Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 5

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 5

BRADFORD:
Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 5

ID no Schedule Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
ID# Sched Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
3315 1 2 Bolton Road William ROPER Head M 40 Painter & Plumber Eccleshill 75a
3316 Esther ROPER Wife M 37 Eccleshill 75a
3317 Hannah ROPER Dau S 14 Wool Twister Eccleshill 75a
3318 Elsie ROPER Dau S 4 Eccleshill 75a
3319 John Henery ROPER Son S 2 Eccleshill 75a
3320 Benjamin ROPER Son S 1m Eccleshill 75a
3321 2 4 Bolton Road William STAMP Head M 45 Stone Quarry Foreman Eccleshill 75a
3322 Sarah STAMP Wife M 44 Eccleshill 75a
3323 Ellen STAMP Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 75a
3324 Walter STAMP Son S 13 Telegraph Boy Eccleshill 75a
3325 Annie STAMP Dau S 7 Eccleshill 75a
3326 John STAMP Father Widr 76 Retired Weaver Eccleshill 75a
3327 3 Gate House Farm Jonas WOMERSLEY Head M 65 Grocer [ShopKeeper] Eccleshill 75a
3328 Nanny WOMERSLEY Wife M 54 Eccleshill 75a
3329 4 Gate House Farm James Edward LAWSON Head M 36 Farmer's Cow Man Otley 75a
3330 Annie LAWSON Wife M 32 LAN Liverpool 75a
3331 Tom LAWSON Son S 10 Ilkley 75a
3332 5 9 Airevill Mount Arthur CROWTHER Head S 27 Lithographic Artist Eccleshill 75a
3333 Mary Ann CROWTHER Mother Wid 68 Living on Own Means Flasby 75a
3334 Elizabeth HOLMES S 33 Ladies Help Grassington 75a
3335 6 10 Airevill Mount Sarah Ann ROPER Head Wid 67 Living on Own Means Bradford 75a
3336 Mary Emma WESTWOOD S 30 Eccleshill 75a
3337 7 11 Bolton Road Charles HOLLINGSWORTH Head M 55 Electrician LIN Holbeach 75a
3338 Selina Ann HOLLINGSWORTH Wife M 54 Bradford 75a
3339 John HOLLINGSWORTH Son S 17 Postal Telegraph NTT 75a
3340 Charles Fredrick HOLLINGSWORTH Son S 14 Bradford 75a
3341 8 1 Crowther Buildings Albert MARSHALL Head M 43 Grocer Bradford 75a
3342 Emma MARSHALL E M 43 Bradford 75a
3343 Annie MARSHALL Dau S 8 Bradford 75a
3344 Ella MARSHALL Dau S 5 Bradford 75a
3345 9 3 Crowther Buildings John Thomas WALKER Head M 69 Railway Townsman Harrogate 75b
3346 Elizabeth Ann WALKER Wife M 63 Halifax 75b
3347 John James HODGSON Nephew S 26 Farmer Bradford 75b
3348 Fredrick Roland HILL Visitor S 15 Artist LAN 75b
3349 10 4 Crowther Buildings Jesse PATCHETT Head M 26 Gas Stoker Bradford 75b
3350 Mary Jane PATCHETT Wife M 30 York 75b
3351 11 1 Idle Road Thomas HOLMES Head M 54 Woolen Manufacturer Eccleshill 75b
3352 Emma HOLMES Wife M 55 Northowram 75b
3353 12 3 Idle Road Albert E HOLDSWORTH Head M 25 Woolen Manager LAN Colne 75b
3354 Winnifred M HOLDSWORTH Wife M 24 SOM Bath 75b
3355 Cecil C B HOLDSWORTH Son S 1 Bradford 75b
3356 Margaret Ann HEY Aunt Wid 59 Retired Grocer Bradford 75b
3357 13 5 Idle Road Robert S JOHNSON Head M 39 Electrician Engineer York 75b
3358 Eliza JOHNSON Wife M 37 Barnsley 75b
3359 Fred JOHNSON Son S 10 Bradford 75b
3360 Ann JOHNSON Dau S 6 Bradford 75b
3361 Harry JOHNSON Son S 4 Bradford 75b
3362 Sydney JOHNSON Son S 3m Bradford 75b
3363 Elizabeth JOHNSON Mother Wid 78 Bradford 75b
3364 14 7 Idle Road Arthur C ILLINGWORTH Head M 38 Wool Salesman WindHill 75b
3365 Augusta ILLINGWORTH Wife M 34 Bolton 75b
3366 William ILLINGWORTH Son S 13 Warehouse Boy Bolton 75b
3367 Ernest ILLINGWORTH Son S 10 Bolton 75b
3368 Arnold ILLINGWORTH Son S 7 Bolton 75b
3369 15 9 Idle Road Samuel G BROADBENT Head M 35 Wool Comber Manager Luddenfoot 75b
3370 Laura BROADBENT Wife M 37 Halifax 75b
3371 Benjamin H BROADBENT Son S 16 Denholm 75b
3372 Henrietta Jane BROADBENT Dau S 14 Denholm 75b
3373 Beatrice Maud BROADBENT Dau S 10 Bradford 75b
3374 Francis George BROADBENT Son S 8 Bradford 75b
3375 Joseph Garnett BROADBENT Son S 6 Bradford 75b
3376 16 Fern Cottage James B WILTSHIRE Head Widr 47 Stuff Buyer & Salesman Leeds 76a
3377 Mary O WILTSHIRE Dau S 18 Bradford 76a
3378 Herbert V WILTSHIRE Son S 14 Draper's Clerk Bradford 76a
3379 Ina May WILTSHIRE Dau S 4 Bradford 76a
3380 17 2 Idle Road John COCKSHOTT Head M 53 Retired Confectioner Bradford 76a
3381 Sophia COCKSHOTT Wife M 53 LAN Manchester 76a
3382 Elizabeth Hop HALLIDAY S 20 Domestic Servant Bradford 76a
3383 18 4 Idle Road Horatio TEEL Head M 52 Retired Builder Bradford 76a
3384 Mary H TEEL Wife M 50 Eccleshill 76a
3385 Frederick TEEL Son S 31 Eccleshill 76a
3386 Mary E TEEL Dau S 21 Eccleshill 76a
3387 William TEEL Son S 17 Clerk Eccleshill 76a
3388 Agnes TEEL Dau S 15 Eccleshill 76a
3389 19 6 Idle Road Robert MILHAM Head M 57 ShoeMaker HUN Hartford 76a
3390 Harriet MILHAM Wife M 49 HUN Fenstanton 76a
3391 Gertrude A MILHAM Dau S 26 DressMaker CAM Swavesey 76a
3392 Harriet E MILHAM Dau S 23 DressMaker Bradford 76a
3393 George A MILHAM Son S 12 Bradford 76a
3394 20 8 Idle Road Hannah PEARSON Head Wid 48 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 76a
3395 21 10 Idle Road Robert DAVISON Head M 35 Wool WarehouseMan Eccleshill 76a
3396 Maryhannah DAVISON Wife M 36 Bradford 76a
3397 Harold DAVISON Son S 4 Bradford 76a
3398 22 12 Idle Road Sarah Jane NORTH Head S 50 Wool Drawer Eccleshill 76a
3399 Arthur BROWN Stepbro S 31 Stone Dresser Eccleshill 76a
3400 23 30 Victoria Buildings Whitfield MOREHOUSE Head M 26 CoachMan [Groom] Eccleshill 76a
3401 Martha MOREHOUSE Wife M 26 Kiverton Park 76a
3402 Ann A MOREHOUSE Dau S 6 Eccleshill 76a
3403 Lenord MOREHOUSE Son S 4 Eccleshill 76a
3404 Arnold MOREHOUSE Son S 1 Eccleshill 76a
3405 24 32 Victoria Buildings Peter SIMPSON Head M 22 Stone Hewer Eccleshill 76b
3406 Minnie SIMPSON Wife M 23 Ripon 76b
3407 25 34 Victoria Buildings Jane STOCKS Head Wid 63 Leeds 76b
3408 Mary H STOCKS Dau S 37 Worsted Weaver Leeds 76b
3409 Beatrice STOCKS Dau S 35 Worsted Weaver Leeds 76b
3410 John Thomas STOCKS Son S 22 Railway Porter Yeadon 76b
3411 26 36 Victoria Buildings Jonas CHARLESWORTH Head M 48 Woolen Weaver Holmfirth 76b
3412 Martha CHARLESWORTH Wife M 48 Huddersfield 76b
3413 George CHARLESWORTH Son S 19 Woolen WarehouseMan Huddersfield 76b
3414 Samuel G CHARLESWORTH Son S 14 Stuff WarehouseMan Huddersfield 76b
3415 27 38 Victoria Buildings Mary Alice FEARNLEY Head S 39 Confectioner Manningham 76b
3416 28 40 Victoria Buildings Hannah HAIGH Head S 43 Retired School Mistress Bradford 76b
3417 29 42 Victoria Buildings Bries F GEORGE Head M 24 StockRoom WarehouseMan Otley 76b
3418 Brier ? GEORGE Wife M 22 Otley 76b
3419 30 BLANK 76b
3420 31 4 Back Manor Street Joseph WESTWOOD Head M 44 Worsted Piece Taker Eccleshill 76b
3421 Sarah WESTWOOD Wife M 43 Eccleshill 76b
3422 William WESTWOOD Son S 22 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 76b
3423 Mary Hannah WESTWOOD Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 76b
3424 32 6 Back Manor Street William PICKLES Head M 34 Bradford 76b
3425 Mary PICKLES Wife M 31 Bradford 76b
3426 Joseph PICKLES Son S 3 Bradford 76b
3427 Edith PICKLES Dau S 8m Eccleshill 76b
3428 33 8 Back Manor Street William HEATON Head M 40 Police Sergeant Upper Tondon 76b
3429 Eliza HEATON Wife M 41 HUN Hunts Holme 76b
3430 Herbert W B HEATON Son S 6 Bradford 76b
3431 Henery R HEATON Son S 2 Bradford 76b
3432 34 10 Back Manor Street Herbert DIXON Head M 32 Stone Waller [Mason] Idle 76b
3433 Annie C DIXON Wife M 39 Stocking Knitter GLS 76b
3434 Albert DIXON Son S 3 Eccleshill 76b
3435 35 12 Back Manor Street Jonathan F CLAUGHTON Head M 45 Joiner Bradford 77a
3436 Elizabeth Ann CLAUGHTON Wife M 45 Bradford 77a
3437 Sarah Ann CLAUGHTON Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford 77a
3438 Jane CLAUGHTON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford 77a
3439 36 13 Back Manor Street Thomas T JENNINGS Head M 47 Stuff Merchant's Clerk Eccleshill 77a
3440 Annie JENNINGS Wife M 46 Eccleshill 77a
3441 Herbert JENNINGS Dau S 20 Cabinet Maker Eccleshill 77a
3442 Kitty JENNINGS Dau S 19 DressMaker Eccleshill 77a
3443 Fred JENNINGS Son S 16 Draper's Assistant Eccleshill 77a
3444 Arthur JENNINGS Son S 14 Accountant's Clerk Eccleshill 77a
3445 Elsie JENNINGS Dau S 13 Eccleshill 77a
3446 Harland JENNINGS Son S 11 Eccleshill 77a
3447 Lucy JENNINGS Dau S 8 Eccleshill 77a
3448 John JENNINGS Son S 6 Eccleshill 77a
3449 37 14 Back Manor Street Hannah ACKROYD Head Wid 65 Bradford 77a
3450 38 16 Back Manor Street Edmund ACKROYD Head M 33 Iron WarehouseMan Bradford 77a
3451 Mary ACKROYD Wife M 34 Pudsey 77a
3452 Hannah ACKROYD Dau S 7 Bradford 77a
3453 Nellie ACKROYD Dau S 5 Bradford 77a
3454 Alice ACKROYD Dau S 3 Bradford 77a
3455 39 17 Manor Street Thomas SCHOFIELD Head M 58 Oil Dealer Bolton 77a
3456 Nancy SCHOFIELD Wife M 59 Bolton 77a
3457 40 15 Manor Street Grace HOLMES Head Wid 62 Office Cleaner LAN Colne 77a
3458 Lilly HOLMES Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 77a
3459 41 11 Manor Street Walter R HARTLEY Head M 24 PostMan Eccleshill 77a
3460 Annie HARTLEY Wife M 25 Keighley 77a
3461 42 9 Manor Street Annie SUGDEN Head Wid 38 Stuff Weaver Low Moor 77a
3462 Harold SUGDEN Son S 15 Weft Department Eccleshill 77a
3463 Ernest SUGDEN Son S 11 Eccleshill 77a
3464 William A SUGDEN Son S 7 Eccleshill 77a
3465 Elizabeth SUGDEN Dau S 4 Eccleshill 77a
3466 Elizabeth LIGHTOWLER M-in-L Wid 63 Horton 77b
3467 43 7 Manor Street Ephraim CLIFFORD Head M 25 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 77b
3468 Florence CLIFFORD Wife M 24 DressMaker Bradford 77b
3469 Allen CLIFFORD Son S 1 Bradford 77b
3470 44 5 Manor Street George ADAMS Head M 38 Factory Mill Hand DOR Shaftesbury 77b
3471 Alice ADAMS Wife M 32 Woolen Weaver WLS MON Newport 77b
3472 May ADAMS Dau S 6 Leeds 77b
3473 Earnest SHEPPARD Nephew S 14 Draper's Assistant WLS MON Newport 77b
3474 Emily BANKS Lodger S 43 Woolen Weaver Bradford 77b
3475 45 3 Manor Street Fred NORTH Head M 37 Loom Fitter Eccleshill 77b
3476 Sarah E NORTH Wife M 32 Eccleshill 77b
3477 Harold NORTH Son S 7 Eccleshill 77b
3478 Marshall NORTH Son S 5 Eccleshill 77b
3479 Alice M COATES Boarder S 33 Worsted Twister Barnsley 77b
3480 46 1 Manor Street Mary Ann MARSHALL Head S 44 Woolen Weaver Northowram 77b
3481 Lucy Ann MARSHALL Sister S 32 Woolen Mender Northowram 77b
3482 47 BLANK 77b
3483 48 26 Undercliffe Road William C HOWARTH Head M 46 Sanitary Pipe Maker Lower Wortley 77b
3484 Sarah Ann HOWARTH Wife M 46 Armley 77b
3485 John A HOWARTH Son S 20 Sanitary Pipe Maker Armley 77b
3486 George B HOWARTH Son S 18 Sanitary Pipe Maker Leeds 77b
3487 Gertrude HOWARTH Dau S 14 Pontefract 77b
3488 49 2 Eldon Place Joseph A WHITFIELD Head M 49 Heald Maker Eccleshill 77b
3489 Emma WHITFIELD Wife M 45 SAL OpenGates 77b
3490 Sarah WHITFIELD Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 77b
3491 Sam WHITFIELD Son S 21 Drawing OverLooker Eccleshill 77b
3492 Mary Jane WHITFIELD Dau S 17 Drawing Spinner Eccleshill 77b
3493 Ben WHITFIELD Son S 14 Eccleshill 77b
3494 Emma WHITFIELD Dau S 12 ? 77b
3495 50 4 Eldon Place Frank WOOLLEY Head M 38 Manufacturing Chemist Micklethwaite 78a
3496 Mary WOOLLEY Wife M 35 Pontefract 78a
3497 Mary Annie WOOLLEY Dau S 3 Eccleshill 78a
3498 Winnifred WOOLLEY Dau S 1 Eccleshill 78a
3499 Clara WOOLLEY S-in-L S 36 Milliner Leeds 78a
3500 51 6 Eldon Place John TAYLOR Head M 68 Stuff WarehouseMan Huddersfield 78a
3501 Mary TAYLOR Wife M 72 Lexburn 78a
3502 Emma TAYLOR Dau S 44 Costumier, Dressmaker Eccleshill 78a
3503 William TAYLOR Son S 42 Stuff Dyeworks Clerk Eccleshill 78a
3504 Martha TAYLOR Dau S 38 Milliner Eccleshill 78a
3505 Jane Ellen TAYLOR Dau S 32 Eccleshill 78a
3506 52 8 Eldon Place Thomas SIMPSON Head M 52 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 78a
3507 Mary Jane SIMPSON Wife M 59 CON 78a
3508 53 10 Eldon Place Samuel CLIFFORD Head M 48 Stone QuarryMan Scrappler Bradford 78a
3509 Hannah CLIFFORD Wife M 45 Eccleshill 78a
3510 Alfred CLIFFORD Son S 21 Bradford 78a
3511 Beatrice CLIFFORD Dau S 11 Bradford 78a
3512 Alice CLIFFORD Dau S 4 Eccleshill 78a
3513 54 12 Eldon Place Edmund M RAWSON Head M 31 Wool Sorter Low Moor 78a
3514 Mary Alice RAWSON Wife M 30 Low Moor 78a
3515 Maurice RAWSON Son S 8 Eccleshill 78a
3516 William Harold RAWSON Son S 6 Bradford 78a
3517 Richard RAWSON Son S 1 Undercliffe 78a
3518 Sarah FOX S-in-L S 28 Fancy Stuff Weaver Low Moor 78a
3519 George William FOX B-in-L S 24 Fancy Stuff Weaver Low Moor 78a
3520 55 14 Eldon Place Albert PATCHETT Head M 45 Mason Foreman Bradford 78a
3521 Alice PATCHETT Wife M 42 Burton 78a
3522 William B PATCHETT Son S 18 Mason Bradford 78a
3523 Sarah H PATCHETT Dau S 15 Bradford 78a
3524 George A PATCHETT Son S 13 Bradford 78a
3525 Sam PATCHETT Son S 10 Bradford 78a
3526 John PATCHETT Son S 7 Bradford 78b
3527 Fred PATCHETT Son S 5 Bradford 78b
3528 Edward PATCHETT Son S 2 Bradford 78b
3529 56 1 & 3 West Street William WADE Head M 52 Grocer & Shopkeeper Farsley 78b
3530 Rhoda WADE Wife M 49 Grocer & Shopkeeper Farsley 78b
3531 Annie ENGLAND Servant S 26 Assistant Bread Baker Otley 78b
3532 Mary Ann MACHAN Servant S 16 General Servant Wentworth 78b
3533 57 5 West Street Francis L WATERHOUSE Head M 53 Coal Merchant Rocclife 78b
3534 Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Wife M 57 Thirkleby 78b
3535 Benjamin WATERHOUSE Son S 25 Coal Merchant Bradford 78b
3536 Ada WATERHOUSE Dau S 23 Worsted Weaver Bradford 78b
3537 Eliza WATERHOUSE Dau S 19 Bradford 78b
3538 58 2 West Street Arthur E SEARLE Head M 27 Cloth Miller LON 78b
3539 Mary E SEARLE Wife M 25 Pudsey 78b
3540 James W SEARLE Son S 1 Eccleshill 78b
3541 James W SEARLE Father Widr 59 Grease Extractor MDX Finchley 78b
3542 Minie DOBSON in care S 8 Easingwood 78b foster children ?
3543 Mellie DOBSON in care S 4 Easingwood 78b
3544 59 4 West Street Fenton CARTER Head M 57 Woolen Spinner Huddersfield 78b
3545 Mary CARTER Wife M 54 DressMaker Huddersfield 78b
3546 Fred CARTER Son S 24 Boot Repairer Eccleshill 78b
3547 Sarah A CARTER Dau S 22 Eccleshill 78b
3548 Emily CARTER Dau S 18 Milliner Saltaire 78b
3549 60 6 West Street William H WINPENNY Head M 51 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 78b
3550 Caroline WINPENNY Wife M 50 NFK Fletwell 78b Feltwell?
3551 Ann WINPENNY Dau S 25 Dress Stuff Weaver Shipley 78b
3552 Ernest WINPENNY Son S 23 Electric Tram Conductor Eccleshill 78b
3553 Herbert WINPENNY Son S 19 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 78b
3554 Charles W WINPENNY Son S 16 Apprentice Watch Maker Eccleshill 78b
3555 Arthur WINPENNY Son S 8 Eccleshill 78b
3556 61 8 West Street Jane SMITH Head Wid 70 Bradford 79a
3557 Sarah SMITH Dau S 38 Worsted Weaver Bradford 79a
3558 Emma SMITH Dau S 36 Bradford 79a
3559 Alfred SMITH Son S 35 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 79a
3560 Maria SMITH Dau S 33 Worsted Weaver Bradford 79a
3561 62 10 West Street Nathan ELLIS Head M 47 Cloth Mill Manager Morton 79a
3562 Charlotte ELLIS Wife M 51 GreenGates 79a
3563 Bertha ELLIS Dau S 23 Boarding School Teacher Eccleshill 79a
3564 Angus ELLIS Son S 21 Dress Goods Manufacturer Halifax 79a
3565 Walter ELLIS Son S 20 Grocer's Assistant Fagley 79a
3566 Laura ELLIS Dau S 17 Fagley 79a
3567 Fred ELLIS Son S 14 Newspaper Office Boy Dudley Hill 79a
3568 63 12 West Street Hanson FOX Head M 53 Warp Dresser Low Moor 79a
3569 Henrietta FOX Wife M 47 Bradford 79a
3570 Annie FOX Dau S 21 Mender & Burler Low Moor 79a
3571 Emily FOX Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Low Moor 79a
3572 Ethel FOX Dau S 15 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 79a
3573 Herbert FOX Son S 12 Eccleshill 79a
3574 64 14 West Street William SIMMONS Head M 41 Yarn Merchant's Clerk Leeds 79a
3575 Jessie A SIMMONS Wife M 40 WIL Redlinge 79a
3576 Eleanor SIMMONS Dau S 15 Bradford 79a
3577 Jessie Alice SIMMONS Dau S 11 Bradford 79a
3578 Arthur SIMMONS Son S 5 Bradford 79a
3579 65 16 West Street Annie WILKINSON Wife M 33 Woolen Weaver Heaton 79a
3580 Arthur WILKINSON Son S 9 Manningham 79a
3581 Harry WILKINSON Son S 7 Manningham 79a
3582 Laurence WILKINSON Son S 4 Bolton 79a
3583 Thomas GOTT F-in-L M 72 Formerly BlackSmith Heaton 79a
3584 Elizabeth GOTT M-in-L M 73 Heaton 79a
3585 66 18 West Street John JACKSON Head M 48 WarehouseMan Eccleshill 79b
3586 Susan JACKSON Wife M 42 Bradford 79b
3587 Edward ROBINSON Adptson S 4 York 79b
3588 67 20 West Street Uriah HOBSON Head M 64 BlackSmith Eccleshill 79b
3589 Grace HOBSON Wife M 64 Idle 79b
3590 68 2 Terra Cotta Row Charles R SHAW Head M 40 Engine Tenter & BlackSmith Kirkburton 79b
3591 Ann SHAW Wife M 35 Shipley 79b
3592 James SHAW Son S 14 Engine Tenter & BlackSmith Appr Kirkburton 79b
3593 Emily SHAW Dau S 12 Kirkburton 79b
3594 Irvin SHAW Son S 9 Kirkburton 79b
3595 Edna SHAW Dau S 5 Eccleshill 79b
3596 69 4 Terra Cotta Row William THOMPSON Head M 50 General Labourer East Willow 79b
3597 Eliza THOMPSON Wife M 38 Garthorpe 79b
3598 Willie THOMPSON Son S 10 Eccleshill 79b
3599 Clarence THOMPSON Son S 5 Eccleshill 79b
3600 Fred WADINGTON Boarder S 23 General Labourer Bradford 79b
3601 70 6 Terra Cotta Row Samuel GORNALL Head M 34 Fish Salesman Hipperholme 79b
3602 Hannah GORNALL Wife M 38 Husthwaite 79b
3603 Henrietta GORNALL Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford 79b
3604 Alice GORNALL Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 79b
3605 Thomas GORNALL Son S 12 Bradford 79b
3606 John GORNALL Son S 12 Bradford 79b
3607 James GORNALL Son S 10 Bradford 79b
3608 Samuel GORNALL Son S 4 Bradford 79b
3609 Sidney GORNALL Son S 4 Bradford 79b
3610 71 8 Terra Cotta Row Edward WHITTON Head M 44 S--- Black Dyer SFK Great Ashfield 79b
3611 Sarah WHITTON Wife M 44 SFK Elmswell 79b
3612 John W WHITTON Son S 22 Stone Quarry Labourer Bradford 79b
3613 Albert E WHITTON Son S 18 Engine Cleaner SFK Great Ashfield 79b
3614 Elizabeth WHITTON Dau S 16 Woolen Spinner Bradford 79b
3615 Rosanna WHITTON Dau S 14 Woolen Spinner Bradford 80a
3616 George WHITTON Son S 10 Bradford 80a
3617 Lucy WHITTON Dau S 8 Bradford 80a
3618 Fred WHITTON Son S 5 Bradford 80a
3619 Edith WHITTON Dau S 3 Bradford 80a
3620 Richard WHITTON Son S 11m Bradford 80a
3621 72 10 Terra Cotta Row Rebecca TONKINS Head Wid 49 CharWoman Church Fewton 80a
3622 Thomas TONKINS Son S 26 Farm Carter Bradford 80a
3623 Frank TONKINS Son S 14 Brick Works Crofton 80a
3624 Fanny TONKINS Dau S 11 Eccleshill 80a
3625 73 12 Terra Cotta Row Hannah MARSHALL Head Wid 63 Weston 80a
3626 Maria MARSHALL Dau S 24 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 80a
3627 Johnson HOLLINGS S-in-L M 30 Stuff WarehouseMan Calverley 80a
3628 Mary E HOLLINGS Dau M 29 Eccleshill 80a
3629 William HOLLINGS Gson S 8 Eccleshill 80a
3630 Tom HOLLINGS Gson S 7 Eccleshill 80a
3631 Fred HOLLINGS Gson S 6 Eccleshill 80a
3632 Maurice HOLLINGS Gson S 1 Eccleshill 80a
3633 Joseph R W CANSFIELD S-in-L M 27 Joiner Undercliffe 80a
3634 Ellen CANSFIELD Dau M 27 Eccleshill 80a
3635 Emma B CANSFIELD Gdau S 11m Eccleshill 80a
3636 74 3 Undercliffe Road David FIRTH Head M 35 Stone Hewer Bradford 80a
3637 Sarah B FIRTH Wife M 34 Cloth Weaver Leeds 80a
3638 George W FIRTH Son S 12 Woolen Spinner Bradford 80a
3639 75 5 Undercliffe Road Fanny M GRAY Head M 41 NFK Norridge 80a
3640 John GRAY Son S 21 Boiler & Pipe Coverer Undercliffe 80a
3641 Mary Jane GRAY Dau S 17 Worsted Doffer Undercliffe 80a
3642 Arthur GRAY Son S 16 Worsted Doffer Undercliffe 80a
3643 Annie GRAY Dau S 14 Worsted Doffer Undercliffe 80a
3644 Joseph A GRAY Son S 10 Undercliffe 80a
3645 76 7 Undercliffe Road Robert CUTLER Head M 27 Plumber Bradford 80b
3646 Maria ? CUTLER Wife M 26 Bradford 80b
3647 Arthur CUTLER Son S 3 Bradford 80b
3648 John CUTLER Son S 1 Eccleshill 80b
3649 William CUTLER Son S 8m Eccleshill 80b
3650 77 9 Undercliffe Road Willie G MOORHOUSE Head M 30 Taker in of Dress Goods Eccleshill 80b
3651 Ellen MOORHOUSE Wife M 24 Bradford 80b
3652 Emily MOORHOUSE Dau S 7m Eccleshill 80b
3653 78 13 & 15 Undercliffe Road Benjamin HOLLINGS Head M 62 Draper Idle 80b
3654 Mary H HOLLINGS Wife M 61 Eccleshill 80b
3655 Annie HOLLINGS Dau S 33 Eccleshill 80b
3656 Edith HOPKINSON Dau M 30 Eccleshill 80b
3657 Ethel HOPKINSON Gdau S 7 Eccleshill 80b
3658 79 12 Undercliffe Road James HUDDLESTON Head M 30 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 80b
3659 Annie HUDDLESTON Wife M 32 CON 80b
3660 George J HUDDLESTON Son S 2 Bolton 80b
3661 Lena HUDDLESTON Dau S 1 Bolton 80b
3662 80 17 Undercliffe Road Julius D THORNTON Head M 52 Insurance Agent Eccleshill 80b
3663 Mary A THORNTON Wife M 50 Eccleshill 80b
3664 Edith M THORNTON Dau S 25 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 80b
3665 Emily THORNTON Dau S 23 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 80b
3666 Clara THORNTON Dau S 20 School Teacher Eccleshill 80b
3667 Tom THORNTON Son S 14 Eccleshill 80b
3668 81 19 Undercliffe Road James H WILSON Head M 32 Assistant School Master Bradford 80b
3669 Amy H WILSON Wife M 30 Wakefield 80b
3670 Sophia HABBERSHAW Gmother Wid 83 Tocklington 80b
3671 82 21 Undercliffe Road Dennis DALE Head M 26 Electric Car Foreman Fitter Bradford 80b
3672 Sarah A DALE Wife M 24 Bradford 80b
3673 Alice DALE Dau S 3 Bradford 80b
3674 Emily DALE Dau S 1 Bradford 80b
3675 83 23 Undercliffe Road John D GAUNT Head M 27 Draper Bradford 81a
3676 Mary E GAUNT Wife M 26 LAN Liverpool 81a
3677 Annie M GAUNT Dau S 2 Keswick 81a
3678 George E GAUNT Son S 1 Birstall 81a
3679 84 25 Undercliffe Road Esther MASON Head Wid 67 Great Horton 81a
3680 Annie MASON Dau S 40 DressMaker Great Horton 81a
3681 85 27 Undercliffe Road Mary A LEAROYED Head Wid 58 Guiseley 81a
3682 Grace E LEAROYED Dau S 22 Draper's Assistant Bolton 81a
3683 Jane Ann LEAROYED Dau S 21 Coat Maker [Tailor] Shipley 81a
3684 86 29 Undercliffe Road Willie GOODAIRE Head M 39 Stuff WarehouseMan Potovens 81a
3685 Annie GOODAIRE Wife M 40 Undercliffe 81a
3686 Annie GOODAIRE Dau S 15 Printer & Book Binder Undercliffe 81a
3687 Edith GOODAIRE Dau S 12 Eccleshill 81a
3688 Geoffrey GOODAIRE Son S 3 Eccleshill 81a
3689 87 31 Undercliffe Road Andrew HOLMES Head M 60 Woolen Waste Dealer Eccleshill 81a
3690 Elizabeth J HOLMES Wife M 47 Fryston 81a
3691 88 33 Undercliffe Road Frederick T WATERHOUSE Head M 63 Card Jobber Pudsey 81a
3692 Judith WATERHOUSE Wife M 61 Idle 81a
3693 Eliza WATERHOUSE Dau S 39 Cloth Weaver Idle 81a
3694 Sidney B WATERHOUSE Son S 24 WarehouseMan Idle 81a
3695 Agnes WATERHOUSE Dau S 22 Stuff Weaver Liversedge 81a
3696 Annie WATERHOUSE Dau S 19 Stuff Weaver Cleckheaton 81a
3697 89 35 Undercliffe Road Thomas WATERWORTH Head Widr 76 Living on Own Means Wakefield 81a
3698 Rose WATERWORTH Dau S 32 Masbro ? 81a
3699 90 Manor House Joseph ILLINGWORTH Head M 28 Manor Brick Making Shipley 81b
3700 Ruth ILLINGWORTH Wife M 27 Great Horton 81b
3701 91 Manor House Charles TAYLOR Head M 38 Joiner Bradford 81b
3702 Mary Ann TAYLOR Wife M 34 Bradford 81b
3703 Gertrude TAYLOR Dau S 4 Bradford 81b
3704 92 1 Leeds Road Harry WHITTON Head M 43 Brick Yard Labourer Suffolk 81b
3705 Sarah WHITTON Wife M 35 Suffolk 81b
3706 Arthur WHITTON Son S 15 Brick Yard Labourer Suffolk 81b
3707 Florence WHITTON Dau S 14 Woolen Spinner Suffolk 81b
3708 Lilly WHITTON Dau S 12 Woolen Spinner Suffolk 81b
3709 Frank WHITTON Son S 8 Eccleshill 81b
3710 James W WHITTON Son S 6 Bolton 81b
3711 Alfred WHITTON Son S 2 Bolton 81b
3712 Allan WHITTON Son S 1 Eccleshill 81b
3713 93 2 Manor View Frederick T ELLIOTT Head M 43 Surveyor & Inspector CHS Crewe 81b
3714 Julia ELLIOTT Wife M 42 Birstall 81b
3715 John W ELLIOTT Son S 18 Plumber's Apprentice Birstall 81b
3716 Herbert ELLIOTT Son S 17 Surveyor's Assistant Batley 81b
3717 Henery ELLIOTT Son S 15 Stereotyper Apprentice Batley 81b
3718 Hannah ELLIOTT Dau S 12 Birstall 81b
3719 Alice ELLIOTT Dau S 10 Birstall 81b
3720 Harold ELLIOTT Son S 8 Birstall 81b
3721 Amy H ELLIOTT Dau S 6 Birstall 81b
3722 Doris ELLIOTT Dau S 3 Birkenshaw 81b
3723 94 4 Manor View James JACKSON Head M 54 Joiner Eccleshill 81b
3724 Elizabeth JACKSON Wife M 56 Pateley 81b
3725 Clara JACKSON Dau S 24 School Teacher Eccleshill 81b
3726 95 6 Manor View William A MOULSON Head M 26 Wholesale Millinery Clerk Leeds 81b
3727 Annie MOULSON Wife M 26 Eccleshill 81b
3728 96 8 Leeds Road Greenwood LIGHTFOOT Head M 41 Coal Merchant's Carter Bolton 82a
3729 Nancy LIGHTFOOT Wife M 43 Eccleshill 82a
3730 William LIGHTFOOT Son S 8 Eccleshill 82a
3731 Mary LIGHTFOOT Dau S 6 Eccleshill 82a
3732 Annie LIGHTFOOT Dau S 5 Eccleshill 82a
3733 John J LIGHTFOOT Son S 3 Eccleshill 82a
3734 Fred LIGHTFOOT Son S 1 Eccleshill 82a
3735 William CLOVE Boarder M 61 Eccleshill 82a
3736 97 10 Leeds Road Frank WIDDOWS Head M 48 Warp Twister NFK Norwich 82a
3737 Clara WIDDOWS Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Bradford 82a
3738 Gertrude WIDDOWS Dau S 14 Woolen Weaver Bradford 82a
3739 Herbert WIDDOWS Son S 7 Bradford 82a
3740 Annie WIDDOWS Wife M 45 Bradford 82a
3741 98 BLANK 82a
3742 99 12 Leeds Road Alfred J CRAVEN Head M 43 Woolen Weaving OverLooker Horton 82a
3743 Mary E CRAVEN Wife M 32 DressMaker DUR Darlington 82a
3744 Alfred CRAVEN Son S 6 Eccleshill 82a
3745 Dinah CRAVEN Dau S 3 Eccleshill 82a
3746 Hilda CRAVEN Dau S 1 Eccleshill 82a
3747 Thomas IRVING Boarder M 32 Electric Car Conductor [Tram] Shipley 82a
3748 Annie IRVING Boarder M 25 Woolen Weaver DUR Darlington 82a
3749 Ethel IRVING Boarder S 10m Eccleshill 82a
3750 100 14 Leeds Road Lamphigh G BRIGGS Head M 39 Butcher Shelf 82a
3751 Sarah A BRIGGS Wife M 37 HUN Ramsey 82a
3752 101 16 Leeds Road Robert SHACKLETON Head M 58 Journeyman Gardener Harewood 82a
3753 Martha SHACKLETON Wife M 59 Kirkstall 82a
3754 Ada SHACKLETON Dau S 23 Woolen Weaver Bradford 82a
3755 Charlotte SHACKLETON Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Bradford 82a
3756 Martha A SHACKLETON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 82a
3757 102 18 Leeds Road John NELSON Head M 32 Brick Yard Labourer Bradford 82b
3758 Emma NELSON Wife M 30 WasherWoman Eccleshill 82b
3759 George NELSON Son S 10 Eccleshill 82b
3760 Alfred NELSON Son S 6 Eccleshill 82b
3761 Lois Olive NELSON Dau S 3 Eccleshill 82b
3762 103 20 Leeds Road James LISTER Head M 51 Stone Mason Idle 82b
3763 Hannah LISTER Wife M 50 Eccleshill 82b
3764 John William LISTER Son S 16 Mechanic Apprentice Idle 82b
3765 104 2 Airdale Street Lemuel HOLMES Head M 51 Grocer & Draper Eccleshill 82b
3766 Isabel HOLMES Wife M 47 Bradford 82b
3767 Frederick HOLMES Son S 20 BootMaker & Dealer Eccleshill 82b
3768 Thomas E HOLMES Son S 7 Eccleshill 82b
3769 Mary G HOLMES Dau S 5 Eccleshill 82b
3770 105 4 Airdale Street James E PICKUP Head M 22 Stone Quarry Labourer Little Horton 82b
3771 Kate PICKUP Wife M 23 Nottingley 82b
3772 Evelyn PICKUP Dau S 2 Eccleshill 82b
3773 Elsie PICKUP Dau S 5m Eccleshill 82b
3774 106 6 Airdale Street Sample CARISS Head M 59 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 82b
3775 Ann CARISS Wife M 56 Eccleshill 82b
3776 Earnest CARISS Son S 30 Mason's Labourer Eccleshill 82b
3777 Violetta CARISS Dau S 27 Burler Eccleshill 82b
3778 Walter CARISS Son S 23 Stone Quarry Labourer Eccleshill 82b
3779 Herbert CARISS Son S 21 Card Fettler Eccleshill 82b
3780 Harry CARISS Son S 16 Pottery Labourer Eccleshill 82b
3781 Emma CARISS Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 82b
3782 107 8 Airdale Street George RAND Head M 36 Stone Quarry Scrappler Bradford 82b
3783 Eleanor RAND Wife M 26 Bradford 82b
3784 Annie RAND Dau S 4 Bradford 82b
3785 Alice RAND Dau S 3 Bradford 82b
3786 Mary E BEANLAND Boarder S 19 Worsted Combing Machine Minder Bradford 82b
3787 George BEANLAND Boarder S 14 Stone Quarry Errand Boy Bradford 83a
3788 108 10 Airdale Street Jane HOLLINGS Head S 65 Living on Own Means Bradford 83a
3789 109 12 Airdale Street John William SHACKLETON Head M 28 Painter & Decorator Manningham 83a
3790 Adda SHACKLETON Wife M 27 Woolen Weaver Manningham 83a
3791 Dorris SHACKLETON Dau S 4 Eccleshill 83a
3792 Arnold SHACKLETON Son S 1 Eccleshill 83a
3793 110 14 Manor House Charles BUSHILL Head M 36 Stone Dresser MDX 83a
3794 Mary A BUSHILL Wife M 38 HUN St. Marys 83a
3795 William J CLARK S 18 Barber LON Chelsea 83a
3796 Albert CLARK S 16 Stone Dresser Skipton 83a
3797 John CLARK S 13 Bobbin Pegger Bradford 83a
3798 111 16 Airdale Street Thomas WILCOCK Head M 43 Coal Miner Dudley Hill 83a
3799 Maria WILCOCK Wife M 46 IRE Dublin 83a
3800 George WILCOCK Son S 15 Farmer's Man Dudley Hill 83a
3801 Harold WILCOCK Son S 6 Dudley Hill 83a
3802 Annie WILCOCK Dau S 12 Cotton Spinner Dudley Hill 83a
3803 112 1 Airdale Street William BRAMALD Head M 36 Domestic CoachMan Wakefield 83a
3804 Annie BRAMALD Wife M 32 Ackworth 83a
3805 Arthur BRAMALD Son S 8 Leeds 83a
3806 Minnie E BRAMALD Dau S 6 Eccleshill 83a
3807 Gladys BRAMALD Dau S 5 Eccleshill 83a
3808 Maud BRAMALD Dau S 2 Eccleshill 83a
3809 William BRAMALD Son S 11m Eccleshill 83a
3810 113 3 Airdale Street William COATES Head M 67 Wool Comber Eccleshill 83a
3811 Elizabeth COATES Wife M 59 Idle 83a
3812 Charles COATES Son S 40 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 83a
3813 Maria COATES Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 83a
3814 Emily COATES Dau S 20 Flannel Weaver Eccleshill 83a
3815 Fanny COATES Gdau S 14 Eccleshill 83a
3816 114 5 Airdale Street Thomas DARLING ? Head M 45 Railway Plate Layer SFK West Stow 83b
3817 Mary A DARLING ? Wife M 48 Welton 83b
3818 Annie DARLING ? Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 83b
3819 Alice DARLING ? Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 83b
3820 Ellen DARLING ? Dau S 11 Eccleshill 83b
3821 Hayden DARLING ? Son S 6 Eccleshill 83b
3822 Charles E FALKINGHAM S-in-L M 30 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 83b
3823 Hannah M FALKINGHAM Gdau S 1 Eccleshill 83b
3824 115 BLANK 83b
3825 116 9 Airdale Street James SUGDEN Head Widr 56 Domestic Gardener Keighley 83b
3826 Annie SUGDEN Dau S 25 Cardboard Box Maker Eccleshill 83b
3827 Annie E SUGDEN Dau S 20 Rawdon 83b
3828 Birtie SUGDEN Son S 18 Wool WarehouseMan Shipley 83b
3829 117 11 Airdale Street Thomas BRITTON Head M 49 Stone Sawyer Eccleshill 83b
3830 Mary BRITTON Wife M 43 Bolton 83b
3831 John H BRITTON Son S 23 Hewer [Mason] Eccleshill 83b
3832 118 13 Airdale Street Joe BEACH Head M 34 Woolen Warper Halifax 83b
3833 Grace E BEACH Wife M 29 LEI 83b
3834 Allen BEACH Son S 8 Apperley Bridge 83b
3835 Sydney BEACH Son S 2 Eccleshill 83b
3836 119 15 Airdale Street Albert HOPKINSON Head M 37 Fish Dealer Bramley 83b
3837 Edna E HOPKINSON Wife M 31 Boston 83b
3838 Joe B HOPKINSON Son S 7 Eccleshill 83b
3839 Gwendoline HOPKINSON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 83b
3840 Alberta HOPKINSON Dau S 4 Eccleshill 83b
3841 120 24 Leeds Road Joe COATES Head M 25 Stone Mason Bradford 83b
3842 Edith COATES Wife M 25 Rawmarsh 83b
3843 Nellie COATES Dau S 3 Bradford 83b
3844 John COATES Son S 1 Bradford 83b
3845 121 26 Leeds Road William H MAWSON Head M 22 Stone Quarry Labourer Bradford 84a
3846 Mary MAWSON Wife M 26 Bradford 84a
3847 122 28 Leeds Road Benjamin HOLMES Head S 65 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 84a
3848 Mary Ann HOLMES Sister S 62 Eccleshill 84a
3849 123 30 Leeds Road Eleazer WOOD Head M 56 Weaving OverLooker Shelf 84a
3850 Emma WOOD Wife M 50 Queensbury 84a
3851 Tom WOOD Son S 25 Weaving Designer Bradford 84a
3852 Lavinia WOOD Dau S 23 Woolen Weaver Bradford 84a
3853 Annie WOOD Dau S 18 School Teacher Bradford 84a
3854 124 32 Westfield House Alice THORNTON Head S 21 Eccleshill 84a
3855 George W THORNTON Son S 19 Flannel Manufacturer Eccleshill 84a
3856 Joseph B THORNTON Son S 16 Flannel Manufacturer Eccleshill 84a
3857 Alice NEWBY Servant S 20 Domestic HouseMaid LIN 84a
3858 125 34 Leeds Road Willie HOLDSWORTH Head M 22 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 84a
3859 Annie E HOLDSWORTH Wife M 21 Bradford 84a
3860 Edith HOLDSWORTH Dau S 2 Eccleshill 84a
3861 126 36 Leeds Road William HICK Head M 42 WeighMan DUR 84a
3862 Mary J HICK Wife M 41 Worsted Spinner Bingley 84a
3863 127 38 Leeds Road Henery WIDDOWS Head M 26 Woolen Weaver Bradford 84a
3864 Martha E WIDDOWS Wife M 25 Bradford 84a
3865 Francis WIDDOWS Son S 3 Bradford 84a
3866 128 40 Leeds Road William DEWHIRST Head M 23 Butcher Bradford 84a
3867 Lillie DEWHIRST Wife M 23 Bradford 84a
3868 Maggie DEWHIRST Dau S 11m Eccleshill 84a
3869 129 42 Leeds Road John CLOSE Head M 62 Printer's Embosser Eccleshill 84a
3870 Mary CLOSE Wife M 56 Eccleshill 84a
3871 John CLOSE Son S 28 Mason's Labourer Eccleshill 84a
3872 Annie CLOSE Dau S 25 Woolen Machine Minder Eccleshill 84a
3873 130 44 Leeds Road Stephen MOREHOUSE Head M 41 Stationary Engine Tenter Bradford 84b
3874 Sarah J MOREHOUSE Wife M 41 Bradford 84b
3875 Sarah H MOREHOUSE Dau S 19 Worsted Minder Bradford 84b
3876 Harold MOREHOUSE Son S 10 Bradford 84b
3877 Herbert E MOREHOUSE Son S 6 Bradford 84b
3878 James W MOREHOUSE Son S 3 Bradford 84b
3879 131 46 Leeds Road Alfred PENNY Head M 29 Stone QuarryMan Yeadon 84b
3880 Martha PENNY Wife M 31 WindHill 84b
3881 132 BLANK 84b
3882 133 50 Leeds Road James WEBB Head M 45 Wool Sorter MON 84b
3883 Elizabeth WEBB Wife M 46 MON 84b
3884 134 52 Leeds Road Herbert BAXTER Head M 35 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 84b
3885 Hannah BAXTER Wife M 34 Eccleshill 84b
3886 Elizabeth BAXTER Dau S 10 Eccleshill 84b
3887 Harold BAXTER Son S 5 Eccleshill 84b
3888 Edith BAXTER Dau S 3 Eccleshill 84b
3889 135 54 Leeds Road George W BINGLEY Head Widr 51 Factory Joiner Rawdon 84b
3890 Elizabeth A BINGLEY Dau S 24 Bradford 84b
3891 Ada BINGLEY Dau S 18 Woolen Spinner Bradford 84b
3892 Violet BINGLEY Gdau S 3 Bradford 84b
3893 136 56 Leeds Road Peter J POULTER Head M 38 Brick Maker Monkton 84b
3894 Sushannah POULTER Wife M 24 Bradford 84b
3895 Amos POULTER Son S 1 Eccleshill 84b
3896 Hannah DYSON M-in-L * 73 Retired Publican Leeds 84b
3897 137 1 Welington Place Thomas HARPER Head M 54 Woolen Manufacturer Bradford 84b
3898 Mary HARPER Wife M 56 Calverley 84b
3899 Rachel HARPER Dau S 23 Bradford 84b
3900 James H HARPER Son S 20 Wool Sorter Bradford 84b
3901 138 2 Welington Place Elijah KEIGHLEY Head M 48 Oil Merchant Farsley 84b
3902 Sarah J KEIGHLEY Wife M 48 Bingley 84b
3903 Florence KEIGHLEY Dau S 20 Violin Teacher Wellington 84b
3904 Mary Alice KEIGHLEY Dau S 15 DUR GatesHead 85a
3905 Agnes KEIGHLEY Dau S 14 CHS Stockport 85a
3906 139 3 Leeds Road John ASTON Head M 84 Congregational Minister GLS Birdwell? 85a
3907 Amelia ASTON Wife M 77 SOM Somerton 85a
3908 Annie POLLETT Servant S 28 General Domestic Servant Eccleshill 85a
3909 140 4 Leeds Road Thomas O'KEEFFE Head M 51 Shoe & Boot ShopKeeper LAN Liverpool 85a
3910 Mary O'KEEFFE Wife M 38 Sheffield 85a
3911 Gertrude O'KEEFFE Dau S 23 ShoeShop Assistant Bradford 85a
3912 Nellie O'KEEFFE Dau S 20 Telephone Operator Bradford 85a
3913 Thomas O'KEEFFE Son S 18 ShoeShop Assistant Bradford 85a
3914 William O'KEEFFE Son S 17 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 85a
3915 Beatrice O'KEEFFE Dau S 15 Bradford 85a
3916 141 5 Leeds Road Henry HARPER Head M 33 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 85a
3917 Emma HARPER Wife M 30 Eccleshill 85a
3918 Gertrude HARPER Dau S 9 Eccleshill 85a
3919 Frederick W HARPER Son S 4 Eccleshill 85a
3920 142 6 Leeds Road Isaac M J BROWN Head M 42 Stuff Dyer's Manager Leeds 85a
3921 Ellen BROWN Wife M 39 Leeds 85a
3922 John FISHER Visitor M 39 Cashier Newley 85a
3923 Harriet A FISHER Visitor M 40 Leeds 85a
3924 George W FISHER Visitor S 15 Leeds 85a
3925 Annie FISHER Visitor S 13 Leeds 85a
3926 Clara BARNHAM Servant S 28 General Domestic Servant Leeds 85a
3927 143 13 Leeds Road Frederick ATKINSON Head M 50 Botanical Brewer Leeds 85a
3928 Annie ATKINSON Wife M 42 CUL Da? 85a
3929 Alice M ATKINSON Dau S 11 Bradford 85a
3930 Thomas A ATKINSON Son S 7 Bradford 85a
3931 Frederick W ATKINSON Son S 2 Eccleshill 85a
3932 Norah R ATKINSON Dau S 5m Eccleshill 85a
3933 Mary A ASTON Visitor Wid 37 Living on Own Means LAN Ulverston 85a
3934 Amelia J ASTON Visitor Wid 21 Eccleshill 85b
3935 Marion G S ASTON Visitor S 11 Manningham 85b
3936 144 15 Leeds Road John BATLEY Head Widr 78 Sizing Manufacturer Holmfirth 85b
3937 Emily BATLEY Dau S 41 Domestic Eccleshill 85b
3938 Florrie ? ? S 28 Domestic Eccleshill 85b
3939 145 17 Leeds Road Arthur H SIMPSON Head M 40 Shipping Clerk Bradford 85b
3940 Kate T SIMPSON Wife M 35 Wandsworth 85b
3941 George R SIMPSON Son S 13 Bradford 85b
3942 Thomas J SIMPSON Son S 11 Bradford 85b
3943 Kate M SIMPSON Dau S 7 Bradford 85b
3944 Henry B SIMPSON Son S 6 Bradford 85b
3945 James R SIMPSON Son S 2 Bradford 85b
3946 146 Leeds Road Arthur PARKER Head M 53 Gardener LIN Caythorp 85b
3947 Ann PARKER Wife M 49 Ripponden 85b
3948 Clara PARKER Dau S 24 Woolen Weaver Lindley 85b
3949 147 New Leeds Road William CROWTHER Head M 51 Retired Plumber Bradford 85b
3950 Ada CROWTHER Wife M 53 SCT Glasgow 85b
3951 Frederick CROWTHER Son S 22 Wool & Waste Dealer Bradford 85b
3952 George W CROWTHER Son S 18 Gilder & Picture Framer Bradford 85b
3953 Walter CROWTHER Son S 15 Office Boy Bradford 85b
3954 Frank CROWTHER Son S 12 Bradford 85b
3955 148 New Leeds Road Charles H CROWTHER Head M 25 Butcher Birkenshaw 85b
3956 Mary A CROWTHER Wife M 22 Gilberdyke 85b
3957 Doris E CROWTHER Dau S 9m Eccleshill 85b
3958 149 New Leeds Road Arthur WATSON Head Widr 46 Draper Bradford 85b
3959 Dorothy WATSON Dau 11 Eccleshill 85b
3960 Emily WATSON Sister 47 Bradford 85b
3961 Louisa WATSON Sister 40 Bradford 85b
3962 Annie L ALLOTT Visitor 44 Hoyland 85b
3963 Hannah BARWICK Servant 25 General Domestic Servant Loftus 85b
3964 150 60 Leeds Road Philip BLACKMAN Head M 55 School Master HUN Portsmouth 86a
3965 Elizabeth BLACKMAN Wife M 51 LON Southwark 86a
3966 Christine BLACKMAN Dau S 29 DUR Whickham 86a
3967 151 1 Prospect Place Arthur SMITHSON Head M 29 Cart Driver Undercliffe 86a
3968 Emily SMITHSON Wife M 28 Bowling 86a
3969 Hilda SMITHSON Dau S 6 Fagley 86a
3970 Annie SMITHSON Dau S 4 Eccleshill 86a
3971 Edith SMITHSON Dau S 3m Eccleshill 86a
3972 Horace TERRY Visitor S 2 Eccleshill 86a
3973 152 3 Prospect Place Edward H BAKER Head M 27 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 86a
3974 Emily BAKER Wife M 22 Bradford 86a
3975 153 5 Prospect Place William BLOMFIELD Head M 54 Tailor NFK Fakenham 86a
3976 Margaret BLOMFIELD Wife M 46 Wetherby 86a
3977 Mabel BLOMFIELD Dau S 21 Tailoress Eccleshill 86a
3978 Emma BLOMFIELD Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 86a
3979 Alice BLOMFIELD Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 86a
3980 Margaret BLOMFIELD Dau S 10 Eccleshill 86a
3981 William BLOMFIELD Son S 7 Eccleshill 86a
3982 Agnes BLOMFIELD Dau S 3 Eccleshill 86a
3983 154 7 Prospect Place Harry AMBLER Head M 31 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 86a
3984 Polly AMBLER Wife M 32 Wool Comb Minder CHS Moore 86a
3985 155 9 Prospect Place Herbert NORBURY Head M 38 Dyer's Labourer Bradford 86a
3986 Alice NORBURY Wife M 39 Eston ? 86a
3987 Milly NORBURY Dau S 8 Bradford 86a
3988 156 11 Prospect Place Lewis G BOLTON Head M 39 Wool Sorter Great Horton 86a
3989 Martha A BOLTON Wife M 40 Bradford 86a
3990 Ann H BOLTON Dau S 11 Eccleshill 86a
3991 Theresa M BOLTON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 86a
3992 157 13 Prospect Place Frederick JARRETT Head M 47 General Labourer WOR Broadway 86b
3993 Ann JARRETT Wife M 45 Pontefract 86b
3994 Violet JARRETT Dau S 9 Bradford 86b
3995 158 15 Prospect Place Mary T BARKER Wife M 43 Seamstress HRT 86b
3996 Amelia BARKER Dau S 15 Seamstress LEI 86b
3997 Helena A BARKER Dau S 3 NTH Northampton 86b
3998 Bird PORTER Widr 72 Retired Gardener HRT Ashwell 86b
3999 159 17 Prospect Place Leonard BARTRIM Head M 51 BookKeeper Morton 86b
4000 Emma J BARTRIM Wife M 45 Halifax 86b
4001 Harold BARTRIM Son S 12 Eccleshill 86b
4002 160 2 Victoria Street Roland R COLE Head M 36 Railway A/C Collector Eccleshill 86b
4003 Clara COLE Wife M 38 Eccleshill 86b
4004 John H COLE Son S 17 Railway Goods Clerk Eccleshill 86b
4005 Eva M COLE Dau S 13 Eccleshill 86b
4006 Aubrey B COLE Son S 9 Eccleshill 86b
4007 161 4 Victoria Street Henry HEMINGWAY Head M 34 Carting Agent Eccleshill 86b
4008 Ruth HEMINGWAY Wife M 34 Bolton 86b
4009 Harry HEMINGWAY Son S 1 Eccleshill 86b
4010 162 6 Victoria Street Isaac TETLEY Head M 43 Mohair Warping Foreman Bradford 86b
4011 Alice TETLEY Wife M 39 Bradford 86b
4012 Thomas TETLEY Son S 15 Errand Boy Bradford 86b
4013 Harry TETLEY Son S 13 Worsted Drawing Room Hand Bradford 86b
4014 Edgar TETLEY Son S 8 Bradford 86b
4015 Frank TETLEY Son S 4 Bradford 86b
4016 Norman TETLEY Son S 2 Bradford 86b
4017 Laura TETLEY Dau S 2m Bradford 86b
4018 163 8 Victoria Street Samuel S DAVISON Head M 37 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 86b
4019 Mary A DAVISON Wife M 35 Bradford 86b
4020 Fred DAVISON Son S 10 Bradford 86b
4021 Arthur DAVISON Son S 8 Bradford 86b
4022 Clara DAVISON Dau S 6 Bradford 86b
4023 Edith M DAVISON Dau S 4 Bradford 87a
4024 Beatrice A DAVISON Dau S 2 Bradford 87a
4025 164 10 Victoria Street Albert GREENWOOD Head M 36 Domestic Gardener Bradford 87a
4026 Helina GREENWOOD Wife M 28 Bradford 87a
4027 Doris GREENWOOD Dau S 3 Bradford 87a
4028 Alma GREENWOOD Dau S 1 Bradford 87a
4029 Mary A COPPERTHWAIT M-in-L Wid 66 Living on Own Means Bradford 87a
4030 165 1 Allexandra Terrace Henrietta M WIGGLESWORTH Head Wid 40 Bradford 87a
4031 Walter S FRANCE S 37 WarehouseMan Bradford 87a
4032 Elizabeth ALLCOCK Servant S 29 Domestic Servant SFK Hindersley 87a
4033 John WILLIAMS Visitor Widr 57 Advertising Agent Manchester 87a
4034 166 2 Allexandra Terrace Alexander PATERSON Head M 49 Yarn Salesman SCT Glasgow 87a
4035 Isabel PATERSON Wife M 47 SCT Glasgow 87a
4036 167 4 Allexandra Terrace James F PEARSON Head M 50 Boot & ShoeMaker Wibsey 87a
4037 Maria A PEARSON Wife M 54 Selby 87a
4038 Amanda PEARSON Dau S 21 Elementary School Teacher Bradford 87a
4039 Lilly PEARSON Dau S 18 Elementary School Teacher Bradford 87a
4040 168 6 Allexandra Terrace Benjamin HICK Head M 32 Worsted Spinner's Clerk Bradford 87a
4041 Gertrude HICK Wife M 31 Bradford 87a
4042 Winifred HICK Dau S 5 Bradford 87a
4043 Benjamin HICK Son S 2 Eccleshill 87a
4044 169 7 Allexandra Terrace James H MITCHELL Head M 33 Assistant School Master Silsden 87a
4045 Annie MITCHELL Wife M 31 Assistant School Mistress Hull 87a
4046 Edith MITCHELL S-in-L S 28 Hull 87a
4047 Alice HOLMES S-in-L S 24 Assistant School Mistress Hull 87a
4048 170 8 Allexandra Terrace Clara LUND Head Wid 34 Living on Own Means Bradford 87a
4049 Dorothy LUND Dau S 8 Eccleshill 87a
4050 Margaret LUND Dau S 7 Eccleshill 87a
4051 Thomas LUND Son S 5 Eccleshill 87a
4052 Alfred LUND Son S 3 Eccleshill 87b
4053 George LUND Son S 1 Eccleshill 87b
4054 Harriet HORN Servant S 19 General Domestic Servant Barnsley 87b
4055 171 2 Charnwood Road George POLLARD Head M 40 Grocer Knottingley 87b
4056 Sarah E POLLARD Wife M 36 Seacroft 87b
4057 George L POLLARD Son S 3 Eccleshill 87b
4058 172 4 Charnwood Road William PHILLIPS Head M 38 Acting Police Sergeant WOR Defford 87b
4059 Elizabeth PHILLIPS Wife M 36 Bradford 87b
4060 Maud PHILLIPS Dau S 9 Bradford 87b
4061 Edith PHILLIPS Dau S 4 Bradford 87b
4062 173 6 Charnwood Road Sam MARSHALL Head M 31 Machine Fettler Thackley 87b
4063 Ann MARSHALL Wife M 32 Calverley 87b
4064 Ida May MARSHALL Dau S 5 Undercliffe 87b
4065 174 8 Charnwood Road John PARRINGTON Head M 57 Joiner Bradford 87b
4066 Ann B PARRINGTON Wife M 55 Bradford 87b
4067 Effie PARRINGTON Dau S 26 Cloth Weaver Bradford 87b
4068 Tetley PARRINGTON Son S 24 WarehouseMan Bradford 87b
4069 Annie PARRINGTON Dau S 23 Cloth Weaver Bradford 87b
4070 Ernest PARRINGTON Son S 20 Joiner Bradford 87b
4071 Maria PARRINGTON Dau S 17 Worsted Drawer Bradford 87b
4072 John W PARRINGTON Son S 14 Bradford 87b
4073 175 10 Charnwood Road John J TOMLINSON Head M 42 CoachMan [Groom] NTT Farnsfield 87b
4074 Emily TOMLINSON Wife M 38 Idle 87b
4075 Florence TOMLINSON Dau S 18 Woolen Weaver Idle 87b
4076 Ethel TOMLINSON Dau S 11 Clayton 87b
4077 Edith TOMLINSON Dau S 9 Shelf 87b
4078 Albertha TOMLINSON Dau S 6 Shelf 87b
4079 Mable TOMLINSON Dau S 4 Shelf 87b
4080 Hilda TOMLINSON Dau S 2 Eccleshill 87b
4081 Clara S TOMLINSON Dau S 3m Eccleshill 87b
4082 176 12 Charnwood Road John C SMITH Head M 27 Iron Machine Tool Fitter Bradford 88a
4083 Rose SMITH Wife M 26 HRT Stevenage 88a
4084 Percy SMITH Son S 1 Bradford 88a
4085 Martha GOODSHIP M-in-L M 68 HRT 88a
4086 178 14 Charnwood Road George PLATT Head M 26 Mechanic Turner [Fitter] NTH 88a
4087 Ann M PLATT Wife M 25 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 88a
4088 179 16 Charnwood Road John W BEDFORD Head M 34 Worsted Mill Manager Eccleshill 88a
4089 Elizabeth BEDFORD Wife M 34 Pudsey 88a
4090 Harold BEDFORD Son S 8 Eccleshill 88a
4091 Ann DICKENSON M-in-L M 58 Horsforth 88a
4092 180 18 Charnwood Road Sam HARGREAVES Head M 29 Worsted Spinning & Twisting OverLooker Bingley 88a
4093 Ada HARGREAVES Wife M 26 Bingley 88a
4094 181 20 Charnwood Road Francis HUGHES Head M 40 Tailor IRE Armagh 88a
4095 Ellen HUGHES Wife M 40 CHS Storeton 88a
4096 Annie HUGHES Dau S 17 DressMaker CHS Rock Ferry 88a
4097 Maggie HUGHES Dau S 16 Draper CHS Rock Ferry 88a
4098 Frank HUGHES Son S 13 CHS Rock Ferry 88a
4099 Jasper HUGHES Son S 9 Bradford 88a
4100 Minnie HUGHES Dau S 7 Bradford 88a
4101 182 22 Charnwood Road William PARRATT Head Widr 75 Boot Maker Bradford 88a
4102 John PARRATT Son S 31 Lamp Lighter Bradford 88a
4103 Emma PARRATT Dau S 33 Clayton 88a
4104 Eliza PARRATT Gdau S 9 Eccleshill 88a
4105 183 24 Charnwood Road Reuben CHILD Head M 64 Plasterer Bradford 88a
4106 Emma CHILD Wife M 65 Bradford 88a
4107 185 28 Charnwood Road Carolina HALL Head Wid 53 Norwich 88a
4108 Sussanah HALL Dau S 26 Worsted Burler Norwich 88a
4109 186 30 Charnwood Road Samuel CHARLESWORTH Head M 50 Dyer's Labourer Horsforth 88b
4110 Sarah A CHARLESWORTH Wife M 48 Horsforth 88b
4111 Mary J CHARLESWORTH Dau S 23 Wool Machine Minder Horsforth 88b
4112 Ernest CHARLESWORTH Son S 21 Worsted Spinning Piecer Horsforth 88b
4113 Fred CHARLESWORTH Son S 18 Worsted Tyer-in Horsforth 88b
4114 Lily CHARLESWORTH Dau S 16 DressMaker Undercliffe 88b
4115 187 32 Charnwood Road James DALBY Head M 54 Electric Car Cleaner Bradford 88b
4116 Hannah DALBY Wife M 54 Bradford 88b
4117 Alfred DALBY Son S 27 Electric Car Cleaner Bradford 88b
4118 188 34 Charnwood Road Catherine MILNER Head Wid 60 Ripon 88b
4119 Ruth MILNER Dau S 28 DressMaker Bradford 88b
4120 Herbert MILNER Son S 22 WarehouseMan Bradford 88b
4121 189 36 Charnwood Road Aaron BOWLING Head M 72 Police Pensioner Otley 88b
4122 Mary BOWLING Wife M 76 Harrogate 88b
4123 190 38 Charnwood Road Frank HOLLINGS Head M 27 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 88b
4124 Elizabeth HOLLINGS Wife M 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 88b
4125 Dorothy HOLLINGS Dau S 2 Eccleshill 88b
4126 191 40 Charnwood Road Susan SPENCE Head Wid 76 Armley 88b
4127 192 42 Charnwood Road Albert CHILD Head M 42 Worsted WarehouseMan Bradford 88b
4128 Eden CHILD Wife M 43 Guiseley 88b
4129 193 44 Charnwood Road Arthur WILSON Head M 29 Traveller Eccleshill 88b
4130 Clara WILSON Wife M 30 Eccleshill 88b
4131 Leslie WILSON Son S 3 Eccleshill 88b
4132 194 46 Charnwood Road Ellen NUTTER Head Wid 73 Property Owner Thornthwaite 88b
4133 John W NUTTER Son S 31 Contractor's Engineering Eccleshill 88b
4134 195 48 Charnwood Road Martha E PRIESTLEY Head Wid 47 Bradford 88b
4135 Joseph PRIESTLEY Son S 13 Bradford 88b
4136 196 50 Charnwood Road Christiana CHARLESWORTH Head Wid 52 CharWoman Horsforth 88b
4137 Ellen CHARLESWORTH Dau S 28 Cloth Weaver Horsforth 88b
4138 Selina CHARLESWORTH Dau S 18 Cloth Weaver Horsforth 88b
4139 Tom CHARLESWORTH Son S 14 Oil Extractor Bradford 88b
4140 Sam CHARLESWORTH Son S 11 Eccleshill 89a
4141 197 52 Charnwood Road Abel WAITE Head Widr 57 WheelWright Eccleshill 89a
4142 Deborah WAITE Niece S 37 Bradford 89a
4143 198 54 Charnwood Road Sydney BOTTOMLEY Head M 28 FishMonger Bradford 89a
4144 Emily BOTTOMLEY Wife M 31 Bradford 89a
4145 Fred BOTTOMLEY Son S 7 Bradford 89a
4146 Clara BOTTOMLEY Dau S 5 Bradford 89a
4147 Ethel BOTTOMLEY Dau S 3 Undercliffe 89a
4148 199 56 Charnwood Road Clara HODGSON Head Wid 43 Eccleshill 89a
4149 James W HODGSON Son S 20 Cloth Dresser Eccleshill 89a
4150 Walter HODGSON Son S 18 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 89a
4151 Tom HODGSON Son S 16 Stuff Roller Eccleshill 89a
4152 George HODGSON Son S 14 Office Boy Eccleshill 89a
4153 Earnest HODGSON Son S 13 Eccleshill 89a
4154 Frank HODGSON Son S 9 Eccleshill 89a
4155 Herbert HODGSON Son S 4 Eccleshill 89a
4156 200 58 Charnwood Road Harry MARSHALL Head M 39 Mohair Yarn Stretcher Bradford 89a
4157 Sarah MARSHALL Wife M 38 Eccleshill 89a
4158 Elizabeth MARSHALL Dau S 4 Eccleshill 89a
4159 Ruth MARSHALL Dau S 7m Eccleshill 89a
4160 201 60 Charnwood Road William SAGAR Head M 43 Painter Bradford 89a
4161 Mary SAGAR Wife M 43 Bradford 89a
4162 Harry SAGAR Son S 18 Painter Bradford 89a
4163 Herbert SAGAR Son S 15 Woolen Spinner Bradford 89a
4164 Alfred SAGAR Son S 13 Woolen Spinner Bradford 89a
4165 Edward SAGAR Son S 11 Bradford 89a
4166 Janet SAGAR Dau S 9 Bradford 89a
4167 Crissie SAGAR Dau S 7 Bradford 89a
4168 Leah SAGAR Dau S 3 Bradford 89a
4169 202 62 Charnwood Road Elizabeth WRIGHT Head Wid 60 Leeds 89b
4170 Ellen MARSHALL Sister S 63 Tea Agent Leeds 89b
4171 203 64 Charnwood Road Walter OATES Head M 36 Brick Yard Labourer Eccleshill 89b
4172 Minnie OATES Wife M 34 Eccleshill 89b
4173 Freddy OATES Son S 4 Eccleshill 89b
4174 Dorris OATES Dau S 2 Eccleshill 89b
4175 Alice OATES Dau S 6m Bradford 89b
4176 Christine? BIBBY Visitor S 30 General Servant Bradford 89b
4177 204 66 Charnwood Road Edmund C RHODES Head M 34 Iron Moulder Bradford 89b
4178 Sarah A RHODES Wife M 35 Bolton 89b
4179 Maggie RHODES Dau S 2 Eccleshill 89b
4180 205 68 Charnwood Road John W HUTCHINSON Head M 29 Worsted Weaving OverLooker Idle 89b
4181 Alice HUTCHINSON Wife M 31 Eccleshill 89b
4182 Mary HUTCHINSON Dau S 6m Eccleshill 89b
4183 206 70 Charnwood Road Robert H JOHNSON Head M 43 Dry Waller [Mason] Garthorpe 89b
4184 Mary A JOHNSON Wife M 42 LAN Manchester 89b
4185 Beatrice JOHNSON Dau S 12 Bradford 89b
4186 Ida May JOHNSON Dau S 3 Eccleshill 89b
4187 207 72 Charnwood Road Samuel F SMITH Head M 28 Skep Maker Bradford 89b
4188 Emma SMITH Wife M 30 DressMaker Stainland 89b
4189 Stanley T SMITH Son S 5 Bradford 89b
4190 208 74 Charnwood Road Ann BUTTERFIELD Head Wid 48 Office Cleaner Bradford 89b
4191 Sarah A BUTTERFIELD Dau S 27 Worsted Weaver Morton 89b
4192 Arthur BUTTERFIELD Son S 19 Stone Hewer Undercliffe 89b
4193 Tom BUTTERFIELD Son S 17 Joiner Undercliffe 89b
4194 209 76 Charnwood Road John W BURGIN Head M 31 WarehouseMan Rotherham 89b
4195 Grace E BURGIN Wife M 34 Bradford 89b
4196 William A BURGIN Son S 3 Shipley 89b
4197 210 78 Charnwood Road James CRABTREE Head M 33 Mechanic's Labourer Oxenhope 90a
4198 Margaret CRABTREE Wife M 35 LAN Clitheroe 90a
4199 211 80 Charnwood Road Henery BUTTERFIELD Head M 23 Grocer's Assistant Undercliffe 90a
4200 Mary BUTTERFIELD Wife M 22 Marske by the Sea 90a
4201 Gladys BUTTERFIELD Dau S 11m Eccleshill 90a
4202 212 82 Charnwood Road Martha A ELLIS Head S 30 Eccleshill 90a
4203 William S ELLIS S 22 Iron Works Rivetter Eccleshill 90a
4204 Ephrim ELLIS S 19 Woolen Mule Spinner Eccleshill 90a
4205 Emily ELLIS S 17 Worsted ? Spinner Eccleshill 90a
4206 George A ELLIS S 13 Worsted Warper Eccleshill 90a
4207 213 1 Charnwood Road John WEBSTER Head M 27 Draper's Traveller Eccleshill 90a
4208 Edith H WEBSTER Wife M 27 Leeds 90a
4209 James BROWN S 25 Grocer's Assistant LAN Liverpool 90a
4210 214 3 Charnwood Road Amos HARDAKER Head M 49 House Painter Eccleshill 90a
4211 Mary E HARDAKER Wife M 53 Eccleshill 90a
4212 Ellen HARDAKER Dau S 23 Eccleshill 90a
4213 215 5 Charnwood Road Abraham BAILEY Head M 61 Stone Mason Eccleshill 90a
4214 Alice BAILEY Wife M 58 Spofforth 90a
4215 William T BAILEY Son S 32 Accountant's Clerk Eccleshill 90a
4216 216 7 Charnwood Road Mark JACKSON Head M 53 Plasterer Eccleshill 90a
4217 Matilda JACKSON Wife M 49 Eccleshill 90a
4218 Emma JACKSON Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 90a
4219 Richard JACKSON Son S 17 Plasterer Eccleshill 90a
4220 Edith JACKSON Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 90a
4221 Charlesworth JACKSON Son S 13 Errand Boy Eccleshill 90a
4222 Leonard JACKSON Son S 7 Eccleshill 90a
4223 217 9 Charnwood Road Allen EDMUNDS Head M 38 PoliceMan IND 90a British Subject
4224 Ellen EDMUNDS Wife M 30 SOM Claredon 90a
4225 Annie EDMUNDS Dau S 3 Bradford 90a
4226 218 11 Charnwood Road Martha E JACKSON Head S 44 Draper Eccleshill 90b
4227 William BENTLEY Boarder Widr 56 Living on Own Means Thornton 90b
4228 Ernest BENTLEY Boarder S 21 Joiner Bolton 90b
4229 Margaret DILLON Boarder S 23 Asbestos Spinner Eccleshill 90b
4230 219 13 Charnwood Road John H RIPPOX Head M 43 Tailor LON Knotting Hill 90b
4231 Hannah RIPPOX Wife M 46 Bradford 90b
4232 George F RIPPOX Son S 18 Printer Compositor Bradford 90b
4233 Nellie RIPPOX Dau S 16 Printer Pattern Card Maker Bradford 90b
4234 May RIPPOX Dau S 14 Printer Pattern Card Maker Bradford 90b
4235 220 15 Charnwood Road Elizabeth HOLROYED Head Wid 37 Stuff Weaver Leeds 90b
4236 John HOLROYED Son S 12 Bradford 90b
4237 221 17 Charnwood Road John MARSDEN Head M 44 Combing OverLooker Bradford 90b
4238 Sarah A MARSDEN Wife M 47 Bradford 90b
4239 Joseph MARSDEN Son S 21 Worsted Comber Bradford 90b
4240 Hannah MARSDEN Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Bradford 90b
4241 John MARSDEN Son S 15 Worsted Spinning MillHand Bradford 90b
4242 Emily MARSDEN Dau S 13 Worsted Spinning Jobber Bradford 90b
4243 222 19 Charnwood Road Margaret THOMPSON Head Wid 57 Ripley 90b
4244 Margaret THOMPSON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bishop Thornton 90b
4245 223 21 Charnwood Road Fred COLLINSON Head M 67 Wool Sorter Bradford 90b
4246 Eliza COLLINSON Wife M 61 Bradford 90b
4247 224 23 Charnwood Road Joseph SKEELS Head Widr 60 Stone QuarryMan CAM 90b
4248 George HUDSON Nephew M 31 Worsted OverLooker Horsforth 90b
4249 Phoebe HUDSON Wife M 28 Birkenshaw 90b
4250 Elizabeth HUDSON Dau S 8 Bradford 90b
4251 Ruth HUDSON Dau S 7 Bradford 90b
4252 John HUDSON Son S 5 Bradford 90b
4253 John William HUDSON Nephew S 24 Cloth Fuller Horsforth 90b
4254 Harry BLACKBURN Boarder S 19 Woolen Woolier Pudsey 90b
4255 225 25 Charnwood Road Tom FIRTH Head M 33 Stone Hewer Bolton 91a
4256 Lizzie FIRTH Wife M 37 LAN Pennington 91a
4257 Wright FIRTH Son S 6 Eccleshill 91a
4258 Clara FIRTH Dau S 4 Eccleshill 91a
4259 Annie FIRTH Dau S 2 Eccleshill 91a
4260 226 27 Charnwood Road Thomas HATTERSLEY Head M 28 Joiner Bradford 91a
4261 Lily HATTERSLEY Wife M 28 Bradford 91a
4262 Florence HATTERSLEY Dau S 8 Bradford 91a
4263 Gladys HATTERSLEY Dau S 3 Bradford 91a
4264 227 29 Charnwood Road Joseph BAILEY Head M 39 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 91a
4265 Jane E BAILEY Wife M 39 Eccleshill 91a
4266 Hannah M BAILEY Dau S 16 Eccleshill 91a
4267 Edith E BAILEY Dau S 8 Eccleshill 91a
4268 228 31 Charnwood Road Samuel WOMERSLEY Head M 45 Coal Merchant Eccleshill 91a
4269 Elizabeth F WOMERSLEY Wife M 43 Birmingham 91a
4270 Alfred WOMERSLEY Son S 13 Eccleshill 91a
4271 Bertha WOMERSLEY Dau S 11 Eccleshill 91a
4272 Samuel WOMERSLEY Son S 9 Eccleshill 91a
4273 Mary A WOMERSLEY Dau S 3 Eccleshill 91a
4274 Mary Ann WOMERSLEY Mother Wid 78 Eccleshill 91a
4275 229 35 Charnwood Road John PITTS Head M 47 Stone QuarryMan Hewer Eccleshill 91a
4276 Alice PITTS Wife M 45 Bradford 91a
4277 Thomas W PITTS Son S 22 Stone QuarryMan Hewer Eccleshill 91a
4278 Mary A PITTS Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 91a
4279 Florie PITTS Dau S 11 Eccleshill 91a
4280 Laurie PITTS Dau S 6 Eccleshill 91a
4281 Arnold PITTS Son S 1 Eccleshill 91a
4282 230 37 Charnwood Road Syth? JACKSON Head Wid 52 Arncliffe 91a
4283 Robert JACKSON Son S 27 Worsted Weaving OverLooker Heaton 91a
4284 Rose H JACKSON Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Ovenden 91a
4285 Turner JACKSON Son S 15 Woolen Piecer Holgate 91a
4286 231 39 Charnwood Road Christopher WAITE Head M 45 Wool Merchant Bracewell 91b
4287 Harriet A WAITE Wife M 46 Stainland 91b
4288 Mary J WAITE Dau S 19 Bradford 91b
4289 Christopher G WAITE Son S 6 Eccleshill 91b
4290 Herbert L WAITE Son S 4 Eccleshill 91b
4291 Mary MALLINSON M-in-L Wid 70 Living on Own Means Elland 91b
4292 William GILBERT Visitor S 23 Theology Student LAN Bourne 91b
4293 232 41 Charnwood Road Nathan ROBINSON Head Widr 71 WarehouseMan Leeds 91b
4294 Annie ROBINSON Dau S 34 Bradford 91b
4295 233 43 Charnwood Road William STEAD Head M 51 Commercial Traveller [Leather] Bradford 91b
4296 Hannah STEAD Wife M 50 AGY Holyhead 91b
4297 Arthur L STEAD Son S 26 Gas Fitter's Clerk Bradford 91b
4298 George H STEAD Son S 25 Commercial Traveller [Brass Fittings] Bradford 91b
4299 Mabel STEAD Dau S 20 Bradford 91b
4300 Norman STEAD Son S 14 Bradford 91b
4301 234 45 Charnwood Road John METCALFE Head M 55 Stone Mason SOM Winsham Ingleton Fell 91b
4302 Jane METCALFE Wife M 57 Confectioner Arncliff Settle 91b
4303 Harriet METCALFE Dau S 29 Baker Bradford 91b
4304 235 47 Charnwood Road Mary SNELSON ? Head Wid 50 CHS Waverton 91b
4305 Ann E DUFTON Dau M 26 Cloth Weaver Bradford 91b
4306 Alfred DUFTON S-in-L M 26 Wool Blender Rawdon 91b
4307 236 49 Charnwood Road Christiana SIMPSON Head Wid 79 Lofthouse Wakefield 91b
4308 Margaret H SIMPSON Dau S 40 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 91b
4309 237 51 Charnwood Road Emily HOLMES Head Wid 40 LIN Spalding 91b
4310 Henery H HOLMES Son S 15 Office Boy Eccleshill 91b
4311 John E HOLMES Son S 13 Eccleshill 91b
4312 Arthur THOMPSON Boarder S 22 CoachMan [Groom] NFK 91b
4313 238 53 Charnwood Road Mary BANKS Head Wid 48 LAN Bootle 91b
4314 Elizabeth H BANKS Dau S 25 Woolen Weaver Bradford 91b
4315 Jane E BANKS Dau S 23 Lithographic Printer Bradford 91b
4316 Edgar BANKS Son S 20 Wool Washer Bradford 91b
4317 Gertrude BANKS Dau S 15 Stationer's Assistant Bradford 92a
4318 Harold BANKS Son S 13 Factory Wool Cleaner Bradford 92a
4319 Ann BANKS M-in-L S 70 LAN Manchester 92a
4320 239 55 Charnwood Road Francis J BROOKS Head M 25 Life Insurance Agent Batley 92a
4321 Annie BROOKS Wife M 22 LIN Louth 92a
4322 Dora BROOKS Dau S 3 LIN Grimsby 92a
4323 Bernard BROOKS Son S 1 Bradford 92a
4324 240 57 Charnwood Road James BENSON Head M 45 Stuff WarehouseMan Idle 92a
4325 Lucy A BENSON Wife M 42 DBY Chesterfield 92a
4326 Elsie BENSON Dau S 11 Eccleshill 92a
4327 Harry BENSON Son S 10 Eccleshill 92a
4328 241 59 Charnwood Road Thomas FARRAR Head M 33 Grocer's Store Manager Bradford 92a
4329 Henrietta FARRAR Wife M 34 Bolton Abbey 92a
4330 242 61 Charnwood Road Joe BEARDSELL Head M 32 Woolen Spinner Holmfirth 92a
4331 Caroline BEARDSELL Wife M 31 Holmfirth 92a
4332 Hilda BEARDSELL Dau S 7 Holmfirth 92a
4333 243 63 Charnwood Road Sarah A WAITE Head Wid 74 Living on Own Means Bradford 92a
4334 245 65 Charnwood Road Alfred ROBINSON Head M 62 Cashier Bradford 92a
4335 Catherine ROBINSON Wife M 57 Bradford 92a
4336 Edith ROBINSON Dau S 18 Woolen Spinner Bradford 92a
4337 246 67 Charnwood Road Joseph COOPE Head M 41 Corporation Road Labourer Bradford 92a
4338 Hannah COOPE Wife M 39 Bradford 92a
4339 Violet COOPE Dau S 10 Bradford 92a
4340 Harker COOPE Son S 6 Bradford 92a
4341 247 69 Charnwood Road John E HOLLINGS Head M 24 Draper's Assistant Undercliffe 92a
4342 Florence HOLLINGS Wife M 29 Bradford 92a
4343 Sidney HOLLINGS Son S 2 Eccleshill 92a
4344 Fred HOLLINGS Son S 1 Eccleshill 92a
4345 248 71 Charnwood Road Annie DEAN Head Wid 73 Ripponden 92b
4346 Annie M DEAN Dau S 46 Sewing Mistress [School] SCT Glasgow 92b
4347 Herbert B DEAN Son S 44 Woolen Spinner Manchester 92b
4348 Marian DEAN Dau S 40 Confectioner Birmingham 92b
4349 Edith DEAN Dau S 34 Sewing Machine [Shirt] Eccleshill 92b
4350 249 73 Charnwood Road John SUMMERS Head M 39 Joiner Arncliff 92b
4351 Sarah A SUMMERS Wife M 44 Heaton 92b
4352 William G SUMMERS Son S 23 Railway Goods Labourer Heaton 92b
4353 John T SUMMERS Son S 15 Worsted Mule Piecer Bradford 92b
4354 Adelina SUMMERS Dau S 8 Bradford 92b
4355 Gertrude SUMMERS Dau S 4 Bradford 92b
4356 250 75 Charnwood Road Alice BANKS Head Wid 55 Knottingley 92b
4357 Sarah BANKS Dau S 25 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 92b
4358 William BANKS Son S 22 Wool Washer Eccleshill 92b
4359 Ruth BANKS Dau S 19 Eccleshill 92b
4360 Charles BANKS Son S 18 Worsted Warper Eccleshill 92b
4361 251 77 Charnwood Road Thomas JENNINGS Head M 37 Assurance Agent Eccleshill 92b
4362 Martha A JENNINGS Wife M 37 Eccleshill 92b
4363 252 79 Charnwood Road Thomas GASCOYNE Head M 51 Stuff WarehouseMan NFK Bradenham 92b
4364 Jane GASCOYNE Wife M 58 Great Preston 92b
4365 Ethel GASCOYNE Dau S 26 Bradford 92b
4366 Vincent GASCOYNE Son S 24 French Polisher Bradford 92b
4367 Albert GASCOYNE Son S 22 Book Binder Bradford 92b
4368 Bertie GASCOYNE Son S 20 Manufacturer's Clerk Bradford 92b
4369 253 Charnwood Road Charles BURLEY Head M 59 Domestic Gardener LIN Glenswirth 92b
4370 Elizabeth BURLEY Wife M 58 LIN Winterton 92b
4371 Mary E BURLEY Dau M 33 SAL Oswestry 92b
4372 254 44 Victoria Buildings John T NEWMAN Head M 42 Cart Driver Bolton 92b
4373 Mary A NEWMAN Wife M 42 Bolton 92b
4374 Ada NEWMAN Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Saltaire 92b
4375 Susan NEWMAN Dau S 19 Worsted Drawer Saltaire 92b
4376 John W NEWMAN Son S 17 Stone Dresser Saltaire 93a
4377 Sarah A NEWMAN Dau S 15 Woolen Twister Saltaire 93a
4378 Elizabeth NEWMAN Dau S 9 Undercliffe 93a
4379 Martha J NEWMAN Dau S 6 Undercliffe 93a
4380 Sam NEWMAN Son S 2 Undercliffe 93a

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2008