Hide

Burton Fleming Registers - Baptisms 1600-1699.

hide
Hide
Hide
Hide

BURTON FLEMING:
Transcription of the Burton Fleming Registers - Baptisms 1600-1699.

Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/BurtonFlemingPRs.txt
Please note there are some strange "goings on" in these registers and I cannot guarantee that
my software has always extracted the date in the date column correctly.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.

DateName(s) and relationship etc
1600
13/04/1600Christofer Dicson sonne of John Dicson was baptised ye 13th daye of Aprill
in ye yeare of or lorde God 1600 Robt Browne ye yonger Thomas Lovell godfatr Margarett Smythe godmotr
08/06/1600Thomas Whorleton sonne of Thomas Whorleton was baptiz. ye 8 daye of June
Thomas Myllner Root Coweton godfatr Anne Knoweslye godmotr
21/09/1600John Speigth sonne of Mathewe Speigth was baptiz. ye 21 daye of September
Mathew Smythe Edwarde Smythe godfatr Margret Coweton godmother
28/12/1600John Thorppe sonne of one Thomas Thorppe Jennett Cottam his mother was baptized the 28th daye of December
1600 John Smythe Thomas Haggett godfatr Margrett Smythe godmotr yt was begotten in fornication etc.
23/02/1600Willm Crosse sonne of Willm Crosse was baptiz. ye 23rd daye of Februarie
1600 Willm Pallmer Robt Browne godfatr Anne Knoweslye godmotr
1601
17/05/1601Jenie Bilton the doughter of Mathew Bilton baptized the 17 of Maye
John R godfatr Margret Cowton Margret Martson godmothers
12/06/1601Robert Lundie son of Willm Lundie baptiz. 12 of June
Robt Smithe Wm Crosse godfatr Elizabeth Smith godmotr
12/07/1601Isbell Haggett doughter of Thomas Haggett baptiz. 12 Julye
John Smith godfatr Isabell Knowesley Elizabeth Smith godmotr
29/07/1601Francys Cubley son of John Clubley se. baptiz. 29 July
Francis Hill Robt Knowesley godfatr Margret Smith godmotr
04/10/1601Jane Cowton doughter of Tho. Coweton baptiz. ye 4 day of Octob
Edward Smith godfatr Jaine Browne Elizabeth Smithe godmotr
03/01/1601Elizabeth Herrison doughter of Thomas Herrison baptiz. the 3th day of January
Tho. Stevenson godfather Elizabeth Smith Mergret Barughe godmotr
17/01/1601Thomas Easterby son of John Easterby baptiz. 17 day of January
Thomas Haggett Peter Lovell godfatr Isabell Tathewell godmotr
22/02/1601Elizabeth Smith doughter of Edward Smith baptiz. the 22 of February
Thomas Haggett godfatr Elizabeth Smith Margrett Barughe godmotr
28/02/1601Isabell Tathewell doughter of Nathaniell Tathewell baptiz. 28 of February
Percivall Speick godfatr Isabell Whorleton Isabell Tathewell godmotr
19/03/1601James Smithe the son of Mathew Smithe baptiz. 19 of March
1601 James Botughe John Clubley godfatr Jaine Haggett godmotr
1602
04/07/1602Percivell Cowton son of Michaell Cowton baptiz. the 4th of July
Percevell Speick Robt Dixon godfatr Margret Smith godmotr
1603
31/05/1603Elizabeth Tathwell baptized the 31 of Maye
24/08/1603Thomas Robinson baptiz. the 24 of August
27/11/1603Robert Smith baptiz. the 27 of Novemb
1604
25/03/1604John Haggett baptiz. the 25 of Marche 1604
22/04/1604Joan Tennie baptiz. the 22 of Aprill
29/04/1604Richard Renninson baptiz. the 29 of Aprill
13/05/1604Elienor Jonson baptiz. the 13 of May
20/05/1604John Clubley baptized the 20 of May
19/06/1604Jane Lundie the daughter of Willme Lundie baptized the 19 daye of June
25/07/1604Willme Speck the sonne of Mathew Speck baptized the 25 of Julie
19/08/1604Elizabeth Knowesley the doughter of Robt Knowesley baptized the 19 of August
26/08/1604Elizabeth Berriman the doughter of Robt Berriman baptized the 26 of August
15/11/1604Marie Browne the daughter of Robt Browne baptized the 15 of November
18/11/1604Ann Whorletonne the daughter of John Whorleton baptized the 18 daie of November
05/01/1604Ann Wilsonne the daughter of James Wilson baptized the 5 daye of Januarie
22/01/1604Robert Winder the son of John Winder clerke baptized the 22 daie of January
09/02/1604Jane Herrisonne the daughter of Thomas Herrison baptized the 9 daie of February
20/03/1604Persevall Smithe the son of Edward Smithe baptiz. the 20 daie of Marche
1605
14/04/1605Robert Cowtonne the sonne of Michaell Cowtonne baptized the 14 daye of Aprill
21/04/1605Henrie Robson the son of John Robson baptized the 21 daye of Aprill
13/10/1605[? Marie] Speck baptized the 13th daie of October 1605 [? being] the doughter of Persevall & Isbell Speck
03/11/1605Robert Rennison the sonne of Willme Rennison baptized the 3rd daye of Novemb
10/11/1605Margret Clubley the daughter of John Clubley baptiz. the 10th day of Novemb
15/12/1605Isabell Tathewell the daughter of Nathaniell Tathewell baptized the 15th day of December
1606
01/06/1606Susanna Winder the daughter of John Winder baptized the 1st day of June
15/06/1606Thomas Scott the son of Willme Scott baptiz. the 15th day of June
13/07/1606Elizabeth Rowesbie the daughter of Anthonie Rowesbie baptised the 13th day of Julie
08/12/1606Robert Speight the son of Persevall Speight baptized the 8 day of December
02/02/1606Ellzabeth Smithe the daughter of John Smithe baptized the 2nd day of Februarie
1607
26/04/1607Francis Knowesley the doughter of Robt Knowesley baptized the 26th day of Aprill
19/06/1607Thomas Lundie the son of Willme Lundie baptiz. the 19th day of June
30/08/1607Frauncis Smithe the sonne of Mathew Smithe baptiz. the 30th day of August
01/09/1607Ann Winder the doughter of John Winder clerke baptized the 1st day of September
09/12/1607Elizabethe Speight the doughter of Mathew Speight baptized the 9th day of Decemb
13/12/1607Robert Robson the sonne of John Robson baptized the 13th day of December
24/01/1607Jaine Browne the doughter of Robt Browne baptized the 24th day of Januarie
12/02/1607Thomas Hunter the sonne of Richard Hunter baptized the 12 day of Februarie
14/02/1607Mathew Speight the sonne of Persevall Speight baptized the 14th day of Februarie
06/03/1607Frauncis Herrison the son of Thomas Herrison baptized the 6th daie of Marche
06/03/1607Robert Smithe the son of Edward Smithe baptized the 6th daye of Marche
20/03/1607Ellis Rowesbie the doughter of Anthonie Rowesbie baptized the 20th daie of Marche
1608
31/03/1608Elizabeth Harnes the daughter of Robt Harnes baptized the 31st day of Marche
08/05/1608Thomasin Whorleton the daughter of John Whorleton baptized the 8th day of Maye
05/08/1608Willme Haggett the sonne of Thomas Hagget baptized the 5th daye of August
03/10/1608An Storie the doughter of John Storie baptized the 3th day of October
07/11/1608Francis Hill the basterd son of Joane Robinson baptized the 7th day of November
01/01/1608An Browne the daughter of Robt Browne baptized the 1 2 th day of Januarie
1609
05/04/1609Elizabeth Winder doughter of John Wynder clerk baptized the 5th day of Aprill
07/04/1609Thomas [blank] basterd son of Dorothie Whiting baptized the 7th day of Aprill
14/04/1609John Clubley the son of John Clubley baptized the 14th day of Aprill
14/05/1609Elizabeth Cowton doughter of Michaell Cowton baptized the 14th day of Maie
16/08/1609Anna Knowesley baptized the 16th day of August
1610
15/04/1610Marie Speight daughter of Perseuall Speight baptized the 15th day of Aprill
03/06/1610Robert Smithe son of Edward Smithe baptized the 3rd daye of June
25/07/1610Mathew Warton sonn of Richard Warton baptized the 25th daye of Julie
09/09/1610John Storie the son of John Storie baptized the 9th daye of September
21/10/1610Isbell Tennie the doughter of Francys Tennie baptized the 21st daye of October
24/01/1610Robert Knowesley the sonn of Robert Knowesley baptized the 24th daye Januarie
08/02/1610Jane Rowesbie the doughter of Anthonie Rowesbie baptized the 8th daye of Februarie
06/03/1610Thomasin Lundie doughter of Willme Lundie baptized the 6th daye of Marche
1611
19/05/1611Isbell Clubley doughter of John Clubley baptized the 19 day of Maye
05/07/1611Thomas Robson son of John Robson baptized the 5th day of Julye
28/07/1611Robert Browne son of Robert Browne baptized the 28th day of Julie
26/09/1611Kiffin Steuenson the son of Thomas Steuenson baptized the 26th daye of September
05/01/1611Thomas Barughe the son of James Barughe baptized the 5th daye of Januarie
1612
17/06/1612Willme Palmer some of Willme Palmer baptized the 17th day of June
08/11/1612Isbell Knowesley daughter of Rotit Knowesley baptized the 8th day of Nouember
09/12/1612John Scott son of Willme Scott baptized the 9th day of December
20/01/1612Thomas Applebie son of George Applebie baptized the 20th day of Januarie
24/01/1612Joanc Cowton doughter of John Cowton baptized the 24th day of Januarie
10/02/1612Robert Warton son of Richard Warton baptized the 10th day of Februarie
1613
20/04/1613Alice Speight daughter of Persevall Speight baptized the 20th daie of Aprill
09/05/1613Thomas Rowesbie son of Anthonie Rowesbie baptized the 9th day of Maye
10/11/1613Elizabeth Smithe daughter of Edward Smithe baptized the 10th day of Nouember
1614
26/03/1614Thomas Cowton basterd son of An Cowton baptized the 26th daye of Marche
12/04/1614Robert Barughe baptized the 12 day of Aprill
22/05/1614Francis son of Dorithie Whiting baptized the 22 of Maye
01/06/1614Francis Robson son of John Robson baptized the 1st daye of June
03/07/1614Andrew Browne son of Robt Brown baptized 3 July
28/10/1614John Steuenson son of Thomas Steuenson baptized the 28 of October
07/03/1614Katherin Bullock daughter of John Bullocke baptized the 7th day of Marche
1615
21/05/1615Grace Palmer daughter of Willme Palmer baptized the 21st of Maye
02/07/1615An Applebye daughter of George Applebye baptized the 2nd daye of Julie
03/12/1615Marie Knowesley daughter of Robert Knowesley baptized the 3rd day of December
08/12/1615Francis Robson son of John Robson baptized the 8 day of December
14/01/1615John Warton son of Richard Warton baptized the 14th day of Januarie
13/02/1615Samuell Dixon son of Robert Dixon baptized the 13th day of Februarie
17/03/1615Isabell Speight daughter of Persevall Speight baptized the 17th day of Marche
1616
26/07/1616Edward Robinson son of Persevall Robinson baptized the 26th day of July
25/09/1616Isabell Scott baptized the 25 of Septemb being the daughter of Willme Scott
22/10/1616Marie Browne daughter of Samuell Browne baptized the 22 of October
11/12/1616Richard Rowesbie son of Anthonie Rowesbie baptized the 11th day of December
16/01/1616John Hyde baptized the 16 day of January being the son of John Hyde
11/02/1616Robert Hagget son of Thomas Hagget baptized the 11th day of Februarie
09/03/1616Robert Hinderwell son of Thomas Hinderwell baptized the 9th day of Marche
17/03/1616Isbell Smithe daughter of Edward Smithe baptized the 17th day of Marche
1617
18/04/1617Wyles basterd unto Ed. Willons baptiz. ye 18 of Aprill
1618
09/04/1618Robert Appleby the son of George Appleby baptized the 9th day of Aprill
07/06/1618Elizabethe Palmer daughter of Wm Palmer baptized the 7th day of June
06/09/1618James Barughe son of James Barughe baptized the 6th day of September
05/10/1618Epham Robson daughter of John Robson baptized the 5th day of October
10/10/1618Elizabeth Hagget daughter of Thomas Hagget baptized the 10th day of October
11/10/1618An Speight daughter of Persevall Speight baptized the 11th of October
05/12/1618Thomas Hyde son of John Hyde bap. the 5th day of December
04/01/1618Isabell Robinson daughter of Persevall Robinson baptized the 4th daie of Januarie
21/02/1618An Warton daughter of Richard Warton baptized the 21st daie of Februarie
1619
04/04/1619Robert Dixon son of Robert Dixon baptized the 4th daie of Aprill
19/05/1619James Browne the son of Robert Browne baptized the 19th daie of Maie
12/12/1619Marie Smith daughter of Edward Smithe baptized the 12th daie of December
12/03/1619Elizabeth Scot daughter of Willme Scott baptized the 12th day of Marche
1621
13/05/1621Ann Hagget daughter of Thomas Hagget jun baptized the 13th daie of Maye
25/07/1621James Robinson son of Persevall Robinson baptized the 25th of July
23/09/1621Robert Tanton son of Michaell Tanton baptized the 23th daie of September
03/10/1621Samuell Browne son of Samuell Browne baptized the 3rd daie of October
17/03/1621Jaine Smithe daughter of Thomas Smithe baptized the 17th day of Marche
24/03/1621Em: Appleby daughter of George Appleby baptized the 24th of March
1622
15/01/1622Marie Warton daughter of Richard Warton baptized the 15th daie of Januarie
20/02/1622Marie Jefferson daughter of John Jefferson baptized the 20th day of Februarie
1623
01/05/1623John Browne son of Robert Browne baptized the 1st daie of Maie
1624
14/04/1624Fraunces Hagget daughter of Thomas Hagget ju. baptized the 14th day of Aprill
25/06/1624John Smithe son of Thomas Smithe baptized the 25th day of June
05/11/1624Michaell Tanton son of Michaell Tanton ju. baptized the 5th daye of Nouember
27/02/1624Ann Smithe daughter of Edward Smithe baptized the 27th day of Februarie
06/03/1624Thomas Tenney son of Francis Tenney ju. baptized the 6th day of Marche
1625
06/04/1625Isabell Johnson daughter of John Johnson baptized the 6th day of Aprill
10/05/1625An Speck daughter of Willme Speck baptized the 10th day of Maie
15/05/1625Dorithie Robson daughter of John Robson baptized the 15th day of Maie
10/07/1625Francis Smithe son of Robert Smithe baptized the 10th day of Julie
22/01/1625Thomas Gibson son of John Gibson baptized the 22 of Januarie
26/02/1625Robert Robinson son of Persevall Robinson baptized the 26 day of Februarie
1626
10/11/1626Edward Smith son of Thomas Smithe baptized the 10th of Novemb
1627
15/04/1627Charles Hagget son of Thomas Hagget ju. baptized the 15th day of Aprill
07/05/1627Thomas Tanton son of Michaell Tanton baptized the 7 day of Maie
10/05/1627Margret Smithe daughter of Robt Smithe baptized the 10th day of May
07/07/1627David Hyde son of John Hyde baptized the 7th day of Julie
12/08/1627Michaell Speck son of Willme Speck baptized the 12th day of August
19/08/1627John Frankishe son of Lancelott Frankishe baptized the 19th daye of August
02/09/1627John Clubley son of Robert Clubley baptized the 2 2th day of September
18/01/1627John Johnson son of John Johnson baptized the 18th day of Januarie
1628
16/05/1628Willme Johnson son of Francis Johnson baptized the 16th daie of Maie
05/12/1628Thomas Smith son of Robert Smithe baptized the 5th daie of December
11/01/1628Marie Smithe daughter of Thomas Smith baptized the 11th daye of Januarie
1629
26/08/1629John Gibson son of John Gibson baptized the 26th day of August
06/09/1629Willme Speight son of Willme Speight baptized the 6th daye of September
13/09/1629Thomas Clubley son of Robert Clubley baptized the 13th daie of September
13/09/1629Isabell Johnson daughter of Francis Johnson baptized the 13th daie of September
04/11/1629William Warton son of Richard Warton baptized the 4th daie of November
20/12/1629John Robson son of John Robson baptized the 20th daie of December
19/03/1629Grace Jefferson daughter of John Jefferson baptized the 19th day of Marche
1630
07/04/1630Josephe Frankishe son of Lancelott Frankishe baptized the 7th daie of Aprill
11/04/1630Eupham Ellis daughter of Robert Ellis bapt the 11th daie of Aprill
21/05/1630Isabell Tathwell daughter of Francis Tathwell baptized the 21st day of Maie
18/07/1630Willme Tanton son of Michaell Tanton baptized the 18th day of Julie
31/10/1630Marie Hyde daughter of John Hyde baptized the 31st daie of October
16/03/1630Thomas Smithe son of Thomas Smithe
and Elizabeth Smithe daughter of Thomas Smithe baptized the 16th of Marche
20/03/1630Isabell Hagget daughter of Thomas Hagget baptized the 20th daie of Marche
1631
25/09/1631Mathew Smith son of Robert Smithe baptized the 25th daie of September
30/10/1631Susanna Clubley baptized the 30th daie of October 1631 being the daughter of Robt Clubley
15/01/1631Robert Johnson son of Francis Johnson baptized the 15th daie of Januarie
05/02/1631Sicila Johnson daughter of John Johnson baptized the 5th daie of Februarie
21/03/1631Robert Gibson son of John Gibson baptized the 21st daie of Marche
1632
22/04/1632Franckishe sone of Lancelot Franckishe baptized the 22 daie of Aprill
15/07/1632Thomas Smithe the son of Thomas Smithe baptized the 15th daie of Julie
05/08/1632AnnTathwell daughter of Francis Tathwell baptized the 5th daie of August
18/11/1632Willme Tanton son of Michaell Tanton baptized the 18th daie of Nouember
12/12/1632Michaell Crosse son of Willme Crosse baptized the 12th daie of December
16/12/1632Thomasin Speck daughter of Willme Speck baptized the 16th daie of Decemb
04/01/1632Jaine Hagget daughter of Thomas Haggett ju. baptized the 4th daie of Januarie
06/02/1632Elizabeth Smithe daughter of Robert Smithe baptized the 6th daie of Februarie
1633
10/05/1633Abraham Hyde son of John Hyde baptiz. the 10th daie of Maie
26/01/1633Robert Hagget son of John Hagget bap. the 26th daie of Januarie
02/02/1633Roger Thompson son of Roger Thompson baptized the 2nd daie of Februarie
1634
28/10/1634Simond Johnson son of Francis Johnson baptized the 28th daie of October
09/11/1634Willme Gibson son of John Gibson baptized the 9th daie of Nouember
15/03/1634Persevall Speck son of Willme Speck baptized the 15th daie of Marche
22/03/1634Thomas Tathwell son of Francis Tathwell baptized the 22nd daie of Marche
1635
26/04/1635Marie Hagget daughter of John Hagget baptized the 26th daie of Aprill
01/11/1635Henrie Smithe son of Thomas Smithe baptized the 1st daie of Nouember
13/11/1635Robert Tanton son of Michaell Tanton baptized the 13th daie of Nouember
25/02/1635Mathew Johnson son of Johnson [sic] baptized the 25th daie of Februarie
1636
25/03/1636Willme Warton son of Thomas Warton baptized the 25th daie of Marche
16/04/1636Alice Thompson daughter of Roger Thompson baptized the 16th daie of Aprill
25/07/1636Mathew Speight son of Mathew Speight baptized the 25th daie of Julie
25/09/1636Marie Hagget daughter of Thomas Hagget ju : baptized the 25th daie of September
1637
31/03/1637An Tanton daughter of Michaell Tanton baptized the 31st daie of Marche
03/05/1637Alice Thompson daughter of Roger Thompson baptized the 3rd daie of Maie
23/07/1637An Barughe daughter of Robert Barughe baptized the 23th daie of Julie
22/09/1637Isbell Leppington daughter of Willme Leppington baptized the 22th daie of September
24/09/1637Marie Frankishe daughter of Lancelot Frankishe baptized the 24th daie of September
22/10/1637Robert Robinson sonne of Willme Robinson baptized the 22th daie of October
16/02/1637Thomas Speight son of Willme Speight baptized the 16th daie of Februarie
07/03/1637An Gibson daughter of John Gibson baptized the 7th daie of Marche
1638
29/04/1638Smithe sone of Thomas Smithe baptized the 29th daie of Aprill
18/11/1638Christopher Spenley son of Henrie Spenley baptized the 18 daie of Novemb
05/02/1638Frances Speight daughter of Mathew Speight baptized the 5th daie of Februarie
1639
11/04/1639Thomas Johnson son of Frauncis Johnson baptized the 11th daie of Aprill
30/06/1639Thomas Hagget sone of Robert Hagget baptiz. the 30th daie of June
18/09/1639Thomas Robinson son of Willme Robinson baptized the 18th daie of September
08/11/1639James Tanton son of Michaell Tanton and Isbell Tanton daughter of Michaell Tanton baptized the 8th daie of Nouemb
10/01/1639George Tanton son of Francis Tanton baptized the 10th daie of Januarie
08/03/1639Ann Leppington daughter of Willme Leppington baptized the 8th daie of Marche
11/03/1639Thomas Hagget son of John Hagget baptized the 11th daie of Marche
1640
04/10/1640Ann Warton daughter of Thomas Warton baptized the 4th daie of October
15/10/1640Isbell Hudson daughter of Robert Hudson baptized the 15th daie of October
25/10/1640Elizabeth Smith daughter of John Smithe baptized the 25th daie of October
15/11/1640Marie Wheilwright daughter of Wm Wheilwright bapt. the 15th daie of Nouember
07/02/1640Willme Smith son of Thomas Smithe baptized the 7th daie of Februarie
17/03/1640Marie Clubley daughter of Thomas Clubley baptized the 17th daie of Marche
1641
08/10/1641Michaell Robinson son of Wm Robinson baptized the 8th daie of October
10/10/1641Willme son of Isbell Robinson Sr child of Wm Styring baptized the 10th daie of October
19/11/1641Ann Speight daughter of Mathew Speight baptized the 19 of Nouemb
06/01/1641Christopher Johnson son of Francis Johnson baptized the 6th of Januarie
27/01/1641John Hagget son of Robert Hagget baptized the 27th daie of Januarie
10/02/1641Marie Gibson daughter of Jo: Gibson baptized the 10th daie of Februarie
24/02/1641Willme Timpon sone of Willme Timpon baptized the 24th daie of Februarie
09/04/1641Elizabeth Wheilwright daughter of Willme Wheilwright baptized the 9th daie of Aprill
25/07/1641Hagget son of Willme Hagget baptized the 25th daie Julie
04/09/1641Francis Spanton son of Willme Spanton baptized the 4th daie of Septemb
10/11/1641John Hagget son of John Hagget baptized the 10th daie of Novemb
10/11/1641Robt Hodgson son of Wm Hodgson baptized the 10th daie of Novemb
27/11/1641Leppington son of Wm Leppington baptized the 27 of November
08/01/1641Isbell Robinson daughter of Edward Robinson baptized the 8th daie of Januarie
1643
11/06/1643John Warton son of Thomas Warton baptized the 11th of June
11/02/1643Elizabeth Smith daughter of Tho. Smith baptized the 11th daie of Februarie
06/03/1643Grace Spenley daughter of Henrie Spenley baptized the 6th daie of Marche
1644
28/05/1644Jaine Hudson daughter of Robt Hudson baptized the 28th of Maie
31/03/1644Ann Clubley daughter of Thomas Cluble baptized the 31st daie of Marche
18/07/1644Grace Hodgson daughter of Wm Hodgson baptized the 18th daie of Julie
25/08/1644Bartholomew Tanton son of Francis Tanton baptized the 25th daie of August
10/11/1644An Hagget daughter of Robt Hagget baptized the 10th daie of Novemb
01/12/1644Thomas Milner son of Michaell Milner baptized the 1st daie of December
28/12/1644Elizabeth Leppington daughter of Wm Leppington baptized the 28 Decemb
15/01/1644Robt Haget son of Wm Haget bapti. the 15th daie of Januarie
09/02/1644Thomas Robinson son of Edward Robinson baptized the 9th daie of Februarie
10/03/1644Wm Weilwright bap. the 10th of Marche
1645
05/10/1645Dorithie Maltby daughter of Jo: Maltby baptized the 5th daie of October
03/12/1645Elizabeth Hodgson daughter of Willme Hodgson baptized the 3rd daie of December
10/02/1645Thomas Hagget son of Wane Hagget baptized the 10th daie Februarie
1646
09/08/1646Isabell Hagget daughter of Robt Hagget baptized the 9 of August
26/10/1646John Clubley son of Thomas Clubley baptized the 26th daie of October
01/01/1646Grace Smith daughter of Thomas Smith baptized the 1st day of January
10/02/1646Perseuall Speight son of Mathew Speight baptized the 10th day of February
1647
16/04/1647Margret Shipton daughter of Nicholas Shipton baptized the 16th of Aprill
04/05/1647Thomas Bullock son of Katherin Bullock basterd baptized 4th day of May
09/05/1647Richard Wagon son of Thomas Wagon baptized the 9th day of May
26/05/1647Richard Barnard son of George Barnard baptized 26th day of May
03/06/1647Margret Hodgson daughter of William Hodgson baptized 3th day of June
22/09/1647Dorithie Tantonn daughterof Frances Tantonn baptized 22th of September
21/12/1647Isabell Haget baptized the 21 clay of December daughter of William Haget
11/01/1647Mary Lepinton daughter of William Lepinton baptized the 11 day of January
16/02/1647Mathew Frost sonne of Gilbert Frost baptised 16 day of February
1648
19/04/1648John Frankishe baptized the 19th day of Aprill sonne of John Frankish
03/11/1648[? Wm] Frear son to Robart Frear baptized the 3rd November
??/??/1648. . the doughter of John Johnson bapt
1649
26/08/1649Mary Browne daughter of John Browne baptized the 26 August
Robart Temperon godfather Mary Thompson Judeth Langdell godmothers
14/01/1649Joane the daughter of Willm Leppington was baptized January the 14th
1650
08/04/1650Frances Haggitt daughter of Robart Haggitt baptized 8th day of Aprill
05/05/1650John Ciublay son of John Clublay baptized the 5th day of May
28/05/1650John Write sone of Richard Write baptized the 28th day of May
25/08/1650Thomas Speight sone of Mathew Speight baptized the 25 daie of August
08/09/1650Grace Browne daughter of John Browne baptized the 8th daie of September
26/12/1650Thomas Frankishe sone of John Frankishe baptized the 26th of December
20/03/1650Thomas Freer sone of Robart Freer baptized the 20th day of Marche
23/03/1650Thomasin daughter of Isbell Johnson and child of Thomas Smiethe baptized the 23th day of Mar.
1651
01/06/1651Elizabeth Haggit daughter of William Hagget baptized the 1st day of June
10/06/1651Francis Rosse son of Edward Rosse baptized the 10th day of June
06/07/1651Thomas Warton sonne of Thomas Warton baptized the 6th day of July
09/11/1651Robart Browne and John Browne sonnes of John Browne baptized the 9th day of November
09/12/1651An Tanton daughter of Francis Tanton baptized the 9th day of December
09/01/1651Marie Smithe daughter of Thomas Smithe baptized the 9th day of January
28/02/1651[? Samuell] Lepington son of William Leppinton baptized the 28 daie of February
1652
27/05/1652[? Willm Robinson sone of James Robinson] baptized the 27th day of Maye
11/08/1652Gorge Smithe sone of Gorge Smithe baptized the 11th day of August
16/08/1652Richard Frost sone of Gilbard Frost baptized the 16th daie of August
29/09/1652Elizabeth Freer daughter of Robt Freer baptized the 29th day of September
31/10/1652Andrew Browne sone of John Browne baptized the 31st of October
07/11/1652Robart Lundie sone of Thomas Lundie baptized the 7th day of November
02/12/1652Robart Frankishe sonn of John Frankishe baptized the 2th daie of December
27/01/1652Ann Spendale doughter of Henrie Spendale baptized the 27 day of Jan uarie
1653
??/??/1653Robert Maltbie sonne of John Maltbie baptized the [blank]
03/08/1653Jane Hagget daughter of Robert Hagget was baptized ye 3 day of August
1653
21/12/1653John Broune son of Andrew Broune was borne the 21st day of December
19/01/1653Marie Maltbie daughter of John Maltbie was borne the 19th daie of January
21/01/1653John Wetherill son of Richard Wetherill was borne the 21st daie of Januarie
07/02/1653Robart Freer son of Robart Freer was borne the 7th daie of Februarie
14/02/1653Francis Smithe son of John Smithe was borne the 14th daie of Februarie
08/03/1653Edward Smithe son of Thomas Smithe was borne the 8th day of Marche
19/03/1653Robert Haggitt son of William Haggitt was borne the 19th day of Marche
1654
05/05/1654Elizabeth Barughe doughter of James Barughe was borne the 5th day of May
26/05/1654Ann Wright daughter of Richard Wright was borne the 26th day of May
02/06/1654Willlam Leppinton and John Leppinton sones of William Leppinton was borne the 2th day of June
13/08/1654Jane Speight dawter of Mathew Speight was borne the 13th day of August
27/12/1654Andrew Broune son of Andrew Broune was borne the 27th day of December
02/02/1654Thomas Barughe son of Thomas Barughe was borne the 2th day of Februarie
17/02/1654Jane Smithe dawter of John Smithe was borne the 17th day of Februarie
1655
08/04/1655Robart Browne sone of John Browne was borne the 8th day of Aprill
25/04/1655Joseph Frankishe son of John Frankishe was borne the 25 day of Aprill
27/06/1655William Lundie son of Thomas Lundie was borne the 27th day of June
08/10/1655William Tempton son of Robart Tempton was borne the 8th day of October
16/10/1655John Smithe son of Gorge Smithe was borne the 16th day of October
18/12/1655Katherin Rosse dawter of Edward Rosse was borne the 18th day of December
07/01/1655Robart Broune son of Andrew Broun was borne the 7th day Januarie
14/01/1655Robart Frost son of Gilbard Frost was borne the 14th day of Januarie
13/02/1655Robart Warton son of Thomas Warton was borne the 13th day of Febuarie
23/02/1655William Smithe and Grace Smithe chelren of Thomas Smithe the younger was borne the 23th day of Februarie
1656
14/04/1656Dorithie Barughe daughter [of] Thomas Barughe borne the 14th day of Aprill
03/07/1656Elizabeth Broune daughter of John Broune borne the 3rd day of July
01/11/1656Ann Haggitt daughter of William Haggitt borne the 1st day of November
09/11/1656Marie Freer doughter of Robart Freer borne the 9th day of November
29/12/1656Charles Haggitt son of Robart Haggitt borne the 29th day of December
05/04/1656Robart Wright son of Richard Wright borne the 5th day of Aprill
1657
24/05/1657Dorkus Barughe daughter of James Barughe borne the 24th day of May
30/05/1657John Curritt borne the 30th day of May son of Persebell Curritt
09/08/1657Elizabeth Frankish borne the 9th day of August daughter of John Frankishe
20/09/1657James Barughe son of Thomas Barughe borne the 20th day of September
08/10/1657Gorge Wetherell son of William Wetherell borne the 8th day of October]
07/11/1657Robart Smithe son of Thomas Smithe borne the 7th day of November
02/02/1657Michell Browne son of Androw Browne borne the 2 th day of Februarie
1658
12/09/1658Isabell Barughe daugheter of James Barughe borne the 12th day of September
09/10/1658Robart Lawson son of John Lawson borne the 9th day of October
12/11/1658Elizabeth Smithe borne the 12th day of November being doughter of Tho: Smithe ju.
19/12/1658Benjamin Barughe son of Thomas Barughe borne the 19th day of December
1659
02/04/1659Ann Thompson doughtcr of Robart Thompson borne the 2th day of Aprill
18/05/1659Ann Froste doughter of Gilberd Froste borne the 18th day May
24/09/1659Richard Freer borne the 24th day of September son of Robart Freer
28/10/1659Elizabeth Smithe doughter of Thomas Smithe son of Robart Smithe borne the 28th day of October
06/03/1659Marie [Elizabeth erased] Barughe doughter of Thomas Barughe borne the 6th day of Marche
23/03/1659Elizabeth Lowson doughter of John Lowson borne the 23th day of Marche
1660
27/03/1660Anna Thompson doughter of Robart Thompson borne the 27th day of Marche
31/03/1660Charles Frankishe son of John Frankishe borne the 31st of Marche
12/04/1660Marie Wrighte doughter of Richarde Wrighte borne the 12th day of Aprill
01/05/1660Elizabeth Browne doughter of Androw Browne borne the 1st day of Maie
29/07/1660Elizabeth Lundie doughter of Thomas Lundie borne the 29th day of July
27/08/1660Robart Haggitt sonn of Robart Haggitt borne the 27th day of August
16/09/1660Marie Rosse doughter of Edward Rosse borne the 16th day of September
1661
16/04/1661Marie Browne baptized the 16th day of Aprill doughter of John Browne
25/04/1661John Smithe son of Thomas Smithe baptized the 25th day of April
02/06/1661William Spight son of Persevell Spight baptized the 2th day of June
08/12/1661Elinor Appelbie doughter of Tho : Appelbie baptized the 8th clay of December
29/12/1661William Browne son of Andrew Browne baptized the 29th day of December
01/01/1661James Barughe son of Thomas Barughe baptized the 1st daie of Januarie
03/02/1661Robart Lowson son of John Lowson borne the 3rd daie of Februarie and baptized the 8th of the said mounth
19/03/1661Isabell Frost doughter of Gilbart Frost baptized the 19th day of Marche
1662
07/04/1662Elezabeth Thompson baptized the 7th daie of April doughter of Robart Thompson
23/04/1662Charles Freer son of Robart Freer baptized the 23th daie of Aprill
30/06/1662Thomas Armestronge son of John Armstronge baptized the 30th daie of June
22/08/1662. . . . [? Smithe] doughter of Thomas . . . . 22th daie of August
02/02/1662Benjamin Barugh son of Thomas Barugh baptized the 2nd daie of Februarie
1663
11/04/1663Anna daughter of Thomas Tathwell baptized the 11th day of Aprill
03/05/1663Marmeduke son of Peter Smithe baptized the 3th day of May
12/07/1663Isabell daughter of John Franckishe baptized the 12th day of July
19/07/1663Thomas son of Edward Ross baptized ye 19th day of July
23/08/1663William fili Edvard ; Crowder bapt. fuit August 23
11/10/1663Elizabetha fili Willielmi Warton ju. bapt: fuit 11th die Octob
18/10/1663Isabella fili Johanni Lawson bapt. fuit 18° die Octobris
27/12/1663Thomas fili Thomas Smith ju : bapt. fuit 27° die Decembris
06/02/1663Robt fili Roberte Knowles gen' bapt. fuit decimo 6tho die Februarij
1664
27/03/1664Isabella filia Andrea Brown bapt. fuit 27° March
17/04/1664John filius Johannis Browne bapt. fuit 17° April
22/05/1664Franciscus fil. Thoma Tathwell baptizat 22° die Maij in eod anno
30/07/1664Robert Barugh son of Thomas Barugh baptized the 30th day of July
11/09/1664Thomas Smith son of Peter Smith baptized the 11th day of September
27/11/1664Robert Tompson son of Robert Thompson baptized the 27th day of November
01/01/1664Margrett Speight daughter of Percevall Speight baptized the 1st day of Januarie
01/01/1664William Lawson son of John Lawson baptized the 1st day of Januarie
05/03/1664Elizabeth Crudder daughter of Edward Crudder baptized the 5th day of March
1665
14/05/1665Isabella fili Johannis Armstrongc baptiz. 14 die Maij
18/07/1665Thomas Tathwel filius Thomae Tathwell bapt. 18° die Julij
30/07/1665Francisca filia lohannis Franckishe bapt. 30° die Julij
10/08/1665.... Willm filius .... Warton bapt. August 10th
28/01/1665Georgius fili Johannis Lawson bapt. 28 Januarij
25/02/1665Matheus fili Tho : Smith ju : bapt : 25° Febry
1666
29/04/1666Marcus fili Rich : Wright bapt. 29° April
29/04/1666Anna filli Petri Smith bapt. fuit eod : die
03/04/1666Wilielmi fili Robti Knowlesley gen' bapt. 3rd die April
30/10/1666Matheus fili Edwardi Ross bapt 30° die Octobr
25/11/1666Willm fili Edw: Wolfolk bapt. 25th die Novembr
02/12/1666fili Willielmi Warton bapt. 2° die Decembr
1667
10/05/1667Roger Thompson son of Robart baptized 10th of Maie
26/05/1667Ann Milner daughter of Thomas baptized 26th Maie
01/09/1667Thomas son of Thomas Winteringgame baptized the 1st daie of September
29/09/1667Jonathan son of John Lawson baptized the 29th of September
08/12/1667Ann doughter of Gorge Tanton baptized 8th of December
15/12/1667Richard son of John Freer baptized 15 daie of December
29/12/1667Ann daughter of Edward Crother baptized 29 of December
05/01/1667Anne doughter of Willm Gooddell baptized 5 of Januarie
23/02/1667Thomas son of Mathew Spighte baptized 23 of Februarie
15/03/1667Elizabeth doughter of John Armestronge baptized 15th of Marche
1668
31/05/1668Alice Wooddell doughter of Willm Wooddell baptized the 31st dale of Maie
06/09/1668Ann Smithe doughter of Thomas Smithe baptized the 6th daie of September
27/10/1668Edwarde son of Robert Knowesley gent. baptized the 27th of October
??/01/1668John Milner son of Thomas Milner baptized the ?? Januarie
02/02/1668Margrite Tompson doughter of Robart Tompson baptized the 2th of Februarie
14/03/1668John son of John Lowson baptized the 14th of Marche
1669
15/04/1669Thomas son of Peter Smith baptized 15 Aprill
18/05/1669Robart son of Francis Smith baptized 18 of Maie
25/07/1669Thomas sone of Willm Warton baptized 25 of July
22/08/1669Isabell doughter of Bridget Redborn baptized 22th of August
29/08/1669Elizabeth doughter of Peter Longbone baptized 29 of August
21/11/1669Elizabeth doughter of John Freer baptized 21 of November
06/02/1669Thomasin doughter of Persevell Spighte baptized the 6th daie of Februarie
1679
15/05/1679Willm son of Francis Spanton baptized- the 15 daie of Maie
31/07/1679Isabell doughter of Francis Rosse baptized the 31st of July
18/09/1679Joan daughter of Mathew Spighte baptized the 18 of September
20/11/1679Marie doughter of Christopher Spendlay baptized the 20th daie of November
11/12/1679Henrie son of Gorge Tanton baptized the 11th daie of December
29/01/1679Isabell doughter of Charles Haggitt baptized the 29th daie of Januarie
05/02/1679Thomas son of John Lowson baptized the 5th daie of Februarie
19/02/1679Margrite Smithe doughter of Thomas Smithe baptized the 19th daie of Februarie
19/02/1679John Armestronge son of John Armestronge baptized the 19th daie of Februarie
19/02/1679Michell son of Thomas Milner baptized the 19th daie of Februarie
19/03/1679Allan son of Edward Rosse baptized the 19th day of Marche
1671
17/07/1671Francis son of Francis Smithe baptized the 17th daie of July
11/11/1671Marie doughter of Francis Spanton baptized the 11th daie of November
15/11/1671Persevell son of Mathew Speighte baptized the 15 daie of November
07/12/1671Margrite Longbon daughter of Peter Longbone baptized 7th daie of December and buried 8 daie
1672
26/05/1672Wiliam son of William Warton baptized the 26 of Maie
07/07/1672John son of Elizabeth Roybie baptized the 7th of July
21/07/1672Dorithey doughter of Robart Thompson baptized the 21 daie of July
09/02/1672Marie Rosse doughter to Francis Rosse baptized the 9t daie of Februarie
09/03/1672Thomas son of Thomas Milner baptized the 9th daie of Marche
09/03/1672Jane doughter of Peter Langebone baptized the 9th daie of Marche
23/03/1672Henrie son of Christopher Spe . . . . bapt. the 23 of Marche
1673
01/06/1673John son of Francis Smithe baptized the 1st daie of June
30/06/1673Elizabeth doughter of Robart Wardell baptized the 30th daie of June
01/07/1673Mathew son of Mathew Speighte baptized the 1st daie of July
05/10/1673Dorithey doughter of John Lowson baptized the 5th of October
19/10/1673Margrite doughter of Gorge Tanton baptized the 19th of October
30/12/1673Jane doughter of Charles Haggett baptized the 30th of December
26/02/1673Elizabeth and Dorithey doughters of Francis Spanton baptized the 26 of Februarie
08/03/1673Willm son of John Macke baptized the 8th of Marche
1674
05/04/1674Francis son of [? John Barughe] baptized the 5 day of Aprill
21/04/1674Robart son of William Warton baptized the 21 day of April
06/09/1674Grace doughter of Robart Wardell baptized the 6 day of September
04/10/1674Katterrane doughter of Francis Rosse baptized the 4th day of October
25/10/1674William son of Peter Longbone baptized the 25 daie of October
22/11/1674William son of James Froste baptized the 22 day of November
18/03/1674John and Ellen cheldren of Robart Thompson baptized the 18th day of Marche
1675
26/09/1675Elizabeth doughter of Thomas Milner baptized the 26th of September
07/09/1675Elizabeth doughter of Mr. William Beckwithe baptized the 7th day of September
19/12/1675Margrit doughter of Mathew Speighte baptized the 19th day of December
19/12/1675Margrete doughter of John Freer baptized the 19 of December
1676
02/04/1676Thomas son of Robart Frankishe baptized the 2th daie of Aprill
18/06/1676Margret dowgter of Gorge Tanton baptized the 18th daie of June
06/08/1676Thomas son of Charles Haggitt baptized the 6th daie of Auguste
07/09/1676Ann Warton baptized doughter of William Warton [? 7] of September
05/11/1676Elizabeth Beckewithe daughter of Will Beckewithe baptized the 5th day of November
??/02/1676Francis son of Francis Rosse baptized ?? Februarie
15/03/1676Thomas son of [? Edward Smithe] baptized the 15 daie of Marche
1677
29/04/1677Robart Froste son of James Frost baptized the 29th of Aprille
17/06/1677Margrit daughter of Robart Hodgson baptized the 17 day of June
22/07/1677Elizabeth doughter of Gorge Tanton baptized the 22 day of July
26/08/1677Elizabeth daughter of John Macke baptized the 26th day of Auguste
21/10/1677Thomas son of Robart Lundie baptized the 21st day of October
04/11/1677Marie doughter of Robart Frankishe baptized the 4th day of November
17/02/1677Elizabeth doughter of Robart Wardell baptized the 17th day of Februarie
11/03/1677Newarke son [of] Mr.William Beckwith baptized the 11 7th day of Marche
1678
02/04/1678Frances doughter of Allan Lamont gentman baptized the 2th day of Aprille
12/05/1678Marie doughter of Thomas Chester baptized the 12 day of May
25/06/1678Marie doughter of John Freer baptized the 25th of June
29/09/1678Ann doughter of Mathew Speighte baptized the 29 day of September
17/12/1678Frances doughter of John Haggett baptized the 17th day of December
20/12/1678Francis son of Martin Vickerman baptized the 20th day of December
18/02/1678Francis son of Robart Lundy baptized the 18th day of Februarie
21/02/1678Elizabeth daughter of William Beckwithe gen. baptized the 21 of Februarie
14/03/1678Mary daughter of Allane Lamont was baptized the 14th day of March
1679
22/04/1679Sara doughter of Thomas Hardie baptized the 22 of Aprill
10/09/1679James son of James Froste baptized the 10 day of September
27/10/1679Grace daughter of Edward Smithe baptized the 27th of October
30/11/1679Richard son of Richard Wreete baptized the 30th of November
25/01/1679Elizabeth doughter of Francis Rosse baptized the 25 of Januarie
1680
28/03/1680Frances doughter of Robart Frankishe baptized the 28th of Marche
28/03/1680Robart son of Peter Langbone baptized the same day
21/04/1680Elizabeth doughter of John Freer baptized the 21 of Aprill
02/05/1680Michell son of Thomas Cammon baptized 2 of May
22/08/1680Michell son of Gorge Tanton baptized the 22 of August
01/09/1680Ann doughter of Allen Lamonth gen baptized the 1st day of September
05/09/1680Edward son of Carbat Bell baptized the 5 of September
27/01/1680Will Beckwithe baptized the 27 of Januarie son of Will Beckwithe
1681
14/09/1681John Freer son of John Freer baptized Sep. 14th
02/10/1681Matthew son of Matthew Spight baptized Octo. 2d
04/12/1681Tho : son of John Sharp baptized Decem. 4th
15/01/1681Jane daughter of John Haggit baptized Janu. 15th
19/02/1681Ann ye daughter of Robt Frankish baptized Febru. 19th
16/03/1681Edward ye son of Francis Rosse baptized March 16th
1682
27/03/1682Elizabeth doughter of Robart Lundie baptized the 27th of Marche
08/04/1682Margaret the daughter of Allan Lamont baptized the 8th day of Aprill
07/05/1682Robert sonn of Robert Wardale baptized Maij 7th
17/10/1682William son of Richard Wright baptized October 17th
26/12/1682Robert sonn of Edward Smith baptized December 26
25/02/1682Thomas sonn of Persibell Speck baptized Febuarie 25th
1683
06/05/1683Frances daughter of William Thompson baptized May 6th
08/07/1683William sone of Robert Wardale baptized July 8th
22/07/1683Mathew sone of Parsebell Speck baptized July 22th
12/08/1683Elizabeth daughter of Mr. Allan Lamont baptized August 12th
28/12/1683Ann daughter of James Frost baptized December 28th
1684
27/04/1684Elizabeth daughter of Francis [? Rosse] babtized Aprill 27
07/09/1684Ann doughter of John Hagett babtized September 7
06/09/1684Allanus filius Allani Lamont babtizatus fuit vicessimo 6tho die Septembris
05/10/1684Elizabeth daughter of Edward Smith babtized October 5
08/01/1684Charles & John sons to Robert Lundey babtized January 8th
22/02/1684Dorrithy daughter of Thomas Cooke babtized February 22
1685
26/07/1685Robert son of Persebell Spight baptized July 26
15/08/1685Ann daughter of Robert Wardall baptized August 15th
11/10/1685Richard son of John Sharp baptized October 11th
22/11/1685Ann daughter of John Deighton bapt. November 22nd
09/03/1685Katheranne daughter of Allane Lamont gentleman baptized 9th of Marche
1686
18/10/1686Cornelius Huntsby son of Dorcas Huntsby baptized ye 18 day of October
25/10/1686Edward Smith son of Edward Smith was baptized ye 25 of October
20/03/1686Frances daughter of Robert Wardale baptized March 20
1687
29/05/1687Robert son of John Hagget was baptized May 29th
17/07/1687Jane daughter of Robert Lundy baptized July 17 day
19/09/1687Mr. Robert Lamont son of Allane Lamont baptized 19 day September
14/01/1687Elizabeth daughter of John [? Speck] baptized January 14
1688
12/04/1688Allan son of Francis Rosse baptized the 12 day of Aprille
22/04/1688John son [of] Steaven Reade baptized the 22th day of Aprille
13/05/1688Thomas Speighte son of Persevall Speighte baptized the 13th day of May
02/09/1688Thomas son of Robart Wintergame baptized the 2 day of September
16/09/1688John Cooke sonn of Thomas Cooke baptized the 16th day of September
1689
05/06/1689Isabell Wardell daughter of Robart Wardell baptized the 5 day of June
16/06/1689John Haggitt sonn of John Haggitt baptized the 16 day of June
15/09/1689Marie Rosse doughter of Francis Rosse baptized the 15 day of September
1690
27/04/1690Mathew Grindall sonn of William Grindall baptized 27 of Aprill
03/08/1690Ann Freer doughter of John Freer baptized the 3 day of Auguste
02/11/1690Robert Sharpe son of John Sharpe baptized the 2 day [of] November
09/11/1690Katterran Froste doughter of James Froste baptized the 9th day of November
18/11/1690Thomas Deeton son of John Deeton baptized the 18th day of November
23/11/1690Robarte Cooke sonn of Thomas Cooke baptized 23 of November
18/01/1690Francis Spighte sonn of Perseuell Speight baptized the 18 day [of] January
1691
26/07/1691Robert son of John Knowsley was baptized the 26th day of July
04/08/1691Allaine son of Allaine Rosse was baptized the 4th day of August
23/03/1691Ann the daughter of Francis Ross was baptized March 23
1692
27/03/1692John the son of William Grindal baptized March 27
04/09/1692Jane Cooke doughter of Thomas Cooke baptized the 4 day of September
02/10/1692Ellis Done dougter of Richard Done baptized the 2 day of October
1693
25/06/1693John the son of Will : Topham bapt : Jun : 25
29/10/1693Margret the daughter of Tho : Sawdon bap. Oct. 29
05/11/1693Isabella the doughter of John Egglston bap. Nov. 5
1694
10/06/1694Mathew son of Allain Ross baptized June 10
01/07/1694Margret daughter of William Grindal July 1
16/09/1694Mary daughter of Edward Bethat Sept. 16
30/09/1694Isabel daughter of James Edmund Sept. 30
18/11/1694Susana daughter of Francis Ross Nov. 18
20/01/1694Will. son of Thomas Sawden Jan. 20
17/03/1694Richard son of Richard Dunn March 17
23/03/1694Eliz : daughter of William Worfolke March 23
1695
11/08/1695Thomas son of Thomas Speight baptized August 11
13/10/1695Ann the daughter of William Topham Octob 13
27/10/1695William son of Thomas Cooke Octob 27
16/02/1695Edward son of William Worfolke Febr. 16
1696
19/05/1696Thomas son of John Smith baptized May 19
27/12/1696Ailce the daughter of Thomas Sawden bapt. Decem. 27
1697
20/04/1697Priscilla daughter of Mr. John Knowsley was baptized April 20
13/05/1697Anne daughter of Will : Grindall was baptized May 13
25/07/1697Anne daughter of Will Worfolke was baptized July 25
05/09/1697Robt son of Robt Brown was baptized Sept : 5
03/10/1697Margrrt daughter of Edward Bethwaite was baptized Octob : 3
10/10/1697Samuel son of John Smith sen. was baptized Octob : 10
10/10/1697Mathew son of Thomas Speight was baptized Octob : 10
21/12/1697John son of James Edmund was baptized Decemb : 21
27/02/1697Elizabeth daughter of Will : Topham was baptized February 27
1698
05/06/1698Will : son of John Beilby was baptized June 5
18/09/1698Francis son of John Smith jun. was baptized Sept : 18
02/10/1698Thomas son of Will : Sharpe was baptized Octob : 2
18/12/1698Thomas son of Thomas Sawden was baptized Decem 18
12/02/1698William son of John Eggleston was baptized Febr : 12
1699
03/04/1699Mary daughter of John Smith sen. was baptized April 3o
08/10/1699Isabel daughter of Percivel Speight was baptized Oct : 8
04/02/1699Robt son of Robt Tayler was baptized Feb : 4

Data transcribed by
Colin Hinson
© 2020