Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 7

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 7

BRADFORD:
Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 7

ID no Schedule Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
ID# Sched Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
5229 1 3 Mount Street Hannah MOORHOUSE Head Wid 61 Idle 115a
5230 Ernest MOORHOUSE Son S 31 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 115a
5231 Harry Edgar Greaves MOORHOUSE Son S 24 Worsted Warp Twister Eccleshill 115a
5232 Alice MOORHOUSE Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 115a
5233 2 5 Mount Street William SUGDEN Head M 36 Printer & Compositor Bradford 115a
5234 Edith Hannah SUGDEN Wife M 27 Idle 115a
5235 Annie SUGDEN Dau S 2 Bowling 115a
5236 Harold Brayshaw SUGDEN Son S 3m Eccleshill 115a
5237 3 7 Mount Street Jonas HOLLINGS Head M 39 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 115a
5238 Elizabeth Hannah HOLLINGS Wife M 42 Great Horton 115a
5239 Ethel Maud Lois HAYWOOD Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Bradford 115a
5240 Ada HOLLINGS Dau S 12 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 115a
5241 Albert HOLLINGS Son S 9 Eccleshill 115a
5242 Emily HOLLINGS Dau S 5 Eccleshill 115a
5243 Bertha HOLLINGS Dau S 2 Eccleshill 115a
5244 4 9 Mount Street Joseph TAYLOR Head M 29 Eccleshill 115a
5245 Lilly TAYLOR Wife M 25 Bradford 115a
5246 Albert TAYLOR Son S 7 Eccleshill 115a
5247 Mary Ann TAYLOR Dau S 6 Eccleshill 115a
5248 5 11 Mount Street John STAMP Head M 22 Plumber & Painter Eccleshill 115a
5249 Emma STAMP Wife M 24 Bradford 115a
5250 6 13 Mount Street Ernest LOVEDAY Head M 21 Machine Tool Fitter Eccleshill 115a
5251 Mary Hannah LOVEDAY Wife M 24 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 115a
5252 7 15 Mount Street John SPENCER Head M 39 Stone Dresser WindHill 115a
5253 Clara SPENCER Wife M 38 WindHill 115a
5254 George Arthur SPENCER Son S 16 Stone Dresser WindHill 115a
5255 Thomas SPENCER Son S 12 Idle 115a
5256 Ruben Pitts SPENCER Son S 5 Clayton 115a
5257 Annie SPENCER Dau S 2 Idle 115a
5258 8 17 Mount Street Thomas HODGSON Head M 40 Stone Mason Bolton 115a
5259 Hannah HODGSON Wife M 40 DUR Dillington 115a could be Rillington, Nth YKS
5260 Alice HODGSON Dau S 16 DressMaker's Apprentice Bolton 115b
5261 Mary Elizabeth HODGSON Dau S 14 Mantle Maker's Apprentice Bolton 115b
5262 Tom HODGSON Son S 11 Bolton 115b
5263 Ethel HODGSON Dau S 10 Bolton 115b
5264 Harold HODGSON Son S 7 Bolton 115b
5265 Alfred HODGSON Son S 5 Bolton 115b
5266 Cristabel HODGSON Dau S 3 Bolton 115b
5267 Unnamed baby HODGSON Dau S 1m Eccleshill 115b
5268 9 19 Mount Street John William BAILEY Head M 27 Hair Dresser Leeds 115b
5269 Alice BAILEY Wife M 31 Leeds 115b
5270 Hannah BAILEY Dau S 7 Leeds 115b
5271 Alice BAILEY Dau S 3 Bradford 115b
5272 John William BAILEY Son S 2 Bradford 115b
5273 Robert SHELL Brother S 17 L & Y Railway Porter Shipley 115b
5274 Edward SHELL Brother S 14 Woolen Spinner Mill Hand Shipley 115b
5275 10 21 Mount Street Fred NALSON Head S 24 Worsted Cloth Finisher Huddersfield 115b
5276 Harriet Alice COOPER Servant S 26 Domestic HouseKeeper Eccleshill 115b
5277 11 23 Mount Street Wilson MUFF Head M 36 Electric Tram Driver Bradford 115b
5278 Ann MUFF Wife M 36 Bradford 115b
5279 Tom Addison MUFF Son S 10 Bradford 115b
5280 Admiral Wilson MUFF Son S 5 Bradford 115b
5281 Angus Holden MUFF Son S 2 Bradford 115b
5282 Laurence Victor MUFF Son S 3m Bradford 115b
5283 12 25 Mount Street Henry WARD Head M 37 Wool Sorter Clayton 115b
5284 Esther WARD Wife M 36 DBY Buxton 115b
5285 Mary Alice WARD Dau S 9 Great Horton 115b
5286 John Henry WARD Son S 1 Great Horton 115b
5287 13 27 Mount Street Ralph RYDER Head M 35 Cotton Warp Dresser Wensley Dale 115b
5288 Clara RYDER Wife M 31 Worsted & Cotton Weaver Bradford 115b
5289 Annie RYDER Dau S 5 Bradford 115b
5290 Harry RYDER Son S 4 Bradford 115b
5291 Amelia WILKINSON Boarder S 20 Worsted Spinner Bradford 116a
5292 14 29 Mount Street Joseph SIMPSON Head M 51 Stone Quarry Foreman Pateley Bridge 116a
5293 Arnold WILSON Boarder S 18 Stone Quarry Labourer DBY Hathersage 116a
5294 15 31 Mount Street William SYKES Head M 55 Builder's Carter Pudsey 116a
5295 Sarah SYKES Wife M 49 Horsforth 116a
5296 Tom SYKES Son S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 116a
5297 Henriette SYKES Dau S 23 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 116a
5298 Esther SYKES Dau S 12 Eccleshill 116a
5299 Edward Butterfield SYKES Gson S 8m Thackley 116a
5300 16 33 Mount Street Wainwright TAYLOR Head M 33 Joiner & Machinist Eccleshill 116a
5301 Clara E TAYLOR Wife M 32 Stocking Knitter Bradford 116a
5302 Louis W TAYLOR Son S 8 Eccleshill 116a
5303 Ernest TAYLOR Son S 6 Eccleshill 116a
5304 Nellie TAYLOR Dau S 4 Eccleshill 116a
5305 17 35 Mount Street William PARKER Head M 62 Woolen Cloth Fuller WindHill 116a
5306 Alice PARKER Wife M 60 Shipley 116a
5307 Ada PARKER Dau S 25 Woolen Weaver Shipley 116a
5308 Martha Alice PARKER Dau S 21 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 116a
5309 Charles Thompson PARKER Son S 18 Plumber's Apprentice Eccleshill 116a
5310 18 37 Mount Street Joseph TILFORD Head M 56 Cattle Drover Leeds 116a
5311 Elizabeth TILFORD Wife M 57 Beeston Leeds 116a
5312 Mary Elizabeth SCHOFIELD Dau S 32 Worsted Burler Bradford 116a
5313 Margaret Annie SCHOFIELD Dau S 29 Bradford 116a
5314 Thomas SCHOFIELD Son S 26 Wool Spinner Bradford 116a
5315 Harold SCHOFIELD Nephew S 6 Bradford 116a
5316 Willie BAXTER Boarder S 28 Brick Burner Eccleshill 116a
5317 19 41 Mount Street William George MORTON Head M 37 Hotel Waiter LON 116a
5318 Annie MORTON Wife M 43 SCT 116a
5319 William Duncan MORTON Son S 8 LON 116a
5320 Alfred Edmund MORTON Son S 7 SCT 116a
5321 Amelia Harris MORTON Dau S 5 SCT 116b
5322 Harold Douglas MORTON Son S 3 SCT 116b
5323 Elizabeth Muriel MORTON Dau S 2 SCT 116b
5324 20 47 Mount Street Tom LAYCOCK Head M 40 Bread Baker Keighley 116b
5325 Sarah LAYCOCK Wife M 37 Leeds 116b
5326 Tom LAYCOCK Son S 9 Bradford 116b
5327 Harry LAYCOCK Son S 3 LAN Blackpool 116b
5328 Lily LAYCOCK Dau S 11m LAN Blackpool 116b
5329 21 49 Mount Street Ernest BROADLEY Head M 28 Butcher Milnsbridge 116b
5330 Alice Maud BROADLEY Wife M 25 Eccleshill 116b
5331 Lily Ernestina BROADLEY Dau S 9m Eccleshill 116b
5332 22 51 Mount Street Joseph POULTON Head M 25 Boot Salesman STS Wolverhampton 116b
5333 Edith POULTON Wife M 23 WOR Kidderminster 116b
5334 23 53 Mount Street Leonard BAINBRIDGE Head M 28 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 116b
5335 Alice BAINBRIDGE Wife M 28 Manningham 116b
5336 24 55 Mount Street Major PALFRAMAN Head M 27 BlackSmith & WheelWright Bradford 116b
5337 Ellen Ann PALFRAMAN Wife M 25 Bradford 116b
5338 Florence PALFRAMAN Dau S 3 Bradford 116b
5339 25 57 Mount Street Arthur Smith WALSHAW Head M 41 Journeyman Bread Baker LAN Manchester 116b
5340 Sarah Jane WALSHAW Wife M 42 LAN Manchester 116b
5341 Clara WALSHAW Dau S 18 Draper's Shop Assistant Leeds 116b
5342 Richard WALSHAW Son S 15 BlackSmith Apprentice Leeds 116b
5343 George WALSHAW Son S 13 Printer's Apprentice Leeds 116b
5344 26 61 Mount Street Edward RADBILL Head M 31 Tobacco Shop Clerk RUS [a Hebrew] 116b
5345 Walter Edward RADBILL Son S 3 Linton 116b
5346 Marie RADBILL Sister S 21 Confectioner Linton 116b
5347 27 63 Mount Street Francis KENDALL Head Widr 60 Wool Blender Esholt 116b
5348 Harriet KENDALL Dau S 34 Sweet Shop Baker Eccleshill 117a
5349 28 65 Mount Street William WILSON Head M 33 Cabinet Maker STS Birmingham 117a
5350 Hettie WILSON Wife M 35 Malton 117a
5351 Robert WILSON Son S 2 Bradford 117a
5352 Jack WILSON Son S 9m Bradford 117a
5353 29 67 Mount Street William Hy HOLT Head M 63 Stone Quarry BlackSmith Hunslet 117a
5354 Elizabeth HOLT Wife M 33 LAN Manchester 117a
5355 Eosel ? HOLT Dau S 13 Printing Office Worker Pudsey 117a
5356 Lilly HOLT Dau S 11 LAN Manchester 117a
5357 Harry HOLT Son S 8 Pudsey 117a
5358 Doris May HOLT Dau S 6 Bramley 117a
5359 Florrie HOLT Dau S 4 Bramley 117a
5360 Minnie Florance HOLT Dau S 2 Pudsey 117a
5361 Donald Royston HOLT Son S 1 Eccleshill 117a
5362 30 69 Mount Street Thomas WATERHOUSE Head M 30 Musician [Clarinet Player] Eccleshill 117a
5363 Jane Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Wife M 31 Idle 117a
5364 31 71 Mount Street Charles Hy JENNINGS Head M 34 Bradford 117a
5365 Deborah Ann JENNINGS Wife M 28 Heckmondwyke 117a
5366 32 73 Mount Street Henry SUTCLIFFE Head M 26 Mason's Labourer Norland 117a
5367 Susannah SUTCLIFFE Wife M 24 Bradford 117a
5368 Lily SUTCLIFFE Dau S 2 Bradford 117a
5369 33 75 Mount Street John James FROGGART Head M 31 Lithographic Artist LAN Manchester 117a
5370 Ellen Ann FROGGART Wife M 33 GLS Bristol 117a
5371 Alice Mary FROGGART Dau S 11 GLS Bristol 117a
5372 John Wilmot FROGGART Son S 5 Bradford 117a
5373 Dorothy Charlotte FROGGART Dau S 3 Bradford 117a
5374 James Stanley FROGGART Son S 1 Bradford 117a
5375 34 77 Mount Street Richard R KINGSTON Head M 38 Railway Head Shunter NTH Pilsgate 117a
5376 Mary Jane KINGSTON Wife M 39 HAM Southampton 117a
5377 Corrine Mary KINGSTON Dau S 13 LON Bromley 117a
5378 Lilian Maud KINGSTON Dau S 6 LON Bromley 117a
5379 35 79 Mount Street Benjamin HARDAKER Head M 26 Chemical Labourer Eccleshill 117b
5380 Edith HARDAKER Wife M 26 Bradford 117b
5381 Caroline Harriet HARDAKER Dau S 6 Bradford 117b
5382 Elsie HARDAKER Dau S 2 Bradford 117b
5383 36 81 Mount Street James LAMBERT Head M 36 G N R Plate Layer Idle 117b
5384 Elizabeth Hannah LAMBERT Wife M 28 Woolen Weaver Shipley 117b
5385 37 74 Mount Street Squire PEARSON Head M 43 Wool & Cloth Dyer Bradford 117b
5386 Ann PEARSON Wife M 39 Worsted Weaver Bradford 117b
5387 John HOPWOOD Boarder Widr 42 Worsted Weaving OverLooker Birkenshaw 117b
5388 Clara Ann HOPWOOD Boarder S 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford 117b
5389 George HOPWOOD Boarder S 7 Bradford 117b
5390 38 72 Mount Street Charles WALKER Head Widr 57 Stone Quarry Labourer Cudworth 117b
5391 Martha Ann SHAW Boarder Wid 46 CharWoman Bradford 117b
5392 James SHAW Son S 20 Tent WarehouseMan Bradford 117b
5393 Edward SHAW Son S 16 Set & Pavour Dresser Eccleshill 117b
5394 Mary Ellen SHAW Dau S 15 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 117b
5395 Annie SHAW Dau S 9 Eccleshill 117b
5396 39 68 Mount Street Robert PEDLEY Head M 46 Stone Hewer Healaugh 117b
5397 Lydia PEDLEY Wife M 45 Haworth 117b
5398 Martha Ann PEDLEY Dau S 18 Woolen Machine Minder Haworth 117b
5399 John William PEDLEY Son S 14 Woolen Spinner Haworth 117b
5400 James Edward PEDLEY Son S 12 Woolen Spinner Haworth 117b
5401 Ada PEDLEY Dau S 8 Cullingworth 117b
5402 Ernest PEDLEY Son S 6 Cullingworth 117b
5403 40 66 Mount Street James GUY Head M 47 Living on Own Means Long Preston 117b
5404 Mary Ann GUY Wife M 39 Bradford 117b
5405 41 64 Mount Street James BRUCE Head M 38 M R Railway CarMan NFK Wersham 117b
5406 Jessie BRUCE Wife M 37 NFK Dereham 117b
5407 James BRUCE Son S 10 NFK Dereham 118a
5408 William DEWING Boarder S 26 CoachMan NFK Causton 118a
5409 42 62 Mount Street Edwin Robert BIRD Head M 24 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 118a
5410 Sarah Hannah BIRD Wife M 26 Bradford 118a
5411 43 60 Mount Street Henry JACKSON Head M 52 Gas Stoker NTH Shutlanger 118a
5412 Sarah Ann JACKSON Wife M 50 NTH Northampton 118a
5413 Florence JACKSON Dau S 12 Bradford 118a
5414 Charles JACKSON Son S 10 Bradford 118a
5415 44 48 Mount Street Thomas Ball WESCOTT Head M 52 Journeyman Tailor DEV Oakehampton 118a
5416 Mary J WESCOTT Wife M 45 SOM North Curry 118a
5417 William WESCOTT Son S 21 Cloth WarehouseMan LON Hilburn 118a
5418 Harry WESCOTT Son S 15 Woolen Spinner LON Chelsea 118a
5419 Stanley WESCOTT Son S 12 DEV Plymouth 118a
5420 Maud WESCOTT Dau S 6 Bradford 118a
5421 Minnie WESCOTT Dau S 8 DEV Plymouth 118a
5422 Edward WESCOTT Son S 3 Bradford 118a
5423 45 46 Mount Street Thomas SCOTT Head Widr 57 Scribbling OverLooker Idle 118a
5424 Clara SCOTT Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Idle 118a
5425 Rawson SCOTT Son S 21 Woolier Idle 118a
5426 Albert SCOTT Son S 19 Cloth WarehouseMan Idle 118a
5427 Florence SCOTT Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Idle 118a
5428 Effie SCOTT Dau S 15 Idle 118a
5429 46 42 Mount Street Walter Edward JARRATT Head M 28 Litho Printing Works Cashier Manningham 118a
5430 Maud Alice JARRATT Wife M 22 WindHill 118a
5431 47 40 Mount Street William TAYLOR Head M 43 Stone Quarry Labourer LIN Market Stanton 118a
5432 Annie TAYLOR Wife M 42 Eccleshill 118a
5433 Mary Ann TAYLOR Dau S 10 Eccleshill 118a
5434 Edith Ellen TAYLOR Dau S 8 Eccleshill 118a
5435 Robert TAYLOR Son S 7 Eccleshill 118a
5436 Ivy TAYLOR Dau S 2 Eccleshill 118b
5437 Mary OVEREND M-in-L Wid 71 Eccleshill 118b
5438 48 38 Mount Street John William HARDY Head M 29 Mechanic - Iron Turner Bradford 118b
5439 Emily HARDY Wife M 29 Bradford 118b
5440 Herbert Arnold HARDY Son S 1 Bradford 118b
5441 49 36 Mount Street Ezra LEAROYD Head M 57 Druggist's Assistant Lindley 118b
5442 Lydia LEAROYD Wife M 57 Charlestown 118b
5443 Samuel LEAROYD Son S 29 Baker Shipley 118b
5444 Grace Ann LEAROYD Dau S 21 DressMaker Shipley 118b
5445 Percy William LEAROYD Son S 18 Book Binder Shipley 118b
5446 50 34 Mount Street Benjamin WATMOUGH Head M 54 Stone QuarryMan Idle 118b
5447 Rachel WATMOUGH Wife M 56 Idle 118b
5448 Emily WATMOUGH Dau S 27 Fried Fish Shop Assistant Idle 118b
5449 Joshua WATMOUGH Son S 24 Master Fried Fish BusinessMan Idle 118b
5450 51 West View William HORN Head M 61 Living on Own Means Bradford 118b
5451 Sarah Ann HORN Wife M 59 Bradford 118b
5452 Hannah HORN Dau S 35 Worsted Reeler Bradford 118b
5453 Martha HORN Dau S 29 Italian Cloth Weaver Leeds 118b
5454 Sarah HORN Dau S 22 Fancy Stuff Weaver Shipley 118b
5455 Elizabeth HORN Dau S 20 Woolen Weaver Bradford 118b
5456 52 1 Mount Terrace Mary Jane SIMPSON Head M 51 LIN Sutton St. Edmunds 118b
5457 Mary Annie SIMPSON Dau S 28 Fancy Weaver Pateley Bridge 118b
5458 Elizabeth SIMPSON Dau S 27 Fancy Weaver Menston 118b
5459 Hannah SIMPSON Dau S 19 Waste Sorter Menston 118b
5460 Willie SIMPSON Son S 17 Stone Mason Eccleshill 118b
5461 Herbert SIMPSON Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 118b
5462 John SIMPSON Son S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 118b
5463 Mabel ELSE Niece S 7 Eccleshill 118b
5464 Alfred SIMPSON Gson S 3 Eccleshill 118b
5465 53 3 Mount Terrace Albert BUCKLEY Head M 25 Stone QuarryMan Idle 118b
5466 Sarah Ann BUCKLEY Wife M 24 Eccleshill 119a
5467 James William BUCKLEY Son S 1 Eccleshill 119a
5468 Sarah Ann SUTCLIFFE Aunt S 59 Eccleshill 119a
5469 James SUTCLIFFE Uncle S 46 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 119a
5470 54 5 Mount Terrace William DIXSON Head M 40 Stone Quarry Owner Thornton 119a
5471 Alice DIXSON Wife M 37 Bradford 119a
5472 Annie DIXSON Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver Bradford 119a
5473 Edith Ellen DIXSON Dau S 14 Woolen Weaver Bradford 119a
5474 55 7 Mount Terrace George CASEY Head M 31 Electric Tramway Inspector Bradford 119a
5475 Hannah CASEY Wife M 29 Halifax 119a
5476 Florrie CASEY Dau S 5 Wyke 119a
5477 Edith CASEY Dau S 3 Wyke 119a
5478 Reginald CHAPMAN Adptson S 6 Wyke 119a
5479 Matilda CHAPMAN M-in-L Wid 56 Southowram 119a
5480 Walter Collins BATTY B-in-L S 34 Coal Miner Southowram 119a
5481 56 9 Mount Terrace James William NORTH Head M 41 Stone Quarry Mason Bradford 119a
5482 Selena NORTH Wife M 42 Bradford 119a
5483 Frank NORTH Son S 18 Apprentice Joiner Bradford 119a
5484 Harry NORTH Son S 17 Apprentice Stone Quarry Mason Bradford 119a
5485 Fred NORTH Son S 16 Apprentice Plumber Bradford 119a
5486 Abraham Robert NORTH Son S 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Bradford 119a
5487 Willie NORTH Son S 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford 119a
5488 Samuel NORTH Son S 10 Bradford 119a
5489 Eva NORTH Dau S 8 Bradford 119a
5490 Fanny NORTH Dau S 4 Bradford 119a
5491 Martha NORTH Dau S 2 Bradford 119a
5492 57 11 Mount Terrace William PARRY Head M 45 Stone QuarryMan HEF Kingsland 119a
5493 Sarah Elizabeth PARRY Wife M 46 Idle 119a
5494 Clarice Hilda PARRY Dau S 9 Idle 119a
5495 58 13 Mount Terrace Walter Ed LEAROYD Head M 24 Lithographic Printer Foreman Bradford 119a
5496 Elizabeth LEAROYD Wife M 24 Bradford 119a
5497 59 15 Mount Terrace George PARKIN Head Wid 28 Toy Maker Whitkirk 119b
5498 Henry PARKIN Son S 10 Bradford 119b
5499 John William PARKIN Son S 8 Bradford 119b
5500 Emma PARKIN Dau S 3 Idle 119b
5501 Martha LAYCOCK Stepdau S 17 Worsted Spinner Crossgates 119b
5502 Olive HALL HseKpr M 33 Domestic HouseKeeper Bradford 119b
5503 60 17 Mount Terrace John SUTCLIFFE Head M 50 Fish Dealer Eccleshill 119b
5504 Emily SUTCLIFFE Wife M 42 Grocer's Shop Keeper SCT Rother 119b
5505 Alfred SUTCLIFFE Son S 21 Fish Dealer Eccleshill 119b
5506 Albert SUTCLIFFE Son S 16 Fish & Fruit Dealer Eccleshill 119b
5507 Edward SUTCLIFFE Son S 13 Grocer's Errand Boy Eccleshill 119b
5508 Annie SUTCLIFFE Dau S 10 Eccleshill 119b
5509 William SUTCLIFFE Son S 8 Eccleshill 119b
5510 61 19 Mount Terrace Robert ASHWORTH Head M 61 Flannel Finisher LAN Bury 119b
5511 Charlotte ASHWORTH Wife M 66 Otley 119b
5512 Walter ASHWORTH Son S 23 Flannel Finisher LAN Rochdale 119b
5513 Edith SUMMERSGILL Adptdau S 11 LAN Morecambe 119b
5514 62 21 Mount Terrace John Henry MAY'S ? Head M 28 Oil Engine Maker Leeds 119b
5515 Jane Annie MAY'S ? Wife M 28 Bradford 119b
5516 George Chadwick MAY'S ? Son S 2 Shipley 119b
5517 63 23 Mount Terrace Willie Simpson GILL Head M 36 Green Grocer East Morton 119b
5518 Annie GILL Dau S 9 Manningham 119b
5519 64 25 Mount Terrace Maria SHUTTLEWORTH Head S 44 Confectioner Idle 119b
5520 Arthur MAYHALL Boarder S 19 Stone Quarry Scrappler LIN 119b
5521 Edwin SKIRROW Boarder S 27 Stone Quarry Scrappler Idle 119b
5522 65 27 Mount Terrace Elizabeth WALKER Head Wid 76 CUL Plumpton 119b
5523 James WALKER Son S 41 Assurance Agent CUL Kirkoswald 119b
5524 66 29 Mount Terrace William FIELDEN Head M 67 Grocer LAN Bacup 119b
5525 Mary Ellen FIELDEN Wife M 36 Guisbro 119b
5526 William FIELDEN Son S 5 Bradford 119b
5527 67 31 Mount Terrace Joseph Edwin GRANT Head M 25 Butcher Bramley 119b
5528 Emily GRANT Wife M 25 Bradford 120a
5529 George Edwin GRANT Son S 4 Manningham 120a
5530 Hilda GRANT Dau S 3 Bradford 120a
5531 68 33 Mount Terrace Jesper MYERS Head M 40 Stone Merchant WindHill 120a
5532 Sarah Jane MYERS Wife M 42 Tong 120a
5533 Fred MYERS Son S 14 Cabinet Maker's Apprentice Shipley 120a
5534 69 35 Mount Terrace Charles HOULBANK Head M 33 Draper Colne Bridge 120a
5535 Elizabeth HOULBANK Wife M 29 Carlisle 120a
5536 Emma WEATHWELL M-in-L Wid 56 Thorp Arch 120a
5537 70 37 Mount Terrace Dan KERSHAW Head M 25 Stone Quarry Owner Allerton 120a
5538 Nellie KERSHAW Wife M 24 Halifax 120a
5539 Mary KERSHAW Mother Wid 68 Thornton 120a
5540 71 41 Mount Terrace Fred Jackson LISTOR Head M 44 Travelling Draper Manningham 120a
5541 Annie Eliza LISTOR Wife M 44 Calverley 120a
5542 Maude LISTOR Dau S 16 Calverley 120a
5543 Sarah Isabelle LISTOR Dau S 14 DressMaker's Apprentice Calverley 120a
5544 Arthur James LISTOR Son S 11 Bradford 120a
5545 Edward Irving LISTOR Son S 5 Bradford 120a
5546 Herbert Luther LISTOR Son S 3 Bradford 120a
5547 72 43 Mount Terrace Benjamin CALL Head M 38 Stuff WarehouseMan Bradford 120a
5548 Maggie CALL Wife M 36 Bradford 120a
5549 Florence Gertrude CALL Dau S 14 Bradford 120a
5550 Donald Ferdinand CALL Son S 12 Bradford 120a
5551 73 47 Mount Terrace Newton DIXSON Head M 37 Stone Quarry Owner Thornton 120a
5552 Emma DIXSON Wife M 37 Thornton 120a
5553 Harold DIXSON Son S 12 Thornton 120a
5554 Ernest DIXSON Son S 8 Thornton 120a
5555 ?-sa Hannah DIXSON Dau S 5 Thornton 120a
5556 Doris DIXSON Dau S 2 Eccleshill 120a
5557 Everett DIXSON Son S 1m Eccleshill 120b
5558 74 49 Mount Terrace John ROSS Head M 26 ShoeMaker Pudsey 120b
5559 Rose Lena ROSS Dau S 8 Heckmondwyke 120b
5560 Grace Mary ROSS Wife M 25 Baildon 120b
5561 75 51 Mount Terrace Leonard MARSDEN Head M 35 Electric Tram Driver Bradford 120b
5562 Mary Ann MARSDEN Wife M 40 Pontefract 120b
5563 Ethel MARSDEN Dau S 2 Bradford 120b
5564 76 53 Mount Terrace Charles CRYER Head M 33 Lithographic Machine Minder Leeds 120b
5565 Emily Jane CRYER Wife M 30 Leeds 120b
5566 Elsie CRYER Dau S 6 Leeds 120b
5567 77 55 Mount Terrace John Bland BRYER Head M 52 Joiner & Cabinet Maker Halifax 120b
5568 Mary BRYER Wife M 47 Eccleshill 120b
5569 Emily BRYER Dau S 27 Worsted Mender Horton 120b
5570 Florence BRYER Dau S 25 Worsted Mender Eccleshill 120b
5571 Joseph BRYER Son S 19 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 120b
5572 Robert BRYER Son S 17 Stuff Card Lacer Eccleshill 120b
5573 William BRYER Son S 9 Eccleshill 120b
5574 Jowett BRYER Son S 7 Eccleshill 120b
5575 Ernest BRYER Son S 2 Eccleshill 120b
5576 78 57 Mount Terrace Edna WORMALD Head Wid 66 Raistrick 120b
5577 Laura Nancy WORMALD Dau S 39 Hopton 120b
5578 Willie Battye WORMALD Son S 31 Chemist's Assistant Hopton 120b
5579 Harriet BARRACLOUGH Aunt M 61 Raistrick 120b
5580 79 61 Mount Terrace William L CAUDWELL Head M 44 Commercial Traveller NTT Southwell 120b
5581 Susan CAUDWELL Wife M 44 LIN Horncastle 120b
5582 Lydia Ethel CAUDWELL Dau S 13 NTT Southwell 120b
5583 Francis CAUDWELL Son S 11 NTT Southwell 120b
5584 Lily Agnes CAUDWELL Dau S 8 Cleckheaton 120b
5585 Charles Edward CAUDWELL Son S 6 Cleckheaton 120b
5586 John Thomas Arthur CAUDWELL Son S 3 Cleckheaton 120b
5587 80 1 Mount Road Kellett HOLDSWORTH Head M 48 Farmer Calverley 121a
5588 Mary HOLDSWORTH Wife M 49 Calverley 121a
5589 Charles HOLDSWORTH Son S 27 Wool Sorter Calverley 121a
5590 Mary HOLDSWORTH Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Calverley 121a
5591 Frances HOLDSWORTH Dau S 16 Worsted Winder Calverley 121a
5592 Fred HOLDSWORTH Son S 11 Calverley 121a
5593 Annie HOLDSWORTH Dau S 6 Eccleshill 121a
5594 Nora HOLDSWORTH Dau S 3 Thornbury 121a
5595 81 3 Mount Road Herbert HUDSON Head M 29 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 121a
5596 Florence HUDSON Wife M 29 Bradford 121a
5597 Willie HUDSON Son S 5 Bradford 121a
5598 Harry HUDSON Son S 3 Bradford 121a
5599 82 5 Mount Road Alfred NAYLOR Head M 43 Stone Dresser Shelf 121a
5600 Jane Elizabeth NAYLOR Wife M 43 Draper NFK Surry 121a
5601 Doris NAYLOR Dau S 7 Shelf 121a
5602 Caroline NAYLOR Visitor S 37 Domestic HouseMaid NFK Surry 121a
5603 83 7 Mount Road Thomas WAITE Head M 41 Stone Quarry Labourer Eccleshill 121a
5604 Alice WAITE Wife M 39 Bolton 121a
5605 Herbert WAITE Son S 19 Stone Mason Bradford 121a
5606 Alberta WAITE Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 121a
5607 Miriam WAITE Dau S 10 Bradford 121a
5608 Maurice WAITE Son S 5 Bradford 121a
5609 Alice WAITE Dau S 1m Eccleshill 121a
5610 84 9 Mount Road Harry WALLER Head M 30 Cloth Presser Bradford 121a
5611 Elizabeth WALLER Wife M 34 Bradford 121a
5612 Gilbert WALLER Son S 4 Eccleshill 121a
5613 Phyliss WALLER Dau S 1 Eccleshill 121a
5614 Martha FIRTH S-in-L Wid 40 Stuff Weaver Bradford 121a
5615 Sydney FIRTH Nephew S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 121a
5616 Nora FIRTH Niece S 4 Eccleshill 121b
5617 85 BLANK 121b
5618 86 13 Mount Road Betsy WILCOCK Head M 44 Huddersfield 121b
5619 Joseph A BURNLEY Son M 22 Corporation Carter Huddersfield 121b
5620 Emily BURNLEY D-in-L M 22 Bradford 121b
5621 Eliza Ellen BURNLEY Dau S 18 Botany Twister Bradford 121b
5622 Benjamin BURNLEY Son S 16 City Council Carter Bradford 121b
5623 Jacob William BURNLEY Son S 15 Stone Quarry Delver Bradford 121b
5624 Wilfred BURNLEY Son S 13 Botany Mill Hand Doffer Bradford 121b
5625 Annie BURNLEY Dau S 9 Slaithwaite 121b
5626 86a 19 Mount Road Walter B ILLINGWORTH Head M 37 Worsted Coating OverLooker Kirkstall 121b
5627 Sarah ILLINGWORTH M-in-L Wid 62 Eccleshill 121b
5628 87 21 Mount Road John William QUARTON ? Head M 44 Mechanic's Labourer Wakefield 121b
5629 Mary QUARTON ? Wife M 39 Wakefield 121b
5630 Elsie QUARTON ? Dau S 15 Woolen Machine Minder Sowerby Bridge 121b
5631 Beatrice Alice QUARTON ? Dau S 12 Wakefield 121b
5632 Robert Edwin QUARTON ? Son S 9 Wakefield 121b
5633 Mary QUARTON ? Boarder Wid 77 Ryehill 121b
5634 88 25 Mount Road Thomas SKELTON Head Widr 70 Tailor Wath 121b
5635 Ann BARKER Boarder Wid 58 DressMaker RoseDale 121b
5636 Richard BARKER Boarder S 21 WoodYard Labourer RoseDale 121b
5637 William BARKER Boarder S 18 WoodYard Labourer Skelton 121b
5638 Alice BARKER Boarder S 2 Shipley 121b
5639 89 27 Mount Road Isaac SHEPPHERD Head M 48 Slater's Labourer Eccleshill 121b
5640 May SHEPPHERD Wife M 38 Ardsley 121b
5641 Edmund John CRAPP Son M 21 Electric Works Engine Man BDF Biggleswade 121b
5642 Martha Ann CRAPP D-in-L M 20 Worsted Spinner LAN Manchester 121b
5643 Harry Conway CRAPP Son S 18 Woolen Mule Spinner Idle 121b
5644 J* CRAPP Son S 15 Woolen Mule Piecer Idle 122a
5645 Alice CRAPP Dau S 10 Eccleshill 122a
5646 Ida CRAPP Dau S 9 Eccleshill 122a
5647 Elsie SHEPPHERD Dau S 6 Eccleshill 122a
5648 Bertie SHEPPHERD Son S 2 Eccleshill 122a
5649 90 29 Mount Road John Herbert DIBB Head M 35 Woolen Weft Man Idle 122a
5650 Annie Elizabeth DIBB Wife M 36 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 122a
5651 91 31 Mount Road Fred HALLIDAY Head M 27 Wool & Waste Sorter Bradford 122a
5652 Susy HALLIDAY Wife M 23 Worsted Weaver Bradford 122a
5653 Harry HALLIDAY Son S 3 Bradford 122a
5654 92 33 Mount Road Tom LEE Head M 25 Warp Dresser Idle 122a
5655 Mary Ellen LEE Wife M 28 Calverley 122a
5656 93 35 Mount Road Jeremiah BOOTH Head M 44 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 122a
5657 Mary Ellen BOOTH Wife M 43 Huddersfield 122a
5658 John BOOTH Son S 18 Cart Driver Bradford 122a
5659 Charles BOOTH Son S 16 Farmer's Boy Bradford 122a
5660 William BOOTH Son S 11 Bradford 122a
5661 Elizabeth BOOTH Dau S 12 Bradford 122a
5662 Beatrice BOOTH Dau S 9 Bradford 122a
5663 Lillian BOOTH Dau S 5 [Infirm from childhood] Bradford 122a
5664 94 37 Mount Road Thomas SUTCLIFFE Head M 45 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 122a
5665 Sarah Ann SUTCLIFFE Wife M 29 Manningham 122a
5666 95 39 Mount Road Benjamin HARTLEY Head M 58 ShoeMaker Eccleshill 122a
5667 Emma HARTLEY Wife M 57 Thackley 122a
5668 Percy HARTLEY Son S 16 Fibrous Plasterer Apprentice Eccleshill 122a
5669 96 41 Mount Road William SOUTHWELL Head M 32 HairDresser DEV Dartmouth 122a
5670 Louisa Ann SOUTHWELL Wife M 29 Halifax 122a
5671 Clara SOUTHWELL Dau S 5 Manningham 122a
5672 Ethel SOUTHWELL Dau S 3 Manningham 122a
5673 97 43 Mount Road Charles PINDER Head M 30 Yarn WarehouseMan Bradford 122a
5674 Elizabeth PINDER Wife M 32 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 122a
5675 Sarah PINDER Dau S 12 Eccleshill 122b
5676 98 45 Mount Road Noble ? WHITELOCK Head M 30 Engine Fitter Bradford 122b
5677 Ellen WHITELOCK Wife M 34 Hull 122b
5678 May WHITELOCK Dau S 8 Bradford 122b
5679 Clara Ellen WHITELOCK D S 3 Bradford 122b
5680 99 47 Mount Road Charles Hy JOHNSON Head M 24 Lithographic Printer WAR Birmingham 122b
5681 Mary Catherine JOHNSON Wife M 22 WAR Coventry 122b
5682 100 49 Mount Road William MCDOUGALL Head M 38 Foreman Tool Maker SCT 122b
5683 Sarah Ann MCDOUGALL Wife M 39 WES AmbleSide 122b
5684 Ruth ROWLINSON Dau S 16 Domestic HouseMaid LAN Fleetwood 122b
5685 Elizabeth ROWLINSON Dau S 8 LAN Fleetwood 122b
5686 Marion M MCDOUGALL Dau S 3 WAR Birmingham 122b
5687 Mabel M MCDOUGALL Dau S 1 WAR Birmingham 122b
5688 101 51 Mount Road Smith HAIGH Head M 36 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Bradford 122b
5689 Mary Hannah HAIGH Wife M 36 Bradford 122b
5690 Fred HAIGH Son S 13 Worsted Spinning Jobber Bradford 122b
5691 Albert HAIGH Son S 9 Bradford 122b
5692 Ada HAIGH Dau S 2 Bradford 122b
5693 102 53 Mount Road Emma SEWELL Head Wid 63 Living on Own Means Bradford 122b
5694 103 55 Mount Road Owen DINSDALE Head M 47 Stone Dresser Bradford 122b
5695 Christiana DINSDALE Wife M 46 Bradford 122b
5696 Spencer DINSDALE Son S 21 General Carrier Bradford 122b
5697 Lena DINSDALE Dau S 15 Factory Hand - Bobbin Winder Bradford 122b
5698 104 57 Mount Road Samuel ROBINSON Head M 50 Boot Repairer Hunslet 122b
5699 Amelia ROBINSON Wife M 50 Bowling 122b
5700 Emma ROBINSON Dau S 26 Woolen Machine Minder Little Horton 122b
5701 John Charles HILLYARD Lodger S 21 Brewery Carter NTT 122b
5702 105 59 Mount Road Seth ELLIS Head M 46 Stone Delver Idle 122b
5703 Frances ELLIS Wife M 46 Idle 122b
5704 Florrie ELLIS Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Idle 122b
5705 Edwin ELLIS Son S 14 Plumber's Apprentice Idle 122b
5706 Joss ELLIS Son S 11 Idle 123a
5707 106 58 Mount Road Dan LONGBOTTOM Head M 44 Worsted Mill Mechanic Netherton 123a
5708 Phoebe LONGBOTTOM Wife M 43 Wilsden 123a
5709 Charles Edward LONGBOTTOM Son S 22 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Denholme 123a
5710 Emma LONGBOTTOM Dau S 19 Cloth Weaver Denholme 123a
5711 Ethel LONGBOTTOM Dau S 12 Worsted Spinner Denholme 123a
5712 Willie LONGBOTTOM Son S 6 Haworth 123a
5713 Ada Charlotte LONGBOTTOM Dau S 4 Haworth 123a
5714 Sarah MITCHELL M-in-L Wid 67 Denholme 123a
5715 107 56 Mount Road James MARGINSON Head M 46 Worsted Weaving OverLooker Laister Dyke 123a
5716 Agnes MARGINSON Wife M 40 Hull 123a
5717 Florrie MARGINSON Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford 123a
5718 Maggie MARGINSON Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 123a
5719 Miriam MARGINSON Dau S 10 Eccleshill 123a
5720 108 54 Mount Road Joseph ROPER Head M 36 BlackSmith Bradford 123a
5721 Evangelina ROPER Wife M 39 Bradford 123a
5722 Annie ROPER Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Bradford 123a
5723 Emily ROPER Dau S 15 Worsted Weaver Bradford 123a
5724 Eva ROPER Dau S 13 Bradford 123a
5725 109 48 Mount Road Thomas KILNER Head M 24 Joiner Hepworth 123a
5726 Mary KILNER Wife M 27 Cattal 123a
5727 110 46 Mount Road John Edmund BOWMAN Head M 23 Stuff Merchant's Clerk Bradford 123a
5728 May Crabtree BOWMAN Wife M 25 Bradford 123a
5729 111 2 Houses Buildings Benjamin RHODES Head M 42 Horse Dealer Bradford 123a
5730 Sarah Jane RHODES Wife M 42 Bradford 123a
5731 Joseph RHODES Son S 18 Wool Washer USA 123a
5732 Gertrude RHODES Dau S 15 Worsted Winder USA 123a
5733 Tom RHODES Son S 10 Bradford 123a
5734 Jennie RHODES Dau S 8 Bradford 123b
5735 112 2 Division Street Stanhope BALMFORTH Head M 23 Stone Merchant Halifax 123b
5736 Sarah BALMFORTH Wife M 24 Halifax 123b
5737 113 4 Division Street Charles HUTCHISON Head M 28 Lithographic Machine Minder SCT 123b
5738 Agnes HUTCHISON Wife M 28 SCT 123b
5739 James HUTCHISON Son S 2 SCT 123b
5740 Elsie HUTCHISON Dau S 1 SCT 123b
5741 114 16 Division Street Elizabeth DIBB Head Wid 59 Yeadon 123b
5742 Maria DIBB Dau S 27 DressMaker Eccleshill 123b
5743 Elizabeth DIBB Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 123b
5744 Henry Keighley DIBB Son S 20 Slater's Apprentice Eccleshill 123b
5745 115 18 Division Street Benjamin PROCTER Head M 36 Stone Quarry Owner Eccleshill 123b
5746 Sarah PROCTER Wife M 36 Idle 123b
5747 Edith PROCTER Dau S 6 Idle 123b
5748 116 20 Division Street Barnabas HORNER Head M 58 Camera Maker Pateley Bridge 123b
5749 Eliza HORNER Wife M 59 Calverley 123b
5750 Jane HORNER Dau S 29 Bradford 123b
5751 117 22 Division Street Benjamin HILLAS Head M 34 Woolen & Worsted Weaving OverLooker Eccleshill 123b
5752 Lily HILLAS Wife M 33 Eccleshill 123b
5753 118 26 Division Street Joseph STARKEY Head Widr 37 Plumber Eccleshill 123b
5754 Sarah STARKEY Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 123b
5755 Mary STARKEY Dau S 15 Children's Nurse Eccleshill 123b
5756 George STARKEY Son S 13 Eccleshill 123b
5757 Ann STARKEY Sister S 49 Eccleshill 123b
5758 119 30 Division Street Joseph DIBB Head M 24 Worsted Warp Twister Bradford 123b
5759 Mary DIBB Wife M 26 Bradford 123b
5760 120 1 Norman Terrace John Marmaduke BATESON Head M 26 Builder Weston 124a
5761 Emma BATESON Wife M 33 LIN Tydd St. Mary 124a
5762 Jack STOPHERD Stepson S 13 Bradford 124a
5763 George BATESON Son S 3 Starbeck 124a
5764 Donald BATESON Son S 1 Starbeck 124a
5765 Irene BATESON Dau S 8m Eccleshill 124a
5766 121 3 Norman Terrace John Petrie JOWETT Head M 26 Wool Merchant Bradford 124a
5767 Gertrude JOWETT Wife M 23 Bradford 124a
5768 Winifred May JOWETT Dau S 11m Bradford 124a
5769 122 7 Norman Terrace Rudolf RINDLER Head M 33 Spinning Mill Clerk POL Prabianca 124a Russian Subject
5770 Nellie RINDLER Wife M 25 Leeds 124a
5771 Julius Rudolf RINDLER Son S 10m Bradford 124a
5772 Sarah CARTWRIGHT S-in-L S 29 Draper's Assistant Leeds 124a
5773 123 11 Norman Terrace Thomas DIXSON Head M 51 Stone Quarry Owner WES Kirkby Stephen 124a
5774 Elizabeth DIXSON Wife M 51 Bradford 124a
5775 Alfred DIXSON Son S 24 WheelWright Bradford 124a
5776 Charles DIXSON Son S 22 Stone Dresser Bradford 124a
5777 Albert DIXSON Son S 17 Stone Dresser Bradford 124a
5778 Harold DIXSON Son S 14 Stone Scrappler Bradford 124a
5779 Thomas DIXSON Son S 11 Bradford 124a
5780 Mary KELLY Servant S 19 Domestic HouseMaid York 124a
5781 124 17 Norman Terrace George F Victor SNOW Head M 31 Accountant & Estate Agent Bradford 124a
5782 Elizabeth Catherine SNOW Wife M 26 SCT 124a
5783 Francis J Rennie SNOW Son S 3 Bradford 124a
5784 Margaret W SNOW Dau S 1 LAN Morecambe 124a
5785 125 19 Norman Terrace Hannah PEACOCK Head Wid 53 Living on Own Means DBY Belphor 124a
5786 126 23 Norman Terrace Harry J CLARK Head M 32 Team Office Cashier SAL Shrewsbury 124a
5787 Margaret CLARK Wife M 26 Bradford 124a
5788 127 27 Norman Terrace Thomas HARON Head M 28 DrySalter Bradford 124a
5789 Sarah Jane HARON Wife M 25 Rawmass 124a
5790 Elizabeth A SHAW Visitor S 38 Hospital Sick Nurse LAN Preston 124a
5791 128 31 Norman Terrace Fredrick DENISON Head M 29 Brewer's StockTaker Bradford 124a
5792 Caroline DENISON Wife M 25 SCT 124a
5793 129 2 Norman Lane John Ed HOWE Head M 45 Music Teacher Cullingworth 124a
5794 Maria HOWE Wife M 44 Eccleshill 124a
5795 Urban HOWE Son S 21 Plasterer Eccleshill 124a
5796 Sarah HOWE Dau S 18 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 124a
5797 Edward HOWE Son S 16 ShoeMaker's Apprentice Eccleshill 124a
5798 Charles HOWE Son S 14 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 124a
5799 George HOWE Son S 12 Eccleshill 124a
5800 Ernest HOWE Son S 9 Eccleshill 124a
5801 Percy HOWE Son S 7 Eccleshill 124a
5802 Mary HOWE Dau S 1 Eccleshill 124a
5803 Sarah PITTS M-in-L Wid 75 Eccleshill 124a
5804 130 4 Norman Lane Sarah NORTH Head Wid 59 Coal Merchant Eccleshill 124a
5805 Mary E NORTH Dau S 35 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 124a
5806 John H NORTH Son M 29 Upholsterer Eccleshill 124a
5807 Lillie NORTH Dau S 24 Cloth Mender Eccleshill 124a
5808 Lottie A NORTH Dau S 22 Fancy Dress Mender Eccleshill 124a
5809 131 6 Norman Lane George HOLDSWORTH Head M 48 Stone Mason Eccleshill 124a
5810 Mary HOLDSWORTH Wife M 46 Eccleshill 124a
5811 Harry HOLDSWORTH Son S 23 MillWright Eccleshill 124a
5812 Sarah Ellen HOLDSWORTH Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 124a
5813 Asa HOLDSWORTH Son S 12 Errand Boy Eccleshill 124a
5814 132 8 Norman Lane George ALDRED Head M 39 Slater Eccleshill 124b
5815 Annie ALDRED Wife M 38 Idle 124b
5816 Eli ALDRED Son S 17 Factory MillHand [Spinning] Eccleshill 124b
5817 133 17 Norman Lane Clement Percy SHAW Head S 27 Solicitor's Clerk Barnsley 124b
5818 Kate KENDALL Wid 31 Domestic HouseKeeper Filey 124b
5819 Doris KENDALL S 7 Bradford 124b
5820 134 19 Norman Lane John METCALFE Head M 30 Wholesale Tobacconist BEL [British Subject] 124b
5821 Fanny METCALFE Wife M 37 Sheffield 124b
5822 Effie METCALFE Dau S 5 Bradford 124b
5823 135 Larkfield House Albert CROWTHER Head M 35 Builder MDX ? 124b London added
5824 Annie Jane CROWTHER Wife M 30 Thornton 124b
5825 Norman CROWTHER Son S 9 Bradford 124b
5826 Ernest CROWTHER Son S 6 Bradford 124b
5827 Harry CROWTHER Son S 5 Bradford 124b
5828 Winifred CROWTHER Dau S 4 Bradford 124b
5829 George CROWTHER Son S 1 Bradford 124b
5830 Frederick CROWTHER Son S 2m Bradford 124b
5831 Mary Louisa BIRD Servant S 19 General Domestic Servant Bradford 124b
5832 136 23 Norman Lane Frank HOLDSWORTH Head M 50 Wool Merchant Halifax 124b
5833 Ellen E HOLDSWORTH Wife M 55 Keighley 124b
5834 George Henry HOLDSWORTH Son S 23 Carpet Merchant's Cashier Bradford 124b
5835 Sarah E HOLDSWORTH Dau S 20 Bradford 124b
5836 Harold HOLDSWORTH Son S 18 Wool Merchant's Clerk Bradford 124b
5837 John E HOLDSWORTH Son S 16 Wool Merchant's Clerk Bradford 124b
5838 137 1 Norman Lane Alice WILSON Head S 42 Eccleshill 124b
5839 Emma WILSON Sister S 39 Eccleshill 124b
5840 Sarah WILSON Sister S 35 School Mistress Eccleshill 124b
5841 Hannah WILSON Sister S 30 Eccleshill 124b
5842 Ruby TROUSDALE Boarder S 5 LAN Manchester 124b
5843 138 3 Norman Lane Annie BUTTERFIELD Head S 49 Living on Own Means Bradford 125a
5844 Elizabeth Hood BUTTERFIELD Sister S 45 Milliner Bolton 125a
5845 139 5 Norman Lane Richard WILSON Head M 61 Milk Dealer Bradford 125a
5846 Joseph WILSON Son S 28 Milk Dealer Bradford 125a
5847 Ann E WARTON Servant S 51 Domestic HouseKeeper Bradford 125a
5848 140 7 Norman Lane William SMITH Head M 48 Basket Maker Bradford 125a
5849 E A SMITH Wife M 44 Ferry Bridge 125a
5850 Nellie SMITH Dau S 18 Bradford 125a
5851 Florrence SMITH Dau S 15 Basket Shop Assistant Bradford 125a
5852 Frances SMITH Dau S 14 Refreshment Stall Waitress Bradford 125a
5853 John SMITH Son S 11 Bradford 125a
5854 Louis SMITH Son S 6 Bradford 125a
5855 Ethel SMITH Dau S 4 Bradford 125a
5856 141 9 Norman Lane Joseph SIMPSON Head M 25 Stone QuarryMan Menston 125a
5857 Martha SIMPSON Wife M 26 Bradford 125a
5858 142 11 Norman Lane William HARDAKER Head M 54 Warp Dresser Eccleshill 125a
5859 Caroline HARDAKER Wife M 55 Bradford 125a
5860 John William HARDAKER Son S 21 Police Constable Eccleshill 125a
5861 Alice Maud HARDAKER Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 125a
5862 Percy HARDAKER Son S 17 Printer's Apprentice Eccleshill 125a
5863 Emily HARDAKER Dau S 14 Eccleshill 125a
5864 Lilian Norman HARDAKER Dau S 12 Eccleshill 125a
5865 143 13 Norman Lane Joshua HALL Head M 63 Wool Sorter Bradford 125a
5866 Jane HALL Wife M 65 Rawdon 125a
5867 Annie RAISTRICK Dau M 36 Worsted Coating Mender Eccleshill 125a
5868 144 15 Norman Lane Thomas CRABTREE Head M 78 Retired Grocer Eccleshill 125a
5869 Ann CRABTREE Wife M 60 NTT Newark 125a
5870 145 17 Norman Lane Samuel HARDAKER Head M 39 Collector of Poor Rates Eccleshill 125a
5871 Elizabeth HARDAKER Wife M 68 Eccleshill 125a
5872 Ada SIMPSON Niece S 12 Eccleshill 125a
5873 146 19 Norman Lane John HARTLEY Head M 43 Wood Moulder [Sawyer] Bradford 125b
5874 Agnes HARTLEY Wife M 36 NTH Thurning 125b
5875 Edith COLSON Sister S 20 Wool Combing MillHand Bradford 125b
5876 147 Stoney Royd Andrew TAYLOR Head M 44 Plasterer Eccleshill 125b
5877 Emily TAYLOR Wife M 43 Eccleshill 125b
5878 Mitchell TAYLOR Son S 11 Eccleshill 125b
5879 148 Stone Leigh Rachel RENNIE Head Wid 51 SCT 125b
5880 William Edward RENNIE Son S 22 Worsted Spinner SCT 125b
5881 James RENNIE Son S 21 Worsted Spinner SCT 125b
5882 Herbert RENNIE Son S 19 Cloth Merchant Leeds 125b
5883 Hamilton RENNIE Son S 18 Spinning OverLooker Morley 125b
5884 Cecil RENNIE Son S 15 Spinning OverLooker Asst Morley 125b
5885 Douglas RENNIE Son S 12 Morley 125b
5886 Mary WRIGHT Servant S 29 General Domestic Servant STS Burton on Trent 125b

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2008