Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Alwington Baptisms 1691-1824

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Alwington Baptisms 1691-1824

Transcribed by Ethelda Peshko

Provided here by kind permission of Rev. Phil Goodey

FORENAME SURNAME DAY MONTH YEAR PLACE MOTHER FATHER NOTES
Mary Short 27 Jan 1691     William  
Jane Blake 23 Mar 1691     Thomas Clerk
Philip Pye 24 Mar 1691     Samuel  
Sarah Willott 16 Dec 1691     Richard  
Thomas Edger 24 Dec 1691     Thomas  
Elizabeth Williams 15 Mar 1692     Philip  
Elizabeth King 12 May 1692     John  
Martha Walter 12 Oct 1692     Jenkin  
Emm Gooddenough 17 Oct 1692     James  
Elizabeth Spry 15 Jan 1693     John  
Margaret Jones 24 Jan 1693     David  
Thomas Rutway ? 12 Mar 1693     Thomas  
William Neal 29 Mar 1693     William  
Mary Bigford 16 Apr 1693     Benjamin  
Ambrose Nult 17 Apr 1693     Thomas  
John Edger 17 Aug 1693     Thomas  
Mary Willott 15 Nov 1693     Richard  
Mary Proust 23 Feb 1694     William  
Georgory Palmer 11 Apr 1694 Munckleigh,   John  
William Clogg 28 May 1694     Thomas  
Elizabeth Short 23 Sep 1694     William  
Peter Bigford 23 Oct 1694     Benjamin  
William Edger 7 Jun 1695     Thomas  
John Walter 28 Aug 1695     Jenkin  
Mary Nult 20 Sep 1695     Thomas  
Jane Heard 17 Feb 1696     Thomas  
Katherine Web 30 Mar 1696     Phillip  
Benjamin Bigford 24 May 1696     Benjamin  
Jane Clogg 10 Aug 1696     Thomas  
William Neal 25 Sep 1696     William  
Walter Spry 4 Nov 1696     John  
Thomas Blake 6 Jan 1697     Thomas Clerk
John Shear 17 Nov 1697     John  
Margaret Edger 16 Jan 1698     Thomas  
Joseph Short 23 Sep 1698     William  
William Prust 23 Nov 1698     William  
John Heard 4 Feb 1699     Thomas  
Evan Jones 16 Apr 1699     Evan  
Sarah Short 20 Oct 1699     William  
John Davy 22 Oct 1699     Owen  
Thomas Shill 6 Dec 1699     Stephen  
John Blake 13 Feb 1700     Thomas Clerk
Honor Gooddenough 15 Dec 1700     James  
Joan Edger 26 Mar 1701     Thomas  
Elizabeth Gorton 16 Apr 1701     Anthony  
Thomas Gooddenough 20 Feb 1702     James  
Thomas Heard 21 Mar 1702     Thomas  
Elizabeth Vigurey 13 May 1702     John  
Mary Shear 11 Jul 1702     Roger  
Richard Davy 3 Sep 1702     Owen  
Peter Vigury 9 Feb 1703     John  
William Short 7 Apr 1703     William  
Susanna Gorton 28 Apr 1703     Anthony  
Grace Ashton 25 Jul 1703   Katherine Ashton Nicholas Down Base child
John Tardrew 4 Aug 1703     Anthony  
John Shepheard 16 Aug 1703     Benjamin  
Edward Pridham 4 Oct 1703     Jasper  
Elizabeth Heard 17 Jan 1704     Thomas  
Jane Short 17 Jan 1705     William  
Ann Davy 28 Mar 1705     Owen  
Ann Dart 17 May 1705     Roger  
Joseph Shear 19 Sep 1705     Roger  
John Bruton 27 Feb 1706     William Gent  
Susanna Vigury 27 Feb 1706     John  
James Peard 17 Apr 1706     Aron  
Elizabeth Underhill 1 Nov 1706 Holsworthy   Peter  
Mary Edger 16 Feb 1707     Thomas  
John Paddon 14 May 1707     Thomas  
Mary Bood 30 May 1707     Francis  
Mary Dart 4 Jun 1707     Roger  
Richard Ugloe 11 Jun 1707     John  
John Heard 17 Jul 1707     Thomas  
John Hilton 5 Jan 1708     Walter  
Patience Bruton 12 Dec 1708     William  
Elizabeth Dart 24 Feb 1709     Roger  
Elizabeth Goodgenough 13 Mar 1709     James  
John Bood 8 Apr 1709     Francis  
Sarah Peard 25 Apr 1709     Aaron  
William Ashton 20 May 1709     Thomas  
Honour Jolliff 15 Jul 1709     John  
Mary Champion 16 Maar 1710     John  
Mary Bass 6 Feb 1710     Giles  
Abraham Lisle 4 May 1710     William  
Samuel Hockeridge 27 Sep 1710     John  
William Stevens 28 Sep 1710     Philip  
Mary Ashton 7 Feb 1711   Katherine Ashton Anthony Heard A base child
John Short 24 Jul 1711     William  
Mary Underhill 25 Jul 1711     Peter  
Richard Davie 3 Mar 1712     Owen  
Jane Bruton 4 Apr 1712     William  
John Ugloe 9 Apr 1712     John  
Agnes Lisle 8 May 1712     William  
John Jewel 18 Jun 1712     William  
John Vigury 16 Jul 1712     John  
John Peard 7 Aug 1712     John  
Elizabeth Bass 9 Sep 1712     Giles  
Richard Hockeridge 30 Oct 1712     John  
Mary Nichols 11 Mar 1713   Mary Nichols   Base child
Mary Richards 14 Jun 1713   Elizabeth Richards Francis Johns  
Thomas Ashton 9 Sep 1713     Thomas  
Grace Bass 15 Nov 1713 Parkham   Nathaniel  
Elizabeth Peard 4 Dec 1713     John  
Susanna Peard 6 Jan 1714     John  
Thomas Bruton 2 Feb 1714     William  
Augustin Galsworthy 14 Feb 1714     Augustin  
William Bass 31 Mar 1714     Giles  
Hester Collacot 6 May 1714     John  
Elisabeth Jewel 6 Jun 1714     William  
Richard Veal 16 Jun 1714     Richard  
John Bale 17 Sep 1714     James  
Aaron Hockeridge 19 Dec 1714     John  
John Hockeridge 19 Dec 1714     John  
Anthony Reymor 9 May 1715     John  
Mary Thomas 7 Sep 1715     Rice  
James Bale 25 Dec 1715     James  
Margaret Bass 25 Jul 1716     Giles  
John Ashton 8 Aug 1716     Thomas  
James Veal 17 Oct 1716     Richard  
Samuel Paddon 1 Nov 1716     James  
John Peard 22 Nov 1716     Aaron  
Elisabeth Hawks 25 Dec 1716     John  
John Vigures 6 Jan 1717     John  
William Jewel 9 May 1717     William  
Elizabeth Reymor 11 Aug 1717     John  
John Galsworthy 26 Sep 1717     Augustine  
Elizabeth Bale 2 Oct 1717     James  
Richard Peard 16 Dec 1717     John  
Tomasin Bass 16 Mar 1718     Giles  
Phillip Peard 17 Mar 1718     Aaron  
James Paddon 26 Jun 1718     James  
Benjamin Jewel 4 Sep 1718     William  
John Hawks 25 Mar 1719     John  
Jane Adger 27 Mar 1719     Thomas  
Salathiel Bale 22 Jul 1719     James  
Judith Bass 8 Oct 1719     Giles  
Anne Wedland 29 Nov 1719   Elizabeth Wedland   A base child
John Britton 17 Apr 1720     John  
John Underhill 23 Apr 1720     Peter  
Agnise Paddon 24 May 1720     James  
John Reymor 7 Aug 1720     John  
William Hockeridge 11 Aug 1720     John  
Cosar Adger   Oct 1720     Thomas  
James Ashton 5 Dec 1720     Thomas  
Elizabeth Veal 3 Feb 1721     Richard  
Gartrude Heard 25 May 1721     Anthony  
William Pooly 7 Jun 1721     Jacob  
Mary Bale 15 Jun 1721     James  
Giles Bass 20 Jul 1721     Giles  
Honour Jewel 31 Aug 1721     William  
Elizabeth Paddon 12 Oct 1721     James  
Thomas Adger 4 Jan 1722     Thomas  
William Cann 27 Jan 1722     John  
Elizabeth Heard 8 Feb 1722     Anthony  
Edward Bale 6 Mar 1722     James  
John Shutt 26 Apr 1722     John  
Elizabeth Pine 22 Dec 1722     John  
Symon Jewel 1 Jan 1723     William  
Joseph Mullins 29 Jan 1723   Armorel Mullins   A base child
Elizabeth Bale 5 Feb 1723     Salathiel  
Sarah Bale 19 Jun 1723     William  
Elizabeth Farley 8 Sep 1723     Thomas  
Elizabeth Ashton 5 Nov 1723     Thomas  
Grace Heard 26 Maar 1724     Anthony  
Elizabeth Bryan 5 Jan 1724     Philip  
Grace Badcock 13 Feb 1724     John  
Benjamin Reymor 28 Jun 1724     John  
Peter Bickford 29 Jul 1724     Peter  
John Adger 9 Aug 1724     Thomas  
Margaret Galsworthy 6 Sep 1724     Augustin  
Honour Cann 27 Sep 1724     John  
Susannah Jewel 27 Nov 1724     William  
Henry Hawks 2 Jan 1725     John  
Mary Sedgenrich 27 Feb 1725     Miles  
Anne Ashton 1 Jun 1725     John  
Sarah Bale 27 Jun 1725     James  
Christian Neal 6 Aug 1725 Daughter of   William  
John Lewis 28 Aug 1725     William  
Elizabeth Lee 6 Jan 1726     John  
John Jefery 9 Jan 1726     Thomas  
John Badcock 11 Apr 1726     John  
Honour Bryan 11 Apr 1726     Philip  
John Lethbridge 28 Oct 1726     Christopher  
Elizabeth Dark 30 Oct 1726     Richard  
Mary Rice 16 Nov 1726     John  
Elizabeth Lewis 28 Dec 1726     William  
Jane Bale 6 Jan 1727     James  
Mary Badcock 21 Jan 1727     John  
William Lethbridge 5 Jan 1728     Christopher  
Mary Ashton 20 Jan 1728     John  
Joseph Ashton 2 Feb 1728   Mary Ashton   A base child
Mary Adger 22 Apr 1728     Thomas  
Thomas Cann 2 May 1728     John  
William Bale 23 Jun 1728     William  
George Bryan 27 Oct 1728     Philip  
Thomasin Bale 3 Mar 1729     Salathiel  
Elizabeth Rechard 8 Jun 1729 Parkham Parish   John  
William Cann 5 Oct 1729     John  
Edward Adger 12 Oct 1729     Thomas  
Margaret Bawden 28 Nov 1729 Parkham Parish   Benjamin  
Susannah Hilton 14 Dec 1729     John  
Elizabeth Sheer 26 Feb 1730     John  
William Bale 26 Apr 1730     James  
Jane Ashton 19 Jul 1730     John  
Mary Brooks 18 Sep 1730 Northam Parish   William  
William Bruton 14 Jan 1742   Catherine Thomas Gent
William Meddon 13 Feb 1743   Anne John Gent
Elizabeth Heard 12 Jun 1743     John  
John Shear 15 Jun 1743     John  
Anne Hutchins 7 Jan 1744   Anne Giles  
John Bale 28 Jan 1744   Elisabeth Salathiel  
Patience Bruton 5 Feb 1744   Catherine Thomas  
Philip Dennis 21 Feb 1744   Sarah Philip  
Richard Hilton 17 Jun 1744   Susannah Richard  
James Paddon 10 Jan 1745   Sarah Samuel  
Thomas Meddon 10 Mar 1745   Anne John Gent
Stephen Hill 5 Dec 1745   Honour Charles  
Elizabeth Hutchins 15 Mar 1746   Anne Giles  
Mary Hanger 18 Jun 1746   Elizabeth Richard  
Elizabeth Gin 30 Oct 1746   Anne Charles  
John Tucker 25 Dec 1746   Susannah Edward  
Salathiel Bale 4 Mar 1747   Elizabeth Salathiel  
John Bruton 18 May 1747   Catherine Thomas Gent
Mary Heard 27 Sep 1747   Mary John  
Mary Adger 17 Oct 1747   Elizabeth Thomas  
Anne Britton 4 Oct 1748   Elizabeth John  
William Heard 22 Jan 1749   Anne Hugh  
Susannah Hill 8 Feb 1749   Honour Charles  
James Britton 6 Oct 1749   Elizabeth John  
John Britton 6 Oct 1749   Elizabeth John  
Catherine Meddon 1 Jul 1750   Anne John Gent
Anthony Britton 8 Apr 1751   Elizabeth John  
James Bale 28 Apr 1751   Elizabeth Salathiel  
Elizabeth Tunacot 16 May 1751   Joan James  
William Dennis 24 Jun 1751   Sarah Philip  
Richard Heard 26 Apr 1752   Mary John  
Grace Meddon 13 May 1752   Anne John  
Elizabeth Britton 12 Jul 1752   Elizabeth John  
Alice Hutchins 24 Oct 1752   Anne Giles  
Anne Hockeridge 2 Apr 1753   Anne John  
Susannah Deward 6 May 1753   Elizabeth Robert  
John Stone 7 Sep 1753   Susannah Thomas  
John Martin 24 Mar 1754   Mary Edward  
Jane Pow 3 May 1754   Emme John  
Anne Heard   Sep 1754   Anne Hugh  
Mary Bickford 23 Jan 1755   Anne John  
Susannah Hanger 15 Apr 1755   Anne Richard  
John Caser 30 Oct 1755   Mary Caser   Base child
William Pow 31 Oct 1755   Emme John  
Catherine Stone 23 Dec 1755   Susannah Thomas  
Anne Bickford 28 Oct 1756   Anne John  
Elisabeth Peat 10 Dec 1756   Susannah Lawrence  
Edward Martin 6 Jan 1757   Mary Edward  
Elisabeth Hanger 11 Apr 1757   Anne Richard  
Elizabeth Bale 17 Jul. 1757   Elizabeth Salathiel  
Honour Hill 18 Jul 1757   Honour Charles  
John Pow 2 Oct 1757   Emme John  
Mary Stone 16 Apr 1758   Susannah Thomas  
William Hilton 24 Sep 1758   Lettice William  
Anne Hewret 31 Oct 1758   Elisabeth Hewret   Base child
Thomas Dennis 15 Feb 1759   Sarah John  
Susannah Bickford 5 Mar 1759   Anne John  
Joseph Pow 3 Apr 1759   Emme John  
Johanna Pasmore 6 Apr 1759   Susannah Richard  
Mary Hanger 16 Apr 1759   Anne Richard Jun.  
Margaret Dark 24 Jan 1760   Elizabeth Samuel  
William Ashton 20 Jul 1760   Elizabeth Ashton   a base child
Mary Hill 12 Oct 1760   Honour Charles  
John Pasmore 24 Oct 1760   Susannah Richard  
Sarah Dennis 16 Mar 1761   Sarah John  
Elizabeth Hilton 26 Jun 1761   Lettice John  
Elizabeth Butler 6 Sep 1761   Susanna Nicholas  
John Bale 6 Oct 1761   Mary William  
Richard Dark 15 Oct 1761   Elizabeth Samuel  
Mary Stapleton 26 Mar 1762   Elizabeth John  
Christopher Pow 4 Apr 1762   Emma John  
James Tremeer 30 Apr 1762   Elizabeth James  
Mary Peat 20 May 1762   Susannah Lannie  
William Adge 12 Jul 1762 Buckland Brewer Margaret William  
Elizabeth Bickford 1 Oct 1762   Anne John  
Mary Bale 8 Feb 1763   Mary William  
Elizabeth Dennis 10 Feb 1763   Sarah John  
Sarah Hanger 22 Jul 1763   Sarah John  
Richard Hilton 11 Sep 1763   Mary John  
Mary Heard 15 Jan 1764   Ann Hugh  
Thomas PB Bruton 20 Jan 1764   Ann William Esq.  
John Dark 8 Apr 1764   Elizabeth Samuel  
Thomas Pow 23 Apr 1764   Emma John  
Elizabeth Hilton 13 May 1764   Lettice William  
Sarah Bale 19 Jul 1764   Mary William  
Elizabeth Tremeer 29 Sep 1764   Elizabeth James  
Susannah Peat 10 Feb 1765   Susannah Lawrence  
William Hanger 4 Apr 1765   Sarah William  
Richard Bruton 21 Apr 1765   Ann William  
John Dennis 45 Jul 1765   Sarah John  
Ann Brooks 17 Jan 1766   Honor Roger  
Susannah Hilton 19 Jan 1766   Mary John  
Emma Pow 27 Apr 1766   Emma John  
Joanna Gloine 4 May 1766   Sarah John  
Richard Passmore 4 May 1766   Susannah Richard  
Sarah Bickford 24 Oct 1766   Anne John  
William Brooks 6 Jan 1767   Mary Thomas  
John Rogers 18 Jan 1767   Elizabeth John  
Ann Bale 8 Feb 1767   Mary William  
William Bale 8 Feb 1767   Mary William  
Mary Brooks 22 Feb 1767   Honour Roger  
John Luson Bruton 6 Apr 1767   Ann William Esq.  
Mary Tremear 11 Jul 1767   Elizabeth James  
Elizabeth Youll 24 Jul 1767   Elizabeth Thomas  
Charles Bennet 7 Nov 1767   Elizabeth John  
Peter Rowel 29 Nov 1767   Mary Robert  
Lawrence Peat 25 Jan 1768   Susannah Lawrence  
Mary Daniel 8 May 1768   Susannah Thomas  
Mary Tremear 22 May 1768   Elizabeth James  
Elizabeth Gloyne 7 Jul 1768   Sarah John  
Robert Hutchins 2 Jan 1769   Mary Thomas  
Elizabeth Pasmore 4 Mar 1769   Susannah Richard  
James Bale 10 Mar 1769   Mary William  
Richard Rogers 7 May 1769   Elizabeth John  
Elizabeth Brooks 21 May 1769   Honour Roger  
Thomas Brooks 28 May 1769   Mary Thomas  
William Britton 14 Jul 1769   Ann John Esquire
Jane Hearding 18 Sep 1769   Elizabeth John  
Edward Lee 21 Jan 1770   Catherine Edward  
Margaret Tremear 3 Jun 1770   Elizabeth James  
William Bennet 10 Jun 1770   Elizabeth John  
Richard Harris 12 Aug 1770   Mary Harris   Base child
William Gloyne 26 Aug 1770   Sarah John  
William Peat 15 Nov 1770   Susannah Lawrence  
Ann Newcombe 1 Apr 1771   Mary Francis  
Stephen Daniel 28 Apr 1771   Susannah Thomas  
Honour Brooks 20 May 1771   Honour Roger  
Thomas Hutchins 23 May 1771   Mary Thomas  
Catherine Dennis 16 Jun 1771   Sarah John  
William Edwards 23 Jun 1771   Mary William  
Elizabeth Rogers 23 Jun 1771   Elizabeth John  
Joanna Bickford 24 Jun 1771   Anne John  
Grace Adams 18 Aug 1771   Mary Nathaniel  
Joseph Bale 6 Oct 1771   Mary William  
Anne Peat 25 Nov 1771   Susannah Lawrence  
John Bale 12 Apr 1772   Elizabeth Salathiel  
William Pasmore 4 Jun 1772   Susannah Rich.  
Philip Hutchings 16 Aug 1772   Mary Thomas  
Ann Daniel 19 Aug 1772   Susannah Thomas  
Robert Avery 8 Oct 1772   Mary John  
John Tremear 7 Mar 1773   Elizabeth James  
James Adams 21 Mar 1773   Mary Nathaniel  
John Baglehole 9 May 1773   Martha John  
Mary Hunt 24 May 1773   Joan John  
William Brooks 15 Aug 1773   Honour Roger  
Edward Rogers 22 Aug 1773   Elizabeth John  
Mary Dinis 25 Dec 1773   Sarah John Dennis  
Susannah Pasmore 11 Jan 1774   Susannah Rich.  
Mary Newcombe 23 Jan 1774   Mary Francis  
Ann Jewel 20 Mar 1774   Mary John  
Charles Hill 24 Apr 1774   Mary Stephen  
Thomas Durant Avery 24 Jul 1774   Mary John  
Ruth Hutchings 30 Jul 1774   Mary Thomas  
Jasper Pridham 2 Sep 1774   Grace Jasper  
Samuel Adams 1 Jan 1775   Mary Nathaniel  
Edward Hunt 2 Jan 1775   Joan John  
Mary Bale 29 Jan 1775   Elizbeth Salathiel  
Jane Vagures 5 Mar 1775   Jane John  
Samuel Jewell 23 Apr 1775   Mary John  
Sally Hutchins 14 May 1775 Littleham Grace Hutchins   Base Chile
Betty Pickard 14 May 1775   Grace Richard  
Mary Gloyn 7 Jun 1775   Sarah John  
Joanna Rogers 17 Sep 1775   Elizabeth Roger  
Margaret Brooks 20 Oct 1775   Honour Roger  
Frances Handford 24 Dec 1775     Amos  
Grace Daniel 31 Dec 1775   Susanna Thomas  
Edward Pridham 1 Mar 1776   Grace Jasper  
William Tremear 24 Mar 1776   Elizabeth James  
William Avery 12 Apr 1776   Mary John  
William Peat 12 May 1776   Susanna Lawrence  
Thomas Crang 7 Jul 1776   Mary William  
Stephen Hitchins 28 Jul 1776   Mary Stephen  
John Saunders 25 Oct 1776   Elizabeth John  
William Matthews 9 Mar 1777 Parkham Grace Benjamin  
Elizabeth Newcombe 9 Mar 1777   Mary Francis  
Ann Hitchings 3 Aug 1777   Mary Thomas  
Ann Baglehole 12 Oct 1777   Martha John  
Ann Handford 20 Oct 1777   Mary Amos  
Ann Saunders 26 Nov 1777   Elizabeth John  
Eliz Rebecca Orchard Morrison 28 Nov 1777 PB 6/10/1776   Rev. Hooper  
Grace Brooks 7 Jan 1778   Honour Roger  
James Bale 15 Feb 1778   Ann Salathiel  
Mary Hora 4 Mar 1778 Born 1776 Elizabeth Hora    
John Jewell 4 Mar 1778   Mary John  
William Pridham 13 Mar 1778   Grace Jasper  
Mary Avery 4 Apr 1778   Mary John  
Samuel Adams 19 Jul 1778   Mary Nathaniel  
Grace Rogers 6 Sep 1778   Elizabeth John  
William Hunt 12 Oct 1778   Joan John  
Alexander Tremeere 28 Mar 1779   Elizabeth John  
Edward Bale 2 May 1779   Elizabeth John  
John Hill 28 Nov 1779   Mary Stephen  
Salathiel Bale 7 Mar 1780   Ann Salathiel  
George Vagurs 11 Mar 1780   Jane John  
Sarah Rook 30 Apr 1780 Northam Mary Rook   A base Child
Roger Brooks 15 Jun 1780   Honour Roger  
Mary Pridham 29 Aug 1780   Grace Jasper  
John Handford 29 Oct 1780   Mary Amos  
George Rogers 3 Dec 1780   Elizabeth John  
Mary Handford 30 Dec 1780   Elizabeth John  
Grace Hitching 4 Feb 1781   Mary Thomas  
Emm Squance 22 Feb 1781   Jane Thomas  
Grace Bale 25 Feb 1781   Elizabeth John  
John Drew 13 May 1781   Emma Drew   A base Child
Elizabeth Dark 8 Jul 1781 Parkham Mary George  
John Mounce 15 Jul 1781   Mary Mounce   A base Child
Ann Glover 23 Dec 1781 Parkham Ann William  
William Mallet 27 Jan 1782   Joan Richard  
John Handford 14 Apr 1782   Elizabeth John  
Mary Jewell 21 Apr 1782   Mary John  
Mary Vigers 12 May 1782   Jane John  
Frances Squance 11 Aug 1782   Jane Thomas  
Grace Bale 20 Oct 1782   Anne Salathiel  
Lawrence Pridham 8 Nov 1782   Grace Jasper  
Robert Brooks 29 Nov 1782   Honour Roger  
John Bailey 9 Set 1783   Mary John  
John Austin 15 Jan 1783   Elizabeth John  
Betty Hanford 19 Jan 1783   Mary Amos  
William Dennis 10 Feb 1783   Betty Thomas  
Elizabeth Hanford 10 Feb 1783   Eliza John  
Joseph Veal Western 13 Feb 1783   Mary John  
Betty Peard 28 Mar 1783   Ann Giles  
John Glover 6 Apr 1783   Elizabeth Daniel  
William Hill 17 Apr 1783   Mary Stephen  
Elizabeth Causey 20 May 1783   Anne Hugh  
John Peard 5 Jun 1783   Joanna John  
Mary Bickford 18 Nov 1783   Anne Bickford   A base Child
John Bale 7 Mar 1784   Elizabeth John  
Francis William Pridham 31 Mar 1784   Mary Lawrence  
Elizabeth Bale 20 Jun 1784   Anne Salathiel  
John Squance 19 Sep 1784   Jane Thomas  
Sarah Hitchins 21 Nov 1784   Mary Thomas  
Richard Peard 17 Dec 1784   Joanna John  
Anne Peard 23 Dec 1784   Anne Giles  
Sarah Chalk 30 Jan 1785   Anne John  
Grace Austin 6 Feb 1785 Northam Elizabeth John  
William Bayly 6 Feb 1785   Mary John  
Amos Handford 18 Feb 1785   Mary Amos  
William Handford 18 Feb 1785   Mary Amos  
John Brooks 15 Apr 1785   Honour Roger  
George Bath 17 Apr 1785   Elizabeth George  
Sarah Jewell 22 May 1785   Mary John  
Grace Hortop 5 Jun 1785   Mary John  
Sarah Bale 12 Jun 1785   Mary Bale   Base Child born Barnstaple
Ann Dinnis 27 Jul 1785   Elizabeth Thomas  
Elizabeth Bale 23 Oct 1785   Elizabeth John  
Mary Peard 19 Mar 1786   Elizabeth John  
John Peard 9 Apr 1786   Ann Giles  
Edward Bale 2 Jul 1786   Ann Salathiel  
Grace Hill 7 Jul 1786   Mary Stephen  
Elizabeth Hearding 13 Aug 1786   Ann William  
Thomas Squance 27 Aug 1786   Jane Thomas  
Thomas Nancekevil 2 Nov 1786   Susannah Thomas  
Sarah Butler 31 Dec 1786   Ann Philip  
Jenny Andrews 14 Mar 1787   Mary William  
Elizabeth Baily 18 Mar 1787   Mary John  
James Pridham 4 Jul 1787   Mary Lawrence  
Ann Lock 29 Jul 1787   Ann John  
Richard Mallet 16 Sep 1787   Joan Richard  
Thomas Austin 4 Nov 1787   Elizabeth John  
Susannah Peard 27 Dec 1787   Johanna John  
Mary Dennis   Feb 1788   Elizabeth Thomas  
Elias Bale 8 Feb 1788   Elizabeth John  
Ann Hilton 13 Mar 1788   Ann Philip  
John Glover 16 Mar 1788   Ann William  
Ann Tennent 6 Jun 1788   Elizabeth Ambrose  
William Bale 8 Jun 1788   Ann Salathiel  
John Edward Martin 26 Jun 1788   Mary    
John Dark 10 Jul 1788   Margaret Dark   A base Child
Ann Hearding 13 Jul 1788   Ann John  
Elizabeth Baily 18 Jul 1788   Grace William  
James Peard 27 Jul 1788   Ann Giles  
John Butler 24 Aug 1788   Ann Philip  
William Buckler 8 Mar 1789 Parkham Sarah Roger  
Mary Veal 25 Mar 1789   Elizabeth Richard  
Sarah Bailey ? 8 Jun 1789   Mary John  
Mary Squance 25 Jun 1789   Jane Thomas  
Ann Peard 5 Jul 1789   Joan John  
Thomas Lock 19 Jul 1789   Ann John  
George Saunders 26 Sep 1789   Janes Peter  
Mary Bailey 24 Dec 1789   Grace William  
William Andrews 1 July 1790   Elizabeth William  
Elizabeth Hilton 31 Jan 1790   Ann Philip  
James Bale 7 Mar 1790   Elizabeth John  
Ann Pasmore 7 Mar 1790   Elizabeth Richard  
Grace Tennent 25 Mar 1790   Elizabeth Ambrose  
Mary Butler 28 Mar 1790   Ann Philip  
Joseph Bale 25 Apr 1790   Ann Salathiel  
Mary Peard 16 May 1790   Ann Giles  
Grace Hearding 27 Jun 1790   Ann William  
John Chalk 24 Oct 1790   Ann John  
Sarah Dennis 31 Oct 1790   Elizabeth Thomas  
Robert Mallett 19 Dec 1790   Joan Richard  
James Brooks 25 Dec 1790   Ann Brooks   a base Child
Joseph Veal 31 Dec 1790   Elizabeth Richard  
George Handford 16 Jan 1791   Mary Amos  
Elizabeth Peard 27 Feb 1791   Johanna John  
Honour Veal 27 Feb 1791   Elizabeth Joseph  
William Pow 20 Mar 1791   Margaret Christopher  
Mary Snow 1 May 1791 Hartland Susannah William  
John Bayley 7 Sep 1791   Mary John  
John Sanders 11 Sep 1791   Agnis Peter  
Jane Butler 2 Oct 1791   Ann Philip  
Ann Mathews 27 Nov 1791   Mary John  
Susannah Pastmore 19 Jan 1792   Elizabeth Richard  
Elizabeth Buckler 7 Feb 1792   Sarah Roger  
Elizabeth Squance 4 Mar 1792   Jane Thomas  
Mary Hilton 18 Mar 1792   Ann Philip  
Ann Bale 25 Mar 1792   Ann Salathiel  
Betty Baglehole 15 Apr 1792   Mary Charles  
Mary Bishop 22 Apr 1792   Margaret Richard  
Catherine Harris 22 Jun 1792   Margaret John  
Mary Palmer 30 Oct 1792   Susannah William  
Richard Tenent 28 Dec 1792   Elizabeth Ambrose  
Betty Bailey 24 Jan 1793   Grace William  
James Peard 10 Feb 1793   Johanna John  
Sally Veal 21 Feb 1793   Elizabeth Joseph  
John Dennis 31 Mar 1793   Elizabeth Thomas  
Susannah Matthews 31 Mar 1793   Mary John  
Henry Veal 28 Apr 1793   Elizabeth Richard  
Sarah Peard 5 May 1793   Ann Giles  
Richard Saunders 12 May 1793   Agnes Peter  
Sarah Adams 22 May 1793   Sarah John  
Catherine Butler 14 Jul 1793   Ann Philip  
Rebecca Mallet 17 Nov 1793   Joan Richard  
Thomas Bale 19 Jan 1794   Ann Salathiel  
Susannah Hilton 9 Mar 1794   Ann Philip  
William Gay 7 Apr 1794 Kilkhampton Elizabeth Anthony  
Mary Bailey 28 Apr 1794   Mary John  
Elizabeth Pow 2 May 1794   Margaret Christorpher  
George Bishop 4 May 1794   Margaret Richard  
MAry Buckler 5 Jun 1794   Sarah Roger  
William Bale 7 Jul 1794   Elizabeth John  
William Squance 20 Jul 1794   Jane Thomas  
Robert Hearding 10 Aug 1794   Ann William  
Mary Handford 7 Dec 1794   Susannah Handford   A base Child
Charlotte Peard 24 Dec 1794   Ann Giles  
Dorothy Butler 25 Feb 1795   Ann Philip  
Samuel Bale 8 Mar 1795   Ann Salathiel  
Catherine Palmer 15 Mar 1795   Susannah William  
Grace Peard 2 Aug 1795   Joanna John  
John Veal 2 Aug 1795   Elizabeth Richard  
Grace Lane 9 Aug 1795   Joan Thomas  
Joanna Matthews 20 Sep 1795   Mary John  
Agnes Saunders 4 Oct 1795   Agnes Peter  
Richard Veal 15 Nov 1795   Elizabeth Joseph  
William Ley 20 Dec 1795   Mary John  
Wilmot Bishop 24 Jan 1796   Margaret Richard  
Elizabeth Dennis 3 Apr 1796   Elizabeth Thomas  
Christopher Pow 10 Apr 1796   Margaret Christopher  
Margaret Bailey 5 May 1796   Mary John  
Catherine Passmore 8 May 1796   Elizabeth Richard  
Sarah Hilton 22 May 1796   Ann Philip  
Richard Dark 31 Jul 1796   Elizabeth Richard  
Philip Butler 7 Aug 1796   Ann Philip  
Joanna Morrish 11 Sep 1796   Mary Morrish   a base Child
William Gribble 30 Sep 1796   Catherine Daniel  
Mary Cook 1 Dec 1796 Fremington Margaret John  
Ann Baglehole 22 Jan 1797   Mary Charles  
John Buckler 29 Jan 1797   Sarah Roger  
John Floyd Hanger 26 Mar 1797   Susannah William  
Grace Peard 26 Mar 1797   Ann Giles  
Ambrose Pennington 2 Apr 1797   Elizabeth Ambrose  
Sarah Bale 10 Jul 1797   Ann Salathiel Privately
Joseph Bale 20 Jul 1797   Elizabeth John  
Henry Mallet 6 Aug 1797   Joan Richard  
Susannah Saunders 6 Oct 1797   Agnes Peter  
John Palmer 19 Nov 1797   Susannah William  
Ann Veal 27 Nov 1797   Elizabeth Richard  
Catherine Peard 21 Jan 1798   Joanna John  
Richard Bailey 23 Feb 1798   Mary John  
Jane Squance 4 Mar 1798   Jane Thomas  
Richard Passmore 15 May 1798   Elizabeth Richard  
Henry Bowden 3 Jun 1798   Mary Bowden   A base Child
Jenny Butler 10 Jun 1798   Ann Philip  
John Hilton 1 Aug 1798   Ann Philip  
Ann Glover 15 Aug 1798   Ann Thomas  
Richard Pine-Coffin 30 Aug 1798 Bap at Berry Pomeroy Henrietta Richard Esq Rcd Al Ch. 1804
Emme Pow 2 Sep 1798   Margaret Christopher  
Lucy Gribble 25 Oct 1798   Catherine Daniel  
James Adams 11 Nov 1798   Ann James at Abbotsham, no serv at Al
John Gloyne 25 Nov 1798   Sarah William  
Adam Tucker 25 Nov 1798   Ann Tucker   a base child
Samuel Bale 2 Dec 1798   Ann Salathiel  
Juliet Bale 23 Dec 1798   Ann John  
Andrew Pennington 10 Feb 1799   Elizabeth Ambrose  
John Stoliy 19 Feb 1799   Margaret John Privately
William Hanger 10 Mar 1799   Susanna William  
William Lee 20 Mar 1799   Mary John  
John Blake 24 Mar 1799   Mary John  
Thomas Dennis 28 Apr 1799   Elizabeth Thomas  
John Dark 19 May 1799   Elizabeth Richard  
William Peard 21 May 1799   Ann Giles  
Richard Tremeer 14 Jul 1799   Mary James  
Elizabeth Labdon 29 Dec 1799   Ann William  
John Thomas Pine-Coffin 29 Jan 1800 Upton Helions PB Henrietta Richard Esq Rcd. Al. Ch 1804
John Nanskivell 3 Feb 1800 Parkham Ann Robert  
Sally Butler 23 Mar 1800   Ann Philip  
Sarah Buckler 20 Apr 1800   Sarah Roger  
Jane Gribble 3 May 1800   Catherine Daniel  
Elizabeth Veal 15 May 1800   Elizabeth Richard  
William Bailey 20 May 1800   Ann Richard  
Richard Palmer 22 Jun 1800   Susanna William  
William Saunders 10 Aug 1800   Agnes Peter  
William Norton 30 Dec 1800   Anna Maria James  
Mary Daniel 22 Jan 1801   Mary John  
John Bale 9 Feb 1801   Ann Salathiel  
Frances Gloyne 22 Mar 1801   Sarah William  
Mary Hilton   Apr 1801   Ann Philip  
George Bowden 12 Jul 1801 Sojourner Grace Bowden   A base Child
Samuel Hanger 26 Aug 1801   Susanna William  
Mary Grigg 24 Sep 1801   Elizabeth Richard  
John Bartlett Passmore 25 Oct 1801   Elizabeth Richard  
Michael Crispin 14 Dec 1801   Mary Thomas  
Mary Lashbrook 24 Dec 1801   Mary William  
William Bale 31 Jan 1802   Prudence Joseph  
Ann Butler 8 Mar 1802   Ann Philip Twin of Susan
Susan Butler 8 Mar 1802   Ann Philip Twin of Ann
Grace Bailey 13 Mar 1802   Mary John  
James Bale 14 Mar 1802   Mary Salathiel  
Mary Advin ? 6 May 1802   Ann James  
  Edwards 6 May 1802   Ann James  
Carolina Gribble 27 May 1802   Catherine Daniel  
William Norton 27 May 1802   Anna Maria James  
Grace Lee 8 Aug 1802   Mary John  
Sally Bale 29 Sep 1802   Ann Salathiel  
Philip Hitchins 24 Oct 1802   Hannah John  
Mary Jeffery 9 Dec 1802   Susanna Richard  
Richard Veal 29 Dec 1802   Elizabeth Richard  
Mary Hunt 7 Feb 1803   Elizabeth John  
Henrietta Pine-Coffin 28 Feb 1803 Alphington PB Henrietta Richard, Esq Rcd Al. Ch. 1804
Joseph Tremeer 20 Mar 1803   Mary James  
Fanny Bailey 7 Apr 1803   Ann Richard  
Elizabeth Parsons 5 Jun 1803   Mary John  
Maria Cann 10 Jul 1803   Elizabeth William  
Grace Hilton 7 Aug 1803   Ann Phillip  
Sarah Gloyne 4 Dec 1803   Sarah William  
John Bale 2 Apr 1804   Prudence Joseph  
Sally Mugford 6 Apr 1804   Susanna Robert  
Elizabeth Pennington 22 Apr 1804   Elizabeth Ambrose  
Francis Hanger 25 May 1804   Susanna William  
Mary Bird 17 Jul 1804   Ann William  
Henrietta PB Pine Coffin 18 Aug 1804 bn Alphington Devon Henrietta Kitison Richard Esq Born Jan 31 1803
John Thomas PB Pine-Coffin 18 Aug 1804 bn Upton Helions Henrietta Richard Esq Born Jan 28 1800
Richard PB Pine-Coffin 18 Aug 1804 bn Berry Pomeroy House Henrietta Richard Esq Born Aug 2 1798
William Adams 30 Sep 1804   Ann James  
Harriet Jewel 25 Nov 1804   Ann Jewel    
William Passmore 25 Nov 1804   Elizabeth Richard  
Samuel Dark 2 Dec 1804   Elizabeth Richard  
Grace Jeffery 2 Dec 1804   Susanna Richard  
Ann Green 24 Feb 1805   Ann John  
Margaret Bailey 24 Mar 1805   Ann Richard  
George Lee 31 Mar 1805   Mary John  
James Hitchins 19 May 1805   Hannah John  
Susanna Palmer 9 Jun 1805   Susanna William  
Peggy Nanskivell 16 Jun 1805   Ann Robert  
Elizabeth Hunt 30 Jun 1805   Elizabeth John Jun.  
George Veal 9 Aug 1805   Elizabeth Richard  
Ruth Parsons 25 Aug 1805   Mary John  
Andrew Morrice 15 Sep 1805   Frances Philip  
William Tremeer 3 Nov 1805   Mary James  
Mary Gribble 7 Nov 1805   Catherine Daniel  
William Adams 26 Dec 1805   Mary Samuel  
Harriet Mugford 19 Jan 1806   Susanna Robert  
William Palmer 10 Apr 1806   Margery John  
William Bird 13 Apr 1806   Ann William  
Joseph Shepherd 20 Apr 1806   Ann Shepherd   a Base Child
Jane Gloyne 6 Jul 1806   Sarah William  
Mary Beer 13 Jul 1806   Grace William  
Elizabeth Nanskivell 31 Jul 1806   Ann Robert  
Thomas Bale 5 Oct 1806   Prudence Joseph  
William Jeffery 25 Dec 1806   Susanna William  
Nancy Avery Mugford 7 Jan 1807   Mary William  
William Dark 26 Apr 1807   Elizabeth Richard  
Mary Anne Pine-Coffin 21 May 1807   Henrietta Richard Esq  
Ann Bailey 24 May 1807   Anne Richard  
John Pow 24 Sep 1807   Susanna William  
Mary Pow 24 Sep 1807   Susanna William  
Onisimus Veal 24 Sep 1807   Elizabeth Richard  
Richard Hilton 29 Nov 1807   Ann Philip  
Nancy Adams 30 Dec 1807   Mary Samuel  
Richard Green 17 Jan 1808   Ann John  
George Palmer 17 Jan 1808   Susanna William  
Mary Harper Chalk 20 Jan 1808   Sarah Michael  
Grace Mugford 10 Feb 1808   Susanna Robert  
Harriet Bale 10 Apr 1808   Elizabeth Edward  
Ann Adams 26 Jun 1808   Ann James Twin of Fanny
Fanny Adams 26 Jun 1808   Ann James Twin of Ann
John Brown 3 Jul 1808   Mary Thomas  
Susan Palmer 27 Jul 1808   Margory John  
Elizabeth Nanskivell 31 Jul 1808   Ann Robert  
James Gribble 13 Oct 1808   Catherine Daniel  
Robert Tremeer 15 Jan 1809   Mary James  
Thomas Mounce 5 Mar 1809   Christian John  
John Baily 16 Apr 1809   Ann Richard  
Robert Mugford 30 Apr 1809   Mary William  
William Pike 14 May 1809 Sojourner Ann Pike   a base child
Sally Beer 25 Jun 1809   Grace William  
Mary Bale 9 Jul 1809   Prudence Joseph  
Martha Jeffery 23 Jul 1809   Susanna Richard  
Ann Chalk 30 Jul 1809   Sarah Michael  
Edward Gloyne 30 Sep 1809   Sarah William  
Ann Bale 8 Oct 1809   Elizabeth Edward  
John Mallett 22 Oct 1809   Mary William  
John Green 28 Jan 1810   Ann John  
Maria Hanford 4 Feb 1810   Ann Richard  
Christopher Blake Adams 8 Apr 1810   Ann James  
Emlyn Palmer 3 Jun 1810   Maria Palmer   a base child
Susanna Dark 24 Jun 1810   Elizabeth Richard  
Thomas Palmer 16 Sep 1810   Margory John  
Mary Parsons 23 Sep 1810   Mary John  
Elizabeth Bright 7 Oct 1810   Mary John  
Frances Pow 4 Nov 1810   Susannah William  
Humphrey May Chalk 15 Feb 1811   Sarah Michael  
John Manning 10 Mar 1811   Grace Thomas  
Richard Jeffery 31 Mar 1811   Susanna Richard  
Mary Baily 1 May 1811   Ann Richard  
Amelia Veal 2 May 1811   Elizabeth Richard  
Agnes Mounce 28 Jul 1811   Christian John  
William Phillipps 4 Aug 1811   Elizabeth Emanuel  
John Bale 15 Sep 1811   Elizabeth Edward  
Emmanuel Wonnacot Hearding 6 Oct 1811   Elizabeth Hearding   a base Child
Sarah Mallett 1 Dec 1811   Mary William  
Mary Ann Mugford 20 Dec 1811   Mary William  
Edward Hunt 22 Dec 1811   Frances Robert  
Richard Beer 12 Jan 1812   Grace William  
Sally Adams 3 Mar 1812   Ann James  
Joseph Bale 28 Apr 1812   Prudence Joseph  
Margery Palmer 31 May 1812   Margory John  
Mary Anne Bright 30 Aug 1812   Mary John  
Ann Nanskivell 6 Sep 1812   Ann Robert  
Mary Ann Avery 1 Oct 1812   Nancy James  
Mary Anne Avery 3 Oct 1812   Nancy James  
Honor Palmer 19 Jan 1813 Alwington Poor House Maria Palmer   single woman
Maria Palmer 19 Jan 1813 Alwington Poor House Maria Palmer   single woman
Eliza Tremeere 14 Mar 1813 Natley Corner Mary James labourer
William Ching 19 Mar 1813 Winscott Grace Thomas Yeoman
Thomas Cleverdon 11 Apr 1813 Hartland Ann John Labourer
Ann Clatworthy 4 Jul 1813 Poor House Elizabeth Clatworthy   Single Woman
Elizabeth Sarah Congdon 8 Jul 1813 East Ford Elizabeth Robert Allen Yeoman
Richard Hanford 20 Jul 1813 Cockington Ann Richard Labourer
Henry Hanford 5 Sep 1813 Alm's house Ann Amos Labourer
Elizabeth Pow 12 Sep 1813 Bagpit Susanna William Carpenter
William Eastbrook 19 Sep 1813 Chiddlecombe Ann Robert Labourer
Richard Mallett 24 Oct 1813 Fairy Cross Mary William Labourer
William Mounce 5 Dec 1813 Wood Inn Christian John Labourer
Charlotte Gribble 30 Dec 1813 Alwington Parsoonage Catherine Daniel Farmer
John Holman 11 Feb 1814 Cockington Elizabeth James Labourer
Richard Adams 6 Mar 1814   Ann James Farmer
Issac Jeffrey 6 Mar 1814 Alwington, Dennis's Susanna Richard Labourer
Edward Bale 13 Mar 1814 Fairy Cross, Elizabeth Edward Ale-house keeper
Ann Jones 17 Apr 1814 Fairy Cross Alice John Miller
Sally Mugford 15 May 1814 Chiddlecombe Mary William Farmer
George Baily 14 Aug 1814 Woodtown Ann Richard Cordwainer
William Beer 13 Nov 1814 Fairy Cross Grace William Labourer
John Shapton 17 Nov 1814 Winscot Elizabeth Christopher Farmer
Henry Congdon 28 Nov 1814 East-Ford Elizabeth Robert Allen Farmer
Samuel Bright 8 Jan 1815 Ford Elizabeth Samuel Labourer
John Palmer 8 Jan 1815 Pyne's Chiddlecombe Margery John Labourer
Thomas Sheer 29 Jan 1815 Poor House Ann Shear   Widow, Baseborn
Sarah Grace Green 5 Feb 1815 Woodtown Ann John Labourer
Hamet Clement 26 Feb 1815 Gillscot Mary Anthony Labourer
James Bale 30 Apr 1815 Alwington Prudence Joseph Mason
David Mathews 2 Jul 1815 Littleham Mary Richard Carpenter
Fanny Tremear 27 Aug 1815 Alwington Mary Tremear   Widow, Baseborn
Richard Jeffery 24 Sep 1815 Ley Mill Jane Thomas Miller
John Jones 15 Oct 1815 Fairy Cross Alice John Farmer
Thomas Mallett 24 Dec 1815 Fairy Cross Mary William Labourer
William Mugford 25 Apr 1816 Chittlecombe Mary William Farmer
William Bale 12 May 1816 Fairy Cross Elizabeth Edward Farmer
Charity Gloyne 12 May 1816 Gratton Sarah William Labourer
Elizabeth Dark 19 May 1816 Goldworthy, Parkham Elizabeth Richard Labourer
Elizabeth Baily 25 Aug 1816 Wood town Ann Richard Cordwainer
Thomas Adams 20 Oct 1816 Cockington Ann Richard Farmer
Mary Hanford 3 Nov 1816 Alms House Ann Amos Butcher
James Copp 24 Nov 1816 Winscot Ann Joseph Farmer
Mary Mounce 24 Nov 1816 Woodtown Christian John Laborer
Jane Squance 7 Jan 1817 Woodtown Thomas Mary Thatcher
Mary Bale 11 May 1817 Goldworthy, Parkham Joanna James Laborer
Marianne Clememt 11 May 1817 Gillscot Mary Anthony Laborer
John Dark 20 Jul 1817 Ford Grace John Farmer
George Palmer 21 Sep 1817 Chiddlecombe Margery John Labourer
Stephen Beer 5 Oct 1817 Fairy Cross Grace William Labourer
Prudence Bale 12 Ju; 1818 Fairy Cross Elizabeth Edward Victualler
Elizabeth Williams Holman 1 Mar 1818   Elizabeth James Labourer
Grace Clatworthy 5 Mar 1818 Poorhouse Elizabeth   base dau
Jane Copp 13 Mar 1818 Winscott Ann Joseph Farmer
Jane Sanders 15 Mar 1818   Hannah Peter Labourer
Henry Mallett 12 Apr 1818 Fairy Cross Mary Hannah Labourer
Harriet Bailey 19 Apr 1818 Woodtown Ann Richard Cordwainer
John Blight 26 Apr 1818 Ford Elizabeth Samuel Laborer
Jane Britton 28 Jun 1818 Bideford Frances Philip Labourer
William Dark 6 Sep 1818 Ford Grace John Farmer
Harriet Mugford 6 Sep 1818 Chiddlecombe Mary William Farmer
Thomas Squance 15 Nov 1818 Ford Elizabeth William Farmer
Ann Butler Colmer 31 Jan 1819 Ford Jane William Labourer
Elizabeth Mounce 7 Mar 1819 Woodtown Christian John Labourer
Thomas Jeffery 11 Apr 1819 Ley-Mill Jane Thomas Miller
Robert Bale 9 May 1819 Fairy Cross Prudence Joseph Mason
William Dark Matthews 15 May 1819 Gillscote Sarah John Laborer
Grace Adams 6 Jun 1819 East Cockington Anne James Farmer
Tom Heard 4 Jul 1819   Mary   Single woman
Thomas Pickard 22 Aug 1819 Cockington Damaris Samuel Laborer
George Galsworthy 7 Oct 1819 Parsonage Catherine Ambrose Farmer
William Elliot 10 Oct 1819 Gilscot Ann William Labourer
Ann Lane 6 Feb 1820   Sarah Henry Laborer
Thomas Squance 20 Feb 1820   Ann John Thatcher
  Sanders 2 Apr 1820   Hannah Peter Labourer
Mary Palmer 7 May 1820   Margery John Labourer
William Pennington 30 Jul 1820   Wilmot Richard Carpenter
John Dark 27 Aug 1820   Grace John Farmer
John Score Pow 16 Dec 1820   Grace William Carpenter
William Mallett 1 Apr 1821   Mary William Labourer
Elizabeth Britton 13 May 1821   Frances Philip Labourer
Mary Matthews 13 May 1821   Sarah John Labourer
Richard Bale 24 Jun 1821 Fairy Cross Elizabeth Edward Victualler
Maria Blight 24 Jun 1821 Ford Elizabeth Samuel Laborer
John Serjeant 1 Jul 1821 Nally Corner Susanna John Laborer
William Lewis 22 Jul 1821 Cockington Frances William Laborere
William Colmer 19 Aug 1821 Ford Jane William Labourer
Sarah Jeffery 19 Aug 1821 Leymill Jane Thomas Miller
John Squance 19 Aug 1821 Woodtown Ann John Thatcher
Joseph Beer 30 Sep 1821 Fairy Cross Grace William Labourer
Elizabeth George 7 Oct 1821 Chiddlecombe Mary George Veale Farmer
Richard Mounce 18 Nov 1821 Woodtown Christian John Labourer
Mary Glover 2 Dec 1821   Mary Thomas Drowned Oct 4
William Galsworthy 27 Jan 1822 Parsonage Catherine Ambrose Farmer
Esther Adams 10 Feb 1822 Cockington Ann James Farmer
Ann Elliott 10 Feb 1822 Goldworthy in Parkham Ann William Drowned Oct 4
William Clement 24 Feb 1822 Gilscot Jane Abraham Farmer
Elizabeth Gribble 24 Mar 1822   Carolina   Single woman
William Lane 24 Mar 1822   Sarah Henry Labourer
James Lee 30 May 1822   Ann   Single woman
Kezzia Pickard 22 Jun 1822 Ford Damaris Samuel Labourer
Elizabeth Palmer 23 Jun 1822   Margery John Labourer
Hammel, Harriet? Dark 11 Aug 1822   Grace John Farmer
Janes Hanford 22 Aug 1822   Ann Amos Butcher
Richard Serjeant 22 Oct 1822 Natty Corner Susanna John Labourer
John Parsons 12 Jan 1823   Ruth   Single woman
Henry Saunders 12 Jan 1823   Hannah Peter Laborer
Elizabeth Pow 16 Feb 1823   Grace William Carpenter
Ann Hocking 9 Mar 1823 Ford Julia Edward Farmer
Richard Pennington 30 Mar 1823   Wilmot Richard Carpener
Mary Ann Jewell 6 Apr 1823 Natty Corner Mary John Mason
Elizabeth Bale 11 May 1823 Fairy Cross Elizabeth Edward Farmer
Mary Jane George 11 May 1823 Chiddelcombe Mary George Veal Farmer
Richard Scowens 11 May 1823 Cartland Ann John Laborer
Ann Jeffery 8 Jun 1823 Ley-Mill Jane Thomas Miller
Michael Jones 6 Jul 1823 Woodtown Allice John Miller
Amelia Jones 6 Jul 1823 Woodtown Allice John Miller
Richard Jones 6 Jul 1823 Woodtown Alice John Miller
Mary Mallett 27 Jul 1823 Fairy Cross Mary William Labourer
Richard Mallett 17 Aug 1823   Ann Richard Mason
Thomas Dark 24 Aug 1823   Grace John Farmer
Mary Lewis 31 Aug 1823 Cockington Frances William Labourer
Richard Wonnacot Blight 12 Oct 1823 Ford Elizabeth Samuel Labourer
Mary Squance 2 Nov 1823 Woodtown Ann John Thatcher
William Pound 4 Jan 1824 Woodtown Rebecca William Servant
Ann Lane 22 Feb 1824 Ford Sarah Henry Labourer
John Mounce 22 Feb 1824 Woodtown Christian John Labourer
Mary Britton 21 Mar 1824 Bagpitt Francis Philio Labourer
Elizabeth Adams 28 Mar 1824 Cockington Ann James Farmer
Susan Butler Colmer 28 Mar 1824 Ford Jane William Labourer
Susanna Mathews 28 Mar 1824 Gilscot Sarah John Labourer
Jasper Pickard 28 Mar 1824 Ford Damaris Samuel Labourer
William Passmore 23 May 1824 Knotty Corner Ann Richard Labourer
John Hanford 9 Jun 1824   Ann Amos Butcher
Mary Squance 5 Sep 1824   Mary Thomas Thatcher
James Johns 3 Oct 1824   Elizabeth David Blacksmith
Robert Mallet 23 Nov 1824   Ann Richard Mason