Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 6

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 6

BRADFORD:
Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 6

ID no Schedule Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
ID# Sched Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
4381 1 1 Moorside John MORRIS Head M 26 Wool WarehouseMan Eccleshill 97a
4382 Martha A MORRIS Wife M 25 Eccleshill 97a
4383 Emily MORRIS Dau S 6 Eccleshill 97a
4384 2 3 Moorside Nancy DANIELS Wid 72 Bradford 97a
4385 3 5 Moorside William E SIMONETTE Head M 54 Wool Sorter Bradford 97a
4386 Mary SIMONETTE Wife M 54 Ripon 97a
4387 George A SIMONETTE Son S 25 Plumber Bradford 97a
4388 Annie M SIMONETTE Dau S 23 Eccleshill 97a
4389 Mary SIMONETTE Dau S 19 Fine Art Dealer's Assistant Eccleshill 97a
4390 William Hy SIMONETTE Son S 17 BlackSmith Apprentice Eccleshill 97a
4391 Edward SIMONETTE Son S 15 Stuff Warehouse Boy Eccleshill 97a
4392 Edith A SIMONETTE Gdau S 5 Eccleshill 97a
4393 4 11 Moorside Joseph HUDSON Head Widr 82 Parish Relief Recipient Yeadon 97a
4394 Sarah A HARDISTY Niece S 34 Domestic HouseKeeper Pudsey 97a
4395 5 13 Moorside Arthur COLLISON Head M 31 Cloth Presser Eccleshill 97a
4396 Elizabeth COLLISON Wife M 30 Bradford 97a
4397 John H COLLISON Son S 5 Eccleshill 97a
4398 Hilda COLLISON Dau S 2 Eccleshill 97a
4399 6 15 Moorside Benjamin GIBSON Head M 70 Retired Piece Percher Huddersfield 97a
4400 Hortense GIBSON Wife M 63 Birstall 97a
4401 Sarah A GIBSON Dau S 27 Woolen Weaver Huddersfield 97a
4402 Rachel H GIBSON Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Morley 97a
4403 Mary E GIBSON Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Morley 97a
4404 7 17 Moorside Eliza HINTON Head M 42 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 97b
4405 Heywood HINTON Son S 20 Cabinet Maker Eccleshill 97b
4406 Lydia HEYWOOD Boarder S 39 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 97b
4407 8 19 Moorside Tom HEWITT Head M 34 Gardener Eccleshill 97b
4408 Hannah E HEWITT Wife M 33 Bradford 97b
4409 Mary E HEWITT Dau S 11 Bradford 97b
4410 James E HEWITT Son S 7 Bradford 97b
4411 Emma F HEWITT Dau S 5 Bradford 97b
4412 Edith M HEWITT Dau S 3w 97b
4413 Sarah E KING S-in-L S 24 Worsted Spinner Bradford 97b
4414 Albert E BANKS Boarder S 27 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 97b
4415 Lawrence CIGMA Boarder S 26 Stone QuarryMan IRE Dublin 97b
4416 9 21 Moorside John KELLETT Head S 67 Corporation Road Labourer Eccleshill 97b
4417 10 BLANK 97b
4418 11 25 & 27 Moorside William CHATHAM Head M 35 Publican Dewsbury 97b
4419 Mary A CHATHAM Wife M 30 Dewsbury 97b
4420 12 29 Moorside Harrison NORTON Head M 40 Coal Agent Eccleshill 97b
4421 Maria NORTON Wife M 41 Eccleshill 97b
4422 John H NORTON Son S 12 Eccleshill 97b
4423 Samuel W NORTON Son S 9 Eccleshill 97b
4424 Alice NORTON Dau S 7 Eccleshill 97b
4425 Wilby NORTON Son S 5 Eccleshill 97b
4426 Frank NORTON Son S 2 Eccleshill 97b
4427 John H NORTON Boarder S 37 Plumber Eccleshill 97b
4428 13 31 Moorside Joseph NORTON Head M 44 Woolen Willier Eccleshill 98a
4429 Emma F NORTON Wife M 46 Pudsey 98a
4430 Harrison NORTON Son S 18 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Eccleshill 98a
4431 Shepherd NORTON Son S 12 Eccleshill 98a
4432 14 33 Moorside Richard EXLEY Head M 54 Stone QuarryMan Yeadon 98a
4433 Mary EXLEY Wife M 55 Yeadon 98a
4434 Annie M EXLEY Dau S 35 Domestic Servant Yeadon 98a
4435 15 35 Moorside Susannah FAIRBANK Head S 52 Monthly Nurse Eccleshill 98a
4436 16 37 Moorside Frederick INGLE Head M 40 Stuff WarehouseMan Ripon 98a
4437 Louisa INGLE Wife M 36 Bradford 98a
4438 Alice M INGLE Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford 98a
4439 Jessie C INGLE Dau S 14 Worsted Doffer Bradford 98a
4440 Arthur N INGLE Son S 5 Bradford 98a
4441 17 39 Moorside William T WATERHOUSE Head M 47 Joiner & Carpenter Bradford 98a
4442 Frances WATERHOUSE Wife M 48 Bradford 98a
4443 John WATERHOUSE Son S 22 Farm Labourer Bradford 98a
4444 Annie M WATERHOUSE Dau S 16 Worsted Twister Bradford 98a
4445 John CALVERT F-in-L Widr 85 Parish Relief Recipient Kernsby 98a
4446 18 41 Moorside Harriett WEBSTER Head S 52 DBY Bakewell 98a
4447 Robert S HAINSWORTH Boarder S 50 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 98a
4448 Charles SINGLETON Boarder S 48 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 98a
4449 John HOGAN Boarder S 24 Stone QuarryMan IRE 98a
4450 Patrick HOGAN Boarder S 22 Stone QuarryMan IRE 98a
4451 19 43 Moorside Frank BROOK Head M 48 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 98a
4452 Christina BROOK Wife M 48 Bradford 98a
4453 Arthur H BROOK Son S 18 Electrical Engineer Bradford 98b
4454 20 45 Moorside Benjamin ILLINGWORTH Head M 67 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 98b
4455 Grace ILLINGWORTH Wife M 60 Leeds 98b
4456 Charlotte ILLINGWORTH Dau S 22 Worsted Machine Minder Eccleshill 98b
4457 Ada ILLINGWORTH Dau S 20 Piece Mender Eccleshill 98b
4458 21 47 Moorside Arthur HOLMES Head M 29 Cocoa Works Assistant Bradford 98b
4459 Eliza A HOLMES Wife M 28 Bradford 98b
4460 Ethel HOLMES Dau S 7 Bradford 98b
4461 Doris G HOLMES Dau S 3m Bradford 98b
4462 22 49 Moorside John W SMITH Head M 26 Milk Dealer Eccleshill 98b
4463 Victoria SMITH Wife M 23 Bradford 98b
4464 William S SMITH Son S 2 Eccleshill 98b
4465 Harold SMITH Son S 4m Eccleshill 98b
4466 23 51 Moorside Squire WEBSTER Head M 37 Stationer Eccleshill 98b
4467 Harriett WEBSTER Wife M 38 Ingrow 98b
4468 Mabel WEBSTER Dau S 15 DressMaker Eccleshill 98b
4469 Annie WEBSTER Dau S 14 Eccleshill 98b
4470 Arthur WEBSTER Son S 11 Eccleshill 98b
4471 Joseph WEBSTER Son S 7 Eccleshill 98b
4472 24 53 Moorside James NAYLOR Head M 53 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 98b
4473 Christina NAYLOR Wife M 53 SCT Glasgow 98b
4474 Oliver NAYLOR Son S 21 Horse Driver Bradford 98b
4475 Elizabeth NAYLOR Dau S 20 Domestic Servant Bradford 98b
4476 Isabella NAYLOR Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford 98b
4477 Mary A NAYLOR Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 98b
4478 Agnes NAYLOR Dau S 12 Bradford 98b
4479 Eleanor NAYLOR Dau S 9 Bradford 98b
4480 Harry FURNICE Boarder S 21 Piece Finisher DBY Bakewell 98b
4481 25 55 Moorside Thomas HOLDSWORTH Head M 31 Wool Sorter Bradford 98b
4482 Fanny HOLDSWORTH Wife M 30 Otley 98b
4483 Charles HOLDSWORTH Son S 9 [nearly blind] Bradford 98b
4484 William HOLDSWORTH Son S 6 Bradford 99a
4485 26 57 Moorside Sarah J OATES Head Wid 60 Rawdon 99a
4486 Robert OATES Son S 40 Locomotive Engine Driver Rawdon 99a
4487 Amelia OATES Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 99a
4488 Lewis OATES Son S 20 Grocer's Assistant Eccleshill 99a
4489 Clara OATES Gdau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 99a
4490 27 59 Moorside Abraham BOOTH Head M 40 Carpenter Idle 99a
4491 Mary J BOOTH Wife M 36 Fagley 99a
4492 Selena BOOTH Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Idle 99a
4493 George BOOTH Son S 12 Worsted Bobbin Layer Idle 99a
4494 Matilda BOOTH Dau S 10 Idle 99a
4495 Florence BOOTH Dau S 8 Idle 99a
4496 William BOOTH Son S 6 Idle 99a
4497 John BOOTH Son S 4 Eccleshill 99a
4498 28 61 Moorside Benjamin MORRELL Head M 37 Brick Maker Bradford 99a
4499 Mary A MORRELL Wife M 32 Leeds 99a
4500 29 63 Moorside Ellen KELLETT Head Wid 69 Eccleshill 99a
4501 Maria KELLETT Dau S 35 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 99a
4502 Fred KELLETT Son S 31 Railway Labourer Eccleshill 99a
4503 Alberta KELLETT Gdau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 99a
4504 Alice KELLETT Gdau S 12 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 99a
4505 30 65 Moorside George WOOD Head M 66 Market Gardener Beeston 99a
4506 Sarah J WOOD Wife M 62 Fruit Saleswoman Fairburn 99a
4507 Horace WOOD Son S 25 Gardener's Cart Driver Eccleshill 99a
4508 Sarah J A WOOD Dau S 20 Green Grocer's Shop Asst Eccleshill 99a
4509 Albert WORSNOP S-in-L M 32 Corporation Labourer Eccleshill 99a
4510 Mary A WORSNOP Dau M 28 Eccleshill 99a
4511 Daisy WORSNOP Gdau S 3 Eccleshill 99a
4512 31 BLANK 99a
4513 32 69 Moorside James T TETLEY Head M 27 Railway & General Conductor's Asst NTT Skegby 99a
4514 Beatrice TETLEY Wife M 23 NTT 99a
4515 33 71 Moorside Sam TETLEY Head M 33 Wool Salesman Bradford 99b
4516 Margaret TETLEY Wife M 27 Bradford 99b
4517 Edith TETLEY Dau S 1 Bradford 99b
4518 34 73 Moorside John TOLLAND Head M 47 Foreign Correspondent Bramley 99b
4519 Mary N TOLLAND Wife M 47 SCT 99b
4520 Christina F TOLLAND Dau S 18 Bradford 99b
4521 Margrett HERRICK Visitor Wid 58 SCT 99b
4522 35 75 Moorside Fred HEY Head M 36 Farmer Bradford 99b
4523 Maria HEY Wife M 34 Bradford 99b
4524 Nelson HEY Son S 12 Bradford 99b
4525 John HEY Son S 1 Eccleshill 99b
4526 36 77 Moorside Samuel MARSDEN Head M 67 Cattle Dealer & Farmer Bradford 99b
4527 Rhodaline MARSDEN Wife M 66 Bradford 99b
4528 37 79 Moorside Joseph C HECK/HICK Head M 34 Elementary Asst School Master Bradford 99b
4529 Henriette HECK/HICK Wife M 35 Bradford 99b
4530 Dorothy HECK/HICK Dau S 8 Bradford 99b
4531 Joseph M HECK/HICK Son S 5 Bradford 99b
4532 Ethel HECK/HICK Dau S 2 Bradford 99b
4533 38 81 Moorside Albert WALKER Head M 33 Mantle Manufacturer Tanfield 99b
4534 Eliza WALKER Wife M 30 Knottingley 99b
4535 Charles WALKER Son S 6 Bradford 99b
4536 Margrett WALKER Dau S 5 Bradford 99b
4537 Alice HARTLEY S-in-L S 38 Knottingley 99b
4538 Mary SALES Servant S 25 Domestic Servant Barnby Mance ? 99b
4539 39 83 Moorside Thomas SETTLE Head M 67 Boot & ShoeMaker Girlington 99b
4540 Sarah A SETTLE Wife M 52 Allerton 99b
4541 Annie SETTLE Dau S 30 DressMaker Farsley 99b
4542 William E SETTLE Son S 28 Grocer's Cashier Farsley 99b
4543 Mary J SETTLE Dau S 26 ShirtMaker Farsley 99b
4544 Tom SETTLE Son S 19 Journalist & ShortHand Clerk Eccleshill 99b
4545 Harry SETTLE Son S 15 Foreign Shipping WarehouseMan Eccleshill 99b
4546 40 85 Moorside Robert G CARTER Head M 44 Newspaper Print Corrector Bradford 100a
4547 Margret CARTER Wife M 45 Scarbro 100a
4548 Cora A CARTER Dau S 18 Telephone Operator Bradford 100a
4549 George A CARTER Son S 8 Bradford 100a
4550 41 87 Moorside James HURRILL Head M 29 Brass Mechanic [Turner] SFK Hopton 100a
4551 Roseanna HURRILL Wife M 27 SFK Hopton 100a
4552 Lilian HURRILL Dau S 3 Bradford 100a
4553 42 89 Moorside Mary WILKS Head Wid 58 Bradford 100a
4554 Frank WILKS Son S 18 Stuff WarehouseMan Eccleshill 100a
4555 Martha WILKS Dau S 20 Worsted Spinner Calverley 100a
4556 Nellie WILKS Dau S 26 Worsted Drawer Calverley 100a
4557 Harris WILKS Son S 16 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 100a
4558 Hannah WILKS Dau S 19 Woolen Burler Calverley 100a
4559 Joseph WILKS Son S 24 Woolen Weaver Calverley 100a
4560 43 91 Moorside Willie JOWETT Head M 31 Stuff WarehouseMan Baildon 100a
4561 Jane E JOWETT Wife M 27 Bradford 100a
4562 Emily G JOWETT Dau S 3 Eccleshill 100a
4563 Alice E JOWETT Dau S 1 Eccleshill 100a
4564 44 93 Moorside Thomas MARSHALL Head Widr 74 Tinner Bradford 100a
4565 Bessie MARSHALL Dau S 43 Bradford 100a
4566 Kathleen MARSHALL Gdau S 18 Bradford 100a
4567 45 2 Moorside Joseph WATMOUGH Head M 44 Road & Drain Contractor Bradford 100a
4568 Elizabeth WATMOUGH Wife M 43 ShopKeeper [Grocer] Bradford 100a
4569 William WATMOUGH Son S 21 Worsted Drawing OverLooker Bradford 100a
4570 Maud WATMOUGH Dau S 18 Milliner Bradford 100a
4571 Ethel WATMOUGH Dau S 11 Bradford 100a
4572 46 1 Ashfield Place Sarah A MURGATROYD Head Wid 61 Leeds 100a
4573 Isaac MURGATROYD Son S 24 Engineering StoreKeeper Eccleshill 100a
4574 Joseph HORSFIELD S-in-L S 17 Grinder Eccleshill 100a step-son?
4575 47 3 Ashfield Place Joseph A CROSLEY Head M 40 Painter & Grainer LAN Rochdale 100a
4576 Hannah CROSLEY Wife M 40 STS Queslett 100a
4577 Jessie CROSLEY Dau S 15 Pupil Teacher Bradford 100b
4578 Harry T CROSLEY Son S 12 Eccleshill 100b
4579 48 5 Ashfield Place Sam H NETTLETON Head M 36 Stuff WarehouseMan ESP 100b British Subject
4580 Margret A NETTLETON Wife M 34 LAN Kirby Malzeard 100b
4581 Percy NETTLETON Son S 11 Bradford 100b
4582 49 7 Ashfield Place Robert BAKE Head M 33 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 100b
4583 Margret BAKE Wife M 29 SCT 100b
4584 Violet BAKE Dau S 5 Bradford 100b
4585 Harry BAKE Son S 6m Bradford 100b
4586 50 9 Ashfield Place Thomas LITTLE Head M 77 Domestic Gardener Halifax 100b
4587 Elizabeth LITTLE Wife M 76 Farsley 100b
4588 Eva SHELWALL Gdau S 16 Chocolate Manufacturer KEN Dover 100b
4589 51 11 Ashfield Place Sarah LANLEY Head Wid 74 Pudsey 100b
4590 52 13 Ashfield Place William A KIDDY [KIDDIE] Head M 25 Stuff WarehouseMan LAN Haleybridge 100b
4591 Margret KIDDY [KIDDIE] Wife M 26 LAN Manchester 100b
4592 Frederick H KIDDY [KIDDIE] Son S 3w Eccleshill 100b
4593 53 15 Ashfield Place Annie PICK Head M 21 Morton Grange 100b
4594 Elsie R PICK Dau S 1 Eccleshill 100b
4595 Harold PICK Son S 3m Eccleshill 100b
4596 54 17 Ashfield Place John F WOOD Head M 45 Butcher Farsley 100b
4597 Sarah G WOOD Wife M 42 Calverley 100b
4598 Percy WOOD Son S 17 Butcher's Boy Calverley 100b
4599 55 19 Ashfield Place Thomas W MARSHALL Head M 24 Tin Plate Worker Bradford 100b
4600 Beatrice MARSHALL Wife M 24 Bradford 100b
4601 Bessie MARSHALL Dau S 4m Eccleshill 100b
4602 Blanche WEBSTER S-in-L S 28 Living on Own Means Bradford 100b
4603 56 21 Ashfield Place Fred COLLISON Head M 32 Grocer's Traveller Bradford 100b
4604 Emily COLLISON Wife M 31 Bradford 100b
4605 Mary COLLISON Dau S 10 Bradford 100b
4606 Harry COLLISON Son S 7 Bradford 100b
4607 Norman COLLISON Son S 2 Bradford 100b
4608 57 23 Ashfield Place James H T MAKING ? Head M 48 BookKeeper Bradford 101a
4609 Ellen MAKING ? Wife M 52 CHS Crewe 101a
4610 Edmund MAKING ? Son S 19 Stuff WarehouseMan Leeds 101a
4611 Bertie MAKING ? Son S 17 Domestic Gardener Leeds 101a
4612 Ann DAVIES M-in-L Wid 83 Living on Own Means Bradford 101a
4613 58 1 Moorside Terrace Walter WHITE Head M 38 Carpenter Howden 101a
4614 Amelia WHITE Wife M 40 Calverley 101a
4615 59 3 Moorside Terrace Joseph GREENWOOD Head M 43 Carter East Morton 101a
4616 Emma GREENWOOD Wife M 41 Oxenhope 101a
4617 Harry GREENWOOD Son S 20 Worsted Spinning OverLooker East Morton 101a
4618 Edith GREENWOOD Dau S 18 Worsted Winder East Morton 101a
4619 Mary GREENWOOD Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner East Morton 101a
4620 Norman GREENWOOD Son S 13 East Morton 101a
4621 60 5 Moorside Terrace Charles C RUDD Head M 36 Wool Combing Foreman NFK Banham 101a
4622 Sarah A RUDD Wife M 36 Bradford 101a
4623 Alfred T RUDD Son S 9 USA 101a
4624 Annie RUDD Dau S 5 Eccleshill 101a
4625 Herbert RUDD Son S 3 Eccleshill 101a
4626 61 7 Moorside Terrace Joseph R CASTLEY Head M 36 Tailor's Shop Assistant KEN 101a
4627 Elizabeth A CASTLEY Wife M 36 Bradford 101a
4628 Laurence CASTLEY Son S 15 Tailor's Apprentice Bradford 101a
4629 Frances CASTLEY Dau S 13 Bradford 101a
4630 Edith CASTLEY Dau S 6 Bradford 101a
4631 62 9 Moorside Terrace Walter WILSON Head M 33 Woolen Weaver Huddersfield 101a
4632 Mary E WILSON Wife M 31 Bradford 101a
4633 Frances HOLLINGS M-in-L Wid 57 Rawdon 101a
4634 63 11 Moorside Terrace Alice HEYWORTH Head S 30 Woolen Weaver Bradford 101a
4635 Olive HEYWORTH Sister S 22 Woolen Weaver Bradford 101a
4636 64 BLANK 101a
4637 65 15 Moorside Terrace George W CROSLEY Head M 36 Plumber Halifax 101a
4638 Ellen A CROSLEY Wife M 33 Halifax 101a
4639 Mary E CROSLEY Dau S 8 Halifax 101b
4640 Millicent CROSLEY Dau S 6 Halifax 101b
4641 66 17 Moorside Terrace Thomas MALONE Head M 26 Watch Maker Keighley 101b
4642 Frances A MALONE Wife M 39 WAR Coventry 101b
4643 Frances S MALONE Dau S 2 STS Stokes on Trent 101b
4644 Thomas E MALONE Son S 6m Eccleshill 101b
4645 67 19 Moorside Terrace Willie AGG-? Head M 24 Machine Card Fitter Eccleshill 101b
4646 Sarah AGG-? Wife M 25 Eccleshill 101b
4647 Harold AGG-? Son S 1m Eccleshill 101b
4648 68 21 Moorside Terrace Albert BEANLAND Head M 34 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Bradford 101b
4649 Alice BEANLAND Wife M 34 GLS Stroud 101b
4650 Louis BEANLAND Son S 4 GLS ?ches-? 101b
4651 69 23 Moorside Terrace Richard HILES Head S 48 Warp Twister Bradford 101b
4652 Agnes JACKSON Mother Wid 81 Living on Own Means LAN Wanner? 101b
4653 Frank LAURENCE Boarder S 38 Domestic Butler Dewsbury 101b
4654 70 25 Moorside Terrace Arthur MILNER Head M 30 Joiner Bradford 101b
4655 Maggie MILNER Wife M 28 Bradford 101b
4656 Edna MILNER Dau S 3 Bradford 101b
4657 Norman MILNER Son S 1 Bradford 101b
4658 71 1 Moorside Road James BROOKSBANK Head M 43 Wool Sorter Bradford 101b
4659 Emma BROOKSBANK Wife M 44 Bradford 101b
4660 Joseph V BROOKSBANK Son S 19 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 101b
4661 William L BROOKSBANK Son S 17 Picture Framer Bradford 101b
4662 John BROOKSBANK Son S 15 Woolen Pattern Room Worker Bradford 101b
4663 James W BROOKSBANK Son S 13 Assistant Librarian Bradford 101b
4664 Sarah G BROOKSBANK Dau S 10 Bradford 101b
4665 Clarence B BROOKSBANK Son S 7 Bradford 101b
4666 Frederick S BROOKSBANK Son S 5 Bradford 101b
4667 72 5 Moorside Road John A THISTLETHWAITE Head M 40 Life Assurance Office Cashier Wakefield 101b
4668 Mary S THISTLETHWAITE Wife M 35 Eccleshill 101b
4669 Hilda THISTLETHWAITE Dau S 7 Eccleshill 102a
4670 Wilfred THISTLETHWAITE Son S 1 Eccleshill 102a
4671 Annie E NORRIS Servant S 31 Domestic Servant Bradford 102a
4672 73 7 Moorside Road John LIGHTFOOT Head S 64 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 102a
4673 Mary LIGHTFOOT Sister S 62 Eccleshill 102a
4674 74 9 Moorside Road Joseph MORTON ? Head M 68 Stone Mason Leeds 102a
4675 Emma MORTON Wife M 63 Otley 102a
4676 Miriam MORTON Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Bradford 102a
4677 75 11 Moorside Road Thomas ALL-? Head M 36 Wine Cellar Man NFK Ashill 102a
4678 Lydia ALL-? Wife M 38 NFK Ashill 102a
4679 John H ALL-? Son S 15 Woolen Mule Spinner Eccleshill 102a
4680 Martha J ALL-? Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 102a
4681 Evelyn R ALL-? Dau S 2 Eccleshill 102a
4682 Gladwyn M ALL-? Son S 12 Grocer's Errand Boy Eccleshill 102a
4683 Dorothy S ALL-? Dau S 10 Eccleshill 102a
4684 Lydia P ALL-? Dau S 9 Eccleshill 102a
4685 Emma M ALL-? Dau S 6 Eccleshill 102a
4686 Daisy M ALL-? Dau S 3m Eccleshill 102a
4687 76 13 Moorside Road Albertha LAMBERT Head Wid 69 Bradford 102a
4688 Steven LAMBERT Son S 39 Mill Mechanic Eccleshill 102a
4689 Sarah LAMBERT Dau S 37 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 102a
4690 Annie E JOWETT Boarder S 18 Worsted Weaver LAN Colne 102a
4691 77 15 Moorside Road Whitaker SWAINE Head M 46 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 102a
4692 Grace SWAINE Wife M 45 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 102a
4693 Annie SWAINE Dau S 19 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 102a
4694 78 17 Moorside Road Walter IRVING Head M 30 Clothing Club Clerk WindHill 102a
4695 Emily IRVING Wife M 30 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 102a
4696 Catherine IRVING Dau S 6m Eccleshill 102a
4697 79 21 Moorside Road David ROWLAND Head M 43 Wool Sorter N WLS Welshfoot 102a
4698 Eliza ROWLAND Wife M 38 WindHill 102a
4699 Even W ROWLAND Son S 14 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 102b
4700 John A ROWLAND Son S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 102b
4701 Elsie M ROWLAND Dau S 10 Eccleshill 102b
4702 Eva G ROWLAND Dau S 6 Eccleshill 102b
4703 Thomas E ROWLAND Son S 2 Eccleshill 102b
4704 80 23 Moorside Road Joseph LEE Head M 37 Woolen Cloth Presser Eccleshill 102b
4705 Susan LEE Wife M 35 Esholt 102b
4706 Herbert LEE Son S 12 Telegraph Messenger Eccleshill 102b
4707 Ethel LEE Dau S 10 Eccleshill 102b
4708 Morginson LEE Son S 5 Eccleshill 102b
4709 Ada LEE Dau S 8m Eccleshill 102b
4710 Roy V LEE Son S 8m Eccleshill 102b
4711 81 25 Moorside Road Robert F BUTLER Head M 55 Worsted Weaving OverLooker IRE 102b
4712 Mary BUTLER Wife M 48 Eccleshill 102b
4713 Annie E BUTLER Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 102b
4714 Mary H BUTLER Dau S 18 DressMaker Eccleshill 102b
4715 Robert F BUTLER Son S 13 Woolen Tyer-in Eccleshill 102b
4716 82 27 Moorside Road Richard PEEL Head M 43 Electric Car Conductor Bradford 102b
4717 Annie PEEL Wife M 39 Selby 102b
4718 George H PEEL Son S 18 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 102b
4719 Elizabeth A PEEL Dau S 16 Printer Bradford 102b
4720 Thomas PEEL Son S 12 Woolen Mill Hand Bradford 102b
4721 Harold PEEL Son S 7 Bradford 102b
4722 83 29 Moorside Road Jonas SMITH Head M 59 Woolen Cloth Salesman Eccleshill 102b
4723 Mary SMITH Wife M 61 Idle 102b
4724 Carrie SMITH Dau S 29 Eccleshill 102b
4725 Mary SMITH Dau S 24 Boarding School Teacher Eccleshill 102b
4726 Charles SMITH Son S 22 Tailor's Cutter Eccleshill 102b
4727 Elizabeth H SMITH Dau S 20 Eccleshill 102b
4728 Emilia SMITH Dau S 17 Eccleshill 102b
4729 Amilia FRESON Servant S 23 Domestic Servant Rotherham 102b
4730 84 31 Moorside Road John SMITH Head M 44 Woolen Draper Pudsey 103a
4731 Emily SMITH Wife M 35 Bradford 103a
4732 William J SMITH Son S 7 Eccleshill 103a
4733 Gilbert S SMITH Son S 3 Eccleshill 103a
4734 Jennie M E SMITH Dau S 2 Eccleshill 103a
4735 Beatrice M HINCHCLIFFE Servant S 18 Domestic Servant Masbro ? 103a
4736 85 33 Moorside Road Thomas W KITSON Head M 34 Worsted Yarn Buyer Eccleshill 103a
4737 Cecilia M KITSON Wife M 31 MDX 103a
4738 Dorris KITSON Dau S 5 Bradford 103a
4739 Mona M KITSON Dau S 4 Bradford 103a
4740 Lawrence G KITSON Son S 1 Eccleshill 103a
4741 86 35 Moorside Road Benjamin LAMBERT Head M 40 Wool Sorter Bradford 103a
4742 Elizabeth LAMBERT Wife M 32 Worsted Weaver Bradford 103a
4743 87 37 Moorside Road John GILL Head M 39 Worsted Weaving OverLooker Cumberworth 103a
4744 Fanny GILL Wife M 36 Birstall 103a
4745 Annie GILL Dau S 10 Leeds 103a
4746 Emily GILL Dau S 7 Eccleshill 103a
4747 Morris R GILL Son S 3 Eccleshill 103a
4748 Dorothy GILL Dau S 1 Eccleshill 103a
4749 88 39 Moorside Road Charles A MORTIMER Head M 45 Mill Mechanic Calverley 103a
4750 Rose A MORTIMER Wife M 42 Calverley 103a
4751 Jenny BRADBURY Boarder S 32 District Sick Nurse LIN Stixwould 103a
4752 89 2 Moorside Road Grace BUSFIELD Head Wid 72 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 103a
4753 90 4 Moorside Road Fred FAWCETT Head M 36 CoachMan Eccleshill 103a
4754 Eliza FAWCETT Wife M 37 Selby 103a
4755 Harry FAWCETT Son S 12 Eccleshill 103a
4756 Frank FAWCETT Son S 11 Eccleshill 103a
4757 Alfred FAWCETT Son S 8 Eccleshill 103a
4758 91 6 Moorside Road Peter S FIRTH Head M 37 Stationary Stoker Eccleshill 103a
4759 Ada FIRTH Wife M 37 Idle 103a
4760 Arthur S FIRTH Son S 13 Idle 103a
4761 Ernest FIRTH Son S 11 Idle 103b
4762 Harry FIRTH Son S 9 Eccleshill 103b
4763 Tom S FIRTH Son S 7 Eccleshill 103b
4764 Hannah S FIRTH Dau S 5 Eccleshill 103b
4765 Lucy S FIRTH Dau S 3 Eccleshill 103b
4766 Allan S FIRTH Son S 2 Eccleshill 103b
4767 92 8 Moorside Road Frederick CLARKE Head M 45 Worsted Weaver SFK 103b
4768 Elizabeth A CLARKE Wife M 43 103b
4769 Lavinia CLARKE Dau S 18 Worsted Rover LAN Greenfield 103b
4770 Emily CLARKE Dau S 16 Worsted Twister LAN Greenfield 103b
4771 George W CLARKE Son S 14 Stone Quarry Apprentice LAN Greenfield 103b
4772 Sarah A CLARKE Dau S 12 Eccleshill 103b
4773 93 10 Moorside Road Joseph A BUTLER Head M 28 Tramway Inspector WOR Selby Oak, Birmingham 103b
4774 Emma J BUTLER Wife M 29 WAR Birmingham 103b
4775 Ernest BUTLER Son S 10 WAR Birmingham 103b
4776 94 12 Moorside Road Thomas W WILLCOCK Head M 22 Stone Mason Eccleshill 103b
4777 Clara WILLCOCK Wife M 21 LAN Greenfield 103b
4778 Fred WILLCOCK Son S 1 Eccleshill 103b
4779 95 14 Moorside Road John H HUTTON Head S 42 Worsted Manufacturer Eccleshill 103b
4780 Ada KIRBY Servant S 34 Domestic HouseKeeper Thirsk 103b
4781 Annie FIELDING Servant S 18 General Domestic Servant Bradford 103b
4782 96 16 Moorside Road Hannah WOMERSLEY Head S 76 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 103b
4783 97 18 Moorside Road Frederick SHEPPARD Head M 39 Domestic Groom SFK Mildenhall 103b
4784 Mary SHEPPARD Wife M 40 SFK Eye 103b
4785 Ada M SHEPPARD Dau S 2 Eccleshill 103b
4786 98 20 Moorside Road John STOTT Head M 32 Farmer Eccleshill 103b
4787 Lavinia STOTT Wife M 34 Eccleshill 103b
4788 Anne STOTT Dau S 4 Eccleshill 103b
4789 Herbert STOTT Son S 1 Eccleshill 103b
4790 Mark STOTT Brother S 29 Grocer Eccleshill 103b
4791 James STOTT Brother S 26 Grocer Eccleshill 103b
4792 Mark T STOTT Visitor M 28 Trooper S NZL 104a
4793 99 1 Smithfield Place Anthony H STOCKWELL Head M 62 Woolen Spinner Stanningley 104a
4794 Sarah A STOCKWELL Wife M 59 Healey 104a
4795 James H STOCKWELL Son S 26 Mason's Labourer Leeds 104a
4796 Herbert STOCKWELL Son S 20 Mason's Labourer Leeds 104a
4797 Edith S STOCKWELL Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver GER [British Subject] 104a
4798 Otto STOCKWELL Son S 14 GER [British Subject] 104a
4799 100 3 Smithfield Place Richard BIRDSALL Head M 44 Woolen Warp Dresser Bradford 104a
4800 Sarah BIRDSALL Wife M 40 Woolen Weaver Bradford 104a
4801 101 5 Smithfield Place Arthur SKIRROW Head M 28 Grocer's Assistant Keighley 104a
4802 Alice SKIRROW Wife M 26 Eccleshill 104a
4803 Sarah J SKIRROW Sister S 23 Woolen Weaver Keighley 104a
4804 Polly SKIRROW Sister S 14 Worsted Twister Ovenden 104a
4805 102 7 Smithfield Place John A GUY Head M 44 Wool Top & Yarn Merchant Bradford 104a
4806 Ellenor GUY Wife M 38 Bradford 104a
4807 A Clifford GUY Son S 8 Bradford 104a
4808 Thomas A GUY Brother S 46 Wool Top & Yarn Merchant Bradford 104a
4809 Dora BROKES Servant S 16 Domestic Servant Stainboro 104a
4810 103 1 Moorwell Place Herbert SMITH Head M 32 Wool & Worsted Stuff Buyer Eccleshill 104a
4811 Emma SMITH Wife M 36 Bradford 104a
4812 Dora E SMITH Dau S 6 Bradford 104a
4813 Ralph E SMITH Son S 5 Bradford 104a
4814 George A SMITH Son S 3 Bradford 104a
4815 Violet WHEELER Servant S 19 Domestic Servant Rotherham 104a
4816 Neva M SMITH Dau S 9m Bradford 104a
4817 104 3 Moorwell Place John HORNE Head M 44 Woolen Weaving OverLooker Eccleshill 104a
4818 Sarah A HORNE Wife M 39 Eccleshill 104a
4819 Elizabeth HORNE Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 104a
4820 Fred HORNE Son S 18 MillWright Apprentice Eccleshill 104a
4821 Alice HORNE Dau S 16 Reed & Heald Apprentice Eccleshill 104a
4822 Laurence HORNE Son S 2 Eccleshill 104a
4823 105 5 Moorwell Place Joseph LIGHTFOOT Head M 72 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 104b
4824 Elizabeth LIGHTFOOT Wife M 70 Eccleshill 104b
4825 106 7 Moorwell Place Miles STANLEY Head M 73 Draper Eccleshill 104b
4826 Martha STANLEY Wife M 65 Bradford 104b
4827 107 9 Moorwell Place John WOOD Head M 51 Stone QuarryMan Calverley 104b
4828 Sarah WOOD Wife M 53 Pudsey 104b
4829 108 11 Moorwell Place John WARD Head M 58 Woolen & Worsted Beamer Idle 104b
4830 Elizabeth WARD Wife M 62 Rawdon 104b
4831 Maria WARD Dau S 26 DressMaker Eccleshill 104b
4832 109 13 Moorwell Place Elizabeth STARKEY Head S 44 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 104b
4833 Sarah A STARKEY Sister S 46 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 104b
4834 110 15 Moorwell Place Fred KEIGHLEY Head M 30 Woolen Percher Eccleshill 104b
4835 Lily KEIGHLEY Wife M 30 Hoyland Common 104b
4836 Fanny KEIGHLEY Dau S 7 Eccleshill 104b
4837 Edna E KEIGHLEY Dau S 5 Eccleshill 104b
4838 111 17 Moorwell Place William BLAND Head M 37 Worsted Spinning BookKeeper Baildon 104b
4839 Ann BLAND Wife M 34 Baildon 104b
4840 Lilian BLAND Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Baildon 104b
4841 Sarah A BLAND Dau S 12 Baildon 104b
4842 John W BLAND Son S 4 Baildon 104b
4843 112 19 Moorwell Place George ILLINGWORTH Head M 71 Wool Sorter Idle 104b
4844 Harriett ILLINGWORTH Wife M 69 Idle 104b
4845 Mary ILLINGWORTH Dau S 32 DressMaker Eccleshill 104b
4846 Joey ILLINGWORTH Son S 18 Mechanical Engineer Clayton 104b
4847 Annie SMITH Dau M 34 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 104b
4848 Millie SMITH Gdau S 12 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 104b
4849 Clarice SMITH Gdau S 8 Eccleshill 104b
4850 113 21 Moorwell Place David JACKSON Head Widr 54 Woolen Weft Man Horsforth 104b
4851 Annie JACKSON Dau S 30 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 104b
4852 Rhoda JACKSON Dau S 27 Eccleshill 104b
4853 Allan JACKSON Son S 23 School Board Office Clerk Eccleshill 104b
4854 114 BLANK 105a
4855 115 1 Tunwell Lane Joseph FAWCETT Head M 61 Coal Merchant Horsforth 105a
4856 Elizabeth FAWCETT Wife M 58 Eccleshill 105a
4857 Maria FAWCETT Dau S 33 Confectioner Eccleshill 105a
4858 Mary A FAWCETT Dau S 25 Woolen Mender Eccleshill 105a
4859 Hannah FAWCETT Dau S 24 Eccleshill 105a
4860 Joseph H FAWCETT Son S 13 Printer & Compositor Eccleshill 105a
4861 116 3 & 5 Tunwell Lane Thomas WHITEHEAD Head M 36 School Master Eccleshill 105a
4862 Annie WHITEHEAD Wife M 35 Eccleshill 105a
4863 Thomas A WHITEHEAD Son S 6 Eccleshill 105a
4864 Albert E WHITEHEAD Son S 5 Eccleshill 105a
4865 Gordon WHITEHEAD Son S 2 Eccleshill 105a
4866 Fredrick T WHITEHEAD Son S 5m Eccleshill 105a
4867 Gertrude M SIMMS Servant S 20 Domestic Servant Bedford 105a
4868 117 2 Tunwell Lane Benjamin FOWLER Head M 52 Wool Scourer Cleckheaton 105a
4869 Hannah FOWLER Wife M 53 Thrisleton ? 105a
4870 Inman FOWLER Son S 18 Coal Yard Labourer Ossett 105a
4871 Edith FOWLER Dau S 14 Woolen Spinner Ossett 105a
4872 118 4 Tunwell Lane Thomas LISTER Head M 44 Oil Extractor Bradford 105a
4873 Elizabeth LISTER Wife M 38 Darlington 105a
4874 Hoscar LISTER Son S 14 Office Boy Leeds 105a
4875 J William LISTER Son S 11 Leeds 105a
4876 Ada L LISTER Dau S 8 Leeds 105a
4877 119 6 Tunwell Lane James JACKSON Head M 50 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 105a
4878 Mary E JACKSON Wife M 48 Bradford 105a
4879 Harry JACKSON Son S 14 Eccleshill 105a
4880 120 8 Tunwell Lane John H SMITH Head M 26 Woolen Goods Traveller Eccleshill 105a
4881 Ada SMITH Wife M 20 Howarth 105a
4882 Jack C SMITH Son S 3m Eccleshill 105a
4883 Joseph CLAYTON B-in-L S 17 Stone Trade Cashier Cullingworth 105a
4884 Florence RAMSDEN Servant S 18 Domestic Servant Rotherham 105a
4885 121 10 Tunwell Lane William MANNING Head M 53 Congregation Minister SOM Taunton 105b
4886 Susan MANNING Wife M 55 DEV Newton Abbott 105b
4887 Annie EDDISON Servant S 22 Domestic Servant Ardsley 105b
4888 122 12 Tunwell Lane Herbert MOORHOUSE Head M 36 Manufacturer's DrayMan Eccleshill 105b
4889 Emma MOORHOUSE Wife M 35 Leeds 105b
4890 Fred MOORHOUSE Son S 14 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 105b
4891 Ethel MOORHOUSE Dau S 13 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 105b
4892 Charlie MOORHOUSE Son S 8 Eccleshill 105b
4893 123 14 Tunwell Lane Joseph HORNE Head M 46 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 105b
4894 Ann HORNE Wife M 47 Eccleshill 105b
4895 William HORNE Son S 20 Mechanical Engineer Eccleshill 105b
4896 George HORNE Son S 19 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 105b
4897 Arthur HORNE Son S 18 Manufacturing Office Clerk Eccleshill 105b
4898 Elizabeth H HORNE Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105b
4899 Carrie HORNE Dau S 12 Eccleshill 105b
4900 Hannah HORNE Mother Wid 71 Eccleshill 105b
4901 124 16 Tunwell Lane George E SLINGSBY Head N 48 Woolen OverLooker Pudsey 105b
4902 Lanah SLINGSBY Wife N 49 Renthorp 105b
4903 Arnold SLINGSBY Son S 17 Woolen Machine Minder Eccleshill 105b
4904 Mary SLINGSBY Dau S 14 Eccleshill 105b
4905 125 18 Tunwell Lane William FOX Head M 59 Worsted Mill Manager Idle 105b
4906 Annie M FOX Wife M 45 WOR 105b
4907 Alice A FOX Dau S 23 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105b
4908 Everl-? FOX Dau S 20 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 105b
4909 Mabel A FOX Dau S 9 Eccleshill 105b
4910 126 20 Tunwell Lane Isaac HILLAS Head Widr 67 Stationary Engine Driver Tong 105b
4911 Mary H HILLAS Dau S 38 Eccleshill 105b
4912 Elizabeth HILLAS Dau S 36 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 105b
4913 127 3 Stone Hall Road Harriett SHACKLETON Head M 62 Bolton 105b
4914 Ethel SHACKLETON Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 105b
4915 128 5 Stone Hall Road William MUSGRAVE Head M 70 Wool Sorter Leeds 105b
4916 Mary A MUSGRAVE Wife M 71 Eccleshill 106a
4917 129 9 Stone Hall Road Ann NORTON Head Wid 71 Idle 106a
4918 Rebecca KIRBY Servant S 19 Domestic Servant Selby 106a
4919 130 11 Stone Hall Road John HARDAKER Head M 33 Yarn WarehouseMan Eccleshill 106a
4920 Elleanor HARDAKER Wife M 35 Eccleshill 106a
4921 Harry O HARDAKER Son S 11 Eccleshill 106a
4922 George H HARDAKER Son S 9 Eccleshill 106a
4923 Ann MOUNCEY M-in-L Wid 70 Eccleshill 106a
4924 131 15 Stone Hall Road John SKIRROW Head M 47 Grocer Eccleshill 106a
4925 Eva SKIRROW Wife M 45 Horsforth 106a
4926 Walter SKIRROW Son S 20 Student Eccleshill 106a
4927 Nora W SKIRROW Dau S 4 Eccleshill 106a
4928 Isabella SMITH Niece S 24 Domestic Servant Scarborough 106a
4929 132 2 Stone Hall Road John FAWCETT Head M 65 Licensed Victualler Horsforth 106a
4930 Mary FAWCETT Wife M 60 Eccleshill 106a
4931 Willie FAWCETT Son S 23 Musician Eccleshill 106a
4932 Tom FAWCETT Son S 21 Musician Eccleshill 106a
4933 Gertie DAVIES Servant S 25 Domestic Servant Barnsley 106a
4934 133 4 Stone Hall Road Mary A HAINSWORTH Head Wid 61 Bradford 106a
4935 John C HAINSWORTH Son S 35 Worsted Mill Manager Bradford 106a
4936 Martha A HAINSWORTH Dau S 28 Worsted Weaver Bradford 106a
4937 134 6 Stone Hall Road Samuel WORMALD Head M 31 Stationary Engine Driver Bradford 106a
4938 Mary A WORMALD Wife M 31 Bradford 106a
4939 Thomas WORMALD Son S 4 Bradford 106a
4940 Emma WORMALD Dau S 3 Bradford 106a
4941 135 8 Stone Hall Road Thomas H REDMAN Head M 44 Worsted Weaving OverLooker Bradford 106a
4942 Hannah M REDMAN Wife M 37 Eccleshill 106a
4943 Hilda M REDMAN Dau S 6 Eccleshill 106a
4944 Ethel REDMAN Dau S 4 Eccleshill 106a
4945 Martha A HOLLINGS M-in-L M 57 Pudsey 106a
4946 136 12 Stone Hall Road Mathew RYDER Head M 40 Manufacturer's Carter Redmire, Wensley 106b
4947 Effie RYDER Wife M 37 NTT Balderton Newark 106b
4948 George RYDER Son S 14 Manufacturer's Carter Eccleshill 106b
4949 Lizzie RYDER Dau S 6 Eccleshill 106b
4950 Fred RYDER Son S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 106b
4951 Alice RYDER Dau S 3 Eccleshill 106b
4952 137 10 Stone Hall Road Harry S WOOD Head M 27 Weaving OverLooker Bradford 106b
4953 Eva WOOD Wife M 29 Worsted Coating Minder Eccleshill 106b
4954 138 14 Stone Hall Road Sarah SMITH Head Wid 67 Draper Farsley 106b
4955 Allison SMITH Dau S 39 Bradford 106b
4956 Mary H SMITH Dau S 34 Draper's Assistant Bradford 106b
4957 Willis V SMITH Son S 36 Wool Sorter Bradford 106b
4958 Fred SMITH Son S 32 Insurance Clerk Bradford 106b
4959 139 16 Stone Hall Road Samuel BOTTOMLEY Head M 50 Wool Merchant's Cashier Bradford 106b
4960 Elizabeth BOTTOMLEY Wife M 45 Bradford 106b
4961 Charles BOTTOMLEY Son S 19 Wool Merchant's Clerk Bradford 106b
4962 140 20 Stone Hall Road James E TOWN Head M 28 Wool Dryer Shipley 106b
4963 Annie M TOWN Wife M 25 Bradford 106b
4964 Elsie TOWN Dau S 8m Eccleshill 106b
4965 Joseph HEALEY Visitor S 19 Landscape Gardener Bradford 106b
4966 141 22 Stone Hall Road Abraham CROWTHER Head M 78 Boot & ShoeMaker Bolton 106b
4967 Margrett H CROWTHER Dau S 35 Eccleshill 106b
4968 Clara CROWTHER Dau S 28 DressMaker Eccleshill 106b
4969 142 26 Stone Hall Road William HORNE Head M 40 Joiner Eccleshill 106b
4970 Esther A HORNE Wife M 40 Pudsey 106b
4971 Mary A HORNE Dau S 14 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 106b
4972 Emily HORNE Dau S 12 106b
4973 Lily HORNE Dau S 10 106b
4974 Leonard HORNE Son S 7 106b
4975 Herbert HORNE Son S 2 106b
4976 144 28 Stone Hall Road Enoch WILKINSON Head M 38 Plumber's Merchant Bradford 107a
4977 Sarah WILKINSON Wife M 38 Bradford 107a
4978 Andrew WILKINSON Son S 15 Plumber's Apprentice Bradford 107a
4979 Gertrude WILKINSON Dau S 13 Bradford 107a
4980 Mabel WILKINSON Dau S 7 Bradford 107a
4981 Bertha WILKINSON Dau S 5 Bradford 107a
4982 Nora WILKINSON Dau S 2 Bradford 107a
4983 145 30 Stone Hall Road Frederick ILLINGWORTH Head M 64 Flannel Merchant Idle 107a
4984 Mercy ILLINGWORTH Wife M 62 Bolton 107a
4985 146 32 Stone Hall Road Frederick HOLROYD Head M 34 Grocer Harrogate 107a
4986 Mary A HOLROYD Wife M 33 York 107a
4987 Henry HOLROYD Son S 10 Hull 107a
4988 Albert L HOLROYD Son S 8 Hull 107a
4989 147 34 Stone Hall Road Betty SMITH Head Wid 79 Bradford 107a
4990 Benjamin SMITH Son S 50 Woolen Manufacturing Cashier Bradford 107a
4991 Phoebe SMITH Dau S 42 Bradford 107a
4992 148 36 Stone Hall Road Sabina CURTON Head Wid 74 Living on Own Means Idle 107a
4993 Sarah J CURTON Dau S 35 Living on Own Means Kilnesley 107a
4994 Sarah BANNISTER Aunt S 82 Living on Own Means Idle 107a
4995 149 40 Stone Hall Road Elizabeth BAKER Head Wid 63 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 107a
4996 150 42 Stone Hall Road Mary H GREENOUGH Head Wid 38 Bradford 107a
4997 Herbert S GREENOUGH Son S 10 NBL Newcastle on Tyne 107a
4998 Catherine STOTT Servant S 17 Domestic Servant Marske-by-the-Sea 107a
4999 Walker H SHARP Brother M 41 Horse Trainer Bradford 107a
5000 Evlyn H SHARP Niece S 9 LAN Blackpool 107a
5001 151 44 Stone Hall Road Joseph HARPER Head M 50 Woolen Manufacturer Bradford 107a
5002 Charles HARPER Son S 28 Worsted Manager Bradford 107a
5003 Ethel HARPER Dau S 22 Bradford 107a
5004 Florence HARPER Dau S 16 Bradford 107a
5005 Clara CRANEFIELD Servant S 33 Domestic Servant Tankersley 107a
5006 152 48 Stone Hall Road Mary A TAYLOR Head Wid 68 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 107b
5007 John TAYLOR Son S 27 DrugStore Keeper Eccleshill 107b
5008 153 50 Stone Hall Road Benjamin TAYLOR Head M 68 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 107b
5009 Hannah TAYLOR Wife M 69 Eccleshill 107b
5010 154 52 Stone Hall Road Mary A HALEY Head Wid 62 Grocer ShopKeeper Eccleshill 107b
5011 Mary A COATES Niece S 32 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 107b
5012 155 3 Stone Hall Place Mary WOMERSLEY Head S 71 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 107b
5013 156 5 Stone Hall Place Sarah A ANNALL Head Wid 60 Eccleshill 107b
5014 Mary E ANNALL Dau S 29 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 107b
5015 157 7 Stone Hall Place Martha IBBOTSON Head S 52 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 107b
5016 158 9 Stone Hall Place John WILLEY Head M 44 Corporation Road Labourer Knaresborough 107b
5017 Amelia WILLEY Wife M 42 OXF Horton 107b
5018 Arthur WILLEY Son S 19 General Labourer Scanthorpe 107b
5019 John WILLEY Son S 16 Worsted Spinner Scanthorpe 107b
5020 George WILLEY Son S 14 Thirsk 107b
5021 James WILLEY Son S 11 Thirsk 107b
5022 Mary A WILLEY Dau S 9 Nelsonby 107b
5023 Alice WILLEY Dau S 7 Nelsonby 107b
5024 Harry WILLEY Son S 4 Eccleshill 107b
5025 159 15 Stone Hall Place Charlotte KERSHAW Head S 21 Worsted Weaver Bradford 107b
5026 Isabella KERSHAW Sister S 17 Worsted Winder Bradford 107b
5027 Norman KERSHAW Brother S 10 Bradford 107b
5028 160 13 Stone Hall Place William WHITAKER Head M 27 Worsted Spinning OverLooker WindHill 107b
5029 Mary WHITAKER Wife M 28 Shipley 107b
5030 Margrett E WHITAKER Dau S 6 Shipley 107b
5031 Clara C WHITAKER Dau S 4 Shipley 107b
5032 Frederick C WHITAKER Son S 2m Eccleshill 107b
5033 161 4 Stone Hall Place Zac HARTLEY Head M 29 Grocer's Assistant Pudsey 107b
5034 Eliza HARTLEY Wife M 29 Eccleshill 107b
5035 Martha HARTLEY Mother M 64 Eccleshill 107b
5036 162 8 Stone Hall Place Alfred E FLETCHER Head M 59 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 108a
5037 Mary W FLETCHER Wife M 63 Bradford 108a
5038 163 10 Stone Hall Place Edwin K ASHWORTH Head M 27 Flannel Finisher LAN Wardale 108a
5039 Mary J ASHWORTH Wife M 32 Eccleshill 108a
5040 Robert F ASHWORTH Son S 1 Eccleshill 108a
5041 James WHITAKER Boarder S 35 Flannel Fuller LAN Wardale 108a
5042 164 12 Stone Hall Place William J THORNTON Head M 23 Green Grocer Eccleshill 108a
5043 Clara THORNTON Wife M 22 DUR Wolsingham 108a
5044 Alice THORNTON Dau S 1m Eccleshill 108a
5045 165 14 Stone Hall Place Elam HOBSON Head M 76 On Parish Relief Otley 108a
5046 Elizabeth HOBSON Wife M 77 On Parish Relief Eccleshill 108a
5047 Ann COATES S-in-L Wid 78 On Parish Relief Eccleshill 108a
5048 166 16 Stone Hall Place Asenath WATERHOUSE Head S 50 Woolen Mender Idle 108a
5049 167 18 Stone Hall Place Charles A HOLDSWORTH Head M 33 Wire Heald Maker Eccleshill 108a
5050 Ruth A HOLDSWORTH Wife M 30 Wibsey 108a
5051 Lorna HOLDSWORTH Dau S 6 Eccleshill 108a
5052 Sydney HOLDSWORTH Son S 4 Eccleshill 108a
5053 168 86 Stone Hall John H THORNTON Head M 44 Worsted Spinning DrayMan Eccleshill 108a
5054 Sarah A THORNTON Wife M 40 Worsted Weaver Bradford 108a
5055 Alice A THORNTON Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 108a
5056 Edith THORNTON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 108a
5057 Betty CRACUP Boarder Wid 69 Thornton 108a
5058 169 88 Stone Hall Joseph MITCHELL Head M 41 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Eccleshill 108a
5059 Frances MITCHELL Wife M 41 Pudsey 108a
5060 Alice MITCHELL Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 108a
5061 Annie L MITCHELL Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 108a
5062 170 2 Back Stone Hall Joseph ACKROYD Head M 46 Stationary Engine Driver Eccleshill 108a
5063 Grace E ACKROYD Wife M 45 LAN Manchester 108a
5064 Lizzie ACKROYD Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 108a
5065 Emily ACKROYD Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 108a
5066 Charlie ACKROYD Son S 10 Eccleshill 108a
5067 Olive ACKROYD Dau S 5 Eccleshill 108b
5068 171 4 Back Stone Hall John WATERWORTH Head M 33 Cloth Fuller WindHill 108b
5069 Ada WATERWORTH Wife M 35 Eccleshill 108b
5070 Sarah H WATERWORTH Dau S 7 Eccleshill 108b
5071 Leslie WATERWORTH Son S 4 Eccleshill 108b
5072 George WATERWORTH Son S 3 Eccleshill 108b
5073 Mary WHITFIELD Boarder S 47 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 108b
5074 172 6 Back Stone Hall William TAYLOR Head M 40 Boot & ShoeMaker Eccleshill 108b
5075 Grace TAYLOR Wife M 39 Calverley 108b
5076 Hannah TAYLOR Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 108b
5077 Joseph TAYLOR Son S 20 Boot & ShoeMaker Eccleshill 108b
5078 Frederick TAYLOR Son S 16 Worsted Mill Hand Eccleshill 108b
5079 Harry TAYLOR Son S 15 Worsted Mill Hand Eccleshill 108b
5080 Abraham TAYLOR Son S 12 Eccleshill 108b
5081 John TAYLOR Son S 10 Eccleshill 108b
5082 Olive TAYLOR Gdau S 1 Eccleshill 108b
5083 173 8 Back Stone Hall Frank SNOW Head M 29 Navvy Railway Birstwith 108b
5084 Emily ? SNOW Wife M 23 Otley 108b
5085 Francis W SNOW Son S 9m Hampsthwaite 108b
5086 174 10 Back Stone Hall Francis A HILLAS Head Widr 66 Huddersfield 108b
5087 Mary J HILLAS Dau S 35 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 108b
5088 Annie HILLAS Dau S 30 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 108b
5089 175 12 Back Stone Hall Alfred JENKINSON Head M 28 Wool Combing Asst OverLooker Yeadon 108b
5090 Annie JENKINSON Wife M 30 Yeadon 108b
5091 Ernest JENKINSON Son S 7 Bradford 108b
5092 Harry JENKINSON Son S 4 Bradford 108b
5093 George JENKINSON Son S 2 Eccleshill 108b
5094 Emma SLINGSBY Boarder Wid 67 On Parish Relief Rawdon 108b
5095 176 14 Back Stone Hall Myers HEATON Head M 53 Living on Own Means Idle 108b
5096 Sarah A HEATON Wife M 54 Worsted Weaver Bolton 108b
5097 Walton HEATON Son S 23 Mechanical Engineer Eccleshill 108b
5098 John W HEATON Son S 20 Electrical Engineer Eccleshill 109a
5099 177 16 Back Stone Hall Wilson SUMMERSCALES Head M 59 Mill Night Watchman Addingham 109a
5100 Martha SUMMERSCALES Wife M 56 Bradford 109a
5101 178 18 Back Stone Hall Frances MOUNCEY Head M 38 Bradford 109a
5102 Richard MOUNCEY Son S 14 Worsted Bobbin Layer Eccleshill 109a
5103 Joseph MOUNCEY Son S 13 Butcher's Errand Boy Eccleshill 109a
5104 Albert MOUNCEY Son S 8 Eccleshill 109a
5105 Emma MOUNCEY Dau S 1 Eccleshill 109a
5106 179 20 Back Stone Hall Amos BANKS Head Widr 71 Tailor Bradford 109a
5107 180 22 Back Stone Hall Jane JOHNSON Head Wid 73 On Parish Relief Thornton 109a
5108 181 24 Back Stone Hall Walter GERMAN Head M 30 Boiler Smith Holder-up SAL 109a
5109 Clara GERMAN Wife M 32 Eccleshill 109a
5110 Lewis GERMAN Son S 6 Bradford 109a
5111 Annie GERMAN Dau S 3 Bradford 109a
5112 182 26 Back Stone Hall John LEACH Head M 40 Wool Washer Bingley 109a
5113 Mary E LEACH Wife M 37 Eccleshill 109a
5114 Sarah A LEACH Dau S 15 Eccleshill 109a
5115 Lillie LEACH Dau S 13 Eccleshill 109a
5116 Eva LEACH Dau S 10 Eccleshill 109a
5117 Ada LEACH Dau S 5 Eccleshill 109a
5118 Florence ? LEACH Dau S 3 Eccleshill 109a
5119 Sarah A DICKENSON Boarder S 59 On Parish Relief Eccleshill 109a
5120 183 28 Back Stone Hall Alfred WATERWORTH Head M 61 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 109a
5121 Hannah WATERWORTH Wife M 68 WindHill 109a
5122 David WATERWORTH Son S 28 Manufacturer's Driver WindHill 109a
5123 Emma WATERWORTH Dau S 24 Woolen Weaver WindHill 109a
5124 184 30 Back Stone Hall John H HIRST Head M 64 Butcher Huddersfield 109a
5125 Henrietta HIRST Wife M 53 Leeds 109a
5126 Benjamin HIRST Son S 28 Butcher Eccleshill 109a
5127 Emma HIRST Dau S 21 Eccleshill 109a
5128 185 32 Back Stone Hall John LEE Head M 33 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 109a
5129 Annie LEE Wife M 31 Idle 109b
5130 Herbert LEE Son S 8 Wortley 109b
5131 Lilian M LEE Dau S 4 Bradford 109b
5132 Carrie LEE Dau S 1 Bradford 109b
5133 186 36 Back Stone Hall John H ELSWORTH Head M 38 BrickLayer Labourer Harrogate 109b
5134 Alice A ELSWORTH Wife M 36 Harrogate 109b
5135 Allan ELSWORTH Son S 15 Worsted Bobbin Sorter Harrogate 109b
5136 Emily ELSWORTH Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Harrogate 109b
5137 187 38 Back Stone Hall Elizabeth JACKSON Head Wid 44 Worsted Piece Mender Harrogate 109b
5138 188 Acre Avenue John E WORTH Head M 28 Foreign Correspondent CHE G--------- 109b British Subject
5139 Florence E WORTH Wife M 22 Bradford 109b
5140 Jessie WILSON S-in-L S 16 ShortHand Typist Bradford 109b
5141 Edith R WORTH Dau S 2 Bradford 109b
5142 Fr* WORTH Dau S 1 Bradford 109b
5143 Hannah DEARNLEY Servant S 20 Domestic Servant Kilnhurst 109b
5144 189 Acre Avenue Richard H ASTON Head M 35 Surgeon Eccleshill 109b
5145 Ella ASTON Wife M 27 Bradford 109b
5146 Allan H ASTON Son S 3 Eccleshill 109b
5147 Lily M ROSE Visitor M 32 LON Camberwell 109b
5148 Doris M ROSE Visitor S 3 LON Camberwell 109b
5149 Keith T R ROSE Visitor S 8m LON Camberwell 109b
5150 Annie SKIRROW Servant S 21 Domestic Servant Eccleshill 109b
5151 190 2 Acre Lane Robert LOVEDAY Head M 53 Stone QuarryMan NFK Scoulton 109b
5152 Sarah A LOVEDAY Wife M 53 Eccleshill 109b
5153 191 4 Acre Lane Joshua LEE Head Widr 46 Wool WarehouseMan Eccleshill 109b
5154 Annie LEE Dau S 21 Eccleshill 109b
5155 William M LEE Son S 14 Telegraph Messenger Eccleshill 109b
5156 191a 6 Acre Lane Hiram RAWLING Head M 49 Stone Mason Keighley 109b
5157 Mary RAWLING Wife M 36 Worsted Weaver CurlingHead ? 109b
5158 James A RAWLING Son S 18 Stone QuarryMan CurlingHead ? 109b
5159 Susan A RAWLING Dau S 6 Keighley 110a
5160 Martha A GREENOUGH Boarder Wid 59 On Parish Relief Idle 110a
5161 192 8 Acre Lane Harley P FARRER Head M 34 Tailor Shop Manager Sheffield 110a
5162 Emily FARRER Wife M 28 Bradford 110a
5163 193 10 Acre Lane Bill A IRVING Head M 35 Assistant Inspector [Postman] WindHill 110a
5164 Sarah H IRVING Wife M 35 Eccleshill 110a
5165 Mary IRVING Dau S 10 Eccleshill 110a
5166 Frank IRVING Son S 5 Eccleshill 110a
5167 Edith IRVING Dau S 1 Eccleshill 110a
5168 194 12 Acre Lane Joseph KING Head M 71 Retired Stone Buyer Heaton 110a
5169 Lucy KING Wife M 73 GreenGates 110a
5170 Mary A PRATT Boarder Wid 63 GreenGates 110a
5171 John W MYERS Boarder M 28 Eccleshill 110a
5172 Mary R MYERS Boarder M 26 GreenGates 110a
5173 195 14 Acre Lane Hannah FAWCETT Head Wid 62 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 110a
5174 Martha E FAWCETT Dau S 32 Confectioner Eccleshill 110a
5175 Weber FAWCETT Son S 26 Musician Eccleshill 110a
5176 Annie FAWCETT Dau S 22 Type Writer Eccleshill 110a
5177 196 16 Acre Lane Albert ROBINSON Head M 39 Wool Dryer Bradford 110a
5178 Sarah J ROBINSON Wife M 40 Bradford 110a
5179 John L ROBINSON Son S 10 Eccleshill 110a
5180 Joseph W ROBINSON Son S 8 Eccleshill 110a
5181 Elizabeth H ROBINSON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 110a
5182 197 18 Acre Lane Frederick MAW-? Head M 38 Landscape Gardener CHE S? 110a
5183 Martha A MAW-? Wife M 32 110a
5184 198 26 Acre Lane Mary J LAW Head M 44 Askam 110a
5185 Harry J LAW Son S 26 Cloth WarehouseMan Bradford 110a
5186 Margaret LAW Dau S 25 DressMaker Bradford 110a
5187 Thomas LAW Son S 19 Wool WarehouseMan Bradford 110a
5188 199 28 Acre Lane Mary KITSON Head Wid 72 Pateley Bridge 110a
5189 Harry KITSON Son S 28 Millinery WarehouseMan Eccleshill 110b
5190 Sarah MARSHALL Boarder Wid 70 Pateley Bridge 110b
5191 Joseph FIRTH Visitor M 37 Commercial Clerk Idle 110b
5192 Harriett FIRTH Visitor M 37 Eccleshill 110b
5193 Evelyn I FIRTH Visitor S 1 Bradford 110b
5194 200 30 Acre Lane Jeremiah MELLON Head Widr 55 Gas Company Secretary & Collector WindHill 110b
5195 Eliza NEWTON Servant S 26 Domestic Servant Worsboro Dale 110b
5196 201 20 Acre Lane Simon JACKSON Head Widr 60 Wool Washer Pateley Bridge 110b
5197 Lavinia JACKSON Dau S 30 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 110b
5198 202 22 Acre Lane Grace FIRTH Head S 46 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 110b
5199 203 24 Acre Lane Elizabeth GARFORTH Head Wid 72 Living on Own Means Barnoldswick 110b
5200 Emily GARFORTH Dau S 43 Bradford 110b
5201 204 26 Acre Villa John VIRR Head M 66 Retired Wool Merchant Bradford 110b
5202 Harriet G VIRR Wife M 53 ESS Trenton 110b
5203 Charles VIRR Son S 24 Leather Merchant's Traveller Bradford 110b
5204 Louisa R VIRR Dau S 20 Bradford 110b
5205 John Jr. VIRR Son S 18 Eccleshill 110b
5206 Frank T VIRR Son S 14 Eccleshill 110b
5207 Laura M DUGGLEBY ? S 26 Mother's Help Duggleby ? 110b
5208 Mary COLLINS Servant S 24 Domestic Servant SFK Wiskham Skeith 110b
5209 205 Acre House John PULLAN Head M 62 Boot Manufacturer WindHill 110b
5210 Mary A PULLAN Wife M 55 Leeds 110b
5211 Herbert T PULLAN Son S 33 Solicitor WindHill 110b
5212 Leonard PULLAN Son S 25 Boot Factory Manager Bradford 110b
5213 William S PULLAN Son S 21 Boot Factory Manager Bradford 110b
5214 Charlesworth PULLAN Son S 18 Solicitor's Clerk Bradford 110b
5215 Dorothy M HORNE Gdau S 1 Baildon 110b
5216 Mary BAXTER Servant S 62 Domestic Servant Eccleshill 110b
5217 Mary F HEATH Servant S 26 Domestic Servant Swillington 110b
5218 206 Acre Farm Francis SNOW Head M 53 Farmer Felliscliffe 110b
5219 Ann SNOW Wife M 49 Fewston 111a
5220 George W SNOW Son S 22 Farmer Birstwith 111a
5221 Lizzie SNOW Dau S 17 Felliscliffe 111a
5222 Letty L SNOW Dau S 14 Felliscliffe 111a
5223 Mary SNOW Dau S 11 Felliscliffe 111a
5224 John H SNOW Son S 9 Felliscliffe 111a
5225 Sarah E SNOW Dau S 3 Felliscliffe 111a
5226 John WAITE Boarder S 21 Navvy on Tramway Felliscliffe 111a
5227 207 Mechanic's Institute Joseph PRATT Head M 40 Woolen Cloth WarehouseMan & CareTaker GreenGates 111a
5228 Mary PRATT Wife M 39 Eccleshill 111a

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2008