Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Chittlehampton Burials 1651-1837

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Chittlehampton Burials 1651-1837

Transcribed by Lindsey Withers

[Though all the entries have been double-checked, there might, of course, still be errors, so users are advised to also check the originals in the record office.]
Date of Burial Name Age Occupation Abode Relationship Parent/Husband Abode Occupation of Father/Husband Comments
28 April 1651 Mary ROLLES       wife of Joachim ROLLES   Gentleman  
1652                
31 December 1652 Thomas COUCH       son of Thomas COUCH   the Younger  
12 January 1652 James BAKER              
15 January 1652 Gartrude CRAME       wife of John CRAME      
16 January 1652 Mary ROWDON       daughter of John ROWDON      
29 January 1652 William LOCKE              
9 February 1652 Edmond PASEMORE              
10 February 1652 William DAVY     of Chittlehamholt        
21 February 1652 Agnes TUCKER       wife of Gyles TUCKER      
3 March 1652 Symond LEY       son of James LEY      
8 March 1652 William DAVY     of Leworty        
1653                
27 October 1653 John BEERE              
3 November 1653 Jane BEERE              
4 November 1653 John VENNER              
16 November 1653 Margarett MARSH              
17 November 1653 Flurance COALE              
21 November 1653 Elinor SKYNNER              
23 November 1653 Anstis COUCH              
16 December 1653 Wilmote SKYNNER       daughter of Simon SKYNNER      
28 December 1653 John BRAYLEY              
31 December 1653 Joane KINGE              
3 January 1653 Sallomew FORDE       daughter of William FORDE      
4 January 1653 Mary HARRIS       wife of Richard HARRIS      
17 February 1653 Hannah BOWDEN       daughter of Andrewe BOWDEN      
17 February 1653 Phillis REIVE              
19 February 1653 Dennis ALLEN   Widow          
27 February 1653 Christopher GREENWAY              
19 March 1653 Alexander LAKE       son of James LAKE      
1654                
23 May 1654 Joane LEY       wife of James LEY      
23 May 1654 James LEY              
4 June 1654 Eline DAVEY       daughter of Phillipp DAVEY      
8 June 1654 Robert AMORY       son of Robert AMORY of South Molton    
31 June 1654 William GARMINE              
3 July 1654 Anthony WILKEY              
4 July 1654 Emote LONDEY              
19 July 1654 Anne CHAPPELL              
2 September 1654 Anne DAVEY       daughter of William DAVEY      
12 December 1654 Mary SMALE   Widow          
14 December 1654 John BALMENT              
24 December 1654 Joane TANNER   Widow          
4 January 1654 Katherine TUCKER              
30 January 1654 Mary COLLINS       daughter of Henry COLLINS      
30 January 1654 Robert TIBBS              
2 February 1654 Edward BRAYLEY              
7 February 1654 Levy DUE              
22 February 1654 Elizabeth PARKINE   Widow          
1655                
31 March 1655 [?Odrey] VENNER       wife of Robert VENNER      
7 May 1655 Thomas CLATWORTHIE              
25 June 1655 Alexander DOABE              
4 July 1655 Rowland DAY              
11 July 1655 Roger POPE              
11 July 1655 Margarett NOTT   Widow          
27 August 1655 Mrs Mary HARVEY   Widow          
14 September 1655 John BEERE       base child of Gartrud BEERE      
29 September 1655 Margery WARD   Widow          
8 October 1655 Wilmote HEARD       wife of John HEARD      
27 October 1655 Elizabeth GIFFARD       daughter of John GIFFARD, Esq      
1 November 1655 Joane UPHAM       wife of John UPHAM      
15 November 1655 Frances FOOKE       son of Andrew FOOKE      
29 November 1655 John SMALE     of Langdon        
4 December 1655 Elizabeth MOULE       daughter of Mathew MOULE      
1 January 1655 Arthur LUGGER       son of William LUGGER      
16 January 1655 Mary GRIFFY       wife of Thomas GRIFFY      
27 February 1655 Lewes QUICKE              
5 March 1655 Joane MOCKE       wife of Henry MOCKE      
9 March 1655 Anne PARKINE       daughter of Edmond PARKINE      
16 March 1655 Margery DAVEY       wife of [?Elkannah] DAVEY      
20 March 1655 Arthur SAUNDER              
24 March 1655 Alce SMALRIDGE       wife of Christopher SMALRIDGE      
1656                
1 April 1656 Thamosine GOULE   Widow          
6 April 1656 Agnes DAVEY       daughter of Phillipp DAVEY      
14 May 1656 Elizabeth COLLINGS              
16 June 1656 Mary THOMAS       wife of Robert THOMAS      
5 July 1656 Edmond MUDD       son of William MUDD      
27 July 1656 Deborah SEAR[?]       base child of Margarett SEAR[?]      
10 September 1656 Thamasine BISHOPP   Widow          
18 October 1656 Margarett CORNWALL   Widow          
15 November 1656 Joane CLATWORTHIE              
17 November 1656 Mrs Anne ACLAND   Widow          
12 January 1656 Alce DYER       wife of James DYER      
16 January 1656 Jessett CAWSEY       wife of Simon CAWSEY      
4 February 1656 Henry COLLINS       son of Henry COLLINS      
10 February 1656 John BEARE   Minister of this Parish          
20 February 1656 Henry TAKELL              
23 February 1656 John PINCOMBE       son of William PINCOMBE      
16 March 1656 Thomas BRIGHT       son of Robert BRIGHT      
16 March 1656 Arthur ACLAND       son of Baldwin ACLAND   Gentleman  
1657                
6 April 1657 Mrs Gartrud CHAPPELL              
9 April 1657 Joane GAMONS       wife of William GAMONS      
14 April 1657 Roger MUDD              
18 April 1657 Agnes DRAPER       wife of John DRAPER      
27 April 1657 Joane BEERE       wife of John BEERE      
1 May 1657 Phillipp LUCKCOME              
20 May 1657 Mathewe GOULE              
2 June 1657 John COLLMORE       son of Thomas COLLMORE      
30 June 1657 Henry FOOKE       son of Amias FOOKE      
6 August 1657 Margarett YEO              
13 August 1657 Elizabeth BAND       daughter of John BAND      
15 August 1657 James BRAYLEY       son of George BRAYLEY      
11 September 1657 Simon COTTELL              
11 September 1657 William JOHNS              
24 September 1657 Christian TIBBS   Widow          
1 October 1657 James ALLEN              
15 November 1657 John FERRETT              
27 November 1657 William DYER       son of William DYER      
18 December 1657 Mellery LUCKCOME       wife of Phillipp LUCKCOME      
31 December 1657 John CHAPPELL       son of Anthony CHAPPELL      
14 January 1657 Robert STOWEY   Gentleman          
10 February 1657 John CHAPPELL   Gentleman          
20 February 1657 Simon CAWSEY              
9 March 1657 Mrs Hannah BEARE              
14 March 1657 Susan SMITH       daughter of John SMITH      
15 March 1657 Alce SYNNER       wife of John SKYNNER      
24 March 1657 Honnor REWE              
1658                
31 March 1658 Henry GIFFARD       son of John GIFFARD, Esq      
10 May 1658 William MAURICE              
30 May 1658 Andrew BOWDEN              
31 May 1658 Agnes MAYNE              
2 June 1658 Dorothie QUICKE       wife of Lewes QUICKE      
11 June 1658 Robert PAILE              
11 June 1658 John MATCOTT       son of George MATCOTT      
29 June 1658 Walter PARKER              
29 June 1658 John PLESE              
29 June 1658 VEN       wife of John VEN      
12 July 1658 Joane MARSH       wife of Christopher MARSH      
18 July 1658 Mary PINCOMBE       daughter of William PINCOMBE      
21 July 1658 Jane HILL       wife of William HILL      
23 July 1658 Baldwin PINCOMBE       son of William PINCOMBE      
7 August 1658 Anthony BLAKE       son of William BLAKE      
15 August 1658 Susan ADDAMS              
16 August 1658 Agnes DULLINGE              
24 August 1658 Katherine BLAKE       daughter of William BLAKE      
24 August 1658 Anstas MILTON       daughter of Edmond MILTON      
28 August 1658 Mathewe MOULE              
1 September 1658 Mathewe GOULD       SON OF John Gould      
10 September 1658 Thomas LYMBERE              
27 September 1658 SANFORD       wife of Robert SANFORD, jun      
8 October 1658 Agnes COALE       wife of John COALE      
1 November 1658 Nathan GLOYNE       son of John GLOYNE      
14 November 1658 Margery KINGE       wife of Henry KINGE      
14 November 1658 Roger SETTER              
18 November 1658 Thomas COLLMORE       son of Thomas COLLMORE      
29 November 1658 Humfrey SKYNNER              
15 December 1658 Margery POUNSFORD       wife of Phillipp POUNSFORD      
26 December 1658 Wilmote THOMAS       wife of John THOMAS      
28 December 1658 Anthony GLOYNE              
2 January 1658 Giles TUCKER              
5 January 1658 Helline GRIGORY       wife of Robert GRIGORY      
13 January 1658 Agnes GLOYNE       wife of Thomas GLOYNE      
28 January 1658 Anthony CHAPPELL   Gentleman          
14 February 1658 Anthony CHAPPELL       son of Lewes CHAPPELL      
10 March 1658 Mary PEARSE       wife of John PEARSE     Buried at South Molton
13 March 1658 Joseph NORWAY       son of Joseph NORWAY      
22 March 1658 Jonathan COURTEIS              
1659                
29 March 1659 Alce BOWDEN       wife of John BOWDEN      
1 April 1659 Joane COTHAY       daughter of William COTHAY      
17 April 1659 John SKYNNER       son of Simon SKYNNER      
8 May 1659 Rose HUXSTABLE       wife of Richard HUXSTABLE      
10 May 1659 Baldwin ACLAND   Esq          
20 June 1659 Joane TRIXE       daughter of Elizabeth TRIXE, widow      
23 June 1659 Robert GRIFFY              
21 July 1659 William NOTT       son of William NOTT      
24 July 1659 James SKYNNER       son of James SKYNNER      
10 August 1659 Richard SQUIRE       son of Richard SQUIRE      
15 August 1659 Edward STARLINGE              
31 August 1659 Agnes MUXWORTHIE              
9 September 1659 Elizabeth SKYNNER       daughtr of Simon SKYNNER      
22 October 1659 Elizabeth BRIGHT              
1 November 1659 Elizabeth LAWDEY   Widow          
15 November 1659 Eme NOTT   Widow          
22 December 1659 Phillipp POUNSFORD              
24 December 1659 Elinor HALSE       wife of John HALSE   Gentleman  
28 December 1659 Elizabeth DARACOTT       daughter of John DARACOTT      
12 January 1659 Elizabeth SAULE       wife of Robert SAULE      
18 January 1659 Margarett YEO       wife of Edmond YEO   Gentleman  
24 February 1659 William MUXWORTHIE              
4 March 1659 Arthur WESTERNE       son of Miles WESTERNE      
21 March 1659 Agnes HARRIS       daughter of Richard HARRIS      
1660                
28 March 1660 HEARDINGE       wife of William HEARDINGE      
2 April 1660 Audrey SCOTT              
8 April 1660 Robert BIRD       son of Anthony BIRD      
17 April 1663 Anne COUCH       daughter of Thomas COUCH      
15 June 1660 Elizabeth CURRY       daughter of Richard CURRY      
21 June 1660 Agnes TANNER       daughter of John TANNER      
24 June 1660 Sallomy SOMER       wife of John SOMER      
23 July 1660 Margery LAKE   Widow          
29 July 1660 Bartholomew CHAMPION              
18 August 1660 Grace SAIGE   Widow          
4 September 1660 John TUCKER              
4 October 1660 Mary NORWAY       daughter of Joseph NORWAY      
6 November 1660 Martha COTHAY       daughter of William COTHAY      
7 November 1660 John STRIBLINGE              
21 November 1660 John GALLIFORD              
21 November 1660 Ricahrd HARRIS              
24 November 1660 Rowlinge BOWDEN       wife of Peter BOWDEN      
19 December 1660 John HALSE   Gentleman          
31 December 1660 Sallomy PINCOMBE       daughter of William PINCOMBE      
19 February 1660 Charatie VICARIE       wife of Peter VICARIE      
14 March 1660 Edmond HILL              
1661                
4 April 1661 Cecily HENSLY       wife of George HENSLY      
6 April 1661 Robert corry              
7 April 1661 Mary TRIXE   Widow          
13 April 1661 Joane FRY   Widow          
13 May 1661 Mrs Susan CHAPPELL              
20 May 1661 Arminell [?]YBAR              
20 May 1661 John SOMMER   the Elder          
27 May 1661 Jaquett MUDD   Widow          
30 May 1661 Agnes COLLINS       wife of Henry COLLINS      
30 May 1661 Susan MUDD       daughter of William MUDD      
31 May 1661 Emanuell DULLINGE              
30 June 1661 Mary SOMER       daughter of John SOMER      
17 July 1661 Edward PARKINE              
1 August 1661 Jane HOOPPER       daughter of Phillikpp HOOPPER      
2 August 1661 William PILLAVEN       son of Bartholomew PILLAVEN      
11 August 1661 Laurence FERRETT       son of Robert FERRETT      
20 November 1661 Elizabeth BRIGHT       wife of Robert BRIGHT      
20 November 1661 Susan SMALE       daughter of George SMALE      
8 January 1661 Francis PILLAVEN       son of Bartholomew PILLAVEN      
4 February 1661 Elizabeth STOWEY       daughter of Henry STOWEY   Gentleman  
8 February 1661 Elline ALLEN       daughter of Robert ALLEN of Tawton    
15 February 1661 Joane DENHAM       wife of Simon DENHAM      
17 February 1661 Thomas GRIFFITH, also PADDWICKE              
2 March 1661 William FISHER       son of John FISHER of Molland    
13 March 1661 Margarett GAMONS       wife of William GAMONS, junior      
1662                
13 April 1662 Christopher MILTON       son of Edmond MILTON      
20 May 1662 Cecily FEATHERSTON   Widow          
22 May 1662 John RUSTON              
23 May 1662 Elizabeth BEERE   Widow          
25 May 1662 Thomasine BOWEN       wife of John BOWEN      
29 May 1662 John CALLARD       son of George CALLARD      
7 June 1662 Richard HILL       son of Edmon HILL      
23 June 1662 John HEALE       son of James HEALE      
24 June 1662 Richard HILL       son of Paschoe HILL      
26 June 1662 John HOLLAND              
15 July 1662 Roger RUSTON       son of John RUSTON      
12 August 1662 Mary KINGE   Widow          
15 August 1662 Joane STANBERRY       wife of Richard STANBERRY      
15 August 1662 Richaurd CAWSEY   Widow          
30 August 1662 Roger DALLINGE              
8 October 1662 John COLEMORE       son of Thomas COLEMORE      
12 October 1662 Theobald CHAPPELL, also MOYSEY              
15 October 1662 Katherin SARRLE       daughter of Samuell SARRLE      
2 November 1662 Henry MOGFORD              
18 November 1662 Joane GOULE       daughter of John GOULE      
30 November 1662 Thomasine WESTERNE       daughter of Miles WESTERNE      
1 December 1662 Mary STIRKE       wife of George STIRKE      
10 December 1662 William GARMINE       son of William GARMINE      
25 December 1662 Katherine DOWNE       wife of Michaell DOWNE      
6 February 1662 Joane WHITFEILD   Widow          
8 February 1662 Thomas HAWKES   Clerk          
12 February 1662 Thomas COUCH              
16 February 1662 Anstas COLLINS       daughter of Henry COLLINS      
23 February 1662 Katherin LUCKHAM       wife of John LUCKHAM      
27 February 1662 James SKYNNER              
28 February 1662 Joane GOULE       wife of John GOULE      
2 March 1662 Robert HANFORD              
3 March 1662 Rose TANNER              
1663                
9 April 1663 John HILL       son of Edmond HILL      
17 April 1663 William BRAYLEY       son of William BRAYLEY      
2 May 1663 Margery HUNT              
18 May 1663 Paschoe HILL              
24 May 1663 Christian SKYNNER       wife of John SKYNNER      
25 May 1663 John MARTINE              
29 May 1663 John DREWE              
1 June 1663 Nicholas CARDER              
13 June 1663 Mrs Elizabeth STOWEY   Widow          
5 June 1663 Robert SAULE              
5 July 1663 Thomasine RENDLE       daughter of Lewes RENDLE      
13 July 1663 Joane SKYNNER       daughter of John SKYNNER      
8 October 1663 Helline HALSE              
9 October 1663 Thomas WILLIAMS       son of Rice WILLIAMS      
12 October 1663 Julian WILLIAMS       daughter of Rice WILLIAMS      
17 November 1663 Honnor WESTCOTT       wife of William WESTCOTT      
1 December 1663 Robert PASEMORE              
18 December 1663 Susan DYER       wife of John DYER      
26 December 1663 Michaell COCKRAM              
31 December 1663 Helline BEERE   Widow          
3 January 1663 Levy MILTON       son of Edmond MILTON      
4 January 1663 Joachime HILL              
8 January 1663 William HEARDING       son of Samuell HEARDING      
11 January 1663 Eme MUDD       daughter of William MUDD      
30 January 1663 John SMALE              
12 February 1663 John BOWDEN              
14 February 1663 Joane COTHAY       daughter of William COTHAY      
22 February 1663 Joane REED       wife of Robert REED      
25 February 1663 John RUSTON       son of Roger RUSTON      
29 February 1663 William COTHAY              
1 March 1663 Thomas CRANGE              
19 March 1663 Henry HILL       son of John HILL      
1664                
3 April 1664 Thomasine SKYNNER   Widow          
5 May 1664 Mrs Susan GEATON   Widow          
6 May 1664 Joane CORNEWALL   Widow          
12 May 1664 Thomas COURTENEY       son of Thomas COURTENEY      
13 May 1664 Laverence FERRETT       son of John FERRETT      
18 June 1664 Rose TANNER       daughter of John TANNER      
31 June 1664 Richard SAIGE              
10 July 1664 Margarett GREAD       wife of Anthony GREAD      
15 July 1664 William THOMAS       son of Robert THOMAS      
20 July 1664 Henry COTHAY              
16 August 1664 Mary ISSACKE       daughter of John ISSACKE      
9 September 1664 Dinah THOMAS       wife of Robert THOMAS      
12 September 1664 Alce MATTCOTT       daughter of George MATTCOTT      
4 October 1664 John GOULE     of Lerwill        
5 October 1664 William NOTT              
9 October 1664 Ellanah DAVEY              
12 October 1664 John KINGE       base child of Margarett KINGE      
23 October 1664 Alce PILLAVEN       daughter of Bartholomew PILLAVEN      
1 November 1664 John LEY       son of Phillipp LEY      
3 November 1664 George HEARDINGE       son of Samuell HEARDINGE      
9 November 1664 John COALE              
12 November 1664 Elinor PARKINE       wife of Henry PARKINE      
24 November 1664 Edward TUCKER       son of Edward TUCKER      
7 January 1664 Grigory DYER              
9 January 1664 Elinor KING              
3 February 1664 John FORDE              
10 February 1664 George SKYNNER              
11 February 1664 Priscilla TOOKER   Widow          
15 February 1664 Agnes SMALE       wife of William SMALE      
16 February 1664 John TARKELL              
1665                
22 April 1665 Arthur BROUGHTON   Gentleman          
30 April 1665 Thomas COURTNEY              
7 May 1665 John DAVEY              
13 May 1665 John CARDER              
23 May 1665 Elizabeth DOWNE   Widow          
31 May 1665 James HEALE              
1 June 1665 Gartrude MARSHE       wife of Thomas MARSHE      
12 June 1665 Simon GOOLD       son of John GOOLD      
21 June 1665 Elizabeth BERRY       daughter of Henry BERRY of Tawstock    
25 June 1665 Richard CURRY              
7 August 1665 Richaurd COALE       wife of Peter COALE      
13 August 1665 Mary RUSTON       daughter of Roger RUSTON      
23 August 1665 Agnes CAUSEY       daughter of John CAUSEY      
4 September 1665 Magdalen MARSHE              
11 September 1665 Elizabeth TRIXE       daughter of John TRIXE      
19 November 1665 Anna RUSTON       daughter of Phillip RUSTON      
29 November 1665 Charles NOTT              
5 December 1665 Barnard THORNE              
7 December 1665 Alce SKYNNER   Widow          
10 December 1665 Simon BRAGG              
21 December 1665 John GIFFARD, Esq     of Brightly        
29 December 1665 Mrs Joan GIFFARD       widow of John GIFFARD      
17 January 1665 William FORDE              
19 January 1665 Thomasine MARE       wife of Phillipp MARE      
24 January 1665 Agnes PILLAVEN              
21 February 1665 Margarett KINGE       daughter of Arthur KINGE      
26 February 1665 Joane HILL              
7 March 1665 Arthur TIBBS       son of William TIBBS      
14 March 1665 John OATWAY       son of Stephen OATWAY      
18 March 1665 Mary TIBBS       daughter of William TIBBS      
1666                
26 March 1666 Joane HEALE       wife of James HEALE      
10 May 1666 Margarett HILL   Widow          
25 May 1666 Joane CHAPPELL   Widow          
28 June 1666 Humphrey COUCH              
16 July 1666 William SMALRIDGE   Junior          
20 July 1666 Bartholomew JOYCE   Gentleman          
14 August 1666 Nicholas WAER       son of Phillipp WAER      
3 September 1666 Mary TRIXE       daughter of John TRIXE      
15 September 1666 William SMALRIDGE   the Elder          
22 September 1666 Elizabeth DAVEY   Widow          
5 October 1666 Anne BRAILEY   Widow          
13 November 1666 Anthony GIBBS       son of John GIBBS      
3 December 1666 Robert STOWEY       son of Henry STOWEY      
11 December 1666 Agnes NOTT       wife of John NOTT      
16 December 1666 John BENDELL       son of John BENDELL      
17 December 1666 John CHAPPELL     of Halswill       Buried at Barnstaple
23 December 1666 Mary TUCKER   Widow          
24 January 1666 Henry SOMMER              
27 January 1666 Amias WESTLAKE              
19 February 1666 Grigory FORDE       son of John FORDE      
12 March 1666 Margarett COCKERAM       daughter of Lewes COCKERAM      
16 March 1666 John NOTT     In Town        
21 March 1666 Christian SKINNER   Widow          
1667                
23 April 1667 Agnes TYBBS       daughter of Thomas TYBBS      
27 April 1667 Jane SKINNER       wife of James SKINNER      
1 May 1667 Anne CARDER       wife of Robert CARDER      
4 May 1667 Joane CASSE       wife of William CASSE      
5 May 1667 Thomasine CHELDON              
17 May 1667 Elizabeth DAVEY       daughter of Ellanah DAVEY, deceased      
20 May 1667 John STEEPHENS     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
31 May 1667 John TUCKER       son of Edwarde TUCKER      
3 June 1667 Frances PUGSLEY       wife of Richard PUGSLEY      
19 July 1667 Mrs Mary TRIGGS       daughter of Mr Robert TRIGGS   Clerk  
4 August 1667 Agnes LAEM       wife of Edmond LAEM      
8 August 1667 Benjamin SMALRIDGE       son of William SMALRIDGE, deceased      
2 September 1667 Salomy DAVEY       daughter of Lewes DAVEY      
9 September 1667 Ralph TUCKER       son of Edwarde TUCKER      
18 September 1667 John HARDINGE       son of Samuell HARDINGE      
5 October 1667 Henry PARKINN              
7 October 1667 Richard STANELEY              
8 October 1667 Anthony GREADE              
11 November 1667 Edmonde YEO   Gentleman          
13 November 1667 Mary HILL       wife of Joachim HILL, deceased      
21 November 1667 Mrs Grace       daughter of John GIFFARD   Esq., deceased  
26 December 1667 Mary DAVEY       daughter of Roger DAVEY      
2 January 1667 Robert VENNER              
7 January 1667 James LAKE              
22 January 1667 Luce CARDER       daughter of Mary CARDER, widow      
4 February 1667 Nicholas BEARE       son of Henry BEARE      
4 February 1667 Dorothy YEO       daughter of Edmond YEO   Gentleman, deceased  
15 March 1667 John WARREN              
16 March 1667 Susann lendy              
19 March 1667 Johan COCKERAM   Widow          
20 March 1667 Agnes LEY       daughter of Phillipp LEY      
1668                
29 March 1668 Agnes CHAMPINN   Widow          
30 March 1668 Phillipp RUSSON              
31 March 1668 Edmond GRIGORY              
31 March 1668 Thomas JINKEN       son of James JINKEN      
7 April 1668 Amye RENDELL       wife of Lewes RENDELL      
23 April 1668 Robert FERRETT              
3 May 1668 Richoard MUXWORTHEY       wife of Lewes MUXWORTHEY      
17 May 1668 Hugh YEO       son of Edmond YEO   Gentleman  
4 June 1668 Edward SMALRIDGE       son of Edward SMALRIDGE, junior      
22 June 1668 Samuell HOOPER       son of Phillipp HOOPER      
5 July 1668 Gartrude HUXSTABLE       daughter of Christian HUXSTABLE, widow      
21 July 1668 Joane CAWSEY   Widow          
26 July 1668 Elizabeth PELLAVEN       wife of Bartholomew PELLAVEN      
30 July 1668 Elizabeth GAMMONS              
13 August 1668 Richoard MOCKE       wife of Thomas MOCKE      
18 August 1668 George MATTACOTT              
16 September 1668 John BAND              
13 October 1668 Elizabeth WISE              
25 November 1668 Richard COUCH       son of Joachim COUCH      
29 November 1668 William GAMMONS              
29 November 1668 Elizabeth WESTERNE       wife of George WESTERNE      
9 December 1668 [?]iones DAVEY   Widow          
21 December 1668 James SEALE              
27 December 1668 Prudence LAKE   Widow          
31 December 1668 Anne VICCARY              
10 January 1668 Clare QUANTICKE   Widow          
20 January 1668 Mary TRIXE              
27 January 1668 Agnes HILL              
29 January 1668 John HILL   the Younger          
2 February 1668 Maude BATER   Widow          
16 March 1668 Charity RUSSON       daughter of Phillipp RUSSON      
1669                
29 March 1669 Eme CAWSEY   Widow          
30 March 1669 Joane BRAYLEY   Widow          
4 April 1669 Roger DAVEY              
22 April 1669 William CHAPPELL       son of John CHAPPELL   Gentleman  
3 May 1669 Anne HELLIAR              
6 May 1669 Phillipp PARKER              
10 May 1669 Hellene VELLACOTT   Widow          
16 May 1669 John SMALRIDGE              
13 June 1669 William SCOTT              
7 July 1669 Charity FORDE       wife of Thomas FORDE      
11 July 1669 John SAYGE              
13 August 1669 Lewes GREAD              
29 July 1669 Mabley THORNE   Widow          
31 July 1669 Frances DELVE       daughter of Richard DELVE      
14 August 1669 Elizabeth STANELEY   Widow          
26 August 1669 Thomas WARDE              
30 August 1669 John THOMAS              
30 September 1669 John SOMMER              
7 October 1669 Frances TIBBES       the wife of William TIBBES      
10 October 1669 Richard MILTON              
13 October 1669 Joane KINGE              
28 October 1669 Robert CARDER              
28 October 1669 Alice DUE       wife of Edwarde DUE      
29 October 1669 English TAPP              
29 October 1669 Katherine CLATWORTHEY       wife of William CLATWORTHEY      
31 October 1669 Margarett TANNER              
7 November 1669 Gartrude GAMMON       daughter of William GAMMON      
8 November 1669 Thomas FORDE              
18 November 1669 Joane SQUIER   Widow          
19 November 1669 Mary SMALRIDGE   Widow          
22 November 1669 Alice STRIBLINGE   Widow          
30 November 1669 George STIRKE              
1 December 1669 Roger RUSTON              
4 December 1669 Mathewe GRIGORY              
5 December 1669 Joane SOMMER       daughter of John SOMMER      
9 December 1669 Robert PHILLIPPS              
15 December 1669 Susanna DUE   Widow          
18 December 1669 Agnes FORDE       wife of John FORDE      
19 December 1669 Richard SQUIER              
31 December 1669 Joane GRIGORY   Widow          
2 January 1669 John SCOTT              
6 January 1669 William GRIGORY              
25 January 1669 Margery NOTT   Widow          
30 January 1669 John BARNES       son of PASCHAWE BARNES      
31 January 1669 Joane SMALE       daughter of George SMALE      
6 February 1669 Thomasine LEWORTHY              
7 February 1669 Mary PHILLIPPS   Widow          
13 February 1669 Michaell DOWN   Senior          
15 February 1669 Margrett DAVEY       daughter of Rice DAVEY      
17 February 1669 Henry HEARDE              
20 February 1669 Edwarde PELLAVEN       son of Edwarde PELLAVEN      
22 February 1669 Margrett COURTENEY       the base child of Mary COURTENEY      
23 February 1669 John RUSSON       son of William RUSSON      
2 March 1669 Mary TRIGGS       daughter of Mr Robert TRIGGS   Clerk  
3 March 1669 Christopher THOMAS       son of Robert THOMAS      
6 March 1669 Sarah TIBBS       daughter of William TIBBS      
10 March 1669 Marian HOOPER       wife of Phillipp HOOPER      
13 March 1669 Susanna TIBBS       daughter of William TIBBS      
20 March 1669 Hellen LYDE   Widow          
20 March 1669 Arthure SQUIER       son of George SQUIER      
1670                
6 April 1670 George BRAILEY              
9 April 1670 Francis FORDE              
10 April 1670 Lewes GOULE              
13 April 1670 Alice COTHAY              
18 April 1670 Elizabeth COTHAY   Widow          
19 April 1670 Mary MILTON       daughter of Edmond MILTON      
20 April 1670 Eme STRIBLINGE       wife of Robert STRIBLINGE      
20 April 1670 Hester DREWE       daughter of John DREWE      
23 April 1670 Margrett BAND   Widow          
1 May 1670 William MORTIMAY              
12 May 1670 Fillis WESTERNE       daughte rof Miles WESTERNE      
22 May 1670 John HILL              
30 May 1670 John SETTER              
12 June 1670 James DULINGE              
15 June 1670 Mary NORWAY   Widow          
18 June 1670 Richoard TANNER       daughter of John TANNER      
5 July 1670 Willmote BENDELL       wife of John BENDELL      
4 August 1670 Jane VICCARY       wife of William VICCARY      
11 August 1670 John DREWE       son of Baldwin DREWE      
15 August 1670 John CRAMBE              
29 August 1670 Susan DUE       daughter of Edwarde DUE      
22 September 1670 William LOGGAR              
2 October 1670 Lewes GAMMONS       son of William GAMMONS      
23 October 1670 Mary DYER              
12 November 1670 Francis SARRELL       son of Samuell SARRELL      
14 November 1670 George WESTERNE              
21 November 1670 Mrs Susanna GIFFARD       wife of John GIFFARD, Esq      
22 November 1670 Rachell PELLAVEN       wife of Bartholomewe PELLAVEN      
22 November 1670 Nicholas FOOKE       son of Andrewe FOOKE      
23 November 1670 Gartrude UPHAM       wife of Nicholas UPHAM      
28 November 1670 Arthure SAUNDER       son of John SAUNDER      
9 December 1670 Mary TYBBS   Widow          
15 December 1670 James HALL              
15 December 1670 Hugh CARDER       son of John CARDER      
19 December 1670 Katherine GRIGORY       wife of Richard GRIGORY      
25 December 1670 John MILTON       son of Edmond MILTON      
26 December 1670 Peter BOWDEN              
27 December 1670 Emett BERREY       daughter of Richard BERREY      
31 December 1670 Lewes DAVEY              
5 January 1670 Ambrose GILL              
6 January 1670 Elizabeth DAVEY   Widow          
12 January 1670 Johan BALMENT              
13 January 1670 Samuell SARRELL       son of Samuell SARRELL      
14 February 1670 Hugh STIRKE              
27 February 1670 Elizabeth LOGGAR   Widow          
15 March 1670 John GEATON              
1671                
30 March 1671 Baldwin PINCOMBE       son of Wiliam PINCOMBE      
1 April 1671 Alice CAWSEY   Widow          
2 April 1671 Mary CHAPPELL       daughter of John CHAPPELL   Gentleman  
3 April 1671 William GRIFFEY              
12 April 1671 Johan SCOTT   Widow          
19 April 1671 Elizabeth SKINNER       wife of John SKINNER      
24 April 1671 William STRIBLINGE              
24 April 1671 Elizabeth LEY       daughter of Phillipp LEY      
8 May 1671 Margarett COULE       daughter of John COULE      
9 May 1671 John BEARE       son of Henry BEARE      
18 May 1671 Hellene BRAILEY       daughter of John BRAILEY      
17 June 1671 Frances CUDMORE       wife of Joseph CUDMORE      
28 June 1671 Susanna DENNER       daughter of William DENNER   Gentleman  
30 June 1671 Eliner FORDE              
13 August 1671 John SKINNER              
13 August 1671 Honour BEARE       daughter of Hugh BEARE      
25 August 1671 Anthony BRAYLEY       son of John BRAYLEY      
31 August 1671 Gartrude HILL       daughter of Edmond HILL      
5 September 1671 Henry PYLE              
14 September 1671 Henry QUANTICKE       son of Richard QUANTICKE      
26 September 1671 John TRIXE              
26 September 1671 Penelope UPHAM       wife of Nicholas UPHAM      
11 October 1671 Thomasine KENT   Widow          
14 October 1671 Grace HILL       daughter of Edmond HILL      
22 October 1671 Anne TIBBS       daughter of John TIBBS      
23 October 1671 John SYMONS       son of Alexander SYMONS      
18 December 1671 William LEWORTHEY       son of John LEWORTHEY      
2 January 1671 John DREWE              
4 January 1671 William BLAKE              
16 January 1671 Honour COTTELL   Widow          
19 January 1671 Christopher SMALRIDGE              
20 January 1671 John CHAPPELL   Gentleman          
4 February 1671 Humphrey WESTLAKE              
24 March 1671 William CARDER       son of John CARDER      
1672                
31 March 1672 Robert NOTT              
11 April 1672 William CLATWORTHEY              
12 April 1672 Margery HAWKINGS       wife of John HAWKINGS      
1 May 1672 Joane DAVEY   Widow          
11 May 1672 William FRAYNE              
26 June 1672 Arthure SAUNDERS       son of John SAUNDERS      
10 July 1672 Thomas TYBBS              
11 July 1672 William THOMAS       son of Robert THOMAS      
16 July 1672 Joane THOMAS       wife of Robert THOMAS      
19 July 1672 John NUTT              
28 July 1672 Phillipp WAER              
4 August 1672 Richard LOGGAR              
8 August 1672 Jane HARRIS   Widow          
9 August 1672 Robert TRIXE              
20 August 1672 Mary CHAPPELL       daughter of Mary CHAPPELL, widow      
23 August 1672 Mary FORDE   Widow          
23 August 1672 John SCOTT       son of John SCOTT      
27 August 1672 John SMALE              
8 September 1672 Joane SMALE   Widow          
3 November 1672 Anne HARDING       wife of John HARDING      
3 December 1672 Elizabeth SKINNER       daughter of Symon SKINNER      
15 December 1672 John BOWDEN              
15 December 1672 Margery LEEKIS              
18 January 1672 Dorathy BERREY   Widow          
27 January 1672 William DAVEY              
4 February 1672 Anstice WARREN   Widow          
17 February 1672 John MARSH              
23 February 1672 John CHAPPELL       son of Lewes CHAPPELL      
16 March 1672 Isett THORNE   Widow          
1673                
26 March 1673 Agnes PINCOMBE       wife of William PINCOMBE      
4 April 1673 Amoz PELLAVEN       son of Edwarde PELLAVEN      
30 April 1673 John HAWKINNS              
9 May 1673 William SOMMER              
9 May 1673 Margarett BEEVINS              
12 May 1673 Mrs Agnes BEARE   Widow          
14 May 1673 Anne GOULE       wife of John GOULE      
27 May 1673 Dorathy GERMYNE       wife of Phillipp GERMYNE      
21 June 1673 Jane PINCOMBE       wife of Richard PINCOMBE      
26 June 1673 Joane BAKER       wife of John BAKER      
28 June 1673 Christopher CHAPPELL       son of John CHAPPELL      
8 July 1673 Hellene BERREY   Widow          
13 July 1673 Katherine LYMEBEERE              
22 July 1673 Richard PINCOMBE              
26 July 1673 John BENDELL              
28 July 1673 John CAWSEY              
24 August 1673 Alexander SKYNNER              
2 September 1673 Ellinor SKINNER   Widow          
8 November 1673 Mary GRIFFEY       wife of Rowland GRIFFEY      
5 December 1673 Elizabeth HALSE       wife of Arthure HALSE      
9 December 1673 Margarett SKYNNER       daughter of Thomas SKYNNER      
5 January 1673 Anne WILLIAMS       wife of William WILLIAMS      
2 February 1673 Roger SOUTHWOOD              
6 February 1673 William SARRELL       son of Samuell SARRELL      
8 February 1673 Anstice NOTT   Widow          
9 February 1673 William SMALE              
23 February 1673 Anne PARSEMORE   Widow          
27 February 1673 Joane DAVEY   Widow          
27 February 1673 Magdalen WHITEHAIRE              
3 March 1673 Mary HANDFORDE   Widow          
12 March 1673 Elizabeth HEARDE   Widow          
14 March 1673 Sarah CHELDON   Widow          
22 March 1673 Katherine HOLLAND       wife of William HOLLAND      
1674                
27 March 1674 Mattewe BEARE              
23 April 1674 Elizabeth PELLAVEN       wife of Edward PELLAVEN      
6 May 1674 Joane SCOTT       daughter of John SCOTT      
3 June 1674 Symon HILL              
8 June 1674 Cecily RUSSON              
22 June 1674 Willmote HILL              
15 August 1674 Christian ALLEN       wife of Anthony ALLEN      
6 September 1674 Mary STEEVENS       daughter of John STEEVENS      
22 September 1674 Mrs Elizabeth ACLAND   Widow          
26 October 1674 John TANNER              
15 November 1674 Richard SHABBROOKE       son of Thomas SHABBROOKE      
19 November 1674 Hellene SELLER   Widow          
5 December 1674 John NICHOLLS              
13 December 1674 Elizabeth ALLEN              
22 December 1674 Susan DULINGE              
12 January 1674 Elizabeth EVENS       wife of Israell EVENS      
14 January 1674 Agnes RUSSON       wife of John RUSSON      
1 February 1674 Mrs Mary HALSE       wife of Mallett HALSE   Gentleman  
19 February 1674 John CAWSEY       son of John CAWSEY      
28 February 1674 Jane HILL       wife of John HILL      
19 March 1674 John DYER              
1675                
22 April 1675 William SCOTT       son of John SCOTT      
26 April 1675 Margarett DULINGE   Widow          
8 May 1675 Emmett LOCKE              
15 May 1675 Alice LORDE   Widow          
26 May 1675 Joane NOTT   Widow          
4 June 1675 John RUSSON              
27 June 1675 James DYER              
6 July 1675 Richard MUNGEY       son of Richard MUNGEY      
1 August 1675 Rose TAPP   Widow          
11 November 1675 Margery PINCOMBE       wife of William PINCOMBE      
3 December 1675 Joane BOWDEN       daughter of George BOWDEN      
9 December 1675 John CAWSEY              
26 December 1675 John SAUNDERS              
3 January 1675 Lewes CHAPPELL              
14 January 1675 Ruth BRAILEY       wife of Edwarde BRAILEY      
16 January 1675 Margarett COURTESSE   Widow          
18 January 1675 Daniell POUNSFORDE              
24 January 1675 Phillis GOVIER       daughter of William GOVIER      
26 January 1675 Mary SOMMER       wife of John SOMMER      
14 February 1675 Rice DAVEY              
15 February 1675 Mary FORDE   Widow          
21 March 1675 Agnes NOTT       wife of John NOTT      
22 March 1675 Margarett SKINNER       wife of Thomas SKINNER      
23 March 1675 Joane PARKER       daughter of Hugh PARKER      
1676                
31 March 1676 James CHAMPION              
31 March 1676 Mary FRAYNE       daughter of John FRAYNE      
13 May 1676 Joachim COUCH              
21 May 1676 Elizabeth QUANTICKE       daughter of Richard QUANTICKE      
14 June 1676 Elizabeth CAWSEY              
15 June 1676 Joane CHAPPELL   Widow          
23 June 1676 Katherine TRIXE       wife of John TRIXE      
24 June 1676 John LEY              
30 June 1676 Robert CAWSEY              
20 July 1676 Charity GRIGORY   Widow          
25 July 1676 Frances CHAPPELL       daughter of Mary CHAPPELL, widow      
30 July 1676 John HEARDE              
18 August 1676 Anne MAYNE   Widow          
31 August 1676 Jaquett DARACOTT   Widow          
1 September 1676 Gabriell KNIGE              
12 October 1676 Anne NUTT   Widow          
18 October 1676 Lewes MUXWORTHEY              
22 November 1676 John COLMER              
29 November 1676 Margarett SMALRIDGE       wife of Edward SMALRIDGE      
1 December 1676 Ellinor LANGE       daughter of George LANGE      
23 January 1676 Agnes HALSE       daughter of Arthure HALSE      
28 January 1676 Agnes PEYNE       wife of Lewes PEYNE      
7 January 1676 Richard MUNGEY              
11 February 1676 Elizabeth HALSE       wife of Lewes HALSE      
18 February 1676 Henry HEARDE       son of Henry HEARDE      
23 February 1676 Hannah STEEPHENS       wife of John STEEPHENS      
1 March 1676 Margarett STEEPHENS       daughter of John STEEPHENS      
15 March 1676 Richard GRIGORY              
19 March 1676 Arthure KINGE              
1677                
1 April 1677 Joane DOWNE       wife of Michall DOWNE      
12 June 1677 Grace TRATT       wife of John TRATT      
14 June 1677 Hellinor WHITEHAIRE              
18 June 1677 William LEWORTHEY       son of John LEWORTHEY      
30 June 1677 Katherine STIRKE   Widow          
8 July 1677 Joane CHAPPELL   Widow          
8 August 1677 Dorathy DENMAN   Widow          
10 August 1677 Isett SMALRIDGE       wife of Edmond SMALRIDGE      
19 August 1677 Edmond SMALRIDGE              
22 August 1677 Elizabeth HILL       daughter of Edmond HILL      
28 August 1677 Hellene TANNER       daughter of Roger TANNER      
2 September 1677 William HOBBS              
6 September 1677 Thomasine HOBBS   Widow          
10 September 1677 Richard SKINNER              
13 September 1677 Robert SARGE              
30 September 1677 John HARDING              
14 October 1677 Margarett UPHAM       daughter of Henry UPHAM      
29 November 1677 James LOCKE       son of John LOCKE      
9 December 1677 Elizabeth STEEPHENS   Widow          
3 January 1677 Lewes GOULE              
3 February 1677 Margarett STRIBLINGE       daughter of Robert STRIBLINGE      
3 February 1677 John MUNGEY              
11 February 1677 Oliver CHAPPELL              
14 February 1677 Mary SOMER   Widow          
11 March 1677 William LEWORTHEY              
1678                
7 April 1678 William PINCOMBE   the Elder          
23 April 1678 Joane MOGFORDE              
25 April 1678 Henry FOOKE              
9 June 1678 Jacob DELL       son of Richard DELL      
14 June 1678 Elizabeth SAUNDER       daughter of John SAUNDER      
25 June 1678 Bartholomewe PELLAVEN              
28 July 1678 Eme TANNER       wife of Roger TANNER      
22 August 1678 Salomy DALLINGE       wife of John DALLINGE      
27 August 1678 Richard BERREY       son of Richard BERREY      
13 September 1678 Roger RUSTON              
16 September 1678 Henry SAUNDER       son of John SAUNDER      
20 September 1678 Hugh BEARE              
14 October 1678 Frances BRIGHT   Widow          
25 October 1678 ary CHAPPELL   Widow          
31 October 1678 Joane COLMER   Widow          
22 December 1678 Joane TREMBLETT       daughter of John TREMBLETT      
27 December 1678 Edward TUCKER              
1 January 1678 Elizabeth DREWE       daughter of Baldwyne DREWE      
6 January 1678 John STEEPHENS       son of John STEEPHENS      
25 January 1678 Margarett GOULE       daughter of Christopher GOULE      
11 February 1678 Andrewe MARTENN       son of William MARTENN      
13 February 1678 William BRAILEY              
28 February 1678 Sarah DOUCH       daughter of Steephen DOUCH      
2 March 1678 Mary TYBBS              
16 March 1678 Thomas COUCH              
1679                
29 March 1679 Bridgett PAILE   Widow          
16 April 1679 Ellinor CHAPPELL       daughter of Robert CHAPPELL      
20 April 1679 Joane FORDE       daughter of John FORDE      
11 May 1679 William FORDE       son of John FORDE      
19 May 1679 Mary EDWARDS   Widow          
25 July 1679 John WEDLAKE              
31 July 1679 Margarett WALLAND       daughter of John WALLAND      
13 August 1679 Thomas MARSH              
13 August 1679 Benjamin STOWEY       son of Henry STOWEY   Gentleman  
15 August 1679 Hellene SMALRIDGE              
4 September 1679 Elizabeth SAUNDERS   Widow          
4 October 1679 Jane GOVIER       daughter of William GOVIER      
17 October 1679 Mary UPHAM       daughter of Henry UPHAM      
19 October 1679 Petronell WESTACOTT              
26 October 1679 Mary UPHAM       wife of John UPHAM      
28 October 1679 Lewes PEYNE              
31 October 1679 John UPHAM              
26 November 1679 Humphrey MELHUISH              
26 November 1679 Agnes COLLINS       wife of Henry COLLINS      
10 December 1679 Jane TRIXE       daughter of John TRIXE      
19 December 1679 Mary BOWDON       daughter of Andrew BOWDON      
23 December 1679 Amias FOOKE              
30 December 1679 Thomasine CARDER              
9 January 1679 Alexander HUNT              
11 January 1679 Mary HALL       wife of Samuell HALL      
23 January 1679 Joane KINGE       daughter of William KINGE      
30 January 1679 Edwarde BRAILEY              
2 February 1679 John LEWORTHEY       son of John LEWORTHEY      
10 February 1679 Aldred KINGE       son of William KINGE      
10 February 1679 Mary SHABBROOKE       daughter of Thomas SHABBROOKE      
1680                
10 April 1680 Joachim PARKINN              
8 May 1680 Deborah STOWEY       daughter of Henry STOWEY   Gentleman  
15 May 1680 Henry BABOR              
16 May 1680 John TYBBS              
17 June 1680 Margarett TANNER       daughter of William TANNER      
3 August 1680 John MILTON       son of John MILTON      
4 August 1680 Margarett KINGE       daughter of William KINGE      
24 September 1680 John UPHAM       son of Nicholas UPHAM      
2 October 1680 Richard LYMEBEARE              
19 October 1680 Edwarde BABOR              
24 October 1680 William DITCHETT              
25 October 1680 Christophr COCKERAM       son of Lewes COCKERAM      
31 October 1680 Joane CAWSEY              
4 December 1680 Thomasine TRIXE   Widow          
15 December 1680 Jane RENDELL       daughter of Lewes RENDELL      
19 December 1680 Mary PADDWICKE              
27 December 1680 Peter VICCARY              
6 January 1680 Elizabeth SOMMER       daughter of John SOMMER, junior      
9 January 1680 Steephen DU[?]CH              
28 January 1680 Mary SKINNER   Widow          
31 January 1680 Agnes CAWSEY       wife of John CAWSEY      
15 February 1680 Hellene PARKINN       wife of Richard PARKINN      
7 March 1681 John PARKINN       son of John Parkinn      
23 March 1680 Agnes DYER       wife of William DYER      
1681                
1 April 1681 Magdalen HOLLAND   Widow          
2 April 1681 Edward SMALRIDGE       son of Joseph SMALRIDGE      
17 April 1681 Margaret SKINNER   Widow          
19 April 1681 Anstis BRAILEY       daughter of Richard BRAILEY      
24 April 1681 Henry DYER              
9 May 1681 Henry BAKER              
9 May 1681 Humphrey COUCH       son of George COUCH      
26 May 1681 Agnes GRADDON       wife of Peter GRADDON      
1 June 1681 Jane BEARE       wife of Henry BEARE      
6 June 1681 Christopher BEARE              
6 June 1681 Margery WESTERNE       wife of Miles WESTERNE      
12 June 1681 John TANNER       son of Thomas TANNER      
27 June 1681 Thomas TANNER       son of Thomas TANNER      
28 July 1681 Symond SCOTT              
25 August 1681 John KELLEY       son of Arthur KELLEY      
26 September 1681 John EVANS       son of Richard EVANS      
18 October 1681 Joseph SMALRIDGE              
25 October 1681 Elizabeth VENNER       wife of William VENNER      
5 November 1681 Anthony BIRD              
21 November 1681 Mary MARSHE       wife of John MARSHE      
27 November 1681 Roger TANNER              
11 December 1681 William WILLIAMS              
14 December 1681 Henry KINGE              
18 December 1681 John TUCKER              
26 December 1681 Elizabeth WESTLAKE   Widow          
29 December 1681 Venner LOVERINGE       son of John LOVERINGE   Merchant  
1 January 1681 Elizabeth RUSSON              
2 January 1681 Elizabeth MARSH   Widow          
18 Janaury 1681 Ann RENDELL       wife of Lewes RENDELL      
25 January 1681 Susan MILLTON       daughter of Edmond MILLTON      
5 February 1681 Margaret MARSHE              
18 February 1681 Joane FORD       daughter of John FORD      
24 February 1681 Mary TANNER       wife of John TANNER      
7 March 1681 Elinor EASTMAN   Widow          
21 March 1681 William DYER       son of William DYER      
1682                
26 March 1682 William LEY       son of Symond LEY      
3 April 1682 John SOUTHWOOD              
3 April 1682 Margaret HARTNOLL       wife of Thomas HARTNOLL      
23 April 1682 Mary YORK              
26 April 1682 Anna MOGFORD              
27 April 1682 Charles HARRISON              
1 May 1682 Joane CHAPPELL       daughter of Anthony CHAPPELL      
1 June 1682 William JOHNS              
17 July 1682 Agnes BOYENS       daughter of Thomas BOYENS      
25 July 1682 Honnor COCKERAM       daughter of Lewes COCKERAM      
4 August 1682 Frances BUDD              
7 August 1682 Agnes HARRISON       daughter of Agnes HARRISON, widow      
19 August 1682 John LOVERING       son of John LOVERING   Merchant  
1 October 1682 James JENKIN              
22 October 1682 Robert REEDE              
22 October 1682 John ISAAC       son of John ISAAC      
6 November 1682 Mary COUCH   Widow          
8 December 1682 Mary MOREMAN       daughter of John MOREMAN      
12 December 1682 Mary BATER       wife of John BATER      
23 January 1682 Mary KINGE       daughter of William KINGE      
4 February 1682 Robert CRISPIN              
12 February 1682 Dorothy DEADMAN       wife of Roger DEADMAN      
4 March 1682 John CHAPPELL              
17 March 1682 Prisilla LEY              
19 March 1682 Margaret MILTON       wife of Edward MILTON      
1683                
11 April 1683 Mrs Elizabeth JACOB              
11 April 1683 Charles THOMAS       son of Robert THOMAS      
21 April 1683 Richard COLMER              
17 April 1683 Anne CRISPIN       daughter of Anthony CRISPIN      
2 May 1683 Anne MONGOY              
31 May 1683 William DIER              
21 June 1683 Mary FERRETT       daughter of John FERRETT      
5 August 1683 Mary PARKING       daughter of Mary PARKING, widow      
29 October 1683 Margrett SAUNDERS       wife of Anthony SAUNDERS      
12 November 1683 Agnis REW              
16 November 1683 William FORDE              
6 December 1683 Joane GOVIER       daughter of John GOVIER      
19 December 1683 Anne DOWN       wife of Roger DOWN      
19 December 1683 Mary COALE              
26 December 1683 Penelopy FERRETT   Widow          
2 January 1683 John TANNER              
15 January 1683 Henry ALLEN       son of William ALLEN      
18 January 1683 John WARE              
23 January 1683 Sarah HEALE              
27 January 1683 Thomas WARE              
27 January 1683 Arthur HALSE              
1 February 1683 Henry LEY       son of Simon LEY      
14 February 1683 Hellene SEARLES       wife of Samuel SEARLES      
21 February 1683 Anthony ALLEN              
24 February 1683 Amy SAGE   Widow          
4 March 1683 Margret MONGOY   Widow          
6 March 1683 Susan NOTT              
17 March 1683 William HOLLAND              
1684                
17 April 1684 Rowland GRIFFY              
19 April 1684 Christopher GOOLE              
6 May 1684 William DEW       son of Edmond DEW      
8 May 1684 Mary UPHAM       daughter of John UPHAM      
9 May 1684 Susan GOOLE       wife of John GOOLE      
22 May 1684 John DARRACOTT              
3 June 1684 Mary BOND   Widow          
7 June 1684 Rachell CAWSEY              
12 July 1684 Dorothy GREADE       wife of John GREADE      
8 August 1684 John TANNER              
6 September 1684 Joane WARE   Widow          
11 September 1684 Edmond RUSSON       son of Richard RUSSON      
10 October 1684 John TRIMLETT              
10 October 1684 Honor KING       wife of Wiliam KING      
22 October 1684 Margrett HEDDON              
4 November 1684 Margrett HOBBS       daughter of John HOBBS      
5 November 1684 Joane YEO       wife of Christopher YEO      
9 November 1684 Anne BAKER       wife of Thomas BAKER      
13 November 1684 Margrett SKINNER       wife of John SKINNER      
23 November 1684 William ALLEN              
17 December 1684 Susan IRELAND       daughter of James IRELAND      
19 December 1684 Richard BERRY              
26 December 1684 Hellene MORTEMY   Widow          
27 December 1684 William DARRACOTT              
29 December 1684 Elizabeth BEER   Widow          
14 January 1684 Catherine DAVY   Widow          
27 Janaury 1684 John STEVENS              
28 January 1684 Mary HEALE              
3 February 1684 Richard FIACK              
7 February 1684 Christian COLMER       wife of John COLMER      
9 February 1684 Thomas SKINNER              
11 February 1684 Roger DOWN              
11 February 1684 William CROOKE       son of Andrew CROOKE      
24 February 1684 Joane DOWN       daughter of John DOWN      
1 March 1684 Elizabeth PEDLAR       wife of William PEDLAR      
8 March 1684 Henry BAKER              
14 March 1684 William MUDD              
17 March 1684 Anne LEY       wife of William LEY      
24 March 1684 Elizabeth TRICKER              
1685                
11 April 1685 George LANG              
11 May 1685 Joan DELL       daughter of John DELL      
14 May 1685 William LEY       son of William LEY      
22 May 1685 Ann CRISPIN       wife of Anthony CRISPIN      
27 May 1685 Jane BEAR   Widow          
3 June 1685 Joan PARKER       daughter of Hugh PARKER      
28 June 1685 Ann BIRD   Widow          
1 July 1685 Elizabeth SOUTHWOOD       wife of Roger SOUTHWOOD      
11 July 1685 Richard MARSH              
18 July 1685 Thomasin BEAR       daughter of John BEAR      
30 July 1685 John STOWEY       son of Henry STOWEY   Gentleman  
9 August 1685 Christopher SMALRIDGE              
1 September 1685 Elizabeth TUCKER   Widow          
25 September 1685 Joan CHAPPELL       wife of Thomas CHAPPELL, junior      
1 October 1685 Agnes SETTER   Widow          
2 October 1685 Sollamy DAVEY       daughter of John DAVEY      
10 October 1685 Margaret TOMS       daughter of Bartholomew TOMS      
1 November 1685 Jane PEDLAR       daughter of William PEDLAR      
8 November 1685 Richard BARWICK              
17 November 1685 Elizabeth BARWICK       daughter of Agne BARWICK, widow      
6 December 1685 Agnes SMALRIDGE       wife of Edward SMALRIDGE      
25 December 1685 Mary COKE              
27 December 1685 George COUCH              
1 January 1685 Jane AMMORY       wife of John AMMORY      
2 January 1685 Anthony CHAMPIN, junior              
3 January 1685 Miles WESTERN              
13 January 1685 John CRISPIN       son of Anthony CRISPIN      
19 January 1685 Roger FLATCHER              
3 February 1685 Hellen HOBBS       wife of John HOBBS      
11 February 1685 William SKINNER       son of Alexander SKINNER      
14 February 1685 Alce LANG       daughter of Joan LANG, widow      
16 February 1685 Lewis STRIBLING              
20 February 1685 John MARTIN              
27 February 1685 John FEWIN       son of Robert FEWIN      
28 February 1685 Elizabeth KING       wife of John KING      
10 March 1685 Richard COLEMORE       son of Simon COLEMORE      
16 March 1685 John NOTT              
1686                
10 April 1686 Mary KING       daughter of John KING      
12 May 1686 Philip LEY              
13 May 1686 Joan WARD       daughter of Richard WARD      
13 May 1686 Thomas WICHALSE   Gentleman          
25 May 1686 Mary DALLIN       daughter of John DALLIN      
10 June 1686 Margery LIMEBEAR       wife of Thomas LIMEBEAR      
12 June 1686 Faith BUD   Widow          
19 June 1686 Priscilla TAYLOR       wife of John TAYLOR      
27 June 1686 John TRICKER              
28 June 1686 John COUCH       son of John COUCH      
10 July 1686 Joshua PEDLAR       son of William PEDLAR      
10 July 1686 Katherin YEO              
15 August 1686 Robert CHAPPELL              
18 August 1686 John BOWDON              
18 August 1686 Margaret SAGE       daughter of Nicholas SAGE      
2 September 1686 Joan TIDBALL       daughter of John TIDBALL      
3 September 1686 Joan GORTON              
14 September 1686 Joan SOMER       wife of Robert SOMER      
19 September 1686 John SAGE              
17 October 1686 John UPHAM              
24 November 1686 Andrew FORD              
25 November 1686 Grace OWINS       wife of Christopher OWINS      
26 November 1686 Elizabeth GEATON   Widow          
8 December 1686 Mary MARTIN       wife of William MARTIN      
23 December 1686 Ann LEWORTHY   Widow          
9 January 1686 Grace DAVEY       wife of Edward DAVEY      
30 January 1686 John BEAR              
22 February 1686 Priscilla BEAR   Widow          
3 March 1686 Elizabeth STEVEN              
12 March 1686 Christopher GOOLD       son of Dina GOOLD      
1687                
28 March 1687 Laurence REIVE              
17 April 1687 Florence BRIGHT       wife of Robert BRIGHT      
8 May 1687 Laurence REIVE       son of Lawrence REIVE      
13 May 1687 Mary BOND       wife of Christopher BOND      
28 May 1687 Mrs Jane YEO   Widow          
28 May 1687 Elizabeth CHAPPELL       wife of Thomas CHAPPELL      
9 July 1687 Jane GOSS              
7 August 1687 Joan LEY   Widow          
23 August 1687 Susanna MILTON       daughter of Edmund MILTON      
22 September 1687 Anthony HENSLEY              
4 October 1687 Charity DELL       daughter of John DELL      
13 November 1687 Margery DELL       wife of John DELL      
24 November 1687 John SKINER              
4 December 1687 Elizabeth TIBBS              
5 December 1687 Ann CHICHESTER       wife of Henry CHICHESTER   Gentleman  
10 December 1687 Elizabeth TAPP       wife of James TAPP      
13 January 1687 Grace NICOLLS   Widow          
20 January 1687 John GOOL              
29 January 1687 Agnes GOOL       daughter of John GOOL      
5 February 1687 Amos DAVEY              
15 February 1687 John DAVEY, junior              
27 February 1687 Dinah WARD   Widow          
1 March 1687 Arthur KELLY              
1 March 1687 John STRIBLING       son of John STRIBLING      
6 March 1687 Anthony CHAMPIN              
14 March 1687 Nicholas BERRY              
1688                
25 March 1688 Magdalen DOOCH   Widow          
4 April 1688 Agnes BERRY       wife of William BERRY      
4 April 1688 Elizabeth YEO       daughter of Christopher YEO      
10 April 1688 Samuel FOSSERET              
17 April 1688 Mrs Elizabeth ACKLAND              
22 April 1688 Anstis SKINER       wife of Simon SKINER      
29 April 1688 Henry COLLINS              
29 April 1688 Mary CHAPPELL       wife of George CHAPPELL      
2 May 1688 Edmond WILLMOTTS              
5 May 1688 Robert BRIGHT              
10 May 1688 Iset KING              
20 May 1688 Alexander NICOLLS       son of John NICOLLS      
30 May 1688 George NICOLLS              
14 June 1688 Ellen GOOLD              
20 June 1688 Honour DAVEY       daughter of Lewis DAVEY      
25 June 1688 Agnes FOSSERET   Widow          
8 July 1688 Elizabeth HEARDING       wife of Samuel HEARDING      
11 July 1688 Philip LEY              
12 July 1688 Anthony BURD       son of Anthony BURD      
21 July 1688 Benjamin EVINS       son of Richard EVINS      
6 October 1688 John GREAD              
15 October 1688 Elizabeth TAPP       daughter of John TAPP      
17 October 1688 Arthur CAWSEY              
21 October 1688 Mary FAIRCHILD       daughter of John FAIRCHILD      
31 October 1688 Margaret SCOTT   Widow          
31 October 1688 John GOOLD              
1 November 1688 Joan SAUNDER       wife of John SAUNDER      
19 November 1688 Margaret REIVE   Widow          
22 November 1688 Christian HUXTABLE   Widow          
27 December 1688 Katherin IRELAND       wife of James IRELAND      
4 February 1688 Joan DAVEY   Widow          
17 February 1688 Joan HORE       wife of James HORE      
7 March 1688 James HARVEY              
22 March 1688 Wilmott SMALRIDGE       daughter of Patience SMALRIDGE, widow      
1689                
17 April 1689 Katherin HOOPER       wife of Philip HOOPER      
17 April 1689 Damarus TAPP       wife of John TAPP      
21 April 1689 Margaret BEER       wife of William BEER      
8 May 1689 Mary TRIX              
14 May 1689 John HILL       son of John HILL      
26 May 1689 Margaret HACCHE   Widow          
2 June 1689 Mary LEY   Widow          
2 June 1689 Joan CROOKE       daughter of Andrew CROOKE      
18 June 1689 Joan WILLMOTTS   Widow          
23 June 1689 Philip EVINS       son of Richard EVINS      
20 July 1689 Mathew HOBBS       son of John HOBBS      
23 July 1689 Jone DIER   Widow          
1 August 1689 Agnes HILL       daughter of John HILL, senior      
25 September 1689 Wilmott BOWDON   Widow          
12 October 1689 Elizabeth KING   Widow          
14 November 1689 John BATER              
10 December 1689 Joan CRISPIN       wife of Anthony CRISPIN      
12 December 1689 Pasco FAIRCHILD       son of John FAIRCHILD      
19 December 1689 Elizabeth NICOLLS   Widow          
22 December 1689 Martyn HILL              
1 January 1689 William TANNER              
7 Janaury 1689 James IRELAND              
26 January 1689 Mary TUCKER       wife of James TUCKER      
25 January 1689 Agnes WESTLAKE       wife of Hugh WESTLAKE      
13 February 1689 Simon MONJOY              
19 February 1689 Jonathan BENDLE       son of Jonas BENDLE      
19 February 1689 Robert BURD              
7 March 1689 John BOWDON       son of Andrew BOWDON      
11 March 1689 Alce DAVEY              
21 March 1689 Mary FLOYD              
21 March 1689 Phillippa ALLEN   Widow          
24 March 1689 Agnes CHAPPELL       wife of Thomas CHAPPELL      
1690                
1 April 1690 William RANDLE       son of George RANDLE      
12 April 1690 Ellenor BEERE              
21 April 1690 Ed HILL              
24 April 1690 Mathew PARKER       son of Hugh PARKER      
30 April 1690 GRACE BEARE       wife of Henry BEARE      
18 May 1690 Mary MONJOY              
28 May 1690 COPLESTON GIFFARD       son of John GIFFARD, Esq      
31 May 1690 Simon COLMER              
9 June 1690 Ambrose DUNN              
7 July 1690 MARY BALLER       daughter of Joseph BALLER      
16 July 1690 George CALLARD       son of Thomas CALLARD      
10 August 1690 Prudence CHAPPELL              
19 August 1690 Samuel HEARDING              
24 August 1690 Elizabeth ISACK   Widow          
7 September 1690 William NOTT              
11 September 1690 William VENNER   Gentleman          
21 September 1690 John WARREN       son of Benjamin WARREN      
23 September 1690 Frances FORDE   Widow          
24 September 1690 Thomas BEERE              
14 October 1690 William BRAYLEY              
28 October 1690 Arthur CHAPPELL       son of John CHAPPELL      
22 November 1690 Ann DELL       wife of Richard DELL      
11 December 1690 Sarah WHITFIELD       daughter of John WHITFIELD      
21 December 1690 Elizabeth STRIBLING       daughter of Robert STRIBLING      
7 January 1690 Mary PERRY              
27 January 1690 John SOMER              
6 February 1690 Gilbert COAKE              
19 February 1690 Thomas LIMEBERE              
1691                
20 April 1691 Jone HILL   Widow          
7 May 1691 Hugh TAPSCOT       son of Christian TAPSCOT, widow      
2 June 1691 Hugh WESTLAKE              
10 June 1691 John SAUNDER       son of Arthur SAUNDER, junior      
26 June 1691 Robert SOMER              
28 June 1691 John WHITEFIELD              
9 July 1691 John BERRY              
19 July 1691 Margery FAIRCHILD       daughter of John FAIRCHILD      
9 September 1691 Thamzin FOOKE       wife of Andrew Fooke      
9 October 1691 Thamzin BOWDON   Widow          
22 October 1691 Mr Robert TRIGGS   Vicar          
21 November 1691 Mrs Bridget ACKLAND              
24 November 1691 Roger SOUTHWOOD              
7 December 1691 John CROOKE       son of Andrew CROOKE      
21 December 1691 Mary TIDBALL       daughter of Richard TIDBALL      
24 December 1691 Jone BRAYLEY       wife of John BRAYLEY      
17 Janaury 1691 Margaret BENDLE       daughter of Jonas BENDLE      
1 February 1691 Christopher YEO              
7 February 1691 John MONJOY              
11 February 1691 James TUCKER              
11 February 1691 Christian COLMER       daughter of John COLMER      
13 March 1691 Alexander SKINER              
1692                
7 April 1692 Jane BEARE              
9 April 1692 Anthony SMALRIDGE              
5 May 1692 Andrew BOWDEN              
20 May 1692 Arthur SAUNDER       son of John SAUNDER      
5 June 1692 Mary TANNER   Widow          
15 June 1692 Jone SARLES       wife of Henry SARLES      
19 June 1692 Simon LEY, junior              
14 July 1692 Martha FOOKE   Widow          
24 July 1692 Catherin CARDER   Widow          
13 August 1692 Emm COAKE       wife of Thomas COAKE      
31 August 1692 Mary PASCOW   Widow          
18 September 1692 Bartholomew PILLAVIN              
22 September 1692 John TURNER       son of George TURNER      
15 October 1692 Jochanan WESTCOT              
19 October 1692 William PINCOMBE              
24 October 1692 Judah BAND              
5 November 1692 John DAVY       son of Lewis DAVY      
20 November 1692 John BURGES       son of John BURGES      
8 December 1692 Margaret QUANTICK       wife of Richard QUANTICK      
22 Janaury 1692 Jone BEARE       wife of Sipio BEARE      
5 February 1692 Jone BEERE       daughter of Mary BEERE      
11 February 1692 John COUCH              
16 February 1692 William COLMER       son of John COLMER      
27 February 1692 John FORD              
7 March 1692 Susan WHITFIELD   Widow          
7 March 1692 Jane WARE   Widow          
10 March 1692 Mary DOWN       daughter of George DOWN      
1693                
28 March 1693 Alice SOMER       wife of William SOMER      
1 April 1693 Simon ISAAC              
2 April 1693 William LEY       son of William LEY      
4 May 1693 Mathew RENDELL              
5 May 1693 Anthony TIBBS              
21 April 1693 Simon SKINER              
7 May 1693 Roberta BRAYLEY              
7 May 1693 Thomas CHAPPELL              
10 May 1693 Margery HILL              
17 May 1693 John CALLARD              
18 May 1693 Walter HOLLAWAY              
26 May 1693 Elizabeth WIDLAKE       daughter of Christopher WIDLAKE      
8 June 1693 Edward MILTON              
8 June 1693 Mary SAUNDER   Widow          
14 June 1693 Prudence DOWN       daughter of John DOWN      
15 June 1693 Mary GRIFFEE   Widow          
11 July 1693 Emm BEERE       daughter of John BEERE      
17 July 1693 Agnes GERMAN       daughter of William GERMAN      
1 August 1693 John COLMER       son of John COLMER      
23 August 1693 Melior HAWKINS       the base child of Melior HAWKINS      
30 August 1693 Agnes TANNER   Widow          
2 September 1693 Margaret GIFFARD       wife of John GIFFARD, junior   Gentleman  
13 September 1693 Melior HAWKINS   Widow          
17 September 1693 Richard PARKIN              
26 October 1693 Anthony SAUNDER              
9 November 1693 George CHAPPELL              
21 November 1693 Ann GEATON              
28 November 1693 Henry SCOTT              
5 December 1693 John COUCH              
28 December 1693 Henry SARLES              
30 December 1693 Edward PILLAVIN              
31 December 1693 Mary COLMER   Widow          
31 December 1693 Ann POUGSLEY       wife of William POUGSLEY      
13 January 1693 Mary WICHEHALSE   Widow          
28 January 1693 Richard POUGSLEY              
31 January 1693 Thomas SHOBROOKE              
4 February 1693 Mary BRAYLEY       daughter of John BRAYLEY      
6 February 1693 Agnes RUSSON       wife of William RUSSON      
9 February 1693 William PARSEMORE              
9 February 1693 Jone BRAYLEY       daughter of John BRAYLEY      
12 February 1693 Jone POPE              
14 February 1693 Elizabeth HILL       daughter of William HILL      
18 February 1693 Robert TUCKER              
18 February 1693 Mary TUCKER   Widow          
1694                
10 April 17694 Thomas BAKER              
11 April 1694 Martha MELHUISH       wife of William MELHUISH      
29 April 1694 Ann RUSSON              
29 May 1694 Sarah UPHAM              
23 June 1694 Lewis MARSH              
27 June 1694 Charles THORN              
29 June 1694 John STRIBLING              
5 July 1694 Edmond HILL              
16 July 1694 Robert HANDFORD              
23 July 1694 Jone STRIBLING   Widow          
19 August 1694 Elizabeth TURNER       wife of George TURNER      
26 August 1694 Robert FEWING              
10 September 1694 Jane RUSSON       wife of William RUSSON      
14 September 1694 Edward SMALRIDGE              
16 September 1694 Peter GRADDON              
21 October 1694 John HILL              
26 October 1694 Elizabeth GRIFFEE              
6 November 1694 Sarah TIBBS              
7 November 1694 William RUSSON              
17 November 1694 Ambrose RUDD              
2 December 1694 Joan HOLLAWAY              
4 December 1694 Elizabeth SMALRIDGE   Widow          
12 December 1694 Nicholas UPHAM              
13 December 1694 Anthony POPE              
17 December 1694 John NICOLLS              
25 December 1694 John FERAT              
4 January 1694 Christopher GUISLEY              
6 January 1694 Christopher BOND              
14 January 1694 HILLS       son of John HILLS      
23 January 1694 Katherin CHAPPELL       daughter of William CHAPPELL      
25 January 1694 Mary WARD       wife of Thomas WARD      
5 February 1694 John HAWKERIDGE       son of John HAWKERIDGE      
14 February 1694 Ellenor JOHNS              
3 March 1694 Francis PINCOMBE       son of John PINCOMBE      
10 March 1694 Joan RUSSON       daughter of Richard RUSSON      
11 March 1694 Agnes BEARE              
1695                
25 March 1695 Jone FEE       daughter of William PEDLAR      
25 March 1695 William FEE       son of William PEDLAR      
30 March 1695 Elizabeth RANDLE       daughter of George RANDLE      
7 April 1695 Mary RUSSON   Widow          
18 April 1695 Agnes HILL       wife of John HILL      
22 April 1695 John HILL       son of John HILL      
24 April 1695 Margaret CHAPPELL       wife of Anthony CHAPPELL      
27 April 1695 George NICOLLS              
30 April 1695 Sarah COOCH       daughter of William COOCH      
3 May 1695 John BRAYLEY       son of John BRAYLEY of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]    
12 May 1695 John QUANTICK              
19 May 1695 Mary BOWDON       daughter of Andrew BOWDON      
6 September 1695 THOMAS       the child of George THOMAS      
11 September 1695 John DOOCH       son of William DOOCH      
18 September 1695 Edmond MILTON       son of Joan MILTON, widow      
4 October 1695 John SHOPLAND              
16 December 1695 William BERRY              
19 December 1695 Mary CLATWORTHY       wife of Thomas CLATWORTHY      
1 January 1695 Thomas WOLLACOT              
16 February 1695 Susanna BEARE       wife of Andrew BEARE      
25 February 1695 Mary GILL              
8 March 1695 John SCOTT              
1696                
1 April 1696 Renatus LEY       son fo William LEY      
8 April 1696 Margery TANNER   Widow          
17 April 1696 Hester MONJOY   Widow          
5 June 1696 Elizabeth SHEPHERD       daughter of John SHEPHERD      
2 July 1696 Grace HARVEY              
4 July 1696 Mrs Elizabeth STOWEY              
14 April 1696 Mary NOTT       wife of John NOTT      
31 July 1696 John CHAPPELL     of Halswell        
25 August 1696 Malet HALS, junior              
30 August 1696 Ellen WILLIAMS   Widow          
31 August 1696 William HOBBS       son of John HOBBS      
13 September 1696 Thamzin BROADWATER              
2 October 1696 Lewis FORDE              
27 October 1696 Anthony HALL       son of John HALL      
6 December 1696 Thomas COFFIN              
10 December 1696 Edward HOOPER              
13 December 1696 George RANDLE              
10 January 1696 Margaret SHOPLAND   Widow          
7 February 1696 Andrew BEARE              
1 March 1696 Elizabeth DAVEY       wife of Peter DAVEY      
10 March 1696 Jane HALS       daughter of Mr John HALS   Vicar  
18 March 1696 Arthur SOMER              
20 March 1696 Robert NOTT              
1697                
10 April 1697 William RAWLE              
17 April 1697 Francis BUDD              
1 May 1697 John COALE              
3 May 1697 Ann PARSEMORE       wife of John PARSEMORE      
17 August 1697 William KINGSLAND       son of Robert KINGSLAND      
27 August 1697 Katherin HOOPER       daughter of Philip HOOPER      
17 September 1697 Jane DAVEY       wife of William DAVEY      
3 October 1697 John DOWN, senior              
5 October 1697 Prudence GERMAN       daughter of David GERMAN      
9 October 1697 Thomas HARTNOLL              
10 October 1697 Solamy DAVEY       daughter of Edmond DAVEY      
2 November 1697 Francis TRIX       son of Francis TRIX      
16 November 1697 Mary CARDER       wife of John CARDER      
23 November 1697 Phillis CARDER       wife of John CARDER      
29 November 1697 Joan GUARD       wife of Philip GUARD      
2 December 1697 John KELLAND              
27 December 1697 Anthony CHAPPELL              
6 January 1697 Agnes LAKE       wife of John LAKE      
25 January 1697 Michael DOWN              
25 January 1697 John BRAYLEY              
2 February 1697 John ISACK              
20 February 1697 Lewis RENDLE              
21 February 1697 Lewis COCKRAM              
27 February 1697 Ellenor GEATON       wife of Edward GEATON      
1698                
5 April 1698 Philip GUARD              
8 April 1698 Margaret REEVE       daughter of Laurence REEVE      
10 April 1698 Jane HALSE              
28 June 1698 William BAKER              
4 July 1698 John CAWSEY              
16 July 1698 Anne DAVEY       daughter of William DAVEY      
29 July 1698 Emlin DYER              
10 August 1698 Mary SMALRIDGE       wife of Lewis SMALRIDGE      
19 August 1698 Levy DUE       son of Edward DUE      
26 August 1698 Andrew FOOKE              
27 August 1698 Elizabeth HALSE       wife of Robert HALSE      
1 September 1698 Roger DALLIN              
24 September 1698 Alexander WESTERN              
28 September 1698 Joan DOWN       daughter of John DOWN      
28 October 1698 Peregrine VENNER              
5 November 1698 Richard BRAYLEY              
20 November 1698 John FEATHERSTONE       son of Arthur FEATHERSTONE      
5 December 1698 Mary BEARE   Widow of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
8 December 1698 William GAMONS              
10 December 1698 Gilbert LATEY       Son of John LATEY      
13 December 1698 Baldwin DREW     of Tawton        
23 December 1698 Ann COOCH              
11 January 1698 Agnes FORD   Widow          
11 January 1698 Henry HILL              
17 January 1698 William DOOCH              
19 January 1698 Mary SAUNDER       the wife of Edmond SAUNDER      
31 January 1698 Ellen PILLAVIN              
10 February 1698 Abraham HOBBS       son of John HOBBS      
16 February 1698 Grace CHAMPIN              
21 February 1698 Emlin HILL       wife of Edm. HILL      
24 February 1698 William COLE       base child of Joan COLE      
27 February 1698 Mary TIBBS              
28 February 1698 Patience UPHAM              
4 March 1698 Ellenor BRAYLEY   Widow          
12 March 1698 Joan BOWDON       wife of George BOWDON      
12 March 1698 Luce BATER       wife of Edward BATER      
17 March 1698 Margaret KINGDOM       wife of John KINGDOM      
21 March 1698 John KINGDOM              
1699                
28 March 1699 John TRIX              
3 April 1699 Ed HILL              
9 April 1699 William GRIFFEY              
19 April 1699 Francis TRIX              
23 April 1699 Christopher BEARE              
2 May 1699 Elizabeth FORD       daughter of Rachel FORD of Swimbridge    
4 May 1699 Elizabeth PARKIN              
7 May 1699 John MELHUISH       son of John MELHUISH      
11 June 1699 John CHAPPELL     of Whetstone        
15 June 1699 Luke SCOTT              
25 June 1699 Amy CRISPIN   Widow          
10 July 1699 Elizabeth MALLARD       wife of Nicholas MALLARD      
19 July 1699 John BRAYLEY       son of James BRAYLEY      
27 August 1699 Alexander SIMONS              
28 August 1699 Alce FORDE       wife of Thomas FORDE      
12 October 1699 Ebbot MARSH              
12 November 1699 Katherin DOBB              
2 January 1699 Mrs Elizabeth CHAPPELL   Widow          
9 January 1699 John POPE       son of John POPE of Furze    
10 February 1699 Agnes HOBBS       wife of John HOBBS      
25 February 1699 Mary MULES       daughter of John MULES      
28 February 1699 Agnes DOWN   Widow          
18 March 1699 Ellen SCOTT   Widow          
21 March 1699 Joan TRIX   Widow          
1700                
30 March 1700 George SQUIER   Blacksmith          
2 April 1700 Elizabeth MOUNTJOY   Widow          
7 April 1700 Samuel HALSE             one of the poor
10 April 1700 John GRIFFEY       son of John GRIFFEY   Tailor  
12 April 1700 Mary KINGSLAND       wife of Grigory KINGSLAND      
17 April 1700 Joan DOOCH       daughter of Margaret DOOCH     one of the poor
23 May 1700 Solamy SIMON   Widow         one of the poor
17 July 1700 George CHAPPLE   Carpenter          
17 July 1700 Joan KELLAND       wife of William KELLAND   Yeoman  
21 July 1700 Thomasin BRAYLY     of Fux wife of William BRAYLY   Husbandman  
24 July 1700 Humphry BAKER       son of James BAKER   Husbandman  
17 August 1700 Margery FORD              
28 September 1700 Anstis BRAYLEY   widow          
9 October 1700 Rawlyn REEVE       daughter of Laurence REEVE   Soapboiler  
29 October 1700 Joan THORNE       wife of John THORNE of South Molton Gentleman  
21 December 1700 Elizabeth GREGORY       daughter of Robert GREGORY   Yeoman  
1 Janujary 1700 Anne PARSEMORE       daughter of John PARSEMORE   Yeoman  
19 Janaury 1700 Phillis HILL   widow          
21 January 1700 Philip GERMAN       son of Lewis GERMAN   Husbandman  
9 February 1700 Honour SMALRIDGE   widow          
11 February 1700 Elizabeth THOMAS       wife of Robert THOMAS      
23 February 1700 William PINCOMBE       son of John PINCOMBE   Woolcomber  
6 March 1700 Simon SKINNER             one of the poor
18 March 1700 Henry BOWDON       son of Andrew BOWDON   Husbandman  
24 March 1700 Christian PUGSLEY             one of the poor
1701                
25 April 1701 Henry HUXTABLE   Husbandman          
13 July 1701 Thomas WARD   Husbandman          
17 August 1701 Thomas LEWES       son of Thomas LEWES   Husbandman  
17 August 1701 John UPHAM       son of Nicholas UPHAM   Husbandman  
26 August 1701 William BRAYLEY       son of John BRAYLEY of Swymbridge [Swimbridge] Husbandman  
2 September 1701 Arthur KELLEY       son of Anne KELLEY, widow      
10 October 1701 John NICOLLS   Apprentice          
2 November 1701 John LEWES       son of Thomas LEWES   Husbandman  
22 January 1701 Elizabeth MUDD   Widow          
15 March 1701 Margaret LATEY   Widow          
1702                
27 May 1702 Elizabeth SKINNER   One of the Poor          
17 June 1702 Sippio BERE   One of the Poor          
23 June 1702 Thomas HEARDING   Weaver          
11 July 1702 Agnes BERRY       daughter of Richard BERRY, deceased      
12 July 1702 Joan SOMER   Widow; One of the Poor          
24 August 1702 Elizabeth FINNEY       daughter of James FINNEY   Goldsmith  
24 September 1702 Mary EVINS   Apprentice unto John Saunder of Blackwall          
2 November 1702 Robert GILFORD   Husbandman          
9 December 1702 John AMORY   Husbandman          
12 January 1702 William GERMAN   Cobbler          
24 January 1702 Susanna CHAPPELL       wife of William CHAPPELL   Miller  
7 February 1702 Elizabeth DYER       daughter of John DYER   Husbandman  
27 February 1702 Margery DARRACOTT              
19 March 1702 Elizabeth DUN       wife of William DUN of Swymbridge [Swimbridge] Husbandman  
23 March 1702 John MARSH   Husbandman of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
1703                
28 March 1703 Joan BURD       wife of Lewis BURD   Husbandman  
28 March 1703 Anne BURD       daughter of Lewis BURD   Husbandman  
29 March 1703 George BOWDON   Husbandman          
1 April 1703 Simon LEY, junior   Yeoman          
2 April 1703 Margaret GERMAN       daughter of David GERMAN   Husbandman  
12 April 1703 Joan SMALRIDGE   Widow          
18 April 1703 Philip HOOPER   Sawyer          
21 April 1703 Anne CALLARD       wife of John CALLARD   Yeoman  
21 April 1703 Joan GERMAN              
25 April 1703 Anne GOVIER       daughter of William GOVIER      
5 May 1703 Joan HELE   One of the poor          
15 May 1703 Joan SOMER   Widow; One of the poor          
24 May 1703 Elizabeth LORD       daughter of William LORD   Husbandman  
29 May 1703 Edward GEATON   Yeoman          
4 July 1703 William RUSSON   Weaver          
5 July 1703 Anne TURNER       wife of George TURNER   Blacksmith  
20 July 1703 John SELLAR   Husbandman          
23 July 1703 Alice DALLIN       daughter of John DALLIN   Woolcomber  
24 August 1703 Anne NOTT   Widow          
27 October 1703 Alice CHAPPELL       daughter of Richard CHAPPELL   Mason  
18 November 1703 John BRAYLEY       son of James BRAYLEY   Husbandman  
21 November 1703 Margaret SKINNER       wife of Robert SKINNER of Kings Nympton Carpenter  
18 February 1703 Ellen BOYNS       wife of Hopkin BOYNS   Husbandman  
1704                
7 April 1704 Anne DOWN   Widow          
7 April 1704 Margaret CARDER              
16 April 1704 Margery FERRAT   Widow          
21 April 1704 Mary PUGSLEY   Widow          
14 May 1704 John GIFFARD   Gentleman          
11 June 1704 Gartrude BERE   One of the Poor          
13 June 1704 Mary DALLIN       wife of John DALLIN   One of the Poor  
16 June 1704 James SKINNER   Weaver          
2 July 1704 John CARDER   Husbandman          
10 August 1704 Joan SAUNDER       daughter of Edmond SAUNDER   Cooper Died in Tawstocke and was buried in this parish
11 September 1704 John POPE   Yeoman          
6 October 1704 Joan DOWN       daughter of John DOWN   Cordwainer  
7 October 1704 Anne FANING       wife of Fredericke FANING   Yeoman  
8 October 1704 Robert THOMAS   One of the Poor          
13 October 1704 Henry BERE   One of the Poor          
17 October 1704 Katherin LICKEYS   One of the Poor          
25 October 1704 Elizabeth STOWEY       wife of Henry STOWEY   Gentleman  
5 November 1704 William GOULD       son of Henry GOULD   Husbandman  
28 November 1704 George HENSLEY   Husbandman          
2 January 1704 Thomas ROWCLIFFE       son of Amos ROWCLIFFE   Woolcomber  
21 January 1704 Christopher GOULD   Husbandman of Charles        
23 January 1704 John SHEPHEARD       base child of Elizabeth SHEPHEARD      
7 February 1704 Priscilla TAYLOR       wife of William TAYLOR   Miller  
11 February 1704 William HILL   Husbandman          
20 February 1704 Margaret BARKER       wife of Daniel BARKER   Husbandman  
1705                
10 June 1705 Mary LANG       daughter of George LANG   Husbandman  
4 July 1705 Patience SMALRIDGE   Widow          
11 July 1705 John BRAYLEY       son of John BRAYLEY of Swymbridge [Swimbridge] Husbandman  
29 July 1705 Mary RUSSON       daughter of Richard RUSSON   Husbandman  
9 August 1705 Margaret BRAYLEY   Widow          
19 August 1705 John RUSSON       son of Richard RUSSON   Husbandman  
15 October 1705 Margaret LONDEY   Widow; One of the poor          
9 December 1705 William HALSE   Husbandman of Swimbridge [Swimbridge]        
10 December 1705 Charity KELLAND       daughter of Nicholas KELLAND   Sawyer  
4 January 1705 Jane PARKIN   One of the poor          
7 January 1705 Joan BERRY   Widow          
8 January 1705 Emet BERRY   Widow          
11 January 1705 Mary GOVIER       wife of John GOVIER   Tailor  
13 January 1705 Alice MOCKE       wife of Robert MOCKE   Yeoman  
15 January 1705 Sabina SMALE   Widow          
21 January 1705 Elizabeth PINCOMBE              
10 March 1705 John DALLIN   One of the poor          
1706                
1 April 1706 John HEARD   Tailor          
6 April 1706 William BUDD       son of William BUDD   Tailor  
7 April 1706 Thamazin ALLEN              
8 April 1706 Ellenor SAGE       daughter of Nicholas SAGE      
13 April 1706 Arthur SAUNDER       son of Anthony SAUNDER   Yeoman  
17 April 1706 William BRAYLEY   Husbandman          
21 April 1706 Agnes CHAMPION              
23 April 1706 Elizabeth DYER       wife of Peter DYER      
30 April 1706 Margaret RENDLE       wife of Lewis RENDLE   Husbandman  
1 June 1706 James LAKE       son of John LAKE   Yeoman  
7 July 1706 Joan HARRIS       wife of Peter HARRIS   Tailor  
21 July 1706 Elizabeth DALLIN       base child of Jane DALLIN      
24 July 1706 Henry FOOKE       son of John FOOKE   Tailor  
7 October 1706 James TAPP   Sawyer          
8 October 1706 Alexander KING     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
13 October 1706 Ellen DYER       wife of John DYER      
22 October 1706 David GERMAN              
28 October 1706 Anne RENDLE   Widow          
28 October 1706 Jane WILLIAMS   Widow          
28 October 1706 Agnes RENDLE              
19 December 1706 Mary STOWEY       daughter of Henry STOWEY   Gentleman  
9 January 1706 Grace REEVE       wife of Laurence REEVE      
21 February 1706 Grace VACEY       wife of Roger VACEY      
18 March 1706 Alice SAUNDER       wife of Arthur SAUNDER, junior      
18 March 1706 Elizabeth HUNT   Widow          
20 March 1706 Lawrence ROSITOR              
1707                
30 March 1707 John DOWN              
6 April 1707 Dorothy MELHUISH   Widow          
10 April 1707 William POLGREAN              
13 April 1707 Humphry MELHUISH              
20 April 1707 William MONJOY              
23 April 1707 Henry STOWEY   Gentleman          
26 April 1707 John TAYLOR              
2 May 1707 Margery GIFFORD   Widow          
14 May 1707 Arthur AMORY              
14 May 1707 Lewis CHAPPELL              
24 May 1707 John SKINNER              
5 June 1707 Prudence GERMAN   Widow          
9 June 1707 Jane SMITH       wife of Simon SMITH of Twitchin or North Molton a Tinker Died in Chittlehamholt and was buried in this parish
15 June 1707 William PINCOMBE       son of John PINCOMBE      
14 July 1707 Roger TANNER              
15 July 1707 John HOBBS              
25 July 1707 Richard DELL              
30 July 1707 Mary TANNER       wife of Thomas TANNER      
5 August 1707 Mary GERMAN   Widow          
21 September 1707 Susanna CHAPPELL       daughter of Christopher CHAPPELL      
23 November 1707 Lovis FORD       daughter of Thomas FORD      
28 November 1707 Peter DAVEY              
16 December 1707 Anthony BURD              
25 December 1707 Richard BURD       son of Anthony BURD      
26 December 1707 John NOTT              
28 December 1707 Anthony BURD       son of Anthony BURD      
18 January 1707 Elizabeth CRISPIN              
28 January 1707 Edward ROWCLIFFE              
24 February 1707 Thomas FORD              
26 February 1707 Agnes ALMESWORTHY              
4 March 1707 John FEATHERSTONE              
1708                
30 March 1708 Robert KINGSLAND              
30 March 1708 Susanna SAGE       wife of Thomas SAGE      
20 April 1708 John SAUNDER     of Blackwall        
22 April 1708 Joan HILL       daughter of Edward HILL      
10 May 1708 Dorothy PEDLAR       wife of Digory PEDLAR      
20 May 1708 George SMALE              
21 May 1708 Edward HILL              
30 May 1708 Robert BURD       son of Anthony BURD     anther son of Anthony Burd mentioned above
1 June 1708 Elizabeth KELLAND       daughter of Nicholas KELLAND      
7 June 1708 Samuel FINNEY       son of James FINNEY      
7 July 1708 Mr George REMFRY   Schoolmaster          
14 July 1708 Mary TAP       daughter of John TAP, senior      
4 August 1708 Margaret NOTT   Widow          
12 August 1708 Agnes LOCK       wife of John LOCK of Warkly [Warkleigh]    
19 August 1708 Agnis MOUNTJOY       wife of John MOUNTJOY      
15 September 1708 William OLLIVER       son of John OLLIVER of Swimbridge Husbandman  
7 November 1708 Elizabeth NICHOLS     of Chittlehamholt        
17 November 1708 Hugh SIMMONS   Carpenter          
24 November 1708 Thomas BAKER              
29 November 1708 Jane BATER     of Chittlehamholt        
12 December 1708 John WHITEFIELD   Senior          
19 December 1708 Anne KELLY              
22 December 1708 Elizabeth PEDLAR       daughter of William PEDLAR      
17 January 1708 Elizabeth SHEWBROOK   Widow          
15 February 1708 Anne RENDLE       daughter of Cornelius RENDLE      
22 February 1708 Thomasin COCKRAM              
24 February 1708 Margret BUDD       wife of Gabriel BUDD      
4 March 1708 Joan GOVIER       wife of John GOVIER   Husbandman  
6 March 1708 John DYER              
8 March 1708 Thomas DELBRIDGE              
22 March 1708 Lawrence REEVE              
1709                
27 March 1709 Katheraigne SMALE              
15 April 1709 Roger Downe              
26 April 1709 Roger ROWCLIFFE     of Chittlehamholt        
15 June 1709 Mary WHITEFIELD   Widow          
3 July 1709 Joan MOUNTJOY       wife of William MOUNTJOY of Swimbridge    
20 July 1709 Merrium BAKER       wife of James BAKER      
24 August 1709 Agnis CHAPPLE              
31 August 1709 Ellinor HEARDING              
9 September 1709 Mary LEY       daughter of Simon LEY      
15 October 1709 John GLASS              
4 November 1709 Grigory MORIS       son of Richard MORRIS      
6 December 1709 John FAIRCHILD              
6 December 1709 Geore DOWNE              
29 December 1709 Anne TAYLOR              
1 January 1709 Joan TANER       daughter of Thomas TANER      
7 February 1709 Christopher SIMONS              
26 February 1709 Anne CHAMPION       daughter of Bartholomew CHAMPION      
1 March 1709 Mr Henry GIFFARD       son of John GIFFARD, Esq      
24 March 1709 Elizabeth TUCKER     of Chittlehamholt        
1710                
19 April 1710 Mary MELHUISH       daughter of William MELHUISH      
23 April 1710 Honor DOWNE       daughter of John DOWNE   Cordwainer  
25 April 1710 John LAKE     of Southbray        
7 May 1710 John KINGDOM   the Elder          
16 May 1710 Joan HILL       daughter of William HILL      
28 May 1710 Mary HEARD   Widow          
31 May 1710 William GOVIER     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
31 May 1710 James SOMER   Senior          
9 June 1710 Frederick FANNING              
25 June 1710 Wilmott SIMONS       daughter of Hugh SIMONS      
26 June 1710 Elizabeth BRAYLEY       wife of James BRAYLEY      
29 June 1710 Joan TIDBALL       wife of John TIDBALL      
7 July 1710 Rose DELBRIDGE   Widow          
23 July 1710 Joan HILL   Widow          
27 July 1710 Susana COUCH   Widow          
13 August 1710 Anne BIRD       daughter of Lewis BIRD      
5 September 1710 Bartholomew BRAYLEY       son of John BRAYLEY of Swimbridge    
12 September 1710 Hanah BAKER              
18 September 1710 Grace VICARY       wife of William VICARY of Woodland    
26 September 1710 Robert NOTT       son of William NOTT of Warkly [Warkleigh]    
27 September 1710 Phillip BREWTON   the Younger of Putherington        
28 September 1710 William MELHUISH       son of William MELHUISH      
4 October 1710 Thomas DAVY             Found dead on Brightly Weir
23 October 1710 Christopher CHAPPLE              
19 November 1710 Elizabeth FOOK       wife of John FOOK      
20 November 1710 Thomas HARTNOLL     of Filley [Filleigh]        
22 November 1710 Mary UPHAM   Widow of Chittlehamholt        
3 December 1710 Robert GRIGORY              
10 December 1710 Anne BOND              
12 December 1710 Elizabeth SOMER       daughter of Jess SOMER      
15 December 1710 Mary FRY              
22 December 1710 Mary THORN       daughter of Michaell THORN      
1 January 1710 Mary DELL              
2 January 1710 Agnis BRITTON       wife of John BRITTON of Swimbridge    
14 January 1710 George WILLIAMS   Tailor          
15 January 1710 Diggory PEDLAR              
21 January 1710 Edmond PEDLAR              
27 January 1710 John DALLING              
4 February 1710 John HOOPER     of Frithlestock [Frithelstock]        
5 February 1710 Richard QUANTICK              
5 February 1710 Mary LORD              
9 February 1710 John MOWSEY       son of Richard MOWSEY      
14 February 1710 Mary WILLMOTS              
28 February 1710 Susana HOPTKINS     of Fremington        
4 March 1710 Ellinor RAWLE       daughter of Richard RAWLE of Tawton    
13 March 1710 Christian CHAPPLE       daughter of William CHAPPLE   Cordwainer  
15 March 1710 William FOOK       son of John FOOK      
16 March 1710 Henry HEARD, alias CLARKE              
16 March 1710 Margret TIBBS       daughter of Thomas TIBBS      
1711                
26 March 1711 Mary TUCKER              
5 April 1711 Grace NOTT       daughter of William NOTT of Warkley [Warkleigh]    
16 April 1711 Richard JERMAN              
17 April 1711 Thomas MULES       son of John MULES      
7 May 1711 Mary GOVIER   a base child          
10 May 1711 Susana COUCH       daughter of William COUCH      
13 May 1711 John BERRY              
13 May 1711 Joan MOUNTJOY              
29 May 1711 Ellinor PERKIN              
18 August 1711 Dorothy ROWCLIFFE              
26 August 1711 Elizabeth WEDLAKE              
6 October 1711 Edward SMALRIDGE   Senior          
16 October 1711 Agnis HEWET       daughter of John HEWET      
17 October 1711 Elizabeth GIFFORD       daughter of John GIFFORD      
21 October 1711 John HEWET       son of John HEWET      
21 October 1711 Thomas HEWET       son of John HEWET      
25 October 1711 Susana DOWN       wife of William DOWN      
5 December 1711 Mary CHAPPELL       wife of William CHAPPELL      
24 January 1711 Elizabeth FINEY       daughter of James FINEY      
2 February 1711 Jane HALS       wife of John HALS   Vicar  
15 February 1711 William KING              
18 February 1711 John FORD              
20 February 1711 Joan SAUNDER       wife of Edward SAUNDER      
27 February 1711 William MOUNTJOY              
19 March 1711 Elizabeth MARTIN              
1712                
27 March 1712 Dorothy RADMORE       daughter of Calvin RADMORE      
30 March 1712 Joan RADMORE       daughter of Calvin RADMORE      
4 April 1712 Mary HILL              
1 May 1712 Lewis HALS              
4 May 1712 Edmond GERMAN       son of Lewis GERMAN      
13 May 1712 Katheraigne SAUNDER       wife of Arthur SAUNDER, senior      
21 May 1712 Margaret HILL              
23 May 1712 Christopher CHAPPLE     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
6 August 1712 Joan LEWORTHY       wife of Jon. LEWORTHY      
6 August 1712 John TAYLOR   Miller          
10 September 1712 Marrin BAKER       daughter of John BAKER      
22 September 1712 Mary PEARSE       wife of Humphrey PEARSE      
8 October 1712 Susanna HALL       wife of John HALL      
23 October 1712 Mary HALS       wife of Thomas HALS      
28 October 1712 Joan BAKER       daughter of John BAKER      
4 November 1712 John GIFFARD, Esq              
27 November 1712 Elizabeth BROAD   Widow          
21 December 1712 John HEWET       son of John HEWET      
22 December 1712 John GOVIER   the Elder          
28 December 1712 Lewis DAVY     of Swimbridge        
5 January 1712 Richard THORNE       son of Richard THORNE      
17 January 1712 William CHAPPLE       son of John CHAPPLE      
24 January 1712 Susanna LEY              
27 January 1712 Hugh UPHILL              
18 March 1712 Phillip BRITTAN       son of John BRITTAN      
22 March 1712 Anne SMALRIDGE       wife of Lewis SMALRIDGE      
1713                
22 May 1713 Honor SKINNER   Widow          
27 May 1713 James BAKER              
9 June 1713 Thomas COAL              
3 July 1713 William VICCARY              
16 July 1713 Mary BREWER       base child of Mary BREWER      
16 July 1713 Christopher WEY              
29 July 1713 John MAIRE       son of Robert MAIRE      
20 August 1713 Priscilla BALMANT   Widow          
24 October 1713 Nathaniel THORNE              
9 November 1713 Alce FOOK       wife of John FOOK      
22 November 1713 Emling THORNE       daughter of Anne THORNE      
3 December 1713 Arthur HALS   Senior          
8 December 1713 John HALS       son of Thomas HALS      
11 December 1713 Wilmot AMORY              
4 January 1713 Lewis SMALRIDGE              
9 January 1713 Mary WEDLAKE       wife of Christopher WEDLAKE      
30 January 1713 William GAMONS              
2 February 1713 Susanna HILL       wife of William HILL      
24 February 1713 Hugh PARKER   Senior          
12 March 1713 Elizabgeth DAVEY   Widow          
15 March 1713 Mary SCOTT   Widow          
1714                
24 March 1714 Margaret TUCKER              
18 April 1714 Jane POPE       daughter of John POPE      
28 May 1714 Anne DOWNE   Widow          
3 May 1714 Alce CHAPPELL              
25 May 1714 Hugh VICARY       son of Hugh VICARY      
8 July 1714 Mary SHEPHERD       base child of Elizabeth SHEPHERD      
25 July 1714 Joan COTHAY       wife of Henry COTHAY      
7 September 1714 William TAYLER       son of William TAYLER      
12 September 1714 Charles THORNE              
18 September 1714 Malet HALS   Gentleman          
2 October 1714 Grace NOTT       wife of William NOTT      
17 October 1714 Margery SIMONS   Widow          
24 October 1714 Anne CRISPIN       wife of Anthony CRISPIN      
26 October 1714 Mary COLMER       daughter of Jon. COLMER      
5 November 1714 Margaret NOTT       wife of John NOTT      
6 November 1714 BOYNS       child of Phlillip BOYNS      
15 November 1714 Arthur KING              
21 January 1714 Mr Robert HARRIS              
24 February 1714 Mary HALS   Widow          
24 February 1714 Anthony CRISPIN   the Elder          
13 March 1714 Mary CHAPPELL       daughter of George CHAPPELL      
1715                
2 April 1715 Anne HALS              
22 April 1715 William TRICKS              
1 May 1715 Ursula PARKIN       wife of John PARKIN of Filleigh    
3 May 1715 Giles CAMPE       son of John CAMPE      
6 May 1715 Mr Cesar GIFFARD              
6 May 1715 James SPURWAY              
10 May 1715 Eleanor TANNER   Widow          
22 May 1715 Susannah FEWING   Widow          
22 May 1715 Joan ROUTCLIFFE   Widow          
30 May 1715 Agnis NOTT       daughter of William NOTT of Warkley [Warkleigh]    
12 June 1715 William HILL              
17 July 1715 Bartholemew PILLAVEN              
10 August 1715 James BEAR       son of James BEAR      
25 October 1715 Martha LEWIS              
13 November 1715 Calvin RADMORE       son of Calvin RADMORE, junior      
18 December 1715 Julian PILLAVEN   Widow          
23 December 1715 Mary LEWORTHY       daughter of Henry LEWORTHY      
2 January 1715 Thomas COLE              
2 January 1715 Richard MORRIS              
15 January 1715 Thomas HALS              
19 January 1715 Martha MULES       wife of John MULES      
22 January 1715 Jone DRAKE       daughter of Richard DRAKE      
22 January 1715 Eleanor CAUSEY              
25 January 1715 Dorothy DONN, alias PEDMAN              
26 January 1715 Thomas SEAGE              
10 February 1715 Nicholas BRUTTON              
11 February 1715 Price HEARD       son of Edward HEARD      
12 February 1715 Jone MOGARIDGE              
22 February 1715 Christopher WEDLAKE              
29 February 1715 Mr Bartholemew BERRY              
29 February 1715 Katherine MILTON       wife of John MILTON      
2 March 1715 William WILLIAMS              
8 March 1715 John MILTON   Widow          
9 March 1715 John LAKE       wife of William LAKE      
13 March 1715 John HITCHCOCK              
22 March 1715 Thomas WILLIAMS              
1716                
26 March 1716 John TAPP              
18 April 1716 John DOWN       son of John DOWN      
20 April 1716 Robert GRATER              
21 April 1716 John SQUIRE       son of Richard SQUIRE      
8 May 1716 Agnis DEW       wife of Edward DEW      
8 May 1716 Margarett FORD   Widow          
9 May 1716 Arthur CHAPPELL              
12 May 1716 William CHAMPION              
3 June 1716 Agnis DEW       daughter of Edward DEW, junior      
14 June 1716 Mary BUDD       daughter of Gabriell BUDD      
15 June 1716 Margery TANNER       daughter of John TANNER      
17 June 1716 Priscilla HOOPER       daughter of Phillip HOOPER      
23 June 1716 Anne DRAKE       daughter of Richard DRAKE      
24 June 1716 Mary MILDON       wife of John MILDON      
26 June 1716 Agnis CHAMPION   Widow          
14 July 1716 Sarah GOVIER   Widow          
25 July 1716 Jone STRIBLING       wife of Phillip STRIBLING      
29 July 1716 Phillis HALS   Widow          
12 August 1716 Hannah NOTT       daughter of Anthony NOTT      
15 August 1716 John TASKER              
21 August 1716 Anne HILL   Widow          
18 September 1716 John DOWN   Senior          
27 October 1716 Anne HUXTABLE              
18 November 1716 Gartrude UPHAM       wife of Henry UPHAM      
22 November 1716 John LEWORTHY   Widow          
3 December 1716 Elizabeth GREGORY   Widow          
16 December 1716 Elizabeth HALSE   Widow          
16 December 1716 Richard POPE       son of Richard POPE      
16 December 1716 Hannah POPE       wife of Richard POPE      
21 December 1716 Amey BOWDON       wife of Andrew BOWDON      
6 January 1716 Margaret WAGLAND   Widow          
15 January 1716 Christian BERE       wife of John BERE      
15 February 1716 Mary HALS   Widow          
11 March 1716 William SOMER   the Elder          
14 March 1716 Christopher GULLEY       son of Richard GULLEY      
14 March 1716 Agnes GULLEY       wife of Richard GULLEY      
20 March 1716 Susanna CARDER       wife of John CARDER      
1717                
4 April 1717 Mr Jn. HALS   Vicar          
7 April 1717 William SOMMERS              
21 April 1717 Alice HILL       daughter of Henry HILL      
23 April 1717 Elizabeth RUSSON              
23 July 1717 Joan RANDLE     of Atherington        
2 August 1717 Arthur HALS              
20 August 1717 Miriam MONTJOY       daughter of John MONTJOY      
6 September 1717 Elizabeth SMALRIDGE       wife of Enoch SMALRIDGE      
30 September 1717 Mary GILL   Widow          
22 October 1717 Elizabeth WARRING       daughter of Benjamin WARRING      
4 December 1717 Philip HOOPER              
5 January 1717 John GLASS              
14 January 1717 John CARDER              
22 January 1717 Elizabeth SMALRIDGE       daughter of Edward SMALRIDGE      
29 January 1717 Eleanor DOWN     of Swimbridge        
9 February 1717 Susanna BRAILY   Widow          
9 February 1717 Joan SOMERS              
24 March 1717 William SOMERS       base child of Joan SOMERS      
1718                
26 April 1718 Joan GRIFFITH   Widow          
27 June 1718 Joan POPE   Widow          
2 July 1718 Jane VICARY       base child of Joan VICARY      
4 August 1718 Thomas COLLINS              
14 August 1718 Mary COLE   Widow          
18 September 1718 Jonathan PICKARD       son of Henry PICKARD      
18 September 1718 John PICKARD       son of Henry PICKARD      
22 September 1718 Robert HALSE              
9 October 1718 Wilmot ISAAK     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
4 December 1718 Rachel DAVEY   Widow of Swimbridge        
21 December 1718 Joan DAVEY   Widow          
12 February 1718 Joan ROWCLIFF   Widow          
12 February 1718 Elizabeth CLATTON   Widow          
15 February 1718 Mary THORNE       daughter of Michael and Rebecca THORNE      
23 February 1718 Joseph THORNE       son of Michael and Rebecca THORNE      
15 March 1718 Elizabeth TAPP     of Chittlehamholt        
1719                
29 March 1719 William DELL       son of Bernard DELL      
30 March 1719 Richard RUSSON              
9 April 1719 Pascha DOWN     of Chittlehamholt        
19 April 1719 Thomasin LEY       wife of Simon LEY      
10 May 1719 Joan TRUMP       daughter of Peter TRUMP      
13 May 1719 Rachel BERRY   Widow          
28 May 1719 Ann PARKIN       daughter of James PARKIN      
7 August 1719 Martha DAVIE       wife of William DAVIE      
9 August 1719 Margaret NOTT       daughter of Philip NOTT      
14 October 1719 Ann DELL       wife of John DELL      
19 October 1719 Cavin RADMORE     of Chittlehamholt        
25 October 1719 John CORNISH       base child of Hanah CORNISH      
21 November 1719 Joan BEAUMONT       wife of George BEAUMONT      
11 December 1719 Henry COTTY   Senior          
13 December 1719 Joan UPHAM       wife of Henry UPHAM      
1 January 1719 John MONTJOY     of Chittlehamholt        
3 January 1719 Mary BOWDEN       daughter of Andrew BOWDEN      
24 January 1719 Lewis RANDLE   Senior          
30 January 1719 Joan DOWN       daughter of Richard DOWN      
12 February 1719 Bartholomew CHAMPION       son of Bartholomew CHAMPION      
15 February 1719 Edward Dew   Senior          
23 February 1719 John MOREMAN   Junior          
26 February 1719 John CHAPPLE       son of George CHAPPLE      
2 March 1719 Ann LEWORTHY       wife of Henry LEWORTHY      
4 March 1719 Thomas HOOPER       son of Richard and Agnes HOOPER of Pilton    
8 March 1719 Mary SEARLES       daughter of Samuel SEARLES      
8 March 1719 Susanna UPHAM       daughter of Thomas and Alice UPHAM      
16 March 1719 Mary KEIVIL       daughter of Samuel KEIVIL      
1720                
26 March 1720 Mary CHAPPLE     of Swimbridge        
26 March 1720 John WEDLAKE              
5 April 1720 Hugh PASSMORE              
8 April 1720 Mary JENKINS       daughter of Matthew JENKINS      
9 April 1720 George ROW              
15 April 1720 John BIRD     of Swimbridge        
18 April 1720 John PRICE       son of Humphry PRICE      
21 April 1720 William DAVIE       son of William DAVIE      
22 April 1720 Priscilla GAMMONS   Widow of Swimbridge        
25 April 1720 John MOORE       son of John MOORE      
26 June 1720 William YEO              
26 June 1720 Agnes GULLEY       daughter of Richard GULLEY      
29 June 1720 Philip BRITTON              
4 July 1720 Emlin BRITTON              
29 August 1720 Phillis PINCOMBE   Widow          
12 October 1720 Joan THOMAS       wife of George THOMAS      
13 November 1720 Agnes MOREMAN       wife of John MOREMAN      
27 December 1720 Anthony ROBINS       base child of Rachel ROBINS      
14 January 1720 John WARREN       base child of Anstice WARREN      
22 January 1720 Mary KING       wife of John KING      
8 February 1720 Joan LANG       base child of Thomasin LANG      
16 February 1720 Alice SOMERS       daughter of John SOMERS      
18 February 1720 Elizabeth FOOKE       wife of William FOOKE      
22 February 1720 Edward AGLAND       son of Edward AGLAND   Vicar  
23 February 1720 John SOMER   Senior          
1721                
1 March 1721 [?Crisseff] BRAYLEY       wife of Bartholomew BRAYLEY      
28 March 1721 Dorothy GUARD       wife of George GUARD      
25 April 1721 Henry STOWEY     of Biddecott        
26 April 1721 John TIDBALL     of Hathercomb        
3 May 1721 Henry HILL     of Chittlehamholt        
7 May 1721 Mary JONES       wife of David JONES      
9 May 1721 John BAKER       son of John BAKER of Chittlehamholt    
21 May 1721 Mary DELL       wife of Thomas DELL      
24 May 1721 James TAPP   Senior of Chittlehamholt        
28 May 1721 Thomas LEWIS              
31 July 1721 Mary DARRACOTT              
14 August 1721 John PASSMORE     of Bradbury        
23 August 1721 Susanna FORD              
4 September 1721 Hugh NOTT       son of Philip NOTT      
30 December 1721 Rachel DOWN              
7 January 17121 Mary HATHERSTONE       daughter of Joan HATHERSTONE      
23 January 1721 Robert PINCOMBE              
2 February 1721 Mary CLATTON              
7 March 1721 Dinah DELL   Senior          
10 March 1721 John MOREMAN   Senior          
11 March 1721 Mary TUCKER              
22 March 1721                
Hanah GIFFARD         wife of Mr John GIFFARD      
1722                
26 March 1722 Peter TRUMP              
4 May 1722 Elizabeth HALSE       daughter of Mr Baldwin HALSE      
6 May 1722 Matthew CRANG              
3 June 1722 Hugh WAYNE              
3 June 1722 Bartholomew WAYNE              
5 July 1722 Joan GREAD     of Pilton        
6 July 1722 Mary FAIRCHILD              
9 July 1722 Christopher PEARD              
17 July 1722 Mary HOOPER       daughter of Richard HOOPER      
5 August 1722 William BEAR   Junior          
19 August 1722 Philip BOWINGS       son of Philip BOWINGS      
27 August 1722 William COUCH   Senior          
1 October 1722 John BEAR   Senior of Chittlehamholt        
2 October 1722 Nicholas UPTON       base child of Joan UPTON      
7 October 1722 Emlin THORN   Widow          
17 October 1722 Arthur SAUNDER     of Bradbury        
23 October 1722 Philip RUSSON              
18 November 1722 Sarah LEY              
16 December 1722 Emlin BEAR              
24 December 1722 Anstice MOOR       wife of Robert MOOR      
1 January 1722 Mary SIMONS              
27 January 1722 Thomas SHOBBROOK     of Hathercomb        
10 February 1722 Margaret DAVEY   Widow          
17 February 1722 Nicholas SAGE              
18 February 1722 William FOOKE              
8 March 1722 Richard COCKRAM              
1723                
19 April 1723 Roger BUNCE     of Chittlehamholt        
13 May 1723 Anthony BEAR     of Langton        
29 May 1723 Grace FRAYNE   Widow          
6 June 1723 Sarah HOGGE     of Bideford        
21 June 1723 John NOTT     of Cleave        
27 June 1723 William NICHOLLS   Senior          
30 June 1723 Mary WHITEFIELD       daughter of John WHITEFIELD      
11 August 1723 Agnes HILL              
10 October 1723 Edward AGLAND       son of Edward AGLAND   Vicar  
11 October 1723 William CLARK              
10 October 1723 George SKINNER       son of Giles SKINNER      
2 November 1723 Thomasin TRIMLETT       wife of John TRIMLETT      
15 November 1723 Elizabeth SKINNER       daughter of Alexander SKINNER      
17 November 1723 Bartholomew CHAMPION              
23 November 1723 Martha NICHOLLS       wife of Arthur NICHOLLS      
24 November 1723 Robert HALS              
1 December 1723 Henry UPTON   Senior          
16 December 1723 Jacob PENBERTHY              
16 December 1723 Joan MOCK       wife of Thomas MOCK      
31 December 1723 Thomas TIBBS   Senior          
7 February 1723 Richard SQUIRE       son of Richard SQUIRE      
10 February 1723 Anthony SAUNDER   Junior          
1724                
29 March 1724 George CHAPPLE       son of Margaret CHAPPLE      
19 April 1724 Margaret BARROW       daughter of John BARROW      
2 May 1724 Grace MULES       wife of John MULES      
12 May 1724 Hannah CHAPPLE       daughter of Wiliam CHAPPLE      
26 May 1724 Grace TRICKER       daughter of William TRICKER      
30 May 1724 Susanna CLARK       daughter of Hugh CLARK      
7 July 1724 Philip CALLARD       son of John CALLARD      
9 July 1724 Anstice COUCH   of Bishops Tawton          
24 July 1724 John PECKARD       base child of Elizabeth PECKARD     and John CHAPPLE, junior, reputed
26 July 1724 Roger WOLLACOTT              
30 July 1724 Ann DELL              
6 September 1724 Mary TRUMP              
13 October 1724 John IRELAND     of Chittlehamholt        
30 October 1724 Grace YEO       wife of Roger YEO      
13 January 1724 Elizabeth TUCKER     of Laro        
24 January 1724 Joan COUCH              
10 February 1724 Sarah CONYBERE              
12 February 1724 Arthur SAUNDER     of Laro        
16 February 1724 Ann MORGAN              
18 February 1724 Grace AVERY              
24 February 1724 Elizabeth LAKE              
2 March 1724 Susanna YEO   Widow          
7 March 1724 John LANGWILL     of Chittlehamholt        
22 March 1724 John LOCK              
1725                
29 March 1725 John YEO              
30 March 1725 Mary CHAPPLE   Widow          
16 April 1725 William BOWDEN       son of George BOWDEN      
23 April 1725 Ann NOTT       daughter of Philip NOTT      
25 April 1725 Grace HALSE   Widow          
2 May 1725 William DRAKE       son of Richard DRAKE      
23 May 1725 Eleanor WESTERN              
3 June 1725 George TURNER              
3 June 1725 Elizabeth BRAYLEY              
3 August 1725 Margaret SOMER              
10 August 1725 Joan PARKER   Widow          
11 October 1725 John NICHOLLS              
24 October 1725 Elizabeth TUCKER              
3 November 1725 Robert MAIRE              
4 November 1725 Anthony SAUNDER              
18 December 1725 Honor DOWN       wife of John DOWN      
29 December 1725 Joan FEATHERSTONE              
21 January 1725 Wilmot YEO       wife of Roger YEO      
1 March 1725 John CAMP              
3 March 1725 William BERE              
11 March 1725 John GIFFARD       son of Roger GIFFARD   Gentleman  
11 March 1725 William PENBERTHY              
23 March 1725 Elizabeth PRICE              
1726                
3 April 1726 Margaret TOMS       wife of Bartholomew TOMS      
3 April 1726 John CLARK       son of Hugh CLARK, alias HEARD      
6 April 1726 William CHAPPLE   Miller          
12 April 1726 David JONES              
29 May 1726 Alice WOLLACOTT              
3 June 1726 Mary COUCH   Widow          
6 June 1726 Mr Edward AGLAND   Vicar of this Parish          
26 June 1726 James IRELAND   Senior          
19 July 1726 Agnes HILL              
31 July 1726 Joan PINCOMBE              
3 August 1726 Margarettt CLARK       daughter of Edward CLARK      
4 August 1726 Elizabeth VICARY              
31 August 1726 Bernard DELL              
18 September 1726 John BURD   Junior          
29 September 1726 Margaret TUCKER       daughter of Richard TUCKER      
13 October 1726 Edward ROWCLIFFE       son of Edward ROWCLIFFE      
27 October 1726 Margery SEARLES       wife of Samuel SEARLES      
30 October 1726 William LAKE              
30 October 1726 Peter LEWIS       son of Mary LEWIS      
27 December 1726 George SHOREBROOKE   Junior of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
29 December 1726 Mary SCOTT              
13 January 1726 Elizabeth MOULD       wife of Robert MOULD of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]    
18 January 1726 Richard SHOREBROOKE       son of George SHOREBROOKE of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]    
28 January 1726 John MOULD       son of Robert MOULD of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]    
29 January 1726 Samuel SEARLES              
1 February 1726 Elizabeth WARREN              
2 February 1726 Thomas CONYBEAR              
3 February 1726 Ann BURD       daughter of Elizabeth BURD      
4 February 1726 William DELL       son of Bernard DELL      
14 February 1726 Tobias SYMMONS              
1727                
26 March 1727 William DUNN     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
1 April 1727 Sarah MOUNTJOY       daughter of Margery MOUNTJOY      
3 April 1727 Susannah UPHAM       daughter of Thomas UPHAM      
5 April 1727 Thomas DELL       son of Thomas DELL      
7 April 1727 Solamy PINCOMBE              
30 April 1727 Mary MARTIN              
4 May 1727 Elizabeth LOCK              
4 May 1727 Thomasin COUCH              
9 June 1727 John GULLY       son of Richard GULLY      
30 July 1727 Elizabeth SOMMERS              
4 September 1727 Thomasin RUSSON              
12 September 1727 Sarah BAKER       daughter of John BAKER      
27 October 1727 Elizabeth CAWSEY              
3 November 1727 Matthew JENKYNS              
20 November 1727 Deborah GRIFFITH       daughter of John GRIFFITH      
15 December 1727 Jon DOBB              
21 December 1727 Daniel BREALY              
12 January 1727 Jane MORRIS       wife of Mr Francis MORRIS      
3 February 1727 William DOWNE       son of Joseph DOWNE      
13 February 1727 Richard DOWNE              
14 February 1727 Ann TAPP              
16 March 1727 Edmund SAUNDERS   Senior          
19 March 1727 William BREALY       son of Thomas BREALY      
1728                
28 March 1728 Mary DRAKE       daughter of Richard DRAKE      
2 April 1728 Richard DRAKE       son of Richard DRAKE      
4 April 1728 Mary LORD       wife of William LORD      
9 April 1728 Roger YEO       son of Roger YEO      
10 April 1728 Emlyn RUSHON              
15 April 1728 Mary SMALRIDGE       wife of Anthony SMALRIDGE      
19 April 1728 John PARSLEY       son of William PARSLEY      
24 April 1728 Grace KING              
12 May 1728 Mary CHAMPION              
22 May 1728 Jane BRAGGINTON       wife of Laurence BRAGGINTON      
23 May 1728 Margarett COLLAMOORE       wife of John COLLAMOORE      
30 May 1728 Mary TASKER   Widow          
2 June 1728 Jone VICARY              
9 June 1728 Nicholas KELLAND              
9 June1728 Alice NOTT       wife of William NOTT      
1 July 1728 Mary MOORE       wife of John MOORE      
5 July 1728 Mary YEO       daughter of Roger YEO      
23 July 1728 Mary NOTT       daughter of Mary NOTT      
4 August 1728 Henery MOORE       son of John MOORE      
8 September 1728 John MILLDON              
8 October 1728 Agnes TURNER       wife of William TURNER      
20 October 1728 Grace HALLSE       wife of John HALLSE      
19 November 1728 Mary TITBALL       wife of Richard TITBALL      
15 December 1728 Jone POPE       wife of John POPE      
29 December 1728 John BURD              
6 February 1728 Mary BEARE   Widow          
16 February 1728 Nicolas DOWNE              
2 March 1728 Penelope SOMMERS       wife of Jesper SOMMERS      
21 March 1728 Ann DYER     of Saterly [Satterleigh]        
23 March 1728 Mary GLASS   Widow          
1729                
26 March 1729 Emlyn TAPP   Widow          
3 April 1729 Elizabeth SMALE       wife of William SMALE      
1 May 1729 William BAKER       son of John BAKER      
9 May 1729 Andrew BOWDON              
18 May 1729 Mary GOLD              
21 May 1729 John BRITTON       base child of Margaret BENDELL      
24 June1729 John BREALEY     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
27 June 1729 Elizabeth GRATER              
13 July 1729 John GUILFORD              
10 August 1729 Thomas UPHAM       son of Thomas UPHAM      
17 August 1729 Nicolas COFFIN              
31 August 1729 John KINGDOM              
31 August 1729 William FEATHERSTONE              
21 September 1729 Benjamin WARREN              
6 October 1729 Mary TANNER       wife of John TANNER      
13 October 1729 Henery PANTER     of Elfordcombe        
21 November 1729 John CLARK       son of William CLARK of High Bickington    
24 December 1729 John HUNT              
4 January 1729 Thomas CALLARD              
9 January 1729 Margaret SOMERS       wife of Henry SOMERS      
15 February 1729 Thomas HEARD       son of Hugh HEARD      
20 February 1729 John BRITTON              
24 February 1729 Lewis JERMAN              
1730                
26 March 1730 Mr Balldwen HALLS              
6 April 1730 Johanah THORN       daughter of John THORN      
27 April 1730 Susanah IRELAND              
24June 1730 Bartholomew THOMBS              
24 July 1730 Joan PEDLER       wife of William PEDLER      
4 August 1730 Lewis CRANG              
25 August 1730 Jonathan COURTICE              
4 October 1730 Sarah HOOPER       wife of Philip HOOPER      
22 October 1730 Hoptkin BOYNS              
15 November 1730 Dorothy ROWTLEY       wife of Thomas ROWTLEY      
22 November 1730 Richard HILL       son of Richard HILL      
2 December 1730 John BAKER       son of John BAKER      
9 December 1730 Elizabeth BAKER       daughter of John BAKER      
11 December 1730 Humphry BAKER       son of John BAKER      
13 December 1730 Roger YEO              
17 December1730 Elizabeth GOULD       daughter of Thomas GOULD      
30 December 1730 Mary HILL       wife of John HILL      
7 January 1730 Mr John SAUNDER     of Newton        
7 January 1730 Jonothan PICKET       son of Henry PICKET      
23 January 1730 John MILLDON              
24 January 1730 Robert PICKET       son of Henry PICKET      
26 January 1730 Ellinor TERRY              
18 Nmarch 1730 Sarah PEARD   Widow          
21 March 1730 Mary TUCKER       wife of Anthony TUCKER      
1731                
28 March 1731 Joan GEATON              
5 April 1731 John BERRY              
18 April 1731 William BEARE       son of William BEARE      
22 May 1731 Margaret PASSMORE              
26 June 1731 Mary SOMERS              
2 August 1731 Mary TANER       wife of Thomas TANER      
2 September 1731 Thomas UPTON              
12 September 1731 Elizabeth WESTACOTT              
21 October 1731 Edmund SAUNDER       son of Anthony SAUNDER      
24 October 1731 William CHAPPLE       son of Hugh CHAPPLE      
27 October 1731 Anstis KING              
13 November 1731 Ellinor WOODCOCK       base child of Mary WOODCOCK      
13 December 1731 John PINCOMBE              
9 January 1731 Philip BOWDEN              
26 January 1731 Sarah GOMER              
5 February 1731 Dorothy MORRIS       daughter of Francis MORRIS      
8 February 1731 John BRAYLEY              
13 February 1731 Mary HARRIS       daughter of Jeffery HASRRIS      
21 February 1731 William DAVY              
22 February 1731 Mary LEY              
14 March 1731 Hanah NOTT       daughter of Anthony NOTT      
17 March 1731 Edmund HUXTABLE              
19 March 1731 William TRAPPER              
23 March 1731 Anthony TUCKER              
1732                
26 March 1732 Ellinor CALLARD              
26 March 1732 William REDING              
28 March 1732 William THORN              
7 April 1732 William BLAKE       son of Christopher BLAKE      
13 June 1732 Elizabeth YEO              
1 July 1732 Mr JohnLAKE              
2 July 1732 Garthred THORN              
5 July 1732 Joan SIMONS              
6 July 1732 Henry SOMMERS              
19 July 1732 Robert MOORE              
30 September 1732 Grace KEIVEL       daughter of Samuel KEIVEL      
1 October 1732 Letice BEAR              
6 October 1732 Arthur NICHOLS              
14 October 1732 Mary CHORLEY       wife of James CHORLEY      
16 October 1732 John PERKIN              
20 October 1732 Bartholomew BRAYLEY              
29 October 1732 Humphrey PEARSE              
12 November 1732 Elizabeth BIRD       wife of John BIRD      
15 November 1732 Johanah HUES       daughter of Thomas HUES      
30 November 1732 John TREMLET              
11 December 1732 Joan LATY       wife of Mr John LATY      
11 December 17322 Pawle HEALE              
27 December 1732 Thomas LISSET              
30 December 1732 Arthur HARRIS       son of Jeffery HARRIS      
1 January 1732 Joan TAPP       base child of Joan GRIGG      
12 January 1732 Joan TIDBALL       daughter of Mary TIDBALL      
31 January 1732 Elizabeth CHAPPLE       wife of Richard CHAPPLE      
13 February 1732 Mary THORNE              
25 February 1732 Joan BLAKE              
1 March 1732 Thomas HUES       son of Thomas HUES      
6 March 1732 Margaret HILL              
10 March 1732 Grace THORN       daughter of John THORN      
11 March 1732 George GUARD              
11 March 1732 Ellinor GEATON              
18 March 1732 Mary BOWDEN       daughter of George BOWDEN      
18 March 1732 Anthony PARKIN       son of James PARKIN      
18 March 1732 William CHAPPLE       son of John CHAPPLE of George Nympton    
20 March 1732 Ann COLE              
21 March 1732 Joan ROWDEN     of South Molton        
21 March 1732 Elizabeth TRICKER       daughter of William TRICKER      
22 March 1732 Elizabeth DOWN       daughter of Thomas DOWN      
24 March 1732 Thomas COLLAMORE       son of Thomas COLLAMORE      
1733                
26 March 1733 John DELL              
27 March 1733 Thomas CLARK       son of Hugh CLARK      
29 March 1733 Iset KING              
29 March 1733 Henry MILDON       son of George MILDON      
3 April 1733 Samuel KEIVIL              
19 April 1733 Thomas MILLS       son of Thomas MILLS      
23 April 1733 John SCOTT              
23 April 1733 Sarah SCOTT       daughter of John SCOTT      
10 May 1733 Jane HOPKINS              
19 May 1733 Joan NOTT       daughter of John NOTT      
20 May 1733 Agness UPHILL              
21 June 1733 Francis COTHEY       son of Francis COTHEY      
31 July 1733 Margaret HUNT              
9 August 1733 Mary SIMONS              
5 September 1733 Elizabeth HILL       wife of Henry HILL      
9 September 1733 Joan REDING       wife of William REDING      
16 September 1733 James BRUER       son of Jeremiah BRUER      
10 November 1733 Mary BOWDEN              
11 November 1733 Grace UPTON              
21 Janaury 1733 Elizabeth GEATON              
27 January 1733 Mrs Margaret FANING              
2 February 1733 John CHAPPLE       son of Richard CHAPPLE      
12 February 1733 Elizabeth RENDLE       daughter of Lewis RENDLE      
21 February 1733 Thomas DOBB              
25 February 1733 Arabella THORNE              
7 March 1733 Mary DOWN       wife of Joseph DOWN      
11 March 1733 Elizabeth BERRY       daughter of Winifred BERRY      
15 March 1733 Amos ROWTCLIFFE              
1734                
3 April 1734 Mr John LATY              
5 April 1734 Thomas CONIBEAR              
9 April 1734 Priscilla DRAKE              
16 May 1734 William PEDLER              
18 May 1734 Jonas REDING       son of Jonas REDING      
1 June 1734 Joana REDING              
23 June 1734 Jane SHOWBROOK              
4 July 1734 Mary TRICKER       wife of William TRICKER      
7 July 1734 Thomas ISAAC       son of Philip ISAAC      
19 July 1734 William BRAYLEY       son of Thomas BRAYLEY      
25 August 1734 Joan COCKRAM              
4 October 1734 Ellinor BEER       wife of John BEER      
23 October 1734 George THOMAS              
10 November 1734 Elizabeth TAYLER       daughter of William TAYLER      
15 November 1734 Elizabeth SAUNDER       daughter of Mr George SAUNDER      
6 December 1734 Michael THORN   Carpenter          
15 December 1734 Anthony SAUNDER       son of Anthony SAUNDER      
26 January 1734 Susanah MILLS              
30 january 1734 HERD       daughter of Hugh and Susanah HERD      
9 February 1734 Ann BRADFORD              
21 February 1734 Shadrack TREBLE              
3 March 1734 Samuel ROLLE, Esq              
19 March 1734 Dorothy SEAGE              
1735                
16 April 1735 John LEY       son of John and Mary LEY      
16 April 1735 Honour CLARK       wife of Edward CLARK      
18 April 1735 Dorothy ROLLE       wife of Samuel ROLLE, Esq      
26 May 1735 William BEER              
26 May 1735 Ruth DELL       wife of John DELL      
1 June 1735 John HILL              
25 June 1735 William BEER   Saddler          
2 August 1735 Agness BERRY              
6 August 1735 Elizabeth HOOPER              
6 August 1735 Elizabeth HILL       daughter of Richard HILL      
8 August 1735 William GRINEY       son of John GRINEY      
9 August 1735 Elizabeth ROWTLEY       daughter of Edward ROWTLEY      
10 August 1735 Mary IRELAND       wife of James IRELAND      
31 August 1735 John SKINER       son of Alixander SKINER      
3 September 1735 Joan MOGRIDGE       wife of Philip MOGRIDGE      
3 October 1735 Mary LAKE       daughter of John LAKE      
5 October 1735 Amos ROWTLEY       son of Thomas ROWTLEY      
19 October 1735 Ellinor DOWN              
16 November 1735 Henry DELL       son of Burnard DELL      
19 November 17235 John COMER              
26 December 1735 Mary LEY       wife of John LEY      
28 December 1735 Thomas DELL              
11 January 1735 Elizabeth CALLARD              
16 January 1735 Grace BAKER              
30 January 1735 Winifred BERRY              
3 February 1735 Bartholomew BERRY              
29 February 1735 William QUICK   Junior          
1736                
30 March 1736 Ann PARKER       daughter of Hugh PARKER      
20 April 1736 Margaret CHAPPLE       wife of William CHAPPLE      
23 June 1736 William WESTACOTT              
28 June 1736 Ann ROCK       wife of Mr John ROCK      
13 July 1736 John BAKER       son of William BAKER      
1 August 1736 Sarah MORGAN       wife of John MORGAN      
2 August 1736 Mary FOARD              
8 August 1736 Grace HARDING       wife of Richard HARDING      
20 August 1736 John TIBBS              
3 September 1736 Lewes THOMAS              
14 September 1736 Mary DOWN       wife of Joseph DOWN      
5 October 1736 Elizabeth MULES       wife of John MULES      
26 October 1736 Honour NICHOLS              
27 October 1736 Joan WARD       wife of Thomas WARD      
12 November 1736 Mary SARLS       wife of Roger SARLS      
13 November 1736 Mary DELL              
14 November 1736 Joan SOMERS              
18 November 1736 Mary NOTT       daughter of John NOTT      
7 December 1736 Mr William SMALE              
7 December 1736 Ann AVERY       wife of Robert AVERY      
14 December 1736 Mr Frances HALLS              
28 December 1736 Mr John CHAPPLE              
8 January 1736 Sasrah NOTT       wife of William NOTT      
25 January 1736 Ann CRASE       wife of John CRASE      
27 January 1736 Elianor UTTON       wife of Humphry UTTON      
30 January 1736 Roger PARSLEY              
5 February 1736 Grace HILL       wife of Tobias HILL      
9 February 1736 Robert LEY              
13 February 1736 Joan HILL              
13 February 1736 Elizabeth MOGRIGE              
1737                
25 March 1737 Charles PARKER              
17 April 1737 Peter HARRIS              
17 April 1737 William SHORT   Senior          
24 April 1737 Joan SHORT              
2 June 1737 William ANDREW       son of William ANDREW      
19 June 1737 Joan BEER              
24 June 1737 Wiliam COUCH              
13 July 1737 Edmund RUDD       son of Edmund RUDD      
15 July 1737 Christian MOXEY              
27 July 1737 Mary CHAPPLE       wife of George CHAPPLE      
6 August 1737 Christian COLLAMORE       wife of Thomas COLLAMORE      
6 August 1737 Robert ROWDEN   Senior          
7 August 1737 Mary DAVY              
18 September 1737 Elizabeth ROWTLEY              
20 September 1737 Meriam HOOPER              
18 October 1737 William BEER              
31 October 1737 Thomas CHAPPLE              
5 November 1737 Pheby HILL              
19 November 1737 John CHAPPLE              
20 November 1737 John SMITH              
20 November 1737 Elizabeth CHAPPLE              
20 November 1737 Philip ISAAC       son of Philip ISAAC      
25 November 1737 Christopher WIDLAK              
8 December 1737 Simon DUE       son of Emmanuel DUE      
11 December 1737 Thomas BUCKINGHAM       son of Thomas BUCKINGHAM      
11 December 1737 Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM       daughter of Thomas BUCKINGHAM      
27 December 1737 George MOORMAN       son of William MOORMAN      
28 December 1737 Honour LANGWILL              
8 January 1737 Anthony TUCKER       son of Anthony TUCKER      
6 February 1737 Richard CHAPPLE              
8 February 1737 Thomas SHORT              
26 February 1737 Peter MOXEY              
8 March 1737 Richard CRISBIN              
9 March 1737 John MELHUISH              
9 March 1737 Robert ROWDEN   Junior          
1738                
2 April 1738 Catherain MOWL              
11 May 1738 Thomas DEW              
18 June 1738 Margaret SMALLRIDGE              
4 July 1738 Garthread SCOTT              
22 July 1738 Elizabeth MORRISH       daughter of Richard MORRISH      
23 July 1738 Thomas COLLAMORE              
25 July 1738 Mr John GIFFARD              
26 July 1738 Richard GLOYNS              
1 August 1738 Richard TIDBALL              
2 August 1738 Elizabeth NICHOLS              
3 August 1738 Agness SEAGE       wife of John SEAGE      
15 September 1738 Arthur SAUNDER       son of Mr George SAUNDER      
29 Septmeber 1738 Elizabeth THOMBS              
30 September 1738 William SOMERS       son of Robert SOMERS      
31 October 1738 Emlin TAYLER              
25 November 1738 Mr James HARVY              
25 November 1738 Elizabeth KEIVILL       daughter of Elizabeth KEIVILL      
30 November 1738 Elizabeth BENDLE              
22 December 1738 Mr Bartholomew BERRY              
22 January 1738 Ursula COFFING              
25 January 1738 Arthur FEATHERSTONE              
27 January 1738 Symond SPREAGE              
2 February 1738 Elizabeth TUCKER       daughter of Anthony TUCKER      
11 February 1738 Ann CHAMPION              
3 March 1738 Mary HERDING              
16 March 1738 John PARKIN       son of John PARKIN      
1739                
8 April 1739 Mary WILLIAMS       wife of George WILLIAMS   Rector  
8 April 1739 John GOULD       son of Hugh and Joan GOULD      
18 April 1739 Philis SIMONS              
3 May 1739 Mary BEER       wife of Christopher BEER      
14 June 1739 Elizabeth ROWTLEY              
16 June 1739 Richard MILDON       son of George and Willmot MILDON      
27 June 1739 Susanah ANDREW              
8 July 1739 Anthony SMALLRIDGE              
13 July 1739 Susanah THORNE              
17 July 1739 Susanah HEALE              
18 July 1739 Joan SOMERS       daughter of Jesse SOMERS      
18 July 1739 Elizabeth SOMERS              
19 July 1739 Elizabeth SHORT              
22 July 1739 John HATCH              
26 August 1739 Mary CHAPPLE              
19 September 1739 William BOWDEN       son of Roger BOWDEN of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]    
23 September 1739 Nathaniel IRELAND              
30 September 1739 Alixander SKINER              
9 October 1739 Willmet MILDON       wife of George MILDON      
14 October 1739 Mary TANNER       daughter of Richard TANNER      
16 October 1739 William THORNE       son of Michael THORNE      
21 October 1739 Elizabeth GOULD              
4 November 1739 Anthony POPE              
5 November 1739 Richard GLOYNS       son of Richard GLOYNS      
8 November 1739 William SOMER              
11 November 1739 Joan BARROW              
11 December 1739 Benjamin CHIDDECK              
11 December 1739 James PARKIN              
27 December 1739 Dorkas SUMMERS              
3 January 1739 Ann POPE              
8 January 1739 John CAMP       son of John CAMP      
11 January 1739 Tobias HILL     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
20 Janaury 1739 Thomas CRANG              
20 Janaury 1739 Joan HOBBS              
23 February 1739 Agness HUXTABLE              
25 February 1739 Mary IRELAND              
9 March 1739 George TUCKER              
9 March 1739 Elizabeth THOMBS              
1740                
28 April 1740 Mr John HONYCOMBE              
10 May 1740 Grace TUCKER       daughter of Richard TUCKER      
1 June 1740 Grace FOARD       wife of George FOARD      
13 June 1740 William PARSMORE              
13 June 1740 Henry PICKET              
11 July 1740 Grace RODD       daughter of John RODD      
15 July 1740 Mary BAKER       wife of John BAKER      
6 August 1740 Margaret DOUCH              
9 August 1740 John MOORE              
18 August 1740 Elizabeth COUCH              
21 August 1740 Richard PARMINTER     of Landkey        
21 August 1740 John FOOK              
5 September 1740 Susanah BEER              
13 September 1740 Levy DUE              
15 October 1740 Richard NOTT              
25 October 1740 John POPE              
28 October 1740 Richard POPE       son of John POPE      
2 November 1740 Elizabeth TRICKER              
11 November 1740 Dorothy SMALLRIDGE              
7 December 1740 Mary TREBLE              
13 December 1740 Elizabeth SAUNDER       daughter of Anthony SAUNDER      
25 January 1740 Mary MELHUISH              
6 February 1740 Elizabeth TRICKER       daughter of Edmund TRICKER      
9 February 1740 Eulalia NICHOLS              
19 February 1740 John Pope              
27 February 1740 Honour ROWTLEY              
27 February 1740 Mary BEER              
18 March 1740 George BOWDEN              
18 March 1740 Thomas LIMBER              
24 March 1740 Richard BROOKING     of Tiverton        
1741                
8 April 1741 Grace WOODCOCK              
1 June 1741 Baldwin ACKLAND              
7 June 1741 Mary KINGSLAND       daughter of John KINGSLAND      
25 June 1741 Edmund SAUNDER              
6 July 1741 David GUSSIOT              
13 August 1741 Mary JENKINS       wife of James JENKINS      
17 August 1741 David GUSIOT       son of David GUSIOT      
23 August 1741 Dorothy HILL              
26 August 1741 Jane LIMBEAR              
27 August 1741 Agness FOARD              
30 August 1741 John BAKER              
4 September 1741 William CHAPPLE       son of John CHAPPLE   Cooper  
13 September 1741 Mary LEWROTHY              
1 October 1741 Elizabeth LIMBEAR              
2 October 1741 Richard THORNE              
4 October 1741 Elizabeth CHAPPLE              
18 October 1741 Hanah CORNISH              
28 October 1741 Seage PHILLIPS              
22 November 1741 Elizabeth FOOK              
25 November 1741 Robert WHITE       son of Mr James WHITE      
29 November 1741 Henry MORRISH              
4 December 1741 John MILDON       son of John MILDON      
23 December 1741 George FOARD              
25 December 1741 John TAYLER       son of William TAYLER      
26 December 1741 Elizabeth FOOK       wife of John FOOK      
29 December 1741 Elizabeth KINGSLAND              
10 January 1741 Susanah YEO              
11 January 1741 Georg BOWDEN              
20 January 1741 Richard POPE              
22 January 1741 Mary DOUCH              
23 January 1741 James CHOARLEY              
4 February 1741 John KINGSLAND              
7 February 1741 Joanah BAKER       daughter of John BAKER      
10 February 1741 Grace BENDLE              
12 February 1741 Mrs Cycely SAUNDER              
14 February 1741 Elizabeth GRIGGORY       daughter of William GRIGORY      
17 February 1741 Joan BEER              
17 February 1741 Sarah YEO              
19 February 1741 Daniel BARKER              
20 February 1741 Grace REVE              
21 February 1741 Alis SMALLRIDGE              
24 February 1741 Robert AVERY              
27 February 1741 Mr Abraham HAGLEY              
6 March 1741 George BRAYLEY       son of John BRAYLEY      
14 March 1741 William NORRISH       son of Edward NORRISH      
14 March 1741 Anthony BURGESS       son of Anthony BURGESS      
5 March 1741 Hanah POPE       wife of Richard POPE      
16 March 1741 Mrs Margaret VICARY              
23 March 1741 Elizabeth BOWDEN       wife of George BOWDEN      
24 March 1741 Mary BROWNSCOMBE   base child          
1742                
26 March 1742 John PERKING              
29 March 1742 Elizabeth GOVIER              
30 March 1742 Anthony BURGESS     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
31 March 1742 John LEY              
1 April 1742 Thomas BROWNSCOMBE              
15 April 1742 William BRIGHT              
17 April 1742 Susanna COUCH              
19 April 1742 Elizabeth PERKING              
22 April 1742 Joan TUCKER              
23 April 1742 Robert GOULD              
24 April 1742 Aleander SKINNER              
25 April 1742 William BEAR              
4 May 1742 William KINGSLAND              
8 May 1742 Francis COTHY              
11 May 1742 Jane JEANS              
15 May 1742 Mary PERKING              
22 May 1742 Susanna NOTT              
23 May 1742 Sarah BROAD              
26 May 1742 Jonas LEY              
28 May 1742 Alexander SKINNER              
8 June 1742 Anthony ANDREW              
9 June 1742 Margaret MOGGRIDGE              
17 June 1742 Robert LEY              
21 June 1742 John GEANTON              
1 July 1742 Mary JEANS              
                 
5 August 1742 Margaret MOGGRIDGE              
8 August 1742 Philip MOGGRIDGE              
17 August 1742 John LAKE              
16 October 1742 John COTHY              
23 October 1742 Joan SMALLDRIDGE              
29 October 1742 Ann READING              
21 November 1742 Francis MORRIS              
22 November 1742 Lewis BIRD              
24 November 1742 Jane GOULD              
28 November 1742 Michael FISHER              
28 November 1742 Joan FISHER              
5 December 1742 Ann HILL              
7 December 1742 Agness BARKER              
27 January 1742 Hanna FEATHERSTONE              
1 February 1742 Margery HALLS              
6 February 1742 Mary HILL              
1 March 1742 Agness VICKERY              
2 March 1742 Joan SOMMER              
6 March 1742 John ROWCLIFE              
13 March 1742 Alice PICKET              
19 March 1742 Agness TRICKER              
1743                
12 April 1743 Sasrah GIFFARD     of Court        
19 April 1743 John SEARLS       son of Nicholas and Melior SEARLS      
1 May 1743 Mary CHAMPION       daughter of Lewis and Emblen CHAMPION      
4 May 1743 George WILLIAMS   Clerk and Vicar          
12 May 1743 Robert WILMOTTS       son of Edmond and Elizabeth WILMOTTS      
16 May 1743 Elizabeth WHITE       daughter of James and Elizabeth WHITE      
16 May 1743 Mary WHITE       daughter of James and Elizabeth WHITE      
17 May 1743 Joseph QUICK              
22 May 1743 Sibella CLARK, otherwise HEARD              
22 May 1743 Jane LEY       daughter of Elizabeth LEY      
24 May 1743 John NOTT              
31 May 1743 Richard HILL              
4 June 1743 Agness NOTT              
4 June 1743 Grace HOBLEY       wife of William HOBLEY      
10 June 1743 Mary TREMBLETT              
13 June 1743 Ann SAUNDERS       wife of Edmond SAUNDERS      
19 June 1743 Matthew HOBBS   the Younger          
2 July 1743 Jane TANNER       wife of John TANNER      
8 July 1743 Agness MOREMAN       wife of William MOREMAN      
24 July 1743 Hugh SYMONS              
15 September 1743 Anthony SAUNDERS   Cooper          
24 September 1743 Lewis BURD              
12 October 1743 Mary PEIRCE              
1 January 1743 Mary IRELAND       daughter of John IRELAND      
8 January 1743 James PARKING       son of John PARKING      
14 January 1743 Margaret ANDREW       daughter of Anthony ANDREW      
1744                
27 March 1744 John BUSHON              
29 March 1744 Robert BAKER       son of John BAKER      
29 March 1744 Ann DELL              
29 March 1744 Joan UPHAM              
14 April 1744 John HILL       son of Richard HILL      
23 April 1744 Elizabeth SKINNER              
1 May 1744 William MELLUISH              
12 May 1744 Elizabeth RUDDERS              
15 May 1744 Jane SAGE       daughter of John SAGE      
3 June 1744 Jesse SOMER              
4 June 1744 John SAUNDER              
28 June 1744 Christian COLINS              
3 July 1744 John MULES              
6 July 1744 Ann LEY              
12 July 1744 Margaret SYMONS              
17 July 1744 Mary THORN              
23 July 1744 James SOMER              
24 July 1744 Pascoe WILLIAMS              
18 August 1744 John TRIGGS       son of Richard TRIGGS      
6 September 1744 Sarah TAYLOR       daughter of William TAYLOR      
12 October 1744 Junet HILL              
4 November 1744 Mary MULES              
11 November 1744 Margaret CHAPPLE              
16 November 1744 Mary LEWORTHY              
20 November 1744 William GOULD              
23 November 1744 Henry LEWORTHY              
23 November 1744 Nicolas UPHAM              
7 January 1744 Elizabeth HILL              
17 February 1744 William NOTT     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
19 February 1744 Susan MILTON              
21 February 1744 Humphry THORN              
24 February 1744 Mary SMALDRIDGE              
26 February 1744 Jane MILLS              
28 February 1744 Frances UTTON              
4 March 1744 Elizabeth KING              
5 March 1744 Ann CHAPPLE              
24 March 1744 Sarah WHITEFIELD              
1745                
7 April 1745 Elizabeth BLAKE              
9 April 1745 Thomas LATEY              
25 April 1745 Thomas GIFFARD              
6 June 1745 Mary BROWNSCOMBE              
9 June 1745 Elizabeth THOMBS              
15 June 1745 Mary ROWCLIFFE              
28 June 1745 William MOREMAN              
7 July 1745 George PARKING              
23 July 1745 Arthur LEY              
6 August 1745 Mary DITCHET              
14 August 1745 Christian COUCH              
29 August 1745 Edmond HILL              
29 August 1745 William REED              
30 September 1745 Roger YEO              
30 October 1745 John COLLEMORE              
7 November 1745 John HILL              
14 November 1745 Mary DEW              
13 December 1745 Grace IRELAND              
30 December 1745 Mary MILDON              
2 January 1745 Solomy PICKETT              
14 January 1745 John BAKER              
23 January 1745 Margaret BRAYLEY              
2 March 1745 William VICARY              
18 march 1745 Hugh CLARKE              
1746                
28 March 1746 Joan CROOK              
10 May 1746 Mary ISAAC       daughter of Phillip ISAAC      
26 August 1746 William WELSHMAN       son of John WELSHMAN      
30 August 1746 Margaret SKINNER   Widow          
4 September 1746 Elizabeth RENDLE       wife of Lewis RENDLE      
28 September 1746 Joan BATER       wife of George BATER      
30 September 1746 Robert SOMERS              
1 October 1746 Charity THORNE              
7 October 1746 Thomas BUCKINGHAM     of Shortridge        
19 October 1746 Lawrence BRAGINTON              
13 November 1746 Giles SKINNER              
4 December 1746 Robert SAGE              
14 December 1746 Susanna BEARE              
26 December 1746 Joan IRELAND              
7 January 1746 Joseph CRON       son of George CRON      
3 February 1746 Mr John ROCK     of Biddeford [Bideford]        
14 February 1746 Elizabeth COALE       wife of Lewis COALE      
23 February 1746 John DRAKE              
26 February 1746 Elizabeth AVERY              
6 March 1746 Ann DOWNE              
8 March 1746 Priscilla ALLEN              
9 March 1746 Robert BAKER       son of John BAKER      
14 March 1746 Samuel ROLLE, Esq              
23 March 1746 Mary WHITELOCK       daughter of Henry WHITELOCK      
25 March 1746 Susanna BATER              
1747                
19 April 1747 Margareth TUCKER              
19 April 1747 James PARKIN       son of John PARKIN      
21 April 1747 William BOWDEN              
10 May 1747 Elizabeth COLWELL     of High Bickington        
14 May 1747 Ann CONGRAM       daughter of William CONGRAM      
17 May 1747 Richard STONE              
21 May 1747 Henry TRIGGS              
23 June 1747 William TAYLOR              
9 July 1747 William PARKMAN       son of John PARKMAN      
14 July 1747 Joan WARREN     of Swimbridge        
16 August 1747 George BALMONT              
29 August 1747 Agnes SCOTT              
2 September 1747 Margareth TUCKER       daughter of Anthony TUCKER      
16 October 1747 Susanna VICARY              
25 October 1747 Elizabeth PALMER              
1 December 1747 John FOOKE              
27 January 1747 Mary FEATHERSTONE              
7 February 1747 Richard BUDD              
18 February 1747 William NOTT              
28 February 1747 James MAY              
18 March 1747 John BAKER              
1748                
26 March 1748 Rebekah MILDON              
15 April 1748 Sarah TAPP              
21 April 1748 William OLIVER              
1 May 1748 Abraham VOLTER              
12 May 1748 Elizabeth OLIVER              
19 May 1748 Margaret TAYLOR              
4 June 1748 Humphrey UTTON              
4 June 1748 Elizabeth EARLY              
16 June 1748 Mary FORDE              
17 June 1748 Elizabeth POPE              
1 July 1748 Thomas GERMAN              
5 July 1748 John SKINNER              
19 July 1748 Anthony NOTT              
12 August 1748 Ann ADAMS              
21 August 1748 Mary COALE              
2 September 1748 Mary OLIVER              
4 September 1748 Ann RICHARDS              
10 September 1748 Mary MANNATON              
7 October 1748 Susan BUDD              
15 October 1748 Margareth GUFFIOTT              
21 October 1748 George CRON              
25 October 1748 Margareth HAWKRIDGE              
28 October 1748 Mary LAKE              
8 November 1748 William SHORT              
9 December 1748 John SAGE   the Younger          
27 December 1748 Betty MINOR              
27 December 1748 Grace TAYLOR              
28 December 1748 Francis FEATHERSTONE              
30 December 1748 Joan KINGSLAND              
8 January 1748 John BOWDEN              
9 January 1748 Ann CANN              
12 January 1748 Arabella THORNE              
13 January 1748 William LAKE              
15 January 1748 John VERNEY              
22 January 1748 Hugh VICARY              
22 January 1748 Samuel SAGE              
22 January 1748 Mary BROWNSCOMBE              
27 January 1748 Mary CHAPPLE              
5 February 1748 Mary PARSONS              
5 February 1748 Francis TURNER              
8 February 1748 Elizabeth PARKIN              
8 February 1748 Arthur NICHOLS              
17 February 1748 James BEARE              
17 February 1748 William SAGE              
5 March 1748 Ann PECKARD     of Swimbridge        
10 March 1748 William MINOR              
12 March 1748 Richard BUDD              
15 March 1748 John CAMP              
1749                
22 April 1749 William CROOKE              
25 April 1749 John DOWNE              
7 May 1749 John BAKER              
15 May 1749 Elizabeth TUCKER              
16 May 1749 John PARKIN              
17 May 1749 Margareth DOBB              
3 June 1749 Mary PARKER              
14 June 1749 Jane BOWDEN              
25 June 1749 John PARSONS              
29 June 1749 John NICHOLS              
25 July 1749 James GALLIFORD       son of Edward GALLIFORD      
6 August 1749 Edmond NORRISH              
8 August 1749 Elizabeth DEWE              
11 August 1749 Arthur NICHOLS       son of William NICHOLS      
12 August 1749 John TANNER              
25 August 1749 Hugh HUNT              
30 August 1749 Thomas GALLIFORD   the Younger          
5 September 1749 Jane BOWDEN              
15 September 1749 Susan LIMEBEAR   the Elder          
1 October 1749 Susan LIMEBEAR   the Younger          
18 October 1749 Jane ROWE              
20 November 1749 Simon COUCH              
28 November 1749 John LEY              
14 December 1749 Mary BURGESS              
1 January 1749 William SHOEBROOKE              
18 January 1749 John NOTT       son of John NOTT      
22 January 1749 Mr William BAKER   the Elder          
28 January 1749 Mary LYSSETT              
10 March 1749 John DITCHETT              
15 March 1749 Susan QUICK              
1750                
28 April 1750 George JERMAINE              
20 May 1750 Elizabeth JERMAINE              
3 June 1750 Richard KENT              
11 June 1750 James DITCHET              
15 June 1750 William PARKER       son of William PARKER      
18 June 1750 William COTHAY              
25 June 1750 Grace FORD              
14 July 1750 Eleanor BRAYLEY              
20 July 1750 George HUTCHINS              
30 July 1750 Margareth SQUIRE              
4 September 1750 Grace NICHOLS              
9 September 1750 Richard WILLIAMS              
13 September 1750 Gilbert NEIL              
7 October 1750 John LEY              
28 October 1750 Dorothy DOWNE              
16 November 1750 William GULLEY              
24 November 1750 John WHITEFIELD              
25 November 1750 John BRYAN              
27 November 1750 Agnes LAKE              
2 December 1750 Elizabeth GUARDE              
30 December 1750 William CONGRAM              
1 January 1750 Grace CHAPPLE              
14 January 1750 Joan THORNE              
20 January 1750 Margareth COLLAMORE              
23 January 1750 Grace PARKER              
27 January 1750 Enoch SMALRIDGE              
3 February 1750 Thomas ROWCLIFFE              
4 February 1750 Edmond TRICKER   an Infant          
8 February 1750 Rachel ROBINS              
14 February 1750 Sarah NICHOLS              
14 February 1750 Margareth SKINNER              
21 February 1750 John HAWKRIDGE              
28 February 1750 Grace PARKER              
10 March 1750 Richard MOXEY              
1751                
9 April 1751 Joan DELL              
25 April 1751 Philip BOWEN              
28 April 1751 Mr John STRADLING     of Barnstaple        
1 May 1751 George VICARY              
12 May 1751 Elizabeth MILDON              
15 May 1751 Ann COLLACOTT              
7 June 1751 Alice SOMERS              
10 June 1751 James BRAYLEY       son of John BRAYLEY      
22 June 1751 John ELLIOTT              
30 June 1751 John SAUNDERS              
19 July 1751 Alice CHAPPLE              
4 August 1751 Mary PHILIPS              
11 September 1751 Ann RICE              
11 November 1751 Mrs Jane STRADLING     of Barnstaple        
12 November 1751 John BAKER              
21 December 1751 James HOLWELL              
22 December 1751 Humphrey SOMERS              
24 December 1751 Grace BROWNSCOMBE              
25 December 1751 George POPE       base child of Mary POPE      
1752 - New Style                
4 January 1752 Ann VOLTER              
5 January 1752 Ann BUDD              
19 January 1752 Honor JERMAINE              
21 January 1752 Elizabeth SAUNDER              
22 January 1752 Richord SHOEBROOKE              
2 February 1752 Grace GLASS              
6 February 1752 George NICHOLS              
10 February 1752 Ann RUSSON              
11 February 1752 Elizabeth CHAPPLE              
12 February 1752 Joan PARSLEY              
8 March 1752 Mary LEWIS              
12 March 1752 Elizabeth GOULD              
18 April 1752 Edmond SAUNDER              
1 May 1752 Susan THORNE              
6 May 1752 Joan COTHAY              
7 May 1752 William BUSHON              
10 June 1752 Mary VICARY              
12 June 1752 Mary NICHOLS              
22 June 1752 Philip HOOPER              
5 July 1752 Hugh PARKER              
26 July 1752 Elizabeth Brownscombe              
26 July 1752 Peter WILCOX              
26 July 1752 Richard MILTON              
30 July 1752 John BRAYLEY     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
14 September 1752 Mrs Martha GIFFARD              
22 November 1752 Josias FORDE              
24 December 1752 Ruth GLOYNS              
1753                
9 January 1753 Thomas WARD     of Chittlehamholt        
30 January 1753 Philip BOYNS              
9 February 1753 Anthony ANDREW              
4 March 1753 John FANNING              
14 April 1753 Agness MOREMAN              
21 April 1753 Jane JEWEL              
26 April 1753 Gabriel BUDD              
8 May 1753 Elizabeth BOYNS     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
10 May 1753 Elizabeth COLLACOTT              
13 May 1753 Grace SYMONDS              
29 May 1753 Margareth WILLIAMS              
23 June 1753 Joan TIDBALL              
28 June 1753 Phillis DOWNE              
18 July 1753 Christian PECKARD     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
24 July 1753 John WILMOTTS              
2 September 1753 Ann GUILFORD              
7 October 1753 John MILDON     of Halsewell        
26 October 1753 John MORRIS              
1 November 1753 Hannah BOWDEN              
22 December 1753 Agness PASMORE              
23 December 1753 John DELL              
25 December 1753 Alice CHAPPLE              
1754                
6 January 1754 Henry GOULD              
26 January 1754 Joan BRAYLEY     of Swimbridge        
27 January 1754 James SAGE              
29 January 1754 Agness HALSE              
4 February 1750 James LAKE              
7 February 1754 John GOVIER              
9 February 1754 George HALSE              
20 February 1754 Rose THORNE              
24 February 1754 Edmond SAGE              
27 February 1754 Susan CLARKE              
3 March 1754 Jane BRYANT              
5 March 1754 John SKINNER              
10 March 1754 William COTHAY       son of William COTHAY      
17 March 1754 Christopher BADCOCK              
17 March 1754 John FOOKE              
31 March 1754 Elizabeth BOWDEN              
29 April 1754 Charity LEY              
1 May 1754 Joan GULLOCK              
18 May 1754 George SHOEBROOKE     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
20 May 1754 Elizabeth LOOSEMORE              
21 May 1754 Henry WARREN              
27 May 1754 Mary BUSHON              
28 May 1754 Elizabeth LOWDEY              
28 May 1754 Peter GODBEAR              
9 June 1754 John LEWORTHY              
2 July 1754 James DITCHET              
25 July 1754 Hannah BOWDEN              
25 September 1754 Mrs Elizabeth SCOTT              
1 October 1754 Ruth DOWNE              
14 October 1754 Grace CHAPPLE              
24 October 1754 Joan COOCH              
5 November 1754 John NOTT              
10 November 1754 William FISHER              
29 November 1754 Mary NOTT              
1 December 1754 Thomas DAVY              
14 December 1754 Mary SOMERS              
22 December 1754 George HOBBS              
1755                
8 January 1755 Elias EASTWAY              
17 January 1755 William GRIFFEY              
26 January 1755 Hugh SKINNER              
23 February 1755 Henry COTHAY              
9 March 1755 James BATER              
15 March 1755 John THOMBS              
22 March 1755 John PASMORE              
24 March 1755 Susan TAYLOR              
17 April 1755 Richard DRAKE              
17 April 1755 Charles FANNING              
1 May 1755 Ruth FEWINS              
3 May 1755 Grace NICKELS              
22 May 1755 Mary BIRDS              
26 May 1755 Edward CLARKE              
10 July 1755 Frances TURNER              
15 July 1755 George CHAPPLE              
20 July 1755 James POPE              
5 August 1755 Susan CAMPE              
12 September 1755 Nicholas KELLOND              
5 October 1755 Mary BEARE              
9 October 1755 Elizabeth DELVE              
19 October 1755 Mary CRISPIN              
28 October 1755 Ruth TORRINGTON              
28 October 1755 Susannah BOWDEN     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
25 December 1755 Richard MILDON              
1756                
1 January 1756 John BRIGHT              
14 January 1756 Charles RAW       son of Charles RAW      
23 January 1756 John ROWCLIFFE              
27 January 1756 Jane BRELAY              
4 February 1756 John ROWCLIFFE       son of John ROWCLIFFE      
8 February 1756 Mary CHAPPLE              
16 February 1756 Richard LYSSETT              
29 February 1756 Mary PARKMAN              
9 March 1756 Joan TOUTE              
26 April 1756 Thomas HOBBS              
6 May 1756 Peter GODBEAR              
14 May 1756 Joan SLOCOMBE              
14 May 1756 Mary PARKMAN              
22 May 1756 Mary SKINER              
14 June 1756 Christopher VICARY              
16 June 1756 Henry WHITELOCKE              
21 June 1756 Hannah POPE              
13 July 1756 George TUCKER              
16 July 1756 Mary FOOKE              
25 July 1756 Elizabeth COTHAY       daughter of William COTHAY      
8 August 1756 Arthur HANDFORD       son of John HANDFORD      
24 August 1756 John LEY              
8 September 1756 Sarah SAUNDER              
9 September 1756 Elizabeth NOTT              
10 September 1756 Susan BRIGHT              
8 October 1756 Michael THORNE              
12 October 1756 Mary PARKER              
27 October 1756 Mary CHAPPLE              
11 November 1756 John PARSONS              
22 November 1756 Eleanor LAWDY              
28 November 1756 Susan CRANGE              
6 December 1756 Maria LAWDY              
12 December 1756 Priscilla KING              
1757                
29 January 1757 Thomas SILK 92 years Clerk          
8 February 1757 Margareth DAVEY       wife of John DAVEY      
11 February 1757 Nicholas MILLS              
21 March 1757 Mary HEWES       wife of Thomas HEWES      
14 April 1757 James BRELAY              
1 May 1757 Sarah BEAR              
2 May 1757 Abigail DUNN              
5 May 1757 Ann SEARLE              
23 June 1757 John HOBBS              
28 June 1757 Bartholemew GLASS              
10 August 1757 Patience HILL              
14 August 1757 Christopher PARKIN              
1 October 1757 Elizabeth SHORT              
19 October 1757 Joan DITCHET 90 years            
21 November 1757 William COUCH       son of William COUCH      
7 December 1757 Robert MANATON              
28 December 1757 John THORNE              
1758                
22 February 1758 Elizabeth SKINNER              
23 February 1758 William GOULD              
1 March 1758 Henry CRANGE     of Chittlehamholt        
13 March 1758 William DOWNE       son of Thomas DOWNE      
19 March 1758 John BRAYLEY              
21 March 1758 Ann TOUTE              
5 April 1758 William COTHAY       son of William COTHAY      
7 April 1758 Mary COTHAY   Widow          
23 April 1758 Susan SOMERS     of South Molton        
24 May 1758 William PARKER     of Chittlehamholt        
8 June 1758 Thomas AVERY       son of William AVERY      
1 August 1758 Ann LEY              
6 September 1758 Mary FIELDER              
8 September 1758 Ann POPE              
12 September 1758 Simon PARKIN              
29 September 1758 Thomas JOCE       son of Mr N. JOCE      
29 September 1758 William BEAR              
15 October 1758 Humphrey MULES              
24 October 1758 John MILTON       son of John MILTON      
7 November 1758 Edmund MILTON       son of John MILTON      
15 November 1758 John STAFFORD       son of Robert STAFFORD      
16 November 1758 John SEAGE              
9 December 1758 Joan COUCH              
25 December 1758 Jane GOVIER              
1759                
3 January 1759 Thomas SKINNER              
22 January 1759 Thomas MOGRIDGE       son of Philip MOGRIDGE      
22 January 1759 Mary MOGRIDGE       daughter of Philip MOGRIDGE      
22 January 1759 Grace GOULD              
23 January 1759 Sarah LEWIS       daughter of William LEWIS      
28 January 1759 John WESTCOTT     of Atherington        
30 January 1759 John CAMP       son of William CAMP      
9 February 1759 Elizabeth LAKE              
16 February 1759 Elizabeth KINGSLAND              
25 February 1759 Sarah HOBBS              
4 March 1759 Edmund TRICKER              
6 March 1759 Jeremiah BREWER              
28 March 1759 Robert GRATER              
3 April 1759 Ann CAMPE              
11 April 1759 Mary CLATWORTHY              
14 April 1759 Alice BRELAY              
19 April 1759 Samuel FOOKE              
22 April 1759 Alice NOTT              
29 April 1759 Mary GOVIER       daughter of Peter GOVIER      
29 April 1759 Grace SAUNDER       daughter of John SAUNDER      
30 April 1759 Thomas HEWES              
1 May 1759 John MORRICE              
7 May 1759 George SKINNER       son of Giles SKINNER      
10 May 1759 John COTHAY              
28 May 1759 Ann MOREMAN       daughter of William MOREMAN      
3 June 1759 John FAULKNER              
3 June 1759 Deborah LEY              
8 June 1759 John BARROW              
10 June 1759 John VICARY              
17 June 1759 John NOTT              
29 June 1759 John HARVEY              
9 July 1759 Hugh TANNER              
11 July 1759 James LAKE              
31 July 1759 John WARD              
23 September 1759 Jane FEATHERSTONE              
1 November 1759 Susanna HARRIS     of Atherington        
18 November 1759 Edward HARRIS     of Atherington        
20 December 1759 Lewis CHAMPION              
25 December 1759 Sarah GRATER              
1760                
5 January 1760 Rose GOULD       daughter of Robert GOULD      
8 January 1760 Margareth BURGESS              
11 January 1760 Bartholomew CHAPPLE       son of George CHAPPLE      
3 February 1760 Thomas GRIFFITH              
20 March 1760 Mary FEATHERSTONE       daughter of Roger FEATHERSTONE      
10 April 1760 Mrs Elizabetgh HAWKINS              
15 April 1760 Joan SEAGE              
22 April 1760 Mrs Elizabeth HILL              
23 April 1760 Sarah TUCKER       daughtger of John TUCKER      
4 May 1760 Mary NOTT     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
16 May 1760 Agness SQUIRE              
21 June 1760 Roger BOWDEN     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
27 July 1760 William CHAPPLE              
7 August 1760 Richard BUTLER              
23 October 1760 Phillis FAULKNOR              
26 October 1760 Mrs Christian SCOTT              
21 November 1760 Michael THORNE              
1761                
28 January 1761 Ann BURGESS       daughter of John BURGESS      
3 February 1761 George HUXTABLE       son of Edmond HUXTABLE      
6 February 1761 John LEY              
9 February 1761 roger SEARLE              
5 March 1761 Charity LEY   Widow          
29 April 1761 Mary SKINNER       wife of John SKINNER      
1 May 1761 Philip COWLER              
3 May 1761 Alexander LEWORTHY              
7 June 1761 Elizabeth BUDD              
10 June 1761 Elizabeth STAFFORD              
13 June 1761 Henry TUCKER              
12 July 1761 Christopher BLAKE              
12 July 1761 Hagar WARD              
24 July 1761 Elizabeth MURCH              
7 August 1761 Mary NICHOLS       daughter of William NICHOLS      
24 August 1761 John SNOW       son of Nicholas SNOW      
31 August 1761 Philippa VERNEY              
1 September 1761 Mary SNOW              
6 October 1761 Agness BOWDEN              
1 November 1761 Elizabeth KINGSLAND              
8 November 1761 William FORD              
22 November 1761 John WHITEFIELD              
26 November 1761 Edmond SQUIRE              
29 November 1761 Frances KINGSLAND              
12 December 1761 Mary REED              
16 December 1761 Joan BOWEN              
20 December 1761 Roger BOWDEN              
22 December 1761 John BUSHON              
25 December 1761 Elizabeth SAUNDER              
1762                
10 January 1762 Joseph DOWNE              
10 January 1762 John BURGESS              
13 January 1762 Walter EVENS              
14 January 1762 Philip MOGRIDGE              
21 January 1762 Richard MATTHEWS              
27 January 1762 John TURNER              
29 January 1762 Grace HILL              
26 February 1762 Thomas COLLEY   Vicar          
5 March 1762 William VERNEY   Junior          
10 March 1762 John WOOLLACOTT              
10 March 1762 James BAKER              
21 March 1762 Elizabeth ACKLAND              
27 March 1762 Nicholas JOCE              
1 April 1762 Mary MATTHEWS              
4 April 1762 John SMALRIDGE              
7 April 1762 Lewis COLE              
11 April 1762 Charles WARD              
11 April 1762 Mary WARD              
11 April 1762 Robert MAIRE              
21 April 1762 George MILDON              
25 April 1762 Mary WINE     of Atherington        
9 May 1762 Mary POPE       daughter of Philip POPE      
25 May 1762 James PARKING              
2 June 1762 Joan BURGESS     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
3 June 1762 Elizabeth COWLER              
15 June 1762 William LOWDAY       son of Jonathan LOWDAY of South Molton    
15 July 1762 Thomas SHOBROOKE     of Swimbridge        
25 July 1762 Elizabeth PARKMAN       daughter of John PARKMAN      
29 July 1762 John PASSMORE   Yeoman          
1 August 1762 Margery GOULD     of East Down        
3 August 1762 Mary GODBERE              
11 August 1762 William CHAPPLE              
12 August 1762 John CHAPPLE              
26 September 1762 William CORNISH              
9 October 1762 Elizabeth RADDING              
7 November 1762 Mrs Elizabeth SAUNDERS              
11 November 1762 George REEVE       son of Sarah REEVE      
13 November 1762 Thomas DOWNE              
18 December 1762 Rachel COLLEY       daughter of Mr James COLLEY of Barnstaple    
1763                
3 January 1763 Edward SMALRIDGE              
5 January 1763 Nicholas SNOW              
8 January 1763 Elizabeth CHAMPION              
16 January 1763 Andrew BEER              
16 January 1763 John JARMAN              
23 January 1763 Thomas VENN              
24 January 1763 Hugh PARKMAN              
25 January 1763 Matthew HOBBS              
26 January 1763 Philip BOWDEN              
7 February 1763 Alice GALLIFORD              
7 February 1763 Elias EASTAWAY       son of Elias EASTAWAY      
13 February 1763 Susanna GARD       daughter of Zaccheus GARD      
24 February 1763 Thomasin LANG              
6 March 1763 Richard WEBBER       son of Richard WEBBER      
19 March 1763 Mary BLAKE              
20 March 1763 Elizabeth PAUTER              
23 March 1763 Mr William WHITELOCK              
23 March 1763 Mary MILDON       daughter of Peter MILDON      
14 April 1763 Elizabeth AVERY              
14 April 1763 Judith PARSLEY              
1 May 1763 Anthony TUCKER              
8 May 1763 Frances BRELAY              
12 May 1763 Henry THORNE              
16 May 1763 Richard MILTON, alias WILLIAMS              
18 May 1763 John VERNEY              
5 June 1763 Elizabeth COUCH              
8 June 1763 Richard MATTHEWS              
7 July 1763 Mary DOWNE     of High Bickington        
11 July 1763 Ann PARKIN              
21 July 1763 William ANDREW              
8 August 1763 Mary BAWMAN              
10 August 1763 Roger SEARLE              
3 September 1763 George CHAPPLE       son of Bartholomew and Alice CHAPPLE      
4 September 1763 Mary DEAL       wife of James DEAL of Kings Nemet [Kings Nympton]    
20 September 1763 Elizabeth NOTT              
25 September 1763 Mary GOULD       wife of Nicholas GOULD      
15 October 1763 Roger GIFFARD, Esq              
15 October 1763 Margery BEER              
5 November 1763 Hugh GOULD       son of Hugh GOULD      
30 November 1763 John GOULD              
17 December 1763 Joan MILDON              
19 December 1763 Mary LEY              
24 December 1763 Hugh YEANDELL              
1764                
12 February 1764 Rebecca THORNE              
8 March 1764 John LEY              
14 March 1764 Christopher BEER              
15 March 1764 George GOULD              
21 March 1764 Mary BEER              
7 April 1764 Margaret BRAY              
16 April 1764 John SANDER              
26 April 1764 Susanna SEARLES              
27 April 1764 Elizabeth BAKER              
5 May 1764 Robert KING              
11 May 1764 Rebecca GREGORY              
22 May 1764 John WOOLLAWAY              
2 June 1764 George CUCH              
8 June 1764 Arthur FEATHERSTONE       son of Arthur FEATHERSTONE of Bishops Tawton    
25 June 1764 Mary BUTLER       wife of Humphry BUTLER      
11 July 1764 William MURCH       son of John and Elizabeth MURCH      
11 July 1764 Martha OKEFORD              
25 July 1764 Alexander TUCKER              
6 August 1764 Catherine MARELY              
14 August 1764 Grace HILL       daughter of Thomas HILL      
22 August 1764 Sarah BAKER       daughter of William and Elizabeth BAKER      
23 September 1764 Rachel SEAGE              
4 October 1764 Robert TAPSCOTT       son of Robert TAPSCOTT      
7 October 1764 Joan SKINNER     of West Buckland        
11 November 1764 Mary PARKMAN       daughter of Henry PARKMAN      
13 November 1764 George MILDON              
21 December 1764 John BRELAY              
23 December 1764 Grace NORRIS              
26 December 1764 Richard SEARLES              
30 December 1764 Rebecca BUDD              
1765                
17 January 1765 Dorothy BOWDEN              
2 February 1765 Philip SCOTT   Gentleman          
17 February 1765 Jenny FEATHERSTONE       daughter of William FEATHERSTONE      
3 March 1765 Mary TAPSCOTT       daughter of Robert TAPSCOTT      
4 March 1765 Thomas GALLIFORD              
5 March 1765 Mary LIMEBEAR              
11 March 1765 Henry UPTON              
17 March 1765 Grace RADFORD              
18 March 1765 Joan TAPSCOTT              
21 March 1765 Arthur FEATHERSTONE       son of John FEATHERSTONE      
21 March 1765 Elizabeth TAPSCOTT       daughter of Robert TAPSCOTT      
6 April 1765 Robert MILDON       son of Bartholomew MILDON      
14 April 1765 Henry CRANG              
23 April 1765 Thomas BRELAY              
5 May 1765 Mary MAY              
5 May 1765 Levi WHITFIELD       base child of Elizabeth WHITFIELD      
6 May 1765 Joan TIDBALL              
16 May 1765 Susanna DAVY     of Swimbridge        
19 May 1765 William BEER              
19 May 1765 Honor GAMMON              
22 May 1765 Mary PASSMORE              
28 May 1765 Elizabeth PARKING     of Tawstock        
2 June 1765 Joan HUXTABLE       wife of Edmund HUXTABLE      
7 June 1765 Sarah BAKER       wife of William BAKER      
7 June 1765 Joan KIVILL              
27 June 1765 William BRELAY              
17 July 1765 Mary CHAPPLE              
23 August 1765 Alice UPTON              
8 October 1765 Joan PARKER              
20 October 1765 Nicholas FORD              
5 November 1765 Ruth DOWNE       daughter of Dorothy DOWNE      
8 November 1765 Anne MILDON       wife of John MILDON      
13 November 1765 John KINGSLAND              
15 December 1765 Bartholomew SOMERVILLE       son of William SOMERVILLE      
21 December 1765 Elizabeth WESTCOTT              
1766                
1 February 1766 Ambrose GOULD              
3 March 1766 Elizabeth SKINNER              
20 March 1766 John DOWNE              
22 April 1766 Elizabeth NOTT              
3 May 1766 Anne WOOLLACOTT              
12 May 1766 Hugh GOULD              
14 May 1766 John SEAGE              
18 May 1766 Anne WESTCOTT       daughter of Humphry WESTCOTT      
3 June 1766 Mary WESTCOTT       daughter of Humphry WESTCOTT      
25 July 1766 Anne TAYLOR       wife of William TAYLOR of South Molton    
31 August 1766 Hannah Ridgeway BIGWAY              
1 October 1766 Margaret ANDREW     of Swimbridge        
12 October 1766 Elizabeth VICARY              
1767                
24 January 1767 Mary WHITEFIELD              
3 March 1767 Margaret GIBBS              
12 April 1767 Elizabeth VERNEY       daughter of William VERNEY      
24 March 1767 John CHAPPLE              
4 Ma 1767 Susanna ROWDEN              
25 May 1767 Mary EASTMAN       wife of Henry EASTMAN      
15 June 1767 Richard SQUIRE              
7 July 1767 Amy SEAGE              
26 July 1767 John SHUTT       son of Thomas SHUTT      
26 July 1767 William CAMP       son of James CAMP      
25 August 1767 Elizabeth NOTT       wife of Elias NOTT      
11 September 1767 Miriam PEARSE       wife of John PEARSE      
28 September 1767 Mary MILDON       wife of Robert MILDON      
22 December 1767 Susanna HILL     of Swimbridge        
26 December 1767 Elizabeth SHAPCOTE     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
30 December 1767 John BREWER              
1768                
21 January 1768 Mr George SAUNDERS              
7 March 1768 Judith TURNER              
25 March 1768 Eleanor TOMMS              
3 April 1768 John BLACKMORE              
7 April 1768 Margery MOUNTJOY              
10 April 1768 Margaret FOULKE              
17 May 1768 Benjamin DRAPER       son of Benjamin DRAPER      
10 June 1768 Mary BRELAY       wife of William BRELAY      
16 June 1768 John WILLIAMS              
23 June 1768 Mary DALLING       wife of Thomas DALLING of Warkley [Warkleigh]    
26 June 1768 Alice MILLS   Widow          
31 July 1768 Grace CUCH       daughter of William CUCH      
15 August 1768 William CUCH              
13 September 1768 Mary LEY       wife of Samuel LEY      
4 September 1768 Bridget YONGE              
21 September 1768 John LEY       son of Samuel LEY      
20 October 1768 William COWLER       son of William COWLER      
19 December 1768 James IRELAND              
1769                
4 January 1769 Robert MILDON              
4 January 1769 Elizabeth WINE     of Atherington        
10 January 1769 Joan PEARSE       daughter of John and Miriam PEARSE      
14 January 1769 Mrs Susanna PALMER              
17 January 1769 John MILDON              
6 March 1769 Thomas UPTON              
10 April 1769 Humphry BUTLER              
14 April 1769 Elizabeth SKINNER              
18 May 1769 Jone HOBBS              
21 May 1769 Richard POPE              
6 June 1769 Joan BRAYLEY              
12 June 1769 Edward ROWETLIFE              
13 June 1769 Agness HARRIS              
26 June 1769 John TURNER              
9 July 1769 Anthony BEER              
4 August 1769 William RENDEL       son of James RENDEL      
26 July 1769 James DAVI              
5 August 1769 Margaret BUCKNEL              
24 September 1769 John SAREL       son of Richard and Allis SAREL      
18 October 1769 Edmond GARD       son of Zacheis and Mary GARD      
14 December 1769 Anthony BEER              
19 December 1769 William COLLE              
29 December 1769 Samuel SKINNER              
1770                
12 February 1770 William ANDREW              
13 February 1770 Mary MOORMAN              
16 February 1770 Agness GOULD              
25 March 1770 Bartholomew BERRY              
1 May 1770 Isaac BOWDEN              
13 June 1770 Elizabeth YOW              
22 Jane 1770 Nicholas SEARL              
24 June 1770 Mary MAY              
3 August 1770 Martha TEDBALL              
13 August 1770 Rebecca MILDON       daughter of Bartholomew and Joan MILDON      
14 August 1770 Benjamin BERE       son of Benjamin and Agness BERE of South Molton    
27 August 1770 Ann CONGRAM       daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM      
7 September 1770 Mr William BAKER              
23 September 1770 Richard DRAKE              
29 September 1770 Benjamin DRAPER       son of Benjamin DRAPER      
1 October 1770 Elizabeth WITHICOMBE       daughter of John WITHICOMBE      
18 October 1770 John FEATHERSTONE       son of John FEATHERSTONE      
6 November 1770 John MILTON              
18 November 1770 Richard POPE       son of Richard POPE      
26 November 1770 Philip DENNIS       son of Richard DENNIS      
4 December 1770 Mary SNOW       base daughter of Mary SNOW      
18 December 1770 Joan FOOK              
25 December 1770 William BARTLETT       son of John BARTLETT      
1771                
19 January 1771 George BATER              
20 January 1771 John TREBBLE     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
22 January 1771 Richard HARDING              
5 March 1771 Susanna COTHAY       wife of Henry COTHAY      
13 March 1771 William MURCH       son of John MURCH      
17 March 1771 John KINGSLAND       base child of Joan KINGSLAND      
27 March 1771 Agness CRANG   Widow          
30 March 1771 Arthur NICHOLLS       son of William NICHOLLS      
7 April 1771 John BOUCHER       son of William BOUCHER      
10 April 1771 William HILL              
12 April 1771 Wilmot MULES       wife of John MULES      
19 April 1771 Margaret BATER       daughter of John and Margaret BATER      
28 April 1771 William BERE              
3 May 1771 John SAUNDERS     of South Molton        
5 May 1771 William VERNEY       son of William and Elizabeth VERNEY      
19 May 1771 Elizabeth DAVEY       daughter of James and Ann DAVEY      
24 May 1771 Grace MOORE       daughter of Henry and Jane MOORE      
29 July 1771 Melior CUCH              
27 August 1771 John Jerman FUING       son of John and Honor FUING      
25 September 1771 Ann MILDON              
17 December 1771 Thomas SCOTT              
22 December 1771 Mary HERD       daughter of Edward and Joan HERD      
1772                
5 January 1772 John ARTHURS       son of George and Joan ARTHURS      
13 January 1772 Margaret BATER       wife of John BATER      
23 January 1772 Thomas AVERY       son of Thomas and Mary AVERY      
24 January 1772 John SAUNDERS              
31 January 1772 John SKINNER       son of John and Ann SKINNER      
4 February 1772 Ann BOWDEN              
28 February 1772 William BAKER              
12 May 1772 John RICE     of Swimbridge        
17 May 1772 Margaret GOULD   Widow          
28 May 1772 Roger CLARK              
7 June 1772 Mary WESCOTT     of Barnstaple        
18 June 1772 Jonathan LAWDAY     of South Molton        
18 June 1772 Grace TAP       daughter of Richard and Frances TAP      
6 July 1772 Thomas MILLS     of South Molton        
8 July 1772 Elizabeth CONGRAM              
24 July 1772 Gertrude alias Catherine CHAPPLE       wife of John CHAPPLE      
14 August 1772 George GULLOCK              
28 August 1772 Arthur GULLEY       son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY      
15 September 1772 Penelope SAUNDERS     of South Molton        
25 September 1772 Elizabeth PASMORE              
31 October 1772 Elizabeth BRAYLEY       wife of James BRAYLEY      
3 November 1772 Sarah DENNIS       wife of Richard DENNIS      
12 November 1772 Mary MOGRIDGE   Widow          
21 November 1772 Joan KINGSLAND              
1773                
10 February 1773 Christian BAKER              
19 February 1773 Rose DITCHETT              
4 March 1773 Elizabeth HOBBS              
21 March 1773 Ann BUDD              
27 March 1773 John THORN              
5 April 1773 Elizabeth ROWTLIFFE              
26 April 1773 Ferdinando FEATHERSTONE     of Bishops Tauton [Bishops Tawton]        
15 May 1773 Richard LIMEBEAR              
29 May 1773 Elizabeth MORRIS              
8 June 1773 Mary SOMERFIELD       daughter of William and Sarah SOMERFIELD      
11 June 1773 Mary LEY       wife of William LEY      
13 June 1773 Ann BARTLETT              
28 June 1773 Hugh BAKER       son of William and Elizabeth BAKER      
27 June 1773 Miriam BAKER       daughter of William and Elizabeth BAKER      
23 July 1773 Mary FEATHERSTONE       widow of Ferdinando FEATHERSTONE of Bishops Tawton    
2 August 1773 Wilmot CHAPPLE              
5 August 1773 Mary WHITELOCK              
16 August 1773 James ROWDEN              
1 September 1773 John TEDBALL              
6 October 1773 Ann MORRIS       wife of John MORRIS      
17 October 1773 Sarah JERMAN       wife of Philip JERMAN      
11 November 1773 Philip GUARD              
30 December 1773 Mary BAKER       wife of James BAKER      
31 December 1773 Thomas GOULD              
1774                
1 January 1774 Mary CHAPPLE              
22 January 1774 William CHAPPLE              
23 January 1774 Elizabeth LEY       wife of Samuel LEY      
16 February 1774 John WIDGERY              
21 February 1774 Rebecca MILDON              
11 March 1774 Nathaniel THORNE   Soldier          
11 April 1774 Ann BAKER       wife of Henry BAKER      
25 May 1774 Philip BRYANT     of Bishops Tauton [Bishops Tawton]        
29 May 1774 Ann SCOTT       daughter of John and Elizabeth SCOTT      
28 June 1774 Elizabeth DEW              
21 August 1774 Philip DRAPER       son of Benjamin and Betty DRAPER      
24 August 1774 William WILLS       son of Noah and Agness WILLS      
1 October 1774 Elizabeth NICHOLS       wife of William NICHOLS      
5 October 1774 Mary BREWER              
28 October 1774 John FOOK              
28 November 1774 William CUCH              
30 November 1774 Elizabeth CHAPPLE       wife of Lewis CHAPPLE      
15 December 1774 John HUET       son of John and Margery HUET      
1775                
7 January 1775 Richard COLLICOTT              
11 January 1775 William FEATHERSTONE       son of Roger FEATHERSTONE      
11 January 1775 Bartholomew HARRIS       son of Philip HARRIS      
19 January 1775 Robert DOWN              
15 February 1775 Ann LEY       daughter of Samuel LEY      
26 February 1775 Margareth HANDLEY              
2 March 1775 William BRELAY              
11 March 1775 Sarah VERNEY       daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY      
20 March 1775 Henry THOMAS              
1 June 1775 William COWLER              
4 June 1775 Grace ROOK              
12 June 1775 Catharine COLE              
23 June 1775 John TUCKER       son of John TUCKER      
24 June 1775 Mary BOWDEN              
25 June 1775 Mary LUXON       daughter of James and Elizabeth LUXON      
4 July 1775 John CONGRAM       son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM      
9 July 1775 Isaac CHAPPLE       son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
12 July 1775 William ADAMS       son of James and Ann ADAMS      
18 July 1775 Edward SMALRIDGE              
20 July 1775 Mary SEAGE              
22 July 1775 Jane GRADDON              
3 September 1775 Charles NEAL              
7 October 1775 Mary NICHOLS       daughter of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLS      
25 October 1775 Philip JERMAN              
4 November 1775 John NICHOLS              
10 November 1775 William CHAPPLE       son of Thomas CHAPPLE      
12 November 1775 Agness TAPP              
14 November 1775 Jane MOORE       daughter of Henry and Jane MOORE      
14 November 1775 Mary BRELAY              
26 November 1775 William HOWARD       son of William HOWARD      
6 December 1775 James MURCH       son of John and Elizabeth MURCH      
21 December 1775 Mary FEATHERSTONE       daughter of Roger and Mary FEATHERSTONE      
28 December 1775 Ferdinando FEATHERSTONE     of Bishops Tauton [Bishops Tawton]        
29 December 1775 Mary VERNEY       daughter of James VERNEY      
1776                
11 January 1776 Joan WALDRON       wife of Abraham WALDRON      
15 January 1776 James GALLIFORD              
27 January 1776 William NICHOLS              
29 January 1776 John SKINNER       son of John and Ann SKINNER      
29 January 1776 Ann SKINNER       daughter of John and Ann SKINNER      
5 February 1776 John MAIRE       son of Walter and Honor MAIRE      
25 February 1776 John AVERY       son of Thomas and Mary AVERY      
15 March 1776 William LIMEBEER              
16 March 1776 Joan EASTMAN              
1 April 1776 Mary BAKER              
26 April 1776 Henry PARKMAN              
28 April 1776 Jane LEY              
4 May 1776 Elizabeth MILDON       daughter of George and Ann MILDON      
21 May 1776 Alice VERNEY       daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY      
27 June 1776 Bartholomew TOMS              
10 July 1776 Henry COTHAY              
12 July 1776 Ann RAWDEN              
21 July 1776 Catharine CORNISH              
27 July 1776 Lewis CHAPPLE              
3 August 1776 Ann BARTLETTT              
11 August 1776 John SHUTE              
18 August 1776 Mary ANDREW              
24 September 1776 James TAPP              
27 September 1776 John CHAMPION              
4 October 1776 Elizabeth SKINNER       daughter of Thomas SKINNER      
7 October 1776 Catharine BARTLETT       daughter of John BARTLETT      
14 October 1776 Ann HARDING              
3 December 1776 Mary PARKMAN              
31 December 1776 Joan HILL       wife of James HILL      
1777                
10 January 1777 Mary SMALLRIDGE       daughter of Anthony SMALLRIDGE      
11 January 1777 Richard SEAGE       son of James and Ann SEAGE      
14 January 1777 Humphry BAKER       son of William BAKER      
16 January 1777 William GIBBETT       son of William and Jane GIBBETT      
23 January 1777 Christopher Shobbrook GIBBETT       son of William and Jane GIBBETT      
23 January 1777 Henry MILDON       son of Henry and Amy MILDON      
25 January 1777 George CROCKER       son of George and Margareth CROCKER      
27 February 1777 Sarah GRATER       daughter of John GRATER      
5 March 1777 Henry EASTMAN              
5 March 1777 Mary LEY              
7 March 1777 Elizabeth WOOLWAY       wife of John WOOLWAY      
15 March 1777 George FORD       son of John and Mary FORD      
6 April 1777 Mary MILDON       daughter of John and Elizabeth MILDON      
20 April 1777 Mary CHAPPEL       daughter of Bartholomew and Alice CHAPPEL      
2 May 1777 Jenny VERNEY       daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY      
4 May 1777 William JOSLYN       base child of Thomazin JOSLYN      
11 May 1777 Abraham ISAAC              
18 May 1777 George SUMMERS       son of William and Margareth SUMMERS      
25 May 1777 George FORD       son of John and Mary FORD      
25 May 1777 Jenny FORD       daughter of John and Mary FORD      
27 May 1777 Charity SHOPLAND              
27 May 1777 Robert MAIRE       son of Walter Acland and Honor MAIRE      
1 June 1777 Elizabeth TINSON              
2 June 1777 William PARKING       son of Roger and Joan PARKING      
8 June 1777 Mary FORD       wife of John FORD      
12 June 1777 John CAMP       son of William and Mary CAMP      
15 June 1777 Elizabeth SKINNER       daughter of Thomas and Joan SKINNER      
15 June 1777 Mary SEAGE       daughter of John SEAGE      
15 June 1777 William CONGRAM       son of William and Margareth CONGRAM      
20 July 1777 Jenny BOUCHIER       daughter of William and Elizabeth BOUCHIER      
27 July 1777 Robert MOLE              
10 August 1777 Mary BOUCHIER       daughter of William and Elizabeth BOUCHIER      
17 August 1777 Mary SAUNDERS       daughter of Paul and Ann SAUNDERS      
2 November 1777 Mary PEARSE              
9 November 1777 Thomazin EVANS              
21 November 1777 Ursula THORN              
30 November 1777 John ARTHURS       son of George and Joan ARTHURS      
24 December 1777 Richard DENNIS              
29 December 1777 John SKINNER     of West Buckland        
30 December 1777 Sarah HILL              
1778                
10 January 1778 John TEDBALL              
6 March 1778 Honor MAIRE       wife of Walter Acland MAIRE      
6 March 1778 William GOSS       son of Samuel and Margareth GOSS      
19 April 1778 Alice CHAPPEL              
23 April 1778 James DELL     of Kings Nympton        
23 April 1778 Sophia CLARK              
10 May 1778 Arthur JOCELYN       base child of Thomazin JOCELYN      
8 June 1778 John GRATER              
17 August 1778 Mary CUCH              
17 August 1778 John BAWDEN       son of William and Mary BAWDEN      
3 September 1778 Christopher SHOBBROKE     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
21 September 1778 John CAMP              
23 October 1778 Samuel ESCOTT       son of John and Joanna ESCOTT      
15 November 1778 William MINORS       son of James and Susanna MINORS      
17 November 1778 John DOWN              
2 December 1778 Mary BERE              
15 December 1778 Henry MOORE       son of Henry and Jane MOORE      
1779                
18 January 1779 Abraham VOLTER              
24 January 1779 Sebastian SCOINGS              
17 February 1779 Ann BERRY              
14 March 1779 William COTHAY       son of John COTHAY      
11 April 1779 Joan PARKIN              
13 April 1779 John CHAPPLE              
25 April 1779 Ann BARROW              
29 April 1779 William CAMP              
4 May 1779 John BERRY              
10 May 1779 James BAKER              
30 May 1779 Melior SEARL              
1 June 1779 James RENDALL              
4 June 1779 Sarah NICKOLLS       daughter of William NICKOLLS      
18 June 1779 Mary CRANG              
25 August 1779 Henry TOUT              
8 September 1779 Elizabeth MAIRE     of Satterley [Satterleigh]        
23 November 1779 Jane BEER              
1780                
6 January 1780 Mary TANNER              
16 January 1780 John FORD       son of John and Mary FORD      
23 January 1780 Elizabeth BRELAY       daughter of Joanna BRELAY      
22 February 1780 Richard WEBBER              
27 February 1780 Jane FORD       wife of John FORD      
27 February 1780 Philip BURGESS              
1 March 1780 Margareth FORD              
2 March 1780 henry BAKER              
8 March 1780 Lewis CHAMPION              
13 March 1780 John WILLS       son of Noah and Agness WILLS      
13 March 1780 Charlotte NARROWAY       daughter of Thomas NARROWAY      
16 March 1780 John JENKINGS              
9 April 1780 John HANDFORD       son of John and Elizabeth HANDFORD      
10 April 1780 Elizabeth CHAPPLE              
11 April 1780 Charles ROWE              
24 May 1780 Mary MILDON       daughter of John and Mary MILDON      
2 June 1780 Joan DOWN              
8 June 1780 Joan ARTHURS       daughter of George ARTHURS      
10 June 1780 Martha BAKER              
17 July 1780 Grace CONGRAM       daughter of John CONGRAM      
8 August 1780 Agness SNELL              
20 August 1780 John CLARK              
24 September 1780 Dorothy VENN              
3 October 1780 Mary CLARK              
3 October 1780 Elizabeth BAKER              
4 October 1780 Hugh CHAPPLE              
4 October 1780 Ann SKINNER              
9 November 1780 Roger FEATHERSTONE              
27 November 1780 Richard CROCKER              
15 December 1780 Elizabeth ROWE              
1781                
16 January 1781 Elizabeth MILDON       wife of John MILDON      
17 January 1781 Mary GOULD       daughter of William GOULD      
4 February 1781 Agness CHAPPLE   Widow          
26 February 1781 Margareth BAKER       wife of John BAKER of Filleigh    
4 March 1781 Mary THORN              
5 March 1781 Simon AMES              
7 March 1781 Edmund HUXTABLE              
13 March 1781 William REDDING              
9 April 1781 John BEER              
9 April 1781 Joan BLACKMORE              
11 April 1781 Mary FEATHERSTONE     of Bishops Tauton [Bishops Tawton]        
4 May 1781 Lunar JERMAN              
26 May 1781 William HORWOOD       son of John HORWOOD      
15 June 1781 John TINSON              
8 July 1781 Richard FISHER              
15 July 1781 John FAULKNER              
27 July 1781 Joshua BARROW       son of Richard BARROW      
13 August 1781 Elizabeth BOUCHIER              
23 August 1781 Joseph HELE       son of John and Elizabeth HELE      
24 August 1781 Mary Ann PASMORE       wife of John PASMORE      
31 August 1781 Elizabeth CAMP              
28 September 1781 William SHOPLAND       son of Richard SHOPLAND      
13 November 1781 Susanna SAGE       wife of John SAGE      
21 November 1781 John PASMORE              
9 December 1781 Ann NARROWAY       daughter of Thomas NARROWAY      
1782                
20 January 1782 Frances BURGESS       daughter of James and Joan BURGESS      
27 January 1782 Mary DAVY       daughter of James DAVY      
14 February 1782 George RUDD       son of Richard and Mary RUDD      
21 February 1782 Francis HOWARD              
26 February 1782 Anistis SAUNDERS              
27 February 1782 Cicily CHAPPLE              
18 April 1782 Elbery SAGE              
24 April 1782 Joan BURGESS              
24 April 1782 Joan BERE              
26 May 1782 Thomas GALLIFORD              
11 July 1782 Mary IRELAND              
12 July 1782 Jane CARTER              
3 August 1782 William LEY              
21 August 1782 Elizabeth SEARLE       daughter of Richard SEARLE      
27 August 1782 Mary EASTAWAY              
2 September 1782 James PEARSE     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
25 October 1782 Joan REDDING              
10 November 1782 Elizabeth SHUTE              
21 December 1782 Mary POPE              
1783                
19 January 1783 John ROOD       son of Richard ROOD      
22 January 1783 Joan JOPE              
9 February 1783 John SCOINS       son of Robert SCOINS      
2 April 1783 William EVANS       son of Michael EVANS      
22 April 1783 John BATER              
26 April 1783 Philip POPE              
1 May 1783 William IRELAND              
6 June 1783 George MILDON              
6 June 1783 Grace DOWN              
20 June 1783 William PHILIPS       son of Susanna PHILIPS      
5 July 1783 William AVERY              
12 July 1783 John WOOLWAY              
26 July 1783 Jeoffery HARRIS              
2 August 1783 Amy WHITEFIELD              
24 August 1783 Simon WHITEFIELD              
25 August 1783 John FEATHERSTONE              
5 September 1783 Ann ADAMS              
30 September 1783 John PARKIN              
28 November 1783 Christopher COWLER              
1784                
1 January 1784 Ann TUCKER   Pauper          
2 January 1784 Dorothy DAVY              
3 April 1784 Ann SEAGE              
12 April 1784 George BAKER              
12 April 1784 Catharine EVANS   Pauper          
10 May 1784 Elizabeth JOPE   Pauper          
11 May 1784 Grace DOWN              
13 May 1784 Susanna HILL       daughter of George HILL of Warkley [Warkleigh]    
24 May 1784 Alexander SKINNER              
5 July 1784 Elias KNOTT   Pauper          
5 July 1784 Margareth BERE              
22 July 1784 Philip MOGRIDGE              
29 July 1784 Mary MILDON       daughter of John MILDON   Pauper  
4 August 1784 Grace CONGRAM       daughter of John CONGRAM   Pauper  
4 September 1784 John FISHER              
3 October 1784 Margareth GOULD       daughter of Nicholas GOULD      
23 October 1784 George SAUNDERS              
October 1784 Humphry WESTACOT   Pauper         no date given
4 November 1784 Sarah BOWDEN   Pauper          
7 December 1784 Richard ESCOT       son of John ESCOT   Pauper  
1785                
15 January 1785 Elizabeth DUNN       daughter of Samuel DUNN      
27 February 1785 Margareth WILLS       daughter of Noah and Agness WILLS   Pauper  
27 March 1785 Agness CONGRAM       daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM   Pauper  
6 April 1785 Rebecca WESTACOTT              
11 April 1785 Sarah BAKER       daughter of James and Salome BAKER   Pauper  
19 April 1785 Hannah ELLIOT              
28 April 1785 Ann TOUT       daughter of Mary TOUT   Pauper  
15 May 1785 Elizabeth TRICKER   Pauper          
24 June 1785 Christian VERNEY              
17 June 1785 James WESTACOTT       son of Samuel and Catharine WESTACOTT      
15 July 1785 John SKINNER     of Kings Nympton        
21 July 1785 Andrew WALDRON       son of Abraham WALDRON   Pauper  
15 August 1785 Sarah SEAGE       wife of John SEAGE      
28 August 1785 Samuel NEALE       son of Alexander NEALE      
16 October 1785 John WINE     of High Bickington        
21 December 1785 Thomas HOLLAND       son of William HOLLAND      
23 December 1785 Richord ROWDEN       wife of Robert ROWDEN      
1786                
1 January 1786 Grace WESTACOT              
30 January 1786 Mary BOWDEN       daughter of William BOWDEN of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]    
14 March 1786 Margareth PARKIN              
22 March 1786 Frances BAKER       wife of William BAKER      
25 March 1786 John CONGRAM       son of John CONGRAM   Pauper  
28 March 1786 Thomas BRELAY   Pauper          
28 March 1786 Robert GOULD   Pauper          
28 March 1786 William CONGRAM       son of William CONGRAM   Pauper  
5 April 1786 William TRICKER       son of John TRICKER      
27 April 1786 Richard DAVEY       son of Richard DAVEY   Pauper  
28 April 1786 William KNOTT   Pauper          
11 May 1786 Elizabeth Webber ROWDEN       daughter of Robert ROWDEN      
3 June 1786 William BARTLETT       son of John BARTLET      
22 June 1786 Susanna BLACKMORE              
28 June 1786 Peter MILDON              
29 June 1786 Anthony GULLEY              
21 July 1786 William SQUIRE   Pauper          
31 July 1786 Edward SAUNDERS              
2 August 1786 Thomas SKINNER              
2 August 1786 Diana WHITEFIELD   Pauper          
17 August 1786 John MURCH   Pauper          
17 August 1786 James CONGRAM       son of John CONGRAM   Pauper  
11 September 1786 William SOMERVILLE   Pauper          
15 September 1786 Edward SMALLRIDGE   Pauper          
19 October 1786 Mary SHORT   Pauper          
23 December 1786 Elizabeth GULLEY       wife of George GULLEY      
1787                
5 January 1787 John SKINNER              
9 January 1787 Joan GUARD              
17 January 1787 Elizabeth TRICKER       daughter of John TRICKER      
23 January 1787 Mary BURGESS   Pauper          
3 February 1787 James DAVEY   Pauper          
15 February 1787 Mary SHORT   Pauper          
21 February 1787 Grace CUCH       daughter of William CUCH of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]    
21 February 1787 Elizabeth TUCKER   Pauper          
24 February 1787 Elias EASTAWAY   Pauper          
25 February 1787 Elizabeth WIDGERY   Pauper          
14 March 1787 Phillis       daughter of James VERNEY      
15 March 1787 Ann BOWDEN   Pauper          
22 March 1787 Susanna GRINNEY              
2 April 1787 Joan CHAMPION   Pauper          
6 April 1787 Jacob CARTER   Pauper          
7 April 1787 Mary SEAGE   Pauper          
17 April 1787 Honor GOULD              
25 April 1787 William PHILIPS       son of Thomas PHILIPS      
22 May 1787 Arthur BARNS     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
25 July 1787 William CONGRAM   Pauper          
5 September 1787 Abraham WALDRON              
1 December 1787 Ann LOKER   Pauper          
6 December 1787 John LITHABY       son of John LITHABY      
6 December 1787 John MILDON   Pauper          
1788                
16 January 1788 Ann BUDD   Pauper          
23 January 1788 Paul SAUNDERS              
10 February 1788 Margareth EDGER   Pauper          
14 March 1788 John RUDD       son of George and Eleanor RUDD      
16 March 1788 Nicholas GOULD   Pauper          
23 March 1788 George CASWAY   Pauper          
26 March 1788 Jane FISHER              
6 April 1788 Elizabeth MOORMAN   Pauper          
15 May 1788 John PEARCE              
25 June 1788 Abraham MANNETON     of Warkley [Warkleigh]        
10 July 1788 John MILDON   Pauper          
13 July 1788 John TUCKER   Pauper          
20 July 1788 John HOWARD              
5 August 1788 Elizabeth MILDON   Pauper          
2 October 1788 Walter Acland MAIRE              
5 October 1788 Joan DOWNMAN   Pauper          
28 October 1788 Thomas BUCKINGHAM              
26 November 1788 Philip GEENE   Pauper          
5 December 1788 William BUTLER              
1789                
13 January 1789 Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM   Pauper          
15 January 1789 Susanna GOULD   Pauper          
15 January 1789 John JERMAN       son of William JERMAN      
19 January 1789 Elizabeth WESTACOTT   Pauper          
2 February 1789 Grace SAUNDERS              
17 March 1789 James PODGERS              
22 April 1789 Mary SKINNER       daughter of John SKINNER      
30 April 1789 Ann YEO     of Atherington        
6 May 1789 Elizabeth POPE   Pauper          
13 May 1789 Mary ROWDEN   Pauper          
14 May 1789 Ann JERMAN       daughter of Philip JERMAN      
29 May 1789 Richard ROOK   Pauper          
9 July 1789 Ann SAUNDERS              
26 July 1789 Grace CAMP   Pauper          
27 July 1789 John Buckingham WEBBER              
8 August 1789 James BRELEY              
9 August 1789 Sarah ASHELFORD              
10 August 1789 Jane FEATHERSTONE   Pauper          
16 August 1789 Mary TUCKER   Pauper          
4 October 1789 William MAY       son of James MAY   Pauper  
30 November 1789 Mary CUCH              
23 December 1789 Ann PERKINGS       daughter of George PERKINGS   Pauper  
23 December 1789 Jane FEATHERSTONE       daughter of John FEATHERSTONE   Pauper  
1790                
3 January 1790 Ann CLARK       wife of Lawrence CLARK   Pauper  
13 January 1790 Mary GOVIER       wife of Peter GOVIER   Pauper  
14 February 1790 Grace DRAKE   Pauper          
26 February 1790 Ann MORRIS              
2 March 1790 Susanna VOLTER              
14 March 1790 Jane TOSSEL   Pauper          
23 March 1790 Thomas BAKER       son of Mary BAKER   Pauper  
25 March 1790 Charity HARDING   Pauper          
27 March 1790 Mary LOCK              
29 March 1790 William COTHAY              
8 May 1790 Betty SAUNDERS       daughter of George SAUNDERS      
8 May 1790 Philip MORLAY       base child of Sarah MORLAY   Pauper  
10 June 1790 Thomas PHILIPS   Pauper          
10 June 1790 Richard TANNER              
11 July 1790 Philip GREENWAY              
3 October 1790 Thomas NICHOLLS       son of Arthur NICHOLLS      
3 October 1790 Mary SULLEY       daughter of Hugh SULLEY      
13 October 1790 Zaccheus GARD   Pauper          
21 October 1790 Sarah RENDAL              
15 November 1790 Ann MILDON              
19 November 1790 Grace HUNT              
21 November 1790 Elizabeth KINGDON              
24 November 1790 William COWLER       son of Elizabeth COWLER      
24 November 1790 Joan BAKER       daughter of James BAKER   Pauper  
27 November 1790 Mary FEATHERSTONE   Pauper          
1791                
6 February 1791 Mary DOWNMAN   Pauper          
13 February 1791 William HUNT       son of Richard HUNT      
26 February 1791 Noah WILLS   Pauper          
5 March 1791 John SKINNER       son of John and Susanna SKINNER      
9 March 1791 Michael CARTER   Pauper          
28 March 1791 George BERE   Pauper          
3 April 1791 John LITHABY       son of John and Elizabeth LITHABY      
6 April 1791 John MILDON       son of John and Elizabeth MILDON      
16 April 1791 Joan MILDON              
23 April 1791 Mary FORD     of Atherington        
4 May 1791 John WARD       son of John WARD   Pauper  
4 May 1781 Susanna GRINNEY   Pauper          
4 May 1791 SCOINS       daughter of Robert SCOINS   Pauper  
21 July 1791 Ann MAY       daughter of James and Alice MAY   Pauper  
21 July 1791 James MAY       son of James and Alice MAY   Pauper  
4 August 1791 Grace FORD       wife of William FORD      
14 Auigust 1791 William PARKER       son of William PARKER      
22 August 1791 John SAUNDERS     of Tawstock        
29 August 1791 Martha SMITH              
2 September 1791 John SMALDEN   Pauper          
22 September 1791 John JOCE   Junior          
27 October 1791 Mary KINGSLAND   Pauper          
7 November 1791 William NICHOLLS              
18 November 1791 George BATER              
2 December 1791 Mary KIDWELL              
5 December 1791 Ann DAVEY   Pauper          
1792                
22 January 1792 Elizabeth AVERY              
26 January 1792 Joan SAUNDER       wife of George SAUNDER      
28 January 1792 John KINGDON   Pauper          
26 January 1792 Richard IWINS       son of John and Hannah IWINS   Pauper  
27 February 1792 William CHAMPION              
2 March 1792 Hugh CLARK              
15 March 1792 John GOULD   Pauper          
1 April 1792 Margaret PIERCE     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
11 May 1792 Margaret GOSS     of Hunshaw [Huntshaw]        
25 May 1792 Mary WILLIAMS   Pauper          
25 May 1792 Phillis BUDD   Pauper          
15 July 1792 Mary DAVEY     daughter of Richard DAVEY   Pauper    
7 October 1792 William MOREMAN   Pauper          
9 October 1792 Ann VERNEY     daughter of William VERNEY        
20 November 1792 Margaret MILDON     daughter of Peter MILDON   Pauper    
26 December 1792 Elizabeth PRIEST     daughter of William and Esther PRIEST        
27 December 1792 Ann SHADICK     daughter of Richard and Susanna SHADICK        
29 December 1792 John LOCK   Pauper          
29 December 1792 John BUDD   Pauper          
1793                
6 January 1793 Mary GRIFFITH              
6 February 1793 Mary CHAPPLE              
22 February 1793 John BURGESS   Pauper          
4 March 1793 Francis SAUNDERS              
6 March 1793 Joan BURGESS   Pauper          
7 March 1793 Thomas HOLLAND     of Swymbridge [Swimbridge]        
19 March 1793 Richard ESCOTT       son of John ESCOTT   Pauper  
19 March 1793 Elizabeth KNILL       daughter of Matthew KNILL      
25 March 1793 Mary GAURD   Widow; Pauper          
4 April 1793 Ann WESTACOTT              
28 April 1793 Thomas SAUNDERS   Pauper          
11 August 1793 Elizabeth JENKINGS   Pauper          
3 September 1793 William MOOR       son of Henry MOOR   Pauper  
9 September 1793 Elizabeth CAMP   Pauper          
2 October 1793 Mary LEY       daughter of John LEY      
15 October 1793 Ann TURNER   Pauper          
15 October 1793 Agnis KINNING   Pauper          
15 December 1793 Elizabeth ROWDEN   Pauper          
21 December 1793 William GIBBET   Pauper          
1794                
16 January 1794 Elizabeth SHORT   Pauper          
26 January 1784 Sarah GRADDON       daughter of William GRADDON   Pauper  
6 April 1794 William ASHELFORD              
18 April 1794 Jane FEATHERSTONE       daughter of William FEATHERSTONE      
6 May 1794 John ELLIOT   Pauper          
29 June 1794 Thomazin BUTLER   Pauper          
8 July 1794 Joan LOCK              
15 July 1794 Edward GALLIFORD              
22 July 1794 Susanna LIEL              
2 August 1794 William DAVIS       son of William DAVIS      
4 August 1794 Richard ROWDEN       son of Robert ROWDEN      
24 August 1794 Jenny SCOINS       daughter of Robert SCOINS   Pauper  
26 August 1794 James BAKER       son of John BAKER      
1 October 1794 William SMALRIDGE       son of Anthony SMALRIDGE      
17 September 1794 Revd. Mr Peter BEAVIS   Vicar         Buried in Warkleigh Church
24 October 1794 Elizabeth SAUNDERS              
26 October 1794 Thomas JENKINGS       son of James JENKINGS      
12 December 1794 Mary FORD              
14 December 1794 William JOCE       son of John JOCE      
21 December 1794 Elizabeth HARRIS              
22 December 1794 Mary RADMORE       daughter of Samuel RADMORE      
1795                
11 January 1795 Agnes SNELL       daughter of William SNELL      
4 February 1795 John SMALDON       son of John SMALDON      
25 February 1795 William BEER              
25 February 1795 William FORD       son of William FORD      
5 March 1795 John BAKER              
6 May 1795 William FEATHERSTONE              
26 May 1795 Robert TAPSCOTT              
26 May 1795 Mary HANDFORD       daughter of John HANDFORD      
31 May 1795 Robert BARROW       son of Richard BARROW      
11 June 1795 Emelin CHAMPION              
30 June 1795 Susanna NICHOLS       daughter of William NICHOLS      
12 July 1795 Elias NOTT              
29 July 1795 John GRIFFITH              
2 August 1795 Amos ROWTLEY     of Swimbridge        
9 August 1795 Robert GOULD       son of Richard and Anne GOULD      
9 September 1795 Mr William PARKIN              
22 September 1795 Mary FEATHERSTONE              
22 September 1795 Richard TAPP     of Court        
25 November 1795 Mary MAY       wife of Nathan MAY      
29 November 1795 Mary TOMBS              
14 December 1795 Thomas PHILLIPS              
14 December 1795 Mary HUXTABLE       wife of Mr Huxtable      
18 December 1795 Mary SAUNDERS              
18 December 1795 John SAUNDERS       son of Edward and Mary SAUNDERS      
29 December 1795 Henry BELLEW       son of John and Elizabeth BELLEW      
1796                
9 February 1796 Eleanor GILLARD              
9 February 1796 Susannah BLACKMORE       daughter of John BLACKMORE      
13 February 1796 Richard SEARLES   Schoolmaster          
24 February 1796 Elizabeth SAUNDERS              
28 February 1796 John HUXTABLE       son of John and Mary HUXTABLE      
1 March 1796 William CLARKE       son of Thomas and Elizabeth CLARKE      
3 March 1796 William MINORS   Clerk of this Parish          
17 March 1796 James HOW     from Swimbridge        
29 March 1796 William HILL     of Chittlehamholt        
1796 George SKINNER       son of Giles and Elizabeth SKINNER   date not clear  
1 May 1796 Elizabeth TURNER   Widow          
1 May 1796 Mary SMALRIDGE       daughter of Anthony and Ann SMALRIDGE      
15 July 1796 Wilmot SCOINS       wife of ?Onesimses SCOINS      
31 July 1796 Thomas GOULD              
28 August 1796 Ann GALLIFORD              
2 September 1796 John PARKER       son of William PARKER      
14 September 1796 Mary EWING       daughter of John EWING      
18 October 1796 Henry PICKARD              
30 October 1796 William GULLEY              
21 November 1796 James RENDLE              
24 November 1796 William CLATWORTHY              
4 December 1796 Margaret MYNORS   widow of late Clerk of the Parish          
11 December 1796 William TOMBS       son of William TOMBS      
20 December 1796 Elizabeth WHITFIELD              
1797                
12 January 1797 Margaret CROCKER   Widow          
12 January 1797 William SEAGE       son of William and Mary SEAGE      
16 January 1797 John JOCE     of Gambuston        
21 January 1797 Thomas SHORT              
19 February 1797 Elizabeth RADFORD   Widow          
21 February 1797 Mary BAKER       wife of Henry BAKER of Bradbury    
7 April 1797 peter GOVIER              
9 April 1797 George RAW              
27 May 1797 Elizabeth DENNIS              
27 May 1797 George CROCKER              
23 July 1797 Henry BEER              
17 August 1797 Sally HORWOOD       daughter of William and Mary HORWOOD      
8 October 1797 Mary ROAL       daughter of William and Susanna ROAL      
15 November 1797 John RADFORD              
24 November 1797 John CHAPPLE              
1798                
3 January 1798 William BLACKMORE       son of Henry BLACKMORE      
6 January 1798 John BLACKMORE       son of Henry BLACKMORE      
14 January 1798 George MILDON       son of John MILDON      
16 January 1798 Ann NICHOLLS       wife of William NICHOLLS      
17 January 1798 Jane BOWDEN   Widow          
24 January 1798 Jenny WHITFIELD       wife of J[?] WHITFIELD      
1 February 1798 Simon WHITFIELD              
5 February 1798 Richard WHITFIELD       son of the above Simon WHITFIELD      
21 April 1798 Ann MAY       daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth MAY      
30 April 1798 Joan AUTHERS       wife of George AUTHERS      
3 May 1798 John HANDFORD       son of John and Elizabeth HANDFORD      
10 May 1798 Richard DAVIES     of Bradbury        
24 May 1798 Margret CLARK   Widow          
27 May 1798 Mary LEWORTHY       wife of John LEWORTHY      
6 June 1798 Elizabeth AMOS   Widow          
8 June 1798 Betty FEATHERSTONE       daughter of John and Betty FEATHERSTONE      
27 June 1798 Mary COCK       wife of Roger COCK of George Nympton    
6 July 1798 James SEAGE   Mill-wright          
29 July 1798 Ann ADAMS       wife of James ADAMS      
10 August 1798 Richard SMAAL       son of William and Thomazin SMAAL      
11 August 1798 Samuel SAUNDERS       son of James and Mary SAUNDERS      
18 August 1798 William CHAPPLE   Maltster          
21 August 1798 Mary CLARK       daughter of James and Grace CLARK      
30 September 1798 Sarah LEWIS   Widow          
16 October 1798 James WEBBER       son of James WEBBER      
30 October 1798 William BUDD   Labourer          
27 November 1798 Auther LEY   Pauper          
1799                
2 January 1799 Honour PHILLIPS   Pauper          
2 January 1799 Francis SAUNDERS   Yeoman          
31 January 1799 Elizabeth GULLY   Widow          
11 February 1799 Samuel PARKIN     of Bishops Tawton        
20 February 1799 Richard SHAPLAND   Pauper          
1 March 1799 Frances MANATON              
14 April 1799 Betty AVERY              
23 April 1799 Margaret BRAYLEY       wife of John BRAYLEY      
28 April 1799 Betty BERRY   Pauper          
5 May 1799 Agness JARMAN       wife of William JARMAN      
12 June 1799 William FEATHERSTONE              
28 July 1799 William SMALRIDGE       son of Anthony SMALRIDGE      
1 August 1799 Henry BAKER   Pauper          
11 August 1799 Mary RENDLE       daughter of John and Elizabeth RENDLE      
28 September 1799 Elizabeth BAKER       daughter of Mary BAKER      
10 November 1799 George SYMMONS       son of William and Sarah SYMMONS      
18 November 1799 James BURGISS              
25 November 1799 John GRINNEY              
28 November 1799 Peter GODBEER              
11 December 1799 William HILL              
29 December 1799 Thomazin SOMMERS              
1800                
7 January 1800 John THORN              
9 January 1800 Ann JARMAN       wife of John JARMAN      
14 January 1800 William LEWIS   Pauper          
21 January 1800 Elizabeth SMYTH       wife of John SMYTH      
16 March 1800 Alexander KNEEL       son of Matthew KNEEL      
18 March 1800 Grace SCOINS       daughter of Robert SCOINS      
24 March 1800 Sarah WHITEFIELD   Pauper          
4 April 1800 Sarah REWE   Pauper          
11 April 1800 John BEER       son of William and Ann BEER of Swimbridge    
12 April 1800 James JOCE   Yeoman          
1 May 1800 Honour FEWINGS       base child of Grace FEWINGS      
16 May 1800 Martha MOUNTJOY       daughter of Richard MOUNTJOY      
25 May 1800 Elizabeth BENDLE       base child of Mary BENDLE      
17 June 1800 Henry MOOR   Pauper          
31 August 1800 William VERNEY              
11 November 1800 Joan DOWN   Pauper          
10 December 1800 Ann HOWARD   Widow          
26 December 1800 Joanna SHORT   Pauper          
28 December 1800 Mary WHITFIELD       daughter of Elizabeth WHITFIELD      
28 December 1800 Mary COLES   Pauper          
29 December 1800 John TOMBS   Pauper          
31 December 1800 Rosemund PARKIN   Pauper          
1801                
16 February 1801 John BAKER       son of John and Mary BAKER      
18 February 1801 Anthony SMALRIDGE   Yeoman          
3 March 1801 Edward DYER   Pauper of Swimbridge        
6 March 1801 Larance CLARK   Pauper          
26 March 1801 John HANDFORD   Pauper          
11 April 1801 Elizabeth CHAPPLE       wife of George CHAPPLE      
3 May 1801 Mary PARKIN       daughter of Roger and Joan PARKIN      
12 May 1801 Thomas SHORT   Pauper          
6 June 1801 Frances SAUNDERS   Widow          
9 June 1801 Anthony SAUNDERS              
16 June 1801 John FEATHERSTONE              
28 June 1801 William GRIFFIN     of Filleigh        
11 September 1801 Hannah JOANES       daughter of John and Betty JOANES      
25 September 1801 John CHAPPLE       son of John and Mary CHAPPLE      
8 October 1801 John JARMAN   Pauper          
25 October 1801 Elizabeth HOBS   Pauper          
14 November 1801 Mary DYER       daughter of John and Elizabeth DYER      
3 December 1801 William SMAAL              
6 December 1801 Jane HOW   Widow          
7 December 1801 Mary JOCE       daughter of Elizabeth JOCE      
19 December 1801 Ann SEAGE   Pauper          
26 December 1801 Susanna SHORT   Pauper          
1802                
5 January 1802 John WESTCOTT   Batchelor          
5 January 1802 Mary TEMPLER   Pauper          
11 January 1802 Ann SKINNER       wife of John SKINNER   Yeoman  
13 January 1802 Mary BALL       wife of Cornelius BALL      
17 January 1802 Ann SMALDON       daughter of John and Elizabeth SMALDON      
18 January 1802 Stephen EDDY              
21 January 1802 George BEER   Pauper          
9 February 1802 John SMITH   Yeoman          
17 February 1802 Dorothy RUMBLOW       wife of Thomas RUMBLOW      
17 February 1802 George ASHELFORD       son of Thomas and Elizabeth ASHELFORD      
25 February 1802 Henry BAKER   Gentleman          
27 February 1802 Henry CRANG              
11 March 1802 Grace KINGSLAND   Pauper          
17 March 1802 Onesimus SCOINS   Pauper          
25 March 1802 John BRAYLEY   Pauper          
4 April 1802 Salome BAKER       wife of James BAKER   Pauper  
7 April 1802 Elizabeth BENDLE       daughter of James and Mary BENDLE      
10 April 1802 John LEWORTHY   Pauper          
15 April 1802 Mary SEAGE       wife of John SEAGE      
23 April 1802 George CHAPPLE              
20 May 1802 Mary MILDON   Pauper          
23 May 1802 George RICE              
27 June 1802 Ann CAMP       daughter of William and Mary CAMP      
27 June 1802 George GUARD       son of John and Mary GUARD      
27 June 1802 John GRADDON              
10 August 1802 Wiliam BERRY   Gentleman          
23 August 1802 John SEARLE              
2 September 1802 Sarah HARRIS       wife of Abraham HARRIS      
5 September 1802 John BUDD              
24 September 1802 Bartholomew MILDON   Yeoman          
4 November 1802 Jane PARKIN     of Bishops Tawton        
16 November 1802 Agness MOORMAN              
30 November 1802 George ARTHURS   Pauper          
8 December 1802 Rachel HUXTABLE       wife of Edmund HUXTABLE      
1803                
5 January 1803 John TRIX              
23 January 1803 Elizabeth CLARK              
28 January 1803 Ann LEY   Pauper          
1 February 1803 Joanna BURGESS              
1 February 1803 Samuel LEY              
10 February 1803 Elizabetrh SAUNDERS   Widow          
5 April 1803 Jenny VENN     of Swimbridge        
5 May 1803 Sarah PARKIN       wife of Philip PARKIN      
22 May 1803 Ann PARKIN       daughter of Philip PARKIN      
23 May 1803 Elizabeth BEER       wife of John BEER      
24 May 1803 William FISHER     of Barnstaple        
1 June 1803 Elizabeth HUXTABLE       wife of William HUXTABLE      
22 July 1803 Mary NOTT              
17 August 1803 Margaret MARE       wife of John MARE      
11 September 1803 Honor SLADER   Widow          
15 September 1803 Joseph DOWNEY       son of Philip and Judith DOWNEY      
25 September 1803 Andrew BEER              
28 September 1803 Robert SCOINS              
6 November 1803 John COUCH              
17 November 1803 John BOWDON       son of James and Mary BOWDON      
20 November 1803 William BEER              
19 December 1803 Richard BAKER              
25 December 1803 Mary ROWCLIFF       daughter of Thomas and Penelope ROWCLIFF      
1804                
4 January 1804 William NICKOLLS   Yeoman          
15 January 1804 Thomas AVERY              
16 January 1804 Robert BUDD              
22 January 1804 Mary SMALRIDGE              
22 January 1804 Jane LIMEBEER       daughter of William and Betty LIMEBEER      
25 January 1804 Elizabeth LEY       base child of Mary LEY      
26 January 1804 Betty GUARD       daughter of John and Mary GUARD      
30 January 1804 Henry MILDON              
5 February 1804 Thomas BEER       son of William and Ann BEER      
9 February 1804 Mary GULLEY       wife of George GULLEY      
12 February 1804 William CLARK              
14 February 1804 Elizabeth ZEAL       daughter of Francis and Sarah ZEAL      
9 March 1804 Walter EVANS              
12 April 1804 William BERRY   Labourer          
15 April 1804 Ann THORN       daughter of Henry THORN      
18 April 1804 Jane MILDON       widow of George MILDON      
25 April 1804 Jenny BLACKMORE       daughter of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE      
26 April 1804 Dorothy THORNE   Pauper          
2 June 1804 Elizabeth SMALRIDGE       daughter of Anthony SMALRIDGE      
10 June 1804 John AVERY       son of Robert and Susanna AVERY      
23 June 1804 Betty WALDRON       daughter of Abraham WALDRON      
6 July 1804 Mary LEY     of Chittlehamholt        
30 July 1804 Hariott BOWDON       daughter of James and Mary BOWDON      
10 August 1804 Mary MAY   Pauper          
19 August 1804 William SMALDON       son of George and Betty SMALDON      
20 August 1804 Thomazin BLACKMORE       wife of John BLACKMORE      
1 November 1804 Robert LOCK       son of Thomas and Margaret LOCK      
2 November 1804 Mary BOWDON       wife of James BOWDON      
1805                
2 January 1805 John SEAGE   Labourer          
20 February 1805 Margaret CHAPPLE       daughter of Emanuel CHAPPLE      
10 March 1805 Anstiss SAUNDERS       daughter of Edward SAUNDERS      
21 March 1805 Nancy COLE       base child of Catherine COLE      
10 April 1805 Mary BARNS   Widow          
14 April 1805 Elizabeth PEARCE   Pauper of Satterleigh        
17 April 1805 Elizabeth HUXTABLE       daughter of William HUXTABLE      
28 April 1805 John BARTLETT   Labourer          
16 May 1805 Mary CHAPPLE       daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE      
19 May 1805 Mary BOWDON       daughter of Peter and Elizabeth BOWDON      
26 May 1805 Sarah SKINNER       daughter of William and Elizabeth SKINNER      
9 June 1805 Philip GUARD   Carpenter          
11 June 1805 Margery COTHAY   Widow          
13 June 1805 Alexander KNEEL       son of Matthew and Mary KNEEL      
18 June 1805 Mary PODGERS       base child of Grace PODGERS      
9 July 1805 Sabastin GRINEY   Labourer          
26 July 1805 Ann ADAMS       base child of Mary ADAMS      
30 July 1805 John HEAL   Labourer          
1 August 1805 Peter BADCOCK   Labourer          
22 August 1805 John SMITH       son of William and Ann SMITH      
4 September 1805 Mary BARROW       daughter of Richard BARROW      
30 October 1805 Hugh CLARK   Farmer          
17 November 1805 Ann SNELL       daughter of William SNELL      
10 December 1805 Ann MILDON       daughter of Peter and Elizabeth MILDON      
11 December 1805 John HORWOOD   Labourer          
20 December 1805 Isaac CHAPPLE       son of Emanuel CHAPPLE      
1806                
9 January 1806 John RENDLE   Farmer          
10 January 1806 Richard MOORMAN   Master of the Charity School          
19 January 1806 John SAUNDERS   Carpenter          
26 January 1806 Elizabeth RENDLE   Widow          
28 January 1806 John BEER   Farmer          
16 February 1806 Mary MAIN       daughter of William MAIN of Swimbridge    
21 February 1806 Sarah TIDBALL   a Poor Woman          
26 February 1806 Margaret CONGRAM   Widow          
26 February 1806 Mary AVERY   Widow          
26 April 1806 Elizabeth SNOW   Widow          
10 May 1806 William JARMAN       son of William JARMAN      
24 May 1806 Elizabeth BOWDON   Pauper          
25 May 1806 Grace BATER       daughter of James and Alice BATER      
6 July 1806 Mary SOMERS       daughter of William SOMERS      
9 July 1806 William JANE   Blacksmith          
17 July 1806 Elizabeth ROWDON       wife of Philip ROWDON      
30 July 1806 George GULLEY   Carpenter          
2 October 1806 Catharine MORRIS       wife of John MORRIS      
3 October 1806 Robert ROWDON   Shopkeeper          
9 November 1806 William SMITH       son of William and Ann SMITH      
15 November 1806 Mary KNEEL       wife of Matthew KNEEL      
4 December 1806 Susanna RICE   Widow          
13 December 1806 John PARKIN     of Brightley        
25 December 1806 George PEARCE   Farmer          
26 December 1806 Elizabeth MARLEY   Pauper          
1807                
8 January 1807 Ann TUCKER   Widow          
18 January 1807 Jane LIMEBEER       daughter of William and Elizabeth LIMEBEER      
1 February 1807 Charles KNEEL   Mason          
6 February 1807 RADFORD       of William RADFORD      
15 February 1807 Mary MILDON       wife of Peter MILDON      
20 February 1807 William BLAKE   Labourer          
25 February 1807 James BOWDON   Blacksmith          
28 February 1807 Margaret SOMERS       wife of William SOMERS      
15 March 1807 Henry MILDON       son of James MILDON      
18 March 1807 Mary CLARK       wife of John CLARK      
27 March 1807 Betty RENDLE       wife of John RENDLE      
2 April 1807 Mary DOWN   Widow          
4 April 1807 Betty EASTMOND       wife of John EASTMOND      
7 April 1807 Mary GALLIFORD       daughter of Robert and Sarah GALLIFORD      
7 April 1807 John SHAPLAND   Labourer          
8 April 1807 Emanuel CHAPPLE       son of Emanuel CHAPPLE      
15 April 1807 Judith GRADDON       wife of Richard GRADDON      
18 April 1807 John SMITH   Farmer          
19 April 1807 Elizabeth TAPSCOTT       widow of Robert TAPSCOTT      
28 April 1807 Jonas SHUTT   Labourer          
24 May 1807 William LIMEBEER       son of William LIMEBEER      
27 May 1807 Ann EASTMOND       daughter of John and Betty EASTMOND      
9 June 1807 Susanna NICKOLLS       wife of John NICKOLLS      
19 June 1807 Ann SEAGE   Widow          
18 July 1807 Mary BARTLETT   Widow          
12 August 1807 Joan ROWDON   Widow          
2 September 1807 William JANE       son of William and Sarah JANE      
6 September 1807 John BATER       base child of Mary BATER      
6 November 1807 Thomazin SMALE   Widow          
9 November 1807 Mary WACKRELL       wife of Robert WACKRELL      
23 November 1807 George PEARCE       son of Michael PEARCE      
17 December 1807 Elizabeth VERNEY   Widow          
29 December 1807 Mary BURGESS       wife of John BURGESS      
1808                
2 January 1808 John SMALRIDGE   Labourer          
21 January 1808 Eizabeth CHAPPLE       wife of Thomas CHAPPLE      
27 February 1808 Charles LUXTON   Shopkeeper          
17 March 1808 John MILDON   Servant          
30 March 1808 Ann GRIFFIN       wife of John GRIFFIN      
15 April 1808 Grace HOLLAND              
21 April 1808 John TURNER   Labourer          
16 May 1808 Sarah VERNEY       wife of James VERNEY      
13 July 1808 Hannah PARKIN       wife of Thomas PARKIN      
18 August 1808 Thomas RUMBELOW   Labourer          
21 August 1808 Sarah JOSLIN       wife of William Jane JOSLIN      
30 August 1808 Abraham CLATWORTHY   Labourer          
4 September 1808 William RICE   Cordwinder          
29 September 1808 Elizabeth NICKOLLS   Widow          
1 November 1808 John SKINNER   Yeoman          
27 November 1808 Thomas COURTNEY       son of James and Sarah COURTNEY      
6 December 1808 William PHILIPS       son of Thomas PHILIPS      
31 December 1808 Joan PARKIN       wife of Roger PARKIN      
1809                
2 January 1809 Margaret DOWN       daughter of William and Elizabeth DOWN      
2 January 1809 George BLAKE   Miller          
20 January 1800 Mary HAYDON   Widow          
23 January 1809 Elizabeth WESTCOTT   Widow          
15 February 1809 Mary BENTLEY       daughter of Thomas and Ann BENTLEY      
19 February 1809 John WALDRON   Carpenter          
1 March 1809 Mary PARKIN       wife of George PARKIN      
8 March 1809 Sarah CHAPPLE       wife of Hugh CHAPPLE      
9 March 1809 Mary MILDON   Widow          
21 March 1809 Abraham WALDRON   Carpenter          
22 March 1809 Christian RENDLE       wife of John RENDLE      
11 April 1809 John CROSSMAN   Labourer          
30 April 1809 Richard CONGRAM              
30 April 1809 Sarah CONGRAM       wife of the above Richard CONGRAM      
6 May 1809 Elizabeth ROWDEN              
30 June 1809 John PEARCE       son of John and Elizabeth PEARCE      
16 July 1809 Elizabeth POPE       daughter of Mary POPE      
16 August 1809 Mary CLOGG       wife of John CLOGG      
23 August 1809 Ann PARKIN       daughter of Elizabeth PARKIN      
12 September 1809 Mary HILL       wife of Thomas HILL      
21 September 1809 Ann COURTNEY       daughter of James and Sarah COURTNEY      
10 October 1809 Mary BERRY   Widow          
11 October 1809 Thomas JOCE              
17 October 1809 Ann BAKER       daughter of John BAKER      
20 October 1809 John CONGRAM       son of John CONGRAM      
22 October 1809 Elizabeth BURGESS       daughter of Philip BURGESS      
27 October 1809 Roger MANLEY   Person of the Poor House          
15 November 1809 Elizabeth PARKER       wife of William PARKER      
25 November 1809 Thomas HARDING   Person of the Poor House          
10 December 1809 Richard RAYMOND   Labourer          
17 December 1809 Samuel SEAGE   Labourer          
20 December 1809 Sarah BAKER   Widow          
26 December 1809 Thomas LOCK   Yeoman          
1810                
4 January 1810 John CLOGG     of Bishops Tawton        
7 February 1810 Ann BATER   Widow          
25 February 1810 James TINSON     of Barnstaple        
25 February 1810 Edmund CHAPPLE       son of John and Mary CHAPPLE      
2 March 1810 Peter MILDON   Mason          
20 March 1810 Elizabeth KNEEL   Widow          
29 March 1810 Mary Ann SOMMERS              
25 April 1810 Elizabeth CHAPPLE              
1 May 1810 Ann CLATWORTHY       daughter of William and Ann CLATWORTHY      
6 May 1810 John SMITH       son of William and Ann SMITH      
21 October 1810 Mary GOULD       daughter of Hannah GOULD      
19 December 1810 Nicholas JOCE              
22 December 1810 Mary TIDBALL              
1811                
1 January 1811 Joice GOULD       wife of John GOULD      
9 January 1811 Elizabeth COWLER   Widow          
10 January 1811 Mary JOCE   Widow          
11 January 1811 George SKINNER       son of William SKINNER      
16 January 1811 Elizabeth HORWOOD              
26 January 1811 Elizabeth SLEE       wife of John SLEE      
6 February 1811 PARKIN       of George and Hannah PARKIN      
17 Febru