe, the xxiiijth of November. |
13/12/1650 | Mr Alderman Gray, the xiiith day of December. |
01/01/1650 | Issabell, the wife of John Fishe, parish Clarke, the vxth day of January. |
20/02/1650 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Seath Waite, the xxth of Feabruary. |
05/03/1650 | Anne Grime the vth day of March. |
08/03/1650 | Marie, the daughter of Mr John Taler, marchant, the viiith of March. |
14/03/1650 | Myles, the sonne of Myles Deane, the xiiijth day of March. |
19/03/1650 | Mrs (blank) Watter of Osburne, the xixth day of March. |
20/03/1650 | Janne, the daughter of Thomas Ilay, the younger, 20 March. |
22/03/1650 | Charles, the sonne of John Masling, the 22 March. |
1651 | |
11/04/1651 | Nathaniell, the sonn of Timmothy Squire was buried the xi Aprill. |
14/04/1651 | Ann, the daughter of Thomas Person, the 14 Aprill. |
16/04/1651 | Mary, daughter of Edward Healas, the 16 Aprill. |
20/04/1651 | Danyel, sonne of Danyell Beacoke, the 20 Aprill. |
12/05/1651 | Mary, the daughter of Thomas Walker, the 12 May. |
14/05/1651 | George Wright the xiiijth day of May. |
14/05/1651 | Kathean, the daughter of Thomas Pearson, the 14 May. |
19/06/1651 | John, the sonne of John Tomlinsonne, the 19 June. |
23/06/1651 | Mathew Potter, sonne of John Potter, the 23 June. |
28/06/1651 | Elizbeth Hartlay, widow, the 28 day of June. |
09/07/1651 | Elias, the sonne of Mr George Horner, the 9 day of July. |
25/07/1651 | Henry, the sonne of Thomas Tomlinson, 25 July. |
03/08/1651 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Mr Thomas Calvrt, preacher, 3 August. |
11/08/1651 | Mrs Sissely Tomson, in the Trenitie, xi Aug. |
25/08/1651 | Mary, the daughter of John Masling, 25 August. |
05/09/1651 | Katheran, the daughter of Thomas Penrose, the vth of September. |
05/09/1651 | Hanna, the daughter of Mr Raphe Chaytter, the vth of September. |
03/10/1651 | Elizabeth, the daughter of George Greene, the iijth day of October. |
21/10/1651 | Mr Lenard Place, the 21th October. |
22/10/1651 | Mrs Elizabeth, the wife of Mr John Robinson of Rider, the xxiith of Oct. |
01/11/1651 | Mr Wilfray Bird, minester of Crathorne, the first day of November. |
28/11/1651 | Mrs Elizabeth Panet the xxviiith day of Novem. |
28/11/1651 | John Ellis was buried the 28th day of November. |
29/12/1651 | Ann, the daughter of Richard Smyth, the xxixth day of December. |
31/12/1651 | Edmond, the sonne of John Hill, the 31th day of December. |
05/01/1651 | Rebecka, the daughter of Willm Vallans, the vth January. |
07/01/1651 | Andew, the sonne of John Baitson, the viith day of January. |
24/01/1651 | Elizabth, the daughter of Richard Sandeman, the xxiiij of January. |
15/01/1651 | Ann, the daughter of James Leadall, 15 January. |
03/03/1651 | Marthay, the daughter of Mr Nathanyell Raithband, preacher, the iiith Mar. |
1652 | |
09/04/1652 | Sammuell, the sonne of Mr George Horner, was buried the ix day of Aprill. |
29/04/1652 | Mary, the daughter of Edward Healas, the xxix of Aprill. |
12/06/1652 | Rebecka, the daughter of Edward Healas, the xiith day of June. |
23/06/1652 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Metcalfe, the xxiiith of June. |
13/07/1652 | Jane, the daughter of Mr Fauckin, minester, the xiiith of July. |
18/07/1652 | Jane, the daughter of Robart Lazinbe, the xviiith of July. |
24/07/1652 | Elling, the daughter of Mr Cristopher Hewley, the xxiiiith of July. |
25/07/1652 | Owld Jane Ilay the xxvth of July. |
28/08/1652 | John, the sonne of John Gibsonn, the xxviiith day of August. |
30/08/1652 | James Clayton the xxxth of August. |
11/09/1652 | Fancis, the daughter of Thomas Cowper, the xith of September. |
20/12/1652 | Robart, the sonne of Robart Tomsonn, the xxth of December. |
17/01/1652 | Ann, the daughter of George Hobson, the xviith of January. |
19/01/1652 | Ann Watson the xixth day of January. |
19/01/1652 | (blank), the daughter of Danyell Beacok, the xixth of January. |
28/01/1652 | Mrs Grace, the wife of Mr Leonard Scot, the xxviiith day of January. |
06/02/1652 | Richard Winell, the vith day of Feabruary. |
28/02/1652 | Mary, the daughter of Mr John Burton, the xxviiith of February. |
03/03/1652 | Mary, the daughter of Thomas Bedfoord, the, iiith of March. |
07/03/1652 | Ann Eatherington, of the Trennitis, the viith day of March. |
08/03/1652 | Cristian, the wife of James Ledall, the viiith day of March. |
1653 | |
08/04/1653 | Mary, the wife of Roger Carter, was buried the viiith day of Aprill. |
27/04/1653 | Ann, the daughter of Pillip Webster, the xxviith day of Aprill. |
18/06/1653 | Katheran, the wife of Robart Maisman, the xviiith day of June. |
28/07/1653 | John Smith, the xxviiith day of July. |
21/09/1653 | Anna, the daughter of Mr George Horner, the xxith of September. |
07/10/1653 | Jann Bickerton, of the Trennitis, the viith day of October. |
11/10/1653 | Mathew Wright, the sonne of Robart Wright, the xith of October. |
12/10/1653 | Finne, the daughter of John Girdler, the xiith of October. |
30/11/1653 | Mr Edward Lund, draper, the xxxth day of November. |
01/11/1653 | John, the sonne of Mr Willm Welburne, the vxth day of November. |
12/11/1653 | Grace, the daughte of Willm Smales, the xiith day of November. |
16/11/1653 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Mathew Hay, the xvith day of November. |
14/11/1653 | John Gibson the 14 of November. |
03/12/1653 | John Heb, son of John Hebb, the iiith day of December. |
10/12/1653 | (blank), the sonne of (blank) Sandeman, the xth day of December. |
17/12/1653 | Mary Eton, the xviith December. |
11/02/1653 | Mary, the daughter of Abraham Huton, the xith day of February. |
1654 | |
06/04/1654 | William, the sonne of Robrt Lazinbe, was buried the vith day of April]. |
18/04/1654 | Maudland, the daughter of Thomas Read, the 18 day of Aprill. |
19/04/1654 | Jann, the daughter of Henry Potter, the 19th day of Aprill. |
07/05/1654 | Alse Cowper of Trennes, the 7 May. |
17/05/1654 | Sara, the daugter of Mr John Taler, marchant, the 17 day of May. |
19/05/1654 | John, the sonne of Willm Straker, the 19th day of May. |
09/06/1654 | Lenard Donkinge the 9th day of June. |
16/06/1654 | Raph Frost the 16 day of June. |
16/06/1654 | Tabatha, the daughter of Mr Raph Chaytter, the 16th day of June. |
18/06/1654 | Cristoper, the sonne of James Ledall, the 18th day of June. |
19/06/1654 | John, the sonne of Henry Potter, the xixth day of June. |
20/06/1654 | Debara, the daugter of Steaven Blith, the 20th day of June. |
03/07/1654 | Dorothe, the daugter of ME John Burton, the 3th day of July. |
07/07/1654 | Willm Brise the 7th day of July. |
17/07/1654 | Jacob, the sonne of George Geldart, the 17th day of July. |
18/07/1654 | Thomas, the sonne of John Hill, the 18th day of July. |
19/07/1654 | Janne, the daughter of John Girdler, the 19th day of July. |
21/07/1654 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Booth, the 21th day of July. |
21/07/1654 | Zachare, the sonne of Mr Thomas Calvart, preacher, the 21th of July. |
22/07/1654 | Jann, the daughter of Willm Straker, the 22th day of July. |
22/07/1654 | John, the sonne of Raphe Croft, the 22th day of July. |
26/07/1654 | Eme Potter the 26th day of July. |
26/07/1654 | Fncis, the sonne of George Bainshard, the 26th day of July. |
26/07/1654 | Binjam, the sonne of Mr Timmothe Squre, the 26th day of July. |
31/07/1654 | John, the sonne of Peter Craven, the 31th day of July. |
15/08/1654 | Richard, the sonne of Marke Bachler, the 15th day of August. |
17/08/1654 | Mrs Mary Turner 17 August. |
25/08/1654 | Ann, the daughter of John Tomlinson, the 25th day of August. |
04/09/1654 | George, the sonne of Thomas Grene, the 4th day of September. |
06/09/1654 | Thomas Walker the 6 September. |
13/09/1654 | John, the sonne of Thomas Grene, the 13th day of September. |
17/09/1654 | Thomas, the sonne of George Green, the 17th day of September. |
27/09/1654 | John Robinson the 27 Septem. |
07/10/1654 | Susan Bainbrig the 7 day of October. |
26/10/1654 | Briget Tomson, the wife of Richard Tomson, the 26th of October. |
09/11/1654 | Elling, the daughter of Miles Deane, the 9th day of November. |
17/11/1654 | Elling, the daughter of John Gibson, the 17th day of November. |
25/11/1654 | Rebecka, the wife of Edward Stockdall, the 25th of November. |
12/01/1654 | Mr Thomas Mason the 12th day of January. |
27/01/1654 | Thomas, the sonne of Robart Mawmon, the 27th day of January. |
24/03/1654 | Tymothe, the sonne of Mathew Walker, the 24th day of Marche. |
1655 | |
06/04/1655 | George, the sonne of Mr George Horner, was buryed the vith day of Aprill. |
15/04/1655 | Mrs Elling Lawrence, 15th Aprill. |
23/04/1655 | Mary, the daughter of John Girdler, the xxiiith day of Aprill. |
10/05/1655 | John Huchieson, the xth May. |
12/05/1655 | Jann Geldard, the xiith May. |
11/07/1655 | Mrs Mary Robinson, the xith July. |
13/07/1655 | Elling, the daughter of Richard Mason, the xiiith day of July. |
14/07/1655 | Feane, the sonne of George Hurst, the xiiiith day of July. |
24/07/1655 | Margaret Wait. the 24th July. |
26/07/1655 | Ann, the daughter of Thomas Metcalfe, the xxvith day of July. |
30/07/1655 | Mrs Saray, the wife of Mr George Blanshard, the 30th day of July. |
01/08/1655 | Martha, the daughter of Thomas Metcalfe, the 1th day of August. |
06/08/1655 | Francis, the sonne of Mr Mathew Bigg, minister, the vith of August. |
19/08/1655 | Robart, the sonne of Robart Lazingbe, the 19th day of August. |
19/08/1655 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Mr George Blanshard, the 19th August. |
03/09/1655 | Richard Horner, the 3th September. |
09/09/1655 | Martha, the daughter of Myles Deane, the ixth of September. |
21/09/1655 | Willm Regell, the 21th Septem. |
09/10/1655 | Grace Clarke, the 9th October. |
16/10/1655 | Thomas Jackson, the 16th October. |
31/10/1655 | Cristopher Busbe, the 31th October. |
09/11/1655 | Jane, the daughter of George Stockdall, the ixth of November. |
07/12/1655 | Mary Wedell, the 7th December. |
18/12/1655 | Willm Jenckinson, the xviiith day of December. |
26/12/1655 | Mrs Elizabeth Lund, the xxvith day of December. |
30/12/1655 | Ann, the daughter of John Girdler, the 30th day of December. |
04/01/1655 | Thomas, the sonne of Mr Cristopher Hewla, the iiiith day of January. |
10/01/1655 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Mathew Hay, the xth January. |
21/01/1655 | Gartret, the daughter of Mr George Thyselwhait, the 21th January. |
22/01/1655 | Ann Straker, 22th January. |
07/02/1655 | Jane Hall, the 7th February. |
28/02/1655 | Saray, the daughter of Seaith Wait, the 28th of February. |
01/03/1655 | Willm Valiance, the 1th March. |
1656 | |
30/03/1656 | Willm Easingwould was buryed 30th day of March. |
31/03/1656 | Abraham, the sonne of Abraham Hutton, the 31th day of March. |
06/04/1656 | Ann, the daughter of Mr John Burtton, the 6th day of April. |
21/04/1656 | Ambrose, the sonne of Edward Spence, the 21th day of Aprill. |
23/04/1656 | Robart, the sonne of Seath Wait, the 23th day of April. |
24/04/1656 | Ann, the daughter of Francis Lucas, the 24th day of Aprill. |
26/05/1656 | Robart, the sonne of Wiiim Jenckin, the 26th day of May. |
06/06/1656 | Henry, the sonne of Mathew Sampson, vith day of June. |
28/07/1656 | Katheran, the daughter of Francis Chatterton, the 28th day July. |
04/08/1656 | Cristopher, the sonne of Stranton, the iiiith day of August. |
10/08/1656 | Mrs Elizabeth, the wife of Mr Alderman Gray, the xth of August. |
03/10/1656 | Ann, the daughter of Phillip Webster, the iiith day of October. |
21/11/1656 | Richard Biggin, the 21 November. |
06/12/1656 | Cristopher, the sonne of Thomas Booth, the vith day of December. |
09/01/1656 | Edward, the sonne of Mr Thomas Mason, the ixth day of January. |
16/01/1656 | George Tindall, the 16th January. |
11/01/1656 | Mrs Mary Kellington the xith January. |
28/05/1656 | Mrs Ann the wife of Mr Andrew May, the 28th day of January. |
24/02/1656 | Mrs Margaret Wilson, the 24th day of February. |
01/03/1656 | Thomas Person the 1th March. |
03/03/1656 | Ann Farfax, the 3th March. |
24/03/1656 | Mr John Jaquis the 24th day of March. |
1657 | |
28/03/1657 | Robart Goot was buryed the 28th March. |
05/04/1657 | Dorothe, the daughter of Willm Smales, the vth day of Aprill. |
04/05/1657 | John, the sonne of Henry Potter, the iiiith day of May. |
06/05/1657 | Dorothe Healas the 6th May. |
11/05/1657 | Elizabeth, the wife of John Hill, the xith day of May. |
20/05/1657 | Willm, the sonne of Willm Tood, the xxth day of May. |
08/06/1657 | Elizabeth, the wife of Seath Wait, the viiith day of June. |
25/07/1657 | Elizabeth, the wife of Mr Robart Tood, the xxvth day of July. |
18/08/1657 | Jane, the daughter of Mr Faulking, minister, the 18th day of August. |
26/08/1657 | Oweld John Lazinbe, the xxvith day of August. |
30/08/1657 | Mary, the daughter of Willm Stainton, the xxxth day of August. |
02/09/1657 | Nickholas Beadlay, 2th Sep. |
08/09/1657 | Robart Mawman, the 8th Sep. |
23/09/1657 | Elizabeth Harlan, 23th Septem. |
21/10/1657 | Sissele Hodgshon, the 21th day of October. |
21/10/1657 | Mary Ellis, the 21th October. |
12/11/1657 | Seath Barnard, 12th November. |
13/11/1657 | Lady Mary Jaques, the xiiith day of November. |
03/12/1657 | Mary, the daughter of Doylay Green, the 3th December. |
23/12/1657 | Leonard Haxup, the xxiiith day of December. |
28/09/1657 | John Wilberfos, the 28th September. |
27/02/1657 | Ellinge, the daughter of Willm Jenkinson, the xxviith of February. |
02/03/1657 | Mrs Gartret Tood, 2th March. |
06/03/1657 | Roger Hodgshon, the 6th March. |
14/03/1657 | Martha Wilson, xiiiith March. |
14/03/1657 | Sara, the daughter of John Girdler, the xiiiith March. |
24/03/1657 | Willm Welburn, the 24th March. |
1658 | |
03/04/1658 | Ellis, the wife of Thomas Reed, was buryed the iiith day of Aprill. |
26/04/1658 | Mary, the daughter of George Hobson, the 26th day of Aprill. |
27/04/1658 | John Duckis the 27th April. |
20/05/1658 | Isabill, the daughter of Mr Richard Mason, xxth day of May. |
24/05/1658 | Willm, the sonne of Willm Jenkeson, the 24th day of May. |
07/06/1658 | George, the sonne of Mr George Thiselwhate, the viith of June. |
21/06/1658 | James Ellecar, servant to Mr Christopher Hewlay, the 21th June. |
25/06/1658 | Ann, the daughter of Thomas Bedford, the 25th day of (June). |
26/06/1658 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Willm Curdax, the 26th day of June. |
06/08/1658 | Mrs Grisel Pick, vith August. |
06/09/1658 | Mary Clarke, vith September. |
07/09/1658 | Sr William Robinson of Rockclif, the viith day of September. |
01/10/1658 | Miles, the sonne of Miles Deane, the 1th day of October. |
05/11/1658 | Margit Plaster, the wife of Thomas Plaster, the 5th of November. |
06/11/1658 | Mr Thomas Ward the 6 November. |
13/11/1658 | John, the sonne of Richard Bradlay, the 13 day of November. |
01/12/1658 | Willm, the sonne of George Priston, the 1th day of December. |
28/12/1658 | Elizabeth, the wife of George Geldard, the 28th of December. |
01/01/1658 | Mrs Allis Nickelson, the 1th January. |
09/01/1658 | Francis, the sonn of Francis Lewcas, the 9th day of January. |
11/01/1658 | Allis Daulton of the Trenitis, 11 Janu. |
14/01/1658 | John, the sonn of John Hill, the xiiiith day of January. |
21/01/1658 | John Petch, the 21th day of January. |
11/02/1658 | Urseley, the daughter of Thomas Metcalfe, the xith of February. |
05/03/1658 | George Geldard, the vth day of March. |
09/03/1658 | Brene Wedell of the Trenitis, the ixth day of March. |
1659 | |
09/04/1659 | Betras Winell was buried the 9 Aprill. |
12/04/1659 | Thomas the sonne of Rafe Crofte, the xiith day of Aprill. |
03/05/1659 | Mary, the wife of John Potter, the iiith day of May. |
22/05/1659 | George Priston, the 22th day of May. |
29/05/1659 | Elizabeth Clarson, the 29th day of May. |
13/06/1659 | Mrs Isabell Grenebery, the 13th day of June. |
13/08/1659 | Willm, the sonne of Willm Curdakes, the 13th day of August. |
03/10/1659 | Andrew, the sonne of Thomas 011ever, the iiith day of October. |
04/11/1659 | John, the sonne of John Tomlinson, the 4th day of November. |
27/11/1659 | Sissely Hay, the 27 of Novem. |
03/12/1659 | John, the sonne of John Geldart, the 3th day of December. |
03/12/1659 | (blank) the daughter of John Wood, the 3th day of December. |
05/12/1659 | Jann, the wife of Hamman Overan, the vth day of December. |
04/02/1659 | Saray, the wife of James Pickerin, the 4th day of February. |
06/03/1659 | Myles Deane, the vith March. |
14/03/1659 | Ann, the daughter of Richard Ducis, the 14th day of March. |
17/03/1659 | Thomas (blank), the sarvant of Thomas Penrose, the 17th of March. |
25/03/1659 | Janne, the daughter of Georg Hurst, the xxvth day of March |
1660 | |
25/03/1660 | John, the sonne of Phillip Webster, was buried the 25th day of March. |
15/04/1660 | Hosse, the sonne of Robart Lazinb, the 15th day of Aprill. |
16/04/1660 | Thomas, the sonne of Thomas Dayles, the 16th day of Aprill. |
20/04/1660 | Rebecka, the daughter of Seath Wait, the 20th day of April. |
27/04/1660 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Richard Smith, the 27th day of Aprill. |
29/04/1660 | Mary, the daughter of Robart Smyth, the 29th day of Aprill. |
29/05/1660 | George, the sonne of George Geldart, the 29th day of May. |
30/05/1660 | Margaret, the daughter of Richard Tomson, the 30th day of May. |
20/06/1660 | Ann, the daughter of Jacob Collisson, the xxth day of June. |
11/07/1660 | Ellinor, the daughter of Richard Mason, the eleaventh of July. |
11/07/1660 | Mary, the daughter of George Hobson, the xith day of July. |
31/07/1660 | Issabell Edden, the last day of July. |
06/08/1660 | Jann, the daughter of John Sargeson, the vith day of August. |
10/08/1660 | Thomas, the sonne of John Hill, the xth day of August. |
15/08/1660 | John, the sonne of Mr George Horner, the xvth day of August. |
02/08/1660 | Allis Hutton the 2 1th day of August. |
26/08/1660 | John, the sonne of John Wood, the 26th day of August. |
04/09/1660 | Elizabeth Tayler, the iiijth day of September. |
05/09/1660 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Thomas Taler, the vth of September. |
26/09/1660 | Ann, the daughter of Thomas Harrison, the 26th of September. |
05/10/1660 | Mathew Hay, the 5 day of October. |
05/09/1660 | Josiph, the sonne of Mr George Homer, the 5 day of September. |
16/10/1660 | John, the sonne of George Hurst, the 16th day of October. |
26/10/1660 | Jann, the daughter of Jacob Collison, the 26th day of October. |
29/10/1660 | Frances, the daughter of Mr George Blanshard, the 29th of October. |
02/11/1660 | John, the sonn of Peter Faucit, the ijth day of November. |
06/01/1660 | Mr John Prince the 6th day of January. |
20/01/1660 | Andra, the sonn of Seath Wait, the 20th day of January. |
26/01/1660 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Mr George Thiselwate, the 26 of January. |
30/01/1660 | Elizabeth, the wife of Willm Clarke, the 30th day of January. |
31/01/1660 | (blank), the daughter of Mr Francis Topham, Essquire, the 31th of January |
01/02/1660 | Hana, the daughter of Willm Curdax, the 1th day of February. |
18/02/1660 | Willm, the sonn of Willm Tood, the xviiith day of February. |
22/03/1660 | John, the sonne of Mr Richard Mason, the 22th day of March. |
1661 | |
01/04/1661 | Mary, the daughte Mr Willm Straker, was buried the 1 2th day of April |
04/05/1661 | Henry, the sonn of Mr Fracis Topham, Esquire, the iiijth day of May. |
22/05/1661 | Margarith Mathew, the xxiith day of May. |
26/07/1661 | Mary, the daughter of Willm Garnit, the xxvith day of July. |
11/08/1661 | Grace, the daughter of John Girdler, the xith day of August. |
14/08/1661 | John, the sonne of John Fox, the xiiiith day of August. |
17/08/1661 | Christopher, the sonne of Mr Christopher Hewlay, the xviith of August. |
06/08/1661 | Mary, the wife of Robart Cooke, the vith of August. |
07/09/1661 | Owld Allis Hodgshon the viith day of September. |
27/09/1661 | Phillop Sargson, the sonne of John Sargeson, the xxviith of September. |
14/10/1661 | Hanna, the daughter of Mr Alderman Chaiter, the xiiijth of October. |
15/10/1661 | Mary, the daughter of George Chambers, the xvth of October. |
19/10/1661 | Edward, the sonne of Franck Bray, the xixth of October. |
23/11/1661 | Grace, the daughter of Thomas Pallister, the xxiiith of November. |
08/01/1661 | Elizabeth, the wife of John Potter, the viiith day of January. |
17/01/1661 | Elizabeth, the daughter of John Poter, the 17th day of Januar. |
22/01/1661 | John Ettan the 22th day of January. |
03/03/1661 | Katheran Kirshaw the 3th day of March. |
08/03/1661 | Nickholas Dobe the 8th day of March. |
1662 | |
26/03/1662 | Janne, the wife of Nickholas Dobe, was Buryed the 26th March. |
14/04/1662 | Thomas Robartsonn, 14th day of Aprill. |
21/04/1662 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Willm Stanton, the 21th of April. |
13/05/1662 | Mr Alderman Chayter was buried the 13th day of May. |
30/06/1662 | Thomas, the sonne of Francis Pickerin, the xxxth day of June. |
15/08/1662 | Marmaduk, the sonne of John Gower, the xvth day of August. |
10/09/1662 | Palay, the sonne of Mr Francis Topin, Isquire, the 10 Sept. |
18/09/1662 | William Couper, sonne of John Couper, the 18 of Sept. |
15/11/1662 | Rebecka Hutton, doughter of Abraham Hutton, the 15 Novr. |
09/12/1662 | Thomas Penrose the 9 day of December. |
18/12/1662 | Sarah, the doughter of John Headlay, the 18 of Decemb. |
29/12/1662 | Robart, soone of Mr Will Straker, the 29 of Decembr. |
29/12/1662 | Philep Webster was bured the 29 of December, turke market. |
08/01/1662 | Margret Potter the 8 of Januarye. |
09/01/1662 | Elizebth Taylor, wife of Thomas Taylor, the 9 of January. |
26/01/1662 | William Windell the 26 day of Januarye. |
18/02/1662 | Anthnie Bratwhaite, soon of Mr Anto. Bratwhaite, 18 Feb. |
19/02/1662 | Richard Harinson, baker, the 19 of Febuary. |
01/03/1662 | Ann Bairde, wife of Thomas Bairde, the first March. |
17/03/1662 | Marye Earate, wife of William Earate, the 17 of March. |
1663 | |
11/04/1663 | George Carre, organest, was bewred the 11 of Aprill. A womane. |
16/04/1663 | Marcie Vilett, wife of George Vilett, the 16 of Aprill. |
18/04/1663 | Margret Foster, wife of John Foster, the eighteenth of April. |
30/04/1663 | Mrs Susaner Lasebes, wife of W Francis Lasebes, the 30 of Apr. |
02/05/1663 | Eline Holder, wife of Christefer Holder, the 2 of May. |
16/05/1663 | Samuell, the soone of John Geldarte, the 16 of May. |
04/05/1663 | Robart, the sonne of James Pickring, the 4 of May. |
17/06/1663 | Dorothie, the doughter of John Plewman, the 17 June. |
21/06/1663 | William, the sonne of William Laysonby, the 21 June. |
23/06/1663 | Ann Barwice, wife of Richard Barwicke, the 23 Jun. |
08/07/1663 | Dorcas, the doughter of William Tod, the 8 of July. |
30/08/1663 | Sarah, the dowghter of William Smales, the 30 Aug. |
04/09/1663 | Ann, the doughter of Thomas Bedford, the 4 of Septembr. |
03/10/1663 | John, the sonne of William Atkinson, the 3 of Octobr. |
08/11/1663 | An orphent child of Thomas Legges, the 8 of Novbr. |
20/11/1663 | Sisselle Hodshon the 20 of November. |
03/12/1663 | John Fisher, Parish Clarke, the 3 day of Decembr. |
11/12/1663 | Mr George Thisellwaite, the 11 of December. |
18/01/1663 | Mrs Bealea Wickclife, the 18 day of Jenuary. |
21/01/1663 | John Girdler, sonne of John Girdler, the 21 of Jen. |
27/01/1663 | David, sonne of John Couper, the 27 Jen. |
07/02/1663 | Thomas, sonne of John Headley, the 7 of Feb. |
11/02/1663 | Elizebth, the doughter of Abraham Hutton, 11 Feb. |
14/02/1663 | Margrett Reggell, wif of Robart Reggell, 14 Feb. |
25/02/1663 | Timothi, sonne of Timothi Dossey allis Burde, 25 Feb. |
07/03/1663 | John, sonne of Thomas Harinson, 7 of Mar. |
1664 | |
25/03/1664 | Sarah, the doughter of Mr George Horner, was bewred 25 Mar. |
15/04/1664 | Elizebth, doughter of George Stockedell, 15 Aprill. |
20/04/1664 | Robarte, sonne of Robart Rawdon, the 20 Aprill. |
24/04/1664 | Janne, the doughter of John Sargeson, the 24 of Aprill. |
30/04/1664 | Edeth Darke the 30 day of Aprill. |
15/05/1664 | Mrs Elizebth Robinson, wife of the Right Worshipfull Mr Thoamas Robinson, the 15 of May. |
27/05/1664 | Philipe Emerson, cooke of St Trenety parish, the 27 of May. |
26/06/1664 | William Preston, the 26 of June. |
06/07/1664 | Nahum, sonne of Thomas Bedford, the 6 of July. |
10/07/1664 | Francis, sonne of Francis Bray, the 10 of July. |
13/07/1664 | Marye, wife of Mathew Sampson, the 13 of July. |
18/07/1664 | Elenor, the daghter of Thomas Mathewes, 18 July. |
17/08/1664 | Salomon, the sonne of John Couper, 17 Augt. |
23/08/1664 | Elling Hembrough, 23 of August. |
21/09/1664 | John Potter, the 21 of September. |
27/09/1664 | Sarah Willson, wife of Robart Willson, the 27 Sept. |
29/09/1664 | John, sonne of James Browne, the 29 of Sept. |
21/10/1664 | John, sonne of Mickell Willson, the 21 of Octobr. |
22/10/1664 | John, sonne unto John Waite, the 22 of Octobr. |
31/10/1664 | Janne, doughter of Richard Key, 31 of Octobr. |
03/11/1664 | Jane, doughter of John Hill, the 3 of Nov. |
08/11/1664 | George, sonne of John Waite, the 8 of Nov. |
09/11/1664 | Francis Bacocke, the 9 of November. |
25/10/1664 | Robarte Laysenby, the 25 of October. |
16/11/1664 | Sarah, doughter of Francis Baycocke, the 16 of Novbr. |
21/11/1664 | Bengeman, the sonne of Mr Blith, the 21 of Novbr. |
22/11/1664 | Matha, the doughter of Phillip Webster, 22 Nov. |
03/12/1664 | Henrye, the sonne of William Garnet, the 3 of Dec. |
04/12/1664 | Elizebth, doughter of William Armestrong, 4 Dec. |
09/12/1664 | William, sonne of John Watson, the ix of Decembr. |
14/12/1664 | John, sonne of John Foster, the 14 of December. |
23/08/1664 | Henrye, sonne of Thomas Harinson, 23 Decbr. |
20/08/1664 | Elizebth, doughter of John Wille, the 20 of Deceb. |
22/08/1664 | Elenor, wife of Georg Buskell, the 22 of Decemb1. |
07/01/1664 | Robart Dune, the 7 of January. |
10/08/1664 | An orphen male child of Mathew Bigge, 10 Janury. |
05/02/1664 | Rebeka, dougter of George Francke, the 5 of Feb. |
06/02/1664 | John Butler of Reckell, the 6 of Febuarye. |
10/02/1664 | John, sonne of Robarte Pallester, the 10 of Feb. |
12/02/1664 | Alse, wife of Edward Chester, the 12 of Febuary. |
20/02/1664 | John, sonne of Mr William Clarke, the 20 of Febuary. |
21/02/1664 | Edward, the sonne of Edward Spence 21 of February |
26/02/1664 | Timothy the sonne of Doyla Grene, the 26 Feb. |
01/03/1664 | Ann, the wife of John Wood, the first of Mar. |
1665 | |
16/04/1665 | Elenor, doghter of Richard Bradley, was beureid the 16 April. |
22/04/1665 | Elizebth, doughter of Richard Bradlay, 22 Aprill. |
07/05/1665 | Dorthe, wife of William Staynton, 7 May. |
08/05/1665 | Richard, sonne of George Harford, 8 May. |
13/05/1665 | Marye, wife of Thomas Tomlinson, the 13 May. |
26/05/1665 | Thomas, sonne of Thomas Bedford, 26 May. |
29/05/1665 | Robarte Key, Blackesmith, the 29 May. |
02/06/1665 | Marye, doughter of Mr Willoby, the 2 Jun. |
25/06/1665 | Ann, doughter of William Staynton, the 25 June. |
27/06/1665 | Mr Richard Musgrave, the 27 of June. |
04/08/1665 | Sarah, doughter of Jacob Colinson, 4 Aug. |
15/08/1665 | Mr George Blanchard, atturne, 15 August. |
04/10/1665 | Francis Lund the 4 of Octobr. |
07/10/1665 | Christofer Coates the 7 of Octobr. |
21/11/1665 | Jane Horner of St Anthonyes Hosptall, the 21 Nov. |
23/11/1665 | Henrye, sonne of Persevell Robinson, 23 Nov. |
27/11/1665 | Thomas Straker, taylor, the 27 Novemb. |
21/12/1665 | John, sonne of John Geldart, 21 of Decemb. |
08/01/1665 | John, sonne of Robarte Downes, the 8 Jenuary. |
24/01/1665 | Dorthie, doughter of John Walker, Jen. 24. |
29/01/1665 | Israell, sonne of John Couper, 29 of Jenuary. |
10/02/1665 | Marye, doughter of Jacobe Lund, the 10 Feb. |
07/03/1665 | John, sonne of John Wilkes, the 7 of March. |
14/03/1665 | Thomas Harinson, haberdasher, the 14 March. |
22/03/1665 | Jann, doughter of William Garnette, 22 of Mar. |
23/03/1665 | Mermaducke, sonne of Robart Rawdon, 23 Mar. |
1666 | |
06/04/1666 | Francis, sonne of Mr Francis Topham Esquire, beureid the 6 April. |
13/04/1666 | Margrette, wife of Sr Metcalfe Robinson, knighte, the 13 Aprill. |
17/04/1666 | Margrette Dave, widow, the 17 of Aprill. |
28/04/1666 | Nathan Sampson, barber-surgeon, the 28 Aprill. |
13/05/1666 | Elizebth, doughter of Mathew Favore, 13 May. |
19/05/1666 | Thomas, sonne of Will Inman, the 19 May. |
29/05/1666 | Elizebth, wife of Thomas Read, the 29 May. |
07/06/1666 | Marye, the daughter of Mr George Horner, 7 of June. |
04/07/1666 | Richard Petch, blacksmith, the 4 of July. |
13/07/1666 | Abraham, sonne of Mr Abraham Hutton, the 13 July. |
17/07/1666 | Thomas, sonne of Thomas Penrose, the 17 of July. |
03/08/1666 | Marye, doughter of George Keighlay, the 3 of August. |
19/08/1666 | An orphen Child of Thomas Bedford, 19 Aug. |
27/08/1666 | Sarah, doughter of Thomas Harinson, the 27 Aug. |
27/08/1666 | Richard, sonne of George Pearson, the 27 Aug. |
07/09/1666 | Richard, sonne of Richard Thomas, the 7 of Sept. |
10/09/1666 | Marye, doughter of Francis Hall, the 10 of Sept. |
23/10/1666 | Janne, wife of John Jackson, 23 Octob. |
12/11/1666 | Ellin Store, widow, the 12 of November. |
22/11/1666 | John Geirdler, Chefe master of the Cittye waites, Nov. 22. |
25/11/1666 | Joseph, sonne of Mr Robart Dave, the 25 Nov. |
01/12/1666 | Janne, doughter of Thomas Legge, 1 Dec. |
13/12/1666 | Thomas, sonne of Robart Palester, 13 Dec. |
27/12/1666 | William, sonne of Robarte Webster, the 27 Dec. |
08/01/1666 | Bengeman, sonne of George Buskell, 8 Jenuary. |
20/01/1666 | Isabell Holemes, widow, of the Marchant Hosptall, 20 Jen. |
28/01/1666 | Henry, sonne of Henry Harbert, esqur, 28 Jan. |
02/02/1666 | Bettris, wife of William Waler, the 2 of Feb. |
07/03/1666 | Daniel Baycocke, painter, the 7 of March. |
07/03/1666 | Elenor, mother of Mr George Horner, 7 of Mar. |
09/03/1666 | James, sonne of John Walker, the 9 of Mar. |
11/03/1666 | Thomas, sonne of Thomas Palester, the 11 Mar. |
13/03/1666 | John Waite, marener, the 13 of Mar. |
15/03/1666 | Mr Mathew Bigge, minester of this parish, 15 Mar. |
16/03/1666 | An orphent child of Mr Christofer Heulay, 16 Mar. |
18/03/1666 | Mr Seath Waite, the 18 of March. |
24/03/1666 | Marye, wife of Seath Barnard, the 24 of March. |
1667 | |
19/04/1667 | Henry, sonne of Squire Topham, was beureid the 19 of Aprill. |
28/05/1667 | Elizebth, doughter of John Headlay, 28 May. |
14/07/1667 | John, sonne of George Keighlay, the 14 July. |
07/08/1667 | An Orphent Child of Mr John Tomlinson's, 7 Aug. |
07/09/1667 | Samuell, sonne of Thomas Dale, the 7 of Sept. |
24/09/1667 | Isacke, sonne of Thomas Crumwell, the 24 Sept. |
12/10/1667 | Jacobe, sonne of Jacobe Colinson, the 12 Octobr. |
17/10/1667 | Marcy, wife of Richard Darsey, the 17 Octobr. |
30/10/1667 | Francis Lucas, chanlar, the 30 of Octobr. |
31/10/1667 | Leanard Campleshon, stashenor, 31 Octobr. |
08/11/1667 | An Orphent Child of Jacob Lund, 8 of Novemb. |
09/11/1667 | Ralph Crofte, silke weaver, the 9 of Nov. |
14/11/1667 | George Franck, marchant, 14 of Novemb. |
28/11/1667 | John Jackson, the 28 November. |
28/11/1667 | Margrett Wattson, widow, the 28 Novembr. |
07/12/1667 | Susana, the doughter of Leonard Campshon, 7 Dec. |
26/12/1667 | Marye Geldart, widow, the 26 Decemb. |
28/12/1667 | Grace Lawrance, dowghter of Mathew Lawrance, 28 Dec. |
02/01/1667 | Bengeman, sonne of George Buskell, the 2 Jen. |
09/01/1667 | Thomas Emearson the 9 of Jenuary. |
17/01/1667 | Janne, doughter of Robart Mathewes, the 17 Jen. |
31/01/1667 | Elizebth, wife of Bengeman Day, 31 Jen. |
08/03/1667 | Robarte, sonne of Robarte Palister, the 8 Mar. |
11/03/1667 | Richard, sonne of Richard Harinson, the 11 Mar. |
1668 | |
11/04/1668 | Robart, sonne of Edward Hagge, was beureid the 11 Apr. |
15/04/1668 | Elenor, doughter of Mr George Keighley, 15 Apr. |
06/05/1668 | Sarah, doughter of Richard Key, 6 May. |
03/05/1668 | Thomasin Stockdell, sarvant to Mr Henrye May, 3 Jun. |
13/05/1668 | Katharon, wife of Thomas Palester, 13 May. |
11/06/1668 | Mr Robart Todd, inhoulder, the 11 of June. |
17/06/1668 | Samuell, sonne of John Couper, the 17 June. |
03/07/1668 | Kathoron, doughter of Mr Edward Sandeford, 3 July. |
12/07/1668 | John, sonne of John Wile, the 12 of July. |
19/08/1668 | Mathew, sonne of Mathew Wilkes, the 19 of August. |
20/08/1668 | Marye, doughter of Richard Key, the 20 August. |
21/08/1668 | Marye, wife of William Tuton & his orphente Child, 21 Aug. |
28/08/1668 | Jeremia, sonne of Mr Henrye Colinson, 28 Aug. |
11/09/1668 | Easter Cooke, servante to Thomas Mathewes, 11 Sept. |
15/09/1668 | Johnathan, sonne of William Curduox, 15 Sept. Sainte Crux. |
22/09/1668 | Janne, wife of William Windle, the 22 Sept. |
23/09/1668 | Mrs Elizebth Horner, wife of Mr George Horner, 23 Sept. |
07/10/1668 | Ladie Rachell Wilking, wife of Sr John Wilkinge, 7 Oct. |
09/10/1668 | An orphent Child of Christofer Wither, the 9 Octobr. |
10/10/1668 | Thoamas Hougall, groser, the 10 October. |
23/10/1668 | Mathew, sonne of Mathew Adamson, the 23 October. |
17/11/1668 | Elenor, doughter of Richard Ward, 17 Nov. |
04/12/1668 | Christofer, servant to George Harford, x4 Dec. |
14/01/1668 | An Orphen child of Jacob Lund, the 14 Jen. |
02/01/1668 | Mr Alexander, second sonne to Sr Thomas Harbarte, Baronit, 28 Jen. |
01/02/1668 | Timothi, sonne of Jerma Wentflett, 1 Feb. |
15/02/1668 | William, sonne of Jacobe Colinson, the 15 of Feb. |
12/03/1668 | John, sonne of John Harinson, the 12 of March. |
1669 | |
17/04/1669 | Jann Simpson, widow, was beureid the 17 Aprill. |
22/04/1669 | John, sonne of Mr William Straker, the 22 Aprill. |
05/05/1669 | Persevell Robinson, backer, the 5 of May. |
10/05/1669 | Sarah, doughter of Thomas Hugayle, 10 May. |
31/05/1669 | Margrete Rodean, the doughter of Robert Rauden, 31 May. |
23/06/1669 | Elizebth, doughter of Mr Matthew Bigge, 23 June. |
23/06/1669 | Richard, sonne of Mr George Horner, the 23 June. |
24/06/1669 | Sarah, doughter of John Jackson, 24 June. |
07/08/1669 | Thomas, sonne of Mickell Wilson, the 7 August. |
11/08/1669 | Elizebth Juetson, widow, 11 August. |
01/09/1669 | An Orphen Child of James Pickringes, first Sept. |
11/09/1669 | Robarte, sonne of Robart Palester, the 11 Sept. |
17/09/1669 | John, sonne of Robarte Turlay, the 17 Sept. |
28/09/1669 | Robarte Couper, buchear, the 28 of Sept. |
29/09/1669 | An Orphent Child of Jeremia Welflettes, 29 Sept. |
22/10/1669 | Marye Thewaites the 22 of Octobr. |
23/10/1669 | Mrs Jane Chaterton, 23 of Octobr. |
30/10/1669 | Elizebth, wife of William Garnett, 30 Octob. |
22/11/1669 | John Legg, the 22 of November. |
24/01/1669 | Mrs Elizebth Robinson, doughter to Mr Tho. Robinson, 24 Jen. |
18/02/1669 | Thomas, sonne of Thomas Bedford, the 18 Feb. |
24/02/1669 | Robarte, sonne of William Smith, 24 Feb. |
11/03/1669 | Barberay, doughter John Wilke, the 11 Mar. |
24/03/1669 | John Hayes, the 24 March. |
1670 | |
31/03/1670 | John Headlay beureid the 31 March. |
03/04/1670 | Elizebth, doughter of Richard Key, 3 Aprill. |
02/05/1670 | John, sonne of John Suggdon, the 2 May. |
03/06/1670 | Dorthe Darke, widow, the 3 June. |
19/06/1670 | William, sonne of John Jackeson, 19 June. |
30/06/1670 | George Hurst the 30 of June. |
06/07/1670 | Elizabethe, doughter of Henrye Sheldes, the 6 July. |
15/07/1670 | Elizebth, doughter of John Gray, 15 July. |
09/08/1670 | Mr. Christofer Huley, gentt, 9 August. |
11/08/1670 | Franceis Heickson of Sr Trentes, 11 Aug. |
13/08/1670 | Hannae, dowghter of John Headlay, 13 Aug. |
18/08/1670 | Janne, wife of Mr John Foster, 18 August. |
22/08/1670 | Sarah, doughter of James Pickring, 22 August. |
25/08/1670 | Marye, doughter of James Pickring, 25 August. |
03/09/1670 | Mathew Adamson the 3 of Sept. |
06/10/1670 | Sarah, doughter of John Wille, Octo. 6. |
99/10/1670 | Elenore, the wife of Henrye Wrighte, Octo. |
12/11/1670 | Marye, doughter of John Harinson, the 12 Nov. |
15/11/1670 | Christayne Penrose the 15 Nov. |
27/11/1670 | Mr Francis Bray the 27 of Novemb. |
27/01/1670 | Samuell Lyon the 27 of Jen. |
30/01/1670 | Janne Pearson, widow, 30 Jenuary. |
17/02/1670 | Ann, doughter of Ralph Chaitear, 17 Feb. |
19/02/1670 | Doylay Grene the 19 Feb. |
20/02/1670 | John Stead the 20 of Febuarey. |
1671 | |
25/03/1671 | Henrye, sonne of Mr Henrye Pawson, beured 25 Mar. |
25/03/1671 | George, sonne of Mr George Keighlay, 25 Mar. |
26/03/1671 | John Leadeall the 26 March. |
02/03/1671 | Sarah, wife of Willfray Laysenby, 2 of Aprll. |
03/04/1671 | Isabell Hocheshon, widow, 3 of Aprill. |
12/04/1671 | Ann Iley the 12 of Aprill. |
13/05/1671 | Roger Paycocke the 13 of Maye. |
15/06/1671 | Mr Francis Gerames, 15 June. |
02/08/1671 | Mr Richar Bouth, 2 of Aug. |
13/06/1671 | Henrye, sonne of Doyley Lomlay, 13 Au. |
14/06/1671 | James West, sarvant to Mr John Foster, 14 Au. |
18/08/1671 | Sarah, doughter of Mr John Foster, 18 Aug. |
28/06/1671 | Robarte, sonne of William Smith, 28 Au. |
16/09/1671 | Suseanay, doughter of Mr Tho. Styles, 16 Sept. |
28/09/1671 | Petter, sonne of Henrey Sheldes, 28 Sept. |
10/10/1671 | Joseph, sonne of Thomas Walker, Oct. 10. |
16/10/1671 | Ann, doughter of Mathew Wilkes, 16 Oct. |
16/06/1671 | Joseph, sonne of John Gray, 16 Oc. |
01/11/1671 | John, sonne of Mr John Lambart, 1 Novemb. |
13/11/1671 | Ann Revell of St Trentes Hosptall, 13 Nov. |
28/11/1671 | Myles Spence, sonne of Edward Spence, 28 Nov. |
29/11/1671 | Francis, sonne of Thomas Lucus, 29 Nov. |
05/12/1671 | An Orphnt Child of Mr Christofer Wither, 5 Dec. |
12/12/1671 | John, sonne of James Marshall, 12 Decembr. |
18/12/1671 | The Lady Lucy Herbert, wife of Sr Thomas Herbert, Baronett, was beureid in the Chef e Chausee neare hir deare sonne Mr Alexsander Herbert, the 18 day of December. |
17/12/1671 | Robart Bradford, draper, 17 Dec. |
03/03/1671 | Marey, doughter of Leonard Hornsey, 3 Mar. |
12/03/1671 | John Hill, cordwinder, 12 March. |
24/03/1671 | John Blanchard of thoulden parrish, 24 Mar. |
1672 | |
07/04/1672 | Thomas Iles of this parish was beureid 7 Aprill. |
10/04/1672 | Thomas Waikefeld, sarvante to George Stockden, 10 Apr. |
25/05/1672 | Dorothie, doughter of Walchingham Cooke, 25 May. |
25/05/1672 | Timothi, sonne of Timothe Turner, 25 May. |
18/06/1672 | Anthony, sonne of Mickell Willson, 18 June. |
20/06/1672 | Mareye, wife of George Stockden, 20 June. |
27/06/1672 | Allse, wife of William Elis, 27 June. |
07/07/1672 | Robarte, sonne of James Pickring, 7 July. |
13/09/1672 | Petter, sonne of Jacob Colingson, 13 Sept. |
01/10/1672 | An Orphnt childe of Bryon Scottes, 1 Oct. |
30/11/1672 | Mary Dawson of St Trenetyes, 30 Novemb. |
02/12/1672 | Elizebth, wife of Mr John Foster, 2 Decemb. |
08/12/1672 | John Johnson, sarvante to Francis Hall, 8 Decemb. |
10/12/1672 | Allis Waler, widow, the 10 of Decemb. |
29/12/1672 | John, sonne of Mr Christofer Withers, 29 of December. |
30/12/1672 | George, sonne of Mr George Horner, 30 Dec. |
01/01/1672 | Patterick, sonne of John Willoby, 1 Jen. |
05/01/1672 | Sargant John Coullbrouke, the 5 Jen. |
16/01/1672 | James Pickring, soulder, the 16 Jan. |
20/01/1672 | William, sonne of Jeremia Wellflet, 20 Jen. |
29/01/1672 | Ann, dougter of Thomas Bradley, 29 Jan. |
02/02/1672 | John, sonne of Mr John Fosster, 2 Feb. |
06/02/1672 | Grace, doughter of Edward Preston, 6 Feb. |
31/01/1672 | William, sonne Will Jackson, the 31 Jen. |
01/02/1672 | Marey, doughter of James Browne, 1 Feb. |
14/02/1672 | Isabel, sarvant of Marey Dean, 14 Feb. |
18/02/1672 | Mr William Couke, the 18 Feb. |
23/02/1672 | John, sonne of Richard Ward, 23 Feb. |
27/02/1672 | George, sonne of Robart Foster, 27 of Feb. |
28/02/1672 | Juitthe, the wife of John Couper, 28 Feb. |
03/03/1672 | Janne Esingwould, 3 of Mar. |
05/03/1672 | William Elis the 5 of Mar. |
06/03/1672 | Robarte, sonne of Robarte Mathewes, 6 Mar. |
09/03/1672 | Elizebth Browne, the 9 of Mar. |
1673 | |
02/04/1673 | Janne Hill, wife of John Hill, was beureid 2 Aprill. |
03/04/1673 | Elenore, doughter of Thomas Matthewes, 3 Aprill. |
23/04/1673 | Thomas, sonne of Martin Hudham, 23 Aprill. |
28/04/1673 | Ann Fryear, wife of William Fryear, the 28 Aprill. |
29/04/1673 | John, sonne of Mr Will Clarke, the 29 Aprill. |
01/05/1673 | Robarte, sonne of Robarte Turley, 1 of May. |
11/05/1673 | An Orphen Childe of James Pickringes, 11 May. |
25/05/1673 | Thomas, sonne of Mr Robarte Willson, 25 May. |
07/07/1673 | Samuell, sonne of Robart Turlay, 7 of July. |
10/07/1673 | Rachell, doughter of Edward Richardson, 10 July. |
28/07/1673 | Matthew Sampson the 28 July. |
11/08/1673 | Jeremya Welflet, sonne of Jeremya Welflete, the 11 Aug. |
12/09/1673 | Allis Webster, widow, the 12 of Sept. |
28/09/1673 | Francis, douther of Charles Farnell, 28 Sept. |
20/10/1673 | Sarah, doughter of Edward Richardson, 20 Octo. |
05/01/1673 | An Orphen Child of Mr George Keighley, 5 Jan. |
06/01/1673 | Ann, wife of Robart Thurlay, 6 Jan. |
09/01/1673 | Mrs Ann Coouke the 9 Jan. |
14/01/1673 | Ann Smeton, widowe, Jan. 14. |
17/01/1673 | Jacob, sonne of Jacobe Colingson, Jan. 17. |
30/01/1673 | Gorge Renton, the sone of George P enton, Jan. 30. |
04/01/1673 | Eadward Spence, parish Clarke, Fib. 4. |
16/01/1673 | Eling Reed, the wife of Abrham Reed, Fib. 16. |
22/02/1673 | James Marshall, baker, Feb. 22. |
01/03/1673 | Esther, the wife of John Pecke then of St Savir parish, Mar. 1st. |
01/02/1673 | Jane, the daughter of Leonard Potter, on ye same day. |
08/03/1673 | A Child of James Pickering, not baptized, Mar. 8th |
1674 | |
15/05/1674 | Elenor, the wife of Thomas Metcalfe, was buried May ye 15. |
12/06/1674 | John, the son of John Priestly, June 12. |
17/06/1674 | Maudland Wyrel, sister to ye wife of John Fox, June the 17. |
27/06/1674 | Thomas Harding was buryed June the 27. |
02/07/1674 | George, the son of Thomas Batterbie, the second of July. |
28/08/1674 | Thomas Browne the 28 of Aug. |
06/10/1674 | Francis, ye son of Mr John Page of Thriske, Octob. 6th |
10/10/1674 | Henry, the son of Jacob Lund, Octob. ye 10th |
19/10/1674 | Richard, the son of Thomas Booth, Octob. 19. |
01/11/1674 | Mary Metcalfe, November ye first. |
17/11/1674 | Cicely Kay, November ye 17th |
19/11/1674 | Anne, the daughter of John Willoughby, Novemb. 19. |
26/11/1674 | John, the son of Edward Richardson, Novem. 26. |
29/01/1674 | Margaret, ye Daughter of Mr Robert Davy, Jan. 29. |
22/02/1674 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Sr Thomas Herbert, Baronet, & Dame Elizabeth. his wife, daughter to Sr Gervase Cutler, knight, & ye Lady Magdalene daughter of ye Right Honorable Earle of Bridgewater, was buryed the 22nd of February 1674 in ye Chancel of St Crux Church. |
05/03/1674 | Mrs Martha Chayter (a very Godly Matron) Mar. 5th. |
09/03/1674 | Elizabeth, ye daughter of Timothy Turner, Mar. 9. |
15/03/1674 | John the son of Ralph Chayter, Mar. 15. |
24/03/1674 | Richard, the son of Mr George Kighley, Mar. 24. |
1675 | |
12/04/1675 | Francis Bradshaw, servant to Mr Robert Wilson, was buryed Apr. 12. |
14/04/1675 | Mary, the Daughter of Mr Straker, Apr. 14. |
20/05/1675 | Priscilla Chayter, May 20. |
14/07/1675 | Thomas Metcalfe, July the 14th |
17/07/1675 | Elinor Crosby, July the 17th. |
12/08/1675 | Benjamin, the son of Jeremy Welfit, August the twelfth. |
24/08/1675 | Ralph, the son of Ralph Chayter, Aug. 24. |
18/10/1675 | Robert Turlay was buryed Octob. 18. |
28/10/1675 | John Wyley, Octob. 28. |
29/10/1675 | William, the son of Mr William Thomlinson, Octob. 29. |
02/11/1675 | Lazarus, the son of Edward Preston, Novemb. 2r. |
29/11/1675 | John Marriod, the son of George Marriod, Novemb. 29. |
12/12/1675 | Susanna Bayley, Decemb. 12th. |
29/12/1675 | Henry, the son of Edward Robinson, Decemb. 29. |
12/01/1675 | Merrill, the wife of Mr Robert Wright, Januar. 12. |
16/01/1675 | Mary, the daughter of Doyley Linley, Janu. 16. |
06/02/1675 | Elizabeth, the daughter of Doyley Linley, Feb. 6. |
12/02/1675 | Elizabeth Straker, Feb. 12. |
17/02/1675 | John, the son of Thomas Booth, Feb. 17. |
24/02/1675 | Henry, the son of Henry Shields, Feb. 24. |
11/03/1675 | Thomas, the son of Richard Franke, Mar. 11. |
1676 | |
13/04/1676 | Margaret, ye Daughter of Joseph Booth, was buryed April ye 13th. |
19/04/1676 | Nathaniel, the son of Timothy Turner, April ye 19th. |
05/05/1676 | Charly, the son of Robert Rawdon, May the 5th. |
08/05/1676 | Abraham Read, May the 8th. |
24/06/1676 | Jane, the daughter of George Horner, June ye 24th. |
16/07/1676 | Mr Thomas Robinson, July the 16. |
23/07/1676 | Leonard Hornsey, July 23. |
02/08/1676 | Dorothy Russels, Aug. 2d. |
04/08/1676 | Mary, the wife of Mr Christopher Withers, Aug. ye 4th. |
14/08/1676 | John, the son of Richard Spech, Aug. ye 14th. |
22/08/1676 | John Ingledew, Aug. 22d. |
08/09/1676 | Judeth, the daughter of Mr Rotte Davy, Sept. 8th. |
27/09/1676 | Jane, wife of Thomas Bedford, Sept. 27th. |
17/10/1676 | William Cordeux, October the 17th |
10/12/1676 | Jane Thompson, December ye tenth. |
25/12/1676 | Catherine Staynton, December ye 25th. |
24/01/1676 | Anne, the wife of William Lazenby, Jan. 24th. |
02/02/1676 | Catherine, ye wife of William Headley, Feb. ye 2nd. |
15/02/1676 | Edward, son of John Willoughby, Feb. 15th. |
1677 | |
28/03/1677 | John, son of Francis Morewood, was buryed March ye 28th. |
29/03/1677 | Mr John Taylor, March ye 29th. |
99/99/1677 | Margaret, the daughter of Thomas Booth, was buryed 1677. |
24/04/1677 | Dorothy Hodshon, April ye 24th. |
07/05/1677 | Grace, the wife of William Goodrick, May ye 7th. |
17/05/1677 | Matthew, son of Leonard Pottar, May 17. |
21/06/1677 | Mary, daughter of Edward Richardson, June 21. |
23/06/1677 | Mary, wife of George Hobson, June 23. |
26/06/1677 | Martha, the wife of William Tod, June 26. |
12/07/1677 | William Garnet, July the 12. |
21/07/1677 | Elizabeth Brice, July 21. |
06/08/1677 | John, son of John Hague, Aug. 6. |
04/10/1677 | Christopher, the son Christopher Hutton, Oct. 4. |
05/10/1677 | Thomasin, the daughter of Richard Thomas, Oct. 5. |
08/10/1677 | Thomas Burrel was buryed Oct. 8. |
08/10/1677 | Robert, son of Thomas Wildbore, on the same day Oct. 8. |
21/10/1677 | Grace, daughter of Henry Shields, Oct. 21. |
26/10/1677 | Matthew Wilkes, Oct. 26. |
28/10/1677 | Sarah, wife of John Priestley, Oct. 28. |
11/11/1677 | Jane, daughter of Richard Kay, Novemb. 11. |
12/11/1677 | Henry, the son of Samuel Pownall, Novem. 12. |
31/12/1677 | Margaret, the wife of Christopher Hutton, Decemb. 31. |
01/01/1677 | Richard Franke, Jan. the first. |
12/01/1677 | Dorothy, daughter of Mr George Horner, Jan. 12. |
13/02/1677 | Margaret, daughter of Mr Edward Lewes, Feb. 13. |
03/03/1677 | Mary, daughter of James Pickering, Mar. 3rd. |
11/03/1677 | Hannabella, the daughter of Mr Edward Lewes, Mar. 11. |
Data transcribed from
A publication by the Yorkshire Parish Register Society
published in the year 1922
Transcribed by Colin Hinson
This page © 2020
A publication by the Yorkshire Parish Register Society
published in the year 1922
Transcribed by Colin Hinson
This page © 2020