1851 Census, Holyhead - Baptist St to Black Bridge

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Age Occupation etc Place of Birth
491 Baptist St Morris William 69 Sailmaker AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Morris Jane 43 Wife AGY Llantrisant
491 Baptist St Morris Robert 27 Tailor AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Morris Richard 19 Joiner AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Morris Hugh 14 Tailor AGY Holyhead
 
491 Baptist St Francis Margaret 75 Widow AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Francis John 37 Shoemaker AGY Holyhead
 
491 Baptist St Lewies Jane 23 Wife AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Lewies William 21 Railway Labourer AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Owen Robert 25 Lodger/Railway Labourer AGY Holyhead
 
491 Baptist St Hughes Owen 26 Railway Labr AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Hughes Catherine 26 Wife AGY Amlwch
491 Baptist St Hughes Ann 2   AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Hughes Robert 4m   AGY Holyhead
 
491 Baptist St Woodhouse Thomas 54 Watchman NTT Nottingham
491 Baptist St Woodhouse Jane 26 Wife SGT Dumfries
491 Baptist St Woodhouse John C 7   SCT Dumfries
491 Baptist St Woodhouse Sarah Jane 3   CHC Chester
491 Baptist St Woodhouse Adam C 11m   AGY Holyhead
 
491 Baptist St Jones William 31 Railay Labourer AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Jones Grace 32   AGY Llanelian
491 Baptist St Jones Hanah 3   AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Jones Evan 2   AGY Holyhead
 
491 Baptist St Parry John 36 Cooper AGY Llannerch-y-medd
491 Baptist St Parry Mary 35 Wife AGY Amlwch
491 Baptist St Parry Mary 4   AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Parry John 2   AGY Holyhead
 
491 Baptist St Hughes Richard 36 Carter AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Hughes Ellen 13 Daughter/Housekeeper AGY Heneglwys
491 Baptist St Hughes Catherine 7   AGY Coedana
491 Baptist St Hughes Mary 6   AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Hughes Richard 11 Scholar AGY Heneglwys
 
491 Baptist St Jones David 37 Joiner AGY Llangefni
491 Baptist St Jones Mary 34 Wife AGY Bodedern
491 Baptist St Jones Mary 6 Scholar AGY Llangefni
491 Baptist St Jones Ellen 4   AGY Holyhead
491 Baptist St Jones William 34 Visitor/Agric Labourer AGY Llangefni
 
491 Baptist St Jones William 53 Cobbler AGY Llanddeusant
491 Baptist St Jones Agnes 60 Wife AGY Amlwch
492 Baptist St Jones Ellen 19   AGY Holyhead
492 Baptist St Jones Jane 5   AGY Holyhead
 
492 Baptist St Jones Evan 57 Tanner AGY Llanfflewin
492 Baptist St Jones Catherine 57 Wife AGY Llanfaethlu
492 Baptist St Jones Ellen 28   AGY Holyhead
492 Baptist St Jones Sadrack 23 Railway Labourer AGY Holyhead
492 Baptist St Jones Mary 20   AGY Holyhead
 
484 Baptist St Chapel Williams Catherine 79 Widow AGY Llanddona
484 Baptist St Chapel Williams Elizabeth 46 Servant AGY Holyhead
484 Baptist St Chapel Williams Susanah 42 Schoolmistress AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Mann James 26 Mariner LIN Grimsby
401 Bath St Mann Elizabeth 23 Wife LAN Lancaster
401 Bath St Mann Richard 3   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Mann James 1   AGY Holyhead
 
400 Bath St Plaisted Thomas 60 Shipwright GLS Westbury
400 Bath St Plaisted Joseph 34 Shipwright CAE Cricieth
400 Bath St Plaisted Elizabeth M 30   AGY Holyhead
400 Bath St Plaisted Morris 25 Shipwright AGY Holyhead
400 Bath St Plaisted Ellin 24   AGY Holyhead
400 Bath St Plaisted John 22 Shipwright AGY Holyhead
400 Bath St Plaisted Ellis 20 Shipwright AGY Holyhead
400 Bath St Reed James P 1 Grandson AGY Holyhead
400 Bath St Bourke Elizabeth 16 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Williams Robert 30 Mariner AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Williams Margaret 23 Wife AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Williams Mary 1   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Williams Thomas 2   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Casterby Mary 54 Widow/Mother in Law AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Morris Richard 68 Mariner AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Morris Jane 65 Wife AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Woodall Isaac 40 Carpenter YKS Scarborough
401 Bath St Woodall Ellen 32 Wife AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Woodall Mary 12   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Woodall Hugh 7 Scholar AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Woodall Isaac 5 Scholar AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Woodall Robert. 3   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Woodall Elizabeth 2m   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Williams Hugh 58 Father in Law/Pilot AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Maclane Margaret 13 Grandaughter/Scholar AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Maclane Robert 10 Grandson/Scholar AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Maclane Hugh 7 Grandson/Scholar AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Rowling Elizabeth 17 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Cox John 31 Publican SSX Hastings
401 Bath St Cox Mary 26 Wife AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Cox Mary 2   LAN Liverpool
401 Bath St Jones Elizabeth 16 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Hopson Joseph 62 Painter AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Hopson Elizabeth 53 Wife AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Francis Robert 40 Nephew/Mariner AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Hopson Susanna M 17   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Thomas Sarah 15 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Owens Owen 30 Stoker AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Owens Mary 27 Wife AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Owens Owen 1   AGY Holyhead
 
401 Bath St Rowland Hugh 30 Mariner AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Rowland Jane 31 Wife AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Rowland Jane 3   AGY Holyhead
401 Bath St Rowland John 11m   AGY Holyhead
 
402 Bath St Thomas Grace 59 Dressmaker MDX Shoreditch
402 Bath St Thomas John Owen 19 Shoemaker AGY Holyhead
 
402 Bath St Ellis Robert 64 Harbour Boat Master AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Ellis Catherine 04 Wife AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Daine Robert 14 Grandson AGY Holyhead
 
402 Bath St Brown Edward 31 Baker KEN Deptford
402 Bath St Brown Margaret 26 Wife AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Brown Catharine 7   AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Brown John 6   AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Brown William 2   AGY Holyhead
 
402 Bath St Jones John 37 Mariner AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Jones Ellen 39 Wife AGY Llandysilio
 
402 Bath St Jones Elizabeth 70 Wife AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Jones William 69 Fisherman AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Greson Elizabeth 34 Daughter/Wife AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Greson Charles 31 Son in Law/Stoker ESS Horsey
402 Bath St Greson Daniel 9 Grandchild AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Greson Sarah 7 Grandchild AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Greson Robert 2 Grandchild AGY Holyhead
 
402 Bath St Williams Ellis 37 Mariner AGY Llanfaethlu
402 Bath St Williams Margaret 37 Wife AGY Llanrhwydrys
402 Bath St Williams Margaret 13   AGY Llanfaethlu
402 Bath St Williams Catherine 11   AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Williams William 8   AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Williams Owen 6   AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Williams John 2   AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St Hughes Henry 38 Lodger/Nail Labourer AGY Holyhead
402 Bath St George William 31 Lodger/Plasterer CGN Llanbadarn
 
503 Black Bridge Williams Richard 32 House Carpenter AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Williams Eleanor 30 Wife AGY Llandysilio
503 Black Bridge Williams Anne 8 Scholar AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Willlams John P 5 Scholar AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Williams William 4   AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Willlams Richard 1   AGY Holyhead
 
503 Black Bridge Williams John 68 House Carpenter AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Williams Elisabeth 61 Wife CAE Cricieth
503 Black Bridge Williams Anne 21   AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Williams Ellin 21   AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Williams Thomas 16 App House Carpenter AGY Holyhead
 
503 Black Bridge Hughes Owen 82 Agric Labourer AGY Llannerch-y-medd
503 Black Bridge Hughes Margaret 64 Wife CAE Bangor
503 Black Bridge Hughes Ellen 24 Dressmaker AGY Bodewryd
503 Black Bridge Jones Hugh 23 Lodger/Railway Labourer DEN Llandwy
503 Black Bridge Williams Richard 41 Lodger/Railway Labourer AGY Llanelian
503 Black Bridge Roberts Owen 21 Lodger/Railway Labourer AGY Amlwch
503 Black Bridge Griffith David 19 Lodger/Railway Labourer AGY ??
503 Black Bridge Williams Anne 9 Gen Servant AGY Holyhead
 
503 Black Bridge Owen William 36 House Carpenter AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Owen Mary 35 Wife AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Owen Jane 6 Scholar AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Owen Ellen 4 Scholar AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Owen John 2   AGY Holyhead
503 Black Bridge Owen Mary 3m   AGY Holyhead

Previous Page    Next Page

 


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
© Copyright 2000, Joyce Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 16th February 2000