Hide
South Anston Parish Baptisms, 1920-1929
hide
Hide
Hide
SOUTH ANSTON:
The Parish Baptism Registers for South Anston, 1920-1929
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/WRY/SouthAnstonPRs_JP.txt Baptism | Birth | Name | Surname | Father | Mother | Abode | Relation | Occupation | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 01 1920 | 04 11 1919 | Sibyl | CRAMPTON | Percy | Hilda | 3 Kiveton Station | Daughter | Miner | |
03 01 1920 | Betty | BROWN | Thomas | Sarah Balmforth | Daughter | Miner | |||
06 01 1920 | 05 12 1919 | Harold | RUSH | Walter | Elizabeth Ellen Widdowson | Doe Quarry Lane, Dinnington | Son | Miner | |
22 01 1920 | 26 12 1919 | Mary | HARRISON | Robert | Ada | Daughter | Miner | ||
05 02 1920 | 13 01 1920 | Tom | WARNES | Thomas | Helen | Son | Miner | ||
05 02 1920 | 11 01 1920 | Arthur James | WARNES | Wilfred | Frances May | Son | Miner | ||
05 02 1920 | 14 01 1920 | Eileen | RICHARDSON | John Thomas | Ida May | Daughter | Miner | ||
04 03 1920 | 06 02 1920 | Frank | WINFROW | Arthur | Dorothy Elizabeth | Son | Miner | ||
04 03 1920 | 27 01 1920 | Harold | OLDALE | Enoch Edward | Inez Dickson | Son | Miner | ||
04 03 1920 | 09 02 1920 | Edith | ELLIS | James | Louisa | Daughter | Miller | ||
18 03 1920 | 18 02 1920 | James Reaney | FISHER | James | Doris May Whitfield | Son | Miner | ||
25 03 1920 | 22 02 1920 | Grace | WARING | William | Mary | Daughter | Miner | ||
25 03 1920 | 22 02 1920 | Ethel | WARING | William | Mary | Daughter | Miner | ||
28 03 1920 | 15 03 1920 | Herman | VARLEY | Arthur | Susannah | Son | Miner | ||
01 04 1920 | 05 03 1920 | Lawrence Herbert | PHILLIPS | Joseph Gerald | Beatrice Amy | Son | Miner | ||
15 04 1920 | 16 03 1920 | Phyllis Vera | PARKER | Arnold | Lucy | Daughter | Miner | ||
15 04 1920 | 19 03 1920 | John | HOGG | John Thomas | Edith | Son | Miner | ||
15 04 1920 | 18 01 1920 | Leonard | BLAND | Annie | Son | ||||
06 05 1920 | 06 04 1920 | Marjorie | BUTCHER | Frank Samuel | Annie | Son | Miner | ||
13 05 1920 | 27 03 1920 | Herbert | MONK | George Herbert | Elizabeth Ann | Son | Miner | ||
13 05 1920 | 09 04 1920 | Edward | ANDERSON | Edward | Janet Marion Coleman | Laughton | Son | Farmer | |
19 05 1920 | 13 10 1919 | Margaret Doreen | JARRETT | * | * | Daughter | Miner | ||
20 05 1920 | 30 04 1920 | Robert Henry | PLATTS | Henry | Ethel | Son | Miner | ||
01 06 1920 | 19 05 1920 | Vera May | SUTTON | Harry | Evelyn Hannah | Kiveton Station | Daughter | Plate Layer | |
01 06 1920 | 19 05 1920 | George Derrick | SUTTON | Harry | Evelyn Hannah | Kiveton Station | Son | Plate Layer | |
03 06 1920 | 23 04 1920 | Maurice | WHITEHEAD | John Maurice | Harriet | Son | Labourer | ||
10 06 1920 | 13 03 1920 | Cyril Percy | HARRISON | Albert | Jane | Kiveton Station | Son | Quarry Man | |
12 06 1920 | 24 03 1920 | Dorothy Iris Lucille | LANCASHIRE | Joseph Robert | Maud | 24 Caythorpe Street, Mosside, Manchester | Daughter | Compositor | |
21 06 1920 | 21 05 1920 | Harvey | STONE | Horace | Esther | Son | Blacksmith | ||
24 06 1920 | 01 06 1920 | Jack | WALKER | John | Dallas Hawthorne | Son | Miner | ||
24 06 1920 | 08 05 1920 | Harry | HUNTER | William Henry | Mary | Son | Miner | ||
08 07 1920 | 02 06 1920 | Katherine Joyce | ATKIN | Francis Douglas | Doris May | Daughter | Farmer | ||
14 07 1920 | 18 06 1920 | Jessie May | SURGEY | Arthur | Lily | Daughter | Miner | ||
22 07 1920 | 01 07 1920 | Gertrude Elaine | BENNETT | Mary | Daughter | ||||
29 07 1920 | 19 06 1920 | Clara Joan | STANDFORD | Alfred | Maud Mary Kay | Daughter | Plumber | ||
29 07 1920 | 18 06 1920 | Margaret Cynthia | WIGMORE | Cecil | Maud | Daughter | Surface Worker | ||
26 08 1920 | 12 07 1920 | James Henry | JOHNSON | James Henry | Evelyn May | 6 Kiveton Park Station | Son | Fireman | |
29 08 1920 | 07 08 1920 | John Francis | STENTON | Francis | Hannah Mary | Son | Joiner | ||
30 08 1920 | 27 08 1920 | Lilian | TOWELL | John | Violet Eva | Daughter | Plate Layer | ||
09 09 1920 | 12 08 1920 | John Douglas | WHITEHEAD | Douglas | Nellie Argyle | Son | Farmer | ||
16 09 1920 | 15 08 1920 | Barbara Annie | FISHER | Johnathan Robert | Annie Elizabeth | Daughter | Miner | ||
16 09 1920 | 22 08 1920 | Ernest | SMITH | Wilfred | Emily | Son | Miner | ||
16 09 1920 | 25 08 1920 | Thomas Benjamin | HOPE | Thomas Benjamin | Elsie Elizabeth | Son | Coke Trammer | ||
18 09 1920 | 05 09 1920 | John | MOTTRAM | John Thomas | Matilda | Son | Miner | ||
23 09 1920 | 08 08 1920 | Clifford | FLETCHER | Bertie | Ella | Kiveton Park Station, Thorpe Salvin | Son | Miner | |
07 10 1920 | 18 09 1920 | Frederick | KITCHEN | Charles | Martha Emma | Son | Miner | ||
07 10 1920 | 10 09 1920 | Winifred Alice | CORNELL | Henry George | Elizabeth Fanny | Maltkin House, Kiveton Park Station | Daughter | Maltster | |
28 10 1920 | 07 10 1920 | Colin | BENNETT | Frank | Winifred | Son | Collier | ||
28 10 1920 | 08 10 1920 | Kitty May | CARTLEDGE | Harry | Betsy | Daughter | Signalman | ||
28 10 1920 | 17 09 1920 | Ellen | WILDE | Matthew | Elizabeth | Daughter | Labourer | ||
04 11 1920 | 06 10 1920 | Rosilind Emma | TRENFIELD | Willis | Ellen | Daughter | Engine Man | ||
09 12 1920 | 19 11 1920 | Jennie | FOULDS | Reuben | Beatrice | Daughter | Miner | ||
16 12 1920 | 13 10 1920 | Robert | WALLS | Henry | Harriet Wright | Son | Labourer | ||
23 12 1920 | 22 11 1920 | Eric Andrew | VARLEY | Andrew | Annie | Son | Miner | ||
02 01 1921 | 02 12 1920 | Mary Elizabeth | INMAN | Thomas Frank | Dorothy Mary | Daughter | Farmer | ||
06 01 1921 | 29 11 1920 | Kathleen Mary | TOON | Frederick William | Violet | Daughter | Miner | ||
06 01 1921 | 10 12 1920 | Hilda Emily | WRIGHT | Percy | Elsie | Daughter | Miner | ||
20 01 1921 | 26 12 1920 | Vera | TAFF | George | Agnes | Daughter | Painter | ||
20 01 1921 | 22 12 1920 | Kathleen | STACEY | William | Charlotte | Daughter | Miner | ||
27 01 1921 | 01 01 1921 | John | BATEMAN | Joseph | Florence | Son | Fireman | ||
03 02 1921 | 29 12 1920 | George Albert | TURNER | Albert | Mary Elizabeth | Dinnington | Son | Labourer | |
03 02 1921 | 03 01 1921 | Elizabeth | HARRISON | Robert | Ada | Daughter | Miner | ||
24 02 1921 | 15 01 1921 | Nellie | WAGSTAFF | Edward | Mary Ann | Daughter | Miner | ||
10 03 1921 | 19 02 1921 | Frank Ivor | HOGGARD | William | Fanny | Son | Miner | ||
10 03 1921 | 26 02 1921 | Ethel | CLAYTON | William | Lucy | Daughter | Banksman | ||
10 03 1921 | 10 01 1921 | Sara Peggy | BARLOW | Arthur | Louisa | Daughter | Publican | ||
17 03 1921 | 16 02 1921 | George | SWIFT | George | Elizabeth | Son | Miner | ||
24 03 1921 | 13 02 1921 | Joyce Clarissa | BENNETT | Norman | Grace Lilian | Daughter | Farmer | ||
24 03 1921 | 11 03 1921 | James Leonard | EAMES | Joseph | Alice | Son | Miner | ||
24 03 1921 | 12 02 1921 | Bernard | CLARKE | Percy Allen | Ada | Son | Miner | ||
07 04 1921 | 04 03 1921 | Bessie | DIXON | Horace | Ada | Daughter | Miner | ||
07 04 1921 | 13 03 1921 | Ernest Thomas | WRIGHT | Thomas | Elizabeth | Son | Miner | ||
07 04 1921 | 12 03 1921 | Gertrude | FINNEY | George William | Ethel | Daughter | Miner | ||
07 04 1921 | 14 03 1921 | Jack | BARKER | Fred | Florence | Son | Engineer | ||
12 05 1921 | 24 04 1921 | Raymond Waterfall | FISHER | James | Doris May Whitfield | Son | Miner | ||
12 05 1921 | 13 04 1921 | William Henry | HILL | William Henry | Charlotte | Son | Miner | ||
19 05 1921 | 16 05 1921 | Margaret Grace | WILSON-STOREY | Thomas | Charlotte | Daughter | Miner | ||
02 06 1921 | 03 05 1921 | Marjorie | LIDGETT | Etches | Annie Lenora | Daughter | Miner | ||
15 06 1921 | 19 05 1921 | Ian Malcolm | CLARK | John Nichol | Dorothy | Son | Physician | ||
22 06 1921 | 13 05 1921 | Joseph Henry | METCALFE | Joseph | Eliza | Son | Stoker | ||
22 06 1921 | 28 05 1921 | Phyllis May | LODGE | Wilfred | Jessie May | Daughter | Farmer | ||
30 06 1921 | * 09 1915 | Gladys | LONGDON | Walter | Caroline | Daughter | Miner | ||
30 06 1921 | 08 06 1921 | Samuel Parker | LONGDON | Walter | Caroline | Son | Miner | ||
14 07 1921 | 25 06 1921 | Marjorie | TODD | Alfred | Hannah | Daughter | Miner | ||
21 07 1921 | 04 06 1921 | Joan | BENNETT | Samuel | Caroline Joyce | Daughter | Miner | ||
28 07 1921 | 09 07 1921 | Alwyn Peter | WARD | Herbert | Pattie | Son | Miner | ||
28 07 1921 | 02 07 1921 | Freda | SHIPGOOD | Frederick | Frances Mary | Daughter | Miner | ||
25 08 1921 | 15 07 1921 | Betty | CAWKWELL | Arnold Walter | Kate | Daughter | Miner | ||
25 08 1921 | 10 02 1921 | Kenneth | CRAMPTON | Percy | Hilda | Kiveton Station | Son | Miner | |
15 09 1921 | 15 08 1921 | Edward | STRINGER | Oswald | May | Son | Clerk | ||
06 10 1921 | 23 08 1921 | Kathleen Florence | STRINGER | Charles Edward | Florence | Daughter | Miller | ||
20 10 1921 | 07 09 1921 | Mary | HUDSON | James | Ellen | Daughter | Miner | ||
03 11 1921 | 08 10 1921 | Jessie | SMITH | Maurice | Doris | Daughter | Screensman | ||
03 11 1921 | 24 09 1921 | Betty | WRIGHT | Ethel | Daughter | ||||
10 11 1921 | 17 09 1921 | Kathleen | PEAT | William | Lydia | Daughter | Miner | ||
10 11 1921 | 30 09 1921 | Ann | INMAN | George | Rose Gwendoline | Daughter | Woodman | ||
17 11 1921 | 13 10 1921 | Frank | BENNETT | Frank | Winifred | Son | Miner | ||
01 12 1921 | 24 10 1921 | Catherine Elizabeth | MALLINDER | Leonard Luke | Lucy Florence Elizabeth | Daughter | Miner | ||
01 12 1921 | 24 10 1921 | Eric | NOBLE | Arthur | Laura Goodall | Son | Mason | ||
08 12 1921 | 31 10 1921 | Lawrence | WARNES | William | Ada Esther | Son | Miner | ||
08 12 1921 | 14 11 1921 | Vera | ELVIDGE | Percy John | Eva | Daughter | Miner | ||
15 12 1921 | 14 11 1921 | Jack | ROBBINS | Harold | Alice Mabel | Son | Shoemaker | ||
15 12 1921 | 13 11 1921 | Ernest | TURNER | Herbert Marquis | Ellen | Son | Mason | ||
29 12 1921 | 06 11 1921 | Violet Olive | SMITH | John William | Harriet Elizabeth Wright | Kiveton Park Station | Daughter | Miner | |
05 01 1922 | 29 11 1921 | Colin | FISHER | George Thomas | Bertha | Son | Miner | ||
19 01 1922 | 07 12 1921 | Robert Edward | VARLEY | Andrew | Annie | Son | Miner | ||
26 01 1922 | 27 12 1921 | Iris | PLATTS | Horace | Olive | Daughter | Miner | ||
26 01 1922 | 27 12 1921 | Joyce Vaila | STIMPSON | Thomas Henry | Doris | Daughter | Mechanic | ||
03 02 1922 | 26 12 1921 | Doris | BAILEY | William | Alice | Daughter | Labourer | ||
03 02 1922 | 09 01 1922 | Albert | JACKSON | William Samuel | Ruth | Son | Miner | ||
03 02 1922 | 07 01 1922 | Rita Mary | WELLS | Herbert | Martha Ann | Daughter | Farm Horseman | ||
23 02 1922 | 27 01 1922 | Rose | GROOM | Frederick William | Matilda | Daughter | Miner | ||
23 02 1922 | 20 01 1922 | John Frederick | HUNTER | Fred | Ethel | Son | Miner | ||
23 02 1922 | 01 01 1922 | Caroline Gwendoline | SKELTON | Ernest | Rosa Ann | Daughter | Horseman | ||
09 03 1922 | 11 02 1922 | Eileen | BURKE | Stephen | Ella | Daughter | Miner | ||
16 03 1922 | 22 02 1922 | Winnie | WRIGHT | Percy | Elsie | Daughter | Miner | ||
30 03 1922 | 06 03 1922 | Francis Dennis | ATKIN | Francis Douglas | Doris May | Son | Farmer | ||
30 03 1922 | 04 03 1922 | Alice Evelyn | WARD | Albert | Alice | Daughter | Miner | ||
06 04 1922 | 13 03 1922 | Sadie | FOULDS | Reuben | Beatrice | Daughter | Miner | ||
06 04 1922 | 17 02 1922 | Eric | HUNTER | William | Mary | Son | Miner | ||
13 04 1922 | 20 03 1922 | John | HARRISON | Robert | Ada | Son | Miner | ||
13 04 1922 | 03 02 1922 | Walter | STOREY | Thomas | Mary | Son | Miner | ||
18 05 1922 | 02 05 1922 | Edith May | TURNER | John William | Elizabeth | Daughter | Miner | ||
25 05 1922 | 06 05 1922 | Arthur | SURGEY | Arthur | Lily | Son | Miner | Father deceased | |
25 05 1922 | 03 05 1922 | Agnes Maud | TURNER | Thomas Ison | Beatrice | Daughter | Miner | ||
25 05 1922 | 07 05 1922 | Dorothy | HARGREAVE | Walter | Beatrice | Daughter | Miner | ||
01 06 1922 | 08 05 1922 | Barbara Lucy | KIRBY | William | Ethel Burt | Daughter | Joiner | ||
08 06 1922 | 08 05 1922 | Sylvia | PARKER | Oscar | Maria May | Kiveton Park | Daughter | Miner | |
22 06 1922 | 16 05 1922 | George Arnold | HALL | George | Alice | Son | Miner | ||
22 06 1922 | 24 05 1922 | Albert Archer | STOREY | Herbert | Sarah Jane | Son | Miner | ||
22 06 1922 | 06 05 1922 | Cyril | ENNET | Foylls? Francis | Emily Parry | Son | Miner | ||
22 06 1922 | 24 05 1922 | Hilda | WINFROW | Arthur | Dorothy Elizabeth | Daughter | Miner | ||
22 06 1922 | 25 05 1922 | Eric | BRAMMER | Evelyn | Son | ||||
22 06 1922 | 17 02 1922 | William | FISHER | William | Lucy Ann | Son | Miner | ||
22 06 1922 | 14 05 1922 | Annie | WOOLLEY | William | Mary Agnes | Daughter | Shoemaker | ||
29 06 1922 | 30 05 1922 | Alan | MILLER | Frank | Annie | Son | Miner | ||
20 06 1922 | 08 06 1922 | Cuthbert | WIGMORE | Arthur | Zennie | Dinnington | Son | Motorman | |
29 06 1922 | 08 06 1922 | Jenobia Joan | WIGMORE | Arthur | Zennie | Dinnington | Daughter | Motorman | |
06 07 1922 | 19 06 1922 | Leslie | OLDALE | Enos Edward | Inez Dickson | Son | Miner | ||
06 07 1922 | 18 06 1922 | Marjorie | FOULDS | George Henry | Florence May | Daughter | Miner | ||
13 07 1922 | 13 06 1922 | Ruth | WARING | Henry | Ethel | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
20 07 1922 | 06 27 | Kenneth Frederick | WARING | Thomas Robert | Florence | North Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 19 10 1929 |
27 07 1922 | 01 07 1922 | Leslie Herbert | HOPE | Thomas Benjamin | Elsie | North Anston | Son | Coke Oven Worker | |
03 08 1922 | 28 10 1918 | Dennis Mitchell | ELLIOTT | Charles | Christiana | Blackwell, Buxton | Son | Steel Worker | |
03 08 1922 | 04 27 1922 | Charles Desmond | ELLIOTT | Charles | Christiana | Blackwell, Buxton | Son | Steel Worker | |
03 08 1922 | 12 07 1922 | John | WARNES | Thomas | Helen | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
10 08 1922 | 17 07 1922 | George Clifford | HOULDEN | George William | Harriet | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
13 08 1922 | 16 07 1922 | Edward Walter | RUDKIN | Edward Henry | Ellen Charlotte | South Anston | Son | Farm Labourer | |
16 08 1922 | 17 07 1922 | Janet Bessie | COLEMAN | Edward Anderson | Janet Marion | Laughton | Daughter | Farmer | |
24 08 1922 | 22 07 1922 | Edith | TURNER | Annie Butcher | South Anston | Daughter | |||
30 08 1922 | 27 08 1922 | Colin | GREEN | Ernest | Esther | 3 The Wells, North Anston | Son | Miner | Private Baptism |
14 09 1922 | 12 08 1922 | Morris | DONCASTER | Tom | Emma Elizabeth | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
14 09 1922 | 19 08 1922 | Dorothy | BEACROFT | Walter | Florence | North Anston | Daughter | Signalman | |
28 09 1922 | 10 07 1922 | John | SHIPGOOD | Frederick | Frances Mary | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
28 09 1922 | 20 07 1922 | Lucy Mildred | KEETON | Robert William | Lucy Mildred | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
23 11 1922 | 10 05 1922 | Maurice | JOHNSON | James Henry | Evelyn May | Kiveton Station | Son | Fireman | |
30 11 1922 | 15 10 1922 | Thomas George | DAVIS | George | Lily Eleanor | South Anston | Son | Quarry Man | |
14 12 1922 | 15 11 1922 | Dorothy | TURGOOSE | Edmund | Lucy Ann | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
28 12 1922 | 25 11 1922 | Nora Keen | CORNELL | Henry George | Elizabeth Fanny | Kiveton Station | Daughter | Maltster | |
11 01 1923 | 28 11 1922 | Eugene | WINFROW | Ernest | Ada | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
12 01 1923 | 01 12 1922 | Bateman Redge | GARNETT | Henry Redge | Winifred Crossland | Rotherham | Son | Merchant | |
15 01 1923 | 10 12 1922 | Inez Ziller | CRAMPTON | Percy | Hilda | Kiveton Station | Daughter | Miner | |
01 02 1923 | 28 12 1922 | Joyce | KITCHEN | Charles | Martha Emma | 80 Springfield Terrace, North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
01 02 1923 | 20 12 1922 | George | TAFF | George | Agnes | 35 Cramfit Road, North Anston | Son | Painter | |
01 02 1923 | 04 01 1923 | Margaret Mary | STEPHENSON | George | Elsie | South Anston | Daughter | Mechanic | |
08 02 1923 | 08 01 1923 | Leslie | WARNES | Wilfred | Frances Mary | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
22 02 1923 | 20 01 1923 | Betty | PLATTS | Henry | Ethel | Daughter | Miner | ||
05 04 1923 | 16 03 1923 | George Henry | NEWTON | Tom | Lilian | 58 Wales Road, Kiveton Park | Son | Miner | |
18 04 1923 | 15 03 1923 | George Edgar | INMAN | Thomas Frank | Dorothy Mary | South Anston | Son | Mechanic | |
03 05 1923 | 03 07 1904 | Margaret Emmeline Mary | HEPWORTH | Joseph Chambers | Evelyn Gertrude | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | [Margaret an Adult] |
17 05 1923 | 11 04 1923 | Alan | TOON | Frederick William | Violet | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
24 05 1923 | 02 05 1923 | Mary | CARTMELL | Thomas | Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Ticket Clerk | |
16 06 1923 | 17 05 1923 | Doris | FOULDS | Reuben Charles | Beatrice | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
16 06 1923 | 29 03 1923 | Lilian Kate | WHITEHEAD | John Maurice | Harriet | North Anston | Daughter | Labourer | |
12 07 1923 | 06 06 1923 | Alice | FINNEY | George William | Ethel | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
02 08 1923 | 04 07 1923 | Monica | FOULDS | George Henry | Florence May | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
09 08 1923 | 02 06 1923 | William Harvey | HUNTER | William Henry | Mary | The Mill | Son | Miner | |
16 08 1923 | 15 02 1922 | Jennie | HOGG | John Thomas | Edith | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
30 08 1923 | 08 08 1923 | Mary | WARD | Herbert | Mildred | South Anston | Daughter | Retired | |
06 09 1923 | 12 08 1923 | Cyril | PLATTS | Albert | Edith | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
13 09 1923 | 18 08 1923 | Marjorie | WOOD | David | Charlotte Mary | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
13 09 1923 | 21 08 1923 | Kenneth William | MASON | William | Naomi Elisabeth | Kiveton Station | Son | Railway Man | |
27 09 1923 | 30 08 1923 | George | MOTTRAM | John Thomas | Matilda | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
18 10 1923 | 08 09 1923 | Hilda | HILL | William Henry | Annie | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
25 10 1923 | 24 09 1923 | Colin | HUNTER | James William | Laura | The Wells | Son | Miner | |
26 10 1923 | 29 09 1923 | Bettina Ann | PACEY | Edward | Ethel | Dinnington | Daughter | Clerk | |
26 10 1923 | 10 05 1923 | Alick Edward | ADAMS | Joseph | Lilian | Dinnington | Son | News Agent | |
07 11 1923 | 11 10 1923 | George Derrick | WALKER | John | Dallas Hawthorne | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
07 11 1923 | 06 10 1923 | William James | DAY | William | Louisa Jane | North Anston | Son | Engine Driver | |
22 11 1923 | 28 10 1923 | Arthur | WINFROW | Arthur | Dorothy Elizabeth | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
29 11 1923 | 04 11 1923 | Jessie | LIGGETT [LIDGETT] | Etches | Annie Lenora | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
06 12 1923 | 02 11 1923 | John William | TOWELL | John | Violet Eva | The Mill, North Anston | Son | Plate Layer | |
13 12 1923 | 17 11 1923 | Phyllis | BARKER | Frederick William | Florence | North Anston | Daughter | Engineer | |
13 12 1923 | 16 05 1923 | Winifred Aileen | JARRETT | Ernest | Hannah | North Anston | Daughter | Grocer | |
20 12 1923 | 04 11 1923 | Ernest | HUDSON | James | Ellen | 16 Magila Cottages, North Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 04 08 1924 |
20 12 1923 | 30 11 1923 | Alfred Vincent | BENTON | Alfred Vincent | Alice Berry | 70 Springfield Terrace, North Anston | Son | Miner | |
20 12 1923 | 30 11 1923 | Betty Mary | BATEMAN | Moses | Evelyn | 5 Clyde Terrace, Kiveton Park | Daughter | Contractor | |
20 12 1923 | 11 11 1923 | Marjorie Doris | BRAIN | Harry | Eva Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Station Master | |
03 01 1924 | 06 12 1923 | Marjorie | WHALEY | Arthur | Gertrude | 4 Ashgrove, Kiveton Park | Daughter | Miner | |
03 01 1924 | 25 11 1923 | Elsie Mary | THWAITES | James | Annie | Kiveton Park | Daughter | Miner | |
17 01 1924 | 23 12 1923 | Sidney George | BENNETT | Samuel | Caroline Joyce | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
17 01 1924 | 20 12 1923 | Herbert Francis | STOREY | Herbert | Sarah Jane | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
25 01 1924 | 27 12 1923 | Alec | SWIFT | George | Elizabeth | 18 Magila Cottages | Son | Miner | |
31 01 1924 | 15 12 1923 | George Arnold | FISHER | William | Lucy Ann | 19 Magila Cottages | Son | Miner | |
15 02 1924 | 20 01 1924 | Emily | GROOM | Frederick William | Matilda | 39 Cramfit Road | Daughter | Miner | |
20 03 1924 | 19 02 1924 | George Bennett | CORNELL | Henry George | Elizabeth Fanny | Kiveton Park Station | Son | Maltster | |
20 03 1924 | 11 02 1924 | Joseph Laurence | TURNER | Thomas Ison | Beatrice | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
03 04 1924 | 28 02 1924 | John Noble | GOODALL | Arthur Noble | Laura | South Anston | Son | Quarry Man | |
03 04 1924 | 10 03 1924 | Nora | PARKER | Arnold | Lucy | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
03 04 1924 | 24 02 1924 | Joan Margaret | BRAMMER | Evelyn | North Anston | Daughter | |||
02 04 1924 | * * 1891 | Hannah | JARRETT | * | * | * | Private Baptism | ||
10 04 1924 | 09 03 1924 | Marian | HARRISON | Robert | Ada | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
15 05 1924 | 19 04 1924 | Susan | CARTLEDGE | Harry | Betsy | North Anston | Daughter | Signalman | |
29 05 1924 | 20 04 1924 | Esther | WARING | Thomas Robert | Florence | Starch Houses | Daughter | Miner | |
05 06 1924 | 17 05 1924 | Grace | SCOTHORNE | George | Elizabeth | West Thorpe | Daughter | Bankerman [Banksman?] | |
26 06 1924 | 25 05 1924 | Albert Edward | NEWELL | Albert Edward | Isabellaa | 9 Magila Cottages | Son | Miner | |
26 06 1924 | 28 05 1924 | Gwyneth Mary | STENTON | Francis | Hannah Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Joiner | |
17 07 1924 | 23 06 1924 | Vera | BEACROFT | Walter | Florence | North Anston | Daughter | Signalman | |
25 07 1924 | 21 07 1924 | Richard Evelyn | FAVILL | Evelyn | Lucy May | The Wells | Son | Farmer | Private Baptism - Buried 30 07 1924 |
07 08 1924 | 19 07 1924 | Eric | SHIPGOOD | Frederick | Frances Mary | Nursery Road | Son | Miner | |
07 08 1924 | 15 06 1924 | Edna | CLAYTON | William | Lucy | The Green | Daughter | Colliery Banksman | |
21 08 1924 | 22 06 1924 | Desmond | FRETWELL | Dott ? | Ethel Hambleton | Selby | Son | Police Officer | |
28 08 1924 | 02 07 1924 | Grace | BUTCHER | Annie | South Anston | Daughter | Buried 04 02 1925 | ||
11 09 1924 | 17 08 1924 | Samuel | HILL | Samuel | Ruth | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
11 09 1924 | 12 08 1924 | Sarah Margaret | WOOD | Thomas | Sarah Gertrude | Maltkin Yard, Kiveton Station | Daughter | Labourer | |
18 09 1924 | 21 08 1924 | Lillie | HORSLEY | Thomas Richard | Lillie | South Anston | Daughter | Farmer | |
18 09 1924 | 17 08 1924 | Gladys Margery Elizabeth | LISTER | George William | Gladys Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
02 10 1924 | 15 09 1924 | Joyce | CHARLESWORTH | Sam | Eva | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
02 10 1924 | 08 09 1924 | John Charles | WARING | William | Mary | North Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 24 12 1924 |
19 10 1924 | 19 09 1924 | Edward Reuben | FOULDS | Reuben Charles | Beatrice | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
19 10 1924 | 25 09 1924 | Roy | PLANT | Arthur James | Edith Mary | Kiveton Park | Son | Miner | |
30 10 1924 | 23 09 1924 | Victor | SILVESTER | John Wright | Nora | The Mill | Son | Miner | A Twin |
30 10 1924 | 23 09 1924 | Vincent | SILVESTER | John Wright | Nora | The Mill | Son | Miner | A Twin |
30 10 1924 | 10 09 1924 | James Ernest | TURNER | Henry James | Mary Ann | North Anston | Son | Banksman | |
13 11 1924 | 17 10 1924 | Derrick | HARGREAVES | Walter | Beatrice | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
13 11 1924 | 09 10 1924 | Herbert | TURNER | Willis | Hilda Cora | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
20 11 1924 | 15 10 1924 | Lawrence Colin | VARLEY | Andrew | Annie | The Mill | Son | Miner | |
20 11 1924 | 10 10 1924 | Clarice | DOBSON | Victor Randall | Clarice May | Kiveton Station | Daughter | Maltster | |
20 11 1924 | 24 10 1924 | Peggy Joan | BURNET | Frank | Constance | Rhodesia, Shireoaks | Daughter | Miner | |
20 11 1924 | 04 03 1923 | Walter Theodore | MARSDEN | George Matthew | Flora | 43 Rhodesia, Shireoaks | Son | Miner | |
27 11 1924 | 31 10 1924 | Ronald | WARNES | Thomas | Helen | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
27 11 1924 | 23 10 1924 | Gertrude Mabel | BENNETT | William Henry | Violet | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
04 12 1924 | 04 11 1924 | Ena | ROBINSON | Richard | Gladys | 61 Church Lane, Dinnington | Daughter | Sanitary Worker | |
18 12 1924 | 01 11 1924 | Florence Emily | PARRY | Fergus Francis Emmit | Emily | 22 Magila Cottages | Daughter | Miner | |
01 01 1925 | 03 12 1924 | Desmond | HOLMES | Oliver Wendell | Cissy | South Anston | Son | Farmer | |
08 01 1925 | 22 12 1924 | Percy | WRIGHT | Percy | Elsie | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
15 01 1925 | 11 12 1924 | Ivan | MILLER | Frank | Annie | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
15 01 1925 | 11 11 1924 | Nellie | GOODFELLOW | William | Ann | Daughter | Miner | ||
02 05 1925 | 27 12 1924 | Joan | STEVENS | James Victor | Rose | South Anston | Daughter | Motor Mechanic | |
12 02 1925 | 18 01 1925 | Douglas Arthur | RYLATT | Ellis Arthur | Florence Annie | Kiveton Station | Son | Joiner | |
20 02 1925 | 22 01 1925 | Colin | BURGESS | Wilfred | Hilda | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
20 02 1925 | 03 01 1925 | Charles Frederick | TOON | Frederick William | Violet | The Mill | Son | Miner | |
14 02 1925 | Wilfred | BATEMAN | Joseph | Florence | Starch Houses | Son | Miner | Buried 21 02 1925 | |
05 03 1925 | 09 02 1925 | Joan | DIXON | Lilian | North Anston | Daughter | |||
12 03 1925 | 08 01 1925 | Thomas | PLATTS | Henry | Ethel | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
12 03 1925 | 02 02 1925 | Laurence Charles | PEAT | William | Lydia | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
19 03 1925 | 08 02 1925 | Joseph Herbert | METCALFE | Joseph | Eliza | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
19 03 1925 | 28 02 1925 | Jean | BAILEY | Joseph William | Alice | North Anston | Daughter | Fireman | |
26 03 1925 | 20 09 1924 | James | WOOLLEY | William | Mary Agnes | South Anston | Son | Shoemaker | |
19 04 1925 | 21 03 1925 | Lucy Elizabeth | DRURY | Walter | Florence Hannah | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
19 04 1925 | 21 03 1925 | John Roy | CLARK | Malcolm William | Helena | South Anston | Son | Merchant | |
23 04 1925 | 20 03 1925 | George | KITCHEN | Charles | Martha Emma | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
14 05 1925 | 25 04 1925 | Constance Ann | HOPE | Thomas Benjamin | Elsie Elizabeth | Magila Cottages | Daughter | Fireman | |
14 05 1925 | 24 04 1925 | Charles Terence | KEEP | John Terence | Lucy | North Anston | Son | Plate Layer | |
14 05 1925 | 27 04 1925 | Charles Hancox | SIDDA | Cecil Bailey | Laura | Anston Grange | Son | Farmer | |
21 05 1925 | 05 05 1925 | Rosalie | HILL | William Henry | Annie | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
07 06 1925 | 16 05 1925 | Elsie | CHAMBERS | Henry | Mary | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
07 06 1925 | 23 04 1925 | Robert | HARRISON | Robert | Ada | South Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 18 07 1925 |
05 07 1925 | 15 06 1925 | Peter | GARRISON | Albert Sidney | Clarissa Ellen | North Anston | Son | Engineer | |
06 07 1925 | 01 06 1925 | John Duncan | STUDHOLME | William | Fanny | Parkgate | Son | Policeman | |
09 07 1925 | 16 06 1925 | Godfrey Ivan | WILKINSON | Albert | Lilian Amy | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
18 07 1925 | 22 06 1925 | Norah | BARTON | John William | Ellen | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | Buried 29 03 1926 |
18 07 1925 | 02 07 1925 | Kenneth | WHITFIELD | James Fisher | Doris May | Dinnington | Son | Miner | |
23 07 1925 | 04 06 1925 | Ethel | WILLEY | Frederick Herbert | Lilly | North Anston | Daughter | Traveller | |
30 07 1925 | 14 06 1925 | Eleanor Martha | NEWELL | Albert Edward | Isabellaa | North Anston | Daughter | Labourer | |
30 07 1925 | 11 06 1925 | Agnes | HUDSON | James | Ellen | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
11 08 1925 | 25 07 1925 | Gilbert Alan | DAY | William | Louisa Jane | The Wells | Son | Engine Driver | |
13 08 1925 | 22 07 1925 | Stephen Patrick | BURKE | Stephen | Ella Maria Florrie | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
18 09 1925 | 27 08 1925 | Frederick William | GROOM | Frederick William | Matilda | North Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 25 11 1926 |
15 10 1925 | 17 09 1925 | Dennis | HOGG | John Thomas | Edith | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
01 11 1925 | 28 09 1925 | Betty Irene | RODDIS | Walter | Edith Emily | South Anston | Daughter | Fitter | A Twin |
01 11 1925 | 28 09 1925 | Rose Helen | RODDIS | Walter | Edith Emily | South Anston | Daughter | Fitter | A Twin |
05 11 1925 | 10 10 1925 | Victor Charles | BENNETT | Samuel | Caroline Joyce | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
05 11 1925 | 08 10 1925 | William Herbert | HIRST | William | Hannah | North Anston | Son | Blacksmith | |
19 11 1925 | 27 10 1925 | Ruby | GEE | Benjamin Clifford | Dorothy Edith | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
10 12 1925 | 17 11 1925 | Frank Arthur | ALLSOP | Walter Timothy | Ethel | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
17 12 1925 | 02 11 1925 | Bessie Spencer | WOOD | Thomas | Sarah Gertrude | Kiveton Station | Daughter | Labourer | |
22 12 1925 | 04 12 1925 | George | WARNES | Wilfred | Frances Mary | Nursery Road, North Anston | Son | Miner | |
29 12 1925 | 29 12 1925 | George Frederick Peter | LAMBERT | William Nicolas | Annie Mary | South Anston | Son | Butcher | |
07 01 1926 | 01 12 1925 | Freda | HOGG | William Bateman | Mildred Elizabeth | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
07 01 1926 | 09 12 1925 | Aubrey | ELLIS | James | Louisa | South Anston | Son | Miller | |
17 01 1926 | 30 11 1925 | Douglas William | STACEY | William | Charlotte | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
17 01 1926 | 15 12 1925 | Freda | PLANT | George Clayton | Elizabeth | North Anston | Daughter | Blacksmith | |
03 02 1926 | 07 01 1926 | Elsie | LAMB | Herbert | Emily | West Thorpe | Daughter | Collier | |
03 02 1926 | 25 11 1925 | Millicent | BURGIN | Edward | Ada | Kiveton Station | Daughter | Collier | |
18 02 1926 | 16 01 1926 | Muriel | FISHER | Thomas | Victoria Elsie | North Anston | Daughter | Plate Layer | |
25 02 1926 | 03 01 1926 | Gladys Turner | BUTCHER | Annie | South Anston | Daughter | |||
18 03 1926 | 19 11 1925 | Margaret | FINNEY | George William | Ethel | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
18 03 1926 | 19 02 1926 | Arthur | FISHER | William | Lucy Ann | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
18 03 1926 | 19 02 1926 | Catherine Megan Levern | COLMAN | Thomas Charles | Susan | Laughton | Daughter | Labourer | |
28 03 1926 | 27 02 1926 | William | CHAMBERS | William Robert | Susie | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
28 03 1926 | 21 01 1926 | Eric Charles | WHITEHEAD | Douglas | Nellie | North Anston | Son | Farmer | |
28 03 1926 | 04 03 1926 | Vera | HILL | Samuel | Ruth | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
28 03 1926 | 24 02 1926 | Kathleen Julia | BOWER | Samuel | Allison May | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
15 04 1926 | 14 03 1926 | Jack | MOTTRAM | John Thomas | Matilda | South Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 19 03 1929 |
22 04 1926 | 28 03 1926 | Arnold | BIGGINS | Frank | Florence | North Anston | Son | Farm Labourer | |
03 06 1926 | 07 05 1926 | Stanley | FOULDS | Charles Reuben | Beatrice | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
03 06 1926 | 09 05 1926 | Harold | WINFROW | Arthur | Dorothy Elizabeth | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
24 06 1926 | 26 04 1926 | Stanley | STEVENS | James Victor | Rose Mary | South Anston | Son | Chauffeur | |
24 06 1926 | 31 05 1926 | Mavis | SWIFT | George | Elizabeth | Magila Cottages | Daughter | Miner | |
15 07 1926 | 02 07 1926 | Agnes Joan | COATES | John Edward | Hilda | South Anston | Daughter | Labourer | |
30 07 1926 | 15 07 1926 | Phyllis | HARGREAVES | Gilbert David | Constance Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
30 07 1926 | 12 07 1926 | Muriel | KENT | Charles | Ellen | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
22 08 1926 | 25 07 1926 | Betty | HODGSON | James Roodhouse | Margaret Pringle | South Anston | Daughter | Schoolmaster | |
22 08 1926 | 13 07 1926 | Douglas | HARRISON | Robert | Ada | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
22 08 1926 | 03 08 1926 | Ada | COOK | Samuel | Bertha | Harry Crofts, South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
22 08 1926 | 22 07 1926 | Dorothy Mary | HILL | Samuel James | Alice | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
22 08 1926 | 30 07 1926 | Harry | WARING | Charles | Maggie | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
22 08 1926 | 11 07 1926 | Raymond | JOHNSON | James Henry | Evelyn May | Kiveton Station | Son | Stoker | |
22 08 1926 | 06 04 1926 | Violet May | WHITEHEAD | Maurice | Harriet | North Anston | Daughter | Waller | |
01 10 1926 | 10 09 1926 | John Desmond | SWIFT | George | Ellen | Kiveton Park | Son | Miner | |
07 10 1926 | 18 09 1926 | Joseph Edward | STENTON | John William | Laura | South Anston | Son | Meter Inspector | |
14 10 1926 | 15 09 1926 | Florence Alfreda | BENNETT | William Henry | Violet | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
21 10 1926 | 11 09 1926 | Mavis | TOON | Frederick William | Violet | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
21 10 1926 | 25 09 1926 | Albert Stedman | TRIM | Albert Thomas | Violet | North Anston | Son | Postman | |
04 11 1926 | 08 10 1926 | Gordon | SHIPGOOD | William | Annie Elizabeth | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
04 11 1926 | 08 10 1926 | Myrtle Hazel Barbara | BURNET | Frank Rowland Harry | Constance | Rhodesia, Shireoaks | Daughter | Miner | |
11 11 1926 | 03 10 1926 | Frederick | WILLEY | Frederick Herbert | Lilly | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
18 11 1926 | 17 10 1926 | Marjorie Ella | HALL | Herbert | Gertrude Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
18 11 1926 | 17 10 1926 | Lucy | SMITH | Thomas Washington | Annie Alice | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
02 12 1926 | 18 09 1926 | Irene | BOWSKILL | Ben | Gertrude Louisa Bontoft | 13 Kiveton Park Station | Daughter | Miner | |
09 12 1926 | 12 11 1926 | Douglas Thomas | HOGG | Harold | Ada | North Anston | Son | Caretaker | Buried 30 07 1927 |
30 12 1926 | 06 12 1926 | Bettie | WOOD | David | Charlotte Mary | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
30 12 1926 | 23 12 1926 | Harry | HICKMAN | John William | Doris Annie | South Anston | Son | Labourer | Private Baptism - Buried 11 01 1927 |
06 01 1927 | 06 12 1926 | Iris | HOULDEN | Arthur | Emil | The Mill | Daughter | Miner | |
13 01 1927 | 09 12 1926 | Malcolm Marshall | JACKSON | Sydney | Sarah Ann | North Anston | Son | Policeman | |
20 01 1927 | 25 12 1926 | Betty | HAKES | Joseph | Martha Charlotte | North Anston | Daughter | Farm Worker | Buried 04 02 1927 |
27 01 1927 | 08 01 1927 | Joyce | BAKER | George | Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Licensed Victualler | |
10 02 1927 | 11 01 1927 | George Albert | TURNER | John William | Elizabeth | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
27 02 1927 | 27 01 1927 | Jeffrey | BUXTON | Wilfred | Laura | South Anston | Son | Miner | |
24 03 1927 | 02 03 1927 | Norman | BARTON | John William | Ellen | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
14 04 1927 | 11 01 1927 | George Richard | LUNDY | William | Ada | Fanfield Cottage, The Dale | Son | Farm Labourer | |
21 04 1927 | 20 02 1927 | Ernest | FISHER | William | Lucy | Magila Cottages | Son | Miner | |
28 04 1927 | 03 03 1927 | Betty Iris | FISHER | Jonathan | Annie Elizabeth | Nursery Road | Daughter | Miner | |
25 05 1927 | 07 05 1927 | Frank | ROBERTS | William Edwin | Ellen Fisher | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
02 06 1927 | 13 05 1927 | Malcolm Gordon | PHILLIPS | Gordon | Elsie Winn | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
09 06 1927 | 17 05 1927 | John Roland | BELL | Thomas Edmund | Doris | North Anston | Son | Farmer | |
04 08 1927 | 22 06 1927 | May | TURNER | Albert | Mary Elizabeth | Nursery Road | Daughter | Labourer | A Twin |
04 08 1927 | 22 06 1927 | Rose | TURNER | Albert | Mary Elizabeth | Nursery Road | Daughter | Labourer | A Twin |
05 08 1927 | 30 07 1927 | John William | BAKER | John Arthur | Florence | 33 Cramfit Road, North Anston | Son | Painter | Private Baptism |
07 10 1927 | 30 08 1927 | Roy | PHILLIP | Archibald | Hilda May | The Wells, North Anston | Son | Miner | |
13 10 1927 | 26 09 1927 | Dennis | OLDALE | Enos Edward | Inez Dickson | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
13 10 1927 | 29 09 1927 | Winifred Dorothea | LAMBERT | Nicholas William | Annie Mary | South Anston | Daughter | Butcher | |
13 10 1927 | 10 05 1927 | Eva | RUSSELL | William Yorke | Dorothy Louise | North Anston | Daughter | Porter | |
13 10 1927 | 10 05 1927 | George William | RUSSELL | William Yorke | Dorothy Louise | North Anston | Son | Porter | |
13 10 1927 | 06 09 1927 | Donald | HORSLEY | Thomas Richard | Lillie | South Anston | Son | Farmer | |
17 11 1927 | 06 08 1927 | Esme | FOULDS | Reuben Charles | Beatrice | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
24 11 1927 | 18 10 1927 | Edith | FISHER | Thomas | Victoria Elsie | North Anston | Daughter | Plate Layer | Buried 07 06 1930 |
15 12 1927 | 23 11 1927 | Grace Caroline | BENNETT | Norman | Grace Lillian | North Anston | Daughter | Farmer | |
18 12 1927 | 27 11 1927 | Norman Ivor | LANCASHIRE | Joseph Robert | Maud | South Anston | Son | Printer | |
12 01 1928 | 21 12 1927 | Vernon | VARLEY | Andrew | Annie | The Mill | Son | Miner | |
12 01 1928 | 11 12 1927 | Wilfred Desmond | HIRST | William | Hannah | North Anston | Son | Blacksmith | |
12 01 1928 | 21 06 1923 | Thomas | MONK | Herbert | Elizabeth Ann | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
19 01 1928 | 19 01 1928 | Donald | WHITFIELD | James Fisher | Doris May | North Anston | Son | Miner | Private Baptism - Buried 21 01 1928 |
02 02 1928 | 27 11 1927 | Elizabeth Annie | TRIM | Albert Thomas | Violet | North Anston | Daughter | Postman | |
09 02 1928 | 14 01 1928 | Peter | PLATTS | Thomas | Blanche | Dinnington | Son | Motor Driver | |
16 02 1928 | 28 01 1928 | Charles Edward | HUNTER | Walter | Edith Ann | Kiveton Park | Son | Miner | |
08 03 1928 | 03 02 1928 | Audrey | CORKE | James Leslie | Lilian | North Anston | Daughter | Repairer | |
15 03 1928 | 18 02 1928 | Josephine | COLMAN | Thomas Charles | Susan | North Anston | Daughter | Plate Layer | |
15 03 1928 | 20 02 1928 | Samuel Walter | BENNETT | Samuel | Caroline Joyce | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
29 03 1928 | 10 02 1928 | Ivy | SCOTHORNE | George | Elizabeth | West Thorpe | Daughter | Banksman | |
05 04 1928 | 16 03 1928 | Vivian | WARNES | Thomas | Helen | Kiveton Park | Daughter | Miner | |
05 04 1928 | 16 03 1928 | Vera | GEE | Benjamin Clifford | Dorothy Edith | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
15 04 1928 | 07 03 1928 | Randall Grayson | HIBBERD | John Sibrary | Annie Sylvia | North Anston | Son | Farmer | |
03 05 1928 | 13 04 1928 | Jean | ROBBINS | Edgar | Kate | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
10 05 1928 | 12 04 1928 | Gertrude May | MALLINDER | Leonard Luke | Lucy Florence Elizabeth | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
17 05 1928 | 14 04 1928 | Dennis Archibald | TOON | Frederick William | Violet | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
21 06 1928 | 23 05 1928 | Ruth | GROOM | Frederick William | Matilda | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
28 06 1928 | 30 05 1928 | Leslie | JOY | Christopher Ernest | Bertha | 20 Albert Terrace, Kiveton Park | Son | Miner | |
28 06 1928 | Winifred | JOY | Christopher Ernest | Bertha | 20 Albert Terrace, Kiveton Park | Daughter | Miner | ||
28 06 1928 | 29 05 1928 | Stanley | NORTH | Leonard | Elsie | The Mill | Son | Fireman | |
28 06 1928 | 30 05 1928 | Freda | WARING | Thomas Robert | Florence | 2 Nursery Road | Daughter | Miner | |
06 07 1928 | 07 06 1928 | Pauline | BARKER | Frederick William | Florrie | North Anston | Daughter | Engineer | |
12 07 1928 | 22 06 1928 | Jeffrey Rosdon | REEVES | Edward | Ada | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
19 07 1928 | 02 07 1928 | William Eric | KEEP | John Terence | Lucy | Kiveton Park Station | Son | Plate Layer | |
26 07 1928 | 30 06 1928 | Edna May | POLLARD | Ira | Lilian | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
16 08 1928 | 28 07 1928 | Doreen | WARD | Joseph | Clarissa | Nursery Crescent | Daughter | Miner | |
22 08 1928 | 30 07 1928 | Trevor | MASON | William | Naomi Elisabeth | Canal Sidings, Kiveton Station | Son | Plate Layer | |
22 08 1928 | 03 08 1928 | Joyce | BELL | Walter | Kathleen | 4 Maltkiln Yard, Kiveton Station | Daughter | Quarry Man | |
23 08 1928 | 31 07 1928 | Maurice Alf | HIGHFIELD | Edward | Lucy | Lindrick Dale | Son | Deputy | |
30 08 1928 | 12 08 1928 | Audrey | OLDFIELD | Albert | Florrie | 19 Magila Terrace | Daughter | Miner | |
06 09 1928 | 20 08 1928 | Arthur | BARTON | John William | Ellen | North Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 03 01 1931 |
06 09 1928 | 30 07 1928 | Marjorie Hazel | HOLMES | Oliver Wendell | Cissy | Kiveton Park Station | Daughter | Carter | |
13 09 1928 | 24 08 1928 | Mona | COATES | John Edward | Hilda Evelyn Edwards | Firvale Harthill | Daughter | Quarry Man | |
13 09 1928 | 30 08 1928 | Betty | WRIGHT | Percy | Elsie | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
28 10 1928 | 14 09 1928 | Hazel Mary | KING | Renny | Gladys Annie | South Anston | Daughter | TimeKeeper | |
28 10 1928 | 02 10 1928 | George Lawrence | MOORE | Dennis | Gladys Maud | North Anston | Son | Motor Man | |
11 01 1928 | 10 10 1928 | Kathleen | REEVES | George William Rosdon | Eleanor Maud | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
15 11 1928 | 16 10 1928 | Jean Barbara | REANEY | Frank | Doris | Clowne | Daughter | Fitter | Buried 31 12 1929 |
06 12 1928 | 11 11 1928 | Violet Catherine Beatrice | BENNETT | William Henry | Violet | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
13 12 1928 | 09 11 1928 | Audrey Lenora | LISTER | George William | Gladys Mary | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
20 12 1928 | 25 11 1928 | Leslie | JONES | Samuel | Ethel Annie | North Anston | Son | Miner | |
20 12 1928 | 07 10 1928 | Betty | PHILLIP | Archibald | Hilda May | South Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
20 12 1928 | 06 12 1928 | John Peter | BURNET | Frank Rowland Harry | Constance | Kiveton Park | Son | Miner | |
03 01 1929 | 09 12 1928 | Wilfred Desmond | STOREY | Thomas | Mary Elizabeth | North Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 19 12 1931 |
03 01 1929 | 12 12 1928 | Margaret | KENT | Charles | Ellen | North Anston | Daughter | Coke Oven Worker | |
10 01 1929 | 17 12 1928 | John Allen | ELLERY | John Stephen | Evelyn | North Anston | Son | Shunter | |
14 01 1929 | 03 01 1929 | Thomas Edmund | BELL | Thomas Edmund | Doris | North Anston | Son | Farmer | |
15 01 1929 | 24 12 1928 | Lawrence | COOK | Richard | Annie | North Anston | Son | Miner | Buried 16 02 1929 |
14 02 1929 | 13 01 1929 | Harriet Eliza | MURREY | Thomas | Harriet Ann | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | Buried 19 02 1930 |
28 02 1929 | 04 02 1929 | Joan Margaret | CROFT | Laurence | Mabel | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
07 03 1929 | 09 02 1929 | Mildred | HOGG | William Bateman | Mildred Elizabeth | North Anston | Daughter | Miner | |
05 05 1929 | 27 03 1929 | Francis Ivan | NEWBOULT | Francis Noel | Emily | South Anston | Son | Council Worker | |
05 05 1929 | 05 04 1929 | Iris Betty Mary | COOK | William John | Annie | Dinnington | Daughter | Miner | |
05 05 1929 | 11 04 1929 | Ronald | OLDFIELD | Stephen | Bessie | Laughton | Son | Surface Worker | |
09 05 1929 | 27 03 1929 | George Patrick Wadham | FARNSWORTH | John Henry | Kathleen Millicent | Gildingwells | Son | Farmer | |
30 05 1929 | 21 04 1929 | Arthur | WRIGHT | George | Dorothy Ann | Dinnington | Son | Miner | |
08 06 1929 | 18 05 1929 | Audrey | WIGMORE | Sidney Charles | Florence Maud | Kiveton Park | Daughter | Miner | |
20 06 1929 | 28 05 1929 | Margaret Clayton | SWANN | Charles Samuel | Maud | The Dale, Fanfield | Daughter | Miner | |
17 07 1929 | 13 06 1929 | Joyce Irene | GODDARD | Thomas Arthur | Edith | Wales Road, Kiveton Park | Daughter | Labourer | |
07 08 1929 | 20 06 1929 | Rowland | HORSLEY | Thomas Richard | Lily | Cotterhill Woods, Woodsetts | Son | Farm Labourer | |
01 09 1929 | 27 07 1929 | Edna May | VARLEY | Andrew | Annie | Langold, Worksop | Daughter | Miner | |
03 10 1929 | 14 09 1929 | Sylvia | NEWTON | Tom | Lilian | Kiveton Park | Daughter | Miner | |
11 10 1929 | 16 09 1929 | Betty | RUSSELL | William Yorke | Dorothy Louise | The Mill | Daughter | Porter | |
03 11 1929 | 08 09 1929 | Bernard | SCOTHORNE | George | Elizabeth | West Thorpe | Son | Banksman |
Transcribed by Jack Parry © 2009
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.
This transcription has not been checked.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom of the page.