Hide

Horbury Parish Registers - Baptisms 1598-1739.

hide
Hide
Hide

HORBURY:
Transcription of the Horbury Registers - Baptisms 1598-1739.

Please note I cannot guarantee that my software has always extracted the date in the date column correctly.
The dates are given in the order the appear in the register which is not necessarily numerical order.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.
but that the date column numbers the months in the modern method (English format)
These registers contained unseparated entries (as opposed to having a Baptism register etc.). As a consequence
the months may not appear in the separated transcriptions, but the correct dates appear in the date columns.

DateName(s) and relationship
1598
18/04/1598Aprill Impris Elizabethe Pruston daughter to Robarte was baptized the xviijth daye
01/05/1598Maye Jennett Ramsdenn daughter of William was baptized the ffyrste daye
10/05/1598Grace Roberte daughter of John was baptized the x daye
06/07/1598Edwarde Mannsfelde sonne of Edwarde was baptized the vjth daye
28/08/1598Auguste Alles Thornnes daughter of Robarte was baptized the xxviijth day
03/09/1598September Nycholas Dawson sonne of Robarte was baptized the thirde daye
10/09/1598Alles Sowtell daughter of William was baptized the xth daye
01/10/1598October Rycharde Brownell sonne of Edwarde was baptized the ffyrste daye
23/10/1598William Helvishe sonne of Rycharde was baptized the xxiijth daye
29/10/1598Edward Longley sonne of John was baptized eodem die
06/01/1598Januarye Bryan Kytsonne Sonne of Lawrance was baptized the vjth daye
10/03/1598Marche Saraie Donforde daughter of Rychard was baptized the xth daye
18/03/1598Elizabeth Audgley daughter of Roger was baptized the xviij daye
18/03/1598Robart Maunsfelde sonne of Thomas was baptized eodem die
1599
25/03/1599Marche George Beatson sone of George was baptized the xxvth daye
01/04/1599Aprill Marie Bynes d of Edwarde was baptized the firste daye
22/04/1599Laurence Kitson sone of John was baptized the xxij day
24/06/1599John Nettleton sonne of John was baptized ye xxiiij daye
22/07/1599Julie Marie Ramsden d of Roberte was baptized the xxijth daye
12/08/1599Auguste Marye Battleye d of Roberte was baptized the xij daye
19/08/1599Alles Robocke d of John was baptized the xixth daye
15/09/1599Edward Audesleye sone of Willm was Baptized the xvth daye
07/10/1599October Elzabethe Daweson d of Robert was baptized the vijth daye
01/11/1599November Abraham Lee sonne of Peter was baptized the firste daye
19/11/1599Joce Monsfeild d of ffrancis Monsfeild was baptized eodem die
25/11/1599Elizabethe Diche d of Richerde Diche was baptized the xxvth daye
02/12/1599December Alles Wordsworthe d of ffrancis was baptized the seconde daye
09/12/1599Katherine Jenkinson d of Edwarde was baptized the ixth daye
23/12/1599Agnes Roberte als Howgate a Basterde was baptized the xxiijth daye
02/02/1599ffebruarie Willm Naylore als Sunderland sone of Richerde Naylore als Sunderland was baptized the second daye
1600
25/05/1600Roberte Thornes sone of Roberte was baptized the xxvth daye
29/06/1600Anne Haukesworthe d of Willm was baptized ye xxixth daye
02/11/1600November Alles Beatson d of George Beatson was baptized the seconde daye
21/12/1600Edwarde Monsfeild Sone of ffrancis was baptized the xxjth daye
21/12/1600Marie Thornes d of John Thornes was baptized eodem die
08/01/1600Januarie Willm Thornes Sonne of Roberte was baptized the viijth daye
08/02/1600ffebruarie Edwarde Catline sone of John was baptized the viijth daye
08/02/1600Johanne Lockewood d of Willm was baptized eodem die
11/02/1600Abraham Lee Sone of Peter was baptized xjth daye
15/02/1600Roger Sowtle sone of Willm was baptized the xvth daye
01/03/1600Marche Anne Purstone d of Robert was baptized the firste daye
15/03/1600Thomas Awedesleye sonne of Roger Awedesley was baptized the xvth daye
22/03/1600Skirsestible Helvishe d of of Charles was baptized ye xxijth daye
1601
04/04/1601Aprill Willm Lister sone of Ric was baptized ye iiijth daye
12/04/1601Thomas Haghe sone of Thomas was baptized ye xij daye
14/04/1601Thomas Naylore sone of Richerd was baptized ye xiiijth daye
19/04/1601Arthure Wryght sone of Omfraye was baptized the xixth
10/05/1601Maye Richerd Pilkington sone of Thomas Pilkington Esquire was baptized the xth daye
14/06/1601June Elzabethe Roobocke d of John was baptized the xiiijth daye
26/07/1601Grace Longeleye d of John was baptized the xxvjth daye
16/08/1601Elzabeth Bynes d of Michiell was baptized the xvjth daye
02/12/1601ffrancis Monsfeild had two Sones buried the second daye December not baptized
02/02/1601ffebruarie Thomas Eure Sone of Robert was baptized the second daye
1602
02/03/1602Marche Honfraye Wryght had ij children buried unbaptized the iiij daye of Marche Ano Dom 1602
29/07/1602Simone Wordsworthe sone of ffrancis was baptized the xxixth daye
05/09/1602September Elzabethe Sunderland daughter of John was baptized the vth daye
26/09/1602Simone Thornes sone of Roberte Thornes was baptized the xxvjth daye
04/10/1602October John Diche sone of Richerde Diche was baptized the iiijth daye
10/10/1602Janie Daweson Daughter of Roberte Dawson was baptized the xth daye
17/11/1602November Elzabethe Jenkinson d. of Edwarde was baptized the xvijth daye
06/01/1602Januarie George Haghe sone of Thomas was baptized the vjth daye
06/01/1602Jonas Monsfeild sone of ffrancis was baptized eodem die
06/01/1602John Helvishe Sone of Charles was baptized eodem die
13/02/1602Robert Beatson sone of George was baptized the xiij daye
1603
09/04/1603Aprill Roger Awdgeleye sone of Roger was baptized the ix daye
20/05/1603Anne Walker d. of Thomas was baptize the xxth daye
23/05/1603Judithe Hawsworthe d. of Wm was baptized the xxiijth daye
02/06/1603Wm wryght sone of Omfraye was baptized the second daye
12/06/1603Grace Longeleye d. of Wm Longleye Jn was baptized ye xij daye
19/06/1603Anne Awdesleye d of Wm was baptized the xixth day
26/06/1603Johan Purstone Sone of Roberte was baptized the xxvjth daye
24/09/1603September Edwarde Lister sone of Richerd Lister, clerke was baptized the xxiiijth daye
04/12/1603December Jaine Longleye d of John was baptized the iiijth daye
04/12/1603Elzabethe Thornes d. of Robert was baptized eodem die
22/01/1603Januarie Lionell Naylore sone of Richerd was baptized the xxijth daye
22/01/1603Elzabethe Megson d. of Robert was baptized eodem die
22/01/1603Suzan Bynes d. of Michaiell Bynes was baptized eodem die
29/01/1603Wm Hirst Sone of Wm was baptized ye last daye
19/02/1603ffebruarie Willm Pilkington sone of Thomas Esquire was baptized the xixth daye
19/02/1603Thomas Pilkington sone of ye said Thomas Esquire was baptized eodem die
19/02/1603Richerd Batleye sone of Robert was baptized eodem die
23/02/1603Richerd Diche sone of Richerd was baptized the xxiijth daye
23/02/1603Anne Jenkinson daughter of Edwarde was baptized eodem die
04/03/1603Marche John Kitson sone of John was was baptized the iiijth daye
11/03/1603Agnes Sunderland daughter of John was baptized the xjth daye
1604
16/04/1604Aprill Anne Sowtle d of Wm was baptized the xvj daye
09/07/1604Anne Crowder d of Wm Crowder was baptized the ix daye
22/07/1604John walker sone of .... walker was baptized the xxijth daye
31/09/1604Wm Beatsone sone of Roger was baptised the last daye
08/10/1604October ffrancis wordsworthe had a sone buried vnbaptized the viijth daye
04/11/1604November Anne walker d of Tho : walker was baptized the iiijth daye
11/12/1604December Jennet Helvishe d of Charles was baptized the xjth daye
11/02/1604John Issott sone of John was baptized the xjth daye
03/03/1604Marche Johm Beatson sone of George was baptized the iijth daye
1605
07/04/1605Aprill Marie Longeleye d of Wm Longeleye Junior was baptized the vijth daye
21/04/1605Suzan Dawsone d of Robert was baptized the xxj daye
25/04/1605Josephe ffarrande sone of Josephe was baptized the xxvth daye
05/05/1605Maye John Thornes sone of Roberte was baptized the vth daye
18/06/1605June Wm Crowder had a daughter buried & vnbaptized the xviijth daye
13/07/1605Julie Thomas Ramsden sone of Robert was baptized the xiijth daye
28/07/1605ffrancis Brodleye sane of Michaiell was baptized the xxviijth daye
25/08/1605Auguste Margaret Hawksworthe d of Wm was baptized the xxvth daye
01/09/1605September Thomas Thorneton sone of John was baptized the firste daye
15/09/1605Elzabethe Sunderland d of Wm was baptized the xvth daye
18/11/1605Richerd Awdesleye sone of Roger was baptized the xviijth daye
24/11/1605Elzabethe wordsworthe d of ffrancis was baptized the xxiiijth daye
04/02/1605ffebruarie Thomas Longley son of John Longley was bapt the 4th day (Inserted in different handwriting)
07/02/1605Agnes Naylore d of Ric was baptized the vijth daye
1606
27/07/1606Johan Stocke sone of Richerd was baptized the xxvij daye
27/07/1606Roberte Megsone sone of Roberte Junior was baptized eodem die
17/08/1606Auguste Thomas Haghe sonne of Thomas was baptized the xvijth daye
21/08/1606Margaret Diche d of Richerd was baptized the xxjth daye
16/09/1606September Thomas Batleye sone of Roberte was baptized the xvj daye
12/10/1606October John Issott sone of John was baptized the xijth daye
26/10/1606Anne Peace als Langefeld a basterd & Wm Langefeild father of the said Ann baptized the xxvj daye
01/11/1606November Mlles Sunderland d of John was baptized the firste daye
09/11/1606Thomas walker sone of Thomas was baptized the ixth daye
16/11/1606Elzabethe Monsfeild d of ffrancis was baptized the xvjth daye
01/12/1606December Alles Sunderland d of John was baptized the firste daye
08/02/1606ffebruarie Elzabethe Crowder d of Wm was baptized the viijth daye
10/02/1606Dorithie Naylore d of Richerd was baptized the xth daye
19/02/1606Elzabethe walker d of John was baptized the xixth daye
01/03/1606Marche Elzabethe Longleye d of Wm Longleye Junior baptized the first daye
1607
05/04/1607April Robert Baines sone of Robert was baptized the vth daye
26/04/1607Marke Thorneton sonne of Roberte was baptized the xxvjth daye
10/05/1607Maye Saraye Bynes d of Michaiell was baptized the xth daye
30/05/1607Suzan Beatson d of Roger was baptized the last daye.
14/06/1607June Richerd Roberte sone of Laurence was baptized the xiiijth daye
14/06/1607Anne woremall d of Rycherd was baptized eodem die
05/07/1607Suzan Deye d of Edwarde was baptized eodem die
24/08/1607Auguste Wm Sowtle sone of Wm was baptized the xxiiij daye
12/09/1607September Wm Haldsworthe sone of Wm was baptized the xij daye
12/09/1607Suzan Purston d of Roberte was baptized eodem die
27/09/1607Roberte Brodleye sone of John was baptized the xxvijth daye
01/12/1607December Thomas Munsone sone of Sr Robert Munsone Knight was baptized the firste daye
11/12/1607Jennet fawkner als Longleye & Wm Longeleye se ye reputed ffather was baptized the xjth daye
10/01/1607Januarie ffrancis Thornton sone of John was baptized the xth daye
17/01/1607Samuell Townend sone of Thomas was baptized the xvijth daye
24/01/1607Alles Dawsone d of Robert was baptized the xxiiijth daye
28/01/1607Willm Arnald son of Edwarde was baptized the xxviijth daye
14/03/1607ffrancis wordsworthe had a sone buried the xiiijth daye not baptized
15/03/1607John Brodbent sone of Michaiell was baptized the xvth daye
1608
03/04/1608Aprill Marie Thornes d of Robert was baptized the iijth daye
07/04/1608Wm Haghe sone of Thomas was baptized ye vijth daye
24/07/1608Anne Sunderland d of Wm was babtized the xxiiijth daye
18/09/1608September John Longeleye sone of Wm Jr was baptized the xviijth daye
14/10/1608October Henrie Thornton sonne of Roberte was baptized the xiiijth daye
20/11/1608Wm wryghte sone of Omfraye was baptized the xxth daye
17/12/1608John Batleye sone of Robert was baptized eodem die
22/01/1608Edwarde Townend sone of Thomas was baptized the xxijth daye
22/01/1608John Roberte sone of Laurence was baptized eodem die
05/02/1608ffebruarie Saraye Peace d. of Thomas was baptized the vth daye
19/02/1608ffebruarie Edwarde Deye sonne of Edwarde was baptized the xixth daye
26/02/1608Ann ffarrand d. of Josephe was baptized the xxvjth daye
05/03/1608Marche Alles Purston d. of Roberte was baptized the vth daye
19/03/1608Richerd walker sonne of Thomas was baptized the xixth daye
1609
23/04/1609Wm Langefeild sonne of Wm was baptized the xxiijth daye
26/05/1609Maye .... sonne of Edwarde Jenkinson was baptized the xxvj daye
11/07/1609Julie Margaret woremall daughter of Richerd was baptized the xj daye
17/07/1609Katherene Munsone daughter of Sr Robert Munsone Knight was baptized the xvijth daye
22/09/1609.... Haldsworthe sonne of Willm was baptized the xxij daye
08/10/1609October .... Nettleton sone of Roberte was baptised the viijth daye
09/11/1609Roger Beatson had A sonne buried the ixth daye not baptized
10/11/1609John Issott had A sonne buried the xth day not baptized
12/11/1609Helline Sunderland d of John was baptized the xijth daye
31/11/1609Henrye Awdgleye sonne of Wm was baptized ye last daye
03/12/1609December Thomas Brodhead sonne of Michaiell was baptized the iijth daye
14/01/1609Januarie Suzane Hepworthe d of Laurence was baptized the xiiijth daye
18/03/1609Marche Thomas Stockes sonne of Richerd was baptized the xviijth daye
1610
04/04/1610Aprill Ann Thornes daughter of Roberte was baptized the iiijth daye
15/04/1610Samuell Ramsden sonne of Edwarde was baptized the xvth daye
29/04/1610Thomas Langefeld sonne of Wm was baptized the xxix daye
31/04/1610Wm Addie had a sonne buried ye last daye not baptized
02/05/1610John Stocks had a daughter buried not baptized ye 2 daye
06/06/1610June Jeames Richerdson sonne of Phillipe was baptized the vjth daye
12/06/1610Wm Longleye sonne of Wm was baptized the xij daye
24/06/1610Richerd ffarrand als Spencer a bastard and one Edward Spencer A stranger ye repeuted father was baptized the xxiiijth daye
02/07/1610Julie Elzabethe Haghe daughter of Thomas was baptized the second daye
12/08/1610Auguste Edwarde Bynes sonne of Michaiell was baptized the xij daye
26/08/1610Johnn walker sone of John was baptized the the xxvjth daye
02/09/1610September Jaine Haldswothe daughr of Wm was baptized the second daye
02/09/1610Johne Townend sone of Thomas was baptized the same daye
02/09/1610Anne Megson d of Roger was baptized eodem die
09/09/1610Wm Richerdson sonne of Mathewe was baptized the ix daye
30/09/1610Marie Sowtle d of Jeffraye Sowtle was baptized the xxx daye
13/10/1610October Marie Arnald d of Wm baptized the xiijth daye
29/10/1610Ann Thornton d of Roberte was baptized the xxix daye
04/11/1610November John Sowtle sonne of Wm was baptized ye iiijth daye
04/11/1610Elzabethe walker d of Thomas was baptized eodem die
04/11/1610Elzabethe Thornton d of John was baptized eodem die
25/11/1610Ann Crowder d of Wm was baptized the xxvth daye
30/12/1610December Samuell Mitchell sonne of Wm was baptized the xxx daye
14/03/1610Alles Sunderland d of Wm was baptized the xiiijth daye
1611
09/06/1611June Amer Haldsworthe had A daughter buried the ix daye not baptized
08/09/1611September Samuell Huntt sone of Wm was baptized the viijth daye
08/09/1611Ann Cowp daughter of Jeames was baptized eodem die
05/10/1611October Thomas Richerdson sonne of Mathewe was baptized the vth daye
05/10/1611Roberte Battleye sonne of Roberte was baptized eodem die
02/11/1611Ric woremall sonne of Richerd was baptized the second daye
01/12/1611Tho : Monsfeild sonne of ffrancis was baptized eodem die
14/01/1611Addie daughter of Wm was baptized ye xiiijth daye
19/01/1611Marie Megson daughter of Roger was baptized the xixth daye
16/03/1611Marche Elzabethe Jagger daughter of John was baptized the xvj daye
22/03/1611Roberto Longeleye sonne of Wm was baptized the xxij daye
1612
19/05/1612Marie Sunderland d of John was baptized the xix daye
30/05/1612Roberte Thornes sonne of Wm was baptized the last daye of Maye
14/06/1612June Wm Ramsden sonne of Edwarde was baptizd the xiiijth daye
05/07/1612Julie Wm Haldsworthe sonne of Amer was baptized the vth daye
12/07/1612Easter Jenkinson daughter of Edwarde was baptized the xij daye
29/07/1612Jonas Byns had a daughter buried the xxix daye not baptized.
23/08/1612Elzabethe Cowp daughter of Jeames was baptized the xxiijth daye
23/08/1612Ann Roberte daughter of Laurence was baptized eodem die
24/08/1612Issable Thornes daughter of Roberte was baptized the xxiiijth daye
09/09/1612September Ann Munsone daughter of Sr Roberte Munsone Knight was baptized the ixth daye
23/09/1612Thomas Brodhead sonne of Michaiell was baptized the xxiijth daye
29/09/1612Michaiell Stock sonne of John was baptized the xxixth daye
07/12/1612December Agnes Haghe daughter of Thomas was baptized the vijth daye
13/12/1612.... Craven .... of Thomas was baptized the xiijth daye
17/12/1612Marie Haldsworthe d of Willm was baptized the xvijth daye
01/01/1612Januarie John walker sonne of Thomas Jn. was baptized the firste daye
22/01/1612Marie Bynes daughter of Michaiell was baptized the xxij daye
29/01/1612Wm ffarrand sone of Josephe was baptized the last daye
1613
16/01/1613Januarie Briget walker daughter of Tho : was baptized the xvj daye
20/03/1613Marche Jonas Bynes sonne of Jonas was baptized the xxth daye
27/03/1613Wm Sunderland sonne of Wm was baptized the xxvijth daye
1614
03/04/1614Edwarde Hepworthe sonne of Laurence was baptized the thirde daye
20/04/1614Wm Thorneton sonne of John was baptized the xxth daye
28/04/1614John Savill sonne of Henrie was baptized the xxviijth daye
11/08/1614Auguste Saraie Munson d of Sir Robert Munson, Knight was baptized the xjth daye
04/09/1614September Nazaret Richerdson d of Mathewe was baptized the iiijth daye
11/09/1614Elzabethe Batleye d of Robert was baptized the xjth daye
25/09/1614Wm woremall sonne of Richerd was baptized the xxv daye
25/09/1614Ann Stainsfeild d of John was baptized eodem die
02/10/1614October John Stockes sonne of John was baptized the second daye
02/10/1614Alles Jagger d of John Jagger was baptized eodem die
02/10/1614Elzabethe Issott d of John was baptized eodem die
09/10/1614Agnes Thornes was baptized the ix daye being the daughter of Wm Thornes
30/11/1614Craven sonne of Wm disceased was baptized the xxx daye
12/02/1614Februarie Wm Megson sone of Roger was baptized the xijth daye
1615
30/04/1615Edwarde Haldsworthe sone of Amer was baptized the xxxth daye
10/10/1615October Elzabeth Byns daughter of Jonas baptized ye x daye
15/10/1615John Deye sonne of Edward was baptized the xv daye
18/10/1615Elzabethe Roberte d. of Laurence was baptized the xviij daye
19/11/1615Roberte Jagger sone of John was baptized the xix daye
30/11/1615Agnes Tottie d. of Thomas Tottie yonger was baptized the xxxtie daye
04/01/1615Januarie Thomas Langefeild sonne of John was baptized the iiijth daye
04/02/1615ffebruarie Wm Craven sonne of Thomas was baptized the iiijth daye
04/02/1615Elzabethe Smythe d of George was baptized eodem die
12/03/1615Marche Haldsworthe d of Wm was baptized the xij daye
1616
07/04/1616Aprill Agnes Issott d of Laurence was baptized the vijth daye
07/04/1616John Sunderland sonne of John was baptized eodem die
16/04/1616Aprill Elzabethe Richerdson d of Phillipe was baptized eodem die
11/06/1616Marie walker d of Thomas was baptized the xjth daye
07/07/1616Julie Samuell Hepworthe sonne of Laurence was baptized the vijth daye
25/07/1616Sr Roberte Munson Knight had A daughter baptized the xxvth daye cauled Marie
17/08/1616Auguste .... Craven d of John was baptized the xvij daye
01/09/1616September Elzabethe Hunt d of Wm was baptized the firste daye
01/09/1616Elzabethe walker d of John was baptized eodem die
02/09/1616Ann Coweper d of Jeames was baptized ye seconde daye
06/10/1616October Wm Roberte sonne of Laurence was baptized the vj daye
06/11/1616November Arthure Savill sonne of Henrie Saville was baptized the vjth daye
02/02/1616ffebruarie Wm Thornes sonne of Wm was baptized the second daye
1617
24/06/1617Saraye Bynes daughter of Jonas was baptized the xxiiijth daye
05/10/1617October Elzabeth Jepson d of Richerd Jepson was baptized the vth daye
24/10/1617Roberte Thornes sonne of Steven was baptized the xxiiijth daye
26/10/1617Elline Smythe d of George was baptized the xxvj daye
14/12/1617December Ann Langfeild d of John was baptized the xiiijth daye
09/01/1617Januarie Marie Sunderland d of Willim was baptized the ix daye
1618
28/03/1618Marche Wm Gille sone of George was baptized the xxviij daye
17/05/1618Ann Haldsworthe d of Amer was baptized the xvij daye
12/07/1618Julie Wm Roberte sone of John was baptized the xij daye
19/07/1618Ann williamson d of willm was baptized ye xix daye
26/07/1618Issable Beatson d of George was baptized ye xxvjth
16/08/1618Auguste Lau : Hepworthe had A childe buried ye xvi daye not baptized
17/08/1618Elzabethe Hutchinson d of Richerd was baptized ye xvij daye
24/08/1618John Jagger sonne of John was baptized the xxiiij daye
04/10/1618October Elzabethe Pickeringe d of George was baptized the iiijth daye
08/10/1618Myles Atock sonne of Peter was baptized the viij daye
18/10/1618Jaine Crowther d of Wm was baptized ye xviijth daye
21/10/1618Bryan Kitson sonne of Bryan was baptized the xxj daye
18/11/1618November Jennet Helvishe d of Charles was baptized the xviij daye
29/11/1618Jonas Brooke sone of John was baptized the xxixth daye
29/11/1618Issable Richerdson d of Mathewe was baptized eodem die
26/12/1618December Ann Sunderland d of Wm was baptized the xxvj daye
30/12/1618Marie Byns d of Jonas Byns was baptized the xxx daye
31/12/1618George Awdesleye sonne of Wm was baptized ye last daye
31/12/1618Margaret Awdesleye d of Wm was baptized eodem die
29/01/1618Judithe walker d of Thomas was baptized the last daye
??/02/1618John Cawthorne sone of Wm was baptized the .. daye
1619
20/05/1619Thomas white sonne of Thomas was baptized the xxth daye
27/07/1619.... Tottie d of Thomas was baptized the xxvijth daye
05/08/1619Auguste John Smythe sone of George was baptized ye vth daye
22/08/1619Judithe Ramsden d of Edwarde was baptized the xxij daye
06/09/1619Richerd wryghte sone of Wm was baptized the vjth daye
20/09/1619Edmund ffarrande sonne of Josepthe was baptized the xxth daye
30/10/1619Elzabethe williamson d of Wm was baptized the last daye
12/12/1619Saraye Robert d of Laurence baptized ye xij daye
19/12/1619John Haighe sonne of Thomas was baptized the xixth daye
21/12/1619Thomas Smythe sonne of John was baptized ye xxjth daye
01/01/1619Januarie Wm Sunderland sonne of John was baptized the ffirste daye
20/01/1619Elzabethe Deye d of Ed. was baptized ye xx daye
13/02/1619ffebruarie Laurence Hepworthe sonne of Laurence was baptized the xiijth daye
13/02/1619Elzabethe Langefeild d of John was baptized eodem die
21/02/1619Thomas Craven sone of Thomas was baptized the xxjth daye
13/03/1619Marche Ann Johnson d of Nicholas was baptized the xiijth daye
1620
26/03/1620Marche George Issote sonne of Laurence was baptized the xxvj daye
30/03/1620John Hepworthe sonne of Thomas was baptized the xxxth daye
16/04/1620Aprill John Awdgeleye sonne of Wm was baptized the xvj daye
17/04/1620Ester Thornes d of Wm was baptized the xvijth daye
29/10/1620John Cawthorne sonne of Wm was baptized xxix daye
29/10/1620.... Roberte d of John was baptized eodem die
30/10/1620Sara Pickeringe d of George was baptized the last daye
02/11/1620November Elzabethe Townend d of George was baptized the second daye
26/11/1620Ann Helvishe d of Wm was baptized the xxvjth daye
31/12/1620December Diones Jagger d of John was baptized the last daye
31/12/1620Richerd Bewes had basterd baptized wth one Issable Craven widdowe eodem die
19/01/1620Roger Atocke sone of Peter was baptized the xix daye
28/01/1620Margaret Sunderlande d of Wm was baptized the xxviij daye
18/02/1620ffebruarie Wm Clerkeson sonne of Wm was baptized the xviijth daye
1621
20/04/1621Aprill Ann Pickeringe d of George Pickeringe was baptized the xxth daye
12/08/1621Auguste Alles Smythe d of George was baptized the xij daye
30/08/1621John Cowp & Suzane Johnes had a daughter baptized cauled Anne a Basterd ye xxxth daye
??/09/1621September Roberte Purston sone of Roberte was baptized ye (rest of entry has faded away)
18/09/1621Samuell Longeleye sonne of Wm was baptized ye xviijth daye
12/11/1621Ann Haldsworthe d of Amer was baptized the xij daye
17/01/1621Januarie John Haighe sonne of Thomas was baptized the xvijth daye
03/02/1621ffebruarie Elzabethe Hepworthe d of Tho : was baptized the thirde daye
24/03/1621Janie Halsworthe d of Wm baptize ye xxiiijth daye
1622
04/04/1622Aprill John Carelton sone of John was baptized the iiij daye
01/05/1622Maye John Bynes sonne of Jonas was baptized the firste daye
16/06/1622June John Craven sonne of John was baptized ye xvjth daye
20/06/1622Wm williamson son of Wm baptized ye xx daye
23/06/1622Thomas Monsfeild sonne of Roberte was baptized ye xxiij daye
28/07/1622Julie Janie Thorneton d of Peter was baptized the xxviijth daye
03/10/1622October Suzan Pollerde d of Wm thelder was baptized the iijth daye
04/10/1622Elzabethe Robert d of Ric was baptized ye iiijth daye
06/10/1622Easter Issott d of Laurence was baptized the vjth daye
03/11/1622Paulle Cawethorne sonne of Wm was baptized eodem die
12/01/1622Januarie John Lande sone of Wm was baptized ye xijth daye
29/01/1622Roberte Maude sone of George of Osset wthin ye pishe of Dewisburie baptized ye last daye
13/02/1622ffebruarie Margaret Dunell d of xpofer was baptized the xiij daye
1623
08/05/1623Elzabethe Awdgleye d of Roger was baptized the viij daye
18/05/1623Anne .... d of Rowlande baptized ye xviij daye
29/06/1623John Kitsone sonne of Bryan was baptized the xxixth daye
24/07/1623Julie John Pollerde sone of Wm baptized ye xxiiijth
01/09/1623September .... sonne of Wm Williamson baptized the firste daye
02/11/1623November ..... Elvishe d of willmm was baptized the seconde daye
18/12/1623Wm Issotte sone of Laurence was baptized the xviijth daye
07/01/1623Januarie Marie Hunte d of Wm was baptized the vijth daye
08/02/1623ffebruarie Edwarde Elvishe sone of Ric was baptized the viijth daye
09/03/1623March John son of Wm Sunderland was bapt the ixth day
1624
30/05/1624Wm sonne to Wm Prestonn was baptized the xxxth day of May
06/06/1624June Thomas sonne to Robt Preston was baptized the vjth day
27/06/1624John sonne to Stephen Thornes was baptized the xxvijth day
18/11/1624Mary da : of John Jaggar was baptd ye 18th day
21/11/1624Hellin da : of Tho : Briggs was baptd the xxith day
05/12/1624December Judith d. of John Langfeild was baptd the vth day
27/12/1624Stephen son to Peter Attack was baptd ye xxvijth day
13/02/1624Mary da : of Rich : Heluidge was baptiz : the xiijth day
18/02/1624Michaell son to John Hunt was baptd the xviijth day
1625
27/03/1625March Joyce da : of Geo : Smith was baptd the xxvijth day
10/04/1625Edward son to Robt Mansfeild was baptd the xth day
08/05/1625May Timothy son to Wm Cawthorn was baptd the eight day
07/08/1625August Sara d of Edward Hepworth baptized the vijth day
11/09/1625Elizabeth Ryley da : of Rowland Ryley of Thornes was baptized the xjth day
25/09/1625Alice da : of John Craven bapt. ye xxvth day
28/09/1625Thomas son of Laurence Robt bapt. ye xxviijth day
23/10/1625Isabell da : of Hamor Holdsworth was baptd ye xxiijth day
22/11/1625Ellice son of Rich : Robt was baptized the xxijth day
28/11/1625Mary da : of Thomas Haigh was baptd the xxviijth day
08/01/1625January Thomas sonne of John Helvish was baptd the viijth day
1626
02/04/1626Aprill Judith dau : of Laurence Issott was bapt the ijth day
27/06/1626June Samuell son of Wm Sunderland baptd the xxvijth day
28/06/1626Robert Sonn of Bryan Kitson baptd the xxviijth day
28/06/1626Robert son of Robt Dobson and Dorothy Archer bapt xxviij
06/08/1626Aug : John son of Thomas Briggs bapt ye vjth day of Aug
13/08/1626Matthew son of Thomas Totty bapt ye xiijth day
15/10/1626October Henry son of Wm Preston bapt the xvth day of October
01/11/1626Nouember Thomas son of John Craven bapt the first of Nouember
14/11/1626Elizabeth daughter of Roger Hunnt baptized the xiiijth day of Nouember
14/11/1626John Robt sone of John Robt baptised Nouember xiiijth
03/12/1626Tho : Thornes sone of Wm baptised December the third
23/12/1626Richard Pruston sone of Robt Pruston baptised the xxiij of December
02/01/1626Wm Batty sone of Tho : Batty baptized January the second
04/03/1626Dorothye Langfield daughter of John Langfield baptized March the iiijth
18/03/1626John Mansffield sone of Robt Mansfield baptised March the xviijth
1627
27/03/1627March John Hepworth sone of Edward Hepworth baptized March the xxvijth
01/04/1627Richard Norton sone of Nicolas Norton baptised Aprille the first
31/04/1627Grace daughter of Rich : Hepworth baptd the last day of Aprill
05/08/1627August Mary daughter of Robt Hauksworth baptized the vth day
14/10/1627John son of Laurence Robt baptized the xiiijth
02/12/1627Laurence sonne of Peter Attock bapt the second day
03/12/1627Richard sonn of Richard Helvish baptd eodem die
17/02/1627February Ann daughter of Willim Pollard bapt the xvijth day
17/02/1627Robt son of John Thornes bapt the same day
1628
04/05/1628May Edward sonn of Laurence Issott bapt the 4th day
22/05/1628Anne d. of Paul Ramsden bapt the xxijth day
28/05/1628Anne d. of Tho : Briggs bapt the xxviijth day
28/05/1628Elizabeth d. of Phillipp ffawcit bapt eodem die
15/06/1628June Mary d. of Tho : wayne bapt the xvth day
02/08/1628August Elizabeth d. of Wm Pruston bapt the ijth day
02/09/1628Sept : John sonne of Rich : Robarte bapt the ijth day
06/09/1628Robart son : of Wm Thornes bapt the vjth day
19/10/1628Edward son of Wm Horne bapt the xixth day
04/11/1628Nouember Thomas So : of Thomas Battye was baptd the iiijth day
12/02/1628ffebruary Robart So : of Rout Mansfeild was bapt the xijth day
12/02/1628Elizabeth da : of Henry Kitchin bapt. the same day
15/03/1628March Willim Son : of Thomas Totty bapt the xvth day
15/03/1628Anne da : of Robt Hauksworth bapt the same day
1629
26/05/1629Thomas Hunt son of Roger baptized the xxvjth of May
15/07/1629Grace Hepworth da : of Edward was baptized the xvth day of July
19/07/1629Grace da : of Rbt Dobson baptized the xixth day of July
24/09/1629Thomas son of Wm Sunderland was baptized the xxiiijth day of September
06/10/1629Judith Hunt da : of John baptized the sixth day of October
04/11/1629Wm Son of John Craven baptized the 4th day of Nouember
03/01/1629Grace da : of Thomas Batty baptized the third of January
15/02/1629Dionisse da : of Rich : Robots baptized the xvth day of ffebruary
15/02/1629Isabell da : of John Robt bapt the same day
20/03/1629Wm sone of Bryan Kitson baptized the xxth day of March
1630
30/03/1630March Tempest Pollard sonne of Wm baptized the thirtieth day of March
30/03/1630Ann da: of Stephen Thornes baptized the eodem die
04/04/1630Wm Sonne of Tho Audsley baptized the fourth day of Aprill
20/06/1630Edith Pruston baptized the 20th of June
22/07/1630Mary Audsley da : of Wm bapt 22th of July
22/07/1630John Helvish son of John bapt the same day
15/08/1630Judith Ramsden da : of Paul bapt the 15 day of August
19/08/1630Wm Thornes son of John bapt the 19th day of August
12/09/1630Robt Land son of Wm Land Junior bapt 12th day of September
19/09/1630Anne Bynnes da : of John bapt ye 19 day of September
19/10/1630Edward sonne of Phillip ffawcit bapt the 19 of October
24/10/1630Elizabeth Cawthorne da : of Wm bapt the 24 of the same
21/11/1630Wm Issott sonne of John bapt 21th day of November 1630 & buried ye 11th day of March 1712 (latter part of entry added by a later hand)
06/02/1630Mary Horne da : of Wm bapt the 6th day of ffebruary
06/02/1630Wm Kitchin son of Henry bapt the same day
13/02/1630Richard Hauukesworth sonne of Robt bapt the 13th day of the same month
20/03/1630Tho : Perry son of Sampson bapt the 20th of March
20/03/1630Alice Pruston da : of Wm bapt the same day
20/03/1630Troth Helvish da : of Rich : baptd the same day
22/03/1630Ann da : of Tho : Longley baptd 22th day of March
22/03/1630Wm son of Wm Bateson bapt the same day
1631
07/04/1631Robt Batley sonne of Richard Batley baptized the seauenth day of the same moneth
12/05/1631ffrancis Clayton Daughter of Robrt Clayton Junior baptized xij day of the same moneth
26/05/1631Mercy Issott Daughter of Lawrence Issott baptized the xxvjth day of the same moneth
07/08/1631Anne Daughter of John Robrt Junior baptized the vijth of August
15/08/1631Anne Daughter of Paule Ramsden baptized ye xvth day of the same moneth
13/11/1631Martha Hunt daughter of John Hunt baptized the xiijth day of the same month
27/11/1631Thomas Hepworth sonne of Edward Hepworth baptized the xxvijth of the same month
04/12/1631Dorothye daughter of Thomas Dawson baptized the iiijth day of December
27/12/1631Dorothy daughter of John Binnes baptized the xxvijth of the same month
22/01/1631John the sonne of Thomas White baptized the xxijth day of January
26/01/1631John Battye the sonne of Thomas Battye baptized the xxvjth day of the same month
26/01/1631Thomas Burton sonne of Willm Burton baptized the same day
1632
01/04/1632Aprill Thos Dobson son of Robt baptd the first day of Aprill
08/04/1632Jonas Mansffeild son of Robt baptd the 8th day of Aprill
01/05/1632George son of Phillip ffawcit bapt the same day
26/08/1632Anne da : of Robt Moakson bapt the xxvjth of the same
02/09/1632..... Rout Thornes son of Wm bapt 2 day of September
14/10/1632Tymothy Pruston son of Robt bapt the 14th of October
02/12/1632Charles son of John Helvish bapt ye 2th of December
16/12/1632Jonas Haukesworth sonne of Robt baptd the 16th of December
01/01/1632John son of Wm Land ju : bapt 1th day of January
01/01/1632Wm son of Elizabeth ffarrand baptd the same day
06/01/1632Mary da : of Edward Carr bapt the 6th of January
08/01/1632John son of Tho : Longley bapt ye 8th day of January
01/03/1632John Audsley the sonne of Wm Audsley Junior baptized the first of March
25/03/1632Diones daughtr of Nycholas Norton baptized the xxvth of the same month
1633
26/03/1633March Samuell sonne of Nicholas Norton baptized the xxvjth day
07/04/1633Robte Robart son of John Robart the elder baptized the same day
08/04/1633Rebecca Cawthorne daughter of Wm Cawthorne baptized ye viijth day of the same
28/04/1633John son of of Thoms Batley baptized the xxviijth of the same month
28/04/1633Richard son of Wm Horner baptized the same day
21/05/1633Mary Bateson daughtr of Wm Bateson baptized the xxjth day of Maye
24/05/1633Elizabeth Dobson daughtr of Robert Dobson baptized the xxiiijth daye of ye same month
16/06/1633Mary daughter of William Awdsley baptized the xvjth day of June
14/07/1633Thomas White son of Tho : White baptized the xiiijth day of Julie
28/07/1633Edward Catlen son of Edward Catlen baptized the xxviijth of ye same monthe
18/08/1633Richard son of Richard Batley baptized the xviijth day of the same
30/08/1633Marye daughter of Robte Thornes baptized the last day of the same month
01/10/1633Elizabeth daughter of Robte Clayton baptized the first day of October
??/10/1633Michaell son of John Bynnes baptized ... day of October
07/10/1633Judith daughter of Thomas Dawson baptized the vijth day of the same monthe
13/10/1633Mary daughter of John Issott baptized the xiijth day of the same monthe
03/11/1633Anne Allan daughter of Elizabeth Allan baptized the same day
15/12/1633Beatrixe daughtr of Wm Burton baptized the xvth day of December
12/01/1633Elizabeth Battye daughter of Thomas Batty baptized the same day
02/03/1633Isabell daughter of John Brooksbanck baptized the second day of Marche
02/03/1633Judith daughter of John Walker baptized the same day
23/03/1633Thomas son of Wm Preiston baptized the xxiijth day of the same month
1634
12/04/1634Aprill Paul son of Paul Ramsden baptized ye xij day of Aprill
12/04/1634Elizabeth daughter of the said Paule Ramsden baptized the same day
13/04/1634Robert son of John Wilson baptized the xiijth of the same month
15/04/1634Jennet daughter of John Hunt baptized ye same day
27/05/1634Elizabeth daughter of Wm Pollard baptized the xxvijth of the same month
27/05/1634Judith daughter of Henry Kitchen baptized the same day
05/06/1634Wm son of John fozard baptised the vth of June
15/06/1634Anne daughter of Richard Robart yonger baptized the xvth day of ye same month
24/08/1634Rosamond Daughter of Wm Awdsley the elder baptised the xxiiijth of August
16/11/1634Judith Hardshaw daughter of Joseph Hardshawe baptized ye xvj of the same month
16/11/1634Susan daughter of John Craven baptized ye same day
31/11/1634Phillip son of Phillipp ffawcett baptized ye last day of the same
31/11/1634Andrew son of Edward Townend baptized the same day
21/12/1634Alice the daughter of Richard Robart baptized the xxj day of the same
04/01/1634Nathaniell Waune son of Tho : Waune baptized the fourth of Januarie
05/01/1634Samuell son of Tho : Tottye baptized ye vth day of the same January
11/01/1634John the son of George Copley baptized the xjth day of the same month
08/02/1634..... Rosamund Harrison d of Joseph Harrison baptized the viijth day of ffebruary
09/02/1634Thomas Longley sonne of Tho : Longley bapt the 9th day of ffeb :
22/02/1634Cicily Dauison d of John Dauison of Sternton bapt xxijth day of ffeb
09/03/1634..... Elizabeth Binnes d of Jonas Binnes bapt the 9th day of March 1634
1635
17/05/1635Robrt son of Robert Mokeson baptized ye xvij daye of Maie
09/06/1635Anne daughter of Edmund Shawe baptized the ixth daye of June
21/06/1635Elizabeth daughter of Robert Hawksworth baptiz xxjth of the same moneth
05/07/1635John son of Roger Hunt baptized ye vth day of Julie
12/07/1635Grace daughter of Edward Catline baptized xij of the same moneth
23/07/1635Dorothie Daughter of William Deye baptized xxiij of the same moneth
04/10/1635Elizabeth Daughter of Edward Carre baptized the iiij day of October
25/10/1635Michael son of William Land baptized xxvth of the same moneth
15/11/1635Anne daughter of William Burton baptized the xvth daye of ye same moneth
21/11/1635George son of Robert Carre baptized ye xxj daye of ye same moneth
01/12/1635Jennet Daughter of Thomas Battie baptized ye first daye of December
26/01/1635Anne daughter of Robert Thornes baptized the xxvj daye of Januarye
06/03/1635George son of Thomas Richarson baptized ye vj daye of Marche
1636
12/04/1636Aprill Thomas son of Robrt Awdsley baptized ye xijth of Aprill
01/05/1636William son of William Horner baptized the first of Maie
25/05/1636Susan daughter of Richard Robart Junr baptized the xxvth of ye same moneth
22/05/1636Abraham son of John Bynnes baptized ye same daye
07/06/1636Sarah daughter of Richard Batley baptized ye vijth of June
12/06/1636Anne daughter of William Cawthorne baptized the xijth of ye same moneth
14/08/1636Susan daughter of Robrt Clayton Junr baptized ye xiiij of ye same moneth
24/08/1636Anne daughter of William ffarrand baptized the xxiiijth of ye same moneth
05/09/1636John son of John Robart ye elder baptized ye vth daye of September
25/09/1636Wenefride daughter of Thomas Gawthroppe baptized ye xxvth of ye same
23/10/1636John son of John Broksbanke baptized ye xxiij of the same moneth
20/11/1636Elizebeth daughter of Wm baptized ye xxth of ye same
11/12/1636Marie daughter of Samuell Mitchell baptized the xj of ye same moneth
18/12/1636Anne Daughter of Edward Towned baptized the xviij of the same moneth
18/12/1636Dorothie Daughter of Wm Deye baptized the same daye
08/01/1636Joseph son of Joseph Hardshawe baptized the viijth of January
15/01/1636Wm son of Robrt Mansfield baptized xvth of ye same moneth
15/01/1636Anne daughter of John Thornes baptized ye same daye
??/02/1636John ye son of John Hunt baptized ye same daye
02/03/1636Judith daughter of Thomas Longley baptized ye second daye of March
12/03/1636Judith daughter of John ffozard baptized ye xijth of ye same moneth
12/03/1636Marie Daughter of James Richarson baptized the same daye
19/03/1636Mercie Daughter of William Dickson baptized ye xixth of the same
1637
16/04/1637George son of George Copley baptized the xvj of Aprill
23/04/1637John son of Wm Pollard baptized the xxiij of the same moneth
10/06/1637Edward son of Thomas Battie baptized the xth of the same moneth
25/07/1637Marye Daughter of Edmund Shawe baptized the xxv of Julie
13/08/1637Sara daughter of Thomas Haghe ye younger baptized ye xiij of August
23/09/1637John son of John Walker ye younger buried the xxiij of ye same moneth [could be baptized]
23/09/1637John son of John Walker ye younger baptized the xxiij of ye same moneth [could be buried]
23/09/1637William son of William Burton baptized ye same day
08/10/1637Joseph son of Robrt Carre baptized ye same daye
10/12/1637John son of John Rodes Esquire baptized ye xth day of ye same moneth
14/12/1637Anne Daughter of Edward Catline baptized ye xiiij of ye same moneth
17/12/1637Edward son of William Ramsden baptized the xvij of ye same moneth
19/02/1637Mercye Daughter of Henrye Kitchine baptized the same daye
01/03/1637Anne Daughter of Jonas Bynnes gent. baptized the first daye of March
04/03/1637Thomas son of James Richarson baptized the iiij daye of ye same moneth
11/03/1637Thomas son of John Walker ye youngest baptized ye xj daye of ye same moneth
1638
27/03/1638March Hester Daughter of Valentine Land baptized the xxvij daye
03/04/1638Aprill Sara Daughter of John Issott baptized the iij daye
15/04/1638ffrancis Daughter of Robrt Hawksworth baptized the xvth daye
15/05/1638Maie Henrye son of Robrt Awdsley baptized xvth daye
05/08/1638August ..... of Richard Robrt ye yonger bapt ye vth day [Illegible owing to damp.]
21/08/1638Samuell son of Robrt Thornes baptized xxj daye
24/09/1638September A Son of Wm Dickson baptized ye xxiiij daye
03/11/1638November .... son of Edward Carre baptized ye iij day
27/11/1638Thomas son of Thomas Tottie baptized xxvij daye
09/12/1638December Marie daughter of Robrt Mokeson bapt ye ix day
11/01/1638Januarye Winfride daughter of Sr John Savile of Lupsett Knt baptized xj daye & buryed xij daye
24/01/1638Elizabeth Daughter of John Bynnes baptiz xxiiij
06/02/1638Thomas son of Samuell Tottie bapt vj day
10/02/1638Grace daughter of Thomas Gawthorp bapt xth day
1639
03/03/1639Samuell son of Wm Land Junr baptized ye iij day
13/03/1639John North son of Wm North baptized the xiijth day
30/03/1639Mary daughter of Richard Batley bapt the last day
10/04/1639Elizabeth Daughter of Edward Townend bapt the xth day
25/04/1639Anne Daughter of Wm Horner bapt the xxvth day
28/05/1639May Thomas son of Thomas Haigh the youngest bapt ye xxviijth day
04/06/1639Sibbbell Daughter of Samuel Mitchell bapt the 4th day
18/08/1639Sara daughter of Wm Pollard bapt the xviijth daye
06/10/1639October Martha Daughter of Robt Carr bapt the vjth day
12/10/1639Sylence Daughter of James ffrance bapt ye xijth day
22/10/1639Wm sonne of Wm Richardson bapt ye xxijth day
06/11/1639Nouember John son of Edward Catlin bapt the vith day
06/11/1639Mary daughter of Wm Cawthorne bapt the same day
10/12/1639December Ellin daughter of Wm Dixson bapt ye xth day
26/12/1639Judith daughter of Wm Bates bapt the xxvjth day
02/02/1639February Elizabeth Daughter of John Brooksbank bapt the 2th day
09/02/1639Mary daughter of George Copley bapt the ixth day
23/02/1639Ellin daughter of Wm Burton bapt the xxiijth day
1640
02/04/1640Aprill Sara Daughter or John Rodes esquire baptized the second daie
07/04/1640Marie Daughter of Jonas Bynnes gentt baptized the vijth day
31/06/1640June Elizabeth Daughter of Clement Brumley baptized the last day
31/06/1640Susan daughter of Edward Lockwood baptized the same day
11/08/1640August Dorothie daughter of Edmund Shaw baptized the xjth day
06/09/1640September Sara daughter of Robte Awdsley baptized the vjth day
11/10/1640October .... of ....beth Allan baptized the xjth day
15/11/1640Nouember Samuell son of Wm Cawthorne baptized the xvth daie
14/12/1640December Anne Daughter of Samuell Tottie baptized the xiiijth day
20/12/1640John the son of John Wood baptized the xxth daie
05/01/1640Januarij Elizabeth daughter of Wm Sunderland baptized the vth daie
14/02/1640ffebruarie Wm Sonne of Robte Hawksworth baptized ye xiiijth daie
09/03/1640March Benedicta Daughter of Robt Robinson baptized the ixth day
1641
25/03/1641Elizabeth daughter of Robte Thornes baptized the xxvth day of March
01/04/1641Aprill Jonathan base son of the sd Ann Robte baptized the first day
15/04/1641Marie daughter of John Binnes baptized ye xvth day
25/04/1641Aprill Easter daughtr of ffrancis Broadhead baptized the xxvth day
09/05/1641Maie Henry son of Henrie Kitchin baptized the ixth day
16/05/1641Samuell sonne of Valentine Land baptized ye xvjth day
26/06/1641William sonne of William Land Jun baptized the xxvjth day
03/06/1641June John son of Thoms Hagh Junr baptized the third day
10/09/1641September Willm sonne of Richard Batley baptized the x ....
17/10/1641October Thomas sonne of Edward Townend baptized ye xvijth day
15/12/1641December Anne daughter of Willm North baptized the xvth day
23/01/1641Anne daughter of Robte Jagger baptized the xxiijth day
25/01/1641Sarah daughter of Samuell Thornes baptized the xxvth daie
13/02/1641Marie Daughter of Richard Craven baptized the xiijth day
19/02/1641Elkanah sonne of Robte Johnson baptized the xixth day
20/02/1641John sonne of ffrancis Carter baptized ye xxth daie
02/03/1641March Thomas sonne of Edward Carr baptized the second daye
20/03/1641Elizabeth daughter of Edward Haldsworth baptized the xxth daie
1642
28/04/1642April Thomas sonne of John Cliffe baptized the xxviijth day
07/05/1642Josua sonne of William Pollard baptized the vijth day
15/05/1642William sonne of Robte Carr baptized the xvth day
07/06/1642June Jonas sonne of Jonas Binnes, gent, baptized the vijth day
25/08/1642ffrauncis Son of John Roads esq, baptized the xxvth day
03/09/1642September Alice daughter of James ffrance baptized the third day
15/10/1642Willm sonn of Robte Awdsley baptized the xvth daie
30/10/1642John sonn of Willm Bates baptized the xxxth day
13/11/1642Robte sonne of Edward Townend baptized the xiijth day
21/11/1642Winfrid daughter of Robte Thornes baptized ye xxjth d
03/12/1642December Thomas son of Clement Brumley baptized the third day
27/12/1642Elizabeth daughter of Robte Robinson baptized the xxvijth day
07/01/1642January Margrett daughter of George Copley baptized the vijth day
13/02/1642Elizabeth Daughter of Samuell Mitchell baptized the xiijth day
22/02/1642Robte sonne of Samuell Thornes baptized the xxijth day
01/03/1642March Richard sonne of Willm Burton baptized the first day
04/03/1642Marye daughter of Samuell Tottie baptized ye iiijth day
1643
04/04/1643Aprill Mary daughter of Willm Richardson baptized ye iiijth day
24/04/1643William sonne of Edward Carr baptized the xxiiijth day
30/04/1643Marye daughter of Mathew Scolefeild baptized the xxxth day
13/05/1643May Samuell Son of Willm Luddington baptized the xiijth day
20/06/1643Anne daughter of Wm Sunderland baptized the xxth day
22/06/1643Mary daughter of John Walker baptized the xxijth day
02/07/1643July Christian daughter of Richard Parkin baptized the second day
09/07/1643Katherine daughter of Thomas Hutchinson baptd the ixth day
16/07/1643Grace daughter daughter of Wm Land jun baptized the xvjth day
30/07/1643Willm sonne of Hugh Shillitoe baptized the xxxth day
22/08/1643August Willm Son of Thomas Langfeild baptized the xxijth day
21/10/1643Margrett daughter of ffrancis Carter baptized ye xxjth day
28/10/1643Mary daughter of Thomas Hagh iu baptized ye xxviijth day
03/12/1643December Isabell Daughter of Henry Kitchen baptized the third day
31/12/1643John son of John Binnes baptized the xxxjth day
06/01/1643January Elizabeth daughter of Edmund Shaw baptized the vjth day
31/01/1643Mary daughter of John Fozard baptized the xxxjth day
25/02/1643Dorothy daughter of Richard Batley baptized the xxvth day
10/03/1643Grace Daughter of John Wood baptized the xth day
1644
07/04/1644April John Horner son of Willm Horner baptized the vijth day
10/06/1644June Mathew son of Willm Bates baptized the xth day
22/06/1644Willm son of Thomas Cliffe baptized the xxijth day
29/06/1644Tymothy son of Paul Cawthorne baptized the xxixth day
02/07/1644July Rate son of James Richardson baptized the second day
02/07/1644Elizabeth daughter of Richard Buse baptized the same day
20/07/1644Richard son of Richard Crauen baptized the xxth day
21/07/1644Marie daughter of Thomas Gawthropp baptized the xxjth day
09/08/1644George Son of George Brook baptized the ixth day
25/08/1644John Son of Thomas Illingworth of the Outwoodside baptized the xxvth day
16/09/1644September Susan daughter of ffrancis Carter baptized the xvjth day
08/10/1644October Godfrey Son of John Rodes Esq, baptized the viijth day
08/10/1644Grace Daught : of Mr Antho : Loreyne baptd the same day
15/10/1644Susan daught : of Wm North baptd the xvth day
20/10/1644Robte son of Robte Carr baptized the xxth day
12/11/1644Robte son of Robte Jagger baptized the xijth day
30/11/1644Alice daughter of John Gomsall baptized the xxxth day
26/12/1644Marie daughter of Rich : Perkin baptized ye xxvjth day
06/01/1644Januarie Marie daughter of Robte Robinson baptized the vjth day
08/02/1644Marie Daughter of Hugh Sillitoe baptized the viijth
11/02/1644Steven Son of John Thornes baptized the xjth day
24/02/1644Robte Son of Robte Leake gent bapt the xxiiijth day
17/03/1644March Samuell son of Wm Richardson baptized the xvijth day
1645
26/04/1645Joseph : son of Wm Luddington baptiz : ye xxvjth daye
31/05/1645Robte son of Clement Brumwell baptized ye xxxjth day
16/06/1645John : son of Rich : Craven baptized the xvj day
01/07/1645July Elizabth daughter of Mathew Scoolefeild baptizd the first day
07/08/1645August Judith daughtr of Tho : Haigh yongr bapt the vijth day
08/09/1645September Thomas son of Thomas Langfeild baptd the viijth day
08/09/1645Grace daughter of Edward Townend bapt the same day
08/09/1645Marie daught of Thoms Walker yonger bapt the same day
18/09/1645John son of Thomas Linley baptized ye xviijth day
25/09/1645Robte son of Robte Thornes baptized ye xxvth day
29/09/1645Elizabeth daughter of Geo : Copley baptd ye xxixth day
25/10/1645John Son of John Robte iun baptized ye xxvth day
25/10/1645Wm son of Rich : Craven bapt the same day
11/11/1645Richard Son of Rich : Buse bapt ye xjth day
24/11/1645Mary Daughtr of Wm Burton bapt ye xxiiijth day
24/11/1645Elizabeth daughtr of Wm Dawson bapt ye same day
04/12/1645December Anne (daughtr of Wm Land jun) baptized ye 4th day
29/12/1645Christofer, Son of Steuen Walton) bapt ye xxixth day
06/01/1645Margarett daughter of Tho : Hutchinson bapt the sixt day
26/01/1645John Son of Wm Sunderland bapt the xxvjth day
01/02/1645ffebruarie Margaret daughtr of Robte Robinson baptized at Wakefeild the first of ffebruary 1645
23/02/1645Sara daughtr of Samuell Mitchell bapt ye xxiijth day
23/02/1645Sara daughtr of Paul Cawthorne bapt ye xxiijth day
23/03/1645Edw : son of Jo : Binns baptiz : 23 of March 1645
1646
06/04/1646Aprill Elizabeth daughtr of Wm Robert bapt ye vjth day
06/05/1646James Son of James Richardson baptized the same day
14/05/1646Richard Son of George Brooke baptizd the xiiijth day
24/05/1646Eleazar Son of Steph : Oxley baptized ye xxiiijth day
09/06/1646June John Son of Robte Awdsley bapt the ixth day of June
04/07/1646Anne daughtr of ffrancis Carter bapt the iiijth day
10/08/1646August Willm Son of Willm Casley baptized the xth day
25/09/1646Barbara the daughtr of Mr Robte Leeke baptized ye xxvth day
31/10/1646Beatrice the daughter of Tho : Cliffe baptd ye xxxjth day
01/11/1646Nov : Hannah Daughter of Abraham Haghe bapt the first day of Nouember.
01/11/1646Mercie Daughter of Henry Heald bapt the first day of Nouember.
17/11/1646Nov : Eliz : Daughter of Valentine Land bapt the xvijth day
03/12/1646December Rebecca daughter of Thorns Haigh junr bapt the iijth day
02/01/1646January Jonathan Son of Wm Loddington bapt the second day
02/01/1646Thomas Son of Edward Carr bapt the same day
26/01/1646John Son of Richard Parkin baptized ye xxvjth day
23/01/1646Thomas ye Son of Hugh Sillitoe bapt the said 23th day
23/01/1646Hannah ye daughtr of Sam. Thornes bapt ye same day
16/02/1646ffebruarie Marie the daughter of John Wood bapt ye xvjth day
16/02/1646Anne the daughter of Thoms Walker bapt ye xvjth day
21/02/1646Willm the son of Tymothie Cawthorne bapt ye same day
04/03/1646Sam ye son of Sr John Sauile bapt the iiijth day
1647
03/04/1647Aprill Sara ye daughter of Edmund Shaw bapt ye third day
03/04/1647Anne ye daught of John Robte junior bapt ye third day
26/04/1647Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Hepworth bapt ye xxvjth day
17/05/1647William Son of Thomas Gawthropp baptized the xvijth day
29/05/1647Anne the Daughter of John Gomersall bapt the xxixth day
07/06/1647Margaret daughter of Edward Holdsworth bapt the vijth day
24/06/1647Robert Son of AP Anthony Loreine baptized the xxiiijth day
24/07/1647Mabell daughtr of Robte Jagger baptized the xxiiijth day
24/07/1647Willm base son of Ann Marsden of Wakefeild bapt ye same day
07/08/1647August Samuell son of John Thornes baptized the vijth day
25/08/1647Thomas son of Thomas Robert baptized the xxvth day
11/09/1647September Willm son of Wm Armstead baptized the xjth day
11/09/1647Marie daughter of Rich. Walker bapt the same day
11/10/1647Wm Son of Edward Townend bapt the xjth day
23/10/1647Samuell Son of Paul Cawthorne baptized ye xxiijth day
07/11/1647Nouember Hannah daughter of Michaell Dawson bapt ye vijth day
28/11/1647John; Son of Henrie Issott baptized the xxviijth day
11/12/1647Sara the daughter of Wm North bapt the xjth day
15/12/1647Hannah daughter of Wm Lodington bapt the same day
20/12/1647Susanna daughtr of John Jagger bapt the xxth day
16/01/1647John Son of Henrie Heald baptized the xvjth day
19/01/1647Ralph the son of Mr Ashton Hirst baptized the xixth day
22/01/1647Willm the son of Willm Dawson baptized the xxijth day
05/02/1647Dorothy Daughter of John Rodes esquire baptd the vth day
14/02/1647Marie & Anne daughtr of Tho : Langfeild baptd the xiiijth day
20/02/1647Elizabeth daughtr of Isaac Serieant bapt the xxth day
21/02/1647Jonathan Son of Jeremie Serieant bapt the xxjth day
01/03/1647March William Son of Mr .... Nichalls bapt ye first day
01/03/1647William Son of ffrancis Carter bapt ye first day
04/03/1647Dorothie daughter of Thomas Hirst bapt the fourth day
13/03/1647Marie the daughtr of James Richardson bapt the 13th day
13/03/1647Judith Daughter of Valentine Land bapt the 13th day
1648
01/04/1648Aprill Grace daughtr of Willm Bates baptized the first day
03/05/1648Willm the Son of Wm Denison of ye pish of Wakefeild bapt the iij day
20/05/1648Willm the son of Clement Brumwell baptized the xxth day
20/05/1648Marie daughter of Edmond Lord baptized the xxth day
05/07/1648Julie Willm and Marie the twins of Thomas Craven baptized the vth day
29/07/1648Willm the son of Willm Wormall baptizd ye xxixth day
08/08/1648Jane the daughter of Wm Land bapt the viijth day
20/08/1648Jonas the son of Robert Robinson bapt ye xxth day
20/08/1648Dinas the daughtr of Mathew Scolefeild bapt ye xxth day
20/08/1648John the Son of Thomas Clyffe baptized the same day
16/09/1648Paul the son of Thmothy Cawthorne bapt ye xvjth daye
28/09/1648Willm Son of Wm Sunderland baptized ye xxviijth day
10/10/1648Daniell Son of Wm Burton bapt ye xth day
10/10/1648Thomas Son of Richard Crauen bapt ye xth day
30/10/1648Anne daughtr of Richard Batley bapt the xxxth day
18/11/1648Willm Son of Isaac Sundrland bapt ye xviijth day
18/11/1648Edward Son of Edward Townend bapt ye xviijth day
06/12/1648December Anne the daughtr of Rich : Hepworth yonger bapt the sixt day
06/01/1648Januarye Willm the Son of George Brooke baptized the sixt day
15/01/1648Sara, the Daughter of Richard Parkin baptized the xvth day
15/01/1648Sara the daughtr of Hugh Shillitoe baptized the xvth day
15/01/1648Marye the Daughter of Peter Caley baptized the xvth day
17/02/1648ffebruarie Thomas the son of Thomas Walshaw baptized xvijth daye
15/03/1648March Thomas the son of George Copley baptized the xvth day
15/03/1648Elizabeth daughtr of Thoms Walker baptized the xvth day
1649
12/04/1649Alice the Daughter of William Robert bapt the xijth day
22/04/1649Marie, the daughter of Samuel Thornes baptiz : att Ossett the saide xxijth day of Aprill 1649
07/05/1649Beniamin the son of Willm Lodington baptized at Chappell Thorpe the vijth day
29/05/1649Elizabeth the daughtr of Thomas Gawthropp baptd ye xxixth daye
21/06/1649Thomas, the son of Thomas Craven bapt ye xxj day
21/06/1649Sara, the daughter of Willm Casley bapt ye xxj day
14/07/1649July Hannah, the daughtr of Robert Thornes baptizd ye xiiijth day
07/08/1649Elizabeth the daughtr of Rich : Buse baptd ye vijth day
18/08/1649Elizabeth daughter of John Robert bapt. ye xviijth day
05/11/1649November John, the son of John Jaggr iun bapt the vth day of November
06/11/1649Susanna, ye daughtr of Mr Robt Leeke bapt ye vjth day
11/11/1649Tymothy ye son of Henry Heald baptd the xjth day
10/01/1649January Jeremie the Son of Thomas Haigh baptized ye xth day
17/01/1649Moses the son of Henry Issott bapt ye xvijth day
10/02/1649ffebruary Joseph the son of Paul Cawthorne bapt ye xth day
16/02/1649Marmaduke the son of Edw. Haldsworth bapt ye xvjth day
04/03/1649John the son of Rich : Hepworth bapt the same day
23/03/1649Thomas the son of Edmond Shaw bapt ye xxiijth day
1650
22/04/1650Easter, the daughtr of ffranc Carter bapt the xxijth day
24/04/1650Daniell, the son of Thoms Langfeild baptd the xxiiijth day
28/04/1650Jeremie the son of Jeremy Sergeant baptd ye xxviijth day att Woodchurch
01/06/1650June George the son of Michaell Goodall baptd the first day
20/07/1650Julie Jane, the daughter of Thomas Robert bapt the xxth day
27/07/1650Thomas the son of Edmund Wood baptd ye xxvijth day
27/07/1650Mary the daught of Clement Brumley baptd ye xxvijth day
13/08/1650Ann : the daughter of Willm Lodington bapt. the xiijth day
12/09/1650September John : the son of Willm Dawson baptized the xijth day
14/09/1650Marie the daughtr of James Richardson bapt the xiiijth day
14/10/1650October Willm the son of James Simpson, miller, baptd ye xiiijth day
23/11/1650November Edmund : the son of Robert Dobson bapt. the xxiijth day
12/01/1650January Susana : the daug of Abraha Haigh bapt. ye xijth day
15/02/1650ffebruary John the son of Sir John Savile of Lupsett bapt the xvth day
25/02/1650Judith the daughter of Willm Wormall baptized the xxvth daye
01/03/1650March Anne the daughter of Thomas Hirst bapt the first daye
08/03/1650Timothie the son of Timothie Cawthorne baptized the seaventh day and buried the eight day
16/03/1650Elizabeth the daughter of Edmund Lord bapt the xvjth day
1651
01/04/1651Jane daughter of Isaac Sunderland bapt ye same day
10/04/1651Ellen the daught : of John Cozen bapt. the xth day
29/04/1651Aprill Marie the daughter of Willm Priestley of Allerthorpe baptized the xxixth day
02/05/1651Joseph the son of George Brooke bapt. the second daye
10/05/1651Abigaill the daughtr of Launclet Glouer bapt ye xth day
10/05/1651Hellen ye daug : of Valentine Land bapt ye xth day
21/05/1651Tho. son of Abraham Wilson baptized the xxjth day
07/06/1651June Abraham the son of Mathew Scolefeild bapt the vijth day
14/06/1651Daniell son of Hugh Sillitoe bapt the xiiijth daye
25/06/1651Marie the daughter of Michaell Goodall bapt ye xxvth day
26/06/1651Thomas Son of Mr. Gideon Maude bapt the 26th day
28/06/1651Samuell Son of Willm Sunderland bapt ye xxviijth day
26/07/1651Elizabeth the daughtr of Richard Parkin bapt ye xxvj day
26/08/1651John the son of Richard Walker bapt the xxvjth day
06/09/1651September Judith the daughtr of Willm Robert baptiz. the sixt day
11/09/1651Willm the son of Thomas Craven bapt the xjth day
11/09/1651John the son of William Hunt bapt the xjth day
16/09/1651Marie the daughter of Mr Robert Leeke bapt the xvjth day
05/10/1651October Jonas the Son of Richard Craven bapt the fifte day
20/10/1651Samuell the son of Sam. Thornes bapt the xxth day
20/10/1651Josias the son of Edmond Wood bapt the xxth day
27/12/1651Jonas the son of John Robert baptized the xxvijth day
06/01/1651Januarie Anne the daught : of Mr John Audsley bapt the vjth day and Elizabeth daug of John Jagger
16/01/1651Alice daughtr of Robt Dobson bapt the xvjth day and the same Alice buried the xviijth day
26/01/1651Hannah the daug : of Thomas Walshaw bapt. ye xxvj day
06/02/1651Grace the daug : of Richard Rodes bapt vjth day
06/03/1651March Margaret the Daug : of Rich : Batley bapt the vjth day
09/03/1651Thomas Son of Edward Townend bapt ye ixth day
13/03/1651William the son of Thoms Hirst bapt the xiijth day
13/03/1651Anne ye daug of Thomas Gowthropp bapt the xiijth day
1652
01/04/1652Aprill William the son of Samuell Mitchell bapt ye first day
01/04/1652Elizabeth Daug : of John Kitson bapt ye first day
17/04/1652Dinah daug : of John Cousin bapt the xvijth day
30/04/1652Mary ye daug. of Paul Cawthorne bapt ye xxxth day
03/05/1652May John Son of Willm Casley baptized the third day
07/06/1652June Sara the daug. of Edward Holdsworth bapt the vijth day
12/06/1652Grace the daug. of John Rodes esq bapt the xijth day
07/08/1652August ffrancis the son of ffrancis Carter bapt the vijth day
07/08/1652Marie the daug. of Thomas Holdsworth bapt the vijth day
04/09/1652September Thomas the Son of Richard Hepworth bapt ye iiijth daye
09/10/1652October Hellen the daughtr of Edmond Lord bapt ye ixth day
16/10/1652Elizabeth the daur of Willm Burton bapt ye xvjth day
06/12/1652Decembr Elizabeth the daug: of Thoms Langfeild bapt the sixt day
10/12/1652Willm the son of Richard Craven als Bewse bapt ye xth day
01/01/1652Januarie Moses the son of John Thornes bapt. the first day
29/01/1652Joseph the son of James Richardson baptized the xxixth day
12/02/1652ffebruary Marie the daughter of Robert Dobson bapt. the xijth daye
14/02/1652John the Son of Edmond Wood bapt. the xiiijth daye
22/02/1652Anne the daughtr of Mathew Longley bapt. the xxijth day
1653
29/03/1653Robert the son of Thomas Preston bapt. xxixth day
23/04/1653Samuell, the son of Edmond Shaw bapt. ye xxiijth day
07/05/1653May Martha ye daug : of ffrancis Denton, miller bapt vijth day
11/05/1653Japhet ye son of Henry Heald bapt ye xjth day
19/05/1653Robert, the son of John Huntington baptized ye xixth day
04/06/1653June Grace, the daughter of Willm Dawson bapt. the fourth day
06/08/1653John, the son of Isaac Sunderland baptized the vjt day
06/08/1653Sara the daughter of Robert Thornes baptized the vjt day
20/08/1653Robert, the son of John Cawthorne baptized the xxth day
24/08/1653ffrauncis, the daught : of Clemt Brum well bapt the xxiiijth day
01/09/1653September Timothy the son of Willm Lodington baptized the first day
30/09/1653A male child of Mr Robert Leeke borne vpon friday the xxxth day
10/10/1653October Robert the son of the said Mr Robt Leeke baptized vpon Munday the tenth day
15/10/1653A male child of Willm Lands born vpon Saturday the xvth day
16/10/1653A male child of Tempest Pollards borne vpon the Lords day being the sixteenth day
26/10/1653Jonathan, the son of the said willm Land baptized on Wednesday the xxvjth day
29/10/1653Thomas the son of the said Tempest Pollard baptized on Saturday the xxixth day
09/11/1653A female child of Mr John Audsleys borne the said ixth day
21/11/1653Elizabeth ; daughtr of ye said Mr Audsley baptized vpon Munday the xxjth day
23/11/1653A female child of Thomas Cravens borne vpon Wednesday the xxiijth day
26/11/1653A female child of John Cutlers borne vpon Satursday the xxvjth day
29/11/1653A male child of Mr Gideon Maudes born vpon Tuesday the xxixth day
04/12/1653December Elizabeth ; daughtr of the said Tho : Crauen baptized iiijth the day
07/12/1653A male child of Richard Hepworths borne vpon wednesday the vijth
10/12/1653Mary daug : of the said John Cutler baptd vpon the xth day
14/12/1653Charles son of the said Mr Maude baptd vpon wednesday the xiiijth day
17/12/1653A male child of Richard Walkers borne vpon Saturday the xvijth day
19/12/1653Thomas, the son of the said Richard Hepworth baptized vpo Munday the 19th day
01/01/1653A female child of Willm Hunts borne vpon ye same day
04/01/1653Willm, son of the said Richard Walker baptized vpon Wednesday the iiijth day
12/01/1653A male child of Valentine Lands borne vpon Thursday the xijth day
25/01/1653John, son of the said Valentine baptized the xxvth day
13/02/1653ffebruarie A female child of Edward Townends borne vpon Munday the xiijth day
14/02/1653A female child of Samuel Thornes borne vpon Tuesday the xiiijth day
20/02/1653Susanna, daughtr of the said Edw : Townend baptized vpon Munday the xxth day
23/02/1653Sara, daughtr of the said Samuell Thornes baptized the xxiijth day being Thursday
1654
02/05/1654May Anne, the Daughter of Richard Perkin borne the second day and baptized the xxth day
10/06/1654June Judith, the Daughtr of John Jaggr borne the vjth day & baptized the xth day
03/07/1654Elizabth the Daughtr of ffrancis Carter borne the last day of June and baptized the third day of Julie 1654
31/08/1654John the son of William Robart born the xxxjth day of July and baptized the xijth day of August 1654
12/08/1654August Sara the Daughtr of John Ittson borne the iiijth day & baptized the xijth day of the same August
22/09/1654Ellena the daughtr of Mr Edward Bradley borne the vijth day & baptized the xxijth day of the same
29/10/1654Willm the son of Robert Thornes borne the xxixth day and baptized the xiiijth day of October ensueing
01/10/1654October Hanna the daughter of Paul Cawthorne borne the first day and baptized the vijth day
23/10/1654Jonathan the son of John Robert borne the xxiijth day
30/10/1654Easter the daughter of .... Haldsworth of Shitlington borne the 30th day
16/11/1654Nouember Cassandra Rodes Daughtr of Richard Rodes borne the first day and baptized the sixteenth day of ye same month
18/11/1654Issabell daught. of Thomas Gawthorpe borne the xviijth day and baptized the xxxth day
03/12/1654Grace, Daught : of Mathew Clegg born the xxjth day and bapt the third day of December
12/12/1654December Alice Daughtr of Thomas Preiston borne the twelft day day & baptized the xxvjth day
18/12/1654Edmond Son of Richard Thewlis borne the xviijth day and baptd the xxvth day
06/01/1654Thomas the son of Tymothie Cawthorne borne the xxviijth day & baptized the sixt day of Januarie
03/01/1654Ruth the Daughter of Thomas Robinson borne the third day and baptized the xiijth day
03/01/1654Edward Son of Michaell Goodall borne the same day baptized the xvth day and buried the xvijth day
24/01/1654Richard Son of John Cutler borne the xxiiijth day and baptized the xxixth day
03/02/1654Thomas the son of Valentine Land borne the xxviijth day & baptized the third day of February
03/03/1654Anna daughter of Edmund Wood borne ye xiiijth day and baptized the third day of March
16/03/1654Marie the daught. of Edward Haldsworth borne the xvjth day
07/04/1654Sara the Daug. of John Thornes borne the xxiiijth day of March 1654 & baptized the seauenth of Aprill 1655
1655
10/04/1655Aprill Thomas the son of Thomas Hirst borne ye xth day & baptized the xxjth day
04/05/1655May Robert the son of Willm Casley borne the fourth day and baptized the xixth day of May
16/05/1655Willm the son of John Sunderland borne the xvjth daye and bapt the xxxth day of May afforesaid
06/06/1655June A female child of John Huntingtons born the fift day and buried the sixt day
26/07/1655Barbara the daught. of William Hunt borne ye xxvjth of June and baptiz : the xxjth day of July
31/07/1655Elizabeth the Daughtr of Willm Horner borne ye xxxjth day of Julie & bapt the twelfs day of August 1655
11/08/1655John son of Edward Dixon of Ossett born the xjth day & bapt. the xxvth day
12/08/1655Ann Daught : of Abraham Haigh of Thornes bapt. the twelft day of Aug :
04/08/1655Marie Daug : of Mathew Longley borne the fourth day & bapt. the xviijth day
14/08/1655Joseph Son of Thomas Langfeild borne the xiiijth day and bapt. the xxjth day
19/08/1655August Willm Son of John Cozen borne vpon the xixth day and baptized the xxvijth day
22/09/1655September Thomas Son of Henrie ffewlis borne the the Seauenth day and baptized the xxijth day
10/10/1655Willm base son of ffrancis Clayton borne the tenth day of Sept : and baptized att Ossett the viijth day of Octobr
17/10/1655Sara the Daughter of Isaac Sunderland borne the seauenteenth day & baptized the sixt day of October
18/10/1655Hellen Daughter of Thomas Crauen borne the eighteenth day and baptized the 4th day of October
29/09/1655Sara daughter of John Barras of Street hagge borne the Seauenth day and baptiz : the xxixth day of the same September
02/11/1655Nouember John the son of George Barringham borne the second day and baptized the Seauenth day of the same
01/01/1655December Grace the Daughter of Willm Sugden of Ossett borne the xxvijth day and baptized the first day of Januarie
05/01/1655Januarie A still-borne son of Edmond Lorde borne the third day and buried the fift day
02/02/1655Willm the son of John Jagger borne the xxvth day and baptized the second day of ffebruary
02/02/1655Richard the son of Michaell Goodall borne the xxvjth day & baptized the second day of February
09/02/1655William the son of Tempest Pollard borne the xxvijth day & baptized the ninth day of ffebruarie
31/02/1655Martha the Daughter of Michaell Wheelewright of Ossett borne the xxxjth day & baptized the Seauenth day of ffebruary
23/02/1655Samuell the son of Samuell Mitchell borne the xxiijth day & bapt. att Chapplethropp the xxviijth day
01/03/1655March Catherine the Daughter of Willm Dawson borne the first day and baptized the xvth day
03/03/1655Anne the Daughtr of Clemt Brumley borne the third day and baptd the xxijth Daye
22/03/1655Samuell the Son of Willm Bateson youngr borne the Seauenth day and baptized the xxijth day
23/03/1655Margaret daughter of Rich : Walker borne the xxiijth day
23/03/1655Willm Son of Robt Dobson borne the xxiijth of March and baptized the xxixth day of the same month
1656
31/04/1656Aprill Jane the Daughtr of John Cawthorne borne the last day 1656 and bapt. att Wakefeild the xiijth of Aprill
11/04/1656Wm the sonne of Thomas White born ye 11th day of Aprill 1656 & baptized the 19th of Aprill 1656
20/04/1656A still-borne Daughtr of Rich : Crauens borne the twentith day & buried the xxjth day
30/05/1656Barbara the daughtr of Mr Robert Leeke borne the thirtieth day of Aprill & baptized the flue and twentith day of Maye 1656
28/07/1656Jennet Daughter of Edward Townend borne the xxviijth of June & baptized the xijth of Julie
02/08/1656July John the son of John Cutler borne the xjth day of July and baptized the second day of August 1656
06/08/1656John the son of Thomas Champney of the Outwoodside borne the xxvij xxvijth day of July aforesaid and baptized the sixt day of August 1656
30/08/1656Aug : Joseph Son of Samuell Thornes borne the eight day of August 1656 and baptized vpon ye thirtieth day of the same month
14/09/1656Sept : John Son of Edward Issott borne the fourteenth day of September and baptized att Wakefeild the xxjth day of the same Sept : 1656
15/09/1656Oct : Anne daughtr of Richard Thewlis borne the fifteenth day of September 1656 and baptized the xxvijth day of the same month
11/10/1656George the Son of George Copley borne the second day of October and baptized the eleauenth day of the same month
09/11/1656Nov : Joshua the Son of Edmond Wood borne the ninth day of Nouember and baptized the xxvijth day of the same month
10/11/1656A still-borne male child of Richard Hepworths borne the tenth day of Nouember & afterwards buried the same day
17/11/1656Anna Grace and Mercy the daughters of Thomas Robinson borne the xixth day and afterwards baptized the same day
25/12/1656A Still-borne male childe of Tymothie Cawthornes borne the 24th day aforesaid and buried the xxvth of december
20/01/1656January Issabell the Daughter of Willm Robart borne the ninth day of January 1656 and baptized the two & twentith day of the same month
18/02/1656February John the Son of Paul Cawthorne borne the xviijth daie of ffebruary and baptized the xxijth day of the same month
15/02/1656Martha the daughter of Thomas Crauen born the xvth day of ffebruary and baptized the xxvijth day of ffebruary 1656
19/02/1656Tymothie the son of Michaell Wheateley of Sowood borne the xixth day of ffebruary 1656 and baptized the xxvijth of (february aforesaid
10/02/1656William Son of William Hunt borne the sixt Daye of ffebruarie aforesaid & baptized the tenth day of March 1656
31/03/1656Anne the daughter of Thomas Preiston borne the viijth day of March 1656 and baptized the xxxjth day March 1657 att Chapplethorpe
30/03/1656John the son of Robert Land born the xxijth day of March 1656 and baptized att Chapplethorpe the last day of March 1657
1657
13/04/1657Aprill Beattrix Daughter of Robert Thornes borne the thirteenth daie of Aprill 1657 and baptized at Chapplethorpe the 26th Daie of the same month
30/04/1657May Willm son of Bryan Harrison borne the 22th daie of Aprill 1657 and baptized at Woolley the xxxth daie of the same month
05/05/1657Mettcalfe the son of Mr Edward Bradley borne the fift daie of May 1657 and baptized the xxviijth day of the same May
13/05/1657Rebecca the daughter of George Issott borne the thirteenth day of May 1657 and baptized the xxiiijth day of the same month
09/06/1657June John the son of John Huntington borne the ninth day of June & baptized the xxjth day of the same month 1657
06/07/1657July John the son of Robert Batley borne the sixt day of Julie 1657 & baptized the xviijth daie of the same month
11/10/1657Octob : Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Hunt borne the xjth day of october and baptized the xxiiijth of the same month
11/11/1657Nou : Samuell the son of Samuell Thornes borne the eleaventh day of Nouember 1657 and baptized the xxviijth day of the same month
16/12/1657Sara the daughter of John Land Clothier borne the xxtith day of Decemb. 1657 and baptized the sixteenth day of Januarie
05/01/1657John the son of Valentine Land borne the xxvijth day of December 1657 and baptized the fift day of Januarie 1657
03/02/1657Elizabeth the Daughter of Mr Willm Yarbrugh borne the third day of ffebruarie 1657 and baptized the xxvth day of the same month
27/03/1657March Jonathan the Son of John Cutler borne the ixth daie of March 1657 ; and baptized the xxvijth day of the same
14/03/1657John the Son of Thomas Robinson borne the xiiijth day of March and baptized the xxiiijth daie of the same month 1657
18/03/1657Joseph the son of John Thornes borne the xviijth daye of March 1657 and baptized the xxvijth day of the same month 1658
03/04/1657John the son of John Robart borne the xijth day of March 1657 and baptized the third day of Aprill 1658
1658
11/04/1658Easter Daughter of Thomas Langfield born the xjth day of Aprill 1658 and baptized the 20th day of Aprill 1658
11/04/1658William the Son of Mathew Hinchliff born the xjth day of Aprill 1658 and baptized the 20th day of Aprill 1658
24/04/1658Mathew sonn of Mr Robt Leek born the 24th day of Aprill 1658 ; and baptized the 11th day of May 1658
27/05/1658Ruth Cawthorn the daughter of Tymothy Cawthorn born and baptd the 27th day of May 1658
26/06/1658Samuell & James, Twinnes the sonnes of William Longley of Wakefield out wood baptized the xxvjth day of June 1658
13/07/1658July Edward Thomas Sonne of Henry Thomas Minister at Horbury borne the xiijth day of June
and baptized the xxviiijth day of the said moneth 1658
(Robt Son of ye sd Robt Mansfield succeeded him in ye Clarkshipp &c in the margin)
31/07/1658Langdale Halsworth Sonne of Edward Halsworth borne the ffirst day of July and baptized the xxxjth day of July 1658
28/08/1658Ellin Carter Daughter of ffrancis Carter born the 28th day of July and baptized the 14th day of August 1658
22/09/1658Jane Hanby Daughter of Mr .... Hanby baptd the 22th day of September 1658
26/09/1658A ffemale child of John Jagger born and buried the 26th day of September 1658
10/10/1658October Ellin Walker Daughter of Richard Walker born the 10th day of September 1658 and baptd the 10th day of October 1658
07/10/1658John Crauen Sonne of Thomas Craven born the seuenth day of October and baptized the 17th day of the said October
10/11/1658Nouem : Mary White daughter of Thomas White born the 10th day and Bapt : the 20th day of Nouember 1658
11/11/1658Japhett Wood Sonne of Edmond Wood born the xith day and Baptized the 27th day of the said Nouember 1658
26/02/1658Grace Barringham Daughter of George Barringham borne the ixth day and baptized the xxvjth day of ffebruary 1658
06/03/1658Joshua Pollard sonne of Tempest Pollard borne the sixth day of March and baptized the xviijth day of the said March
13/03/1658Dorothy Crauen Daughter of Richard Crauen borne the xiijth day of March 1658
1659
31/03/1659Robt Dawson Sonne of William Dawson born the 8th day of March and baptized the xxxjth of the said March 1659
12/04/1659Rachell Cawthorne Daughter of Jane Cawthorne widow late Wife of Paul Cawthorne deceased born the xijth day of Aprill 1659 and baptized the xvjth day of Aprill 1659
10/05/1659May John Dobson Sonne of Robert Dobson born the viijth day of May 1659 and baptized the xth day of the said May 1659
01/05/1659Grace Thewles Daughter of Richard Thewles born the first day of May 1659 and baptd the xiiijth day of May 1659
21/05/1659A ffemale childe of Robt Gliedall gentl. born and buried the said xxjth day of May 1659
13/06/1659June Robert Wheatley Sonne of Michaell Wheatley of Sowood borne the iiijth day of June and baptized the xiijth of the said June
22/06/1659A ffemale Child of Richard Battley borne and buried the xxijth day of June 1659
18/07/1659July Hannah Cawthorne Daughter of John Cawthorne born the 18th day of June and baptized the 2d day of July 1659
19/08/1659August Henry Hunt Sonne of William Hunt borne the 19th day of July 1659 and bapt: the 25th of August 1659
23/08/1659Richard Batley Sonne of Robt Batley born the 23th day of August 1659 and baptized the 31th day of the said August
14/09/1659Sept Peter Mansfield Sonne of Robert Mansfield born the xiiijth day of September 1659 and baptized the XXiXth day of the said September 1659
13/10/1659October Mary Pruston daughter of Thomas Pruston born the xiijth day of October 1659 and baptized the xxijth of the said October
06/11/1659Nouember Elkanah Issott Sonne of Edward Issott born the iiijth day of Nouember and baptd the vjth day of the said Nouember
10/11/1659Eleazar Issott Sonne of George Issott born the 10th day of Nouember 1659 and baptized the 15th day of the said Nouember in the said yeare 1659
13/11/1659Richard Goodall sonne of John Goodall born the xiijth day of Nouember 1659 and baptd the xxvjth day of the said Nouember in the said year 1659
05/12/1659Nathan Hunt Sonne of Thomas Hunt born the fifth day of December 1659 and baptized the 20th day of the said December in ye said year 59
26/02/1659Feb: Mary the Daughter of Mr Willm Yarbrugh born the xxvith day of January and baptized the 16th day of ffebruary 1659
03/02/1659Willm Stephenson sonne of Matthew Stephenson born the third day of ffebruary and baptized the 18th day of the said ffebruary in the said yeare
23/02/1659John Jagger Sonne of John Jagger borne the 23th day of ffebruary 1659 and baptized the 27th day of the said moneth in the said year 59
19/03/1659Ann Thornes daughter of Robert Thornes Junr born the 19th day of March 1659
1660
11/04/1660Elizabeth Charlsworth Daughter of Joshua Charlesworth born the 28th day of March and baptized the eleuenth day of Aprill
30/03/1660John Kay Sonne of John Kay born the 30th day of March 1660
07/05/1660Hannah Brumwell Daughter of Clement Brumwell borne the vijth day of May 1660 & baptized the 26th day of May 1660
21/06/1660Sarah Cawthorne daughter of Tymothy Cawthorn born the 21th day of May 1660 and baptd the 16th day of June in the said yeare 1660
04/07/1660Judith Crauen Daughter of Thomas Crauen born the 4th day of July 1660 and baptized the 26th day of July 1660
04/07/1660Hanah the daughter of Robt Gliedall born the 4th of July 1660
04/08/1660Hugh Woodhouse sonne of Hugh Woodhouse of Wakefield borne the 27th day of July 1660 & baptiz : the iiijth day of August 1660
29/10/1660John Pollard Sonne of Tempest Pollard borne the 29th day of September 1660 and baptized the 13th day of October 1660
13/10/1660Mary Thornes Daughter of Joseph Thornes borne the xiijth day of October and baptd the 30th day of the said October 1660
28/11/1660Hannah base Daughter of Richard Blow and Grace Gawthropp born the 28th day of October and baptized the 5th day of Nouember 1660
28/11/1660Mary daughter of Michaell Land borne the 28th day of October and bapt the 8th day of Nouember 1660
06/11/1660Georg Hanby sonne of Mt Hanby borne the 13th day of Nouember and Baptized the vith day of ye said Nouember 1660
21/11/1660Thomas Carter Sonne of ffrancis Carter borne the 21th day of Nouember 1660 and baptized the 28th day of ye said Nouember 1660
01/11/1660Sarah Wormall Daughter of William Wormall born the xviijth day of Nouember 1660 and baptd the first day of December 1660
25/11/1660Thomas White sonne of Thomas White born the xxvth day of Nouember 1660 and baptized the ixth day of December 1660
09/11/1660Grace Catlin daughter of Edward Catlin borne the 30th day of Nouember and baptized the ixth day of December 1660
07/12/1660William Hunt Sonne of John Hunt born the 18th day of December 1660 & baptized the vijth day of January 1660
11/01/1660Mary Goodall Daughter of Rich : Goodall born the xjth day of January 1660 and baptized the xxth day of January 1660 (Netherton in margin)
09/02/1660Barbara Dobson Daughter of Robt Dobson borne the 30th day of January 1660 and baptized the 9th day of ffebruary 1660
12/02/1660Elizabeth Batley Daughter of Richard Batley borne the xijth day of ffebruary 1660 & baptd the 23th day of ye same 1660
15/02/1660Mathias Gill sonn of Matthew Gill of the old Hall born the 15th day of ffebruary 1660 & baptd the 24th of the same moneth in the said year 1660
1661
20/04/1661Ann Robson daughter of John Robson born the 20th day of March & baptized the 14th day of Aprill 1661 (Netherton in margin)
05/05/1661May Samuell Wheatley sonn of Michaell Wheatley baptized the 5th day of May 1661
22/06/1661Mary base daughter of Susan Crauen born the 22th of June & baptized the 24th of June 1661
14/07/1661Ann daughter of John Cozin borne the 14th day of June 1661 and baptd the 4th day of July 1661
30/08/1661George Goodall sonne of John Goodall borne the 30th day of July and baptized the 11th day of August 1661
13/08/1661A ffemale childe of Edmond Lords borne and buried the 13th day of August 1661
07/08/1661John Wilson sonn of William Wilson born the 7th day of August and baptized the 17th day of the said August 1661
31/09/1661Mary Robinson Daughter of John Robinson borne the last day of August and baptized the 14th day of September 1661 (Smithy Brooke in the margin)
30/10/1661Ann the daughter of Michaell Ellis a poore man borne the 30th day of September 1661 & bapt ye 7th day of October 1661 (a poore stranger in the margin)
14/10/1661Elizabeth Walker daughter of Richard Walker borne the 14th day of September 1661 and bapt: the 12th day of October 1661
03/10/1661Mary Bradley daughter of Mr Edward Bradley borne the third day of October 1661 and baptd the 16th day of the same moneth 1661
16/10/1661William sonne of ffrancis Stringer borne the 16th day of October 1661 and Baptized the 20th day of the said October 1661
04/11/1661A male child of Richard Hepworth borne and buried the 4th day of Nouember 1661
10/11/1661Nouember Joseph and Beniamin Sonnes of John Roads borne the tenth day of Nouember 1661 and baptd the said day in the said yeare
01/12/1661December Thomas Batley sonn of Robert Batley borne the ffirst day of December 1661 and baptized the 22th day of the said December 1661
13/12/1661Margrett Pruston Daughter of Thomas Pruston borne the 13th day of December 1661 and baptd at Lupsett the 31th day of the said December 1661 (Lupsett in the margin)
02/01/1661Elkanah Wood Sonne of Edmond Wood borne the second day of January 1661 and baptd the 18th day of January 1661
20/02/1661Jonas Mansfield sonne of Robert Mansfield borne the 20th day of ffebruary 1661 and baptized the 20th day of March
31/02/1661Richard Stephenson sonne of Mat : Stephenson born ye last day of ffeb : 1661 & bapt the 15 day of March 1661
1662
07/04/1662Aprill Mrs Elizabeth Thornton daughter of Mr John Thornton borne the 7th day of Aprill 1662 and baptized the 13th day of the said Aprill in the said yeare 1662
04/05/1662May Two Male Children of Volantine Land borne buried the 4th day of May 1662
08/05/1662Richard base Sonne of Richard Norton and Widow Rodes baptized the 8th day of May 1662
03/04/1662Mary Pannell daughter of William Pannell borne the 15th day of Aprill 1662 & baptd the third day of May 1662 ( Lupsett in the margin)
21/04/1662John Armstead sonne of Thomas Armestead of Nethershitlington borne the 21th day of Aprill and baptized the 13th day of May (Netherton in the margin)
21/04/1662William sonne of William Crauen borne the 21th day of Aprill 1662 and baptd the 17th day of May 1662
05/05/1662Thomas sonne of Thomas Richardson borne the 5th day of May 1662 and baptized the 19th day of the said May 1662 (Netherton in the margin)
19/09/1662September William Carr sonne of George Carr born the 19th day of August and baptized the 2d day of September 1662
23/09/1662Casandrew Hunt daughter of William Hunt born the 23th day of August 1662, and baptized the 13th day of Sept 1662
17/09/1662Ann daughter of John Walker iuni born the 17th of September 1662 and baptized the 30th of Sept
21/11/1662Elizabeth Daughter of John Longley Gentt baptized ye 21th of Nouember 1662
15/01/1662January John the sonn of Robt Gliedhill born the 15th of January 1662
17/03/1662March a ffemale Child of Edmond Lord borne & buried the 17th day of March 1662
15/03/1662John sonne of Thomas Richardson borne the 15th day of March 1662 and baptized the 22th day of March 1662
1663
08/04/1663Aprill Ann daughter of Edward Halsworth born the .. day of Aprill & baptized the 8th day of the said Aprill 1663
17/05/1663Mary Wheatley daughter of Michaell Wheatley baptized the 17th day of May 1663 (Sowood in margin.)
13/06/1663June Daniell Thornes sonne of Robert Thornes iuni borne the 13th day of June and baptized the 27th of June 1663
26/07/1663a female Child of Thomas Totty borne and buried the 26th day of July 1663
16/09/1663John Thewlis sonne of Richard Thewlis borne the 16th day of August 1663 and baptized the 6th day of September 1663
18/09/1663A Male Child of John Jagger borne and buried the 18th day of September 1663
07/09/1663Ann White daughter of Thomas White borne the 7th day of September and baptized the 19th day of Sept 1663
01/09/1663Judith Hunt daughter of John Hunt born the first day of September 1663 and baptized the 27th of the said September 1663
01/11/1663Susan Goodall Daughter of John Goodall born the 18th day of October 1663 and baptized the ffirst of Nouember
28/11/1663A female child of John Barras born the same day
16/11/1663Thomas Batley sonne of Richard Batley iuni borne the 16th day of Nouember and baptized the 29th of the said Nouember 1663
05/11/1663December Ann Hunt Daughter of Thomas Huntt born the 5th day of Nouember 1663 & baptized the 6th day of December 1663
08/12/1663a ffemale Child of ffrancis Stringer borne the 8th day of December & buried the 9th day of December 1663
07/12/1663Elizabeth Leeke Daughter of Mr Jervas Leeke born the 7th day of december 1663 and baptized the 23th of the said December 1663
01/02/1663ffebruary Mr Tempest Thornton sonn of Mr John Thornton born the ffirst day of ffebruary and baptized the 11th day of the sd ffebruary 1663
16/02/1663Bettrice Carr daughter of George Carr born the 16th day of ffebruary and baptd the 21th of the said ffebruary 1663
31/03/1663March Ebenezer ye sonn of Robt Gliedhill born ye 31th of March 1663
11/03/1663Ezrah Charlsworth sonn of Joshua Charlsworth baptd the 11th day of March 1663
09/03/1663Robert sonne of Michaell Land borne the ixth day of March 63
11/03/1663March ffrancis Leeke sonn of Mr Robert Leeke born the 11th day of March 1663
1664
09/05/1664May John Sonn of Edward Batty born and baptd the 9th day of May 1664
14/05/1664Samuell Sonn of Tempest Pollard baptized the same day 1664
19/05/1664John Son of John Walker iuni baptd ye 19th day of May 64
05/06/1664June William Wilson sonne of William Wilson baptd the 5th day of June 64
05/07/1664July Joseph and Beniamin sonns of Edmond Wood baptized the 5th day of July 1664
23/07/1664Margrett Cutler the daughter of John Cutler baptized the 23th of July 1664
06/08/1664August John Roads sonn of Robert Roads seni baptized the 6th day of August 1664 (Lupsett in margin)
11/08/1664William sonn of Robert Mansfield baptized the 11th day of August 1664
21/08/1664Richard Base sonne of Susan Crauen baptized the 21th day of August 1664
18/09/1664September Mercy daughter of William Crauen baptized the 18th day of September 1664
09/10/1664October Robert Batley sonne of Robert Batley iuni bapt the 9th of October
05/11/1664Mathew Stephenson sonn of Mathew Stephenson baptized the 5th day of Nouember 1664
10/11/1664Barbarah daughter of Mr Jervas, Leeke baptized the 10th of Nouember 1664
04/12/1664December Margrett Daughter of Thomas Moss bapt the 4th day
27/12/1664A still-borne Child of Tho : Totty being a male child borne and buried the 27th day of December
07/01/1664January Robt sonn of Richard Walker baptized the 7th day of January 1664
22/02/1664Isaac & Jacob sones of John Cozin baptized the 22th of ffebruary
12/03/1664Asaph the sonn of Robt Gleidall born the 12 day of March
1665
30/03/1665March William sonn of Mr Thornton baptized the 30th day of March 1665
02/04/1665Aprill Thomas Sonne of John Spurr of the Street side baptd the second day of Aprill 1665
24/06/1665June John son of Michaell Binns bapt ye 24th of June 1665
08/07/1665July Alice daughter of William Dawson bapt ye 8th day
20/07/1665Samuell Sonn of Thomas Richardson baptized ye 20th day of July
06/08/1665Ann daughter of Robt Stapplton of Sowwood green baptized the 6th day of August 1665
28/09/1665Ann Batty daughter of Edward Batty baptized the 28th day of September 1665
15/10/1665Mary Catlin daughter of Edward Catlin bapt the 15th day of October 1665
19/10/1665Sarah daughter of John Walker iuni bapt the 19th day of October 65
09/11/1665Nouember Jane daughter of Robt Norfolke baptized the 9th day of Nouember 1665
02/11/1665Elizabeth daughter of John Hunt baptized the ii day of Nouember 1665
26/11/1665Grace daughter of Robt Robinson baptized the 26th of Nouember 1665
11/01/1665Edward sonn of Robert Roads of Lupset baptized the 11th day of January 1665
1666
25/03/1666March Thomas Sonne of Mathew Stephenson baptized the 25th day of March 1666
11/04/1666Aprill Mr Jane Thornton daughter of Mr John Thornton baptized the 11th day of Aprill 1666
25/05/1666Samuell sonne of Thomas Totty baptized the 25th day of May
16/06/1666Elizabeth the daughter of Tempest Pollard baptized the 16th day
08/07/1666Thomas Moss sonn of Thomas Moss baptized the 8th day
08/07/1666Ann Batley Daughter of Richard Batley iuni baptized ye same day
26/08/1666Thomas Goodall sonne of John Goodall baptized the 26th day of August
26/08/1666Ann daughter of George Carr baptized the same day
01/09/1666September Robt sonn of Jervis Leeke gent. baptized ye first day of Sept
09/09/1666Jane Cannaby daughter of Hugh Cannaby baptized the 9th day
07/10/1666October Elizabeth daughter of Michaell Land baptized the 7th day of October 1666
12/10/1666John sonne of Joshua Hague baptized the 12th of October
18/10/1666Elizabeth daughter of John North baptized the 18th day
03/11/1666Joseph and Beniamin sonnes of Tho : Hunt baptized the third day of Nouember 1666
10/11/1666Grace daughter of Robert Batley baptized the 10th day of Nouem :
27/11/1666Joseph sonn of John Hartshaw baptized the 27th day of Nouember 1666
01/12/1666December Susan daughter of Willm Carter baptized the ffirst day of december 1666
12/01/1666John sonne of John Pollard baptized the 12th day of January
17/02/1666Feb Martha the Daughter of John Hunt baptized the 17th day of February
12/03/1666March Katherin the daughter of Willm Wilson baptized ye 12th day of March 1666
19/03/1666Ralph the sonn of John Walker iuni baptized the 19th day of March 1666
1667
04/04/1667Aprill John the sonn of John Whitehead bapt the 4th of Aprill
21/06/1667John the son of Thomas Totty baptized the 21th day of June 1667
16/07/1667July Ann the daughter of Edward Bradley Gent bapt ye 16th day
05/09/1667Ruth daughter of Richard Wormall baptized ye 5th of September
26/09/1667Jane Longley Daughter of John Longley Gent. baptized the 26th day of September 1667
05/10/1667October Samuell sonn of Jeremy Hoyle baptized the 5th day
06/10/1667Martha daughter of ffrancis Stringer baptized ye 6th day
12/10/1667Mary daughter of Willm Crauen baptized the 12th day
26/12/1667Mary base daughter of Elizabeth Bradley bapt the 26th day of December 1667
23/01/1667January Mary Daughter of Thomas White of the Lights side baptized the 23th day of January 1667
01/02/1667February Mary Daughter of Edward Batty baptized the first day
05/02/1667Thomas Sonne of Richard Walker baptized the 5th day
08/03/1667Thomas Dunistripp sonne of Thomas Dunistripp bapt the 8th day of March 1667 (Born at Wm Hunts in the margin)
29/03/1667Elizabeth Daughter of Michaell Binns baptized the 29th day
1668
02/04/1668Aprill Ann daughter of Tho : Richardson baptized the 2d day of Aprill
12/04/1668Richard Sonn of Richard Thewlis baptized the 12th day
23/04/1668Mary daughter of Robt Mansfield baptized the 23th day of Aprill
21/05/1668May Mathew Leek sonn of Gervas Leeke Gentlman baptized the 21th day of May 1668
01/06/1668June Elizabeth daughter of John Twigg baptized the ffirst day of June
15/08/1668August Ann daughter of Philemon Ellis baptized the 15th day of August 1668
29/08/1668Rebeccah Daughter of Robt Thornes bapt the 29th day of August
12/09/1668John Rawson son of Daniell Rawson baptized ye 12th day of Sep
10/10/1668October John sonn of John North baptized the 10th day of October
28/11/1668Nouember John Sonn of Robert Carr baptized the 28th day of Nouember
05/12/1668December Ellin daughter of George Carr baptized the 5th day of December 1668
10/12/1668Willm sonne of John Walker baptized the 10th day
02/02/1668Feb : Willm sonn of Robert Batley baptized the second day
20/02/1668Samuell sonn of John Pollard baptized the 20th day
14/03/1668Andrew base Son of Grace Robinson widdow bapt the 14th of March 1668
21/03/1668Sara daughter of Robt Thornes Clothier bapt the 21th day of March 1668
1669
27/03/1669March Abraham sonn of Richard Batley baptized the 27th day of March 1669
27/03/1669Ann Daughter of Joshua Haigh baptized the same day
08/05/1669May Mary daughter of Willm Lee bapt the 8th day at Horbury Mill
22/05/1669Sarah Daughter of Thomas Totty baptized the 22th day of May
20/09/1669September John sonn of John Armitage baptized the 20th of Septem :
04/09/1669Grace daughter of William Carter bapt ye 4th day
11/09/1669Henry sonne of Mr Gervas Leeke bapt ye 11th day
14/10/1669October Elizabeth Daughter of Robt Norfolk baptized ye 14th day of October 1669
16/10/1669John the sonn of Rich : Walker baptized the 16th day
21/12/1669Ann daughtr of Joshua Charlsworth bapt the 21th day of Dec:
07/02/1669February Jane Daughter of Willm Wilson baptized the 7th day
1670
15/04/1670Mary Daughter of John Hunt baptized ye 15th day
17/04/1670Mary daughter of John Walker baptized ye 17th day
11/05/1670May John sonn of Michaell Land baptized the 11th day of May 1670
11/06/1670June John the soonne of ffrancis Stringer bapt the 11th day
19/07/1670July Elizabeth Boyes borne the 19th of July 1670 ; the said Elizabeth Boyes daughter of
Richard Boyes, Clerk, & or present minister baptized the 27th day of July 1670
20/08/1670August Mary daughter of Thomas Beatson baptized the 20th day
16/10/1670October Richard sonn of Willm Burton baptized the 16th day
14/01/1670January Richard Coope sonn of Christopher Coope baptized the 14th day of January
19/01/1670Samuell sonne of Robt Thornes bapt the 19th day
28/01/1670Mary daughter of Samuell Thornes iuni baptized the 28th of January
11/03/1670William sonn of Joshua Hague baptized the 11th day
1671
01/04/1671Aprill Sarah daughter of John Goodall baptized the ffirst day of Aprill
30/04/1671Robert sonn of Rich : Batley baptized the 30th day
13/05/1671May Judith daughter of Willim Crauen bapt the 13th day of May 1671
03/06/1671June Martha daughter of Edward Batty bapt the 3rd day of June
24/06/1671Thomas sonn of Robert Batley bapt the 24th day
24/06/1671Joseph son of John Armitage baptized the same day
08/07/1671July Grace daughter of Georg Carr bapt the 8th day of July 1671
12/08/1671August Joseph sonn of John Whitehead baptized the tweluth day of August 1671
19/08/1671William North son of John North baptd ye 19th day
31/08/1671Thomas Totty son of Thomas Totty baptd ye 31st day of August
23/09/1671September Mary Richardson daughter of Tho : Richardson born the 23th of August & baptized the 14th of September 1671
23/09/1671Mathew Stephenson son of Mathew Stephenson baptized the 23th day of September 1671
21/10/1671Ann daughter of Joshua Bradforth baptized the 21th day of October 1671
26/10/1671Gervas Leeke sonn of Gervas Leeke gent baptized the 26th day of October 1671
16/12/1671December Elizabeth daughter of Willim Carter baptd ye 16th day of December 1671
24/12/1671John son of William Issot borne the 24th day of Decem :
25/01/1671January Hanna Boyes daughter of Richard Boyes, Clerk, & our prsent Minister baptized the 25th day of January 1671
10/02/1671Sarah Daughter of ffrancis Roades baptd the 10th day
16/03/1671March Grace daughter of John Hunt baptd the 16th day
1672
31/03/1672March Elizabeth daughter of John Walker baptd the 31th day
20/04/1672Samuell Son of John Pollard baptized the 20th day
18/04/1672Bathsheba daughter of Robt Glieadall borne ye 18th day 1672
26/05/1672John Westerman Sonn of Robt Westerman baptd the 26th day 1672
23/06/1672ffrancis son of ffrancis Stringer baptd the 23th day of June 1672
04/07/1672July Elizabeth daughter of Mr John Roades baptized the 4th day of July
27/07/1672John Pollard son of Tempest Pollard baptd the 27th day
18/08/1672Ann daughter of Willim Wilson baptized the 18th day
18/08/1672Liddia daughter of Robert Thornes baptized the said 18th day of August 1672
05/11/1672Nouember Judith daughter of Tho : Beatson baptized ye 5th day
17/11/1672John son of Christopher Coope baptized the 17th day
14/12/1672December John sonn of Rich : Armitage baptd the 14th day
30/12/1672John sonn of Mat : Stephenson baptized the 30th day of December 1672
03/02/1672ffebruary Sarah Base daughter of Ann Sunderland baptized the third day of ffebruary 1672
01/03/1672March Rebecca daughter of Robert Carr bap : ye first day
22/03/1672Mary daughter of Joshua Hague baptd the 22th day
1673
03/04/1673Aprill Mary daughter of Mr Gervas Leeke baptized ye 3d day
14/04/1673John the son of Daniell Leech, Clerk and our present minister baptized the 14th day of Aprill 1673
19/04/1673Willim sonn of James Richardson baptd the 19th day
27/04/1673Sara daughter of Richard Burton baptized the 27th day
10/05/1673May Robt sonn of Samuell Thornes iuni baptized ye 10th day
18/08/1673Sarah daughter of William Issott borne the 18th day
12/09/1673Hannah daughter of John Hunt baptd the 12th
13/12/1673Elizabeth daughter of Robert Batley baptized the 13th day
17/01/1673January William Batty sonn of Edward Batty baptd the 17th day
30/01/1673Alice daughter of Michaell Land baptized the 30th day
14/02/1673ffebruary Mary daughter of Christopher Coope baptized the 14th day
15/02/1673Elizabeth daughter of William Crauen baptized the 15th day
22/02/1673ffebruary Elizabeth daughter of Joshua Bradford baptd the 22th day
05/03/1673March Jervas sonn of John Walker baptized the 5th day
13/03/1673Samuell Totty sonn of Thomas Totty baptized the same day
21/03/1673Judith daughter of Thomas Hunt baptized the 21th day
21/03/1673Grace daughter of William Carter baptized the same day
24/03/1673Rebekah daughter of John Hague baptized the 24th day
1674
11/04/1674William sonn of John Pollard and Judith daughter of Thomas Crauen, waller, baptized the same day
18/04/1674Joseph son of Robt Thornes, Clothier baptized the 18th day
02/05/1674May Hannah daughter of ffrancis Roades baptized the second day of May 1674
09/06/1674John Base sonn of Katherin Hutchinson baptd the 9th day
21/06/1674William son of Thomas Gawthrop baptd the 21th day
25/06/1674A still-borne child of Robert Westerman born & buried the 25th day
09/07/1674July Mary daughter of George Carr borne the 9th day of June 1674 and Baptized the 4th day of July 1674
29/08/1674August Ann daughter of John Goodall baptd the 29th day
26/09/1674Ann daughter of Mr John Roades baptd the 26th day
03/10/1674October Thomas sonn of Mr Gervas Leeke baptized the third day
18/10/1674Ellin daughter of ffrancis Stringer baptd the 18th day
24/10/1674John son of John Horner baptized the 24th day
12/12/1674Susanna Daughter of William Caslhouse baptized the 12th day
11/02/1674ffebruary Nathainell son of Thomas Potty baptized the 11th day
15/02/1674Elizabeth Daughter of James Richardson baptized ye 15th day
22/02/1674Robert sonn of John North baptized the 22th day
1675
25/03/1675March Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Preston baptd the 25th
10/04/1675Aprill John Sonn of Thomas White baptized the 10th day
15/05/1675May Beniamin son of Robt Thornes late deceased and Grace the daughter of Richard Wormall : bapt the 15th day
10/07/1675July Abell son of John Armitage born ye 10th day & bapt ye 24th
05/08/1675August Abraham son of Richard Armitage baptd the 5th day
07/08/1675John Son of Richard Burton baptd the 7th day
28/10/1675Sara Hoyle Daughter of Jeremy Hoyle baptd the 28th day
11/11/1675Nouember Ann the daughter of Mr Gervas Leeke baptd the eleuenth day of Nouember 1675
02/01/1675January Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Totty baptd the 2d day
05/02/1675ffebruary Ann daughter of Samuell Thornes baptd the 5th day
19/02/1675Grace daughter of Joshua Hague baptized ye 19th day
04/03/1675March Dorothy Daughter of John Hague baptd the 4th day
1676
09/05/1676May Rachell Daughter of ffrancis Roades baptized the 9th day
09/06/1676June Mary Issott Daughter of William Issott borne the 9th day
15/07/1676John sonn of Thomas Beatson baptized the 15th day
12/08/1676Ann daughter of William Carter baptized the 12th day
07/08/1676William sonn of John Wadsworth borne the seventh day of August 1676
04/10/1676October Mary the daughter of John North baptd the 4th day
11/10/1676Mary the daughter of John Goodall baptd the 11th day
28/10/1676William Son of John Gill baptd the 28th day
23/11/1676Margret daughter of Mr John Roades baptd the 23th day of Nouember 1676
10/12/1676December Ann daughter of John Walker baptd the 10t day
26/12/1676John sonn of Tho : Crauen baptized ye 26th day
26/12/1676Samu Sonn of Mathew Stephenson baptized ye 26th day
28/12/1676Susanna base daughter of John Brooksbanke and Mary Gawthrope baptizede the 28th day 1676
11/01/1676John Sonn of William Childe baptd the 11th day
27/01/1676Asher sonn of Robert Carr baptized the 27th day
03/02/1676Samuell son of Robert Batley baptd the 3d day
10/02/1676Mary daughter of Thomas Hunt baptized the 10th day
14/03/1676March Sara daughter of John Hunt baptd the 14th day
16/03/1676Sara Daughter of Georg Carr baptd the 16th day
21/03/1676Joseph sonn of Joshua Bradford baptized the 21th day
1677
25/03/1677March Tymothy sonn of Thomas Crauen baptized the 25th day
02/03/1677Richard sonn of Michaell Land baptized the 2th day
25/08/1677August ffrancis Son of Thomas White baptized the 25th day
02/09/1677September Ann daughter of John Cawthorne baptd the 2d day
08/09/1677Richard Son of Willm Childe born baptd & buried ye 8th day
15/09/1677Richard sonn of Jonas Craven baptized the 15th day
19/09/1677Joshua sonn of John Pollard baptized the 19th day
28/10/1677Elizabeth daughter of ffrancis Stringer baptd ye 28th day
03/11/1677Nouember Ann daughter of John Caslhouse baptd the 3d day
17/11/1677Ruth daughter of Daniell Langfield baptd ye 17th day
24/11/1677Isaac son of John Armitage baptd the same day
19/12/1677December Richard Son of Richard Wormall baptd the 19th day
03/02/1677ffebruary John Sonn of Thomas Gawthrop baptized the third day
23/02/1677Issabell Daughter of Richard Burton baptd the 23th day
20/03/1677March Margret Daughter of Christopher Coupe baptd the twentieth day
23/03/1677John Son of Thomas Wood baptized the 23th day
25/03/1677Martha Daughter of Georg Carr baptized the 25th day
1678
15/06/1678June Sara daughter of Robert Batley baptd the 15th day
20/07/1678July Samuell son of Michaell Coup baptd the 20th day
25/07/1678Grace daughter of John Hague baptd the 25th day
14/09/1678September Thomas sonn of Edward Batty baptd ye 14th day
17/10/1678Sara daughter of Thomas Crauen Clothier baptized the 17th day
23/11/1678Samuell son of Samuell Thornes baptd ye 23th day
24/11/1678Mary daughter of John Medcalf baptd the 24th day
15/02/1678John Son of James Richardson baptd the 15th day
23/02/1678Ursula Daughter of Willm Carter baptd the 23th day
27/02/1678Mary Daughter of Joshua Wood baptd the 27th day
04/03/1678Richard son of Richard Armitage baptd the same day
15/03/1678Thomas son of John Walker baptd the 15th day
22/03/1678Samuell the son of John Gill baptd the 22th day
1679
16/04/1679Aprill John Son of Mr John Rodes baptd the 16th day 1679
03/05/1679May Elizabeth Daughter of Robert Can baptd the 3d day
10/05/1679Abigall Daughter of ffrancis Rodes baptd the 10th day
28/07/1679July Ann daughter of John North baptd ye 28th day
19/07/1679Martha Daughter of Thomas Totty baptized the 19th day of July
07/08/1679August Japhett and Joseph sonns of William Issott borne the seuenth day ( John in margin in later hand.)
09/08/1679Martha daughter of Tho : Beatson baptd ye 9th day
28/08/1679John son of John Goodall baptd ye 28th day
20/09/1679Elizabeth daughter of Thomas White baptd ye 20th day
06/12/1679January Margret daughter of John Armitage born the 6th day and baptized the 14th day of December 1679
12/01/1679Ann daughter of Jonathan Land baptized the 12th day
1680
06/04/1680Aprill John the son of Richard ffostard born the 6th day
13/04/1680John son of Mathew Longley baptd the 13th day
15/05/1680John Son of Josias Wood baptized the 15th day
03/07/1680July Sara Daughter of Mr John Rodes baptized the third day
11/07/1680Mary daughter of John Caslhouse baptized the 11th otherwise confirmed the 24th day of July 1680
11/07/1680William Sonn of William Childe baptized the 11th day
04/09/1680John son of Jonas Crauen baptized the same day
18/09/1680William son of Samuell Thornes Junr baptized the 18th day
25/09/1680Ann daughter of John Gill baptized the 25th day
09/10/1680October William Son of Thomas Crauen Clothier baptized the 9th day of October 1680
16/10/1680Robert son of Thomas Wood baptized the 16th day
16/10/1680Jane daughter of Christopher Coup baptd eodem die
25/01/1680January Mary Bussy daughter of Lawrance Bussy baptd the 25th day of January 1680
29/01/1680Ellin Daughter of Michaell Land baptd ye 29th day
07/02/1680Sara and Elizabeth Daughters of Tho Crauen, waller, baptd the 7th day
12/02/1680Mary Daughter of ffrancis Rhodes bap : the 12th day
26/02/1680Elizabeth daughter of John Cawthorn baptized the 26th day
28/02/1680Sussanna Daughter of Tho : Totty baptd the 28th day
16/03/1680John Wood son of Joshua Wood baptized ye 16th day of March (in a later hand.)
1681
28/03/1681John sonn of John Pollard baptized the 28th day
13/04/1681Eli son of Beniamin Coup baptized the 13th day
08/05/1681May Ann daughter of William Dawson baptized the 8th day
23/05/1681Elizabeth daughter of John Bynns baptized the 23th day
04/06/1681June John Son of John Medcalf baptized the 4th day
18/06/1681Jane Daughter of James Richardson baptd the 18th day
06/08/1681August Edward son of Joshua Hague baptized the 6th day
06/08/1681Thomas son of John Haigh baptized eodem die
03/09/1681September Christopher son of Thomas Gawthrop baptd the 3d day
05/10/1681William son of John Hunt baptd the 5th day
15/10/1681Elizabeth Daughter of Rich : Race baptd ye 15th day
22/10/1681Ann daughter of Thomas Land baptized ye 22th day
23/10/1681ffrances Daughter of William Carter baptized the 23th day of October
17/11/1681Elizabeth Daughter of Tho : Beatson baptd the 17th day
30/11/1681Edward Son of Edward Batty baptized the 30th day
14/01/1681Asher son of Robert Carr baptized the 14th day
01/02/1681ffebruary Stephen son of Richard ffostard baptized the ffirst day
18/02/1681Mary daughter of Richard Burton baptd the 18th day
28/02/1681Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Hurst baptized the 28th day
04/03/1681March John Sonn of Thomas Carter baptized the 4th day
1682
04/04/1682Aprill John son of Jeremy Serieant baptized by Mr Naylor the fourth
11/04/1682John sonn of Steephen Apethorp baptd the 11th day
17/04/1682Ann daughter of William Cozen baptd the 17th day
23/04/1682Thomas son of John Land baptd the 23th day
20/07/1682Sara daughter of John Armitage born the 20th day and baptized the 11th of July, 1682
06/07/1682July William Sonn of William Dawson born the 9th day of June 1682 & baptized the sixt day of July 1682
29/07/1682Tamar daughter of John Batley baptd the 29th day
02/08/1682August Mary daughter of Cristopher Swaine baptized the second day
12/08/1682Elizabeth daughter of Georg Carr baptd the 12th day
09/09/1682Mary daughter of Jonathan Land baptized ye 9th day
06/11/1682Sara the daughter of John Horner baptd the 6th day
18/12/1682December Thomas son of Tho : Wood baptd the 18th day
21/12/1682December Mary daughter of John Walshaw baptd the 21th day
17/02/1682Mary daughter of John Hunt bapt the 17th day
03/03/1682William Sonn of John Sunderland baptd the 3d day
07/03/1682Alice daughter of Mr John Rhodes baptized the seuenth day of March 1682
14/03/1682Mathew Son of Mathew Longley baptized the 14th day
22/03/1682Sara Daughter of Rich : Goodall baptd the 22th day
24/03/1682Thomas Son of John Gill baptized the 24th day
1683
02/04/1683April Elizabeth daughter of Japhet Wood baptd the 2th day
04/04/1683Enoch son of Benjamin Coup baptd the 4th day
30/04/1683Barbara daughter of Henry Halsstead baptized the 30th day
30/06/1683June Martha daughter of Joseph Ouldroyd baptized the 30th day
02/07/1683July John Son of John Hartley baptized the second day
03/07/1683Sarah daughter of John North baptized the third day
05/07/1683Jane Daughter of John Bynnes baptized the 5th day
07/07/1683Hanna Daughter of Josias Wood baptized the 7th day
11/07/1683William Sonn of Beniamin Briggs baptized the 11th day
17/07/1683Tymothy Base son of William Crauen, Taylor, and Hanna Barras baptized the 17th day
15/09/1683Elizabeth daughter of Daniell Burton baptd the 15th day
22/09/1683William son of Willm Crauen baptized the 22th day
01/10/1683October Welcom daughter of John Wordsworth born the ffirst day
04/11/1683Nouember David son of Richard Batley baptd the 4th day
05/12/1683James Son of James Richardson baptd the 5th day
26/01/1683January John Son of William Cozen baptized the 26th day
09/02/1683John Sonn of Thomas Land baptized the 9th day
01/03/1683March Joseph Son of Robert Carr baptd the first day
1684
05/04/1684Aprill Sara daughter of John Caslhouse baptd the 5th day
27/05/1684John Son of John Hague baptd the 27th day
21/06/1684June William Carter Son of Thomas Carter baptd the 21 day
24/06/1684Elizabeth Daughter of Willm Issott born the 24th day
12/07/1684John son of William Mansfield bapt: the 12th day
13/07/1684Thomas Son of Joshua Bradford baptd the 13th day
15/07/1684Richard sonn of Richard Race baptd the 15th day
20/07/1684Robert sonn of Richard Burton baptd the 20th day
03/09/1684September Alice daughter of Joseph Ouldroyd bapt the 3d day
04/10/1684October Thomas sonn of Michaell Land baptized the 4th day
18/10/1684October James Sonn of Christopher Swaine baptd ye 18th day
08/11/1684Nouember William Sonn of Willm Oates baptd the 8th day
27/11/1684Ephraim Son of Benjamin Coup baptized the 27th day
27/11/1684Hanna daughter of Japhett Wood baptd eodem die
06/12/1684December John Sonn of John Batley baptized the 6th day
13/12/1684Sara Daughter of John Bynns baptd the 13th day
17/12/1684Joseph Sonn of Tymothy Barras bapt the 17th day
28/12/1684Samuell Sonn of Jeremy Serieant born the same day
01/01/1684January Samuell Son of Joseph Cawthorn baptd the ffirst day
01/01/1684William Sonn of Willm Smith baptd eodem die
19/01/1684James Base sonn of John Crauen and Mary Lister baptd the 19th day
22/01/1684Samuell Son of John Armitage baptd the 22th day
12/01/1684Beniamin Son of Joshua Coup baptd the twelfth day
15/02/1684Joseph Briggs Son of Beniamin Briggs baptized the day of the said Joseph Briggs buried the 15th day
21/03/1684March Mary daughter of John Pollard baptized ye 21th day
1685
11/04/1685Aprill Richard Son of Henry Halstead baptd the 11th day
25/04/1685John Son of ffrancis Rhodes baptized the 25th day
10/06/1685June Jane daughter of John Cawthorn baptd the 10th day
11/07/1685John Son of William Dawson baptized the 11th day
01/08/1685August Tho : son of Rich Goodall baptd the ffirst day of August 1685
21/08/1685Sara daughter of Josias Wood bapt the 21th day
06/09/1685Rachell Daughter of John Hartley bapt ye 6th day
03/11/1685Nouember Willm Sonn of Tho : Cawthorn baptd the 3d day
07/11/1685Mary daughter of Japhet Wood baptd the 7th day
16/11/1685Mary daughter of Joseph Ouldroyd baptd ye 16th day
26/11/1685Sara daughter of John Carr baptd ye 26th day
23/01/1685Ann daughter of Samuell Richardson bapt ye 23th
05/02/1685ffebruary John son of John Wordsworth born the fifth day
1686
27/03/1686Mary daughter of William Cozen baptd ye 27th day
31/03/1686Elizabeth Daughter of Joshua Coup baptd the 31th day
01/04/1686Aprill Sara Daughter of Tymothy Barras bapt ye ffirst day the said Sara buried the 3d day
24/04/1686Elizabeth daughter of John Caslhouse baptd the 24th day
15/05/1686Ann daughter of James Richardson baptized ye 15th day
24/06/1686June Prissilla daughter of John Horner bapt ye 24th day
02/06/1686Thomas Sonn of John Hunt & Elizabeth Dunn baptized the 2 7th day
03/07/1686July Hanna Daughter of Thomas Land baptized the third day
31/07/1686Rose daughter of Tho : Crauen Junr baptd ye 31th day
14/08/1686August Ann daughter of Peter Laycock baptd the 14th day
21/08/1686Susanna Daughter of Thomas Goodall baptized the 21th day
28/08/1686James Son of Thomas White baptized the 28th day
18/09/1686September Elizabeth daughter of WillM Mansfield baptd ye 18th day
25/09/1686Joseph Son of Joseph Oxley baptized the 25th day
26/09/1686September Ann daughter of Richard Race baptized the 26th day
17/11/1686Nouember Barbara Daughter of John Rodes Gent : baptized the 17th day
27/12/1686December Ann Daughter of Tho : Carter baptd the 27th day
01/01/1686January Grace daughter of Japhett Wood baptd the ffirst day
12/02/1686ffebruary John Son of John Sunderland baptd the 12th day
05/03/1686March John Sonn of Josias Street baptized the 5th day
1687
16/04/1687Ezekiell Sonn of Beniamin Coup baptized the 16th day
22/04/1687Martha daughter of Mrs Mary Sharp baptized the 22th day at Edmond Wood house
23/04/1687Sussanna Daughter of John Land baptd ye 23th day
30/04/1687Sara Daughter of John Haigh baptd the 30th day
11/06/1687John Son of John Bynns baptd the 11th day
19/06/1687William Son of John Singleton baptd the 19th day
25/06/1687Sara Daughter of Richard Batley bapt the 25th day
25/06/1687Martha daughter of Willm Smith baptd eodem die
30/06/1687Richard Son of Richard Burton baptd the 30th day
23/07/1687July Joseph Son of Joseph Ouldroyd baptd the 23th day
26/07/1687Barbara daughter of Christopher Coup baptd ye 26th day of July
12/09/1687John Son of William Hunt born the 12th day of September
06/10/1687about ffiue or Six o'clock at night and afterwards baptd the 6th day of October 1687
06/10/1687Mrs Mary Haigh daughter of Mr James Haigh our prsent Minister baptized eodem die,
08/10/1687Joseph Son of Thomas Cawthorn baptd the 8th day
22/12/1687December Elizabeth daughter of John Hartley baptd the 22th day
28/12/1687Will Son of Joseph Oxley baptized the 28th day
04/02/1687Thomas Sonn of Samuell Richardson baptized ye fourth of ffebruary 1687
15/02/1687Mary daughter of Joshua Coup baptized the 15th day of ffebruary 1687
24/03/1687Willm Sonn of Willm Cozen bapt ye 24th day
1688
07/04/1688Aprill John Sonn of John Carr baptd the 7th day of Aprill 1688
08/04/1688Ann daughter of Daniell Burton baptd the 8th day
16/04/1688Mary Daughter of Tho : Ryley baptized the 16th day
07/05/1688May Kirby Son of John Wordsworth born the 7th day
05/05/1688John Sonn of John Caslhouse baptd the 5th day
12/05/1688Ann Ward daughter of Richard Ward baptd the 12th day
07/05/1688Abigall daughter of John Batley baptd the 7th day of May
22/05/1688Joseph Son of Joseph Cawthorn baptd the 22th day
27/05/1688Judith daughter of John Allott baptd the 27th day
29/05/1688Mary daughter of John Gill baptd the 29th day
03/06/1688June Samuell Son of Willm Dawson baptized the 3d day
28/06/1688Joseph and Sara Children of Thomas Land baptized the 28th day of June 1688
28/07/1688Elizabeth Daughter of John Armitage baptd the 28th day
28/07/1688Robt sonn of Willm Crauen baptd eodem die
04/08/1688August Joshua Son of Jonas Crauen bapt ; the 4th day
11/09/1688September Ann Daughter of Robt Wade baptd the 11th day
1673
03/12/1673September Mary Wadsworth daughter of John Wadsworth born the third of December 1673
1676
07/08/1676William Wadsworth Son of John Wadsworth was born the 7th of August 1676
1678
17/12/1678Phebe daughter of John Wadsworth born the 17th day of December 1678
1684
30/12/1684Hanna daughter of John Wadsworth born the 30th day of Noember 1684
1686
07/03/1686Elizabeth daughter of John Wadsworth born the 7th day of March 1686
1688
11/03/1688March Rachel daughtr of ye sd Jo° Wadsworth born ye 11th day of March 1688
22/09/1688John Son of Thomas White baptd the 22th day
13/10/1688October Rachell daughter of ffrancis Rodes baptd ye 13th day
24/11/1688Joseph Son of John Hunt baptized the 24th day
04/12/1688December Richard Son of Joseph Burdikin baptd the 4th day
15/12/1688Ann daughter of Japhet Wood baptd ye 15th day
15/12/1688Elizabeth daughter of Robert Batley baptd eodem die
01/01/1688January Mr Thomas Haigh Son of Mr James Haigh or prsent Minister Bapt : the ffirst day
01/01/1688Joshua Son of Rich : Race baptd eodem die
09/01/1688Judith daughter of John Sunderland baptized the ninth day
05/01/1688Daniell son of Peter Laycock baptd the fifth day and buried the 10th day
19/01/1688Isaacc Son of William Bullock baptd ye 19th day
20/01/1688John Son of James White baptd the 20th day
11/02/1688ffrancis Son of Joseph Ouldroyd : bapt the 11th day
12/02/1688Ann daughter of William Mansfield baptd the 12th day
09/03/1688March John Son of Rich : Goodall baptized 9th day
21/03/1688Grace daughter of Tho : Goodall baptd the 21th day
23/03/1688Ann daughter of Mr Singleton baptd the 23th day
1689
01/04/1689Aprill Grace daughter of Thomas Goodall born the ffirst day
08/05/1689May Ann daughter of John Byngley baptd ye 8th day
20/05/1689Sara daughter of James Richardson baptd the 20th day
21/05/1689James Son of Henry Bean baptd the 21th day
26/06/1689Thomas Son of William Dawson baptized the 26th day
??/07/1689July Rachel Wadsworth ye daughter of John Wadsworth baptd
06/07/1689Thomas son of Thomas Carter baptd the 6th day
31/07/1689John Son of William Walker baptd the last day of July 1689
08/08/1689August Millicent daughter of John Rodes gent ; baptd the 8th day
18/08/1689Jarvas Son of Richard Burton baptd the 18th day
28/08/1689Samuell Son of Joseph Oxley baptd the 28th day
07/09/1689September Mathew Son of Mathew Steephenson baptd the 7th day
02/09/1689Sara daughter of John Batley baptd ye 2d day
03/09/1689Joshua son of Tymothy Barras baptd the 3d day
21/09/1689Joseph Son of John Medcalf baptd the 21th day
02/10/1689October Sara Daughter of Tho : Cawthorn baptd the 2d day
1697
05/10/1697Elizabeth Doughter of Robert Bainton of Scotton in ye County of Linkon baptd ye 5th day of ffebuary in ye yeare of our Lord 1697
1722
03/10/1722Barbara Daughter of Robert Haigh Tanner baptd Octobr ye 3d 1722
1675
15/03/1675Jane daughter of John Dawson wos baptized the 15th day of March 1675 (this entry is struck out)
1689
16/11/1689Issabell Daughter of John Allott baptized the 16th day
12/12/1689Joshua Son of Joshua Coup baptized the 12th day of December
12/12/1689December Abigall Daughter of Josias Streete baptized eodem die
19/12/1689Joseph and Benjamin Sons of Thomas Batley baptized ye 19 day
15/01/1689January Thomas Son of Peter Laycock baptized the 15th day
01/01/1689Elizabeth daughter of Joseph Hurst baptized the ffirst day
15/02/1689ffebruary Martha Daughter of Richard Batley baptized the 15th day
04/03/1689Jeremiah son of John Haigh baptized the 4th day
12/03/1689Judith Land Daughter of John Land baptized ye 12th day
1690
09/04/1690Ann Doughter of William Langfield baptized the 9th day
11/04/1690Ann Doughter of Ezra Charlsworth baptized the 11th day
15/04/1690Robert Son of Mr Robert Naylor baptized the 15th day of April
15/04/1690Samuel Son of Robert Walker baptized eodem die
17/06/1690Martha daughter of Edward Speight of Wakefield baptized ye 17th day
21/06/1690Ann davghter of William Cozen baptized ye 21th day
13/09/1690September John Son of Thomas Ryley baptd the 13th day
13/09/1690Ann Daughter of Robert Batlay baptd the 13th day
13/09/1690Japhet Son of John Armitage baptd ye 13th day of September
04/10/1690Richard Son of John Hartley baptd the 4th day of October
13/10/1690Thomas Son James White babtd the 13th day of October
13/11/1690Barbara Daughter of Mr James Haigh baptd 13th day
06/12/1690Joseph Crauen Son of William Craven baptd the 6th day
01/01/1690January Ann Dawson Daughter of William Dawson baptd the first day of January
17/01/1690Elizabeth Daughter of Timothy Cawthron baptd the 17th day
19/01/1690Ann daughter of William Walker baptd the 19th day
05/02/1690ffebruary Elizabeth daughter of John Singleton baptd ye 5th day of (february
01/02/1690Issabell Daughter of John Hunte baptized the xx first day
04/03/1690March Matthias Burton Son of Danial Burton baptd ye 4th day of March
12/03/1690Thomas Son of Thomas Goodall baptd ye 12th day
14/03/1690Samuell Son of Samuell Richdson baptd ye 14th day
19/03/1690Rachell daughter of Japhet Wood baptd the 19th day
1691
13/04/1691Hanna Daughter of Thomas White baptd ye 13th day
18/04/1691April 18 Mary Daughter of Henry Hunt baptized Aprel ye 18th day
02/05/1691May 2 Daniall Son of James Richardson baptized the 2th day
02/05/16912 Elizabeth Daughter of John Sonderland baptd ye 2th day
16/05/169116 Aann Daughter of John Carr baptized the 16th day
23/05/169123 John Son of John Kay baptd the 23th day
23/05/169123 Thomas Son of John Crauen baptized the eodem die
13/06/169113 Edward Son of John Benns Deceased baptized the 13h day
08/07/1691July 8 Samuell Son of Thomas Battlay baptized ye 8 day
11/07/169111 Margret Daughter of Thomas Cawthron baptized 11th day
18/07/169118 Sara Daughter of Joseph Oxlay baptized
25/07/169125 ffrancis Son of Thomas Carter baptized the 25th day
04/08/1691August 4 Samuell Son of Thomas Land baptd ye 4th day of August 1691
12/08/169112 Elizabeth Daughter of John Allatt baptized 12th day
20/08/169120 Sarah Daughter of William Carr borne ye 20th & baptd 25th day
05/09/1691September Elizabeth Daughter of John Bengley baptized ye 5th day
12/09/169112 Mary Daughter of William Mansfield baptized the 12th day of September 1691
31/10/169131 Mary Daughter of Richard Race baptized ye 31th day
14/11/1691Nouember 14 Elizabeth Daughter of Ezra Charlsworth baptd 14th day of Nou :
03/12/1691December Robert son of William Hunt baptd the 3th day of November
26/12/169126 William Son of John North baptized the 26th day of December 1691
06/01/16916 William Son of Henry Beane baptized the 6th day
13/01/169113 Anne daughter of Joseph Hurst baptd ye 11th day of January
11/02/169111 Josias Son of Josias Strete baptized the 11th day
13/02/1691Margaret Daughter of John Castlehouse baptized ye 13th day
05/02/1691Sarah Bace Chilld of Richard ffabuard & Ann Haigh baptd ye 5th day
19/03/1691March Mary Daughter of William Crauen baptized ye 19th day
1687
17/10/1687Mary Daughter of Mr James Haigh Minister of Horbury was born on Saturdayye
17th day of September about 3 a'clock in ye afternoon & baptized ye 6th day of Octobr 1687
1688
23/12/1688Thomas Son of ye said James Haigh was born on Sunday ye 23d day of December
abt 3 a clock in ye morning & baptized ye 1st day of Jan : 1688 As appears in ye old Register booke & died July 1692
1690
30/11/1690Barbara Daughter of Mr James Haigh was born on Thursday ye 30th day of Octobr
abt one a'clock in ye morning & baptized ye 13th day of Novemb 1690
1691
06/07/1691James Son of ye said James Haigh was born on Sunday ye 6th day of March 1691
abt half an hour past 7 a'clock in ye morning & baptized ye 31st day of March 1692. He died July ye 7th at Stevenage 1718
1694
21/02/1694Robt Haigh Son of ye sd Ja : Haigh baptd ye 21st day of February 1694
1698
17/11/1698March Susanna Haigh baptd ye 17th day of Novembr 1698
1716
??/03/1716James Haigh Son of James Haigh junr born in March 1716
1717
??/03/1717John Haigh his brother was born in March 1717
1692
02/04/1692Aprill Allce daughter of John Battlay baptized the 2th day of Aprell 1692
05/05/1692May John Son of John Michell baptized the 5th day of May 1692
09/05/1692Jeremiah Son of John Hague baptized the 9th day
16/06/1692June Elizabeth Daughter of Samuell Sunderland baptized 16th day of John Son of Mr John Rodes baptized the 21th day of June 1692
11/03/1692Rachell Daughter of John Wadsworth wos born ye 11th off March
08/06/1692Samuell Son of John Wadsworth was born ye 8th of June & baptd ye 21st 1692
04/09/1692September Margrett Daughter of John Land baptized ye 4th day of September
29/10/1692October Susanah Daughter of Henray Hunte baptized ye 29th day of Oct.
01/11/1692November Sarah Daughter of Japhet Heald borne ye first day of Nouember 1692
12/11/1692Nathaniell son of William Walker baptd ye 12th of Nouember
12/11/1692Mary Daughter of Joseph Whitehead baptized eodem die
22/11/1692Mary Daughter of Joseph Cawthron baptized 22th day
22/11/1692John Son of Thomas Pearson baptized eodem die
28/11/1692John Son of John Brodlay baptized the 28th day
07/12/1692Thomas Son of Thomas Preston 7th baptized ye 10th day of December
17/12/1692Mary Daughter of Temothy Cawthron baptized the 17th day
27/12/1692John son of John Hartlay baptized 27th day of Decem
18/01/1692Mary daughter of John Singleton baptd the 18th day
19/01/1692James son of James White baptd the 19th day of Jan : 1692
23/01/1692Margret daughter of Mr Robt Naller borne ye 23th day of January and baptized the 21th day of febuary 1692
13/03/1692Edmond Son of Japhet Wood baptized the 13th day of March
18/03/1692Sarah Daughter of John Crauen baptized eodem die
1693
01/04/1693Aprell James Son of Mathew Hobkin baptized the first day of Aprl
04/06/1693June John Son of William Audeslay baptized the 4th day of June 1693
18/06/1693Rebekah Daughter of Thomas Battlay baptized ye 18th day
05/07/1693July Alles daughter of Josuea Coupe baptized ye 5th day of July 93
16/07/1693Rebeckh Daughter of James Swallow baptized ye 16th day of July
12/08/1693Robert Son of William Crauen baptized 12th day of August 1693
12/08/1693Gorge Son of William Carr baptized ye 12th day & borne ye 6th day of August
12/08/1693Mearcy Daughter of Robert Battlay baptized ye 12th day
17/08/1693John, Son of Mr Thomas Thornhill baptized ye 17th day of August 1693 by Mr Hague Minister of Horbury
27/09/1693Sarah Daughter of Thomas Riley baptized ye 27th day
18/10/1693William Son of Michaell Scorefield baptized ye 18th day
21/10/1693Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Land baptized ye 21th day of Abigll Daughter of Josias Strete burried ye 29th day
04/11/1693William Son of John Metcalfe baptized ye 4th day
01/11/1693Thomas Son of James Recharson baptized ye 1 1th day
19/11/1693John Son of John Allat baptized the 19th day
20/11/1693Bridget Daughter of Gorge Bracebrege baptized ye 20th day
06/01/1693John Son of Samuell Richardson baptized ye 6th day
28/12/1693John Son of Joseph Holdsworth baptized ye 28th day of December (In the margin are the letters Cterians.)
22/11/1693Joseph Son of Joseph Holdsworth baptized ye 22th day of Nov (In the margin are the letters Cterians.)
26/12/1693Marthay ye Daughter of Joseph Holdsworth baptd ye 26th of Decem : 1693 (In the margin are the letters Cterians.)
17/02/1693Ann Daughter of Samuell Sunderland baptized ye 17th day
18/02/1693Judeth Daughter of Ezra Charleworth baptized ye 18th day
02/03/1693March Elizabeth ye Daughter of Thomas White baptized ye 2th day
04/03/1693William Son of William Mansfield baptized ye 4th day
17/03/1693Sarah Daughter of William Sunderland baptized ye 17th day
1694
28/03/1694John Son of John Binglay baptized ye 28th day
18/04/1694Dauid Son of John Michell baptized ye 18th day
26/04/1694Hanah Daughter of John Hartlay baptized the 26th day
19/07/1694Thomas Son of Thomas Peareson baptd ye same day
02/07/1694John ye Son of Joseph Hurst baptized ye ijth day of July 1694
26/07/1694Hanah ye Daughter of Josuea Raner baptized ye 26th day (Inserted by a later hand.)
08/09/1694September Mickell Bace Child of Grace Binns & Mihell Land baptd ye 8th day
12/09/1694John Son of Dauid Coope baptized ye 12th day
11/11/1694Nouember Sarah ye Daughter of Jonas Mansfield wos borne ye 11th day of October A Boute four a Clock in the after noone & bapt ye 5th of Nouember 1694
17/11/1694John the Son of John North baptized ye 17th day of Nouember 94
21/02/1694Robert Son of Mr James Hague baptized the 21st day of ffeb :
11/02/1694Mary ye daughter of Rob Cass wos borne ye 11th day of febuary & baptd ye 23
21/03/1694Jonas Son of John Binns borne ye 21th of ffebuary & baptd ye 16 of March
21/03/1694Mary ye Daughter of Japhet Heald borne ye 21th day of ffebeuary & baptized ye 7th of March 1694
1695
26/03/1695March Roess ye Daughter of Henrey Beane baptized ye 26th day
06/04/1695Elizabeth Daughter of William Battlay baptized ye 6th day
04/05/1695May Timothy Son of Timothy Cawthron baptized ye 4th day of May
13/05/1695James Son of James White baptized ye 13th day of May
02/06/1695June Samuell ye Son of Joseph Whitehead baptized ye 2th day of June
29/06/1695Rachell the Daughter of Robert Batley baptized ye 29th day
13/07/1695William Son of Samuell Richardson baptized ye 13th day
01/09/1695September Tabitha Daughter of John Hunt baptized ye first day
19/09/1695Nathanieall Son of John Ellis baptized the 19th day
22/09/1695Hana Daughter of Thomas Carter baptized the 22th day
22/09/1695Sarah the Daughter of John Land baptized ye same day
19/10/1695October Sarah the Daughter of Josuea Coupe baptized ye 19th day
21/10/1695Hanna the Daughter of Gorge Bracebrige bapt ye 21th day
30/11/1695William Son of John Cassellhouse baptized ye 30th day of No :
14/12/1695December Thomas Son of Robert Walker baptized ye 14th day
18/12/1695John the Son of Mathew Hobkin baptd ye 18th day
23/12/1695John the Son of Thomas Goodall baptd the 23th day
29/12/1695William Son of Gorge Brodehead baptized ye 29th day
29/12/1695Judeth ye Daughter John Crauen baptized ye 29th day
08/01/1695ffebuary Thomas Son of William Langfeld baptd ye 8th day of ffebuary
08/01/1695Ann the Daughter of Gorge Hague baptized ye 8th day
25/01/1695Thomas Son of Japhet Wood baptized ye 25th day
07/03/1695March James the Son of John Mitchell baptized the 7th day
15/03/1695Ely the Son of William Audeslay baptized ye 15th day
18/03/1695Mickell Son of David Cowpe baptized the 18th day
1696
26/03/1696March Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Pearson baptized ye 26th day
28/03/1696Robert Son of Mr Wray baptized the 28th day of March
12/04/1696Aprell Elizabeth the Daughter of William Sonderland baptd ye 12th day of Aprell
16/05/1696Robert Son of William Walker baptized ye 16th day of May
21/05/1696Barbara Daughter of Samuell Sonderland baptized the 21th day of May
30/05/1696Mary Daughter of Robert Cleft baptized ye 30th day
13/06/1696Jane Daughter of Joseph Cawthron baptized ye 13th day
20/06/1696Hana Daughter of John Bingleay baptized the 20th day
04/07/1696July Thomas Son of John Allat baptized the 4th day of July
11/07/1696Joseph Son of John Bims baptized the 11th day
19/07/1696Sarah Daughter of Josuea Rainer baptized the 19th day
09/08/1696Sarah the Daughter of Henry Hunt baptized the 9th day of August
18/08/1696John Son of Jonathan Cutlar baptized the 18th day
21/09/1696September Sarah Daughter of Ezra Charlesworth baptized the 21th day of Sept :
24/09/1696John Son of Robert Cass baptized the 24th day of September
10/10/1696Joseph Son of Joseph Hurst baptized the xth day of Oct :
17/11/1696Nouember John Son of Thomas Houlte baptized the 17th day
17/11/1696Thomas Son of Thomas White baptized the eodem die
27/12/1696Robert Son of William Mansfield baptized ye 27th day
09/12/1696January Rachell Daughter of Jonas Mansfield borne ye ninth day of December and baptized the 5th day of January in ye yeare of our Lord 1696
11/12/1696William Son of William Huntt baptized the 11th day
29/12/1696ffebuary Benjamen Son of William Batley baptized ye 29th day
1697
27/03/1697March Mary Daughter of Thomas Proston baptized ye 27th day
29/04/1697Hana daughter of John Cawthron baptd ye 29th day
15/05/1697Joseph Son of Joseph Oxlay baptized the 15th day
20/05/1697Katherina Daughter of Mr Robert Ray baptized the 20th day
20/05/1697Hanah Daughter of James White baptized the 20th day
??/06/1697Izhak Son of Nathan Hunt baptized. I know not where
03/07/1697July Robert Son of John Carr baptized the 3th day of July
04/10/1697October Cristopher Son of John Dixson baptized the 4th day
06/11/1697Nouember Bengaman Son of Thomas Pearson baptized the 6th day
06/11/1697Benjamin Son of William Sonyer bapt ye sixt day
20/11/1697Mary Daughter of Gorge Broadhead, baptized the xxth day
11/12/1697Dec. Margret ye Daughter of Gorge Bracebrege baptd ye xjth day
15/01/1697Sarah the Doughter of Josias Peace baptd ye 15th day
12/02/1697ffebruary Robert Son of Jonas Mansfield borne ye 12th day aboute flue a clock in ye morning and baptized ye 21th day of ye same month
28/02/1697Ann Daughter of David Coupe baptized the 28th day
23/03/1697Elkanh Son of John Mitchell baptized the xxiiith day
1698
08/04/1698Ann Doughter of Robert Cliff baptized the 8th day
22/04/1698Robert Son of John Mokeson wos born ye 22th day of March & baptized the 14th day of Aprill 1698
25/04/1698John Son of John Binns baptized the 25th day
25/04/1698William Son of John Crauen baptized ye same day
30/04/1698John Son of Mr Robert Ray baptized ye xxxth day
08/05/1698May Hana Doughter of Thomas Hoult baptized the 8th day
11/05/1698Dauid Son of Thomas Carter baptized ye xjth day
04/05/1698Samuell Son of Samuell Sunderland baptized ye 4th day
21/05/1698Sara ye Daughter of Gorge Hague baptized xxjth day
04/06/1698June Ann the Daughter of John North baptized ye 4th day
19/06/1698Benjamin Son of William Mansfield baptized ye 19th day
06/08/1698August Sarah ye Daughter of Robt Battlay bapt the 6th day
18/09/1698Ann the Daughter of Matew Hobkin baptized the 18th day
08/10/1698October Thomas Son of William Wallker baptized the 8th day of Oct : 1698
15/10/1698Richard Son of John Allatt baptized the 15th day of Oct :
16/10/1698Sara Daughter of John Hartlay babtized the 16th day
29/10/1698Mary Daughter of William Sonderland baptized ye 29th day
05/11/1698Nouember Mary the Daughter of John Carr baptized the 5th day
17/11/1698Susanna Daughter of Mr James Hague baptized the 17th day
24/11/1698William Son of William Denison baptized ye 24th day
07/12/1698Ann Daughter of William Audeslay bapt ye 7th day
11/01/1698January Ely Son of Elkanah Coupe baptized the xjth day of January
15/01/1698Elizabeth the Daughter of Henrey Hunt baptized the xvth day
22/01/1698Grace Daughter of John Land baptd the 22th day
09/01/1698ffebauary Hana Daughter of William Batlay baptized the 9th day
1699
10/04/1699Aprell Elizabeth Bace Child of John Armitage and Alice Land baptized ye xth day
06/05/1699Joseph Son of Thomas White baptd ye 6th day
15/07/1699July Henrey Son of Joseph Yates baptized the 15th day
05/08/1699August Ann Daughter of Edward Peell baptized the fifth day of August
07/09/1699september Ann Daughter of Josias Peace baptd ye 7th day & burried ye 8th day of Sept
01/10/1699October John Son of William Hunte baptized the firste day October
02/10/1699John Son of Josuea Renner baptized the 2th day
16/10/1699James the Son of Thomas Pearson baptized the 16th day
05/12/1699December William Son of Gorge Bracebrige baptized ye 5th day of Dec.
09/12/1699Ellizabeth Daughter of William Crauen baptized the ninth day of Dec :
23/12/1699Sara Daughter of John Dixson baptized the 23th day
14/01/1699Ann Doughter of John Okes baptized the 14th day of January 99
02/02/1699John Son of William Denison borne the 2 day & baptized the 15th day of ffebruary
23/03/1699Mercy Daughter of Jonas Mansfield was borne ye 23th day of March 1699
1700
27/03/1700March Thomas Son of Samuell Akeroyde baptized the 27th day of March
07/04/1700Aprill Mary the Daughter of Dauid Coupe baptd ye 7th day & burried ye 8th day
18/04/1700William Son of Jonathan Cutlar bapt the 18th day
21/04/1700Sarah Daughter of Samuell Stephenson baptized ye 21th day
22/05/1700George Son of George Brodhead baptized the 22 day
23/05/1700William Son of John Mitchil baptized ye 23d day
08/08/1700William Son of Joseph Cawthorn baptized ye 8th day
21/09/1700Martha Daughter of William Carr born on ye 21st day of September
30/10/1700Timothy Son of Timothy Knowls baptd ye last day
17/11/1700November Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Holt baptd ye 17th day of November
23/11/1700John Son of Josias Peace baptd ye 23d day
04/12/1700Decembr Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Walshay baptd ye 4th day & burried ye 6th day of December
14/12/1700Susannah Daughter of John Carr baptd ye 14th day
07/12/1700Rachel Daughter of Thomas White baptd ye 7th day
25/01/1700January Robert Son of Robert Cliff baptised ye 25th day of January
18/02/1700John Son of Elkanah Coope baptised ye 18th day
20/02/1700Mary daughter of Thomas Pearson baptised ye 20th day
04/04/1700April Ann Daughter of Nathan Hunt baptised ye 4th of March 1700
1701
04/04/1701Grace Daughter of George Haigh baptised ye 4th day of April
26/04/1701John Son of Matthew Gelder baptised ye 26th day of April
01/05/1701Judith Daughter of Robert Walker baptized ye 1st day of May
12/05/1701Sarah Daughter of George Bracebridge baptd ye 12th day
18/05/1701Esther Daughter of Saml Sunderland baptised ye 18th day
24/05/1701George Son of John Hunt baptised ye 24th day
29/05/1701Sarah Daughter of William Denison baptised ye 29th day being Ascention day
29/06/1701Thomas Son of Matthew Hopkins baptized ye 29th day
23/07/1701July William Son of William Pollard of Hall Cliff baptised ye 23d day 1701
14/09/1701Sept 1701 Joseph Son of Richard Burton baptd ye 14th day
20/09/1701Mickell son of John Bins baptd ye 20th day
05/10/1701October Susanah Daughter of Thomas Riley baptized the 5 day
08/10/1701Ann Daughter of Willm Batley babtised the 8 day
05/10/1701Hanah Daughter of Jeremiah Sargeant born the 5th and babtized the 22d day of October
01/11/1701November Esther Davghter of Robert Thornes babtised the first day
20/12/1701John Son of Henry Hunt baptd ye 20th day
17/01/1701Susanna Daughter of Willm Walker baptd ye 17th day
18/01/1701Elizabeth Daughter of Samuel Stevenson baptised ye 18 day
25/01/1701Jane Daughter of Wm Mansfield baptised ye 25th day
26/01/1701Susanna Daughter of Josias Peace baptised ye 26 day
01/02/1701February David Son of John Whitehead baptised ye 1st day of February
14/02/1701Mary ye Daughter of John Dixon baptised ye 14th day
21/02/1701Joshua Son of John Mitchil baptised ye 21st day
18/03/1701March David Son of David Cowpe baptised ye 18th day of March 1701
1702
05/04/1702April Elizabeth Daughter of Wm Carr born on ye 5th day of March & baptd ye 6th day of April 1702
20/06/1702June John Son of John Carr baptized ye 20th day of June
21/06/1702Ann Daughter of John Land baptised ye 21st day
11/07/1702July James Son of Joshua Rayner baptised ye 11th day of July
11/08/1702Frances Daughter of Joshua Bargh baptized ye 11th day of Augt
28/09/1702Martha Daughter of Thomas Carter baptised ye 28th day
18/10/1702Oct : Esther Daughter of Richard Burton baptd ye 18th day of October
14/11/1702November Anne Daughter of Wm Senior baptised ye 14th day of November
21/11/1702William Son of Francis Stringer Junr baptised ye 21st day
28/11/1702William Son of Robt Batley baptd ye 28th day
03/12/1702Mercy Daughtr of Abel Armitage baptised ye 3d day of December
16/01/1702Anne Daughter of Thomas Pearson baptised ye 16th day
07/02/1702February Henry Son of Henry Bean baptised ye 7th day of February
28/02/1702Martha Daughter of Tho : Holt baptised ye 28th day
28/02/1702Mary Daughter of Tho : Walshaw baptised ye same day
03/03/1702March Judith Daughter of Geo : Haigh baptised ye 3d day of March
1703
27/03/1703March Daniel Son of Samuel Richardson baptised ye 27th day of March
03/04/1703Anne Daughter of John Procter baptized ye same day
17/04/1703Hanna Daughter of John Allot Junr baptised ye 17th day
06/05/1703Elizabeth Daughter of Josiah Wilson baptised ye 6th day
09/06/1703June Elizabeth Daughter of Timothy Knowles baptized June ye 9th day
23/07/1703July Jane Daughter of Robert Walker baptised ye 23d day
14/07/1703Rebecca Daughter of Elkana Coope baptised ye 14th day of July
07/08/1703Augt Sarah Daughter of Robt Cliff baptized ye 7th day of August
07/08/1703Elizabeth Daughter of George Bracebridge baptised ye same day
13/08/1703Elizabeth Daughter of Wm Denison born July ye 13th & baptized Augt ye 14 day 1703
06/10/1703October John Son of Wm Batley baptd ye 6th day of October
14/10/1703Frances Daughter of Samuel Cowpe baptised ye 14th day
19/10/1703Joseph Son of John Kay baptd ye 19th day
20/10/1703Robert Son of John Apethorpe baptised ye 20th day
23/11/1703Novembr Joseph Son of John Wood baptised ye 23d day of Novembr
18/12/1703Decembr Sarah Daughter of Matthew Gelder baptized ye 18th day
01/01/1703January David Son of John Allot baptised ye 1st day of January
01/01/1703Susanna Daughter of Samuel Stevenson baptised ye same day
29/01/1703January John Son of Wm Wilson baptized ye 29th day
05/02/1703Febry Margret Daughter of John Dixon baptised ye 5th day of February
04/03/1703March Elizabeth Daughter of David Cowpe baptised ye 4th day of March
16/03/1703Benjamin Son of John Mitchil baptised ye 16th day
1704
25/03/1704March Susannah Daughter of Robert Batley baptized ye 25th day
01/04/1704April John Son of Wm Sunderland baptised ye 1st day of April
01/04/1704Sarah Daughter of John Carr baptised ye same day
08/04/1704William Son of Henry Hunt baptised ye 8th day
08/04/1704Edward Son of Richard Brewer baptised ye same day ( In ye othr part of ye Parish of Wakefield in margin)
05/04/1704Samuel Son of Robert Thornes baptised April ye 5th day
17/04/1704Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Goodall baptized Apr ye 17th day
29/04/1704William Son of Thomas Ryley baptized ye 29th day
15/07/1704July John Son of Francis White baptised ye 15th day of July
16/07/1704Joseph Son of John Armitage baptised ye 16th day
19/07/1704Anne Daughter of Mr Thomas Leek baptised ye 19th day
29/07/1704John Son of Thomas Lofthouse baptised ye 29th day
16/09/1704September Anne Daughter of Jonathan Cutler baptised ye 16 day
08/10/1704James Son of James Richardson baptised ye 8th day
13/10/1704Grace Daughter of Mathew Hopkin baptised ye 13th day
18/11/1704Grace Daughter of Ezra Charlesworth baptised ye 18th day
03/12/1704December Thomas Son of Joseph Whitehead baptised ye 3d day
26/12/1704December Susanna Daughter of Wm Carr baptised ye 26th day
26/12/1704John Son of John Marsden baptised ye same day
06/01/1704January Thomas Son of Edward Hill baptised ye 6th clay of January
10/12/1704David Son of Abel Armitage born ye 10th day of December & baptized ye 21st day
10/02/1704February Timothy Son of Wm Denison baptised ye 10th day of February
17/02/1704John Son of John Procter baptised ye 17th day
20/02/1704Edward Son of John Allot baptised ye 20th day
23/03/1704Mary & Hannah twins & Daughters of Wm Walker baptized ye 23d day of March 1704
1705
26/03/1705March Godfrey Son of George Bracebridge baptised the 26th day of March
19/05/1705May James Son of Henry Hunt baptised ye 19th day of May
28/06/1705Elizabeth Daughter of Joshua Bargh baptised ye 28th day
30/06/1705Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth baptised ye 30th
21/07/1705July William Son of Wm Aurdsley baptised ye 21st day of July
04/08/1705Augt Enoch Son of Samuel Coupe baptised ye 4th day of Augt 1705
04/08/1705Joseph Son of Joshua Rayner baptised ye same day
12/08/1705John Son of Tho : Walshea baptised ye 12th day
07/07/1705Sarah Daughter of John Richardson baptised July ye 7th
19/07/1705John Son of John Apethorp baptized ye 19th day
08/09/1705Sept : Martha Daughter of Richd Armitage baptised ye 8th day of September
19/09/1705Martha Daugtr of Joshua Ellis baptised ye 19th day
20/09/1705Joseph Oxley Son of John Oxley baptised ye 20th day
24/11/1705Joseph Son of Wm Wilson baptised ye 24th day
12/12/1705John Son of John Carter baptised ye 12th day
15/12/1705Joseph Son of John Carr baptised ye 15th day
22/12/1705Mary Daughter of John Mitchil baptised ye 22d day
26/12/1705Sarah Daughter of Wm Isom baptised ye 26th day
29/12/1705December Joseph Son of Timothy Knowles baptised ye 29th day
29/12/1705Mary Daughter of Robt Walker of Hall-Cliff baptised ye same day
01/01/1705January Elizabeth Daughter of John Wood baptised ye 1st day of January
05/02/1705February Elizabeth Daughter of Francis White baptised ye 5th day
09/02/1705David Son of John Dixon baptised ye 9th day
03/03/1705March John Son of John Land baptised ye 3d day of March
09/03/1705Benjamin Son of John Singleton baptised ye 9th day
11/03/1705Joseph Son of Elcanah Cowpe baptised ye 11th day
1706
30/03/1706March Mary Daughter of Samuel Stevenson baptised ye 30th day
18/04/1706April Sarah Daughter of Robt Cliff baptised ye 18th day of April 1706
29/04/1706Anne Daughter of Mathew Moorehouse baptised ye 29th day
08/05/1706Rachel Daughter of David Cowpe baptised ye 8th day
15/05/1706Richd Son of Wm Batley baptised ye 15th day
15/06/1706Joshua Son of John Kay baptised ye 15th day
15/06/1706George Son of George Haigh baptised ye same day
20/08/1706Charles Son of John Walker of High-Town in ye Parish of Birstall baptized ye 20th day being of ye age of 18 years
21/09/1706Sept : Sarah Daughter of John Richardson baptised ye 21st day of September
09/10/1706Oct : Alice Daughter of John Marsden baptised ye 9th day of October
07/10/1706John Son of Chistopher Gawthrop baptised ye 7th day
26/10/1706Thomas Son of Tho : Holt baptised ye 26th day
13/11/1706Novembr James Son of Joshua Ellis baptised ye 13th day of Novembr
24/11/1706Daniel Son of Richd Burton baptized ye 24th day
29/11/1706Joseph Son of Joseph White baptized ye 29th day
04/01/1706January Elizabeth Daughter of Robert Thorns baptised ye 4th day
06/01/1706John Son of John Armitage baptised ye 6th day
11/01/1706January Elizabeth Daughter of Edward Hill baptised ye 11th day
08/03/1706March Susanna Daughter of Josiah Wilson baptised ye 8th day of March
22/03/1706Richard Son of Ralph Walker baptised ye 22d day
24/03/1706Rachel Daughter of George Bracebridge baptised ye 24th day
1707
15/04/1707John Son of William Pollard baptised ye 15th day
16/04/1707Mary Daughter of Wm Wilson baptised ye 16th day
19/04/1707George Son of Ezra Charlsworth baptised ye 19th day
24/04/1707John Son of John Oxley baptised ye 24th day
26/04/1707Mary Daughter of William Denison baptd ye 26th day
03/05/1707May Elizabeth Daughter of John Allot baptised ye 3d day of May
17/05/1707Susanna Daughter of John Procter baptised ye 17th day
17/05/1707Grace base child of John Haigh Junr & Eliz : Bradford baptised ye same day
24/06/1707June Rachel base child of Jane Hunt wid : baptised ye 24th day of June
28/06/1707Mary Daughter of James Scoleley baptd ye 28th day
12/07/1707my & Sarah Daughter of Wm Hunt baptd ye 12th day of July
09/08/1707Augt Toby Son of Mr Daniel Sill born ye 9th day of August & baptised ye 19th day of ye same
08/10/1707Octobr Joshua Son of Canah Coupe baptd ye 8th day of October
09/11/1707November Joshua Son of Joseph Whitehead baptised ye 9th day of November
15/11/1707John Son of Joseph White baptised ye 15th day
22/11/1707Joshua Son of Saml Coupe baptd ye 22d day
03/12/1707December Mary Daught of Ephraim Coupe baptised ye 3d day of Decembr
13/12/1707Martha Daughtr of John Aurdsley baptised ye 13th day
17/12/1707John Son of Robt Wade baptd ye 17th & buried ye 23d day
16/01/1707Jonathan Son of ye sd Jonathan Cutler baptized ye same day
10/01/1707Joseph Son of John Mitchil baptized ye 10th day
14/02/1707February Samuel Son of John Carr baptised ye 14th day
01/03/1707March Elizabeth Daughtr of Mr Richard Lowther baptised ye 1st day
13/03/1707Tamar Daughtr of Wm Batley baptised ye 13th day of March
27/03/1707Mary Daughter of Mr Richd Armitage baptised ye 27th day of March
1708
05/04/1708April Jane Daughter of Thomas Lofthouse baptised ye 5th day of April
01/05/1708May Elizabeth Daughtr of John Apethorpe baptised ye 1st day of May
12/06/1708June James Son of John Richardson baptised ye 12th day of June
23/06/1708John Son of Thomas Batty baptised ye 23d day
06/07/1708Hanna Daughter of Samuel Stevenson baptised ye 6th day
31/07/1708Martha Daughter of Wm Aurdsley baptised ye 31st day
26/08/1708Robert Son of Robt Walker baptized ye 26th day
21/10/1708October Susanna Daughter of Timothy Knowles baptised ye 21st day
25/10/1708Robert Son of John Dixon baptized ye 25th day
11/11/1708November Joseph Son of James Oakes baptised ye 11th day of Novembr
20/11/1708John Son of Ralph Walker baptised ye 20th day
24/11/1708Susanna Daughter of John Armitage baptised ye 24th day
27/11/1708Benjamin Son of David Coope baptised ye 27th day
27/11/1708Anne Daughter of Joshua Rayner baptised ye same day
27/11/1708Susanna Daughter of William Hunt baptised ye same day
05/12/1708Decembr Eliz : Daughter of Thomas Walshea baptised ye 5th day
01/12/1708Joseph Son of Joshua Ellis baptised ye 1 1th day
27/12/1708Mary Daughter of George Bracebridge baptised ye 27th day
28/12/1708Martha Daughter of Timothy Craven baptised ye 28th day
06/01/1708Judith Daughter of John Procter baptised ye 6th day
12/02/1708Feb Robert Son of George Haigh baptised ye 12th day of February
07/03/1708James Son of Robt Ward baptised ye 7th day
14/03/1708Faith Daughter of Robt Cliff baptised ye 14th day
1709
02/04/1709April Martha Daughter of Wm Carter baptised ye 2d day of April
16/04/1709John Son of Robert Thornes baptised ye 16th day
25/04/1709Anne Daughter of John Marsden baptised ye 25th day
15/05/1709May Susanna Daughter of Mr Daniel Sill baptised ye 15th day of May
30/06/1709Joseph Son of Christopher Gawthorp baptised ye 30th day
26/11/1709Anne Daughter of Saml Sergeant baptised ye 26th day
14/01/1709Samuel Son of Timothy Craven baptised ye 14th day
25/01/1709Benjamin Son of Ephraim Coope baptised ye 25th day
18/03/1709March Martha Daughter of Thomas Ryley baptised ye 18th day of March
1710
01/04/1710April Sarah Daughter of William Batley baptised ye first day of April
19/04/1710Samuel Son of John Mitchil baptised ye 19th day
20/04/1710Mathew Son of Mathew Hopkin baptised ye 20th day
06/05/1710May Sarah Daughter of John Batley baptised ye 6th day of May
28/05/1710Sarah Daughter of Mathew Moorhouse baptised ye 28th day
18/06/1710Richard Son of William Denison baptised ye 18th day
25/07/1710Oley Son of Mr Daniel Sill baptised ye 25th day of July mortuus
08/08/1710Mary Daughter of John Kay baptised ye 8th day of Augt
23/08/1710Elkanah Hanna Daughtr of ElCanah Cowpe baptised ye 23d day
26/08/1710Joseph Son of John Richardson baptised ye 26th day
09/09/1710Septembr Anne Daughtr of Joshua Ellis baptised ye 9th day of September
21/09/1710John Son of John Pollard baptised ye 21st day
16/10/1710October Mary Daughter of Mr Ling Exciser baptised ye 16th day of October
28/10/1710George Son of Thomas Goodal baptised ye 28th day
30/10/1710Anne Daughtr of John Carter baptised ye 30th day
18/11/1710Anne Daughter of Josiah Peace baptised ye 18th day
05/12/1710December Joseph Son of Ralph Walker baptised ye 5th day of December
26/12/1710Richd Son of John Procter baptised ye 26th day
01/01/1710January Martha Daughtr of Thomas White baptised ye first day of January
06/01/1710Judith Daughtr of Wm Hunt baptised ye 6th day
27/01/1710Steven Son of John Apethorp baptised ye 27th day of January
1711
02/04/1711Isaack Son of Richd Armitage baptised ye 2d day
07/04/1711Sarah Daughter of Saml Armitage baptised ye 7th day
05/05/1711May Francis Son of Francis Heaton baptised ye 5th day of May
09/06/1711June John Son of Jon Heald of Haggs baptised ye 9th day of June
30/06/1711John Son of Thomas Shuttleworth baptised ye 30th day
30/06/1711Joseph Son of Richd Brewer baptised ye same day
07/07/1711July David Son of John Carr baptised ye 7th day of July
24/08/1711John Son of George Bracebridge baptised ye 24th day
15/08/1711Alice Daughtr of David Coope baptised ye 15th day of Augt
25/08/1711Jane Daughtr of David Holdsworth baptised ye 25th day
22/09/1711Sarah Daughtr of James Wilson baptised ye 22d day
26/09/1711Anne Daughtr of Joshua Pollard baptised ye 26th day
08/10/1711October John Son of Joseph Broadhead baptised ye 8th day of October
27/10/1711Mary Daughtr of Robert Thornes baptised ye 27th day
13/11/1711Novembr John Son of Joshua Bargh baptised ye 13th day of Novemb.
02/12/1711December Sarah Daughtr of Robert Walker baptised ye 2d day of 10ber
10/12/1711Mary Daughtr of Mr Daniel Sill baptised ye 10th day
11/12/1711Sarah Daughter of Robt Parker of Osset baptised ye 11th day
05/01/1711January Martha Daughter of Robt Ward baptised ye 5th day of January
16/02/1711Margret Daughter of Timothy Knowles baptised ye 16th day
15/03/1711March Joshua Son of Joshua Rayner baptised ye 15th day of March
1712
26/03/1712March Anne Daughtr of Ephraim Coope baptised ye 26th day
26/03/1712John Son of John Batley baptised ye same day
30/03/1712Joshua Son of Ezra Charlesworth baptised ye 30th day
06/04/1712John Son of John Roberts baptised ye 6th day of April
07/04/1712April Joseph Oxley baptised ye 7th day of April
14/04/1712George Son of John Armitage baptised ye 14th day
28/04/1712John Son of Matthew Moorehouse baptised ye 28th day
14/05/1712Mary Daughter of Robt Burton of Lights side baptised ye 14th day
26/05/1712John Son of Richd Cusworth baptised ye 26th day
07/06/1712June Anne Daughter of John Oxley baptised ye 7th day of June
14/06/1712William Son of James Oakes baptised ye 14th day
25/08/1712Sarah Daughtr of John Caslehouse baptised ye 25th & buried ye 27th
18/09/1712Septembr Mary Daughtr of Mr Charles Wheatley baptised ye 18th day
04/10/1712Octob. Hannah Daughter of John Marsden baptised ye 4th day of October
04/10/1712Willm Son of Willm Batley baptized ye same day
16/11/1712Novembr Issabel Daughtr of Wm Hunt baptised ye 16th day of 9ber
22/11/1712Richard Son of John Carr baptised ye 22d day
22/11/1712Martha Daughtr of John Richardson baptised ye same day
03/01/1712January Martha Daughtr of Saml Armitage baptised ye 3d day of January
30/01/1712Elizabeth Daughtr of Ralph Walker baptised ye 30th day
05/02/1712Feb. Abel Son of Thos Lofthouse baptised ye 5th day of Feb. & buried ye 7th day
07/02/1712William Son of John Carter baptised ye 7th day
24/02/1712Henry Son of Thomas Pearson baptised ye 24th day
06/03/1712March Martha base child of Elizabeth Charlesworth baptised ye 6th of March
1713
28/03/1713March Mary Daughter of Josiah Peace baptised ye 28th day
29/03/1713John Son of Richd Burton baptised ye 29th day
07/04/1713John Son of John Hinscliff baptised ye 7th day
08/04/1713Samuel Son of Willm Pollard baptised ye 8th day
03/06/1713June John Son of Thomas Goodal baptised ye 3d day of June
26/06/1713Joseph Son of David Coope baptised ye 26th day of June
04/06/1713Elizabeth Daughtr of Timothy Craven baptized ye 4th of June
18/07/1713Rachel Daughter of Christopher Gawthrop baptised ye 18 day
25/07/1713Elizabeth Daughtr of Richd Burdekin baptised ye 25th day
15/08/1713August Esther Daughtr of Richd Armitage baptised ye 15t day of August
08/08/1713Elizabeth Daughtr of Adam Scobutt baptised ye 8th day
26/08/1713John Son of Samuel Coope baptised ye 26th day
02/09/1713Septembr Joshua Son of Joshua Pollard baptised ye 2d day of September
03/10/1713October Mary Daughtr of Jonas Beckit baptized ye 3d of October
05/10/1713David Son of David Heald of Haggs baptized ye 5th day
11/10/1713George Son of John Procter baptised ye 11th day
08/11/1713Samuel Son of David Holdsworth baptised ye 8th day
13/06/1713Jan. Sarah Daughter of John Mitchil June baptised ye 13th day
27/06/1713Edward Son of Willm Sunderland baptised ye 27th day
30/06/1713Jane Daughter of John Richardson baptized ye 30th day
07/02/1713February Mark Son of Thos Lofthouse baptised ye 7th day of February
09/02/1713Joseph Son of John Marsden baptised ye 9th day
14/02/1713Wm Son of Joseph Whitehead baptised ye 14th day
24/02/1713Mary Daughtr John Brierley baptised 24th day
03/03/1713March Sarah Daughter of Thomas Wood baptised ye 3d day of March
17/03/1713Elizabeth Daughter of Willm Metcalf baptised ye 17th day
1714
15/04/1714Mary Daughtr of William Metcalf baptised ye 15th day
21/04/1714Millicent Daughtr of David Coope baptised ye 21st day
25/04/1714Elizabeth Daughtr of James Wilson baptised ye 25th day
02/05/1714May William Son of John Kay baptised ye 2d day of May
08/05/1714Charles Son of Joseph Naylor of Lights baptised ye 8th day
09/05/1714John Son of William Cozen baptised ye 9th day
10/07/1714July Samuel Son of Saml Stephenson baptised ye 10th day of July
01/09/1714Septembr Anne Daughter of George Bracebridge baptised ye first day
18/09/1714Hannah & Sara Daughtr of Robt Thornes baptised ye 18th day [twins]
22/09/1714Willis Son of Mr Daniel Sill baptised ye 22d day
22/09/1714John Son of Robt Walker baptised ye same day
17/10/1714William Son of John Casslehouse baptised ye 17th day
31/10/1714Joseph Son of John Spur baptised ye 31st day of 8ber
28/12/1714Sarah Daughter of John Roberts baptised ye 28th day
31/12/1714Joseph Son of John Smyth baptised ye 31st day
30/01/1714January Anne Daughtr of James Oakes baptised ye 30th day of January
05/02/1714February Thomas Son of Samuel Richardson baptised ye 5th of February
26/02/1714February Joseph Son of Richard Burdekin baptised ye 26th day
28/02/1714Joseph Son of Robert Hawksworth of Haggs baptised ye 28th day
05/03/1714March Elizabeth Daughtr of William Hunt baptised ye 5th day of March
17/03/1714Elizabeth Daughtr of Robt Cliff baptised ye 17th day
30/03/1714Judith Daugtr of Mr Charles Wheatley Decd baptised ye 30th day
1715
03/04/1715Sarah base Daughtr of Elisha Smyth & Patience Greenfield baptised ye same day
30/04/1715Sarah Daughtr of Robert Ward baptised ye 30th day
30/04/1715Anne Daughtr of Joseph Popplewell baptised ye same day
07/05/1715Jane Daughtr of Matthias Burton baptised ye 7th day
08/05/1715William Son of Matthew Moorehouse baptised ye 8th day
04/06/1715June Elizabeth Daughtr of Josias Peace baptised ye 4th day of June
04/06/1715Mary Daughtr of Joseph Hunt baptised ye same day
02/07/1715July Grace Daughtr of John Mitchil Junr baptised ye 2d day of July
09/07/1715Mary Daughtr of John Longley baptised ye 9th day
30/07/1715John Son of John Johnson baptised ye 30th day
04/09/1715Sept : Mary Daughtr of John Oxley baptised ye 4th day of Septembr
01/10/1715Oct : Susanna Daughtr of Joshua Pollard baptised ye 1st of Octobr
15/10/1715Timothy Son of John Musgrave of Lights side baptised ye 15th day
15/10/1715Hannah Daughtr of Richd Armitage baptised ye same day
29/10/1715Joseph Son of David Heald of Street side baptised ye 29th day
06/11/1715Novembr Elizabeth Daughtr of John Procter baptd ye 6th day of 9ber
04/12/1715Dec John Son of David Holdsworth baptised ye 4th day of Decembr
18/12/1715Adam Son of Adam Scobutt baptised ye 18th day
26/12/1715Benjamin Son of Wm Farrer of Osset baptised ye 26th day
07/01/1715January Susanna Daughtr of Robt Craven baptised ye 7th day of January
12/01/1715Sarah Daughtr of Willm Sunderland baptised ye 12th day
11/02/1715Hannah Daughter of Benjamin John Scott of Osset baptised ye 11th day
22/02/1715Alice Daughtr of Thomas Wood baptised ye 22th day
23/02/1715Esther Daughtr of John Armitage baptd ye 23d day
17/03/1715March Elizabeth Daughtr of John Spur baptised ye 17th day of March
31/03/1715William Son of John Marsden baptised ye 31st day
1716
02/04/1716April Charles Son of Willm Carter baptised ye 2d day of April
14/04/1716Thomas Son of Thomas Collier baptised ye 14th day
18/04/1716Grace base Daughtr of Thos Bottoms & Sarah Land baptd ye 18th day
21/04/1716Sarah Daughtr of Richd Burdekin baptised ye 21st day
09/05/1716May Hannah Daughtr of David Coope baptised ye 9th day of May
10/05/1716John Son of John Batley baptd ye 10th day
19/05/1716Mary Daughtr of Geo : Haigh baptd ye 19th day
06/06/1716June John Son of Joshua Race baptised ye 6th day of June
30/06/1716Joseph Son of Jonas Beckit baptised ye 30th day
04/07/1716John Son of John Pollard baptised ye 4th day
15/07/1716Mary Daughtr of Willm Metcalf baptised ye 15th day
26/07/1716Daniel Son of Mr Daniel Sill baptd ye 26th day
25/08/1716John Son of John Richdson baptd ye 25th day
12/09/1716Sept : John Son of Saml Armitage baptised ye 12th day
17/09/1716James Son of John Hinsliff baptised ye 17th day
29/09/1716Hannah Daughtr of Joseph Hunt baptised ye 29th day
29/11/1716Mary Daughtr of Matthias Burton baptised ye 29th day
23/12/1716December William Son of George Carr baptised ye 23d day of December & buried ye 26th day
26/12/1716Mary Daughter of John Land baptised y 26th day
01/01/1716January Mary Daughtr of Joseph Popplewell decd baptised ye 1st day
05/01/1716James Son of John Hanson baptised ye 5th day
22/01/1716Hannah Daughtr of Robt Hawksworth baptised ye 22d day
24/01/1716John Son of John Mitchil Junr baptised ye 24th day
09/02/1716February Hannah Daughtr of Thos. Lofthouse baptised ye 9th day of February
10/02/1716Mary Daughtr of William Hunt baptised ye 10th day
16/02/1716George Son of George Bracebridge baptised ye 16th day
1717
06/04/1717April Sarah & John Daughtr & Son of Ralph Walker baptised ye 6th day
01/04/1717John Son of John Longley baptised ye 1st day & buried ye 6th of April
14/04/1717Martha Daughter of Joseph Whitehead baptised ye 14th day
09/04/1717Jane Daughtr of William Mansfeild Junr baptised ye 9th day
04/05/1717May Mary Daughter of David Heald baptised ye 4th day of May
18/05/1717Hannah Daughtr of John Smyth, Clothier, baptised ye 18th day
20/05/1717Benjamin Son of John Smyth Walk-Miller baptised ye 20th day
30/05/1717Elizabeth Daughtr of John Roberts, Gardiner baptised ye 30th day
01/06/1717June Richard Son of Saml Stevenson, Carpenter baptised ye 1st day June
03/06/1717Martha Daughtr of James Oakes, Milner, baptised ye 3d day
08/06/1717Elizabeth Daughter of John Johnson, Joyner, baptised ye 8th day
19/06/1717Joshua Son of James Wilson, Clothier baptised ye 19th day
13/07/1717July Robert Son of Robert Thornes, Yeoman baptised ye 13th day of July
03/08/1717Augt William Son of John Pollard, Clothier baptised ye 3d day of Augt
28/09/1717Mary Daughtr of Thos Beatson, Clothier baptised ye 28th day
12/10/1717October Benjamin Son of John Marsden, Yeoman baptised ye 12th day
09/11/1717Novemb. William Son of Wm Cozin baptised ye 9th day of Novemb.
24/11/1717William Son of John Procter baptised ye 24th day
16/12/1717Decembr Samuel Son of John Townend baptised ye 16th day of Decembr
17/12/1717Martha Daughter of John Spur baptised ye 17th day
01/01/1717January Samuel Son of Saml Richardson Junr baptised ye 1st day of January
01/01/1717Ezra Son of Ezra Charlsworth baptised ye same day
15/01/1717Rachel base Daughtr of Edmond Wood & Eliz : Sunderland Bapt'd ye 15th day
01/02/1717February Thomas Son of Joshua Pollard baptised ye 1st day of February
05/02/1717Edmund Son of Mr William Heron baptised ye 5th day
15/02/1717John Son of Richard Burdekin baptised ye 15th day
22/02/1717Sarah Daughter of William Carnell baptised ye 22d day
10/03/1717March Joseph Son of John or Benjamin Scott of Osset baptised ye 10th day of March
1718
24/06/1718George Son of George Car, Mason baptized y 24th day & buried ye 4th day of June
25/06/1718William Son of John Hinsliff, Cloathier baptised ye 25h day
26/06/1718Benjamin Son of Adam Scobut, day Lab er baptised ye 26th day
27/06/1718Susanna Daughter of John Casslehouse, Day-labourer baptised ye 27th day
25/06/1718Thomas Son of Robert Walker, Clothier baptised ye 25th & buried ye 28th day
29/06/1718Godfrey Son of Matthew Moorehouse Day-labourer baptised ye 29th day
02/06/1718June Elkana Son of John Batley, Clothier, baptised ye 2d day of June
06/07/1718Hannah Daughtr of Joseph Cawthron, Clothier baptised ye 6th day
13/07/1718July Thomas Son of Josias Peace, blacksmith baptised ye 13th day
13/07/1718Mary Daughtr of Richd Burton, pauper, baptised ye same day
26/07/1718Thomas Son of William Craven, Taylor, baptised ye 26th day
06/08/1718Augt John Son of Joshua Horner, Mason, baptised ye 6th day of Augt
30/08/1718Anne Daughter of Joshua Race, Clothier, baptised ye 30th day
30/08/1718Tabitha Daughter of Joseph Hunt, Farmer, baptised ye same day
04/10/1718Oct. Joseph Son of Thomas Hoyker, Clothier, baptised ye 4th day
04/09/1718Frances Daughter of Benjamm Craven, baptised ye 4th day of Sept.
11/10/1718George Son of Richard Armitage, Clothier, baptised ye 11th day of October
25/10/1718Joseph Son of Saml. Armitage, Clothier baptised ye 25th day
16/11/1718November Joseph Son of Thomas Hanson, Walk miller, baptised ye 16th
16/11/1718Anne Daughter of Robert Craven, Taylor, baptised ye same day
22/11/1718Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Collier, Carpenter, baptised ye 22d day
22/11/1718William Son of John Ebdin, of Haggs, Clothier baptised ye same day
26/12/1718Decembr Samuel Son of John Land a poor man baptised ye 26th day of 10ber
27/12/1718John Son of Samuel Walker, Clothier baptised ye 27th day
28/12/1718Mary Daughter of John Procter, a poor man baptised ye 28th day
01/01/1718January William Son of Wm Carter, Clothier, baptised ye first day of January
04/01/1718Mary Daughter of Christopher Gawthrop baptised ye 4th day
31/01/1718Mary Daughter of John Mitchil Junr, Carrier, baptised ye 31st day
22/02/1718Robert Son of John Townsend, Clothier, baptised ye 22d day
28/02/1718Thomas Son of John Farrand, Baker, baptised ye 28th day
05/03/1718March Joseph & Mary Son & Daughtr of John Roberts, Gardiner, baptised ye 5th of March
07/03/1718John Son of John Hanson Day-labourer baptised ye 7th day
1719
30/03/1719March Phebe Daughtr of William Hunt, Clothier baptised ye 30th day
30/03/1719John Son of William Metcalf, Clothier baptised ye same day
02/05/1719May Hannah Daughtr of George Car, Mason baptised ye 2d of May
16/05/1719Joseph Son of John Cash, Cloathier baptised ye 16th day of May
18/05/1719Samuel Son of John Richardson, Taylor baptised ye 18th day
23/05/1719Sarah Daughtr of John Johnson, Joyner, baptised ye 23d day
22/08/1719William Son of Thomas Dawson Carpenter baptd ye 22d day
30/08/1719John Son of David Heald, Clothier baptised ye 30th day
05/09/1719Sep : Grace Daughter of Joshua Pollard, Yeoman baptised ye 5th day
10/09/1719John Son of Thomas Haigh, Yeoman baptised ye 10th day
17/09/1719William Son of Mr William Heron, Attorney at Law baptised ye 17th day
19/09/1719William Son of Thomas Langfield, Clothier baptised ye 19th day
04/10/1719Anne Daughter of John Smyth, Clothier baptised ye 4th day
22/10/1719Jane Daughter of Mr Daniel Sill, Lecturer of Wakefd baptised ye 22d day
07/11/1719John Son of George Broadhead, Clothier baptised ye 7th day
15/11/1719Robert Son of Robert Wade, Clothier baptised ye 15th day
14/12/1719Hannah Daughter of John Smyth, Walk-Miller, baptised ye 14th day
26/12/1719William Son of Thos Lofthouse, baptized ye 26th day
02/01/1719Jan John Son of William Blakeburn of ye Parish of Thornhill Inkeeper baptised ye 2d of Jan :
27/02/1719Feb : John Son of John Bingley, Clothier baptised ye 27th day
28/02/1719Anne Daughtr of William Carnel, Day-labourer baptised ye 28th day
28/02/1719John Son of John Wood, Shoemaker baptised ye same day
13/03/1719March Mary Daughter of Saml Richardson, Clothier, baptised ye 13th day
20/03/1719Joseph Son of William Cozin, Blacksmyth baptised ye 20th day
20/03/1719March Martha Daughtr of Richard Burdekin, black-smyth baptised ye same day
1720
26/03/1720March Margret Daughtr of John Cutlar, Day-labourer baptised ye 26th day
26/03/1720Frances Daughtr of Samuel Stevenson baptised ye same day
07/04/1720April Mary Daughtr of William Sunderland baptised ye 7th day Clothier
10/04/1720John Son of Abraham Godley, Searge-weaver baptised ye 10th day
07/05/1720May Judith Daughtr of James Oakes, Corn miller baptised ye 7th day
16/05/1720William Son of Thomas Hoiker, Clothier baptised ye 16th day
18/06/1720June Peter Son of Thomas Lacock, Clothier, baptised ye 18th day of June
19/06/1720Sarah Daughter of Benjamin Craven Day-labourer baptised ye 19th day
16/07/1720July Martha Daughter of Joseph Hunt Farmer baptised ye 16th day of July
06/08/1720Augt Edward Son of Michael Bins a poor man baptised ye 6th day of Augt
13/08/1720John Son of John Stringer, Shoemaker baptised ye 13th day
17/09/1720Sarah Daughtr of John Spur, Clothier baptised ye 17th day
22/09/1720Anne daughtr of James Wilson, Clothier baptised ye 22d day
28/09/1720Thomas Son of Robert Haigh of Street Haggs, Tanner baptised ye 28th day
26/12/1720John Son of Thomas Dawson, Carpenter baptized ye 26th day
26/12/1720Mary Daughter of William Craven Junr baptised ye same day
04/02/1720Feb : Timothy Son of John Jonson, Joynr baptised ye 4th day
26/02/1720Hannah Daughtr of Robert Burton baptized ye 26th day
04/03/1720March Isaack Son of Saml Armitage, Wood Cutter baptised ye 4th day
11/03/1720Frances Daughtr of John Oxley, Shoemaker baptised ye 11th day
1721
01/04/1721April Judith Daughtr of John Farrand, Baker, baptised ye first day of April
22/04/1721Sarah Daughtr of John Jackson, Taylor, baptised ye 22d day
23/04/1721Sarah Daughter of Edmond Wood, Shoemaker baptised ye 23d day
30/05/1721John Son of Richard Armitage, Clothier, baptised ye 30th day & buried ye 11th day of May
13/05/1721Benjamin Son of John Musgrave of Osset, Cloth dresser baptised ye 13th day
20/05/1721Joshua Son of Joshua Race, Clothier baptised ye 20th day
27/05/1721Sarah Daughtr of William Carter, Clothier baptised ye 27th day
17/06/1721John Son of John Casley, Baker baptised ye 17th day
25/06/1721Mary Daughtr of Davd Holdsworth, Pindar, baptised ye 25th day
22/07/1721July Martha Daughtr of John Batley, Clothier, baptised ye 22d day of July
29/07/1721John Son of John Issot, Yeoman, baptised ye 29th day
29/07/1721Anne Daughtr of George Carr, Mason, baptised ye same day
02/08/1721Augt Barbara Daughtr of Mr Daniel Sill, Lecturer of Wakefd baptised ye 2d day of Augt
12/08/1721Joseph Son of Willm Hunt, Clothier baptized ye 12th day
20/08/1721Daniel Son of John Roberts, Gardiner baptised ye 20th day
03/09/1721Sept : Anne Daughtr of Joseph Cawthron, Clothier baptised ye 3d day
21/09/1721Phebe Daughtr of Benjamin Mansfield, Post, baptised ye 21th day
15/10/1721Joseph Son of Joshua Newton Day-labourer baptised ye 15th day
06/12/1721Dec : Susanna Daughter of John Goodal, Carpenter, baptised ye 6th day
23/12/1721Edith Daughter of Joseph Carr, Clothier baptised y 23d day
26/12/1721Joseph Son of William Metcalf, Mason, baptised ye 26th day
26/12/1721Anne Daughter of Joshua Horner, Mason baptised ye same day
01/01/1721Jan : Grace Daughtr of Thos. Collier, Carpenter baptised ye first day
06/01/1721Joseph Son of John Smyth, Walk-miller baptised ye 6th day
13/01/1721Hannah Daughtr of ye sd William Mitchil baptd ye same day
20/01/1721Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph Bins, Mason baptised ye 20th day
03/02/1721Feb Rebecca Daughter of Willm Allot of Netherton baptised ye 3d day
29/02/1721Josias Son of Josias Peace baptised ye 29th day
08/03/1721March Benjamin base son of Mary Thornes Wid & John Cawthorn Jun. Horbury baptised ye 8 day of March
09/03/1721Thomas Son of Thomas Haigh Clothier, baptised ye 9th day of March & both Father & Son buried ye 11th day
15/03/1721William Son of Richard Wormall, Grocer baptised ye 15th day
1722
07/04/1722April Mary Daughtr of Joshua Pollard, Clothier, baptised ye 7th of April
05/05/1722Mary Daughter of James Wilson, Baker baptized ye 5th day
12/05/1722Joseph Son of Joseph Whiteley, Shoemakr baptised ye 12th day
26/05/1722John Son of Robt Craven, Taylor. baptised ye 26th day
02/06/1722June Anne Daughtr of Thos Langfield, Clothier baptised ye 2d day
09/06/1722George Son of Matthew Moorehouse, Day-labourer baptised ye 9th
16/06/1722Ralph Son of Ralph Walker, Yeoman baptised ye 16th day
24/07/1722Hanna Daughter of Adam Scobut, Day-labourer baptised ye same 24th day
18/08/1722William Son of Samuel Stevenson, Carpenter baptd ye 18th day
25/08/1722Thomas Son of Joseph Hunt, Farmer baptised ye 25th day
01/09/1722Sept : Hanna Daughter of Thomas Dawson, Carpenter baptised ye 1st day
15/09/1722Michael Son of Thomas Hanson, Walk-miller baptised ye 15th day
22/09/1722George Son of George Broadhead, Clothier baptised ye 22d day
12/10/1722Oct : Mary Daughtr of Saml Richardson, Clothier Junr baptised ye 12th
15/10/1722Anne Daughtr of Thomas Hoiker. Day-labourer baptised ye 15th day
03/11/1722Nov : Sarah Daughter of John Spur, Clothier baptised ye 3d day of November
10/11/1722Elizabeth Daughter of John Cawthorn, Horse - cowper baptised ye 10th day
10/11/1722Martha Daughter of Willm Carnel, day labourer baptised ye same day
11/11/1722Martha Daughter of Richd Burdekin blacksmith baptised ye 11th day
16/12/1722Dec : Joseph Son of Richd Armitage baptised ye 16th day of Decemb
03/01/1722Jan : Elkana Son of John Mitchil Junr, Carrier baptised ye 3d day
17/01/1722Mary Daughter of James Stott black-smith baptised ye 17th day
23/01/1722John Son of Wm Stewardson, officer of Excise, baptised ye 23d day
27/01/1722Elizabeth Daughter of John Roberts, Gardiner baptised ye 27th day
29/01/1722John Son of Benj : Mansfield, Post, baptised ye 29th day
16/02/1722Feb : Jane Daughter of James Oakes, Corn Miller baptised ye 16th day
28/02/1722Mary Daughter of Benj : Craven,Day-labourer baptised ye 28th day
14/03/1722Rachel Daughter of John Smyth, Clothier, baptised ye 14th day
1723
15/04/1723April Susanna Daughter of Joseph Binns, Mason, baptised ye 15th day
11/05/1723May Elizabeth Daughtr of Thos Lofthouse, Day-labourer baptised ye 11th day of May
15/06/1723John Son of Robert Carr, Mason baptised ye 15th day & recievd ye 3rd day of June
26/06/1723James Son of Willm Mitchil, Clothier baptised ye 26th day
22/06/1723Hanna Daughtr of John Jackson, Taylor baptised ye 22d day
26/06/1723Matthew Son of Matthew Moorhouse baptised ye 26th & buried ye 28th day
20/07/1723July Anne Daughter of John Kay, Drier, baptised ye 20th day of July
28/07/1723Lydia Daughter of Wm Hunt, Clothier baptised ye 28th day
03/08/1723Aug : Elizabeth Daughtr of Thos Langfield, Clothier baptised ye 3rd day
09/08/1723Aug : Frances Daughtr of Mr William Heron, Attorney att law baptised ye 9th day of Augt
21/08/1723Elizabeth Daughtr of John Farrand, Baker baptised ye 21st day
07/09/1723Sep : Hanna Daughtr of Joseph Batty baptised ye 7th day Clothier
14/09/1723Japhet Son of Thos Lacock, Clothier baptised ye 14th day
19/09/1723Richard Son of Richard Wormall, Grocer baptised ye 19th day
25/09/1723Elizabeth Daughter of John Cass, Clothier, baptd ye 25th day
28/09/1723Grace Daughter of Geo. Carr baptised ye 28th day
09/10/1723Oct : Frances Daughtr of William Sunderland, Clothier, baptised y 9th day of 8ber
06/11/1723Nov : James Son of Daniel Booth, Malstr baptised ye 6th day of 9ber
23/11/1723John Son of Michael Binns a poor man baptised ye 23rd day
23/11/1723Sarah Daughtr of John Hanson, Carpenter baptised ye same day
14/12/1723Jonathan Son of Willm Cutler, Clothier baptised ye 14th day
01/01/1723Jan : Joseph Son of Samuel Richardson senr Clothier baptised ye 1st day
10/02/1723Hanna Daughtr of John Land Day-labourer baptised ye 10th day
1724
01/04/1724April William Son of Willm Craven Junr Taylor baptised ye 1st day of April
04/04/1724Elizabeth Daughter of Joshua Pollard, Clothier baptised ye 4th day
11/04/1724Hannah Daughtr of John Spur, Clothier, baptised ye 11th day
24/04/1724Japhet Son of John Issot Cloth-dresser baptised ye 24th day
10/05/1724May Edward Son of Tho: Hanson, Fullen-Miller baptised ye 10th day
30/05/1724Sarah Daughtr of Richd Burton, Day-labourer baptised ye 30th day
01/06/1724June Benjamin Son of John Musgrave of Osset Cloath-dressr baptised ye first of June
11/07/1724July Susanna Daughter of Samuel Thorns, Clothier baptised ye 11th day
18/07/1724Thomas Son of John Goodal, Carpenter, baptised ye 18th day
21/07/1724Martha Daughtr of John Cutler Day-labourer baptised ye 21st day
01/08/1724Augt Hanna Daughtr of John Armitage, Clothier baptised ye 1st day of Augt
16/08/1724Susanna Daughter of Wm Metcalf, Clothier, baptised ye 16th day
01/09/1724Sep : Joshua Son of Thomas Walker, Butcher, baptised ye 1st day
05/09/1724Ellin Daughtr of James Mitchil, Malster baptised ye 5th day
05/09/1724Mary Daughter of Timothy Beevor, Day-labourer baptised ye same day
19/09/1724Edward Son of Thomas Dawson, Carpenter baptised ye 19th day
23/09/1724William Son of Joseph Whitely, Sho : maker baptised ye 23d day
26/09/1724John Son of Thomas Preston, Clothier, baptised ye 26th day
22/10/1724James Son of John Roberts, Gardiner, baptised ye 22d day
01/12/1724Dec : Sarah Daughtr of Benjamin Mansfield, Post, baptised ye first day
05/12/1724William Son of Thomas Beatson, Day-labourer baptised ye 5 day
19/12/1724John Son of Saml Richardson Junr Clothier baptised ye 19th day
26/12/1724Robert Carr Son of Robt Carr, Mason, baptized ye 26th day
26/12/1724John Son of John Cawthron, Horse Cowper, baptised ye same day
10/01/1724Jan : Hanna Daughter of John Kay Day-labourer baptised ye 10th day
20/01/1724Robert Son of James Wilson, Baker baptised ye 20th day
23/01/1724David Son of John Batley, Clothier baptised ye 23d day
27/01/1724Hanna Daughter of James Stott,Black-smyth baptized ye 27th day
04/02/1724Feb : Joseph Son of Joseph Hunt, Farmer, baptised ye 4th day
27/03/1724March Robert Son of Robert Craven, Taylor, baptised ye 27th day
1725
15/04/1725April Margret Daughter of Mr Wm Heron, Attorney at Law baptised ye 15th
22/04/1725Mary Daughter of Robert Haigh of Street Haggs, Tanner, baptised ye 22d day
17/05/1725May Benjamin son of John Mitchil Junr baptd ye 17th day of May
26/05/1725Hanna Daughtr of Geo : Broadhead, Clothier baptd ye 26th day
06/06/1725June Joseph Son of Joseph Simpson, Farmer, baptised ye 6th day of June
13/06/1725Elizabeth Daughter of Edmund Wood, Shoemaker, baptised ye 13th day
15/07/1725July Gervas Son of Willm Cutler, Clothier baptised ye 15th day of July
31/07/1725David Son of Parse Sugden, Cloth - dressr baptised ye 31st day
14/08/1725Augt Isaac Newsam a child born at Dewsbury buried ye 14th day of Augt
02/10/1725Oct : John Son of John Casslehouse, Baker, baptised ye 2d day of Octobr
16/10/1725Samuel Son of Samuel Stevenson, Carpenter baptised ye 16th day
23/10/1725Jonas Son of Joseph Binns, mason, baptised ye 23d day
27/11/1725Mary Daughtr of John Jackson, Taylor, baptised ye 27th day
18/12/1725Dec : Mary Daughtr of Joshua Race, Clothier, baptised ye 18th day of Dec.
27/12/1725Elizabeth Daughtr of Daniel Booth Malster baptised ye 27th day
27/12/1725Michael Son of James Mitchil, Wood-cutter baptised ye same day
12/01/1725Jan : John Son of Joshua Mitchil, Clothier baptised ye 12th day
16/01/1725Samuel Son of John Smyth, Clothier, baptised ye same day
31/01/1725Joseph Son of Abraham Redfern black-smith baptised ye 31st day
05/02/1725Anne Daughtr of Joseph Batty, Clothier, baptised ye 5th day
12/02/1725Samuel Son of Beniamin Senior, Carpenter, baptised ye 12th day
12/02/1725John Son of John Askin a Servt to my Lord Westemorland baptized ye same day
19/02/1725Rebekah Daughter of Daniel Thornes, Yeaomn baptised ye 19
06/03/1725March Willim Hunt Son of Willm Hunt, Clothier baptised the 6 day
12/03/1725John Son of John Hutchison baptised the 12 day
13/03/1725William Son of Willm Carnill, Labourer baptd the 13 day
22/03/1725Willm Son of Willm Metcalf, Clothier baptised ye 22d day
1726
10/04/1726April Eliz : Daughter of Jno Broadley, Dyer baptised ye 10th of Aprill
12/04/1726James Son of Ben : Craven, Labourer baptised ye 12th day
16/04/1726Thomas Son of Tho : Lofthouse, Day-labour, baptised ye 16th day
23/04/1726Jonas Son of Geo : Carr, Mason, baptised ye 23d day
14/05/1726May Hanna Daughtr of John Wilson, Clothier baptised ye 14 day
21/05/1726Elizabeth Daughtr of Major Hindil, Farmer baptised ye 21st day
09/06/1726Anna Daughtr of Mr William Heron, Atty at Law, baptised ye 9th day
15/06/1726John Son of John Farrand, Baker baptised ye 15th & Butted ye 16th day
18/06/1726Rebecca Daughtr of Joseph Carr, Clothier, baptised ye 18th day
28/06/1726John Son of Joshua Pollard, Clothier, baptised ye 28th day
18/07/1726Richard Son of Richd Armitage Clothier baptised 18th day
24/07/1726Samuel Son of Samuel Armitage, Clothier baptised ye 24th day
01/08/1726August Edmund Son of the Revd Mr Daniel Sill baptised ye first
20/08/1726Jane Daughter of John Hopkin, Clothier baptised ye 20th day
21/08/1726Rebecca Daughtr of Adam Scobutt baptised ye 21st day
06/09/1726Sept : Benjamin Son of Benjamin Mansfield, Post, baptised ye 6th day of 7ber
10/09/1726Thomas Son of Thomas Langfield Clothier baptised ye 10th day
18/09/1726Charles Son of Joseph Pollard baptised ye 18th day
21/09/1726John Son of Joshua Simpson, Day-labourer baptised ye 21st day
29/09/1726Frederick Son of Michael Binns pauper baptised ye 29th day
01/10/1726Oct : John Son of John Goodall, Carpenter baptised ye first day
23/10/1726James Son of Joseph Whiteley, Shoemaker, baptised ye 23rd day
29/10/1726David Son of John Roberts, Gardiner baptised ye 29th day
19/11/1726Hanna Daughtr of James Wilson, Baker, baptised ye 19th day
27/11/1726John Son of John Spur, Clothier baptised ye 27th day
26/12/1726James Son of Joseph Hurst baptised ye 26th day
07/01/1726Elizabeth Daughter of Anthony Hydes baptised ye 7th day
28/01/1726Hanna Daughter of Timothy Bevers, day Labourer baptised ye 28th day
05/02/1726Feb : Elizabeth Daughter of Anthony Bedford, Farmer, baptised ye 5th day
13/02/1726William base Son of Wm Fisher day labour & Mary Walshea both of ye Township of Stanley in ye Parish of Wakefd baptized ye same day
18/02/1726Ann Daughter of John Naylor, Dyer of Horbury baptized ye 18th
25/02/1726Elizabeth Daughter of William Mitchel, day Labr baptized ye 25th day
26/02/1726Mary base Daughter of Jno Dixon & Lydia Hunt both of Wakefield baptized ye 26th day
1727
26/03/1727Judith Daughter of William Craven, Taylor, baptized the 26th
27/03/1727Joseph Son of John Fish, Servant to Mr Sill, baptized the 27th
03/04/1727Joshua Son of Joshua Senior bapt the same day
03/04/1727Thomas Son of Thomas Lacock Labr bapt the same day
03/04/1727Martha Daughtr of Willm Cutler, Labr bapt the same 3rd of Aprill
15/04/1727Robt Son of Tho : Dawson, Carpenter bapted ye 15 day
23/04/1727Sarah Daughter of William Medcalf, day Labourer baptized 23rd day
29/04/1727Joseph Son of Robert Carr, Mason, baptized 29th day
14/05/1727William Son of Samuel Thorns, Clothier baptized 14th day
10/06/1727June Joseph the Son of Joseph Issott, Cloth Dresser baptized 10th day
10/06/1727Elizabeth Daughter of Joshua Race, Cloth Maker, baptized 10 day
26/06/1727Lucy Daughter of Samuel Stephenson, Carpenter baptd 26th day
06/07/1727July Abraham Son of Joseph Speight, Clothier, baptized 6th day
06/07/1727Frances Daughter of James Stott, Blacksmith baptized 6th ditto
15/07/1727John the Son of John Ferrand, Baker, baptized 15th day
13/08/1727Melicent the Daughter of Saml Richardson, Labourer baptized ye 13th Ditto
23/08/1727Melicent ye Daughter of Jno Cawthron, Yeoman, baptized ye 23d Ditto
26/08/1727Sarah the Daughter of Robt Craven baptized on 26th Ditto
06/09/1727Sep : John Son of Willm Smith, Labourer, baptized on the 6th day
04/09/1727Robt Son of Robt Haigh, Tanner at Street Haighs, baptised the 4th day
21/09/1727Elizabeth ye Daughter of John Binns Junr, baptized on ye 21st Ditto
01/11/1727Nov : Sarah Daughter of Dan : Thornes, Mason baptized ye first day
07/11/1727Wm Son of John Hanson, Cooper, baptized ye seventh Ditto
03/12/1727Dec. Ann Daughter of John Cutler, Labourer, baptised ye 3d day
09/12/1727Ann Daughter of Jonas Binns, Shoemaker baptised ye 9th Ditto
10/12/1727George Son of John Kay, Labourer baptized on ye 10th day
27/12/1727Mary Dr of Charles Smith Carpenter baptized on the 27th Ditto
01/01/1727Jan : Benjamin Son of Robert Oates, Carpenter, baptized on ye 1st day
04/02/1727Feb : Grace Daughter of Matthew Hopkins,Clothier baptized on ye 4th day
20/02/1727Elizth Daughter of Benjamin Mansfield, Post, baptised ye 20th
10/03/1727March Joseph Son of Josph Naylor baptized on ye 10th day
10/03/1727James Son of James Mitchell, Labourer, baptised on ye 10th Ditto
1728
06/04/1728April George ye Son of Joseph Hunt baptised ye 6th day
17/05/1728May 17th Jane Daughter of Thomas White, Taylor, baptised
23/05/172823 John Son of Saml Drake, School-Master baptised
26/05/172826 Mary Daughter of Wm Hanmah, a Stranger baptised
09/06/17289 Joseph Son of Michael Binns baptised
30/06/172830 Thos Son of Thos Tregat baptised
01/07/1728July 1 Thos Son of Joseph Pollard baptised
03/07/17283 Tho Son of George Car, Mason, baptised
06/07/17286 Benjamin Son of Eli Coupe, Clothier baptised
06/07/1728Jul James Son of John Jackson, Taylor, baptised
02/09/17282 Susanna Daughter of Jno Sagar, Chandler, baptized
02/10/1728Octob : 2 Joseph Son of Thos Langfield, Clothier, baptd
12/10/172812 Mary ye Daughter of John Wilson, Labourer baptd
02/11/1728Novem : 2 Susanna Daughter of Daniel Booth, Labour baptized
16/11/172816 Hannah Daughter of Joshua Mitchell, Clothier, baptised
15/12/172815 Rebecca Daughter of James Wilson, Clothier baptised
05/01/1728Jan : 5 Richd Son of Thos Laycock, Labr baptised
18/01/172818 Elizabeth Daughter of Jno Hutchinson, Labr baptd
19/01/172819 Jno Son of Jno Fish, Labourer, baptd
02/02/1728Feb : 2 Jno Son of Ben : Craven, Labr baptd
01/03/1728March 1 John Son of Henry Bean, Clothier, baptized
1729
13/04/172913 Rebecca Daughter of Jno Smith, Clothier, baptd
20/04/172920 Hannah, Daughter of Jonas Binns, Shoemaker baptd
22/04/172922 Esther Daughter of Benjamin Mansfield, Post Man, baptd
03/05/17293 Elizabeth Daughter of Jno Gelder, Currier, baptd
08/05/17298 James Son of James Stott, Black-Smith, baptd
18/05/172918 Ann Daughter of Jno Goodall, Carpenter, baptd
26/05/172926 Martha Daughter of Thos Dawson, Carpenter, baptd
06/07/1729July 6 Martha Daughter of Joshua Simpson, Labr baptd
07/09/1729Sep : 7 James Son of Joshua Segnior, Clothier, baptd
13/09/172913 Ursula Daughter of Robt Carr, Mason, baptd
05/10/1729Oct : 5 George Son of Joseph White, Shoemaker, baptd
05/10/1729Oct Hannah Daughter of Joseph Hirst, Labr baptd Ditto
08/10/17298 Francis Daughter of Jno Binns, Junr baptd
09/10/17299 Margaret Daughter of the Revd Mr Dan : Sill baptd
18/10/172918 Rachael Daughter of Willm Mitchell, Labr baptd
26/10/172926 Wallis Base-Born Son of John Stewart & Faith Cliffe baptd
15/11/1729Nov. 15 Hannah Daughter of Jno Cawthron baptd
31/01/172931 David Son of John Farrand, Baker, baptd
07/02/1729Feb : 7 Sarah Daughter of Charles Smith, Carpenter, baptd
14/02/172914 Betty Daughter of Joseph Speight, Clothier, baptd
19/02/172919 Eliza Daughter of Jno Fish, Labourer, baptd
21/02/1729Feb : 21 Job Son of Wm Metcalfe, Labr, baptized
22/03/172922 Alice Dr of Edmd Wood, Shoemaker, baptd
1730
30/03/1730March 30 Daniel Son of Saml Thornes, Clothier baptd
18/05/1730May 18 Richd Son of Josha Race, Clothier, baptd
03/06/1730June 3 Joseph Son of Joseph Batty, Clothier, baptd
03/06/1730Jun Edwd Son of Joseph Pollard, baptd Ditto
13/06/173013 Elizabeth Daughter of David Coupe, Junr Clothier baptd
21/06/173021 Timothy Son of Jno Richardson, baptd
18/07/173018 John Son of Ely Coupe baptd
19/09/173019 Thos Son of Thos Walker, Butcher, baptd
20/09/173020 Jno Son of Robt Oates, Carpenter, baptd
30/09/173030 Joseph Son of Jno Barker, Shoemaker, baptd
26/10/173026 Catherine Daughtr of Jonas Burns, Shoemaker, baptd
22/11/173022 Elizabeth Daughter of Jno Kay, Labr baptd
28/11/173028 Joshua Son of Jno Sagar, Chandler baptd
02/01/1730Jan 2 Thos Son of Thor White, Taylor, baptd
07/01/17307 Frances Daughter of Jno Roberts, Gardiner, baptd
16/01/173016 Jno Son of Jno Wilson, Labourer, baptd
23/01/173023 Mary Daughter of Jno Spur, Clothier baptd
06/02/1730Feb. 6 Priscilla Daughtr of Jno Gelder, Corier, baptd
14/03/1730March 14 William Son of Jno Land, Labourer baptd
1731
04/04/1731April 4 Grace Daughter of Michll Binns, Labourer, baptd
10/04/173110 Elizabeth Daughter of Godfrey Bracebridge baptd
17/04/173117 Josha Son of Josha Mitchell baptd
25/04/173125 Wm Son of Edwd Hanson, Labourer, baptd
17/05/1731May 17 Samll Son of James Mitchell, Labe baptd
06/06/1731June 6 Thos. Son of Jeremy Haigh, Labourer, baptd
24/06/173124 Sarah Daughter of Michael Coupe, Clothier, baptd
26/06/173126 Joseph Son of Joseph Whitaker of Doghouse, baptd
26/06/1731Jun Joanna Daughter of Mr Wm Heron, baptd Ditto
30/06/173130 Sarah Daughter of Thos Langfield, Clothier, baptd
04/07/1731July 4 Elizabeth Daughtr of Ben : Craven, Labourer, baptd
14/07/173114 Elizabeth D. of Danll Burton, baptd
17/07/173117 Judith Daughter of Joseph Hunt, baptd
17/07/1731Jul Grace Daughter of Thos Dawson, Carpenter, baptd Ditto
29/08/173129 Rebecca Daughtr of Jno Mitchell, Labr baptd
31/08/1731Aug John Base born Son of Jas Richardson, baptd Ditto
08/09/1731Sept 8 James Son of Willm Cutler, Labourer, baptd
02/10/1731October 2 Mary Daughter of Anthony Bedford, baptd
23/10/173123 Elizabeth Daughter of Wormal Allan baptd
27/10/173127 Michael Son of Ely Coupe, Clothier baptd
18/11/1731Nov. 18 Jno Son of James Stott baptd
30/11/173130 David Son of Robt Carr baptd
01/12/1731Dec. 1 Sarah D. of Jno Hanson, Labr baptd
04/12/1731Dec. 4 Francis Son of Jno Marsden, Senr baptd
05/12/17315 Mary Daughter of Francis Heaton baptd
15/12/173115 Ann D. of Jno Sunderland, Clothier, baptd
26/12/173126 Eliza Daugtr of Joshua Huntington baptd
28/12/173128 Anne Dr of Joshua Oldroyd, Carpenter, baptd
01/01/1731Jan. 1 Gervase Son of Geo : Car, Mason baptd
12/02/173112 Joshua Son of Chas Smith, Carpenter, baptd
19/02/173119 Wm Son of Robt Craven, Taylor, baptd
22/02/173122 Thos. Son of Joseph Armitage, Clothier, baptd
26/02/173126 Anne Daughter of David Coupe, Junr, Clothier, baptd
04/03/1731March 4 Sarah Daughter of Saml Drake, Schoolmaster, baptd
04/03/1731Mar Grace Daughter of Jno Richdson, Labr baptd Ditto
16/03/173116 Mary Daughter of Jno Scott, Clerk, Cur : of Horbury baptd
18/03/173118 Catherine Daughter of Joseph Pollard, baptd
24/03/173124 Wm Son of Henry Bean, Clothier, baptd
1732
25/03/1732March 25 David Son of Jno Cawthorn baptd
25/03/1732Mar Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph Knowles baptd Ditto
10/04/1732April 10 Wm Son of Joseph Naylor of ye Lights baptd
10/04/1732Apr Daniel Son of Thos Laycock, Labr baptd Ditto
13/04/173213 Sarah Daughter of James Dyson baptd
29/04/173229 Mary Daughter of Jno Binns, Shoemaker, baptd
21/05/173221 Sarah Daughter of Joshua Race, Clothier baptd
08/07/1732July 8 Josa Son of Daniel Booth, Labr baptd
08/07/1732Jul Sarah Daughter of Godfrey Bracebridge baptd
08/07/1732Jul Sarah Daughter of James Cock, Labr baptd Ditto
23/07/173223 Hannah Daughter of Joshua Whitehead baptd
30/07/1732July 30 Catherine Daughter of Wm Cutler, Labr baptd
06/08/1732Augt 6 Elizabeth Daughter of Jno Cutler, Labr baptd
12/08/173212 Richd Son of James Raynor, Clothier, baptd
25/08/173225 Roger Son of Saml Thorns, Labr baptd
26/08/173226 Ashur Son of Joseph Car, Labr baptd
27/08/1732Aug Sarah Daughtr of Joshua Simpson baptd Ditto
02/09/1732Sept 2 Jno Son of Jno Smith Clothier, baptized
03/09/17323 Robt Son of Robt Towning, Labr baptized
16/09/173216 Sarah Daughter of Geo Haigh, Labr baptd
23/09/173223 Elizth Daughter of Joseph Hunt, Labr baptd
30/09/173230 Thos Son of Thos Preston, Clothier baptd
30/09/1732Sep Jno Son of Joseph Wood, baptd Ditto
04/11/1732Nov. 4 Mary Dr of Dan : Burton, Collier baptd
04/11/1732Nov Sarah Dr of Robt Haigh, Labr baptd Ditto
04/11/1732Nov Jno Son of Ewing Ryley bapd Ditto
18/11/173218 Wm Son of Wm Batley, Carpenter baptd
18/11/1732Nov Jno Son of Jno Cash, Clothier baptd Ditto
18/11/1732Nov Joseph Son of Jno Gawthorp baptd Ditto
02/12/1732Dec. 2 Hannah Dr of Michll Binns, Labr baptd
27/01/1732Jan : 27 Jno Son of Jno Sagar, Chandler, baptd
29/01/1732Jan Widow Hirst buriedThos Son of Richd Swallow baptd Ditto
14/02/1732Feb Jno Son of Jno Roberts, Shoemaker baptd
25/02/173225 Samll Son of Jno Hopkin, Labr baptd
25/02/1732Feb Willm Son of Robert Oates baptd
04/03/1732Mar. 4 David Son of Thos Hallas, Collier, baptd
17/03/173217 Wm Son of Jeremy Haigh, Labr baptd
1733
26/03/1733Mar. 26 James Son of James Wilson, Labr baptd
26/03/1733Mar Jno Son of Jno Land, Labr baptd Ditto
31/03/173331 Willm Son of Wm Mitchell, Labr baptd
23/04/173323 Elizabeth Daughter of Thos Holt, Clothier baptd
17/05/173317 Esther Daughter of Jno Scott, Clerk, baptd
18/05/173318 Betty Daughter of Thos Langfield, Clothier bapt
03/06/1733June 3 Alice Daughtr of Thos Dawson, Carpenter, baptd
14/06/173314 Anne Daughter of Wm Ryley, Labr baptd
04/07/1733July 4 Robt Son of Wm Cozin, Labr baptd
05/07/17335 Jane Daughter of Thos. White, Taylor baptd
07/07/17337 Elizabeth Daughter of Wm Oxley, Shoemaker baptd
14/07/173314 Richd Son of Richd Burdikin, Black-Smith baptd
14/07/1733Jul Joseph Son of Jno Wilson baptd Ditto
14/07/1733Jul James Son of Jno Kay baptd Ditto
21/07/173321 Fanny Daughter of Jno Goodal, Carpenter baptd
23/07/173323 Thomas Son of Mr William Wentworth baptd
08/08/1733Aug : 8 Wm Son of Jno Bracebridge, Clothier baptd
25/08/173325 Jno Son of Joseph Armitage baptd
04/09/1733Sep : 4 Wm Son of Jno Marsden, Junr baptd
22/09/173322 Jno Son of Saml Kippax, Labr baptd
30/09/173330 Mary Daughter of James Dyson baptd
20/10/173320 Frances Daughter of Josha Mitchell, Labr baptd
27/10/173327 James Son of Josha Oldroyd, Carpenter, baptd
26/12/173326 George Son of Jno Healey baptd
29/12/173329 Jane Daughter of Jno Ferrand baptd
31/12/173331 Willm Son of Jno Sunderland, Clothier baptd
05/01/17335 James Son of Robt Carr, Mason, baptd
05/01/1733Jan Hannah Daughtr of Ben. Mitchill baptd
10/02/1733Feb : 10 Anne Daughter of Joshua Huntington, Labr baptd
16/02/173316 Jno Son of Jno Jackson, Taylor, baptd
02/02/17332 Mary Daughter of Joseph Batty, Labr baptd
12/03/173312 Elizabeth Daughter of Henry Pearson baptd
16/03/173316 Jno Son of James Segnior baptd
16/03/1733Mar Elizabeth Daughter of Francis Heaton baptd
16/03/1733Mar Hannah Daughter of Joshua Race, Clothier, baptd
23/03/1733Mar. 23 Phyllis Daughtr of Jno Hunt, Carpenter, baptd
1734
30/03/1734Mar. 30 Alice Daughter of Joseph Wood, Shoemaker baptd 1734
31/03/173431 Abraham Son of Jno Roberts, Gardener baptd
03/04/1734Apr : 3 Elizabeth Daughter of James Mitchell, Labr baptd
15/04/173415 Benjamin Son of Charles Smith baptd
21/04/173421 Martha Daughter of James Hargrave, Miller, baptd
15/05/173415 Frances Dr of Jno Hemony, Labr baptd
18/05/173418 Robt Son of Joseph Gawthorp, Labr baptd
02/06/1734June 2 Thos & Jno Sons of Edwd Hanson, Labr baptd
12/06/173412 Eleanor Dr of Jonas Binns, Shoemaker baptd
04/08/1734Aug : 4 David Son of Mark Hemony baptd
08/08/17348 Robinson Son of Jno Scott, Clerk, Curate of Horbury, baptd
07/09/1734Sept 7 Benjamin Son of Jno Batley, Labr baptd
11/09/173411 Jno Son of Jno Binns, Shoemaker baptd
25/09/173425 Robt Son of James Wade, Labr baptd
02/10/1734Oct 2 Joseph Son of Ewin Ryley baptd
16/10/173416 Alice Daughter of Michael Coupe baptd
26/10/173426 Robert Son of James Wilson, Labr baptd
26/10/1734Oct Hannah Daughter of Ely Coupe, Clothier baptd Ditto
09/11/1734Nov : 9 Thomas Son of George Haigh, Labr, baptd
15/12/1734Dec : 15 Joseph Son of James Richardson baptd
26/12/173426 Joseph Son of James Cock, Labr baptd
06/01/1734Jan : 6 Richard Son of Jno Cawthorn baptd
12/01/173412 Joseph Son of Jno Roberts baptd Shoemaker
25/01/173425 Hannah Daughter of Joseph Knowles baptd
01/02/1734Feb : 1 Hannah Daughter of Daniel Burton, Labr baptd
15/02/173415 Anne Daughter of Joseph Naylor baptd
16/02/173416 Richard Son of Saml Kippax, Labr baptd
18/02/173418 Jno Son of Jno Gawthorp, Labr baptd
23/02/173423 Elizabeth Daughter of Robt Haigh, Labr baptd
08/03/1734March 8 Hannah Daughter of David Coupe Junr baptd
09/03/17349 Jane Daughter of Robt Towning baptd
19/03/173419 Thomas Son of Joseph Pearson, Butcher, baptd
22/03/173422 George Son of Godfrey Bracebridge baptd
1735
10/05/1735May 10 Susannah Daughtr of Nathan Overend baptd
25/05/173525 George Son of Wm Cozen baptd
26/05/173526 Anne Daughter of Jno Spur baptd
26/05/1735May Susanah Daughter of Robt Oates baptd
26/05/1735May Michael Son of Mr William Wentworth baptd Ditto
27/05/173527 Thomas Son of Joshua Segnior baptd
30/05/173530 Jno Son of Jno Barker baptd
15/06/173515 William Base Son of Jane Richardson baptd
03/07/1735July 3 Betty Dr of James Stott baptd
06/07/17356 Samuel Son of Thos Dawson baptd
02/08/1735Aug : 2 Thos Son of Jno Bracebridge baptd
10/08/173510 Margaret Dr of Wm Mitchell baptd
07/09/1735Sep : 7 Stephen Son of Jno Smyth baptdHenry Hunt Burd Ditto
11/09/173511 Rose Dr of Henry Bean baptd
14/09/173514 Hannah Dr of Wm Ryley baptd
17/09/173517 Martha Dr of Jonas Binns baptd
18/09/173518 Jno Son of Jno Scott, Clerk baptd
04/10/1735Oct, 4 Josha Son of Isaac Balmforth, Labr baptd
15/10/173515 James Son of Joseph Armitage baptd
18/10/173518 Frank Son of Ben : Mitchell baptized
18/10/1735Oct Sarah Dr of Josha Oldroyd baptd Ditto
09/11/17359 Jno Son of Thos Hallas baptd
15/11/173515 Mary Daughtr of Richd Car baptd
24/11/1735Nov Jno Son of Jno Gelder baptd
13/12/173513 Henry Son of Jno Hunt baptd
31/12/173531 Rebecca Daughter of Joshua Whitehead baptd
01/01/1735Jan : 1 Joseph Son of Benjamin Thornton baptd
03/01/17353 Willm Son of Jno Wilson baptd
04/01/17354 Elizabeth Daughter of Charles Smith baptd
10/01/173510 Sarah Daughter of Joseph Wood baptd
14/02/173514 Elizabeth Daughter of Robert Craven baptd
29/02/1735Feb Jno Son of Jno Hemony baptd Ditto
03/03/1735Mar 3 James Son of James Raynor baptd
23/03/173523 Hannah Daughter of Robt Apethorp baptd
1736
27/03/1736Mar 27 Susanah Daughter of Josha Race baptd
28/03/173628 Nancy Dr of James Hargraves, Miller baptd
29/03/173629 Samuel Son of Robt Carr baptd
06/04/1736Apr Betty Daughtr of Jno Goodall baptd Ditto
11/04/173611 Martha Daught of James Dyson baptd
08/05/17368 Grace Dr of Jeremy Haigh baptd
14/05/173614 Faith Dr of Charles Longley baptd
19/05/173619 Jno Son of Daniel Booth baptd
10/07/173610 Jno ye Son of Jno Sunderland baptd
31/07/173631 Mary the Daughter of James Mitchell baptd
18/08/173618 Betty Daughtr of Joseph Pearson, Butcher baptd
21/08/173621 Thomas Son of Joshua Mitchell baptd
05/09/1736Sep : 5 John Son of Joseph Gawthorp baptd
08/09/17368 Samuel Son of Joseph Batty baptd
03/10/1736Octr 3 Edward ye Son of Daniel Addy baptd
06/10/17366 Mary Daughter of John Sagar, Chandler, baptd
21/11/1736Novr 21 Jno Son of Nathan Overend baptd
27/11/173627 Anne D. of Samuel Pollard baptd
15/12/173615 Mary D. of Wm Oakes baptd
27/12/173627 Frances D. of William Morehouse baptd
28/12/173628 Rebecca Daughter of James Wilson baptd
28/12/1736Dec Sarah Base Daughter of Eliza Cliffe baptd Ditto
06/02/1736Feb : 6 Margaret D. of Richd Carr, Chapel, baptd
1737
27/03/1737March 27 Sarah D. of James Ward baptd
01/04/1737April 1 Susanah D. of David Coupe, Clothier, baptd
11/04/173711 Sarah D : of Thomas Dawson baptd
27/04/173727 Judith Daughtr of Jno Cawthorn baptd
01/05/1737May 1 William Son of Ewen Ryley baptd
04/05/17374 Godfrey Son of Godfrey Bracebridge baptd
29/05/173729 Mark ye Son of Jno Richardson baptd
30/05/173730 Jno ye Son of Joshua Charlesworth baptd
11/06/1737June 11 Matthew ye Son of Jno Gawthorp baptd
11/06/1737Jun Mary ye Daughter of Jno Smith baptd
19/06/173719 Sarah Daughtr of Joshua Huntington baptd
22/06/173722 Joshua ye Son of Jno Barker, Shoemaker, baptd
17/07/1737Jul Mary ye Daughtr of James Raynor baptd Ditto
24/07/173724 William ye Son of Jno Burton baptd
07/08/1737Aug : 7 George Son of George Haigh baptd
07/08/1737Aug Sarah Daughter of Edward Hanson baptd
26/08/173726 Thomas Son of William Craven baptd
02/10/1737Octr 2 Jno Son of Joshua Holdroyd baptd
09/10/17379 Susanah Daughter of Daniel Burton baptd
12/10/173712 Anne ye Daughter of Joseph Armitage baptd
19/10/173719 Elkanah ye Son of Elkanah Batley baptd
02/11/1737Nov. 2 Sarah Daughter of Ely Coupe baptd
16/11/173716 Joseph Son of Henry Pearson baptd
30/11/173730 Jno Son of Ben : Mitchell baptd
17/12/173717 Thomas Son of Joseph Wood baptd
18/12/173718 Hanah Daughter of Isaac Balmforth baptd
22/12/1737Dec Nancy Dr of Richd Jessup baptd Ditto
26/12/173726 Mary Daughter of Jno Hemingway baptd
04/01/17374 Richd ye Son of Jno Fish baptd
05/02/17375 James Son of James Hargraves baptd
12/03/1737March 12 Thomas Son of Joseph Batty baptd
12/03/1737Mar Hanah Daughter of Samuel Holdsworth baptd
1738
26/03/1738March 26 Matthew Son of Charles Longley baptized
07/05/17387 Mary Daughter of James Richardson baptd
11/05/173811 Benjamin Son of Nathan Overend baptd
14/05/173814 Hannah Daughter of James Dyson baptd
22/05/173822 Sarah Daughter of Joshua Segnior baptd
22/05/1738May Joseph Base Son of Mary Segnior baptd Ditto
28/05/173828 Robert Son of Jno Brogden baptd
07/06/1738June 7 Martha Daughter of David Carter baptd
08/06/17388 William Son of William Barber bapt
24/06/173824 Rachael Daughter of Joshua Whitehead baptd
24/06/1738Jun John Son of Jno Bracebridge baptd
02/07/1738Jul Martha Daughter of Jno Batley baptd
05/07/17385 Betty Daughter of Richd Carr baptd
09/07/17389 Joseph Son of Jno Race baptd
12/07/173812 Elizabeth Daughter of Robert Carr baptd
12/07/1738Jul Thomas Son of John Budikin baptd Ditto
02/08/1738Aug : 2 Betty Daughter of Henry Bean baptd
06/08/17386 John Son of Mark Hemingway baptd
11/10/173811 Robert Son of Jno Sunderland baptd
10/11/1738Nov. 10 Joseph Son of William Mitchell baptd
17/11/173817 Anne Daughter of James Raynor baptd
26/11/173826 Hannah Daughter of John Richardson baptd
10/12/1738Dec : 10 Samuel Son of Jonathan Segnior baptd
27/12/1738Dec Ann Daughter of Matthew Hopkin baptd Ditto
31/12/173831 Mary Daughter of Hannah Shelton baptd
09/02/1738Feb : 9 Frances Daughter of James Wilson baptd
07/03/17387 George Son of Joshua Charlesworth baptd
11/03/173811 James Son of Ewin Ryley baptd
23/03/173823 Fanny Daughter of Jno Wilson baptd
1739
30/03/1739March 30 David Son of Elkanah Batley baptd
08/04/1739April 8 Alice Daughter of Joseph Gawthorp baptd ye 8th day
23/04/1739Apr Francis Son of Francis Heaton baptd Ditto
23/04/1739Apr Mary Daughter of Robert Oates baptd Ditto
01/05/1739May 1 Ann Daughter of Jno Scott, Clerk baptd
06/05/17396 Betty Daughter of Joseph Marsden Clothier baptd
18/05/173918 Robert Son of Dan : Addy baptd
29/05/173929 Michael Son of Joseph Lee of Wakefield baptd
10/06/1739June 10 Sarah Daughter of David Marsden baptd ye 10th
11/06/173911 William Son of Joshua Holdroyd baptd
15/06/173915 William Son of Joseph Pearson, Butcher baptd
17/06/173917 Edward Son of Godfrey Bracebridge baptd
24/06/173924 Francis Son of Francis Fisher baptd
08/07/1739July 8 William Son of James Cock baptd
13/07/173913 Joshua Son of Joseph Robinson baptd
25/07/1739Jul Mary Daughter of Jno Barker baptd Ditto
29/07/173929 Mary Daughter of William Ryley baptd
05/08/1739Aug : 5 Rachael Daughter of Joshua Mitchell baptd
17/08/173917 Sarah Daughter of Jno Batley junr baptd
29/08/173929 Joseph Son of Jno Renshaw baptd
07/10/1739Oct : 7 Joshua Son of William Cutler baptd
28/10/173928 Anne Daughter of Jno Ward baptd
28/10/1739Oct Anne Daughter of Susanah Dyson baptd Ditto
02/11/1739Nov : 2 Joshua Son of James Raynor baptd
04/11/17394 Jno Son of Jno Burton baptd
09/11/17399 Mary Daughter of Richard Jessup baptd
21/11/173921 Martha Daughter of Richard Car baptd
21/11/1739Nov Joshua Son of Joseph Wood baptd Ditto
01/12/1739Dec. 1 Jno Son of Jno Race baptd
26/12/173926 Francis Son of Tho : Langfield, Clothier baptd
01/01/1739Jan : 1 Elizabeth Daughter of Jno Proctor baptd
02/02/1739Feb : 2 Rose Daughter of Robert Carr baptd
02/02/1739Feb Stephen son of Charles Longley baptd Ditto
17/02/173917 Frances Daughter of Dan : Burton baptd
12/03/1739Mar : 12 Joseph Son of Joseph Knowles baptd
16/03/173916 Francis Son of James Hargrave baptd
23/03/173923 Anne Daughter of Edwd Hanson baptd

Data transcribed from
A publication by the Yorkshire Parish Register Society
published in the year 1900
Transcribed by Colin Hinson
This page © 2020