Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 4

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 4

BRADFORD:
Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 4

ID no Schedule Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
2449 1 2 Moor Terrace Eliza Ann COLE Head Wid 52 Idle 57a
2450 Kathleen COLE Dau S 29 DressMaker & Milliner Eccleshill 57a
2451 2 4 Moor Terrace James REEVES Head M 43 Railway Plate Layer SFK Barrington 57a
2452 Eliza REEVES Wife M 39 CAM Newmarket 57a
2453 Albert REEVES Son S 16 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 57a
2454 Willie REEVES Son S 14 Firewood GridMaker Bradford 57a
2455 Florence REEVES Dau S 11 Bradford 57a
2456 Ada REEVES Dau S 8 Bradford 57a
2457 Elsie REEVES Dau S 6 Bradford 57a
2458 Percy REEVES Son S 2 Bradford 57a
2459 Arthur CHAPMAN Boarder S 18 Paver's Labourer [Road] CAM Newmarket 57a
2460 3 6 Moor Terrace Martha WINN Head Wid 59 Stanningley 57a
2461 John Benjamin WINN Son S 32 Worsted WarehouseMan Eccleshill 57a
2462 Joseph V WINN Son S 25 Woolen PatternMan Eccleshill 57a
2463 Constance WINN Dau S 27 Shirt Machinist Eccleshill 57a
2464 4 8 Moor Terrace Percy BALDWIN Head M 27 Stuff WarehouseMan Wakefield 57a
2465 Sarah Hannah BALDWIN Wife M 28 Bradford 57a
2466 Beatrice BALDWIN Dau S 3 Bradford 57a
2467 Leslie BALDWIN Son S 10 Bradford 57a
2468 5 10 Moor Terrace William RAISTRICK Head M 49 Compositor - Letterpress Printer Idle 57a
2469 Rachel RAISTRICK Wife M 44 Bradford 57a
2470 Arthur RAISTRICK Son S 12 Bradford 57a
2471 Inman TOM Boarder S 51 Compositor - Letterpress Printer Richmond 57a
2472 6 12 Moor Terrace John BOYDEN Head M 29 Printer's Traveller Eccleshill 57a
2473 Annie A BOYDEN Wife M 27 Eccleshill 57a
2474 Muriel Jane BOYDEN Dau S 1 Eccleshill 57a
2475 7 14 Moor Terrace Joseph G MOORHOUSE Head M 49 Corporation Store Worker LAN Manchester 57a
2476 Lydia MOORHOUSE Wife M 51 Bradford 57a
2477 Jane Annie MOORHOUSE Dau S 27 Bradford 57a
2478 8 BLANK 57a
2479 9 18 Moor Terrace Jno A HAINSWORTH Head M 40 Stuff WarehouseMan Pudsey 57b
2480 Mary E HAINSWORTH Wife M 40 Pudsey 57b
2481 Charlotte HAINSWORTH Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 57b
2482 Mary E HAINSWORTH Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 57b
2483 Joseph HAINSWORTH Son S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 57b
2484 Martin HAINSWORTH Son S 9 Eccleshill 57b
2485 John R HAINSWORTH Son S 7 Eccleshill 57b
2486 Willie HAINSWORTH Son S 4 Eccleshill 57b
2487 10 20 Moor Terrace John WELLOCK Head M 43 Joiner Bradford 57b
2488 Annie WELLOCK Wife M 45 Bradford 57b
2489 Fred WELLOCK Son S 18 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 57b
2490 Murial WELLOCK Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 57b
2491 Ethel WELLOCK Dau S 10 Bradford 57b
2492 Annie WELLOCK Dau S 8 Bradford 57b
2493 Elsie WELLOCK Dau S 5 Bradford 57b
2494 Tom WELLOCK Son S 3 Bradford 57b
2495 Lily WELLOCK Dau S 11m Bradford 57b
2496 11 Moor Terrace David M DIMBLEBY ? Head M 51 Advertising News Agent Sheffield 57b
2497 Cordelia M DIMBLEBY ? Wife M 45 Sheffield 57b
2498 John M DIMBLEBY ? Son S 27 Novelist Sheffield 57b
2499 12 Moor Terrace James CANSFIELD Head M 67 Retired Quarry Owner Bradford 57b
2500 Hannah CANSFIELD Wife M 63 Bradford 57b
2501 Albert CANSFIELD Son S 27 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 57b
2502 James W CANSFIELD Son S 25 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 57b
2503 Emma CANSFIELD Dau S 24 Stuff Weaver Bradford 57b
2504 Herbert CANSFIELD Son S 21 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 57b
2505 Edith Ellen CANSFIELD Dau S 20 Stuff Weaver Bradford 57b
2506 Lambert CANSFIELD Son S 19 Joiner Bradford 57b
2507 Laura CANSFIELD Dau S 17 Domestic Bradford 57b
2508 13 2 Providence Place Lamplough CLARK Head M 56 Manager, Dyeworks Chemical Dept Bradford 58a
2509 Ann CLARK Wife M 50 Pannal 58a
2510 Albert Edward CLARK Son S 30 Book Binder Bradford 58a
2511 14 4 Providence Place Hannah WRIGHT Head Wid 58 Shipley 58a
2512 Harriet Ann WRIGHT Dau S 22 Worsted Machine Minder Eccleshill 58a
2513 Joshua WRIGHT Son S 20 Soldier - 2nd WY Regt Eccleshill 58a
2514 15 6 Providence Place Arthur WHITAKER Head M 36 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 58a
2515 Kate WHITAKER Wife M 36 York 58a
2516 Frank Wallace WHITAKER Son S 6m Bradford 58a
2517 16 8 Providence Place John E SCHOFIELD Head M 26 CoachMan Bradford 58a
2518 Elizabeth SCHOFIELD Wife M 26 CharWoman Bradford 58a
2519 17 10 Providence Place Walter TEMPEST Head M 27 Iron Foundry CoreMaker Bradford 58a
2520 Annie Elizabeth TEMPEST Wife M 24 Eccleshill 58a
2521 18 12 Greenfield Street Stephen SAGAR Head M 46 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 58a
2522 Harriet SAGAR Wife M 47 Bradford 58a
2523 James Thomas SAGAR Son S 23 Brass Finisher Bradford 58a
2524 Joseph SAGAR Son S 20 Butcher's Assistant Bradford 58a
2525 Mary Ann SAGAR Dau S 19 DressMaker Bradford 58a
2526 Fredrick SAGAR Son S 16 Worsted & Woolen Machine Maker Bradford 58a
2527 Helen SAGAR Dau S 10 Bradford 58a
2528 Thomas SAGAR Father Widr 70 No Occupation Bradford 58a
2529 19 14 Greenfield Street Frank JOHNSON Head M 47 ? Works Full Sutton 58a
2530 Rachel JOHNSON Wife M 46 Bishop Wilton 58a
2531 Arthur JOHNSON Son S 17 Sawyer Bradford 58a
2532 20 18 Providence Street John T KEA--BY? Head M 56 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 58a
2533 Martha KEA--BY? Wife M 57 Yeadon 58a
2534 Mary Hannah KEA--BY? Son S 34 Machinist's Dyer Bradford 58a
2535 21 15 Greenfield Street William NEWBOULT Head M 65 Worsted Yarn Packer Keighley Moor 58a
2536 Annie NEWBOULT Wife M 59 Keighley 58a
2537 Elizabeth NEWBOULT Dau S 30 Wholesale Druggist Worker Bradford 58a
2538 22 13 Greenfield Street Thomas HORN Head M 49 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 58b
2539 Ann Elizabeth HORN Wife M 52 Bradford 58b
2540 Fred HORN Son S 17 Pupil Teacher Bradford 58b
2541 Mary Ann HILL M-in-L Wid 78 Bradford 58b
2542 23 11 Greenfield Street George KEARSLEY Head M 32 Stuff Warehouse PatternMan Eccleshill 58b
2543 Ada Hardwick KEARSLEY Wife M 32 Leeds 58b
2544 25 7 Providence Place Fred PRIESTLEY Head M 41 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 58b
2545 Martha Sarah PRIESTLEY Wife M 39 Bradford 58b
2546 Walter PRIESTLEY Son S 20 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 58b
2547 Arthur PRIESTLEY Son S 18 Stone Mason Bradford 58b
2548 Alfred PRIESTLEY Son S 14 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 58b
2549 Herbert PRIESTLEY Son S 12 Grocer Bradford 58b
2550 Harry PRIESTLEY Son S 5 Bradford 58b
2551 26 5 Providence Place Dorothy RYDER Head Wid 64 Stuff Weaver Redmire 58b
2552 Sarah Jane RYDER Dau S 22 Laister Dyke 58b
2553 27 3 Providence Place William Henry CLAYTON Head M 40 Coach Maker Eccleshill 58b
2554 Ann Elizabeth CLAYTON Wife M 39 Bradford 58b
2555 Joseph CLAYTON Son S 14 House Painter Bradford 58b
2556 Emily CLAYTON Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 58b
2557 Thomas CLAYTON Son S 9 Bradford 58b
2558 Herbert CLAYTON Son S 6 Eccleshill 58b
2559 Annie CLAYTON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 58b
2560 William CLAYTON Son S 1 Eccleshill 58b
2561 28 1 Providence Place James DINSDALE Head M 36 Joiner Redmire 58b
2562 Cathrine DINSDALE Wife M 35 SCT 58b
2563 Elizabeth M DINSDALE Dau S 10 Bradford 58b
2564 Catherine M DINSDALE Dau S 1 Bradford 58b
2565 29 75 Killinghall Road Charles MESSENGER Head M 49 Wholesale Confectioner Kirkheaton 58b
2566 Eliza MESSENGER Wife M 49 Mikrfield 58b
2567 Annie MESSENGER Dau S 25 Silk Machine Minder Kirkheaton 58b
2568 Eliza MESSENGER Dau S 10 Bradford 58b
2569 30 1 Intake Road John HARGREAVES Head M 47 Coal Fitter [Hauler?] Bradford 59a
2570 Mary Ann HARGREAVES Wife M 47 Bradford 59a
2571 Annie HARGREAVES Dau S 19 Tailoress Finisher Bradford 59a
2572 Emma HARGREAVES Sister S 30 DressMaker Bradford 59a
2573 31 3 Intake Road James WILKINSON Head M 68 Coal Agent Wibsey 59a
2574 Sarah WILKINSON Wife M 68 Horton 59a
2575 James Obed WILKINSON Son S 25 Weaving OverLooker Wibsey 59a
2576 Jesse WILKINSON Son S 23 Draftsman Wibsey 59a
2577 Elizabeth KEIGHLEY S 64 Weaver [Deaf] Horton 59a
2578 32 5 Intake Road Thomas GILL Head M 63 Night Watchman Weeton 59a
2579 Jane Annie GILL Wife M 62 Guiseley 59a
2580 Lydia GILL Dau S 34 Yeadon 59a
2581 32A 7a Intake Road Susannah GARTHWAITE Head Wid 58 DUR Darlington 59a
2582 William Elgie GARTHWAITE Son S 34 Mineral Water Driver DUR Darlington 59a
2583 Henrietta GARTHWAITE Dau S 22 Worsted Burler & Mender DUR Darlington 59a
2584 33 7 Intake Road Ann WHITEHEAD Head M 50 Living on Own Means Bradford 59a
2585 Louisa SCOTT Sister S 42 Living on Own Means Bradford 59a
2586 Ada SCOTT Sister S 41 Living on Own Means Bradford 59a
2587 34 9 Intake Road Ivie MCMATHER Head M 44 Brewer's Clerk Bradford 59a
2588 Susan MCMATHER Wife M 37 Bradford 59a
2589 Margaret MCMATHER Dau S 15 Bradford 59a
2590 Alexander MCMATHER Son S 13 Stuff Merchant's StockBoy Bradford 59a
2591 Lilian MCMATHER Dau S 11 Bradford 59a
2592 Reginald MCMATHER Son S 6 Bradford 59a
2593 Eveline MCMATHER Dau S 2 Bradford 59a
2594 35 11 Intake Road J Wainwright SMITH Head M 42 Wool WarehouseMan Eccleshill 59a
2595 Phebe Ann SMITH Wife M 38 Calverley 59a
2596 Helen SMITH Dau S 5 Eccleshill 59a
2597 Alice SMITH Dau S 2 Eccleshill 59a
2598 36 13 Intake Road Mercy WRIGHT Head Wid 62 Living on Own Means Bingley 59a
2599 Elizabeth MURGATROYD Sister Wid 67 Living on Own Means Bingley 59a
2600 37 15 Intake Road Ann JACKSON Head Wid 67 SCT 59b
2601 John JACKSON Son S 40 Worsted Spinner's Clerk Bradford 59b
2602 J Louie ? NELSON Dau M 34 Bradford 59b
2603 John NELSON Gson S 3 USA 59b
2604 38 Heighfield House Thomas CROSSLAND Head M 56 Wool Merchant Birkenshaw 59b
2605 Lucy Ann CROSSLAND Wife M 59 Gomersal 59b
2606 Launcelot CROSSLAND Son S 29 Wool Buyer Bradford 59b
2607 Edith CROSSLAND Dau S 23 Bradford 59b
2608 Arthur CROSSLAND Son S 21 Cashier Bradford 59b
2609 Dinah MACKAY Servant S 20 Domestic Servant SCT Sutherlands 59b
2610 39 BlakeHill House Joseph D DENNISON Head M 67 Stuff Buyer Bradford 59b
2611 Agnes DENNISON Wife M 57 Richmond 59b
2612 William A DENNISON Son S 35 Clerk Bradford 59b
2613 Charlotte Mary DENNISON Dau S 30 Bradford 59b
2614 Walter Thompson DENNISON Son S 21 Dyer's Chemist Bradford 59b
2615 40 HillRoyd William O TEALE Head M 37 Wool & Cotton Buyer & Salesman SFK Barningham 59b
2616 Eliza TEALE Wife M 36 Girlington 59b
2617 Greta Mary TEALE Dau S 7 Undercliffe 59b
2618 Lilian TEALE Dau S 6 Undercliffe 59b
2619 Elsie TEALE Dau S 4 Undercliffe 59b
2620 Ernest William TEALE Son S 2 Undercliffe 59b
2621 Sarah CRAVEN M-in-L Wid 68 Seamstress Bingley 59b
2622 Florence SHEARD Servant S 18 General Domestic Servant Wath 59b
2623 Harold C TEALE Son S 8m Eccleshill 59b
2624 41 BlakeHill Grange William KORNER Head M 57 Retired Pork Butcher GER [Naturalized] 59b
2625 Rose KORNER Wife M 51 GER [Naturalized] 59b
2626 42 Ashcroft Samuel W VINT Head M 50 Stone Merchant Idle 59b
2627 Ellen VINT Wife M 43 Eccleshill 59b
2628 Elsie Ellen VINT Dau S 11 Idle 59b
2629 Hilda Mary VINT Dau S 7 Idle 59b
2630 Charlotte Ann DALBY Servant S 23 Domestic Cook Huby 59b
2631 43 118 Dudley Hill Road Arthur Stacey JACKSON Head M 22 Mason's Labourer Bradford 60a
2632 Ethel Mary JACKSON Wife M 20 NTT Misterton 60a
2633 Doris Cissie JACKSON Dau S 1 Eccleshill 60a
2634 44 116 Dudley Hill Road Alfred LOCKWOOD Head M 22 Stone Quarry Labourer Eccleshill 60a
2635 Harriet M LOCKWOOD Wife M 21 Bradford 60a
2636 Esther LOCKWOOD Dau S 2 Eccleshill 60a
2637 Beatrice LOCKWOOD Dau S 2m Eccleshill 60a
2638 45 114 Dudley Hill Road Esther COLLINSON Head Wid 50 Laundress HAM 60a
2639 46 112 Dudley Hill Road Arthur WARBURTON Head M 31 Yeast Dealer Leeds 60a
2640 Ellen WARBURTON Wife M 29 STS Pelsall 60a
2641 Sydney WARBURTON Son S ? Eccleshill 60a
2642 Fred WARBURTON Son S 2 Eccleshill 60a
2643 47 110 Dudley Hill Road John HORWOOD Head M 38 Language Teacher DUR Durham 60a
2644 Rosetta HORWOOD Wife M 39 CAM 60a
2645 Jno M K HORWOOD Son S 9 Steeton 60a
2646 Rosalind HORWOOD Dau S 7 Bingley 60a
2647 Christi HORWOOD Dau S 5 Horsforth 60a
2648 48 108 Dudley Hill Road James SIMPSON Head M 27 General Labourer Bradford 60a
2649 Margaret Ann SIMPSON Wife M 29 Bradford 60a
2650 Harry SIMPSON Son S 5 Bradford 60a
2651 William SIMPSON Son S 4 Bradford 60a
2652 James SIMPSON Son S 2 Bradford 60a
2653 Arthur SIMPSON Son S 9m Bradford 60a
2654 49 106 Dudley Hill Road John William CARRISS Head M 25 Plasterer Eccleshill 60a
2655 Annie CARRISS Wife M 22 LIN Firsby 60a
2656 50 104 Dudley Hill Road Thomas TERRY Head M 24 Wood Sawyer Bradford 60a
2657 Lily TERRY Wife M 23 Shipley 60a
2658 William R TERRY Father M 47 Packing Case Maker [Board] Bradford 60a
2659 51 102 Dudley Hill Road James PARKINSON Head M 33 Iron Turner [Fitter] Bradford 60b
2660 Emma PARKINSON Wife M 33 Bradford 60b
2661 Edward PARKINSON Son S 11 Bradford 60b
2662 Florence E PARKINSON Dau S 9 Bradford 60b
2663 John William PARKINSON Son S 7 Bradford 60b
2664 Elsie PARKINSON Dau S 5 Bradford 60b
2665 Nellie PARKINSON Dau S 2 Bradford 60b
2666 53 98 Dudley Hill Road Robert H MIDDLEBROOK Head M 48 Coal Agent CHS Runcorn 60b
2667 Amelia MIDDLEBROOK Wife M 37 Idle 60b
2668 George MIDDLEBROOK Son S 22 Stone Carter Undercliffe 60b
2669 William MIDDLEBROOK Son S 19 Cabinet Maker's Apprentice Undercliffe 60b
2670 Mary Ellen MIDDLEBROOK Dau S 17 Laundress Undercliffe 60b
2671 Edith Annie MIDDLEBROOK Dau S 13 Undercliffe 60b
2672 Hedley MIDDLEBROOK Son S 11 Undercliffe 60b
2673 54 96 Dudley Hill Road Margaret BRO* Head Wid 42 Bradford 60b
2674 Laurence BRO* Son S 14 Green Grocer's Assistant Bradford 60b
2675 William Thomson BRO* Son S 11 Bradford 60b
2676 Edward BRO* Son S 9 Bradford 60b
2677 Annie Margaret BRO* Dau S 4 Bradford 60b
2678 55 94 Dudley Hill Road Thomas John LAMB Head Widr 71 Plaster Lath Render Kingston on Hull 60b
2679 Ellen LAMB Dau S 45 Worsted Spinner Kingston on Hull 60b
2680 Maurice L MAUD Gson S 14 Eccleshill 60b
2681 56 92 Dudley Hill Road Isaac LOFTHOUSE Head M 37 Stone QuarryMan Undercliffe 60b
2682 Sophia LOFTHOUSE Wife M 35 Holbeck 60b
2683 Albert LOFTHOUSE Son S 13 Woolen Machine Minder Eccleshill 60b
2684 John Willie LOFTHOUSE Son S 11 Eccleshill 60b
2685 Arthur LOFTHOUSE Son S 1m Undercliffe 60b
2686 57 90 Dudley Hill Road Thomas Hy SUMMERSGILL Head M 34 Wool Warehouse Packer Kettlewell 60b
2687 Martha SUMMERSGILL Wife M 40 Wool Combing Minder Undercliffe 60b
2688 58 88 Dudley Hill Road Henry BREARLEY Head M 54 Iron Grinder Bradford 61a
2689 Maria BREARLEY Wife M 48 NTT 61a
2690 Albert Ernest BREARLEY Son S 21 Stone Dresser Eccleshill 61a
2691 Thomas BREARLEY Son S 17 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 61a
2692 Edith BREARLEY Dau S 15 Drug Packer Eccleshill 61a
2693 Henry STEVENSON B-in-L Widr 53 Baker [Crippled] NTT 61a
2694 59 86 Dudley Hill Road Maria SCHOFIELD Head S 44 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 61a
2695 Isaac SCHOFIELD Brother S 49 General Labourer Eccleshill 61a
2696 Benjamin SCHOFIELD Brother S 26 Worsted WarehouseMan Eccleshill 61a
2697 60 84 Dudley Hill Road John WILMAN Head M 28 Wood Carver Bradford 61a
2698 Eva WILMAN Wife M 25 Altofts 61a
2699 Ethel WILMAN Dau S 2 Bradford 61a
2700 Mary WILMAN Dau S 5m Bradford 61a
2701 Alice BARRET Visitor S 4 Bradford 61a
2702 61 82 Dudley Hill Road Mary NOBLE Head Wid 75 Living on Own Means Dudley Hill 61a
2703 62 80 Dudley Hill Road Martha BAILEY Head Wid 62 Undercliffe 61a
2704 Tom WINN Lodger S 21 Brick Layer's Labourer IRE 61a
2705 John O* Lodger S 20 Brick Layer's Labourer IRE 61a
2706 John WALPOLE Lodger S 29 Brick Layer's Labourer IRE 61a
2707 63 78 Dudley Hill Road Arthur C DEPLEDGE Head M 35 Railway Goods Labourer Huddersfield 61a
2708 Julia DEPLEDGE Wife M 32 HUN Upwood 61a
2709 Ernest DEPLEDGE Son S 8 Bradford 61a
2710 64 76 Dudley Hill Road Anthony C DINSDALE Head M 34 Plasterer's Labourer Redmire 61a
2711 Sarah Jane DINSDALE Wife M 34 Eccleshill 61a
2712 John DINSDALE Son S 8 Eccleshill 61a
2713 65 74 Dudley Hill Road Charles GOLDTHORPE Head M 30 Commercial Traveller [Woolens] Batley Carr 61a
2714 Sarah Ellen GOLDTHORPE Wife M 31 Batley Carr 61a
2715 John Alfred GOLDTHORPE Son S 9 Undercliffe 61a
2716 Ada GOLDTHORPE Dau S 6 Dudley Hill 61a
2717 66 72 Dudley Hill Road Mary SPENCER Head Wid 64 Bradford 61b
2718 Sarah Hannah SPENCER Dau S 38 Servant Bradford 61b
2719 Joseph SPENCER Son S 16 Worsted Cloth Finisher Bradford 61b
2720 Annie SPENCER Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 61b
2721 John KING S 21 Mason's Labourer Halifax 61b
2722 67 70 Dudley Hill Road William DOWNING Head M 32 Wood SawMill EngineMan SFK Ashby 61b
2723 Annie Tetley DOWNING Wife M 30 Bradford 61b
2724 Agnes DOWNING Dau S 6 Bradford 61b
2725 Carrie DOWNING Dau S 1 Bradford 61b
2726 68 68 Dudley Hill Road Joseph HAMMOND Head M 56 Water Turner GreenGates 61b
2727 Mary HAMMOND Wife M 52 Eccleshill 61b
2728 69 66 Dudley Hill Road Joseph E HALLIDAY Head M 49 Tailor Farsley 61b
2729 Mary HALLIDAY Wife M 46 LIN Brigg 61b
2730 Harry HALLIDAY Son S 18 Plasterer's Apprentice Undercliffe 61b
2731 70 64 Dudley Hill Road Thomas LEE Head M 22 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 61b
2732 Mary Ann LEE Wife M 22 Wool Cloth Weaver Bradford 61b
2733 Annie Dennison LEE Dau S 1m Bradford 61b
2734 71 62 Dudley Hill Road Thomas HAYES Head M 67 Gardener Bradford 61b
2735 Jane Annie HAYES Wife M 63 Dress Goods Burler & Mender Bradford 61b
2736 Mary E HAYES Dau S 21 Armley 61b
2737 72 60 Dudley Hill Road Susan DENNISON Head Wid 53 Bradford 61b
2738 Abraham DENNISON Son S 29 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 61b
2739 John W DENNISON Son S 24 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 61b
2740 Doris DENNISON Gdau S 7 Bradford 61b
2741 Joseph H TETLEY Brother S 59 Living on Own Means Bradford 61b
2742 73 BLANK 61b
2743 74 113 Harrogate Road Tom ?RIDGE Head Widr 44 HairDresser & Tobacconist Bradford 61b
2744 Tom Hodgson ?RIDGE Son S 19 Steam Engine Maker ESS West Ham 61b
2745 Mary Jane HODGSON S-in-L S 50 HouseKeeper Keighley 61b
2746 75 115 Harrogate Road Joshua B SENIOR Head M 64 BookKeeper Birstall 62a
2747 Elizabeth SENIOR Wife M 54 Bradford 62a
2748 76 117 Harrogate Road Hannah DINSDALE Head Wid 60 Burlersett ? 62a
2749 Mary Isabella DINSDALE Dau S 38 Redmire 62a
2750 Elizabeth DINSDALE Dau S 27 Worsted Weaver Redmire 62a
2751 Alice DINSDALE Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver Redmire 62a
2752 Hannah DINSDALE Dau S 19 Worsted Burler Redmire 62a
2753 77 119 Harrogate Road Thomas Birch BRADFORD Head M 69 Living on Own Means Bradford 62a
2754 Christiana BRADFORD Wife M 75 Living on Own Means Leeds 62a
2755 79 Robin Hood Hotel James SAGAR Head Wid 44 InnKeeper [Wine, Spirits & Beer] Cullingworth 62a
2756 Margret HARGREAVES HseKpr S 48 Keighley 62a
2757 Nellie Ann SAGAR Dau S 13 Bramley 62a
2758 Jennie Hannah SAGAR Dau S 12 Bramley 62a
2759 Martha A WADSWORTH Visitor S 49 Worsted Yarn Reeler Lane Ends, Keighley 62a
2760 80 54 Dudley Hill Road George SKIRROW Head Widr 62 ShopKeeper [Fish & Fruit] Undercliffe 62a
2761 Mary Ann SKIRROW Dau S 27 Bradford 62a
2762 Eleanor SKIRROW Dau S 24 Worsted Burler & Mender Bradford 62a
2763 Samuel SKIRROW Son S 22 Electrical Engineer Bradford 62a
2764 Sophia SKIRROW Dau S 20 Worsted Burler & Mender Bradford 62a
2765 81 52 Dudley Hill Road Jonathan COOPER Head Widr 45 Painter & Paper Hanger Yeadon 62a
2766 Sarah Elizabeth COOPER Dau S 17 Yeadon 62a
2767 Samuel COOPER Son S 16 Painter's Apprentice Eccleshill 62a
2768 Charles Edward COOPER Son S 14 Railway Clerk Guiseley 62a
2769 Walter COOPER Son S 12 Guiseley 62a
2770 82 48 & 50 Dudley Hill Rd Albert GREAVES Head M 48 Grocer & Sub Postmaster Leeds 62a
2771 Mary Ellen GREAVES Wife M 50 Leeds 62a
2772 Beatrice GREAVES Dau S 24 Grocer's Assistant Leeds 62a
2773 Maud Mary GREAVES Dau S 23 Milliner's Assistant Leeds 62a
2774 83 44 Dudley Hill Road Seth NORTH Head M 58 Gold Jeweller Eccleshill 62a
2775 Jessie Annie NORTH Wife M 52 SRY Farnham 62a
2776 84 42 Dudley Hill Road Thomas William PICKARD Head M 47 GreenGrocery & Salt Carrier Bradford 62b
2777 Martha A PICKARD Wife M 47 Bradford 62b
2778 Sarah A PICKARD Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Bradford 62b
2779 Ada PICKARD Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford 62b
2780 85 40 Dudley Hill Road William KNIGHT Head Widr 76 Retired Railway Clerk LEI Saddington 62b
2781 Willie KNIGHT Son S 17 Business Agent Undercliffe 62b
2782 Martha A WAINWRIGHT HseKpr Wid 65 HouseKeeper Leeds 62b
2783 86 1 Green Place William J BUCKLEY Head M 28 French Polisher LON 62b
2784 Hannah F BUCKLEY Wife M 32 Tailoress Dewsbury 62b
2785 Lucy BUCKLEY Dau S 4 Bradford 62b
2786 John BUCKLEY Son S 5m Undercliffe 62b
2787 Mary A CARWAY Mother Wid 52 CharWoman IRE 62b
2788 87 5 Green Place M E CALDICOLT Wife M 30 [Husband a soldier in Africa] WAR Birmingham 62b
2789 Ida CALDICOLT Dau S 6 Apperley Bridge 62b
2790 Willie CALDICOLT Son S 4 Eccleshill 62b
2791 Florence CALDICOLT Dau S 3 Eccleshill 62b
2792 Violet CALDICOLT Dau S 1 Eccleshill 62b
2793 88 6 Somerset Benjamin RUSHTON Head M 51 Painter & Paper Hanger Eccleshill 62b
2794 Drusilla RUSHTON Wife M 45 DressMaker HUN Godmanchester 62b
2795 89 8 Somerset David BUTTERFIELD Head M 41 Window Cleaner Bradford 62b
2796 Marguerite BUTTERFIELD Wife M 30 CharWoman Halifax 62b
2797 Elsie BUTTERFIELD Dau S 6 Bradford 62b
2798 Lillie BUTTERFIELD Dau S 5 Eccleshill 62b
2799 89A 10 Somerset Fred J THORNHILL Head M 38 Gas Fitter WAR Lemington 62b
2800 Eliza THORNHILL Wife M 29 LON West 62b
2801 90 2 Green Place Ann GELDER Head Wid 72 Thornton 62b
2802 Lydia HUTTON Lodger S 60 CharWoman Undercliffe 62b
2803 91 4 Green Place Arthur FIRTH Head M 27 Brass Grinder Halifax 62b
2804 Ada FIRTH Wife M 21 Halifax 62b
2805 Clara FIRTH Dau S 2 Bradford 62b
2806 William FIRTH Son S 3 Halifax 62b
2807 92 6 Green Place Joseph WADE Head M 41 Stone Mason Horsforth 63a
2808 Elizabeth WADE Wife M 42 NFK Kings Lynn 63a
2809 93 8 Green Place William ATKINSON Head M 40 Stone Getter Idle 63a
2810 Louisa ATKINSON Wife M 40 Holme-on-Spalding-Moor 63a
2811 94 10 Green Place Robert HAIGH Head M 24 French Polisher Bradford 63a
2812 Mary Ann HAIGH Wife M 20 Bradford 63a
2813 Elsie HAIGH Dau S 1 Bradford 63a
2814 78 2 ?? Place Herbert GRANGE Head M 33 Sugar Boiler Eccleshill 63a
2815 Elizabeth Ellen GRANGE Wife M 30 Sweets & Tobacco ShopKeeper Eccleshill 63a
2816 ?? Albert GRANGE Son S 9 Eccleshill 63a
2817 Richard GRANGE Son S 5 Eccleshill 63a
2818 198 4 ?? Place Thomas POWELL Head M 35 Butcher Undercliffe 63a
2819 Alice POWELL Wife M 30 WLS Glamorgan 63a
2820 John POWELL Son S 5 Bradford 63a
2821 Ethel POWELL Dau S 3 Bradford 63a
2822 95 12 Green Place Margaret E FENNEL Head S 41 IRE 63a
2823 Henry Peter FENNEL Son S 19 Wool Extractor Eccleshill 63a
2824 Edward FENNEL Son S 15 Woolen Twister Eccleshill 63a
2825 William FENNEL Son S 14 Piecer Eccleshill 63a
2826 John FENNEL Son S 11 Eccleshill 63a
2827 George SMITH Boarder M 41 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 63a
2828 96 14 Green Place William LYTHE Head M 45 Woolen WarehouseMan Burton Leonard 63a
2829 Eva LYTHE Wife M 46 Huddersfield 63a
2830 Ida Eliza LYTHE Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford 63a
2831 Harry LYTHE Son S 10 Bradford 63a
2832 Bertha LYTHE Dau S 5 Bradford 63a
2833 97 16 Green Place Sugden HARRISON Head S 45 Wool Sorter Bradford 63a
2834 Louisa FAWCETT M 34 HouseKeeper Leeds 63a
2835 Albert FAWCETT Son S 3 Bradford 63a
2836 98 18 Green Place John James HORSFIELD Head M 30 StoneMan Leeds 63b
2837 Eliza HORSFIELD Wife M 28 Bradford 63b
2838 James HORSFIELD Son S 8 Bradford 63b
2839 Elizabeth HORSFIELD Dau S 6 Bradford 63b
2840 Alfred HORSFIELD Son S 4 Bradford 63b
2841 Nellie HORSFIELD Dau S 1 Bradford 63b
2842 Arthur HORSFIELD Son S 1m Bradford 63b
2843 99 20 Green Place Rebecca BINNS Head S 23 Worsted Twister Undercliffe 63b
2844 Willie SUTCLIFFE Brother S 9 Undercliffe 63b
2845 100 22 Green Place Mary A RUKIN ? Head Wid 37 CharWoman Bradford 63b
2846 Doris RUKIN ? Dau S 5 Bradford 63b
2847 101 24 Green Place Benjamin HARTLEY Head M 44 Furnace Stoker Wakefield 63b
2848 Mary Ann HARTLEY Wife M 32 Castleford 63b
2849 Christiana HARTLEY Dau S 7 Bradford 63b
2850 Browning HARTLEY Son S 5 Bradford 63b
2851 Charles HARTLEY Son S 3 Bradford 63b
2852 Robert HARTLEY B-in-L S 25 Stone QuarryMan Castleford 63b
2853 102 26 Green Place Alfred SIMPSON Head M 23 Stone Dresser Castleford 63b
2854 Elizabeth SIMPSON Wife M 23 Bradford 63b
2855 Gladys SIMPSON Dau S 1 Bradford 63b
2856 103 28 Green Place J E D SHARP Head M 35 Joiner LIN Killingholm 63b
2857 Susanah SHARP Wife M 34 Bradford 63b
2858 Thomas Hy SHARP Son S 10 Bradford 63b
2859 Alice SHARP Dau S 8 Eccleshill 63b
2860 Edwin SHARP Son S 6 Eccleshill 63b
2861 Ernest SHARP Son S 5 Eccleshill 63b
2862 Walter SHARP Son S 2 Eccleshill 63b
2863 Lilian SHARP Dau S 7m Eccleshill 63b
2864 104 57 Dudley Hill Road John L SHARP Head M 37 French Polisher Bradford 64a
2865 Amelia SHARP Wife M 32 Bradford 64a
2866 Florence SHARP Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 64a
2867 Gladys I SHARP Dau S 9 Bradford 64a
2868 Willie SHARP Son S 8 Bradford 64a
2869 Maud SHARP Dau S 5 Eccleshill 64a
2870 Albert SHARP Son S 2 Eccleshill 64a
2871 Alice SHARP Dau S 7m Eccleshill 64a
2872 105 53 Dudley Hill Road William FIRMAN Head M 41 Prudential Assurance Agent LIN Marston 64a
2873 Sarah FIRMAN Wife M 44 Monk Breton 64a
2874 Edna M FIRMAN Dau S 2 Eccleshill 64a
2875 106 59 Dudley Hill Road William L WISMAN ? Head M 59 Wood Carver Undercliffe 64a
2876 Sarah Ann WISMAN ? Wife M 57 Thackley 64a
2877 James WISMAN ? Son S 26 Mineral Water Driver Undercliffe 64a
2878 Arthur WISMAN ? Son S 20 Wood Carver Undercliffe 64a
2879 David WISMAN ? Son S 17 Butcher Undercliffe 64a
2880 107 61 Dudley Hill Road John BROWN Head M 46 Woolen Weaver Guiseley 64a
2881 Hannah E BROWN Wife M 46 Guiseley 64a
2882 John M BROWN Son S 19 Worsted OverLooker Bradford 64a
2883 Mila ? BROWN Dau S 14 DressMaker's Apprentice Guiseley 64a
2884 108 69 Dudley Hill Road Hartley BARRETT Head M 37 Coal Carter Bradford 64a
2885 Betsy BARRETT Wife M 38 Grocer Bradford 64a
2886 J H YEWDALL Visitor M 49 Music Professor Bradford 64a
2887 109 55 Dudley Hill Road James JOWETT Head M 44 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 64a
2888 Fanny GREAVES HseKpr S 37 HouseKeeper Eccleshill 64a
2889 Elizabeth J JOWETT Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 64a
2890 Annie JOWETT Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 64a
2891 Emily JOWETT Dau S 11 Eccleshill 64a
2892 Martha Jane JOWETT Dau S 8 Eccleshill 64a
2893 Florence JOWETT Dau S 5 Eccleshill 64a
2894 110 57 Dudley Hill Road Fred FIRTH Head M 29 Plasterer Eccleshill 64b
2895 Mary Jane FIRTH Wife M 29 Bradford 64b
2896 Herbert FIRTH Son S 2 Eccleshill 64b
2897 Lemuel FIRTH Son S 1 Eccleshill 64b
2898 112 1 Boundary Place George Hy BOOKER Head M 48 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 64b
2899 Nanny BOOKER Wife M 42 Bradford 64b
2900 Absalom BOOKER Son S 20 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 64b
2901 Fred BOOKER Son S 18 DrySalter WarehouseMan Bradford 64b
2902 John Henry BOOKER Son S 15 Bradford 64b
2903 Ernest BOOKER Son S 13 Stuff Warehouse Boy Bradford 64b
2904 Herbert BOOKER Son S 10 Bradford 64b
2905 Alfred BOOKER Son S 7 Bradford 64b
2906 Edward BOOKER Son S 4 Bradford 64b
2907 Priscilla BOOKER Aunt S 77 Retired Stuff Weaver WOR Kidderminster 64b
2908 113 2 Boundary Place Margaret THORNTON Head Wid 43 Living on Own Means CAM Cottenham 64b
2909 114 Northfield James ARNOLD Head M 63 Soft Soap Manufacturer Keighley 64b
2910 Mary ARNOLD Wife M 65 Halifax 64b
2911 115 Quarry House William C KIRBY Head M 63 Silk M? & General Draper Bradford 64b
2912 Alice KIRBY Wife M 63 Bridlington 64b
2913 Ernest William KIRBY Son S 32 Silk Mercer & General Draper Bradford 64b
2914 Henry Frank KIRBY Son S 19 Silk Mercer & General Draper Bradford 64b
2915 Kate Amy KIRBY Dau S 26 Bradford 64b
2916 Jessie THOMPSON Visitor S 32 School Mistress Scarbro ? 64b
2917 Eliza PRIDE Servant S 20 Domestic Servant Kilham Hall 64b
2918 116 36 Dudley Hill Road Richard L MORLEY Head M 50 Collector of Doctor's Fees Bradford 64b
2919 Ann MORLEY Wife M 48 Bradford 64b
2920 117 34 Dudley Hill Road Walter BERRY Head M 35 Warp Dresser Laister Dyke 64b
2921 Mary Ann BERRY Wife M 34 Shelf 64b
2922 118 30 Dudley Hill Road Albert HUTTON Head M 43 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 64b
2923 Mary Ann HUTTON Wife M 37 DressMaker Eccleshill 64b
2924 119 28 Dudley Hill Road George B WROE Head M 51 Commercial Traveller [Wool] Bradford 65a
2925 Catherine WROE Wife M 51 LAN Southport 65a
2926 Jennie WROE Dau S 24 Milliner Bradford 65a
2927 George Ernest WROE Son S 20 Electrician's Clerk Bradford 65a
2928 120 26 Dudley Hill Road Albert SUMMERFIELD Head M 35 PostMan Bradford 65a
2929 Eliza SUMMERFIELD Wife M 34 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 65a
2930 Sarah Louisa SUMMERFIELD Dau S 12 Eccleshill 65a
2931 121 32 Dudley Hill Road Charles WALLER Head M 30 Plumber Bradford 65a
2932 Annie Shivill WALLER Wife M 30 Bramley 65a
2933 George A WALLER Son S 7 Bradford 65a
2934 Ralph WALLER Son S 5 Bradford 65a
2935 Edith WALLER Dau S 1 Bradford 65a
2936 123 24 Dudley Hill Road Albert MARSDEN Head M 32 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 65a
2937 Elizabeth E MARSDEN Wife M 33 Cloth Mender CHS Birkenhead 65a
2938 Millicent MARSDEN Dau 12 Bradford 65a
2939 Emma HEY S-in-L S 22 Cloth Mender Bradford 65a
2940 124 22 Dudley Hill Road John Henry BELL Head M 28 Worsted WarehouseMan Bradford 65a
2941 Eliza Ann BELL Wife M 30 Worsted Weaver Idle 65a
2942 Albert Henry BELL Son S 3 Bradford 65a
2943 125 20 Dudley Hill Road M A CAYGILL Head Widr 61 Bradford 65a
2944 Louisa CAYGILL Dau S 40 Weaver Bradford 65a
2945 John CAYGILL Son S 38 Cabinet Maker Bradford 65a
2946 Henry CAYGILL Son S 30 Iron Moulder Bradford 65a
2947 126 18 Dudley Hill Road William Lee CRABTREE Head M 51 Stuff Dyer's Manager Eccleshill 65a
2948 Mary Ann CRABTREE Wife M 55 Bolton 65a
2949 Edith Amelia CRABTREE Dau S 22 School Teacher's Assistant Bolton 65a
2950 Henry CRABTREE Son S 30 Lithographic Printer Eccleshill 65a
2951 127 Baxter Cottage William B WHITAKER Head M 41 Iron Founder's Cashier Bradford 65a
2952 Hannah Maria WHITAKER Wife M 40 Bradford 65a
2953 Maud WHITAKER Dau S 21 Bradford 65a
2954 Lilian WHITAKER Dau S 18 DressMaker Bradford 65a
2955 Mabel WHITAKER Dau S 16 Bradford 65a
2956 128 14 Dudley Hill Road Joseph JENNINGS Head M 40 Cabinet Maker Harewood 65b
2957 Annice Hoope JENNINGS Wife M 36 Leeds 65b
2958 Clifford JENNINGS Son S 11 Shipley 65b
2959 Allan JENNINGS Son S 10 Shipley 65b
2960 May JENNINGS Dau S 6 Eccleshill 65b
2961 129 12 Dudley Hill Road Oldfield WOOD Head M 48 Chemist's Traveller Huddersfield 65b
2962 Lizzie WOOD Wife M 32 DressMaker IRE 65b
2963 129A 10 Hampton Place Tom GRANGE Head M 41 Commercial Clerk Harrogate 65b
2964 130 1 Hampton Place John E SCOTT Head M 65 Joiner & Builder Calverley 65b
2965 Hannah SCOTT Wife M 63 Idle 65b
2966 William BRADLEY Uncle S 81 Retired Draper Eccleshill 65b
2967 131 3 Hampton Place William MORLEY Head Widr 53 Wool Sorter Sowerby Bridge 65b
2968 Sarah A BROADBENT Dau M 33 Sowerby Bridge 65b
2969 Frederick William BROADBENT Gson S 11 Norland 65b
2970 Gertrude BROADBENT Gdau S 7 Eccleshill 65b
2971 Harry BROADBENT Gson S 5 Bradford 65b
2972 Hannah BROADBENT Gdau S 2 Eccleshill 65b
2973 132 8 Highcliffe Place Benjamin SMITH Head M 46 Grocer Bradford 65b
2974 Annie SMITH Wife M 38 Bradford 65b
2975 Laurence B SMITH Son S 14 * & Worsted Warehouse Horbury 65b
2976 133 6 Highcliffe Place Harriet MILNER Head Wid 40 Worsted Weaver Bradford 65b
2977 Louie MITCHELL Niece S 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford 65b
2978 134 4 Highcliffe Place James Henry CARTER Head M 27 Woolen WarehouseMan Lipton 65b
2979 Maud Mary CARTER Wife M 27 Doncaster 65b
2980 Harold CARTER Son S 4 Bradford 65b
2981 Tom MANSFIELD B-in-L S 15 Bottler of Beer Bradford 65b
2982 Harry MANSFIELD B-in-L S 13 Woolen Washer Bradford 65b
2983 135 2 Highcliffe Place Luke FIRTH Head M 39 Tea Merchant's Traveller Bradford 65b
2984 Esther Ann FIRTH Wife M 39 Bradford 65b
2985 John Horace FIRTH Son S 14 Office Boy Stock Shares? Bradford 65b
2986 Elsie FIRTH Dau S 11 Bradford 65b
2987 Gladys A CROWTHER Visitor S 4 GLS Brimscombe 65b
2988 136 Heighcliffe House Thomas PRATT Head M 45 Cabinet Maker, Upholsterer & Decorator Bradford 66a
2989 Elizabeth A PRATT Wife M 36 Bradford 66a
2990 Howard W PRATT Son S 14 Bradford 66a
2991 Christopher PRATT Son S 12 Bradford 66a
2992 Geoffrey C PRATT Son S 11 Bradford 66a
2993 Wilfred E PRATT Son S 9 Bradford 66a
2994 Thomas D PRATT Son S 7 Bradford 66a
2995 Henry W PRATT Son S 6 Bradford 66a
2996 Agnes D PRATT Dau S 4 Bradford 66a
2997 Basil J A PRATT Son S 3 Bradford 66a
2998 Alfred L A PRATT Son S 1 Bradford 66a
2999 Elizabeth WEBSTER Servant Wid 68 Living on Own Means Hull 66a
3000 Kate E CHRISPIN Servant S 22 Domestic Mother's Help Kirby Hull 66a
3001 Mary J LOVELLE Servant S 21 General Domestic Servant IRE 66a
3002 Annie FERGUSON Servant S 16 Domestic Nurse North Stainley 66a
3003 137 Brunswick House Emma M ADCOCK Head Wid 80 Living on Own Means LIN Spalding 66a
3004 Rebecca HARRISON Help S 36 Doncaster 66a
3005 Maria DALTON Visitor M 59 Living on Own Means Denby 66a
3006 Mary A TEBBUT Visitor M 32 LAN Manchester 66a
3007 Mary E BEXON Servant S 24 General Domestic Servant Barnsley 66a
3008 138 Berkeley House Henry VINT Head M 42 Worsted Spinner Idle 66a
3009 Emily VINT Wife M 38 Eccleshill 66a
3010 William Hy VINT Son S 11 Eccleshill 66a
3011 Elizabeth N VINT Dau S 10 Eccleshill 66a
3012 Ellen LAMBERT Servant S 25 Domestic HouseMaid Middleham 66a
3013 Hilda M DEAKIN Servant S 18 Domestic Cook Doncaster 66a
3014 140 9 Dudley Hill Road Jabez ROBINSON Head M 41 Plasterer Bradford 66a
3015 Elizabeth ROBINSON Wife M 37 IND 66a
3016 Jessie ROBINSON Dau S 15 Woolen Spinner Bradford 66a
3017 Emma ROBINSON Dau S 13 Woolen Spinner Bradford 66a
3018 Alexander William ROBINSON Son S 5 Bradford 66a
3019 141 11 Dudley Hill Road Thomas BRADLEY Head M 41 Builder & Hewer Bradford 66b
3020 Jane BRADLEY Wife M 42 Bradford 66b
3021 Alfred BRADLEY Son S 21 Worsted Spinner Bradford 66b
3022 Annie BRADLEY Dau S 20 Printer Bradford 66b
3023 Charlie BRADLEY Son S 17 Coal Merchant's Carter Bradford 66b
3024 Herbert BRADLEY Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 66b
3025 Lilly BRADLEY Dau S 10 Bradford 66b
3026 Nellie BRADLEY Dau S 1 Bradford 66b
3027 142 13 Dudley Hill Road Alexander RUSSELL Head Widr 80 Soft Soap Boiler Hooper SCT 66b
3028 Elizabeth RUSSELL Dau S 39 SCT 66b
3029 143 15 Dudley Hill Road John WILKINSON Head M 51 Road Labourer CUL Penrith 66b
3030 Ellen WILKINSON Wife M 56 Bishop Monkton 66b
3031 Jane WILKINSON Dau S 22 Worsted Spinner Undercliffe 66b
3032 John WILKINSON Son S 18 Woolen WarehouseMan Undercliffe 66b
3033 Hannah WILKINSON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Undercliffe 66b
3034 Mary WILKINSON Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Undercliffe 66b
3035 144 17 Dudley Hill Road John GARSIDE Head M 41 Rag Merchant Meltham 66b
3036 Annie GARSIDE Wife M 41 Brackindale 66b
3037 Clarice Annie GARSIDE Dau S 14 Errand Girl Birkinshaw 66b
3038 Wilfred Needham GARSIDE Son S 6 Eccleshill 66b
3039 Francis L ? Boarder S 21 Electrical Engineer WLS [South] 66b
3040 145 19 Dudley Hill Road Lydia FOX Head Wid 55 Wetherby 66b
3041 Mary Alice FOX Dau S 28 Worsted Weaver Idle 66b
3042 Sarah FOX Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Idle 66b
3043 Annie E FOX Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Idle 66b
3044 John W FOX Son S 21 Cloth Finisher Idle 66b
3045 Emily FOX Dau S 16 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 66b
3046 Walter E FOX Son S 14 Worsted Doffer Eccleshill 66b
3047 David E FOX Son S 12 Grocer's Errand Boy Eccleshill 66b
3048 146 21 Dudley Hill Road Philip AGGAS Head M 47 Gas Stoker SFK Boston Mills 67a
3049 Emma AGGAS Wife M 49 SFK Newmarket 67a
3050 Elizabeth AGGAS Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 67a
3051 Charles AGGAS Son S 20 Cloth Miller Eccleshill 67a
3052 Florrie AGGAS Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 67a
3053 George AGGAS Son S 17 WheelWright's Apprentice Eccleshill 67a
3054 James AGGAS Son S 15 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 67a
3055 147 23 Dudley Hill Road William Hy COATES Head M 47 Cloth WarehouseMan Leeds 67a
3056 Rachel COATES Wife M 47 Leeds 67a
3057 George William COATES Son S 23 Real Estate Agent Leeds 67a
3058 148 25 Dudley Hill Road James E THOMPSON Head M 50 Woolen & Worsted Machine Fitter Bradford 67a
3059 Hannah THOMPSON Wife M 52 Bradford 67a
3060 Sarah H THOMPSON Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Bradford 67a
3061 Mary A THOMPSON Dau S 24 Woolen Weaver Bradford 67a
3062 Ada THOMPSON Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford 67a
3063 Harry THOMPSON Son S 16 Joiner's Apprentice Bradford 67a
3064 149 27 Dudley Hill Road Margaret BLAYDEN Head Wid 53 Bridlington 67a
3065 Sarah Ellen BLAYDEN Dau S 25 Wool Comber Huntington 67a
3066 Selean BLAYDEN Dau S 24 Cloth Weaver Huntington 67a
3067 John BLAYDEN Son S 21 Hair Dresser Huntington 67a
3068 Tamar BLAYDEN Dau S 19 DressMaker Sheriff Hutton 67a
3069 Thomas BLAYDEN Son S 17 Cloth Finisher Sheriff Hutton 67a
3070 Arthur BLAYDEN Son S 7 Malton 67a
3071 150 29 Dudley Hill Road Eliza MOUNTAIN Head Wid 35 Lon Dansforth ? 67a
3072 Minnie E MOUNTAIN Dau S 2 Bradford 67a
3073 Annie E JARVIS Sister S 31 Worsted Weaver Huby Burn 67a
3074 Henry JARVIS Brother S 20 Railway Carter Handburton ? 67a
3075 151 31 Dudley Hill Road Margaret ARMITAGE Head Wid 58 Knaresboro 67a
3076 Sarah Jane ARMITAGE Dau S 31 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 67a
3077 Lydia ARMITAGE Dau S 30 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 67a
3078 Emma ARMITAGE Dau S 26 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 67a
3079 Ada MARSHALL Gdau S ? School Teacher Eccleshill 67a
3080 152 33 Dudley Hill Road Robert F HEWITT Head M 41 Worsted Warp Twister Bradford 67b
3081 Mary Ellen HEWITT Wife M 33 Eccleshill 67b
3082 Sarah Jane HEWITT Mother Wid 64 Grocer & Burseller ? Bradford 67b
3083 Arthur Frank HEWITT Son S 14 Worsted Mill Hand Eccleshill 67b
3084 Tom HEWITT Son S 10 Eccleshill 67b
3085 John Hodgson HEWITT Son S 8 Eccleshill 67b
3086 153 35 Dudley Hill Road Wilson H DALBY Head M 54 Grocer Bradford 67b
3087 Sarah Jane DALBY Wife M 51 Bradford 67b
3088 Johnson DALBY Son S 24 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 67b
3089 154 37 Dudley Hill Road Annie E TURNER Sister S 41 Bradford 67b
3090 Sarah TURNER Head S 30 Milliner - Feather Dyer & Cleaner Undercliffe 67b
3091 155 39 Dudley Hill Road Richard DUCKWORTH Head M 56 Worsted Machinery Fitter Bradford 67b
3092 Hannah DUCKWORTH Wife M 56 Bradford 67b
3093 Emma B DUCKWORTH Dau S 24 Cloth Weaver Bradford 67b
3094 William DUCKWORTH Son M 22 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 67b
3095 Margaret Tan DUCKWORTH D-in-L M 26 Bradford 67b
3096 Harry H DUCKWORTH Son S 16 Engineer's Apprentice Bradford 67b
3097 Annie A DUCKWORTH Adptdau S 12 Bradford 67b
3098 Arthur DUCKWORTH Gson S 8m Bradford 67b
3099 156 41 Dudley Hill Road William YOUNG Head M 54 House Furnisher Bradford 67b
3100 Kathleen I YOUNG Wife M 47 IRE Dublin Houth? 67b
3101 Herbert M WATSON Nephew S 26 Furniture Salesman LON 67b
3102 Lydia LEACH HseKpr S 57 HouseKeeper Bradford 67b
3103 157 43 Dudley Hill Road Fred W GOMERSALL Head M 26 Tailor Sheffield 67b
3104 Margaret A GOMERSALL Wife M 22 Keighley 67b
3105 158 45 Dudley Hill Road John BEEVER Head Widr 61 Cabinet Manufacturer LAN Manchester 67b
3106 Fred BEEVER Son M 39 Cabinet Manufacturer Bradford 67b
3107 Lily BEEVER D-in-L M 36 Bradford 67b
3108 Fanny BEEVER Gdau S 9 Bradford 67b
3109 Reginald BEEVER Gson S 2 Bradford 67b
3110 Lizzie THOMAS S 18 Domestic Servant Middlesbro 67b
3111 159 47 Dudley Hill Road Alexander O HIBBERT Head M 33 Surgeon STS Honley 68a
3112 Lois HIBBERT Wife M 30 Bradford 68a
3113 Minnie E LANCASTER S-in-L S 21 Calverley 68a
3114 Eliza TASKER Servant S 28 LIN 68a
3115 Nancy RICHARDSON Servant Wid 39 NBL 68a
3116 160 49 Dudley Hill Road Herbert SHACKLETON Head M 33 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 68a
3117 Eliza SHACKLETON Wife M 29 Guiseley 68a
3118 Ernest SHACKLETON Son S 5 Bradford 68a
3119 Lydia SHACKLETON Dau S 5 Bradford 68a
3120 John William DOVE 1/2 Bro S 12 Bradford 68a
3121 161 6 ?? William DARNBROUGH Head M 60 Painter Tong 68a
3122 Mary DARNBROUGH Wife M 64 Bowling 68a
3123 Sarah Jane DARNBROUGH Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Tong 68a
3124 J-* ? Gson S 14 Grocer's Driver Eccleshill 68a
3125 162 8 ?? John HEALEY Head M 26 Midland Plate Layer LAN Leigh 68a
3126 Sarah Ann HEALEY Wife M 23 Eccleshill 68a
3127 Annie LAYCOCK Boarder S 22 Bolton Bradford 68a
3128 163 2 ?? John Henry WIDAP ? Head M 40 Butcher Bradford 68a
3129 Sarah Elizabeth WIDAP Wife M 36 Duggleby 68a
3130 Alice WIDAP Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford 68a
3131 Flora WIDAP Dau S 14 Bradford 68a
3132 Harry WIDAP Son S 12 Worsted Doffer Bradford 68a
3133 Rose Hannah WIDAP Dau S 10 Bradford 68a
3134 Emma WIDAP Dau S 6 Bradford 68a
3135 John WIDAP Son S 1 Bradford 68a
3136 164 4 ?? Fawcett REYNARD Head M 37 Coal Carter Birstwith 68a
3137 Harriet E REYNARD Wife M 34 Bradford 68a
3138 Florance REYNARD Dau S 8 Eccleshill 68a
3139 William REYNARD Son S 6 Eccleshill 68a
3140 Frank REYNARD Son S 1 Eccleshill 68a
3141 165 2 Tower Street Joshua GAUNT Head M 60 Woolen Mill Hand Pudsey 68b
3142 Mary GAUNT Wife M 60 Pudsey 68b
3143 Hannah GAUNT Dau S 37 Woolen Mill Hand Pudsey 68b
3144 166 4 Tower Street Edward STOTT Head M 36 Worsted Machine Maker Bradford 68b
3145 Mary Ann STOTT Wife M 29 Leeds 68b
3146 May STOTT Dau S 7 Bradford 68b
3147 Maud STOTT Dau S 6 Undercliffe 68b
3148 Mabel STOTT Dau S 1 Shipley 68b
3149 167 8 Tower Street George GAUNT Head M 30 Woolen Card Fettler Pudsey 68b
3150 Alfred GAUNT Son S 1 Eccleshill 68b
3151 Sarah Ann GAUNT Wife M 26 Bradford 68b
3152 168 10 Tower Street William Ed SUMMERSCALES Head M 32 House Decorator Bradford 68b
3153 Clara SUMMERSCALES Wife M 32 Bradford 68b
3154 Frank SUMMERSCALES Son S 6m Bradford 68b
3155 Herbert SUMMERSCALES Son S 6 Bradford 68b
3156 169 12 Tower Street Francis LE? H Widr 72 Retired Worsted Mill Manager Bradford 68b
3157 170 14 Tower Street Robinson HAINSWORTH Head M 66 Plasterer Thornton 68b
3158 Dinah HAINSWORTH Wife M 60 Skipton 68b
3159 171 16 Tower Street Thomas Sugden STA---ON Head M 40 MillWright Fitter LEI Hugglescote 68b
3160 Annie STA---ON Wife M 40 Woolen Cloth Weaver NTH Dean Thorpe 68b
3161 172 18 Tower Street Walter PLATT Head M 51 BrickLayer NTH Oundle 68b
3162 Sarah Ann PLATT Wife M 50 NTH Dean Thorpe 68b
3163 Alfred PLATT Son S 21 Cotton Machine Minder NTH Oundle 68b
3164 172a 20 Tower Street William Charles SMITH Head M 53 Wool Sorter Heaton 68b
3165 Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 54 Leeds 68b
3166 Arthur James SMITH Son S 19 Mason Eccleshill 68b
3167 Joseph E SMITH Son S 17 Groom Eccleshill 68b
3168 Walter H SMITH Son S 14 Milk Boy Eccleshill 68b
3169 Emily May SMITH Dau S 10 Eccleshill 68b
3170 173 22 Tower Street Alexander ROBERTSON Head M 37 Woolen Spinner SCT 69a
3171 Alice ROBERTSON Wife M 29 SAL Wenlock 69a
3172 Squire L ROBERTSON Son S 9 Eccleshill 69a
3173 Harold A ROBERTSON Son S 5 Bradford 69a
3174 George E ROBERTSON Son S 4 Bradford 69a
3175 Mabel G ROBERTSON Dau S 1 Bradford 69a
3176 174 24 Tower Street William SKIRROW Head M 35 Stone Dresser Undercliffe 69a
3177 Sarah SKIRROW Wife M 29 Bradford 69a
3178 Herbert SKIRROW Son S 6 Undercliffe 69a
3179 Lily SKIRROW Dau S 4 Undercliffe 69a
3180 175 26 Tower Street William RHODES Head M 54 Wool WarehouseMan Knaresboro 69a
3181 Ellen RHODES Wife M 45 Horton Bradford 69a
3182 Elizabeth PITTS M-in-L Wid 79 Living on Own Means [Imbecile] Eccleshill 69a
3183 176 28 Tower Street John COLLET ? Head M 22 Worsted Loom Maker Bradford 69a
3184 Lucy COLLET ? Wife M 20 Rawmarsh 69a
3185 Arthur COLLET ? Son S 4m Eccleshill 69a
3186 177 30 Tower Street Wilfred MERCER Head M 29 Woolen WarehouseMan Bradford 69a
3187 Harriet Ann MERCER Wife M 27 Manningham 69a
3188 Harold MERCER Son S 3 Eccleshill 69a
3189 178 32 Tower Street Arthur BROWN Head M 30 Iron Foundry Labourer CAM Friday Bridge 69a
3190 Jane Ellen BROWN Wife M 31 LAN Blackburn 69a
3191 Ernest BROWN Son S 4 Bradford 69a
3192 179 34 Tower Street Seth GAUNT Head M 34 Florist Drighlington 69a
3193 Phoebe GAUNT Wife M 34 MDX Hayes 69a
3194 George GAUNT Son S 7 Bradford 69a
3195 180 36 Tower Street Elizabeth THORNTON Head Wid 68 CharWoman Aldborough 69a
3196 181 38 Tower Street Elizabeth CLIFFORD Head Wid 63 CharWoman DEV Torquay 69a
3197 182 40 Tower Street William C RAWSON Head M 27 Head, Woolen Weaving ? LIN Little Hall 69a
3198 Emma RAWSON Wife M 25 Bradford 69a
3199 183 42 Tower Street James SUTCLIFFE Head M 41 Licensed Pot Hawker Bradford 69b
3200 Eliza Ann SUTCLIFFE Wife M 40 Eccleshill 69b
3201 William SUTCLIFFE Son S 14 Printer's Labourer Eccleshill 69b
3202 Elizabeth Ann SUTCLIFFE Dau S 11 Eccleshill 69b
3203 Fred SUTCLIFFE Son S 8 Eccleshill 69b
3204 Sarah Alice SUTCLIFFE Dau S 5 Eccleshill 69b
3205 John James SUTCLIFFE Son S 3 Eccleshill 69b
3206 Sam SUTCLIFFE Son S 1 Eccleshill 69b
3207 Mary Ann SUTCLIFFE Mother Wid 73 Bradford 69b
3208 184 1 Fletton Road Frederick RAMSEY Head M 52 Wholesale Millinery & WarehouseMan LON Peckham 69b
3209 Emily RAMSEY Wife M 49 Straw Hat Maker BDF Luton 69b
3210 Harrold RAMSEY Son S 6 Horton 69b
3211 185 3 Fletton Road John SCOTT Head M 34 Wool Sorter Idle 69b
3212 Eliza SCOTT Wife M 33 CAM Downham 69b
3213 186 5 Fletton Road William WELLOCK Head M 64 Gas Stoker Bradford 69b
3214 Mary WELLOCK Wife M 66 Bradford 69b
3215 Ira HOGG Gson S 19 Office Clerk Bradford 69b
3216 187 7 Fletton Road Charles HUGILL Head M 31 Tripe Boiler York 69b
3217 Ada HUGILL Wife M 30 Bradford 69b
3218 Arthur HUGILL Son S 10 Bradford 69b
3219 Percy HUGILL Son S 9 Bradford 69b
3220 May HUGILL Dau S 6 Bradford 69b
3221 Harold HUGILL Son S 1 Bradford 69b
3222 189 15 Fletton Road Joseph HOLMES Head M 54 Stone QuarryMan Pateley Bridge 69b
3223 Emily HOLMES Wife M 48 Eccleshill 69b
3224 Harriet HOLMES Dau S 23 Silk Drawer Eccleshill 69b
3225 Clara HOLMES Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 69b
3226 George HOLMES Son S 17 Stone Mason Eccleshill 69b
3227 Lilly HOLMES Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 69b
3228 Ethel HOLMES Dau S 10 Eccleshill 69b
3229 Martha A WATMOUGH Sister S 36 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 69b
3230 190 17 Fletton Road Henry BROWN Head M 38 Woolen Mill Hand Bradford 70a
3231 Emily BROWN Wife M 38 Leeds 70a
3232 Annie BROWN Dau S 17 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 70a
3233 Hilda BROWN Dau S 7 Eccleshill 70a
3234 Ida Elizabeth BROWN Dau S 7 Eccleshill 70a
3235 Annie E FIRTH S-in-L S 34 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 70a
3236 191 19 Fletton Road John MILNES Head M 37 Railway Clerk Kirkheaton 70a
3237 Ruth MILNES Wife M 35 Kirkheaton 70a
3238 Annie MILNES Dau S 5 Kirkheaton 70a
3239 Arthur MILNES Son S 3 Bradford 70a
3240 Frank MILNES Son S 7m Bradford 70a
3241 192 21 Fletton Road Sylvester NAYLOR Head M 51 Worsted Weaver Bowling 70a
3242 Margaret NAYLOR Wife M 52 Eccleshill 70a
3243 Percy NAYLOR Son S 19 Worsted Twister Eccleshill 70a
3244 Harold NAYLOR Son S 15 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 70a
3245 Frances Victoria NAYLOR Dau S 12 Woolen Doffer Eccleshill 70a
3246 Edgar NAYLOR Son S 11 Eccleshill 70a
3247 Willie NAYLOR Son S 7 Eccleshill 70a
3248 Rosie NAYLOR Dau S 5 Eccleshill 70a
3249 Richard NAYLOR Father Widr 82 Pudsey 70a
3250 193 23 Fletton Road Mary E COATES Head Wid 50 Eccleshill 70a
3251 Lilian R COATES Dau S 26 DressMaker Eccleshill 70a
3252 Ethel L COATES Dau S 24 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 70a
3253 Edith M COATES Dau S 12 Eccleshill 70a
3254 194 1 Fletton Terrace Fred William AYRES Head M 36 Woolen Mule Spinner Bradford 70a
3255 Hannah S AYRES Wife M 42 Eccleshill 70a
3256 195 2 Fletton Terrace John William LUND Head M 44 Flannel WarehouseMan Burley in Wharfdale 70a
3257 Clara Caroline LUND Wife M 39 Yeadon 70a
3258 Ellen Emma LUND Dau S 3 Yeadon 70a
3259 196 3 Fletton Terrace James CLOSE Head M 22 Wool Blender Bradford 70a
3260 Clara Alberta CLOSE Wife M 21 Bradford 70a
3261 199 4 Fletton Terrace Mary KNOWLES Head S 50 Laundry Woman Bradford 70b
3262 199a 15 Fletton Terrace Joseph CRAVEN Head M 66 Wool Washer Bradford 70b
3263 E Annie CRAVEN Wife M 52 Bradford 70b
3264 200 7 Fletton Terrace Michael HARRISON Head M 34 ? Pocklington 70b
3265 Elizabeth Mary HARRISON Wife M 29 York 70b
3266 Annie E HARRISON Dau S 4 Bradford 70b
3267 John Wilman SPENCER Boarder S 30 Farm Carter Bradford 70b
3268 201 8 Fletton Terrace Harry DENBIGH Head M 33 Boot Maker Idle 70b
3269 Violetta DENBIGH Wife M 33 Worsted Weaver Idle 70b
3270 202 9 Fletton Terrace Mary Ann BARKER Head Wid 44 Worsted Gillbox Minder Kirkstall 70b
3271 Edith M BARKER Dau S 20 Drawing Hand Bradford 70b
3272 Hainsworth BARKER Son S 19 Groom & CoachMan Bradford 70b
3273 203 10 Fletton Terrace Joe JACKSON Head M 42 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 70b
3274 Alice JACKSON Wife M 36 Stuff Weaver Ackworth 70b
3275 John JACKSON Son S 16 Warp Picker? Eccleshill 70b
3276 Charles JACKSON Son S 11 Eccleshill 70b
3277 204 11 Fletton Terrace John R SQUIRES Head M 30 Groom LIN Billingborough 70b
3278 Elizabeth SQUIRES Wife M 33 NTT Newark 70b
3279 Robert SQUIRES Son S 3 Bradford 70b
3280 Doris SQUIRES Dau S 1 Bradford 70b
3281 205 12 Fletton Terrace Thomas Alfred PROCTOR Head M 29 Stone Quarry Scrappler Thackley 70b
3282 Maria PROCTOR Wife M 29 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 70b
3283 206 13 Fletton Terrace Walter BINNS Head M 29 CoachMan Bradford 70b
3284 L A BINNS Wife M 28 Leeds 70b
3285 Herbert BINNS Son S 2 Bradford 70b
3286 Victor BINNS Son S 11m Bradford 70b
3287 207 14 Fletton Terrace Alfred A DIXON Head Widr 30 Cabinet Maker Keighley 70b
3288 Joseph William DIXON Son S 5 Eccleshill 70b
3289 208 15 Fletton Terrace William CA? Head M 26 Sewing Machinist NTT Retford 71a
3290 Ada CA? Wife M 28 Singer's Superintendent NTT Newark 71a
3291 Marian CA? Mother M 49 NTT Retford 71a
3292 Ethel May CA? Niece S 4 NTT Retford 71a
3293 209 16 Fletton Terrace Elizabeth JOHNSON Head S 44 Stuff Weaver Bradford 71a
3294 Edwin JOHNSON Nephew S 10 Bradford 71a
3295 210 17 Fletton Terrace Sam WALLER Head M 25 Worsted Cloth Finisher Eccleshill 71a
3296 Mary Hannah WALLER Wife M 28 DBY New Whittington 71a
3297 John William WALLER Son S 1 Eccleshill 71a
3298 Martha MALBY Visitor M 24 DBY New Whittington 71a
3299 211 18 Fletton Terrace Aaron MEYERS Head Widr 46 Flat Stone QuarryMan Shipley 71a
3300 Henrietta MEYERS Dau S 17 Bradford 71a
3301 212 19 Fletton Terrace Edward DENNING Head M 28 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 71a
3302 Martha DENNING Wife M 28 Bradford 71a
3303 Ernest DENNING Son S 7 Bradford 71a
3304 213 20 Fletton Terrace Alexander WELLOCK Head M 37 Boot Maker Bradford 71a
3305 Hannah WELLOCK Wife M 37 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bradford 71a
3306 Ben WELLOCK Son S 13 Office Boy Bradford 71a
3307 214 21 Fletton Terrace Robert MCKELL Head Widr 38 Plumber & Glazier Bradford 71a
3308 Alfred MCKELL Son S 14 Hairdresser Undercliffe 71a
3309 Harris MCKELL Son S 11 Undercliffe 71a
3310 Louie MCKELL Son S 9 Undercliffe 71a
3311 Beatrice MCKELL Dau S 5 Eccleshill 71a
3312 Lawrence MCKELL Son S 3 Eccleshill 71a
3313 Wilfred MCKELL Son S 2 Eccleshill 71a
3314 Esther KNOWLES Servant S 50 Domestic Servant WAR Birmingham 71a

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2008