Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Cullompton - Baptisms (Jan 1798 - Dec 1812)

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Cullompton - Baptisms (Jan 1798 - Dec 1812)

Transcribed by Elizabeth Howard

Made available here by kind permission of the Rev. Philip Sourbut

 

28th Jan 1798, Elizabeth dau of George and Ann Bridgment born 23rd Nov 1788
28th Jan 1798, Ann dau of George and Ann Bridgment, born 3rd March 1790
28th Jan 1798, Humphrey son of Henry Voisey,junr, born 23rd Dec 1797
3rd Feb 1798, Mary dau of Richard Holcombe, born 15th Jan
11th Feb 1798, John and Richard twin sons of John Scadding, born 20th Jan
12th Feb 1798, Ann Way dau of Richard Way junr born 24th Dec
14th Feb 1798, Mary dau of John Brice born 28th Jan
14th Feb 1798, Sarah dau of Elias Bazely junr born 16th Jan
25th Feb 1798, James son of Robert Gratland born 10th
25th Feb 1798, Robert son of Peter Stone born 8th
6th April 1798, Thomas son of John Lovell, a private in the Wiltshire Militia (Major Reed's company)
8th April 1798, Mary dau of William Frost (husbandman) born 21st Jan
8th April 1798, Charles son of David Allen born Feb 26th 1798
8th April 1798, Ann dau of David Allen born July 10th 1795
10th May 1798, Elizabeth dau of John Baston, born 6th April
13th May 1798, Henry son of John Blackaller born 20th April
16th May 1798, Elizabeth dau of John Mondy, born 20th April
20th May 1798, Mary dau of Richard Hornsey, born 8th May
23rd May 1798, Benjamin son of Thomas Bale, born 15th Jan
27th May 1798, Andrew son of Andrew Tucker, born 25th April
27th May 1798, Richard son of Richard Wescott born 16th March
27th May 1798, Mary dau of Thomas Searle, p clerk, born 7th Jan
28th May 1798, John and Elizabeth, two children of Thomas Burrow, taylor, born 19th Nov 1797
3rd June 1798, William son of George Luxton, born 8th May
10th June 1798, Elizabeth dau of Samuel Challice born 30th April
10th June 1798, Elizabeth dau of James Vinnicombe born 23rd May
10th June 1798, John Toogood, son of Richard Hill, born 23rd May
17th June 1798, Thomas son of Thomas Croydon, born 27th May
24th June 1798, Elizabeth dau of William Pitt, born 30th May
2nd July 1798, Mary Ann dau of Mr John Fowler, (dyer) born 7th June
29th July 1798, Elizabeth dau of George King, born 24th last
5th Aug 1798, Thomas son of John Carnall, (maltster?) Born 5th July
5th Aug 1798, Sarah dau of William Abbott, born 16th March
10th Aug 1798, William son of Susanna Hart born 13th May 1797
10th Aug 1798, John son of William Griffen born 30th Dec 1797
17th Aug 1798, Francis son of John Norman (carpenter) the 3rd Regt of Dragoon Guards born 6th July
26th Aug 1798, Ann dau of George Bidgood, born 14th
26th Aug 1798, William son of John Ware, born 2nd Feby 1792
2nd Sept 1798, Sarah dau of William Stiling? Born 15th July
16th Sept 1798, Thomas son of Thomas Hawkins born 24th Oct 1797
23rd Sept 1798, John son of Thomas Dawton, born 14th
4th Nov 1798, James son of John Wills born 12th Aug
4th Nov 1798, John Griffen son of Henry Peters
7th Nov 1798, Rebecca dau of William Trickey, born 4th March
11th Nov 1798, Mary dau of Thomas Middle, (Serjt Volunteers) born 12th April
18th Nov 1798, Thomas son of Thomas Scobble born 29th March
18th Nov 1798, Margaret dau of William Richards born 1st
25th Nov 1798, George son of John Whitrow, born 26th Sept
7th Dec 1798, Mariah dau of Robert Hodge born Nov 18th
14th Dec 1798, Robert son of Robert Radcliffe esq and Mary his wife born 26th Oct
19th Dec 1798, Elizabeth dau of James Tapscott, born 22nd Nov
27th Dec 1798, Mary Ann dau of John Matters,born 1st Dec
28th Dec 1798, Harriett dau of Mr John Martin, born 10th Oct
1st Jan 1799, Elizabeth dau of Wm Hoskins, born 22nd last
3rd Jan 1799, Mary dau of Thomas Matthews (joiner) born 25th Aug 1798
7th Jan 1799, William son of Thomas Park, born 14th July 1798
9th Jan 1799, Mary dau Robert Bult born 24th July 1798
18th Jan 1799, Charles son of Jesse Baker, born 28th Dec 1798
23rd Jan 1799, Ambrose son of Ambrose Shere junr born 4th Nov 1798
27th Jan 1799, Mary dau of George Mildon of Bickleigh born 16th
30th Jan 1799, Henry son of Peter Rowe
6th Feb 1799, Samuel son of William Burnard, born 12th Jan
13th Feb 1799, Henry son of Henry and Mary Crosse, born 2nd Jan
13th Feb 1799, Eliza dau of the Revd Edward Crosse of Bridgwater Somerset
17th Feb 1799, John son of John Tucker, born 2nd
19th Feb 1799, Thos son of John Baker (wheelwright) born 31st Dec 1798
24th March 1799, William son of George Hill, Serjt 1st Devons, born Feb 28th
24th March 1799. Sarah dau of Robert Jeffery born 16th Nov 1798
24th March 1799, Mary Ann dau of William Tayloer, born Feb 25th
24th March 1799, George son of William Morrish, born 5th Jan
24th March 1799, Sarah dau of Willm Evans junr born 11th Jan
25th March 1799, Robert son of John Baker, (sergemaker) born 6th Jan
25th March 1799, Elizabeth dau of Joseph Mills born 10th Jan
31st March 1799, Mary dau of John Lock born 9th
21st April 1799, Henry son of William Berry born 16th Feb
28th April 1799, Mary dau of John Pidgeon junr born 15th
28th April 1799, Ann dau of Robert Elworthy born 5th
28th April 1799, Ann dau of John Merchant, born 27th March
1st May 1799, Mary dau of Jacob Oxenham born 24th March
1st May 1799, Mary dau of John Toogood junr born 9th Nov 1798
1st May 1799, John son of Mellony Toogood born 11th Aug 1798
2nd May 1799, Benjamin Ruttley son of James Foweracres born 5th April
13th May 1799, John son of Willm Rabjohns (husbandman) born 22nd March 1797
13th May 1799, Maria dau of Wm Dummett (weaver) born 6th March
19th May 1799, Mary dau of George Edwards born 6th
22nd May 1799, Sarah dau of Robert King born 7th May 1798
26th May 1799, Maria dau of John Parker Serjt Somerset Militia born 14th March
14th July 1799, 'Mathew' dau of Thomas and Elizabeth Pannell born 16th Feb 1797
14th July 1799, Philip son of Thomas and Elizabeth Pannell born 15th April 1798
11th Aug 1799, John Edwards son of John Purchase born 23rd July
1st Sept 1799, Mary dau of Joseph Blackmore born 5th Aug
8th Sept 1799, James son of Thomas Martin born 20th May
8th Sept 1799, George son of Richd Hornsey, born 23rd Aug
8th Sept 1799, Sarah dau of Elias Baker born 24th Aug
8th Sept 1799, Mary dau of Joseph Winter born 31st Aug
22nd Sept 1799, John son of Thomas Middle (Serjt of ye Volunteers) born 14th
24th Sept 1799, Edward son of Edward Ellicott born 11th Sept
29th Sept 1799, Frederick son of William Maunder junr born 20th May
13th Oct 1799, William son of John Vinnecombe born 28th Sept
24th Nov 1799, John son of Richard Davy (husbandman) born 13th Oct
11th Dec 1799, Mary dau of William Evans, born 25th Sept
11th Dec 1799, William son of John Evans, born 1st June
11th Dec 1799, Giles son of Giles Bennett, (roper) born 2nd June 1798
25th Dec 1799, Jane dau of Wm Martin, senr born Oct 24th 1789
25th Dec 1799, Mary dau of John Dunn of Langford, born Oct 3rd
25th Dec 1799, Sarah dau of James Dyer, born 16th March
25th Dec 1799, John son of Willm Frost, (husbandman) born May 8th
25th Dec 1799, Sarah dau of George Dunn born Nov 9th
25th Dec 1799, Sarah dau of William Dyer born 25th Aug
25th Dec 1799, Samuel son of Mary Pannell born Dec 25th 1797
25th Dec 1799, Susan dau of John Melhuish, born 12th May
25th Dec 1799, Harriett dau of John Hunt, born 10th
25th Dec 1799, Jenny of Robert Wyatt born 21st Nov
25th Dec 1799, George son of Thomas Croden, born Aug 28th 1792
25th Dec 1799, Elizabeth dau of Thomas Croden, born Dec 19th 1784
25th Dec 1799, Henry son of Thos Croden, born April 27th 1778
25th Dec 1799, Grace dau of John Daw born 28th Oct
1st Jan 1800, Nicholas son of John Bussell born 13th Oct
1st Jan 1800, Robert son of James Ellis born 27th Sept 1796,
2nd Jan 1800, Mary dau of Thomas Wescombe born 3rd Nov 1797
2nd Jan 1800, Eliza dau of sd Thomas Wescombe born 11th Oct last
2nd Jan 1800, Henry son of Joseph Goodhind, born 30th April
5th Jan 1800, Ann dau of William Trickey born 20th Sept
5th Jan 1800, Sarah dau of James Williams born 13th Feb 1799
5th Jan 1800, Isabella Maria dau of William Abbott born 9th Sept ?1779
5th Jan 1800, Abigail dau of David Bowden, born 26th Aug 1797
5th Jan 1800, John son of the sd David Bowden born 26th Aug 1797
12th Jan 1800, Elizabeth dau of William Lock born 16th Sept last
12th Jan 1800, Elizabeth dau of Thos Fry (mason) born 29th last
14th Jan 1800, James son of Mr Philip Martin born 16th May 1799
15th Jan 1800, John son of John Symes born 5th May 1797
15th Jan 1800, Betsy dau of sd John Symes, born 31st July last
15th Jan 1800, Maria dau of Mr George Fowler (cabinet maker) born 22nd Dec
22nd Jan 1800, Jane dau of Richard Way junr born 18th Sept
22nd Jan 1800, Mary Ann dau of Elias Bazely junr born 13th Dec
26th Jan 1800, Fanny dau of Thomas Fry, (weaver) born 13th
27th Jan 1800, John son of Robert Coleman born 17th May 1798
27th Jan 1800, Elizabeth dau of sd Robt Coleman born 1st June 1799
31st Jan 1800, Elizabeth Jarman dau of Thomas Grant born 6th July 1797
31st Jan 1800, Anna Maria dau of sd Thos Grant born 5th June 1799
6th Feb 1800, James Smith son of Thomas Bale born 13th Jan
16th Feb 1800, Sarah dau of Richard Griffen born 22nd Nov
2nd March 1800, Sarah dau of Samuel Upton born 8th Feb last
2nd March 1800, Sarah dau of Robert Rousell born 13th Feb
6th March 1800, Dorothea dau of Robert Radcliffe esq and Mary his wife born 9th Nov 1799
16th March 1800, James Welch son of Ann Sprague base born born 6th Nov last
19th March 1800, Hannah dau of John Mondy born 27th Feb last
30th March 1800, William son of William Pitt born 12th
6th April 1800, Ann dau of Henry Voisey born 20th March
14th April 1800, James son of Thos Luxton, Sergt Marines, born 7th
20th April 1800, Sarah dau of Richard Davey, (shoemaker) born 21st Oct
20th April 1800, Elizabeth dau of William Smith, born 21st Oct last
24th April 1800, John son of Mr John Brice born 26th March
9th May 1800, Moses son of Moses Giles junr born 13th April
9th May 1800, John son of John Maunder born 25th April
21st May 1800, Sarah dau of John Gill born ye 1st this month
1st June 1800, Mary dau of Thomas Mills born Feb 1st
1st June 1800, Mary dau of William Lemon decd born Jan 25th 1798
1st June 1800, Elizabeth dau of Peter Stone, born 13th March
1st June 1800, Mary dau of Frances Churchhouse, born 10th Jan
1st June 1800, Sarah dau of William Hellings born 23rd Aug 1793
11th June 1800, James son of Robert Winter born 8th March 1799
15th June 1800, William son of Richard Holcombe (husbandman) born 5th
15th June 1800, Charles son of Robert Brooks born 3rd
15th June 1800, Samuel son of John Wellington born 19th Feb
22nd June 1800, Richard son of William Westron, junr born 30th Sept 1799
29th June 1800, Lidia dau of John Baker junr born 8th
July - August None
14th Sept 1800, John son of John Blackaller born 3rd
21st Sept 1800, George son of George Luxton, born 28th June
21st Sept 1800, John son of William Voisey, (taylor) born 28th July
24th Sept 1800, Jane dau of Robert Westlake born 20th Aug
28th Sept 1800, Samuel son of John Snow, born 14th
5th Oct 1800, Harriet dau of Susanna Baker born 24th Sept
26th Oct 1800, Mary dau of George Bidgood, born 17th
5th Nov 1800, John son of John Bazely, born 21st Oct
7th Nov 1800, William son of Mary Bidgood, born 3rd May
9th Nov 1800, Sarah dau of John Mills, born Oct 24th
11th Nov 1800, Betty dau of Robert Bult born 12th June
21st Nov 1800, Maria dau of Elizabeth Cape born 16th Oct
23rd Nov 1800, Thomas son of John Palmer junr born 10th
23rd Nov 1800, Mary dau of John Dixon born 11th
30th Nov 1800, Robart son of John Vinnicombe, born 30th Oct
25th Dec 1800, Humphrey Blackmore, son of Simon Mills decd born 27th May 1798
25th Dec 1800, Robert son of John Baker (wheelwright) born 22nd Sept
25th Dec 1800, Robert son of Robert Gratland born 10th Nov
25th Dec 1800, Samuel son of Richard Wescott, born 20th Aug
25th Dec 1800, Mary dau of John Scadding born 14th June
26th Dec 1800, Charles son of John Fowler, and Jane his wife, born 17th May 1792
26th Dec 1800, Frederick son of John Fowler and Jane his wife, born 17th Jan 1794
26th Dec 1800, James son of John Fowler and Jane his wife, born 21st Dec 1796
28th Dec 1800, George son of Henry Down junr, born 14th Oct
28th Dec 1800, Philip son of Dinah Hill born 26th July last
28th Dec 1800, James son of Thomas Croaden, (baker) born 14th
31st Dec 1800, Elizabeth dau of William Richards, born 13th
31st Dec 1800, Elizabeth dau of John Reed, born Feb 18th 1797
31st Dec 1800, Jane dau of John Reed, born 26th March last
2nd Jan 1801, James son of Henry Crosse and Mary his wife born 21st Aug 1800
4th Jan 1801, Mary dau of John Ware, born 10th July 1799
6th Jan 1801, William son of Thomas Searle (Rodman) born 17th Aug 1771
7th Jan 1801, William son of William Pratt, born 14th Dec
14th Jan 1801, Ann dau of Ambrose Shere, junr born Nov 28th 1800
25th Jan 1801, John son of Robert Jewell, born 28th Dec
25th Jan 1801, Elizabeth dau of George Mildon, born 11th
25th Jan 1801, Henry son of Henry Mortimore, born 9th
1st Feb 1801, William son of Willm Sparke, born 16th Jan
8th Feb 1801, Sarah dau of George Poke, born 14th Jan
13th Feb 1801, Miriam dau of Willm Morrish, born 3rd
13th Feb 1801, William son of John Wescombe born 9th Jan
15th March 1801, Ann dau of Samuel Shallice, born 23rd Feb
22nd March 1801, Sarah dau of John Osmond junr, born 28th Feb
29th March 1801, Thomas son of John Symes (husbandman) born 14th
5th April 1801, Ann dau of John Broom, born 20th July 1800
6th April 1801, William son of James Ellis born 16th Jan
15th April 1801, Grizzel dau of John Symes (butcher) born 25th March
10th May 1801, Mary dau of John Melhuish, born 23rd April
10th May 1801, Grace dau of John Pool born 8th April
24th May 1801, William son of John Voisey, (yeoman) born 5th May 1800
25th May 1801, Ann dau of George Betty born 21st March
7th June 1801, Mary dau of Joseph Mills born 28th May
16th June 1801, James son of James Tapley, born 22nd Feb 1799
16th June 1801, Elizabeth dau of sd James Tapley, born 1st March
27th June 1801, Mary dau of John Marchant, junr, born 27th May
1st July 1801, Peggy dau of William Sharland, junr, born 2nd April
1st July 1801, Martha dau of John Searle, decd, born 23rd July 1783
2nd July 1801, Ann dau of Samuel Fry junr, born 3rd Dec 1786
5th July 1801, Mary Ann dau of Willm Griffen, born 12th March
10th July 1801, William son of Mr John Fowler, junr (dyer) born 18th June
16th Aug 1801, Thomas son of William Maunder born June1st
16th Aug 1801, Ellen dau of John Woolley, born 10th March
30th Aug 1801, Susanna dau of Richard Davy, born 19th July
2nd Sept 1801, Margaret dau of the Revd John Sydenham and Frances his wife born 14th Aug and privately bapt 4th Sept 1797
6th Sept 1801, John son of John Pidgeon, junr, born ? Of August
13th Sept 1801, William Charles son of William Pearce,
19th Sept 1801, Richard son of Robert Radcliffe, esq, and Mary his wife, born 14th Feb last
20th Sept 1801, Mary dau of Samuel Foweraker born June 2nd 1797
20th Sept 1801, William son of sd Samuel Foweraker, born 2nd April 1799
20th Sept 1801, Frances dau of sd Samuel Foweraker, Jany 9th
27th Sept 1801, Mary Ann dau of George Wilmott (permanent Sergt of the Cullompton Cavalry) born 25th Dec 1800
11th Oct 1801, Ann dau of Robert Winter born 23rd March
14th Oct 1801, Henry son of William Hill of Kentisbeare born 5th Sept
18th Oct 1801, Elizabeth dau of John Minson, born 30th Sept
1st Nov 1801, Elizabeth dau of John Drake, born 14th March
4th Nov 1801, William son of William Moss, born 14th Aug
8th Nov 1801, Selena dau of Robt Ruttley junr born 25th Sept
22nd Nov 1801, Frances dau of Henry Norman, born 24th Dec 1791
22nd Nov 1801, Maria dau of Sarah Taylor born 14th Oct
6th Dec 1801, Edward son of Scipio Luxton, born 23rd July 1800
11th Dec 1801, George son of George Fowler, (cabinet maker) born 29th Nov
14th Dec 1801, Mark son of Mark Farrant, born 18th March
25th Dec 1801, Peggy dau of William Blackmore, born 24th June
25th Dec 1801, Benjamin son of William Abbott, born 13th Oct
25th Dec 1801, Elizabeth dau of William Rabjohns (husbm) born 14th June
25th Dec 1801, Nicholas son of Sarah Rabjohns, born 12th Oct
25th Dec 1801, Mary dau of Thomas Hatchall, born 13th last
27th Dec 1801, Richard son of Willm Way born 21st Nov 1800
28th Dec 1801, William son of William Burnard, (husbandman) born 30th June
28th Dec 1801, Susanna dau of Henry Ellicott born 3rd Aug
30th Dec 1801, Henry son of John Carnal, (yeoman) born 26th June
31st Dec 1801, Henry son of Thomas Middle (sergt of the Cullompton Volunteers) born 10th Aug last
6th Jan 1802, George son of Thomas Matthews, born 26th Feb
6th Jan 1802, Charlotte dau of sd Thos Matthews born 3rd Oct 1801
6th Jan 1802, Mary ? Dau of John Baston decd born 23rd July 1800
10th Jan 1802, Peggy /Polly ?dau of Thomas Stiles born 23rd Dec
10th Jan 1802, Elizabeth dau of Samuel Upcott (husbandman) born 3rd May 1801
13th Jan 1802, William son of Joseph Frost born 30th Oct last
20th Jan 1802, Elizabeth dau of William Rice born 29th Dec
24th Jan 1802, John son of Joseph Blackmore born 11th
26th Jan 1802, Mary dau of Robt Coleman born 17th March
27th Jan 1802, John son of John Axon born 10th
29th Jan 1802, John son of John Gill, born Dec 11th ?
7th Feb 1802, Maria dau of John Baker, born 2nd Jan
7th Feb 1802, Peggy dau of Joseph Davy, born 15th Jany
14th Feb 1802, Joan dau of John Summers (dairy man) born 17th April 1798
14th Feb 1802, William son of John Mills (paper maker) born 29th Jan
24th Feb 1802, Roger son of Roger Rowe, born 4th Jan
2nd March 1802, John son of William Rossiter born 22nd Jan
2nd March 1802, James son of William Hole, born 14th May 1797
2nd March 1802, Mary dau of William Hole, born 13th Jan 1800
2nd March 1802, Sophia dau of William Hole, born 10th Jan 1802
14th March 1802, Richard son of Robert Wyatt, junr, born 16th Jan
23rd March 1802, John son of John Pratt, born 17th Feb
4th April 1802, Richard son of Sarah Ellicott, born 12th March 1800
4th April 1802, George son of George King, born 16th March
18th April 1802, Elizabeth dau of Samuel Fry junr, born 16th Oct 1785
18th April 1802, Mary dau of sd Samuel Fry, born 5th June 1791
23rd April 1802, Elizabeth dau of James Radford, of Willand, born April 14th 1798
23rd April 1802, Sarah dau of sd James Radford, born 10th July 1801
25th April 1802, John son of John Eveleigh, born 8th Aug 1786
25th April 1802, Susan dau of sd John Eveleigh, born 26th March 1787
25th April 1802, Margarett dau of sd John Eveleigh, born 11th July 1789
25th April 1802, Samuel son of sd John Eveleigh, born 26th May 1798
5th May 1802, Charity dau of William Pitt, born 20th April
9th May 1802, Cornelius son of Cornelius Poke, born 23rd April last
23rd May 1802, Thomas son of Thomas Heard, junr, born 3rd Sept
3rd June 1802, Elizabeth dau of William Cleeve of Bampton, born March 8th
6th June 1802, George son of Samuel Upham, born 21st May
6th June 1802, John son of Elias Bazely junr, born 26th March
6th June 1802, Samuel son of Thomas Way, (weaver) born 12 July 1801
13th June 1802, Mary Ann dau of Thomas Luxton, (shoemaker) born 1st Feb
13th June 1802, Thomas son of William Milford, born 15th Nov
13th June 1802, Thomas son of Roger Ward, born 5th April 1791
13th June 1802, John son of sd Roger Ward, born 24th Feb 1798
20th June 1802, John son of John Allen, born 15th March
20th June 1802, William son of John Manley, born 26th April
20th June 1802, John son of Thomas Cross born 12th April
27th June 1802, Elizabeth dau of William Forse born 1st Nov 1797
27th June 1802, Ann dau of sd William Forse, born 28th March 1800
7th July 1802, Mary Ann dau of Hugh Shere, born 23rd March
11th July 1802, Mabell Hewitson dau of James Bland Hewstone, born 5th Mar 1800
11th July 1802, John son of John Pearce, born 11th June
18th July 1802, Elizabeth dau of Wm Westron, junr, born 9th April
25th July 1802, Mary dau of John Collins, born 25th Jan
1st Aug 1802, Rebecca dau of Stephen Pyne, born 10th June
8th Aug 1802, ?Elias ?Peter?Robert ?William son of Thomas Andrews junr, born 13th March
15th Aug 1802, John son of John Daws, born 29th July
22nd Aug 1802, Phebe? Dau of William and Elizabeth Cape, born 9th
22nd Aug 1802, Henry son of William Smith born 7th
29th Aug 1802, William son of William Venns born 22nd Jany
29th Aug 1802, Barbara dau of William Starling born 6th
5th Sept 1802, Ann dau of William Tucker (of Bradninch) born 7th Aug
19th Sept 1802, Richard son of Richd Griffen born 2nd May
19th Sept 1802, Ann dau of William Dummett born 27th June
19th Sept 1802, George son of John Wellington, born 10th
26th Sept 1802, Ann dau of James Dyer born 12th Jany
26th Sept 1802, William son of Silas Baker, born 26th May 1799
26th Sept 1802, Jane dau of sd Silas Baker born 3rd Feb 1801
30th Sept 1802, William son of William Sharland, junr, born 4th
10th Oct 1802, Ann dau of George Poke, born 1st Sept
13th Oct 1802, Mary dau of William Toogood born 3rd Sept
31st Oct 1802, Frances dau of Richd Holcombe, born 16th
7th Nov 1802, John son of David Bowden, born 9th July
21st Dec 1802, Mellony dau of Charles Salter born 17th July 1801
25th Dec 1802, James Mills son of John Bennett, junr, born 5th March
25th Dec 1802, John Mills son of John Bath, junr, born 11th May
25th Dec 1802, Richard son of Thomas Alway, born 6th
26th Dec 1802, Henry son of Robert Brookes, born 14th
26th Dec 1802, Elizabeth dau of John Saunders junr, born 8th June 1799
26th Dec 1802, John son of sd John Saunders born 5th Jan
29th Dec 1802, Agnes dau of John Wescombe, born 11th
4th Jan 1803, Sarah dau of Mark Farrant, born 28th Sept last
6th Jan 1803, Thomas son of William Broom, born 26th April last
9th Jan 1803, Elizabeth dau of Wm Jewell born 8th July 1800
9th Jan 1803, Mary Talbot born 20th Dec 1778
9th Jan 1803, Ann dau of sd Willm Jewell born 31st Dec last
12th Jan 1803, Joan dau of Philip Martin born 22nd Feb 1801
12th Jan 1803, George son of sd Philip Martin, born 25th Nov 1802
12th Jan 1803, Mary Ann dau of John Coleman, born 17th Nov 1802
12th Jan 1803, William son of Thomas Bale, born 23rd March 1802
16th Jan 1803, Mary dau of Scipio Luxton born 5th this month
16th Jan 1803, Richard son of Richd Bult junr, born 15th Dec 1802
16th Jan 1803, Mary dau of Anthony Hewitt born 12th July 1802
26th Jan 1803, John son of Thomas Hines born 28th Dec 1802
26th Jan 1803, Alice dau of Henry Crosse and Mary his wife, born 16th April 1802
21st Feb 1803, Francis son of Robert Holeman born 29th Jan
27th Feb 1803, Sarah dau of Robert Gratland born 9th of the month
1st March 1803, William son of William Drake, born 14th Feb last
7th March 1803, Mary dau of Edmund Broom born ....
7th March 1803, John son of sd Edmund Broom, born .........
13th March 1803, Elizabeth dau of William Scadding born 25th Feb
13th March 1803, Ann dau of Thos Croaden born 22nd Sept
16th March 1803, Eliza dau of Charles Elliott born 26th Feb
23rd March 1803, Jenny dau of Robert Bult born 11th June 1802
27th March 1803, William son of William Richards born 16th
3rd April 1803, William son of Henry Mortimore born 9th March
10th April 1803, Charlotte dau of John Hornsey born 19th Jany
11th April 1803, John son of Mary Savory born 25th Oct
11th April 1803, Ann dau of George Dunn, born 10th Feb
17th April 1803, Juliana dau of John Merchant born 26th Dec
24th April 1803, John son of George Mildon born 6th two twins
24th April 1803, George son of George Mildon, born 8th
30th April 1803, John Philip son of the Revd John Sydenham born 22nd
1st May 1803, Sarah dau of John Vinnicombe born 13th April
11th May 1803, James son of William Baker (five Bridges) born 8th April 1801,
11th May 1803, Frances dau of sd William Baker, born 28th March
15th May 1803, Frederick son of Wm Alexander junr born 4th March
15th May 1803, Sarah dau of Thomas Andrews junr born 1st of this month
16th May 1803, John son of George Savery born 2nd April
29th May 1803, Mary dau of Thomas Matthews born 13th of this month
29th May 1803, Mary dau of Joseph Winter, born 21st April
29th May 1803, Fanny dau of Abraham Dyer, junr born 22nd Jan
29th May 1803, Jane dau of Humphrey Pring, born 17th April
29th May 1803, James son of William Morrish, born 8th April
30th May 1803, Samuel son of Sarah Savery, born 28th Nov
30th May 1803, Mary Ann dau of Sarah Eades, born 29th Jan 1802
1st June 1803, Maria Jeffery dau of Thomas Dunn, born 23rd Feb
5th June 1803, Mary dau of Henry Voisey, junr, born 2nd March
5th June 1803, Frances dau of Elias Baker,born 25th May
15th June 1803, Jane dau of Giles Bennett born 22nd May
19th June 1803, Mary dau of Peter Jewell born 28th March
26th June 1803, Henry son of John Bazely born 2nd March
25th June 1803, William son of John Vinnicombe born 17th May
3rd July 1803, George son of Richard Hornsey, born 21st June
3rd July 1803, Samuel son of Thomas Fry, born 22nd June
10th July 1803, Elizabeth dau of Edmund Broom born 23rd June
14th Aug 1803, John son of John Woolley, junr born 24th July
19th Aug 1803, Benjamin son of Willm Ruttley, junr born 5th July 1798
19th Aug 1803, Ann dau of sd Wm Ruttley, born 4th June 1801
19th Aug 1803, Elizabeth dau of sd Wm Ruttley, born 5th March
19th Aug 1803, Elizabeth dau of James Foweraker, born 10th Sept 1801
21st Aug 1803, John son of Samuel Foweraker, born 17th Feb
21st Aug 1803, Thomas Markham son of William Hellons, born 26th June
21st Aug 1803, Charlotte dau of John Leat born 14th July 1800
21st Aug 1803, Charity dau of sd John Leat born 14th Dec 1802
21st Aug 1803, Sarah dau of Mary Greenslade born 22nd July
4th Sept 1803, James son of Aaron Dutton, born 16th Aug
4th Sept 1803, John son of Elizabeth Tribute born 1st March 1801
4th Sept 1803, John son of George Poke born 29th March
11th Sept 1803, George son of George Bidgood born 27th Aug
11th Sept 1803, Samuel son of John Ware, decd, born 22nd Apl 1802
11th Sept 1803, Maria dau of William Furse born 25th March
25th Sept 1803, Peggy dau of Robert Davey, born 19th
25th Sept 1803, Sarah dau of Samuel Upcott born 5th June
9th Oct 1803, Sarah dau of Wm Hitt, born 26th Sept
9th Oct 1803, Wm son of John Baker born 26th May
9th Oct 1803, Wm son of John Palmer junr born 22nd May
9th Oct 1803, Ann dau of John Mann born 26th Sept
9th Oct 1803, Sarah dau of John Panter, decd, born Sept 25th
16th Oct 1803, Mary Ann dau of Thomas Willey born 4th Feb 1801
16th Oct 1803, Agnes dau of sd Thomas Willey born 12th Nov 1798
19th Oct 1803, William son of Robert Winter born 25th March
23rd Oct 1803, Thomas son of John Taylor, junr, weaver, born 15th Aug
30th Oct 1803, Susanna Caddy dau of Thomas Howard born 14th Jan 1795
30th Oct 1803, John son of John Melhuish born 13th Sept
30th Oct 1803, Thomas son of John Saunders junr, born 17th
2nd Nov 1803, William son of George Luxton, born 7th April
3rd Nov 1803, Mary Hannah dau of James Hussey junr born 30th Aug
5th Nov 1803, John son of John Poole born 23rd Oct
9th Nov 1803, Maria dau of John Toogood, junr, born 1st July 1802
13th Nov 1803, Ann dau of Joseph Vowler, born 16th Oct
13th Nov 1803, Elizabeth dau of Thomas Lemon, born 26th Sept
4th Dec 1803, Mary Ann dau of John Gill (carrier) born 1st Nov
8th Dec 1803, Thomas son of John Brice born 11th March 1802
8th Dec 1803, Sarah dau of sd Jno Brice born 15th Oct
11th Dec 1803, Honor dau of John Symes (butcher) born 15th Nov
14th Dec 1803, Abraham son of Ambrose Shere senr born 15th May
25th Dec 1803, John son of Thomas Middle born 13th Jan
26th Dec 1803, John son of Philip Perham born 14th
28th Dec 1803, Mary ??Ann dau of John Clarke (joiner) born 12th Aug
2nd Jan 1804, Mary dau of Charles Salter, born 14th May
2nd Jan 1804, Ann dau of John Mills, (clerk) born 7th May
2nd Jan 1804, Ann dau of Thomas Hawkins, born 5th Nov
8th Jan 1804, Mary dau of Willm Stiling born 5th May 1803
15th Jan 1804, Harriott dau of Thos Bond born 12th Sept 1803
12th Feb 1804, Sarah dau of Willm Griffen born 18th Jan
19th Feb 1804, William son of William Dinner, born 20th Jan
26th Feb 1804, Ann dau of Joseph Blackmore, born 1st Oct 1803
26th Feb 1804, Charlotte dau of Thomas Webber, born 20th Dec 1803
26th Feb 1804, Mary Ann dau of Willm Rice, born 11th Feb
14th March 1804, Martha dau of John Plumpton, born 15th Sept 1788
14th March 1804, Rebecca dau of Abraham Hammett, born 9th April 1791
14th March 1804, Silas son of William Plumpton, born 28th Jan 1801
14th March 1804, Sarah dau of of sd Willm Plumpton, born 3 Aug 1803
18th March 1804, Samuel son of Samuel Shallice, born 27th Jan
18th March 1804, Ann dau of William Snook, born 5th Sept
8th April 1804, Sarah dau of William Berry, born 29th Dec 1801
8th April 1804, William son of William Berry born 23rd March
8th April 1804, Martha dau of Thomas Salter born 26th Sept
8th April 1804, William son of William Davy born 12th Aug
15th April 1804, Mary Ann dau of John Bennett, junr, born 14th Feb
15th April 1804, Richard son of Henry Rugg, born 2nd Dec
3rd May 1804, George son of John Dixon born 3rd Oct
3rd May 1804, John son of Susanna Baker, base born, 13th Dec
3rd May 1804, Elizabeth dau of Willm Dixon, born 3rd Nov
10th May 1804, Edward son of William and Sarah Denning born 2nd Feb
13th May 1804, John son of Thomas Heard, junr, born 25th April
13th May 1804, Sarah dau of John Toogood, junr, born 23rd April
20th May 1804, George son of Richard Griffen, born 23rd Jan
20th May 1804, ......dau of John Summers born 16th April 1802
20th May 1804, Richard son of Richard Holcombe, junr, born 9th Nov 1794
20th May 1804, Charlotte dau of sd Richd Holcombe, born 25th March 1797
20th May 1804, Maryanna dau of sd Richd Holcombe, born 9th May last
20th May 1804, Mary dau of Wm Holcombe, born 5th Aug 1797
20th May 1804, John son of sd Wm Holcombe, born 5th Feb 1800
21st May 1804, Mellony dau of George Betty, born 17th March
22nd May 1804, George son of William Rawlings born 31st March
10th June 1804, Elizabeth dau of Robert Matthews, born 25th April
1st July 1804, William son of John How born 17th June
1st July 1804, Henry son of John Maunder, born 25th March
15th July 1804, William son of Henry Ware, born 11th Aug 1803,
29th July 1804, John son of John Ruttley, born 20th May
29th July 1804, Ann dau of James Foweraker, born 19th
29th July 1804, William son of William Toogood, born 10th
5th Aug 1804, Daniel son of John Palmer (taylor) born 20th July
5th Aug 1804, Richard Pannell son of Joseph Davey born 16th April
12th Aug 1804, Charles son of John Budd (staymaker) born 1st
26th Aug 1804, Elizabeth dau of William Tucker, born 4th June
5th Sept 1804, William son of Elias Bazely, junr, born 15th July
9th Sept 1804, Sarah dau of Thomas Alway born 3rd June
30th Sept 1804, Hannah dau of John Bearns, born 18th May
30th Sept 1804, William son of David Bowden, born 3rd June
30th Sept 1804, Edward Parrott born 31st July 1783
13th Oct 1804, Richard son of William Snow born 2nd Sept
17th Oct 1804, John son of Robert King, born 13th July
17th Oct 1804, Martha dau of John Monday born 17th Sept
21st Oct 1804, James son of James Williams born 23rd Sept
5th Nov 1804, Jane dau of Charles Salter born 12th Oct
4th Nov 1804, John son of Michael Tregay, born 7th Oct
7th Nov 1804, Susanna dau of John Scadding, born 14th Feb
7th Nov 1804, Sarah dau of Wm Pitt born Aug 23rd
7th Nov 1804, Mary Ann dau of Henry Sanders, born 19th Oct
11th Nov 1804, Eliza dau of Joseph Ruttley, born 8th Oct
11th Nov 1804, Mary Ann dau of William Willey born 21st Oct
11th Nov 1804, Ann dau of Thomas Cross born 31st Oct
25th Nov 1804, Abraham son of George Osmond born 2nd
2nd Dec 1804, Mary dau of John Manley (of Sutton) born 4th Nov
19th Dec 1804, James Symes son of John Reed born 7th Feb
25th Dec 1804, Sarah dau of William Westron, born 10th Aug
25th Dec 1804, Mary dau of David Cummings, born 8th Aug
25th Dec 1804, Edmund son of William Frost born 11th Dec 1801
25th Dec 1804, William son of sd William Frost, born 3rd May
29th Dec 1804, William son of Willam Foweraker born 13th Nov
30th Dec 1804, Ann dau of John Battin, born 6th April
1st Jan 1805, James son of Edward Blackmore, born 20th Oct 1800
1st Jan 1805, Edward son of sd Edwd Blackmore, born Dec 3rd 1801
1st Jan 1805, William son of sd Edwd Blackmore, born July 11th 1804
3rd Jan 1805, George son of Thomas Bilbie born 23rd Nov
4th Jan 1805, John son of Henry Mountstephens born 4th Aug 1797
4th Jan 1805, Elizabeth dau of John Coleman, born 29th Sept 1804
6th Jan 1805, John son of John Palmer, junr, born 18th Dec
9th Jan 1805, Robert son of Ambrose Pring born 6th Oct
9th Jan 1805, Jane dau of Robert Carnal (butcher) born 2nd July
13th Jan 1805, William son of John Minson, born 12th July 1804
13th Jan 1805, Elizabeth dau of Edditha Palmer born 7th Nov
14th Jan 1805, John son of Edward Gilham, born 28th Sept
20th Jan 1805, Richard ?Robert son of John Baker, (wheelwright) born 6th
23rd Jan 1805, John son of William Sharland, born 23rd Oct
23rd Jan 1805, William son of David Allen, decd, born April 14th 1799
27th Jan 1805, Agnes dau of Thomas ...ining, born 26th Nov
27th Jan 1805, Mary dau of Cornelius Poke born 11th
30th Jan 1805, John son of John Mills (paper maker) born 16th
3rd Feb 1805, John son of William Cross, born 14th April 1783 ?1763
6th Feb 1805, Elizabeth Blackmore dau of Mark Farrant born 1st May
10th Feb 1805, Sarah dau of George King, born 28th Jan
10th Feb 1805, Charles son of John Baker (sergemaker) born 21st July
10th Feb 1805, Mary Ann dau of Thomas Eveleigh, born 20th Jan
6th March 1805, Ann dau of John Stark born 3rd Oct 1804
6th March 1805, Elizth dau of Henry Hole,
10th March 1805, Francis son of Francis Langham born 20th Feb
14th April 1805, William son of William Smith, born 2nd
21st April 1805, Thomas son of James Davy born 12th
24th April 1805, John son of John Dunn, born 17th March
5th May 1805, Sarah dau of Sarah Norman baseborn born 6th April
12th May 1805, John son of Henry Savery born 30th April
12th May 1805, Maria dau of John Taylor, junr, born 9th Feb
12th May 1805, Thomas son of Thomas Maunder, junr, born 11th Feb
12th May 1805, William son of Henry Dean born 25th April
12th May 1805, John son of Robt Brooks, born 28th April
19th May 1805, Dorothy dau of William Richards born 4th
26th May 1805, Elizabeth dau of Henry Mortimore born 8th
2nd June 1805, William son of Robt Wyatt junr born 22nd May
2nd June 1805, John son of Laurence White born 25th March
2nd June 1805, William son of John Tucker, born 17th May
2nd June 1805, Nancy dau of Sarah Eades born 9th Feb
26th June 1805, William son of Andrew Tapper, born 29th May
8th July 1805, William son of John Clarke born 25th June
4th Aug 1805, Jenny dau of Elias Baker, junr, born 7th July
25th Aug 1805, Mary Ann dau of Robert Gratland born 7th
31st Aug 1805, Harriett dau of Edward Ellicott born 29th
8th Sept 1805, Mary dau of William Barter, born 21st July
8th Sept 1805, Jane dau of John Dobb born 15th June
15th Sept 1805, Mary Ann dau of Edwd Pratt born 5th April
15th Sept 1805, Ann dau of Robert Coleman, born 8th March
15th Sept 1805, Elizabeth dau of Thos Middle born 10th Feb
15th Sept 1805, John son of William Voisey, junr, born 5th May 1804,
22nd Sept 1805, Charlotte Turner dau of Thomas Webber late Sergt Major of the Hayridge Regt of Volunteers born 12th
22nd Sept 1805, Eliza and Sarah two daus of Henry Voisey junr, born Aug 29th
22nd Sept 1805, Elizabeth Tolbert born Dec 20th 1778
22nd Sept 1805, Jane Tolbot born Sept 20th 1781
1st Oct 1805, Mary dau of the Revd Jno Sydenham born 9th Aug
4th Oct 1805, John son of William Baker born 11th Sept
13th Oct 1805, John son of John Willey, born 27th Sept
13th Oct 1805, Elizabeth dau of John Chapple born 6th
20th Oct 1805, Samuel Sanders son of Robt Winter born 11th Dec
20th Oct 1805, John son of Mary Dadd, born 12th Sept
27th Oct 1805, Mary dau of Joh Langford, born Sept 30th
10th Nov 1805, Ann dau of Samuel Upcott born 6th May
1st Dec 1805, James son of Anthony Hewitt born 18th Nov
1st Dec 1805, Amy dau of William Martin junr, born 12th Nov
11th Dec 1805, Susanna dau of James Dyer, born 23rd June 1804
25th Dec 1805, John son of John Vinnicombe born 29th Nov
25th Dec 1805, James son of John Keen born 20th Jan last
25th Dec 1805, Elizabeth dau of John Gill, born 24th May last
29th Dec 1805, Sarah dau of Wm Searle, born 4th Nov 1804
31st Dec 1805, Thomas son of Thomas Hine, born 3rd
1st Jan 1806, Rebecca dau of George Poke, born Nov 20th
1st Jan 1806, Charles son of John Mills born 2nd Oct
19th Jan 1806, John son of William Searle, (butcher) born 29th Aug
19th Jan 1806, William son of William Hodge born 24th Dec
27th Jan 1806, Ann dau of Abraham Bickerton and Ann his wife
9th Feb 1806, William son of Edmund Broom born 5th Dec
2nd March 1806, William son of Samuel Ruttley, born 3rd Jan
9th March 1806, John son of Samuel Searle, born 21st Feb
12th March 1806, James son of John Symes (butcher) born 14th Feb
6th April 1806, Thomas son of Sarah Purman, born 7th Jan 1805
6th April 1806, Thomas son of William Hart, born 19th Dec
6th April 1806, Mary dau of George Morris, born 12th Jan
9th May 1806, John son of William Jeffery, born 22nd April
18th May 1806, Henry Seaman son of Edwd Denner, born 3rd
18th May 1806, Jane dau of John Manley born 5th
25th May 1806, William son of Susannah Sanders born 22nd Feb
25th May 1806, Sarah dau of Wm Jewell born March 20th
25th May 1806, Elizth dau of Philip Taylor junr born 24th Feb
28th May 1806, Elias son of Elias Bazely junr, born 15th March
6th June 1806, Sarah dau of Reuben Andrews born 10th May
11th June 1806, Sarah Cooper dau of William and Mary Leigh, born 17th May
15th June 1806, William son of William Westron junr born 28th Jan
13th July 1806, Mary Ann dau of Peter Luxton, born 16th June
16th July 1806, Thomas son of Hugh Griffen, born 16th June
16th July 1806, Ann dau of Thomas Bale born 26th Jan
20th July 1806, Ann dau of Joseph Pannell born 27th June
20th July 1806, William son of John Beer, junr, born 5th April
20th July 1806, Ann dau of George Luxton born 12th May
3rd Aug 1806, Ann dau of Charles Milford, born 13th July
6th Aug 1806, Sarah dau of Henry Hole born 2nd June
17th Aug 1806, William son of George Milton born 31st July
24th Aug 1806, Mary dau of John Maylard, decd, born 29th Aug 1803
27th Aug 1806, George son of John Howard, born 11th
31st Aug 1806, Thomas son of Thomas Jordan, born 16th Feb
31st Aug 1806, John son of Henry Saunders, born 3rd June
3rd Sept 1806, William son of Robert Frost, (butcher) born 15th Aug
14th Sept 1806, John son of Richard Hole, (husbandman) born 31st Aug
28th Sept 1806, Mary dau of Henry Ware born 22nd
5th Oct 1806, William son of William Willey born 31st Aug
5th Oct 1806, Joseph son of Joseph Davey born ...........
12th Oct 1806, Richard son of William Toogood born 3rd Sept
2nd Nov 1806, James son of William Drake, born 20th Oct
5th Nov 1806, Ann dau of Robert Richards born 21st Oct
9th Nov 1806, Martha dau of William Hitt born 23rd Oct
12th Nov 1806, Betsy dau of John Carnal, born 22nd Oct
16th Nov 1806, Jane dau of John Symes (woodmills) born 30th Oct
16th Nov 1806, Mary dau of Philip Martin born 4th
23rd Nov 1806, Samuel Lewis son of Elizabeth Drew, born 2nd April
7th Dec 1806, Elizabeth dau of William Godfrey, born 23rd Nov
14th Dec 1806, Martha dau of Stephen Price born 29th Nov
14th Dec 1806, Mary dau of Arthur Price born 28th Nov
14th Dec 1806, Joanna dau of Elizabeth Broom born 11th Sept
17th Dec 1806, Eliza dau of John Coleman born 30th Nov
21st Dec 1806, William son of Nicholas Searle born 5th June 1804
21st Dec 1806, Nicholas son of sd Nichs Searle born 7th
25th Dec 1806, Mary Ann dau of Wm Pitt born 16th Nov
26th Dec 1806, Mary Ann dau of John Wescombe born 17th ? 1804
25th Dec 1806, John son of sd John Wescombe born 7th Oct last
26th Dec 1806, Mary Ann dau of Henry Frost born 2nd Oct
26th Dec 1806, Sarah dau of Philip Martin born Oct 26th 1804
26th Dec 1806, Charles son of Philip Martin born 9th May last
28th Dec 1806, William son of Thomas Sinnington born 18th Sept
31st Dec 1806, John son of Benjamin Coles born July 18th 1803
4th Jan 1807, Elizabeth dau of John Toogood junr born 20th Oct
4th Jan 1807, Robert son of Charles White born 13th Oct
7th Jan 1807, Ann dau of William Leach, born 4th March last
7th Jan 1807, James son of Samuel Foweraker born 2nd Sept
14th Jan 1807, Ann dau of Charles Salter born 17th July
19th Jan 1807, Elizabeth Gillard dau of William Fowerakers, born 8th Nov
21st Jan 1807, Edmund son of Thomas Hawkins born 13th Nov
23rd Jan 1807, Mary dau of William Berry, born 29th Dec
25th Jan 1807, Mary Ann dau of Willm Curtis born 18th Dec
1st Feb 1807, Jane dau of Samuel Upcott born 2nd Dec
25th Feb 1807, Solomon son of George Betty junr born 8th Nov
25th Feb 1807, Robert son of Robert Coleman born 3rd
1st March 1807, Richard son of John Taylor, born 10th
8th March 1807, Ann dau of Thomas Bidgood born 22nd Feb
8th March 1807, Elizabeth dau of Thos Cross born 22nd Feb
11th March 1807, Edward son of Edward Gilham born 30th Jan
15th March 1807, Sarah dau of Henry Baker born 2nd
22nd March 1807, Sarah dau of Ann Burrow born 2nd April 1805
22nd March 1807, Maria dau of Mary Burrow born 31st Jan
22nd March 1807, Ann dau of William Donner born 26th Feb
29th March 1807, Elizabeth dau of Willm Philips born 15th Oct
29th March 1807, Henry son of John Baker (wheelwright) born 28th Oct
12th April 1807, Grace dau of Thomas Wescombe born Oct 9th 1802
12th April 1807, .......Henry son of Thomas Wescombe born Nov 23rd 1804
12th April 1807, Thomas son of Thomas Wescombe born 13th Feb last
19th April 1807, William son of William Dyer born Feb 5th
19th April 1807, Maria dau of sd Wm Dyer born June 17th 1804
19th April 1807, William son of William Martin born 7th
19th April 1807, Richard son of David Bowden born 7th
26th April 1807, William son of Elizabeth Reynolds born 29th Jan
3rd May 1807, Sarah Sanders dau of Robert Winter born 22nd Nov
6th May 1807, Grace dau of John Broadmead (corporal marines) born 27th April
17th May 1807, Elizabeth dau of Elias Baker born 29th April
17th May 1807, John son of Francis Langham born 3rd April
17th May 1807, Elizabeth dau of John Melhuish born 26th April
22nd May 1807, William son of Robert Osler born 27th April
31st May 1807, Mary Ann dau of Robert Wyatt born 14th
27th May 1807, Henry son of Ambrose Shere senr born 6th
3rd June 1807, James son of John Mills (papermaker) born 17th May
5th June 1807, John Philip son of the Revd John Sydenham and Frances his wife born 22nd April 1803
5th June 1807, Mary dau of the sd Rev John Sydenham and Frances his wife born 9th Aug 1805
7th June 1807, Willm son of Richard Coles born Nov 5th
7th June 1807, Sarah dau of Abraham Dyer junr born Jany 5th
7th June 1807, John son of John Norman born 11th May
7th June 1807, Aaron son of James Foweraker born 18th May
21st June 1807, Elizabeth dau of Thomas Hatchell born 30th May
5th July 1807, John son of John Taylor born 26th June
5th July 1807, Sarah dau of William Bliss, born 27th May
12th July 1807, John son of John Toogood (papermaker) born 31st Oct
12th July 1807, Hannah dau of Joseph Blackmore born July 20th 1804
12th July 1807, George son of sd Jos Blackmore born May 21st last
12th July 1807, Elizabeth dau of Silas Baker born 1st
19th July 1807, William son of Richard Voisey born 29th June
19th July 1807, Richard son of John Tucker born 19th June
2nd Aug 1807, Sarah dau of James Hall born 19th July
12th Aug 1807, Robert son of William Baker (Shortlake) born 3rd June
16th Aug 1807, Susanna dau of John Dunsford born 21st July
16th Aug 1807, Mary dau of Thomas Palmer born the 6th
23rd Aug 1807, Mary Ann dau of Thomas Saunders born Nov 21st 1806
23rd Aug 1807, Elizabeth dau of Thomas Warren born 1st July
23rd Aug 1807, Henry son of William Richards born 6th July
23rd Aug 1807, Harriet dau of Ann Manley born 3rd
30th Aug 1807, ...........dau of James Parker, born 13th Nov 1805
30th Aug 1807, .........dau of sd Jas Parker born 5th March last
30th Aug 1807, John son of John Redwood born 10th
30th Aug 1807, John son of John Oliver (late of the 82nd Regt of Foot but now of the 2nd Battalion Plymouth G ?uards?Garrison) born 25th
6th Sept 1807, John son of Joseph Hugh born 26th Aug
6th Sept 1807, Maria dau of Edward Pratt born 12th April
6th Sept 1807, Sarah dau of Thomas Middle born 6th May
27th Sept 1807, William son of Anthony Hewett born 17th
28th Oct 1807, Maria dau of John Perry born 1st
6th Nov 1807, Robert son of William Betty born 22nd Oct
6th Nov 1807, Mary dau of Peter Milton decd born 28th May 1782
8th Nov 1807, Ann Maria dau of Robt Brookes born 14th Oct
14th Nov 1807, John son of David Commins, born 10th
18th Nov 1807, Mary Comer dau of Richard Summers born 28th Nov 1803
18th Nov 1807, Richard son of sd Richd Summers born 15th Oct 1805
2nd Dec 1807, Harriett dau of Thomas Allen born 27th July
25th Dec 1807, Ann dau of John Minson born 26th April
25th Dec 1807, Sarah dau of Henry Surrage born 19th Oct 1803
25th Dec 1807, Thomas son of sd Henry Surrage born 13th March
25th Dec 1807, Eliza dau of William Plumpton born 9th Oct
25th Dec 1807, Philip son of John Taylor born 10th Nov
25th Dec 1807, William son of John Willey, born 8th
25th Dec 1807, Sarah dau of John Allen (horsekeeper) born 25th Aug
1st Jan 1808, Mary dau of Robert Richards (house carpenter) born 27th Oct
3rd Jan 1808, John son of William Jewell born 12th April 1805,
3rd Jan 1808, Samuel son of sd Wm Jewell born 13th Dec last
6th Jan 1808, Henry Williams son of William Vinto born 22nd Sept
6th Jan 1808, Margaret dau of William McCullough Gunner in the 8th Battalion Regmt of Artillery, born 28th
10th Jan 1808, Jane dau of John Fowler born 3rd Nov
10th Jan 1808, Susanna dau of John Manley (husbandman) born 1st Oct
17th Jan 1808, Joseph son of Joseph Ruttley, born 25th Sept 1807
17th Jan 1808, Martha dau of Thomas Andrews junr born 20th Oct 1807
17th Jan 1808, Mary dau of Robert Pratt, born 27th Dec 1807
17th Jan 1808, Edward son of John How born 1st
17th Jan 1808, Philip son of Jane Maunder born 3rd Dec 1807
29th Jan 1808, Chave dau of Edward Brice born 21st Dec 1807
31st Jan 1808, Eliza dau of James Criddle born 20th
5th Feb 1808, Nancy dau of John Frost born 22nd Jan
17th Feb 1808, Sarah Blackmore dau of William Leach born 2nd
21st Feb 1808, John son of John Squires born Jan 17th
29th Feb 1808, Elizabeth dau of George Merrill born 16th
2nd March 1808, Clement son of Richard Griffen born 7th Jan
20th March 1808, Mary Ann dau of Wm Blackmore born 25th Nov 1803
20th March 1808, Sarah dau of sd Wm Blackmore born 2nd March 1806
20th March 1808, Elizabeth dau of sd Wm Blackmore born 9th March last
20th March 1808, John son of Samuel Upcott (horsekeeper) born 19th March
27th March 1808, Jane dau of William Ocock born 11th
15th April 1808, George son of John Symes (butcher) born 15th March
17th April 1808, Joseph son of William Willey born 30th March
17th April 1808, Sarah Hill dau of William How born ........
24th April 1808, Elizabeth dau of John Vinnicombe born 8th
24th April 1808, John Westcott son of Mary Voisey, born 23rd March
24th April 1808, Maria dau of William Morrish born 7th Sept
24th April 1808, John son of John Chapple born 8th
27th April 1808, Elizabeth dau of John Dunn, born 19th March
27th April 1808, William son of John Saunders decd born 14th April
27th April 1808, Sophia Morrish born 6th Jan 1777
8th May 1808, Mary Ann dau of Mary Savery born 25th Aug 1807
15th May 1808, Dinah Grant dau of Sarah Elworthy, born 7th March
16th May 1808, George son of William Hole, born Oct 1st 1803
16th May 1808, Samuel son of sd William Hole, born Nov 3rd 1805
6th June 1808, Edward son of George Gibbons born 1st April last having been privately baptised was brought to church .
13th July 1808, ....dau of William Cross (blacksmith) deceased born 25th Sept 1783
15th July 1808, John son of Jane Pring born 5th
17th July 1808, Susanna dau of Nicholas Searle born 2nd
24th July 1808, Sarah dau of William Bidgood born 4th Feb 1786
31st July 1808, William son of Robert Gratland born 31st Dec
31st July 1808, Charles son of Edward Ellicott born July 12th
14th Aug 1808, Eliza dau of Henry Down, junr born 29th July
21st Aug 1808, Edward son of Sarah Blackmore born 5th May
26th Aug 1808, Charles son of John Saunders, junr, born 11th
28th Aug 1808, Mary dau of John Backwell(Hentisbeer) born 16th Jan
28th Aug 1808, William son of John Taylor born 15th
4th Sept 1808, William son of George King, born 19th Aug
4th Sept 1808, James son of Henry Voisey born 15th Aug
18th Sept 1808, Mary Ann dau of Edward Dinner born 1st Aug 1807
16th Oct 1808, Henry son of Henry Rugg born 4th
23rd Oct 1808, William son of William Bliss born 29th Apri
23rd Oct 1808, William son of John Facey (shoemaker) born 8th
23rd Oct 1808, Isaac son of William Dyer, born 18th May
23rd Oct 1808, Thomas son of Henry Ware, born 12th
9th Nov 1808, William Henry son of William Lewis born 12th Sept
13th Nov 1808, William son of George Mildon born 15th Oct
13th Nov 1808, Sarah dau of Joseph Yew born 27th Oct
27th Nov 1808, Richard son of Richard Toogood born 14th
27th Nov 1808, William son of Thomas Burrow born 11th
4th Dec 1808, Peter son of George Luxton, born 12th Nov
14th Dec 1808, Robert son of Charles Salter born 21st April
18th Dec 1808, Mary dau of James Hayes born 4th Dec
21st Dec 1808, Alexander son of William Brayley born 1st Nov
21st Dec 1808, 'Ecul' son of James Berryman, born 18th June 1804
25th Dec 1808, Thomas son of James Blackmore (weaver) born Dec 8th 1807
25th Dec 1808, Eliza dau of William Voisey born 16th June
27th Dec 1808, Silas son of Richard Frost born 3rd Oct
28th Dec 1808, Ann dau of Henry Hole born 28th April
29th Dec 1808, Elizabeth dau of Henry Morrish born 8th April
3rd Jan 1809, Emblin Pidlar dau of John Barrett junr born 8th July 1806
3rd Jan 1809, Martha Mills dau of sd John Barrett born 1st Sept 1808
4th Jan 1809, Richard son of James Tapscott born 13th Oct 1803
4th Jan 1809, Rebecca dau of sd James Tapscott born 11th Feb 1805
4th Jan 1809, Frances dau of sd James Tapscott born 18th April 1807
8th Jan 1809, Aaron son of Samuel Ruttley born 28th June 1808
13th Jan 1809, Ann dau of Charles White born 18th Nov
17th Jan 1809, Mary Ann dau of Wm Ellis born 10th
19th Jan 1809, Jane dau of Samuel Shallis born 13th Oct 1806
19th Jan 1809, Robert son of Samuel Shallis born 2nd Jan
19th Jan 1809, John son of John Hill born 29th Dec
22nd Jan 1809, Jane dau of William Hart born 4th
30th Jan 1809, Elizabeth dau of John Stark born 13th May 1803/0
1st Feb 1809, William son of Robert Staddon born 2nd Jan
5th Feb 1809, Thomas son of Henry Saunders born 24th Jan
8th Feb 1809, Robert son of Robert Salter born 19th Jan
19th Feb 1809, Robert son of Thomas Allen born 25th Dec
5th March 1809, John son of John Heas? Born 16th
5th March 1809, John son of Richard Parrott born 4th March 1786
12th March 1809, John son of Elizabeth Blackmore born 4th Jan 1806
15th March 1809, Elizabeth dau of William Venn, born 16th June 1808
19th March 1809, Elizabeth dau of William Smith born 5th
26th March 1809, Elizabeth dau of Thomas Palmer born 6th
26th March 1809, John son of John Ferrell (a private in the 16th Regt of Dragoons) born 23rd
2nd April 1809, Thomas son of John Norman, born 31st Jan
2nd April 1809, Priscilla dau of Joseph Ruttley born 7th Jan
3rd April 1809, John son of John Toogood (carpenter) born 12th March
12th April 1809, James son of Thomas Bond born 20th March
12th April 1809, John son of John Coleman born 26th Jan
26th April 1809, William son of Edward Foweraker, born 20th Jan 1779
3rd May 1809, Robert son of John Vile born 5th Feb
7th May 1809, John son of John Devile born 20th April
7th May 1809, Robert son of Mary Snow born 31st March
7th May 1809, Mary dau of Richard Cross born 2nd April
14th May 1809, William son of William Venn born 28th April
21st May 1809, Susan dau of William Dunn (shoemaker) born Aug 13th 1807
21st May 1809, Mary dau of sd Wm Dunn born 18th March
21st May 1809, Martha dau of George Norman born 6th
28th May 1809, Henry son of William Toogood, born 11th
28th May 1809, ...? Dau of William Davy born 3rd Oct
4th June 1809, Frances dau of Thomas Middle (taylor) b orn 25th May
14th June 1809, Hannah Sophia dau of John Chave and Mary his wife born 19th May
18th June 1809, Mary Ann dau of Sarah Mitchel base born 22nd May
14th July 1809, Elizabeth dau of Elizabeth Dalton born Oct 29th 1805
14th July 1809, Ann dau of sd Elizabeth Dalton born 31st Dec
23rd July 1809, Elizabeth dau of Robert Sanson born 16th June
23rd July 1809, Mary dau of David Bowden born 10th July
30th July 1809, William son of Willam How (maltster) born 26th June
30th July 1809, William son of John Westron born 2nd Feb
6th Aug 1809, Thomas son of Thomas Saunders, born 22nd July
13th Aug 1809, Mary dau of John Taylor junr, born 2nd
20th Aug 1809, John son of George Milton born 10th July
20th Aug 1809, Sarah dau of William Pannell born 29th March 1799
20th Aug 1809, Charles son of sd William Pannell born 17th Nov 1804
20th Aug 1809, Charlotte dau of sd William Pannell born 10th July 1806
27th Aug 1809, John son of William Maunders born 30th Dec 1807
27th Aug 1809, Elizabeth dau of William Philips born 31st May 1808
1st Sept 1809, Henry Mortimer son of Thomas Wescombe born 14th May
17th Sept 1809, Elizabeth dau of William Leat born 2nd
1st Oct 1809, William son of James Criddle born 22nd Sept
15th Oct 1809, Joseph son of Samuel Upcott (horsekeeper) born 2nd Aug
25th Oct 1809, Mary dau of Henry Murch born 29th Sept
28th Oct 1809, Thomas son of Anthony Hewett born 13th
28th Oct 1809, Ann dau of Christopher Trump born 13th
5th Nov 1809, Sarah dau of Mary Dodd born 27th May
12th Nov 1809, Sarah dau of Samuel Searle born 16th Nov 1808
15th Nov 1809, John Edwards son of William Leigh gent and Mary his wife born 13th Nov 1808
21st Nov 1809, Ann dau of John Brice and Ann his wife born 7th Jan 1806
21st Nov 1809, Harriett dau of John Brice and Ann his wife born 17th July 1807
22nd Nov 1809, Elizabeth dau of Charles Salter born 26th Oct
29th Nov 1809, Ann dau of Giles Bennett born 15th Nov 1807
30th Nov 1809, Richard son of William Borne born 31st Oct
3rd Dec 1809, Mary dau of Philip Tayler born 20th Nov
3rd Dec 1809, Maria dau of Thomas Bidgood born 17th Nov
14th Dec 1809, Robert son of Mark Farrant and Sarah his wife born April 29th 1806
24th Dec 1809, Mary Ann dau of Joh Redwood born 21st Nov
25th Dec 1809, Mary dau of Sarah Oman born 1st Jan 1807
25th Dec 1809, Robert son of Wm Dummett born Jan 26th 1794
25th Dec 1809, Elizabeth dau of sd Wm Dummett born 10th Nov 1798
25th Dec 1809, Mary dau of sd Wm Dummett born 14th June 1801
25th Dec 1809, Ann dau of sd Wm Dummett born 25th Jan 1804
25th Dec 1809, Augusta dau of sd Wm Dummett born 16th Sept 1807
25th Dec 1809, John son of William Morrish born 22nd Nov
27th Dec 1809, Richard son of John Goodhind, born 16th June 1807
27th Dec 1809, John son of sd John Goodhind born 8th April
27th Dec 1809, James son of Richard Hawkins born 6th Nov
31st Dec 1809, Hannah dau of Wiliam Bicknal born 22nd May
11th Jan 1810, Elizabeth dau of William Upcott born 4th April 1802
11th Jan 1810, William son of sd William Upcott born 14th July 1805
17th Jan 1810, Thomas son of Thomas Forse born 17th July 1809
19th Jan 1810, William son of Robert Coleman born 13th April 1809
26th Jan 1810, Thirza dau of William Lewis born 18th Dec
26th Jan 1810, George son of George Betty, born 28th Dec
23rd Feb 1810, Thomas son of John Wescombe born 16th Jan
23rd Feb 1810, Ann dau of Thomas Baker officer of excise born 7th July 1809
23rd Feb 1810, Henry Cousins(crosssed through) son of Henry Cousins born 12th Aug
25th Feb 1810, Edward son of John Tucker born 25th Dec
25th Feb 1810, Sarah dau of John Keen, born 27th Oct 1808
28th Feb 1810, Maria dau of George Gibbons, junr, born 15th inst
28th Feb 1810, Eliza dau of Thomas Hawkins born 30th Jan last
4th March 1810, William son of James Hall, born 13th Feb
18th March 1810, Eliza dau of John Manley born 12th Nov
14th April 1810, John son of William Vicary born 3rd
22nd April 1810, Harriett dau of Mary Parrott base born 23rd March
23rd April 1810, William son of William Veals born 28th Feb
29th April 1810, Sarah dau of Robert Dockett born 31st March
13th May 1810, Thomas Searle son of John Stark born 2nd Feb
13th May 1810, Thomas son of William Jewill born 29th April
20th May 1810, Thomas Crosse son of Ann Rugg baseborn 25th April
20th May 1810, Robert son of John Willey, born 4th May
25th May 1810, Eliza Howe dau of Susanna Abbott born 20th Feb
27th May 1810, Maria dau of Thomas Prigg junr born 1st Nov 1803
27th May 1810, William son of sd Thomas Prigg born 6th Feb 1808
27th May 1810, Moses son of Joseph Ruttley born 7th March
27th May 1810, Aaron son of Samuel Ruttley born 4th Feb
27th May 1810, James son of James Foweraker born 28th Dec
28th May 1810, Mary Ann dau of William Baker born 4th
3rd June 1810, Francis son of Robert Gratland born 19th May
3rd June 1810, James son of William Griffen born 17th July 1806
10th June 1810, Sarah dau of George Morrish born 30th May
10th June 1810, Elizabeth dau of Thomas Bennett born 31st Dec
11th June 1810, Thomas son of Elias Basleigh junr born 26th Nov
24th June 1810, Mary Ann dau of Robert Wyatt born 22nd May
29th June 1810, Eliza dau of William Plumpton born 29th March
6th July 1810, Harriett dau of Matthew Brooks born 4th June
29th July 1810, William son of John Saunders (husbandm) born 9th
19th Aug 1810, Joseph son of Joseph Bazley born 1st May last 19th Aug 1810, Mary Agness dau of sd Jos Bazley born 22nd July
19th Aug 1810, Richard son of Elias White born 17th May
23rd Sept 1810, William son of Joseph Blackmore born 23rd June
23rd Sept 1810, John son of Ann Jordon born 22nd July
30th Sept 1810, William son of William Voisey junr born 17th
7th Oct 1810, Richard son of Richard Voisey born 22nd Sept
7th Oct 1810, Thomas son of Dinah Hill born 22nd May 1804
7th Oct 1810, Henry son of Henry Matthews junr born 24th Aug
24th Oct 1810, Elizabeth dau of John Hill born 22nd Aug
28th Oct 1810, Susanna dau of Henry Prigg born 11th
28th Oct 1810, John son of William Borne born 7th
4th Nov 1810, John son of Nicholas Searle born 4th Oct
4th Nov 1810, William son of John Holley born 26th Aug
7th Nov 1810, Thomas son of Thomas Warren born 28th April
8th Nov 1810, William son of Ann Burrough born 26th Dec
25th Dec 1810, Ann dau of Joseph Davy born 18th May
25th Dec 1810, Eliza dau of Willm Blackmore born 9th Jan
25th Dec 1810, Abraham son of Abraham Hammett born 11th Nov
25th Dec 1810, Eliza dau of Robert Brooks junr born 17th Nov
25th Dec 1810, Ann dau of Thomas Down born Aug 17th 1805 25th Dec 1810, William son of sd Thomas Down born March 12th 1807
25th Dec 1810, Thomas son of sd Thos Down born Jan 26th 1808
25th Dec 1810, Sarah dau of Cornelius Poke born 11th
26th Dec 1810, William Webber son of Solomon Baker junr born 7th July
26th Dec 1810, Frederic son of Henry Down junr born 14th Oct
26th Dec 1810, William son of William Hole born 13th
30th Dec 1810, Trifena dau of William Venn born 8th
1st Jan 1811, Mary dau of Sarah Hannabuss born 16th Oct 1807
1st Jan 1811, John son of Henry Baker born 7th Dec
2nd Jan 1811, William son of Richard Frost born 6th Oct
6th Jan 1811, John so of William Bliss born 24th Nov
7th Jan 1811, Mary dau of Edward Gillham born 9th May
13th Jan 1811, Betty dau of Sarah Maunder born 18th Oct
13th Jan 1811, Ann Arthur dau of James Tapscott born 18th Dec
23rd Jan 1811, William son of Edward Brice born 1st June
25th Jan 1811, Elizabeth dau of John Mills born 7th Jan
27th Jan 1811, Abraham son of Henry Sanders born 11th
30th Jan 1811, Charlotte dau of Henry Hole born 21st Sept
3rd Feb 1811, Henry son of John Vinnicombe born 23rd Jan
3rd Feb 1811, Ann dau of Henry Clapp born 16th Jan
3rd Feb 1811, Ann dau of John Norman, born 16th Jan
3rd Feb 1811, John son of John Somerez born 5th June 1791
3rd Feb 1811, William son of sd John Sumerez born 25th Dec 1793
6th Feb 1811, Henry son of Robert Salter born 16th Jan
10th Feb 1811, Thomas son of William Maunder born 23rd Jan
17th Feb 1811, William son of Henry Saunders born 2nd
17th Feb 1811, Elizabeth dau of Henry Manning born 1st
24th Feb 1811, Francis son of William Lowton, born 8th
6th March 1811, Lucy dau of Samuel Crabb born 27th Dec 1808
6th March 1811, Mary Lewis day of sd Saml Crabb born 9th Feb
6th March 1811, John son of John Hyatt born 25th Feb
17th March 1811, Jane dau of Christopher Trump born 26th Feb
17th March 1811, Sarah dau of George Mildon born 3rd
24th March 1811, Charles son of Mary Denham born .....1798
24th March 1811, Eliza dau of Saml Upcott (horsekeeper) born 16th
24th March 1811, Sarah dau of William Ellis born 1st
31st March 1811, James son of Isaac Martin, born 20th
5th April 1811, Susanna dau of Thomas Way, born 22nd March
10th April 1811, John Harris son of Elias Baker born 15th March
14th April 1811, Henry Matthews son of William Hyatt born 22nd March
14th April 1811, William son of William Gilpin born 10th Jany
14th April 1811, John son of William Howe (husbandman) born 31st March
14th April 1811, Elizabeth dau of William Chase born 17th March
21st April 1811, Henry Voisey son of John Murch born 2nd Feb
28th April 1811, Elizabeth dau of William Smith junr born 15th
28th April 1811, Elizabeth dau of James Criddle born 17th
1st May 1811, Thomas son of Henry Pulman born 28th Jan 1810
12th May 1811, John son of Joseph Crampton born 14th April
26th May 1811, James son of James Fear born 6th Jan
26th May 1811, Ann dau of Joseph Hugh born 12th
2nd June 1811, Mary Ann dau of John Baker (wheelwright) born 2nd Feb
2nd June 1811, James son of George King born 30th April
4th June 1811, Isaac William Henry son of Thomas More Cooke and Ann his wife born 28th March
10th June 1811, Albert son of William Lewis born 11th May
16th June 1811, William son of Henry Cousins born 3rd
23rd June 1811, John son of William Richards born 10th
27th June 1811, William son of William Leigh gent and Mary his wife born 25th May
7th July 1811, Thomas Langford son of John Baker (sergemr) born 2nd May
7th July 1811, Maria dau of Richard Holcombe junr (husbandman) born 20th May
12th July 1811, Henry son of James Frost born 27th June
14th July 1811, Robert son of Jane Chapple base born 3rd April 1795
14th July 1811, Ann dau of William Underhay born 30th June
14th July 1811, Philip son of Robert Brooks born 28th June
28th July 1811, Maria dau of William Dixon born 15th Sept 1809
28th July 1811, Mary dau of William Dunn, born 17th Feb
4th Aug 1811, John son of John Tayler born 21st July
11th Aug 1811, Francis son of William Foweraker (yeoman) born 20th July
11th Aug 1811, Mary Ann dau of James Blackmore born 7th Nov 1809
16th Aug 1811, Thomas son of Thomas Allen born 1st
25th Aug 1811, William son of William Howe born 11th Dec 1810
22nd Sept 1811, Sarah dau of John Coombe born 8th
22nd Sept 1811, John son of John Sanders born 10th
22nd Sept 1811, Peggy dau of John Blackmore born 11th
29th Sept 1811, Edward son of Anthony Hewett born 18th
6th Oct 1811, Sophia dau of Thomas Dyer born 22nd Sept
13th Oct 1811, Sarah dau of Robert Salter born 29th Sept
13th Oct 1811, Jane dau of Thos Horne born 23rd Aug
13th Oct 1811, Elizabeth dau of John Coleman born 11th Sept
20th Oct 1811, Martha dau of Thos Middle born 15th
28th Oct 1811, Sarah dau of William Martin born 3rd
7th Nov 1811, George son of Humphrey Down born 12th Dec 1808
7th Nov 1811, Henry son of sd Humphrey Down born 11th Oct 1809
7th Nov 1811, John son of Charles Milford born 16th Aug 1808
7th Nov 1811, Thomas son of sd Charles Milford born 12th June
8th Nov 1811, Mary Harris dau of Thos Baker born 13th Oct
16th Nov 1811, Thomas son of George Morris born 30th Oct
17th Nov 1811, Sarah dau of John Holley born 4th
17th Nov 1811, William son of Sarah Bidgood baseborn the 2nd
4th Dec 1811, Sarah dau of John Hill born 8th Oct
8th Dec 1811, William son of Joseph Hole born 3rd May 1809
8th Dec 1811, Elizabeth Sandford dau of sd Jos Hole born 2nd Feb
18th Dec 1811, John son of John Pring born 24th July
25th Dec 1811, Sarah dau of William Frost born 2nd Sept 1807
25th Dec 1811, Mary dau of Thomas Andrews junr born 20th Oct
25th Dec 1811, Edward son of sd Thos Andrews born 20th Jun 1810
25th Dec 1811, Priscilla dau of John Basleigh born 28th Nov
25th Dec 1811, John son of John Sweet, born 30th Sept
30th Dec 1811, Charles son of Charles Salter born 25th June
1st Jan 1812, John son of William Veals born 17th Dec
1st Jan 1812, Robert son of Robert Sansom born 6th Dec
1st Jan 1812, Mary Ann dau of Thomas Forse born 12th Oct
12th Jan 1812, Joseph son of Joseph Norman born 2nd
12th Jan 1812, Mary Ann dau of William Turner born 29th Dec
13th Jan 1812, Ann dau of Elias Jarman born 23rd July 1810
15th Jan 1812, John son of Henry Murch born 20th April
17th Jan 1812, Elizabeth dau of John Wescombe born 1st
19th Jan 1812, William son of John Tayler junr born 4th
19th Jan 1812, John son of John Saunders junr born 1st
19th Jan 1812, Mary Ann dau of William Blackmore born 31st Dec
24th Jan 1812, Henry son of Henry Frost born 11th Nov
1st March 1812, Robert Coleman son of Jane Way born 19th Jan
11th March 1812, Mary dau of John Minson born 16th Sept
15th March 1812, Henry son of John Keen born 25th March 1803
15th March 1812, Sarah dau of John Fry born 5th
24th March 1812, Francis Minifie son of Francis Poole and Sarah his wife born 25th Jan
24th March 1812, Gunning son of James Plunkett and Elizabeth his wife born Feb ..1807
5th April 1812, Catherine dau of William Vicary born 25th March
5th April 1812, William son of John Redwood born 9th Jan
19th April 1812, Henry son of William Drake born 30th March
20th April 1812, Eliza dau of Edward Brice and Mary his wife born 17th Feb
3rd May 1812, John son of Charles White born 21st April
24th May 1812, George son of Sarah Mitchell base born 7th April
8th May 1812, Edward son of John Mills (papermaker) born 6th April
14th June 1812, John son of Robert Lake born 28th May
28th June 1812, William son of Robert Hyatt born 17th
28th June 1812, Henry Sanders son of Henry Allen born July 13th 1808
28th June 1812, George son of William Leigh gent and Mary his wife born 19th Dec 1811
5th July 1812, George son of Humphrey Perham born 18th April
12th July 1812, Henry Allen son of Edward Gillham born 1st
12th July 1812, Mary dau of William Brice born 9th March
26th July 1812, Henry son of William Jewell born 15th
23rd Aug 1812, Robert Summers son of Robert Bult born 21st June
23rd Aug 1812, Charles son of William Tucker born 21st June
30th Aug 1812, William son of Thomas Barnard born 22nd Nov 1809
30th Aug 1812, Thomas son of the sd Thomas Burnard born 31st July 1812
6th Sept 1812, Mary dau of James Foweraker born 18th Aug
6th Sept 1812, Sarah dau of John Tucket born 1st Aug
27th Sept 1812, Elizabeth dau of James Hall born 13th
11th Oct 1812, Charlotte dau of Richard Lane born 29th Sept
25th Oct 1812, Eliza dau of Thomas Bidgood born 3rd
25th Oct 1812, Richard son of Richard Holcombe junr (husbandman) born 11th
4th Nov 1812, John son of William Smith born 25th Aug
15th Nov 1812, George son of George Vincent born 14th Oct
29th Nov 1812, Elizabeth dau of Henry Down junr born 14th Aug
29th Nov 1812, Susanna dau of William Bliss born 19th
18th Dec 1812, Robert son of Henry Cousins born 28th Nov
25th Dec 1812, Mary Ann dau of John Rabjohns born 18th Sept
26th Dec 1812, Anthony son of Christopher Trump born 4th
28th Dec 1812, Sarah dau of Robert Staddon born 10th April
29th Dec 1812, Maria dau of Edward Ellicott born 6th
30th Dec 1812, John son of Robert Frost junr born 29th Oct
30th Dec 1812, Mary dau of John Hill born 12th Nov
30th Dec 1812, Sarah dau of John Barrett born 31st Oct
31st Dec 1812, Elizabeth dau of Robt Frost (miller) born 23rd Sept
31st Dec 1812, Mary Ann Southerton dau of Grace Jones born 10th June 1809
31st Dec 1812, Susanna dau of William Mann born 5th March 1807
31st Dec 1812, Wiliam son of sd William Mann born 15th Feb 1811
31st Dec 1812, Mary Ann dau of John Allen born 22nd Aug 1810
31st Dec 1812, John son of Joseph Ellicott born 10th .....1812.

Brian Randell, 30 May 2014