Hide
Laughton en le Morthen Parish Baptisms 1915-1919
hide
Hide
Hide
LAUGHTON EN LE MORTHEN:
The Parish Baptism Registers for Laughton en le Morthen, 1915-1919
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/WRY/LaughtonPRs_JP.txt Baptism | Birth | Christian Name | Surname | Father | Mother | Abode | Relation | Occupation | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 01 1915 | 07 05 1914 | George Henry | JUDGE | George | Mabel | Hooton Lane | Son | Miner | |
03 01 1915 | 29 11 1914 | Rose Mary | JOLLANDS | Mark | Ann | Slade Hooton | Daughter | Shunter | |
10 01 1915 | Elizabeth | HEWITT | Joseph | Annie Elizabeth | Thurcroft | Daughter | Miner | ||
20 01 1915 | 29 12 1910 | Kenneth | WILKINSON | Herbert | Mary Elizabeth | Laughton Common | Son | Miner | |
20 01 1915 | 15 12 1914 | James | HALL | Henry | Adelaide | Station House | Son | Station Master | |
20 01 1915 | 17 11 1914 | Harry | THORPE | Albert Henry | Agnes | Son | Milk Dealer | ||
20 01 1915 | 28 11 1914 | James William Leslie | DAY | Thomas | Frances | St.John's Road | Son | Engine Man | |
20 01 1915 | 10 12 1914 | Basil | GALE | Tom | Ethel Isabella | St.John's Road | Son | BlackSmith | |
24 01 1915 | 16 11 1914 | Mary | LEE | Thomas James | Harriet Mary | South View, Laughton Common | Daughter | Builder | |
07 02 1915 | 07 02 1915 | George | FRANKLIN | Alfred | Hannah | Son | Farm Labourer | ||
07 02 1915 | 05 01 1915 | William Henry | WILLIAMS | William Henry | Clara | St.John's Road | Son | BrickLayer | |
07 02 1915 | 05 01 1915 | John Thomas | BAILEY | Frederick | Annie Elizabeth | 8 Granville Street | Son | Miner | |
17 03 1915 | 02 03 1915 | Cyril | BURTON | Samuel John | Sarah | Son | Miner | ||
17 03 1915 | 03 03 1915 | Gladys Eunice | WILSON | Herbert | Ada | 49 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | |
04 04 1915 | 22 11 1914 | Elizabeth Edith | CLAY | Mabel | 15 Catherine Street | Daughter | |||
12 04 1915 | 14 03 1915 | Eric Newton | WRIGHT | Samuel | Lily | Station Road | Son | Clerk | |
14 04 1915 | Harold | RODDIS | Charlotte | Brookhouse | Son | ||||
02 05 1915 | 23 03 1915 | Marion Elizabeth | SMITH | George | Mary Ann | 2 Rotherham Road | Daughter | Engine Driver, Royal Engineers | |
02 05 1915 | 11 04 1915 | Ann Elizabeth | LAURIMER | Edward Charles | Rosann | St.John's Road | Daughter | Miner | |
02 05 1915 | 02 04 1915 | Shiela Mary Marshall | DODSON | Robert Watson | Annie | Sawn Moor Farm | Daughter | Joiner | |
12 05 1915 | 11 04 1915 | George William | WALLER | Harold | Lottie | St.John's Road | Son | Miner | |
12 05 1915 | 10 03 1915 | Ruby Evelyn | STOREY | Ruby Evelyn | Daughter | ||||
12 05 1915 | 25 03 1915 | Agnes Irene | MERRY | Henry Richard | Florence Elizabeth | Daughter | Electrician | ||
06 06 1915 | 22 04 1915 | Fred | REYNOLDS | Edwin Thomas | Eliza Gertrude | St.John's Road | Son | Miner | |
16 06 1915 | 06 04 1915 | Louisa | ELLOR | Alfred Allen | Emily | 26 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | |
16 06 1915 | 25 05 1915 | Alice | ANDREWS | Alfred | Mary Ann | 11 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | |
16 06 1915 | 11 03 1915 | Ellen | QUINTON | George | Emma | Station Road | Daughter | Miner | |
16 06 1915 | 16 10 ?? | Ida | ARTHUR | George William | Christiana | 27 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | |
16 06 1915 | 29 05 1915 | Georgina Mary | HOYLE | Percy | Lily Blanche | 2 Green Arbour Lane, Thurcroft | Daughter | Miner | |
16 06 1915 | 26 04 1915 | Alfred | COURT | William | Elizabeth | Brookhouse | Son | Engine Driver | |
16 06 1915 | Eileen Hope | WHITE | Benjamin | Eliza | 12 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
30 06 1915 | 09 03 1915 | Ellen | PURSGLOVE | Colin | Ellen | Station Road | Daughter | Miner [Now on Active Service] | |
04 07 1915 | 08 06 1915 | Thomas | MADDISON | Thomas | Maggie | Brookhouse | Son | Miner | |
04 07 1915 | 08 06 1915 | Stephen Howard Alexander | WILKINSON | Stephen | Mary Ann | St.John's Road | Son | Miner | |
14 07 1915 | 31 05 1915 | John William | WILLSHIRE | John William | Laura Alice | Laughton Common | Son | Labourer | |
20 07 1915 | 27 06 1915 | Fanny Elizabeth | TURNER | Stanton | Elizabeth | 15 South Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Collier | |
01 08 1915 | 01 06 1915 | Dorothy Ethel Matilda | JONES | Arthur James | Florence Mary Ellen | 19 South Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Collier | |
01 08 1915 | 08 07 1915 | Laura | COUPLAND | George | Alice | 19 Doe Quarry Lane | Daughter | Erector | |
01 08 1915 | 30 06 1915 | Frances Maud | WEBB | John | Sarah Eliza | 11 Catherine Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Labourer | |
11 08 1915 | 26 07 1915 | Violet May | LAMBERT | John Henry | Jane Elizabeth | Brookhouse | Daughter | Miner | |
11 08 1915 | 05 07 1915 | Una Florrie | BAGGALEY | Godfrey Thomas | Florrie | Dalton Row | Daughter | Banksman | |
01 09 1915 | 02 08 1915 | James Leslie | JOHNSON | Sampson | Methelia | 24 Monksbridge Road | Son | Miner | |
05 09 1915 | 30 03 1915 | Hilda May | THORPE | John William | Florence Minnie | Woodlands, Doncaster | Daughter | Miner | |
15 09 1915 | 20 08 1915 | Eunice Leslie | WILKINSON | Matthew | Caroline | Slade Hooton | Daughter | Miner | |
15 09 1915 | 16 08 1915 | Thomas Howard | HUGHES | Thomas | Edith | Wades Row | Son | Miner | |
03 10 1915 | Dick | DRURY | Gilbert Henry | Minnie | 1 New Street | Son | Miner | ||
03 10 1915 | 15 09 1915 | John William | PYM | Ernest | Mary Tryphena | 26 Catherine Street | Son | Miner | |
03 10 1915 | 08 09 1915 | Margaret | FISHER | Archibald | Maria | 14 Granville Street | Daughter | deceased Miner | |
03 10 1915 | Joe | LEE | Joe | Agnes | 22 Granville Street | Son | Sailor | ||
07 11 1915 | Leslie John George | SIMPSON | William | Lily | St.John's Road | Son | Active Service Reservist | ||
17 11 1915 | Harold | HUGHES | James | Sarah | 56 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
17 11 1915 | John Kenneth | WRIGHT | John | Elizabeth | Brookhouse | Son | BlackSmith | ||
05 12 1915 | Clement | OLIVER | Lloyd | Jane Eliza | Thurcroft | Son | Miner | ||
05 12 1915 | Phoebe | BAGSHAW | Joseph | Hannah | Thurcroft | Daughter | Miner | ||
05 12 1915 | George Frederick | BENTON | George Henry | Mary Ethel | Son | Soldier | |||
19 12 1915 | Mary Avis | TAYLOR | Reginald | Ethelreda Gertrude | Brookhouse | Daughter | Colliery Surveyor | ||
27 12 1915 | John Wilson | HEWS | William | Jane | St.John's Road | Son | Horse Man | ||
02 01 1916 | Bernard | WRIGHT | Leonard | Alice Maud | Church Corner | Son | Banksman | ||
02 01 1916 | Leslie Donald | TOMLINSON | Annie | New Street | Son | ||||
16 01 1916 | James Edward | HUGHES | James Edward | Eva Annie | Son | Miner | |||
16 01 1916 | Doris | BRODDLE | John Thomas | Ida Elizabeth | Daughter | Soldier | |||
16 01 1916 | Beatrice Hannah | LUNN | Albert Edward | Edith Beatrice | Daughter | Joiner | |||
19 01 1916 | Theresa | WARING | Richard | Mary Anne | Thurcroft | Daughter | Miner | ||
05 03 1916 | Alice May | HOYLE | George Henry | Mary Jane | 3 Green Arbour Road | Daughter | Miner | ||
05 03 1916 | Robert Henry | GRAVE ? | Charles Henry | Ellen | 5 South Street | Son | Miner | ||
22 03 1916 | Albert Samuel | JUGGINS | Frederick | Lizzie | 3 Front Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
29 03 1916 | Doris | HEMSLEY | George | Annie | 16 Green Arbour Road, Thurcroft | Daughter | Collier | ||
29 03 1916 | Casandra Vera | LEEDHAM | William Harold | Nellie | Brookhouse | Daughter | Collier | ||
02 04 1916 | Charles | DARKER ? | Charles | Lydia | 75 Catherine Street, Thurcroft | Son | Miner | ||
05 04 1916 | Kathleen | HALL | George | Edith Hannah | 1 Catherine Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Mechanical Engineer | ||
12 04 1916 | Harold | CASTLE | William Thomas | Gertrude Elizabeth | Brookhouse | Son | Miner | ||
12 04 1916 | Thomas Alan | RODDIS | George | Melissa | St.John's Road | Son | Labourer | ||
26 04 1916 | Alice Amelia | GRAY | John | Amelia | High Street | Daughter | Colliery Deputy | ||
26 04 1916 | Ronald Hubert | GARNER | Zachariah Thomas | Edith | 30 South Street | Son | Miner | ||
21 05 1916 | George | DURBER | Clement | Edith | Ellis's Row | Son | Miner | ||
24 05 1916 | Claude Barrington | ASKEW | Joseph Arthur | Ann Elizabeth | 46 Granville Street | Son | Plate Layer | ||
24 05 1916 | Vernon | OLDFIELD | Henry | Dorothy May | Wade's Row | Son | Miner | ||
07 06 1916 | Kenneth | BRAMALL | James Arthur | Harriett Ellis | South View, Station Road | Son | Police Constable | ||
07 06 1916 | Hilda | RADFORD | John Willie | Eleanor | 14 Catherine Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
08 06 1916 | Mary | THOMPSON | John William | Maria | 18 South Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Collier | ||
08 06 1916 | Astley ? | THOMPSON | John William | Maria | 18 South Street, Thurcroft | . | Collier | ||
08 06 1916 | ? | THOMPSON | John William | Maria | 18 South Street, Thurcroft | . | Collier | ||
08 06 1916 | Clifford | LEDBURY | Joseph | Mary | 15 Peter Street, Thurcroft | Son | Miner | ||
28 06 1916 | Ernest | NAYLOR | Ernest | Alice Gertrude | Common Lane | Son | Grocer | ||
28 06 1916 | Ethel | YORK | Herbert William | Kate Edith | Rotherham Road, Laughton Common | Daughter | Miner | ||
12 07 1916 | Alice Irene | BARLOW | John William | Alice Henrietta | Brookhouse | Daughter | Miner | ||
12 07 1916 | Grace Annie | THOMPSON | James Edward | Hannah | Brookhouse | Daughter | Miner | ||
26 07 1916 | Ernest | CROFTS | Ernest | Florence | Carr | Son | Labourer | ||
06 08 1916 | Harry | KENNAN | George | Betsy | Thurcroft | Son | BlackSmith | ||
06 08 1916 | Ada | WEBB | John | Sarah Eliza | 16 Catherine Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
16 08 1916 | Cyril | WHITE | Benjamin | Eliza | 12 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
16 08 1916 | Mary | STUBBS | Frank | Eleanor | 3 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
17 08 1916 | Kathleen Rene | ATKINSON | Harry Raymond | Clara | 7 Catherine Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Clerk of the Works | ||
20 08 1916 | James William | NOLE | George William | Ada Emily | 4 Fish Pond Cottages, Richmond nr Sheffield | Son | Farm Labourer | ||
03 09 1916 | Leonora | PARKER | Arthur | Annie Elizabeth | Ellis's Row | Daughter | Miner | ||
06 09 1916 | Wilfred | SHENTON | John | Mary Hannah | St.John's Road | Son | Miner | ||
13 09 1916 | Hannah | HURT | William | Emily | Rotherham Road, Laughton Common | Daughter | Horse Dealer | ||
20 09 1916 | Charles Wilfred | GODDARD | Alice | High Street | Son | A Spinster | |||
27 09 1916 | Bertha May | BIRKETT | John Cooper | Alice Mary | Wade's Row | Daughter | Miner | ||
04 10 1916 | Kathleen May | KNOWLES | Joseph | Gladys May | 4 The Riddings | Daughter | Miner | ||
05 10 1916 | Shiela MacPherson | DOUGLAS | Richard | Catherine | 10 Meadow Street, Laughton Common | Daughter | Railway Wagon Examiner | ||
28 01 1917 | Ellen | FISHER | Archibald | Violet | 9 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
30 01 1917 | Florence Louisa | BOSWORTH | Henry | Clara | Slade Hooton | Daughter | Clerk | ||
04 02 1917 | John Charles | SICKLER | Herbert | Eleanor | 24 Victoria Street, Dinnington | Son | Shunter | ||
21 02 1917 | Ellen Louisa | BRYAN | Timothy | Fanny | Station Road | Daughter | Miner | ||
21 02 1917 | Amy Dorothy | BRYAN | Timothy | Fanny | Station Road | Daughter | Miner | ||
28 02 1917 | Winifred Mary | BRYAN | Timothy | Dorothy May | Station Road | Daughter | Miner | ||
13 03 1917 | Philip James | JOHNSON | Ernest | Nora | 27 South Street, Thurcroft | Son | Sinker | ||
13 03 1917 | Hannah Elizabeth | WILMOT | Joseph | Emma | 76 Catherine Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Miner | ||
13 03 1917 | Robert William | DODSON | Robert | Annie | 74 Catherine Street, Thurcroft | Son | Joiner | ||
13 03 1917 | Horace | FEW | Jesse | Mabel | 22 Peter Street, Thurcroft | Son | Miner | ||
21 03 1917 | Esther Mary | GALE | Tom | Ethel Isabella | St.John's Road | Daughter | BlackSmith | ||
21 03 1917 | Maggie Georgina | WILSON | Margaret | Daughter | |||||
28 03 1917 | Cyril | NEEDHAM | William | Evelyn | Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
28 03 1917 | Ruth | NEEDHAM | William | Evelyn | Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
28 03 1917 | Charles Frederick | WILCOCK | Samuel | Mary | Son | Banksman | |||
11 04 1917 | Betsy | KETTERINGHAM | Joseph | Eliza | Slade Hooton | Daughter | Plate Layer | ||
24 06 1917 | Wilfred | MARRIOTT | Arthur | Ellen | 1 Meadow Street | Son | Coke Oven Labourer | ||
27 06 1917 | Lilian | ELLOR | Alfred Allen | Emily | 26 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
27 06 1917 | Mary | WRIGHT | Harry | Mary | 62 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
11 07 1917 | Hilda | CALVERT | Egbert | Charlotte | 23 Charles Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
18 07 1917 | Tom Colin | BELL | Tom | Marian | Slade Hooton | Son | Horse Man | ||
02 08 1917 | Kathleen | ALLEN | William | Frances Ethel | 32 Peter Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
05 08 1917 | Frederick George | WAINING | Richard | Mary Ann | 11 South Street | Son | Miner | ||
08 08 1917 | Gertrude May | SMITH | Robert Langley | Ida May | 393 Doncaster Road, Rotherham | Daughter | Painter | ||
12 08 1917 | May Irene | WILTSHIRE | John William | Laura Alice | Daughter | Datler ? | |||
19 08 1917 | James Frederick | DOBBS | George Sibray | Jessie | 182 Wellgate, Rotherham | Son | Butcher | ||
05 09 1917 | Evelyn | ROLLITT | Edwin | Ida | 401 Doncaster Road, Eastwood, Rotherham | Daughter | Colliery Acid Maker | ||
05 09 1917 | Margaret Ruth | WALTSTER | William | Mary Annie | Slade Hooton | Daughter | Miner | ||
03 10 1917 | Edith | HALL | George | Edith Hannah | 1 Catherine Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Engineer | ||
07 10 1917 | Elizabeth | RIGBY | Charles Edward | Jessie | Daughter | Clerk | |||
10 10 1917 | Kenneth | LOCKING | Herbert | Pollie | Son | Collier | |||
10 10 1917 | Mary Irene | WILKINSON | Matthew | Caroline | Laughton Common | Daughter | Collier | ||
10 10 1917 | Mabel Auriel ? | THORNHILL | Edward | Eliza Field | 4 Carlton Villas, Hawthorne Avenue, Hull | Daughter | Manager | ||
10 10 1917 | Albert | WILLIAMS | George | Emily | Laughton Common | Son | Miner [Now on Active Service] | ||
31 10 1917 | James Godfrey | WALKER | Godfrey | Lucy | 11 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
11 11 1917 | Gladys May | FOXTON | John | Rose | 4 South Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Miner | ||
19 12 1917 | Marge | HUGHES | James Edward | Eva Anne | 58 Leicester Street, Silverdale | Daughter | Miner | ||
19 12 1917 | Eric Pierce | HUGHES | James Edward | Eva Anne | 58 Leicester Street, Silverdale | Son | Miner | ||
06 01 1918 | Harry | GARNER | Harry | Edith Elizabeth | Church Corner | Son | Miner | ||
23 01 1918 | Ethel | LONGSON | David | Eliza | Laughton Road | Daughter | Miner | ||
23 01 1918 | William Thomas | HANERX ? | William | Nellie Eliza | 10 New Street | Son | Miner | ||
06 02 1918 | Eileen | BAGGALEY | Arthur Spencer | Louie | 8 The Front Granville Street | Daughter | BlackSmith Striker | ||
17 02 1918 | Harold | GREAVES | Wilfred | Annie | 64 Granville Street | Son | Coke Man | ||
10 03 1918 | Irene Kate Scott | MELLORS | Walter | Mary Annie | 10 South Street, Thurcroft | Daughter | Miner [Now on Active Service] | ||
13 03 1918 | George Cecil | WILKINSON | John | Cornelia | 63 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
13 03 1918 | Leonard | WRIGHT | Alfred | Rose | Firbeck Road | Son | Powerhouse Attendant | ||
13 03 1918 | William Albert | CASTLE | William Thomas | Gertrude Elizabeth | BlackSmith's Yard | Son | Miner | ||
20 03 1918 | Robert | WRIGHT | Frederick | Annie | 57 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
27 03 1918 | Irene | STEVENSON | William | Ethel | 6 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
10 04 1918 | Howard | DOBB | Walter | Ada | Wade's Row | Son | Coke Oven Foreman | ||
05 05 1918 | Ronald | FIRTH | William | Annie | 5 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
05 05 1918 | John Henry Edward | MORGAN | Edward | Edith | 2 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
19 05 1918 | Wilfred | HALL | Henry | Adelaide | Laughton Common | Son | Colliery Motorman [On Active Service] | ||
19 06 1918 | Edith | YORK | Herbert William | Lavinia | Rotherham Road, Laughton Common | Daughter | Miner [Now on Active Service] | ||
10 07 1918 | Doris May | WILDSMITH | Roger | Harriet | Monksbridge | Daughter | Miner | ||
04 08 1918 | Beatrice | WELDON | Harold | Louisa Mary | 16 Catherine Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
09 08 1918 | Oswald | LUNN | Albert Edward | Edith Beatrice | New Street | Son | Joiner [On Active Service] | ||
21 08 1918 | Thomas Fuller | STURMAN | Robert William | Annie | 57 Granville Street | Son | Electrician | ||
21 08 1918 | Cecil | WOOD | Willis | Annie | 3 Carlisle Road, Maltby | Son | Fitter | ||
28 08 1918 | Ethel Freda | TODD | Joseph | Violet | Brookhouse | Daughter | BlackSmith | ||
28 08 1918 | Lilian Winifred | BARLOW | John William | Alice Henrietta | Brookhouse | Daughter | Collier | ||
11 09 1918 | Gladys | POOL | Albert | Elizabeth | Daughter | Miner | |||
16 10 1918 | Lawrence | RODDIS | George Billam | Melissa | Son | Coke Oven Worker | |||
16 10 1918 | Mary Irene | COTTAM | Arthur Sydney | Mary | St.John's Road | Daughter | Miner | ||
30 10 1918 | Albert | LAMBERT | John Henry | Jane Elizabeth | Brookhouse | Son | Miner | ||
30 10 1918 | Phyllis May | HIGGINBOTTOM | John | Ada | Brookhouse | Daughter | Labourer | ||
03 11 1918 | Barbara | DOWNS | Stanley | Annie May | St.John's Road | Daughter | Miner | ||
03 11 1918 | Bertha | POLLITT | Albert | Bertha | 21 Meadow Street | Daughter | Labourer | ||
10 11 1918 | Leslie | ATKINSON | Harry | Edith Helen | Slade Hooton | . | Farm Foreman | ||
20 11 1918 | James Ellwood | HALL | George | Edith Hannah | Catherine Street | Son | Engine Wright | ||
20 11 1918 | George Enoch | THOMPSON | James Edward | Hannah | Brookhouse | Son | Collier | ||
04 12 1918 | Harry | JUGGINS | Frederick | Lizzie | 43 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
08 01 1919 | Marian | COURT | William | Elizabeth | Brookhouse | Daughter | Crane Driver | ||
02 02 1919 | Florence Edna | SALE | Edward | Florence | Wade's Row | Daughter | Miner | ||
12 02 1919 | Thomas | COULTHARD | Thomas | Esther Hannah | Rotherham Road, Laughton Common | Son | Miner | ||
02 03 1919 | Evelyn | GARWOOD | George William | Amy | Station Road | Daughter | Police Constable | ||
05 03 1919 | Dennis | WALKER | Arthur | Rose Emily | 19 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
05 03 1919 | Sally | GERNEY | Jessica Francis | 25 Granville Street | Daughter | A Spinster | |||
05 03 1919 | William James | CROFTS | Ernest | Florence | Carr | Son | deceased Soldier - Killed in France 18 12 1918 | ||
26 03 1919 | Dorothy | GREAVES | Arthur | Gertrude | Carr | Daughter | DairyMan | ||
26 03 1919 | Agnes | WRIGHT | Frederick | Annie | 62 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
02 04 1919 | Sylvia | DOOLEY | Thomas Henry | Sarah Ann | 55 Granville Street | Daughter | Datler ? | ||
02 04 1919 | William Ronald | BREWER | George Henry | Lavinia | Slade Hooton | Son | Horse Man | ||
02 04 1919 | Frederick Oswald | KETTERINGHAM | Joseph | Elizabeth | Slade Hooton | Son | Plate Layer | ||
09 04 1919 | Benjamin | FOX | Benjamin | Clemmie | St.John's Road | Son | Collier | ||
04 05 1919 | Harold | NAYLOR | Ernest | Alice Gertrude | Brookhouse | Son | Grocer - Killed in Action 24 10 1918 | ||
14 05 1919 | Freda | BIRKETT | Cooper John | Mary Alice | Daughter | Collier | |||
01 06 1919 | Ida | ROLLITT | Edwin Barker | Ida | 401 Doncaster Road, Eastwood, Rotherham | Daughter | Miner | ||
01 06 1919 | Leonard | BOOTH | Joseph William | Sarah Ann | Rotherham Road, Laughton Common | Son | Miner | ||
04 06 1919 | Daisy | GREAVES | Wilfred | Annie | Wade's Row | Daughter | Coke Oven Worker | ||
25 06 1919 | Douglas Henry | DENNISON | John Thomas | Annie Elizabeth | Throapham Lodge | Son | Miner | ||
06 07 1919 | Frederick | COLLIER | Frederick | Ethel | 14 Catherine Street | Son | Miner | ||
06 07 1919 | George | BOOTH | George | Amelia | 42 Victoria Street, Dinnington | Son | Miner | ||
15 07 1919 | Phyllis Victoria | LOCKING | Herbert | Pollie | High Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
21 07 1919 | Dennis | SWEETING | Arthur | Rose Ann | 2 South Street | Son | BrickLayer | ||
03 08 1919 | Doris Peace | CARR | Fred | Edith Clara | 7 Rotherham Road | Daughter | Collier | ||
20 08 1919 | Betty | WILSON | Margaret | New School Road | Daughter | A Spinster | |||
20 08 1919 | Phyllis Irene | JONES | Frank | Alice | 2 New Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
20 08 1919 | Phyllis | LUNN | Albert Edward | Edith Beatrice | Daughter | Joiner | |||
31 08 1919 | Annie Irene | RICHARD | John Artemas | Maud Alice | 4 Granville Street | Daughter | Miner | ||
31 08 1919 | Albert Edward | MARPLES | Samuel | Alice | 61 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
28 09 1919 | John Albert | NOLE | William | Ada Emily | Son | Horse Man | |||
28 09 1919 | Edwin | PEARSON | George Henry | Ruth | Laughton Common | Son | Miner | ||
08 10 1919 | James | BOOT | Edmund | Ann Rebecca | 16 Granville Street | Son | Miner | ||
08 10 1919 | Ronald | STAPLETON | William Ernest | Louie | 5 New Street | Son | Miner | ||
05 11 1919 | Walter | VERNON | Walter | Elizabeth Ann | Son | Miner | |||
07 12 1919 | John Reginald Wharton | FRENCH | Alexander | Miriam Louise | The Villas, Thurcroft | Son | Mining Surveyor | ||
07 12 1919 | Herbert | MARRIOTT | Arthur | Ellen | 27 Meadow Street | Son | Labourer |
Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2010
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription please use
the "report problems or contribute information" link at the bottom of this page.
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription please use
the "report problems or contribute information" link at the bottom of this page.