1851 Census, Holyhead - Hill St to Kingsland

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Age Occupation etc Place of Birth
458 Hill St Thomas Lewis 40 Mariner AGY Holyhead
458 Hill St Thomas Mary 37 Wife AGY Holyhead
458 Hill St Thomas Owen 11 Scholar AGY Holyhead
458 Hill St Thomas Margaret 7 Scholar AGY Holyhead
458 Hill St Thomas Mary A 3 Scholar AGY Holyhead
 
657 Isallt Bach Jones Anne 75 Wid/Farmer AGY Holyhead
657 Isallt Bach Jones Anne 26 Daughter in Law/Wife AGY Rhoscolyn
657 Isallt Bach Jones Elizabeth 24 Gen Servant AGY Bodedern
 
657 Isalt Bach Jones Michael 35 Farm Worker AGY Holyhead
657 Isalt Bach Jones Richard 32 Joiner AGY Holyhead
 
657 Isalt Fawr Owen William 63 Farmer AGY Llanfaethlu
657 Isalt Fawr Owen Margaret 53 Wife DEN Llanailhern
657 Isalt Fawr Owen Owen 27 Farm Worker AGY Llannerch-y-medd
657 Isalt Fawr Owen Margaret 16 Farm Worker AGY Holyhead
657 Isalt Fawr Owen Catherine 13 Farm Worker AGY Holyhead
657 Isalt Fawr Jones William F 12 Nephew LANLi
657 Isalt Fawr Jones Catherine 21 Gen Servant AGY Bodedern
 
614 Jews St Davies Owen 25 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
614 Jews St Davies Margaret 31 Wife AGY Holyhead
 
614 Jews St Williams Richard 41 Railway Labourer AGY Holyhead
614 Jews St Williams Mary 37 Wife AGY Llangwyllog
614 Jews St Williams Owen 14   AGY Holyhead
614 Jews St Williams Mary 12 Scholar AGY Holyhead
614 Jews St Williams Richard 4   AGY Holyhead
614 Jews St Mathew Ellin 63 Widow AGY Llanddyfnan
 
614 Jews St Williams John 25 Agric Labourer AGY Amlwch
614 Jews St Williams Ellin 23 Wife AGY Holyhead
614 Jews St Williams Henry 6m   AGY Holyhead
 
615 Jews St Prichard William 66 Agric Labourer AGY Llangeinwen
615 Jews St Prichard Ellin 57 Wife AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Prichard Isaac 26 Mariner AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Prichard John 22 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Prichard Owen 19 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
 
615 Jews St Hughes Hugh 61 Stonemason AGY Bodedern
615 Jews St Hughes Ellizabeth 20 Daughter/ Housekeeper AGY Holyhead
 
615 Jews St Jones Robert 48 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Jones Jane 46 Wife AGY Amlwch
615 Jews St Jones Margaret 11   AGY Amlwch
615 Jews St Jones Jane 7   AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Jones Elizabeth 4   AGY Holyhead
 
615 Jews St Roberts Owen 29 Ouarryman AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Roberts Mary 30 Wife AGY Rhoscolyn
615 Jews St Roberts Mary 10   AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Hughes John 32 Lodger/Quarryman AGY Llannerch-y-medd
615 Jews St Owen William 21 Lodger/ Quarryman AGY Amlwch
 
615 Jews St Williams William 29 Stonemason AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Williams Ann 25 Wife AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Williams Ann 2   AGY Holyhead
 
615 Jews St Jones Richard 31 Agric Labourer AGY Rhoscolyn
615 Jews St Jones Jane 29 Wife LAN Liverpool
615 Jews St Jones John 2   AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Griffith William 29 Ldger/Agric Labourer AGY Rhoscolyn
 
615 Jews St Jones Griffith 30 Quarryman CAE Clynnog Fawr
615 Jews St Jones Margaret 25 Wife AGY Llanidan
615 Jews St Jones John 1   AGY Holyhead
 
615 Jews St Prichard George 34 Quarryman AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Prichard Jane 31 Wife DEN Bettws Abergele
615 Jews St Prichard Isaac 4   DEN Bettws Abergele
615 Jews St Prichard Ellen 2   DEN Bettws Abergele
 
615 Jews St Prichard John 34 Quarryman AGY Amlwch
615 Jews St Prichard Jane 32 Wife AGY Llanfachraeth
615 Jews St Prichard Jane 5   AGY Llanfachraeth
615 Jews St Prichard Owen 4   AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Prichard Ann 2   AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Prichard Owen 24 Lodger/Quarryman AGY Holyhead
615 Jews St Roberts John 49 Lodger/Quarryman AGY Amlwch
 
616 Jews St Thomas Jane 88 Widow AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas Hugh 50 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
 
616 Jews St Thomas William 45 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas Ann 47 Wife AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas William 20 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas Hugh 16 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas Jane 13 Scholar AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas John 11 Scholar AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas Mary 6   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Thomas Ann 3   AGY Holyhead
 
616 Jews St Morris Sudney 27 Lodging House Keeper AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Owens Owen 28 Lodger/Quarryman AGY Amlwch
616 Jews St Owen Thomas 24 Lodger/Quarryman AGY Llanelian
616 Jews St Davies William 31 Lodger/Quarryman AGY Llanelian
 
616 Jews St Williams William 31 Smith AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Williams Ellizabeth 30 Wife AGY Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
616 Jews St Williams Margaret 3   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Williams William 2   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Williams John 1   AGY Holyhead
 
616 Jews St Williams Owen 30 Agric Labourer AGY Rhoscolyn
616 Jews St Williams Elizabeth 24 Wife/Dressmaker AGY Rhoscolyn
616 Jews St Williams William 2   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Davies James 30 Lodger/Agric Labourer AGY Amlwch
 
616 Jews St Hopson William 35 Painter AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Hopson Ann 31 Wife AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Hopson Mary 13   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Hopson Sarah 9   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Hopson Ellizabeth 7   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Hopson Mynymia 5   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Hopson Joseph 2   AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Hopson William 5m   AGY Holyhead
 
616 Jews St Owens Mary 21 Housekeeper AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Owens Margaret 1   CAE Bangor
616 Jews St Jones Richard 19 Lodger/Iron Moulder AGY Llangefni
616 Jews St Williams Jane 16 Visitor AGY Holyhead
 
616 Jews St Williams Edward 60 Stonemason AGY Amlwch
616 Jews St Williams Margaret 68 Wife AGY Llanynghenedl
616 Jews St Williams John 27 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
616 Jews St Williams Owen 22 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
 
617 Jews St Williams William 50 Quarryman CAE Bangor
617 Jews St Williams Ann 47 Wife AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Williams Owen 12   CAE Bangor
617 Jews St Williams Robert 11   CAE Bangor
617 Jews St Williams Ann 7   CAE Bangor
 
617 Jews St Evans Evan 37 Agric Labourer CAE Llanllechid
617 Jews St Evans Margaret 27 Wife AGY Llanfachraeth
617 Jews St Evans Francess 5   AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Evans Evan 2   AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Evans Catherine 6m   AGY Holyhead
 
617 Jews St Morris William 56 Ship Carpenter CAE Llanbeblig
617 Jews St Morris Mary 60 Wife CAE Cricieth
617 Jews St Morris Hugh 20 Agric Labourer AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Morris Robert 16 Gardener AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Morris Grace 18   AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Hughes Mary E 5m Niece AGY Holyhead
 
617 Jews St Williams William 34 Agric Labourer DEN Llangernw
617 Jews St Williams Margaret 24 Wife AGY Amlwch
617 Jews St Williams Jane 1   AGY Holyhead
 
617 Jews St Thomas Catherine 30 Wife AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Thomas Robert 30 Agric Labourer AGY Llanrhyddladd
617 Jews St Thomas Ellin 8   AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Thomas Catherine 1   AGY Holyhead
617 Jews St Thomas William 29 Lodger/Agric Labourer AGY Llanrhyddladd
 
516 Kingsland Hames William 38 Rly Ganger LEI
516 Kingsland Hames Elizabeth 39 Wife LEI
 
516 Kingsland Owen Richard 36 Tailor CAE Llanllechid
516 Kingsland Owen Jane 24 Wife CAE Clynnog Fawr
516 Kingsland Owen Elisabeth 3   CAE Caerhun
516 Kingsland Owen Thomas 11m   AGY Holyhead
 
516 Kingsland Jones Robert 54 Copper Miner AGY Llanwenllwyfo
516 Kingsland Jones Mary 54 Wife AGY Llanfechell
516 Kingsland Jones Sarah 19   AGY Llanelian
516 Kingsland Jones Elisabeth 14   AGY Llanelian
516 Kingsland Jones Mary 1   AGY Llanelian
 
516 Kingsland Roberts John 66 Labourer AGY Amlwch
516 Kingsland Roberts Margaret 52 Wife AGY Llanfaelog
516 Kingsland Roberts Jane 17   AGY Llangristiolus
516 Kingsland Roberts Owen 11   AGY Llangristiolus
 
517 Kingsland Chambers Humphrey 29 Railway Servant AGY Llanfaelog
517 Kingsland Chambers Margaret 32 Wife AGY Beaumaris
517 Kingsland Chambers Jane 1   AGY Holyhead
517 Kingsland Owens Owen 29 Visitor/Labourer AGY Beaumaris
517 Kingsland Williams Hugh 27 Visitor/Railway Servant AGY Amlwch
517 Kingsland Williams William 55 Visitor/Railway Servant DEN Llandoged
517 Kingsland Fraser Margaret 18 Home servant AGY Llandyfrydog
 
517 Kingsland Williams Griffith 34 Agric Labourer AGY Llangwyllog
517 Kingsland Williams Elisabeth 39 Wife AGY Aberffraw
517 Kingsland Williams William 11   AGY Trefdraeth
517 Kingsland Williams Jane 9   AGY Aberffraw
517 Kingsland Williams Rowland 5   AGY Aberffraw
517 Kingsland Williams Mary 2   AGY Aberffraw
 
517 Kingsland Roberts Thomas 37 Railway Carpenter CAE Caerhun
517 Kingsland Roberts Elisabeth 25 Wife CAE Caerhun
517 Kingsland Roberts Moses 8 Scholar CAE Caerhun
517 Kingsland Roberts William 4 Scholar CAE Caerhun
 
517 Kingsland Roberts William 35 Railway Labourer AGY Holyhead
517 Kingsland Roberts Jane 34 Wife AGY Bodedern
517 Kingsland Owen Thomas 35 Lodger/Labourer AGY Holyhead
 
517 Kingsland Anthony James 36 Labourer AGY Holyhead
517 Kingsland Anthony William 5   AGY Holyhead
517 Kingsland Anthony Owen 4   AGY Holyhead
517 Kingsland Anthony Benjamin 2   AGY Holyhead
 
517 Kingsland Owen John 56 Labourer AGY Pentraeth
517 Kingsland Owen Mary 58 Wife AGY Amlwch
517 Kingsland Owen Grace 25   AGY Amlwch
517 Kingsland Bean Ellin 4m Granddaughter LAN Liverpool
517 Kingsland Roberts Elisabeth 20 Daughter/Wife LAN Liverpool
 
517 Kingsland Parry Margaret 19 Needlewoman AGY Llanddeusant
 
517 Kingsland Jones John 37 Stonemason AGY Llanrhyddladd
517 Kingsland Jones Ann 34 Wife AGY Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
517 Kingsland Jones Ann 14   AGY Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
517 Kingsland Jones Ellin 12   AGY Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
517 Kingsland Jones Margaret 9   AGY Llanynghenedl
517 Kingsland Jones Mary 7   AGY Llanfaelog
517 Kingsland Jones Catherine 4   AGY Llanfaelog
517 Kingsland Jones Jane 2   AGY Holyhead
517 Kingsland Owen William 24 Lodger/Labourer AGY Holyhead

Previous Page    Next Page

 


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
© Copyright 2000, Joyce Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 16th February 2000