Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1891 Census Enumeration District 6

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1891 Census Enumeration District 6

BRADFORD:
Eccleshill 1891 Census Enumeration District 6

ID no Schedule Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
ID# Sched Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
2686 1 1 Moorside John DUCKETT Head M 49 Stone QuarryMan Morton 98a
2687 Mary DUCKETT Wife M 51 Thornton 98a
2688 1a 2 Moorside Clara STANSFIELD Head Wid 59 CharWoman SoWLS Caernavonshire 98a
2689 2 5 Moorside William Ed SIMONETT Head M 44 Wool Buyer Bradford 98a
2690 Mary SIMONETT Wife M 44 Ripon 98a
2691 Martha SIMONETT Dau S 20 Worsted Spinner Ripon 98a
2692 John Ed SIMONETT Son S 17 Unemployed Brass Finisher Bradford 98a
2693 George A SIMONETT Son S 15 Plumber's Assistant Bradford 98a
2694 Ann M SIMONETT Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 98a
2695 Mary SIMONETT Dau S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 98a
2696 William Henry SIMONETT Son S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 98a
2697 Edward SIMONETT Son S 5 Eccleshill 98a
2698 3 11 Moorside Fred WALLER Head M 30 Grocer's Assistant Bradford 98a
2699 Mary A WALLER Wife M 30 Eccleshill 98a
2700 Lizzie A WALLER Dau S 1 Eccleshill 98a
2701 4 13 Moorside Joseph MORTON Head M 58 Stone Mason Leeds 98a
2702 Emma MORTON Wife M 53 Rawdon 98a
2703 Walter MORTON Son S 20 Woolen Spinner Greengates 98a
2704 Charles MORTON Son S 16 Greengates 98a
2705 Miriam MORTON Dau S 10 Scholar Greengates 98a
2706 5 15 Moorside Joseph HUDSON Head M 70 Woolen Weaver Guiseley 98a
2707 Hannah HUDSON Wife M 75 Guiseley 98a
2708 6 17 Moorside John HEYWOOD Head Widr 78 Wool Cloth Weaver GLS Stroud 98a
2709 Lydia HEYWOOD Dau S 29 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 98a
2710 William HEYWOOD Son S 25 Worsted Warper Eccleshill 98a
2711 Eliza HINTON Boarder M 32 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 98a
2712 Heywood HINTON Boarder S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 98a
2713 7 19 Moorside William NULHAM Head M 46 Gardener BRK Troyford 98a
2714 Hannah NULHAM Wife M 46 Apperley Bridge 98a
2715 Nelson LEVETT Son S 19 Wool Dyer Apperley Bridge 98a
2716 Sarah E LEVETT Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Apperley Bridge 98a
2717 James LEVETT Son S 16 Gardener's Assistant Apperley Bridge 98b
2718 8 21 Moorside Eman WAITE Head M 45 Stone Dresser Idle 98b
2719 Mary Ann WAITE Wife M 55 IRE Dublin 98b
2720 9 23 Moorside Thomas HUTTON Head M 54 Surveyor & Sanitary Inspector Eccleshill 98b
2721 Elizabeth HUTTON Wife M 54 Eccleshill 98b
2722 10 25 Moorside Fred HARGRAVE Head M 45? Publican Bramley 98b
2723 Harriet S HARGRAVE Wife M 51 SRY Croyden 98b
2724 Florence A HARGRAVE Dau S 7w Eccleshill 98b
2725 12 29 Moorside Harrison NORTON Head M 31 Farmer Eccleshill 98b
2726 Maria NORTON Wife M 32 Eccleshill 98b
2727 John H NORTON Son S 2 Eccleshill 98b
2728 13 31 Moorside Joseph NORTON Head M 34 Woolen Willeyer Eccleshill 98b
2729 Emma NORTON Wife M 36 Eccleshill 98b
2730 Annie NORTON Dau S 12 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 98b
2731 Harrison NORTON Son S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 98b
2732 Shepherd NORTON Son S 6 Eccleshill 98b
2733 14 33 Moorside Settle GAUNT? Head M 22 Mason's Labourer Drighlington 98b
2734 Eliza GAUNT? Wife M 22 LON Middlesex 98b
2735 15 35 Moorside Susannah FAIRBANK Head S 44 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 98b
2736 16 37 Moorside William MALLON? Head M 36 BlackSmith Inkley 98b
2737 Elizabeth MALLON? Wife M 37 Sheffield 98b
2738 17 39 Moorside Stephen MURGATROYD Head M 32 Stone Mason Stanningley 98b
2739 Hannah MURGATROYD Wife M 39 Bradford 98b
2740 Martha A MURGATROYD Dau S 9 Scholar Idle 98b
2741 Robert MURGATROYD Son S 1 Eccleshill 98b
2742 18 41 Moorside Samuel CLARK Head M 80 Carpenter Tong 98b
2743 Elizabeth CLARK Wife M 84 Idle 98b
2744 19 43 Moorside Herbert BAXTER Head M 20 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 98b
2745 Hannah E BAXTER Wife M 25 Worsted Reeler Eccleshill 98b
2746 Eliza BAXTER Dau S 1m Eccleshill 98b
2747 20 45 Moorside Benjamin ILLINGWORTH Head M 56 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 99a
2748 Grace ILLINGWORTH Wife M 56 Barwick 99a
2749 Arthur ILLINGWORTH Son S 27 Woolen Fettler Eccleshill 99a
2750 Benjamin ILLINGWORTH Son S 23 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 99a
2751 Mary ILLINGWORTH Dau S 16 Woolen Piece Mender Eccleshill 99a
2752 Charlotte ILLINGWORTH Dau S 11 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 99a
2753 Ada ILLINGWORTH Dau S 11 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 99a
2754 22 49 Moorside Thomas BOWERS Head M 58 Gardener Aislaby 99a
2755 Mary BOWERS Wife M 56 Helindrick 99a
2756 George BOWERS Son S 19 Stone Dresser Saltaire 99a
2757 Mary A BOWERS Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Manningham 99a
2758 Lavinia A BOWERS Gdau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 99a
2759 Marshall MARGERISON Lodger Widr 23 ? DrayMan Calverley 99a
2760 Mary E MARGERISON Boarder S 8 Eccleshill 99a
2761 23 51 Moorside William DUFTON Head M 53 Woolen OverLooker Bramley 99a
2762 Ellen DUFTON Wife M 54 Bramley 99a
2763 Amelia DUFTON Dau S 24 Wool Piece Mender Bramley 99a
2764 Edward DUFTON Son S 18 Woolen Fettler Yeadon 99a
2765 Alfred DUFTON Son S 16 Worsted Comber Yeadon 99a
2766 24 53 Moorside James SUNDERLAND Head M 37 LetterPress Printer LAN Nelson 99a
2767 Elizabeth SUNDERLAND Wife M 37 DUR Castle Eden 99a
2768 William P SUNDERLAND Son S 9 Scholar Farnsley 99a
2769 Thomas SUNDERLAND Son S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 99a
2770 George SUNDERLAND Son S 3 Eccleshill 99a
2771 John SUNDERLAND Son S 7m Eccleshill 99a
2772 Alice H SUNDERLAND Boarder S 28 HairDresser LAN Nelson 99a
2773 25 55 Moorside William SIMPSON Head M 40 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 99a
2774 Mary Ann SIMPSON Wife M 40 Worsted Weaver Bradford 99a
2775 Annie E SIMPSON Dau S 14 Scholar Eccleshill 99a
2776 26 57 Moorside Sarah I OATES Head Wid 49 Little London 99b
2777 Robert OATES Son S 29 Quarry Engine Driver Little London 99b
2778 Lavinia OATES Dau S 27 Wool Twister Eccleshill 99b
2779 Walter OATES Son S 25 Brick Works Labourer Eccleshill 99b
2780 Ernest OATES Son S 19 Boiler Maker Eccleshill 99b
2781 Abraham OATES Son S 17 Joiner Eccleshill 99b
2782 Milly OATES Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 99b
2783 Lewis OATES Son S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 99b
2784 Clara OATES Dau S 4 Eccleshill 99b
2785 27 59 Moorside Martha MURGATROYD Head Wid 53 Otley 99b
2786 Alfred MURGATROYD Son S 20 Stone Mason Bradford 99b
2787 Samuel MURGATROYD Son S 18 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 99b
2788 John MURGATROYD Son S 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford 99b
2789 Esther MURGATROYD Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 99b
2790 Joseph MURGATROYD Son S 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford 99b
2791 Willie MURGATROYD Son S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 99b
2792 28 61 Moorside John KELLETT Head S 51 Gas LampLighter Eccleshill 99b
2793 29 Ellen KELLETT Head Wid 59 Eccleshill 99b
2794 Maria KELLETT Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 99b
2795 Fred KELLETT Son S 21 Grocer's Assistant Eccleshill 99b
2796 Alberta ? KELLETT Gdau S 3 Eccleshill 99b
2797 Alice KELLETT Gdau S 2 Eccleshill 99b
2798 30 65 Moorside Daniel WALDON Head M 47 Tripe Dresser LIN Bicker 99b
2799 Sarah A WALDON Wife M 44 Doncaster 99b
2800 Mary E WALDON Dau S 17 Bradford 99b
2801 Walter WALDON Son S 10 Scholar Bradford 99b
2802 31 67 Moorside House John BLACKBURN Head M 69 Worsted Spinner Bradford 100b
2803 Emma BLACKBURN Wife M 52 Bradford 100b
2804 John F BLACKBURN Son S 28 Worsted OverLooker Bradford 100b
2805 Alfred BLACKBURN Son S 26 Engineer Bradford 100b
2806 Emma BLACKBURN Dau S 24 Bradford 100b
2807 Edith BLACKBURN Dau S 22 Bradford 100b
2808 Elizabeth BLACKBURN Dau S 20 Bradford 100b
2809 Herbert BLACKBURN Son S 18 Surveyor Bradford 100b
2810 Alice BLACKBURN Dau S 14 Scholar Bradford 100b
2811 Beatrice BLACKBURN Dau S 12 Scholar Bradford 100b
2812 Ada BLACKBURN Dau S 10 Scholar Bradford 100b
2813 32 75 Moorside Thomas SHARPE Head M 56 Mariner NTT Newark 100b
2814 Mary SHARPE Wife M 60 Bradford 100b
2815 33 73 Moorside Place Edward Joseph BOYD Head M 53 Life Insurance Manager Kingston Upon Hull 100b
2816 Mary BOYD Wife M 55 NB CAN Edinburgh 100b
2817 John C BOYD Son S 28 Woolen Buyer Bradford 100b
2818 Margaret BOYD Dau S 20 Scholar Bradford 100b
2819 Alexander BOYD Son S 18 Woolen Manufacturer's Apprentice Bradford 100b
2820 Norman BOYD Son S 17 Eccleshill 100b
2821 Alfred H BOYD Son S 11 Eccleshill 100b
2822 Agnes DICK M-in-L Wid 81 NB CAN Dundee 100b
2823 Amelia CLARKE Servant S 19 Domestic Servant Selby 100b
2824 34 71 Moorside Place William NUTTALL Head Widr 58 Merchant's Clerk LAN Wyresdale 100b
2825 35 69 Moorside Place Samuel MARSDEN Head M 57 Cattle Dealer Tong 100b
2826 Rhoda MARSDEN Wife M 59 Tong 100b
2827 Hettie MARSDEN Dau S 25 Tong 100b
2828 Edna MARSDEN Dau S 20 Tong 100b
2829 37 Elsworth House William SHEFFIELD Head M 50 Drill & Gymnastic Instructor SCT Edinburgh 100b
2830 Mary SHEFFIELD Wife M 51 Saddleworth 100b
2831 Florence E SHEFFIELD Dau S 22 Assistant School Mistress Bradford 100b
2832 Frederick William SHEFFIELD Son S 25 WarehouseMan Bradford 101a
2833 Thomas SHEFFIELD Son S 18 WarehouseMan Bradford 101a
2834 Gertrude E M SHEFFIELD Dau S 13 Scholar Bradford 101a
2835 Alfred H SHEFFIELD Son S 11 Scholar Bradford 101a
2836 William W SHEFFIELD Son S 6 Scholar Bradford 101a
2837 38 Hawthorn Bank George WILSON Head M 54 Confectioner Stanley Ferry 101a
2838 Sarah A WILSON Wife M 56 LIN Spalding 101a
2839 Charles Henry WILSON Son S 22 Confectioner Bradford 101a
2840 John C WILSON Son S 21 S* Bradford 101a
2841 Frederick H WILSON Son S 20 D* Bradford 101a
2842 Alfred C WILSON Son S 18 Iron Monger Bradford 101a
2843 Emma M WILSON Dau S 17 Eccleshill 101a
2844 Sarah A WILSON Dau S 14 Scholar Eccleshill 101a
2845 Haldane WILSON Son S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 101a
2846 Maurice WILSON Son S 11 Scholar Eccleshill 101a
2847 Clara C NEWSTEAD ? Servant S 22 Cook Kilington 101a
2848 Susannah ELSWORTH Servant S 20 KitchenMaid Leeds 101a
2849 Rebecca JESSON Servant S 21 HouseMaid LEI Branston 101a
2850 39 1 Ashfield Place Sarah A MURGATROYD Head Wid 50 Laundress Leeds 101a
2851 Sarah A MURGATROYD Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 101a
2852 Isaac MURGATROYD Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 101a
2853 40 3 Ashfield Place John BARKER Head M 51 Gardener & Domestic Servant Easingwold 101a
2854 Maria BARKER Wife M 43 GER Schesung 101a
2855 Herman BARKER Son S 13 Scholar Rawdon 101a
2856 Maria BARKER Dau S 10 Scholar Rawdon 101a
2857 Sarah BARKER Dau S 9 Scholar Rawdon 101a
2858 Elisa BARKER Dau S 3 Rawdon 101a
2859 41 5 Ashfield Place David ROWLANDS Head M 33 Wool Sorter MGY Welshpool 101b
2860 Sarah E ROWLANDS Wife M 28 Windhill 101b
2861 Evan W ROWLANDS Son S 4 Eccleshill 101b
2862 John A ROWLANDS Son S 3 Eccleshill 101b
2863 Elise M ROWLANDS Dau S 10m Eccleshill 101b
2864 42 7 Ashfield Place Hannah CROSSLEY Head M 30 STS * 101b
2865 Jessie CROSSLEY Dau S 5 Scholar Bradford 101b
2866 Harry T CROSSLEY Son S 4 Eccleshill 101b
2867 43 9 Ashfield Place Adaleza TEMPEST Head M 34 Shipley 101b
2868 Ernest TEMPEST Son S 12 Scholar Calverley 101b
2869 Gordon TEMPEST Son S 11 Scholar Shipley 101b
2870 Lilly TEMPEST Dau S 6 Fagley 101b
2871 Daisy TEMPEST Dau S 4 Fagley 101b
2872 44 11 Ashfield Place George LONGTHORN Head M 42 BlackSmith Bradford 101b
2873 Jane LONGTHORN Wife M 34 Middlesbro 101b
2874 Willie LONGTHORN Son S 3 Saltaire 101b
2875 45 13 Ashfield Place George SAVAGE Head M 38 Farm Labourer SFK Market Weston 101b
2876 Mary SAVAGE Wife M 38 SFK Market Weston 101b
2877 Charlotte L SAVAGE Dau S 16 ? Assistant Eccleshill 101b
2878 Eliza H SAVAGE Dau S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 101b
2879 46 15 Ashfield Place Samuel RUSHFORTH Head M 69 Combing OverLooker [Living on Own Means] WES Kendal 101b
2880 Jane RUSHFORTH Wife M 67 WES Kendal 101b
2881 47 81 Moorside Thomas MARSHALL Head M 64 F-----ner Bradford 101b
2882 Ashfield House Margaret MARSHALL Wife M 64 Kirklington 101b
2883 Bessie MARSHALL Dau S 35 Bradford 101b
2884 Thomas W MARSHALL Gson S 14 Scholar Bradford 101b
2885 Kathleen MARSHALL Gdau S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 101b
2886 Kate SORREL Servant S 16 General Domestic Servant Calverley 101b
2887 48 1 Moorside Terrace John A RIGG Head M 26 Clothier Manager Holbeck 102a
2888 Lillie RIGG Wife M 27 York 102a
2889 Ernest A RIGG Son S 4 Undercliffe 102a
2890 49 3 Moorside Terrace Thomas SETTLE Head M 58 ShoeMaker Bradford 102a
2891 Sarah A SETTLE Wife M 41 Chapeltown Leeds 102a
2892 Annie SETTLE Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Farsley 102a
2893 William E SETTLE Son S 18 Grocer's Clerk Farsley 102a
2894 Mary J SETTLE Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Farsley 102a
2895 Tom SETTLE Son S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 102a
2896 Harry T SETTLE Son S 5 Scholar Eccleshill 102a
2897 Thomas GODDARD F-in-L Widr 72 Unemployed Carpenter York 102a
2898 50 5 Moorside Terrace Samuel HARTLEY Head M 32 Woolen WarehouseMan Marketon nr Ripon 102a
2899 Nancy HARTLEY Wife M 34 Bradford 102a
2900 Ernest HARTLEY Son S 2 Eccleshill 102a
2901 51 7 Moorside Terrace Joseph R CASTLEY ? Head M 26 Tailor's Assistant KEN Ramsgate 102a
2902 Elizabeth A CASTLEY ? Wife M 26 Bradford 102a
2903 Lawrence CASTLEY ? Son S 5 Bradford 102a
2904 Frances CASTLEY ? Dau S 3 Bradford 102a
2905 52 9 Moorside Terrace Albert HARDAKER Head M 28 BrushMaker Saltaire 102a
2906 Betsy HARDAKER Wife M 27 Sowerby Bridge 102a
2907 Eliza A GAUKRODGER M-in-L Wid * Sowerby Bridge 102a
2908 53 11 Moorside Terrace John NAYLOR Head M 69 Living on Own Means Bradford 102a
2909 Eliza NAYLOR Wife M 56 Sherburn Helmet 102a
2910 54 13 Moorside Terrace Margret FOGDEN Head Wid 65 Leeds 102a
2911 Harriet S FOGDEN Dau S 34 Worsted Coating Mender Hunslet 102a
2912 Harry H FOGDEN Gson S 9 Scholar Bradford 102a
2913 55 15 Moorside Terrace Thomas B COLE Head M 32 Wool Sorter Bradford 102b
2914 Elizabeth A COLE Wife M 31 Batley Carr? 102b
2915 John B COLE Son S 10 Eccleshill 102b
2916 Mary H COLE Dau S 10 Mill Hand [half time] Eccleshill 102b
2917 Harold COLE Son S 7 Mill Hand [half time] Eccleshill 102b
2918 Frank COLE Son S 5 Scholar Eccleshill 102b
2919 Edgar COLE Son S 3 Eccleshill 102b
2920 Percy COLE Son S * Eccleshill 102b
2921 56 17 Moorside Terrace Fred ALLUM Head M 32 Gardener SFK Walsham le Willows 102b
2922 Isabella ALLUM Wife M 31 Holbeck 102b
2923 Henry ALLUM Son S 5 Scholar Eccleshill 102b
2924 Jane E ALLUM Dau S 4 Eccleshill 102b
2925 Fanny ALLUM Dau S 2 Eccleshill 102b
2926 Ellena ALLUM Dau S 11m Eccleshill 102b
2927 57 19 Moorside Terrace John GRANGE Head M 28 Green Fruit Salesman Hartwith 102b
2928 Jane H GRANGE Wife M 25 Undercliffe 102b
2929 58 21 Moorside Terrace Robert RUSHTON Head M 56 Agent & Collector LAN Colne 102b
2930 Annie RUSHTON Wife M 56 STS Hanley 102b
2931 59 23 Moorside Terrace George EMMOTT Head M 30 Stuff WarehouseMan Rawdon 102b
2932 Isabella EMMOTT Wife M 37 DUR Sunderland 102b
2933 William EMMOTT Son S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 102b
2934 Robert EMMOTT Son S 4 Eccleshill 102b
2935 60 25 Moorside Terrace Fred RHODES Head M 29 Wire Worker Bradford 102b
2936 Ann RHODES Wife M 26 Worsted Cloth Weaver Ardsley 102b
2937 Ruth Ann RHODES Dau S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 102b
2938 61 2 Moorside Joseph WATMOUGH Head M 34 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Eccleshill 102b
2939 Elizabeth WATMOUGH Wife M 33 ? Eccleshill 102b
2940 William WATMOUGH Son S 11 Factory Hand Eccleshill 102b
2941 Maude WATMOUGH Dau S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 102b
2942 Ethel WATMOUGH Dau S 1 Eccleshill 102b
2943 62 1 Moorside Road Ann EDMONDSON Head Wid 72 Living on Own Means Bolton 103a
2944 Elizabeth EDMONDSON Dau S 48 Eccleshill 103a
2945 Ann EDMONDSON Dau S 39 Eccleshill 103a
2946 63 3 Moorside Road John FAWCETT Head M 53 Musician & Club Proprietor Horsforth 103a
2947 Mary FAWCETT Wife M 50 Eccleshill 103a
2948 Mendelssohn FAWCETT Son S 19 Musician Eccleshill 103a
2949 Martha FAWCETT Dau S 17 DressMaker Eccleshill 103a
2950 Handel FAWCETT Son S 15 Worsted Twister Eccleshill 103a
2951 Willie FAWCETT Son S 13 Woolen Twister Eccleshill 103a
2952 Tom FAWCETT Son S 11 Scholar Eccleshill 103a
2953 Edward LEE Nephew S 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 103a
2954 64 5 Moorside Road John A THISTLETHWAITE Head M 30 Cashier in Life Insurance Office Wakefield 103a
2955 ?----arth House Mary S THISTLETHWAITE Wife M 25 Eccleshill 103a
2956 Eric THISTLETHWAITE Son S 1 Eccleshill 103a
2957 Annie THISTLETHWAITE Sister S 20 Hosiery Mfgr's BookKeeper & Cashier Wakefield 103a
2958 65 7 Moorside Road Young W WATERHOUSE Head M 37 Joiner & Carpenter Bradford 103a
2959 Frances WATERHOUSE Wife M 38 CharWoman Bradford 103a
2960 Harry WATERHOUSE Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 103a
2961 John WATERHOUSE Son S 11 Scholar Bradford 103a
2962 Annie WATERHOUSE Dau S 6 Scholar Bradford 103a
2963 Albert WATERHOUSE Son S 4 Scholar Eccleshill 103a
2964 66 9 Moorside Road William MITCHELL Head M 33 Butcher Eccleshill 103a
2965 Ellen MITCHELL Wife M 34 Doncaster 103a
2966 67 13 Moorside Road Jonas IBBETSON Head M 71 Woolen Mill Fettler [sick] Bradford 103a
2967 Mary IBBETSON Wife M 67 Bradford 103a
2968 Martha IBBETSON Dau S 43 Woolen Weaver Bradford 103a
2969 68 15 Moorside Road Whitaker SWAINE Head M 36 Mohair Spinning OverLooker Heaton 103a
2970 Grace SWAINE Wife M 35 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 103a
2971 Annie SWAINE Dau S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 103a
2972 69 17 Moorside Road John W LEE Head M 38 Green Grocer Eccleshill 103b
2973 Margaret LEE Wife M 33 Wath 103b
2974 Harry LEE Son S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 103b
2975 Annie LEE Dau S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 103b
2976 Lilly LEE Dau S 2 Eccleshill 103b
2977 Sarah E LEE Dau S 1m Eccleshill 103b
2978 Ann COATES Nurse Wid 60 Sick Nurse Eccleshill 103b
2979 70 19 Moorside Road Oliver ILLINGWORTH Head M 59 Woolen Weaver Guiseley 103b
2980 Sarah ILLINGWORTH Wife M 53 Eccleshill 103b
2981 Walter B ILLINGWORTH Son S 27 Woolen & Worsted OverLooker Kirkstall 103b
2982 Helena ILLINGWORTH Dau S 15 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 103b
2983 71 21 Moorside Road Thomas SCOTT Head M 47 Woolen Spin Card Cleaner Idle 103b
2984 Lucy A SCOTT Wife M 46 Idle 103b
2985 Eliza A SCOTT Dau S 20 Woolen Condenser Minder Idle 103b
2986 Clara SCOTT Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Idle 103b
2987 Rawson SCOTT Son S 12 Woolen Piecer Idle 103b
2988 Albert SCOTT Son S 9 Scholar Idle 103b
2989 Florence SCOTT Dau S 7 Scholar Idle 103b
2990 Effie SCOTT Dau S 15 Idle 103b
2991 Harriet PRATT Sister M 4? Woolen Weaver Idle 103b
2992 72 23 Moorside Road Joseph LEE Head M 27 Worsted Piece Percher Eccleshill 103b
2993 Susan LEE Wife M 26 Eccleshill 103b
2994 Herbert LEE Son S 2 Eccleshill 103b
2995 Ethel LEE Dau S 7m Eccleshill 103b
2996 73 25 Moorside Road George ILLINGWORTH Head M 61 Woolen Weft Man Idle 103b
2997 Harriet ILLINGWORTH Wife M 60 Eccleshill 103b
2998 Mary ILLINGWORTH Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 103b
2999 Joey McR ILLINGWORTH Son S 21 Scholar Clayton 103b
3000 74 27 Moorside Road Richard R LEE Head M 40 Stuff WarehouseMan Pudsey 104a
3001 Emma LEE Wife M 38 Eccleshill 104a
3002 Elizabeth SPEIGHT S-in-L S 33 Saleswoman Eccleshill 104a
3003 75 29 Moorside Road John HUTTON Head M 59 Woolen Manufacturer Eccleshill 104a
3004 Eliza HUTTON Wife M 58 Bramley 104a
3005 Mary THORPE Servant S 30 Domestic Servant Drax 104a
3006 Thirsa LOGAN Servant S 33 Domestic Servant LAN Manchester 104a
3007 76 31 Moorside Road Jonas SMITH Head M 49 Woolen Cloth Salesman Eccleshill 104a
3008 Mary SMITH Wife M 51 Idle 104a
3009 Carrie SMITH Dau S 19 Eccleshill 104a
3010 John H SMITH Son S 16 Woolen Warehouse Clerk Eccleshill 104a
3011 Mary SMITH Dau S 14 Pupil Teacher Eccleshill 104a
3012 Charles SMITH Son S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 104a
3013 Elizabeth H SMITH Dau S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 104a
3014 Emily SMITH Dau S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 104a
3015 Herbert SMITH Nephew S 22 Woolen Cloth Buyer Eccleshill 104a
3016 Emily GORNALL Servant S 22 Domestic Servant DEV Lapford 104a
3017 77 33 Moorside Road Thomas HOLDSWORTH Head M 21 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 104a
3018 Fanny HOLDSWORTH Wife M 20 Woolen Weaver Otley 104a
3019 Harriet ROBINSON Mother Wid 60 CHS Stockport 104a
3020 78 35 Moorside Road Martha LAMBERT Head Wid 59 Bradford 104a
3021 Benjamin LAMBERT Son S 30 Wool Sorter Foreman Eccleshill 104a
3022 Stephen LAMBERT Son S 29 Woolen Mill Mechanic Eccleshill 104a
3023 Sarah LAMBERT Dau S 24 Wool Weaver Eccleshill 104a
3024 Frederick LAMBERT Son S 23 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 104a
3025 79 37 Moorside Road John GILL Head M 30 Worsted Power Loom OverLooker Cumberworth 104a
3026 Fanny GILL Wife M 27 Birstall 104a
3027 Annie GILL Dau S 3m Leeds 104a
3028 Arthur GILL Brother S 26 Worsted Dresser & Twister Batley 104a
3029 80 39 Moorside Road Charles A MORTIMER Head M 35 Woolen Mill Mechanic Calverley 104b
3030 Rose A MORTIMER Wife M 30 Calverley 104b
3031 81 1 Smithfield Place John LIGHTFOOT Head S 54 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 104b
3032 Mary LIGHTFOOT Sister S 52 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 104b
3033 82 3 Smithfield Place Richard BIRDSALL Head M 36 Woolen Warp Dresser Farsley 104b
3034 Sarah BIRDSALL Wife M 30 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 104b
3035 83 5 Smithfield Place Emily WATERHOUSE Head S 41 DressMaker Eccleshill 104b
3036 84 7 Smithfield Place Charles Hutton IVES Head Widr 34 Cloth Merchant Eccleshill 104b
3037 Charles IVES Son S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 104b
3038 Andrew H IVES Son S 4 Scholar Eccleshill 104b
3039 Elizabeth H G IVES Dau S 2 Eccleshill 104b
3040 Sarah A SCOTT M-in-L Wid 60 Living on Own Means Shipley 104b
3041 Clara HARGREAVES S-in-L Wid 29 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 104b
3042 Reginald S HARGREAVES Nephew S 8 Scholar LAN Manchester 104b
3043 Lilly WOOD Servant S 20 General Domestic Servant Hoyland Common 104b
3044 Mary I MURFET Servant S 18 Nurse & HouseMaid Hoyland Common 104b
3045 Minnie MURFET Servant S 14 Nurse & HouseMaid Hoyland Common 104b
3046 85 22 Moorside Road George KNIGHT Head M 40 Wool WarehouseMan NFK Attleborough 104b
3047 Elizabeth KNIGHT Wife M 37 NFK Attleborough 104b
3048 Elizabeth KNIGHT Dau S 15 Worsted Weaver Shipley 104b
3049 87 18 Moorside Road William SMITH Head M 41 Tailor Eccleshill 104b
3050 Annie SMITH Wife M 41 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 104b
3051 Nellie SMITH Dau S 6 Eccleshill 104b
3052 88 16 Moorside Road Hannah WOMERSLEY Head S 67 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 104b
3053 89 1 Moorwell Place John SMITH Head S 35 Woolen Merchant Pudsey 104b
3054 Margaret JACKSON Servant Wid 50 Domestic HouseKeeper Benthorp 104b
3055 90 3 Moorwell Place Sarah BARRACLOUGH Head Wid 58 Eccleshill 104b
3056 Annie BARRACLOUGH Dau S 21 Elementary School Teacher Eccleshill 104b
3057 91 5 Moorwell Place Joseph LIGHTFOOT Head M 62 Flannel Manufacturer Eccleshill 105a
3058 Georgina LIGHTFOOT Wife M 64 Leeds 105a
3059 92 7 Moorwell Place Miles STANLEY Head M 63 Draper Eccleshill 105a
3060 Martha STANLEY Wife M 65 Bradford 105a
3061 93 9 Moorwell Place John WOOD Head M 42 Stone Quarry Foreman Priesthorpe 105a
3062 Sarah WOOD Wife M 41 Pudsey 105a
3063 Albert WOOD Son S 19 Stuff Warehouse Clerk Bradford 105a
3064 Ann A WOOD Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3065 Mary J WOOD Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 105a
3066 94 11 Moorwell Place John WARD Head M 48 Woolen & Worsted Beamer Idle 105a
3067 Eve WARD Dau S 20 Wool & Worsted Weaver Guiseley 105a
3068 William WARD Son S 19 Locomotive Engine Cleaner Idle 105a
3069 Maria WARD Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3070 Hannah WARD Dau S 14 Woolen Spooler Eccleshill 105a
3071 95 13 Moorwell Place Mary STARKEY Head Wid 64 Bolton 105a
3072 Ann STARKEY Dau S 39 DressMaker Eccleshill 105a
3073 Sarah H STARKEY Dau S 36 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3074 Elizabeth STARKEY Dau S 34 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3075 96 15 Moorwell Place William HARTLEY Head M 85 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3076 Nancy HARTLEY Wife M 83 Eccleshill 105a
3077 Edwin HARTLEY Son S 52 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3078 Emma HARTLEY Gdau S 29 School Teacher Eccleshill 105a
3079 97 17 Moorwell Place John JENNINGS Head Widr 78 Flannel Manufacturer Eccleshill 105a
3080 Sarah A JENNINGS Dau Wid 52 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3081 Mary E JENNINGS Gdau S 19 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105a
3082 99 21 Moorwell Place Thomas BIRDSALL Head Widr 72 Flannel Manufacturer Yeadon 105a
3083 Nancy BIRDSALL Dau S 46 Woolen Weaver Farsley 105a
3084 100 23 Moorwell Place James J SMITH Head M 38 BookKeeper Pudsey 105b
3085 Amelia SMITH Wife M 37 Holmfirth 105b
3086 Alice M SMITH Dau S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 105b
3087 Nellie SMITH Dau S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 105b
3088 Alice KEEN Servant S 17 General Domestic Servant DEV Crediton 105b
3089 101 1 Tunwell Place Joseph FAWCETT Head M 51 Coal Merchant & Musician Horsforth 105b
3090 Elizabeth FAWCETT Wife M 48 Eccleshill 105b
3091 Emily FAWCETT Dau S 27 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 105b
3092 Maria FAWCETT Dau S 23 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 105b
3093 Martha FAWCETT Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 105b
3094 Mary A FAWCETT Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 105b
3095 Hannah FAWCETT Dau S 14 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 105b
3096 Herbert FAWCETT Son S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 105b
3097 Joseph H FAWCETT Son S 3 Eccleshill 105b
3098 Mary SUTCLIFFE M-in-L Wid 75 Idle Bradford 105b
3099 102 3 Tunwell Lane Fred FAWCETT Head M 27 Domestic Servant [CoachMan] Eccleshill 105b
3100 Eliza FAWCETT Wife M 28 Selby 105b
3101 Harry FAWCETT Son S 2 Eccleshill 105b
3102 Frank FAWCETT Son S 1 Eccleshill 105b
3103 103 5 Tunwell Lane Icabod WHITEHEAD Head S 61 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 105b
3104 Thomas WHITEHEAD Nephew S 26 Teacher under School Board Eccleshill 105b
3105 Merat MAUDE Sister Wid 70 Retired Farmer Eccleshill 105b
3106 104 21 Tunwell Isaac HELLAS Head M 51 Stationary Engine Driver Tong 105b
3107 Maria HELLAS Wife M 51 Bradford 105b
3108 Mary H HELLAS Dau S 28 Woolen Weaver Bradford 105b
3109 Elizabeth HELLAS Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Bradford 105b
3110 Benjamin HELLAS Son S 24 Woolen Weaving OverLooker Bradford 105b
3111 105 18 Tunwell William FOX Head M 49 Woolen Mill Manager Idle 105b
3112 Annie M FOX Wife M 35 WOR Worcester 105b
3113 Albert FOX Son S 22 ? Merchant's Clerk Idle 105b
3114 Walter T FOX Son S 17 Woolen Weaving OverLooker Eccleshill 106a
3115 John T FOX Son S 16 Woolen Mill Errand Boy Eccleshill 106a
3116 Alice A FOX Dau S 13 Woolen Spooler Eccleshill 106a
3117 ?relda FOX Dau S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 106a
3118 Charles J FOX Son S 1 Eccleshill 106a
3119 106 16 Tunwell George SLINGSBY Head M 67 Woolen Carding OverLooker Stanningley 106a
3120 Martha SLINGSBY Wife M 56 Manningham 106a
3121 107 12 Tunwell Herbert MOORHOUSE Head M 26 Wool Mill Carrier Eccleshill 106a
3122 Emma MOORHOUSE Wife M 25 Leeds 106a
3123 Fred MOORHOUSE Son S 4 Eccleshill 106a
3124 Edith MOORHOUSE Dau S 3 Eccleshill 106a
3125 108 14 Tunwell Joseph HORNE Head M 36 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 106a
3126 Ann HORNE Wife M 37 Bradford 106a
3127 William HORNE Son S 10 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 106a
3128 Arthur HORNE Son S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 106a
3129 Elizabeth H HORNE Dau S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 106a
3130 Laurie HORNE Dau S 2 Eccleshill 106a
3131 Hannah HORNE Mother Wid 61 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 106a
3132 George HORNE Son S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 106a
3133 109 10 Tunwell Lane William MANNING Head M 49 Congregational Minister SOM Taunton 106a
3134 Susan MANNING Wife M 45 DEV Newton Abbot 106a
3135 Mary D GOODENOUGH M-in-L Wid 83 DEV St. Mary Church 106a
3136 Mary STARKEY Servant S 60 Domestic Servant Eccleshill 106a
3137 110 8 Tunwell Lane Mary KITSON Head Wid 62 Greenhow Hill 106a
3138 Sarah A KITSON Dau S 28 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 106a
3139 Mary H KITSON Dau S 25 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 106a
3140 Thomas W KITSON Son S 21 Clerk Eccleshill 106a
3141 Ernest E KITSON Son S 22 Clerk LAN Manchester 106a
3142 Harry KITSON Son S 19 Drapery WarehouseMan Eccleshill 106a
3143 Sarah B MARSHALL Sister Wid 60 Retired School Mistress Greenhow Hill 106a
3144 111 6 Tunwell Lane James JACKSON Head M 41 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 106b
3145 Mary E JACKSON Wife M 38 Woolen Weaver Bradford 106b
3146 Lutha [Luther] JACKSON Son S 11 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 106b
3147 Harry JACKSON Son S 4 Scholar Eccleshill 106b
3148 112 4 Tunwell Lane David JACKSON Head M 44 Worsted Warp Man Horsforth 106b
3149 Mary JACKSON Wife M 43 Eccleshill 106b
3150 Annie JACKSON Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 106b
3151 Emily JACKSON Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 106b
3152 Rhoda JACKSON Dau S 18 Mother's Helper Eccleshill 106b
3153 Allan JACKSON Son S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 106b
3154 Arthur JACKSON Son S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 106b
3155 113 11 Moorside Road Sarah A DICKENSON Head Wid 50 Eccleshill 106b
3156 William H DICKENSON Son S 19 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 106b
3157 John L..? ?H S-in-L M 30 Wool Comber Bingley 106b
3158 Mary E L..? ?H Dau M 26 Eccleshill 106b
3159 Sarah A L..? ?H Gdau S 5 Scholar Bradford 106b
3160 Lily L..? ?H Gdau S 3 Scholar Bradford 106b
3161 114 2 Tunwell Lane George ALDERSON Head Widr 64 Woolen Machine Minder Cuniston 106b
3162 Christiana ALDERSON Dau S 29 Worsted Weaver Bradford 106b
3163 115 Stonehall House Charles Sr. HUTTON Head M 66 Wool Stapler Eccleshill 106b
3164 Ann HUTTON Wife M 60 Eccleshill 106b
3165 Andrew H HUTTON Son S 37 Woolen & Worsted Mfgr Eccleshill 106b
3166 John H HUTTON Son S 32 Woolen & Worsted Mfgr Eccleshill 106b
3167 Hannah WEAR/BEAR Visitor Wid 58 Asquith 106b 1881 Census indicates BEAR
3168 Ada KIRKBY Servant S 24 Domestic Servant Selby 106b
3169 Annie KIRKBY Servant S 19 Domestic Servant Selby 106b
3170 116 12 Moorside Road Job FIRTH Head M 62 Plasterer Eccleshill 106b
3171 Rachel FIRTH Wife M 65 Eccleshill 106b
3172 Susan FIRTH Dau S 34 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 106b
3173 William Hy HALEY Visitor S 34 Solicitor's Clerk Bradford 106b
3174 117 10 Moorside Road John IRVING Head M 53 Oat Bread Baker Linton 107a
3175 Mary IRVING Wife M 52 Rothersdale 107a
3176 Thomas IRVING Son S 22 Piece Taker-in Windhill 107a
3177 Walter IRVING Son S 20 Wool Cloth WarehouseMan Windhill 107a
3178 Annie IRVING Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 107a
3179 118 8 Moorside Road Thomas S SHACKLETON Head M 43 Domestic Servant [CoachMan] Eccleshill 107a
3180 Harriet SHACKLETON Wife M 49 Bolton 107a
3181 Ethel SHACKLETON Dau S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 107a
3182 119 6 Moorside Road Jabez FOX Head M 47 Wool Dyer Idle 107a
3183 Lydia FOX Wife M 45 Wetherby 107a
3184 Thomas FOX Son S 20 Locomotive Engine Cleaner Idle 107a
3185 Mary A FOX Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Idle 107a
3186 Sarah FOX Dau S 16 Woolen Warp Spooler Idle 107a
3187 Annie E FOX Dau S 14 Woolen Warp Spooler Idle 107a
3188 John W FOX Son S 11 Woolen Mule Piecer Idle 107a
3189 Emily FOX Dau S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 107a
3190 Walter E FOX Son S 4 Eccleshill 107a
3191 David E FOX Son S 2 Eccleshill 107a
3192 120 4 Moorside Road James WADDINGTON Head M 51 Woolen Weaver Guiseley 107a
3193 Hannah WADDINGTON Wife M 53 Boston Spa 107a
3194 Emma J WADDINGTON Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 107a
3195 Wilks WADDINGTON Son S 21 Townsman [?? Warehouse] Eccleshill 107a
3196 Elizabeth WADDINGTON Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 107a
3197 Emily WADDINGTON Dau S 17 Worsted Mender Eccleshill 107a
3198 Annie WADDINGTON Dau S 15 Worsted Twister Eccleshill 107a
3199 Lily ODDY Visitor S 7 Scholar Guiseley 107a
3200 121 2 Moorside Road Martha PARKER Head M 57 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 107a
3201 Esther A PARKER Dau S 20 Domestic Nurse Eccleshill 107a
3202 Orpha PARKER Dau S 18 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 107a
3203 Emily H PARKER Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 107a
3204 122 1 Stonehall Road Harriet WEBSTER Head Wid 70 Dewsbury 107b
3205 Martha Webster HOLLINGS Dau M 46 Brey? 107b
3206 Hannah M HOLLINGS Gdau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 107b
3207 Oliver HOLLINGS Gson S 20 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 107b
3208 123 3 Stonehall Road Hannah BINNS Head M 62 Eccleshill 107b
3209 Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Lodger S 37 Wool Cloth Weaver Yeadon 107b
3210 124 5 Stonehall Road Eliza SEED Head Wid 59 Eccleshill 107b
3211 126 9 Stonehall Road Shepherd NORTON Head M 61 Coal Merchant Eccleshill 107b
3212 Ann NORTON Wife M 61 Idle 107b
3213 John H NORTON Son S 27 Painter & Plumber Eccleshill 107b
3214 Harriet NORTON Dau S 17 Milliner's Apprentice Eccleshill 107b
3215 127 11 Stonehall Road Ann MOUNCEY Head Wid 60 Eccleshill 107b
3216 John HARDAKER S-in-L M 23 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 107b
3217 Elleanor HARDAKER Dau M 25 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 107b
3218 Harry O HARDAKER Gson S 1 Eccleshill 107b
3219 Thomas WELLOCK S-in-L M 31 Stationary Engine Man Eccleshill 107b
3220 Mary A WELLOCK Dau M 32 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 107b
3221 128 12 Stonehall Road Pullan WOMERSLEY Head M 63 Grocer Eccleshill 107b
3222 Hannah WOMERSLEY Wife M 64 Eccleshill 107b
3223 Sarah Slater ? Servant S 20 Domestic Servant Rawdon 107b
3224 129 Acre Villa John KIPP Head M 56 Wool Merchant Bradford 107b
3225 Acre Road Harriet G KIPP Wife M 43 ESS Frinton 107b
3226 John Jr KIPP Son S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 107b
3227 Ada H KIPP Dau S 6 Eccleshill 107b
3228 Frank KIPP Son S 4 Eccleshill 107b
3229 Margaret JACKMAN Servant S 24 Governess Langcliffe 107b
3230 Laura M SHAW Servant S 20 Domestic Servant Bradford 107b
3231 130 Acre House John PULLAN Head M 52 Stone Merchant Calverley 108a
3232 Acre Lane Mary A PULLAN Wife M 45 Calverley 108a
3233 Annie PULLAN Dau S 25 Calverley 108a
3234 Herbert T PULLAN Son S 20 Solicitor Calverley 108a
3235 Walter PULLAN Son S 20 StockBroker Calverley 108a
3236 Charlesworth PULLAN Son S 8 Scholar Calverley 108a
3237 Clifford PULLAN Son S 3 Scholar Calverley 108a
3238 Hannah M HALL Servant S 26 General Domestic Servant Leeds 108a
3239 131 BLANK 108a
3240 132 30 Acre Lane Jeremiah MELLOR Head M 45 Secretary ?? & School Board Clerk Windhill 108a
3241 Sarah MELLOR Wife M 48 Baildon 108a
3242 133 28 Acre Lane James HOLDSWORTH Head M 50 Brick Burner ? Bishop Mountain 108a
3243 Hannah HOLDSWORTH Wife M 47 Dacre Banks 108a
3244 Sarah E HOLDSWORTH Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver New Wortley Leeds 108a
3245 Walter HOLDSWORTH Son S 23 BootMaker New Wortley Leeds 108a
3246 134 26 Acre Lane Mary LAW Head M 51 York 108a
3247 Harry LAW Son S 17 Worsted Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 108a
3248 Ethel LAW Dau S 13 Milliner's Apprentice Bradford 108a
3249 Maggie LAW Dau S 10 DressMaker Bradford 108a
3250 Thomas D LAW Son S 9 Scholar Undercliffe 108a
3251 135 24 Acre Lane James MIDGLEY Head M 27 Worsted Stuff WarehouseMan Baildon 108a
3252 Maria MIDGLEY Wife M 30 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 108a
3253 136 22 Acre Lane Maria BEAVES Head Wid 55 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 108a
3254 137 20 Acre Lane Simon JACKSON Head M 61 Wool Scourer Fellbeck 108a
3255 Lavinia JACKSON Dau S 24 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 108a
3256 138 14 Acre Lane William OATES Head M 43 Mechanic Eccleshill 108a
3257 Mary E OATES Wife M 40 Eccleshill 108a
3258 Lilian R OATES Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 108a
3259 Ethel L OATES Dau S 14 Worsted Spooler Eccleshill 108a
3260 Edith M OATES Dau S 2 Eccleshill 108a
3261 139 16 Acre Lane George W WHITFIELD Head M 34 Plumber & Painter Eccleshill 108b
3262 Annie WHITFIELD Wife M 34 Worsted Weaver Calverley 108b
3263 Hannah WHITFIELD Stepdau S 11 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 108b
3264 Tom WHITFIELD Son S 7 Scholar Bradford 108b
3265 Clara WHITFIELD Dau S 5 Scholar Bradford 108b
3266 Ada WHITFIELD Dau S 3 Scholar Eccleshill 108b
3267 Florence WHITFIELD Dau S 1 Eccleshill 108b
3268 140 18 Acre Lane Joe JACKSON Head M 32 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 108b
3269 Alice JACKSON Wife M 26 Ackworth 108b
3270 John JACKSON Son S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 108b
3271 Charles JACKSON Son S 1 Eccleshill 108b
3272 141 12 Acre Lane Joseph KING Head M 61 Stone Traveller Heaton 108b
3273 Lucy KING Wife M 61 Eccleshill 108b
3274 Mary Ann PRATT S-in-L M 53 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 108b
3275 Mary R PRATT Niece S 16 Milliner Eccleshill 108b
3276 142 10 Acre Lane Henry ELLAM Head M 38 Worsted Power Loom Tuner Penistone 108b
3277 Zilla ELLAM Wife M 39 Worsted Weaver Calverley 108b
3278 Henry R ELLAM Son S 5 Calverley 108b
3279 Ada WADE Lodger S 20 Worsted Mender Calverley 108b
3280 143 8 Acre Lane George KILNER Head M 32 Worsted Weaving OverLooker Wibsey 108b
3281 Sarah A KILNER Wife M 31 Beck Hill 108b
3282 144 6 Acre Lane Charles H SMITH Head M 29 Living on Own Means NTT Retford 108b
3283 Jane SMITH Wife M 2* NTT Retford 108b
3284 George W F SMITH Son S 3m Eccleshill 108b
3285 145 4 Acre Lane William RAWNSLEY Head M 44 Stone QuarryMan Idle 108b
3286 Elizabeth RAWNSLEY Wife M 38 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 108b
3287 146 2 Acre Lane Elizabeth THORNTON Head Wid 59 Aldborough 108b
3288 Matthew H ARNOLD Lodger S 22 Joiner Bradford 108b
3289 147 52 Stonehall Road Henry P HALEY Head M 62 Grocer Wyke 109a
3290 Mary A HALEY Wife M 52 Eccleshill 109a
3291 Mary A COATES Niece S 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 109a
3292 148 50 Stonehall Road Benjamin TAYLOR Head M 58 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 109a
3293 Hannah TAYLOR Wife M 59 Eccleshill 109a
3294 Wainwright A TAYLOR Son S 23 Joiner Eccleshill 109a
3295 149 48 Stonehall Road Fenton CARTER Head M 48 Woolen Spinner Lepton 109a
3296 Mary CARTER Wife M 45 Lepton 109a
3297 James Hy CARTER Son S 17 Woolen WarehouseMan Lepton 109a
3298 Fred CARTER Son S 14 Designer's Apprentice Eccleshill 109a
3299 Sarah A CARTER Dau S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 109a
3300 Emily CARTER Dau S 8 Scholar Saltaire 109a
3301 150 46 Stonehall Road Abraham TAYLOR Head M 59 Chemist & Druggist Eccleshill 109a
3302 Mary Ann TAYLOR Wife M 58 Eccleshill 109a
3303 Hannah TAYLOR Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 109a
3304 Abraham TAYLOR Son S 22 Chemist's Assistant [by board] Eccleshill 109a
3305 Florence TAYLOR Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 109a
3306 Joseph TAYLOR Son S 19 Printer's Apprentice Eccleshill 109a
3307 John TAYLOR Son S 17 Chemist's Apprentice Eccleshill 109a
3308 151 44 Stonehall Road Joseph Head M 48 Retired Woolen Manufacturer Eccleshill 109a
3309 Charles Son S 18 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 109a
3310 Thomas Son S 15 Scholar Eccleshill 109a
3311 Ethel Dau S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 109a
3312 Herbert Son S 11 Scholar Eccleshill 109a
3313 Florence Dau S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 109a
3314 Clara DEANSFIELD Servant S 24 Domestic HouseKeeper Wharn Cliff, Silsden 109a
3315 Jane WISE Servant S 20 General Domestic Servant KEN Darkford 109a
3316 152 42 Stonehall Road Jonas WOMERSLEY Head M 55 Grocer's Assistant Eccleshill 109a
3317 Nanny WOMERSLEY Wife M 46 Eccleshill 109a
3318 153 40 Stonehall Road Elizabeth BAKES Head Wid 83 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 109a
3319 154 38 Stonehall Road Benjamin WILSON Head M 46 Woolen Waste Dealer Idle 109b
3320 Ann WILSON Wife M 46 Undercliffe 109b
3321 James Hy WILSON Son S 22 Assistant School Master Undercliffe 109b
3322 Arthur E WILSON Son S 19 Woolen WarehouseMan Eccleshill 109b
3323 Herbert WILSON Son S 14 Scholar Eccleshill 109b
3324 155 36 Stonehall Road James PULLAN Head M 53 Stone Quarry Worker Calverley 109b
3325 Ann PULLAN Wife M 55 Baildon 109b
3326 Annie PULLAN Dau S 33 Domestic HouseMaid ?---boro 109b
3327 Emily? PULLAN Dau S 18 DressMaker's Apprentice Eccleshill 109b
3328 Beatrice A HARRISON Gdau S 4 Bowling 109b
3329 156 34 Stonehall Road Betty SMITH Head M 69 Eccleshill 109b
3330 Benjamin SMITH Son S 40 BookKeeper Eccleshill 109b
3331 Phoebe SMITH Dau S 34 DressMaker Eccleshill 109b
3332 157 32 Stonehall Road Cyrus G WRIGHT Head M 28 Grocer Undercliffe 109b
3333 Mary WRIGHT Wife M 28 ? 109b
3334 Love T WRIGHT Son S 4 Scholar Eccleshill 109b
3335 May WRIGHT Dau S 3 Eccleshill 109b
3336 Edward P WRIGHT Brother S 16 Grocer's Assistant Eccleshill 109b
3337 158 30 Stonehall Road Frederick ILLINGWORTH Head M 54 Flannel Manufacturer Idle 109b
3338 Mercy ILLINGWORTH Wife M 52 Bolton 109b
3339 Martha A ILLINGWORTH Dau S 24 School Mistress Eccleshill 109b
3340 159 28 Stonehall Road Joseph BARRACLOUGH Head M 51 Grocer's Assistant Pudsey 109b
3341 Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Wife M 46 Kirby Moorside 109b
3342 Frances BARRACLOUGH Dau S 27 Worsted Burler Eccleshill 109b
3343 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Dau S 25 Worsted Winder Eccleshill 109b
3344 Emily BARRACLOUGH Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 109b
3345 Ellen BARRACLOUGH Dau S 20 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 109b
3346 Mary H BARRACLOUGH Dau S 15 Worsted Twister Eccleshill 109b
3347 Annie * Boarder S 25 Worsted Passer HUN Godmanchester 109b
3348 Elizabeth * Boarder S 20 Worsted Mender HUN Godmanchester 109b
3349 160 26 Stonehall Road William HORNE Head M 40 Joiner Eccleshill 110a
3350 Esther A HORNE Wife M 30 Pudsey 110a
3351 Mary A HORNE Dau S 4 Scholar Eccleshill 110a
3352 Emily HORNE Dau S 3 Eccleshill 110a
3353 Lily HORNE Dau S 10m Eccleshill 110a
3354 Benjamin BROOK Boarder S 33 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 110a
3355 161 38 Back Stonehall Road Alexander ROBERTSON Head M 57 Night Watchman SCT Elgin 110a
3356 Hellen J ROBERTSON Wife M 53 SCT Elgin 110a
3357 Alexander ROBERTSON Son S 27 Worsted Spinner SCT Elgin 110a
3358 Margeret ROBERTSON Dau S 21 Worsted Cloth Weaver SCT Elgin 110a
3359 Georgine ROBERTSON Dau S 17 Worsted Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 110a
3360 Biddie ROBERTSON Dau S 16 Eccleshill 110a
3361 Joseph ROBERTSON Son S 12 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 110a
3362 162 36 Back Stonehall Road Alfred E FLETCHER Head M 49 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 110a
3363 Mary W FLETCHER Wife M 53 Bradford 110a
3364 Francis FLETCHER Son S 15 Oil Merchant's Clerk Eccleshill 110a
3365 Emma J FLETCHER Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 110a
3366 163 34 Back Stonehall Road Jane PAGE Head Wid 85 Idle 110a
3367 George ACKROYD S-in-L M 50 Worsted Warp Dresser Bradford 110a
3368 Hannah S ACKROYD Dau M 33 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 110a
3369 164 32 Back Stonehall Road John SWIFT Head M 61 Wool Dyer Pudsey 110a
3370 Elizabeth S SWIFT Wife M 51 Huddersfield 110a
3371 Phebe H SWIFT Dau S 21 Wool Heald Knitter Eccleshill 110a
3372 Rebecca SWIFT Dau S 20 Milliner & DressMaker Eccleshill 110a
3373 George Hy WILLIAMSON S-in-L M 30 DyeHouse Singer Bradford 110a
3374 Mary E WILLIAMSON Dau M 24 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 110a
3375 Lilly B WILLIAMSON Gdau S 2 Eccleshill 110a
3376 Mary SWIFT Sister S 63 Pudsey 110a
3377 165 30 Back Stonehall Road John H HIRST Head M 53 Butcher Huddersfield 110b
3378 Henrietta HIRST Wife M 43 Leeds 110b
3379 Benjamin HIRST Son S 18 Butcher's Assistant Eccleshill 110b
3380 Alfred M HIRST Son S 15 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 110b
3381 Emma HIRST Dau S 11 Scholar Eccleshill 110b
3382 166 28 Back Stonehall Road Alfred WADSWORTH Head M 50 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 110b
3383 Hannah WADSWORTH Wife M 50 Windhill 110b
3384 John WADSWORTH Son S 23 Woolen Weaver Windhill 110b
3385 * WADSWORTH Son S 19 Woolen Weaver Windhill 110b
3386 Emma WADSWORTH Dau S 13 Woolen ? Windhill 110b
3387 167 26 Back Stonehall Road Joseph H KENDALL Head M 42 Stone QuarryMan Baildon 110b
3388 Elizabeth A KENDALL Wife M 39 Worsted Weaver Bradford 110b
3389 William KENDALL Son S * Scholar Bolton 110b
3390 Emma KENDALL Dau S 6 Scholar Bolton 110b
3391 168 24 Back Stonehall Road Wilson SUMMERSCALE Head M 50 Stone QuarryMan Addingham 110b
3392 Martha SUMMERSCALE Wife M 46 Bradford 110b
3393 ? BERRY? Lodger S 30 Cart Driver Guiseley 110b male
3394 169 22 Back Stonehall Road Thomas RILEY Head M 67 Stone QuarryMan LAN Dobson Syke 110b
3395 Mary RILEY Wife M 72 Southowram 110b
3396 William THORNTON Lodger S 46 Slater Eccleshill 110b
3397 Frederick BOTTOMLEY Lodger S 42 Wool WarehouseMan Eccleshill 110b
3398 171 18 Back Stonehall Road Nanny DEARDON Head Wid 44 CharWoman Eccleshill 110b
3399 Sarah H DEARDON Dau S 17 Worsted Rover Eccleshill 110b
3400 Abraham DEARDON Son S 15 Worsted Labourer Eccleshill 110b
3401 William DEARDON Son S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 110b
3402 Joseph DEARDON Son S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 110b
3403 John VARLEY Lodger S 43 Woolen Weaver LAN Colne 110b
3404 Whitaker KIRBY Lodger M 25 Mason's Labourer LAN Colne 110b
3405 172 16 Back Stonehall Road James HOLLAND Head M 31 Mason's Contractor Hunslet 111a
3406 Sarah HOLLAND Wife M 29 CHS Chester 111a
3407 Elisa A HOLLAND Dau S 8 Scholar DUR Sunderland 111a
3408 Joseph C HOLLAND Son S 7 Scholar Wyke 111a
3409 Emma HOLLAND Dau S 4 Eccleshill 111a
3410 ? HOLLAND Dau S 2 Eccleshill 111a
3411 Ann HUDSON Visitor Wid 73 Baildon 111a
3412 173 11 Back Stonehall Road Sarah WHITFIELD Head Wid 74 Idle 111a
3413 Mary WHITFIELD Dau 39 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 111a
3414 Ada WHITFIELD Gdau 2 Wool Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 111a
3415 174 13 Back Stonehall Road Arthur W SMITH Head M 29 Wool Washer Eccleshill 111a
3416 Grace SMITH Wife M 21 Eccleshill 111a
3417 175 16 Stonehall Road John KENDALL Head M 26 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 111a
3418 Mary KENDALL Wife M 25 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 111a
3419 176 18 Stonehall Road Hannah WATERHOUSE Head S 40 Woolen Mender Idle 111a
3420 Sarah E WATERHOUSE Sister S 36 Woolen Mender Eccleshill 111a
3421 177 14 Stonehall Road Elam HOBSON Head M 65 Worsted Under OverLooker Otley 111a
3422 Betty HOBSON Wife M 67 Eccleshill 111a
3423 Benjamin HOBSON Nephew S 22 Plumber & Painter Greengates 111a
3424 178 12 Stonehall Road Betty HORNE Head Wid 45 Eccleshill 111a
3425 Mary B HORNE Dau S 18 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 111a
3426 John W HORNE Son S 16 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 111a
3427 Albert HORNE Son S 3 Eccleshill 111a
3428 179 10 Stonehall Road John HORNE Head M 36 Woolen Weaving OverLooker Eccleshill 111a
3429 Mary HORNE Wife M 34 Eccleshill 111a
3430 Lizzie HORNE Dau S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 111a
3431 Fred HORNE Son S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 111a
3432 Alice HORNE Dau S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 111a
3433 180 8 Stonehall Square Joseph SHAKEY Head M 28 Plumber Eccleshill 111b
3434 Martha SHAKEY Wife M 27 Eccleshill 111b
3435 Sarah SHAKEY Dau S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 111b
3436 Mary SHAKEY Dau S 4 Scholar Eccleshill 111b
3437 George SHAKEY Son S 3 Eccleshill 111b
3438 John SHAKEY Son S 4m Eccleshill 111b
3439 181 6 Stonehall Square John SKIRROW Head M 38 Grocer's Assistant Eccleshill 111b
3440 Eva SKIRROW Wife M 36 Horsforth 111b
3441 Walter SKIRROW Son S 15 Scholar Eccleshill 111b
3442 Maud SKIRROW Dau S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 111b
3443 May SKIRROW Dau S 4 Eccleshill 111b
3444 182 5 Stonehall Road William WOMERSLEY Head S 65 Farmer Bolton 111b
3445 Mary WOMERSLEY Sister S 61 Eccleshill 111b
3446 183 3 Stonehall Road Myers HEATON Head M 43 Stone QuarryMan Idle 111b
3447 Sarah Ann HEATON Wife M 45 Worsted Weaver Bolton 111b
3448 Walter HEATON Son S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 111b
3449 John W HEATON Son S * Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 111b
3450 Selena HEATON Dau S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 111b
3451 184 7 Stonehall Road Nancy RUSHTON Head Wid 74 Bolton 111b
3452 185 9 Stonehall Road Julius T ? Head M 42 Insurance Agent Eccleshill 111b
3453 Mary A ? Wife M 40 Idle 111b
3454 Edith M H ? Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 111b
3455 Emily ? Dau S 13 Woolen Spooler Eccleshill 111b
3456 William J ? Son S 11 Woolen Spooler Eccleshill 111b
3457 Clara ? Dau S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 111b
3458 Tom ? Son S 4 Scholar Eccleshill 111b
3459 187 12 Back Stonehall Road Jess [or Jesse] BAXTER Head M 28 Tinner Idle 112a
3460 Elizabeth E BAXTER Wife M 26 Worsted Weaver Shipley 112a
3461 Harry BAXTER Son S 5 Scholar Shipley 112a
3462 Harold BAXTER Son S 3 Scholar Shipley 112a
3463 Charles BAXTER Brother S 18 Worsted Weaver Idle 112a
3464 188 10 Back Stonehall Road Francis HILLAS Head Wid 59 Huddersfield 112a
3465 Mary J HILLAS Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 112a
3466 Annie HILLAS Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 112a
3467 190 6 Back Stonehall Road William TAYLOR Head M 30 ShoeMaker Eccleshill 112a
3468 Grace TAYLOR Wife M 29 Calverley 112a
3469 Hannah TAYLOR Dau S 12 Scholar Eccleshill 112a
3470 Joseph TAYLOR Son S 10 Scholar Eccleshill 112a
3471 Mary A TAYLOR Dau S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 112a
3472 Frederick TAYLOR Son S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 112a
3473 Harry TAYLOR Son S 5 Scholar Eccleshill 112a
3474 Abraham TAYLOR Son S 2 Eccleshill 112a
3475 John TAYLOR Son S 9m Eccleshill 112a
3476 191 4 Back Stonehall Road William MOUNCEY Head M 27 Plumber Eccleshill 112a
3477 Frances MOUNCEY Wife M 28 Bradford 112a
3478 Richard SPENCER Son S 4 Bradford 112a
3479 Joseph MOUNCEY Son S 3 Bradford 112a
3480 Fred MOUNCEY Son S 1m Eccleshill 112a
3481 Herbert MOUNCEY Son S 1m Eccleshill 112a
3482 192 2 Back Stonehall Road Joseph ACKROYD Head M 36 Stationary Engine Driver Eccleshill 112a
3483 Grace E ACKROYD Wife M 35 LAN Manchester 112a
3484 Lizzie ACKROYD Dau S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 112a
3485 Emily ACKROYD Dau S 7 Scholar Eccleshill 112a
3486 Charlie ACKROYD Son S 4m Eccleshill 112a
3487 194 88 Stonehall Road William PARKER Head M 57 Cloth Fuller Windhill 112b
3488 Alice PARKER Wife M 50 Baildon 112b
3489 Sam PARKER Son S 21 Green Grocer Shipley 112b
3490 Ada PARKER Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Shipley 112b
3491 Susy PARKER Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 112b
3492 Martha A PARKER Dau S 11 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 112b
3493 Charles T PARKER Son S 8 Scholar Eccleshill 112b
3494 195 86 Stonehall Road Mephibosheth CLOGH [CLOUGH?] Head M 49 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 112b
3495 Louis CLOGH [CLOUGH?] Wife M 47 Eccleshill 112b
3496 Hannah M CLOGH [CLOUGH?] Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 112b
3497 Fred CLOGH [CLOUGH?] Son S 14 Wool Bobbin Doffer Eccleshill 112b
3498 James CLOGH [CLOUGH?] Son S 12 Mule Piecer Eccleshill 112b
3499 Thornton CLOGH [CLOUGH?] Son S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 112b
3500 Sarah L SUMMERFIELD Gdau S 2 Eccleshill 112b
3501 196 18 & 22 Stonehall Road Abraham CROWTHER Head Widr 68 BootMaker Bolton 112b
3502 Margaret H CROWTHER Dau S 26 Eccleshill 112b
3503 Clara CROWTHER Dau S 18 DressMaker Eccleshill 112b
3504 Elizabeth J WARD Visitor S 28 Domestic HouseKeeper Kettlewell 112b
3505 197 20 Stonehall Road John H THORNTON Head M 34 FerryMan Carrier Eccleshill 112b
3506 Sarah A THORNTON Wife M 30 Worsted Weaver Bradford 112b
3507 Alice A THORNTON Dau S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 112b
3508 Edith THORNTON Dau S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 112b
3509 198 16 Stonehall Road Samuel BOTTOMLEY Head M 40 Wool Clerk Eccleshill 112b
3510 Elizabeth BOTTOMLEY Wife M 34 Eccleshill 112b
3511 Charles BOTTOMLEY Son S 9 Scholar Eccleshill 112b
3512 199 14 Stonehall Road Sarah SMITH Head Wid 57 Farsley 112b
3513 Alison SMITH Dau S 29 Bradford 112b
3514 Willie V SMITH Son S 26 Wool Sorter Bradford 112b
3515 Mary H SMITH Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford 112b
3516 Fred SMITH Son S 12 Scholar Bradford 112b
3517 200 12 Stonehall Road Isaac HAINSWORTH Head M 51 Factory Engine Driver Wilsden 113a
3518 Mary A HAINSWORTH Wife M 50 Bowling 113a
3519 John E HAINSWORTH Son S 25 Wool Textile Designer Bowling 113a
3520 James D HAINSWORTH Son S 20 Woolen WarehouseMan Pudsey 113a
3521 Martha F HAINSWORTH Dau S 15 Pudsey 113a
3522 Benjamin HAINSWORTH Son S ? Designer's Apprentice Pudsey 113a
3523 201 6 Stonehall Road Henry HOLDSWORTH Head M 30 Worsted Power Loom Tuner Bradford 113a
3524 Fanny HOLDSWORTH Wife M 33 Worsted Weaver Bradford 113a
3525 Watson HOLDSWORTH Son S 6 Scholar Bradford 113a
3526 202 10 Stonehall Road James MARGERISON Head M 37 Worsted Power Loom OverLooker Bowling 113a
3527 Harriet MARGERISON Wife M 31 Worsted Weaver Hull 113a
3528 Leonard MARGERISON Son S 14 Worsted Weaver Laister Dyke 113a
3529 Florence MARGERISON Dau S 8 Scholar Bradford 113a
3530 Margaret A MARGERISON Dau S 6 Scholar Eccleshill 113a
3531 Marion MARGERISON Dau S 1m Eccleshill 113a
3532 203 * Eleazor WOOD Head M 46 Worsted OverLooker Shelf 113a
3533 Emma WOOD Wife M 39 Queensbury 113a
3534 Harry WOOD Son S 17 Worsted OverLooker Horton 113a
3535 Tom WOOD Son S 15 Worsted Card Cutter Horton 113a
3536 Lavinia WOOD Dau S 13 Silk Winder Horton 113a
3537 Annie M WOOD Dau S 8 Scholar Horton 113a
3538 204 12 Stonehall Road Matthew RYDER Head M 30 Waggoner Redmire 113a
3539 Effie RYDER Wife M 27 Worsted Weaver Bolderton NK 113a
3540 George RYDER Son S 4 Eccleshill 113a
3541 Fred RYDER Son S 3 Eccleshill 113a
3542 205 2 Stonehall Road Samuel FAWCETT Head M 53 InnKeeper & Musician Horsforth 113a
3543 Hannah FAWCETT Wife M 53 Eccleshill 113a
3544 Martha S FAWCETT Dau S 23 Eccleshill 113a
3545 Weber FAWCETT Son S 16 Musician Eccleshill 113a
3546 Annie FAWCETT Dau S 13 Scholar Eccleshill 113a
3547 206 60 Stoney Lane James HUTTON Head M 49 113b
3548 Ann HUTTON Wife M 45 113b
3549 Walter HUTTON Son S 19 113b
3550 Alice HUTTON Dau S 16 113b
3551 Clara HUTTON Dau S 13 113b
3552 William C HUTTON Son S 12 113b
3553 Charles HUTTON Son S 10 113b
3554 Florence HUTTON Dau S 2 113b

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2008