Hide

BurtonFleming Parish Registers - Baptisms 1538-1600.

hide
Hide
Hide
Hide

BURTON FLEMING:
Transcription of the Burton Fleming Registers - Baptisms 1538-1600.

Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/BurtonFlemingPRs.txt
Please note there are some strange "goings on" in these registers and I cannot guarantee that
my software has always extracted the date in the date column correctly.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.

DateName(s) and relationship
1538
25/12/1538Thomas Tathewell ye sonne of Thomas Tathewell was baptized ye 25th daye of December Anno Donni 1538
1539
29/04/1539Thomas Burthan ye sonne of Robt Burthan was baptized the 29th daye of Aprill
23/05/1539Anne Pullaye doughter of Thomas Pullaye was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of Maye
27/05/1539Annas Fewtie doughter of Richd Fewtie was baptiz. ye 27 daye of Maye
01/09/1539Thomas Dowbell ye sonne of [Thomas] Dowbell was baptiz. ye 1st daye of September
26/10/1539Ellice Hatton doughter of Henrie Haton was baptiz. ye 26th daye of October in
19/01/1539Isabell Watson doughter of Thomas Watson was baptized ye 19th daye of Januarie
09/03/1539Thomas Buthe ye sonne of Thomas Buthe was baptiz. ye 9th daye of Marche
14/03/1539Elizabeth Huntlaye doughter of Thomas Huntlay was baptiz. ye 14th daye of Marche
1540
06/04/1540Mathew Smythe ye sonne of Peter baptiz. ye 6 daye of Aprill
01/05/1540John Futye sonne of Richd Futie was baptiz. ye 1st daye of Maye
01/05/1540Phillip Futie ye sonne of Richd Futie was baptiz. ye 1st daye of Maye
06/07/1540Anna Wilson doughter of Richd Wilson was baptiz. ye 6 daye of Julye
10/07/1540M[argaret] Futie doughter of Thomas Fewtie was baptiz. ye 10th daye of Julye
15/10/1540Ellice Smythe doughter of Robt Smythe was baptiz. the 15th daye of October
04/11/1540Robt Strickland ye sonne of Willm Strickland was baptiz. ye 4th daye of November
23/02/1540Mathew Warton sonne of Willm Warton was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of Februarie
18/03/1540Richarde Burthan ye sonne of Richard Burthan was baptiz. ye 18th daye of Marche
1541
22/05/1541Robt Smythe sonne of Thomas Smythe baptized ye 22nd daye of Maye
27/05/1541John Johnson ye sonne of John Jonson was baptized ye 27th daye of Maye
01/07/1541Petronell Pullaye ye doughter of Thomas Pullay was baptiz. ye 1st daye of July
09/09/1541Richd Buttrye sonne of John Buttrye was baptiz. ye 9th daye of September
08/10/1541Michaell Smythe sonne of Peter Smythe was baptiz. ye 8th daye of October
10/11/1541Annes Smythe doughter of Edmunde Smythe was baptiz. ye 10th daye of November
27/11/1541Jayne Walker doughter of Anthonye Walker was baptiz. the 27th daye of November
05/02/1541Margarett Undrell ye daughter of Willm Undrell was baptized the 5th daye of Februarie
08/02/1541Robt Dowbell ye sonne of John Dowbell was baptiz. ye 8th daye of Februarie
15/02/1541Xpofer Bowser sonne of Willm Bowser was baptized ye 15th daye of Februarie
1542
08/04/1542Isabell Tadwell doughter of Tomas Tadwell baptiz. ye 8th daye of Aprill
11/04/1542Ell.. . . Futie doughter of Thomas Futie was baptize ye 11th daye of Aprill
08/09/1542Gennet Hunter doughter of Henry Hunter was baptiz. ye 8th daye of September
14/11/1542Ellen Watson doughter of Thomas Watson was baptiz. ye 14th daye of November
23/11/1542Henrie pullay sonne of Thomas Pullaye was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of November
04/02/1542John Haton baptiz. the 4th daye of Februarie
04/02/1542Robt Smythe was baptiz. the 4th daye of Februarie
1543
27/07/1543Henrie Richatson was baptized ye 27th daye of Julye
19/10/1543Edmunde Smythe was baptized ye 19th daye of October
24/10/1543Willm Smythe was baptized ye 24th daye of October
11/11/1543Robt Marlay and Annas Marlaye were baptiz. ye 11th daye of November
06/02/1543Isabell Bowser was baptized ye 6th day of Februarie
14/02/1543Petronell Watson was baptized ye 14th daye of Februarie
24/02/1543Willm Warton & Mathew Smythe were baptiz. ye 24th daye of Februarie
27/02/1543Willm Lambe was baptized ye 27 daye of Februarie
1544
04/04/1544Anne Johnson baptized ye 4th daye of Aprill
06/04/1544Isabell Futtie was baptized ye 6th daye of Aprill
10/04/1544Edmunde Speight was baptized ye 10th daye of Aprill
05/04/1544Anne Dowbell was baptized ye 5th daye of Aprill
22/05/1544Henrie Marshell was baptized ye 22nd daye of Maye
09/08/1544Lawerence Futtie was baptized ye 9th daye of August
04/10/1544Elsabeth Hunter was baptiz. ye 4th daye of October
02/11/1544Mathewe Smythe was baptiz. ye 2nd daye of November
21/11/1544Thomas Waller was baptiz. ye 21st daye of November
10/01/1544Jenett Tathewell was baptiz. the 10th daye of Januarie
08/02/1544Elsabeth Marlye was baptiz. ye 8th daye of Februarie
18/03/1544Ellyn Smythe was baptiz. ye 18th daye of Marche of ye sayme yeare
1545
27/03/1545Ellyne Delyfewe baptized ye 27th daye of Marche
11/07/1545Richarde Boithe was baptiz. ye 11th daye of Julye
16/07/1545Margaret Pullaye was baptized ye 16th daye of July
28/10/1545John Bowser was baptized ye 28th daye of October
23/11/1545John Smythe was baptized ye 23rd daye of November
05/01/1545Thomas Speigth was baptiz. ye 5th daye of Januarie
08/01/1545Mathew Futtie was baptized ye 8th daye of Januarie
11/01/1545Thomas Marshell was baptiz. ye 11th daye of Januarie
24/01/1545Edmund Futtie was baptiz. ye 24th daye of Januarie
05/02/1545Mathew Tomson was baptized ye 5th day of Februarie
13/02/1545George Smythe was baptized ye 13th day of Februarie in ye sayme yeare
1546
01/08/1546Willm Edon was baptiz. ye 1st daye of August
23/08/1546Richard Cappleman was baptized ye 23rd daye of August
06/12/1546Mathew Speight was baptiz. ye 6th daye of December
11/12/1546Gennett Smythe was baptiz. ye 11th daye of December
19/03/1546Emote Smythe doughter of Thomas Smythe was baptized the 19th daye of Marche in ye saime yeare
1547
27/03/1547Elsabeth Smythe doughter of Peter Smythe baptiz. ye 27th daye of Marche
02/08/1547Mathewe Johnson was baptiz. ye 2nd daye of August
11/08/1547Marie Smythe doughter of John Smyth was baptiz. ye 11th daye of August
19/08/1547Ellyn Pullaye doughter of Thomas Pullay was baptiz. ye 19th daye of August
21/11/1547Richarde Tathewell sonne of Thomas Tathewell was baptiz. ye 21st days of November
26/12/1547Armes Lovell doughter of Willm Lovell was baptiz. ye 26th daye of December
10/01/1547Armes Hunter doughter of Henrie Hunter was baptiz. ye 10th daye of Januarie
12/01/1547Allison Farer doughter of Thomas Farer was baptiz. ye 12th daye of Januarie
27/01/1547Betrys Smythe doughter of Willm Smythe was baptiz. ye 27 daye of Januarie
23/03/1547John Boothe the sonne of Thomas Boothe was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of Marche in ye sayme yeare
1548
10/04/1548Willm Marshall sonne of Edmunde Marshall baptized ye 10th daye of Aprill
13/04/1548Elen Lame doughter of Allon Lame was baptiz. ye 13th daye of Aprill
18/04/1548Esabell Capelman doughter of Robt Capelman was baptized the 18th daye of Aprill
30/05/1548Thomas Bowser sonne of Willm Bowser was baptiz. ye 30th daye of Maye
12/07/1548Thomas Smythe sonne of Richd was baptiz. ye 12th daye of Julye
20/11/1548Thomas Lovell sonne of Lanslote Lovell was baptiz. ye 20th daye of November
13/12/1548Elsabeth Tathewell doughter of Thomas Tathewell was baptized ye 13th daye of December
09/03/1548John Pullaye sonne of Thomas Pullaye was baptiz. ye 9th daye of Marche
22/03/1548Annes Smythe doughter of Thomas Smythe was baptiz, ye 22nd daye of Marche in the sayme yeare
1549
20/10/1549Thomas Pallmer sonne of Willm Pallmer baptized ye 20th daye of October
15/12/1549Anne Smythe doughter of Willm Smythe was baptiz. ye 15th daye of December
16/01/1549Thomas Lovell sonne of Willm Lovell was baptiz. ye 16th daye of Januarie
22/01/1549John Hunttr sonne of Henrie Hunttr was baptiz. ye 22nd day of Januarie
24/02/1549Robertt Capelman sonne of Robt Capelman was baptized ye 24th daye of Februarie in the saime yeare
1550
08/04/1550Emote Tathewell doughter of Thomas Tathewell baptiz. ye 8th daye of Aprill
10/06/1550Anne Smythe daughter of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 10th daye of June
05/07/1550Peter Edon sonne of Mathew Edon was baptiz. ye 5th daye of Julye
02/11/1550Thomas Coweton sonne of John Cowton was baptiz. ye 2nd daye of November
14/12/1550Mathew Lovell sonne of Lancelote Lovell was baptiz. ye 14th daye of December
18/12/1550Speight sonne of Willm Speight was baptiz. ye 18th daye of December
02/11/1550Robt Coweton was baptiz. ye 2nd daye of November
11/01/1550Anthonye Smythe sonne of Richd Smythe was baptiz. ye 11th daye of Januarie
26/01/1550Elizabeth Johnson & Allison Johnson doughters of James Johnson were baptized ye 26th daye [of] Januarie
31/01/1550Gennett Bowser doughter of Willm Bowser was baptized ye 31st daye of Januarie
19/03/1550Annes Capelman doughter of Rat Capelman was baptiz. ye 19th daye of Marche
22/03/1550Anne Lynslay doughter of Henrie Lynslay was baptiz. ye 22nd daye of Marche
23/03/1550James Huntr sonne of Willm Huntr was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of Marche in the sayme yeare
1551
25/03/1551John Pallmer sonne of Willm Pallmer baptized ye 25th daye of Marche
10/05/1551Alice Huntlaye & Elizabeth doughters of Thomas Huntlaye were baptiz. the 10th of Maye
11/09/1551Gennett Wasson doughter of John Wasson was baptiz. ye 11th daye of September
12/09/1551Mathew Pullay sonne of Thomas Pullayc was baptiz. ye 12th daye of September in the saime yeare
04/10/1551Thomas Smythe & Richarde Smythe sonnes of Peter Smythe was baptized ye 4th daye of October
25/10/1551Elizabeth Smythe doughter of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 25th daye of October
1552
15/07/1552Henrie Lovell sonne of Lancelote Lovell [baptiz.] ye 15th daye of Julye
13/08/1552Em Coweton doughter of John Coweton was baptiz. ye 13th daye of August
24/09/1552Em Huntlay doughter of Thomas Huntlay baptiz. ye 24th daye of September
29/09/1552Cableman sonne of Robt Cableman ye 29th daye of September
07/12/1552Marie Pullaye daughter of Thomas Pullaye ye 7th daye of December
18/04/1552Matha Lynsa sonne of Henrie Lynsa the 18th daye of Aprill
10/05/1552Elizabeth Lame was baptiz. ye 10th daye of Maye in ye sayme yeare
1553
12/09/1553Elizabeth Yeates doughter of Thomas Yeate baptiz. ye 12th daye of September
10/10/1553John Coweton sonne of John Cowton was baptiz. ye 10th daye of October
20/11/1553John Buttrye sonne of Robt Buttrye ye 20th daye of November
22/11/1553James Crosse sonne of Thomas Crosse the 22nd daye of November
23/01/1553Richard Bowser sonne of Willm Bowser ye 23rd daye of Januarie
03/02/1553John Speight sonne of Willm Speight ye 3rd daye of Februarie
1554
26/03/1554Matha Buttrie sonne of Robt Buttrye baptiz. ye 26th daye of Marche
28/03/1554Matha Smythe ye sonne of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 28th daye of Marche
30/03/1554Nicholas Smythe ye sonne of Willm Smythe ye 30th daye of Marche
15/04/1554Isabell Pawmer doughter of Willm Pallmer ye 15th daye of Aprill
29/05/1554John Cableman sonne of Robt Cableman was baptiz. ye 29th of Maye
30/05/1554Isbell Estebie ye doughter of Richd Estebie was baptiz. ye 30th daye of Maye
10/06/1554Elsabeth Smythe doughter of Richd Smythe was bapt. ye 10th of June
08/09/1554Willm Lovell sonne of Lancelote Lovell was bapt. ye 8th daye of September
21/09/1554John Covell sonne of Henrie Covell the 21st daye of September
17/12/1554Isbell Huntlay doughter of Thomas Huntlay was bapt. ye 17th of December
15/01/1554Willm Crosse sone of Thomas Crosse was bapt. ye 15th daye of Januarie
29/01/1554Matha Busse ye sonne of Leonardc Bussye was baptiz. the 29th daye of Januarie in ye sayme yeare 1554
20/01/1554Michaell Welborne ye sonne of John Welborne was bapt. ye 20th of Januarie
01/02/1554James Coweton sonne of John Cowton was bapt. ye 1st daye of Februarie
01/02/1554John Cowton sonne of John Cowton was bapt. ye sayme daye
10/02/1554Elsabeth Pullaye doughter of Thomas Pullaye was bapt. ye 10th of Februarie
26/02/1554Elsabeth Whorleton daughter of Thomas Whorleton was baptiz. the 26th daye of Februarie in ye said yeare
1555
30/03/1555John Lovelle sonne of Willm Lovell baptiz. ye 30th daye of Marche
30/07/1555Thomas Yeate sonne of Thomas Yeate was bapt. ye 30th daye of Julye
22/08/1555Thomas Rybie sonne of Willm Rybic was bapt: ye 22nd daye of August
1556
07/09/1556George Pullay sonne of Thomas Pullay was bapt. ye 7th of September
21/09/1556Matha Martson sonne of Edwarde Martson, ye 21st of September
01/11/1556John Speight sonne of Willm Speight, the 1st daye of November
23/01/1556Christian Smythe doughter of Willm Smythe was bapt. ye 23rd of Januarie
02/02/1556James Jenkynson sonne of Willm Jenkynson bapt. ye 2nd of Februarie
05/02/1556Michaell Smyth ye sonne of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 5th daye of Februarie in ye sayme yeare
1557
26/04/1557Nicholas Crake sonne of James Crake bapt. ye 26th daye of Aprill
12/08/1557Anne Huntlay doughter of Thomas Huntlay was bapt. ye 12th daye of August
20/08/1557Jhoan Warton doughter of XpioferWarton was bapt. ye 20th daye of August
24/08/1557John Estebie son of Richd Estebie was bapt. ye 24th daye of August
01/01/1557Pawle Buttrie sonne of Robt Buttrie was bapt. ye 1st of Januarie
05/02/1557James Lovell sonne of Lancelot Lovell was bapt. ye 5th of Februarie
07/02/1557Ellyn Whorleton doughter of Thomas Whorleton was bapt. ye 7th daye of Februarie
06/03/1557Elyn Reye doughter of Michaell Reye was baptiz. ye 6 daye of Marche
14/03/1557Elyn Welborne doughter of John Welborne was bapt. ye 14th of Marche
1558
02/04/1558Willm Covell sonne of Henrie Covell was bapt. ye 2nd daye of Aprill
05/04/1558Christian Smythe doughter of Richd Smythe was bapt. ye 5th of Aprill
25/04/1558Ellys Pullay doughter of Thomas Pullaye was baptized ye 25th of Aprill
01/06/1558Anne Pallmer doughter of Willm Pallmer bapt. ye 1st daye of June
08/10/1558Anne Rybie dough ter of Willm Rybie was baptiz. ye 8th daye of October
15/10/1558Gregorie Smythe sonne of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 15th of October
15/10/1558Margaret Lovell doughter of Willm Lovell was bapt. ye 15th of October
1559
03/04/1559Willm Martson sonne of Edwarde Martson baptiz. ye 3rd daye of Aprill
03/04/1559Katheren Crake doughter of James Crake was bapt. ye sayme daye
10/04/1559Richard Hewitson son of Robt Hewitson was bapt. ye 10th daye of Aprill
15/04/1559Johan Yeates daughter of Thomas Yeates was baptiz. ye 15th of Aprill
1560
01/06/1560Margret Speight daughter of Willm Speight bapt. ye 1st daye of June
23/06/1560Willm Jenkynson sonne of Willm Jenkynson was bapt. ye 23rd of June
07/07/1560Katheren Pullaye doughter of Thomas Pullaye was bapt. ye 7th of Julye
07/07/1560Anne Cowton doughter of John Cowton was baptized ye sayme daye
15/08/1560Allys Smythe doughter of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 15th of August
18/08/1560Thomas Esterbie son of Richd Esterbie was bapt. ye 18th of August
10/09/1560Isbell Smythe daughter of Willm Smythe was bapt. ye 10th of September
20/09/1560Thomas Yeates sonne of James Yeatte was baptiz. ye 20th of September
22/10/1560Elizabeth Rybie doughter of Willm Rybie was bapt. ye 22nd of October
1561
27/05/1561Thomas Whorleton sonne of Thomas Whorleton bapt. ye 27th daye of Maye
22/06/1561Willm Hewitson sonne of Robt Huitson was bapt. ye 22nd of June
03/08/1561Johan Covell daughter of Henrie Covell was bapt. ye 3rd of Auguste
28/09/1561Michaell Buttrie sonne of Rat Buttrie was bapt. ye 28th of September
23/11/1561Margerie Pullaye doughter of Thomas Pullay was bapt. ye 23rd of November
16/02/1561Thomas Welborne sonne of John Welborne was bapt. ye 16th of Februarie
1562
05/04/1562Alis Spec ye daughter of Willm Spec baptiz. ye 5th daye of Aprill
01/05/1562Frauncys Sowthewike daughter of Rat Sowthewick was bapt. ye 1st of Maye
06/05/1562Richarde Lovell sonne of Lancelote Lovell was bapt. ye 6th daye of Maye
19/07/1562Michaell Coweton sonne of John Cowton was bapt. ye 19th daye of Julye
20/09/1562Gregorie Estebie sonne of Richd Estebie was bapt. ye 20th of September
07/10/1562Michaell Tanton sonne of Richd Tanton was bapt. ye 7th daye of October
28/10/1562Agnes Yeates daughter of Thomas Yeate was bapt. ye 28th of October
11/11/1562Elyn Smythe daughter of John Smythe was bapt. ye 11th daye of November
22/11/1562Cunstance Smythe daughter of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 22nd of November
29/11/1562Anne Buttrie daughter of John Buttrie was baptiz. ye 29th of November
10/01/1562Peter Lovell sonne of With Lovell was bapt. ye 10th of Januarie
24/01/1562Anne Raye daughter of Michaell Raye was bapt. ye 24th of Januarie
28/02/1562Will Stanns sonne of Hew Stanns was bapt. ye 28th of Februarie
1563
04/04/1563Willm Pawmer ye sonne of Willm Pallmer was baptiz. ye 4th daye of Aprill
16/05/1563Johan Martson daughter of Edwarde Martson was bapt. ye 16th of Maye
23/05/1563Annes Hewitson daughter of Robt Hewitson was bapt. ye 23rd of Maye
18/06/1563Anne Jenkynson daughtr of Willm Jenkinson was baptized ye 18th of June in ye sayme yeare
17/10/1563Margaret Rybie doughter of Willm Rybie was bapt. ye 17th of October
24/10/1563Johanna Whorleton daughter of Thomas Whorleton was baptized ye 24th daye of October
28/12/1563Willm Buttrie sonne of Thomas Buttrie was bapt. ye 28th of December
1564
26/03/1564Thomas Covell son of Henrie Covell baptized ye 26th daye of Marche
11/06/1564Mathew Pullay sonne of Thomas Pullaye
& Nathanaell Pullaye sonne of Thomas Pullaye were baptiz. ye 11th daye of June
02/07/1564Matha Welborne sonne of John Welborne was bapt. ye 2nd of Julye
09/07/1564Willm Tanton son of Richd Tanton was baptiz. ye 9th daye of Julye
20/08/1564Doratie Cowton doughter of John Cowton was bapt. ye 20th daye of Auguste
06/01/1564Willm Hunter sonne of Willm Hunter was baptiz. ye 6th of Januarie
1565
19/04/1565Michaell Martson sonne of Edwarde Martson baptiz. ye 19th daye of Aprill
06/05/1565John Stanelay sonne of Hew Stanelay was baptiz. ye 6th daye of Maye
10/06/1565Isbell Lovell daughter of Willm Lovell was baptiz. ye 10th of June
28/06/1565Willm Smythe sonne of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 28th of June
08/07/1565Thomas Buttrie sonne of John Buttrie was baptiz. ye 8th daye of Julye
22/07/1565Nicholas Speight sonne of Willm Speight was baptiz. ye 22nd of July
24/07/1565Margaret Smyth doughter of Thomas Smyth was bapt. ye 24th of Julye
10/03/1565Mathew Whorleton sonne of Thomas Whorleton was bapt. ye 10th of Marche
17/03/1565Anne Rybie doughter of Willm Rybie was bapt. ye 17th daye of Marche
1566
21/04/1566Johanna Cottam doughter of Germane Cottam baptiz. ye 21st daye of Aprill
16/06/1566Marie Yeatte doughter of Thomas Yeate was bapt. ye 16th of June
18/08/1566Thomas Willmson sonne of John Willmson was bapt. ye 18th of August
01/09/1566Marie Smythe doughter of Robt Smythe was bapt. ye 1st of September
03/11/1566Thomas Coweton sonne of John Cowton was bapt. ye 3rd of November
10/11/1566Martin Smythe sonne of John Smythe was bapt. ye 10th of November
1567
06/10/1567Henrie Buttrie sonne of Robt Buttrie baptiz. ye 6th daye of October
29/03/1567Mathew Pallmer sonne of Wilim Palmer was baptiz. ye 29th of Marche
15/06/1567Allison Tathwell doughter of John Tathewell was bapt. ye 15th of June
30/08/1567Mathew Beanelaye sonne of John Beaneley was baptiz. ye 30th of Auguste
23/02/1567John Tanton sonne of Richd Tanton was bapt. ye 23rd of Februarie
11/01/1567Thomas Covell sonne of Henrie Covell was bapt. ye 11th of Januarie
14/03/1567Isabell Buttrie doughter of John Buttrie was bapt. ye 14th of Marche
1568
15/08/1568Marie Cottam doughter of Germane Cottam was baptiz. ye 15th of August
28/10/1568Richarde Yeattf sonne of Thomas Yeattes was bapt. ye 28th of October
12/12/1568Margaret Smythe doughter of Robt Smythe was bapt. ye 12th of December
23/01/1568Agnes Whorleton doughter of Thomas Whorleton was baptized the 23rd daye of Januarie
1569
27/02/1569Martha Rybie doughter of Willm Rybie was baptiz. ye 27th daye of Februarie
19/03/1569ThomasTathewell sonne of John Tathewell was baptiz. ye 19th of Marche
19/03/1569Agnes Tanton doughter of Richd Tanton was bapt. ye sayme daye
07/04/1569Agnes Lambe doughter of Allan Lambe was baptiz. ye 7th daye of Aprill
1570
14/05/1570Susanna Rybie doughter of Willm Rybie baptiz. ye 14th daye of Maye
24/09/1570Nathanaell Pallmer sonne of Willm Palmer was baptiz. ye 24th of September
29/09/1570Richarde Beaneley sonne of John Beaneley was baptiz. ye 29th of September
10/10/1570Richard Smythe sonne of John Smythe was bapt. ye 10th of October
01/01/1570Elizabeth Buttrie doughter of Robt Buttrie was baptiz. ye 1st of Januarie
27/07/1570Willm Knowesly sonne of Richd Knowsly was baptiz. at Caton ye 27th of Julye anno Domni 1572
04/01/1570Robt Knoweslye was baptiz. at Caton ye 4th daye of Januarie 1574
07/10/1570Brian Conndonn sonne of Thomas Conndonn was bapt. at Caton ye 7th daye of October 1568
15/01/1570Thomas Conndonn was baptiz. at Caton ye 15th of Januarie 1569
1571
02/02/1571Agnes Tathewell doughter of John Tathewell baptiz. ye 2nd daye of Februarie
03/05/1571Nicholes Covell sonne of Henrie Covell was baptiz. ye 3rd of Maye
08/05/1571Gennett Warton doughter of Mathew Warton was baptiz. ye 8th of Maye
25/09/1571lsabell Tanton doughter of Richd Tanton was baptiz. ye 25th of September
1572
02/04/1572Margaret Yeatte doughter of Thomas Yeatte baptiz. ye 2nd daye of Aprill
14/04/1572John Smythe sonne of John Smythe iu. was baptiz. ye 14th of Aprill
24/08/1572Robt Buttrie sonne of Rat Buttrie was baptiz. ye 24th of Auguste
26/09/1572Edward Smythe sonne of Rat Smythe se. was bapt. ye 26th of September
1573
03/03/1573John Whorleton son of Thomas Whorleton baptiz. ye 3rd of Marche
22/09/1573Nathanaell Tathewell sonne of John Tathewell was bapt. ye 22nd of September
1574
08/04/1574Isabell Warta doughter of Mathew Warta baptiz. ye 8th daye of Aprill
21/09/1574Mathew Huntlye sonne of John Huntlye was bapt. ye 21st of September
1575
24/08/1575Robt Smythe sonne of John Smythe iu. baptiz. ye 24th of Auguste
11/11/1575Isabell Covell doughter of Henrie Covell was baptiz. ye 11th of November
08/02/1575Margaret Tanton doughter of RichdTanton was baptiz. ye 8th of Februarie
1576
04/03/1576George Thewrnam sonne of Roger Thewrnam was baptiz. ye 4th daye of Marche
10/03/1576Anne Fewtie doughter of John Fewtie was baptiz. ye 10th of Marche
03/12/1576Margarett Tathewell doughter of John Tathewell was baptized the 3rd daye of December
14/01/1576Willm Oegle sonne of Willm Oegle was baptiz. ye 14th of Januarie
1577
19/05/1577Elizabeth Warta doughter of Mathew Warta baptiz. ye 19th daye of Maye
16/06/1577Elizabeth Knoweslye doughter of Richd Knoweslye was baptized the 16th daye of June
17/09/1577Anne Warta doughter of Warta was baptiz. ye 17th of September
Michael Raye godfatr Annes Warta Anne Browne godmothers
29/09/1577Percevell Speigth sonne of Willm Speigth was baptiz. ye 29th daye of September
pcevell H.....e Thomas Palmer godfatr Marie Tathewell godmother
06/10/1577Thomas Warton sonne of Thomas Warton was baptiz. ye 6th daye of October
Thomas Whorleton Mathew Warton godfatr Elizabeth Smythe godmotr
20/10/1577Anne Palmer doughter of Thomas Palmer was baptiz. ye 20th daye of October
Mathew Speigth godfatr Annes Cowton Elizabeth Willmson godmotr
28/10/1577Richarde Fewtie sonne of John Fewtie was baptiz. ye 28th daye of October
Richard Knoweslye Rat Cowton godfatr Margaret Smythe godmotr
18/02/1577Thomas Tanton sonne of Richard Tanton was baptiz. ye 18th of Februarie
Richard Knoweslye Thomas Pearson godfatr Annes Faye godmotr
18/02/1577Robt Stamper sonne of Thomas Stamper was baptiz. ye 18th daye of Februarie
Robt Cowton John Buttrie godfatr Elizabeth Smythe godmotr
01/03/1577Rat Browne sonne of Robt Browne clark was baptiz. at Wolsingham the 1st daye of Marche &c.
1578
08/06/1578Marie Whorleton & Allce Whorleton doughters of Thomas Whorleton baptized the 8th daye of June
Richard Tanton godfatr Marie Tathewell Isabell Palmer godmotr
Richard Herison godfatr Allce Warton Annes Warton godmothers
24/08/1578Richarde Knoweslye sonne of Richarde Knoweslye was baptized ye 24th daye of Auguste
John Pawlin Thomas Evance godfatr Marie Morwinge godmother
09/11/1578Willm Warton sonne of Thomas Warton was baptiz. ye 9th daye of November
Willm Warton John Tathewell godfatr Annes Warton godmotr
1579
26/07/1579Isabel Smythe doughter of Robt Smythe ye yonger baptized ye 26th daye of Julye
Lancelote Morwinge godfatr Isabell Palmer Anne Raye godmothers
01/11/1579Mathewe Fewtie sonne of John Fewtie was baptiz.ye 1st daye of November
Richarde Dowson Mathew Warton godfatr Isabell Speigth godmother
15/11/1579Isabell Palmer doughter of Thomas Palmer was baptized the 15th daye of November
Thomas Smythe godfatr Isabell Palmer Emote Humpton godmothers
05/03/1579Johan Warton doughter of Willm Warton was baptiz. the 5th daye of Marche
Thomas Smyth godfatr Jayne Walker Margarett Smythe godmothers
1580
17/04/1580John Haggett sonne of Thomas Haggett baptized ye 17th daye of April
John Palmer Robt Coweton godfatr Emote Huntlaye godmotr
05/06/1580Theodore Browne sonne of Robt Browne clarke was baptiz. ye 5th daye of June
Richard Knowesly Michael Raye godfathers Isabel Palmer godmother
03/07/1580Margaret Stamper doughter of Thomas Stamper was baptiz. the 3rd daye of Julye
Thomas Smythe godfatr Margret Herison Allison Walker godmotr
17/08/1580Gennet Warton doughter of Thomas Warton was baptiz. the 17th daye of Auguste
Willm Crosse godfatr Gennett Warton Elizabeth Whorleton godmothers
23/10/1580Anne Speigth doughter of Willm Speigth was baptiz. ye 23rd of October
John Dicson godfatr Anne Raye Elizabeth Smythe godmothers
01/01/1580Michaell Smythe sonne of Robt Smythe ye yonger was baptiz. the 1st daye of Januarie
Michaell Raye Robt Coweton godfathers Emmote Russel godmother
02/01/1580Mathew Tanton sonne of Richarde Tanton was baptiz. the next daye of Januarie
Mathew Smyth Willm Crosse godfatr Margrett Herison godmother
12/02/1580Allce Warton doughter of Mathewe Warton was baptized the 12th daye of Februarie
Thomas Smythe godfather Allce Fewtie Allce Warton godmothers
1580
18/02/1580Marie Palmer doughter of Thomas Palmer baptized the 18th daye of Februarie
Robt Coweton godfatr Marye Morwinge & Elizabeth Whorleton godmothers
28/03/1580Robt Dicson sonne of John Dicson was baptiz. the 28th daye of Marche
Robt Coweton Mathew Smythe godfatr Margarett Herison godmotr 1581
01/04/1580Annes Shepperd doughter of Henrie Shepperd (Margaret Jobson her mother) was baptiz. ye 1st daye of Aprill
Thomas Whorleton godfather Annes Coweton Margarett Hynderwell godmothers 1581
1581
14/04/1581John Fewtie sonne of John Fewtie was baptiz. the 14th daye of Aprill
John Palmer Mathew Smythe godfatr Jayne Browne godmother
22/04/1581Isabell Knoweslye doughter of Richarde Knoweslye was baptiz. the 22nd daye of Aprill
Anthonye Herison godfatr Isabell Vavasorc Marye Morwinge godmothers 1581
22/04/1581Elizabeth Warton doughter of Thomas Warton was baptiz. the 22nd daye of Aprill
Mathew Speigth godfatr Elizabeth Palmer & Anne Raye godmothers in ye saime yeare 1581
1582
20/05/1582Thomas Smythe sonne of Robt Smythe iu. baptiz. the 20th daye of Maye
Thomas Smythe Mathew Warton godfatr Marie Morwing godmotr
16/09/1582Alice Smythe doughter of Richard Smythe iu. was baptiz. the 16th daye of September
Gregorie Smythe godfatr Allce Fewtie & Elliner Smythe godmothers
14/10/1582Richarde Warton sonne of Willm Warton was baptiz. ye 14th daye of October
John Palmer Robt Coweton godfatr Elliner Smythe godmotr
21/12/1582John Robson sonne of Henric Robson was baptiz. ye 21st daye of December
John Smyth iu. Willm Crosse godfatr Allison Walker godmotr
13/01/1582Nathanaell Browne sonne of Robt Browne clarke was baptiz. ye 13th daye of Januarie
Allexander Colson clarke & Richard Foxe clarke godfatr Annes Raye godmotr
27/01/1582Willm Stamper sonne of Thomas Stamper was baptiz. ye 27th daye of Januarie
Willm Crosse Richard Smythe iu. godfathers Elliner Smythe godmotr
09/03/1582Richarde Warton sonne of Mathew Warton was baptiz. ye 9th daye of Marche
Richard Rybie Thomas Conndome godfatr Anne Raye godmotr
1583
05/05/1583Thomas Dicson sonne of John Dicson baptiz. ye 5th daye of Maye
Thomas Dicson John Buttrye godfatr Anne Raye godmother
16/06/1583Anne Lovell doughter of Stephen Lovell was baptiz. the 16th daye of June
Mathew Smyth god fat9 Anne Raye Allison Walker godmotr
18/10/1583Robt Smythe sonne of Richard Smythe was baptiz. ye 18th daye of October
Robt Mosye James Wylson godfatr Anne Palmer godmotr
24/02/1583Richarde Tanton sonne of Richarde Tanton was baptiz. ye 24th daye of Februarie
Gregorie Smythe John Dicson godfathers Joan Browne godmother
22/03/1583John Palmer sonne of Thomas Palmer was baptiz. the 22nd daye of Marche
John Candler Robt Smyth godfatr Annes Warton godmotr
1584
03/05/1584Isabell Fewtie doughter of John Fewtie baptiz. the 3rd daye of Maye
Thomas Haggett godfatr Ellys Warton Isabell Palmer godmotr
10/05/1584Ellzabeth Smythe doughter of Robt Smythe iu. was baptiz. the 10th daye of Maye
Norram godfatr Elizabeth Gryme Marie Tathwell godmotr
31/05/1584Anne Smythe doughter of Thomas Smythe was baptiz. ye 31st daye of Maye Mathew
Smythe godfatr Annes Warton Elizabeth Palmer godmotr
14/10/1584Peter Dicson sonne of John Dicson was baptiz. ye 14th daye of October
Robt Browne clarke Gregorie Smythe godfatr Marie Morwinge godmotr
25/10/1584Thomas Speigth sonne of Willm Speigth was baptiz. the 25th daye of October
Thomas Haggett Willm Tanton godfatr Margarett Robson godmother
29/11/1584Frauncys Knoweslye doughter of Richard Knoweslye was baptiz. the 29th daye of November
William Lutton godfatr Annes Raye Marie Morwinge godmotr
06/02/1584Helliner Warton doughter of Thomas Warton was baptized the 6th daye of Februarie
Thomas Haggett godfather Helliner Smythe Allison Walker godmothers
07/03/1584Annes Stamper doughter of Thomas Stamper was baptiz. ye 7th daye of Marche
John Buttrie se. godfatr Annes Dicson Margaret Robson godmotr
1585
04/07/1585Margarett Smythe doughter of John Smyth iu. baptiz. ye 4th daye of Julye
Robt Smythe iu. godfatr Margaret Herison Allyson Walker godmotr
31/10/1585Samuell Browne sonne of Rout Browne clarke was baptized ye 31st daye of October
John Bossall clarke Thomas Whorleton godfatr Brygett Memprisse godmother
12/12/1585Johan Smythe doughter of Robt Smythe ye yonger was baptiz. the 12th daye of December
Mathewe Smythe godfatr Margarett Haggett and Margarett Smythe godmothers
1586
29/09/1586Willm Fewtie sonne of John Fewtie baptiz. ye 29th daye of September
William Crosse Gregorie Smyth godfatr Margarett Robson godmotr
09/02/1586Margarett Palmer doughter of Thomas Palmer was baptiz. ye 9th daye of Februarie
Richarde Raye godfatr Margaret Robson & Jayne Doers godmotr
19/03/1586John Dicson sonne of John Dicson was baptized the 19th daye of Marche
John Buttrie se. Willm Crosse godfatr Margarett Haggett godmotr
1587
26/03/1587Mathew Warton sonne of Thomas Warton baptiz. the 26th daye of Marche
Mathew Smythe Thomas Whorleton godfatr Margarett Robson godmother
22/10/1587Annes Carr dowghter of Rat Carr was baptiz. ye 22nd daye of October
Richarde Raye godfatr Marie Tathwell Margaret Robson godmotr
03/12/1587Mathewe Smythe sonne of Richard Smythe was baptiz. ye 3rd daye of December
Mathew Smythe Thomas Dicson godfatr Allce Clublye godmother
1588
23/03/1588Debora Browne doughter of Robt Browne clarke baptized the 23rd daye of Marche
Mathewe Speigth godfatr Margarett Haggett Allce Clublye godmothers
1589
11/05/1589Ellice Palmer doughter of Thomas Palmer baptiz. the 11th daye of Maye
John Buttrye the elder godfatr Ellice Shipperd Allce Clublye godmothers
18/05/1589Elizabeth Dicson doughter of Thomas Dicson was baptiz. the 18th daye of Maye
Mathew Smythe godfatr Elizabeth Buttrie Elliner Whorleton godmotr
21/09/1589Margarett Easterbie doughter of John Easterbie was baptiz. ye 21st of September
John Pattericke godfatr Margarett Robson Allce Clublye godmotr
14/12/1589Willm Speigth sonne of Willm Speigth was baptiz. ye 14th daye of December
Willm Crosse Thomas Tathewell godfatr Isabell Buttrye godmotr
21/12/1589Ellzabeth Coweton doughter of James Coweton was baptiz. ye 21st daye of December
Mathew Martson godfatr Ellice Shepperd Elizabeth Buttrie godmotr Marie Smyth her mother
08/03/1589Thomas Warton sonne of Thomas Warton was baptiz. the 8th daye of Marche
Thomas Smythe Robt Coweton godfatr Gennett Warton godmotr
08/03/1589Willm Smythe sonne of John Smythe of ye towne end was baptiz. ye 8th of Marche
Willm Crosse Gregorie Smyth godfatr Margarett Smythe godmotr
08/03/1589Annes Smyth doughter of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 8th daye of Marche
Thomas Herison godfatr Margaret Robson Isabell Buttrie godmotr
1590
05/04/1590Annes Dicson doughter of John Dicson was baptiz. ye 5th daye of Aprill
Thomas Whorleton godfatr [? Annes] Tathewell Elizabeth Buttrye godmothers
19/07/1590John Smythe sonne of Thomas Smythe was baptiz. the 19th daye of Julye
John Smythe Thomas Whorleton godfatr Gennet Warton godmotr
1591
03/10/1591Mathew Squier sonne of Lawerence Squier baptiz. the 3rd daye of October
Mathewe Smythe and Willm Crosse godfatr Elizabeth Buttrie godmotr
17/10/1591Allce Haggett doughter of Thomas Haggett was baptiz. the 17th daye of October
Gregorie Smythe godfatr Margarett Robson and Allce Clublye godmothers
23/10/1591Willm Dicson sonne of Thomas Dicson was baptiz. the 23rd daye of October
Willm Crosse Thomas Herison godfatr Annes Tathewell godmotr
1592
11/06/1592Frauncys Browne doughter of Robt Browne clarke baptized the 11th daye of June
Gregorie Smyth godfatr Margaret Robson Gennett Warton godmothers
25/06/1592John Easterbie sonne of John Easterbie was baptiz. ye 25th daye of June
Mathew Palmer John Clublye godfatr Armes Tathewell godmotr
06/11/1592... Palmer sonne of Thomas Palmer was baptiz. the 6th daye of November
Mathew Smythe Mathew Palmer godfatr Gennett Warton godmotr
17/11/1592Edw . . . . Smyth sonne of John Smyth iu. was baptiz. ye 17th daye of November
Edward Smythe Rat Buttrie godfatr Margarett Smyth godmother
26/11/1592Robt Haggett sonne of Thomas Haggett was baptiz. ye 26th daye of November
Robt Coweton Robt Kynningemunt godfatr Ellice Shepperd godmotr
03/12/1592Allce Dicson doughter of John Dicson was baptiz. ye 3rd daye of December
Peter Lovell godfatr Allce Clublye Isabell Buttrie godmotr
03/12/1592Margarett Smythe doughter of Richarde Smythe was baptiz. ye 3rd of December
Willm Crosse godfatr Margarett Coweton Gennett Warton godmotr
24/03/1592Thomas Shepperd sonne of Richd Shepperd was baptiz. ye 24th daye of Marche
Thomas Marshall Lawrence Marshall godfatr Ellice Shipperd godmotr Annes Walker his mother
1593
09/09/1593Margaret Smyth doughter of Thomas Smythe baptiz. the 9th daye of September
Willm Palmer godfatr Margarett Coweton Isabell Buttrie godmotr
05/05/1593Ellinor Crosse doughter of Willm Crosse was baptiz. ye 5th daye of 1594 Maye
Mathew Smythe godfatr Jayne Haggett Margaret Cowton godmotr
19/05/1593Robt Spanton sonne of Frauncys Spanton was baptiz. ye 19th daye of Maye
Robt Knoweslyc Mathew Palmer godfatr Isabell Knoweslye godmotr
14/07/1593Robt Smythe sonne of Mathew Smythe was baptiz. the 14th daye of Julye
Robt Coweton Robt Knoweslye godfatr Margaret Smythe godmotr
10/11/1593Thomas Dicson sonne of Thomas Dicson was baptiz. the 10th daye of November
Thomas Tathewell John Clublye godfatr Margarett Coweton godmotr
23/11/1593Edmunde Wooddus sonne of Peter Wooddus clarke was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of November
Edwarde Smythe Thomas Haggett godfatr Margarett Coweton godmother
01/09/1593Jayne Smythe doughter of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 1st of September
John Clublye godfatr Margrett Martson Margrett Tathewell godmotr
12/01/1593John Smythe sonne of John Smythe ye yonger was baptiz. ye 12th daye of Januarie
John Clublye Robt Coweton godfatr Isabell Knoweslye godmotr
19/01/1593Elizabeth Smythe doughter of Thomas Smythe was baptiz. ye 19th of Januarie
Frauncys Tennye godfatr Margrett Smyth Isabell Warton godmotr in the said yeare 1594
1595
27/04/1595Willm Lovell sonne of Peter Lovell baptiz, ye 27th daye of Aprill
Willm Palmer John Clublye godfathers Gennett Tennye godmotr
05/10/1595Margaret Hayton doughter of John Hayton was baptiz. the 5th daye of October
John Clublye godfatr Margarett Smyth & Margarett Smythe godmothers
02/11/1595Ellzabeth Haggett doughter of Thomas Haggett was baptiz. the 2nd daye of November
Mathew Smythe godfatr Elizabeth Smythe & Margarett Cockerell godmothers
16/11/1595Margarett Covell doughter of Thomas Covell was baptiz. the 16th daye of November
John ats Gylles Clublye godfatr Margaret Coweton & Margarett Tathewell godmothers
25/12/1595John Smythe sonne of Richarde Smythe was baptiz. ye 25th daye of December
Robt Cowton John Clublye godfatr Elizabeth Smythe godmotr
14/02/1595Isabell Tennye doughter of Frauncys Tennye was baptiz. the 14th daye of Februarie
Robt Coweton godfatr Isabell Palmer & Isabell Warton godmothers
28/02/1595Michaell Crosse sonne of Willm Crosse was baptiz. the 28th of Februarie
Michaell Raye John Clublye godfatr Isabell Knoweslye godmotr
1596
11/04/1596Robt Easterbie sonne of John Easterbie baptiz. the 11th daye of Aprill
Robt Knoweslye John ats Gylles Clublye godfatr Margarett Coweton godmotr
09/05/1596John Smythe sonne of Mathew Smyth was baptiz. ye 9th daye of Maye
John Smythe Willm Crosse godfatr Margarett Coweton godmotr
01/06/1596Richarde Johnson sonne of John Johnson was baptiz. ye 1st daye of June
Richard Raye John Clublye godfatr Margaret Smythe godmotr
28/06/1596Frauncys Buttrie sonne of Robt Buttrie was baptiz. ye 28th daye of June
Frauncys Tennye Mathew Whorleton godfathers Margarett Martson godmother
07/11/1596Elizabeth Browne doughter of Robt Browne clarke was baptized the 7th daye of November
Bryan Peacoke clarke godfatr Elizabeth Knoweslye Jayne Haggett godmothers
25/02/1596Mathewe Smythe sonne of John Smythe was baptiz. ye 25th daye of Februarie
Mathew Smythe Mathew Speigth godfatr Margrett Smythe godmotr
06/03/1596Michaell Smythe sonne of Edwarde Smythe was baptiz. ye 6th daye of Marche
Michaell Raye Robt Coweton godfatr Allce Crosse godmotr
1597
03/04/1597Robt Lovell sonne of Peter Lovell baptized the 3rde daye of Aprill
Robt Knoweslye Mathew Palmer godfatr Margarett Smythe godmotr
29/05/1597Margarett Wylson doughter of James Wylson was baptiz. the 29th daye of Maye
Richard Raye godfatr Margarett Smythe Annes Dicson godmotr
30/07/1597Richard Dicson sonne of John Dicson was baptiz. ye 30th daye of Julye
Robt Knoweslye Tanton godfatr Elizabeth Smythe godmother
23/10/1597Margarett Dicson doughter of Thomas Dicson was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of October
John als Gylles Clublye godfatr Margrett Smythe Elizabeth Smyth godmotr
11/12/1597Frauncys Tathewell sonne of Thomas Tathewell was baptiz. ye 11th daye of December
Frauncys Tennye Mathew Smythe godfatr Isabell Pallmer godmotr
05/02/1597John Coweton ye sonne of Robt Coweton was baptiz. ye 5th daye of Februarie
John Smythe Robt Knoweslye godfatr Jayne Browne godmother
24/03/1597John Haggett sonne of Thomas Haggett was baptiz. ye 24th daye of Marche
John Clublye John Robson godfatr Anne Pearson godmother
1598
02/04/1598Robt Speigth sonne of [? Mathewe] Speigth baptiz. ye 2nd daye of Aprill
Robt Coweton godfatr Margarett Smythe godmother
09/04/1598Elizabeth Buttrie doughter of Robt Buttrye was baptiz. the 9th daye of Aprill
Robt Coweton godfatr Elizabeth Smythe & Elizabethe Warton godmothers
18/04/1598Elizabeth Smythe doughter of Mathewe Smythe was baptized the 18th daye of Aprill
Gregorie Smythe godfatr Elizabeth Smythe Allce Crosse godmothers
12/05/1598Willm Herison sonne of Thomas Herison was baptiz. the 12th daye of Maye
Willm Crosse John Clublye ye yonger godfatr Margrett Smythe godmotr
16/07/1598Frauncys Tennye sonne of Frauncys Tennye was baptized the 16th daye of Julye
John als Gylles Clublye Willm Wilson godfathers Margarett Smythe godmother
19/11/1598Thomas Smythe sonne of Edwarde Smythe was baptized ye 19th daye of November
Thomas Robinson John Smythe godfathers Margareth Smyth godmother
19/11/1598Elizabeth Crosse doughter of Willm Crosse was baptized ye sayme 19th daye of November
Gregorie Smythe godfather Elizabeth Smythe & Elizabeth Smythe godmothers
06/01/1598Jayne Whorletone doughter of Thomas Whorleton was baptiz. the 6th daye of Januarie
Willm Pallmer godfatr Jayne Peacoke Margrett Coweton godmothers
24/03/1598Margrete Bylton doughter of Mathewe Bylton was baptiz. ye 24th daye of Marche
Robertt Dicson godfather Margret Smythe Barberie Coweton godmothers
1599
01/07/1599John Haiton sonne of John Haiton baptized ye 1st daye of July
Edwarde Smythe John Clublye ye yonger godfatr Margarett Coweton godmotr
22/07/1599Thomas Smythe sonne of Mathewe Smythe was baptiz. ye 22nd daye of July
Willm Pallmer Thomas Haggett godfatr Anne Knoweslye godmother
10/02/1599Mathewe Tathwell sonne of Thomas Tathwell was baptized ye 10th daye of Februarie
Mathewe Martson Percivell Speigth godfatr Margarett Smythe godmother
17/02/1599Robt Johnson sonne of John Johnson was baptiz. ye 17th daye of Februarie
Robt Coweton Mathewe Smythe godfathers Elizabeth Rowsse godmother

Data transcribed by
Colin Hinson
© 2020