Hide
Stanningley St. Thomas Baptisms
hide
Hide
Hide
CALVERLEY:
Stanningley St. Thomas Baptisms 1951-1960
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/WRY/CalverleyChurchRecords.txt Entry No | Date | Born | Name | SURNAME | Fathers Name | Mother's Name | Abode | Occupation | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2514 | 1951 02 27 | 1929 02 24 | Mildred | GREEN | Stanley | Edith Annie | 7 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley | Business Manager | |
2515 | 1951 03 18 | 1951 01 22 | James Ronald | SMITH | Arthur | Gladys | 39 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Paper Converter | |
2516 | 1951 03 25 | 1950 12 20 | Christine | WELLARD | Leonard John | Thelma | 12 Trilby Street, Bramley | Motor Driver | |
2517 | 1951 03 25 | 1950 11 18 | George Russell | WITCOMB | Herbert | Emma | 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Textile Worker | |
2518 | 1951 03 25 | 1940 11 26 | Peter | WITCOMB | Herbert | Emma | 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Textile Worker | |
2519 | 1951 04 01 | 1951 02 22 | Marilyn | STEVENSON | John | Joan | 9 Swinnow Street | Steel Erector | |
2520 | 1951 04 01 | 1950 04 09 | John Cameron | SCOULLER | Allan | Agnes | 510 Stanningley Road | Electric Welder | |
2521 | 1951 04 15 | 1950 09 21 | Lynne | MURPHY | Edward James | Mona | 16 Intake Lane | Organ Pipe Maker | |
2522 | 1951 04 22 | 1951 02 28 | Stephen | WALLS | George | Joan | 31 Francis Street, Leeds | Engineer | |
2523 | 1951 04 22 | 1951 02 13 | Richard Dennis | HOBAN | Dennis Alfred | Betty | 520 Stanningley Road | Police Constable | |
2524 | 1951 05 06 | 1950 09 13 | John David | ATKINSON | Ernest | Margaret Constance | 6 The Crescent, Radcliffe Lane, Ardsley | Confectioner | |
2525 | 1951 05 06 | 1951 02 10 | Jean Linda | CROWTHER | David Doyle | Margaret | 54 Westerman Road, West Ardsley | Market Gardener | |
2526 | 1951 05 06 | 1950 11 03 | Zena | BROUGHTON | Colin | Irene Beatrice | 5 Kirkdale Mount, Leeds 12 | Electrician | |
2527 | 1951 05 13 | 1951 04 27 | Lynn Denise | THOMPSON | Norris William | - | 1 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Textile OverLooker | |
2528 | 1951 05 13 | 1950 12 17 | Geoffrey Michael | COOPER | David Matthew | Lilian | 393 Broad Lane, Bramley | Confectioner | |
2529 | 1951 05 20 | 1951 03 22 | Julie Winifred | BARSBY | Norman | Frances Mary | 7 Nora Terrace, Bramley | Electrical Engineer | |
2530 | 1951 05 20 | 1950 10 19 | Geoffrey | HOBSON | Walter | Kathleen | 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford | Brick Layer | |
2531 | 1951 05 20 | 1949 07 06 | Graham | HOBSON | Walter | Kathleen | 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford | Brick Layer | |
2532 | 1951 06 10 | 1951 05 01 | Gordon Leonard | DINE | Ernest Frank | Doreen | 21 Town Street, Stanningley | Engineer's Packer | |
2533 | 1951 06 17 | 1951 05 21 | Jennifer | WARRINGTON | Thomas Henry | Doris Beatrice | 17 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Driver | |
2534 | 1951 06 17 | 1951 04 08 | Molly Elizabeth | MORLEY | Henry | Mary | 76 Fairfield Road | Crane Driver | |
2535 | 1951 06 17 | 1951 02 27 | Susan Elizabeth | BARRAN | Donald Geoffrey | Sylvia | 23 Washington Terrace, Swinnow | Insurance Representative | |
2536 | 1951 06 28 | 1951 02 15 | Paul Anthony | WHELAN | Terrance | Dorothy | 3 Keighley Place, Town Road | Joiner | |
2537 | 1951 07 01 | 1951 04 23 | Graham | MARSDEN | Jack | Jean | 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley | Train Conductor | |
2538 | 1951 07 01 | 1951 05 23 | Glynis Lorna | TEALE | Ronald | Lorna | 16 Bath Road, Bramley | Van Salesman | |
2539 | 1951 07 08 | 1951 05 07 | Elizabeth Anne | LYALL | Thomas | Barbara | 3 Waterloo Road, Pudsey | Textiler | |
2540 | 1951 07 08 | 1951 05 07 | Christopher Thomas | LYALL | Thomas | Barbara | 3 Waterloo Road, Pudsey | Textiler | |
2541 | 1951 07 08 | 1951 03 12 | Margaret Shirley | PLATTS | Doreen | 25 Vermont Street, Bramley | - | ||
2542 | 1951 07 15 | 1951 06 20 | Denise | ALLMAN | Cyril | Pauline | 3 Seymour Street | Mill Piecer | |
2543 | 1951 07 22 | 1951 06 08 | Anthony | SANDLES | Edwin Albert | Doris | 136 Town Street, Stanningley | Pharmacist's Dispenser | |
2544 | 1951 07 22 | 1951 05 03 | David John Stansfield | BAILEY | Sidney | Dorothy | 9 Half Mile | Engineer | |
2545 | 1951 08 12 | 1951 06 04 | Richard John | ANDERSON | Olaf Henry | Nina Patricia | 684 Leeds & Bradford Road | Sales Representative | |
2546 | 1951 08 12 | Carol Anne | McGREAVY | John Thomas | Sadie | 43 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Steel Erector | ||
2547 | 1951 10 06 | 1951 08 01 | David Michael | FARRAR | William | Irene | 45 Swinnow Lane | Engineer's Turner | |
2548 | 1951 10 06 | 1951 08 17 | Kenneth Jack | LEE | Jack | Lily | 5 Churchill Mount | Engineer's Pattern Maker | |
2549 | 1951 10 28 | 1951 08 30 | Brian | BURRILL | Arthur | Lois | 17 Westover Road, Bramley | Lorry Driver | |
2550 | 1951 10 28 | 1951 07 09 | Victor | SERCOMBE | Phillip Reginald | Mona Elizabeth | 13 Mill Lane, Bramley | Audit Clerk | |
2551 | 1951 11 04 | 1951 09 17 | Stephen William | CROSSE | Ronald William | Alice | 10 Nora Place, Bramley | Joiner | |
2552 | 1951 11 04 | 1951 09 11 | Susan | PUGH | Thomas | Hazel | 8 Swinnow Street | WarehouseMan | |
2553 | 1951 11 11 | 1951 02 23 | Roy | SMITH | Stanley | Ada Annie | 1 Coniston Street, Stanningley | - | |
2554 | 1951 11 18 | 1951 10 03 | Stewart Nigel | FELL | Clifford | Dorothy | 11 Swinnow Crescent | Tailor's Presser | |
2555 | 1951 12 09 | 1951 04 01 | Paul | NEWSOME | Peter | Kathleen Muriel | 30 Swinnow Drive, Pudsey | Structural Engineer | |
2556 | 1951 12 23 | 1951 11 09 | David Lawrence | CROMACK | Lawrence Arthur | Elsie | 44 Fairfield Terrace | Warp Twister [Textile] | |
2557 | 1951 12 26 | 1951 12 06 | James Stuart | ARMITAGE | James | Edna | 1 Astor Street, Bramley | Fitter | |
2558 | 1951 12 30 | 1951 10 29 | Diane | SIMPSON | William Thomas Cou* | Mary | 13 Ripley Terrace | Farmer | |
2559 | 1952 01 06 | 1951 08 17 | Laurina | MATHERS | James | Laurina | 9 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley | WarehouseMan | |
2560 | 1952 01 13 | 1951 12 03 | David | WESTERMAN | Harry | Jessie | 43 Vermont Street, Bramley | Leather Worker | |
2561 | 1952 02 17 | 1951 12 10 | Barry | RUTHERFORD | Maurice | Mabel | 7 Hanover Street, Bramley | Bus Conductor | |
2562 | 1952 02 17 | 1952 01 12 | Michael | GAUNT | Harold | Irene | 132 Town Street, Stanningley | Master Baker | |
2563 | 1952 02 17 | 1951 09 22 | Joan Constance | MELIA | Walter | Constance | 53 Randolph Street, Bramley | Weaving OverLooker | |
2564 | 1952 02 17 | 1952 01 17 | Malcolm | GILL | Harry | Winifred | 2 Irwin Street, Farsley | Textile Worker | |
2565 | 1952 03 02 | 1952 01 21 | John Christopher | TOWN | Ernest | Joyce | 9 Vickers Street | Company Cashier | |
2566 | 1952 03 09 | 1952 01 26 | Andrew Stephen | GAINES | Thomas | Freda | 12 St. Thomas Avenue | Wool Sorter | |
2567 | 1952 03 16 | 1952 01 13 | Julie | HOYLES | Geoffrey William | Mavis | 490 Stanningley Road | Chemist's Assistant | |
2568 | 1952 03 16 | 1952 02 02 | Linda Margaret | NELSON | Frank | Barbara Jean | Whitehaven, Gainsborough Fields, New Farnley | Motor Engineer | |
2569 | 1952 03 30 | 1952 01 19 | Sheila Kathleen | GILES | Arthur Laycock | Joan | 37 Calverley Lane, Bramley | Baker | |
2570 | 1952 04 03 | 1952 02 02 | David Stephen | ACKROYD | Dennis Armitage | Mary | 13 Prospect Place, Rodley | StoreKeeper | |
2571 | 1952 04 20 | 1952 03 09 | Graham Harry | BARRAN | Harry | Jessie | 14 School Terrace | Turner Engineer | |
2572 | 1952 04 27 | 1952 02 03 | John Edward | COULSON | Ernest | Iris | 2 Churchill Place, Stanningley | Railway Employee | |
2573 | 1952 05 04 | 1952 02 23 | Janet Elizabeth | DENT | James William | Mabel | Claremont House, Hillside Mount | Leather Worker | |
2574 | 1952 05 04 | Patricia Ann | WATSON | Derek | Barbara Ethel | 34 Trilby Street, Bramley | H.M. Army | ||
2575 | 1952 05 25 | 1952 04 04 | Christine | VARLEY | Fred | Ivy | 73 Fairfield Crescent | Boiler Man | |
2576 | 1952 06 01 | 1952 05 12 | Yvonne Mary | CLARK | Edward | Beatrice Mary | 1 Randolph Street | Manager, Food Products | |
2577 | 1952 06 01 | 1952 03 24 | Nigel George | NASH | Roy Wentworth | Marjorie | 1 Claremont Grove, Pudsey | - | Witnesses? K.B.Nash; R.Langdon; D.Nash |
2578 | 1952 06 08 | 1952 02 26 | David | MARA? | John | Maggie | 4 Butler Street, Town Street, Stanningley | - | Witnesses? M.Daunton; F.Daunton; J.Mann |
2579 | 1952 06 15 | 1952 03 14 | Alan Robert | CLARK | Jack | Audrey Evelyn | 14 Churchill Street | Office Clerk | |
2580 | 1952 06 15 | 1952 05 08 | Barbara | MARSDEN | Jack | Jean | 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley | Train Conductor | |
2581 | 1952 06 22 | 1952 03 15 | Philip Darley | WATSON | Joseph Albert | Eva | 15 Tynwald Road, Moortown | Tailor | |
2582 | 1952 06 22 | 1952 06 03 | Gloria June | HARMISON | Horace | Lavinia June | 36 Swinnow Lane | Labourer | |
2583 | 1952 06 29 | 1952 05 14 | Kevin John | WALKER | Albert Greaves | Lily Elizabeth | 87 Town Street, Stanningley | Engineer's Driller | |
2584 | 1952 07 13 | 1952 05 08 | June | CUNDALL | Burrell | Dorothy | 4 Rodley Fold, Rodley | Engineer | |
2585 | 1952 08 03 | 1952 02 07 | Peter | MANNING | Thomas Emrys | Mary | 4 Bank Terrace, Vickersdale | Engineer | |
2586 | 1952 08 10 | 1952 06 16 | Robert Clive | ELLIOTT | Roy | Margaret Cesilia | 14 Prospect Terrace, Rodley | Fitter | |
2587 | 1952 08 10 | 1952 07 01 | Janet | WEBSTER | Eric | Doris May | 415 Broad Lane | Fitter | |
2588 | 1952 08 17 | 1952 03 26 | Paul Stephen | WITCOMB | Arnold | Clara | 21 Seymour Street | Driver | |
2589 | 1952 08 17 | 1952 06 30 | Angela Patricia | MEADS | George | Norah | 13 Coniston Place | Assistant Works Manager | |
2590 | 1952 08 17 | 1952 06 30 | Robert Graham | OXLEY | Derek | Lily | 12 Butler Place | Grocer's Assistant | |
2591 | 1952 08 31 | 1952 01 30 | Sandra Patricia | WADE | Fred | Joan | 12 Cowley Road, Rodley | H.M. Forces | |
2592 | 1952 08 31 | 1952 07 31 | Stephen Carl | WILL | Malcolm Anthony | Pauline Lilian | 78 Swinnow Lane | Lorry Driver | |
2593 | 1952 09 07 | 1952 06 21 | Valerie Anne | WICKS | Stanley David | Sylvia | 5 Mill Lane, Bramley | Engineer's Radio Driller | |
2594 | 1952 09 14 | 1952 06 14 | Martin John | SLINN | Donald | Pauline | 18 Sunnyside Road, Bramley | Sales Clerk | |
2595 | 1952 09 28 | 1952 06 23 | Alexandra Caroline | MATTHEWS | James | Ida Cynthia | 16 Intake Lane | Professional Engineer | |
2596 | 1952 10 05 | 1952 08 04 | Geoffrey | KISBY | Henry Laycock | Mabel | 12 Peel Place, Stanningley | Tuner | |
2597 | 1952 10 05 | 1952 08 04 | Kenneth | KISBY | Henry Laycock | Mabel | 12 Peel Place, Stanningley | Tuner | |
2598 | 1952 10 19 | 1952 08 20 | Brenda Lorraine | BARSBY | Norman | Frances Mary | 3 High Street, Farsley | Electrical Engineer | |
2599 | 1952 10 19 | 1952 05 19 | Derek | HOBSON | Walter | Kathleen | 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford | Brick Layer | |
2600 | 1952 10 19 | 1945 04 29 | Stuart | HOBSON | Walter | Kathleen | 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford | Brick Layer | |
2601 | 1952 10 19 | 1947 08 24 | Keith | HOBSON | Walter | Kathleen | 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford | Brick Layer | |
2602 | 1952 10 26 | 1952 02 19 | Terry Michael | TAYLOR | Peter Mason | Doreen | 1237 Victoria Park Avenue, Toronto 13, Ontario, Canada | Refrigeration Engineer | |
2603 | 1952 11 02 | 1952 10 04 | Elaine Dorothy | IBBITSON | Frank | Mary | 3 Randolph Street | Coach Builder | |
2604 | 1952 11 23 | 1952 09 29 | Stephen Joseph | WILSON | Joseph Henry | May | 410 Stanningley Road | Transport Driver | |
2605 | 1952 11 29 | 1952 07 13 | Paula Jane | HARTLEY | Philip David | Kathleen Mary | 4 North Place, Leeds 6 | Woolen Manufacturer | |
2606 | 1952 11 30 | 1952 10 20 | Josephine Ann | SADLER | Jack | Joyce Edwina | 18 Oak Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey | Iron Monger | |
2607 | 1952 12 07 | 1952 10 17 | Paul Duncan | EMSLEY | Jack Langley | Stella | 29 Fairfield Crescent | Clerk | |
2608 | 1952 12 16 | 1952 11 23 | Brenda | GAUNT | Herbert | Vera | 8 Fern Place | Grocer | |
2609 | 1952 12 21 | 1952 11 06 | Michael John | BOLTON | Eric | Evelyn | 8 Trilby Street | Fettler | |
2610 | 1953 01 04 | 1952 10 28 | Sandra Diane | BAILEY | Irwin Hudson | Dorothy | 9 Hillside Mount | Fitter | |
2611 | 1953 01 18 | 1952 12 06 | Anthony Ian | MASON | James Donald | Marion Winifred | 468 Stanningley Road | Lorry Driver | |
2612 | 1953 01 25 | 1952 11 10 | Wendy Margaret | NORTH | Granville | Ruby | 5 West View Street | Electric Welder | |
2613 | 1953 02 01 | 1952 11 07 | Christopher Nigel | KISBY | Jim | June Pamela | 89 Lane End, Low Town, Pudsey | Coach Painter | |
2614 | 1953 02 08 | 1952 10 27 | Judith | BARRAN | Donald Geoffrey | Sylvia | 23 Washington Terrace, Swinnow | Clerk | |
2615 | 1953 02 08 | 1953 12 19 | David Ian | LODGE | Alan Ian | Joan | Stanningley Hall, Stanningley | Garage Proprietor | Error in Birth Date |
2616 | 1953 02 22 | 1940 04 13 | Brenda Yvonne | HARWOOD | Ernest | Lorna | 10 Churchill Place | Presser | |
2617 | 1953 02 22 | 1939 06 03 | Jean Margaret | WALKER | Edward Lawrence | Joyce | 1 Melbourne Terrace | Cost Clerk | |
2618 | 1953 03 01 | 1953 01 11 | Lynne Elizabeth | DENNIS | Ronald Stanley | Joyce | 11 Summerfield Gardens | Draughtsman | |
2619 | 1953 03 15 | 1952 12 19 | Christopher Anthony | PITTS | Brian Stanley | Doreen | Fairfield House, Fairfield Avenue | Grocer | |
2620 | 1953 03 15 | 1953 02 03 | David John | LONGBOTTOM | Frank Eric | Marjorie | 8 Nora Terrace, Bramley | Motor Mechanic | |
2621 | 1953 03 15 | 1952 11 10 | Joyce | PENNINGTON | Ernest Cecil | Vera | 635 Leeds & Bradford Road | Representative | |
2622 | 1953 04 05 | 1953 01 26 | Muriel Patricia | HAWKE | Albert | Muriel | 16 Half Mile Lane | Builder's Labourer | |
2623 | 1953 04 12 | 1953 02 18 | Heather Anne | STEVENSON | John | Joan | 9 Swinnow Street, Stanningley | Construction Engineer | |
2624 | 1953 04 12 | 1952 11 13 | Dennis | SQUIRES | Verney | Irene | 71 Vermont Street | Garage Proprietor | |
2625 | BLANK | ||||||||
2626 | 1953 04 19 | 1953 02 16 | John | FAIRBROTHER | James Frederick | Audrey | 8 Ripley Mount | Turner | |
2627 | 1953 04 19 | 1952 04 16 | Brian Philip | WATERSON | John | Marjorie | 3 Albert Street | Miner | |
2628 | 1953 04 19 | 1953 03 12 | Barbara Denise | GREEN | Clifford | Joan | 591 Stanningley Road | Coach Driver | |
2629 | 1953 04 26 | 1953 03 03 | David Arthur | RHODES | Kenneth Albert George | Joyce | 141 Wellstone Avenue, Bramley | Motor Body Builder | |
2630 | 1953 05 03 | David | SMITH | Gordon | Mavis | 13 Butler Place | Painter & Decorator | ||
2631 | 1953 05 10 | 1953 01 29 | Valerie | KEIGHLEY | Jack | Irene | 15 Vickers Terrace | Engineer | |
2632 | 1953 05 10 | 1953 02 22 | Pauline Elizabeth | HARWOOD | Ivor | Eva | 5 Swinnow Terrace | Traveller | |
2633 | 1953 05 17 | 1953 03 26 | Carol | PEEL | Robert | Gladys | 2 Manns Place | Driver | |
2634 | 1953 05 17 | 1953 04 17 | Christine Patricia | GIBSON | Dennis | Pauline Ivy | 54 West Way, Farsley | Driver's Mate | |
2635 | 1953 05 24 | 1953 03 24 | Lorraine Anne | THOMPSON | Brian | Jean | 4 Peel Place, Stanningley | Driller | |
2636 | 1953 05 24 | 1953 02 21 | Trevor Alan | WALKER | Tom | May | 18 Town Street, Stanningley | Foreman Engineer | |
2637 | 1953 05 31 | 1953 03 12 | Lesley Gay | WALKER | John Leslie | Rona Lillie | 7 School Terrace | Welder | |
2638 | 1953 06 14 | 1953 04 02 | Catherine Nora | NORFOLK | William Brian | Dorothy Thompson | 24 Sunnyside Road, Bramley | Potato Merchant | |
2639 | 1953 06 21 | 1953 04 03 | Helen Margaret | HEATH | James Waller | Audrey Edna | 16 Swinnow Grove, Bramley | Gas Engineer | |
2640 | 1953 06 28 | 1953 02 13 | Christine Margaret | ASHWORTH | Charles Roy | Gwendoline | 10 New Row, Bramley, Leeds | Turbine Attendant | |
2641 | 1953 06 28 | 1953 04 18 | Paul Edward | BRIGGS | Joshua Edward | Jessica | 10 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Lorry Driver | |
2642 | 1953 07 05 | 1953 05 12 | Susan Joyce | WALKER | Edward | Joyce | 1 Melbourne Terrace, Stanningley | Cost Clerk | |
2643 | 1953 07 26 | 1953 05 23 | Stephen | McLELLAN | William | Lorraine | 33 Wellstone Drive, Bramley | Labourer | |
2644 | 1953 07 26 | 1953 05 15 | Adrienne | LANGLEY | Derek | Florence | 11 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley | Motor Mechanic | |
2645 | 1953 08 09 | 1953 05 01 | Patricia Louise | CLIFT | George | Jane | 22 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley | Warper | |
2646 | 1953 08 09 | 1953 03 17 | David John | SCRIVEN | James | Marion | 26 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley | Carpenter & Joiner | |
2647 | 1953 08 09 | 1953 07 23 | Michael | WOOLHOUSE | Arthur | Mary | 2 Longfield, Rodley | R.A.F. | |
2648 | 1953 08 16 | 1953 05 03 | Jonathan Michael | WOODHEAD | David Knowles | Margery | 639 Leeds & Bradford Road | Company Director | |
2649 | 1953 08 23 | 1953 07 21 | Howard Anthony | BRACE | Anthony | Joan | 12 Nora Place, Bramley | Jig & Tool Maker | |
2650 | 1953 08 30 | 1927 10 08 | Jack | RIGG | Samuel Fletcher | Beatrice | 15 Thornfield Avenue, Farsley | Cloth Finisher | |
2651 | 1953 08 30 | 1953 08 05 | Sandra | HARRISON | Ernest | Doreen Mary | 40 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow | Miner | |
2652 | 1953 09 06 | 1953 05 16 | Jacquelyn | GIBSON | Jack | Catherine | 12 Coniston Street | Moulder | |
2653 | 1953 09 06 | 1948 01 31 | Norah | GIBSON | Jack | Catherine | 12 Coniston Street | Moulder | |
2654 | 1953 09 06 | 1953 06 17 | Jane | FAWDINGTON | Geoffrey | Margaret | 5 Vernon Place | Butcher | |
2655 | 1953 09 06 | 1953 07 28 | Jeanette | HODGSON | Ralph William | Margaret Hannah | 34 Trilby Street | Moulder | |
2656 | 1953 09 06 | 1953 07 18 | Valerie | MOORHOUSE | George | May | 512 Stanningley Road | Brick Layer | |
2657 | 1953 09 20 | John | FARRAR | Frank | Kathleen | 16 Club Lane, Rodley | Sheet Metal Worker | ||
2658 | 1953 09 27 | 1953 08 14 | Kevin Edward | JOYNSON | George Edward | Clara | 5 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley | Grocery Manager | |
2659 | 1953 09 27 | 1953 07 04 | Brian Leslie | ACKROYD | Dennis Armitage | Mary | 13 Prospect Place, Rodley | WarehouseMan | |
2660 | 1953 10 04 | 1953 08 17 | Jack Herbert | BARBER | Gerald Smith | Mary | 8 Wood Street, Rodley | Engine Fitter | |
2661 | 1953 10 04 | 1953 07 24 | Brenda | SIMPSON | William Thomas Cour | Mary | 13 Ripley Terrace | Farmer | |
2662 | 1953 10 04 | 1953 06 23 | Diane | VICKERS | Keith | Wendy | 7 Trilby Street, Bramley | Painter & Decorator | |
2663 | 1953 10 18 | 1953 09 15 | Martin Keith | LEYBOURNE | Frederick | Jean | 17 Granite Street, Armley | Stainless Steel Polisher | |
2664 | 1953 10 25 | 1953 08 28 | Robert Brian | FORD | Robert Arthur | Dorinda Catherine Dorothy | 99 Swinnow Road | Bus Driver | |
2665 | 1953 10 29 | 1953 09 23 | Ian Steward | BUNYAN | Steward | Ivy Emily | Co-op House, Woods Row, Stanningley | Electrical Installer, British Railways | See Entry 2472 |
2666 | 1953 11 08 | 1953 08 24 | Ian Glyn | APPLEYARD | Thomas Pilling | Marion Ada | 143 Swinnow Drive | Lithographic Printer | |
2667 | 1953 11 22 | 1953 06 18 | Frances | WALTERSON | Charles | Margaret Turnbull | 14 Grange Street, Leeds 12 | Driver | |
2668 | 1953 11 22 | 1953 06 19 | Lynn | RUSHWORTH | William Henry | Doreen | 21 Wellstone Road, Bramley | Asphalter | |
2669 | 1953 11 22 | 1953 06 29 | Janet Elizabeth | McDOWELL | Alan | Barbara | 11 Churchill Mount | Textile Designer | |
2670 | 1953 12 13 | 1953 08 26 | David Stephen | GATHERCOLE | John Robert | Doreen | 13 Britannia Street | Machine Winder [Printing] | |
2671 | 1954 01 17 | 1953 09 09 | Phillip | SERCOMBE | Phillip Reginald | Mona Elizabeth | 13 Mill Lane, Bramley | Accountant's Clerk | |
2672 | 1954 01 24 | 1953 12 18 | Stephen | WESTERMAN | Harry | Jessie | 47 Vermont Street, Bramley | Lorry Driver | |
2673 | 1954 01 24 | 1953 12 14 | Carol Linda | DURHAM | Harold | Margaret Violet | 663 Stanningley Road | Clerk | |
2674 | 1954 01 31 | 1953 12 21 | David Noel Anthony | HESSON | Cyril | Catherine | 3 St. Catherine's Crescent, Moorside Estate | Plasterer | |
2675 | 1954 02 07 | 1953 10 17 | Jeffrey | MARSDEN | Jack | Jean | 9 Ripley Street | Bus Conductor | |
2676 | 1954 02 14 | 1953 12 01 | Steven | COLLINS | Thomas | Florence | 13 Churchill Terrace | Engineer | |
2677 | 1954 02 28 | 1953 11 03 | Stephen James | ELLIKER | Tom | Norma | 1 School Place | Leather Sorter | |
2678 | 1954 02 28 | 1953 11 07 | Robin Arthur | MELIA | Walter | Constance | 53 Randolph Street | Weaving OverLooker | |
2679 | 1954 02 28 | 1953 12 13 | Paul | PIPPARD | Andrew | Doris | 66 Fairfield Crescent | Long Distance Transport Driver | |
2680 | 1954 03 19 | 1909 08 22 | Amy | WALKER | Joe Robert | Ada | 6 Eggleston Street, Rodley | - | |
2681 | BLANK | ||||||||
2682 | BLANK | ||||||||
2683 | 1954 03 28 | 1953 04 01 | Lynn Norma | DAVIES | Ivor | Agnes | 4 Back Peel Place, Stanningley | Police Constable | |
2684 | 1954 03 28 | 1954 01 06 | Jacquelyn | TABINER | Thomas Arthur | Georgina | 13 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley | Insurance Agent | |
2685 | 1954 04 04 | 1948 04 10 | Neil James | McMILLAN | Eric Alexander | Kathleen | 444 Stanningley Road | WarehouseMan | |
2686 | 1954 04 11 | 1954 02 09 | Diane Jean | RADFORD | John Albert | Jean Mary | 20 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow | Sheet Metal Worker | |
2687 | 1954 04 11 | 1954 02 19 | Lesley Anne | KELLY | Thomas | Barbara | 126 Swinnow Lane | Fitter | |
2688 | 1954 05 02 | 1954 02 26 | Karen Lesley | SUGDEN | Derick Francis | Shirley Anne | 540 Broad Lane | Commercial Traveller | |
2689 | 1954 05 02 | 1954 03 11 | Paul | CUTHBERTSON | Ernest | Hilda | 6 Trilby Street, Bramley | Currier & Lace Cutter | |
2690 | 1954 05 16 | 1954 12 02 | Margaret Elaine | BARRAN | Donald Geoffrey | Sylvia | 23 Washington Terrace, Leeds 13 | Clerk | |
2691 | 1954 05 16 | 1952 12 10 | Susan | PENNINGTON | Ernest Cecil | Vera | 635 Leeds & Bradford Road | Driver & WarehouseMan | |
2692 | 1954 05 30 | 1954 02 25 | Jane Lesley | MARSH | Jack | Joan | 50 Swinnow Drive, Leeds 13 | Butcher & Manager | |
2693 | 1954 06 06 | 1954 04 22 | Elizabeth Anne | DENEVEN | Herbert | Barbara | 83 Wellstone Avenue | Chain Man | |
2694 | 1954 07 04 | 1954 04 09 | Linda Diane | HARWOOD | Ivor Thomas | Eva | 5 Swinnow Terrace | Driver | |
2695 | 1954 07 11 | 1954 02 24 | Ian Richard | PYE | Charles James | Joyce Margaret | 162 Swinnow Lane | Police Constable | |
2696 | 1954 07 11 | 1954 03 31 | Joseph | FLEMING | Donald | Doris | 4 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley | Clerk | |
2697 | 1954 07 11 | 1954 05 12 | Stuart | PAGE | Handley | Maisie | 15 Swinnow Grove, Bramley | Engineer | |
2698 | 1954 07 18 | 1954 04 24 | Clive | HOWES | Dennis | Shirley Jean | 7 Town Street, Farsley | Electrician | |
2699 | 1954 07 18 | 1954 05 21 | Michael | BELL | Robert | Edna | 9 Langley Place, Intake Lane Estate | MillWright | |
2700 | 1954 07 24 | 1954 07 03 | Carol | FLOUNDERS | David | Doris | 13 Swinnow Street | Builder's Labourer | |
2701 | 1954 08 01 | 1954 05 17 | Roy | ADAMS | William Reginald | Marjory | 10 Arthur Street | Mechanic | |
2702 | 1954 08 01 | 1954 05 09 | Alan | HUDSON | Alan | Lilian | 36 Langley Road, Leeds 13 | General Dealer | |
2703 | 1954 08 01 | 1954 05 09 | Wendy | HUDSON | Alan | Lilian | 36 Langley Road, Leeds 13 | General Dealer | |
2704 | 1954 08 22 | 1954 02 28 | David Graham | ARMITAGE | George | Doreen | 37 Wellstone Gardens, Leeds, 13 | Boiler Man | |
2705 | 1954 08 22 | 1954 07 23 | Arthur George | TYSON | Conrad | Mary Harwood | 46 Fairfield Street | Driver Salesman | |
2706 | 1954 08 25 | 1954 06 30 | Robert | FOSTER | John William | Eileen Myra | The Half Way House, Stanningley | Licensed Victualler | |
2707 | 1954 08 29 | 1954 06 30 | David | DARNBOROUGH | Harry | Lillian | 520 Stanningley Road | Brick Layer | |
2708 | 1954 09 05 | 1954 06 25 | Ian Geoffrey | HEATON | Eric Vernon | Lilian | 55 Swinnow Drive | Engineer | |
2709 | 1954 09 12 | 1954 05 03 | Clive Peter | NEWSOME | Peter | Kathleen Muriel | 30 Swinnow Drive | Structural Engineer | |
2710 | 1954 09 12 | 1954 05 10 | Lynn Diane | WOOD | Matthew | Hazel | 27 Wellstone Drive | Brick Setter | |
2711 | 1954 09 12 | 1953 08 06 | Denise | HUNTER | Cyril Stanley | Ellen | 43 Vermont Street | Moulder | |
2712 | 1954 09 12 | 1954 04 26 | Leslie | SCHOFIELD | Fred | Veronica | 26 Slater's Buildings | British Railways Employee | |
2713 | 1954 09 12 | 1954 07 17 | Beverley Ann | FAIRBANKS | Stanley | Winifred Margaret | 57 Swinnow Drive | Estimating Clerk | |
2714 | 1954 09 19 | 1954 03 23 | Gary | NIGHTINGALE | Dennis | Joan | 344 Stanningley Road | Connector | |
2715 | 1954 09 19 | 1954 02 16 | Alan Edward | GOODALL | Edward | Alice | 101 Swinnow Road | Operator | |
2716 | 1954 10 03 | 1954 05 19 | Linda Joyce | GUY | George Edward | Irene | 39 Fairfield Street, Bramley | Fettler | |
2717 | 1954 10 10 | 1954 08 15 | David Andrew | PRIESTLEY | Harry | Enid | 6 Wellstone Rise, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
2718 | 1954 10 17 | 1954 06 04 | Janet | SEDGWICK | Edwin | Ivy | 10 Hillside View, Vickersdale | Bus Driver | |
2719 | 1954 10 31 | 1954 08 27 | Vincent | WALLS | George | Joan | 29 Summerfield Drive, Intake Estate, Leeds 13 | Milk Roundsman | |
2720 | 1954 11 07 | 1954 08 23 | David | KEIGHLEY | Jack | Irene | 15 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley | Engineer | |
2721 | 1954 11 07 | 1954 09 24 | Robert William | HEMSWORTH | Frank William | Dorothy | 1 Half Mile, Leeds 13 | Tool Maker | |
2722 | 1954 11 14 | 1954 07 11 | Josephine Maureen | ELAM | Frank | Alice | 26 Vernon Place | Chimney Sweep | |
2723 | 1954 11 14 | 1950 09 04 | Frank | NETTLETON | Frank | Lucy Ellen | 4 Grangefield Road, Stanningley | Labourer | |
2724 | 1954 12 12 | 1954 09 30 | Julie | DAVIS | Ivor | Agnes | 4 Back Peel Place, Stanningley | Police Constable, British Transport Company | |
2725 | 1954 12 19 | 1954 12 06 | David | FARRAR | Geoffrey | Joan Emily | 6 Half Mile | Maintenance Fitter | |
2726 | 1955 01 09 | 1954 11 18 | Christopher Michael | BOSOMWORTH | David | Patricia | 21 Half Mile | Joiner | |
2727 | 1955 01 23 | 1954 10 18 | Angela | SMITH | John Edward | Lily | 48 Summerfield Drive, Leeds 13 | Plastic Spreader | |
2728 | 1955 01 30 | 1954 12 30 | Susan Ann | COATES | Alfred Ernest | Doreen | 26 Trilby Street | Moulder | |
2729 | 1955 02 13 | 1954 12 29 | Lynn | POWELL | William Henry | Emma | 29 Seymour Street, Bramley | Tool Setter | |
2730 | 1955 02 27 | 1954 12 15 | Wendy Lehan | WAGSTAFF | Leslie | Jean | 28 Vernon Place | Joiner | |
2731 | 1955 02 27 | 1954 07 09 | Susan Margaret | WOOD | Clement | Patricia | 36 Swinnow Lane | Engineer's Fitter | |
2732 | 1955 03 13 | 1955 02 20 | Lynne Julia | DUFFY | Victor | Barbara Joy | The Bungalow, Freemont Street, Bramley | Civil Servant | |
2733 | 1955 03 13 | 1954 12 31 | Stephen Michael | HEALD | Geoffrey | Mary Eleanor | 30 Half Mile | Labourer | |
2734 | 1955 04 03 | 1955 01 25 | Angela Elizabeth | FORD | Robert Arthur | 99 Swinnow Road | Drayman | ||
2735 | 1955 04 03 | 1955 01 31 | Michael Stephen | RIGG | Jack | Shirley | 18 Hill Side Street | Cloth Finisher | |
2736 | 1955 04 03 | 1955 01 30 | Keith Ronald | McGREAVY | Ronald | Doris | 62 Fairfield Road | Labourer | |
2737 | 1955 04 03 | 1954 08 03 | Jonathan David | NORFOLK | William Brian | Dorothy Thompson | 24 Sunnyside Road, Bramley | Potato Merchant | |
2738 | 1955 04 03 | 1955 02 15 | Mary | PEACOCK | Charles | Cissy | 10 Swinnow Avenue | Engineer | |
2739 | 1955 04 03 | 1955 01 08 | Martin Derek | LANGLEY | Derek | Florence | 16 Town Street, Farsley | Motor Mechanic | |
2740 | 1955 04 10 | 1954 07 29 | Myra Jane | FORDHAM | Donald Reginald | Audrey | Melrose, East Bergholt near Colchester, Essex | Contractor's Agent | |
2741 | 1955 04 10 | 1955 01 28 | Heather | PARKER | Harry | Elsie Anise | 5 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley | Maintenance Fitter | |
2742 | 1955 04 17 | 1955 03 15 | Lynne | SUTCLIFFE | Ronald | Joan | 20 Summerfield Gardens | Fitter's Mate | |
2743 | 1955 05 15 | 1955 03 25 | Clive William | WILSON | Joseph William | Ethel Mina | 6 Wellstone Rise, Leeds 13 | Textile Worker | |
2744 | 1955 05 15 | 1954 11 08 | Lynn | JOHNSON | Harry | Betty | 160 Swinnow Lane, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
2745 | 1955 05 22 | 1955 03 17 | Anthony | MARSDEN | Jack | Jean | 9 Ripley Street | Insurance Agent | |
2746 | 1955 05 22 | 1954 02 21 | David Leslie | BELFORD | James * | Barbara | 3 Wellstone Rise, Bramley | Meteorologist | |
2747 | 1955 05 22 | 1955 02 06 | Stephen James | BELFORD | James * | Barbara | 3 Wellstone Rise, Bramley | Meteorologist | |
2748 | 1955 06 05 | 1955 03 28 | Keith | WEBBER | Ernest | Maureen | 1 Manns Square, Stanningley | Fitter | |
2749 | 1955 06 05 | 1955 05 02 | Keith | WATERHOUSE | Jack | Margaret | 18 Fairfield Crescent | Cloth WarehouseMan | |
2750 | 1955 06 05 | 1955 04 16 | Robert Charles | TAYLOR | Charles Arnold | Olga | 27 Vernon Place | Joiner | |
2751 | 1955 06 05 | 1954 11 05 | Carol Ann | ELLSE | Gordon | Joan | 3 Chapel Street, Bagley | Moulder | |
2752 | 1955 06 05 | 1954 09 09 | Brenda Irene | ELLSE | Gordon | Joan | 3 Chapel Street, Bagley | Moulder | Probable Error in Birth Date above or here |
2753 | 1955 06 12 | Richard Andrew James | HEATH | James Waller | Audrey Edna | 16 Swinnow Grove, Bramley | Gas Engineer | ||
2754 | 1955 06 12 | 1955 03 12 | June | PLATTS | Harold | Mary Demaras | 25 Vermont Street | Driver | |
2755 | 1955 06 19 | 1955 03 06 | James Andrew | JENKINS | Robert Hanna | Muriel Patricia | 208 Calverley Lane | Railway Porter | |
2756 | 1955 07 10 | 1955 05 30 | Judith | LUMLEY | William | Marjorie | 73 Swinnow Road | Foundry Worker | |
2757 | 1955 07 10 | 1955 01 03 | Helen Jane | COULSON | Frank | Dorothy Evelyn Patricia | 164 Swinnow Place | Maintenance Fitter | |
2758 | 1955 07 17 | 1955 01 16 | Judith Helen | SIMPSON | Leonard | Florence Maude | 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley | Boiler Fireman | |
2759 | 1955 07 31 | 1955 03 10 | Christine Anne | WILLIAMS | Dennis Arthur | Joyce | 77 Swinnow Road | Compositor | |
2760 | 1955 07 31 | 1955 05 22 | Jane Elizabeth | CLARKSON | Fred | Marie | 419 Broad Lane | Electrician | |
2761 | 1955 07 31 | 1955 01 02 | Robin Lindsay | HASLAM | Jack | Jean | 25 Intake Lane | School Master | |
2762 | 1955 08 07 | 1955 04 21 | Wendy Anne | LEE | Brian | Margaret | 21 Randolph Street, Bramley | Cabinet Maker | |
2763 | 1955 08 07 | 1955 05 19 | Fiona Helen | WOOD | Eric | Margaret Grace | 14 West Grove Street, Stanningley | Designer & Draughtsman | |
2764 | 1955 08 21 | 1955 05 21 | Anthony David | MONKSFIELD | Walter John | Constance | 1 St. Thomas Avenue | Tool Turner | |
2765 | 1955 09 04 | 1955 05 05 | Paul | ELSWORTH | Alan | Joan | 7 Sydney Street, Farsley | Welder | |
2766 | 1955 09 04 | 1955 05 12 | Gillian | DAWSON | Donald | Joan | 1 Butler Place | WeighbridgeMan | |
2767 | 1955 09 04 | 1955 06 25 | Joan | BROWN | Dennis | Doreen | 31 Wellstone Avenue | Driver | |
2768 | 1955 09 04 | 1955 07 25 | John | BARRAN | Donald | Sylvia | 4 Chatsworth Avenue, Pudsey Lane End | Clerk | |
2769 | 1955 09 11 | 1955 08 15 | Kevin | BURDETT | Arthur | Edith | 166 Swinnow Lane | Bus Driver | |
2770 | 1955 09 18 | 1955 05 08 | Philip Charles | KISBY | Jim | June Pamela | 89 Lane End, Pudsey | Driver | |
2771 | 1955 09 25 | 1955 07 21 | Yvonne | ASQUITH | Edward | Doris | 202 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
2772 | 1955 10 02 | 1955 07 24 | Pauline Ann | ROSINDALE | Lawrence | Eileen | 7 Sunfield Green, Leeds 13 | Tailor | |
2773 | 1955 10 02 | 1955 03 30 | Kathryn Anne | WILSON | William | Joan | 4 Wellstone Road, Leeds 13 | Labourer | |
2774 | 1955 10 30 | 1955 09 10 | Martin Lawrence | BAPTY | Lawrence | Maria | 8 Fairfield Square | Plumber | |
2775 | 1955 10 30 | 1955 08 11 | Ian | FEATHERSTONE | Charles | Dorothy | 5 Fairfield Close | WarehouseMan | |
2776 | 1955 11 13 | 1955 08 22 | Joanne Margaret | KAY | Norman Richard | Barbara May | 585 Broad Lane | Driver Salesman | |
2777 | 1955 11 13 | 1955 09 13 | Denise Lynne | MIDGLEY | Derek | Mary | 10 Vickers Street | Fireman | |
2778 | 1955 11 13 | 1955 09 13 | Ian Andrew | MIDGLEY | Derek | Mary | 10 Vickers Street | Fireman | |
2779 | 1955 12 04 | 1955 08 04 | Donald | FLEMING | Donald | Doris | 4 Slater's Buildings | Clerk | |
2780 | 1955 12 04 | 1955 09 28 | Andrew | CRESSWELL | Roland | Barbara | 3 Ripley Street | Lorry Driver | |
2781 | 1955 12 11 | 1955 10 25 | Gillian | MURGATROYD | Leslie | Iris | 7 Langley Garth, Intake Estate | Electrical Engineer | |
2782 | 1955 12 11 | 1954 11 15 | Maria | NAWROCKYE | Nikalaus | Iris | 16 Coniston Street | Engineer's Borer | |
2783 | 1955 12 18 | 1955 11 10 | Christopher Paul | QUINN | Gordon | Margaret | 5 Bath Terrace, Bramley | Engineer | |
2784 | 1955 12 25 | 1955 01 28 | John George | GIBSON | Dennis | Pauline | 4 Manns Square | Steel Erector | |
2785 | 1955 12 25 | 1955 10 20 | Christine Lesley | NELSON | Frank | Barbara Jean | 29 Brunswick Road, Pudsey | Motor Engineer | |
2786 | 1956 01 01 | 1955 10 02 | Rodney Howard | HUTCHINSON | Leonard | Laura | 17 Randolph Street | Joiner | |
2787 | 1956 01 08 | 1955 11 21 | Janet | WARDLE | Vernon | Joan | 190 Swinnow Lane | Transport Driver | |
2788 | 1956 01 08 | 1955 11 02 | David Anthony | CAWOOD | Frederick | Dorothy | 7 Sunnyfield Drive | Engineer | |
2789 | 1956 01 08 | 1955 09 27 | Michael John | GOOD | John | June | 29 Swinnow Crescent | Engineer | |
2790 | 1956 01 15 | 1955 10 25 | Malcolm | GREGORY | Edward | Joan | 12 Armley Heights, Leeds 12 | Die Caster | |
2791 | 1956 01 22 | 1955 12 19 | Carol Lesley | HART | Ernest Alan | Joan | 4 Rodley Fold | Engineer's Bench Fitter | |
2792 | 1956 01 22 | 1955 05 15 | Renee | CROWTHER | William | Doris | 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley | Regular Soldier | |
2793 | 1955 01 22 | 1955 05 15 | Betty | CROWTHER | William | Doris | 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley | Regular Soldier | |
2794 | 1955 01 22 | 1955 09 10 | Susan Denise | CRAMPTON | Peter | Betty | 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley | WarehouseMan | |
2795 | 1956 02 05 | 1955 12 01 | Jacquelyn Lesley | KNOWLES | John | Sheila | 8 Fairfield Drive, Farsley | Joiner | |
2796 | 1956 02 05 | 1955 12 15 | Carol | WEBSTER | Eric | Doris May | 415 Broad Lane | Engineer | |
2797 | 1956 02 13 | Keith Ned | PEARSON | Peter | Edna Maud | 178 Coal Hill Lane | Ambulance Driver | ||
2798 | 1956 02 19 | 1955 12 13 | Michael | COULT | Desmond | Betty | 1 Keighley Place, Stanningley | Labourer | |
2799 | 1956 02 19 | 1955 12 13 | Gordon | COULT | Desmond | Betty | 1 Keighley Place, Stanningley | Labourer | |
2800 | 1956 02 19 | 1955 12 16 | Andrew Errol | PITTS | Brian Stanley | Doreen | Fairfield House, Fairfield Avenue | Grocer's Assistant | |
2801 | 1956 02 26 | 1956 01 15 | Hazel | BRIGGS | Joseph | Edna | 14 Swinnow Crescent | Electrical Welder | |
2802 | 1956 02 26 | 1955 12 20 | Lesley | JONES | Stanley Elliott | Joyce | 4 Swinnow Place | Security Office, Air Ministry | |
2803 | 1956 03 15 | 1955 10 24 | Philip | HARTLEY | James Albert | Marjorie | 10 Ripley Terrace | Engineer | |
2804 | 1956 03 18 | 1955 11 23 | Elaine Mary | GOMERSALL | Leonard Henry Neil | Barbara | 17 Hillthorpe Road, Pudsey | Weaving OverLooker | |
2805 | 1956 03 18 | 1955 12 02 | Cheryl Ann | CRAIG | John William | Gladys Frances Ann | Maison Lea, Ring Road, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Plant Inspector | |
2806 | 1956 04 01 | 1955 02 11 | Michael | SADLER | Jack | Joyce Edwina | 18 Oak Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey | Moulder | |
2807 | 1956 04 08 | 1955 12 05 | Jack | INGHAM | Jeffrey | Velma | 3 South View, Bradford Road | Plumber | |
2808 | 1956 04 29 | Steven John | HEWITT | John | Norma | 22 Nora Place | Turner | ||
2809 | 1956 04 29 | 1956 03 04 | Paul | TAYLOR | George William | Hazel Fisher | 10 Swinnow Place | Roof Slater | |
2810 | 1956 05 13 | 1956 02 16 | Gillian Mary | BALDWIN | John Leslie | Kathleen Mary | 20 Swinnow Avenue | Engineer's Fitter | |
2811 | 1956 05 13 | 1956 05 10 | Philip Alan | LEYBOURNE | Frederick | Jean | 17 Granite Street, Armley, Leeds 12 | Stainless Steel Polisher | |
2812 | 1956 05 13 | 1956 02 08 | Anthony James | GOOD | James | Linda May | 494 Stanningley Road, Leeds 13 | Capstan Operator | |
2813 | 1956 05 20 | 1956 03 27 | Patricia | RUTHERFORD | Maurice | Mabel | 15 Vermont Street, Leeds 13 | Coal RoundsMan | |
2814 | 1956 05 27 | 1956 04 07 | Anne | MEDLOCK | Francis Geoffrey | Audrey | 16 School View | Fitter | |
2815 | 1956 06 03 | 1956 03 06 | Michael | THEAKER | Bryan Thomas Yorke | Joyce | 1 Randolph Street | Motor Mechanic | |
2816 | 1956 06 03 | 1956 03 29 | Pamela | KISBY | Henry Laycock | Mabel | 5 St. Catherine's Hill, Bramley | Power Loom Tuner | |
2817 | 1956 06 10 | 1956 03 23 | Anne Lesley | HAWKER | Albert | Muriel | 14 Victoria Row, Pudsey | Fitter | |
2818 | 1956 07 01 | 1956 05 19 | Angela | TENNANT | Albert | Ada | 170 Coal Hill Lane | Machine Room Foreman | |
2819 | 1956 07 01 | 1956 04 29 | Joan Lesley | SUTCLIFFE | Norman | Lena | 165 Calverley Lane | Bus Conductor | |
2820 | 1956 07 01 | 1956 03 24 | Christine | WILKINSON | Louis Henry | Pamela | 24 Town Street, Stanningley | Plumber | |
2821 | 1956 07 01 | 1956 04 01 | Anne Beverly | SWALES | Harold | Joan | 33 Houghside Road, Pudsey | Carpet Planner | |
2822 | 1956 07 21 | 1955 12 28 | Michael John | BOSWELL | Peter | Barbara | 9 Eastlands Grove, Stafford | Structural Engineer [Estimator] | |
2823 | 1956 07 29 | 1956 03 30 | Jacquelyn Ann | CRAVEN | Harry | Ricky | 23 Summerfield Gardens | Engineer | |
2824 | 1956 08 05 | 1956 07 03 | Jill | CUTHBERTSON | Ernest | Hilda | 6 Trilby Street | Leather Lace Cutter | |
2825 | 1956 08 12 | 1956 07 04 | Wayne | JAKES | Peter | Elsie | 94 Langley Road | Engineer | |
2826 | 1956 08 12 | 1956 07 15 | Keith Alan | BROWN | Matthew John | Hannah | 3 Seymour Street, Bramley | Foundry Worker | |
2827 | 1956 08 26 | 1956 06 29 | Ian Stuart | HESSON | Cyril | Catherine Wales McPhee | 3 St. Catherine's Crescent, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Plasterer | |
2828 | 1956 08 26 | 1956 06 08 | Malcolm | STEPHENS | Verney | Doris Margaret | 9 St. Thomas Street | WarehouseMan | |
2829 | 1956 08 26 | 1956 06 26 | David Robert | LONGSDALE | Robert | Mary | 18 St. Thomas Street | Maintenance Fitter | |
2830 | 1956 09 02 | 1956 07 05 | Danny | McSHANE | Ronald | Kathleen | 8 Swinnow Street | Motor Driver | |
2831 | 1956 09 30 | 1956 06 11 | Sharon Patricia Helen | HORN | Edgar Sherwin | Hilda Emmaline | 21 Bright Street | Market Gardener | |
2832 | 1956 09 30 | 1956 06 23 | Stewart Neil | PARTRIDGE | Dennis Raymond | Mary | 81 Swinnow Road | Long Distance Driver | |
2833 | 1956 10 07 | 1956 07 29 | Peter Michael | WHEELER | Terence | Dorothy | 3 Keighley Place, Stanningley | Joiner | |
2834 | 1956 10 14 | 1956 08 14 | David Peter | REDMAN | Ronald | Constance | 41 Summerfield Road | Driver | |
2835 | 1956 10 14 | 1956 04 04 | Michael John Melvyn | THOMPSON | Brian | Jean | 4 Peel Place | Engineer | |
2836 | 1956 10 14 | 1956 08 07 | Phillip Anthony | CLAYTON | Joseph Raymond | Ethel | 3 Summerfield Drive | Chemical Waxer | |
2837 | 1956 10 21 | 1956 08 20 | David | PARISH | Clifford | Doris Mary | 31 Summerfield Road | Engineer | |
2838 | 1956 10 21 | 1956 09 20 | Steven | KAYE | Dennis | Sylvia Mary | 24 Seymour Street | Shop Manager | |
2839 | 1956 10 21 | 1956 09 14 | Bryan David | BEST | Harold Hudgsen | Minnie | 178 Calverley Lane | Engineer | |
2840 | 1956 10 28 | Beverley Ann | SUGDEN | Derick Francis | Shirley Anne | 540 Broad Lane, Leeds 13 | Commercial Traveller | ||
2841 | 1956 10 28 | 1956 09 11 | Elizabeth Dorothy Jane | EMSLEY | Norman | May | 8 Vickers Place | Printer | |
2842 | 1956 11 04 | 1956 08 15 | Catherine Margaret | FORREST | Ernest | Elizabeth | 7 Prospect View, Bagley Lane | Motor Driver | |
2843 | 1956 11 04 | 1956 10 14 | Maureen Hannah | PARTRIDGE | Walter Leslie | Doreen | 583 Stanningley Road | British Railway Employee | |
2844 | 1956 11 04 | 1956 01 14 | Neil | ARCHER | Derek | Jane | 2 Swinnow Crescent | Engineer Draughtsman | |
2845 | 1956 11 11 | 1956 09 28 | Stephen Christopher | HADDOCK | George | Jean | 7 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley | Printer's Cutter | |
2846 | 1956 11 11 | 1956 10 18 | Lynn | CRAMPTON | Peter | Betty | 4 Waterhouse Terrace | Machine Operator | |
2847 | 1956 11 18 | 1956 10 02 | Gary Steven | GAMBLE | Thomas Alfred | Pauline Mary | 3 Westbourne Place, Stanningley | Miller | |
2848 | 1956 11 18 | 1956 08 14 | Michael John | LAWTON | George | Lilian | 11 Ingleby Place, Armley | Moulder | |
2849 | 1956 11 25 | 1956 09 14 | Janice Patricia | SEDGWICK | Ronald | Joan | 26 Ball Mount View, Bramley | Fitter's Mate | |
2850 | 1956 11 25 | 1956 08 21 | David John | HEALD | Geoffrey | Mary | 19 Half Mile | Production Plant | |
2851 | 1956 11 25 | 1956 09 29 | Philip | ELMER | Geoffrey | Ann | 33 Fairfield Hill | Apprentice Surveyor | |
2852 | 1956 11 25 | 1956 10 14 | Stephen James | DICKENS | Stephen Francis | Eva Castledine | 444 Stanningley Road | Woolen Minder | |
2853 | 1956 12 16 | 1955 08 13 | Helen Margaret | McDOWELL | Alan | Barbara | 11 Churchill Mount | Textile Designer | |
2854 | 1956 12 23 | 1956 10 01 | Eric Steven | SCOTT | Eric | Maureen | 21 Vermont Street, Leeds 13 | Inspector [Engineering] | |
2855 | 1956 12 23 | 1956 10 29 | Linda Elizabeth | GREENE | Alfred Thomas | Mary Elizabeth | 29 Summerfield Road, Leeds 13 | Sheet Metal Worker | |
2856 | 1956 12 23 | 1956 11 10 | Shane | RUSTON | Harry | Shirley | 66 Randolph Street, Leeds 13 | Engineer's Grinder | |
2857 | 1956 12 30 | 1956 11 12 | Anne | CHADWICK | Kenneth | Eileen | 7 Albion Street, Pudsey | Surgical Appliance Maker | |
2858 | 1957 01 06 | 1956 08 25 | Squire Wayne | ROBINSON | Arthur | Ethel | 42 Calverley Garth, Leeds 13 | Maintenance Brick Layer | |
2859 | 1957 01 13 | 1956 10 16 | Nigel Andrew | BARSBY | Norman | Frances Mary | 3 High Street, Farsley | Electrical Engineer | |
2860 | 1957 01 13 | 1949 01 14 | Derek John | DYSON | Ronald | Florence | 36 Wellstone Gardens | Post Office Engineer | |
2861 | 1957 01 20 | 1956 11 16 | Beverly | KEENAN | Michael Patrick | Lorna | 10 Wood Square | Tailor | |
2862 | 1957 02 03 | 1956 12 02 | Julie | SHELLAND | Allan | Ruth | 4 Churchill Terrace | Tailor's Cutter | |
2863 | 1957 02 10 | 1957 01 18 | Andrew Robert | HILL | John Robert | Jean Clara | 460 Stanningley Road, Leeds 13 | Miller, Engineering | |
2864 | 1957 02 15 | 1941 04 15 | William Denby Garnett | CLAUGHTON | William Hedley | Doris | 120 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
2865 | 1957 02 15 | 1942 07 04 | Andrea Margaret Eileen | CLAUGHTON | William Hedley | Doris | 120 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
2866 | 1957 02 17 | 1957 01 04 | Ruth Elaine | WHITE | Celestine | Phyllis | 37 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley | Motor Driver | |
2867 | 1957 02 17 | 1956 07 31 | Shelley Elizabeth | YOUNG | Leonard | Jennifer | 3 Fairbanks Close, Stanningley | Engineer | |
2868 | 1957 02 17 | 1956 12 30 | Dennis Graham | DARNBOROUGH | Harry | Lilian | 520 Stanningley Road | Brick Layer | |
2869 | 1957 03 03 | 1957 01 03 | Denise | BROWN | Dennis | Doreen | 31 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Driver's Mate | |
2870 | 1957 03 10 | 1956 07 25 | Susan Lynn | ARMITAGE | George | Doreen | 37 Wellstone Gardens | Boiler Man | |
2871 | 1957 03 10 | 1956 11 06 | Christine | DEMAINE | Charles Peter | Jean Edna | 2 Bramstan Avenue | Insurance Official | |
2872 | 1957 04 14 | 1956 02 22 | David John | WOOD | Donald | Dorothy | Queens Terrace | Engineer | |
2873 | 1957 04 14 | 1957 01 15 | Lynne | BEAUMONT | William | Lily | 34 Langley Crescent | Sheet Metal Worker | |
2874 | 1957 04 14 | 1957 01 30 | Corine | STUBLEY | Albert Douglas | Pauline | 7 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley | Master Window Cleaner | |
2875 | 1957 04 14 | Valerie | SMITH | Albert | Vera | 3 Coniston Place | Master Green Grocer | ||
2876 | 1957 04 21 | 1956 11 13 | Graham Stafford Gerald | HUTCHINSON | Neville Hewson | Angela Karena | 5 Harley Rise, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | Police Constable | |
2877 | 1957 04 21 | 1957 03 18 | Anne | DODD | Dennis | Mavis | 10 Fernbank Close, Intake, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
2878 | 1957 04 21 | 1957 03 12 | Alan David | OLWID | Frederick | Freda Dorothy | 13 Ripley Place, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
2879 | 1957 04 21 | 1957 01 04 | Yvonne Lesley | SOWRY | Kenneth | Marlene Rose | 15 Coniston Terrace, Leeds 13 | Plumber | |
2880 | 1957 04 21 | 1956 06 08 | Pauline | SLATER | Derek | Vera | 61 Fernbank Avenue, Leeds 13 | Milk RoundsMan | |
2881 | 1957 04 28 | 1938 12 02 | Ian Richard | LEE | Brian | Margaret | 21 Randolph Street, Leeds 13 | Joiner | |
2882 | 1958 04 28 | 1957 01 31 | Simon Douglas | LANGLEY | Derek | Florence | 16 Inwin Street, Farsley | Motor Mechanic | |
2883 | 1957 05 12 | 1956 03 14 | Lynda Christine | LITTLEWOOD | Edward | Muriel | 13 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley | Clerk | |
2884 | 1957 05 12 | Maureen | HARDCASTLE | Walter | Mary Ann | 26 Fairfield Street, Leeds 13 | Labourer | ||
2885 | 1957 05 19 | 1957 02 21 | Susan | SHAW | Jack | Sylvia Mary | 10 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley | Fireman B.R. | |
2886 | 1957 05 19 | 1957 03 01 | Howard Andrew | FOSTER | John | Winnifred | 37 Town Street, Stanningley | BlackSmith | |
2887 | 1957 05 26 | 1956 02 19 | Lynn Joyce | ASHWORTH | Charles Roy | Gwendoline | 48 Westover Road, Leeds 13 | Machine Tool Fitter | |
2888 | 1957 06 02 | 1957 03 31 | John Stuart | CLEGG | Philip | Muriel | 14 Coniston Street, Stanningley | Motor Mechanic | |
2889 | 1957 06 09 | Raymond Andrew | DYSON | Ronald | Florence | 36 Wellstone Gardens, Leeds 13 | Engineer G.P.O. | ||
2890 | 1957 06 09 | Janet Mary | HEMSWORTH | Frank William | Dorothy | Rose Garth, 1 Half Mile, Stanningley | Tool Room | ||
2891 | 1957 06 16 | David Alan | TAYLOR | Leslie | Elizabeth | 13 Albert Street, Stanningley | Butcher's Assistant | ||
2892 | 1957 06 16 | David Howard | ATKINSON | Geoffrey Howard | Margaret | 69 Vermont Street, Bramley 13 | Painter & Decorator | ||
2893 | 1957 06 30 | 1957 04 15 | Martyn Garfield | WOOLFORD | James William | Constance Margaret | 18 School View, Stanningley | Cost Clerk | |
2894 | 1957 07 14 | Marilyn Andrea | MITCHELL | Frederick | Doris | 101 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Sign Writer | ||
2895 | 1957 07 21 | David | ADAMS | William Reginald | Marjorie | 10 Arthur Street, Stanningley | Mill Mechanic | ||
2896 | 1957 07 21 | Susan | PICKARD | Brian | Jean | 4 Back Peel Place | Brick Layer | ||
2897 | 1957 07 21 | Steven Craig | BARTLES | Herbert | Jean Margaret | 379 Broad Lane, Leeds 13 | Clerk | ||
2898 | 1957 07 21 | Kenneth Peter | BARTLES | Herbert | Jean Margaret | 379 Broad Lane, Leeds 13 | Clerk | ||
2899 | 1957 07 28 | Susan Joyce | WILLIAMS | Dennis | Joyce | 77 Swinnow Road, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | Compositor | ||
2900 | 1957 07 28 | Richard | PROSSER | Harry | Dorothy | 2 Wellstone Green, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | Engineer | ||
2901 | 1957 07 28 | Jean | PROSSER | Harry | Dorothy | 2 Wellstone Green, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | Engineer | ||
2902 | 1957 07 28 | Jacqueline | MANNING | Thomas | Mary | 4 Bank Terrace, Stanningley | Engineer | ||
2903 | 1957 07 28 | Adrian Glynn | PEARSON | Peter | Edna Maud | 178 Coal Hill Lane, Intake Lane, Stanningley | Ambulance Driver W.R.C.C. | ||
2904 | 1957 08 04 | Annette | GUY | Malcolm Billie | Anita | 35 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow | H.M.F. Rosser Corps | ||
2905 | 1957 08 04 | Russell Victor | WEST | Michael Henry | June | 2 Manns Square, Stanningley | Maintenance Engineer | ||
2906 | 1957 08 11 | Kelvin Arthur | BAKER | Frederick Arthur | Ethel Mary | 29 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow | Labourer | ||
2907 | 1957 08 11 | Graham | BROADBENT | Dennis | Dorothy | 40 Cross Bright Street, Stanningley | Bank Official | ||
2908 | 1959 08 18 | Andrew Michael | DANN | Kenneth | Maureen | 31 Wellstone Road, Swinnow | Telephone Engineer | ||
2909 | 1957 08 25 | Paul | JENKINSON | Walter | Betty | 17 Harley Street, Swinnow | Coach Painter | ||
2910 | 1957 08 25 | Karen | JACKSON | Ronald | Beryl | 23 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow | Joiner | ||
2911 | 1957 08 25 | Raymond Peter | WORMALD | Leonard | Gertrude Ethel | 11 Summerfield Green, Intake | Drop Stamper | ||
2912 | 1957 08 25 | Suzanne Diane | ASHBRIDGE | John | Lilian | 40 Wellstone Rise, Swinnow | Metal Polisher | ||
2913 | 1957 09 01 | 1957 06 15 | Anthony | TAYLOR | George William | Hazel Fisher | 10 Swinnow Place | Acetaline Cutter | |
2914 | 1957 09 08 | 1957 06 18 | Peter | FARRAR | Geoffrey | Joan Emily | 6 Half Mile, Stanningley | Electrical, Mechanical & Erection Engineer | |
2915 | 1957 09 15 | 1957 06 21 | Kim Maynard | BARRAN | Kenneth Arnold | Jenny | 8 Fern Place, Stanningley | Carton Maker | |
2916 | 1957 09 15 | 1957 07 24 | John Richard | NICHOLS | Dick | Margaret Ethel | 19 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow | Book Keeper | |
2917 | 1957 09 22 | 1954 05 31 | Ralph George | MORGAN | Walter George | Elizabeth | 428 Stanningley Road | H.M. Forces | |
2918 | 1957 09 22 | 1957 05 26 | Michael Andrew | RAYNER | Alan | Barbara | Tanglewood, Oakhurst Way, Nelty Abby, * | Civil Servant | |
2919 | 1957 09 22 | 1957 07 17 | Beverly | H------------- | Wilfrid | Betty | 16 Wellstone Road, Swinnow | Stone & Metal Worker | |
2920 | 1957 09 29 | 1956 03 02 | Shirley | JACKSON | Ralph | Edna May | 6 Fernbank Road, Intake, Stanningley | Textile Worker | |
2921 | 1957 09 29 | Barbara Yvonne | JACKSON | Ralph | Edna May | 6 Fernbank Road, Intake, Stanningley | Textile Worker | ||
2922 | 1957 06 07 | BAKER | Albert | Kathleen | 61 Wellstone Avenue | Petroleum Representative | |||
2923 | 1957 10 13 | Julie | LIGHTFOOT | Barry | Brenda | 6 Fernbank Close, Intake, Stanningley | Salesman | ||
2924 | 1957 10 13 | Catherine Lesley | WILKES | Brian | Eileen | 6 School Terrace, Stanningley | Plumber | ||
2925 | 1957 10 20 | Anthony Philip | DUFFY | Victor | Barbara Joy | The Bungalow, Freemont Street, Leeds | Civil Servant | ||
2926 | 1957 10 27 | Kathleen | SCHOFIELD | Fred | Veronica | 26 Slaters Buildings | Fireman B.R. | ||
2927 | 1957 10 27 | Martin Ronald | * | Ronald | Mary | 43 Harley Terrace, Swinnow, Stanningley | Lorry Driver | ||
2928 | 1957 10 27 | David Robert | DOBSON | David | Nellie | 6 Harley View | Plumber | ||
2929 | 1957 11 03 | 1957 08 09 | Hazel | LEMM | Walter Joseph | Aileen Edna | 9 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow, Stanningley | Manager | |
2930 | 1957 11 03 | 1957 08 09 | Simon | LEMM | Walter Joseph | Aileen Edna | 9 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow, Stanningley | Manager | |
2931 | 1957 11 03 | 1957 09 08 | Howard Neal | ECCLES | Albert | Jane Elizabeth | 6 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow, Stanningley | Tool Maker | |
2932 | 1957 11 03 | 1957 07 13 | Carol | SCOTHERN | Patrick | Jean | 1 Langley Crescent, Intake, Stanningley | Shoe Repairer | |
2933 | 1957 11 03 | 1954 11 27 | Howard Moody | GELDER | Kenneth Edwin | Muriel | 1 Summerfield Road, Intake, Stanningley | Long Distance Lorry Driver | |
2934 | 1957 11 03 | 1957 07 09 | Ann Edwina | GELDER | Kenneth Edwin | Muriel | 1 Summerfield Road, Intake, Stanningley | Long Distance Lorry Driver | |
2935 | 1957 11 17 | 1956 11 15 | Ian | LEANER | John William | Doris | 56 Fairfield Road, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Painter | |
2936 | 1957 11 17 | 1957 04 19 | Nigel David | LAMBERT | Robert | Ada | 17 Fernbank Avenue, Intake, Stanningley | Engineer | |
2937 | 1957 11 17 | 1957 04 24 | Andrew | WHITE | Keith | Joan Beatrice | 2 Summerfield Road, Swinnow, Stanningley | Brick Layer | |
2938 | 1957 11 17 | 1957 09 08 | Valerie Ann | MILLS | Arthur | Miriam | 23 Fernbank Close, Intake, Stanningley | Milk RoundsMan | |
2939 | 1957 11 24 | * | Valerie Jean | ABBOTT | Albert | Clara | 8 School View, Stanningley | Painter & Decorator | |
2940 | 1957 11 24 | 1957 09 20 | Jennette Pearl | REYNOLDS | Joseph Patrick | Dorothy | 84 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Stanningley | Engineer | |
2941 | 1957 12 08 | 1957 01 05 | Susan Anne | STEAD | Frank | Elsie May | 8 Langley Crescent, Intake, Leeds 13 | Home Salesman | |
2942 | 1957 12 15 | * | Jean | WATSON | John | Joyce | 84 Langley Road, Intake, Stanningley, Leeds 13 | Furnace Man | |
2943 | 1957 12 15 | 1957 01 25 | Jill | WATSON | John | Joyce | 84 Langley Road, Intake, Stanningley, Leeds 13 | Furnace Man | |
2944 | 1957 12 15 | 1957 09 29 | Graham | TURNER | Clifford | Mary | 10 Nora Terrace, Stanningley | Engineer's Grinder | |
2945 | 1957 12 29 | 1957 11 26 | Leslie | BROWNSWOOD | Randolph | Kathleen | 19 Fernbank Close, Intake | Builder's Labourer | |
2946 | 1957 12 29 | 1957 07 25 | Stephen | TURNER | Kenneth | June Cynthia | 14 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley | B. Railways | |
2947 | 1957 12 29 | 1957 10 30 | Doreen | HAMMOND/HAMPSHIRE | Harry | Maud | 198 Calverley Lane, Intake | Moulder | |
2948 | 1958 01 05 | 1957 10 12 | Lesley Anne | OVEREND | Barry John | Kathleen | 59 Harley Drive, Swinnow | Painter & Decorator | |
2949 | 1958 01 05 | 1957 11 13 | Nigel Robert | CANDLER | George | Joan Sheila | 15 Summerfield Drive, Intake | Bus Driver | |
2950 | 1958 01 05 | 1957 10 25 | Julie | SUGDEN | Roy | Kathleen | 36 Town Street, Stanningley | Steward | |
2951 | 1958 01 05 | 1957 10 29 | Karen | MIDDLETON | Reginald | Marjorie | 58 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Fitter | |
2952 | 1958 01 05 | 1957 10 29 | Janice | MIDDLETON | Reginald | Marjorie | 58 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Fitter | |
2953 | 1958 02 02 | 1957 11 26 | Lynn Diane | HEALD | Geoffrey | May Eleanor | 19 Half Mile, Stanningley | Production Planner | |
2954 | 1958 02 02 | 1957 12 11 | Julie | METCALF | Michael | Doreen Joyce | 65 Town Street, Stanningley | Petroleum Plant Mechanic | |
2955 | 1958 02 02 | 1957 12 10 | Jennifer Mary | CLARK | Jack | Audrey Eveline | 14 Churchill Street, Stanningley | Bus Conductor | |
2956 | 1958 02 02 | 1957 11 11 | Carol | THEAKER | Bryan Thomas | Joyce | 1 Randolph Street, Stanningley | Motor Mechanic | |
2957 | 1958 02 02 | 1958 01 11 | David | MARSDEN | Jack | Jean | 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley | Insurance Agent | |
2958 | 1958 02 02 | 1958 01 07 | Martin Richard | HOYLES | Geoffrey | Mavis | 490 Stanningley Road, Stanningley | Chemist's Manager | |
2959 | 1958 02 02 | 1954 03 08 | Jack Albert | CLARK | Jack | Audrey Eveline | 14 Churchill Street, Stanningley | Bus Conductor | |
2960 | 1958 03 02 | 1957 12 29 | Beverley Lynn | DARNSBOROUGH | John | Violet | 6 Churchill Place, Stanningley | Engineer Jig Borer | |
2961 | 1958 03 02 | 1957 12 09 | Graham | FEATHERSTONE | Charles | Dorothy Jean | 5 Fairfield Close, Leeds 13 | WarehouseMan | |
2962 | 1958 03 02 | 1958 01 02 | Denise Mary | McWATTERS | Herbert | Lorna Margaret | 15 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow | General Foreman | |
2963 | 1958 03 02 | 1957 04 16 | Rosalin Alsa | NUNSCROFT | Michael Anthony | Rebecca Ellen | 12 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley | Tram Constructor | |
2964 | 1958 03 02 | 1958 01 08 | Carol Ann | MITCHELL | George | Mary Jepson | 436 Stanningley Road, Stanningley | General Labourer [Textiles] | |
2965 | 1958 03 02 | 1957 11 09 | Marcine | THOMPSON | Ronald | Lilian | 51 Fernbank Drive, Intake | Labourer | |
2966 | 1958 03 02 | 1957 11 19 | Michael | HARTLEY | William Henry | Jean | 83 Swinnow Road, Swinnow | Packer | |
2967 | 1958 03 16 | Maud | KILNER | 86 Town Street, Stanningley | |||||
2968 | 1958 03 16 | Frances | LISTER | 16 Hill View Mount, Stanningley | |||||
2969 | 1958 03 16 | Mavis | ZAGDLER | 3 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow | |||||
2970 | 1958 03 16 | Maureen | TURNER | Calverley Lane, Intake | |||||
2971 | 1958 03 16 | Eva | SIMPKINS | 180 Coal Hill Lane, Intake | |||||
2972 | 1958 03 16 | William | STRANGEWAY | 10 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley | |||||
2973 | 1958 03 16 | Harold | DATSON | 16 Half Mile, Stanningley | |||||
2974 | 1958 03 16 | Maureen Sylvia Joyce | COULTER | ||||||
2975 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 02 19 | Jane | BUTCHER | Jess | Christine | 29 Wellstone Road, Swinnow | Fettler Foundry | |
2976 | 1958 04 06 | 1957 11 18 | Ian David | MATTHEWS | John George | Elizabeth | 58 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Maintenance Electrician | |
2977 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 02 14 | Martin Derek | MIDGLEY | Derek | Mary | 11 Vickers Street, Vickersdale | Fireman | |
2978 | 1958 04 06 | 1957 12 02 | Kevin John | STEAD | Norman | Marjorie | 27 Town Street, Stanningley | Shop Keeper | |
2979 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 01 11 | Sandra | GOOD | James | Linda May | 494 Stanningley Road, Stanningley | Engineer | |
2980 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 02 14 | Sylvia | GREGORY | Edward | Joan | 13 New Scarbro Road, Bramley | Warehouse P---------- | |
2981 | 1958 04 06 | 1957 11 09 | Andrew | WHEELHOUSE | Dennis | Margaret | 111 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Elecrtrical A.P.A. | |
2982 | 1958 04 06 | 1957 12 06 | John | POPIOLEK | Lusyan | Gwendolin | 15 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow | Driver B.R.S. | |
2983 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 02 21 | Paul Barry | STEAD | Barry Thomas | Janet Hilda | 17 Harley Rise, Swinnow | Van Driver | |
2984 | 1958 04 06 | 1957 10 20 | Jannette Diane | HEAD | Noel Geoffrey | Eileen | 6 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow | Motor Fitter | |
2985 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 01 30 | Neil Andrew | BALDWIN | Clifford | Cathleen Trewhitt | 55 Fairfield Road, Bramley | Engineer Wage Clerk | |
2986 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 02 02 | Anthony | RUTHERFORD | Maurice | Mable | 15 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Bus Conductor | |
2987 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 02 25 | Jane | GREENALL | James Derek | Maureen | 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake | Labourer | |
2988 | 1958 04 06 | 1954 03 06 | Alan James | GREENALL | James Derek | Maureen | 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake | Labourer | |
2989 | 1958 04 06 | 1955 08 09 | Linda Ann | GREENALL | James Derek | Maureen | 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake | Labourer | |
2990 | 1958 04 06 | 1956 09 13 | Sharon Mary | GREENALL | James Derek | Maureen | 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake | Labourer | |
2991 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 01 18 | Jane Margaret | ATKIN | Jack | Dorothy | 13 Ripley Street, Stanningley | Bus Driver | |
2992 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 01 03 | Jayne Elizabeth | VEAR | John Edward | Naida | 204 Swinnow Lane, Swinnow | Foreman [Textiles] | |
2993 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 01 07 | Neil | HARRIS | Thomas | Agnes Rose | 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley | Engineer | |
2994 | 1958 04 06 | 1957 11 06 | Susan Mary | THORNTON | Dennis | Mary | 88 Half Mile Lane, Intake | Upholsterer | |
2995 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 02 09 | David | ROSS | Donald | Mary | 6 Ripley Place | MilkMan | |
2996 | 1958 04 06 | 1958 03 08 | Alison | GOODALL | Edward | Alice | 101 Swinnow Road, Swinnow | G.P.O. Engineer | |
2997 | 1958 04 13 | 1958 02 19 | Dennis Peter | CRAMPTON | Peter | Betty | 4 Waterhouse Terrace | Bus Conductor | |
2998 | 1958 04 13 | 1958 02 06 | Steven | SMITH | John | Alma | 102 Town Street, Stanningley | Bus Conductor | |
2999 | 1958 05 04 | 1958 02 22 | Jocelyn Louise | HALEY | Henry Rowland | Irene Mary | 71 Summerfield Drive, Intake | Insurance Agent | |
3000 | 1958 05 04 | 1958 03 01 | Shirley Ann | TEMPLE | Leslie | Betty | 14 Harley Rise, Swinnow | Fitter | |
3001 | 1958 05 04 | 1957 11 12 | Peter John | KEELING | John | Kathy Grace | 37 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow | Bus Conductor | |
3002 | 1958 05 04 | 1957 11 26 | Margaret | BELL | Clifford | Maggie K---- MacFarland | 68 Fairfield Road, Bramley 13 | Engineer | |
3003 | 1958 05 04 | 1957 11 26 | Martin | BELL | Clifford | Maggie K---- MacFarland | 68 Fairfield Road, Bramley 13 | Engineer | |
3004 | 1958 05 25 | 1958 03 05 | Alison | FLEMING | Donald | Doris | 4 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley | Clerk | |
3005 | 1958 05 25 | 1958 04 19 | Paul Mark | WOOD | Leonard | June Cynthia | 7 Fernbank Close, Intake, Leeds 13 | Decorator | |
3006 | 1958 06 01 | 1958 04 30 | Carol Lynne | LONGLEY | John Robert | Veronica | 27 Wellstone Road, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | H.M.F. | |
3007 | 1958 06 01 | 1958 04 03 | David Sidney | LOWE | Sidney | Lilian May | 2 Coniston Street, Stanningley | Fish Fryer | |
3008 | 1958 06 01 | 1957 10 17 | Gary | LUMB | Morris | Mary | 67 Langley Road, Intake, Leeds 13 | Clay Miner | |
3009 | 1958 06 01 | 1958 03 02 | Julie Anne | STEPHENS | Jack | Elizabeth | 64 Langley Road, Intake, Leeds 13 | WarehouseMan | |
3010 | 1958 06 01 | 1958 03 03 | Stephen | SYKES | Jack | Eileen Lucy | 55 Fernbank Avenue, Intake, Leeds 13 | Milk Salesman | |
3011 | 1958 06 01 | 1958 03 18 | Andrew Geoffrey | LEE | Geoffrey | Norma Stephanie | 29 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | Time & Method Study Engineer | |
3012 | 1958 06 01 | 1958 04 05 | Margaret | JENKINSON | Edward | Robina | 5 Calverley Terrace, Bramley | Woolen Fettler | |
3013 | 1958 06 01 | 1957 05 07 | Janet Ann | MORRELL | Peter Smith | Judith Ann | 102 Swinnow Road, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | Pharmacist | |
3014 | 1958 07 06 | 1958 04 17 | Christopher Alan | JONES | Ivor | Joan | 125 Calverley Lane, Intake, Leeds 13 | Engineer Fitter | |
3015 | 1958 07 06 | 1958 05 26 | Julie | WARBURTON | Keith | Elsie | 574 Broad Lane, Stanningley | Piecner | |
3016 | 1958 07 06 | 1958 04 10 | Ian Stewart | RIGG | Jack | Shirley | 18 Hillside View, Stanningley | Cloth Finisher | |
3017 | 1958 07 06 | 1958 04 17 | Joanne | McLINDON | Dennis | Marjorie | 18 Bradley Hill Terrace, Stanningley | Painter & Decorator | |
3018 | 1958 07 06 | 1958 05 23 | Pauline | McDERMOTT | Clarence | Doris | 83 Fernbank Drive, Intake | Labourer | |
3019 | 1958 07 06 | 1958 05 25 | Elizabeth Margaret | FRANKS | Frederick | Margaret | 25 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow | Haulage Contractor | |
3020 | 1958 07 06 | 1958 04 08 | Stephen Cathoway | DODSWORTH | Colin | Dorothy | 8 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley | Patter Weaving | |
3021 | 1958 07 13 | 1958 05 28 | Helen Patricia | BOSOMWORTH | David | Patricia | Beeches, 21 Half Mile, Stanningley | Joiner | |
3022 | 1958 07 13 | 1958 03 12 | Martin | WILKINSON | Malcolm | Kathleen | 3 West View, Stanningley | Driver | |
3023 | 1958 07 13 | 1958 05 14 | Heather Diane | LANGTON | Charles | Dorothy | 63 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Postman | |
3024 | 1958 07 13 | 1958 04 18 | Michael Graham | CHADWICK | Graham | Doreen | 9 Granville Street, Stanningley | Lithographic Printer | |
3025 | 1958 07 13 | 1958 05 31 | Yvonne Susan | TWYFORD | Alan | Pauline | 18 School View | Driver | |
3026 | 1958 07 13 | 1958 04 07 | Lesley Anne | RUDGE | Kenneth | Kathleen | 84 Coal Hill Lane | Engineer's Turner | |
3027 | 1958 07 15 | 1958 06 02 | Vera Heather | GREEN | Alexander | Hazel | 16 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley | Labourer B. Railway | |
3028 | 1958 07 27 | 1958 04 15 | Michael John | PARKER | Harry | Elsie | 5 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley | Fitter & Turner | |
3029 | 1958 07 27 | 1958 05 14 | Leslie | WEBBER | Ernest | Maureen | 1 Manns Square, Stanningley | Engineer | |
3030 | 1958 07 27 | 1958 06 25 | Philip | GARSIDE | Walter Stanley | Jennie | 5 Coniston Street, Stanningley | Plumber | |
3031 | 1958 07 27 | 1958 05 27 | Stephen Wayne | STRUTT | Charles | Gwenneth | 1 Melbourne Terrace, Stanningley | Wood Cutter Machinist | |
3032 | 1958 07 27 | 1958 05 16 | Jane Elizabeth | MUFFET | Alan | Winifred | 26 Wellstone Gardens | Bus Driver | |
3033 | 1958 07 27 | 1958 07 05 | Diane Louise | GOMMERSALL | Leonard Henry Neil | Barbara | 17 Hill Top Road, Far Town, Pudsey | Weaving OverLooker | |
3034 | 1958 07 27 | 1958 01 25 | Denise Elizabeth | PRICEMAN | Dennis | Joyce | 47 Langley Road, Intake, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
3035 | 1958 08 03 | 1958 03 31 | Beverley Ann | PROCTER | Leonard | Rosemary | 4 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | Milk RoundsMan | |
3036 | 1958 08 06 | 1951 12 29 | Paul Leslie | STAFFORD | Leslie | Winifred | 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | British Railways | |
3037 | 1958 08 06 | 1952 09 18 | Anthony James | STAFFORD | Leslie | Winifred | 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | British Railways | |
3038 | 1958 08 06 | 1953 11 29 | Pauline | STAFFORD | Leslie | Winifred | 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | British Railways | |
3039 | 1958 08 06 | 1956 08 14 | Andrew | STAFFORD | Leslie | Winifred | 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | British Railways | |
3040 | 1958 08 06 | 1958 05 08 | Julie | STAFFORD | Leslie | Winifred | 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 | British Railways | |
3041 | 1958 08 17 | 1958 04 30 | Susan Fiona | DAY | Henry Arthur | Elsie Maria | 1 Grove Street, Stanningley | Motor Mechanic | |
3042 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 05 13 | Karen Rose | MIDGLEY | Jack | Margaret | 3 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley | Driver L.I.C.S. | |
3043 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 07 22 | Patricia Elizabeth | CROWTHER | R----- Vincent | Jessie Daisley | 21 Fairbank Road, Intake, Leeds 13 | Fluid Meter Tester | |
3044 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 07 20 | Susan Pamela | QUINN | Gordon | Margaret | 5 Back Terrace, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
3045 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 07 20 | Sharon Patricia | QUINN | Gordon | Margaret | 5 Back Terrace, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
3046 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 05 31 | Michael David | HEWITT | John | Norma | 22 Nora Place, Stanningley | Turner | |
3047 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 05 10 | Derek | PLATTS | Harold | Mary | 25 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Textile Worker | |
3048 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 03 14 | Gary Martyn | TAYLOR | Ernest | Margaret | 42 Fernbank Drive, Intake, Leeds 13 | Postman | |
3049 | 1958 08 24 | 1958 06 17 | Raymond | WARDLE | Vernon | Joan | 190 Swinnow Lane, Swinnow | Driver | |
3050 | 1958 09 07 | 1958 08 05 | Jaqueline | GODFREY | Jack | Maria | 11 Langley Crescent, Intake, Leeds 13 | PipeFitter | |
3051 | 1958 09 07 | 1958 07 26 | Barbara | MACE | Harry | Mavis | 36 Summerfield Road, Intake, Leeds 13 | Driver | |
3052 | 1958 09 07 | 1958 08 12 | Diane Lynn | TUNNICLIFFE | George Barry | Joyce | 10 Churchill Mount, Stanningley | Bus Conductor | |
3053 | 1958 09 07 | 1958 08 10 | Neil | BROADHEAD | Ernest | Elsie | 35 Summerfield Drive, Intake, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
3054 | 1958 09 07 | 1958 05 06 | Graham Donald | CATTON | Donald | June | 446 Stanningley Road, Leeds 13 | Steel Erector | |
3055 | 1958 09 07 | 1958 05 22 | Leslie Alan | HART | Alan | Joan | 4 Rodley Fold, Rodley | Baptised 58 05 23 in St. Mary's Hospital in parish of X. Church, Upper Armley | |
3056 | 1958 10 05 | 1958 09 05 | Denise | BRAYSHAW | William | Velma May | 38 Summerfield Place, Intake, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
3057 | 1958 10 05 | 1957 12 28 | Beverley | FLESHER | Norman | Dorothy | 21 Summerfield Road, Intake, Leeds 13 | Machine Leather Worker | |
3058 | 1958 10 05 | 1958 06 22 | Janet Elaine | TILLER | John | Diana | 8 Park Spring Gardens, Leeds 13 | Driver Salesman | |
3059 | 1958 10 05 | 1958 08 18 | Janine | DYER | Frank | Murial | 11 Ripley Mount, Stanningley | - | |
3060 | 1958 10 05 | 1958 08 01 | Ruth | HINDLEY | Norman Edward | Margaret | 20 Petrie Street, Rodley | Painter & Decorator | |
3061 | 1958 10 05 | 1958 09 01 | Melvin Charles | KELLY | Brian Geoffrey | Edith | 25 Vernon Place, Stanningley | Press Operator | |
3062 | 1958 10 26 | 1958 07 11 | Sheila Ann | FOLD | Robert Arthur | Dorinda Catherine Dorothy | 99 Swinnow Road | Bus Driver | |
3063 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 09 02 | Philip | McSHANE | Ronald | Kathleen | 8 Swinnow Road, Stanningley | Driver Salesman | |
3064 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 09 02 | Brenda | McSHANE | Ronald | Kathleen | 8 Swinnow Road, Stanningley | Driver Salesman | |
3065 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 06 09 | Diane | FINLAY | Archibald | Denise | 15 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley | Telephone Engineer | |
3066 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 09 04 | Janet Barbara | MAWSON | Francis Elias | Alice | 20 Fernbank Road, Intake, Leeds 13 | Patent Glazer | |
3067 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 06 27 | Alison Joy | BALDWIN | John Leslie | Kathleen Mary | 20 Swinnow Avenue, Stanningley | Fitter | |
3068 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 08 22 | Pamela Jeannette | GOUGH | John Frederick | Catherine Elizabeth | 28 Wellstone Road, Swinnow | Electrical Fitter | |
3069 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 08 28 | David John | FOWLER | Herbert | Margaret Mary | 38 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow | Electrical Fitter | |
3070 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 09 03 | Janine | GOOD | John | June | 29 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley | Engineer | |
3071 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 07 30 | Mandy | DICKINSON | George William | Mavis | 39 Langley Road, Intake | Driver Salesman | |
3072 | 1958 11 02 | 1958 08 28 | Deborah | JACKSON | Ronald | Beryl | 23 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow | Joiner | |
3073 | 1958 11 30 | 1958 09 17 | David Allen | HILL | Allen Silvester | Marion | 10 Fernbank Drive, Intake | Maintenance Fitter | |
3074 | 1958 11 30 | 1958 11 02 | Wendy Jayne | LIMBERT | George | Jean Marguerita | 86 Langley Road, Intake | Excavator Driver | |
3075 | 1958 12 07 | 1956 12 26 | Paul | CHIVERTON | Geoffrey Roy | Joan | 21 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Drawing Office Clerk | |
3076 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 05 26 | Susan | WILKINSON | Louis Henry | Pamela | 24 Town Street, Stanningley | Plumber | |
3077 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 07 15 | Russell | PICKARD | Brian | Jean | 4 Back Peel Place, Stanningley | Brick Layer | |
3078 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 08 17 | Kim | WILSON | Bernard Edwin | Rita | 81 Denby Road, Thornbury, Bradford | Progress Man | |
3079 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 09 22 | Stephen Robert | CORCORAN | Robert Arthur | Patricia Mary | 15 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley | Auto Electrician | |
3080 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 08 08 | Julie Dawn | SIBSON | Alfred Ernest | Annie | 28 Wellstone Avenue | Grinder | |
3081 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 09 26 | Philip Anthony | WALTON | Frederick | Dorothy | 12 Harley Close, Swinnow | Boiler * | |
3082 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 10 12 | Gary Andrew | McGREAVY | Ronald | Doris | 62 Fairfield Road, Bramley | Tannery Scudder | |
3083 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 04 27 | Michael John | HOLMES | Philip | Enid Florence | 15 Harley Terrace, Swinnow | Inland Revenue | |
3084 | 1958 12 07 | 1958 10 16 | Martin John | * | William Andrew | Joan Margaret | 4 Fern Terrace, Stanningley | Joiner | |
3085 | 1959 01 04 | 1958 10 31 | Lindsay Patricia Joy | HUTCHINSON | Neville | Angela | 5 Harley Rise, Swinnow | Police | |
3086 | 1959 01 04 | 1958 11 17 | Lynne | ARMSTRONG | Robert | Jean | 7 Grove Street, Vickersdale | Taxi Driver | |
3087 | 1959 01 04 | 1958 11 11 | Julie Anne | DANE | William Stanley | Dorothy | 22 Langley Close, Leeds 13 | Turner | |
3088 | 1959 01 04 | 1958 05 01 | Stephen John | WOOD | John Thirkill | Doreen Mary | 64 Eden Crescent, Headingley, Leeds 4 | H.M.F. [Sgt] | |
3089 | 1959 01 04 | 1958 07 04 | Paul | WRIGHT | Frank | Dora | 42 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow | Builder's HandyMan | |
3090 | 1959 01 18 | 1958 11 04 | Andrew Timothy | HUDSON | Trevor | Valerie | 14 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley | Brick Layer | |
3091 | 1959 02 01 | 1958 08 19 | Jaqueline Anne | MUSCROFT | Michael Anthony | Rebecca Ellen | 12 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley | Tram Conductor | |
3092 | 1959 02 01 | 1958 11 25 | Gail | JOWITT | Ray | Marlene | 34 Seymour Street, Stanningley | Engineering Grinder | |
3093 | 1959 03 01 | 1959 01 14 | Julie | WILLIAMS | Dennis | Joye | 177 Swinnow Road, Swinnow | Compositor Printer | |
3094 | 1959 03 01 | 1958 12 17 | Gary Frederick | MITCHELL | Frederick | Doris | 101 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Painter & Sign Writer | |
3095 | 1959 03 08 | 1946 10 15 | Marylin Patricia | BEEVERS | Leslie | Alice | 15 Wesley Terrace, Rodley | Clerk | |
3096 | 1959 03 08 | James Mitchell | WOOD | 12 Fernbank Road, Intake | |||||
3097 | 1959 03 13 | 1932 07 18 | Glynis | THORNTON | 8 Eggleston Street, Rodley | ||||
3098 | 1959 03 29 | 1950 03 23 | Jacqueline Rose | TASHER | Edward | Winifred | 172 Calverley Lane, Intake | Engineer | surname could be TASKER |
3099 | 1959 03 29 | 1959 02 02 | Kim Shane | CHADWICK | Trevor | Shirley | 9 Granville Street, Stanningley | Trainee Manager | |
3100 | 1959 03 29 | 1959 01 26 | Paul Anthony | KIRK | Robert | Agnes | 65 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Manager | |
3101 | 1959 03 29 | 1959 02 25 | Susan Lesley | ADAMS | Clifford | Edith | 9 Coniston Mount, Stanningley | Engineer | |
3102 | 1959 03 29 | 1959 02 27 | Gillian | RAYNER | Bernard | Brenda | 6 Coniston Mount, Stanningley | Coach Builder | |
3103 | 1959 03 29 | 1958 12 19 | Andrew Charles | GREAVES | Stanley | Jean | 18 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley | Railway Foreman | |
3104 | 1959 03 29 | 1958 08 08 | Jacqueline | BAKER | Albert | Kathleen | 61 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Representative | |
3105 | 1959 03 29 | 1958 02 07 | Christopher David | JONES | Thomas | Maureen | 1 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley | Woodworking Machinist | |
3106 | 1959 03 29 | 1959 12 27 | Lynda Maria | BAPTY | Lawrence | Maria | 2 Town Street, Stanningley | Publican | Error in Birth Date |
3107 | 1959 03 29 | 1958 04 30 | Gillian | ARNOLD | Sam | Jessie | 24 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow | Musician | |
3108 | 1959 03 29 | 1954 09 17 | Julie May | ARNOLD | Sam | Jessie | 24 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow | Musician | |
3109 | 1959 03 29 | 1958 05 14 | Janet | TURNER | William | Marion | 49 Summerfield Place, Intake | Engineer | |
3110 | 1959 03 29 | 1959 01 22 | Jayne | TURNER | William | Marion | 49 Summerfield Place, Intake | Engineer | |
3111 | 1959 03 29 | 1959 01 03 | Julie Jane | HARDISTY | Arthur | Dorothy | 14 Trilby Street, Stanningley | Fettler | |
3112 | 1959 05 03 | 1959 03 13 | Alan Lyndon | DAWSON | Oliver | Dorothy | 81 Fernbank Drive, Intake | ||
3113 | 1959 05 03 | 1958 11 12 | Dean Christopher | AARON | Kenneth | Jenny | 8 Fern Place, Vickersdale | Gluer Machine Man | |
3114 | 1959 05 03 | 1959 03 26 | Barry Richard | HAINSWORTH | John | Mary | 26 Vernon Place, Stanningley | Stores ChargeHand | |
3115 | 1959 05 03 | 1958 02 18 | Margaret Lesley | BOYD | Ambrose | Mary | 2 Summerfield Road, Intake | Fitter's Labourer | |
3116 | 1959 05 03 | 1959 03 28 | Philip Martin | WALKER | John | Winnie | 39 Summerfield Drive, Intake | Plumber | |
3117 | 1959 05 03 | 1959 01 02 | Richard | WOODHEAD | David | Kitty | 24 Fairfield Drive, Stanningley | Analytical Chemist | |
3118 | 1959 05 03 | 1959 02 03 | Georgina | TAYLOR | George | Hazel | 10 Swinnow Place, Stanningley | Demolition Worker | |
3119 | 1959 05 03 | 1959 03 12 | Janet Irene | OGDEN | Frank | Margaret | 42 Summerfield Drive, Intake | Welder | |
1 | 1960 03 27 | 1948 09 30 | George Edward | BILTON | 35 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow | ||||
2 | 1960 03 27 | 1945 01 18 | John Peter | BARKER | 6 Drury Close, Horsforth | ||||
3 | 1960 03 27 | 1916 01 20 | Olive | BOYES | 4 Harley Street, Swinnow | ||||
4 | 1960 03 27 | 1906 07 18 | May | RHODES | 6 Wellstone Gr. Swinnow | ||||
5 | 1960 03 27 | 1913 05 01 | Edna | TUNNICLIFFE | 508 Stanningley Road, Stanningley | ||||
6 | 1960 03 27 | 1931 04 05 | Jessie | CROWTHER | 21 Fernbank Drive, Stanningley | ||||
7 | 1941 04 08 | 1941 04 08 | Peter Robert | BLACKWELL | 4 Spring Bank Avenue, Farsley | Received into Church 1960 03 27 | |||
8 | 1960 04 01 | 1908 11 13 | Ethel | RICHARDS | 69 Langley Road, Intake, Stanningley | ||||
9 | 1960 04 17 | 1960 02 29 | James Robert | WEBSTER | Eric | Doris | 7 Wheatlands, Farsley | Tool Fitter | |
10 | 1960 04 17 | 1959 05 15 | Martin | REDMAN | Ronald | Constance | 41 Summerfield Road, Intake | Driver | |
11 | 1960 04 17 | 1959 11 07 | Wendy Diane | CROSSLEY | Roy | Elizabeth | 10 Sycamore Row, Intake | Labourer | |
12 | 1960 04 17 | 1959 08 29 | Karen Frances | STODDARD | Barry | Jacqueline | 1 Summerfield Gr., Intake | Police Constable | |
13 | 1960 04 17 | 1960 02 18 | David | HARDAKER | Lawrence | Phyllis | 9 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Foreman B. Railway | |
14 | 1960 04 17 | 1959 10 20 | Raymond McClellan | WATT | Robin | Amelia | 5 Langley Road, Intake | Furnace Man | |
15 | 1960 04 17 | 1960 02 31 | Deborah Jayne | MAWSON | Charles | June | 21 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow | C.I.D. (police) | birth date error |
16 | 1960 04 17 | 1960 01 25 | Debra Jane | ISLE | Ronald | Diana | 40 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow | Carpet Fitter | |
17 | 1960 04 17 | 1960 03 04 | Garry | MILLER | Arthur | Mavis | 28 Summerfield Place, Intake | ||
18 | 1960 04 17 | 1960 01 20 | Keith John | OLIVER | Frederick | Freda | 13 Ripley Place, Intake | ||
19 | 1960 05 01 | Janet | HINDLE | Ronald | Vera | 4 Churchill Street, Stanningley | |||
20 | 1960 05 01 | 1959 12 31 | Linda Mary | WEBSTER | Jack | Amy | 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley | Textile Worker | |
21 | 1960 05 01 | 1960 03 03 | Ian Craig | STEAD | Barry | Margaret | 96 Langley Road, Intake | H.M.F. [Army] | |
22 | 1960 05 01 | 1960 02 08 | Andrea Rosemary | PAIGE | Neil Cedric | Joyce | 56 Randolph Street, Stanningley | Grocery Assistant | |
23 | 1960 05 01 | 1960 01 23 | Michael Leslie | SHIELDS | George | Margaret | 14 Seymour Street, Stanningley | Clerk | |
24 | 1960 05 01 | 1960 03 16 | Denise | WAITE | Rita | Maria | 17 Fernbank Drive, Intake | Cooper | error in fathers name ?? |
25 | 1960 06 05 | 1960 02 08 | Glenn James | BOSWORTH | Alec | Kathleen | 17 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Blender | |
26 | 1960 06 05 | 1960 05 06 | Gillian Rosemary | ALLAN | Anthony | Maureen | 33 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Piecner | |
27 | 1960 06 05 | 1959 09 04 | Colin Victor Kevin | WARRINGTON | Victor | Betty | 15 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Labourer | |
28 | 1960 06 05 | 1953 02 27 | David | RATCLIFFE | Douglas | Betty | 15 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Core Maker | |
29 | 1960 06 05 | 1960 03 31 | Dawn Tracy | BEAUMONT | Barry | Hazel | 10 Swinnow Place, Stanningley | Paint Sprayer | |
30 | 1960 06 05 | 1959 01 01 | Karen Frances | MILLER | Brian | Gwen | 10 Wood Street, Stanningley | Builders Labourer | |
31 | 1960 06 05 | 1960 03 13 | Karen Frances | MILLER | Brian | Gwen | 10 Wood Street, Stanningley | Builders Labourer | |
32 | 1960 06 05 | 1959 12 13 | Carole Leslie | PARKER | Clarence | Violet | 32 Summerfield Road, Intake, Stanningley | Cutter | |
33 | 1960 06 05 | 1960 04 13 | Beverly Alison | LANGLEY | Derek | Florence | 16 Irwin Street, Farsley | Motor Eng. | |
34 | 1960 06 05 | Paul Jeremy | PRESTON | Donald | Joan | 12 Butler Place, Stanningley | Plumber | ||
35 | 1960 06 05 | Susan | HEATON | Ronald | Shirley | 7 West View, Stanningley | Motor Mechanic | ||
36 | 1960 06 26 | 1960 04 02 | Philip James | HILL | Alan | Marion | 10 Fernbank Drive, Leeds 13 | Fitter Mechanic | |
37 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 04 17 | Carole Leslie | SUTCLIFFE | Ronald | Joan | 20 Summerfield Gardens, Leeds 13 | Fitter | |
38 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 05 17 | Martin Richard | LITTLEWOOD | Edward | Muriel | 13 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley | Clerk | |
39 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 05 02 | Kevin John | FLETCHER | Terence | Joan | 6 Fern Terrace, Vickersdale, Stanningley | Telecommunication Linesman | |
40 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 05 11 | Nigel Kevin | HAYTON | Colin | Joyce | 11 Churchill Street, Stanningley | Tailor's Cutter | |
41 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 05 28 | Susan | LIGHTFOOT | Albert Rowland | Marion | 9 Summerfield Gr., Leeds 13 | W/Shed Foreman | See Entry 50 - Baptism Deferred |
42 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 01 03 | Dianne Lynne | HEWISON | John Frederick | Joan Margaret | 7 Summerfield Gardens, Leeds 13 | Loco/Fitter | See Entry 73 - Baptism Deferred |
43 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 05 29 | Janet | FLETCHER | Arnold | Doreen | 16 Churchill Mount, Stanningley | Printer's Assistant | |
44 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 05 01 | Peter William | BECK | David | Betty | 5 Moorfield Road, Leeds 12 | Motor Mechanic | |
45 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 04 122 | Diane | WARBURTON | Keith | Elsie | 574 Broad Lane, Stanningley | Engine L/Op. | |
46 | 1960 07 03 | 1959 10 01 | Patricia Ann | WEBB | Francais Ernest | Elizabeth Ann | 100/2 Town Street, Stanningley | ||
47 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 04 30 | Valda | CROSS | Douglas | Sheila | 67 Fernbank Drive | Semi-skilled Engineer | |
48 | 1960 07 03 | 1960 06 02 | June | BROWN | Denis | Doreen | 54 Wellstone Road, Bramley 13 | Van Driver | |
49 | 1960 07 24 | 1960 05 10 | Wayne Anthony | JACKSON | Tom | Elsie | 147 Swinnow Lane, Leeds 13 | Tailor's Cutter | |
50 | 1960 07 24 | 1960 05 28 | Susan | LIGHTFOOT | Albert | Marion | 9 Summerfield Green, Intake | W/S/Foreman | |
51 | 1960 07 24 | 1960 04 23 | James Leslie | MCGUINESS | James | Marion | 5 Summerfield Place, Intake | S/S/R---------- | sales rep ? |
52 | 1960 07 24 | 1960 05 18 | Lee | WARREN | Maurice | Margaret | 62 Randolph Street, Leeds 13 | Engineer | |
53 | 1960 08 14 | Ralph | DICKENS ? | ||||||
54 | 1960 08 14 | Betty | MOZELEY ? | ||||||
55 | 1960 08 21 | 1960 06 22 | Gillian Ann | WILKS | Brian | Eileen | Plumber | ||
56 | 1960 08 21 | 1960 07 12 | Lindsey | FALK | Norman | Jean | 30 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow | Milk Roundsman | |
57 | 1960 08 21 | 1960 03 29 | Jeffrey Alan | BUSSEY | Jack | Doris | 16 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley | Fitter | |
58 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 07 28 | Allen | DICKENS | William | Doris | 35 Seymour Street, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Textile OverLooker | |
59 | 1960 09 04 | 1954 10 11 | Colin Michael | MUSCROFT | Michael Anthony | Rebecca Ellen | 12 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley | OverLooker | |
60 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 08 11 | Peter Gary | WOOD | Donald | Dorothy | 7 Queens Terrace, Stanningley | Motorcycle Engineer | |
61 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 05 11 | Glen | KIRBY | Leslie | Nellie | 3 Fairfield Road, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Foundry Foreman | |
62 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 06 02 | Ian Michael | HILL | John Robert | Jean Clara | 460 Stanningley Road, Bramley, Leeds 13 | Machinist Engineer | |
63 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 05 29 | Nicholas Robert | CREWSDEN ? | Arthur | Audrey | 10 Langley Crescent, Leeds 13 | Box Maker | |
64 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 06 02 | June | BROWN | Dennis | Doreen | 54 Wellstone Road, Swinnow, Bramley | Van Driver | |
65 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 07 28 | Julie | SCOTT | John Arthur | Jean | 8 Churchill Street, Stanningley | Cloth Finisher | |
66 | 1960 09 04 | 1960 03 30 | Elizabeth Diane | WATSON | Stanley Charles | Anne | 714 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley | Despatch Clerk | |
67 | 1960 10 02 | 1960 05 20 | Kerry Louise | DOYLE | Edward | Dorothy | 15 Albert Street, Stanningley | ||
68 | 1960 10 02 | 1960 06 05 | Patricia | WEBBER | Ernest | Maureen | 512 Stanningley Road, Stanningley | Fitter | |
69 | 1960 10 02 | 1960 07 11 | Paul | BROWNSWORD | Randolph | Kathleen Rebecca | 19 Fernbank Close, Stanningley | Furnace Man | |
70 | 1960 11 06 | 1960 07 06 | Paul Eric | BEST | Harold | Margaret | 17 Calverley Lane, Intake | * Smith & Engineer | |
71 | 1960 11 06 | 1960 09 22 | Christopher Robert Lawrence Ernest | BURNETT | Kenneth | Dorothy | 2 Peel Place, Stanningley | Draughtsman | |
72 | 1960 11 06 | 1960 08 04 | Jacqueline Ann | EARNSHAW | Doug | Doreen | 11 Laurel Street, Farsley | M/Fitter | |
73 | 1960 12 04 | 1960 01 31 | Diane Lynne | HEWISON | John F. | Joan M. | 75 Summerfield Gardens, Intake | Loco/Fitter | |
74 | 1960 12 04 | 1960 09 16 | Christopher Keith | DOBSON | Keith | Constance | 110 Town Street, Stanningley | Building Surveyor | |
75 | 1960 12 04 | 1960 09 04 | John Peter | COLKAYNE | Peter | Doreen | 43 Vermont Street, Stanningley | Upholsterer | |
76 | 1960 12 04 | 1960 10 17 | Kay Rosemary | LEWIS | Harry | Margaret | 5 Harley Close, Swinnow | Driver | |
77 | 1960 12 04 | 1960 08 10 | Kevin John | CRAMPTON | Raymond | Betty | 627 Leeds & Bradford Road, Leeds 13 | Ass/Sec | |
78 | 1960 12 04 | 1960 08 07 | Wendy | STORR | Jeffrey | Jean | 6 Fern Terrace, Stanningley | Electrician |
Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2007
Checked by David Simpson
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.
Checked by David Simpson
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.