Hide

MonkFryston Parish Registers - Baptisms 1538-1677.

hide
Hide
Hide

MONKFRYSTON:
Transcription of the MonkFryston Registers - Baptisms 1538-1677.

Please note I cannot guarantee that my software has always extracted the date in the date column correctly.
The dates are given in the order the appear in the register which is not necessarily numerical order.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.
but that the date column numbers the months in the modern method (English format)

DateName(s) and relationship
1538
December
04/12/1538Imprimis Isabell Parker christened the iiijth day.
06/12/1538Itm. Jenet Baker christened the vjth day.
29/12/1538Itm. Eline ffairebie christened the xxixth day.
January
15/01/1538Itm. William Collingwoorth christened the xvth day.
15/01/1538Itm. Jenet ffoyster christened the said xvth day.
23/01/1538Itm. Anthonie Nelson christened the xxiijth day.
1539
March
28/03/1539Itm. Jenet Turpin christened the xxviijth day.
April
31/04/1539Itm. Elizabeth Taylor christened the last day.
May
18/05/1539Itm. John Bradford christened the xviijth day.
June
16/06/1539Itm. John Marshall christened the xvjth day.
August
04/08/1539Itm. Katheren Norman christened the iiijth day.
09/08/1539Itm. Jenet Rayner christened the ixth day.
21/08/1539Itm. Miles Tompson christened the xxjth day.
September
22/09/1539Itm. Jenet Shippen christened the xxijth day.
October
29/10/1539Itm. John Johnson christened the xxixth day.
January
12/01/1539Itm. Margaret Scot christened the xijth day.
21/01/1539Itm. William Watkin christened the xxjth day.
February
09/02/1539Itm. William Hay christened the ixth day.
24/02/1539Itm. Jenet ffuster christened the xxiiijth day.
31/02/1539Itm. Henry Huscroft christened the last day.
1540
April
23/04/1540Itm. Alice Berredge christened the xxiijth day.
24/04/1540Itm. William Gilliam christened the xxiiijth day.
26/04/1540Itm. William Metthay christened the xxvjth day.
August
15/08/1540Itm. Isabell Carnabie christened the xv day.
15/08/1540Itm. Robert Griesley christened the xv day.
25/08/1540Itm. Alice Dice christened the xxvth day.
September
16/09/1540Itm. Jenet Ward christened the xvjth day.
October
17/10/1540Itm. Katheren Pearson christened the xvij day.
November
22/11/1540Itm. Cecelie Bank christened the xxij day.
December
26/12/1540Itm. Agnes Staynton xped the xxvjth day.
January
02/01/1540Itm. John Nelson xped the ij day.
10/01/1540Itm. Thomas Nelson christened the xth day.
15/01/1540Itm. Isabell Burro christened the xv day.
16/01/1540Itm. Alice Nut christened the xvj day
22/01/1540Itm. Margaret Baker christened the xxijth day.
29/01/1540Itm. Margery ffurth christened the xxixth day.
February
26/02/1540Itm. Edward Tompson christened the xxvjth day.
1541
June
14/06/1541Itm. Thomas Shippen christened the xiiijth day.
14/06/1541Itm. Thomas Sampull christened the same day.
July
26/07/1541Itm. Jenet Brown xped the xxvjth day of July.
September
13/09/1541Itm. John Wise christened the xiijth day.
18/09/1541Itm. John Watkin christened the xviijth day.
26/09/1541Itm. Elinore Butter christened the xxvjth day.
November
11/11/1541Itm. Alice Wells christened xj day.
12/11/1541Itm. John Smith christened the xijth day.
January
26/01/1541Itm. Agnes Pearson christened the xxvjth day.
28/01/1541Itm. Katteron Cowper christened the xxviijth day.
February
08/02/1541Itm. Richard Gilliam christened the viijth day.
10/02/1541Itm. Persevall Collingwoorth xped the xth day.
14/02/1541Itm. Henry Brogden xped the xiiijth day.
16/02/1541Itm. ffraunc Nelson xped the xvjth day.
1542
April
03/04/1542Itm. Willm Marshall christened the iijth day.
May
15/05/1542Itm. William Nelson christened the xvth day.
16/05/1542Itm. John Browne christened the xvj day.
July
03/07/1542Itm. William Mettham christened the iij day.
23/07/1542Itm. An Turpin christened the xxiijth day.
August
01/08/1542Itm. An Berredge xped the first day of August.
September
21/09/1542Itm. Henerie Robinson christened the xxjth day.
27/09/1542Itm. Willm Hamond christened the xxvij day.
October
17/10/1542Itm. John Jenkinson xped the xvijth day of October.
December
21/12/1542Itm. John Baker christened the xxjth day.
February
09/02/1542Itm. Jenet Stainton xped the ixth day.
23/02/1542Itm. John Huscroft christened the xxiijth day.
17/03/1542Itm. ffraunc Brown xped the xvij day of March.
1543
April
06/04/1543Itm. An Weldayle xped the vjth day.
10/04/1543Itm. Alice Hamond xped the x day.
03/05/1543Itm. Henry Young xped the iij day May.
June
04/06/1543Itm. Margaret Ward xped the iiij day.
16/06/1543Itm. Warn Tompson xped the xvj day.
September
03/09/1543Itm. Robert Nut her son xped the same day.
10/09/1543Itm. Arthure Hamond xped the xth day.
15/09/1543Itm. Agnes fluster xped the xv day.
February
17/02/1543Itm. Mice Shippen xped the xvij day.
28/02/1543Itm. Jent Hay xped the xxviij day.
March
06/03/1543Itm. Thomas Smith xped the vjth daye.
1544
May
02/05/1544Itm. Jenet Stainton xped the ij day.
June
12/06/1544Itm. Elsabeth Gyliam xped the xij day.
July
23/07/1544Itm. Thomas Pearson xped the xxiijth day.
September
05/09/1544C Itm. John Hamond xped the vth day.
20/09/1544Itm. John Bellobee xped the xxth day.
23/09/1544Itm. Agnes Dice xped the xxiij day.
November
16/11/1544Itm. Jent Smith xped the xvj day.
December
04/12/1544Itm. ffraunc Mettham xped the iiijth day.
11/12/1544Itm. ffraunc Younge xped the xi day.
January
11/01/1544Itm. Willm Nawte xped the xjth day.
28/01/1544Itm. Peter Nelson xped the xxviij day.
March
07/03/1544Itm. Wm Wheldale xped the vij day of March.
1545
May
18/05/1545Itm. Alice Stokall xped the xviijth day.
19/05/1545Itm. John Baker xped the xix day.
21/05/1545Itm. Robert Nelson xped the xxj day.
24/05/1545Itm. Margaret Shippen xped the xxiiij day.
August
03/08/1545Itm. Henry Potter xped the iij day.
15/08/1545Itm. Jent Simson xped the xv day.
September
01/09/1545Itm. Agnes Watt xped the first day.
November
05/11/1545Itm. Isabell Bispam xped the v day.
15/11/1545Itm. John Tompson xped the xvth day.
December
16/12/1545Itm. Jent Dawson xped the xvjth day.
January
02/01/1545Itm. Thomas Mewce xped the ijo day.
10/01/1545Itm. Katteren Bradford xped the xth day.
24/01/1545Itm. William Richardson christened the xxiiijth day.
March
12/03/1545Itm. Isabell Person xped the xijth day of March.
1546
April
22/04/1546Itm. John Dayle xped the xxijth day.
23/04/1546Itm. Margret Young xped the xxiijth day.
May
02/05/1546Itm. Agnes Hamond xped the ij day.
05/05/1546Itm. Jenet Browne xped the vth day.
July
17/07/1546Itm. Margaret Butler xped the xvijth day.
03/08/1546Itm. John Hay xped the iij day of August.
September
28/09/1546Itm. Joan Nelson xped the xxviijth day.
November
05/11/1546Itm. Jant Dice xped the vth day.
08/12/1546Itm. Margret Shepherd xped the viijth day of December.
February
21/02/1546Itm. John Marshall xped the xxj day
22/02/1546Itm. Henry Huscroft xped the xxij day
March
20/03/1546Itm. ffrancis Smith xped the xx day
1547
April
01/04/1547Itm. Margaret Awmond xped the first day
20/04/1547Itm. Thomas ffuster & Antony ffuster xped the xx day
May
19/05/1547Itm. Katteren Scrivener xped the xix day
22/05/1547Itm. ffrancis Gilliam xped the xxij day
June
03/06/1547Itm. Katteren Whitley xped the third day
July
26/07/1547Itm. William Shippen xped the xxvj day
29/07/1547Itm. Raulon Merram xped the xxix day
August
22/08/1547Itm. John Awmond xped xxijth die
September
05/09/1547Itm. John Baker xped the vth day
27/09/1547Itm. Isabell Berredge xped the xxvij day
October
07/10/1547Itm. William Awmond xped the vij day.
November
01/11/1547Itm. Katteren Awmond xped the same day.
January
02/01/1547Itm. fraunces Nawte xped the second day.
06/01/1547Itm. Willm Simson xped the vjth day.
1548
March
26/03/1548Itm. An Belhowse xped the xxvjth day.
29/03/1548Itm. Jent Mewse xped the xxixth day.
May
01/05/1548Itm. John Cowper & William Person (Pearson) xped the first day.
10/05/1548Itm. Alice Tompson xped the xth day.
June
20/06/1548Itm. ffraunces Young xped the xxth day.
July
11/07/1548Itm. James Butler xped the xjth day.
29/07/1548Itm. John Hamshire xped the xxixth day.
September
04/09/1548Itm. Jent Turpin xped the iiijth day.
05/09/1548Itm. Janet Smith xped the vth day.
12/09/1548Itm. Henry Longwood xped the xijth day.
October
22/10/1548Itm. Alison ffuster xped the xxijth day.
25/10/1548Itm. Margaret Mitton xped the xxvth day.
November
13/11/1548Itm. John Robinson xped the xiij day.
22/11/1548Itm. Robert Potter xped the xxij day.
December
07/12/1548Itm. Jent Richardson xped the vijth day.
17/12/1548Itm. Willm dawson xped the xvij day.
January
30/01/1548Itm. John Shypherd xped xxx die Januarii.
February
04/02/1548Itm. An Nelson xped iiij die ffebruarie.
March
15/03/1548Itm. Margaret Mettant xped the xvth day.
1549
April
14/04/1549Itm. Willm Hamond xped the xiiijth day.
May
06/05/1549Itm. Ralph Hamond xped the vjth day.
07/05/1549Itm. James Shippen xped the vijth day.
September
09/09/1549Itm. William Smith xped the ixth day of September.
October
09/10/1549Itm. Jent Whitley xped the ixth day.
13/10/1549Itm. ffraunces Cowper xped the xiijth day.
November
05/11/1549Itm. Elizabeth Scrivener xped the vth day.
17/11/1549Itm. Richard Marshall & Jenet hamond xped the xvij day.
December
02/12/1549Itm. Katteren Behowse xped the ij day.
08/12/1549Itm. Isabell Tomson xped the viij day.
January
10/01/1549Itm. John Gilliam xped the xth day.
12/01/1549Itm. William Hemingway xped the xijth day.
February
10/02/1549Itm. Thomas Smith xped the xth day.
12/02/1549Itm. Antonie Hawmeshire xped the xijth day.
1550
March
27/03/1550Itm. Margret huscroft xped the xxvijth day of March, 1550.
April
24/04/1550Itm. John Witley xped the xxiiijth day.
07/05/1550Itm. Thomas Watkin xped the vij day of May.
15/06/1550Itm. Alice Simson xped the xvth day of June.
25/06/1550Itm. Joan Mewse xped the xxvth day of June.
September
02/09/1550Itm. Isabel Mitton xped the ij day of September.
October
21/10/1550Itm. Ames Longwood xped the xxjth day.
29/10/1550Itm. Richard Cotes xped the xxixth day.
November
07/11/1550Itm. John Barker xped the vijth day.
26/11/1550Itm. Margaret Daweson xped the xxvjth day.
28/11/1550Itm. Alison Person xped the xxviijth day.
December
26/12/1550Itm. John Hamond xped the xxvjth day.
February
14/02/1550Itm. Margaret Gilliam xped the xiiijth day.
18/02/1550Itm. Margaret Robinson xped the xviijth day.
March
06/03/1550Itm. Edward Hamond xped the vjth day.
20/03/1550Itm. Isabell Shepperd xped the xxth day.
1551
April
25/04/1551Itm. John Nawte xped the xxvth day.
July
18/07/1551Itm. Thomas Wiseman xped the xviijth day.
September
25/09/1551Itm. Jent Potter xped the xxvth day.
November
02/11/1551Itm. Anthony Turpin xped the ij day.
January
23/01/1551Itm. Johan Richardson xped the xxiij day.
24/01/1551Itm. Thomas Whitley xped the xxiiijth day.
31/01/1551Itm. Margaret Hamond xped the xxxjth day.
January
06/01/1551Itm. An Watkin xped the vjth day.
11/01/1551Itm. An Hemingway xped the xjth day.
February
11/02/1551Itm. Richard Tomson xped the xjth day.
14/02/1551Itm. An Hamond xped the xiiijth day.
March
02/03/1551Itm. Ralph Ledsam xped the ijnd day of Marche.
1552
May
02/05/1552Itm. Richard Hamshire xped the ij day.
July
29/07/1552Itm. William Whitley xped the xxixth day.
October
04/10/1552Itm. William Mitton xped the iiijth day.
08/10/1552Itm. John Nawte xped the viijth day.
November
20/11/1552Itm. John Smith xped the xxth day.
27/11/1552Itm. An Smith xped the xxvijth day.
December
18/12/1552Itm. Agnes Marshall xped the xviij day.
February
06/02/1552Itm. John Simson xped the vjth day.
March
05/03/1552Itm. Johan Simson xped the vth day.
1553
April
02/04/1553Itm. Janet Robinson xped the ij day.
16/04/1553Itm. Jenet Wray xped the xvjth day.
June
01/06/1553Itm. William Wilson & Alis Person xped the first day.
16/07/1553Itm. Katteren Cook & Annes Wray xped the xvj day of Julie.
1556
January
04/01/1556Itm. John Gisburn xped the iiijth day.
March
03/03/1556Itm. An Marshall xped the iij day.
1557
July
29/07/1557Itm. Robert Shypperd xped the xxixth day.
November
24/11/1557Itm. Annes doughter of Ralf Roundell xped the xxiiijth day.
16/12/1557Itm. Thomas the son of William Hinglebee of Shereburn xped the xvjth day of
January
13/01/1557Itm. Alice Doughter of Thomas Shipperd xped the xiijth day of Januarie.
16/01/1557Itm. Barbara Hamond doughter of John hamond of hillom xped the xvj
February
18/02/1557Itm. An the doughter of hugh Person of ffrieston xped the xviijth day ffebruarii.
29/02/1557Itm. Willm the son of John hallale of Milford was xped the xxixth ffebruarii.
1560
March
??/03/1560Itm. ffraunces doughter of Richard Wheldayl xped the same day.
April
03/04/1560Itm. Margaret Doughter of John Nawte xped iijo die Aprilis.
10/04/1560Itm. Robert son of John Gisburn of Burton xped xo die Aprilis.
11/04/1560Itm. John son of Anthony Richardson xped & buried xjo Aprilis.
26/04/1560Itm. Simon Alleyn son of Thomas Alleyn of Shereburn xped xxvjo die Aprilis.
May
29/05/1560Itm. Robert son of William Dockley of hillom xped xxixo die Marii.
July
02/07/1560Itm. Katteren Ellis daughter of Edward Ellis of Monkfrieston xped ijo die .
10/07/1560Itm. Agnes Pachet bastard to John Pachet of lodingde xped xo die Julii.
15/07/1560Itm. An Yoyle daughter of Robert Yoyle of Milforth xped xvo die Julii.
19/07/1560Itm. Agnes Stansfeild daughter of Richard Stansfeild of Burton xped xixo die
05/07/1560Itm. Joan Marshall daughter of John Marshall of Monkfrieston xped vo die
August
17/08/1560Itm. Joan Mitton daughter of Wm Mitton of Burton xped xvijo die Augusti.
20/08/1560Itm. William son of Wm Berredge of frieston xped xxo die Augusti.
19/08/1560Itm. Joan daughter of Anthony Burton of hillome xped xixo die Augusti.
05/09/1560Itm. Elsabeth daughter of WM Burman of Milforth xped vo die Septembris.
October
07/10/1560fun. Agnes daughter of Wm Allelv of Burton xped vijo die Octobris.
11/10/1560Itm. John son of Wm Biwater of hillom xped xjo die Octobris.
11/10/1560Itm. Xpian Crowder doughter of Robert Crowder of Burton xped the same day.
29/10/1560Itm. Dority daughter of Thomas Leaper of Shereburne xped xxixo die Octobris.
November
04/11/1560Itm Thomas son of John Dice of Milford xped iiijo die Novembris.
December
13/12/1560Itm. Agnes daughter of Peter Burton of Shereburn xped xiijo die Decembris.
14/12/1560Itm. Robert son of Richard Turner of Burton xped xiiijo die Decembris.
January
15/01/1560Itm. Alice doughter of Roger Sadler of Shereburn xped xvo die Januarii.
26/01/1560Itm. John son of John Cotes of Monkfrieston xped xxvjo die Januarii.
27/01/1560Itm. Ellen doughter of Henry Nelstrop of Shereburn xped xxvijo die Januarii.
31/01/1560Itm. Agnes daughter of Thomas Stedman of Shereburn xped xxxjo die Januarii.
February
02/02/1560Itm. Margaret daughter of Robert Ward of Burton xped ijo die ffebruarii
08/02/1560Itm. Joan doughter of George Burton of hillome xped viijo die ffebruarii.
March
04/03/1560Itm. the same day Margaret Nicolson her sister was xped.
1561
March
25/03/1561Itm. John Dockley son of henry Dockley of hillome xped xxvo die Martii.
25/03/1561Itm. Joan Laycock doughter of Richard Laycock of Monkfrieston xped the same day.
27/03/1561Itm. Joan Daughter of Ellen Laverock xped xxvijo die Martii
April
03/04/1561Itm. Peter Hemingway son of Willm hemingway of hillome xped iijo die
16/04/1561Itm. Margaret Barmbow daughter to James Barmbow xped xvjo die Aprilis.
May
06/05/1561Itm. Agnes Crud daughter of Wm Crud of hillome xped vjo die Maii.
16/05/1561Itm. Elizabeth hartley daughter of Thomas hartly of Burton xped the same day.
21/05/1561Itm. Elizabeth Scot daughter of Robert Scott xped xxjo die Maii.
27/05/1561Itm. Robert Spinck son of Thomas Spinck of hillome xped xxvijo die Maii.
June
27/06/1561Itm. Enssam Robinson doughter of John Robinson of Burton xped xxvijo die Junii.
August
06/08/1561Itm. Margaret doughter of Robert Cowper xped vjo die Augusti.
22/08/1561Itm. Robert son of thomae Emson xped xxijo die Augusti.
28/08/1561Itm. ffraunces doughter of Anthony Nelson xped xxviijo die Augusti.
December
08/12/1561Itm. Margaret Doughter of Robert Nelson xped viijo die Decembris.
January
06/01/1561Itm. John son of Richard Wheldayl xped vjo die Januarii.
07/01/1561Itm. John son of Edward Ellis xped vijo die Januarii.
February
19/02/1561Itm. Agnes Doughter of Ralf Roundayl xped xixo die ffebruarii.
1562
April
11/04/1562Itm. Elizabeth Doughter of henry Turpin xped xjo die Aprilis.
July
10/07/1562Itm. Katteren Doughter of Edward Richardson xped xo die Julii.
16/07/1562Itm. Joan Doughter of Willm Mitton xped xvjo die Julii.
14/07/1562Itm. Elizabeth Doughter of Wm Dockley xped xiiijo die Julii.
09/07/1562Itm. Roger son of Wm Nelson of ffrieston xped ixo die Julii.
22/07/1562Itm. ffraunces Daughter of John Nicolson xped xxijo die Julii.
August
08/08/1562Itm. John Mason son of John Mason of hillom xped viijo die Augusti.
September
20/09/1562Itm. Anthony son of Thomas Watkin of Hillom xped xxo die Septembris.
23/09/1562Itm. John son of John Dice of ffrieston xped xxiijo die Septembris.
27/09/1562Itm. Elizabeth Doughter of Richard Stansfield xped xxvijo die Septemb.
October
01/10/1562Itm. An Ward Doughter of Robert Ward of Burton xped primo die Octobris.
23/10/1562Itm. John Hallaley son of Wm hallaley of Burton xped xxiijo die Octobris.
28/10/1562Itm. Margaret Turpin daughter of Richard Turpin of ffrieston xped xxviijo die
December
01/12/1562Itm. Margaret Laycock doughter of Ric Laycock of ffrieston xped primo die Decembris.
January
21/01/1562Itm. Wm Bywater son of Wm Bywater of hillom xped xxjo die Januarii.
31/01/1562Itm. Jane Emson Doughter of Thomas Emson of Monkfrieston xped xxxjo die Januarii.
February
15/02/1562Itm. ffraunces Wells son to John Wells of hillome xped xvo die ffebruarii.
16/02/1562Itm. Agnes Doughter of Jent Johnson xped xvjo die ffebruarii.
23/02/1562Itm. Alice Spinck Doughter to Thomas Spinck of hillome xped xxiijo die ffebruarii.
March
12/03/1562Itm. Nicolas son of James Barmbow xped xijo die Martii.
1563
June
15/06/1563Itm. Isabell Burton doughter of Anthony Burton of hillome xped xvo die Junii.
July
31/07/1563Itm. Jane filia populi xped the last day of Julie.
August
04/08/1563Itm. Robert Berridge son of Wm Berredge of Monk frieston xped iiijo die
29/08/1563Itm. Jane Roundayl doughter of Ralph Roundeyl xped xxixo die Augusti.
September
03/09/1563Itm. John Person son of Hughe Pereson of ffrieston xped iijo die Septembris.
18/09/1563Itm. James Baxter son of William Baxter of Monk frieston xped xviijo die
24/09/1563Itm. Nicolas Hemmingway son of Wm hemmingway of hillome xped xxiiijo die Septembris.
November
15/11/1563Itm. Nicholas hallalie son of Wm hallale of Monkfrieston xped xvo die Novembris.
30/11/1563Itm. henry Robinson son of henry Robinson of Burton xped xxxo die Novembris.
24/12/1563Itm. John Shippen son of John Shippen of hillome xped xxiiijo die Decembris.
1564
April
23/04/1564Itm. Margaret Nelson Doughter of Anthony Nelson of Monkfrieston xped xxiijo die Aprilis.
30/04/1564Itm. William Richardson son of Edward Richardson of Hillome xped xxxo die
May
11/05/1564Itm. Robert Hallalye son of Wm Hallalye of Burton xped xjo die.
June
11/06/1564Itm. Ralph Coyts son of John Coyts of Monkfrieston xped xjo die Junii.
18/06/1564Itm. Elizabeth Hamond Doughter of John Hamond of hillome xped xviijo die
09/06/1564Itm. Wm Ward son of Robert Ward of burton xped ixo die Junii.
July
23/07/1564Itm. John Nelson son of Wm Nelson of Monkfrieston xped xxiijo die Julii.
23/07/1564Itm. Thomas Bywater son of Wm Bywater of Hillome xped xxiijo die Julii.
30/07/1564Itm. Agnes Hartley Daughter of Thomas Hartley of Burton xped xxxo die
13/07/1564Itm. Elizabeth Bywater doughter of Thomas Bywater of Burton xped xiijo die
September
01/09/1564Itm. John Bradfurth son of John Bradfurth of Hillome xped j die Septembris.
08/09/1564Itm. Margaret Marshall doughter of John Marshall of Monkfrieston xped viijo die Septembris.
01/09/1564Itm. John Smawlechar son of Edmund Smawlechar of Hillome xped primo die
October
18/10/1564Itm. Isabell Laycock doughter of Richard laycock of Monkfrieston xped xviijo die Octobris.
12/11/1564Itm. Robert Cowper xped xijo die Novembris.
17/11/1564Itm. ffraunces Stansfeild doughter of Ric Stansfeild of Burton xped xvijo die
December
06/12/1564Itm. Nicholas Ellys son of Edward Ellys of Monkfrieston xped vjo die
January
28/01/1564Itm. Margaret Roundayl Doughter of Ralph Roundayl of Monkfrieston xped xxviijo die Januarii.
11/02/1564Itm. Bradforth son of Wm Bradforth of hillome xped xjo die ffebruarii.
26/02/1564Itm. Isabell Wheldayll Doughter of Richard Wheldayll of Monkfrieston xped xxvjo die ffebruarij.
1565
25/03/1565Itm. Joan Crowder doughter of Robert Crowder of Burton xped xxvo die Martii.
May
27/05/1565Itm. Mary Coytes doughter of John Coytes xped xxvijo die Maii.
June
29/06/1565Itm. An Crudd doughter of Wm Crudd of hillome xped xxixo die Junii.
September
08/09/1565Itm. Enssame Robinson doughter of henry Robinson of Burton xped viijo die
September
23/09/1565Itm. Godfrey Rayner son of Robert Rayner of hillome xped xxiijo die Septembris.
18/11/1565Itm. dorithie Shippen doughter of John Shippen of hillom xped xviijo die
November
31/11/1565Itm. Willm Wells son of Robert Wells of hillome xped xxxjo die decembris.
31/11/1565Itm. dockley son of henry docker of hillome xped xxxjo die decembris.
13/01/1565Um. Nicholas Gilliam son of John Gilliam of hillome xped xiijo die Januarii.
13/01/1565ltm. Richard Turner son of Richard Turner of Burton xped xiijo die Januarii.
20/01/1565Itm. Katteren Barmbow doughter of James Barmbow of Monkfrieston xped xxo die Januarii.
04/03/1565Itm. Katteren Nelson Doughter of Anthony Nelson of monkfrieston xped iiijo die Martii.
1566
March
30/03/1566Itm. Joan Scot doughter of Robert Scot of Burton xped xxxo die Martii.
April
21/04/1566Itm. Margaret Spick daughter of thomas Spinck of hillome xped xxjo die
25/04/1566Itm. Robert gray son of Robert grey of Burton xped xxvo die Aprilis.
June
09/06/1566Itm. Margaret houghton doughter of thomas howghton of Monkfrieston xped ix. die Junii.
16/06/1566Itm. John Scrivener doughter of John Scrivener of hillome xped xvjo die Junii.
July
07/07/1566Itm. Nicholas Dice son of John dice of Monkfrieston xped vijo die Julii.
August
24/08/1566Itm. John Byrom son of John Byrom of hillom xped xxiiijo Augusti.
24/08/1566Itm. John hallaley son of Wm hallaley of Monkfrieston xped xxiiijo die Augusti.
24/08/1566Itm. Edmund hallaley son of the said hallaley xped die predicto.
September
01/09/1566Itm. Edward hemmingway son of Willm hemmingway of hillome xped j die
21/09/1566Itm. Katteren Bywater doughter of Wm Bywater of hillome xped xxjo die
October
27/10/1566Itm. Richard taylor son of george taylor of Monkfrieston xped xxvijo die
January
12/01/1566Itm. hughe Spicer xped xijo die Januarii.
19/01/1566Itm. Laycock son of Richard Laycock of Monkfrieston xped xixo die
February
09/02/1566Itm. Joan Turner doughter of Robert Turner of Burton xped ixo die ffebruarii.
16/02/1566Itm. Margaret Watkin doughter of Thomas Watkin of hillome xped xvjo die
23/02/1566Jim. Richard Stansfeild son of Richard Stansfield of Burton xped xxiijo die
March
16/03/1566Itm. An Nelson doughter of Willm Nelson of ffrieston xped xvjo die Martii.
1567
July
13/07/1567Jim. Margaret Scotchburne doughter of Robert Scotchburne of ffrieston xped xiijo die Julii.
September
07/09/1567Itm. John Gilliam son to John Gilliam of Hillome xped vijo die Septembris.
November
09/11/1567Itm. Edward Welles son of Robert Welles of hillome xped ixo die Novembris.
09/11/1567Itm. henry Marshall son of John Marshall of Burton xped eodem die ut supra.
16/11/1567Itm. Willm Waud son of George Waud of ffrieston xped xvjo die Novembris.
December
14/12/1567Itm. William Nelson son of Robert Nelson of ffrieston xped xiiijo die Decembris.
28/12/1567Itm. William Bradfurth son of John Bradfurth of Hillome xped xxviijo die decembris.
February
01/02/1567Itm. Willm Spenser of Burton xped primo die ffebruarii.
March
07/03/1567Itm. Agnes Bradforth doughter of Willm Bradforth of hillome xped vijo die
1568
25/03/1568Itm. Thomas Roundeyl son of Ralph Roundeyl of ffrieston xped xxvo die Martii.
April
18/04/1568Itm. Katteren Rayner doughter of Robert Rayner of hillome xped xviijo die
May
09/05/1568Itm. An Spinck doughter of thomas Spinck of hillome xped ixo die Maii.
27/05/1568Itm. Robert Hartley son of thomas hartley of Burton xped xxvijo die Maii.
June
13/06/1568Itns. Nicholas Nelson son of Anthony Nelson of ffrieston xped xiijo die Junii.
20/06/1568Itm. Elizabeth Ellys doughter of Willm Ellvs of hillome xped xxo die Junii.
29/06/1568Itm. Isabell doughter of Edward Ellys of ffrieston xped xxixo die Junii.
July
04/07/1568Itm. ffraunces daughter of Richard Laycock of ffrieston xped iiijo die Julii.
August
29/08/1568Itm. Thomas Crud son of Willm Crud of hillome xped xxixo Augusti.
September
26/09/1568Itm. Alice dice daughter of John Dice of ffrieston xped xxvjo die Septembris.
December
12/12/1568Itm. Katteren Hartley doughter of John Hartley of hillome xped xijo die
19/12/1568Itm david son of thomas diconson xped xixo Decembris & buried xxvjo die ejusdem mensis.
January
30/01/1568Itm. david Howghton xped xxxo Januarii
13/02/1568Itm. Margaret Birom doughter to John Birom of hillome xped xiijo die
March
11/03/1568Itm. Eupham Greene doughter to Richard greene of Burton xped xjo die Martii.
1569
April
10/04/1569Itm. Anthony wilton son of Robert wilton of ffrieston xped xo die Aprilis.
17/04/1569Itm. Katteren Nettleton doughter of Willm Nettleton of ffrieston xped xvijo die Aprilis.
May
01/05/1569Itm. John Barmbow son of James Barmbow of ffrieston xped j Maii.
19/05/1569Itm. John Grave and ffraunces Grave children of Robert Grave of Burton christened xixo die Maii.
June
12/06/1569Itm. Nicholas Stansfeild son of Richard Stansfield of Burton xped xijo die
August
14/08/1569Itm. Edward Rayner son of Robert Rayner of Hillome xped xiiijo die Augusti.
September
21/09/1569Itm. William son of Wilfride Hardwick xped xxjo die Septembris.
November
06/11/1569Itm. Nicholas Wauld son of George Wauld of ffrieston xped vjo die Novembris.
December
25/12/1569Itm. Henry Roundall son of Ralph Roundall of ffrieston xped xxvo die
January
01/01/1569Itm. Agnes Emson doughter of thomas Emson of ffrieston xped primo die
March
17/03/1569Itm. Julian Laycock doughter of Richard Laycock of ffriezton xped xvijo die
19/03/1569Itm. Margaret Pereson doughter of Richard Pereson of hillome xped xixo die Martii.
22/03/1569Itm. ffraunces Shippen doughter of John Shippen of Hillome xped xxijo die Martii.
1570
June
11/06/1570Itm. Dorithie Loveday doughter of Robert Loveday of Burton xped xjo die
October
01/10/1570Itm. Isabell Richardson doughter of Edward Richardson xped j die Octobris.
14/10/1570Itm. david Mettham son of Peter Mettham xped xiiijo die Octobris.
21/10/1570Itm. William ffletcher son of John fletcher xped xxjo die Octobris.
November
25/11/1570Itm. Robert Pereson son of Robert Pereson of Burton xped xxvo die Novembris.
December
28/12/1570Itm. ffraunces Howghton son of thomas howghton xped xxviijo die Decembris.
January
01/01/1570Itm. Agnes Gilliam doughter of John Gilliam of hillome xped j die Januarii.
28/01/1570Itm. doritie Green doughter of Richard Green of Burton xped xxviijo die
1571
December
25/12/1571Itm. Richard Nelson son of Robert Nelson xped xxvo die Decembris.
1572
April
08/04/1572Itm. Edward Shippen son of John Shippen xped viijo die Aprilis.
27/04/1572Itm. Margaret Usler doughter of thomas Usler xped xxvijo die Aprilis.
May
03/05/1572Itm. John ffox son of William ffox xped iijo die Maii.
04/05/1572Itm. Agnes Barmbow doughter of James Barmbow xped iiijo die Maii.
June
01/06/1572Itm. Henry Mitton xped j die Junii.
15/06/1572Itm. Richard Marshall xped xvo Junii.
July
13/07/1572Itm. John Robinson xped xiijo Julii.
September
28/09/1572Itm. Michael Pereson xped xxviijo Septembris.
October
12/10/1572Itm. John holmes p'ochte shereburn xped xijo Octobris.
16/10/1572Itm. thomas turpin p'ochie ejusdem xped xvjo Octobris.
November
01/11/1572Itm. Margaret disc & John Walker xped j Novembris.
07/11/1572Itm. Thomas Spinck xped vijo die Novembris.
08/11/1572Itm. Margaret Pereson xped viijo die Novembris.
January
03/01/1572Itm. Katteren Scholey xped iijo die Januarii.
February
20/02/1572Itm. William Roundall xped xxo ffebruarii.
March
07/03/1572Itm. John ffletcher xped vijo Martii.
11/03/1572Itm. ffraunces dice xped xjo die Martii.
1573
04/04/1573Itm. Jane diconson xped iiijo die Aprilis.
11/04/1573Itm. William Cowper xped xjo die Aprilis.
June
27/06/1573Itm. Thomas Nettelton xped xxvijo die Junii.
September
27/09/1573Itm. Robert Boulton xped xxvijo die Septembris.
October
10/10/1573Itm. thomas hartle a bastard xped xo die Octobris.
25/10/1573Itm. Margery Robinson xped xxvo Octobris.
November
10/11/1573Itm. Edward Grysedell xped xo die Novembris.
January
16/01/1573Itm. Jane Laycock xped xvjo die Januarii.
February
20/02/1573Itm. Richard Gilliam xped xxo die ffebruarii.
1574
April
11/04/1574Itm. Margaret Morleyn xped xjo die.
May
11/05/1574Itm. thomas Leaper xped xjo die.
September
10/09/1574Itm. Willm Longwood xped xo die.
10/09/1574Itm. Margaret Muse xped eodem die.
October
02/10/1574Itm. Robert Halleley xped ijo die.
January
01/01/1574Itm. doritie Houghton xped j die.
16/01/1574Itm. Richard Johnson xped xvjo die.
16/01/1574Itm. Margaret Walker xped xvjo die.
30/01/1574Itm. John Mitton xped xxxo die.
1575
May
22/05/1575Itm. Alice Stansfeild xped xxijo die.
June
12/06/1575Itm. Margaret Pereson xped xijo die.
September
03/09/1575Itm. Isabell Hustler xped iijo die.
14/09/1575Itm. Margaret Hamond xped xiiijo die.
26/09/1575Itm. Robert Campinet xped xxvjo die.
February
03/02/1575Itm. George Lawson xped iijo die.
17/02/1575Itm. Margaret Richardson xped xvijo die.
11/03/1575Itm. William Baker xped xjo die Martii.
19/03/1575Itm. William diconson xped xixo die Martii.
1576
May
20/05/1576Itm. Elizabeth Longwood xped xxo die.
June
23/06/1576Itm. Margaret Calverd xped xxiijo die.
July
12/07/1576Itm. Robert Bradley xped xijo die.
August
05/08/1576Itm. Richard Bolton xped vo die.
26/08/1576John Muse xped xxvjo die.
November
11/11/1576Itm. Martyn Shippen xped xjo die.
20/11/1576Itm. John Johnson & William Johnson xped xxo die.
January
01/01/1576Itm. Elizabeth Hollingworth xped j die.
23/03/1576Itm. Willm Gilliam xped xxiijo die Martii.
24/03/1576Itm. Joseph fetcher xped xxiiijo die Martii.
1577
April
17/04/1577Itm. William diconson xped xvijo die.
22/04/1577Itm. William dice xped xxijo die Aprilis.
May
08/05/1577Itm. Robert Leaper xped viijo die.
10/05/1577Itm. Richard Smith xped xo die.
June
04/06/1577Itm. William Wilson xped iiijo die Junii.
July
??/07/1577Itm. NV Nelson son of ffraunces Nelson xped xxijo die.
September
15/09/1577Itm. Margret Bradley xped xvo die.
15/09/1577Itm. Alice Lawson xped eodem die.
October
03/10/1577Itm. William dawson xped iijo die.
06/10/1577Itm. Launcelot pereson xped vjo die.
13/10/1577Itm. Isabell Walker xped xiijo die.
February
02/02/1577Itm. James Hamond xped ijo die.
1578
April
20/04/1578Itm. Willm Mitton xped xxo die.
May
13/05/1578Itm. Margaret Coltres doughter of hugh Coltres xped xiijo die.
30/05/1578Itm. John Morleyn son of John Morlayn xped xxxo die.
June
02/06/1578Itm. Margaret Atkin doughter of John Atkin of Lumby xped ijo die Junii.
20/06/1578Itm. James Hutchinson son of Richard hutchenison xped xxo die.
27/06/1578Itm. Gervase dice son of John dice xped xxvijo die.
July
01/07/1578Itm. Mary doughter of david Calverd xped j die.
October
01/10/1578Itm. William Pereson xped j die.
05/10/1578Itm. Katteren Tomson xped vo die.
26/10/1578Itm. Jent Meuse xped xxvjo die.
November
10/11/1578Itm. William Bradley xped xo die.
13/11/1578Itm. Margret Bradley xped xiijo die.
December
05/12/1578Itm. John Austinson xped vo die.
27/12/1578Itm. Willm Bew xped xxvijo die.
January
31/01/1578Itm. Thomas Gaton xped xxxjo die.
February
06/02/1578Itm. Jent Longwood xped vjo die.
11/02/1578Itm. John Wray son of George Wray xped xjo die.
08/03/1578Itm. Katteren Smith doughter of thomas Smith xped viijo die Martii.
1579
May
10/05/1579Itm. Agnes Bolton xped xo die.
13/05/1579Itm. Elizabethe Huscroft doughter of henry Huscroft of Burton xped xiijo die.
July
19/07/1579Itm. dorithie Hollingworthe xped xixo die.
August
19/08/1579Itm. Wm halleley son of Wm hallely of frieston xped xixo die.
September
08/09/1579Itm. Mathew Nelson son of ffraunces Nelson xped viijo die.
November
24/11/1579Itm. Isabell diconson doughter of thomas diconson of ffrieston xped xxiiijo die.
January
20/01/1579Itm. Isabell & Elizabethe hamond children of Wm hamond xped xxo die.
February
05/02/1579Itm. William Turpin son of John Turpin of ffrieston xped vo die.
19/02/1579Itm. Thomas Mayson son of Thomas Mayson xped xixo die.
1580
March
26/03/1580Itm. Mary Shippen doughter of James Shipen xped xxvjo die.
April
30/04/1580Itm. John Colley xped xxxo die.
June
19/06/1580Itm. John Muncaster a bastard xped xixo die.
26/06/1580Itm. John Hutchinson son of Richard hutchinson xped xxvjo die.
July
04/07/1580Itm. John Walker son of thomas Walker of hillome xped iiijo die.
24/07/1580Itm. John Wright daughter of thomas Wright of hillome xped xxiiijo die.
25/07/1580Itm. Jenet Bolton doughter of thomas Bolton of Burton xped xxvo die.
August
11/08/1580Itm. Isabell Pereson doughter of Willm Pereson of hillom xped xjo die.
21/08/1580Itm. ffraunces Wray doughter of george wray xped xxjo die.
September
11/09/1580Itm. John Tomson son of ffraunces tomson widow xped xjo die.
October
02/10/1580Itm William Calverd son of david Calverd xped ijo die.
11/10/1580Itm. Jenet Hollingwoorth doughter of Lyonell hollingwoorth of Burton xped xjo die.
17/10/1580Itm. ffraunces Austinson doughter of thomas Austinson xped xvijo die.
November
19/11/1580Itm. William Browne son of Anthony Browne xped xixo die.
December
13/12/1580Itm. ffraunces Morlayn doughter of John Morlayn xped xiijo die.
24/12/1580Itm. Willm Pereson & Ellyn Pereson children of Robert Pereson of Burton xped xxiiijo die.
28/12/1580Itm. ffraunces Roundell doughter of Ralphe Roundell xped xxviijo die.
January
28/01/1580Itm. An Turpin a Bastard doughter to Katteren Turpin xped xxviijo die.
February
19/02/1580Itm. ffraunces Coltres son of Hugh Coltres xped xixo die.
20/02/1580Itm. Thomas Gilliam son of John Gilliam xped xxo die.
1581
May
02/05/1581Itm. thomas Bew son of thomas Bew of hillome xped ijo die.
04/05/1581Itm. Jane Meuse doughter of thomas Muse xped iiijo die.
November
11/11/1581Itm. Elizabeth Campinet doughter of Richard Campinet xped xjo die.
11/11/1581Itm. Ellen Taylor doughter of one Brian Taylor a Londoner xped xjo die.
15/11/1581Itm. John Mitton son of henry Mitton xped xvo die.
30/11/1581Itm. Robert Hamond son of Arthure Hamond xped xxxo die.
December
30/12/1581Itm. Margaret Berredge doughter of Willm Berredge of Hillome xped xxxo die.
January
20/01/1581Itm. Brian Austinson son of Thomas Austinson xped xxo die.
28/01/1581Itm. John Longwood son of Henry Longwood of Burton xped xxviijo.
February
03/02/1581Itm. Thomas Nelson son of ffraunces Nelson xped iijo die.
March
08/03/1581Itm. dorithy Pereson doughter of Willm Pereson of hillome xped viijo die.
11/03/1581Itm. William Hamond son of John Hamond of hillome xped xjo die.
1582
April
23/04/1582Itm. Ralph Bradley son of ffraunces Bradley xped xxiijo die.
July
25/07/1582Itm. Margaret Wells doughter of Robert Wells of hillom xped xxvo die.
August
01/08/1582Itm. John Hemmingway son of Richard Hemmingway xped j die.
01/08/1582Itm. ffraunces Hemmingway doughter of the sd. Ric. hemmingway xped j die.
September
30/09/1582Itm. Jane Browne doughter of Anthony Browne xped xxxo die.
October
28/10/1582Itm. John Procter son of Edward Procter xped xxviijo die.
November
13/11/1582Itm. lsabell Mason doughter of thomas Mason xped xiijo die.
December
06/12/1582Itm. dorithie Roundell doughter of Ralph Roundell xped vjo die.
20/12/1582Itm. Elizabethe Bolton doughter of John Bolton xped xxo die.
27/12/1582Itm. dorithie Hallaley doughter of Willm hallaley of (friston xped xxvijo die.
January
21/01/1582Itm. dorithy Hutchinson doughter of Richard Hutchinson xped xxjo die.
24/01/1582Itm. Margaret Baker doughter of John Baker xped xxiiijo die.
February
12/02/1582Itm. Christopher Wilson son of Mr Willm Wilson xped xijo die.
1583
April
19/04/1583Itm. Elizabeth diconson xped xixo die.
May
01/05/1583Itm. Margret Rawling a bastard xped j die.
June
09/06/1583Itm. ffraunces Shippen doughter of James Shippen xped ixo die.
July
07/07/1583Itm. Elizabeth Skilbeck doughter of John Skilbeck xped vijo die.
21/07/1583Thomas Shippen son of John Shippin xped xxjo die.
August
30/08/1583Itm. George Turpin son of John Turpin xped xxxo die.
September
04/09/1583Itm. Willm Crowder son of George Crowder xped iiijo die.
October
23/10/1583Itm. Elizabeth Coltres doughter of Hugh Coltres xped xxiijo die.
November
29/11/1583Itm. John Morlay son of John Morlay xped xxixo die.
December
29/12/1583Itm. Alice Bew doughter of thomas Bew xped at Birkin xxixo die.
January
26/01/1583Itm. Agnes Hallaley doughter of William Hallaley xped xxvjo die.
February
28/02/1583Itm. Peter son of Ric. hemingway xped xxviijo die.
March
11/03/1583Itm. Nicholas Muse xped xjo die.
1584
May
11/05/1584Itm. Margaret Gilliam doughter of John Gilliam xped xjo die.
13/05/1584Itm. Margaret Wray doughter of George wray xped xiijo die.
30/05/1584Itm. Robert Hamond son of John Hamond xped xxxo die.
June
12/06/1584Itm. Joseph son of thomas Wright xped xijo die.
July
21/07/1584Itm. Nicholas Briggs son of John Briggs xped xxjo die.
August
01/08/1584Itm. ffraunces Bolton doughter of thomas Bolton xped j die.
09/08/1584Itm. Richard Collet son of William Collet xped ixo die.
27/08/1584Itm. Stephen Nelson son of ffraunces Nelson xped xxvijo die.
September
08/09/1584Itm. Mary Baker doughter of John Baker xped viijo die.
October
25/10/1584Itm. George Rawson son of John Rawson xped xxvo die.
December
27/12/1584Itm. Millesans Thornton doughter of Edmund Thornton xped xxvijo die.
January
08/01/1584Itm. Thomas Barmbee son of William Barmbee xped viijo die.
12/01/1584Itm. Robert Mason son of Thomas Mason xped xijo die.
1585
April
28/04/1585Itm. ffraunces Shippen doughter of John Shippen xped xxviijo die.
July
16/07/1585Itm. Ellen Scrivener doughter of ffraunces Scrivener xped xvjo die.
August
22/08/1585Itm. Batholomew Longwood son of Henry Longwood xped xxijo die.
September
07/09/1585Itm. Mary dean doughter of Nicholas dean xped vijo die.
25/09/1585Itm. Nicholas diconson son of thomas diconson xped xxvo die.
29/09/1585Itm. dorothie Bradley doughter of ffraunces Bradley xped xxixo die.
October
07/10/1585Itm. William Hemingway son of Richard hemingway xped vijo die.
14/10/1585Itm. William Berridge son of William Berridge of Hillome xped xiiijo die.
30/10/1585Itm. John Skilbeck son of John Skilbecke xped xxxo die.
November
16/11/1585Itm. Nicholas Mitton son of Henry Mitton xped xvjo die.
December
18/12/1585Itm. Ralph Roundell son of Elizabeth Roundell widow xped xviijo die.
January
12/01/1585Itm. Elizabeth hamond doughter of Jo: hamond xped xijo die.
28/01/1585Itm. Elizabeth Colliet doughter of Richard Colliet xped xxviijo die.
February
14/02/1585Itm. John Thornton son of Edmund Thornton xped xiiijo die.
March
01/03/1585B. Itm. Jane Shippen doughter of James Shippen xped j die & buried viijo die.
21/03/1585Itm. Margaret Atkinson doughter of Isabell Atkinson widow xped xxjo die.
1586
April
26/04/1586Itm. John Wilie son of William Wilie xped xxvjo die.
June
15/06/1586Itm. Margaret Norton a Bastard xped xvo die.
July
17/07/1586Nicholas Bew son of Thomas Bew xped xvijo die.
August
25/08/1586Margaret Lumasse daughter of Elliseus Lumasse xped xxvo die.
November
01/11/1586Margaret Owstabie doughter of Richard Owstabie xped j die.
10/11/1586James Armitage son of Richard Armitage xped xo die.
12/11/1586Richard danniell son of Alexander danniell xped xijo die.
30/11/1586Robert Playfear son of Edmund Playfear xped xxxo die.
December
09/12/1586William Scrivener son of ffraunces Scrivener xped ixo die.
February
18/02/1586Katteren Procter doughter of Mr Nicolas Procter xped xviijo die.
18/02/1586Margaret Wilson doughter of Robert Wilson xped eodem die.
26/02/1586Robert Thornton son of Edmund Thornton xped xxvjo die.
March
05/03/1586ffraunces Rawson doughter of John Rawson xped vo die.
1587
April
02/04/1587Jenet Bramham doughter of Timothy Bramham xped ijo die.
05/04/1587John Browne son of Anthony Browne xped vo die.
12/04/1587William Nelson son of William Nelson of the hill xped xijo die.
May
14/05/1587Willm Barmbie son of William Barmbie xped xiiijo die.
25/05/1587An Bolton daughter of John Bolton xped xxvo die.
June
18/06/1587Thomas Morlayn son of John Morlayn xped xviijo die.
August
27/08/1587George Hemmingway son of Ric. hemmingway xped xxvijo die.
September
03/09/1587John Shippen son of James Shippen xped iijo die.
January
20/01/1587Fraunces Scrivener doughter of ffraunces Scrivener xped xxo die.
February
04/02/1587George dannyell son of Alexander dannyell xped iiijo die.
March
06/03/1587Alice Muse doughter of Thomas Muse xped vjo die.
22/03/1587Thomas Hemmingway son of Peter Hemmingway xped xxijo die.
23/03/1587Jenet Gilliam doughter of John Gilliam xped xxiijo die.
1588
April
18/04/1588Elizabeth Thornton doughter of Thomas Thornton xped xviijo die.
August
18/08/1588James Wilburn son of James Wilburn xped xviijo die.
September
25/09/1588Richard Beridge son of Robert Berridge xped xxvo die.
November
03/11/1588Elizabeth Turner doughter of henry turner xped iijo die.
09/11/1588An Bramham doughter of timothy Bramham xped ixo die.
09/11/1588Jane Morlay doughter of John Morlay xped ixo die.
December
01/12/1588Robert Nelson son of William Nelson xped j die.
February
05/02/1588Thomas Hamond son of John Hamond xped vo die.
22/02/1588An Ellison doughter of John Ellison xped xxijo die.
25/02/1588dorithy Mason doughter of Thomas Mason xped xxvo die.
March
21/03/1588Jane Lummasse doughter of Ellisse Lummas xped xxjo die.
1589
April
21/04/1589Robert Bew son of thomas Bew xped xxjo die.
May
01/05/1589William dice son of John dice xped j die.
03/05/1589Essam Norman doughter of Mr George Norman xped iijo die.
03/05/1589Henry Huscroft son of Henry Huscroft xped iijo die.
07/05/1589William Nettleton son of Wm Nettleton xped vijo die.
07/05/1589ffraunces Wilkinson doughter of Robert Wilkinson xped vijo die.
30/05/1589Margaret Wilson doughter of Robert Wilson xped xxxo the.
July
21/07/1589Isabell Hemmingway doughter of Richard Hemmingway xped xxjo die.
August
31/08/1589Elizabeth Rudd doughter of Edmund Rudd xped xxxjo die.
December
07/12/1589Robert Turpin son of John Turpin xped vijo die.
09/12/1589An Elme doughter of Wm Elm xped ixo die.
January
16/01/1589George son of Roger Norman xped xvjo die.
February
22/02/1589Margaret Hemmingway doughter of Nicolas Hemmingway xped xxijo die.
March
07/03/1589Barbara Skilbeck doughter of John Skilbeck xped vijo die.
11/03/1589Elizabeth Bramham doughter of timothy Bramham xped xjo die.
21/03/1589Alice Bolton doughter of John Bolton xped xxjo die.
1590
April
15/04/1590William dannyell son of Alexander dannyell xped xvo die.
May
13/05/1590Elizabethe Scot doughter of ffraunces scot xped xiijo die.
September
20/09/1590Alice Barmbie doughter of William Barmbie xped xxo die.
October
13/10/1590Margaret Scrivener doughter of ffraunces Scrivener xped xiijo die.
30/10/1590Elizabethe Wells doughter of William Wells xped ultimo die.
November
01/11/1590Jane Wilson doughter of Mr William Wilson xped j die.
01/11/1590George Northen son of Andrew Northen xped j die.
27/11/1590Margaret Watkin doughter of Anthony Watkin xped xxvijo die.
31/11/1590Elizabethe doughter of Roger Norman xped eodem die.
31/11/1590Nicolas Wilburn son of James Wilburn xped eodem die.
January
18/01/1590George Berredge son of Robert Berredge xped xviijo die.
20/01/1590William the bastard of John Bradford xped xxo die.
March
14/03/1590Robert son of Ric Hemmingway xped xiiijo die.
1591
April
20/04/1591William son of thomas Chambers xped xxo die.
October
30/10/1591Jane doughter of henry Roundell xped xxxo die.
November
21/11/1591Richard son of Edmond Rud xped xxjo die.
December
24/12/1591doroty doughter of Nicolas hemingway xped xxiiijo die.
February
02/02/1591Thomas son of thomas Mewse xped ijo die.
March
19/03/1591Dorothie Morlay xped xixo die.
1592
April
11/04/1592ffraunces and Alice doughters of widow Elme xped xjo die.
23/04/1592George son of John Hodgeson xped xxiijo die.
May
16/05/1592An doughter of the said dannyell xped eodem die.
29/05/1592William Nelson son of Willm Nelson Junior xped xxixo die.
30/05/1592An doughter of John Yeadon xped ultimo die.
June
16/06/1592Elizabeth doughter of ffraunces Scrivener xped xvjo die.
25/06/1592Roger Bew son of thomas Bew xped xxvo die.
28/06/1592George son of Henry Turner xped xxviijo die.
July
09/07/1592Jane doughter of Thomas Thornton xped ixo die.
August
02/08/1592An and Margaret Bond children of Gregory Bond xped ijo die.
18/08/1592dorothy Hartley doughter of Robert Hartley of Burton xped xviijo die.
27/08/1592Elizabeth Wilson doughter of Mr William Wilson xped xxvijo die.
September
08/09/1592Richard dice son of John dice xped viijo die.
08/09/1592An doughter of Anthony Watkin xped eodem die.
13/09/1592Robert Beridge son of Robert Beridge xped xiijo die.
17/09/1592Willm Brown son of Launcelot Brown xped xvijo die.
October
08/10/1592Margaret Wilkinson doughter of Robert Wilkinson xped viijo die.
November
17/11/1592George Wells son of Wm Wells xped xvijo die.
19/11/1592Jane Bolton doughter of John Bolton xped xixo die.
December
03/12/1592Isabell Bramham doughter of Tymothie Bramham xped iijo die.
07/12/1592Roger son of Wm Smith of Burton xped vijo die.
January
02/01/1592Ellen doughter of Lawrence Wilson xped ijo die.
25/01/1592Margaret doughter of John Bradford xped xxvo die.
25/01/1592Richard son of Anthony Browne xped eodem die.
14/02/1592Christopher son of Wm Bradford xped xiiijo die ffebruarii.
31/02/1592An doughter of Ellis Lumas xped ultimo die ffebruarii.
March
21/03/1592Margaret Bradley doughter of thomas Bradley xped xxjo die.
1593
March
30/03/1593Robert son of George Atkinson xped xxxo die.
July
22/07/1593Margery Grannt xped xxijo die.
September
21/09/1593Wm Laycock the son of Jenet laycock being a bastard xped eodem die.
October
31/10/1593Margaret Nelson doughter of the ad. Wm, Nelson xped eodem die.
December
13/12/1593Robert Bond son of Gregorie Bond xped xiijo die.
January
16/01/1593Margaret Turner doughter of Henry Turner xped xvjo die.
February
21/02/1593John Roundell son of Henry Roundell xped xxjo die.
21/02/1593ffraunces Clark son of Thomas Clark xped eodem die.
27/02/1593Margaret Haslewood doughter of John Haslewood xped xxvijo die.
March
13/03/1593Katteren Wells doughter of Wm Wells xped xiijo die.
16/03/1593Alexander Norman son of Mr Roger Norman xped xvjo die.
1594
April
16/04/1594Richard hemingway son of Nicolas Hemmingway xped xvjo die.
28/04/1594Margret Smith doughter of Wm Smith of Burton xped xxviijo die.
May
20/05/1594Margret Rud doughter of Edmund Rud xped xxo die.
26/05/1594ffraunces doughter of Robert Howdell xped xxvjo die.
June
02/06/1594ffraunces Longwood doughter of Henry Longwood of Burton xped ijo die.
August
24/08/1594Katteren doughter of Warin Walker of Stillingfleet xped xxiiijo die.
September
01/09/1594ffraunces Northen doughter of Andrew Northen xped j die.
01/09/1594Alice Scrivener doughter of ffraunces Scrivener xped j die.
29/09/1594Jane doughter of Wm Beridge of Burton xped xxixo die.
29/09/1594Arthure son of thomae Chambers xped eodem die.
October
06/10/1594Elizabeth Bradford doughter of John Bradford xped vjo die.
December
08/12/1594Jennet Marcer doughter of John Marcer xped viijo die.
15/12/1594John Beridge son of Robert Beridge xped xvo die.
26/12/1594George Hemingway son of Richard Hemingway xped xxvjo die.
January
05/01/1594George Bramham xped vo die.
19/01/1594ffraunces Watkin son of Anthony watkin xped xixo die.
March
09/03/1594William Richardson son of Hugh Richardson xped ixo die.
16/03/1594Margaret Robinson doughter of Edward Robinson xped xvjo die.
1595
April
06/04/1595ffraunces Hartley doughter of Robert Hartley xped vjo die.
27/04/1595Jens doughter of John Haslewood xped xxvijo die.
May
24/05/1595George Wharledayle and ffraunces Wharledayle sons of Brian Wharledayl xped xxiiijo die.
June
01/06/1595Elizabeth Spinck daughter of John Spinck xped j die.
08/06/1595John Loft son of Nicolas Loft xped viijo die.
08/06/1595An Nelson doughter of Wm Nelson Junior xped viijo die.
22/06/1595Isabell Hasleybie doughter of Elizabeth Hasleybie widow xped xxijo die.
29/06/1595George Bew son of Thomas Bew xped xxixo die.
July
20/07/1595Edward Bolton son of Wm Bolton xped xxo die.
August
10/08/1595Elizabeth Wilkinson doughter of Robert Wilkinson xped xo die.
10/08/1595Jenet Brown doughter of Elizabeth Brown a widow which late came from Blithe xped eodem die.
November
16/11/1595Dorothy Graunger xped xvjo die.
30/11/1595William the Bastard of Edward Procter xped xxxo die.
December
07/12/1595Margaret Johnson xped vijo die.
January
01/01/1595Jane Bradford doughter of Wm Bradford xped j die.
March
07/03/1595B. John Lumby xped vijo die and buried ixo die.
21/03/1595Jenet Browne doughter of Launcelot Brown xped xxjo die.
1596
May
20/05/1596Robert Spinck son of John Spinck xped xxo die.
June
01/06/1596Agnes doughter of John bolton of Burton xped j die.
06/06/1596William Turner son of the said henry turner xped vjo die.
06/06/1596Jenet Burton doughter of John Burton xped vjo die.
27/06/1596Katteren doughter of Wm Nelson Junior xped xxvijo die
July
04/07/1596John Pereson son of Elizabethe Pereson of hillome widow late wief of John Pereson deceased xped iiijo die
August
01/08/1596ffraunces Grannt doughter of thomae Grannt xped j die.
September
19/09/1596Katteren Harrison doughter of one John Harrison a Strannger xped xixo die.
19/09/1596Christofer son of Nicolas hemmingway xped eodem die.
October
03/10/1596ffraunces son of gregory Bond xped iijo die.
10/10/1596Thomas Roundell son of Henry Roundell xped xo die.
31/10/1596George Gilliam son of Richard Gilliam xped xxxjo die.
November
07/11/1596Agnes Clark doughter of thomae Clark xped eodem die.
14/11/1596An Walker doughter of ffraunces Walker of Stillingfleete xped xiiijo die.
17/11/1596George son of Edmund Rud xped xvijo die.
January
16/01/1596ffraunces Mitton xped xvjo die.
23/01/1596Christofer son of Richard Hemmingway xped xxiijo die.
February
06/02/1596Robert Wells son of Wm Wells xped vjo die.
March
20/03/1596Isabell Vevers xped xxo die.
1597
April
24/04/1597Thomas Berridge son of Robert Berridge xped xxiiijo die.
May
01/05/1597Thomas Spinck son of John Spinck xped j die.
15/05/1597George son of henry Longwood xped xvo die.
15/05/1597Ellen doughter of Robert Butler xped xvo die.
August
07/08/1597Jane Ellys doughter of John Ellis xped vijo die.
September
25/09/1597Willm Norman son of Mr George Norman xped xxvo die.
October
16/10/1597John Lumby son of Mathew Lumby xped xvjo die.
20/10/1597Jane Bradford doughter of John Bradford xped xxo die.
November
24/11/1597ffraunces doughter of henry Rodins xped xxiiijo die.
30/11/1597Jent Bolton doughter of John Bolton xped xxxo die.
30/11/1597Edward Scrivener son of Frannces Scrivener of Hambleton was xped in the Parish Church of Brayton xxxo die Novembris, 1597.
December
11/12/1597Alice Robinson doughter of Edward Robinson xped xjo die.
March
03/03/1597John Bew son of thomas Bew xped iijo die.
1598
April
02/04/1598Roger Northen son of Andrew Northen xped ijo die.
02/04/1598Jane doughter of Nicolas Hemingway xped ijo die.
June
11/06/1598George Lummas son of Ellis Lummas xped xjo die.
13/06/1598William Spinck son of John Spinck xped xiijo die.
29/06/1598Henry Oldfeild son of Thomas Oldfeild xped xxixo die.
July
10/07/1598Edward Gilliam son of Ric. Gilliam xped xo die.
August
06/08/1598Katteren Chambers doughter of thomas Chambers xped vjo die.
06/08/1598Richard Richardson son of Hughe Richardson xped eod vjo die.
20/08/1598Mary Beridge doughter of widow Beridge of Burton xped eodem die.
September
03/09/1598John Illingwoorth xped iijo die.
03/09/1598Thomas Hartley xped eod iijo die.
20/09/1598Wm Bradford son of Margret Bradford widow xped xxo die.
October
18/10/1598B. Richard Bond xped xviijo die and buried xxvjo die.
28/10/1598Mary Nelson doughter of Wm Nelson Junior xped xxviijo die.
November
07/11/1598Margret Wells doughter of Wm Wells xped vijo die.
19/11/1598George Norman son of Mr George Norman xped xixo die.
25/11/1598ffraunces Johnson son of Ric. Johnson xped xxvo die.
30/11/1598William Laycock son of Wm Laycock xped xxxo die.
December
21/12/1598ffraunces Turner xped xxjo die.
21/12/1598Thomas Watkin xped xxjo die.
January
06/01/1598Margret Bramham xped vjo die.
27/01/1598Elizabeth and Ann Ward Twinnes xped xxvijo die.
February
02/02/1598Alice Spinck doughter of Robert Spinck xped ijo die.
06/02/1598Richard Clark xped vjo die.
10/02/1598Nicholas Leathom xped xo die.
16/02/1598William Vevers xped xvjo die.
1599
May
20/05/1599Elizabeth doughter of Arthure Johnson xped xxo die.
27/05/1599Robert Valentine xped xxvijo die.
27/05/1599Isabell Pereson doughter of John Pereson xped xxvijo die.
June
24/06/1599Robert haslewood xped xxiiijo die.
24/06/1599Thomas Burton xped eodem xxiiijo die.
July
29/07/1599Isabell Rud xped xxixo die.
August
19/08/1599xpofer Spinck son of John Spinck xped xixo die.
September
20/09/1599An Gilliam doughter of Richard Gilliam xped xxo die.
23/09/1599Richard Ellys son of John Ellys xped xxiijo die.
October
07/10/1599Robert Shan xped vijo die.
28/10/1599Elizabeth Wilson doughter of Christofer Wilson of Hillom xped xxviijo die.
November
13/11/1599Roger Becket son of Richary Becket of Burton xped xiijo die.
December
03/12/1599Marie Waulde doughter of Nicholas Waulde of ffrieston xped iijo die.
26/12/1599Mary Roundell doughter of Henry Roundell of ffrieston xped xxvjo die.
January
06/01/1599Margaret Scroop a Bastard whose ffather is not knowne being doughter to An Scroope Vagrant Beggar xped vjo die.
22/01/1599Willm Rodehowse son of Henry Rodous of ffrieston xped xxijo die.
February
02/02/1599Mary Leaper doughter of thomas Leaper of hillome xped ijo die.
27/02/1599John Ledsham son of Fraunces Ledsham of Hambleton xped at Brayton Church xxvijo die Februarii 1599.
25/02/1599dorithie Richardson doughter of Hugh Richardson of ffrieston xped xxvo die.
1600
April
06/04/1600John Chamber son of Thomas Chamber of Hillome xped vjo die.
May
13/05/1600Margaret Wilson doughter of Mr Willm Wilson junior xped xiijo die 1600 ut supra.
June
01/06/1600Jane Richardson doughter of W. Richardson of ffrieston dwelling at the West end of the towne xped j die.
06/06/1600Richard Bradforth son of John Bradforth of Hillome xped vjo die.
07/06/1600Mary Berridge and Alice Berridge doughters of Robert Berridge of ffrieston xped vijmo die.
July
20/07/1600Isabell Robinson doughter of Edward Robinson of Hillom xped xxmo die.
30/07/1600Willm Bond and Thomas Bond sons of Gregory Bond of ffrieston xped xxxmo die.
August
10/08/1600Jane Rhodes doughter of Brian Rhodes of Burton xped xmo die.
30/08/1600John Spinck and Elizabeth Spinck children of John Spinck of hillom xped ultimo die.
September
07/09/1600Isabell Butler doughter of Robert Butler of Hillom xped vijmo die.
12/09/1600Robert Walker son of John Walker of ffrieston xped xijo die.
15/09/1600Margaret Bedall doughter of John Bedall of ffrieston xped xvo die.
21/09/1600Mary Northen doughter of Andrew Northen of Burton xped xxjmo die.
24/09/1600George Howdell son of John Howdell of Burton xped xxiiijo die.
28/09/1600Richard Hemmingway son of Richard Hemmingway of hillome xped xxviijo die.
October
26/10/1600Jenet Lumbie doughter of Mathewe Lumbie of ffrieston xped xxvjmo die.
November
02/11/1600John Norman son of Mr George Norman of Burton xped ijo die.
26/11/1600William Boak son of Isabell Boak remayneing wth Thomas Heiforth of hillome xped xxvjmo die.
December
10/12/1600Richard Lummas son of Elias Lummas xped xmo die.
27/12/1600Bridget Clark doughter of Thomas Clark of ffrieston xped xxvijmo die.
January
04/01/1600Christopher dannyell son of Wm dannyell of Steeton in Shereburn pishe xped iiijo die.
March
04/03/1600Mary Browne doughter of Launcelet Brown of ffrieston xped iiijto die.
08/03/1600Margaret Bolton doughter of John Boulton of Burton xped viijo die.
22/03/1600Alice Tutill doughter of thomas Tutill of Burton xped xxijmo die.
1601
March
29/03/1601John Crosland son of Peter Crosland of ffrieston xped xxixno die.
April
11/04/1601ffraunces Pereson doughter of John Pereson of ffriston xped xjo die.
19/04/1601An Wells doughter of W Wells of hillom xped xixmo die.
19/04/1601Isabell Hill doughter of Thomas Hill of hillom xped eodem die.
June
15/06/1601Richard Vevers son of Willm Vevers of hillome xped xvo die.
22/06/1601Bridget Middlewood doughter of John Middlewood of ffrieston xped xxijo die.
July
08/07/1601Margret Norman doughter of Mr Roger Norman of Burton xped viijo die.
15/07/1601Thorns ffoyster son of George ffoyster of Burton xped xvo die.
August
04/08/1601John Ward son of Willm Ward of Hillom xped iiijto die.
13/08/1601George Spinck son of Robert Spinck of hillome xped xiijmo die.
17/08/1601Bridget Gilliam doughter of Richard Gilliam of hillome xped xvijmo die.
30/08/1601Thomas dobson son of Robert dobson of ffrieston xped xxxmo die.
September
13/09/1601Margaret Belton doughter of thomas Bolton of Burton xped xiijmo die.
15/09/1601Elizabeth Nelson doughter of John Nelson of Monckfrieston xped xvmo die.
November
14/11/1601Godfrey Spinck son of John Spinck of hillome xped xiiijo die.
December
13/12/1601John Bond son of Gregorie Bond of ffrieston xped xiijo die.
15/12/1601Alice Norman Doughter of Mr George Norman xped xvo die.
January
14/01/1601Priscilla ffletcher doughter of John ffletcher the younger of ffrieston xped xiiijo die.
26/01/1601George Wauld son of Nicholas Wauld of frieston xped xxvjo die.
31/01/1601Thomas Ellysse son of John Ellysse of ffrieston xped xxxjmo die.
February
17/02/1601Anne Shan doughter of Robert Shan of ffrieston xped eod. die.
23/02/1601John Leathome son of Thomas Leathome of ffrieston xped xxiijo die.
1602
May
13/05/1602Nicholas Berredge son of Robert Berredge of ffrieston xped xiijo die.
30/05/1602Bridget Johnson doughter of Arthure Johnson of Hillom xped xxx die.
June
24/06/1602Robert Leaper son of Thomas Leaper of hillom xped xxiiijo die.
24/06/1602John West son of James West of hillom xped eod. die.
November
07/11/1602Elsabethe Hill doughter of Thomas Hill of Hillome xped vijmo die.
28/11/1602John Nelson son of John Nelson of ffrieston xped xxviijo die.
December
05/12/1602Elsabeth Norman doughter of Mr George Norman of Burton xped vo die.
19/12/1602Margett Sayner doughter of xpofer Sayn' of Hillom xped xixo die.
January
24/01/1602Elizabeth Robinson doughter of Edward Robinson of hillom xped xxiiijo die.
24/01/1602ffraunces Howdell doughter of John Howdell of Burton xped eodem die.
February
08/02/1602Marie Willson doughter of Mr William Willson junior xped viijo die.
09/02/1602Marie Watkin Doughter of Anthonie Watkin xped ixo die ffebru.
March
05/03/1602Willm Ellysse son of John Ellysse xped vo die.
13/03/1602ffraunces Dussan doughter of Richard dussan xped xiijmo die.
1603
April
01/04/1603Jane Bond doughter of Gregorie Bond xped j die.
22/04/1603Jenet Ouldroyd doughter of Thomas Ouldroyd xped xxijo die.
22/04/1603Marie Bedall doughter of John Beadall xped die p'dcto viz. 22.
May
06/05/1603Margaret Spinck doughter of John Spinck of hillom xped vjo die.
June
12/06/1603Francis Nelson son of Willm Nelson xped xijmo die in the parish Church of Addingham.
July
24/07/1603Eupham Bolton doughter of John Bolton of Burton xped xxiiijo die.
31/07/1603Hughe Pigot a Bastard son of Margret Pigot begotten as she sayeth by Michaell Harrison an hostler dwelling Wth one Mr ffroome in London near newgate att the signe of the seriante Head xped xxxjmo die.
August
05/08/1603Edward Wells son of Willm Wells of Hillom xped vo die.
September
25/09/1603Mabell Cressee doughter of Mr Everingham Cressee Esquirer xped at rest park xxvo die.
October
14/10/1603Robert Wells son of Edward Wells of Hillom xped xiiijo die.
November
20/11/1603Agnes Cuningham doughter of Mr Brian Cuningham xped xxo die.
December
03/12/1603Alexander Tutill son of Thomas Tutill of Burton xped iijo die.
January
16/01/1603Mary Dobson doughter of Robert Jobson of Monkefrieston xped xvjo die.
19/01/1603Alice Norman doughter of Mr Roger Norman of Burton xped xixo die.
February
02/02/1603William Browne son of W Cuthbert Browne of Lumby wtin the Parish of Shereburne xped ijo die.
12/02/1603Edmund Lapidge xped xijo die.
March
01/03/1603William Wilson son of Mr William Wilson junior xped at Rawden in Guyseley parish j die.
11/03/1603Robert Spynck son of Robert Spinck of Hyllom xped xjmo die.
21/03/1603John Barmbowe son of John Barmbowe of ffrieston xped xxjmo die.
1604
April
14/04/1604Elizabeth Smythies doughter of Edithe Smythies of Hillome being (as she affirmethe) bastard to Willm Palmer of Coates xped xiiijth die.
15/04/1604John Clark son of Thomas Clarke of frieston xped xvo die.
15/04/1604Nicolas Crosland son of Peter Crosland of frieston xped xvo die.
29/04/1604Elizabethe ffeild doughter of Robert ffeild of Hillom xped xxixo die.
May
13/05/1604Thomas Ward son of William Ward of Hillom xped xiijo die.
25/05/1604Thomas Shan son of Robert Shan of frieston xped xxv die.
June
19/06/1604Alice Northen doughter of Andrewe Northen of Burton xped xixo die.
July
05/07/1604An Spinck doughter of John Spinck of Hillom xped vo die.
08/07/1604Richard Shippen son of William Shippen of Hillom xped viijo die.
25/07/1604James Roundeyll son of Henry Roundell of frieston xped xxvo die.
29/07/1604John ffletcher son of John ffletcher junior of frieston xped xxixo die.
September
02/09/1604Jane Johnson doughter of Arthure Johnson of hillom xped ijo die.
21/09/1604Mathew Bolton son of Thomas Bolton of Burton xped xxjmo die.
October
10/10/1604Jane Rawlinson doughter of Robert Rawlinson of frieston xped xo die.
November
01/11/1604Isabell doughter of hughe Richardson of frieston xped j die.
21/11/1604Dorothie Wauld doughter of Nicholas Wauld of frieston xped xxjmo die.
25/11/1604William son of Robert Buttler of hillom xped xxvo die.
December
21/12/1604John Bedall son of John beedall of frieston xped xxjmo die.
February
10/02/1604Katherin doughter of John Ellysse of frieston xped xo die.
15/02/1604Margaret doughter of John Brown of frieston xped xvo die.
1605
March
25/03/1605James Ledsom als. Willson a bastard xped xxvo die.
29/03/1605Isabell West doughter of James West of Hillom xped xxixo die.
June
??/06/1605Alice Bond doughter of Gregory Bond of frieston xped
23/06/1605Mathew Lumby son of Mathew Lumby of frieston xped xxiijo die.
24/06/1605Henry Leathom son of Thomas Leathom of frieston xped xxiiijo.
July
25/07/1605James Spinck son of John Spinck of Hillom xped xxvo die.
September
29/09/1605Margaret Burland doughter of Wm Burland of Burton xped xxixo die.
29/09/1605Thorns Browne son of William Browne of frieston xped eodem die.
November
08/11/1605John Rawlinson son of Robert Rawlinson of friston xped viijo die.
17/11/1605John Procter son of John Procter of frieston xped xvijmo die.
December
05/12/1605Thomas Warde son of William Warde of Hillom xped vo die.
08/12/1605Margret Nelson doughter of William Nelson freeholder xped viijo die.
January
26/01/1605Marie ffeild doughter of Robert (feild of Hillom xped xxvjo die.
February
09/02/1605Elizabeth Wells daughter of Edward Wells of Hillom xped ixo die.
16/02/1605Thomas Clarck son of Thomas Clark of frieston xped xvjo die.
March
23/03/1605Willm Norman son of Mr Roger Norman xped xxiijo die.
1606
March
30/03/1606Isabell Hallalie doughter of David Hallalie xped xxxo die.
April
06/04/1606Barbara Rawe doughter of Xpofer Rawe xped vjo die.
27/04/1606Matthew Hill son of Thomas Hill of Hillom xped xxvijo die.
May
29/05/1606John Morley son of John Morley of frieston xped xxixo die.
June
24/06/1606Thomas Sharp son of John Sharp of hillom xped xxiiijo die.
July
05/07/1606Willm Tutill son of Thomas Tutill of Burton xped vo die.
20/07/1606Eupham Baker doughter of William Baker xped xxo die.
27/07/1606James Leaper son of Thomas Leaper of hillom xped xxvijo die.
??/07/1606Ellen Barker doughter of George Barker of Button xped.
??/07/1606Willm Spinck son of John Spinck of hillom xped eod. die.
August
10/08/1606Marie Harrison doughter of Gyles Harrison xped xo die.
10/08/1606Robert Wilkinson son of Willm Wilkinson of friston xped eod. die.
October
08/10/1606Thomas Spincke son of Robert Spinck xped viijo die.
22/10/1606Edward Robinson son of Edward Robinson xped xxijo die.
November
02/11/1606Marie Cuningham doughter of Mr Brian Cuningham xped ijo die.
09/11/1606Willm Beaw son of Thomas Beaw junior xped ixo die.
December
14/12/1606Mary Sale doughter of Willm Sale xped xiiijo die.
January
06/01/1606Thomas Tasker son of Thomas Tasker xped vjo die.
21/01/1606Willm Procter son of John Procter xped xxjo die.
25/01/1606Joseph Fletcher son of John Fletcher junior xped xxvo die.
February
06/02/1606Bridget Nelson doughter of William Nelson freholder xped vjo die.
March
13/03/1606Willm Burland son of Willm Burland xped xiijo die.
1607
March
30/03/1607Margaret Northen doughter of Andrew Northen xped ultimo die.
April
07/04/1607Jane Taler doughter of Wylliam Tayler of Burton xped vijo die.
May
01/05/1607Thomas son of Richard Browne of hillom xped j die.
June
25/06/1607Alice Dobson Doughter of Robert Dobson xped xxvo die.
August
18/08/1607B. John Bewe son of Thomas Bewe xped xviijo die
September
24/09/1607Agnes ffeild doughter of Robert ffeild xped xxiiijo die.
October
30/10/1607Jane Hallalee doughter of David Hallalee xped xxxmo die.
November
17/11/1607Christopher Wilson son of Mr William Wilson junior xped xvijo die.
December
03/12/1607William Wauld son of Nicholas Wauld xped iijo Die.
January
03/01/1607George Spincke son of John Spincke xped iijo die.
10/01/1607Margaret Baker doughter of Willm Baker xped xo die.
24/01/1607Richard Dawson son of Mathew Dawson xped xxiiijo die.
February
12/02/1607Elizabeth Clark doughter of Thomas Clark xped xijo die.
14/02/1607Brian Selbee son of George Selbee xped xiiijo Die.
March
06/03/1607John the bastard son of Willm Leaf and Isabell Snawden xped vjo die.
13/03/1607Elizabeth West doughter of James West xped xiijo die.
1608
April
24/04/1608William Hill son of Thomas Hill xped xxiiijo die.
May
01/05/1608Thomas Welles son of Edward Welles xped j Die.
09/05/1608Willm Hemmyngway son of John Hemyngway xped ixo Die.
15/05/1608William Brigge son of Robert Brigge xped xvo die.
29/05/1608John Berree son of John Berree xped xxixo die.
29/05/1608Richard Hallelee son of Robert Hallelee xped xxixo die.
June
12/06/1608John Wilkinson son of Willm Wilkinson xped xijo die.
19/06/1608John Oulred son of Thomas Oulred xped xixo die.
24/06/1608Jane dewhirst doughter of Isaac dewhirst xped xxiiijo Die.
26/06/1608John Robinson son of Edward Robinson xped xxvjo die.
July
27/07/1608Henrie Warde son of Willm Warde xped xxvijo die.
August
07/08/1608Thomas Simson son of Thomas Simson a stranger xped vijo die.
07/08/1608Marie Wells doughter of Willm Wells xped eod. die.
September
04/09/1608Robert Bew son of Thomas Bew xped iiijto die.
17/09/1608Eiizabeth Nelson doughter of William Nelson freeholder xped xvijo die.
October
02/10/1608Edward Clarkson son of Roger Clarkson xped ijo die.
November
18/11/1608lsabell Chambers doughter of Thomas Chambers xped xviijo die.
January
01/01/1608Alice Crud doughter of Thomas Crud xped j die.
17/01/1608ffraunces Cuningham doughter of fraunces Cuningham xped xvijo die.
29/01/1608Richard Morley son of John Morley xped xxixo die.
February
??/02/1608Thomas Harrison son of Robert Harrison of Hurst Courtney in Birkin parish xped in frieston Churche.
11/02/1608John Harrison son of Giles Harrison xped xjo die.
24/02/1608Alice Spinck doughter of John Spinck xped xxiiijto die.
March
05/03/1608Jane Leathome doughter of Thomas Leathom xped vo die.
1609
March
29/03/1609An Sugden doughter of Robert Sugden xped xxixo die.
29/03/1609John Parkin son of Henry Parkin xped xxixo die.
May
09/05/1609Susan Rawlinson Doughter of Robert Rawlinson xped ixo die.
July
14/07/1609Bridget Turpin doughter of William Turpin xped xiiijo die.
16/07/1609Priscilla Coningham doughter of M. Bryan Coningham xped xvjo die.
August
15/08/1609William Browne son of Richard Browne xped xvto die.
20/08/1609Richard Spinck son of Robert Spinck xped xxo die.
September
10/09/1609Mary Gilliam doughter of Wm Gilliam xped xmo die.
17/09/1609Jane Tutill doughter of Thomas Tutill xped xvijmo die.
October
08/10/1609John Dobson son of Robert Dobson xped viijo die.
11/10/1609Sibella Selbee doughter of the said George Selbee xped xjmo die.
28/10/1609Edward Sharp son of John Sharp xped xxviijo die.
December
06/12/1609Michaell Browne son of William Browne xped vjto die.
25/12/1609Elizabeth Procter doughter of John Procter xped xxvo die.
1610
March
25/03/1610Robert Wilkinson son of Willm Wilkinson xped xxvo die.
April
22/04/1610Willm Samson son of Robert Samson xped xxijo die.
22/04/1610Elizabeth Parkin doughter of Henry Parkin xped xxijo die.
May
17/05/1610Elizabethe Cawpland doughter of Wm Cawpland xped xvijo.
June
01/06/1610Edward Clark son of Thomas Clark xped primo die.
August
26/08/1610Jane Dawson doughter of Mathewe Dawson xped xxvjto die.
September
23/09/1610John Howdell son of John Howdell of Burton xped xxiijtio die.
October
12/10/1610Margaret Dewhurste doughter of Isaac Dcwhurst xped xijmo die.
November
30/11/1610Willm Berree son of John Berree xped xxxmo die.
January
22/01/1610Robert Hemmyngway son of John Hemmyngway xped xxijo die.
February
08/02/1610Elizabeth Tasker doughter of Thomas Tasker xped viijo die.
10/02/1610Thomas Muce son of John Muce xped xmo die.
28/02/1610Peter Browne son of Richard Browne xped xxviij die.
March
03/03/1610Robert West son of James West xped iijtio die.
03/03/1610John the bastard son of Isabell Johnson xped iijtio die.
17/03/1610Robert Harrison son of Giles Harrison xped xvijmo die.
1611
March
26/03/1611Thomas Chambers son of Thomas Chambers xped xxvjto die.
April
14/04/1611Elizabeth Sugden doughter of Robert Sugden xped 14 die.
17/04/1611Margaret Wauld doughter of Nicolas Wauld xped xvijo die.
May
02/05/1611An Nelson doughter of Willm Nelson freholder xped ijdo die.
June
12/06/1611James Wilbarne son of Nicholas Wilbarne xped xijmo die.
16/06/1611Mark Rawlinson son of Robert Rawlinson xped xvjto die.
July
02/07/1611Robert Ward son of William Ward xped ijo die.
21/07/1611Elizabeth Watson doughter of Brian Watson xped xxjo die.
25/07/1611William Fletcher son of John ffletcher xped xxvo die.
August
11/08/1611Laurence Craven son of Robert Craven xped xjmo die.
September
01/09/1611John Baule son of Willm Baule xped j die.
06/09/1611Hellen Crud doughter of Thomas Crud xped vjto die.
09/09/1611Agnes Beaw doughter of Thomas Beaw xped viiijo die.
24/09/1611Jane Feild doughter of Robert ffeild of Hillom xped xxiiijto die.
29/09/1611jenet Hallalee doughter of Ellyfse Hallalee of South milford xped xxixo die.
November
17/11/1611Frances Wilson son of Mr Wm Wilson junior xped xvijo die.
January
05/01/1611An Robinson doughter of Edward Robinson xped vto die.
21/01/1611Grace Lavarock doughter of John Lavarock xped eodm 21mo die.
29/01/1611Alice Burland doughter of William Burland xped xxixo die.
February
09/02/1611Robert Stonas son of Leonerd Stonas xped ix die.
27/02/1611William Cunningham son of Brian Cunningham gent. xped xxvijmo die.
28/02/1611John Welles son of Edward Welles xped xxviijo die.
1612
March
25/03/1612William Hemmingway son of Peter Hemmingway xped xxvto die.
May
24/05/1612frances Turpin doughter of Willm Turpin xped xxiiijo die.
July
19/07/1612Margaret dawson doughter of Henrie dawson of Lumbe xped xixo die.
29/07/1612Marget Samson doughter of Robert Samson xped xxixo die.
August
15/08/1612Jane Hemmyngway doughter of John Hemmyngway xped xvo die.
16/08/1612John Hubee son of James Hubee xped xvjto die.
September
27/09/1612Thomas Leathom son of Thomas Leathom xped xxvijmo die.
October
01/10/1612Jane Hamond doughter of Robert Hamond xped j die.
20/10/1612Charles Tutill son of Thomas Tutill xped xxmo die.
January
15/01/1612Elizabeth Craven doughter of Robert Craven xped xvo die.
19/01/1612Thomas Feild son of Robert ffeild xped xixo die.
February
12/02/1612Edward Procter son of John Procter xped xijo die.
March
03/03/1612Elizabeth Berree doughter of John Berree xped iijo die.
03/03/1612Matthewe the basterd son of Ralph Preston and Beatrix Lawrence sped eodem die.
09/03/1612Faithe Nelson doughter of William Nelson junior xped ixo die.
1613
March
25/03/1613Richard Parkin son of Henrie Parkin xped xxvto die.
April
25/04/1613John Drabble son of Robert Drabble xped eodem xxvto die.
June
27/06/1613Jane dewhurst doughter of Isaac dewhurst xped xxvijo die.
September
19/09/1613William Bocock son of Robert Bococke xped xixo die.
October
03/10/1613An Bermingham doughter of John Bermingham xped iijth die.
05/10/1613dorithie dawson Doughter of Matthew dawson xped vto die.
18/10/1613Isaac Williman son of Thomas Williman xped xviijo die.
24/10/1613Jane Browne doughter of Richard Browne xped xxiiijo die.
February
06/02/1613Dorithie Webster doughter of Robert Webster xped vjto die.
March
06/03/1613Willm West son of James West xped vjo. die.
1614
April
03/04/1614Alice dobson doughter of Ralph Dobson xped iijo die.
17/04/1614Eupham Crudde doughter of Thomas Crudd xped xvijo die.
May
10/05/1614Isabell Hemmyngway doughter of John Hemmingway xped xo die.
27/05/1614John Anderson son of John Anderson xped xxvijo die.
29/05/1614Thomas Bew son of Thomas Bew xped xxixo die.
September
13/09/1614Beatrice Wauld doughter of Nicolas Wauld xped xiijo die.
15/09/1614Ellen Hallaley doughter of David Hallaley xped xvo die.
October
24/10/1614Richard Harrison son of Giles Harrison xped xxiiijto die.
January
09/01/1614William Lee son of Thomas Lee xped ixo die.
29/01/1614Mary Procter doughter to John Procter xped xxix die.
February
17/02/1614Robert Tasker son of Thomas Tasker xped xvijo die.
26/02/1614Jane Hemmyngway doughter of Peter Hemmyngway xped xxvjto die.
March
12/03/1614John Jackson son of Richard Jackson of Lumbe xped xijmo die.
12/03/1614Alice Morret doughter of Thomas Morret of Milford xped xijmo die.
18/03/1614Elizabeth Samson doughter of Robert Samson xped xviijo die.
1615
April
10/04/1615Thomas Hunter sun of ffrances Hunter of South milfoord xped xmo die.
16/04/1615Margaret Cawpland doughter of Jo: a) Cawpland xped xvjto die.
21/04/1615Jenet the basterd of ffrances ffairbarn and An Yeadon xped xxjmo die.
25/04/1615Thomas Sugden son of Robert Sugden xped xxvto die.
30/04/1615John Turpin son of Willm Turpin xped xxxmo die.
18/05/1615Hellen Craven doughter of Robert Craven xped xviijo die.
23/05/1615Thomas Robinson son of Edward Robinson xped xxiijo die.
August
01/08/1615Mary Nelson doughter of Willm Nelson Junior xped j die.
18/08/1615Robert Emerson son of Robert Emerson xped xviijo die.
November
01/11/1615Arthure Hamond son of Robert Hamond xped j die.
03/11/1615William Sherecroft son of the said xpofer Sherecroft xped eodem die.
07/11/1615Agnes dawson doughter of Henry dawson of Lumbee xped vijmo die.
December
31/12/1615Thomas Berre son of John Berre xped ultimo die.
February
02/02/1615John Dillwoorth son of John Dillwoorth xped ijo die.
21/02/1615Jenet Durnyll doughter of Wm Durnyll xped xxj die.
March
06/03/1615Alice Backhouse alias Maunbee and Anne Backhouse alias Maunbe bastard children of Elizabeth Backhouse of South milfoord in Shereburn pish and Richard Maunbe of Wistowe xped vj die.
1616
April
07/04/1616Robert Ingle son of William Ingle xped vijmo die.
June
08/06/1616Richard pearson son of John Pearson of Lumbee xped viijo die.
11/06/1616Jane ffletcher doughter of William ffletcher of Milfoord xped xjmo die.
30/06/1616Elizabeth Hemmyngway doughter of Robert Hemmyngway xped xxxo die.
August
25/08/1616Marie Crud doughter of Thomas Crud xped eodem die.
September
22/09/1616Margaret Bocock doughter of Robert Bococke xped xxijo die.
October
20/10/1616ffrances Webster doughter of Robert Webster xped xxo die.
January
26/01/1616Margret Cawpland doughter of John Cawpland xped xxvjo die.
26/01/1616George the bastard son of George Hemmyngway and Ester Ingle (as she confesseth and averreth) xped eodem xxvjo die.
February
16/02/1616An Drable doughter of Robert drable xped xvjo die.
28/02/1616Alice Nelson doughter of Wm Nelson freholder xped xxviijo die.
March
09/03/1616Nepthali Bew son of Thomas Beawe xped ixo die.
09/03/1616John Baly son of Brian Baly xped ixo die.
1617
April
22/04/1617John Hemmyngway son of John Hemmyngway xped xxijo die.
May
04/05/1617George Barmingham son of John Barmingham xped iiijto die.
June
09/06/1617Elizabethe Sedall doughter of Vincent Sedall xped ixo die.
July
13/07/1617Thomas Lee son of Thomas Lee xped xiijo die.
August
27/08/1617Richard Grave son of Richard Grave xped xxvijmo die.
September
21/09/1617Mary ffairbarn doughter of ffrances ffairbarn xped xxjmo die.
November
05/11/1617Wm Hamond son of Robert Hamond xped iiijto die buried vto die.
December
12/12/1617Robert Procter son of John Procter xped xijmo die.
March
04/03/1617Robert Webster son of Robert Webster xped iiijto die.
1618
April
12/04/1618Elizabeth Norman doughter of Alexander Norman xped xijmo die.
May
10/05/1618Elizabeth Bramham doughter of Alexander Bramham xped xo die.
June
11/06/1618Jenet Tutu doughter of George Tutill xped xjmo die.
28/06/1618Hellen Craven doughter of Robert Craven xped xxviijo die.
July
19/07/1618Katherine Anderson doughter of John Anderson xped xixo die.
August
21/08/1618Jhon Pereson son of Jhon Pereson xped xxjmo die.
23/08/1618Henry Emerson son of Robert Emerson xped xxiijmo die.
September
20/09/1618Grace Hemmyngway doughter of Robert Hemmyngway xped xxo die
21/09/1618Elizabeth Wilson doughter of Mr Christofer Wilson xped xxjmo die.
October
16/10/1618John Nelson son of Willm Nelson freeholder xped xvjto die.
November
01/11/1618An Allen doughter of Thomas Allen xped j die.
27/11/1618Katharyn Barker doughter of Gervase Barker xped xxvijmo die.
December
13/12/1618Richard Shaw son of William Shaw xped xiijo die.
20/12/1618Mary dawson doughter of Henry dawson of Lumbee xped xxo die.
January
15/01/1618Margaret Shippen doughter of John Shippen of Milforth xped xvo die.
26/01/1618Susanna Norman doughter of Mr William Norman xped xxvjto die.
February
09/02/1618. Robert Sugden son of Robert Sugden xped and buried ixo die.
09/02/1618Elizabeth Borland doughter of Wm Borland xped eodem die.
28/02/1618Willm Grant son of Edmund Grant xped xxviijo die.
March
14/03/1618William Procter son of John Procter xped xiiijto die.
1619
March
30/03/1619William Robinson son of Edward Robinson xped xxxmo die.
May
06/05/1619Mary Harrison doughter of Richard Harrison xped vjto die.
09/05/1619Thomas Roundell son of Thomas Roundel) xped ixo die.
June
16/06/1619John Richardson son of William Richardson xped xvjto die.
July
22/07/1619William Bramham son of Alexander Bramham xped xxijo die.
August
08/08/1619An Lownsdayll doughter of John Lownsdayll xped viijo die.
September
01/09/1619Alice Short doughter of John Short of Mylford xped j die.
October
18/10/1619Thomas Nutter son of Thomas Nutter xped xviij die.
November
28/11/1619Thomas durnyll son of Willm durnyll xped xxviijo die.
January
01/01/1619Willm Turpin son of Willm Turpin xped j die.
16/01/1619William the Bastard of Mary Crosland xped xvjo die and buried xxxo die.
1620
March
26/03/1620Mary Bocock doughter of Robert Bocock xped xxvjo die.
26/03/1620Mary Gylliam doughter of George Gilliam xped xxvjo die.
28/03/1620Elizabeth Shaw doughter of William Shaw xped xxviijo die.
April
02/04/1620Matthew Lee son of Thomas Lee xped ijo die.
23/04/1620Jane dawson doughter of matthew dawson xped xxiijo die.
30/04/1620John Muse son of Nicolas Muse xped xxxo die.
May
07/05/1620John ffairbarn son of ffrances ffairbarn xped vijo die.
07/05/1620Isabell Roundel) doughter of Thomas Roundell xped vijo die.
19/05/1620James Hamond son of Robert Hamond xped xixo die.
25/05/1620Thomas Craven son of Robert Craven xped xxvto die.
June
05/06/1620William Norman son of Willm Norman gent xped vto die.
06/06/1620Mary Hallalee doughter of Antony Hallalee of Lumbe xped vjto die.
29/06/1620Jane Berre doughter of John Berre xped xxixo die.
29/06/1620Elizabeth Pereson doughter of John Pereson xped xxixo die.
August
30/08/1620Thomas son of Richard Avaray xped xxxo die.
September
10/09/1620John Walker son of George Walker xped xo die.
October
??/10/1620Elizabeth fflynt doughter of Ralph flynt of Mylforth xped.
November
05/11/1620Elizabeth Grave doughter of Richard Grave xped vo die.
09/11/1620Robert Richardson & Edward Richardson sons of Willm Richardson xped ixo die.
December
31/12/1620Jane Lowson doughter of Robert Lowson xped xxxjmo die.
January
01/01/1620Mary Norman doughter of Alexander Norman xped j die.
07/01/1620Margaret Pereson doughter of John pereson of Lumbee xped vijo die.
23/01/1620Thomas Tutell son of George Tutell xped xxiijo die.
February
04/02/1620Robert Hemmyngway son of Robert Hemmyngway xped iiijto die.
15/02/1620Margaret ffeild doughter of Robert (feild xped xvto die.
23/02/1620Willm Hallale son of William Hallale xped xxiijo die.
1621
March
28/03/1621John Atkin son of John Atkyn xped xxviijto die.
31/03/1621Mary Welles doughter of William Wells xped xxxjo die.
April
16/04/1621George Norman son of Mr Willm Norman xped xvjto die.
18/04/1621George Lownsdayle son of John Lownsdayle xped xviijto die.
27/04/1621Richard.Howdell son of Henry Howdell xped xxvijo die.
June
20/06/1621Willm Cocker son of Wm Cocker xped xxo die.
30/06/1621Margaret drabble doughter of Robert drabble xped xxxo die.
July
13/07/1621Mary Hubee doughter of Matthew Hubee xped xiijo die.
August
13/08/1621Bridget Emerson doughter of Robert Emerson xped xiijo die.
October
03/10/1621Frances Ledsam doughter of Elizabeth Ledsam wydow xped iijo die.
14/10/1621Richard Procter son of John Procter xped xiiijto die.
November
18/11/1621Joan Bramham doughter of Alexander Bramham xped xviijo die.
January
15/01/1621Elizabeth Roundell doughter of Thomas Roundel xped xvo die.
March
01/03/1621George Bewe son of Roger Bewe xped j die.
07/03/1621Elizabeth ffairbarne doughter of ffrances ffairbarne xped vijo die.
17/03/1621Frances Norman son of Mr Wm Norman xped xvijo die.
1622
March
31/03/1622Isabell Muse doughter of Nicolas Muse xped xxxj die.
April
10/04/1622Alice Gilliam doughter of George Gilliam xped xo die.
May
23/05/1622Jane Barmingham doughter of John Barmingham xped xxiijo die.
August
14/08/1622Bridget doughter of John Anderson xped xiiijto die.
November
01/11/1622John Harrison son of Richard Harrison xped j die.
December
26/12/1622William Bramham son of George Bramham xped xxvjto die.
January
01/01/1622Margaret Hubee doughter of Matthew Hubee xped j die.
05/01/1622Dorothy doughter of John Pereson of Lumbee xped vto die.
14/01/1622Frances Lowson son of Robert Lowson xped xiiijto die.
29/01/1622Elizabethe Cocker doughter of Willm Cocker xped xxixno die.
31/01/1622Elizabethe Baynes doughter of the saide John Baynes xped eodem xxxjmo die.
February
02/02/1622John Barker sonne of Gervase Barker xped eodem ijo die.
07/02/1622George Shaw son of William Shaw xped vijo die.
1623
April
14/04/1623Tobias Blakiston son of Mr Marmaduke Blakiston xped xiiijo die.
15/04/1623John Norman son of Mr William Norman xped xvto die.
May
18/05/1623Jennet Roundell doughter of Thomas Roundel) xped xviijo die.
26/05/1623John Hollingwoorth son of Willm Hollingwoorth xped xxvjto die.
June
01/06/1623Robert Hallale son of Antony Hallalee of Lumbee xped j die.
26/06/1623Elizabeth Diconson doughter of Edmund Diconson of dranfeild in Darby shire a Cowper xped xxvjto die.
August
27/08/1623Elizabeth Hamond doughter of Robert Hamond xped xxvijo die.
30/08/1623John Bew son of George Bew xped xxxo die.
September
17/09/1623George Welles son of George Welles xped xvijto die.
November
02/11/1623Elizabeth Wauld doughter of Nicolas Wauld xped ijo die.
02/11/1623Bridget Bocock doughter of Robert Bocock xped eod ijo die.
09/11/1623Jane Gylson doughter of John Gvlson of Burton xped ixo die.
09/11/1623Henry Leathom son of William Leathom xped eodem ixo die.
11/11/1623Marmaduke Gilliam son of George Gilliam xped xjo die.
28/11/1623Willm Tod son of John Tod xped xxviijo die.
December
10/12/1623Elizabeth Tutill doughter of George Tutill xped xo die.
11/12/1623Vincent Pearson son of John Pearson xped xjo die.
January
29/01/1623lsabell Nelson doughter of William Nelson freeholder xped xxixo die.
1624
April
18/04/1624Bettrice Blakiston doughter of Mr Marmaduke Blakiston xped xviijo die.
27/04/1624Bridget Richardson doughter of Wm Richardson xped xxvijo die.
May
25/05/1624Rosamund Chatterton doughter of M. Edmund Chatterton xped xxvto die.
July
13/07/1624Jane Roundel) doughter of Thomas Roundell xped xiijo die.
18/07/1624Hellen Avara doughter of Richard Avara xped xviijo die.
25/07/1624James Webster son of Widow Webster xped xxvto die.
September
11/09/1624Thomas Bew son of Roger Bew xped xjo die.
14/09/1624Thomas Muse son of Nicolas Muse xped xiiijto die.
November
14/11/1624Jane doughter of Robert Hemyngway xped xiiijo die.
21/11/1624Jane Bramham doughter of George Bramham xped eodem die.
24/11/1624Willm Arnold son of Willm Arnold xped xxiiijo die.
December
14/12/1624Waryn Walker son of George Walker xped eodem die.
19/12/1624Garvase Norman son of Mr William Norman xped xixo die.
January
09/01/1624Richard Shippen son of John Shippen of Milfoorth xped ixo die.
16/01/1624Christopher Cocker son of Wm Cocker xped xvjo die.
20/01/1624Lancelott Bew son of George Bew xped xxo die.
23/01/1624Thomas Bramham son of Cutbert Bramham xped xxiijo die.
March
13/03/1624Stephen Westerman son of Joseph Westerman xped xiijo die.
13/03/1624William Emerson son of Robert Emerson xped xiijo die.
16/03/1624Robert Wells son of George Welles xped xvjo die.
20/03/1624Frances Ledsam doughter of John Ledsam xped xxo die.
1625
April
03/04/1625Margaret ffairbarn doughter of ffrances ffairbarn xped iijo die.
08/04/1625Edward Walker son of Robert Walker xped viijo die.
21/04/1625Thomas procter son of John procter xped xxjo die.
29/04/1625Elizabeth doughter of Henry Howdell of South Milforth xped xxixo die.
June
19/06/1625Mary Blakiston doughter of Mr Marmaduke Blakiston xped xixo die.
July
10/07/1625Elizabeth Hemmyngway doughter of George Hemyngway xped xo die.
August
28/08/1625Richard Walwark son of James Walwark of Oldam in Lancshire xped xxviijo die.
September
25/09/1625Willm Hurtley son of John Hurtley of Lennarton xped xxvto die.
30/09/1625Elizabeth Gylson doughter of John Gylson xped xxxo die.
October
02/10/1625An Hallalee doughter of Antony Hallalee of Lumbee xped ijo die.
09/10/1625ffrances Grave doughter of Richard Grave xped ixo die.
13/10/1625William Geldar son of William Geldar xped xiijo die.
November
13/11/1625Martyn Hickinbottom son of William Hickinbottom xped xiijo die.
20/11/1625Willm Leathom son of William Leathom xped xxo die.
22/11/1625Jane Norman doughter of Mr William Norman xped xxijo die.
December
11/12/1625Nicolas Quantforth son of Robt Quantforth of North Cowton a stranger xped xjo die.
18/12/1625Elizabeth Gilliam doughter of George Gilliam xped xviijo die.
February
12/02/1625Mary Roundell doughter of Thomas Roundell xped xijo die.
21/02/1625George Kellingley son of Willm Kellingley xped xxjmo die.
March
11/03/1625Isabell the basterd of An Tottee and John Dillmorth (? Dillworth) as shee the said An confessethe xped xjo die.
1626
March
28/03/1626B. Wm son of John Anderson xped xxviijo die buried xxxo die.
April
25/04/1626Martha Barmingham doughter of John Barmingham xped xxvto die.
May
18/05/1626Marget Shaw doughter of William Shaw xped xviijo die.
June
13/06/1626John Hemmyngway son of Richard Hemmyngway xped xiijo die.
July
02/07/1626Katharine doughter of Richard Morton of Lumbee xped ijo die.
30/07/1626Marget Bywater doughter of Thomas Bywater xped xxxo die.
August
06/08/1626Isabell Harrison doughter of Richard Harrison xped vjto die.
September
06/09/1626Robert Birredge son of Robert Birredge xped vjto die.
10/09/1626Jane Tod doughter of John Tod xped xo die.
16/09/1626B. Jane Tutill doughter of George Tutill xped & an Infant buried xvjto die.
25/09/1626Robert Pereson son of Michael Pereson xped at Brotherton xxvto die.
October
04/10/1626Jennet ffoister doughter of ye saide Thomas Roister xped eodem die.
November
05/11/1626Elizabeth Walker doughter of Robert Walker xped vto die.
05/11/1626Elizabeth Collier doughter of George Collier xped vto die.
30/11/1626Edmond Hemmyngway sonne of George Hemmyngway xped xxxo die.
December
07/12/1626John Spinck son of Thomas Spinck xped vijo die.
26/12/1626Jane Inglot doughter of Henry Inglot xped xxvjto die.
31/12/1626Thomas Blakiston son of Mr Marmaduke Blakiston xped xxxjo die.
February
23/02/1626Mary doughter of William Cocker xped xxiijo die.
March
11/03/1626Mary Ledsam doughter of John Ledsam xped xjo die.
13/03/1626Mary Norman doughter of Mr Wm Norman xped xiijo die.
1627
May
01/05/1627John Bew son of George Bew xped j die.
14/05/1627Robert Hall son of Mr Lancelot Hall xped xiiijto die.
June
07/06/1627Marmaduke Harbut son of George Harbut xped vijmo die.
July
08/07/1627Elizabeth Spinck doughter of George Spinck xped viijo die.
15/07/1627Jane Muse doughter of Nicolas Muse xped xvto die.
August
26/08/1627Richard Roundell son of James Roundell xped xxvjto die.
October
12/10/1627Hellen Green doughter of Henry Green xped xijo die.
28/10/1627William Gylson son of John Gylson xped xxviijo die.
November
25/11/1627Thomas Hallalee son of Antony Hallalee of Lumbee xped xxvto die.
December
16/12/1627Tomisen Roundell daughter of Thomas Roundell xped xvjto die.
23/12/1627. Elizabeth Bustard daughter of Leonard Bustard xped xxiijo die & buried xxixo die.
February
03/02/1627Richard Gilliam son of George Gilliam xped tertio die.
24/02/1627Bartholomew Bramham son of George Bramham xped xxiiijo die.
March
19/03/1627Jennet Turner daugter of Robert Turner xped xixo die.
1628
March
25/03/1628James the bastard son of dority Bustard and W Thomas Estoft (as upon her examination by the grace wief in her travel) she confessed and solemly protested) xped xxvo die 1628.
May
14/05/1628Jane Hemmyngway daughter of George Hemyngway xped xiiijo die.
18/05/1628Christofer son of John Barmingham xped xviijo die.
January
22/01/1628Willm Collier son of George Collier xped xxijo die.
29/01/1628Mary dawson daughter of John Dawson of Lumbe xped xxixno die.
03/01/1628Susan Welles daughter of George Welles xped iijo die.
03/01/1628An daughter of Robert Hemingway xped eodem die.
24/01/1628Elizabeth Hube Daughter of Matthew Hubee xped xxiiijo die.
September
21/09/1628Thomas Spinck son of Thomas Spinck xped xxjmo die.
November
01/11/1628Hellen Tutill daughter of Alexander Tutill xped j die.
10/11/1628John Walker son of Robert Walker xped xmo die.
19/11/1628George Wauld son of George WaId xped xix die.
December
28/12/1628Isabel Leatham daughter of Willm Leatham xped xxviijo die.
January
15/01/1628Thomas Pereson son of John Pereson xped xvto die.
18/01/1628An Lund daughter of Edward Lund xped xviijo die.
February
08/02/1628Thomas Norman son of Mr Willm Norman xped viijo die.
March
22/03/1628William Hemyngway son of Richard Hemyngway xped xxijo die.
1629
April
12/04/1629George Dawson son of Randall Dawson xped xijo die.
19/04/1629John Bustard son of Leonard Bustard xped xix die.
14/04/1629Susan Shaw daughter of Will m Shaw xped xiiijo die.
July
26/07/1629Richard Harrison son of John Harrison xped xxvjto die.
August
09/08/1629Arthure Cocker son of Willm Cocker xped ixo die.
September
13/09/1629Margaret Blakiston daughter of W Marmaduke Blakiston xped xiijo die.
20/09/1629An Pearson daughter of Michael Pearson xped xxo die.
October
18/10/1629John Turner son of Robert Turner xped xviijo die.
18/10/1629Isabell Barber daughter of Wm Barber xped eodem die.
28/10/1629George Spincke son of George Spinck xped xxviijo die.
November
22/11/1629An Ledsam daughter of John Ledsam xped xxijo die.
22/11/1629ffrancis Roundell daughter of Thomas Roundell xped xxijo die.
December
12/12/1629Willm Walker son of Robert Walker xped xijmo die.
January
17/01/1629John Gylson son of John Gylson xped xvijo die.
31/01/1629Mary Illingwoorth daughter of John lllingwoorth xped xxxjmo die.
February
14/02/1629William Roundell son of James Roundell xped xiiijo die.
18/02/1629Helinor Guilliam daughter of George Guilliam xped xviijmo die.
March
10/03/1629ffrances Muse son of Nicolas Muse xped xmo die.
14/03/1629An Collier daughter of George Collier xped xiiijmo die.
1630
April
18/04/1630Margaret Tod daughter of John Tod xped xviijmo die.
May
17/05/1630An ffoister daughter of Thomas ffoister xped xvijmo die.
29/05/1630Joan Bew daughter of George Bew xped xxix die.
November
01/11/1630ffrancis Wauld son of George Wauld xped j die.
23/11/1630William & John Lund sons of Edward Lund xped xxiijo die.
December
10/12/1630Alice Hemyngwav daughter of George Hemyngway xped xo die.
13/12/1630Mary daughter of George Lumax xped xiijo die.
January
09/01/1630George Bramham son of George Bramham xped ixo die.
February
06/02/1630Mary Berridge daughter of Robert Berridge xped vjto die.
27/02/1630Elizabeth Norman daughter Mr Willm Norman xped xxvijo die.
March
04/03/1630Thomas Hartley son of Thomas Hartley xped iiijto die.
1631
April
08/04/1631Thomas son of John Claiton xped viijo die.
May
11/05/1631William ffoister son of George ffoister xped xjmo die.
31/05/1631William Roundell son of Thomas Roundell xped xxxjo die.
July
17/07/1631An Spink daughter of Thomas Spink xped xvijmo die.
September
25/09/1631Elizabeth Blakiston daughter of Mr Marmaduke Blakiston xped xxvto die.
25/09/1631Jane the base daughter of John Lumbee xped eodem die.
October
09/10/1631Bettrice daughter of An Leatham widow xped ixo die.
November
16/11/1631An Nelson daughter of William Nelson of Hillom Coppieholder xped xvjto die.
30/11/1631Margaret Tutill daughter of George Tutill xped xxxmo die.
January
29/01/1631An Spinck daughter of George Spinck xped xxix die.
February
02/02/1631Isabell bastard daughter of Thomas Carbee xped ijdo die.
05/02/1631An Spinck daughter of Godfrey Spinck xped vto die.
05/02/1631Richard Hemyngway son of Richard Hemyngway xped vto die.
22/02/1631Hastings Ledsam son of John Ledsam xped xxijo die.
23/02/1631George Watkin son of ffrancis Watkin xped eod xxiij die.
24/02/1631Elizabeth Barbar daughter of William Barbar xped xxiiijto die.
March
16/03/1631Mary Burland bastard of Margaret Burland & John Elam xped xvjto die.
18/03/1631ffrancis Walker son of Robert Walker xped xviijo die.
21/03/1631Mary Turner daughter of Robert Turner xped xxjmo die.
1632
March
31/03/1632William Green son of Robert Green xped xxxjmo die.
31/03/1632Hester dawson daughter of Randall dawson xped xxxj die.
May
13/05/1632Jane Ryley daughter of Richard Ryley xped xiijo die.
30/05/1632doroty daughter of George Collier xped xxxmo die.
June
24/06/1632Mary Clean daughter of William Clean xped xxiiijo die.
08/06/1632John Lund son of Edward Lund xped viijo die.
23/06/1632Margaret Guilliam daughter of George Guilliam xped xxiijo die.
28/06/1632Margaret Huscliff daughter of George Huscliff xped xxviijo die.
September
25/09/1632Stephen Pereson son of Michael Pereson xped xxvto die.
30/09/1632An Roundel daughter of James Roundel xped xxxmo die.
October
04/10/1632James Bolton son of Matthew Bolton xped iiijto die.
18/10/1632An Grime daughter of John Grime xped xviijo die.
November
11/11/1632Thomas Muse son of Nicolas Muse xped xjo die.
13/11/1632Alice Blakiston daughter of Mr Marmaduke Blakiston xped xiijo die.
December
??/12/1632Thomas Hemyngway son of Willm Hemyngway xped.
January
25/01/1632John Wells son of Robert Wells xped xxvto die.
March
06/03/1632Edmund Gylson son of John Gylson xped iijo die And buried vjto.
17/03/1632Jane Ledsam daughter of John Ledsam xped xvij die.
17/03/1632John Illingwoorth son of John Illingwoorth xped xvij die.
1633
April
05/04/1633Katharine Spinck daughter of Godfrey Spinck xped vto die.
14/04/1633John Hubee son of Matthew Hubbee xped xiiijto die.
23/04/1633An Bramham daughter of George Bramham xped xxiijo die.
May
30/05/1633Mary Shaw daughter of Willm Shaw xped xxxmo die.
June
16/06/1633Robert Cut son of John Cut xped xvjto die
16/06/1633Richard Tod son of John Tod xped xvjto die
22/06/1633George Bew son of George Bew xped xxijo die.
30/06/1633Jane ffoister daughter of Thomas ffoister xped xxxo die.
August
11/08/1633Stephen Norman son of Mr William Norman xped xjmo die.
18/08/1633Thomas Nelson son of Willm Nelson xped xviijo die.
October
17/10/1633Mary Claton daughter of John Claton xped xvijo die.
18/10/1633Luke Clark son of dionise Clark xped xviijo die.
20/10/1633John Whale son of Nicolas Whale xped xxo die.
November
17/11/1633John Hartley son of Thomas Hartley xped xvijo die.
December
22/12/1633Robert Spinck son of Thomas Spinck xped xxijo die.
March
02/03/1633Thomas Turner son of Robert Turner xped ijo die.
16/03/1633John Lambert son of Thomas Lambert xped xvjto die.
21/03/1633Matthew Lund son of Edward Lund xped xxjmo die.
1634
March
31/03/1634An Wells daughter of Edward Wells xped xxxjmo die.
April
25/04/1634Matthew son of George Hemyngway xped xxvto die.
27/04/1634George Gilson son of John Gilson xped xxvijo die.
27/04/1634John Cocker son of An Cocker xped xxvijo die.
27/04/1634Phillip son of John Barningham xped xxvijo die.
27/04/1634Elizabeth daughter of John Barningham xped xxvijo die.
May
02/05/1634George Hemyngway son of Wm Hemyngway xped ijo die.
06/05/1634Marmaduke Blakiston son of Mt Marmaduke Blakiston xped vjto die.
15/05/1634Robert Spinck son of George Spinck xped xvto die.
25/05/1634George Illingwoorth son of John Illingwoorth xped xxvto die.
27/05/1634Isabel Walker daughter of Robert Walker xped xxvij die.
27/05/1634Alice Bolton daughter of Matthew Bolton xped xxvij die.
July
13/07/1634Robert Person son of John Pereson xped xiijo die.
03/07/1634Raertte Walker (?) son of George Wal I?) xped iii die.
August
22/08/1634George son of George ffoister xped xxijo die.
October
01/10/1634John son of John Robinson xped j die.
03/10/1634An daughter of Thomas Richardson xped iij die.
28/10/1634An daughter of George Wauld xped xxviijo die.
30/10/1634An daughter of Thomas Loveday xped xxxo die.
November
16/11/1634Jane daughter of John Cut xped xvjo die.
December
10/12/1634Margaret daughter of Matthew Hillingwoorth xped xo die.
January
11/01/1634John son of William Ellis xped xj die.
21/01/1634Grace daughter of George Wells xped xxjo die.
February
09/02/1634Grace daughter of George Collier xped ixo die.
March
18/03/1634Peter son of Peter Chapple xped xviijth day.
1635
March
30/03/1635Elizabeth daughter of Edward Lund xped xxxo die.
April
30/04/1635Thomas son of John Beree junior xped xxxo die.
May
12/05/1635Isabel daughter of William Nelson of Hillom xped xijo die.
17/05/1635Robert son of Robert Turner xped xvijo die.
21/05/1635Margaret daughter of W Willm Norman xped xxjo die.
June
21/06/1635Mary daughter of George Guilliam xped xxjo die.
21/06/1635William son of Nicolas Whale xped xxjo die.
August
09/08/1635George son of Nicolas Muse xped ixo die.
September
13/09/1635Grace daughter of William Swift xped xiijo die.
27/09/1635Tymothy son of George Bramham xped xxvijo die.
November
01/11/1635Peter son of William Hemyngway xped j die and buried.
08/11/1635John son of William Bramham xped viijmo die.
15/11/1635John son of John Ledsam xped xvo die.
December
01/12/1635William son of Edward Wells xped j die.
27/12/1635Alice daughter of Michael Pereson xped xxvijo die.
February
07/02/1635Posthumous son of Xpofer Spinck deceased xped vijo die.
10/02/1635Thomas son of Robert Walker xped xo die.
March
10/03/1635An daughter of Matthew Hubee xped xo die.
1636
April
15/04/1636An daughter of Thomas Spinck tanner xped xvto die.
26/04/1636Mary daughter of John Robinson xped xxvjto die.
May
01/05/1636John son of Nicolas dixson xped j die.
22/05/1636John Tod son of John Tod xped xxijo die.
June
12/06/1636Margaret daughter of Robte Weis xped xijo die.
19/06/1636Alvarey son of Mr Marmaduke Blakiston xped xixo die
August
14/08/1636Jane daughter of George Bewe xped xiiijo die.
14/08/1636Elizabethe the bastard daughter of William Maysonne and Anne Harrison as she confesseth and avereth xped eodem xiiijo die.
14/08/1636William sonne of Charles Smith xped xiiijo die.
October
02/10/1636Elizabeth Hemminway daughter of William Hem: xped: 2 die.
06/10/1636John Hartley sonne of Thomas Hartley xped vj die.
November
06/11/1636William sonne of Seath Bradley xped vj.
08/11/1636Anne Pearson daughter of John Pearson xped viijo die.
December
04/12/1636Auvarey sonne of Godfray Spink xped iiij die.
13/12/1636Elizabeth daughter of Robert Berridge xped xiijo die.
January
07/01/1636Katharin daughter of John Berrie xped vij die.
??/01/1636ffrancis sonne of........
February
12/02/1636Mary daughter of George Hemmingway xped 12 die.
18/02/1636Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Richinson xped xviij die.
26/02/1636Margerit Welles daughter of Robert Well xped xxvj die.
1637
May
11/05/1637Margaret daughter of John Claton xped the xj die.
June
06/06/1637William sonne of John Robinson xped vjth die.
24/06/1637Richard sonne of Richard Rylay xped xxiiij die.
August
22/08/1637Anne daughter of M. William Norman xped xxij die.
September
06/09/1637Beniamin sonne of Thomas Candie xped vj die.
17/09/1637Samuell sonne of Peter Chapple xped xvij die.
October
12/10/1637Isabell daughter of Thomas Mewse xped 12 die.
18/10/1637Jane daughter of George Welles xped xviijth die.
November
19/11/1637William Cleane sone of William cleane xped 19 die.
26/11/1637Rebeca spincke doughter of Thomas spincke xped 26 die.
29/11/1637An Turner doughter of Robart Turner xped 29 die.
February
11/02/1637ffrances Quail son of Nickolas xj die.
11/02/1637Margrit Snawesdall daughter of Arcillas xj die.
10/02/1637Mathias Spinke sonn of George xped x day.
March
01/03/1637Bastard chilld of George Tomlinson xped 1 die.
1638
March
27/03/1638ffrancis daughter of Thomas Clarke xxvijth die.
April
12/04/1638Jane daughter of John Illingworth the 12 day.
17/04/1638George sonne of Thomas ffoyster the 17th day.
29/04/1638Mary daughter of William Bramham the 29th day.
July
05/07/1638Anne daughter of Robert Berridge the vth day.
August
20/08/1638Mary daughter of John Ledsome the 20th day.
November
17/11/1638Jane daughter of Nicolas dicson the 17th day.
December
07/12/1638Jane daughter Robert Walker the 7.
January
16/01/1638Elizabeth daughter of George Bramham the 16th day.
February
15/02/1638Edmond sonne of Richard Hall the 15th day.
24/02/1638Elizabeth daughter of Richard Stubbes the 24 day.
March
01/03/1638George Spinke snne of Godfray Spinke the first day.
1639
April
08/04/1639William Ramsden sonne of William Ramsden armi: the 8th day.
10/04/1639Robert sonne of Andrewe Clarke the 10 day.
May
05/05/1639Elisabeth daughter of John Tod the 5th day.
September
15/09/1639Chatharine daughter of William Hemmingway the 15th day.
22/09/1639Matthew sonne of John Lumbie the 22d day.
29/09/1639Edward sonne of John Robinson the 29th day.
October
20/10/1639Thomas sonne of William Ellis the 20 day.
November
03/11/1639Benjamin sonne of Thomas Camdidge the 3d day.
19/11/1639Matthew sonne of George Guilliam 19th day.
February
09/02/1639George Lauacocke (Lavacocke) sonne of John Lau : the 9th day of ffebruarie.
22/02/1639Zacharie sonne of Robert Gambie the 22nd day.
22/02/1639Mary daughter of George Wells the 22d day.
1640
April
03/04/1640Elizabeth daughter of John Illingworth the 3d day.
June
11/06/1640Mary daughter of Edward Lund the 11th day.
24/06/1640Anne daughter of Nicholas Welles the 24th day.
28/06/1640Jane daughter of William Bell the 28t day.
July
19/07/1640William sonne of Thomas Clarke the 19th day.
August
06/08/1640Sarah daughter of William Norman the 6t day.
October
28/10/1640Robert sonne of Robert Walker the 28 day.
November
04/11/1640John sonne of William Mason the 4th day.
11/11/1640Jane daughter of William Swift the 11 day.
December
20/12/1640Thomas sonne of Thomas Nordon (?) the 20 day.
22/12/1640Rebecha daughter of John Berrie the 22 day.
January
??/01/1640Margaret daughter of William Bramman.
January
21/01/1640Sarah daughter of Thomas Spinke the 21th (or 31st) day of January.
02/01/1640Alce daughter of John Pearson the 2d day.
March
02/03/1640Peter sonne of William Hemmingway 2d day.
16/03/1640Anne daughter of John Bell the 16th day.
1641
April
04/04/1641Elizabeth daughter of John Lumby xped the 4.
04/04/1641Jane daughter of Robert Turner xped the 4th day.
21/04/1641Joseph of John Claton xped the 21 day.
1642
January
01/01/1642Beniamin Spinke sonne of Thomas Spinke xped the first day.
July
16/07/1642Peter Burnit son of Mt Witles? Burnit baptized xvj.
1644
April
20/04/1644Joseph & Benjamin sonnes of Godfrey Spinke xped ye 20 of Aprill 1644. Bur:
August
18/08/1644Elizabeth daughter of William Adkinson xped the 18th of August.
November
03/11/1644Elizabeth daughter of John Dawson xped ye 3 of Nouember.
13/11/1644Julian doughter of Robert Sommers xped ye 13 of Nouember.
24/11/1644Thomas sonn of Thomas Hasle xped ye 24 of Nouember.
December
19/12/1644Bartholemew sonn of Barth : fflecher xped the 19 of December.
20/12/1644Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Hunter xped the 20 of December.
January
19/01/1644John sonn of Robert Wright xped ye 19 of January.
February
02/02/1644Beniamin sonn of Thomas mewse xped ye 2 of february.
March
05/03/1644George sonn of Thomas Herby xped ye 5th of March.
08/03/1644John sonn of John Lawerocke xped ye t8 of March.
1645
March
29/03/1645Anna daughter of Thomas Backhouse xped ye 29 of March.
30/03/1645margarett daughter of John Hart xped ye 30 of March.
April
03/04/1645William sonn of Thomas Osburne xped ye 3 of Aprill.
04/04/1645John sonn of John Person xped ye 4th of Aprill.
05/04/1645Witt sonn of Witt Pease xped ye 5th of Aprill.
05/04/1645Anna daughter of Thomas Hagh xped ye 5 of April.
05/04/1645Mary daughter of Will Gilliam xped ye 5 of Aprill.
10/04/1645John Greenwood sonn of Mr John Greenwood minister of this church xped ye 10 of Aprill.
10/04/1645Jane daughter of Phillip Camage xped ye 10 of Aprill.
13/04/1645Anna daughter of Thomas Joneson xped ye 13 of Aprill.
24/04/1645Anna daughter of Witt Bilton xped ye 24 of Aprill.
May
04/05/1645Godfrey sonne of John Hainar xped ye 4th of may.
04/05/1645John sonn of John Vincent xped ye 4th of may.
07/05/1645Godfrey sonn of Godfrey Robucke xped ye 7th of may.
07/05/1645Anna Lecham daughter of John Lecham xped ye 7th of may.
29/05/1645mary daughter of Gabriell Bramham xped ye 29th of may.
June
06/06/1645George sonn of Richard Turner xped ye 6th of June.
13/06/1645Richard sonn of William Hemingway xped ye 13th of June.
18/06/1645Godfry sonn of Elias Hallelay xped ye 18th of June.
July
04/07/1645mary and Anna WelIs daughters of George Wells xped ye 4th of July.
18/07/1645mary daughter of Thomas Harrison xped ye 18 of Julie.
13/07/1645William sonn of Edward Bradley xped ye 13 of Julie.
August
05/08/1645man daughter of William mason xped ye 5 of August.
07/08/1645Elizabeth daughter of John Hardwicke xped ye 7th of August.
10/08/1645Willm son of Will Boocock xped ye 10th of August.
24/08/1645Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Clarke xped ye 24 of August.
24/08/1645John son of Will Cidane xped ye 24th of August.
October
26/10/1645Anna daughter of Thomas Richardson xped ye 26th of October.
31/10/1645Jarvas sonn of Edward Haggs xped ye 31 of October.
November
13/11/1645Naphtali sonn of Naphtali Brasebricke xped ye 13 of nowember.
November
18/11/1645Elizabeth daughter of Mr John Stanford xped ye 18th of November.
December
01/12/1645mary daughter of Will. Richardson xped ye 1th of December.
07/12/1645Elizabeth daughter of Edward Clarke xped ye 7th of December.
21/12/1645Will sonn of Richard Hallelah xped ye 21th of December.
28/12/1645Will sonn of Will Ruet xped ye 28th of December.
January
08/01/1645James sonn of Thomas Robinson xped ye 8th of January.
09/01/1645ffrancis daughter of Richard Hall xped ye 9th of January.
21/01/1645Anna daughter of John Battman xped ye 21 of January.
28/01/1645Jennett daughter of Will. Abbott xped ye 28 of January.
February
02/02/1645John sonn of W Godfry Sommersell xped ye 2 of ffebruary.
16/02/1645Will sonn of John Jackson xped ye 16th of ffebruary.
16/02/1645Cristopher sonn of Nicolas daniell xped ye 16 of ffebruary.
17/02/1645Dinah Daughter of Cristopher Marrham xped ye 17 of ffebruary.
17/02/1645Edith daughter of John Redchester xped ye 17 of ffebruary.
17/02/1645Ambrose sonn of John Godson xped ye 17 of ffebruary.
22/02/1645Anne daughter of Paull Tompson xped ye 22 of ffebruary.
26/02/1645Anna daughter ffrancis Katteson xped ye 26 of ffebruary.
March
01/03/1645Thomas sonn of Thomas Welles xped ye 1 of March.
07/03/1645Thomas sonn of Roger Bolton xped ye 7 of March.
08/03/1645Will sonn of John Sugden xped ye 8 of March.
11/03/1645Will son of Will Tompsonn xped ye 11th of March.
11/03/1645Anna daughter of James Butler xped ye 11th of March.
1646
April
20/04/1646margarett daughter of John mabbey xped ye 20 of Aprill.
May
01/05/1646Will sonn of Thomas Nutte xped ye 1th of may.
12/05/1646John sonn of Thomas Haigh xped 12 of may.
13/05/1646ffrances daughter of John ffaburne xped r 13 of may.
23/05/1646Thomas sonn of John West xped ye 23 of may.
24/05/1646Anna daughter of Andrew Clarke xped ye 24 of may.
June
12/06/1646John sonn of Thomas Hasley xped ye 12 of June.
16/06/1646Mary daughter of Edward Walker xped ye 16 of June.
July
05/07/1646Elizabeth daughter of Will Brooke xped ye 5 of July.
05/07/1646James sonn of Will Todd xped ye 5 of July.
August
03/08/1646Elizabeth daughter of Henry Mather xped ye 3 of August.
16/08/1646Elizabeth daughter of John Vincent xped ye 16 of August.
24/08/1646James sonn of John Turpen xped ye 24 of August.
26/08/1646Elizabeth daughter of Will Bramham xped 26 of August.
September
13/09/1646Henry sonn of Henry Joneson xped ye 13 of September.
October
04/10/1646Alice daughter of John Ledsam xped ye 4 of October.
14/10/1646Elizabeth daughter of Robert Wright xped 14 of October.
15/10/1646Win sonn of Witt Smith xped ye 15 of October.
18/10/1646dennis sonn of John Wells xped ye 18 of October.
November
08/11/1646Thomas sonn of Will Bolton xped ye 8 of November.
29/11/1646John sonn of Will Camdidge xped ye 29 of November.
December
17/12/1646Jane daughter of Robert Hallelay xped ye 17 of December.
26/12/1646Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Letham xped ye 26 of December.
28/12/1646Thomas sonn of John Shilleto xped ye 28 of December.
January
10/01/1646Will son of George Wells xped ye 10 of January.
February
14/02/1646Anna daughter of Thomas Procter xped ye 14 of ffebruary.
14/02/1646Will sonn of Luke middleton xped ye 14 of ffebruary.
24/02/1646matthew sonn of Edward haggs xped ye 24 of ffebruary.
14/03/1646Will sonn of Timothy Bramham xped ye 14 of March.
1647
March
25/03/1647William sonn of Mr William Gamble xped ye 25 of March.
April
10/04/1647Thomas sonn of John Lund xped ye 10 of Aprill.
May
29/05/1647Augustine soon of John Sauage xped ye 29 of may.
29/05/1647Alice daughter of Will Massy xped ye 29 of may.
June
03/06/1647Mary daughter of William Daniell xped ye 3 of June.
16/06/1647Elizabeth daughter of Henry Abbots xped 16 of June.
August
29/08/1647Will son of Robert Turner xped ye 29 of August.
September
02/09/1647John soon of Mr John Wilson xped the 2 of September.
26/09/1647Elizabeth daughter of Edward Bradly xped ye 26 of September.
October
01/10/1647William soon of Thomas Smith xped ye 1 of October.
12/10/1647Mary daughter of Mr John Greenwood xped ye 12 of October.
??/10/1647William son of .... Stanforth christned.
November
08/11/1647John sonn of Thomas Harrison xped ye 8 of November.
12/11/1647Will sonn of John Vincent xped ye 12 of November.
December
10/12/1647Mary daughter of Richard Turner xped ye 10 of December.
19/12/1647Thomas son of George Bew junior xped ye 19 of December.
19/12/1647ffrances a bastard of Jarvas Hautons xped ye 19 of December.
19/12/1647Elizabeth daughter of John Batman xped ye 19 of December.
January
26/01/1647John sonn of Edward Procter xped ye 26 of January.
February
10/02/1647Anna daughter of Will Adkinson xped ye 10 of ffebruary.
24/02/1647mary daughter of John mabee xped ye 24 of ffebruary.
24/02/1647John sonn of James Butler xped ye 24 of ffebruary.
24/02/1647Alice a Bastard of Thomas Thomsons xped ye 24 of ffebruary.
March
12/03/1647John sonn of Will Cowper xped ye 12 of March.
16/03/1647Ann daughter of Richard northen xped ye 16 of March.
1648
March
29/03/1648mary daughter of George Burne xped ye 29 of March.
April
04/04/1648Katherin daughter of Robert wright xped ye 4 of Aprill.
16/04/1648John sonn of Thomas Procter xped ye 16 of Aprill.
19/04/1648Margarett daughter of John Huby xped ye 19 of Aprill.
May
17/05/1648Anna daughter of Roger Bolton xped ye 17 of May.
June
14/06/1648John sonn of William Berry xped ye 14 of June.
18/06/1648Robert & Alice twinns of John Person xped ye 18 of June.
24/06/1648Edmund sonn of Edward Lund xped ye 24 of June.
30/06/1648George sonn of Will Shaw xped ye 30 of June.
July
29/07/1648Richard sonn of Robert Herrison xped ye 29 of July.
28/07/1648Will son of George Welkes xped ye 28 of July.
August
01/08/1648Mary daughter of Thomas Townend xped ye 1 of August.
18/08/1648Elizabeth Berrie daught of John Berrie xped the eighteenth of August. [This entry is erased in the Register.]
14/08/1648Mary daughter of George Ansewoorth xped ye 14 of August.
??/08/1648John sonne of Edward Clarke bapt.
September
17/09/1648Alice daughter of Will Rust xped ye 17 of September.
October
14/10/1648Thomas sonn of Thomas Robinson xped ye 14 of October.
17/10/1648Richard sonn of Gabriell Bramham xped ye 17 of October.
24/10/1648John sonn of John Clarke xped ye 24 of October.
February
27/02/1648Sara daughter of Mr John Greenwood xped ye 27 of ffebruary.
1649
??/??/1649John sonne of Robert Halliley bapt.
August
16/08/1649Thomas sonne of Thomas Leetham bapt August 16.
September
27/09/1649Thomas sonne of John Bingley bapt September 27.
December
??/12/1649Anne daughter of George Bev Junior of Hilham December bapt.
1650
April
16/04/1650Robert sonne of Thomas Harrison bapt April 16.
24/04/1650John sonne of Mt John Stanford bapt April 24.
Octo
??/??/1650Mary daughter of Edward Clark bapt.
August
??/08/1650Elizabeth daughter of John Bary bapt.
25/08/1650Elizabeth daughter of Edward Grant bapt August 25.
November
07/11/1650Mary daughter of George Wells bapt Nouember 7.
December
23/12/1650Richard sonne of Luke Middleton bapt December 23.
26/12/1650Mary daughter of Marmaduke Gilliam bapt December 26.
27/12/1650Richard sonne of George Harbottle bapt December 27.
January
19/01/1650Thomas sonne of Arthur Hamon bapt January 19
February
06/02/1650Anne daughter of Thomas Robinson bapt February 6
22/02/1650Mary daughter of John West bapt February 22
26/02/1650Henry sonne of John Leetham of Milford bapt February 26
March
21/03/1650Thomas sonne of Bartholomew Hollingworth bapt March 21.
1651
March
27/03/1651Isabel daughter of Richard Roundell bapt March 27
01/04/1651.. sonne of Richard Shearcroft of Lumby bapt April first.
May
16/05/1651William sonne of Mr Thomas Norman bapt May 16
25/05/1651Margaret daughter of Robert Harrison bapt 25
June
26/06/1651Elizabeth daughter of Timothie Bramham bapt June 26
24/02/1651John son of Thomas Richardson baptized Febr 24.
October
16/10/1651Bartholemew sonne of John Linsdall bapt October 16.
22/10/1651Anne daughter of Bartholemew Bramham bapt 22.
December
27/12/1651Mary daughter of Mr Richard Rider bapt 27
January
01/01/1651Michael sonne of Michael Coolen bapt January 1
02/01/1651Isaac sonne of Mr William Gamble bapt 2
February
02/02/1651Henry sone of Thomas dicken bapt February 2
18/02/1651Patience daughter of Edward Lund baptized 18
March
16/03/1651Margaret daughter of Mt John Stanforth bapt March 16
November
15/11/1651..... sonne of Henry Harryson of Lumby bapt 15
1652
March
??/03/1652John sonne of Edward Walker bapt.
??/03/1652William sonne of Edward Grant.
??/04/1652.... daughter of John Bingley bapt.
15/04/1652Anne daughter of Wm Hemingway baptized 15
July
06/07/1652Mary daughter of George Bew of Hilham bapt July 6
11/07/1652William son of Ralph Heaton bapt July 11
11/07/1652Thomas sonne of William Wheldrake bapt 11
20/07/1652William sonne of Thomas Harrison bapt 20
August
08/08/1652Robert sonne of Robert Craven bapt August 8
29/08/1652Mary daughter of Joseph Nelson bapt 29
September
09/09/1652Jane daughter of Edward Procter bapt 9
October
14/10/1652George Waud sonne of ffrancis Waud bapt. October 14
November
07/11/1652William sonne of Robert Halliley bapt 7
09/11/1652Richard sonne of George Browne bapt 9
21/11/1652John sonne of Andrew Clarke bapt 21
25/11/1652Christopher sonne of John Sawer bapt 25
December
02/12/1652John sonne of Thomas Leatham bapt December 2
02/12/1652Richard sonne of Edward Hudson bapt 2
05/12/1652Jennett daughter of Robert Bramham bapt 5
January
25/01/1652Anne daughter of Marmaduke Gilliam bapt 25
February
02/02/1652Elizabeth daughter of Mr Thomas Norman bapt ffebruary 2
02/02/1652Thomas sonne of Thomas Bateman bapt 2
20/02/1652Elizabeth daughter of Richard Procter bapt 20
March
20/03/1652Anne darkgter of Henry dickson bapt 20
23/03/1652Thomas sonne of John Oxeley bapt 23
24/03/1652Mary daughter of Michael Coolen bapt March 24
1653
March
29/03/1653James sonne of Bartholemew Hollingworth bapt 29
April
20/04/1653Elizabeth daughter of George Harbottle bapt April 20
May
04/05/1653Margaret daughter of John Barker bapt May 4
12/05/1653Matthew sonne of Mr Mathew Hall bapt 12
19/05/1653Richard sonne of Arthur Hammond bapt 19
July
03/07/1653Sara daughter of John Berry bapt July 3
September
11/09/1653William base sonne of Wm Rumans & Sara Whiteley bapt 11
12/09/1653Jeremiah sonne of William Hemingway bapt 12
October
09/10/1653Jane daughter of Arthur Topliffe bapt 9
November
09/11/1653John Cockill sone of Robt. Cockill borne the 9 of November.
December
19/12/1653Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Robinson borne the 19
19/12/1653Thomas son of Thomas Dickon borne the 19
January
04/01/1653William son of William Barnes (?) borne the 4 of January.
05/01/1653Mary Daughter of Richard Smyth borne the 5 of January.
February
07/02/1653John son of Edward Walker borne the seventh of ffebruary.
08/02/1653Thomas Spinke sone of John Spinke baptized eight.
13/02/1653Thomas sone of Thomas Lepington borne 13
26/02/1653Elizabeth Daughter of Bartholomew Bramham borne ye 26
March
08/03/1653Elizabeth Daughter of Edward Thachthat borne the 8 of March.
16/03/1653Jane Daughter of ffrancis Waude borne the sixteenth.
1654
April
16/04/1654Marke sone of Marke Parker A Soldier borne the 16 of April.
12/05/1654Edward sone of John Linsdale borne the 12 of May.
27/05/1654William sonne of Robert Harrison borne the 27 of May.
1654
17/07/1654Marmaduke sonne of John Stamford borne July 17th.
September
03/09/1654George sonne of Thomas Gamble borne 3d
??/09/1654Elizabeth doughter of Thamos Richardson borne.
November
01/11/1654Robert sonne of James Webster borne Nov. 1
07/11/1654Jane daughter of John West borne Nov. 7
December
02/12/1654Dorothy daughter of Richard Roundall borne December 2
01/12/1654Mary daughter of Edward Procter borne Decem. 1
January
28/01/1654Richard sonne of Thomas Harrison borne 28
February
08/02/1654Alice daughter of Anthony Heptonstall borne 8th
09/02/1654Margret daughter of Luke Middleton borne 9
14/02/1654Rosamond daughter of John Bingley borne 14
28/02/1654William sonne of Andrew Armestrong borne 28
1655
April
12/04/1655Harebred sonne of Mr Thomas Norman borne 12
22/04/1655Alice daughter of Robert Cockill Borne 22
26/04/1655Timothy sonne of Timothy Bramham borne 26
May
24/05/1655John sonne of John Spinke borne 24
June
11/06/1655Roger sonne of George Bew Junior borne June 11
24/06/1655William sonne of Henry Dixon borne 24
July
15/07/1655John sonne of George Browne borne the 15
18/07/1655Anne daughter of Robt Harrison borne 18
August
02/08/1655Richard sonne of Robt Hemmingway borne August 2
September
08/09/1655Mary daughter of Arthur Topcliffe borne September 8
10/09/1655Jane daughter of William Hemmingway borne 10
November
29/11/1655Mary dau. of Ellis Ilalliley borne November 29
January
08/01/1655Bryan sonne of Luke Danyel borne January 8
09/01/1655Elizabeth Wilson daughter of Wilson Wilson borne 9
12/01/1655Jane daughter of Thomas Dickon borne 12
13/01/1655Margret daughter of Mr John Tomlinson borne 13
February
15/02/1655William sonne of Michael Cowling borne Feb. 15
24/02/1655Edward sonne of Thomas Robinson borne 24
??/02/1655ffrances daughter of Mr Matthew Hall borne
March
22/03/1655William sonne of John Nelson borne 22
1656
March
27/03/1656Thomas sonne of Thomas Robinson borne 27
April
04/04/1656..... daughter of William Biskom borne 4
16/04/1656Willm sonne of Francis Waude borne 16
May
02/05/1656Henry sonne of Henry dixon deceased borne 2
17/05/1656Anne daughter of Mr John Stamforth borne 17
August
15/08/1656Thomas sone of Edward Walker borne the 15 day
December
03/12/1656William sone Willm Batman borne the 3 day.
24/12/1656Anne Daughter of Andrew Armestrong borne the 24 day.
February
15/02/1656Margret Daughter of John Gyllson borne the 15 day.
16/02/1656C John sonne of John Letham of milford borne the 16 day.
March
02/03/1656Elizabeth Daughter of Richard Smith of milford borne 2.
03/03/1656Alice Daughter of Xpofer Lee borne the 3 day.
15/03/1656Thomas sonne of Mr Thomas Norman borne the 15 day.
1657
April
10/04/1657Anne Daughter of John Barker borne the 10 day.
May
29/05/1657John sonne of George Ellingworth borne the 29 day.
September
21/09/1657Hellinge Daughter of Thomas Harrison borne the 21 day.
30/09/1657William sonne of Arther Hamond borne the 30 day.
October
06/10/1657John sonne of John Tayler borne the 6 day.
November
03/11/1657Thomas sonne of Thomas Richardson of Yorke borne the 3 day.
06/11/1657Omphray sonne of John Spinke borne the 6 day.
January
26/01/1657ffrancis Daughter of Mr Mathew Hall borne the 26 day.
March
16/03/1657John sonne of Ralph Tayler borne the 16 day.
1658
April
16/04/1658Anne Daughter of Mr Richard Atkinson borne the 16 day.
27/04/1658Mathew sonne of Thomas Beadshay baptized the 27 day.
May
10/05/1658Sarah Daughter of George Bew Junier baptized 10 day.
18/05/1658Robert Sonne of Robert Cockell baptized the 18 day.
July
14/07/1658Elezabeth daughter of Richard Hemingway Junier bapt 14d.
September
05/09/1658Robert Harrisan son of Robert Harrisan bapt the 5 day.
30/09/1658Marie Daughter of W Richard Sikes esquire baptiz the 30 day.
October
14/10/1658Timethe sonne of mabell Bramham bapt 14 day.
17/10/1658Henerie sonne of Ralph ffeatan baptiz 17 day.
24/10/1658C . Daughter of James Webster baptized the 24 day.
December
26/12/1658Elezabeth Daughter of Mr Grantham Langley bapt the 26 day.
26/12/1658Mathew sonne of Bartholomew Hollingworth bapt the 26 day.
March
17/03/1658Anne Daughter of Henery Stillinge baptized the 17 day.
1659
April
03/04/1659Marie Daughter of John Taler baptized the 3 day.
05/04/1659 . of Thomas Terbison baptized the 5 day.
09/04/1659Marie Daughter of George Illingworth baptized 9 day.
June
12/06/1659Elezabeth Doughter of Arther Topliffe baptized the 12 day.
21/06/1659Anne Daughter of Mr Thomas Norman baptized 21 day.
September
01/09/1659Robert sonne of Robert Berridge baptized the first day.
October
23/10/1659John the sonne of William Batman baptized the 23 day.
27/10/1659C. Abraham the sonne of Abraham Tayler baptized the 27 day.
November
24/11/1659Francis the sone of Francis Waude baptized the 24 d.
December
22/12/1659Willm sonne of Joseph Nelson baptized the 22 day.
February
19/02/1659Thomas sonne of John Nelsan baptized xix day.
21/02/1659Margret Daughter of George Harbott baptized xxj day.
March
25/03/1659Christopher sonne of Posthumus Spinke baptized xxv day.
1660
March
26/03/1660Marie Daughter of John Hutton baptized the xxvj day.
April
25/04/1660Richard sonne of Mr Richard Sykes Esquire baptized the xxv day.
29/04/1660William sonne of William Smyth baptiz the xxix day.
May
17/05/1660Charles, sonne of Marmaduke Gyilyam baptz thee xvij day.
September
10/09/1660Godfrey sonne of Bartholamew Hollingworth of milforth bap x.
20/09/1660Marie Daughter of Henery Splayforth baptized xx day.
21/09/1660John Sonne of John Gilson baptized the xxj day.
23/09/1660Elizabeth Daughter of James Webster baptized xxiij day.
October
01/10/1660Elizabeth Daughter of Willm Biskam baptiz first.
01/10/1660Marthay Daughter of Mathew Lunde baptiz the first.
01/10/1660Edward Sonne of Richard Hemingway baptiz first.
13/10/1660Elezabeth Daughter of Edward Lunde baptized xiij day.
November
18/11/1660Anne the Daughter of John Spinke baptiz the xviij day.
December
17/12/1660Elizabeth Daughter of John Busterd baptized the xvij day.
February
15/02/1660Robert sonne of Edward Walker baptiz xv day.
March
11/03/1660Marie daughter of Mr Thomas Norman baptized xj day.
18/03/1660William sonne of Robert Hemmingway baptized xviij day.
20/03/1660Marie Daughter of Robert Hemingway baptized xx day.
20/03/1660John sonne of Willm Wilson baptiz xx day.
1661
April
20/04/1661Edward sonne of John Tayler baptized the xx day.
30/04/1661Izabell Daughter of Anthonie Hepenstall baptiz xxx day.
May
01/05/1661Joseph the sonne of John ffabarne baptized the 1
19/05/1661Elizabeth Daughter of Posthumus Spinke baptized the xix.
June
04/06/1661ffrances Daughter of John Binglay of Lumbie baptized iiij day.
12/06/1661Thomas the sonne of Richard Roundell baptized the xij day.
17/06/1661Margret the Daughter of Willm Ashton baptized xvij.
September
08/09/1661Anne the Daughter of Arther Hammand baptized viij.
27/09/1661Anne the Daughter of Robert Birridge baptized xxvij.
October
04/10/1661James the sonne of Hennerie Stillinge baptized iiij.
05/10/1661Thomas the sonne of George Bew baptized v.
12/10/1661Michell sonne of Joseph Nellsan baptized xij.
12/10/1661Anne Daughter of George Ilingworth baptized xij.
December
08/12/1661Ellinge Daughter of John Nellsan baptized viij.
26/12/1661dorithy Daughter of Robert Welles baptized xxvj.
05/01/1661Thomas sonne of Thomas Beardshey Januarie the vth
January
26/01/1661William Sonne of Arther Topliffe baptized xxvj.
March
02/03/1661Anne the Daughter of Richard Sturdie baptized ij.
1662
May
29/05/1662John sonne of John Bustard baptized xxix.
June
11/06/1662Ann the daughter of Thomas Tarbetan baptized xj.
July
13/07/1662Thomas son of Peter Bell baptized 13.
20/07/1662Thomas son of John Tayler baptized 20.
August
03/08/1662James son of William Smith baptized 3.
07/08/1662Robert son of Francis Waud baptized the same day.
10/08/1662Ann daughter of William Wilson of Hilham baptized 10.
31/08/1662Mary daughter of Richard Heptenstall bap 31.
September
14/09/1662Mary daughter of Thomas Brown of Burton bapt 14.
October
12/10/1662John son of John Wells baptized 12.
November
12/11/1662Alice daughter of Henry Splayforth baptized 12
30/11/1662Thomas son of Thomas Routh baptized 30
December
23/12/1662Francis son of Mr Christophr Hammond baptized 23
February
02/02/1662George son of Mr Thomas Norman baptized 2
24/02/1662George son of Lancelot Bew baptized 24
March
15/03/1662Ann the daughter of John Spink baptized 15
22/03/1662Francis son of John Johnson baptized 22
1663
March
29/03/1663Mary daughter of James Bramham baptized 29
April
03/04/1663Elzab daughter of William Wilkinson baptized 3
August
09/08/1663John son of Thomas Hodgson baptized 9
20/08/1663Mary daughter of George Gilson baptized 20
September
10/09/1663Frances daughter of John Hoiland baptized 10
October
11/10/1663John son of Thomas Bearshey baptized 11
November
08/11/1663Ann daughter of John Tailor baptized 8
December
13/12/1663William son of Abraham Tailor baptized 13
28/12/1663Richard son of Richard Heptenstall [corrected in Register from Heppengstallj baptized 28
February
10/02/1663Jane daughter of Richard Hemingway baptized 10
28/02/1663Robert son of Posthumus Spink baptized 28
March
29/03/1663Elizabeth daughter of Robert Empson baptized 29
1664
April
17/04/1664Esther daughter of Mathew Berkinshey baptized 17
19/04/1664William son of Robert Berridge baptized 19
26/04/1664James son of Thomas Rawson baptized 26
May
22/05/1664Robert son of William Biskam baptized 22
31/05/1664Bartholemew son of Barthol: Heptenstall baptized 31
June
05/06/1664Joseph son of Thomas Liegh baptized 5
29/06/1664George son of Geo: Bew junr baptized 29
July
03/07/1664Ann daughter of Robert Wells baptized 3
24/07/1664Elizabeth daughter of John Johnson baptized 24
September
25/09/1664Elizabeth daughter of Wm Berwick baptized 25
25/09/1664Tobias son of Peter Blanchard baptized 25
October
09/10/1664William son of Arthur Hamond baptized 9
20/10/1664Ann Heptenstall daughter of Anthony Heptenstall baptized 20
November
03/11/1664William son of Richard Roundall baptized 3
January
19/01/1664Elizabeth daughter of John Bustard baptized 19
February
02/02/1664William son of John Spink baptized 2
19/02/1664Elizabeth daughter of Lancelot Bew baptized 19
26/02/1664Mary daughter of Thomas Tarbotan baptized 26
March
12/03/1664Robert son of William Wilkinson baptized 12
23/03/1664Christopher son of Mr Christopher Hamond baptized 23
28/03/1664John son of Marmaduke Hodgson baptized 28
1665
April
02/04/1665John son of Arthur Topliff baptized 2
23/04/1665James son of John Gilson junior baptized 23
May
09/05/1665William son of John Ingland baptized 9
August
06/08/1665Ann daughter of Abraham Tailour baptized 6
09/08/1665Elizabeth daughter of Mr John Beale baptized 9
20/08/1665Edward son of Henry Splayforth baptized 20
27/08/1665Ann daughter of Wm Richardson baptized 27
October
10/10/1665Mathew son of Mathew Lund baptized 10
November
14/11/1665Elizabeth daughter of Hugh Revell baptized 14
February
03/02/1665Robert son of William Sawer baptized 3
15/02/1665Sarah daughter of John Hoiland baptized 15
March
11/03/1665George son of Peter Bell baptized 11
1666
April
16/04/1666Thomas son of John Tailour baptized 16
May
06/05/1666Mary daughter of tho: Tinker baptized 6
June
05/06/1666Thomas son of Robert Spink baptized 5
July
03/07/1666Elizabeth daughter of Robert Spink senr baptized 3
August
05/08/1666Elizabeth daughter of Edward Walker baptized 5
05/08/1666Jane daughter of John Spink baptized 5
12/08/1666Mary daughter of Thomas Beardshey baptized 12
September
??/09/1666Ann daughter of John Nelson baptized.
26/09/1666John son of Richard Heptenstall baptized 26
October
07/10/1666Richard son of Richard Guilliam baptized 7
09/10/1666Alice daughter of Robert Berridge baptized 9
24/10/1666Thomas son of Thomas Rawson baptized 24
28/10/1666John son of Matthew Berkinshey baptized 28
November
04/11/1666Susanna daughter of Wm Wilkinson baptized 4
December
06/12/1666Ann daughter of James Bramham baptized 6
11/12/1666Ann Posthumous daughter of Richard Hemingway baptized 11
20/12/1666Ann daughter of John Bustard baptized 20
January
13/01/1666Stephen son of Tho: Hodgson baptized 13
13/01/1666Ann doughter of John Erby baptized 13
February
14/02/1666Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Meuse baptized 14
March
10/03/1666Jane daughter of John Gilson baptized 10
1667
May
01/05/1667Mary daughter of Hugh Revell baptized 1
01/05/1667Ann daughter of Wm Berwick baptized 1
June
30/06/1667John son of Wm Gilson junior baptized 30
August
18/08/1667Margaret daughter of Joseph Nelson baptized 18
December
02/12/1667Ann daughter of Geo: Wells baptized 2
05/12/1667Matthias son of Robert Spink baptized 5
06/12/1667Mary daughter of John Ingland baptized 6
December
08/12/1667Martin son of John Tailour baptized 8
January
01/01/1667Jane daughter of Wm Richardson baptized 1
01/01/1667Robert son of Geo: Atkinson baptized 1
05/01/1667James son of Wm Smith baptized 5
February
16/02/1667Wm son of Thomas Hodgson baptized 16
March
05/03/1667Wm son of John Cutt baptized 5
1668
June
28/06/1668Thomas son of John Faburn baptized 28
August
18/08/1668Thomas son of Benjamin Spink baptized 18
20/08/1668Elizabeth daughter of James Bramham baptized 20
30/08/1668Katherine daughter of John Spink baptized 30
September
24/09/1668Henry son of Thomas Tarbotan baptized 24
November
15/11/1668..... son of John Altus or Althouse baptized 15
??/11/1668Margaret daughter of Edward Lund baptized
10/11/1668Mary daughter of John Holland baptized 10
January
18/01/1668Ann daughter of Tho : Rawson baptized 18
21/01/1668Jane daughter of Robt Spink baptized 21
February
09/02/1668William son of Richard Heptenstall baptized 9
21/02/1668Mary daughter of John Erby baptized 21
1669
March
25/03/1669Jane daughter of John Bustard baptized 25
April
18/04/1669James son of Abraham Tailour baptized 18
22/04/1669Thomas son of Thomas Meuse baptized 22
May
09/05/1669Robert son of Wm Lund baptized 9
June
01/06/1669Margaret daughter of Tho Wilson baptized 1
21/06/1669Robert son of Mr Tho: Norman baptized 21
August
02/08/1669Anthony son of Joseph Prat christened 2
12/08/1669Sarah daughter of Mr Robert Hews baptized 12
26/08/1669Mary daughter of James Bramham baptized 26
29/08/1669Ann daughter of Tho: West baptized 29
29/08/1669Ann daughter of Tho: West baptized 29
September
23/09/1669John son of Robert Berridge baptized 23
October
20/10/1669William son of Thomas Bateson baptized 20
23/10/1669Michael son of Peter Bell baptized 23
November
20/11/1669Mary daughter of Geo: Wells baptized 20
21/11/1669Ann daughter of Geo: Illingworth baptized 21
December
22/12/1669Sarah daughter of Marmaduke Hodgson bapt 22
January
01/01/1669Jane daughter of Lancelot Bew bapt 1
23/01/1669Margaret daughter of Wm Wells baptized 23
February
20/02/1669Thomas son of Benjamin Spink bapt 20
20/02/1669Frances daughter of Wm Bewick bapt 20
March
15/03/1669John son of John Cutt baptized 15
1670
April
01/04/1670Joane daughter of Geo: Laverack baptized 1
May
15/05/1670Elizabeth daughter of Geo: Gilson baptized 15
June
01/06/1670Ruth daughter of Benjamin Spink baptized 1
??/06/1670Bridget daughter of Wm Biskam baptized
14/06/1670Mary daughter of Mr Hamond bapt 14
23/06/1670Thomas son of Tho: Meuse bapt 23
August
29/08/1670Alice daughter of Wm Johnson baptized 29
October
17/10/1670Mary daughter of Geo: Atkinson baptized 17
November
13/11/1670John son of James Easingwood of Milford baptized 13
13/11/1670Elizabeth daughter of Wm Richardson baptized 13
26/11/1670Richard son of Wm Wilkinson baptized 26
December
01/12/1670Ann daughter of Wm Ward baptized 1
15/12/1670Elizabeth Posthumous daughter of John Spink baptized 15
17/12/1670Anthony son of Joseph Prat baptized 17 [This entry has been erased in the Register.]
18/12/1670Mary daughter of Thomas Liegh bapt 18
23/12/1670William son of John Wood baptized 23
January
22/01/1670William son of John Althouse baptized 22
1671
April
16/04/1671Wm son of William Wells baptized 16
November
05/11/1671James son of James Bramham baptized 5
26/11/1671James son of James Bramham of Burton baptized 26
December
10/12/1671Jane daughter of Geo: Bew baptized 10
February
15/02/1671Gabriell son of Benjamin Spink xped 15
20/02/1671James son of John Althouse christned 20
25/02/1671Jane daughter of Wm Ward christned 25
March
10/03/1671George son of Geo: Laverack christned 10
12/03/1671Robert son of Mr Robt Hews christned 12
17/03/1671Elizabeth daughter of Peter Bell christned 17
1672
April
21/04/1672Jane daughter of Thomas West bapt. 21
May
27/05/1672George son of Geo: Illingworth christned 27
June
13/06/1672Jane daughter of John Erby christned 13
July
18/07/1672Wm son of Tho : Tarbotan christned 18
September
12/09/1672Mary daughter of Tho: Rawson christned 12
October
12/10/1672Joseph and Benjamin sons of Benjamin Spink christned 12
November
??/11/1672Robert son of Robert Spink christned.
December
??/12/1672. Mary daughter of John Bustard christned.
February
??/02/1672John son of George Wells christned.
March
09/03/1672William son of Geo: Gilson christned 9
1673
April
13/04/1673Thomas son of Tho: Beardshey christned 13
May
27/05/1673Anne daughter of Mr Hamond christned 27
July
13/07/1673Robert son of Wm Gilson christned 13
26/07/1673Mary daughter of Tho: Mewse christned 26
September
07/09/1673Mary daughter of Robert Berridge christned 7
December
04/12/1673Jane daughter of James Bramham christned 4
January
06/01/1673Elizabeth daughter of Robert Wells christned 6
18/01/1673Samuel son of Wm Johnson christned 18
February
??/02/1673Lancelot son of John Althouse christned
??/02/1673Thomas son of Thomas Ingland christned
March
??/03/1673Joshuah son of Mr Edward Topham christned
??/03/1673William son of John Bery christned
1674
April
??/04/1674Wm son of a wandering beggar christned
May
03/05/1674Elizabeth daughter of John Erby christned 3
June
08/06/1674Ann daughter of Benjamin Spink christned 8
24/06/1674Robert son of Francis Ward christned 24
July
19/07/1674Jane daughter of Thomas Lee christned 19
September
27/09/1674Matthew son of Geo: Wells christned 27
October
22/10/1674Lydia daughter of William Turner christned 22
November
14/11/1674France.. daughter of Robt Spink christned 14
December
03/12/1674C Ann daughter of Benjamin Spink christned 3
13/12/1674Joseph son of Joseph Prat christned 13
January
10/01/1674Elizabeth daughter of Geo : lllingworth christned. 10
20/01/1674Richard son of Joseph Nelson christned 20
26/01/1674.... daughter of Peter Bell christned 26
February
09/02/1674James son of Tho: Robinson christned 9
1675
April
18/04/1675John son of Thomas West christned 18
May
07/05/1675William son of Wm Johnson christned 7
30/05/1675Elizabeth daughter of Wm Wells christned 30
June
15/06/1675Margaret daughter of Wm Nutter christned. 15
August
??/08/1675James son of Richard Oldfield christned.
September
19/09/1675Thomas son of John Vince christned. 19
October
??/10/1675Thomas son of John Wood christned.
November
25/11/1675Ann daughter of William [Richard is erased in Register] Rily christned 25
25/11/1675Elizabeth daughter of James Bramham christned 25
28/11/1675Frances daughter of Geo: Laverack christned. 28
January
04/01/1675Thomas son of Wm Wilkinson christned. 4
30/01/1675Wm son of John Althouse christned 30
30/01/1675Ann daughter of Tho: Beardshey christned 30
March
12/03/1675Elizabeth daughter of John Flint christned. 12
March
??/03/1675Benjamin son of Benjamin Spink christned.
1676
April
??/04/1676Richard son of Henry Fowler christned.
??/04/1676Ann daughter of Marmaduke Lund christned.
??/04/1676Frances daughter of John Cut christned.
July
12/07/1676Mary daughter of Thomas Dicken christned 12
October
??/10/1676John son of John Bury christned.
??/10/1676Ann daughter of George Gilson christned.
November
??/11/1676Elizabeth daughter of Robt Berridge christned.
1677
January
??/01/1677John son of Thomas Robinson christned.
??/01/1677Margaret daughter of Thomas Jenkinson christned.
February
??/02/1677Thomas son of Edward Shackleton christned.
March
??/03/1677Henry son of William Brasia.
April
20/04/1677George son of Richard Harbott christned 20
29/04/1677John son of Thomas Ingland christned 29 [The John has been erased and Thomas written above.]
29/04/1677John son of John Vince christned 29
May
20/05/1677John son of Thomas Meuse christned 20
June
??/06/1677Ann daughter of Wm Wells christned.
August
??/08/1677.... daughter of James Bramham christned.
September
19/09/1677.... son of Benjamin Spink christned 19
October
07/10/1677.... .. of John Gautris christned 7
07/10/1677Elizabeth daughter of Wm Makn (?) christned. 7
December
??/12/1677George son of Geo: Ward christned.
??/12/1677Deborah daughter of Wm Nutter christned.
January
??/01/1677Sarah daughter of Peter Bell christned.
February
??/02/1677John son of John Flint christned.
??/02/1677Elizabeth daughter of William Procter christned.
??/02/1677Jane daughter of George Wells christned.
March
??/03/1677Edward son of Marmaduke Lund christned.

Data transcribed from
A publication by the Yorkshire Parish Register Society
published in the year 1896
Transcribed by Colin Hinson
This page © 2020