Bishops Hull MarriagesBishops Hull Marriages    ContentsContents

Bishops Hull Marriages 1562-1812

Surnames EARLE to HYTE


Surname Forenames Spouse Marriage Date
Earle Mary Samuel Slee 24 Mar 1754
Edye Joseph Adriana Dewindt Mills, lic. 12 Mar 1791
Elams Elizabeth Edward Beck 02 Sep 1787
Elderton Elizabeth Joseph Evatt, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalen 12 Nov 1777
Elderton John Elizabeth Skinner, lic. 26 Sep 1771
Ellmoor Jane Richard Stevens 25 Mar 1798
Elms Isace Martha Herring 14 Oct 1743
Emston Ebbett William Brinsmead 21 Nov 1611
England Ann Josiah Cox 29 Jan 1798
England George Charlotte Pearse 14 Aug 1812
England Hannah John Brooks, p. Elworthy 27 Apr 1765
England Robert Sarah Aplin 29 May 1806
England Thomas Ann Brice 06 May 1778
Escot Amy Samuel Cattel. 12 Oct 1807
Escott Thomas Margret Hore 09 Nov 1747
Escott William Mary Grigg 31 May 1773
Esslin John Prior Susanna Bishop, lic. 26 Oct 1784
Evans Theophilus Susanna Wyatt 28 Mar 1780
Evans William Anna Partridge, s., lic. 05 Mar 1807
Evatt Joseph Elizabeth Elderton, w., lic 12 Nov 1777
Evens Thomas Elisabeth Grane, als. Croker 14 Jul 1653
Farding Robert Julian Boole 09 Jan 1567
Fare Sarah Samuel Burford 20 Mar 1809
Farewell Marie Andrewe Wootton, gent. 05 Aug 1605
Farr John Johane Derham, of Northcurrie 10 Sep 1601
Farthing Richard Mary Ash 25 Apr 1765
Farwell Agnes Andreas Hemerford [esq. inserted in different ink and writing] 25 Aug 1572
Farwell Elizabeth Edward Pery 7[?] Jul 156[3]
Farwell Elizabeth John Pepwell, gent., 21 Aug 1596
Farwell Elizabeth Thomas Norrish, of Saundecombs, gent. 15 Aug 1627
Farwell Jane John Norrish, of Sondecombs [St. Decuman's ?], esq. 15 Aug 1627
Farwell Mary Charles Bruen, esq., of Mapowder, Dorset 07 Feb 1637
Farwell Phelipe Thomas Norris, gent. [written over an erasure] 20 Aug 1596
Fiffin Samuel Betty Buttle 08 Aug 1771
Fisen Margaret Thomas Goffe 04 Jun 1667
Flooke Elisabeth Robert Browne, gent. 02 Aug 1630
Foord John Sollomy Dymont 08 Sep 1656
Ford Ann Isaac Bryant 17 Aug 1797
Ford David Sarah Cottrell 28 Sep 1746
Fortye William Mary Thorn, lic. 16 Mar 1761
Foster William Mergery Goodman, of Taunton St. James 09 May 1640
Fouracre Elizabeth William Higgins, p. Crewkhorne, 17 Jun 1756
Foweraker Jno. Jane Cross 24 Jan 1721/2
Foweraker Thomas Margery Clyve 05 Nov 1563
Foy Ann John Hammond, of Northcurrey 04 Aug 1739
French Lewis Lydia Ash 05 Oct 1801
Fross Diana Thomas Saunders, jun. 18 Apr 1767
Frost Elizabeth Robert Bagbeer 10 Sep 1771
Fry John Sarah Bicknell 15 Jun 1703
Fry Sarah John Northam, p. Taunton S. James 20 Jun 1775
Fudge James Sarah Hill 13 Nov 1795
Fudge Mary John Reed 22 Jun 1789
Fursland Judeth John Plummer 09 Jan 1609
Gabb Thomas Johan Gowld, of Glasstonberi 26 Mar 1621
Gad Abraham Joan Seaman 09 Apr 1697
Gad John Joane Prance 19 Aug 1661
Gad Thomas Johan Reead, of Chedden 23 Nov 1630
Gadd Jane Edward Warner 14 Feb 1613
Gadd Phillipp Hannah Byndon 22 Mar 1641
Gainefield John Susanna Bud 12 May 1669
Gale [Su]sannah Alexsander Thomas, Taunton S. James 24 Sep 1704
Gale Elizabeth Thomas Bab 02 Mar 1662
Gale James Mary Parry, sojourners 27 Jan 1796
Gale Joane Thomas Musgrove 18 Jun 1610
Gale John Mary Clark 27 Mar 1787
Gale Sarah William Weekes, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalene 21 Nov 1782
Gale Thomas Margerie Hawkens, of B. H., w. 09 Sep 1601
Gall Elizabeth John Shattock 20 May 1752
Gandell Edward Agness Bryant 23 May 1757
Gandell Rachel Thomas Bult, p. Trull 22 Jul 1755
Gardner Betty Samuel Dewbery 06 Nov 1754
Gardner Draper Mary Tytherleigh, lic. 09 Jan 1784
Gardner Draper Margaretta Thomas Tytherleigh, s., lic. 05 Mar 1810
Gardner George Mary Slocombe 24 Apr 1749
Gardner George Ann Tibbs 16 Feb 1759
Gardner Sarah Edward Rust 06 Jul 1789
Gardner Thomas Francis Barbor, d. of William Barbor 01 Sep 1659
Gardner Valentine Agnes Boavile [?], of B. H., w. 01 Apr 1631
Gardner William Mary Comber, both sojourners 25 Dec 1798
Garke Robert Sarah Snow 02 Apr 1779
Garland Elizabeth John Saige 22 Jul 1698
Gauge Bettey Jonathan Vernham 26 Sep 1748
Gaylard Marye John Brinsmead, the younger 25 Apr 1574
Geffry Roger Welthen Williams, of Byshopps Lyddyard 05 Apr 1655
Genninge Joane Edward Browne 26 Jun 1660
Genninges Robert Marie Gully, of B. H. 02 Oct 1623
Gerbins[?] Marie Jeffery Oldman 17 Jan 1607
Gibbins Jane Christopher Gill, of Taunton Magdalen, w. 24 Nov 1643
Gibbs Sarah William Green 18 Mar 1787
Gifford Thomas Betty Richards 14 Nov 1791
Gill Christopher Jane Gibbins 24 Nov 1643
Gill John Jemima Coate, p. Chelsea, co. Middlesex 04 Oct 1798
Gill Margaret Joseph Mockridge 09 Jan 1781
Gill Richard Anstis Mevericke, d. of Robert Mevericke 23 Apr 1638
Gill Valentine Elizabeth Mevericke, d. of Robert Meverick 21 May 1638
Gillard Peard Miss Hannah Haskell, lic. 28 Jun 1763
Gillburd James Mary Sillcott, of B. H. 29 May 1732
Gillit John Mary Taylor 20 Apr 1704
Glass Ann Josias Cox 30 Apr 1770
Glass Daniel Ann Buston 17 Nov 1755
Glass Shusannah John Riggs 06 Oct 1745
Glasse William Tamsinam Norton 28 Oct 1572
Glasse William Elizabeth Row 06 Jul 1595
Goddey Elizabeth El[? ias] Samferd 20 Feb 1612
Godfree Ann Hugh Pearce 07 Apr 1738
Goffe Thomas Margaret Fisen 04 Jun 1667
Gold John Elizabeth Silley 24 Jul 1749
Goodgwin Sarai John Shutte 08 Mar 1630
Gooding Christopher Mary Wyat, lic. 03 Jun 1773
Goodman Hannah John Chapman, w. 01 Sep 1778
Goodman Mergery William Foster 09 May 1640
Goodman Richard Mary Collman 18 May 1658
Gore Francis Betty Dickes 23 Aug 1772
GouId James Sarah Herring 05 Jul 1802
Gouitt John Ann Smith 18 Jun 1749
Govier William Joane Strang, of Norton 07 Jul 1655
Gowld Johan Thomas Gabb 26 Mar 1621
Grane Elisabeth Thomas Evens 14 Jul 1653
Grane Hugh Elisabeth Banfell 24 Jan 1625
Grane Hugh Mary Grane, als. Croker 20 Dec 1649
Grane John Ales Rew, both of B. H. 23 Jun 1653
Grane John Dorothy Persons 31 Dec 1658
Grane Mary Hugh Grane, als. Croker 20 Dec 1649
Granger Betty William Porter 16 Mar 1801
Granger John Betty Hill 27 Jun 1768
Gravenor Mary Henry Lark, Esq., p. S. Clement Danes, co. Middlesex, w. 19 Dec 1812
Gray Samuel Ann Addicot 07 Aug 1800
Greedy Edward Mary Pearce 27 May 1765
Green Ann James Downs 10 Mar 1771
Green William Sarah Gibbs 18 Mar 1787
Greenslade William Mary Jackson 11 Jun 1782
Grifin Henry [E-] Knoals, p. Banton [Bampton], co. Devon 02 Feb 1718
Grifin John Ann Sticks, of Brintonralph 30 Apr 1707
Grigg Mary William Escott 31 May 1773
Grigory Joan Thomas Sanders 27 Jul 1740
Grimslade Thomas Ann Webber 23 Apr 1764
Grippey John Hannah Talbert 05 Oct 1732
Gully Marie Robert Genninges, of Thorlbath 02 Oct 1623
Gunston Frances Elizabeth Fr Thomas Mallet [?] Charter, Esq., p. Bishop's Lydeard 19 Dec 1811
Gunston Frances Elizabeth Fr Thomas Malet Charter 05 Mar 1812
Gunstone John Johan Brinsmead 01 Oct 1570
Gunstonne Gyles Mary Taler, d. of Thomas Tayler 21 Apr 1580
Guy John Jone Buncom 26 Dec 1703
Gyllett George Rachel Dunman 14 Jan 1760
Hadden Amy Edward Branscombe, s. of Thomas Branscombe 12 Oct 1641
Hagly Mary Robert Collin, of Taunton S. Mary Magdlon 01 Oct 1717
Haies Henry Catheren Younge 21 Apr 1634
Haine Phillip Bettey Bidgood 19 Aug 1745
Ham John Elizabeth Woolcott 06 Jan 1794
Hammet Alexander Sarah Nethercot 07 May 1810
Hammet Ann William Searle 23 Jan 1812
Hammond John Ann Foy 04 Aug 1739
Hamwood Alexander Joan Crocker 04 Oct 1780
Hamwood Sarah Isaac Richards 26 Jun 1749
Hand Bettey John Wyatt, jun., 03 Nov 1745
Harcomb John Katharan Pring 10 Apr 1726
Hardeman Hannah William Brodrip, sojourner 19 Jun 1805
Hardwell Martha Robert Coram, p. Burlescombe, co. Devon, b. 14 Dec 1787
Hardwell Martha William Leversedge, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalene, w. 29 Apr 1810
Harford Emanuel Mrs. Anne Rositer, both of Tanton Maggedalen 05 Sep 1667
Harien Elizabeth Richard Knight 16 Dec 1703
Harisse Robert Cathren Brinsmead 16 Jan 1597
Harris John Anstis Kittner 19 Apr 1624
Harris John Mary Budd, lic. 22 Jul 1779
Harris Margaret Thomas Clerke, of Taunton Magd. 17 Sep 1663
Harris Tansyin John Hearinge 11 Apr 1608
Harris Thomas Thamsyne Brinsmeade, of B. H. 26 Jun 1601
Harrise Marie George Musgrove, of Petherton 02 Jan[?] 1619
Harrison Charlotte Ann John Macbride 04 Nov 1769
Harrison Emma Henry Warre, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalen, b. 09 Apr 1808
Harte Marie Mathewe Carvaniell 13 Oct 1610
Hartnall Nicholas Sarah Saunders 19 Aug 1799
Hartnell Hannah Henry Stillen, p. Goathurst 19 Jun 1811
Hartnole WiIIiam Mary Jennings 18 Sep 1763
Haruey William Elizabeth Crocker 07 Apr 1735
Harvey William Jane Culverwell 22 Apr 1747
Harvey William Sarah Sweet 15 Aug 1756
Harwood ReginaIdus [? M]ichild Hill 20 Oct 1578
Haskell Hannah Peard Gillard, clerk, p. Shepton Mallet 28 Jun 1763
Hassam Joseph Joan Trott, both of Tanton S. James 23 Aug 1698
Haunabuss Henery Mary Bond 30 Sep 1739
Haward Thomas Johane Warde, of B. H. 17 Jan 1603
Hawkens Margerie Thomas Gale, of St. James, 09 Sep 1601
Hawker Anthony Johannah Jennings 10 Sep 1736
Hawker Elizabeth John Rowsell, p. StapIegrove, b., 23 Jul 1803
Hawker George Martha Pike 22 Apr 1771
Hawker Grace Andrew Searle 01 Apr 1783
Hawker James Elizabeth Burman 25 Aug 1796
Hawkinges George Magere Byrde, of B. H. 01 May 1596
Hawkings Mary James Vickrey 05 Jun 1749
Hawkings Robart Jane Taylor, w. 12 Feb 1701
Hawkins Robert Betty Cooper 16 Dec 1761
Hawskings Paul Sarah Morle, p. Trull. 19 May 1768
Hayward Agnes Thomas Seward 25 Apr 1586
Hayward Alice John Warman 28 Nov 1583
Hayward Betty Samuel Crocker 26 Dec 1796
Hayward William Betty Hurley, lic. 29 Jan 1795
Head Richard Tamsen Bysse, of B. H. 09 Nov 1624
Heareinge Agnes John Swyfte 22 Jun 1600
Hearing Johane John Pole 28 Nov 1605
Hearinge Edith Hugh Dorington 29 Oct 1608
Hearinge Edward Margery Laurance 01 Feb 1577
Hearinge Grace Robert Bonnfield 10 May 1584
Hearinge John Alice Peret 18 Jul 1565
Hearinge John Tansyin Harris 11 Apr 1608
Hearn Mary Charles Old 13 Oct 1788
Hearring Henry Shusannah Short 05 Aug 1715
Heath James Hannah Turle 28 Nov 1769
Hell Mary John Crocker 21 Sep 1795
Hellier Joseph Anstice Waren 03 Jul 1721
Hellier Nicholas Agnes Hyne 09 Apr 1592
Hellinge Ellinge Thomas Parsons 13 Feb 1594
Hellings Ann Joseph Limberry, of Trull 22 Mar 1803
Hellings Uriah Shusannah Taylor 17 Jul 1748
Hellings William Martha Hulgrow 09 Nov 1773
Hember Thomas Elizabeth Cox 26 Apr 1769
Hemberow Elizabeth John Hurley, p. Wellington 07 Apr 1760
Hemberow John Fanny Hill 10 Oct 1811
Hembrow Mary John Sweet Long 07 Jan 1807
Hemburroh Elisabeth John Brise, p. Bridgwater 11 Aug 1634
Hembury Jaqued Ames Parsons 28 Jan 1633
Hemerford Andreas Agnes Farwell 25 Aug 1572
Hering Andrew Ann Shutte, d. of Richard Shutte 15 Jun 1630
Herren Henery Joan Page 17 Nov 1746
Herring Agnes Nicholas Heyden 24 Feb 1614
Herring Elizabeth Josias Norman, p. Bradford 20 Jul 1772
Herring Henry Margarett Marthas 02 Nov 1639
Herring Joan James Horsford 07 Aug 1767
Herring John Elinor Parsons 25 Nov 1626
Herring John Sarah Manely 21 Apr 1800
Herring Martha Isace Elms 14 Oct 1743
Herring Mary Thomas Parsons 29 Mar 1756
Herring Sarah James GouId 05 Jul 1802
Herring William Mary Proctor, of Rison 24 Apr 1655
Herringe Elizabeth William Chylcot 15 Sep 1614
Heuens John Agniss Dunn 26 Dec 1743
Heyden Nicholas Agnes Herring 24 Feb 1614
Heyward John Alis Corkine 17 Nov 1580
Hidon Johan Christopber Wrinkmore 25 Jun 1623
Higgins William Elizabeth Fouracre, lic. 17 Jun 1756
Hill [??]ichild ReginaIdus Harwood 20 Oct 1578
Hill Anne James Bisse [gent. above the line] 10 Feb 1642
Hill Benjamin Sarah Richards 03 Nov 1801
Hill Betty John Granger, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalene 27 Jun 1768
Hill Fanny John Hemberow 10 Oct 1811
Hill Joan Abraham Turner 05 Sep 1796
Hill Mary Joseph Sully 31 Jul 1749
Hill Robert Margery Shut, d. of Richard Shute 12 Sep 1574
Hill Sarah James Fudge 13 Nov 1795
Hill Thomas Sarah Burt 13 Dec 1740
Hill William Mary Lockyer 30 Sep 1770
Hinde Richard Joane Lambley, of Ashpriors 29 Sep 1655
Hine Anna Cornelius Marsh, p. Tiverton, co. Devon, w. 19 Dec 1810
Hine Elinor James Audres, of Norton 29 Apr 1630
Hine Jane William Makrudge, of Thorne 23 Jan 1632
Hine Sarah John Ball, p. Ruishton 03 Jun 1771
Hitchcock John Bettey Stevens 24 Feb 1744/5
Hite John Agnes Brinsmead 27 Nov 1567
Hix Mary James Crocker 29 Sep 1748
Holcomb Martha Samuel Hooper 26 Mar 1794
Hole George Ann Bowring 06 Apr 1790
Holworthie Nicholas Johan Lea, of Bradford 16 Sep 1616
Hooper Edward Mattha Crocker 09 Aug 1752
Hooper Mary William Kent 24 Jan 1765
Hooper Mattha Isaac Strong 03 Dec 1753
Hooper Samuel Martha Holcomb 26 Mar 1794
Hoopper Francis Thomas Smith 02 Jan 1743
Hore Gregory Mary Clorke, d. of Henry Clarke 26 Mar 1649
Hore Margret Thomas Escott 09 Nov 1747
Horn Rachell Samuell Martin, of Taunton S. Mary Magdalen 07 Sep 1732
Horsford James Joan Herring 07 Aug 1767
Hosgood Mary William Task 20 Feb 1741
Hotan George Ann Parish 13 Jan 1806
House Dinah Christopher Thorne, of Norton 13 Oct 1638
House James Elizabeth White, lic. 05 Apr 1768
Howell John Mary Strowd 18 May 1743
Howell John Betty Ash, lic. 09 Apr 1778
Howse Richard Agnes, d. of Roger Knight 11 Nov 1600
Huckly Margret Robert Brinsmead 24 May 1637
Huegh Richard Catheren Upham, of B. H. 16 Apr 1637
Hulgrow Martha William Hellings 09 Nov 1773
Hunsill Nicholas Eline Write 23 Sep 1663
Hurley Betty William Hayward, p. Culmstock, co. Devon 29 Jan 1795
Hurley John Elizabeth Hemberow 07 Apr 1760
Hurley John Sarah Daw, lic. 10 Oct 1764
Hurley Sarah John Smetham 24 Aug 1780
Hurly Betty Thomas Spiller, p. S. Mary Magdalen, Taunton 01 Sep 1767
Hurly Jane William Pring, of Sherborn, co. Dorset 11 Aug 1774
Hurly Mary Samuel Sparks 27 Mar 1778
Hurman James Charlotte Avies 19 Apr 1802
Hurtnole John Mary Walker 25 Jun 1805
Hutchins Betty William Paul, p. Bradford 22 Aug 1786
Hydon Agnes Richard Brinsmead 20 Jul 1611
Hydon John Margarett Ollyn [?] 21 Jun 1610
Hydon Thomas Agnes Waye 21 Nov 1580
Hylbrige[Hyllinge?] Johan Symon Brinsmead, s. of John Brinsmead 24 Sep 1567
Hyme John Agnes Poole 17 Mar 1610
Hyne [?Dori]thy William Verryar 28 Nov 1611
Hyne Agnes Nicholas Hellier 09 Apr 1592
Hyne Agnes Richard Colman 25 Oct 1613
Hyne Edith John Wills 11 May 1590
Hyne George Agnes Cridle 14 Aug 1592
Hyne Nicholas Edyth Lye, als. Dune 27 Jan 1586
Hyte Chrystian Richard Crosse 25 Sep 1586

GENUKI Home page Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy@parkhouse.org.uk
Page generated by Brian Pears 9th March 1999

Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.