Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 2

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 2

BRADFORD:
Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 2

ID no Schedule Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
814 1 1 Chapel Walk Isaac MUNTON Head M 31 Stone Mason LIN Barston 23a
815 Emily MUNTON Wife M 32 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 23a
816 Mary Elizabeth MUNTON Dau S 9 Eccleshill 23a
817 Thomas MUNTON Son S 7 Idle 23a
818 Emily MUNTON Dau S 5 LIN Nelson 23a
819 2 3 Chapel Walk Fred GARTH Head M 28 House Painter Eccleshill 23a
820 Annie GARTH Wife M 27 Worsted Comber Eccleshill 23a
821 John CRAVEN Son S 5 Eccleshill 23a
822 Edith GARTH Dau S 9m Eccleshill 23a
823 3 5 Chapel Walk Sarah KITSON S-in-L S 72 Eccleshill 23a
824 James ATKINSON Head M 60 Stone Dresser Idle 23a
825 Annie ATKINSON Wife M 57 Eccleshill 23a
826 Ada ATKINSON Dau S 31 Eccleshill 23a
827 John B ATKINSON Son S 22 Eccleshill 23a
828 4 7 Chapel Walk Harry DUNWELL Head M 33 Woolen Coating Weaver Guiseley 23a
829 Martha Ann DUNWELL Wife M 29 WindHill 23a
830 Florry DUNWELL Dau S 11 Scholar Clayton 23a
831 Riley DUNWELL Son S 8 Scholar Idle 23a
832 Elsie DUNWELL Dau S 6 Scholar Baildon 23a
833 Edith DUNWELL Dau S 3 Eccleshill 23a
834 Hilda DUNWELL Dau S 1 Eccleshill 23a
835 5 9 Chapel Walk William BRAITHWAITE Head M 35 Worsted Weaver Rawdon 23a
836 Celia BRAITHWAITE Wife M 31 Worsted Weaver Rawdon 23a
837 Ernest BRAITHWAITE Son S 1 Eccleshill 23a
838 6 11 Chapel Walk Charles E DARNBOROUGH Head M 24 Mechanical Engineer [Fitter & Tuner] Yeadon 23a
839 Nancy Ann DARNBOROUGH Wife M 25 Bradford 23a
840 Emily Ann DARNBOROUGH Dau S 1 Eccleshill 23a
841 7 10 Chapel Walk Frank DARNBOROUGH Head M 50 Engine Tenter Newall nr Otley 23a
842 Emily Ann DARNBOROUGH Wife M 47 Rawdon 23a
843 Francis H DARNBOROUGH Son S 14 Mechanic's Apprentice Eccleshill 23a
844 8 8 Chapel Walk William WILLIAM Head Widr 57 Night WatchMan LON 23b
845 9 6 Chapel Walk Isaac MULLEY Head M 49 Stone Quarry Labourer SFK Hemswell 23b
846 Jane MULLEY Wife M 50 LAN Preston 23b
847 10 4 Chapel Walk Joseph JOWETT Head M 42 Woolen Cloth Tenterer Eccleshill 23b
848 Agnes JOWETT Wife M 40 Farsley 23b
849 Herbert H JOWETT Son S 18 Bird Cage Maker Eccleshill 23b
850 Samuel JOWETT Son S 16 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 23b
851 Willie JOWETT Son S 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 23b
852 Artha JOWETT Son S 3 Eccleshill 23b
853 11 2 Chapel Walk William M HUTTON Head M 29 WallStone Dresser Idle 23b
854 Sarah F HUTTON Wife M 27 Idle 23b
855 Margaret HUTTON Dau S 4 Idle 23b
856 Annie HUTTON Dau S 2 Idle 23b
857 Jessie HUTTON Dau S 9m Eccleshill 23b
858 12 13 Chapel Walk Job HARGREAVES Head M 61 Bird Cage Maker Leeds 23b
859 Jane HARGREAVES Wife M 59 Farsley 23b
860 Martha OLDFIELD Lodger Wid 66 Farsley 23b
861 13 15 Chapel Walk Thomas HINDLE Head M 43 Carpenter Eccleshill 23b
862 Alice HINDLE Wife M 58 Eccleshill 23b
863 Louis HINDLE Son S 20 Wire Bird Cage Maker Eccleshill 23b
864 14 17 Chapel Walk W H HARGREAVES Head M 34 Noise Worker & Cage Maker Leeds 23b
865 Priscilla HARGREAVES Wife M 30 Bradford 23b
866 F Henry HARGREAVES Son S 7 Bradford 23b
867 Mary Ann HARGREAVES Dau S 4 Bradford 23b
868 Job HARGREAVES Son S 3 Bradford 23b
869 Edith HARGREAVES Dau S 1 Bradford 23b
870 15 19 Chapel Walk Jonathan LOCKWOOD Head M 41 Woolen Cloth Finisher Foreman Dewsbury 23b
871 Ann B LOCKWOOD Wife M 39 Dewsbury 23b
872 Mary LOCKWOOD Dau S 12 Dewsbury 23b
873 16 21 Chapel Walk Joseph Jowett THORNTON Head M 42 Woolen Mule Spinner Eccleshill 24a
874 Margret THORNTON Wife M 33 Woolen Weaver Hutton Rudby 24a
875 Dora THORNTON Dau S 6 Eccleshill 24a
876 17 23 Chapel Walk William C GATENBY Head M 33 Carter & Coal Agent CUL Penrith 24a
877 Elizabeth GATENBY Wife M 32 Eccleshill 24a
878 Elsie GATENBY Dau S 5 Eccleshill 24a
879 Annie I GATENBY Dau S 3 Eccleshill 24a
880 17a 18 Chapel Walk Fred ATKINSON Head M 44 Stone Dresser Idle 24a
881 Mary Ann ATKINSON Wife M 40 MDX Hayes 24a
882 Lily ATKINSON Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Idle 24a
883 Matilda ATKINSON Dau S 11 Idle 24a
884 Fred ATKINSON Son S 7 Idle 24a
885 George DALBY F-in-L Widr 67 General Labourer MDX Hayes 24a
886 18 25 Chapel Walk James ISLES Head Widr 42 Woolen Weaver Bradford 24a
887 Sarah E ISLES Dau S 17 Worsted Teamster Glasbury 24a
888 Florrie ISLES Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford 24a
889 Emily ISLES Dau S 12 Bradford 24a
890 19 27 Chapel Walk Joseph Read SMITH Head M 28 Wool Scourer Eccleshill 24a
891 Lydia SMITH Wife M 26 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 24a
892 Charles H SMITH Son S 4 Eccleshill 24a
893 20 29 Chapel Walk James COTHILL Head M 56 Factory Night WatchMan SCT Forfarshire * 24a
894 Sarah COTHILL Wife M 57 WIL Ramsburg 24a
895 21 31 Chapel Walk James BOOTHROYD Head M 50 Woolen OverLooker Lockwood 24a
896 Mary E BOOTHROYD Wife M 47 Ashley 24a
897 Ellen BOOTHROYD Dau S 24 Woolen Burler Lockwood 24a
898 Martha BOOTHROYD Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Lockwood 24a
899 Mary E BOOTHROYD Dau S 13 Worsted Bobbin Layer Mirfield 24a
900 22 33 Chapel Walk George HARGREAVES Head M 30 Wire Bird Cage Maker Leeds 24a
901 Florence HARGREAVES Wife M 22 NS CAN Halifax 24a
902 Gertrude HARGREAVES Dau S 3 NS CAN Halifax 24a
903 23 3 WoodView Cottages Charles LEE Head M 42 Plasterer Undercliffe 24b
904 Charlotte LEE Wife M 43 Eccleshill 24b
905 Firth LEE Son S 21 Plasterer Eccleshill 24b
906 Nellie LEE Dau S 19 School Teacher Eccleshill 24b
907 Herbert H LEE Son S 17 Office Clerk Eccleshill 24b
908 Frank LEE Son S 10 Eccleshill 24b
909 24 5 WoodView Cottages Harry HOWARTH Head M 35 Machine Fettler Castleford 24b
910 Susan HOWARTH Wife M 33 DUR Consett 24b
911 George E HOWARTH Son S 8 SCT Glasgow 24b
912 Ernest W HOWARTH Son S 2 Pudsey 24b
913 25 7 WoodView Cottages Elizabeth LEE Head Wid 49 Flannel Weaver Eccleshill 24b
914 William MORRIS Son S 27 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 24b
915 Sarah Emily MORRIS Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 24b
916 Clara LEE Dau S 10 Eccleshill 24b
917 26 8 WoodView Cottages Robert TOMLINSON Head M 23 Cart Driver Sherburn 24b
918 Jane TOMLINSON Wife M 25 Living on Own Means Bradford 24b
919 Percy TOMLINSON Son S 2 South Milford 24b
920 Fanny C TOMLINSON Dau S 8m Eccleshill 24b
921 27 13 WoodView Cottages John BAINES Head M 63 Stone QuarryMan Bramley 24b
922 Mary Ann BAINES Wife M 53 BED Stamford 24b
923 John G BAINES Son S 30 Railway Engine Driver Calverley 24b
924 28 15 WoodView Cottages Fred WALSHAM Head M 44 ShoeMaker Scisset 24b
925 Martha E WALSHAM Wife M 33 Bradford 24b
926 Mabel M WALSHAM Dau S 12 Sheffield 24b
927 William WALSHAM Son S 7 Sheffield 24b
928 Fred WALSHAM Son S 4 Hull 24b
929 Percy WALSHAM Son S 4m Eccleshill 24b
930 29 17 WoodView Cottages Arthur HEALEWOOD Head M 33 Wool Combing OverLooker Leeds 25a
931 Martha HEALEWOOD Wife M 32 Middlesbro 25a
932 Florence HEALEWOOD Dau S 12 Bradford 25a
933 Fanny C HEALEWOOD Dau S 11 Bradford 25a
934 Frank HEALEWOOD Son S 8 Bradford 25a
935 Henry C G HEALEWOOD Son S 3 Bradford 25a
936 Arthur HEALEWOOD Son S 2 Bradford 25a
937 30 18-19 WoodView Cottages Joshua GOODAIRE Head M 53 Stone QuarryMan Ossett 25a
938 Jane GOODAIRE Wife M 55 Wrenthorpe 25a
939 George GOODAIRE Son S 28 Furniture Porter Wrenthorpe 25a
940 Ada GOODAIRE Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver Wrenthorpe 25a
941 Sam GOODAIRE Son S 22 Wool WarehouseMan Wrenthorpe 25a
942 John F GOODAIRE Son S 16 Woolen Mule Piecer Wakefield 25a
943 Harry GOODAIRE Son S 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Wakefield 25a
944 31 16 WoodView Cottages William H KERSHAW Head M 24 House Slater Bradford 25a
945 Jane KERSHAW Wife M 22 Idle 25a
946 32 14 WoodView Cottages Thomas WALSH Head M 27 Woolen Beamer STS Brierley Hill 25a
947 Emma WALSH Wife M 28 Idle 25a
948 William WALSH Son S 2m Eccleshill 25a
949 33 12 WoodView Cottages Joseph RAMSDEN Head M 38 Woolen Card Fettler Batley 25a
950 Mary RAMSDEN Wife M 43 Bradford 25a
951 Herbert H RAMSDEN Son S 8 Pudsey 25a
952 34 10 WoodView Cottages George TROLLEY Head M 47 Cart Driver LIN Rowston 25a
953 Annie TROLLEY Wife M 41 LIN Ewerby 25a
954 William TROLLEY Son S 19 Stone QuarryMan LIN Hackby Green 25a
955 Ernest TROLLEY Son S 15 Woolen Spinner Heaton Park 25a
956 Richard TROLLEY Son S 13 Woolen Spinner Sheffield 25a
957 Isabella J LINLEY Lodger S 18 Worsted Spinner Shipley 25a
958 Emma BENNETT Lodger S 45 CharWoman Poppleton 25a
959 35 8 WoodView Cottages Tom WEBSTER Head M 31 Worsted OverLooker Eccleshill 25b
960 Charlotte WEBSTER Wife M 30 Idle 25b
961 Arthur WEBSTER Son S 11 Idle 25b
962 Lilian WEBSTER Dau S 8 GreenGates 25b
963 Squire WEBSTER Son S 7 Eccleshill 25b
964 Alice WEBSTER Dau S 4 Eccleshill 25b
965 Harriet A WEBSTER Dau S 2 Eccleshill 25b
966 Frank WEBSTER Son S 9 Eccleshill 25b
967 36 6 WoodView Cottages James CROFT Head M 42 Mason's Labourer Yeadon 25b
968 Martha CROFT Wife M 41 Eccleshill 25b
969 William CROFT Son S 16 Woolen Mule Piecer Yeadon 25b
970 Lucy CROFT Dau S 12 Spinning Mill Doffer Yeadon 25b
971 Mary E CROFT Dau S 9 Eccleshill 25b
972 George A CROFT Son S 1 Eccleshill 25b
973 37 4 WoodView Cottages J K CLAYTON Head M 30 Woolen Card Fettler Calverley 25b
974 M E CLAYTON Wife M 34 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 25b
975 M Emma CLAYTON Dau S 9 Eccleshill 25b
976 38 2 WoodView Cottages Ben S HOBSON Head M 26 Wool WarehouseMan Baildon 25b
977 Sarah Ann HOBSON Wife M 24 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 25b
978 Ben S HOBSON Son S 2 Eccleshill 25b
979 39 31 Briggate Richard HOCKLEY Head M 48 Gas Stoker SFK Middenhall 25b
980 Elizabeth HOCKLEY Wife M 48 Eccleshill 25b
981 Harry HOCKLEY Son S 23 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 25b
982 Walter S HOCKLEY Son S 19 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 25b
983 Robert HOCKLEY Son S 18 Cart Driver Eccleshill 25b
984 Alma HOCKLEY Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 25b
985 Alice HOCKLEY Dau S 11 Eccleshill 25b
986 Ernest HOCKLEY Son S 6 Eccleshill 25b
987 40 33 Briggate Mary Ann THORNTON Head Wid 47 Living on Own Means Bradford 25b
988 41 35 Briggate Thomas BRAITHWAITE Head M 59 Woolen Card Cleaner Bentham 26a
989 Hannah BRAITHWAITE Wife M 56 Rawdon 26a
990 Squire BRAITHWAITE Son S 31 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 26a
991 Edward BRAITHWAITE Son S 25 Woolen Willeyer Rawdon 26a
992 Margret BRAITHWAITE Dau S 17 Refreshment Room Waiter Rawdon 26a
993 42 37 Briggate Fredrick JONES Head M 25 Carpenter Bradford 26a
994 Sarah Ann JONES Wife M 28 Bradford 26a
995 Pryce JONES Son S 3 Bradford 26a
996 Charlie JONES Son S 1 Bradford 26a
997 43 39 Briggate Simeon NICHOLS Head M 41 Woolen Carding OverLooker Yeadon 26a
998 Ruth NICHOLS Wife M 41 Yeadon 26a
999 Jane A NICHOLS Dau S 21 Woolen Machine Minder Yeadon 26a
1000 Louise NICHOLS Dau S 18 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 26a
1001 Annie NICHOLS Dau S 15 Woolen Piece Mender Eccleshill 26a
1002 Florence NICHOLS Dau S 13 Eccleshill 26a
1003 Edith NICHOLS Dau S 11 Eccleshill 26a
1004 Wright NICHOLS Son S 9 Eccleshill 26a
1005 Ellen NICHOLS Dau S 6 Eccleshill 26a
1006 Willie NICHOLS Son S 4 Eccleshill 26a
1007 44 28 Killinghall Road William NORTON Head M 42 Woolen Spinner Bradford 26a
1008 Sarah NORTON Wife M 40 Woolen Weaver Bradford 26a
1009 Arthur NORTON Son S 9 Bradford 26a
1010 45 30 Killinghall Road Martha SEACROFT Head S 52 Worsted Weaver Stanningley 26a
1011 Ellen SEACROFT Sister S 45 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 26a
1012 46 26 Killinghall Road Wright DEWHIRST Head M 28 Iron Turner [Fitter] Bradford 26a
1013 Rebecca DEWHIRST Wife M 27 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 26a
1014 47 24 Killinghall Road Ephraim STEAD Head M 57 Cart Driver Calverley 26a
1015 Betty STEAD Wife M 57 Eccleshill 26a
1016 Annie DEWHIRST Gdau S 8 Eccleshill 26a
1017 48 22 Killinghall Road Thomas SMITH Head M 35 Woolen Warper GreenGates 26b
1018 Sarah E SMITH Wife M 37 Eccleshill 26b
1019 Annie SMITH Dau S 9 Eccleshill 26b
1020 Benajmin SMITH Son S 6 Eccleshill 26b
1021 Ann E MEYERS M-in-L Wid 65 DUR Bishop Wearmouth 26b
1022 49 20 Killinghall Road Thomas RENARD Head M 27 Mill Machine Minder Baildon 26b
1023 Rose RENARD Wife M 23 Mill Machine Minder Baildon 26b
1024 50 18 Killinghall Road George CRAIG Head M 24 Tailor CUL Seaton 26b
1025 Elizabeth A CRAIG Wife M 38 Woolen Machine Minder BKM 26b
1026 Joseph A BERRY Stepson S 17 Quarry Errand Boy Apperley Bridge 26b
1027 51 16 Killinghall Road Charles LAZENBY Head M 24 Working Gardener Eccleshill 26b
1028 Annie J LAZENBY Wife M 28 CUL Seaton 26b
1029 John LAZENBY Son S 7m Eccleshill 26b
1030 52 14 Killinghall Road Harry HARTLEY Head M 40 Woolen Foreman Calverley 26b
1031 Hannah M HARTLEY Wife M 38 Yeadon 26b
1032 Ben HARTLEY Son S 16 Woolen WarehouseMan Eccleshill 26b
1033 53 12 Killinghall Road Walter SMITH Head M 31 MillWright & Machine Maker GreenGates 26b
1034 Jane E SMITH Wife M 31 Eccleshill 26b
1035 Maria SMITH Dau S 7 Eccleshill 26b
1036 Sarah SMITH Dau S 5 Eccleshill 26b
1037 William SMITH Son S 2 Eccleshill 26b
1038 Harry SMITH Son S 4m Eccleshill 26b
1039 Elizabeth WILCOCK Mother Wid 59 CharWoman GreenGates 26b
1040 Christopher SHACKLETON F-in-L Widr 56 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 26b
1041 54 10 Killinghall Road Edward DUFTON Head M 28 Woolen Card Fettler Bradford 26b
1042 Mary Ann DUFTON Wife M 26 Worsted Weaver Bradford 26b
1043 William DUFTON Son S 4 Bradford 26b
1044 55 8 Killinghall Road William R LUND Head M 87 Living on Own Means Denham 26b
1045 Margret LUND Wife M 65 WLS Conway 26b
1046 56 6 Killinghall Road Ralph PENKITT Head S 71 Bill Distributor DBY New Mills 26b
1047 Orrisa TAYLOR Lodger S 43 Bill Distributor Meltham 26b
1048 57 4 Killinghall Road Richard ISLES Head M 57 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 27a
1049 Martha ISLES Wife M 51 Eccleshill 27a
1050 Emily ISLES Dau S 16 Draper's Assistant Eccleshill 27a
1051 58 2 Killinghall Road Annie PEARCE Head Wid 46 Shop Keeper NTT Retford 27a
1052 Alice PEARCE Dau S 24 Worsted Twister NTT Retford 27a
1053 F T MAYNELL Lodger S 41 Traction Engine Driver Topcliffe 27a
1054 Jowett LORD Lodger S 30 Cart Driver Thornton 27a
1055 59 G N StationMasters House Richard BROWN Head M 60 StationMaster LEI Buck* 27a
1056 Kate BROWN Dau S 24 Draper's Assistant LEI Buck* 27a
1057 Florence BROWN Dau S 19 NTT Newark 27a
1058 Minnie BROWN Dau S 17 DressMaker NTT Newark 27a
1059 Alfred BROWN Son S 13 LIN Grantham 27a
1060 Sharman H MARG? Visitor S 28 DressMaker LIN Pinch Beck 27a
1061 60 1 Killinghall Road Henry LAZENBY Head M 30 Market Gardener Apperley Bridge 27a
1062 Jane LAZENBY Wife M 28 Boroughbridge 27a
1063 Annie LAZENBY Dau S 5 Eccleshill 27a
1064 Alice LAZENBY Dau S 3 Eccleshill 27a
1065 61 3 Killinghall Road Hannah HINDLE Head S 68 Hand Loom Weaver [Flannel] Eccleshill 27a
1066 62 5 Killinghall Road Henry IBBOTSON Head S 51 Flannel Manufacturer Eccleshill 27a
1067 Elizabeth IBBOTSON Sister S 48 Eccleshill 27a
1068 Emma CRAWSHAW Sister M 46 Eccleshill 27a
1069 Elsie E CRAWSHAW Niece S 13 Eccleshill 27a
1070 Mabel CRAWSHAW Niece S 8 Eccleshill 27a
1071 63 9 Killinghall Road Grace LANA* Head Wid 64 Living on Own Means Bradford 27a
1072 Alice LANA* Dau S 32 Confectioner Bradford 27a
1073 64 13 Killinghall Road George BEAUMONT Head M 41 Railway Carter Holmfirth 27b
1074 Sarah H BEAUMONT Wife M 42 Eccleshill 27b
1075 Fred BEAUMONT Son S 14 Errand Boy Eccleshill 27b
1076 Herbert L BENSON Visitor S 9 LAN Hollingwood 27b
1077 Ann ARMITAGE Lodger Wid 78 Eccleshill 27b
1078 Richard GREAVES Lodger Widr 74 Wool Washer Eccleshill 27b
1079 William GREAVES Lodger S 36 Piece Dyer Eccleshill 27b
1080 Fred GREAVES Lodger S 32 Wool Dryer Eccleshill 27b
1081 65 15 Killinghall Road James COOPER Head M 49 Gas Stoker Horsforth 27b
1082 Ann COOPER Wife M 51 Eccleshill 27b
1083 Ellen COOPER Dau S 22 Eccleshill 27b
1084 Rhodes COOPER Dau S 21 Mechanic GreenGates 27b
1085 Herbert COOPER Son S 17 Woolen Spinner GreenGates 27b
1086 George SHEPHERD Nephew S 17 Woolen Spinner Middlesbro 27b
1087 Hillas COOPER Son S 13 GreenGates 27b
1088 66 17 Killinghall Road Carrie BIRCH Head S 25 Elementary School Teacher Eccleshill 27b
1089 Sarah E BIRCH Sister S 31 [Cripple from Childhood] Eccleshill 27b
1090 67 19 Killinghall Road Tom GRAY Head M 39 Stone Quarry Foreman Horsforth 27b
1091 Hannah GRAY Wife M 38 Eccleshill 27b
1092 Clara GRAY Dau S 11 Baildon 27b
1093 Harold GRAY Son S 8 Eccleshill 27b
1094 Lenard GRAY Son S 2 Eccleshill 27b
1095 68 21 Killinghall Road Charles FURNELL Head M 32 Railway WeighMan LIN Heighington 27b
1096 Annie FURNELL Wife M 32 Farnley 27b
1097 69 23 Killinghall Road John GREAVES Head M 33 Worsted Card Room Labourer Eccleshill 27b
1098 Ann GREAVES Wife M 34 Holmfirth 27b
1099 Edith GREAVES Dau S 4 Eccleshill 27b
1100 70 25 Killinghall Road John LONG Head M 37 News Agent Bradford 28a
1101 Mary E LONG Wife M 36 Bradford 28a
1102 Maurice LONG Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Wibsey 28a
1103 Ernest LONG Son S 11 GreenGates 28a
1104 Arnold LONG Son S 8 GreenGates 28a
1105 Mary E LONG Dau S 6 GreenGates 28a
1106 Sidney LONG Son S 2 Eccleshill 28a
1107 Albert LONG Son S 1 Eccleshill 28a
1108 71 27 Killinghall Road John R LAZENBY Head M 32 Market Gardener Eccleshill 28a
1109 Ellen LAZENBY Wife M 30 Eccleshill 28a
1110 Ernest LAZENBY Son S 1 Eccleshill 28a
1111 72 29 Killinghall Road Mary Ann GOTT Head Wid 58 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 28a
1112 Mary E GOTT Dau S 24 School Mistress Eccleshill 28a
1113 Ellen HEATON Visitor M 62 Living on Own Means Bradford 28a
1114 Sarah HEATON Visitor M 55 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 28a
1115 73 31 Killinghall Road William HAIGH Head M 40 Licensed Victualler Bradford 28a
1116 Emily HAIGH Wife M 41 Bradford 28a
1117 Annie HAIGH Dau S 15 School Teacher Bradford 28a
1118 Alfred HAIGH Son S 14 Draper's Assistant Bradford 28a
1119 Gertrude HAIGH Dau S 12 Bradford 28a
1120 Harry HAIGH Son S 2 Bradford 28a
1121 74 33 Killinghall Road George A E NEGUS Head M 39 Woolen Weaver HUN Godmanchester 28a
1122 Hannah M NEGUS Wife M 45 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 28a
1123 Eleanor Cy NEGUS Dau S 19 Pupil Teacher Eccleshill 28a
1124 75 35 Killinghall Road John SUTCLIFFE Head M 52 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 28a
1125 Sarah Ann SUTCLIFFE Wife M 49 Idle 28a
1126 Fred SUTCLIFFE Son S 29 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 28a
1127 Clara SUTCLIFFE Dau S 16 Worsted Winder Eccleshill 28a
1128 Arthur SUTCLIFFE Son S 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 28a
1129 Harry SUTCLIFFE Son S 4 Eccleshill 28a
1130 76 37 Killinghall Road Joseph STANLEY Head M 42 Stone Mason Bradford 28b
1131 Charlotte F STANLEY Wife M 43 LIN Grainthorpe 28b
1132 Lily STANLEY Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Bradford 28b
1133 Sarah STANLEY Dau S 19 Heaton 28b
1134 John STANLEY Son S 18 Cart Driver Manningham 28b
1135 Alice STANLEY Dau S 7 Eccleshill 28b
1136 77 39 Killinghall Road Matthew BEDFORD Head M 65 Retired Wool WarehouseMan Ardsley 28b
1137 Emily W BEDFORD Wife M 56 LIN Gainsboro 28b
1138 Selina A BEDFORD Dau S 25 Assistant School Mistress Eccleshill 28b
1139 Maud G BEDFORD Dau S 20 Assistant School Mistress Eccleshill 28b
1140 78 41 Killinghall Road Elizabeth BASFIRD Head S 43 CharWoman NTH Peterboro 28b
1141 Joseph BASFIRD Son S 10 Bradford 28b
1142 79 43 Killinghall Road George HICK Head M 71 Retired Labourer *ton 28b
1143 Barbara HICK Wife M 70 Sicklingall 28b
1144 80 45 Killinghall Road Elizabeth BRIGGS Head Wid 76 Idle 28b
1145 Francis HARE Lodger S 26 Plate Layer Malton 28b
1146 81 47 Killinghall Road John OAKLEY Head Widr 81 Retired Tinner STS Wolverhampton 28b
1147 82 49 Killinghall Road Edwin SEED Head M 64 Maltster Bradford 28b
1148 Joseph W SEED Son S 27 Malt Worker Bradford 28b
1149 Fred W SEED Son S 24 Malt Worker [Deaf at Age 7] 28b
1150 Earvin SEED Son S 19 Malt Worker 28b
1151 83 51 Killinghall Road James LEE Head M 57 Gas Works Manager Eccleshill 28b
1152 Sarah Ann LEE Wife M 58 Eccleshill 28b
1153 Emily F LEE Dau S 32 Eccleshill 28b
1154 Harry LEE Son S 23 Stone Mason Eccleshill 28b
1155 Edith LEE Dau S 20 Eccleshill 28b
1156 Ada LEE Dau S 16 Eccleshill 28b
1157 84 53 Killinghall Road Mary BINNS Head Wid 60 York 28b
1158 Henry FOTHERGILL Son S 28 Cloth Finisher Easingwold 28b
1159 85 55 Killinghall Road John DAVISON Head M 52 Woolen Mill Manager Calverley 29a
1160 Mary DAVISON Wife M 50 Calverley 29a
1161 Adaline K DAVISON Dau S 20 Assistant School Mistress Calverley 29a
1162 Agnes DAVISON Dau S 14 Woolen Weaver Calverley 29a
1163 86 30a Killinghall Road James W GRAY Head M 24 Wool Dryer Bowling 29a
1164 Ellen GRAY Wife M 21 Shipley 29a
1165 Florry GRAY Dau S 2 Eccleshill 29a
1166 Frank B GRAY Son S 11m Eccleshill 29a
1167 Fred WALKER Lodger S 19 Upholsterer Bowling 29a
1168 87 32 Killinghall Road William BINNS Head M 35 Wool Blender Rawdon 29a
1169 Sarah E BINNS Wife M 32 LIN Gainsboro 29a
1170 Isabella BINNS Dau S 9 Eccleshill 29a
1171 Norman BINNS Son S 6m Eccleshill 29a
1172 88 34 Killinghall Road William CRABTREE Head M 60 Stone Dresser mixenden 29a
1173 Martha CRABTREE Wife M 48 Thackley 29a
1174 89 36 Killinghall Road Joe ROBINSON Head M 36 Wool Scourer Otley 29a
1175 Eva ROBINSON Wife M 26 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 29a
1176 Frank ROBINSON Son S 4 Eccleshill 29a
1177 90 38 Killinghall Road Charles HORN Head M 70 Woolen Machine Minder Idle 29a
1178 Sarah A HORN Wife M 61 Pudsey 29a
1179 91 40 Killinghall Road Jane THOMSON Head Wid 71 Living on Own Means Leeds 29a
1180 Maud M BROWN Visitor S 21 Woolen Burler Brampton 29a
1181 92 42 Killinghall Road Thomas GOODAIRE Head M 55 Coal Hawker Ossett 29a
1182 Mary Ann GOODAIRE Wife M 57 YKS Potovens 29a
1183 John L GOODAIRE Son S 32 Musical Director Eccleshill 29a
1184 Terry H GOODAIRE Son S 23 Stone Mason Allerton 29a
1185 Maud GOODAIRE Dau S 17 Woolen Burler Carlingham 29a
1186 93 44 Killinghall Road Edward SHARP Head M 44 Stone QuarryMan Bingley 29a
1187 Alice L SHARP Wife M 44 Addingham 29a
1188 94 46 Killinghall Road Joseph RICHARDSON Head Widr 48 Solicitor DUR East Hartlepool 29b
1189 Fredrick RICHARDSON Son S 23 Solicitor's Certified Clerk Armley Leeds 29b
1190 Edith A RICHARDSON Dau S 18 Cleckheaton 29b
1191 Mabel T RICHARDSON Dau S 16 Cleckheaton 29b
1192 Ann E RICHARDSON Dau S 14 Frizing Hall 29b
1193 Elizabeth NEWTON 1/2 S-in-L S 67 Armley Leeds 29b
1194 Sarah A APPLEYARD Visitor S 17 Shop Assistant Scarbro 29b
1195 95 48 Killinghall Road James PARROT Head M 47 Butcher Eccleshill 29b
1196 Sabina PARROT Wife M 49 Eccleshill 29b
1197 Sarah E PARROT Dau S 18 Eccleshill 29b
1198 Alice PARROT Dau S 17 DressMaker Eccleshill 29b
1199 Charles E PARROT Son S 20 Butcher Eccleshill 29b
1200 Zilla PARROT Dau S 14 Eccleshill 29b
1201 John PARROT Son S 5 Eccleshill 29b
1202 96 48a Killinghall Road John W HOLLINGS Head M 40 Coal Carter Eccleshill 29b
1203 Ann HOLLINGS Wife M 40 Eccleshill 29b
1204 97 50 Killinghall Road Martha WALKER Head Wid 56 Licensed Victualler Birmingham 29b
1205 Charles H BROWN Servant M 28 BarMan Bradford 29b
1206 98 Vicarage Thomas GLEAVE Head M 51 ClergyMan - Church of England FLN Flint 29b
1207 Edith GLEAVE Wife M 47 Otley 29b
1208 Gladys H GLEAVE Dau S 20 Leeds 29b
1209 Edward Thornton GLEAVE Dau S 13 Bishop Thornton 29b
1210 Humphrey Hart GLEAVE Son S 6 Eccleshill 29b
1211 Betsy E EAGLE Servant S 16 General Domestic Servant LIN Gedney * 29b
1212 99 4 Fagley Lane William HARTLEY Head M 64 Woolen Warper Calverley 29b
1213 Maria HARTLEY Wife M 66 Calverley 29b
1214 May HARTLEY Dau S 34 Woolen Burler Calverley 29b
1215 Emma HARTLEY Dau S 23 Woolen Weaver Calverley 29b
1216 100 6 Fagley Lane William BENSON Head M 29 Cart Driver Minston 30a
1217 Alice BENSON Wife M 31 Guiseley 30a
1218 Hannah SLATER M-in-L Wid 71 Guiseley 30a
1219 Alfred SLATER B-in-L S 40 Night WatchMan Guiseley 30a
1220 101 8 Fagley Lane Alfred S KITE Head Widr 52 Stationary Engine Man WAR 30a
1221 John KITE Son S 20 Carpenter's Apprentice Eccleshill 30a
1222 Fanny KITE Dau S 18 Eccleshill 30a
1223 Mary E KITE Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 30a
1224 102 10 Fagley Lane Christopher WILSON Head Wid 69 Boot & ShoeMaker Low Moor 30a
1225 Clara WILSON Dau S 39 Bradford 30a
1226 Annie L WILSON Dau S 30 Woolen Weaver Leeds 30a
1227 103 12 Fagley Lane Sarah A HARRISON Head Wid 58 Bradford 30a
1228 Emily HOLDSWORTH Dau S 36 Woolen Piece Burler Eccleshill 30a
1229 John HARRISON Son S 25 Brass Moulder Bradford 30a
1230 Eliza HARRISON Dau S 19 Woolen Piece Burler Bradford 30a
1231 Robert HOLDSWORTH Gson S 11 Bradford 30a
1232 104 14 Fagley Lane Herbert MOULD Head M 30 Woolen Washer LON Primrose Hill 30a
1233 Alice MOULD Wife M 26 Idle 30a
1234 Mary MOULD Dau S 4 Eccleshill 30a
1235 105 16 Fagley Lane James HARDCASTLE Head M 36 Verger & Sexton Calverley 30a
1236 Elizabeth HARDCASTLE Wife M 42 LAN Bolton le Sands 30a
1237 106 Radfield House Robert ROPER Head M 61 Stone Quarry Owner Bradford 30a
1238 Fagley Lane Mary Ann ROPER Wife M 52 Huddersfield 30a
1239 James ROPER Son S 31 Stone Quarry Owner Bradford 30a
1240 Emily ROPER Dau S 24 Bradford 30a
1241 107 22 Fagley Lane William WILKINSON Head M 43 Stone Quarry Foreman Bradford 30a
1242 Hannah WILKINSON Wife M 43 Bradford 30a
1243 John H WILKINSON Son S 22 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 30a
1244 Jane E WILKINSON Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Bradford 30a
1245 Martha A WILKINSON Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Bradford 30a
1246 Maria WILKINSON Dau S 9 Bradford 30a
1247 Bertha WILKINSON Dau S 1 Bradford 30a
1248 108 24 Fagley Lane Ann WHITHAM Head Wid 60 Farmer IRE Queens 30b
1249 Elizabeth WHITHAM Dau S 30 Farmer's Daughter Eccleshill 30b
1250 Richard WHITHAM Son S 28 Farmer's Son Eccleshill 30b
1251 109 Fagley Villas Jane HEPTINSTALL Wife M 59 Bradford 30b
1252 Annie HEPTINSTALL Dau S 32 DressMaker Bradford 30b
1253 Florence HEPTINSTALL Dau S 31 DressMaker Bradford 30b
1254 Florence HOLDSWORTH Visitor Wid 38 Living on Own Means LON 30b
1255 Robert RAW Lodger Widr 69 Ag Labourer Kilton 30b
1256 110 Fagley Villas Ernest W NELSON Head M 23 Living on Own Means Bradford 30b
1257 Mary NELSON Wife M 25 Leeds 30b
1258 Charlie YARNALL B-in-L S 13 Leeds 30b
1259 Sarah Ann BROWN Servant S 59 HouseKeeper CAM Wisbech 30b
1260 111 12 Fagley Road Benjamin LEE Head M 59 Cask Dealer Bradford 30b
1261 Eliza P LEE Wife M 59 Bradford 30b
1262 Charles H LEE Son S 29 Cask Dealer Bradford 30b
1263 Benjamin LEE Son S 15 Cask Dealer's Assistant Bradford 30b
1264 112 8 Fagley Road Samuel LEE Head M 34 Cart Driver Bradford 30b
1265 Frances E LEE Wife M 29 Bradford 30b
1266 Charles H LEE Son S 3 Eccleshill 30b
1267 112a 14 Fagley Road John A COULTER Head M 33 Mason's Labourer Bradford 30b
1268 Mary E COULTER Wife M 30 Shipley 30b
1269 Clara COULTER Dau S 10 Shipley 30b
1270 John F COULTER Son S 2 Shipley 30b
1271 113 16 Fagley Road Jesse COPEMAN Head M 29 Farmer's Man SFK Beccles 30b
1272 Minnie E COPEMAN Wife M 25 SFK Beccles 30b
1273 Violet M COPEMAN Dau S 5 SFK Beccles 30b
1274 Freddie W COPEMAN Son S 3 SFK Beccles 30b
1275 Elsie F COPEMAN Dau S 1 Bradford 30b
1276 John MARSDEN Lodger Widr 49 Stone QuarryMan Bingley 30b
1277 114 1 Fagley Road Ben ILLINGWORTH Head M 30 Cart Driver Eccleshill 31a
1278 Ada ILLINGWORTH Wife M 33 Yeadon 31a
1279 Frank ILLINGWORTH Son S 7 Undercliffe 31a
1280 Eliza ILLINGWORTH Dau S 5 Eccleshill 31a
1281 Bertha ILLINGWORTH Dau S 3 GreenGates 31a
1282 Arthur ILLINGWORTH Son S 8m Fagley 31a
1283 Mary TEAL Lodger Wid 58 Horsforth 31a
1284 Wilfred TEAL Lodger S 24 Plasterer Eccleshill 31a
1285 Walter TEAL Lodger S 22 Cart Driver Yeadon 31a
1286 115 3 Fagley Road John F CRAVEN Head M 45 Dye Merchant's Cashier Bradford 31a
1287 Maud M CRAVEN Wife M 41 Bradford 31a
1288 Roy CRAVEN Son S 5m Bradford 31a
1289 Jessie G HOLMES S-in-L S 43 Living on Own Means Bradford 31a
1290 Lilian HOLMES Cousin S 24 Printer's Clerk Bramley 31a
1291 116 5 Fagley Road Thomas PEDDER Head M 51 Farm Labourer Bradford 31a
1292 Mary PEDDER Wife M 44 Bradford 31a
1293 William PEDDER Son S 12 Bradford 31a
1294 Margret PEDDER Dau S 16 HouseKeeper Bradford 31a
1295 117 7 Fagley Road Robert AMOS Head M 79 Farm Labourer Yarmouth North Walton 31a
1296 Margret AMOS Wife M 61 Bowling 31a
1297 118 9 Fagley Road Lenard NAYLOR Head M 40 Publican Thornhill 31a
1298 Ravenscliffe Hotel Fanny NAYLOR Wife M 44 Heartshead 31a
1299 Nelson NAYLOR Son S 14 Liversedge 31a
1300 119 Fagley House Edwin GREENWOOD Head M 53 Bank Cashier Calverley 31a
1301 Emma J GREENWOOD Wife M 50 Bradford 31a
1302 Charles E GREENWOOD Son S 27 Stuff Merchant Bradford 31a
1303 Ethel M GREENWOOD Dau S 25 Bradford 31a
1304 M M H D DAVIDSON Servant S 20 Guisbro ? 31a
1305 L G MATTHEWS S-in-L M 33 Wash Dyer Bradford 31a
1306 L L A MATTHEWS Dau M 30 Bradford 31a
1307 Lishman T MATTHEWS Gson S 7 Bradford 31a
1308 Donald LISHMAN Gson S 2 Calverley 31b
1309 L F E WHITTINGTON Servant S 20 Domestic Servant Rotherham 31b
1310 120 Fagley House Cottage Charles E MERCHANT Head M 56 Confectioner Halifax 31b
1311 Elizabeth MERCHANT Wife M 44 Cook SCT Berwick on Tweed 31b
1312 Annie MERCHANT Dau S 14 Confectionary Dealer Bradford 31b
1313 121 Fagley House Farm John F HEMINGWAY Head M 40 Farmer Pudsey 31b
1314 Elizabeth HEMINGWAY Wife M 38 Bradford 31b
1315 Alfred HEMINGWAY Son S 18 Farmer's Son Eccleshill 31b
1316 John HEMINGWAY Son S 15 Farmer's Son Eccleshill 31b
1317 Annie E HEMINGWAY Dau S 12 Eccleshill 31b
1318 Mary Ann HEMINGWAY Dau S 10 Eccleshill 31b
1319 Alice R HEMINGWAY Dau S 8 Eccleshill 31b
1320 Harold HEMINGWAY Son S 4 Eccleshill 31b
1321 William W HEMINGWAY Son S 1 Eccleshill 31b
1322 Joseph HEMINGWAY Brother S 46 General Farm Labourer Pudsey 31b
1323 122 1 Victoria Terrace John MILLER Head M 40 Woolen WarehouseMan LAN Preston 31b
1324 Jane MILLER Wife M 40 Grocer's Shop Keeper Bradford 31b
1325 Thomas A MILLER Son S 7 Eccleshill 31b
1326 Alec MILLER Son S 6 Eccleshill 31b
1327 Ruth MILLER Dau S 4 Eccleshill 31b
1328 Mary MILLER Dau S 7m Eccleshill 31b
1329 Harry MILNER B-in-L S 35 Nursery Man [Florist] Bradford 31b
1330 Annie E MILNER S-in-L S 28 Grocer's Shop Keeper Fagley 31b
1331 Ruth MILNER Aunt S 73 Lonsdale 31b
1332 123 3 Victoria Terrace Hannah GREENWOOD Head Wid 70 Bradford 31b
1333 James W GREENWOOD Son S 34 Woolen Spinner Calverley 31b
1334 Elsie GREENWOOD Dau S 29 DressMaker Calverley 31b
1335 124 5 Victoria Terrace John WHELAN Head M 32 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 31b
1336 Nellie WHELAN Wife M 30 Bradford 31b
1337 125 7 Victoria Terrace Lucy NICHOLSON Head Wid 42 Bradford 32a
1338 Tom NICHOLSON Son S 19 Office Clerk Bradford 32a
1339 Bertie NICHOLSON Son S 15 Druggist's Assistant Bradford 32a
1340 126 9 Victoria Terrace John A RIGG Head M 37 Tailor's Manager Holbeck 32a
1341 Lillie RIGG Wife M 38 York 32a
1342 Ernest RIGG Son S 14 Bradford 32a
1343 Arthur RIGG Son S 9 Bradford 32a
1344 Clara RIGG Niece S 17 Cotton Spinner Bradford 32a
1345 127 11 Victoria Terrace Tom F MARSDEN Head M 36 Cashier Bradford 32a
1346 Harriet MARSDEN Wife M 30 Otley 32a
1347 Doris MARSDEN Dau S 10 Bradford 32a
1348 Ida MARSDEN Dau S 8 Bradford 32a
1349 May MARSDEN Dau S 7 Bradford 32a
1350 Frankland MARSDEN Son S 5 Bradford 32a
1351 128 13 Victoria Terrace Thomas E BARKER Head M 35 Rate Collector Bradford 32a
1352 Edith M BARKER Sister S 29 Assistant School Mistress Bradford 32a
1353 129 15 Victoria Terrace Henry S HUDSON Head M 57 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32a
1354 Isabella HUDSON Wife M 44 Bradford 32a
1355 Joseph W HUDSON Son S 23 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32a
1356 Allan HUDSON Son S 18 Yarn WarehouseMan Bradford 32a
1357 Alec R HUDSON Son S 15 Market Gardener Bradford 32a
1358 130 BLANK 32a
1359 131 19 Victoria Terrace Mary Ann WOOD Head Wid 71 Otley 32a
1360 Benjamin WOOD Son S 41 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 32a
1361 Margaret N MORRIS Lodger S 40 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 32a
1362 Elizabeth YOUNG Visitor Wid 59 HEF Weobley 32a
1363 132 21 Victoria Terrace Hannah PRIESTLEY Head Wid 70 Bradford 32a
1364 Walter PRIESTLEY Son Widr 42 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32a
1365 Alfred PRIESTLEY Son S 35 Clerk Bradford 32a
1366 Edwin PRIESTLEY Gson S 11 Bradford 32a
1367 Annie PRIESTLEY Gdau S 9 Bradford 32a
1368 Maria PRIESTLEY S-in-L S 52 Bradford 32a
1369 133 23 Victoria Terrace Jonas BATLEY Head M 35 Size Manufacturer Eccleshill 32b
1370 Emma BATLEY Wife M 36 Eccleshill 32b
1371 Edith BATLEY Dau S 11 Eccleshill 32b
1372 Doris BATLEY Dau S 6 Eccleshill 32b
1373 Renee BATLEY Dau S 2 Eccleshill 32b
1374 134 25 Victoria Terrace Lenerd MITCHELL Head M 51 Stuff WarehouseMan Kirby Fleetham 32b
1375 Alice MITCHELL Wife M 48 Richmond 32b
1376 Herbert MITCHELL Son S 18 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32b
1377 Wilfred MITCHELL Dau S 15 Junior Clerk Bradford 32b
1378 135 27 Victoria Terrace John WOOD Head M 35 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32b
1379 Sophia WOOD Wife M 35 Bradford 32b
1380 Beatrice WOOD Dau S 6 Bradford 32b
1381 Arthur WOOD Son S 2 Bradford 32b
1382 136 29 Victoria Terrace Charles CHESERY Head M 50 Engine Packing Maker SFK Hopton 32b
1383 Anna CHESERY Wife M 45 Manningham 32b
1384 Eliza CHESERY Dau S 24 [Feeble Minded] Eccleshill 32b
1385 Herbert CHESERY Son S 17 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32b
1386 Lily CHESERY Dau S 15 32b
1387 137 31 Victoria Terrace Joseph WOOD Head M 45 Stone Quarry Owner Calverley 32b
1388 Sarah WOOD Wife M 45 Eccleshill 32b
1389 Elsie A WOOD Dau S 5 Eccleshill 32b
1390 138 33 Victoria Terrace William H SPENCE Head M 48 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32b
1391 Elizabeth A SPENCE Wife M 43 Eccleshill 32b
1392 Lily H SPENCE Dau S 24 DressMaker Eccleshill 32b
1393 139 35 Victoria Terrace Thomas H BARNETT Head M 26 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 32b
1394 Alice BARNETT Wife M 26 Eccleshill 32b
1395 Harry D BARNETT Son S 3 Eccleshill 32b
1396 140 37 Victoria Terrace John ROGERS Head M 45 Worsted Drawing OverLooker Bradford 32b
1397 Emma ROGERS Wife M 44 LAN Bolton 32b
1398 Ethel M ROGERS Dau S 16 Milliner Bradford 32b
1399 141 39 Victoria Terrace William BARNETT Head M 54 Carpenter Easingwold - Thormanby? 33a
1400 Fanny M BARNETT Wife M 51 York 33a
1401 Cecil BARNETT Son S 21 Grocer's Assistant Eccleshill 33a
1402 Selina BARNETT Dau S 17 Eccleshill 33a
1403 Frances M BARNETT Dau S 13 DressMaker's Apprentice Eccleshill 33a
1404 142 10 Fagley Road William WILKINSON Head M 46 Carpenter Shipley 33a
1405 Margret WILKINSON Wife M 48 LAN Dalton in Furness 33a
1406 John A WILKINSON Son S 18 Wool Sorter LAN Ulverston 33a
1407 Elizabeth A WILKINSON Dau S 15 DressMaker LAN Ulverston 33a
1408 143 12 Fagley Road Charles E HAIRSINE ? Head M 50 Printer's Machine Minder Leeds 33a
1409 Ann HAIRSINE ? Wife M 30 Leeds 33a
1410 Adeline V HAIRSINE ? Dau S 4 Eccleshill 33a
1411 G P E HAIRSINE ? Dau S 2 Eccleshill 33a
1412 144 14 Fagley Road John G YOUNG Head M 49 Butcher DBY 33a
1413 Rose A YOUNG Wife M 48 Bradford 33a
1414 John W YOUNG Son S 21 Factory Mill Hand Bradford 33a
1415 Alfred E YOUNG Son S 17 Factory Mill Hand Bradford 33a
1416 Harry YOUNG Son S 11 Bradford 33a
1417 Ethel YOUNG Dau S 9 Bradford 33a
1418 145 95 Fagley Road John A SOWDEN Head M 42 Licensed Victualler Bradford 33a
1419 Royal Hotel Sarah SOWDEN Wife M 40 Bradford 33a
1420 William SOWDEN Son S 20 Chemist's Apprentice Bradford 33a
1421 Ezra SOWDEN Son S 17 Plumber's Apprentice Bradford 33a
1422 William SOWDEN Father Widr 75 Adwalton 33a
1423 146 93 Fagley Road Abraham LITTLE Head M 66 Grocer Mythholmroyd 33a
1424 May A LITTLE Wife M 58 LIN Stixwould 33a
1425 ?? LITTLE Son S 25 Stuff WarehouseMan Cleveland Liverton 33a
1426 Millicent LITTLE Dau S 20 Piece Burler Bradford 33a
1427 Henry LITTLE Son S 17 Barber Bradford 33a
1428 147 91 Fagley Road James LITTLE Head M 23 Wood Carver Boosbeck 33b
1429 Maria LITTLE Wife M 23 Bradford 33b
1430 Mary LITTLE Dau S 4m Bradford 33b
1431 148 87 Fagley Road J W ORMANROYD Head M 43 Woolen Weaver Bradford 33b
1432 C A ORMANROYD Wife M 44 LAN Liverpool 33b
1433 149 85 Fagley Road Elijah KEIGHLEY Head M 36 Woolen Weaver Tong 33b
1434 Esther A KEIGHLEY Dau S 15 Woolen Weaver AUS Sydney 33b
1435 Mable M KEIGHLEY Dau S 5 Bradford 33b
1436 150 83 Fagley Road Edward FARRAR Head M 54 Stone QuarryMan Esholt 33b
1437 Mary FARRAR Wife M 54 LAN Ashton under Lyne 33b
1438 151 81 Fagley Road Edward SCHOLES Head M 57 Wool WarehouseMan Leeds 33b
1439 Sarah SCHOLES Wife M 55 STS Wolverhampton 33b
1440 152 79 Fagley Road Edward CHARLESWORTH Head M 26 Corporation Labourer [Road] Horsforth 33b
1441 Harriet A CHARLESWORTH Wife M 27 Worsted Weaver Bradford 33b
1442 Harriet CHARLESWORTH Dau S 5 Bradford 33b
1443 Clara CHARLESWORTH Dau S 1 Bradford 33b
1444 Willy FIRM ? Visitor M 19 Iron Moulder Bradford 33b
1445 Lilly FIRM ? Visitor M 19 Worsted Weaver Bradford 33b
1446 153 77 Fagley Road Smith MURGATROYD Head M 37 Wool Sorter Bradford 33b
1447 Eliza MURGATROYD Wife M 36 Hebden Bridge 33b
1448 Ellison MURGATROYD Son S 12 Bradford 33b
1449 Mary MURGATROYD Dau S 10 Bradford 33b
1450 Nellie MURGATROYD Dau S 6 Bradford 33b
1451 Florence MURGATROYD Dau S 4 Bradford 33b
1452 Freddie W MURGATROYD Son S 1 Bradford 33b
1453 Samuel SPENCER Visitor S 21 Machine Room Man Bradford 33b
1454 154 75 Fagley Road Thomas BECK Head M 51 Carpenter LAN Bolton 33b
1455 Hannah BECK Wife M 49 Bradford 33b
1456 155 73 Fagley Road Eli BINNS Head M 24 Warp Twister Bradford 33b
1457 Mary A BINNS Wife M 25 Bradford 33b
1458 Doris BINNS Dau S 1m Bradford 33b
1459 156 71 Fagley Road William GREENWOOD Head M 27 Mason's Labourer Keighley 34a
1460 Harriet GREENWOOD Wife M 22 Bradford 34a
1461 157 69 Fagley Road John W WILKINSON Head M 30 Mason's Labourer Bradford 34a
1462 Kate WILKINSON Wife M 25 Ripon 34a
1463 Clementis WILKINSON Dau S 3 Bradford 34a
1464 Doris WILKINSON Dau S 1 Bradford 34a
1465 158 67 Fagley Road Margret A SHAW Head Wid 39 Restaurant Cook [One Eye] Leeds 34a
1466 Beatrice SHAW Dau S 17 Book Binder Bradford 34a
1467 Clara SHAW Dau S 15 Typist Bradford 34a
1468 159 65A Fagley Road George LOFTHOUSE Head M 37 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 34a
1469 Louisa LOFTHOUSE Wife M 36 Idle 34a
1470 John LOFTHOUSE Son S 11 Bradford 34a
1471 Tom LOFTHOUSE Son S 5 Bradford 34a
1472 Squire LOFTHOUSE Son S 3 Bradford 34a
1473 160 65 Fagley Road A CARPENTER Head S 44 LON St.James 34a
1474 John SLATER Lodger M 46 General Labourer WindHill 34a
1475 Fred SLATER Lodger S 13 Errand Boy Guiseley 34a
1476 161 8 Fagley Road David HAINSWORTH Head M 50 Plasterer Bradford 34a
1477 Selina HAINSWORTH Wife M 52 Bradford 34a
1478 Emma HAINSWORTH Dau S 22 Printer's Folder Bradford 34a
1479 Amy HAINSWORTH Dau S 17 Pattern Card Maker Bradford 34a
1480 162 59 Fagley Road Thomas LONG Head M 37 Lithographic Brazer ? Bradford 34a
1481 Mary LONG Wife M 36 Leeds 34a
1482 Maria LONG Dau S 16 Printer's Asst [Weak Eyes] Eccleshill 34a
1483 Annie E LONG Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 34a
1484 Gertrude LONG Dau S 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford 34a
1485 Ada LONG Dau S 7 Bradford 34a
1486 Osmond LONG Son S 5 Bradford 34a
1487 Florence [a twin] LONG Dau S 2 Bradford 34a
1488 Ivy [a twin] LONG Dau S 2 Bradford 34a
1489 Lerois LONG Dau S 2m Bradford 34a
1490 163 57 Fagley Road Thomas H BANKS Head M 39 Iron Foundry Man CAN 34b
1491 Louisa BANKS Wife M 38 Bradford 34b
1492 Mabel BANKS Dau S 14 Cigar Maker Bradford 34b
1493 Leonard BANKS Son S 10 Bradford 34b
1494 Walter BANKS Son S 7 Bradford 34b
1495 164 55 Fagley Road Mary Ann SYMES Head S 42 Grocer & Beer Seller Bradford 34b
1496 Emma E SYMES Niece S 23 Bradford 34b
1497 Fredrick W BROTHERIDGE Lodger S 26 Cloth Warehouse Clerk SOM Bath 34b
1498 165 53 Fagley Road Fredrick L TARLTON ? Son S 32 Printer's Compositor MDX 34b
1499 Mary E TARLTON ? Dau S 26 SRY Peckham 34b
1500 Rose E TARLTON ? Dau S 24 Worsted Drawer MDX Bloomsburg 34b
1501 Alice M TARLTON ? Dau S 22 Worsted Drawer MDX Bloomsburg 34b
1502 Annie E TARLTON ? Dau S 19 Worsted Spinner Bradford 34b
1503 166 51 Fagley Road William H REBITT Head M 36 Dairy Man Bradford 34b
1504 Mary REBITT Wife M 35 Bradford 34b
1505 James W REBITT Son S 13 Bradford 34b
1506 Emma REBITT Dau S 12 Bradford 34b
1507 Charles I REBITT Son S 9 Bradford 34b
1508 Clara REBITT Dau S 7 Bradford 34b
1509 Herbert REBITT Son S 5 Bradford 34b
1510 167 49 Fagley Road Charles ILLINGWORTH Head M 46 Fried Fish Dealer Bradford 34b
1511 Ann E ILLINGWORTH Wife M 44 Fried Fish Dealer Pudsey 34b
1512 Emma I ILLINGWORTH Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Calverley 34b
1513 Annie ILLINGWORTH Dau S 23 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 34b
1514 John ILLINGWORTH Son S 16 Jacquard Maker Apprentice Calverley 34b
1515 Tom ILLINGWORTH Son S 11 Calverley 34b
1516 Charles H ILLINGWORTH Son S 7 Calverley 34b
1517 168 47 Fagley Road Mary GRIFFITHS Head Wid 46 HouseKeeper Fagley 35a
1518 Ada GRIFFITHS Dau S 21 Blouse Maker Bramley 35a
1519 Charles GRIFFITHS Son S 19 Stuff WarehouseMan Bramley 35a
1520 Annie GRIFFITHS Dau S 17 Mantle SalesWoman Bramley 35a
1521 Lillie GRIFFITHS Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Leeds 35a
1522 Willie GRIFFITHS Son S 11 Fagley 35a
1523 169 45 Fagley Road Hartley MAGOON Head M 34 Stuff WarehouseMan Halifax 35a
1524 Hannah MAGOON Wife M 33 Bradford 35a
1525 Ethel MAGOON Dau S 12 Eccleshill 35a
1526 George MAGOON Son S 10 Eccleshill 35a
1527 Faith MAGOON Dau S 8 Eccleshill 35a
1528 Gladys MAGOON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 35a
1529 Phylis MAGOON Dau S 2 Eccleshill 35a
1530 170 43 Fagley Road W K SHEPHERD Head M 59 Wool Sorter Shipley 35a
1531 Alice SHEPHERD Wife M 60 Halifax 35a
1532 Ann RADCLIFFE S-in-L Wid 65 Halifax 35a
1533 171 41 Fagley Road Esther ADAMSON Head Wid 69 Horsforth 35a
1534 John ADAMSON Gson S 15 Grocer's Assistant Bradford 35a
1535 Ada ADAMSON Gdau S 12 Bradford 35a
1536 172 39 Fagley Road Annie M GOULT Head M 41 DressMaker SFK Devonam 35a
1537 173 37 Fagley Road Benjamin SKIRROW Head M 37 Warp Dresser Eccleshill 35a
1538 Eliza SKIRROW Wife M 36 Small Wares Dealer Eccleshill 35a
1539 Elizabeth SKIRROW Dau S 8 Bradford 35a
1540 Edith SKIRROW Dau S 7 Bradford 35a
1541 William SKIRROW Son S 3 Bradford 35a
1542 174 35 Fagley Road James A COATES Head M 32 GasMain Layer Bradford 35a
1543 Betsy COATES Wife M 31 Bradford 35a
1544 Emma NORTON Lodger S 21 Worsted Spinner Wakefield 35a
1545 175 33 Fagley Road Josiah NIGHT Head M 36 Farm Carter SFK Hepworth 35a
1546 Annie NIGHT Wife M 34 Worsted Reeler LAN Liverpool 35a
1547 Flora NIGHT Dau S 12 Bradford 35a
1548 176 29 Fagley Road Bertha ROGERSON Head S 51 Laundress GER Hannover 35b
1549 Mabel ROGERSON Niece S 12 Leeds 35b
1550 177 27 Fagley Road Fredrick W SMITH Head M 25 General Labourer Bradford 35b
1551 Violet E SMITH Wife M 24 Laister Dyke 35b
1552 Dorothy I FEARMAN M-in-L Wid 54 Worsted Weaver Ripon 35b
1553 Ann E SMITH Sister S 22 Worsted Drawer Bradford 35b
1554 178 2 Whitehead Road Edward SCOTT Head M 42 General Carrier Idle 35b
1555 Fagley Road Ann L SCOTT Wife M 40 Bramley 35b
1556 Mary SCOTT Dau S 19 Worsted Piece Mender Bramham 35b
1557 Thomas SCOTT Son S 16 Labourer Fagley 35b
1558 William SCOTT Son S 15 Labourer Fagley 35b
1559 Varley SCOTT Son S 13 Factory Mill Hand Fagley 35b
1560 May A SCOTT Dau S 7 Fagley 35b
1561 Frank SCOTT Son S 5 Fagley 35b
1562 Herman SCOTT Son S 2 Fagley 35b
1563 179 6 Fagley Road John ELLIS Head M 42 Market Gardener Lavertown 35b
1564 Matilda ELLIS Wife M 38 NFK Truthropps ? 35b
1565 Florence ELLIS Dau S 9 Leeds 35b
1566 Laura ELLIS Dau S 8 Holmfirth 35b
1567 Gertrude ELLIS Dau S 7m Fagley 35b
1568 180 8 Fagley Road J H WILKINSON Head M 29 Train Engine Cleaner Bradford 35b
1569 Martha WILKINSON Wife M 29 Bradford 35b
1570 Thomas WILKINSON Son S 3m Bradford 35b
1571 181 10 Fagley Road Ralph B RELTON Head Widr 59 Crosby 35b
1572 George RELTON Son S 25 Bradford 35b
1573 182 12 Fagley Road John W SUGDEN Head M 41 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 35b
1574 Sarah SUGDEN Wife M 42 Kirkstall Leeds 35b
1575 Ethel SUGDEN Dau S 16 Tea Packer Eccleshill 35b
1576 Nora SUGDEN Dau S 4 Eccleshill 35b
1577 Alice W SUGDEN Dau S 2 Eccleshill 35b
1578 183 16 Fagley Road James ILLINGWORTH Head Widr 78 Living on Own Means Bradford 36a
1579 John ILLINGWORTH Son S 22 Cart Driver Calverley 36a
1580 Fanny ILLINGWORTH Dau S 16 Milk Girl Calverley 36a
1581 184 63 Fagley Road Fred SMITH Head M 29 Furniture Polisher Bradford 36a
1582 Sarah A SMITH Wife M 31 Leeds 36a
1583 Gladys SMITH Dau S 7 Bradford 36a
1584 Charles W SMITH Son S 3 Bradford 36a
1585 185 61 Fagley Road Charles RANDELE Son S 30 General Labourer Bradford 36a
1586 186 25 Fagley Road John R SIMENETT Head M 27 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 36a
1587 Emily SIMENETT Wife M 25 Barnsley 36a
1588 187 23 Fagley Road Henry FIRTH Head M 38 Iron Foundry Labourer Heartshead 36a
1589 Lizzie D FIRTH Wife M 36 Spofforth 36a
1590 W W WILES B-in-L S 39 Grocer's Assistant Spofforth 36a
1591 188 21 Fagley Road Zilla MARGERISON Head S 47 DressMaker Bradford 36a
1592 E A MARGERISON Sister S 38 DressMaker Bradford 36a
1593 Jonas MARGERISON Brother S 45 Grease Labourer Bradford 36a
1594 189 19 Fagley Road Richard TAYLOR Head M 59 Coal Leader Wakefield 36a
1595 Sarah TAYLOR Wife M 59 Bradford 36a
1596 Nancy TAYLOR Dau S 37 Eccleshill 36a
1597 Elizabeth TAYLOR Dau S 29 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 36a
1598 Sarah J TAYLOR Dau S 26 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 36a
1599 Martha A TAYLOR Dau S 19 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 36a
1600 190 17 Fagley Road Harriet MIDDLEDITCH Head Wid 58 SFK Barmingham 36a
1601 Emily MIDDLEDITCH Dau S 21 Domestic Servant Bradford 36a
1602 Annie MIDDLEDITCH Dau S 17 DressMaker Bradford 36a
1603 191 15 Fagley Road Thomas MAWMAN ? Head M 42 Stuff WarehouseMan Leeds 36a
1604 Mary B MAWMAN ? Wife M 38 Otley 36a
1605 192 13 Fagley Road Rebecca JENNINGS Head Wid 80 Eccleshill 36b
1606 Elizabeth FIRTH Dau M 44 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 36b
1607 John W JENNINGS Son S 43 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 36b
1608 Samuel E FIRTH Nephew S 22 Farm Labourer Eccleshill 36b
1609 James A FIRTH Nephew S 21 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 36b
1610 Walter E FIRTH Nephew S 19 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 36b
1611 193 11 Fagley Road Joseph NAYLOR Head M 46 Stone QuarryMan LAN 36b
1612 Jane NAYLOR Wife M 53 LAN 36b
1613 Heaton NAYLOR Son S 18 Stone QuarryMan WRY 36b
1614 Mary A NAYLOR Dau S 20 Worsted Twister WRY 36b
1615 Eli NAYLOR Son S 16 Stuff WarehouseMan WRY 36b
1616 194 9 Fagley Road John W WOOD Head M 38 Shoeing Smith Bradford 36b
1617 Alice WOOD Wife M 33 LIN Kirton in Lindsey 36b
1618 Lillian WOOD Dau S 10 Fagley 36b
1619 Ernest WOOD Son S 7 Fagley 36b
1620 Rosie WOOD Dau S 6 Fagley 36b
1621 Harry WOOD Son S 4 Fagley 36b
1622 195 7 Fagley Road Elizabeth WOOD Head Wid 64 Living on Own Means Calverley 36b
1623 196 5 Fagley Road Tom ALDERSON Head M 40 Mechanical Labourer Leeds 36b
1624 Mary E ALDERSON Wife M 36 Heartshead 36b
1625 197 3 Fagley Road Mary ?---DALE Head S 79 Retired Grocer LAN Rochdale 36b
1626 Nellie MCDONNELL Visitor S 26 Sewing Maid LAN Chesterfield 36b
1627 198 1 Fagley Road Charles E COLE Head M 38 House Decorator Bradford 36b
1628 Rhoda COLE Wife M 40 Leeds 36b
1629 Leonard COLE Son S 16 Painter's Apprentice Eccleshill 36b
1630 Lillian COLE Dau S 14 Worsted Piece Burler Eccleshill 36b
1631 Elsie COLE Dau S 8 Eccleshill 36b
1632 199 2 Fagley Road John CARTER Head M 46 Living on Own Means Bradford 37a
1633 Polly CARTER Wife M 38 Gomersal 37a
1634 Harold CARTER Son S 18 Chemist Bradford 37a
1635 Lily CARTER Dau S 14 Shop Assistant Bradford 37a
1636 Harry CARTER Son S 4 Shipley 37a
1637 Nelly CARTER Dau S 3 Eccleshill 37a
1638 Sam CARTER Son S 1 Eccleshill 37a
1639 200 4 Fagley Road George ARNOLD Head M 59 Insurance Clerk Bradford 37a
1640 Phoebe ARNOLD Wife M 57 Bradford 37a
1641 Kate ARNOLD Dau S 29 Draper's SalesWoman Bradford 37a
1642 Nellie ARNOLD Dau S 17 Boarding School Teacher Bradford 37a
1643 201 1 Whitehead Place Herbert G HART Head M 49 Assurance Agent SFK Palglave 37a
1644 Emily J HART Wife M 41 Bradford 37a
1645 Mary E HART Dau S 16 Bradford 37a
1646 Alice W HART Dau S 14 Bradford 37a
1647 Thomas K HART Son S 12 Bradford 37a
1648 202 3 Whitehead Place Edward ROBINSON Head M 40 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 37a
1649 Hannah ROBINSON Wife M 41 NTT Retford 37a
1650 Henry M ROBINSON Son S 17 Farm Labourer Bradford 37a
1651 Mary A ROBINSON Dau S 6 Bradford 37a
1652 Charlie ROBINSON Son S 11 Bradford 37a
1653 Emily ROBINSON Dau S 4 Bradford 37a
1654 Annie C ROBINSON Dau S 1 Bradford 37a
1655 203 5 Whitehead Place Charlie BROWN Head Widr 40 Laundry Hand Leeds 37a
1656 Edgar M BROWN Son S 14 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 37a
1657 204 7 Whitehead Place Benjamin W SAVILLE Head M 31 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 37a
1658 Priscilla A SAVILLE Wife M 30 Bradford 37a
1659 Margret S SAVILLE Dau S 3 Bradford 37a
1660 Herman G SAVILLE Son S 1 Bradford 37a
1661 Edwin R SAVILLE Son S 2m Bradford 37a
1662 205 9 Whitehead Place Henry STEWART Head M 33 Cabinet Maker's Labourer Bradford 37b
1663 Sarah STEWART Wife M 32 Leeds 37b
1664 Frank STEWART Son S 12 Bradford 37b
1665 Hetty STEWART Dau S 10 Leeds 37b
1666 206 11 Whitehead Place Thomas DOOLEY Head M 77 Retired InnKeeper Bradford 37b
1667 Ellen DOOLEY Wife M 82 WES 37b
1668 207 13 Whitehead Place Martha FEARNLEY Head Wid 75 Bradford 37b
1669 Sarah FEARNLEY Dau S 48 DressMaker Bradford 37b
1670 Harriet SWANSON Sister Wid 70 Living on Own Means Bradford 37b
1671 208 15 Whitehead Place Henry NETHERWOOD Head M 61 Retired Grocer Wakefield 37b
1672 Sarah NETHERWOOD Wife M 62 Wakefield 37b
1673 Lily SUGDEN Niece S 20 Shirt Maker Castleford 37b
1674 209 17 Whitehead Place James L HINCHCLIFFE Head M 52 Insurance Agent North Bierley 37b
1675 Sarah HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 50 Shelf 37b
1676 Hannah HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 25 Assistant School Mistress North Bierley 37b
1677 Herbert H HINCHCLIFFE Son S 10 Bradford 37b
1678 210 19 Whitehead Place Albert WALKER Head M 50 Life Insurance Inspector Liversedge 37b
1679 Ellen WALKER Wife M 51 Liversedge 37b
1680 Emily WALKER Dau S 19 UnderClothing Machinist Mirfield 37b
1681 211 21 Whitehead Place Lister SAVILLE Head M 42 Factory Cashier Bradford 37b
1682 Esther SAVILLE Wife M 42 Lothersdale 37b
1683 Annie E SAVILLE Dau S 16 Technical College Student Bradford 37b
1684 William SAVILLE Son S 13 Office Boy Bradford 37b
1685 Lily SAVILLE Dau S 10 Bradford 37b
1686 Gertrude SAVILLE Dau S 1 Bradford 37b
1687 Ann HAINSWORTH Mother Wid 78 Baildon 37b
1688 Margret DALBY 1/2 Cousin S 34 Domestic Servant Bradford 37b
1689 212 23 Whitehead Place John JACKSON Head M 50 Coal Merchant DUR Sedgefield 38a
1690 Jane A JACKSON Wife M 48 DUR New Durham 38a
1691 William B JACKSON Son S 24 Stuff Traveller DUR Cresedale 38a
1692 Thomas A JACKSON Son S 22 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 38a
1693 Margret JACKSON Dau S 20 Bradford 38a
1694 Alfred S JACKSON Son S 17 Butcher's Apprentice Bradford 38a
1695 Henry JACKSON Son S 15 Mechanical Apprentice Bradford 38a
1696 John I JACKSON Son S 11 Bradford 38a
1697 Margret JACKSON Aunt S 76 Living on Own Means DUR Pettington 38a
1698 213 25 Whitehead Place Francis *LLES Head M 48 Stuff Merchant's Manager Bradford 38a
1699 Mary H *LLES Wife M 47 Bradford 38a
1700 Florence *LLES Dau S 26 Sewing Maid Bradford 38a
1701 Sam *LLES Son S 20 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 38a
1702 Alice M *LLES Dau S 18 Bradford 38a
1703 214 1 Elmwood Place William CRABTREE Head M 49 Retired Wool Stapler Bradford 38a
1704 Isabella CRABTREE Wife M 35 LAN Bank* 38a
1705 215 2 Elmwood Place James E REAMSBOTTOM Head M 44 Gold Jeweler LAN Liverpool 38a
1706 Fanny REAMSBOTTOM Wife M 42 LAN Manchester 38a
1707 Nora REAMSBOTTOM Dau S 10 Bradford 38a
1708 Ellen REAMSBOTTOM Dau S 9 Bradford 38a
1709 Ann E TURNER Servant S 21 Domestic Servant Skinningrove 38a
1710 216 3 Elmwood Place Mary BERWICK Head S 63 Bingley 38a
1711 217 4 Elmwood Place James FIELDHOUSE Head M 52 Stuff Merchant Bradford 38a
1712 Eveline FIELDHOUSE Wife M 51 Leeds 38a
1713 Ellen FIELDHOUSE Dau S 22 Bradford 38a
1714 Hannah B CLAYTON Visitor S 53 Lodging HouseKeeper Leeds 38a
1715 Martha A CLAYTON Visitor S 48 Lodging HouseKeeper Leeds 38a
1716 Louisa E FURNSIDE Visitor S 22 LAN Newcastle on Tyne 38a
1717 218 5 Elmwood Place Thomas R SPEIGHT Head M 24 Wool Combing Manager Bradford 38b
1718 L SPEIGHT Wife M 26 Bradford 38b
1719 Mrs? EARNSHAW M-in-L Wid 55 Living on Own Means Otley 38b
1720 4 Intake Road Mary E KNOWLING Servant S 18 Domestic Servant Castleford 38b
1721 219 6 Intake Road John W HATCHEN ? Head M 30 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 38b
1722 Ada HATCHEN ? Wife M 27 LAN Liverpool 38b
1723 John H LOUGHLIN B-in-L S 14 Errand Boy LAN Liverpool 38b
1724 220 8 Intake Road Alice PEARSON Head Wid 46 Office Cleaner Buttershaw 38b
1725 Alice A PEARSON Dau S 26 Piece Mender Wibsey 38b
1726 221 10 Intake Road Fred BROOK Head M 44 Wood Pattern Maker Bradford 38b
1727 Frances BROOK Wife M 44 Bradford 38b
1728 Martha E BROOK Dau S 19 Worsted Drawer Bradford 38b
1729 Lilly BROOK Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford 38b
1730 Jabez BROOK Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 38b
1731 Sarah A BROOK Dau S 12 Bradford 38b

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2008