Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 8

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 8

BRADFORD:
Eccleshill 1901 Census Enumeration District 8

ID no Schedule Abode Name SURNAME Relation S/M Age Occupation Birth Place Folio
5857 1 1 Lands Lane Isaac HAMMOND Head Widr 65 Living on Own Means Bradford 130a
5858 2 3 Lands Lane John COATES Head S 71 Joiner & Undertaker Eccleshill 130a
5859 3 RockWell Farm Sarah J HARDAKER Head Wid 65 Farmer's Wife Bradford 130a
5860 Richard HARDAKER Son S 40 Farmer's Son Eccleshill 130a
5861 Alice A HARDAKER Dau S 30 Farmer's Daughter Eccleshill 130a
5862 Joshua J HARDAKER Son S 28 Farmer's Son Eccleshill 130a
5863 4 7 Lands Lane John S CLOSE Head M 48 Joiner & Builder Eccleshill 130a
5864 Sarah J CLOSE Wife M 48 Farnley 130a
5865 Mary A CLOSE Dau S 27 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 130a
5866 Sarah E CLOSE Dau S 25 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 130a
5867 Emily CLOSE Dau S 22 Reed & Heald Maker Eccleshill 130a
5868 Agnes CLOSE Dau S 20 Eccleshill 130a
5869 Annie CLOSE Dau S 18 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 130a
5870 Louis CLOSE Son S 16 DressMaker Eccleshill 130a
5871 Clarice CLOSE Dau S 13 Eccleshill 130a
5872 Myra CLOSE Dau S 11 Eccleshill 130a
5873 William N CLOSE Son S 8 Eccleshill 130a
5874 5 5 Lands Lane Christopher HARTLEY Head M 68 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 130a
5875 Mary A HARTLEY Wife M 58 Eccleshill 130a
5876 George HARTLEY Son S 26 Joiner & Undertaker Eccleshill 130a
5877 Tom HARTLEY Son S 18 Joiner & Undertaker Eccleshill 130a
5878 Abraham ROBINSON S-in-L M 21 Stone Quarry Delver Idle 130a
5879 Fanny ROBINSON Dau M 24 Eccleshill 130a
5880 Willie ROBINSON Gson S 2m Eccleshill 130a
5881 6 2 Prospect Street John NEWBAND Head M 41 House Painter Harewood 130a
5882 Elizabeth A NEWBAND Wife M 38 Sheet Mender Manningham 130a
5883 Maud NEWBAND Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Manningham 130a
5884 7 4 Prospect Street John LONG Head M 35 Wool WarehouseMan Idle 130a
5885 Mary A LONG Wife M 35 Woolen Weaver Idle 130a
5886 Clarice E LONG Dau S 7 Eccleshill 130a
5887 8 6 Prospect Street William RAWNSLEY Head M 54 Stone QuarryMan & Grocer Idle 130b
5888 Elizabeth RAWNSLEY Wife M 48 Eccleshill 130b
5889 9 1 Prospect Street John HODGSON Head Widr 47 Joiner & Builder Bradford 130b
5890 Alfred HODGSON Son S 18 Woolen Cloth Finisher Bolton 130b
5891 John William HODGSON Son S 15 Worsted Mule Piecer Idle 130b
5892 Elizabeth BANKS Stepdau S 13 Idle 130b
5893 Annie HODGSON Dau S 13 Idle 130b
5894 Harry HODGSON Son S 10 Bolton 130b
5895 Thomas HODGSON Son S 9 Bolton 130b
5896 Arthur B HODGSON Son S 7 Bolton 130b
5897 Florence HODGSON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 130b
5898 Nelly HODGSON Dau S 1 Eccleshill 130b
5899 10 3 Prospect Street John William BUTLER Head M 56 Woolen Weaver IRE 130b
5900 Harriet BUTLER Wife M 60 WLS DEN Rutham 130b
5901 James BUTLER Son S 28 Tin Plate Worker Eccleshill 130b
5902 Elizabeth A BOLTON Niece S 25 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 130b
5903 Lily BOTTOM Visitor S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 130b
5904 11 8 Prospect Street Charles H ILLINGWORTH Head M 30 Textile Cloth Designer Idle 130b
5905 Florence A ILLINGWORTH Wife M 29 Bradford 130b
5906 12 10 Prospect Street Thomas STAMFORD Head M 44 Railway Porter CAM Bassingbourn 130b
5907 Ada STAMFORD Wife M 43 CAM Litlington 130b
5908 Ernest STAMFORD Son S 15 Woolen Cloth WarehouseMan Keighley 130b
5909 Bertie STAMFORD Son S 13 BDF Houghton Regis 130b
5910 Victor G STAMFORD Son S 10 BDF Houghton Regis 130b
5911 Ralph STAMFORD Son S 6 BDF Houghton Regis 130b
5912 May STAMFORD Dau S 1 BDF Houghton Regis 130b
5913 13 12 Prospect Street Elizabeth CARVEN Head S 49 Eccleshill 130b
5914 Sarah CARVEN Sister S 44 Heald Machinist Eccleshill 130b
5915 John CARVEN Brother Widr 47 Joiner & Builder Eccleshill 130b
5916 Charles E CARVEN Son S 22 Stone Mason Manningham 130b
5917 Annie CARVEN Dau S 13 Manningham 130b
5918 14 14 Prospect Street Abraham THORNTON Head M 52 Blue & Grey Slater Eccleshill 131a
5919 Amelia THORNTON Wife M 51 Eccleshill 131a
5920 Laura THORNTON Dau S 25 Eccleshill 131a
5921 15 16 Prospect Street Alfred HOBSON Head S 40 Mason's Contractor Idle 131a
5922 Sarah H HOBSON Sister S 38 Asst Boarding School Mistress Idle 131a
5923 16 5 Prospect Street Doris HOLDEN Dau S 8 Lightcliffe 131a
5924 Hilda HOLDEN Dau S 6 Bradford 131a
5925 Ada PILLING Visitor S 25 LAN Bolton 131a
5926 17 7 Prospect Street Thomas AYKROYD Head S 43 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 131a
5927 18 Laburnum House Albert V HAMMOND Head M 36 Solicitor Bradford 131a
5928 Jane A HAMMOND Wife M 27 Scarborough 131a
5929 Ernest H HAMMOND Son S 1 LAN Blackpool 131a
5930 19 Windrush House David O NOWELL Head M 40 Patent Agent Idle 131a
5931 Elizabeth NOWELL Wife M 38 Wakefield 131a
5932 James K NOWELL Son S 8 Eccleshill 131a
5933 Francis P NOWELL Son S 7 Eccleshill 131a
5934 Mary C NOWELL Dau S 6 Eccleshill 131a
5935 Kate BELLERBY Servant S 26 Domestic Servant York 131a
5936 Frances DEWHIRST Servant S 21 Nurse Kirklees 131a
5937 20 20 Prospect Street Joseph A SMITH Head M 30 Stone Mason Idle 131a
5938 Annie SMITH Wife M 38 SCT 131a
5939 21 22 Prospect Street Roland DAVISON Head M 28 Woolen Pattern Warper Calverley 131a
5940 Emily DAVISON Wife M 28 Worsted Mender Idle 131a
5941 22 24 Prospect Street Arthur CORLEY Head M 37 Silk Plush Weaver NFK 131a
5942 Martha A CORLEY Wife M 36 Bradford 131a
5943 Mabel CORLEY Dau S 9 Haworth 131a
5944 Herbert CORLEY Son S 4 Manningham 131a
5945 Ernest CORLEY Son S 2 GreenGates 131a
5946 23 26 Prospect Street Harry BOOTH Head M 32 Stone Dresser Idle 131a
5947 Eleanor BOOTH Wife M 28 Idle 131a
5948 John BOOTH Son S 6 Idle 131b
5949 Alice BOOTH Dau S 4 Idle 131b
5950 Emma BOOTH Dau S 3 Idle 131b
5951 Florrie BOOTH Dau S 1 Idle 131b
5952 24 11 Prospect Street William WAITE Head M 33 General BlackSmith Eccleshill 131b
5953 Mary A WAITE Wife M 34 GreenGates 131b
5954 Israel WAITE Son S 12 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 131b
5955 Harry WAITE Son S 10 Eccleshill 131b
5956 Ada L WAITE Dau S 8 Eccleshill 131b
5957 Albert E WAITE Son S 6 Eccleshill 131b
5958 John A WAITE Son S 4 Eccleshill 131b
5959 Alfred WAITE Son S 1 Eccleshill 131b
5960 Sam MASON Boarder S 20 Wool Dryer Holbeck 131b
5961 25 13 Prospect Street Abraham MARSHALL Head M 45 Quarry Stone Getter Farsley 131b
5962 Mary MARSHALL Wife M 44 BKM Brill 131b
5963 Emily MARSHALL Dau S 22 Worsted Coatings Mender Idle 131b
5964 Martha MARSHALL Dau S 19 Woolen Burler Pudsey 131b
5965 Lily MARSHALL Dau S 16 Bramley 131b
5966 Herbert MARSHALL Son S 10 Pudsey 131b
5967 Fred MARSHALL Son S 7 Eccleshill 131b
5968 Beaulah MARSHALL Dau S 1 Eccleshill 131b
5969 26 15 Prospect Street William LEE Head M 32 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 131b
5970 Mary E LEE Wife M 33 Bradford 131b
5971 Charley LEE Son S 6 Bradford 131b
5972 Norman LEE Son S 2 Bradford 131b
5973 27 17 Prospect Street Mary WALKER Head Wid 41 Living on Own Means Melton 131b
5974 Ellen M E WALKER Dau S 13 JSY Beaumont 131b
5975 John WERBY Brother S 30 Retired Railway Engine Stoker Rawmarsh 131b
5976 28 19 Prospect Street Joseph BREARLEY Head M 33 Stone QuarryMan Bradford 131b
5977 Lily BREARLEY Wife M 29 Bradford 131b
5978 William BREARLEY Son S 9 Bradford 131b
5979 James BREARLEY Son S 7 Bradford 132a
5980 29 23 Prospect Street John HICK Head M 35 Stone Quarry Labourer Seaton ? 132a
5981 Sophia HICK Wife M 38 Eccleshill 132a
5982 Alice HICK Dau S 4 Eccleshill 132a
5983 Harry HICK Son S 1 Eccleshill 132a
5984 30 25 Prospect Street Hannah DUNN Head Wid 72 On Parish Relief Haworth 132a
5985 31 27 Prospect Street Christopher BRITTON Head M 25 Farm Carter Bradford 132a
5986 Annie BRITTON Wife M 20 Bradford 132a
5987 Harold H BRITTON Son S 2m Bradford 132a
5988 32 29 Prospect Street Henry WRIGHT Head M 27 Stone Quarry EngineMan Darlington 132a
5989 Mary J WRIGHT Wife M 27 Bradford 132a
5990 33 31 Prospect Street William R LUNN Head M 26 Police Constable Bradford 132a
5991 Minnie LUNN Wife M 27 Bradford 132a
5992 Jim LUNN Son S 2 Bradford 132a
5993 Matthew LUNN Son S 8m Bradford 132a
5994 Betty BEDFORD M-in-L Wid 66 [Weak Heart] Huddersfield 132a
5995 34 33 Prospect Street John SMITH Head M 48 Stone Quarry Scrappler Halifax 132a
5996 Kate SMITH Wife M 48 KEN Chatham 132a
5997 Bessie A SMITH Dau S 20 Factory Wool Drawer CAM Dissington 132a
5998 Albert Ed SMITH Son S 12 Bradford 132a
5999 Amy SMITH Dau S 8 Bradford 132a
6000 35 35 Prospect Street Ada WHITE Head Wid 34 Living on Own Means LAN Liverpool 132a
6001 Martha PICKLES Visitor Wid 62 Malham 132a
6002 36 37 & 39 Prospect Street Elizabeth MACINTOSH Head M 38 Poultry Farmer SAL Patton 132a
6003 John D MACINTOSH Son S 17 Stone Dresser Scarborough 132a
6004 Jessie MACINTOSH Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Scarborough 132a
6005 Nellie MACINTOSH Dau S 12 Worsted Spinner Scarborough 132a
6006 Alexander MACINTOSH Son S 10 Bradford 132a
6007 James MACINTOSH Son S 9 Bradford 132a
6008 Alice GRIFFITHS Aunt S 35 Woolen Weaver SAL Patton 132a
6009 37 41 Springwell Lane James RHODES Head M 59 Stone Yard General Hand Horsforth 132b
6010 Phebe RHODES Wife M 59 Idle 132b
6011 Eva E RHODES Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver GreenGates 132b
6012 Mary J RHODES Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver GreenGates 132b
6013 38 43 Springwell Lane Fred BAMFORTH Head M 27 Police Constable Slaithwaite 132b
6014 Sarah E BAMFORTH Wife M 33 Golcar 132b
6015 Norris BAMFORTH Son S 2 Bradford 132b
6016 Ross BAMFORTH Son S 6m Bradford 132b
6017 39 Friar Farm Henry GILL Head Widr 55 Farmer Hazlewood 132b
6018 Ellen GILL Wid 64 Hazlewood 132b
6019 Willie DIBB Servant S 19 General Farm Labourer Idle 132b
6020 40 Friar Head House Christopher W FIRBY Head M 31 Stone Yard Labourer [Caretaker for Mr. Horsfall Visit] Holbeck 132b
6021 Betsy M FIRBY Wife M 27 Bingley 132b
6022 Alice FIRBY Dau S 5 Idle 132b
6023 Robert FIRBY Son S 2 Eccleshill 132b
6024 41 5 Springwell Lane Mary A BRITTON Head Wid 61 Bradford 132b
6025 William H BRITTON Son S 30 Woolen Weft Man Bradford 132b
6026 Elizabeth BRITTON Dau S 28 Worsted Weaver Bradford 132b
6027 John BRITTON Son S 27 Mason's Labourer Bradford 132b
6028 Joseph BRITTON Son S 22 Cooperative Stores Carter Bradford 132b
6029 42 3 Springwell Lane Harriet MYERS Head Wid 76 [Afflicted with Rheumatism] Idle 132b
6030 Lambert MYERS Son S 35 Stone QuarryMan Idle 132b
6031 James MYERS Son S 33 Stone QuarryMan Idle 132b
6032 Frances MYERS Dau S 25 Idle 132b
6033 43 1 Springwell Lane Joseph Hy BENTHAM Head M 25 Worsted Weaver Idle 132b
6034 Mabel H BENTHAM Wife M 20 Boroughbridge 132b
6035 Eric L BENTHAM Son S 1 Bradford 132b
6036 44 11 The Bank Wilfred WATSON Head M 46 Stone Mason Thackley 133a
6037 Annie WATSON Wife M 41 Eccleshill 133a
6038 Mary WATSON Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 133a
6039 Ruth A WATSON Dau S 19 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 133a
6040 Martha WATSON Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 133a
6041 Thomas William WATSON Son S 10 Eccleshill 133a
6042 Sophia WATSON Dau S 4 Eccleshill 133a
6043 Evelin WATSON Dau S 3 Eccleshill 133a
6044 David W BOOTH Boarder M 32 Cloth Miller Eccleshill 133a
6045 45 1 The Bank Thomas SMITH Head M 60 InnKeeper Thornton 133a
6046 Lucy SMITH Wife M 64 Halifax 133a
6047 Lizzie SMITH Dau S 30 General Domestic Servant Queensbury 133a
6048 Joseph TAYLOR Boarder S 36 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 133a
6049 46 3 The Bank Edgar FULLER Head M 30 Farmer's Labourer Bradford 133a
6050 Martha Ann FULLER Wife M 33 Eccleshill 133a
6051 John B FULLER Son S 2 Eccleshill 133a
6052 Rose M FULLER Dau S 9m Eccleshill 133a
6053 Henrietta WILSON M-in-L Wid 71 Living on Own Means Bradford 133a
6054 Elizabeth BINNS Aunt S 59 Living on Own Means Bradford 133a
6055 47 Bank Farm Sam WHITTAM Head M 47 Farmer Eccleshill 133a
6056 Sarah WHITTAM Wife M 44 Rawdon 133a
6057 Annie WHITTAM Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 133a
6058 Sarah J WHITTAM Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 133a
6059 Alfred WHITTAM Son S 19 Farmer's Son Brighouse 133a
6060 Willie WHITTAM Son S 12 Farmer's Son Eccleshill 133a
6061 47a Lily BOOTH Wife M 34 CharWoman Rawdon 133a
6062 Celia BOOTH Dau S 10 Eccleshill 133a
6063 Violet BOOTH Dau S 4 Eccleshill 133a
6064 Lawrence BOOTH Son S 2 Eccleshill 133a
6065 48 2 The Bank Robert DENTON Head M 51 Railway Porter Foreman LIN Horncastle 133a
6066 Sarah A DENTON Wife M 39 Bradford 133a
6067 May DENTON Dau S 6 Eccleshill 133a
6068 49 4 The Bank Charles WHITHAM Head M 42 Mason's BrickLayer LIN Caistor 133a
6069 Annie WHITHAM Wife M 41 LIN Caistor 133a
6070 Jessie WHITHAM Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver LIN Caistor 133a
6071 Charles WHITHAM Son S 15 Wall Stone Dresser LIN Caistor 133b
6072 Nora WHITHAM Dau S 13 Woolen Mill Bobbin Layer LIN Caistor 133b
6073 Frank WHITHAM Son S 10 LIN Grimsby 133b
6074 Hilary WHITHAM Dau S 8 LIN Grimsby 133b
6075 50 6 The Bank Richard TAYLOR Head M 38 Worsted Weaver Bradford 133b
6076 Sarah TAYLOR Wife M 40 Bradford 133b
6077 Thomas E TAYLOR Son S 13 Grocer's Assistant Bradford 133b
6078 Charles E TAYLOR Son S 11 Bradford 133b
6079 Gilbert TAYLOR Son S 9 Bradford 133b
6080 Zillah TAYLOR Dau S 7 Bradford 133b
6081 Clifford TAYLOR Son S 5 Bradford 133b
6082 51 8, 10 & 12 The Bank James MOON Head M 42 Stationary Engine Man LAN Lancaster 133b
6083 Emma MOON Wife M 28 Eccleshill 133b
6084 52 14 The Bank William Hy DANIELS Head M 33 Woolen Willeyer Thackley 133b
6085 Sarah A DANIELS Wife M 30 CUL Penrith 133b
6086 Mary E DANIELS Dau S 10 Eccleshill 133b
6087 Lilian DANIELS Dau S 2 Eccleshill 133b
6088 53 18 The Bank Robert LEE Head M 40 Bluer & Tinter Finisher [Dyer] LAN Littleborough 133b
6089 Alice LEE Wife M 37 LAN Bury 133b
6090 Edward LEE Son S 13 Woolen Piecer LAN Littleborough 133b
6091 Clara LEE Dau S 9 LAN Littleborough 133b
6092 54 7 The Bank Edward J LATHAM Head M 28 Mason's Labourer Hull 133b
6093 Adelaide E LATHAM Wife M 27 Thackley 133b
6094 Mary LATHAM Dau S 4 Eccleshill 133b
6095 55 9 The Bank Fred WHITAKER Head M 31 Wall Stone Dresser Rawdon 133b
6096 Annie WHITAKER Wife M 33 Idle 133b
6097 John WHITAKER Son S 4 Eccleshill 133b
6098 William WHITAKER Son S 3 Eccleshill 133b
6099 Hannah E WHITAKER Dau S 1 Eccleshill 133b
6100 56 24 The Bank Wilfred HOLLINGS Head M 32 Woolen Weft Man Rawdon 133b
6101 Elizabeth A HOLLINGS Wife M 26 Bradford 134a
6102 Frank HOLLINGS Son S 2 Eccleshill 134a
6103 57 22 The Bank John LEACH Head M 26 Blue & Grey Slater NTH Peterborough 134a
6104 Rose LEACH Wife M 23 Hull 134a
6105 58 26 The Bank Walter DICKINSON Head M 56 Coal Leader Keighley 134a
6106 Hannah DICKINSON Wife M 46 Eccleshill 134a
6107 Emma DICKINSON Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 134a
6108 Florrie DICKINSON Dau S 12 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 134a
6109 59 28 The Bank Thomas TIDGWELL Head S 40 General Labourer Eccleshill 134a
6110 Katie CARNEY Servant M 39 Domestic HouseKeeper IRE 134a
6111 60 30 & 32 The Bank John SCHOFIELD Head M 65 Plumber & Grocer Horbury 134a
6112 Eliza A SCHOFIELD Wife M 62 Barnsley 134a
6113 Eliza M SCHOFIELD Dau S 25 DressMaker Horbury 134a
6114 61 34 The Bank Nanny OVEREND Head Wid 84 Bradford 134a
6115 Sarah OVEREND Dau S 56 Bradford 134a
6116 Mary OVEREND Dau S 54 Woolen Burler Bradford 134a
6117 William OVEREND Son S 47 Woolen Weaver Bradford 134a
6118 Sarah FOSTER Boarder S 82 Bradford 134a
6119 62 36 The Bank Thomas CARISS Head M 46 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 134a
6120 Fanny CARISS Wife M 46 Eccleshill 134a
6121 Isabella CARISS Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 134a
6122 Jethro CARISS Son S 22 Shorthand Clerk Eccleshill 134a
6123 Mary E CARISS Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 134a
6124 Zillah CARISS Dau S 18 Shorthand Clerk & Typist Eccleshill 134a
6125 Thomas R CARISS Son S 7 Eccleshill 134a
6126 63 38 The Bank Joseph OVEREND Head M 40 Joiner & Builder Bradford 134a
6127 Sarah OVEREND Wife M 37 Bradford 134a
6128 James OVEREND Son S 15 Woolen Piecer Bradford 134a
6129 Fred OVEREND Son S 13 Woolen Piecer Bradford 134a
6130 Ernest OVEREND Son S 11 Bradford 134a
6131 Mary Elizabeth OVEREND Dau S 8 Bradford 134a
6132 Joseph OVEREND Son S 5 Bradford 134b
6133 Charlotte OVEREND Dau S 3 Bradford 134b
6134 64 40 The Bank William WALKER Head M 70 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 134b
6135 Mary A WALKER Wife M 64 West Ardsley 134b
6136 Grace Elizabeth WALKER Dau S 43 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 134b
6137 Annie WALKER Dau S 38 Domestic HouseMaid Morley 134b
6138 James WALKER Son S 23 Cotton Card Hand Eccleshill 134b
6139 65 42 The Bank John HAMMOND Head S 45 Retired Commercial Clerk Eccleshill 134b
6140 Grace HAMMOND Mother S 67 Eccleshill 134b
6141 Sarah A THORNTON Aunt Wid 75 Eccleshill 134b
6142 66 1 Avering Cliffe William SMITH Head M 33 Reed & Heald Maker Bradford 134b
6143 Elizabeth A SMITH Wife M 32 Bridlington 134b
6144 67 2 Avering Cliffe David BROWN Head M 44 CoachMan & Gardener [not domestic] Kirton 134b
6145 Fanny BROWN Wife M 43 East Kirby 134b
6146 Edith BROWN Dau S 11 Bradford 134b
6147 Alfred BROWN Son S 7 Eccleshill 134b
6148 68 13 The Bank Sam HEATON Head M 29 Stationary Engine Driver Eccleshill 134b
6149 Mary A HEATON Wife M 29 Bradford 134b
6150 Alice HEATON Dau S 6 Eccleshill 134b
6151 Louie HEATON Dau S 4 Eccleshill 134b
6152 Joseph HEATON Son S 1 Eccleshill 134b
6153 69 17 The Bank William DONCASTER Head M 50 Domestic CoachMan Egmonton 134b
6154 Hannah DONCASTER Wife M 48 Pudsey 134b
6155 Sarah Elizabeth DONCASTER Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Drighlington 134b
6156 John DONCASTER Son S 24 Domestic CoachMan Drighlington 134b
6157 George DONCASTER Son S 18 Farm Carter Wibsey 134b
6158 Lucy DONCASTER Dau S 16 Worsted Drawing Hand Wibsey 134b
6159 Mary E DONCASTER Dau S 10 Wibsey 134b
6160 Martha DONCASTER Dau S 6 Wibsey 134b
6161 70 15 The Bank Joe APPLEYARD Head M 38 Rag Grinder Thornton 135a
6162 Sarah A APPLEYARD Wife M 32 Worsted Weaver Elland 135a
6163 Elsie APPLEYARD Dau S 6 GreenGates 135a
6164 Mary KITCHEN Servant S 71 HouseKeeper Dudley Hill 135a
6165 71 19 The Bank Havelock FRANKS Head M 25 Domestic Groom Bradford 135a
6166 Florence FRANKS Wife M 28 Woolen Weaver Bradford 135a
6167 72 21 The Bank Mary A HEATON Head S 26 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 135a
6168 Florence H HEATON Sister S 22 Worsted Mender Eccleshill 135a
6169 73 23 The Bank Edwin SYKES Head M 45 Woolen Mfgr's Cashier Huddersfield 135a
6170 Harriet SYKES Wife M 43 Huddersfield 135a
6171 Gilbert M SYKES Son S 10 Leeds 135a
6172 Gladys E SYKES Dau S 9 Leeds 135a
6173 74 25 The Bank Fred LEE Head M 40 Wool Top Maker Bradford 135a
6174 Mary LEE Wife M 40 Rothwell 135a
6175 Mary MOGER ? M-in-L Wid 74 Leeds 135a
6176 75 27 The Bank Woodhouse HAWKSWELL Head M 38 Worsted Coatings Mfgr's Manager Farsley 135a
6177 Maria E HAWKSWELL Wife M 30 GER [German Subject] 135a
6178 Frederick W HAWKSWELL Son S 9 Leeds 135a
6179 Louis B HAWKSWELL Son S 4 Eccleshill 135a
6180 Gertrude HAWKSWELL Dau S 2 Eccleshill 135a
6181 John W HAWKSWELL Son S 9m Eccleshill 135a
6182 Hubertina BAUMGARTEN Servant S 16 Domestic HouseMaid HOL [Dutch Subject] 135a
6183 76 Avering Cliffe Farm William TAYLOR Head M 42 Farmer Eccleshill 135a
6184 Sarah E TAYLOR Wife M 36 Eccleshill 135a
6185 Annie TAYLOR Dau S 2 Eccleshill 135a
6186 Alice TAYLOR Dau S 1 Eccleshill 135a
6187 77 29 The Bank Jasper GILL Head M 33 Green Grocer Guiseley 135a
6188 Elizabeth GILL Wife M 32 Idle 135a
6189 Agnes GILL Dau S 8 Guiseley 135a
6190 Doris O GILL Dau S 2 Eccleshill 135a
6191 Hannah GILL M-in-L M 64 Thackley 135a
6192 78 31 The Bank Walker WALTON Head M 48 Fish Monger Eccleshill 135b
6193 Emily WALTON Wife M 44 Farsley 135b
6194 Mary Elizabeth WALTON Dau S 22 Worsted Twister Eccleshill 135b
6195 Enos WALTON Son S 20 Market Garden Labourer Eccleshill 135b
6196 Angelina WALTON Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 135b
6197 Francis William WALTON Son S 15 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 135b
6198 Annie WALTON Dau S 13 Eccleshill 135b
6199 Ward WALTON Son S 11 Eccleshill 135b
6200 Lily WALTON Dau S 9 Eccleshill 135b
6201 Emily WALTON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 135b
6202 Violet WALTON Dau S 2 Eccleshill 135b
6203 79 33 The Bank William HUDSON Head M 48 Railway Plate Layer Askham 135b
6204 Mary HUDSON Wife M 65 Seaton Ross 135b
6205 Joseph WINN Visitor S 3 Laister Dyke 135b
6206 80 35 The Bank Samuel BAXTER Head M 53 Woolen Weaving OverLooker Bradford 135b
6207 Mary H BAXTER Wife M 53 Bradford 135b
6208 Joseph BAXTER Son S 28 Cotton Warp Twister Bradford 135b
6209 James William BAXTER Son S 17 Asst Worsted Spinning OverLooker Bradford 135b
6210 Esther K BAXTER Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford 135b
6211 Jacob BAXTER Son S 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford 135b
6212 Charles BAXTER Son S 10 Bradford 135b
6213 81 37 The Bank Samuel WEBSTER Head M 43 Worsted OverLooker Eccleshill 135b
6214 Mary Ann WEBSTER Wife M 42 Linton 135b
6215 Florence WEBSTER Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 135b
6216 Albert WEBSTER Son S 18 Wood Carver Eccleshill 135b
6217 Josiah WEBSTER Son S 14 Grocer's Shop Assistant Eccleshill 135b
6218 Sarah E WEBSTER Dau S 12 Eccleshill 135b
6219 Edith WEBSTER Dau S 7 Eccleshill 135b
6220 82 39 The Bank Ephraim ROGERS Head M 63 Woolen Percher Pudsey 135b
6221 Sarah A ROGERS Wife M 59 Leeds 135b
6222 Mary Hannah ROGERS Dau S 32 [Invalid] Pudsey 135b
6223 Alice ROGERS Dau S 27 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 136a
6224 Joseph ROGERS Son S 25 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 136a
6225 Christopher ROGERS Son S 21 Wool Sorter Apprentice Pudsey 136a
6226 Giles ROGERS Son S 19 Wool Sorter Apprentice Pudsey 136a
6227 Arthur ROGERS Son S 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 136a
6228 83 41 The Bank Charles H JOWETT Head M 46 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 136a
6229 Mary H JOWETT Wife M 50 Guiseley 136a
6230 Martha A JOWETT Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 136a
6231 84 43 The Bank William COLLINSON Head M 50 Stone Delver Wyke 136a
6232 Elizabeth COLLINSON Wife M 70 Pudsey 136a
6233 Fred BOTTOMLEY Visitor S 52 Coal Yard Labourer Wyke 136a
6234 85 45 The Bank Alice A WHITEHEAD Head S 27 Worsted Weaver Yeadon 136a
6235 Sabina E WHITEHEAD Sister S 25 Worsted Burler & Mender Bradford 136a
6236 86 47 The Bank John GARSIDE Head M 46 Woolen & Worsted Goods Dyer Huddersfield 136a
6237 Mary GARSIDE Wife M 44 Huddersfield 136a
6238 87 49 The Bank Benjamin BAXTER Head M 21 Woolen Cloth Miller Eccleshill 136a
6239 Elenor BAXTER Wife M 21 Leeds 136a
6240 Samuel BAXTER Son S 2 Leeds 136a
6241 88 51 The Bank Alfred TURNER Head M 35 Worsted Machine Warper Pudsey 136a
6242 Ruth A TURNER Wife M 36 Bradford 136a
6243 Sarah B TURNER Dau S 10 Farsley 136a
6244 Emma TURNER Dau S 5 Eccleshill 136a
6245 89 53 The Bank James BAXTER Head M 52 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 136a
6246 Ruth BAXTER Wife M 52 Eccleshill 136a
6247 John William BAXTER Son S 23 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 136a
6248 Thomas BAXTER Son S 18 Woolen Twister Eccleshill 136a
6249 90 55 The Bank Ann PADGETT Head Wid 60 Living on Own Means Bradford 136a
6250 91 57 The Bank Emanuel STEELE Head M 42 Farmer Bradford 136a
6251 Bank Farm Emily STEELE Wife M 40 Bradford 136a
6252 Ann STEELE Dau S 17 Woolen Warper Bradford 136a
6253 Tom STEELE Son S 15 Woolen Mule Piecer Bradford 136a
6254 Arthur STEELE Son S 13 Worsted Mule Piecer Bradford 136b
6255 Emma STEELE Dau S 11 Bradford 136b
6256 Eva STEELE Dau S 9 Bradford 136b
6257 Ada STEELE Dau S 5 Bradford 136b
6258 John WOOD Servant S 23 Farm Carter Bradford 136b
6259 92 1 Green Lane William T MOORHOUSE Head M 38 Licensed Victualler Bradford 136b
6260 Oddfellows Farm Emily MOORHOUSE Wife M 32 GLS Birberry 136b
6261 Albert MOORHOUSE Son S 9 Tringle 136b
6262 John MOORHOUSE Son S 7 Tringle 136b
6263 Tom MOORHOUSE Son S 3 Manningham 136b
6264 Henry THOMAS Visitor S 50 Market Gardener Idle 136b
6265 William WOOLLER Visitor S 26 Vocalist IND Calcutta 136b
6266 93 3 Green Lane James G WALTON Head M 50 Heald & Mail Dealer - Worsted Rug Maker Eccleshill 136b
6267 Mary H WALTON Wife M 51 Idle 136b
6268 Sarah J WALTON Dau S 22 Heald Cutter Eccleshill 136b
6269 Mary L WALTON Dau S 20 Heald Cutter Eccleshill 136b
6270 John G WALTON Son S 18 Heald Rug Maker Eccleshill 136b
6271 Gertrude M WALTON Dau S 13 Heald Cutter Eccleshill 136b
6272 Florence A WALTON Dau S 11 Eccleshill 136b
6273 Emma E WALTON Dau S 9 Eccleshill 136b
6274 94 5 Green Lane William MARLOW Head M 30 Woolen Cloth Weaver NTT Retford 136b
6275 Selina MARLOW Wife M 28 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 136b
6276 Harold MARLOW Son S 8 Eccleshill 136b
6277 95 7 Green Lane John R MATSON Head M 31 Domestic Gardener Copt-Hewick, Ripon 136b
6278 Jane MATSON Wife M 31 Burley in Wharfdale 136b
6279 96 9 Green Lane George A BAXTER Head M 30 Woolen Manufacturer Apperley Bridge 136b
6280 Holybrook House Jane BAXTER Wife M 28 Thornton 136b
6281 Ellen PADDOCK Servant S 25 Domestic HouseMaid Thornton 136b
6282 Elizabeth HOLEY Servant S 23 Domestic Cook Brayton 136b
6283 97 11 Green Lane Frederick HARPER Head S 50 Woolen Manufacturer Eccleshill 136b
6284 Brookfield House Alfred HARPER Brother S 46 Woolen Manufacturer Eccleshill 136b
6285 Annie HARPER Sister S 39 Eccleshill 137a
6286 Alice BOOKER Servant S 22 Domestic HouseMaid Little Preston 137a
6287 Jane Ann WALTON Servant S 31 General Domestic Servant Harrogate 137a
6288 98 The Mansion Marion I MITCHELL Wife M 40 Bradford 137a
6289 The Park Gwendolen E MITCHELL Dau S 18 Eccleshill 137a
6290 Jane WALKER Servant S 23 Domestic HouseMaid Sutton 137a
6291 Emma WATSON Servant S 33 Domestic Cook DUR Middleton in Tweasdale 137a
6292 Annie WHONE Employee S 27 DressMaker & Milliner Morton 137a
6293 Alice BEECH Servant S 33 Domestic Lady's Maid DBY Chesterfield 137a
6294 Annie PICKLES Employee S 30 DressMaker Micklethwaite 137a
6295 Gertrude COPLEY Servant S 22 Domestic KitchenMaid Wortley 137a
6296 99 The Lodge John DENNISON Head M 37 Stud Groom Morker ? 137a
6297 Annie DENNISON Wife M 33 LIN Searby 137a
6298 Elsie DENNISON Dau S 10 Eccleshill 137a
6299 Edith DENNISON Dau S 7 Eccleshill 137a
6300 Lewis DENNISON Son S 4 Eccleshill 137a
6301 Allen DENNISON Son S 2 Eccleshill 137a
6302 100 ParkSide House George OHR Head M 45 Pork Butcher GER [Naturalized British Subject] 137a
6303 Margaret OHR Wife M 44 GER [Naturalized British Subject] 137a
6304 William OHR Son S 18 Cabinet Maker Bradford 137a
6305 Henry OHR Son S 13 Bradford 137a
6306 Gustave OHR Son S 11 Bradford 137a
6307 101 The Sewage Farm John Myers STEEL Head M 56 Farmer & Market Gardener Bradford 137a
6308 Fanny STEEL Wife M 56 Tadcaster 137a
6309 William STEEL Son M 27 Farmer's Son Eccleshill 137a
6310 Eva STEEL Dau M 22 Living on Own Means York 137a
6311 Florence STEEL Dau S 21 Eccleshill 137a
6312 Florry STEEL Gdau S 1 Eccleshill 137a
6313 John Myers STEEL Son S 4m Eccleshill 137a
6314 102 Hall Royd William H HUTTON Head M 53 Woolen & Worsted Manufacturer Eccleshill 137a
6315 Park Road Margaret A HUTTON Wife M 48 Halifax 137a
6316 William C HUTTON Son S 25 Woolen & Worsted Manufacturer Eccleshill 137b
6317 Jennie McL HUTTON Dau S 23 Eccleshill 137b
6318 Annie M HUTTON Dau S 21 Eccleshill 137b
6319 Annie WILKINSON Servant S 35 Domestic Cook NFK Newcastle on Tyne 137b
6320 Lucy CLAPHAM Servant S 22 Domestic HouseMaid Guisborough 137b
6321 Marian L MURPHY Servant S 21 Domestic HouseMaid LAN Liverpool 137b
6322 Sarah A COWEN Servant S 18 Domestic HouseMaid Guisborough 137b
6323 103 1 Park Road Alexander ROBERTSON Head M 68 Farmer SCT 137b
6324 Helen J ROBERTSON Wife M 64 SCT 137b
6325 John ROBERTSON Son S 35 Blanket Department WarehouseMan SCT 137b
6326 Robert ROBERTSON Son S 30 Woolen Cloth Mender SCT 137b
6327 Georgina ROBERTSON Dau S 27 Woolen Cloth Mender Bradford 137b
6328 Biddie ROBERTSON Dau S 25 Bradford 137b
6329 Joseph ROBERTSON Son S 22 Road Worker Bradford 137b
6330 104 BLANK 137b
6331 105 4 Park Road Charles SMITH Head M 51 Tailor & Draper Eccleshill 137b
6332 Elizabeth A SMITH Wife M 50 Eccleshill 137b
6333 Sarah E SMITH Dau S 25 Eccleshill 137b
6334 David SMITH Son S 24 Tailor & Draper Eccleshill 137b
6335 Mary SMITH Dau S 21 Eccleshill 137b
6336 Ellen SMITH Dau S 20 Eccleshill 137b
6337 Ann SMITH Aunt Wid 63 Eccleshill 137b
6338 106 1 Victoria Place Mary IRVING Head M 62 Lothersdale 137b
6339 Annie IRVING Dau S 25 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 137b
6340 107 5 Victoria Place Elizabeth SMITH Head Wid 50 Eccleshill 137b
6341 Maria SMITH Dau S 25 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 137b
6342 James William SMITH Son S 23 Mechanic & Lathe Hand Eccleshill 137b
6343 Annie SMITH Dau S 12 Eccleshill 137b
6344 108 7 Victoria Place Joseph TEALE Head M 50 Woolen Machinery Fettler Yeadon 137b
6345 Lavinia TEALE Wife M 47 Yeadon 137b
6346 John Hy TEALE Son S 28 Organ Builder Yeadon 138a
6347 109 9 Victoria Place Robert STOREY Head M 47 Corporation Carter Boltby 138a
6348 Esther STOREY Wife M 46 Eccleshill 138a
6349 Mary E STOREY Dau S 22 Worsted Machine Minder Eccleshill 138a
6350 Rachel A STOREY Dau S 17 Eccleshill 138a
6351 110 11 Victoria Place Oswald B MIDDLETON Head M 33 Stone QuarryMan Shipley 138a
6352 Annie MIDDLETON Wife M 32 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 138a
6353 111 13 Victoria Place James Martin BAKES Head M 49 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 138a
6354 Elizabeth BAKES Wife M 45 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 138a
6355 Emma PEEL Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 138a
6356 Mary Ann BAKES Dau S 20 Eccleshill 138a
6357 Elizabeth BAKES Dau S 18 Boarding School Teacher Eccleshill 138a
6358 112 15 Victoria Place Edward TANFIELD Head M 51 Flat Stone QuarryMan Westburton 138a
6359 Sarah A TANFIELD Wife M 53 Eccleshill 138a
6360 Henrietta TANFIELD Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 138a
6361 Mary A TANFIELD Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 138a
6362 Ethel TANFIELD Gdau S 8m Eccleshill 138a
6363 113 Bank Top Farm Benjamin KING Head M 55 Farmer Idle 138a
6364 Sarah KING Wife M 58 Manningham 138a
6365 Herbert FULLER Nephew S 22 General Farm Labourer Manningham 138a
6366 Grace MOORHOUSE Servant S 16 General Domestic Servant Darley 138a
6367 114 3 Victoria Road William G MITTON Head M 61 Worsted Spinner Bradford 138a
6368 Ann MITTON Wife M 55 Bradford 138a
6369 Annie L MITTON Dau S 29 Bradford 138a
6370 George H MITTON Son S 25 Worsted Spinner's Manager Bradford 138a
6371 Margaret M MITTON Dau S 20 Bradford 138a
6372 115 5 Victoria Road Benjamin CRAVEN Head M 39 Builder's Labourer Shipley 138a
6373 Martha CRAVEN Wife M 41 Bingley 138a
6374 Lydia CRAVEN Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Bingley 138a
6375 Fred CRAVEN Son S 13 Worsted Doffer Shipley 138a
6376 Maud CRAVEN Dau S 11 GreenGates 138a
6377 Minnie CRAVEN Dau S 8 Idle 138b
6378 116 7 Victoria Road John BYCROFT Head M 58 Stone Mason Bradford 138b
6379 Mary Ann BYCROFT Wife M 58 Eccleshill 138b
6380 Sarah H BYCROFT Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 138b
6381 117 9 Victoria Road James ATKINSON Head M 26 Stone QuarryMan Idle 138b
6382 Sarah E ATKINSON Wife M 20 Eccleshill 138b
6383 Charles William ATKINSON Son S 2 Eccleshill 138b
6384 Martha Emily ATKINSON Dau S 5m Eccleshill 138b
6385 118 11 Victoria Road Mary E HAMMOND Head Wid 35 Assistant School Mistress Eccleshill 138b
6386 Joseph K HAMMOND Son S 5 Eccleshill 138b
6387 Agnes HAMMOND Dau S 3 Eccleshill 138b
6388 119 13 Victoria Road Abraham KING Head M 59 Worsted Reeling OverLooker Idle 138b
6389 Ann Elizabeth KING Wife M 40 Bradford 138b
6390 William KING Son S 3 Eccleshill 138b
6391 120 2, 4 & 6 Victoria Road Sarah THORNTON Head Wid 69 Grocer & Shop Keeper DBY Brimmington 138b
6392 William THORNTON Son S 39 Litho Printing Manager Eccleshill 138b
6393 Emma THORNTON Dau S 38 Eccleshill 138b
6394 Nancy THORNTON Dau S 35 DressMaker Eccleshill 138b
6395 Anthony THORNTON Son S 27 Stationery BookBinder Eccleshill 138b
6396 Edward THORNTON Son S 24 Grocer's ShopKeeper's Asst Eccleshill 138b
6397 121 15 Victoria Road Eliza RAWLING Head Wid 70 Thorparch 138b
6398 Isaac SMITH Son S 41 Wool Scourer Thorparch 138b
6399 William RAWLING Son S 30 Worsted Mule Piecer Eccleshill 138b
6400 122 19 & 23 Victoria Road Elizabeth MAWSON Head M 43 Eccleshill 138b
6401 William COOPER Boarder S 40 Slater's Labourer Eccleshill 138b
6402 Mary E MAWSON Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 138b
6403 Alfred MAWSON Son S 8 Eccleshill 138b
6404 Alice MAWSON Dau S 5 Eccleshill 138b
6405 Edith MAWSON Dau S 2 Eccleshill 138b
6406 123 27 Low Fold David DIXON Head M 71 Bill Poster Pudsey 139a
6407 Sarah Elizabeth DIXON Wife M 70 Pudsey 139a
6408 124 8 Victoria Road Ellen KNEEBON Head Wid 61 Huddersfield 139a
6409 John GILLSON Boarder Widr 59 Tailor Adwalton 139a
6410 Joseph HARTLEY Boarder M 59 Wool Extractor Eccleshill 139a
6411 125 10 Victoria Road William A LOWE Head M 42 Stone QuarryMan Bolton 139a
6412 Martha LOWE Wife M 39 Pudsey 139a
6413 Alfred LOWE Son S 18 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 139a
6414 Margaret A LOWE Dau S 4 Eccleshill 139a
6415 126 31 Low Fold Abram ELLITHORNE Head M 32 Lamp Lighter LAN Ulverston 139a
6416 Charlotte ELLITHORNE Wife M 30 Bradford 139a
6417 William ELLITHORNE Son S 4 Bradford 139a
6418 127 29 Low Fold Joseph WILSON Head M 57 Railway Plate Layer Bradford 139a
6419 Lavinia WILSON Wife M 47 Bradford 139a
6420 128 12 Victoria Road Sutcliffe HINCHCLIFFE Head M 55 Boot & ShoeMaker Shelf 139a
6421 Ruth HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 58 Woolen Condenser Minder Eccleshill 139a
6422 129 33 Victoria Road John ODDY Head Widr 43 Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 139a
6423 Annie ODDY Dau S 20 Boarding School Asst Mistress Eccleshill 139a
6424 Sam ODDY Son S 17 Newspaper Reporter Eccleshill 139a
6425 130 35 Victoria Road Fred CLAPHAM Head M 32 Worsted Spinner's Carter Sharrow 139a
6426 Harriet CLAPHAM Wife M 36 DBY Kirksworth 139a
6427 Frederick CLAPHAM Son S 2 Eccleshill 139a
6428 Annie CLAPHAM Dau S 7 Horsforth 139a
6429 Folory [Florry] CLAPHAM Dau S 5 Horsforth 139a
6430 John FISHER Boarder S 22 Slater's Labourer Hellefield 139a
6431 131 14 Victoria Road Mary A HUTTON Head S 48 Worsted Piece Mender Eccleshill 139a
6432 Harriet HUTTON Sister S 43 Worsted Piece Mender Eccleshill 139a
6433 132 16 Victoria Road Arthur W SMITH Head M 39 Wool Dyer Eccleshill 139a
6434 Grace SMITH Wife M 31 Eccleshill 139a
6435 Louie SMITH Dau S 7 Eccleshill 139a
6436 George F R SMITH Son S 1 Eccleshill 139a
6437 133 37 Victoria Road Mary Ann COATES Head Wid 65 Eccleshill 139b
6438 Martha Elizabeth COATES Dau S 40 DressMaker Eccleshill 139b
6439 Mercy COATES Dau S 35 DressMaker Eccleshill 139b
6440 134 18 Victoria Road Eden ASQUITH Head Wid 72 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 139b
6441 Hannah SHEPHERD Sister S 60 Woolen Burler Eccleshill 139b
6442 135 20 Victoria Road Priscilla HALLAM Head Wid 63 Eccleshill 139b
6443 Sarah A HALLAM Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 139b
6444 136 22 Victoria Road James GALLOWAY Head M 33 Fish Hawker Eccleshill 139b
6445 Martha Elizabeth GALLOWAY Wife M 35 Eccleshill 139b
6446 Agnes GALLOWAY Dau S 9 Eccleshill 139b
6447 Effie GALLOWAY Dau S 4 Eccleshill 139b
6448 Doris GALLOWAY Dau S 1 Eccleshill 139b
6449 137 24 Victoria Road George FEATHER Head M 39 Cabinet Maker Keighley 139b
6450 Sarah R FEATHER Wife M 38 Cullingworth 139b
6451 Alice FEATHER Dau S 14 Worsted Winder Eccleshill 139b
6452 Edith FEATHER Dau S 11 Eccleshill 139b
6453 Louie FEATHER Dau S 7 Eccleshill 139b
6454 George Hy FEATHER Son S 4 Eccleshill 139b
6455 138 28 & 30 Victoria Road John W LEE Head M 48 Stone Mason Eccleshill 139b
6456 Mary LEE Wife M 38 Manningham 139b
6457 Annie LEE Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 139b
6458 Lily LEE Dau S 12 Eccleshill 139b
6459 Nelly LEE Dau S 10 Eccleshill 139b
6460 Jenny LEE Dau S 9m Eccleshill 139b
6461 139 32 Victoria Road Arthur BUCKLEY Head M 23 Coal Carter Eccleshill 139b
6462 Edith BUCKLEY Wife M 24 Eccleshill 139b
6463 140 34 Victoria Road Susan BERRY Head S 65 Living on Own Means Idle 139b
6464 141 36 & 38 Victoria Road James BUCKLEY Head M 53 Gardener York 139b
6465 Mary BUCKLEY Wife M 56 Youlton 139b
6466 Jane BUCKLEY Dau S 29 Woolen Weaver York 140a
6467 Herbert BUCKLEY Son S 19 Butcher Eccleshill 140a
6468 Alice M BUCKLEY Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 140a
6469 Martha E BUCKLEY Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 140a
6470 Maud M BUCKLEY Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 140a
6471 142 39 Victoria Road William RHODES Head M 52 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 140a
6472 Marie RHODES Wife M 46 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 140a
6473 143 41 Victoria Road Rachael ISLES Head Wid 78 Eccleshill 140a
6474 Susan ISLES Dau S 46 Dress & Mantle Maker Eccleshill 140a
6475 Emma ISLES Dau S 43 Dress & Mantle Maker Eccleshill 140a
6476 144 44 Victoria Road William ELLISON Head M 51 Publican Gomersal 140a
6477 Caroline ELLISON Wife M 50 Birkenshaw 140a
6478 Julia A CROMACKS Dau M 26 Gomersal 140a
6479 Doris CROMACKS Gdau S 2 SCT 140a
6480 145 2 Stoney Lane Walter HUTTON Head M 29 Domestic CoachMan Eccleshill 140a
6481 Ann HUTTON Wife M 29 Idle 140a
6482 James HUTTON Son S 4 Idle 140a
6483 Edwin HOLT Visitor S 25 Mason's Labourer Pudsey 140a
6484 146 4 Stoney Lane Mary J LAWTON Head M 47 Scarborough 140a
6485 Dennis LAWTON Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Harrogate 140a
6486 147 6, 8 & 10 Stoney Lane Thomas NORTON Head M 46 Plumber & Painter Horsforth 140a
6487 Mary A NORTON Wife M 44 Eccleshill 140a
6488 Elsie NORTON Dau S 10 Eccleshill 140a
6489 Charley NORTON Son S 4 Eccleshill 140a
6490 Emily NORTON Dau S 2 Eccleshill 140a
6491 148 12 Stoney Lane Wilfred DICKENSON Head M 27 Flat Stone QuarryMan Eccleshill 140a
6492 Edith DICKENSON Wife M 27 LIN Retford 140a
6493 George DICKENSON Son S 6 Eccleshill 140b
6494 Charles G DICKENSON Son S 3 Eccleshill 140b
6495 Annie DICKENSON Dau S 10m Eccleshill 140b
6496 149 14 Stoney Lane David MYERS Head M 56 Cabinet Maker Eccleshill 140b
6497 Sarah E MYERS Wife M 51 Idle 140b
6498 Florrie MYERS Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 140b
6499 Charles MYERS Son S 24 Cabinet Maker Eccleshill 140b
6500 Leonard MYERS Son S 15 Eccleshill 140b
6501 150 16 Stoney Lane Zachariah HILEY Head M 37 Draper Eccleshill 140b
6502 Sarah E HILEY Wife M 39 Eccleshill 140b
6503 Florence HILEY Dau S 15 Draper's Assistant Eccleshill 140b
6504 Charles S HILEY Son S 13 Eccleshill 140b
6505 151 18 Stoney Lane John Benjamin THORNTON Head M 57 Grocer Eccleshill 140b
6506 Jane THORNTON Wife M 51 Idle 140b
6507 Fred THORNTON Son S 21 Joiner Eccleshill 140b
6508 Hannah THORNTON Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 140b
6509 Mary E THORNTON Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 140b
6510 Sam W THORNTON Son S 16 Stone Quarry Apprentice Eccleshill 140b
6511 152 3 Stoney Lane Margaret KITSON Head Wid 62 SCT 140b
6512 James KITSON Son S 37 Quarry Scrappler Horsforth 140b
6513 George KITSON Son S 30 Plasterer Idle 140b
6514 Annie KITSON Dau S 25 Eccleshill 140b
6515 John KITSON Son S 21 Plasterer Eccleshill 140b
6516 153 5 Stoney Lane Edmund BAIRSTOW Head M 33 Worsted Mill Manager Halifax 140b
6517 Fannie BAIRSTOW Wife M 31 Bradford 140b
6518 Norman F BAIRSTOW Son S 3 Bradford 141a
6519 Willie TURNER Boarder S 26 Grocer's Manager GreenGates 141a
6520 154 7 Stoney Lane William H BROWN Head M 54 Woolen Weaver NorthAllerton 141a
6521 Isabell BROWN Wife M 43 NorthAllerton 141a
6522 Mary H BROWN Dau S 23 Woolen Weaver NorthAllerton 141a
6523 Sicily G T BROWN Dau S 18 Stay Maker NorthAllerton 141a
6524 Walter E BROWN Son S 15 Worsted Spinner NorthAllerton 141a
6525 Charles S BROWN Son S 11 Eccleshill 141a
6526 155 9 Stoney Lane Mark WHITAKER Head M 54 Stone QuarryMan Baildon 141a
6527 Sarah A WHITAKER Wife M 52 Holbeck 141a
6528 Ada WHITAKER Dau S 30 Idle 141a
6529 Mackary WHITAKER Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Bingley 141a
6530 George WHITAKER Son S 24 Stone QuarryMan WindHill 141a
6531 Elizabeth WHITAKER Dau S 23 Woolen Weaver WindHill 141a
6532 John Thomas WHITAKER Son S 20 Stone QuarryMan WindHill 141a
6533 Lilly WHITAKER Dau S 11 Saltaire 141a
6534 Harold WHITAKER Son S 5 Saltaire 141a
6535 156 30 Stoney Lane Alfred DUFFIELD Head M 48 Publican Bradford 141a
6536 Mary J DUFFIELD Wife M 47 Bingley 141a
6537 157 32 Stoney Lane Joseph HARDAKER Head M 52 School Attendance Officer Eccleshill 141a
6538 Martha HARDAKER Wife M 57 Bolton 141a
6539 158 34 Stoney Lane Ellen WADDINGTON Head Wid 65 Eccleshill 141a
6540 Mary A HORNE Niece S 26 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 141a
6541 Walter BATESON Boarder S 22 Joiner Foreman Weeton 141a
6542 159 36 Stoney Lane Hannah SOWREY Head Wid 67 Eccleshill 141a
6543 Emma SOWREY Dau S 31 Worsted Twister Bradford 141a
6544 160 38 Stoney Lane Mary BURRELL Head Wid 63 Retired Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 141a
6545 161 40 Stoney Lane Ethel RICHARDSON Head S 25 Bradford 141a
6546 Mary RICHARDSON Sister S 22 Worsted Winder Bradford 141a
6547 Rhoda RICHARDSON Sister S 20 Worsted Winder Bradford 141a
6548 William RICHARDSON Brother S 18 Worsted Piecer Bradford 141a
6549 162 42 Stoney Lane Joseph WADDINGTON Head M 33 Quarry Stone Dresser Halifax 141b
6550 Sarah M WADDINGTON Wife M 33 Helperthorpe 141b
6551 Ethel M WADDINGTON Dau S 12 Worsted Bobbin Layer Halifax 141b
6552 163 44 Stoney Lane Alfred FOWLER Head M 31 Wool Sorter Dewsbury 141b
6553 Martha FOWLER Wife M 28 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 141b
6554 164 46 Stoney Lane William Hy LONGBOTTOM Head M 28 Green Grocer Bradford 141b
6555 Grace LONGBOTTOM Wife M 28 Eccleshill 141b
6556 William LONGBOTTOM Son S 1 Eccleshill 141b
6557 165 48 Stoney Lane John COCKERHAM Head S 23 Music Professor & Piano Dealer Leeds 141b
6558 Jane COCKERHAM Sister S 31 Otley 141b
6559 166 50 Stoney Lane John R CROSSLAND Head M 33 Draper Huddersfield 141b
6560 E A CROSSLAND Wife M 33 Milliner Huddersfield 141b
6561 167 52 Stoney Lane William HUDSON Head M 27 Butcher & Shop Keeper Bradford 141b
6562 Emily HUDSON Wife M 28 Bradford 141b
6563 George HUDSON Son S 2 Bradford 141b
6564 168 54 Stoney Lane Charles CARISS Head M 34 Grocery, Corn, Wine & Spirits Merchant Bradford 141b
6565 Emma J CARISS Wife M 34 Bradford 141b
6566 169 56 Stoney Lane John DIXON Head M 44 Stone Quarry Owner Thornton 141b
6567 Catherine DIXON Wife M 40 Pateley Bridge 141b
6568 Ellen DIXON Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Pateley Bridge 141b
6569 Joseph H DIXON Son S 17 Wall Stone Dresser Pateley Bridge 141b
6570 Cora A DIXON Dau S 13 Pateley Bridge 141b
6571 Redgie DIXON Son S 11 Pateley Bridge 141b
6572 Thomas B DIXON Son S 5 Eccleshill 141b
6573 170 58 Stoney Lane Samuel ASQUITH Head M 51 Clogger & Boot Dealer Eccleshill 141b
6574 Elizabeth ASQUITH Wife M 46 Eccleshill 141b
6575 John ASQUITH Son S 17 Wool Merchant's Clerk Eccleshill 141b
6576 Mary H ASQUITH Dau S 16 Eccleshill 141b
6577 Abraham ASQUITH Son S 14 Clogger's Son Eccleshill 141b
6578 171 19 Stoney Lane Joseph S CRAVEN Head M 37 Farmer Rodley 141b
6579 Mary CRAVEN Wife M 35 Methley 141b
6580 James A CRAVEN Son S 7 Eccleshill 142a
6581 Nelly CRAVEN Dau S 5 Eccleshill 142a
6582 Edwin CRAVEN Son S 3 Eccleshill 142a
6583 Sarah CRAVEN Sister S 33 Living on Own Means Eccleshill 142a
6584 172 15 Stoney Lane Jonathan THREAPLETON Head M 33 Woolen Manager Pudsey 142a
6585 Lavinia THREAPLETON Wife M 28 Eccleshill 142a
6586 Florence THREAPLETON Dau S 6 Eccleshill 142a
6587 Emily THREAPLETON Dau S 4 Eccleshill 142a
6588 Willis THREAPLETON Son S 1 Eccleshill 142a
6589 Annie SIMPSON Niece S 19 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill 142a
6590 173 17 Stoney Lane Betty CARISS Head Wid 64 Bradford 142a
6591 Emma CARISS Dau S 29 Worsted Weaver Bradford 142a
6592 Edward CARISS Son S 26 Grocer's Assistant Bradford 142a
6593 Fred CARISS Gson S 21 Mill Mechanic Bradford 142a
6594 174 13 Stoney Lane Charles CAWKWELL Head M 41 Joiner Hull 142a
6595 Hannah CAWKWELL Wife M 40 Market Weighton 142a
6596 Blanche CAWKWELL Dau S 16 Worsted Drawer North Cave 142a
6597 John Charles CAWKWELL Son S 14 Worsted Bobbin Layer North Cave 142a
6598 Sydney A CAWKWELL Son S 8 North Cave 142a
6599 Lucy BASTIDE Boarder S 24 Draper's Assistant Elland 142a
6600 175 11 Stoney Lane James CRAWSHAW Head M 41 Architect & Surveyor Rippondale 142a

Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2008