Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1883, GREAT HORTON WARD1.

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1883, GREAT HORTON WARD1.

THE REGISTER OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF MEMBERS TO SERVE IN PARLIAMENT, FOR THE BOROUGH OF BRADFORD, IN THE COUNTY OF YORK.


GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883.
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15386 Ackroyd AbednegoSouthfield lanedwelling-house8, Peel row
successivedwelling-house274, Southfield lane
15387 Ackroyd AbrahamEwart streethouse & shop28, Ewart street
15388 Ackroyd GeorgeSouthfield lanedwelling-house206, Southfield lane
15389 Ackroyd HenryDerby streetdwelling-house38, Derby street
15390 Ackroyd IsaacPeel rowdwelling-house6, Peel row
15391 Ackroyd ThomasWatmough streetdwelling-house40, Watmough street
15392 Adams HerbertCopthorne roaddwelling-house11, Copthorne road
15393 Addison ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house23, Livingstone street
15394 Ainley JamesLiversedge rowdwelling-house2, Liversedge row
15395 Akeroyd JoshuaGreat Horton roadhouse & shop210, Great Horton road
15396 Akers WilliamLow greendwelling-house24, Low green
15397 Alcock JohnGaythorne streetshop2, Sellers fold
15398 Alderson GeorgeAnne streetdwelling-house13, Anne street
15399 Allan JohnDirk hill streetdwelling-house17, Dirk hill street
15400 Ambler SolomonHunt yarddwelling-house10, Hunt yard
successivedwelling-house3, Hunt yard
15401 Anderson CharlesTurner placedwelling-house8, Turner place
15402 Andrews EdwinBeldon roaddwelling-house43, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house146, High street
successivedwelling-house119, Beldon road
15403 Andrews GeorgeFalcon streetdwelling-house8, Falcon street
15404 Andrews WilliamTown enddwelling-house16, Town end
15405 Appleyard BenjaminGreat Horton roaddwelling-house222, Great Horton road
15406 Appleyard SamuelPleasant streetdwelling-house61, Thorpe street
successivedwelling-house2, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house44, Pleasant street
15407 Armitage GeorgeKingswood placedwelling-house1, Kingswood place
15408 Armitage JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house24, Havelock street
15409 Armitage LucasCross lanedwelling-house96, Cross lane
15410 Armitage SamOld roaddwelling-house148, Old road
15411 Armitage ThomasCross lanedwelling-house93, Cross lane
15412 Arness HenryHigh streetdwelling-house6, Ramsden court
successivedwelling-houseback of 300, High street
15413 Ashley CharlesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house212, Great Horton road
15414 Ashley JohnSummerseat placedwelling-house11, Summerseat place
15415 Ashworth CrossleyLivingstone streetdwelling-house17, Livingstone street
15416 Ashworth JamesKnight's folddwelling-house4, Knight's fold
15417 Ashworth NathanSouthfield lanedwelling-house284, Southfield lane
15418 Ashworth ThomasCopthorne roaddwelling-house84, Copthorne road
15419 Ashworth TomKingswood streetdwelling-house14, Kingswood street
15420 Ashworth WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house15, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house11, Livingstone street
15421 Asquith Samuel EdwardCambridge streetdwelling-house43, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house25, Cambridge street
15422 Athey Thomas MichaelTodd terracedwelling-house3, Todd terrace
15423 Atkinson ArthurKingswood terracedwelling-house44, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house20, Kingswood terrace
15424 Atkinson AsaDirk hill streetdwelling-house13, Dirk hill street
15425 Atkinson BenjaminHavelock streetdwelling-house52, Havelock street
15426 Atkinson FrancisLiversedge rowdwelling-house14, Liversedge row
15427 Atkinson JohnHigh streetdwelling-house174, High street
15428 Atkinson NathanSummerseat placedwelling-house10, Summerseat place
15429 Atkinson RandallCopthorne roaddwelling-house27, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house12, Copthorne road
15430 Atkinson WilliamDirk hill streetdwelling-house7, Dirk hill street
15431 Audsley WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house236, Great Horton road

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter B
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15432 Baines BenjaminLivingstone streetdwelling-house32, Livingstone street
15433 Baines JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house71, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house96, Havelock street
15434 Bairstow DanielOld roaddwelling-house90, Old road
15435 Bairstow Edward HoratioSouthfield lanedwelling-house237, Southfield lane
15436 Bairstow EnochBeldon roaddwelling-house123, Beldon road
15437 Bairstow JesseHorton bankdwelling-house139, Horton bank
15438 Bairstow JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house39, Haycliffe hill
15439 Bairstow JonathanCopthorne streetdwelling-house30, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house71, Copthorne street
15440 Bairstow WilliamOld roaddwelling-house92, Old road
15441 Bakes JamesLivingstone streetdwelling-house26, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house29, Livingstone street
15442 Baldwin John HindleSouthfield lanedwelling-house125, High street
successivedwelling-house307, Southfield lane
15443 Baldwin PaulBeldon roaddwelling-house155, Beldon road
15444 Baldwin ThackwrayWard streetdwelling-house34, Ward street
15445 Ball SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house45, Havelock street
15446 Bancroft WilliamDirk hill streetdwelling-house32, Dirk hill street
15447 Banyard WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house224, Great Horton road
15448 Barker AdamHorton bankdwelling-house111, Horton bank
15449 Barker BenjaminFalcon streetdwelling-house2, Falcon street
15450 Barker Benjamin RobinsonCambridge streetdwelling-house39, Cambridge street
15451 Barker EdwinLow greendwelling-house2, Low green
15452 Barker HenryHigh streetdwelling-house241, High street
15453 Barker JamesKnight's folddwelling-house10, Bartle square
successivedwelling-house14, Knight's fold
15454 Barker JamesTurner placedwelling-house26, Turner place
15455 Barker JamesCross lanedwelling-house44, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house6, Cross lane
15456 Barker RichardSouthfield lanedwelling-house242, Southfield lane
15457 Barker SamuelHigh streethouse & shop135, High street
15458 Barker ThomasTurner placedwelling-house43, Turner place
15459 Barraclough BairstowHigh streetdwelling-house120, High street
15460 Barraclough Edward FrancisDirk hill streetdwelling-house25, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house30, Dirk hill street
15461 Barraclough FrancisJer lanedwelling-house5, Jer lane
15462 Barraclough JamesSouthfield lanedwelling-house275, Southfield lane
15463 Barraclough JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house26, Haycliffe hill
successivedwelling-house17, Haycliffe hill
15464 Barraclough JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house9, Haycliffe hill
15465 Barraclough JonathanHaycliffe hilldwelling-house1, Haycliffe hill
15466 Barraclough JosephHaycliffe hilldwelling-house16, Haycliffe hill
15467 Barraclough OliverSouthfield lanedwelling-house214A, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house218, Southfield lane
15468 Barraclough SquireFrank streetdwelling-house17, Frank street
15469 Barraclough ThomasBartle lanedwelling-house18, Bartle lane
15470 Barraclough WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house155, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house162, Southfield lane
15471 Barraclough WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house14, Upper green
successivedwelling-house18, Haycliffe hill
15472 Barrett AlbertUpper greendwelling-house31, Upper green
15473 Bartle EdwardSouthfield lanedwelling-house303, Southfield lane
15474 Bartle JamesHigh streetdwelling-house3, Upper green
successivedwelling-house300, High street
15475 Bartle SharpHigh streethouse & shop25, High street
15476 Bartle TimothyGreat Horton roaddwelling-house237, Great Horton road
15477 Bartle WalterDirk hill streetdwelling-house10, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house15, Dirk hill street
15478 Bartle WilliamPleasant streetdwelling-house5, Pleasant street
15479 Bateman DanielCopthorne streetdwelling-house72, Copthorne street
15480 Bateman JephthahBramley rowdwelling-house21, Bramley row
15481 Bateson James WilcockCopthorne streetdwelling-house70, Copthorne street
15482 Baxter JamesPleasant streetdwelling-house9, Bakes street
successivedwelling-house25, Pleasant street
15483 Beanland GeorgeBakes streetdwelling-house12, Bakes street
15484 Beanland JohnBakes streetdwelling-house10, Bakes street
15485 Beanland SkirrowDerby streetdwelling-house64, Beckside road
successivedwelling-house5, Derby street
15486 Beardsall ElijahTurner placedwelling-house25, Turner place
15487 Beaumont RichardLiversedge rowdwelling-house4, Liversedge row
15488 Beck BenjaminHigh streetdwelling-house110, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house113, High street
15489 Bell Robert HenryDerby streetdwelling-house2, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house50, Derby street
successivedwelling-house48, Derby street
15490 Benn SamuelHigh streethouse & shop182, High street
15491 Bennett EdwardDirk hill streetdwelling-house33, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house6, Dirk hill street
15492 Bennett JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house231, Southfield lane
15493 Bennett JohnSellers folddwelling-house4, Sellers fold
15494 Bennett RobinsonKingswood streetdwelling-house22, Kingswood street
15495 Bennett RobinsonPeel rowdwelling-house1, Peel row
15496 Bentley EliArctic paradedwelling-house14, Arctic parade
15497 Bentley James EdmundsonHigh streethouse & shop56, High street
15498 Bentley JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house42, Haycliffe hill
15499 Binns AbrahamEtna streetdwelling-house14, Etna street
15500 Binns EdwinEwart streetdwelling-house79, Ewart street
15501 Binns IsaacBeacon lanedwelling-house100, Beacon lane
15502 Binns JabezUpper greendwelling-house18, Upper green
15503 Binns JeremiahLime streetdwelling-house13, Lime street
15504 Binns JosephKingswood terracedwelling-house26, Kingswood terrace
successivedwelling-house24, Kingswood terrace
15505 Binns WilliamCross lanedwelling-house74, Cross lane
15506 Birkbeck IrvingCopthorne streetdwelling-house52, Copthorne street
15507 Birkbeck WilliamHolly streetdwelling-house20, Holly street
15508 Birkinshaw George FrederickHigh streetdwelling-house62, High street
15509 Blackburn JohnJer lanedwelling-house3, Jer lane
15510 Blackburn JosephCrabtree streetdwelling-house28, Kingswood terrace
successivedwelling-houseHavelock street
successivedwelling-house7, Crabtree street
15511 Blackburn WilliamTodd terracedwelling-house (joint)1, Todd terrace
successivedwelling-house1, Todd terrace
successivedwelling-house5, Todd terrace
15512 Blackey RichardVine streetdwelling-house3, Vine street
15513 Blagbrough EdwardPleasant streetdwelling-house42, Pleasant street
15514 Blagbrough HiramHaycliffe hilldwelling-house35, Haycliffe hill
successivedwelling-house26, Haycliffe hill
15515 Blagbrough SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house22, Haycliffe hill
15516 Blagbrough SwaineCollins streetdwelling-house12, Collins street
15517 Blagbrough ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house206, High street
15518 Blakey WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house40, Frank street
15519 Blamires EdmundOld roaddwelling-house (joint)95, Old road
15520 Blamires JosephOld roaddwelling-house (joint)95, Old road
15521 Blamires Joseph WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house2, High street
15522 Blamires PeterOld roaddwelling-house (joint)95, Old road
15523 Bland ArthurDirk hill streetdwelling-house52, Dirk hill street
15524 Bland DavidPerseverance lanedwelling-house30, Perseverance lane
15525 Bland JamesTurner placedwelling-house29, Turner place
15526 Boddy TimothyCrossley streetdwelling-house36, Crossley street
15527 Bolland JoshuaCopthorne streetdwelling-house50, Copthorne street
15528 Bolton AbrahamWard streetdwelling-house56, Ward street
15529 Bolton HillamBeldon roaddwelling-house125, Beldon road
15530 Bolton JohnBlacksmith folddwelling-house12, Blacksmith fold
15531 Bolton RichardHigh streethouse & shop66, High street
15532 Bolton WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house198, High street
15533 Booth HenrySellers folddwelling-house48, Sellers fold
15534 Booth HumphreyCopthorne streetdwelling-house3, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house7, Copthorne street
15535 Booth John HenryRamsden courtdwelling-house10, Sellers fold
successivedwelling-house2, Ramsden court
15536 Booth WilliamAnne streetdwelling-house17, Anne street
15537 Borrows Robert EmmottOld roaddwelling-house124, Old road
15538 Borrows WilliamBartle folddwelling-house5, Bartle fold
15539 Bottomley Arthur WilliamLime streetdwelling-house25, Lime street
15540 Bottomley EzraSuddards folddwelling-house17, Suddards fold
15541 Bottomley Robert JenningsHigh streetdwelling-house130, High street
15542 Bottomley ThomasCross lanehouse & shop102, Cross lane
15543 Bower AlfredBeldon roaddwelling-house (joint)1, Todd terrace
successivedwelling-house8, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house102, Beldon road
15544 Bower CharlesSuddard's folddwelling-house19, Suddard's fold
15545 Bower JohnCross lanedwelling-house68, Cross lane
15546 Bower PeterSuddard's folddwelling-house15, Suddard's fold
15547 Bower SamuelLiversedge rowdwelling-house8, Liversedge row
15548 Bower SutcliffeLime streetdwelling-house27, Lime street
15549 Bower WalterCopthorne streetdwelling-house14, Copthorne street
15550 Bower WilliamHill enddwelling-house34, Hill end
15551 Bowker ThomasSmith roaddwelling-house103, Rooley lane
successivedwelling-house56, Smith road
15552 Bowles AlfredHigh streetdwelling-house299, High street
15553 Bowles EdwardSouthfield lanedwelling-house190, Southfield lane
15554 Bowles FrederickCousen roaddwelling-house231 Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house25, Cousen road
15555 Bowles SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house10, Haycliffe hill
15556 Bown WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house245, Southfield lane
15557 Boyce HenryUpper greendwelling-house50, Upper green
15558 Boyes AlfredKingswood terracedwelling-house36, Kingswood terrace
15559 Boyes WilliamPaternoster lanedwelling-house10, Paternoster lane
15560 Bradshaw FrancisFalcon streetdwelling-house19, Falcon street
15561 Bradshaw George AlbertDerby streetdwelling-house44, Derby street
15562 Bradshaw RobertFrank streetdwelling-house25, Frank street
15563 Bradshaw ThomasDerby streetdwelling-house42, Derby street
15564 Bradshaw ThomasKingswood streetdwelling-house37, Kingswood street
15565 Bradshaw WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house35, Kingswood street
15566 Brearley ThomasFrank streetdwelling-house6, Frank street
15567 Brennan PatrickUpper greendwelling-house7, Upper green
15568 Bretherick WilliamUnion roaddwelling-house15, Union road
15569 Brewer Alfred JenningsTurner placedwelling-house7, Turner place
15570 Brewer PeterCopthorne roaddwelling-house55, Copthorne road
15571 Brewer WilliamCopthorne viewdwelling-house2, Copthorne view
15572 Briggs CharlesSellers folddwelling-house18, Sellers fold
15573 Briggs ElamLivingstone streetdwelling-house55, Livingstone street
15574 Briggs EphraimPickles hilldwelling-house8, High street
successivedwelling-house16, Pickles hill
15575 Briggs JamesDaisy streetdwelling-house61, Daisy street
15576 Briggs JonasEtna streetdwelling-house30, Etna street
15577 Briggs JonathanBartle squaredwelling-house6, Bartle square
15578 Briggs JosephLivingstone streetdwelling-house51, Livingstone street
15579 Briggs SamsonHigh streetdwelling-house41, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house158, High street
15580 Briggs ThomasBakes streetdwelling-house16, Bakes street
15581 Britten WilliamSmith roaddwelling-house6, Smith road
15582 Britton JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house2, Summerhill street
successivedwelling-house26, Woodhead road
successivedwelling-house28, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house39, Copthorne street
15583 Broadbent FrederickCollins streetdwelling-house8, Collins street
15584 Broadbent John JohnsonSouthfield lanecountinghouse2, Harris court
15585 Broadbent ListerEwart streetdwelling-house76, Ewart street
15586 Broadbent WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house68, Ewart street
15587 Broadbent William HenryCrossley streetdwelling-house34, Crossley street
15588 Broadley IsaacCopthorne roaddwelling-house91, Copthorne road
15589 Brook DemasSouthfield lanedwelling-house645, Little Horton lane
successivedwelling-house247, Southfield lane
15590 Brook EdwardDirk hill streetdwelling-house18, Dirk hill street
15591 Brook IsaacLivingstone streetdwelling-house19, Livingstone street
15592 Brook JamesLiversedge rowdwelling-house6, Liversedge row
15593 Brook JonathanHigh streethouse & shop105, High street
15594 Brook JosephHigh streethouse & shop165, High street
15595 Brook SykesCopthorne roaddwelling-house19, Copthorne road
15596 Brook TommisCollins streetdwelling-house16, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house7, Collins street
15597 Brook WilliamUpper greendwelling-house40, Upper green
15598 Brown John HenryHavelock streetdwelling-house30, Havelock street
15599 Broxup AbrahamCross lanedwelling-house14, Cross lane
15600 Bryan JohnCrag lanedwelling-house6, Crag lane
15601 Buckle JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house286, Southfield lane
15602 Buckle RichardCousen roaddwelling-house2, Cousen road
15603 Buckle RichardCopthorne streetdwelling-house34, Copthorne street
15604 Buckley WilliamCousen placedwelling-house5, Cousen place
15605 Burchell JohnCross lanedwelling-house17, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house47, Cross lane
15606 Burgess John EdwardEwart streetdwelling-house44, Daisy street
successivedwelling-house87, Ewart street
15607 Burgess WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house17, Cambridge street
successivedwelling-house41, Frank street
15608 Burnley ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house16, Alexandra street
15609 Burston ThomasHigh streethouse & shop60, High street
15610 Burton JamesHigh streetdwelling-house156, High street
15611 Burton ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house2, Alexandra street
15612 Busfield ElijahAnne streetdwelling-house9, Anne street
15613 Butler JohnDirk hill streetdwelling-house11, Dirk hill street
15614 Butterfield EdwinKingswood streetdwelling-house6, Kingswood street
15615 Butterfield JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house26, Havelock street
15616 Butterfield JosephAnne streetdwelling-house27, Anne street
15617 Butterfield JosephCross lanedwelling-house13, Cross lane
15618 Butterfield PeterPleasant streetdwelling-house12, Pleasant street
15619 Butterfield ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house12, Crabtree street
successivedwelling-house60, Cross lane
successivedwelling-house35, Livingstone street
15620 Butterfield WilliamCrag terracedwelling-house4, Haycliffe road
successivedwelling-house17, Crag terrace
15621 Butterworth ThomasPaternoster lanedwelling-house11, Paternoster lane
15622 Buttle JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house42, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house24, Kingswood street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter C
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15623 Cackett JamesDerby streetdwelling-house10, Derby street
15624 Calvert CharlesBeldon roaddwelling-house112, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house35, Collins street
successivedwelling-house112, Beldon road
15625 Calvert JohnBeacon streetdwelling-house5, Beacon street
successivedwelling-house7, Beacon street
15626 Calvert RobertBeacon lanedwelling-house106, Beacon lane
15627 Carr JohnCopthorne roaddwelling-house19, High street
successivedwelling-house16, Copthorne road
15628 Carr JosephBeldon roaddwelling-house84, Beldon road
15629 Carr WilliamVivian placedwelling-house146, High street
successivedwelling-house56, Daisy street
successivedwelling-house5, Vivian place
15630 Carter JamesDracup roaddwelling-house40, Dracup road
15631 Carter RobertCopthorne streetdwelling-house73, Copthorne street
15632 Carter SamuelCousen placedwelling-house3, Cousen place
15633 Carter ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house27, Livingstone street
15634 Carter WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house188, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house204, Southfield lane
15635 Casse Charles JohnCopthorne roaddwelling-house18, Holly street
successivedwelling-house70, Copthorne road
15636 Casson WilliamDerby streetdwelling-house6, Derby street
15637 Caton JamesHalstead placedwelling-house19, Collins street
successivedwelling-house33, Halstead place
15638 Cawthra FredHavelock streetdwelling-house36, Havelock street
15639 Cawthra WilliamKingswood placedwelling-house9, Kingswood place
15640 Chalk JohnPerseverance lanedwelling-house22, Perseverance lane
15641 Chalk WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house220, Southfield lane
15642 Chambers ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house53, Livingstone street
15643 Champion William Needham LongdenNorthowramwarehouse4, Beacon lane
15644 Chapman WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house10, High street
15645 Charlton AlfredCambridge streetdwelling-house21, Cambridge street
15646 Charlton SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house65, Havelock street
15647 Charnley JamesGaythorne streetdwelling-house10, Town end
successivedwelling-house9, Gaythorne street
15648 Chatburn EllisDirk hill streetdwelling-house30, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house29, Dirk hill street
15649 Chew JohnHigh streetdwelling-house243, High street
15650 Chew ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house307, High street
15651 Child Robert EmmettCopthorne streetdwelling-house26, Paisley street
successivedwelling-house13, Copthorne street
15652 Clapham AnthonyBeldon roaddwelling-house32, Hill end
successivedwelling-house92, Beldon road
15653 Clark AlfredCopthorne viewdwelling-house10, Copthorne view
15654 Clark BenjaminHart streetdwelling-house12, Hart street
15655 Clark NathanielFalcon streetdwelling-house11, Falcon street
15656 Clayton WilliamCross lanedwelling-house120, Cross lane
15657 Clough HenryLow greendwelling-house5, Low green
15658 Clough James HenryCopthorne roaddwelling-house17, Copthorne road
15659 Clough John RobertCopthorne streetdwelling-house55, Copthorne street
15660 Clough RobertBartle squaredwelling-house7, Bartle square
15661 Clough RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house305, Southfield lane
15662 Clough WilliamFalcon streetdwelling-house7, Falcon street
15663 Clulow JohnCross lanedwelling-house276A, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house41, Cross lane
15664 Coates FrancisLivingstone streetdwelling-house6, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house10, Livingstone street
15665 Coates MarkPickles hilldwelling-house6, Pickles hill
15666 Coates ThomasSuddards folddwelling-house25, Suddards fold
15667 Cockitt SimonDerby streetdwelling-house27, Derby street
15668 Cockitt ThomasHalstead placedwelling-house277, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house21, Halstead place
15669 Colledge JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house13, Falcon street
successivedwelling-house58, Havelock street
15670 Collern WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house37, Livingstone street
15671 Collins AlfredWard streetdwelling-house20, Ward street
15672 Collins AlfredCambridge streetwarehouseUnion road
15673 Collins BirkbyHaycliffe hilldwelling-house27, Haycliffe hill
15674 Collins John BennettBeldon roaddwelling-house115, Beldon road
15675 Conlon ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house3, Rupert street
successivedwelling-house80, Copthorne street
15676 Connell BenjaminWestcroft roaddwelling-house3, Westcroft road
15677 Connell BenjaminVivian placedwelling-house14, Vivian place
15678 Connell IsaacSouthfield lanehouse & shop260, Southfield lane
15679 Conroy BryanCopthorne streetdwelling-house51, Copthorne street
15680 Conroy ThomasOld roaddwelling-house4, Old road
15681 Cooke ArthurDerby streetdwelling-house39, Derby street
15682 Copland Walter ColemanHavelock streetdwelling-house16, Havelock street
15683 Cordingley EmanuelTown enddwelling-house42, Town end
15684 Cordingley JamesHigh streetdwelling-house181, High street
15685 Cordingley JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house109, Beldon road
15686 Cowgill WilliamDog lanedwelling-house2, Dog lane
15687 Crabtree AbrahamSouthfield lanedwelling-house134, Southfield lane
15688 Crabtree CharlesSouthfield lanedwelling-house265, Southfield lane
15689 Crabtree EzraSouthfield lanedwelling-house223, Southfield lane
15690 Crabtree JamesBeacon lanedwelling-house7, Beacon lane
15691 Crabtree JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house141, Southfield lane
15692 Crabtree WalterSouthfield lanedwelling-house145, Southfield lane
15693 Crabtree William HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house149, Southfield lane
15694 Craven Francis JowettFrank streetdwelling-house20, Frank street
15695 Craven HerbertDracup roaddwelling-house2, Dracup road
15696 Craven IsaacHavelock streetdwelling-house68, Havelock street
15697 Craven JohnPleasant streetdwelling-housetop of Pleasant street
15698 Craven JonasBeacon hilldwelling-house144, Old road
successivedwelling-houseBeacon hill
15699 Craven SamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house247, Great Horton road
15700 Craven ThomasLime streetdwelling-house7, Lime street
15701 Craven William EdmondsonHart streetdwelling-house4, Hart street
15702 Crawshaw ArthurCopthorne roaddwelling-house31, Copthorne road
15703 Crebbin JamesCousen roaddwelling-house8, Cousen road
15704 Cross Frederick JamesTurner placedwelling-house30, Turner place
15705 Crossley JohnTown enddwelling-house54, Town end
15706 Crossley WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house20, Harrington street
successivedwelling-houseTomlinson street
successivedwelling-house53, Copthorne street
15707 Crossley WilliamCambridge streetdwelling-house35, Cambridge street
15708 Crowley DenisBartle lanedwelling-house20, Bartle lane
15709 Crowther JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house121, Beldon road
15710 Curtis JosephCopthorne streetdwelling-house49, Copthorne street
15711 Cusworth ThomasEwart streetdwelling-house99, Ewart street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter D
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15712 Daniel RobertDerby streetdwelling-house229, Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house35, Derby street
15713 Davey AbrahamAnne streetdwelling-house7, Anne street
15714 Davis CharlesCopthorne streetdwelling-house21, Copthorne street
15715 Davison WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house272A, Southfield lane
15716 Dawson JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house34, Livingstone street
15717 Dawson JosephSouthfield lanedwelling-house198, Southfield lane
15718 Dawson Robert FieldhouseNoble streetdwelling-house39, Turner place
successivedwelling-house19, Noble street
15719 Dawson ThomasCrossley streetdwelling-house16, Crossley street
15720 Day AlfredDirk hill streetdwelling-house50, Dirk hill street
15721 Day GeorgeCopthorne viewdwelling-house12, Copthorne view
15722 Day GeorgeTurner placedwelling-house37, Turner place
15723 Dean EphraimDirk hill streetdwelling-house36, Dirk hill street
15724 Dean JonathanHigh streetdwelling-house20, High street
15725 Dean SamHigh streethouse & shop133, High street
15726 Dean ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house60, Copthorne street
15727 Denham CharlesBeacon lanedwelling-house103, Beacon lane
15728 Dennison IsaacLime streetdwelling-house6, Lime street
15729 Dennison WilliamCollins streetdwelling-house17, Falcon street
successivedwelling-house29, Collins street
15730 Denton BenjaminKingswood placedwelling-house4 Summerhill street
successivedwelling-house6, Kingswood place
15731 Denton GeorgeDirk hill streetdwelling-house16, Dirk hill street
15732 Denton JohnHigh streetdwelling-house118, High street
15733 Denton JosephPaternoster lanedwelling-house5, Paternoster lane
15734 Dewhirst CharlesCopthorne roaddwelling-house1, Noble street
successivedwelling-house58, Copthorne road
15735 Dewhirst EliAll Saints' roadhouse & shop5, All Saints' road
15736 Dewhirst FredKingswood streetdwelling-house63, Kingswood street
15737 Dewhirst HenryCrabtree placedwelling-house45, Daisy street
successivedwelling-house2, Blacksmith fold
successivedwelling-house26, Crabtree place
15738 Dewhirst JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house69, Kingswood street
15739 Dewhirst JosephGreat Horton roaddwelling-house271, Great Horton road
15740 Dewhirst ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house13, Livingstone street
15741 Dixon JohnAnne streetdwelling-house15, Anne street
15742 Dobson CharlesCopthorne roaddwelling-house45, Black Abbey
successivedwelling-house72, Copthorne road
15743 Dobson HenryCross lanedwelling-house62, Cross lane
15744 Dobson JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house157, Beldon road
15745 Dobson John HenryJennings placedwelling-house18, Jennings place
15746 Dobson TimothyAnne streetdwelling-house23, Anne street
15747 Dodsworth Rev. JeremiahPleasant streetdwelling-housePleasant street
15748 Douglas GeorgeBlacksmith folddwelling-house4, Blacksmith fold
15749 Downsbrough GeorgeHolly streetdwelling-house11, Hart street
successivedwelling-house22, Holly street
15750 Drabble Adolphus WilliamBartle lanedwelling-house41, Bartle lane
15751 Dracup AaronHigh streetdwelling-house102, Hollingwood lane
successivedwelling-house337, High street
15752 Dracup BriggsFrank streetdwelling-house8, Frank street
15753 Dracup EdmundPickles lanewarehouseLane Close mill
15754 Dracup EdwinPleasant streetdwelling-house40, Pleasant street
15755 Dracup GeorgeBartle lanewarehouseLane Close mill
15756 Dracup IsaacHigh streetdwelling-house247, High street
15757 Dracup IsaacCrag terracedwelling-house5, Crag terrace
15758 Dracup JabezWestcroft terracedwelling-house5, Westcroft terrace
15759 Dracup RogerPleasant streetdwelling-house30, Pleasant street
15760 Dracup William HenryLime streetdwelling-house19, Lime street
15761 Drake Abraham MitchellCambridge streetdwelling-house40, Cambridge street
15762 Drake EdwinCambridge streetdwelling-house10, Cambridge street
15763 Driver AlbertHavelock streetdwelling-house55, Havelock street
15764 Dunn GeorgeBeldon hilldwelling-house25, Beldon hill
15765 Dunn JabezJennings placedwelling-house16, Jennings place
15766 Dunn WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house9, Beacon lane
15767 Durman JonathanCopthorne streetdwelling-house74, Copthorne street
15768 Dykes ThomasHarris courtdwelling-house3, Harris court
15769 Dyson SamuelHigh streethouse & shop33, High street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter E
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15770 East HenryHolly streetdwelling-house2, Holly street
15771 Edmondson Henry BoocockFrank streetdwelling-house14, Frank street
15772 Eggott WalterCopthorne roaddwelling-house39, Copthorne road
15773 Ellicott JohnGaythorne streetdwelling-house25, Gaythorne street
15774 Elliott JonathanArctic paradedwelling-house18, Arctic parade
15775 Elliott William HenryEwart streetdwelling-house3, Ramsden court
successivedwelling-house31, Ewart street
15776 Ellis John HenryDaisy streetdwelling-house38, Daisy street
15777 Ellison AbrahamHart streetdwelling-house8, Hart street
15778 Emmott BenjaminDerby streetdwelling-house41, Derby street
15779 Emmott GeorgeCambridge streetdwelling-house29, Cambridge street
15780 Emmott WilliamPerseverance lanedwelling-house5, Perseverance lane
15781 Emsley DanLow greendwelling-house21, Low green
15782 Emsley IsaacHigh streetdwelling-house235, High street
15783 Emsley JonathanGreat Horton roaddwelling-house339, Great Horton road
15784 Emsley SamuelSchool alleydwelling-house24, Perseverance lane
successivedwelling-house4, School alley
15785 Emsley UriahCollins streetdwelling-house132, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house33, Collins street
15786 England RichardCopthorne roaddwelling-house9, Copthorne road
15787 Esgate HenryWatmough streetdwelling-house12, Watmough street
15788 Exley JamesKingswood placedwelling-house18, Kingswood place

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter F
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15789 Fall Charles HenryCopthorne streetdwelling-house47, Copthorne street
15790 Farnell BenjaminCousen roaddwelling-house27, Cousen road
15791 Farnish WilliamHart streetdwelling-house3, Hart street
15792 Farrar EllisLime streetdwelling-house18, High street
successivedwelling-house5, Lime street
15793 Farrar ZachariahCopthorne streetdwelling-house64, Copthorne street
15794 Fawcett WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house18, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house1, Copthorne street
15795 Fawthrop PhinehasHigh streetdwelling-house17, High street
successivedwelling-house19, High street
15796 Fearnside HoratioHigh streetdwelling-house7, Collins street
successivedwelling-house45, High street
15797 Fearnside SethCopthorne streetdwelling-house69, Copthorne street
15798 Fearnsides GeorgeDerby streetdwelling-house14, Lime street
successivedwelling-house50, Derby street
15799 Fearnsides JosephHigh streetdwelling-house123, High street
15800 Fearnsides SamuelHalstead placedwelling-house52, Ward street
successivedwelling-house27, Halstead place
15801 Feather JosephWard streetdwelling-house32, Ward street
15802 Fell Adonijah BerryDerby streetdwelling-house47, Derby street
15803 Field HenrySchool alleydwelling-house15, Far side green
successivedwelling-house6, School alley
15804 Field MarkLow greendwelling-house14, Low green
15805 Field SamuelTurner placedwelling-house6, Turner place
15806 Field SamuelDirk hill streetdwelling-house22, Dirk hill street
15807 Field Thomas DenbyCopthorne roaddwelling-house25, Princeville street
successivedwelling-house43, Copthorne road
15808 Fieldhouse AaronTodd terracedwelling-house11, Todd terrace
15809 Fieldhouse BenjaminGreat Horton roaddwelling-house5, Derby street
successivehouse & shop343, Great Horton road
15810 Fieldhouse EdwinOld roaddwelling-house7, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house130, Old road
15811 Fieldhouse MosesPickles lanedwelling-house114, Old road
successivedwelling-house11, Pickles lane
15812 Fieldhouse MosesHigh streetdwelling-house331, High street
15813 Fieldhouse MosesCross lanedwelling-house95, Cross lane
15814 Fieldhouse Thomas SpencerDerby streetdwelling-house11, Derby street
15815 Fieldhouse WilliamOld roaddwelling-house116, Old road
15816 Firth GeorgeGreat Horton roadshop347, Great Horton road
15817 Firth Henry SpurrTurner placedwelling-house32, Turner place
15818 Firth JohnHigh streetdwelling-house325, High street
15819 Firth JohnOld roaddwelling-house209, Old road
15820 Firth JosephBeacon lanedwelling-house5, Beacon lane
15821 Firth JosephHigh streetdwelling-house92, High street
15822 Firth JosephPerseverance lanedwelling-house6, Perseverance lane
15823 Firth Joseph, junr.High streetdwelling-house94, High street
15824 Firth RobertshawFalcon streetdwelling-house4, Falcon street
15825 Firth SamsonHigh streethouse & shop28, High street
15826 Firth SamuelOld roaddwelling-house194, Old road
15827 Firth ThomasHigh streetshop27, High street
15828 Firth WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house94, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house65, Kingswood street
15829 Firth William RatcliffeHigh streetdwelling-house214, High street
15830 Fitchett AlfredHavelock streetdwelling-house40, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house66, Havelock street
15831 Flatt JamesLiversedge rowdwelling-house16, Liversedge row
15832 Fletcher EliSouthfield lanedwelling-house161, Southfield lane
15833 Fletcher JamesDerby streetdwelling-house26, Derby street
15834 Fletcher JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house39A, Haycliffe hill
15835 Foster FrancisBeldon hilldwelling-house15, Beldon hill
15836 Foster JohnBeldon hilldwelling-house33, Beldon hill
15837 Foster JohnCambridge streetshop30, High street
15838 Foster Johnson CrapperSummerseat placedwelling-house12, Sherborne road
successivedwelling-house3, Summerseat place
15839 Foster WilliamCrag lanedwelling-house11, Crag lane
15840 Fothergill Joseph, junr.Bramley rowdwelling-house13, Bramley row
15841 Fothergill SamuelBeldon roaddwelling-house114, Beldon road
15842 Fox DracupUnion roaddwelling-house19, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-houseFalcon street
successivedwelling-house11, Union road
15843 Fox GilbertHigh streetdwelling-house163, High street
15844 Fox JamesTurner placedwelling-house13, Turner place
15845 Fox JarvisHavelock streetdwelling-house41, Upper green
successivedwelling-house38, Havelock street
15846 Fox JohnHill enddwelling-house36, Hill end
15847 Fox PeterDracup roaddwelling-house41, Dracup road
15848 Fox RobertHigh streetdwelling-house166, High street
15849 Fox Robert AlfredHunt yarddwelling-house8, Hunt yard
15850 Fox WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house16, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house142, High street
15851 Fox William WoodheadHaycliffe hilldwelling-house31, Haycliffe hill
15852 Francis PaulHigh streetdwelling-house6, Knight's fold
successivedwelling-house81, High street
15853 Frankland GeorgeWatmough streethouse & shop50, Watmough street
15854 Frankland George HenryLime streetdwelling-house21, Lime street
15855 Frankland John EdwinOld roaddwelling-house112, Old road
15856 Frankland WilliamKnight's folddwelling-house11, Knight's fold
15857 Frankleton George ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house49, Tomlinson street
successivedwelling-house25, Copthorne street
15858 Frost WilliamTurner placedwelling-house28, Turner place

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter G
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15859 Gallie Rev. JamesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house283, Great Horton road
15860 Galloway DavidHigh streetdwelling-house26, High street
15861 Galloway JamesHigh streethouse & shop24, High street
15862 Galloway James HenryCrabtree streetdwelling-house10, Crabtree street
15863 Galloway JosiahCross lanedwelling-house8, Cross lane
successivedwelling-house69, Cross lane
15864 Garner ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house58, Copthorne street
15865 Garnett CharlesCopthorne streetdwelling-house81, Copthorne street
15866 Garrard JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house211, Great Horton road
15867 Garritt WilliamGaythorne streetdwelling-house15, Gaythorne street
15868 Garthwaite CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house59, High street
15869 Garthwaite HenryPleasant streetdwelling-house35, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house27, Pleasant street
15870 Garthwaite WilliamOld roaddwelling-house79, Old road
15871 Gates HenryPickles lanedwelling-house15, Pickles lane
15872 Gaunt JamesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house250, Great Horton road
15873 Gawthorp TomWard streetdwelling-house36, Ward street
successivedwelling-house46, Ward street
15874 Gibson JohnHigh streetdwelling-house203, High street
15875 Gibson SamHavelock streetdwelling-house7, Vine street
successivedwelling-house28, Havelock street
15876 Gill JohnCross lanedwelling-house116, Cross lane
15877 Gill WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house227, Great Horton road
15878 Gledhill JosiahDerby streetdwelling-house13, Derby street
15879 Glendenning JosephHolly streetdwelling-house8, Holly street
15880 Godley ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house339, High street
successivedwelling-house315, High street
15881 Goldsbrough JosephKingswood streetdwelling-house8, Kingswood street
15882 Gornall ThomasCross lanedwelling-house3, Paternoster lane
successivedwelling-house76, Cross lane
15883 Graham AlfredFrank streetdwelling-house30, Frank street
15884 Graham RogerCopthorne streetdwelling-house8, Copthorne street
15885 Gray AlbertKingswood placedwelling-house16, Kingswood place
15886 Graydon GeorgeCrag terracedwelling-house21, Crag terrace
15887 Green JonasUpper greendwelling-house64, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house44, Upper green
15888 Green JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house10, Havelock street
15889 Greenhough AlfredDirk Hill streetdwelling-house62, Beckside road
successivedwelling-house12, Dirk hill street
15890 Greenwood BenjaminKingswood streetdwelling-house38, Kingswood street
15891 Greenwood DanBeacon lanedwelling-house10, Holly street
successivedwelling-house16, Beacon lane
15892 Greenwood FrederickKnight's folddwelling-house16, Knight's fold
15893 Greenwood HenryHavelock streetdwelling-house90, Havelock street
15894 Greenwood JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house68, Copthorne street
15895 Greenwood JesseBeldon hilldwelling-house6, Beldon hill
15896 Greenwood John StephensonCopthorne roaddwelling-house48, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house25, Copthorne road
15897 Greenwood MarkHigh streethouse & shop49, High street
15898 Greenwood WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house11, Haycliffe hill
15899 Gregson JosephHigh streetdwelling-house21, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house4, High street
15900 Grice DavidCopthorne streetdwelling-house33, Copthorne street
15901 Grimshaw CharlesCrag terracedwelling-house25, Crag terrace

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter H
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15902 Haigh IsaacKingswood streetdwelling-house30, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house28, Kingswood street
15903 Haigh JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house45, Kingswood street
15904 Haigh JonathanCambridge streetdwelling-house12, Paternoster lane
successivedwelling-house3, Cambridge street
15905 Haigh RufusKingswood streetdwelling-house53, Kingswood street
15906 Hainsworth Charles HartleyFrank streetdwelling-house21, Suddard's fold
successivedwelling-house497, Little Horton lane
successivedwelling-house4, Frank street
15907 Hainsworth HiramCopthorne roaddwelling-house41, Copthorne road
15908 Hainsworth WilliamCousen roaddwelling-house15, Ida street
successivedwelling-house23, Cousen road
15909 Haley CharlesHigh streethouse & shop35, High street
15910 Haley JohnCrag lanedwelling-house12, Crag lane
15911 Haley JohnDaisy streetdwelling-house4, Collins street
successivedwelling-house44, Daisy street
15912 Haley MilesUnion roaddwelling-house3, Union road
15913 Haley Samuel JamesCopthorne roaddwelling-house6, Copthorne road
15914 Haley WilliamHigh streethouse & shop153, High street
15915 Hall AlfredHigh streethouse & shop34, High street
15916 Hall JosephKingswood terracedwelling-house12, Hunt yard
successivedwelling-house30, Kingswood terrace
15917 Hallewell JamesLime streetdwelling-house1, Lime street
15918 Halliday RobertBeacon lanedwelling-house105, Beacon lane
15919 Halstead JohnHigh streethouse & shop21, High street
15920 Hannam Thomas JacksonBeacon lanedwelling-house107, Beacon lane
15921 Hanson AlfredHaycliffe hilldwelling-house36, Haycliffe hill
15922 Hanson EdmundLivingstone streetdwelling-house54, Livingstone street
15923 Hanson EdwinCopthorne streetdwelling-house32, Copthorne street
15924 Hanson EnochDirk hill streetdwelling-house23, Dirk hill street
15925 Hanson Henry SmithTurner placedwelling-house16, Turner place
15926 Hanson JacobCross lanedwelling-house91, Cross lane
15927 Hanson JamesVine streetdwelling-house16, Vine street
15928 Hanson JamesDerby streetdwelling-house28, Derby street
successivedwelling-house14, Derby street
15929 Hanson JamesOld roaddwelling-house202, Old road
successivedwelling-house174, Old road
15930 Hanson JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house9, Cambridge street
15931 Hanson ThomasBartle lanedwelling-house43, Bartle lane
15932 Hardaker RichardPleasant streetdwelling-house58, Pleasant street
15933 Hardaker ThomasWatmough streetdwelling-house46, Watmough street
15934 Hardaker WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house9, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house29, Livingstone street
15935 Hardcastle Walter RaynerEwart streetdwelling-house95, Ewart street
15936 Hardy GathorneLow greendwelling-house15, Lemon street
successivedwelling-houseSouthfield lane
successivedwelling-house18, Low green
15937 Hardy ThomasBeldon hilldwelling-house32, Beldon hill
15938 Hardy UriasBeldon roaddwelling-house104, Beldon road
15939 Hargreaves HenryBartle squaredwelling-house56, Smith road
successivedwelling-house10, Bartle square
15940 Hargreaves JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house75, Havelock street
15941 Harrison GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house177, High street
15942 Harrison JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house16, Cambridge street
15943 Harrison PeterDracup roaddwelling-house10, Dracup road
15944 Harrison SmithPickles lanedwelling-house1, Pickles lane
15945 Hartley GeorgeDirk hill streetdwelling-house42, Dirk hill street
15946 Hartley HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house18, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house290, Southfield lane
15947 Hartley JamesHigh streetdwelling-house212, High street
15948 Hartley JosephPaternoster lanedwelling-house9, Paternoster lane
15949 Hartley Richard RobertsHavelock streetdwelling-house22, Havelock street
15950 Hartley SamuelKingswood streetdwelling-house20, Kingswood street
15951 Hartley WilliamDaisy streetdwelling-house52, Daisy street
15952 Hartley WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house170, High street
15953 Hartley WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house11, Beacon lane
15954 Harvey WilliamHorton bankdwelling-house107, Horton bank
15955 Hattersley Joseph BlackburnLiversedge rowdwelling-house10, Liversedge row
15956 Hawksworth LionelDirk hill streetdwelling-house28, Dirk hill street
15957 Heap EliSummerseat placedwelling-house6, Summerseat place
15958 Heap MarkEtna streetdwelling-house26, Etna street
15959 Heap ThomasHolly streetdwelling-house16, Holly street
15960 Heaton DanielArctic paradedwelling-house15, Arctic parade
15961 Heaton RobertHorton greenshop301, Southfield lane
15962 Heaton WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house35, Copthorne street
15963 Heaton William HenryPerseverance lanedwelling-house24, Perseverance lane
15964 Hellewell DanielBeldon hilldwelling-house5A, Beldon hill
15965 Hellewell JohnBeldon hilldwelling-house29, Beldon hill
15966 Heppleston JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house54, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house56, Copthorne street
15967 Hewitt HenryEwart streethouse & shop30, Ewart street
15968 Hewitt JosephCrossley streetdwelling-house10, Crossley street
15969 Hey JeremiahLivingstone streetdwelling-house10, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house4, Livingstone street
15970 Hey WilliamTown endhouse & shop56, Town end
15971 Hill EdwinBeacon lanedwelling-house24, Holly street
successivedwelling-house12, Beacon lane
15972 Hill JohnRamsden courtdwelling-house9, Ramsden court
15973 Hill SimeonDirk hill streetdwelling-house34, Dirk hill street
15974 Hillam AaronGreat Horton roaddwelling-house349, Great Horton road
15975 Hillam JobSouthfield lanedwelling-house235, Southfield lane
15976 Hillam JohnArctic paradedwelling-house4, Arctic parade
15977 Hillam RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house233, Southfield lane
15978 Hinde GeorgeSouthfield lanedwelling-house268, Southfield lane
15979 Hinde JohnSuddards folddwelling-house27, Suddards fold
15980 Hinde WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house262, Southfield lane
15981 Hindle CravenWatmough streetdwelling-house42, Watmough street
15982 Hindle HenryWestcroft terracedwelling-house7, Westcroft terrace
15983 Hindle HenryAnne streetdwelling-house11, Anne street
15984 Hindle JoeWestcroft terracedwelling-house3, Westcroft terrace
15985 Hindle JosephDog lanedwelling-house1, top of Dog lane
15986 Hindley Charles RobertGaythorne streetdwelling-house12, Kelshall terrace
successivedwelling-house4, Gaythorne street
15987 Hird BenjaminTown enddwelling-house36, Upper green
successivedwelling-house38, Town end
15988 Hirst ThomasHorton bankdwelling-house143, Horton bank
15989 Hodgson BenjaminCopthorne roaddwelling-house69, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house60, Copthorne road
15990 Hodgson FrancisCopthorne streetdwelling-house15, College road
successivedwelling-house6, Copthorne street
15991 Hodgson JobWard streetdwelling-house48, Ward street
15992 Holden AmosKingswood streetdwelling-house32, Kingswood street
15993 Holden JohnBeldon hilldwelling-house13, Beldon hill
15994 Holdsworth AdamEwart streetdwelling-house75, Ewart street
15995 Holdsworth AlfredKingswood terracedwelling-house83, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house34, Kingswood terrace
15996 Holdsworth DavidHigh streethouse & shop218, High street
15997 Holdsworth DavidKingswood streetdwelling-house13, Kingswood street
15998 Holdsworth DukeCross lanedwelling-house1, Cross lane
15999 Holdsworth EdwinCrabtree placedwelling-house22, Crabtree place
16000 Holdsworth EnochKingswood terracedwelling-house32, Kingswood terrace
16001 Holdsworth FrancisPickles hilldwelling-house8, Pickles hill
16002 Holdsworth GeorgeLivingstone streetdwelling-house5, Livingstone street
16003 Holdsworth George FrederickCopthorne roaddwelling-house13, Copthorne road
16004 Holdsworth George WilliamUpper greendwelling-house6, Upper green
16005 Holdsworth HenryCousen placedwelling-house13, Cousen place
16006 Holdsworth HenryPleasant streetdwelling-house21, Arctic parade
successivedwelling-house56, Pleasant street
16007 Holdsworth HoldsworthFrank streetdwelling-house10, Frank street
16008 Holdsworth JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house36, Derby street
successivedwelling-house30, Cambridge street
16009 Holdsworth JonathanVine streetdwelling-house13, Frank street
successivedwelling-house8, Vine street
16010 Holdsworth JosephWard streetdwelling-house44, Ward street
16011 Holdsworth JosephWatmough streetdwelling-house32, Watmough street
16012 Holdsworth JosephKingswood placedwelling-house12, Kingswood place
16013 Holdsworth SamuelOld roaddwelling-house6, Old road
16014 Holdsworth SamuelHigh streetdwelling-house145, High street
16015 Holdsworth Samuel, junr.Beacon streetdwelling-house4, Beacon street
successivedwelling-house5, Beacon street
16016 Holdsworth WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house252, Great Horton road
16017 Holdsworth WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house1, Beacon lane
16018 Holdsworth WilliamBeldon roaddwelling-house105, Beldon road
16019 Holdsworth WilliamWatmough streetdwelling-house3, Watmough street
16020 Holdsworth William HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house138, Southfield lane
16021 Hole AmosFalcon streetdwelling-house9, Falcon street
16022 Holgate HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house163, Southfield lane
16023 Holgate JamesHorton bankhouse & shop70, Horton bank
16024 Holgate JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house175, Southfield lane
16025 Holliday JohnNoble streetdwelling-house25, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house17, Noble street
16026 Holliday JosiahKingswood streetdwelling-house12, Kingswood street
16027 Hollings JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house38, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house48, Havelock street
16028 Hollingworth WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house55,Kingswood street
16029 Hollinrake LukeBeacon lanedwelling-house14, Beacon lane
16030 Hollinrake Thomas GreenwoodDirk hill streetdwelling-house4, Dirk hill street
16031 Holme WilliamPickles hilldwelling-house3, Pickles hill
16032 Holmes CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house83, High street
16033 Holmes FrederickCross lanedwelling-house5, Toby lane
successivedwelling-house54, Cross lane
16034 Holmes JohnDirk hill streetdwelling-house18, Turner place
successivedwelling-house24, Dirk hill street
16035 Holmes JonasHigh streetdwelling-house117, High street
16036 Holmes JosephHaycliffe hilldwelling-house28D, Haycliffe hill
16037 Holmes SamuelPerseverance lanedwelling-house21, Perseverance lane
16038 Holmes SamuelHolly streetdwelling-house14, Holly street
16039 Holmes ThomasPaternoster lanedwelling-house3, Paternoster lane
16040 Holroyd Amos EdwardTurner placedwelling-house22, Turner place
16041 Holroyd DanielHaycliffe hilldwelling-house41, Haycliffe hill
16042 Holroyd DavidHolly streetdwelling-house8, Knight's fold
successivedwelling-house18, Holly street
16043 Holroyd IsaacFalcon streetdwelling-house12, Falcon street
16044 Holroyd JohnToby lanedwelling-house9, Toby lane
16045 Holroyd JosephAlexandra streetdwelling-house14, Alexandra street
16046 Holroyd MosesKingswood streetdwelling-house27, Kingswood street
16047 Holroyd ReubenArctic paradedwelling-house13, Arctic parade
16048 Holroyd Robert HenryTurner placedwelling-house3, Noble street
successivedwelling-house20, Turner place
16049 Holroyd WilliamPleasant streetdwelling-house4, Pleasant street
16050 Holroyd WilliamToby lanedwelling-house7, Toby lane
16051 Hooper AbrahamBeacon lanedwelling-house156, Beacon lane
16052 Hopkinson IsaacJennings placedwelling-house14, Jennings place
successivedwelling-house4, Jennings place
16053 Hopkinson JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house134, Beldon road
16054 Horne HarryHaycliffe hilldwelling-house37, Haycliffe hill
16055 Horne JohnBeldon hilldwelling-house1, Beldon hill
16056 Horrocks JamesKingswood placedwelling-house10, Kingswood place
16057 Horsfall ThomasKingswood streetdwelling-house73, Kingswood street
16058 Horton WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house85, Copthorne road
16059 House JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house243, Great Horton road
16060 How JohnTown enddwelling-house12, Town end
16061 Howarth ConstantineHorton bankdwelling-house76, Horton bank
16062 Howarth JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house14, Herbert street
successivedwelling-house62, Quaker lane
successivedwelling-house65, Copthorne street
16063 Hoyle JohnPerseverance lanedwelling-house32, Perseverance lane
16064 Hudson AbimelechAll Saints' roaddwelling-house37, Gaythorne street
successivehouse & shop731, Little Horton lane
successivedwelling-house7, All Saints' road
16065 Hudson CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house173, High street
16066 Hudson EnochHigh streethouse & shop91, High street
16067 Hudson FrederickKingswood streetdwelling-house61, Kingswood street
16068 Hudson GeorgeHorton bankdwelling-house91, Horton bank
16069 Hudson GeorgeEtna streetdwelling-house20, Etna street
16070 Hudson IsaacHigh streetdwelling-house82, High street
16071 Hudson JohnAnne streetdwelling-house19, Anne street
16072 Hudson JohnHigh streetdwelling-house55, High street
16073 Hudson JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house59, Kingswood street
16074 Hudson JonathanFalcon streetdwelling-house3, Falcon street
16075 Hudson SamuelLow greendwelling-house16, Low green
16076 Humphries RawleighGreat Horton roadhouse & shop348, Great Horton road
16077 Hunter WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house23, Copthorne street
16078 Hutchinson HarrisonDerby streetdwelling-house43, Derby street
16079 Hutton LuptonCollins streetdwelling-house15, Collins street
successivedwelling-house25, Collins street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter I
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16080 Ianson JohnUpper greendwelling-house17, Upper green
16081 Illingworth AbrahamEwart streetdwelling-house77, Ewart street
16082 Illingworth EphraimBeldon roaddwelling-house94, Beldon road
16083 Illingworth IsaacFrank streetdwelling-house31, Frank street
16084 Illingworth JamesStephenson folddwelling-house8, Stephenson fold
16085 Illingworth JohnHigh streetdwelling-house277, High street
16086 Illingworth MarkRamsden courtdwelling-house4, Ramsden court
16087 Illingworth PeterKingswood streetdwelling-house21, Kingswood street
16088 Illingworth SamuelKingswood streetdwelling-house23, Kingswood street
16089 Illingworth SamuelClaytonshopHigh street
16090 Ingham AdamWatmough streetdwelling-house11, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house4, Watmough street
16091 Ingham JonasHorton bankdwelling-house87, Horton bank
16092 Ingham JosephOld roaddwelling-house170, Old road
16093 Ingham NathanOld roaddwelling-house146, Old road
16094 Inman SquireTown enddwelling-house14, Town end
16095 Iredale JosephDaisy streetdwelling-house53, Daisy street
16096 Iredale MatthewKingswood placedwelling-house5, Stephenson fold
successivedwelling-house4, Kingswood place
16097 Isherwood JamesKingswood streetdwelling-house89, Kingswood street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter J
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16098 Jackson AlfredCollins streetdwelling-house127, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house52, Ward street
successivedwelling-house15, Collins street
16099 Jackson DanTown enddwelling-house34, Town end
16100 Jackson EnochHigh streethouse & shop57, High street
16101 Jackson JobHigh streethouse & shop79, High street
16102 Jackson JohnUpper greendwelling-house5, Upper green
16103 Jackson William ThomasHolly streetdwelling-house22, Holly street
successivedwelling-house10, Holly street
16104 Jacques JosephPrimrose hilldwelling-house2, Primrose hill
16105 Jagger AmaziahOld roaddwelling-house89, Old road
16106 Jagger JonasSellers folddwelling-house32, Sellers fold
16107 Jagger LeonardPickles hilldwelling-house4, Pickles hill
16108 Jameson RichardHavelock streetdwelling-house98, Havelock street
16109 Jenkinson WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house8, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house3, Livingstone street
16110 Jennings JamesCross lanedwelling-house3, Cross lane
16111 Jennings John FawcettWatmough streetdwelling-house8, Watmough street
16112 Jennings JosephEtna streetdwelling-house24, Etna street
16113 Jennings Joshua BinnsHigh streetdwelling-house23, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house210, High street
16114 Jennings MortimerCrossley streetdwelling-house14, Crossley street
16115 Jennings RichardLivingstone streetdwelling-house48, Livingstone street
16116 Jepson JamesCopthorne roaddwelling-house8, Copthorne road
16117 Johnson ArthurHavelock streetdwelling-house25, Havelock street
16118 Johnson GeorgeHunt yarddwelling-house41, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house12, Hunt yard
16119 Johnson WilliamEbenezer placedwelling-house7, Ebenezer place
16120 Johnson WilliamJennings placedwelling-house13, Jennings place
16121 Jolly JosephCollins streetdwelling-house24, Collins street
16122 Jones WilliamHorton bankdwelling-house79, Horton bank
16123 Jowett EnochSouthfield lanedwelling-house196, Southfield lane
16124 Jowett FredWard streetdwelling-house50, Ward street
16125 Jowett GeorgeBeacon streetdwelling-house1, Beacon street
16126 Jowett JohnLivingstone streethouse & shop60, Livingstone street
16127 Jowett JohnWatmough streetdwelling-house7, Watmough street
16128 Jowett JohnHigh streethouse & shop386, High street
16129 Jowett JohnsonSouthfield lanedwelling-house281, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house273, Southfield lane
16130 Jowett LukeCambridge streetdwelling-house11, Turner place
successivedwelling-house17, Cambridge street
16131 Jowett MatthewFrank streetdwelling-house1, Frank street
16132 Jowett MilesSouthfield lanedwelling-house184, Southfield lane
16133 Jowett RichardHavelock streetdwelling-house33, Havelock street
16134 Jowett SamuelRamsden courtdwelling-house13, Ramsden court
16135 Jowett SharpHigh streetdwelling-house253, High street
16136 Jowett WilliamWatmough streetdwelling-house13, Watmough street
16137 Jowett WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house293, Southfield lane
16138 Jowett WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house24, Haycliffe hill

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter K
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16139 Kay WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house43, Kingswood street
16140 Kellett FrederickSmith roaddwelling-house11, Smith road
16141 Kellett JamesToby lanedwelling-house3, Toby lane
16142 Kellett JohnUpper greendwelling-house10, Upper green
16143 Kemp EdwardCopthorne streetdwelling-house66, Copthorne street
16144 Kershaw AbrahamHigh streetdwelling-house317, High street
successivedwelling-house339, High street
16145 Kershaw HenryOld roaddwelling-house176, Old road
16146 Kershaw WilliamHigh streethouse & shop124, High street
16147 Kershaw William RileyCopthorne streetdwelling-house78, Copthorne street
16148 Kingdon FrancisBeldon roaddwelling-house15, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house90, Beldon road
16149 Kingdon JosephCambridge streetdwelling-house22, Cambridge street
16150 Kingdon WilliamCambridge streetdwelling-house18, Cambridge street
16151 Kitching SamJer lanedwelling-house2, Jer lane
16152 Knapton EllisHavelock streetdwelling-house60, Havelock street
16153 Knapton KayArctic paradehouse & shop24, Arctic parade
16154 Knapton SimeonGreat Horton roaddwelling-house330, Great Horton road
16155 Knapton ThomasJennings placedwelling-house5, Jennings place
16156 Knowles Edward HarrisonBeldon roaddwelling-house159, Beldon road
16157 Knowles JohnCopthorne streetdwelling-house75, Copthorne street
16158 Knowles ThomasCopthorne roaddwelling-house95, Copthorne road
16159 Knowles ThomasBeldon roaddwelling-house108, Beldon road

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter L
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16160 Lamb OliverBeldon roaddwelling-house2, Vivian place
successivedwelling-house110, Beldon road
16161 Lambert MilesTown enddwelling-house20, Town end
16162 Lancaster RichardDaisy streetdwelling-house63, Daisy street
16163 Lancaster SydneyBeldon roaddwelling-house153, Beldon road
16164 Lang RobertCopthorne roaddwelling-house69, Lidgate place
successivedwelling-house56, Copthorne road
16165 Lawson John HerbertGreat Horton roadhouse & shop351, Great Horton road
16166 Lawton LibnahGreat Horton roaddwelling-house225, Great Horton road
16167 Lawton LukeKingswood streetdwelling-house34, Kingswood terrace
successivedwelling-houseWard street
successivedwelling-house17, Kingswood street
16168 Laycock CharlesCopthorne streetdwelling-house3, Copthorne street
16169 Laycock JamesBeacon lanedwelling-house101, Beacon lane
16170 Laycock WilliamTurner placedwelling-house23, Turner place
16171 Leach JonasKingswood streetdwelling-house19, Kingswood street
16172 Leach WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house24, Kingswood terrace
successivedwelling-house41, Havelock street
16173 Leach WilliamDerby streetdwelling-house14, Derby street
successivedwelling-house4, Derby street
16174 Lee AllanHigh streetdwelling-house169, High street
16175 Lee GeorgeBeacon streetdwelling-house6, Beacon street
16176 Lee LeviLivingstone streetdwelling-house14, Livingstone street
16177 Lee MilesSouthfield lanedwelling-house243, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house216, Southfield lane
16178 Lee Obadiah CummingsBartle lanedwelling-house14, Bartle lane
16179 Lee ThomasSellars folddwelling-house3, Knight's fold
successivedwelling-house8, Sellars fold
16180 Lettice CharlesBeacon lanedwelling-house97, Beacon lane
16181 Liggins JesseCopthorne roaddwelling-house33, Copthorne road
16182 Lightowler ArthurDerby streetdwelling-house54, Derby street
16183 Lightowler John WilkinsonCrag terracedwelling-house11, Crag terrace
16184 Lingard ThomasHigh streethouse & shop50, High street
16185 Lister ArthurTurner placedwelling-house24, Turner place
16186 Lister BenjaminBeldon roadhouse & shop98, Beldon road
16187 Lister EliDirk Hill streetdwelling-house5, Dirk Hill street
16188 Lister HezekiahHigh streethouse & shop67, High street
16189 Lister JohnHorton bankdwelling-house89, Horton bank
16190 Lister LowtonHigh streetdwelling-house28, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house35A, High street
16191 Lister SimeonHigh streethouse & shop70, High street
16192 Lister SimeonLime streetdwelling-house2, Lime street
16193 Lister SydneyBeldon roaddwelling-house100, Beldon road
16194 Lister WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house10, Kingswood street
16195 Lister William JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house52, Livingstone street
16196 Livsey JamesHavelock streetdwelling-house49, Havelock street
16197 Lofthouse CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house39, High street
16198 Lofthouse GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house42, High street
16199 Lofthouse ThomasHalstead placedwelling-house64, Cross lane
successivedwelling-house17, Halstead place
16200 Long AlfredUpper greendwelling-house25, Upper green
16201 Long ChristopherHavelock streetdwelling-house88, Old road
successivedwelling-house20, Havelock street
16202 Long ChristopherGaythorne streetdwelling-house33, Gaythorne street
16203 Long RichardHavelock streetdwelling-house19, Havelock street
16204 Long ThomasUpper greendwelling-house28, Upper green
16205 Longbottom JamesHart streetdwelling-house6, Hart street
16206 Longbottom ThomasGreat Horton roaddwelling-house269, Great Horton road
16207 Longthorpe ThomasDaisy streetdwelling-house67, Daisy street
16208 Lord BenCollins streetdwelling-house22, Collins street
16209 Lord EdmundDerby streetdwelling-house51, Derby street
16210 Lord RobertDerby streetdwelling-house24, Derby street
16211 Lord ThomasGreat Horton roadwarehouse4, Beacon lane
16212 Lord WilliamArctic paradedwelling-house67, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house17, Arctic parade
16213 Lumb WilliamDirk hill streetdwelling-house38, Dirk hill street
16214 Lupton JacobDirk hill streetdwelling-house21, Dirk hill street
16215 Luty JabezUpper greendwelling-house19, Upper green

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter M
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16216 Maltby RichardHarris courtdwelling-house1, Harris court
16217 Mapplebeck WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house53, Copthorne road
16218 Marlton JohnCollins streetdwelling-house20, Collins street
16219 Marlton WilliamVivian placedwelling-house35, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house2, Vivian place
16220 Marr EdwardPickles hilldwelling-house2, Pickles hill
16221 Marshall GeorgeSchool alleydwelling-house274, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house276A, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house5, School alley
16222 Marshall JoshuaVine streetdwelling-house14, Vine street
16223 Marshall ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house26, Copthorne street
16224 Mason Christopher BottomleyGaythorne streetdwelling-house31, Gaythorne street
16225 Mason John BottomleySouthfield lanedwelling-house152, Southfield lane
16226 Mason WilliamCollins streetdwelling-house13, Collins street
16227 Medley ArthurHorton bankdwelling-house72, Horton bank
16228 Mercer ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house349, High street
16229 Metcalfe Anthony AkedHigh streethouse & shop147, High street
16230 Metcalfe ThomasJennings placedwelling-house9, Jennings place
16231 Midgley JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house31, Kingswood street
16232 Midgley SamuelCrossley streetdwelling-house28, Crossley street
16233 Midgley SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house92, Havelock street
16234 Midgley SuddickCollins streetdwelling-house21, Collins street
16235 Miller JosephAll Saints' roaddwelling-house13, All Saints' road
16236 Mills RobertHavelock streetdwelling-house9, Crag lane
successivedwelling-house37, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house35, Havelock street
16237 Milner GeorgeHigh streethouse & shop115, High street
16238 Milnes JonasSchool alleydwelling-house1, School alley
16239 Mitchell ArthurWatmough streetdwelling-house14, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house59, Lawrence street
successivedwelling-house14, Watmough street
16240 Mitchell FrancisSouthfield lanedwelling-house177, Southfield lane
16241 Mitchell HarryLivingstone streetdwelling-house31, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house57, Livingstone street
16242 Mitchell HiramKingswood streetdwelling-house54, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house16, Kingswood street
16243 Mitchell JamesKingswood streetdwelling-house47, Kingswood street
16244 Mitchell JessePerseverance lanedwelling-house27, Perseverance lane
16245 Mitchell John TempestGreat Horton roaddwelling-house10, Hart street
successivedwelling-house231, Great Horton road
16246 Mitchell JosephKingswood terracedwelling-house5, Suddards fold
successivedwelling-house26, Kingswood terrace
16247 Mitchell SethBeldon roaddwelling-house113, Beldon road
16248 Mitchell SquireGreat Horton roaddwelling-house246, Great Horton road
16249 Mitchell WalterDerby streetdwelling-house9, Derby street
16250 Mitchell WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house9, Copthorne street
16251 Mitton DanielDirk hill streetdwelling-house8, Derby street
successivedwelling-house44, Dirk hill street
16252 Mitton JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house267, Great Horton road
16253 Moore GeorgeLime streetdwelling-house17, Crag terrace
successivedwelling-house27, Gaythorne street
successivedwelling-house8, Lime street
16254 Moore JeremiahGreat Horton roaddwelling-house47, Tudor street
successivedwelling-house249, Great Horton road
16255 Moore JohnBlacksmith folddwelling-house8, Blacksmith fold
16256 Moore ThomasBartle squaredwelling-house5, Bartle square
16257 Moore William Henry SylvesterHorton Park avenuedwelling-house18, Horton Park avenue
16258 Moorhouse Alfred BakesGaythorne streetdwelling-house2, Gaythorne street
16259 Moorhouse John BattHorton bankdwelling-house71, Horton bank
16260 Moorhouse JosephCross lanedwelling-house4, Cross lane
16261 Morgan RalphCopthorne roaddwelling-house93, Copthorne road
16262 Morley JamesJennings placedwelling-house8, Jennings place
16263 Mortimer AbrahamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house238, Great Horton road
16264 Mortimer GeorgeHorton bankdwelling-house151, Horton bank
16265 Mortimer JamesTurner placedwelling-house3, Turner place
16266 Mortimer MartinHaycliffe hilldwelling-house43, Haycliffe hill
16267 Mortimer Tom GoldsboroughTurner placehouse & shop1, Turner place
16268 Mortimer William AlexanderSummerseat placedwelling-house13, Summerseat place
16269 Morton DavidFrank streetdwelling-house19, Frank street
16270 Moulder GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house176, High street
16271 Murgatroyd DavidHavelock streetdwelling-house8, Havelock street
16272 Murgatroyd HenryDirk hill streetdwelling-house20, Dirk hill street
16273 Murgatroyd HiramPeel rowdwelling-house3, Peel row
16274 Murgatroyd JamesHigh streetdwelling-house313, High street
16275 Murgatroyd MosesLime streetdwelling-house9, Lime street
16276 Murgatroyd SamuelTurner placehouse & shop2, Turner place
16277 Murgatroyd SamuelSuddards folddwelling-house52, Derby street
successivedwelling-house7, Suddards fold
16278 Myers EdwardCousen roaddwelling-house10, Cousen road
16279 Myers HenrySummerseat placedwelling-house7, Summerseat place
16280 Myers SamuelSouthfield lanedwelling-house269, Southfield lane
16281 Myers WalterUpper greendwelling-house39, Upper green

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter N
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16282 Naylor BentleyBowker streetdwelling-house4, Bowker street
16283 Naylor CharlesDerby streetdwelling-house33, Derby street
16284 Naylor JamesCopthorne roaddwelling-house65, Copthorne road
16285 Nichol JosephCambridge streetdwelling-house15, Cambridge street
16286 Nichols SamuelPerseverance lanedwelling-house15, Perseverance lane
16287 Nichols WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house136, Southfield lane
16288 Nicholson Abraham AmblerTurner placedwelling-house4, Turner place
16289 Nicholson RichardDaisy streetdwelling-house58, Daisy street
16290 Nisbett ThomasBeldon roaddwelling-house130, Beldon road
16291 Noble EdwinLime streetdwelling-house12, Lime street
16292 Noble George CardwellSouthfield lanehouse & shop183, Southfield lane
16293 Noble ThomasFrank streetdwelling-house15, Frank street
16294 Norfolk JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house50, Haycliffe hill
16295 Northrop JosephGaythorne streetdwelling-house29, Gaythorne street
16296 Northrop Stephen HaleyCambridge streetdwelling-house20, Cambridge street
16297 Northrop ThomasGaythorne streetdwelling-house19, Gaythorne street
16298 Northrop William HeyCopthorne roaddwelling-house62, Copthorne road
16299 Nutt HenryGreat Horton roaddwelling-house336, Great Horton road
16300 Nuttall ArthurWatmough streetdwelling-house28, Watmough street
16301 Nuttall DanielEtna streetdwelling-house18, Etna street
16302 Nuttall JoeEwart streetdwelling-house91, Ewart street
16303 Nuttall JohnEwart streetdwelling-house89, Ewart street
16304 Nuttall MarkAnne streetdwelling-house5, Anne street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter O
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16305 Oates SamuelGreat Horton roadhouse & shop341, Great Horton road
16306 Ogle AtkinCousen placedwelling-house9, Cousen place
16307 Orange JohnUnion roaddwelling-house6, Union road
16308 Orme William HenryPudseyshop31, Arctic parade
16309 Ormondroyd CharlesPleasant streetdwelling-house52, Pleasant street
16310 Ormondroyd HenryHaycliffe hilldwelling-house2, Haycliffe hill
16311 Ormondroyd JamesFrank streetdwelling-house22, Arctic parade
successivedwelling-house13, Frank street
16312 Ormondroyd JonathanGreat Horton roaddwelling-house240, Great Horton road
16313 Ormondroyd WilliamKingswood placedwelling-house3, Kingswood place
16314 Ormondroyd William HenryKingswood streetdwelling-house15, Kingswood street
16315 Oversby OliverCambridge streetdwelling-house20, Hart street
successivedwelling-house19, Cambridge street
16316 Oxley FrederickDirk hill streethouse & shop1, Dirk hill street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter P
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16317 Parker HoldsworthOld roaddwelling-house162, Old road
16318 Parker JamesPickles lanedwelling-house19, Pickles lane
16319 Parker JohnPleasant streetdwelling-house10, Pleasant street
16320 Parker JohnHigh streetdwelling-house66, Fenton street
successivedwelling-house59A, High street
16321 Parker John CharlesTown enddwelling-houseTown end
16322 Parker JosephVivian placedwelling-house16, Vivian place
16323 Parker ThomasOld roaddwelling-house87, Old road
16324 Parker WilliamTurner placedwelling-house35, Turner place
16325 Parker WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house32, Haycliffe hill
successivedwelling-house35, Haycliffe hill
16326 Parkinson GeorgeLivingstone streetdwelling-house33, Livingstone street
16327 Parrington JohnSuddards folddwelling-house29, Suddards fold
16328 Patchett ThomasWatmough streetdwelling-house9, Watmough street
16329 Pattison GeorgeCambridge streetdwelling-house41, Cambridge street
16330 Pearson CharlesKingswood placedwelling-house14, Kingswood place
16331 Pellett Richard LinesHigh streetshop18, Kingswood terrace
successivehouse & shop61, High street
16332 Peters AlexanderHigh streetdwelling-house245, High street
16333 Petty WilliamEbenezer placedwelling-house6, Ebenezer place
16334 Petty William HenryAnne streetdwelling-house3, Anne street
16335 Pickles EdwinHigh streethouse & shop157, High street
16336 Pickles JonasHart streetdwelling-house1, Hart street
16337 Pickles JosephHigh streethouse & shop85, High street
16338 Pickles SquireCopthorne roaddwelling-house87, Copthorne road
16339 Pickles WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house279, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house250, Southfield lane
16340 Pighills JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house21, Berwick street
successivedwelling-house23, Cambridge street
16341 Pinchen JesseArctic paradedwelling-house23, Arctic parade
16342 Pinder WilliamCross lanedwelling-house16, Sellers fold
successivedwelling-house51, Cross lane
16343 Pitts JonathanAlexandra streetdwelling-house24, Alexandra street
16344 Pollard BenjaminHigh streethouse & shop99, High street
16345 Pollard JosephWestcroft terracedwelling-house1, Westcroft terrace
16346 Pollard RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house282, Southfield lane
16347 Pollard WalterKingswood streetdwelling-house93, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house87, Kingswood street
16348 Poole JohnUpper greendwelling-house42, Upper green
16349 Potts WilliamHigh streethouse & shop175, High street
16350 Pratt GeorgeEtna streetdwelling-house87, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house12, Etna street
16351 Priestley AlfredCambridge streetdwelling-house38, Cambridge street
16352 Priestley ArchilausBeldon hilldwelling-house30, Beldon hill
16353 Priestley BenjaminBeldon hilldwelling-house7, Beldon hill
16354 Priestley Charles HenryCross lanedwelling-house67, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house49, Cross lane
16355 Priestley EdmundWatmough streetdwelling-house22, Watmough street
16356 Priestley EdwinBeldon hilldwelling-house24, Beldon hill
16357 Priestley GeorgeBeldon hilldwelling-house28, Beldon hill
16358 Priestley JacobHigh streetdwelling-house37, High street
16359 Priestley JamesPickles hilldwelling-house23, Pickles hill
16360 Priestley JamesPleasant streetdwelling-house19, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house21, Pleasant street
16361 Priestley JoeCross lanedwelling-house12, Cross lane
16362 Priestley JohnKingswood placedwelling-house2, Kingswood place
16363 Priestley PaulHigh streethouse & shop47, High street
16364 Priestley PeterBeldon hilldwelling-house18, Beldon hill
16365 Priestley SamuelCollins streetdwelling-house6, Collins street
16366 Priestley SydneyHigh streethouse & shop131, High street
16367 Priestley ThomasBank top housewarehouseBank top
16368 Priestman EdwardManninghamwarehouseUnion road
16369 Priestman FrederickManninghamwarehouseUnion road
16370 Procter CharlesKingswood streetdwelling-house11, Kingswood street
16371 Procter JohnLow greendwelling-house7, Low green
16372 Procter JosephCopthorne streetdwelling-house76, Copthorne street
16373 Procter William BirketGreat Horton roadbuildingSuddards fold
16374 Pullan NoahEwart streetdwelling-house37, Frank street
successivedwelling-house101, Ewart street
16375 Purslow ThomasCopthorne roaddwelling-house74, Copthorne road
16376 Pyrah JamesCrossley streetdwelling-house42, Crossley street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter R
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16377 Race EdmundUnion roaddwelling-house8, Union road
16378 Raistrick John EdwardTodd terracedwelling-house7, Todd terrace
16379 Ramsden HenryCrag lanedwelling-house4, Crag lane
16380 Ramsden James WilliamPleasant streetdwelling-house18A, Pleasant street
16381 Ramsden JohnHolly bankcountinghouseBartle lane
16382 Ramsden JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house81, Kingswood street
16383 Ramsden WesleyDerby streetdwelling-house62, Derby street
16384 Ramsden WilliamBracken HallcountinghouseBartle lane
16385 Ranger WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house34, Havelock street
16386 Ranns William AbrahamHigh streetdwelling-house12, High street
16387 Ratcliffe ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house57, Copthorne street
16388 Rawling JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house6, Havelock street
16389 Rawnsley EdwardCrag lanedwelling-house8, Crag lane
16390 Rawnsley EdwardGreat Horton roaddwelling-house275, Great Horton road
16391 Rawnsley JohnHorton Park avenuedwelling-house14, Horton Park avenue
16392 Rawnsley RobertLivingstone streetdwelling-house28, Livingstone street
16393 Rawnsley TimothyDerby streetdwelling-house49, Derby street
successivedwelling-house40, Derby street
16394 Rawnsley WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house47, Livingstone street
16395 Redfern WilliamAll Saints' roaddwelling-house10, All Saints' road
16396 Redmond JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house51, Havelock street
16397 Redmonds Frederick LeopoldCopthorne streetdwelling-house79, Copthorne street
16398 Rennard AbrahamTown enddwelling-house48, Town end
16399 Rhodes BenjaminPleasant streetdwelling-house7, Pleasant street
16400 Rhodes Charles TimothyCambridge streetdwelling-house36, Cambridge street
16401 Rhodes EnochCambridge streetdwelling-house34, Cambridge street
16402 Rhodes Frederick William JowettCambridge streetbuildingCollins street
16403 Rhodes JamesPleasant streetdwelling-house1, Pleasant street
16404 Rhodes JoeHavelock streetdwelling-house63, Havelock street
16405 Rhodes JohnUpper greendwelling-house20, Upper green
16406 Rhodes JosephCrossley streetdwelling-house32, Crossley street
16407 Rhodes MilesSouthfield lanedwelling-house226, Southfield lane
16408 Rhodes RufusHavelock streetdwelling-house46, Havelock street
16409 Rhodes SamuelBakes streetdwelling-house22, Bakes street
16410 Rhodes SamuelSouthfield lanedwelling-house204, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house239, Southfield lane
16411 Richards SamuelJennings placedwelling-house6, Jennings place
16412 Richardson JamesHill enddwelling-house28, Hill end
16413 Richardson MatthewHolly streetdwelling-house12, Holly street
16414 Richmond JohnPerseverance lanedwelling-house16, Perseverance lane
successivedwelling-house13, Low green
successivedwelling-house14, Perseverance lane
16415 Riddial IsaacHaycliffe hilldwelling-house25, Haycliffe hill
16416 Ridehalgh MatthewCollins streetdwelling-house1, Collins street
16417 Riley GeorgeHolly streetdwelling-house6, Holly street
16418 Riley IsaacSouthfield lanedwelling-house208, Southfield lane
16419 Riley JamesGreat Horton roadhouse & shop219, Great Horton road
16420 Riley JoeOld roaddwelling-house225, Old road
16421 Riley ReiUpper greendwelling-house37, Upper green
16422 Riley SamuelOld roaddwelling-house219, Old road
16423 Riley SutcliffeOld roaddwelling-house128, Old road
16424 Riley WilliamHolly streetdwelling-house4, Holly street
16425 Rimmington WalterHaycliffe hilldwelling-house51, Haycliffe hill
16426 Roberts HenryKnight's folddwelling-house13, Knight's fold
16427 Roberts JohnCrag terracedwelling-house7, Crag terrace
16428 Roberts JosephSellers folddwelling-house38, Sellers fold
16429 Roberts Samuel FrederickGrove terracewarehouseHigh street
16430 Robertshaw ErrHigh streetdwelling-house300, High street
successivedwelling-house341, High street
16431 Robertshaw JamesSouthfield lanedwelling-house261, Southfield lane
16432 Robertshaw JarvisGreat Horton roaddwelling-house273, Great Horton road
16433 Robertshaw JosephHigh streethouse & shop160, High street
16434 Robertshaw PaulKingswood streetdwelling-house80, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house79, Kingswood street
16435 Robertshaw SethHigh streethouse & shop347, High street
16436 Robertshaw WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house78, Ewart street
16437 Robinson AnthonySouthfield lanehouse & shop271, Southfield lane
16438 Robinson AtkinsonSouthfield lanedwelling-house212, Southfield lane
16439 Robinson EnochEwart streetdwelling-house28, Haycliffe road
successivedwelling-house74, Ewart street
16440 Robinson GeorgeRamsden courtdwelling-house8, Ramsden court
16441 Robinson JamesLow greendwelling-house1, Low green
16442 Robinson JamesSouthfield lanedwelling-house160, Southfield lane
16443 Robinson JohnPickles hilldwelling-house7, Pickles hill
16444 Robinson JohnJer lanedwelling-house7, Jer lane
16445 Robinson JosephPeel rowdwelling-house4, School alley
successivedwelling-house9, Peel row
16446 Robinson RichardAll Saints' roadhouse & shop3, All Saints' road
16447 Robinson RogerHalstead placedwelling-housenext 909,Little Horton lane
successivedwelling-house35, Halstead place
16448 Robinson SamuelGaythorne streetdwelling-house7, Gaythorne street
16449 Robinson Samuel DracupDracup roaddwelling-house39, Dracup road
16450 Robinson SimeonDaisy streetdwelling-house48, Daisy street
16451 Robinson ThomasHavelock streetdwelling-house50, Havelock street
16452 Robinson William HenryHigh streethouse & shop154, High street
16453 Rodgers IsaacGreat Horton roaddwelling-house251, Great Horton road
16454 Ross ElijahCollins streetdwelling-house158, High street
successivedwelling-house33, Collins street
successivedwelling-house3, Collins street
16455 Rothera AbelCopthorne streetdwelling-house87, Copthorne street
16456 Rothera JubalCambridge streetdwelling-house31, Cambridge street
16457 Rotheray JohnJennings placedwelling-house10, Jennings place
16458 Rowe Rev. GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house76, High street
16459 Rushworth CharlesCopthorne streetdwelling-house84, Copthorne street
16460 Rushworth JamesGreat Horton roadhouse & shop2, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house235, Great Horton road
16461 Rushworth JohnHigh streetdwelling-house161, High street
16462 Rushworth SolomonPerseverance lanedwelling-house26, Perseverance lane
16463 Ryder William EdmundKingswood terracehouse & shop16, Kingswood terrace

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter S
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16464 Salisbury John TordoffWatmough streetdwelling-house25, Arctic parade
successivedwelling-house24, Watmough street
16465 Saville EdwinCopthorne roaddwelling-house83, Copthorne road
16466 Saville JohnVivian placedwelling-house6, Vivian place
16467 Scarr JohnGreat Horton roadhouse & shop350, Great Horton road
16468 Schofield JoshuaPleasant streetdwelling-house24, Pleasant street
16469 Schofield WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house233, Great Horton road
16470 Schofield William HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house275, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house277, Southfield lane
16471 Scott JamesCollins streetdwelling-house96, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house23, Collins street
16472 Scott JosephSouthfield lanehouse & shop278, Southfield lane
16473 Scott WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house53, Havelock street
16474 Shackleton AlbertEbenezer placedwelling-house2, Ebenezer place
16475 Shackleton AlfredEtna streetdwelling-house130, Old road
successivedwelling-house4, Etna street
16476 Shackleton ArthurKingswood streetdwelling-house34, Kingswood street
16477 Shackleton CharlesLiversedge rowdwelling-house12, Liversedge row
16478 Shackleton CharlesKingswood streetdwelling-house18, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house4, Kingswood street
16479 Shackleton EdmundOld roaddwelling-house150, Old road
16480 Shackleton FrederickSouthfield lanedwelling-house246, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house299, Southfield lane
16481 Shackleton HarryKnight's folddwelling-house41, High street
successivedwelling-house8, Knight's fold
16482 Shackleton JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house101, Beldon road
16483 Shackleton JohnPickles hilldwelling-house53, Pickles hill
16484 Shackleton JonasBeacon streetdwelling-house3, Beacon street
16485 Shackleton Jonas HerbertKnight's folddwelling-house9, Knight's fold
16486 Shackleton SmithHigh streetdwelling-house23, Lime street
successivedwelling-house15, High street
16487 Shackleton StevensonKnight's folddwelling-house2, Knight's fold
16488 Shackleton SydneyOld roaddwelling-house172, Old road
16489 Shackleton WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house22, Frank street
16490 Shapcott Henry WilliamJer lanedwelling-house4, Jer lane
16491 Shapcott WilliamUnion roaddwelling-house9, Union road
16492 Sharp ArthurGreat Horton roadshop347, Great Horton road
16493 Sharp CrispinDirk hill streetdwelling-house26, Dirk hill street
16494 Sharp EdwinHigh streetdwelling-house86, High street
16495 Sharp HenrySellers folddwelling-house36, Sellers fold
16496 Sharp HenryCambridge streetdwelling-house9, Gaythorne street
successivedwelling-house15, Lime street
successivedwelling-house13, Cambridge street
16497 Sharp HenryFrank streetdwelling-house24, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house21, Frank street
16498 Sharp HiramFalcon streetdwelling-house6, Falcon street
16499 Sharp IsaacCross lanedwelling-house110, Cross lane
16500 Sharp JoeCollins streetdwelling-house26, Collins street
16501 Sharp JohnCrag lanedwelling-house7, Crag lane
16502 Sharp JohnBeacon lanedwelling-house158, Beacon lane
16503 Sharp JohnWatmough streetdwelling-house44, Watmough street
16504 Sharp JosephHigh streethouse & shop31, High street
16505 Sharp JosephEtna streetdwelling-house22, Etna street
16506 Sharp MarkUnion roaddwelling-house11, Union road
successivedwelling-house18, Union road
16507 Sharp SamuelHigh streethouse & shop64, High street
16508 Sharp SethCopthorne roaddwelling-house4, Alexandra street
successivedwelling-house7, Copthorne road
16509 Sharp SethDaisy streetdwelling-house55, Daisy street
16510 Sharp SydneyLivingstone streetdwelling-house44, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house59, Livingstone street
16511 Sharp ThomasBeldon roaddwelling-house117, Beldon road
16512 Sharp UriahLime streetdwelling-house10, Lime street
16513 Sharp WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house2, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house144, High street
16514 Sharp WilliamKingswood placedwelling-house20, Arctic parade
successivedwelling-house7, Kingswood place
16515 Shaw WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house41, Copthorne street
16516 Sheard JohnBartle squaredwelling-house4, Bartle square
16517 Shepherd AaronPickles hilldwelling-house17, Pickles hill
16518 Shepherd AlbertGreat Horton roaddwelling-house221, Great Horton road
16519 Shepherd AlfredHigh streetdwelling-house239, High street
16520 Shepherd EliGreat Horton roaddwelling-house254, Great Horton road
16521 Shepherd JohnCross lanedwelling-house23, Cousen road
successivedwelling-house53, Cross lane
16522 Shepherd JosephLivingstone streetdwelling-house40, Livingstone street
16523 Shepherd LiversedgeHavelock streetdwelling-house31, Havelock street
16524 Shepherd SamsonPickles hilldwelling-house15, Pickles hill
16525 Shepherd SamuelPickles hilldwelling-house51, Pickles hill
16526 Shepherd Samuel WhiteDerby streetdwelling-house68, Haycliffe road
successivedwelling-house34, Derby street
16527 Shepherd ThomasPerseverance lanedwelling-house14, Perseverance lane
successivedwelling-house12, Perseverance lane
16528 Shepherd WilliamHigh streethouse & shop9, High street
16529 Shepherd WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house85, Ewart street
16530 Silson JosephHorton Park avenuedwelling-house8, Horton Park avenue
16531 Silson WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house45, Livingstone street
16532 Sinclair DavidHigh streetdwelling-house1, High street
16533 Skelton HarryCopthorne streetdwelling-house85, Copthorne street
16534 Smethurst WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house54, Havelock street
16535 Smith BannisterFrank streetdwelling-house38, Frank street
16536 Smith CowlingCopthorne streetdwelling-house38, Copthorne street
16537 Smith DavidDerby streetdwelling-house48, Derby street
successivedwelling-house1, Jennings place
successivedwelling-house48, Derby street
16538 Smith David KeighleyHorton bankdwelling-house97, Horton bank
16539 Smith EdwinHigh streetdwelling-house305, High street
16540 Smith EnochHigh streetdwelling-house7, Pickles lane
successivedwelling-house237, High street
successivedwelling-house384, High street
16541 Smith EphraimEbenezer placedwelling-house10, Ebenezer place
16542 Smith EphraimHavelock streetdwelling-house29, Havelock street
16543 Smith FrancisCopthorne streetdwelling-house19, Copthorne street
16544 Smith HellewellWard streetcountinghouseOld Corn Mill lane
successivedwelling-house54, Ward street
16545 Smith HerodOld roaddwelling-house10, Old road
16546 Smith IsaacHavelock streetdwelling-house17, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house62, Havelock street
16547 Smith JamesKingswood streetdwelling-house49, Kingswood street
16548 Smith JarradSouthfield lanehouse & shop288, Southfield lane
16549 Smith JohnArctic paradedwelling-house8, Lime street
successivedwelling-house22, Arctic parade
16550 Smith JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house28, Cambridge street
16551 Smith JohnDaisy streetdwelling-house34, Daisy street
16552 Smith JohnHorton Park avenuedwelling-house20, Horton Park avenue
16553 Smith JohnDerby streetdwelling-house45, Derby street
16554 Smith John BackhouseCopthorne streetdwelling-house77, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house22, Copthorne street
16555 Smith JonasGreat Horton roaddwelling-house261, Great Horton road
16556 Smith Joseph SydneyVine streetdwelling-house22, Vine street
16557 Smith LawrenceDog lanedwelling-houseDog lane
16558 Smith Lionel CopleyKelshall terracedwelling-house10, Kelshall terrace
16559 Smith LotSouthfield lanehouse & shop295, Southfield lane
16560 Smith MichaelOld roaddwelling-house98, Old road
16561 Smith MichaelPleasant streetdwelling-house6, Pleasant street
16562 Smith RichardSmith roaddwelling-house50, Smith road
16563 Smith RichardSmith roaddwelling-house52, Smith road
16564 Smith SamSouthfield lanedwelling-house165, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house279, Southfield lane
16565 Smith SamuelHigh streetdwelling-house17, Arctic parade
successivedwelling-house69, High street
16566 Smith SethHorton bankdwelling-house137, Horton bank
16567 Smith Rev. ThomasSummerseat placedwelling-house1, Summerseat place
16568 Smith ThomasHigh streethouse & shop48, High street
16569 Smith ThomasSouthfield lanedwelling-house28, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house171, Southfield lane
16570 Smith TomVine streetdwelling-house1, Vine street
16571 Smith WalterDirk Hill streetdwelling-house31, Dirk Hill street
16572 Smith WalterTurner placedwelling-house5, Turner place
16573 Smith WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house319, High street
16574 Smith WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house68, Copthorne road
16575 Smithies AbrahamJennings placedwelling-house42, Park road
successivedwelling-house87, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house14, Jennings place
16576 Smithies AbrahamHigh streetshop72, High street
16577 Smithies George HenryGreat Horton roadhouse & shop340, Great Horton road
16578 Smithies JamesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house356, Great Horton road
16579 Smithies JoshuaPleasant streetdwelling-housenear 21, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house20, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house23, Pleasant street
16580 Smithies ThomasHigh streethouse & shop73, High street
16581 Smithies WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house29, Kingswood street
16582 Snowden JohnHorton bankdwelling-house4, Horton bank
16583 Sowden Henry ThomasDerby streetdwelling-house29, Derby street
16584 Sowden IsaacTown enddwelling-house18, Town end
16585 Speight JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house88, Havelock street
16586 Spence WilliamTurner placedwelling-house19, Turner place
16587 Spencer EdwinCopthorne roaddwelling-house20, Copthorne road
16588 Spencer EzraHorton bankdwelling-house77, Horton bank
16589 Stainthorpe LightowlerSouthfield lanedwelling-house194, Southfield lane
16590 Stanhope JohnCross lanedwelling-house72, Cross lane
16591 Stanley SutcliffeHorton bankdwelling-house31, Turner place
successivedwelling-house95, Horton bank
16592 Stansfield JamesPerseverance lanedwelling-house18, Perseverance lane
16593 Stansfield JohnSummerseat placedwelling-house9, Summerseat place
16594 Stead EdwinSellers folddwelling-house1, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house16, Sellers fold
16595 Stead EnochOld roaddwelling-house102, Old road
16596 Stead GregoryJer lanedwelling-house6, Jer lane
16597 Stead HenryOld roadhouse & shop134, Old road
16598 Stead JamesOld roaddwelling-house96, Old road
16599 Stead JonasCross lanedwelling-house103, Cross lane
16600 Stead JonathanAnne streetdwelling-house21, Anne street
16601 Stead JosephBramley rowdwelling-house81, Horton bank
successivedwelling-house5, Bramley row
16602 Stead StephenHigh streetdwelling-house199, High street
16603 Stead WilliamArctic paradedwelling-house9, Arctic parade
16604 Stell JohnGreat Horton roadhouse & shop339, Great Horton road
16605 Stell ThomasSouthfield lanedwelling-house156, Southfield lane
16606 Stelling JohnAlexandra streetdwelling-house18, Alexandra street
successivedwelling-house4, Alexandra street
16607 Stephenson EzraHaycliffe hilldwelling-house23, Haycliffe hill
16608 Stephenson FrederickCross lanedwelling-house98, Cross lane
16609 Stevens WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house77, Copthorne street
16610 Stevenson CowlingGreat Horton roaddwelling-house326, Great Horton road
16611 Stockdale SmithEbenezer placedwelling-house8, Ebenezer place
16612 Stockdale WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house193, High street
16613 Stokes GeorgeCousen placedwelling-house11, Cousen place
16614 Stone HenryArctic paradedwelling-house9, Todd terrace
successivedwelling-house25, Arctic parade
16615 Stott HartleyVivian placedwelling-house10, Vivian place
16616 Stradling WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house16, Frank street
16617 Suddards EliCambridge streetdwelling-house44, Cambridge street
16618 Sugden AdamOld roaddwelling-house85, Old road
16619 Sugden CharlesVivian placedwelling-house4, Vivian place
16620 Sugden EdwardTown enddwelling-house46, Town end
16621 Sugden HenryVivian placedwelling-house12, Vivian place
16622 Sugden JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house37, Cambridge street
16623 Sugden JoshuaHavelock streetdwelling-house47, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house42, Havelock street
16624 Sugden NathanielDaisy streetdwelling-house59, Daisy street
16625 Sugden ThomasUpper greendwelling-house2, Upper green
16626 Sugden WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house143, Southfield lane
16627 Summersgill JesseSouthfield lanedwelling-house114, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house186, Southfield lane
16628 Summersgill JohnBlacksmith folddwelling-house11, Blacksmith fold
16629 Summersgill WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house137A, High street
16630 Sunderland AlfredCross lanedwelling-house70, Cross lane
16631 Sunderland EdwinHigh streethouse & shop103, High street
16632 Sunderland SamuelHigh streetdwelling-house11, High street
16633 Sutcliffe EdwinTurner placedwelling-house14, Turner place
16634 Sutcliffe EnochSouthfield lanedwelling-house276, Southfield lane
16635 Sutcliffe GeorgeGaythorne streetdwelling-house5, Gaythorne street
16636 Sutcliffe ManassehSouthfield lanedwelling-house164, Southfield lane
16637 Sutcliffe RichardHaycliffe hilldwelling-house40, Haycliffe hill
16638 Sutcliffe StephenSouthfield lanebuildingSouthfield lane
16639 Suthers WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house111, High street
16640 Swaine BenjaminGreat Horton roaddwelling-house245, Great Horton road
16641 Swaine EdwardPleasant streetdwelling-house46, Pleasant street
16642 Swaine JamesHorton bankdwelling-house10, Horton bank
16643 Swaine John WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house34, Frank street
16644 Swaine JonasBeacon lanedwelling-house102, Beacon lane
16645 Swaine SamuelLime streetdwelling-house29, Lime street
16646 Swaine SidneySummerseat placedwelling-house2, Summerseat place
16647 Swire ThomasSouthfield lanehouse & shop249, Southfield lane
16648 Swithenbank JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house352, Great Horton road
16649 Sykes GeorgeKingswood streetdwelling-house51, Kingswood street
16650 Sykes JamesPrimrose hilldwelling-house5, Primrose hill
16651 Sykes WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house42, Copthorne street
16652 Symons NathanVine streetdwelling-house5, Vine street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter T
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16653 Tankard MilesBank topdwelling-house191, Bank top
16654 Tankard SamCannon Mill yarddwelling-houseCannon Mill yard
16655 Tankard WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house160, Beacon lane
16656 Tatham George LofthouseHigh streethouse & shop129, High street
16657 Tattersall WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house82, Copthorne street
16658 Taylor GeorgeCrossley streetdwelling-house18, Crossley street
16659 Taylor JonathanBramley rowdwelling-house95, Horton bank
successivedwelling-house38, Copley street
successivedwelling-house7, Bramley row
16660 Taylor ThomasHavelock streetdwelling-house32, Havelock street
16661 Tempest AlfredHorton bankdwelling-house93, Horton bank
16662 Tempest CharlesBlacksmith folddwelling-house6, Blacksmith fold
16663 Tempest DavidCollins streetdwelling-house5, Collins street
16664 Tempest DurocDerby streetdwelling-house50, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house60, Derby street
16665 Tempest EdmundKingswood streetdwelling-house25, Kingswood street
16666 Tempest JohnKingswood terracedwelling-house81, High street
successivedwelling-house28, Kingswood terrace
16667 Tempest JoshuaSouthfield lanedwelling-house159, Southfield lane
16668 Tempest RandolphGreat Horton roaddwelling-house230, Great Horton road
16669 Tempest ThomasFrank streetdwelling-house27, Gaythorne street
successivedwelling-house37, Frank street
16670 Terry AmosHaycliffe hilldwelling-house46, Haycliffe hill
16671 Tetley George RennieBingleywarehouseUnion road
16672 Tetley SamuelSouthfield lanedwelling-house241, Southfield lane
16673 Thacker StephenCopthorne roaddwelling-house15, Copthorne road
16674 Thewlis UriahEtna streetdwelling-house16, Etna street
16675 Thomas Ezra JohnGaythorne streetdwelling-house17, Gaythorne street
16676 Thomas WilliamPerseverance lanedwelling-house28, Perseverance lane
16677 Thompson DarnboroughWard streetdwelling-house18, Ward street
16678 Thompson GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house90, High street
16679 Thompson NathanWard streetdwelling-house16, Ward street
16680 Thorley JosephFrank streetdwelling-house18, Frank street
16681 Thorley ThomasKnight's folddwelling-house14, Knight's fold
successivedwelling-house3, Knight's fold
16682 Thornton EdmundCrag lanedwelling-house14, Crag lane
16683 Thornton GeorgePickles hilldwelling-house5, Pickles hill
16684 Thornton John ProcterGreat Horton roaddwelling-house265, Great Horton road
16685 Thornton JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house12, Havelock street
16686 Thornton SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house86, Havelock street
16687 Thornton WaltonPleasant streetdwelling-house11, Pleasant street
16688 Thorp CharlesSouthfield lanehouse & shop219, Southfield lane
16689 Thorp HenryUnion roaddwelling-house5, Union road
16690 Thorp NedSouthfield laneshop219, Southfield lane
16691 Thorp SolonPaternoster lanedwelling-house2, Paternoster lane
16692 Throp BenPerseverance lanedwelling-house25, Perseverance lane
16693 Throp BenPerseverance lanedwelling-house118, Cross lane
successivedwelling-house15, Low green
successivedwelling-house10, Perseverance lane
16694 Throp JosephStephenson folddwelling-house2, Stephenson fold
16695 Throp NathanielStephenson folddwelling-house4, Stephenson fold
16696 Thwaites Thomas BlaidesSouthfield lanedwelling-house258, Southfield lane
16697 Tidswell JamesBeldon hilldwelling-house2, Beldon hill
16698 Tiffney GeorgePeel rowdwelling-house2, Peel row
16699 Tiley HenryBramley rowdwelling-house17, Bramley row
16700 Timson Rev. MarchKelshall terracedwelling-house20, Kelshall terrace
16701 Tomlinson JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house2, Blacksmith fold
successivedwelling-house42, Livingstone street
16702 Tomlinson JosephDracup roaddwelling-house12, Dracup road
16703 Tomlinson ThomasKnight's folddwelling-house34, Milton street
successivedwelling-house6, Knight's fold
16704 Tommis FrancisUpper greendwelling-house92, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house3, Upper green
16705 Toothill JosephFalcon streetdwelling-house5, Falcon street
16706 Toothill William HenryCopthorne roaddwelling-house35, Copthorne road
16707 Topham AaronWatmough streetdwelling-house34, Watmough street
16708 Topham AlfredFrank streetdwelling-house5, Frank street
16709 Topham AlfredLow greendwelling-house19, Low green
16710 Topham EdwinFrank streetdwelling-house27, Frank street
16711 Topham FrederickTurner placedwelling-house9, Turner place
16712 Topham JobWatmough streetdwelling-house315, High street
successivedwelling-house36, Watmough street
16713 Topham JohnBartle lanedwelling-house16, Bartle lane
16714 Topham JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house85, Kingswood street
16715 Topham JosephDerby streetdwelling-house79, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house52, Derby street
16716 Topham SamuelEtna streetdwelling-house28, Etna street
16717 Tordoff EzraHaycliffe hilldwelling-house19, Haycliffe hill
16718 Tordoff John PatchettBramley rowdwelling-house9, Bramley row
16719 Tordoff JosephPickles hilldwelling-house9, Pickles hill
16720 Towers JohnHorton bankdwelling-house2A, Horton bank
16721 Townend SamuelCollins streetdwelling-houseSt. Stephen's road
successivedwelling-house27, Collins street
16722 Tunnicliffe DavidSouthfield lanehouse & shop292, Southfield lane
16723 Turner FrancisOld roaddwelling-house209, Old road
16724 Turner JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house12, Crossley street
16725 Turner JosephTurner placedwelling-house38, Turner place
16726 Turner SydneyPrimrose hilldwelling-house4, Primrose hill

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter U
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16727 Udall OliverSmith roaddwelling-house13, Smith road
16728 Unwin DavidCopthorne streetdwelling-house48, Copthorne street
16729 Uttley Joseph BrookEwart streetdwelling-house70, Ewart street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter V
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16730 Valentine RobertDaisy streetdwelling-house337, High street
successivedwelling-house47, Daisy street
16731 Varley JohnVine streetdwelling-house10, Vine street
16732 Varley WilliamPaternoster lanedwelling-house9, Greaves street
successivedwelling-houseDarton street
successivedwelling-house12, Paternoster lane
16733 Verity BenjaminHigh streetdwelling-house6, High street
16734 Verity ThomasHart streetdwelling-house18, Hart street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter W
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16735 Waddington JoeGreat Horton roadhouse & shop338, Great Horton road
16736 Waddington TetleyAlexandra streetdwelling-house24, Crossley street
successivedwelling-house10, Alexandra street
16737 Waddington ThomasBeldon roaddwelling-house96, Beldon road
16738 Wade JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house43, Livingstone street
16739 Wade JoshuaHigh streethouse & shop29, High street
16740 Wade ThomasDaisy streetdwelling-house42, Daisy street
16741 Wadsworth IllingworthBeldon roaddwelling-house82, Beldon road
16742 Wagstaff WalterUpper greendwelling-house3, Thornton lane
successivedwelling-house4, Parkinson street
successivedwelling-house40, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house24, Upper green
16743 Wain ThomasDerby streetdwelling-house30, Derby street
16744 Waite EnochBeldon roaddwelling-house133, Beldon road
16745 Waite NathanielBowker streetdwelling-house1, Bowker street
16746 Waite RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house327, Southfield lane
16747 Walbank JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house26, Crossley street
16748 Walker Gregory CoatesKingswood streetdwelling-house36, Kingswood street
16749 Walker JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house29, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-houseCopthorne street
successivedwelling-house16, Copthorne street
16750 Waller ThomasFalcon streetdwelling-house20, Falcon street
16751 Walsh RichardPerseverance lanedwelling-house264, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house16, Perseverance lane
16752 Walton AsherCrossley streetdwelling-house40, Crossley street
16753 Ward HenryHigh streetdwelling-house151, High street
16754 Ward JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house39, Havelock street
16755 Ward JohnPleasant streetdwelling-house3, Pleasant street
16756 Ward JosephSouthfield lanedwelling-house147, Southfield lane
16757 Ward ThomasPerseverance lanedwelling-house8, Perseverance lane
16758 Ward Thomas WilliamWard streetdwelling-house42, Ward street
16759 Ward WilliamPickles lanedwelling-house21, Pickles lane
16760 Wardle JosephKingswood streetdwelling-house41, Kingswood street
16761 Wardman EliFalcon streetdwelling-house14, Falcon street
16762 Wardman HerbertUnion roaddwelling-house4, Union road
16763 Wardman John SteadBartle lanedwelling-house26, Bartle lane
16764 Wardman JosephHart streetdwelling-house17, Hart street
successivedwelling-house11, Hart street
16765 Wardman WilliamTown enddwelling-house3, Town end
16766 Wardman WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house378, High street
16767 Waterton ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house6, Alexandra street
16768 Watmough AlfredWard streetdwelling-house32, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house36, Ward street
16769 Watmough EdmundKnight's folddwelling-house10, Knight's fold
16770 Watmough EnochUpper greendwelling-house46, Upper green
16771 Watmough EphraimWard streetdwelling-house24, Ward street
16772 Watmough EzraHunt yarddwelling-house11, Hunt yard
16773 Watmough LeviWard streetdwelling-house30, Ward street
16774 Watmough William HenryUpper greendwelling-house52, Upper green
16775 Watson DavidVine streetdwelling-house6, Vine street
16776 Watson GeorgeEtna streetdwelling-house2, Etna street
16777 Watson HenryCopthorne streetdwelling-house24, Copthorne street
16778 Watson Joshua Bracken HallLodgedwelling-house57, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-houseBracken Hall Lodge
16779 Watson ThomasJennings placedwelling-house3, Jennings place
16780 Weatherhead EdwardFrank streetdwelling-house29, Frank street
16781 Webster AlbertHorton park avenuedwelling-house12, Horton park avenue
16782 Webster JesseDerby streetdwelling-house56, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house37, Derby street
16783 Webster JohnEbenezer placedwelling-house11, Ebenezer place
16784 Webster JosephUpper greendwelling-house27, Upper green
16785 Webster JosiahRamsden courtdwelling-house7, Ramsden court
16786 Webster RichardPickles hilldwelling-house11, Pickles hill
16787 Webster WilliamDerby streetdwelling-house31, Derby street
16788 Weightman DanielCopthorne streetdwelling-house44, Copthorne street
16789 Whaley JohnFrank streetdwelling-house12, Frank street
16790 Wheater SamCopthorne streetdwelling-house36, Copthorne street
16791 Whetstone WilliamCollins streetdwelling-house25, Anne street
successivedwelling-house35, Collins street
16792 Whitaker JamesHigh streethouse & shop40, High street
16793 Whitaker John BoothKnight's folddwelling-house7, Knight's fold
16794 Whitaker JosephHigh streetdwelling-house102, High street
16795 Whitaker ThomasSouthfield lanedwelling-house2, Haycliffe road
successivedwelling-house140, Southfield lane
16796 White ThomasTodd terracedwelling-house11, Lime street
successivedwelling-house9, Todd terrace
16797 White ThomasDog lanedwelling-house3, top of Dog lane
16798 Whitebread GeorgeCopthorne roaddwelling-house50, Copthorne road
16799 Whitehead John Edward, junr.Copthorne roaddwelling-house51, Copthorne road
16800 Whiteley JosephGreat Horton roaddwelling-house218, Great Horton road
16801 Whiteley JosephCrag terracedwelling-house3, Crag terrace
16802 Whiteley RichardCross lanedwelling-house101, Cross lane
16803 Whiteoak HenryLime streetdwelling-house4, Frank street
successivedwelling-house328, Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house18, Lime street
16804 Whitley William OldfieldSummerseat placedwelling-house4, Summerseat place
16805 Whittingham WilliamBowker streetdwelling-house3, Bowker street
16806 Wilcock JohnHigh streetdwelling-house159, High street
16807 Wilcock JosephPeel rowdwelling-house4, Peel row
16808 Wilcock WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house44, Havelock street
16809 Wild WilliamTown enddwelling-house6, Sellers fold
successivedwelling-house52, Town end
16810 Wilkinson AlfredBeldon roaddwelling-house107, Beldon road
16811 Wilkinson BenjaminBeldon hilldwelling-house26, Beldon hill
16812 Wilkinson EliDerby streetdwelling-house4, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house7, Derby street
16813 Wilkinson HenryBeldon hilldwelling-house9, Beldon hill
16814 Wilkinson IrvingCrabtree streetdwelling-house2, Bowker street
successivedwelling-houseArctic parade
successivedwelling-house24, Crabtree street
16815 Wilkinson JosephHalstead placedwelling-house10, Perseverance lane
successivedwelling-house19, Halstead place
16816 Wilkinson MartinEtna streetdwelling-house8, Etna street
16817 Wilkinson SamSellers folddwelling-house20, Sellers fold
16818 Wilkinson SamuelBeldon hilldwelling-house19, Beldon hill
16819 Wilkinson SimeonBeldon hilldwelling-house2, Beldon hill
16820 Wilson BenjaminHigh streethouse & shop192, High street
16821 Wilson Cephas JowettSpringvilledwelling-house281, Great Horton road
16822 Wilson Edward GreenwoodFrank streetdwelling-house39, Frank street
16823 Wilson IsaacGreat Horton roaddwelling-house258, Great Horton road
16824 Wilson JamesCross lanedwelling-house50, Cross lane
16825 Wilson James StevenRawdonwarehouse11, Cross lane
16826 Wilson JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house4, Crossley street
16827 Wilson JohnEbenezer placedwelling-house4, Ebenezer place
16828 Wilson JohnSummerseat placedwelling-house8, Summerseat place
16829 Wilson JosephCrossley streetdwelling-house2, Crossley street
16830 Wilson SamuelPerseverance lanedwelling-house7, Perseverance lane
16831 Wilson SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house21A, Haycliffe hill
16832 Wilson WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house8, Haycliffe hill
16833 Wilson William RichardFrank streetdwelling-house28, Frank street
16834 Winpenny SmithDog lanedwelling-house4, Dog lane
16835 Wiseman RobertEwart streethouse & shop26, Ewart street
16836 Wood AbrahamBramley rowdwelling-house19, Bramley row
16837 Wood Dan RufusCrag terracedwelling-house9, Crag terrace
16838 Wood DavidStephenson folddwelling-house10, Stephenson fold
16839 Wood FrederickDaisy streetdwelling-house36, Daisy street
16840 Wood JohnHorton bankdwelling-house75, Horton bank
16841 Wood ThomasPaternoster lanedwelling-house7, Paternoster lane
16842 Wood WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house36, Livingstone street
16843 Wood WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house57, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house172, Southfield lane
16844 Wood William HenryDerby streetdwelling-house19, Summerhill street
successivedwelling-house49, Derby street
16845 Woodcock JohnGaythorne streetdwelling-house39, Gaythorne street
16846 Woodhead DanSouthfield lanedwelling-house200, Southfield lane
16847 Woodhead GeorgePrimrose hilldwelling-house1, Primrose hill
successivedwelling-house31, Richmond road
successivedwelling-house1, Primrose hill
16848 Woodhead HenryVine streetdwelling-house56, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house20, Vine street
16849 Woodhead JohnWatmough streetdwelling-house5, Watmough street
16850 Woodhead JohnBeacon lanehouse & shop18, Beacon lane
16851 Woodhead SquireDerby streetdwelling-house56, Derby street
16852 Woodhead ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house7, High street
16853 Woodhead WilliamSuddard's folddwelling-house66, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house21, Suddard's fold
16854 Woodhead WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house63, Copthorne street
16855 Woodhead WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house72, Ewart street
16856 Woodhead William RichardsonGreat Horton roaddwelling-house17, Union road
successivedwelling-house239, Great Horton road
16857 Woodiwiss IsaacHorton park avenuedwelling-house16, Horton park avenue
16858 Wooler JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house63, Livingstone street
16859 Wooler JosephArctic paradehouse & shop8, Arctic parade
16860 Woolley HenryUnion roaddwelling-house7, Union road
16861 Woolley JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house8, Crossley street
16862 Worsnop EnochWatmough streetdwelling-house6, Watmough street
16863 Worsnop FrederickLivingstone streetdwelling-house21, Livingstone street
16864 Worsnop Joseph BensonDerby streetdwelling-house23, Derby street
16865 Worsnop SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house28, Haycliffe hill
16866 Worsnop WalterCross lanedwelling-house99, Cross lane
16867 Worsnop WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house72, Haycliffe road
successivedwelling-house178, Southfield lane
16868 Wray FredCopthorne streetdwelling-house18, Copthorne street
16869 Wright HarryGreat Horton roadhouse & shop344, Great Horton road
16870 Wright LeonardCrabtree placedwelling-house2, Crabtree place
16871 Wright ThomasCambridge streetdwelling-house7, Cambridge street
16872 Wright WilliamDirk hill streetdwelling-house14, Dirk hill street
16873 Wright ZaccheusSouthfield lanedwelling-house168, Southfield lane

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1883, surnames beginning with the letter Y
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16874 Yewdall EzraFrank streetdwelling-house42, Frank street

Transcribed by Colin Hinson © 2014
All of these registers from 1853 to 1915 are available
on CD rom from Yorkshire CD books.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom left of the page.