1851 Census, Holyhead - Croft St to Cybi Place

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Age Occupation etc Place of Birth
421 Croft St Porter George 49 Boilermaker  
421 Croft St Porter Elisabeth 40 Wife AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Porter Elisabeth J 15   AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Porter Anne 12 Scholar AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Porter Catherine 10 Scholar AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Porter Louisa 9   AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Porter Sarah 5   AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Porter Emma W 2   AGY Holyhead
 
421 Croft St Ellis Thomas 48 Sailmaker AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Ellis Jane 45 Sister/Housekeeper AGY Holyhead
421 Croft St Jones Mary 20 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
422 Croft St Martin Martha 27 Publican AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Martin Elisabeth 23 Sister AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Martin Robert 15 Brother/Labourer AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Martin Henry 14 Brother/ AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Hill Thomas 20 Lodger/Labourer MDX London
 
422 Croft St Knight William 53 Dockyard Labourer SSX Chichester
422 Croft St Knight Maria 42 Wife BrSbj(Honduras)
 
422 Croft St Michael Richard 47 Seaman AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Michael John 15 Scholar AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Michael William 13 Scholar AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Michael Robert 8 Scholar AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Michael Ellen 31 Dressmaker AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Michael Anne 77 Mother/Housekeeper AGY Llanbadrig
422 Croft St Lloyd Margaret 23 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
422 Croft St Williams John 75 Pensioner AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Williams Elisabeth 40 Daughter/Housekeeper AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Williams Elisabeth 8 Grandchild AGY Holyhead
 
422 Croft St Jones John 34 Sawyer AGY Bodedern
422 Croft St Jones Mary 44 Wife AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas Owen 82 Father/Ret Seaman AGY Llanrhwydrys
422 Croft St Parry Owen 35 Lodger/Joiner AGY Llanbadrig
422 Croft St Carrol John 21 Lodger/Painter. London
422 Croft St Williams Jane 13 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
422 Croft St Thomas John 51 Boatman AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas Jane 53 Wife AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas Ellinor 23 Dressmaker AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas Jane 22   AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas Elizabeth 20   AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas John 18 Sailor AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas Edward 16 Scholar AGY Holyhead
422 Croft St Thomas Jacob 12 Scholar AGY Holyhead
 
422 Croft St Pillbeam George 29 Foreman ESS Stratfprd
422 Croft St Pillbeam Sarah 26 Wife KEN Chatham
422 Croft St Pillbeam Sarah 6 Scholar MDX Poplar
422 Croft St Pillbeam Mary A 4 Scholar SRY Battersea
422 Croft St Pillbeam Jane 3 Scholar MDX Stepney
422 Croft St Pillbeam Anne E 2 Scholar MDX Steney
 
423 Croft St Lundy John 28 Soda Water Maker IRL
423 Croft St Lundy John 2   AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Lundy Anne 4   IRL
423 Croft St Costolor Michael 31 Lodger/Railway Labourer IRL
 
423 Croft St Thomas Zachariah 30 Boatman AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Thomas Eleanor 28 Wife/Dressmaker AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Thomas Richard 2   AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Williams Eleanor 14 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
423 Croft St Greenhough Jane E 9 Scholar AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Greenhough George 49 Engine Fitter SCT
423 Croft St Greenhough Jane 48 Wife CAE Penmachno Eidda
423 Croft St Greenhough John 23 Engineer AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Greenhough Ellis 0 21 Engine Fitter AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Greenhough George 16 Tailor AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Greenhough Mathew 14 Scholar AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Greenhough Charlotte 12 Scholar AGY Holyhead
 
423 Croft St Jones Margaret 7 Scholar AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Jones Richard 46 Blacksmith AGY Amlwch
423 Croft St Jones Margaret 45 Wife AGY Llanelian
423 Croft St Jones Richard 4   AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Jones Catherine 17   AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Jones William 14 App Smith AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Jones John 12 Scholar AGY Holyhead
 
423 Croft St Thomas Rowland 64 Stonemason CAE Llanddeiniolen
423 Croft St Thomas Grace 52 Wife AGY Llantrisant
 
423 Croft St Davies David 60 Mas. Mariner MER Llanaber
423 Croft St Davies Eleanor 44 Wife AGY Llanelian
423 Croft St Davies Catherine 22   AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Davies Margaret 5   AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Cornish George 24 Lodger/Fireman MDX Hackney
423 Croft St Wright William 23 Lodger/Labourer LAN Liverpool
423 Croft St Sheridan Charles 22 Lodger/Painter LAN Liverpool
 
423 Croft St Hughes Owen 32 Tailor AGY Penmynydd
423 Croft St Hughes Sarah 30 Wife AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Hughes Owen E 9m   AGY Holyhead
423 Croft St Edwards Mary 16 Wifes Sister/Dressmaker AGY Holyhead
 
424 Croft St Rous Elisabeth 60   CAE Llanllechid
 
424 Croft St Radford Joseph 69 Coach Guard DER Melbourne
424 Croft St Radford Susannah 66 Wife SFK Stoney
424 Croft St Radford Henry 28 Storekeeper SAL Shrewsbury
 
424 Croft St Aaken Jane 49 Confectioner AGY Holyhead
424 Croft St Wheatley William 9 Nephew/Scholar NTT Derby
424 Croft St Rous Elisabeth 27 Servant AGY Holyhead
424 Croft St Haywood Joseph 21 Lodger/Civil Engineer WIL Devizes
 
424 Croft St Lightly Anthony 56 Engineer NBL Raison
424 Croft St Lightly Anne 53 Wife DUR Tigling
424 Croft St Lightly James 26 Engineer DUR Shields
424 Croft St Lightly Eliza 20 Daughter in Law/Wife MDX Stepney
424 Croft St Lightly Anne 1 Granddaughter AGY Holyhead
424 Croft St Pratt Grace 18 Servant NTH Halker
 
424 Croft St Rees Jane 66 Widow GLA
424 Croft St Rees Catherine 20 Daughter GLA
 
424 Croft St Keating Henry 60 Pensioner IRL
424 Croft St Battersby M E K(F) 24 Daughter East Indies BrSbj
 
424 Croft St Dillon John 33 Loco Engineer London
424 Croft St Hughes Jane 25 Servant LAN Liverpool
424 Croft St Hughes Hugh 23 Visitor/Moulder LAN Liverpool
 
424 Croft St Roberts Anne 28 Housekeeper AGY Holyhead
424 Croft St Jackson Thomas 53 Lodger/Missionary DBY
 
424 Croft St Swan John 53 Railway Inspector SCT
424 Croft St Swan Susanna 43 Wife LAN Upper Kellet
424 Croft St Swan Margaret 10   LAN Manchester
424 Croft St Swan Isabella 5   LAN Manchester
424 Croft St Swan Anne 4   AGY Holyhead
424 Croft St Bahier WilIam C 31 Lodger/Mech. Engineer NTH Hargeson
424 Croft St Pratt Charles 33 Lodger/Gentleman BKS Winslow
424 Croft St Pratt Mary A 23 Lodgers Wife WOR Worcester
 
431 Croft St Williams William 34 Wheelright DEN Abergele
431 Croft St Williams Sarah 32 Wife FLN Tremanhino
431 Croft St Williams Edward 9m   AGY Holyhead
 
431 Croft St Wash James 47 Blacksmith NOR Norwich
431 Croft St Wash Jane 27 Wife AGY Holyhead
 
657 Cweryd Thomas Ellin 39 Wife AGY?
657 Cweryd Thomas John 36 Farmer AGY Holyhead
657 Cweryd Thomas Catherine 4   AGY Holyhead
657 Cweryd Thomas John 73 Father/Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
 
663 Cwm Hughes Robert 60 Farmer AGY Holyhead
663 Cwm Hughes Elizabeth 59 Wife AGY Holyhead
663 Cwm Hughes Anne 30 Farm Worker AGY Holyhead
663 Cwm Hughes Ellenor 20 Farm Worker AGY Holyhead
663 Cwm Hughes Edward 15 Farm Worker AGY Holyhead
663 Cwm Evans Robert 15   AGY Holyhead
 
604 Cwmn Williams Robert 26 Stonemason AGY Holyhead
604 Cwmn Williams Hugh 22 Stonemason AGY Holyhead
604 Cwmn Williams Evan 17 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
604 Cwmn Roberts Margaret 19 Visitor/ Dressmaker AGY Llanynghenedl
604 Cwmn Williams Elinor 13   AGY Holyhead
 
443 Cybi Place Burke Mary 55 Shopkeeper IRL
 
443 Cybi Place Parry Phebe 62 Annuitant IRL
443 Cybi Place Parry Edward 28 Customs Officer SOM Bristol
443 Cybi Place Parry John 24 Mariner CAE Bangor
443 Cybi Place Griffith Ellen 25 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
444 Cybi Place Rogers Mary 72 Pensioner CAE Bangor
444 Cybi Place Rogers Lowry 44   CAE Bangor
 
444 Cybi Place Morris Richard 25 Mariner AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Morris Grace 38 Shopkeeper AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Howells David 23 Lodger/Blacksmith MGY Llansantfraid
 
444 Cybi Place Edmunds Benjamin 40 Rail Guard KEN Erith
444 Cybi Place Edmunds Frances 32 Wife CHS Macclesfield
444 Cybi Place Edmunds George 7 Scholar AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Edmunds Frances 4   AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Edmunds William 1   AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Cavender Elisa 15 Servant ESS Bromley
 
444 Cybi Place Hart James 46 Clerk Wks SRY Bermondsey
444 Cybi Place Hart Sarah 43 Wife KEN Greenwich
444 Cybi Place Hart Eleanor 12   KEN Greenwich
444 Cybi Place Hart Herbert W 11   KEN Greenwich
 
444 Cybi Place Belcher William 36 Carpenter BRK Haney
444 Cybi Place Belcher Elizabeth 45 Wife OXF Witney
444 Cybi Place Brier William 20 Daughter in Law OXF Witney
444 Cybi Place Brier Harriet 18 Son in law OXF Witney
444 Cybi Place Williams Isaac 25 Lodger/Carpenter AGY Holyhead
 
444 Cybi Place Brytherick Samuel 32 Smith Striker ?
444 Cybi Place Brytherick Ellen 28 Wife ?
444 Cybi Place Brytherick John 8m   AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Evans Robert 18 Lodger/Bookkeeper AGY Llangristiolus
444 Cybi Place Hughes James 22 Lodger/Smith KEN Rochester
444 Cybi Place Hughes Sarah 26 Lodgers Wife KEN Witchington
444 Cybi Place Hughes Sarah 8m Lodgers child AGY Holyhead
 
444 Cybi Place Lewis Richard 33 Mariner AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Lewis Margarett 31 Wife AGY Holyhead
 
444 Cybi Place Pritchard Thomas 33 Ship Steward AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Pritchard Jane 33 Wife AGY Holyhead
444 Cybi Place Pritchard Thomas 6   IRL
444 Cybi Place Pritchard William 1   IRL
444 Cybi Place Owen Margaret 11 Servant AGY Holyhead
 
444 Cybi Place Roberts Robert 32 Boatswain AGY Llaneugrad
444 Cybi Place Roberts Sarah 32 Wife AGY Llanallgo
444 Cybi Place Roberts Margaret 7   AGY Llandysilio
444 Cybi Place Roberts Robert 1   CHS Billingham

Previous Page    Next Page

 


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
© Copyright 2000, Joyce Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 16th February 2000