Hide

hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Dunterton Baptisms (1813-1901)

Transcribed by

Philippa Stout
OPC for Dunterton

image

Published by kind permission of the Revd. G. Stanton

This transcription has been made by me from microfiche copies of the original registers.
Whilst I have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of the transcription, researchers are advised to check the original source for themselves.
Day/Month Year Forename Surname son or daughter Father's forename Mother's forename Abode Quality, Trade or Profession Register Notes/Transcriber's Notes
29-Sep 1839 James ADAMS son John Betsey Eastacott Labourer  
03-Feb 1828 Anne ALFORD daughter   Grace     daughter of Grace BOLT calling herself ALFORD but still the wife of Thomas BOLT a transported Convict - she says she was married to [blank] ALFORD at Devonport but brought no certificate
09-Oct 1898 Florrie ALFORD   Alfred Thomas Grace Rice Eastacott Hind  
09-Sep 1900 Gertrude Evelyn ALFORD   Alfred Thomas Grace Rice Eastacott Hind  
23-Jan 1820 Jane BALL daughter Thomas Philippa Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Kelly
14-Jul 1833 Elizabeth BARKER daughter Jonathan Martha Greston Bridge Labourer  
31-Mar 1822 Richard BARNES son Jonathan Martha Eastacott Labourer  
09-Jul 1826 Richard BARNES son Jonathan Martha Hardstone Labourer  
07-Sep 1828 William BARNES son Jonathan Martha Hardstone Labourer  
09-Jan 1831 George BARNES son Jonathan Martha Bolt's House Labourer  
11-Apr 1824 John BARNS son Jonathan Martha Eastacott Labourer  
27-Mar 1836 Thomas BARNS son Jonathan Martha Greston Bridge Labourer  
27-Mar 1842 Charles BARNS son Jonathan Martha Greston Bridge Labourer  
16-Feb 1887 Frank BARTLETT     Mary Dunterton    
21-Feb 1813 John BATE son Thomas Susannah Dunterton Labourer Parishioner or Bradstone
17-Sep 1815 William BATE son Thomas Susannah Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
03-May 1818 Joseph BATE son Thomas Susannah Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
11-Mar 1821 Mona BATE daughter Thomas Susannah Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
08-Jun 1823 Simion BATE son Thomas Susannah Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
27-Nov 1825 Elizabeth BATE daughter Thomas Susannah Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
13-Apr 1828 Richard BATE son Thomas Susannah Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
22-Oct 1820 George BATH son John Mary Hardstone Labourer  
31-Mar 1822 John BATH son John Mary Hardstone Labourer  
21-Mar 1824 Jane BATH daughter John Mary Dunterton Labourer  
18-Sep 1831 John BATH son John Mary Eastacott Labourer  
13-Apr 1834 Mary Ann BATH daughter John Mary Eastacott Labourer  
22-Jul 1838 James BATH son John Mary Eastacott Labourer  
12-May 1878 Ellen BATTEN   James Marina Dunterton Labourer  
03-Sep 1893 Florence BICKLE   George Annie Barton Hind  
05-Nov 1815 Thomas BOLT son Thomas Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
31-Aug 1817 Jane BOLT daughter Thomas Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
07-Feb 1819 Grace BOLT daughter Thomas Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
07-May 1821 Henry BOLT son Thomas Grace Hardstone Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
08-Jun 1823 Elizabeth BOLT daughter Thomas Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
18-Oct 1829 Samuel BOLT son William Amy Eastacott Labourer  
03-Nov 1901 Kathleen Mary BRAY   John Edward Mary Elizabeth Barton Labourer  
05-May 1895 William BROWN   George Elizabeth Jane Eastacott Labourer  
12-Aug 1815 Henry BROWNING son Henry Mary Dunterton Carpenter Parishioner of St. Thomas near Launceston
17-Jul 1836 John BUDGE son Henry Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
16-Dec 1838 Ann BUDGE daughter Henry Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
16-Dec 1838 Jane BUDGE daughter Henry Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
03-Jan 1841 Elizabeth BUDGE daughter Henry Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
22-Jan 1843 Mary BUDGE daughter Henry Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
01-Jun 1845 Jane BUDGE daughter Henry Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
08-Nov 1842 Mary CHEGWYN twin Richard Charlotte Greston Bridge Labourer Single entry double baptism
08-Nov 1842 Joseph CHEGWYN twin Richard Charlotte Greston Bridge Labourer Single entry double baptism
24-Nov 1844 John Perry CHEGWYN son Richard Charlotte Greston Bridge Labourer  
06-Nov 1814 John CHICKWING son John Catharine Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of St. Thomas
07-Sep 1817 William CHICKWING son John Catharine Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of St. Thomas
25-Dec 1819 Maria CHICKWING daughter John Catharine Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of St. Thomas
06-Dec 1874 Rhoda Brawn CLEAVE   Robert Hannah Dunterton Labourer  
25-Dec 1825 William CLEMENTS son William Dorothy Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Milton Abbot
05-Feb 1888 Charlotte CLOGG   William Jory Fanny Cobbledick Dunterton Keeper  
29-May 1898 Frederick Joseph CLOGG   William Jory Fanny Cobbledick Feldonhead Dunterton Game Keeper  
27-Feb 1857 Roger Walter COBBLEDICK son James Mary Dunterton Labourer  
27-Feb 1859 John COBBLEDICK son James Mary Eastacott Labourer  
27-Sep 1831 Anne Bickel COLE daughter Roger Elizabeth Dunterton Farm Farmer  
11-Jul 1824 John Henry COOMBE son Richard Joanna Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
23-Jun 1861 Sarah Grace COPP   Henry Agnes Eastacott Labourer  
13-Sep 1863 Emma COPP   Henry Agnes Eastcott Labourer  
01-Oct 1865 Agnes COPP   Henry Agnes Eastacott Labourer  
19-May 1867 Martha COPP   Henry Agnes Dunterton Eastacott Labourer  
29-Jan 1871 Samuel COPP   Henry Agnes Dunterton Labourer  
16-Oct 1814 Elizabeth CORNELIAS daughter William Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Kelly
22-Oct 1815 Edward CORNELIAS son William Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Kelly
18-Sep 1864 William James COUCH son John Elizabeth Wrexhill Labourer  
18-Sep 1870 Fanny Jane COUCH   John Emma Dunterton Labourer Born July 18th
16-Feb 1873 Bessie COUCH   John Emma Dunterton Labourer  
10-Mar 1878 Elizabeth Ellen CROSS   William Elizabeth Eastacott Dunterton Labourer  
17-Oct 1813 Grace CROSSMAN daughter Leonard Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Tavistock
26-May 1816 John CROSSMAN son Leonard Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Tavistock
03-Mar 1833 William CROSSMAN son William Mary Wrixhill Labourer  
21-Mar 1824 William CUNDY sworn father base born son   Susannah Eastacott    
17-Jul 1870 Emma DAW   William Ann Dunterton Labourer  
04-Jul 1880 John DOIDGE   Benjamin Sarah Dunterton Labourer  
08-Aug 1824 Hannah EASTLAKE daughter John Hannah Hardstone Labourer  
09-Aug 1818 Mary EDGCOMBE daughter George Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
18-Mar 1821 Sarah EDGCOMBE daughter George Mary Hardstone Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
25-Dec 1825 George EDGCOMBE son George Mary Hardstone Labourer  
10-Oct 1830 Rebecca EDGCOMBE daughter George Mary Hardstone Labourer  
30-Jun 1833 John EDGCOMBE son George Mary Hardstone Labourer  
22-Apr 1842 Rebecca EDGCOMBE daughter William Susanna Eastacott Labourer  
04-Jun 1843 George EDGCOMBE son William Susanna Eastacote Labourer  
11-Jun 1844 Mary EDGCOMBE daughter Richard Ann Eastacote Labourer  
13-Oct 1844 William EDGCOMBE son William Susanna Eastacote Labourer  
11-Jul 1849 Emma EDGCOMBE daughter Matthew Mary Hardstone Labourer  
13-Dec 1868 Ellen Emma EDGCOMBE     Rebecca Dunterton    
17-Jun 1841 Ann ELIOT daughter Richard Mary Ann Eastacott Labourer  
25-Jun 1848 Emma ELLIOT daughter Richard Maryan Eastacott Labourer  
01-Feb 1852 Eliza ELLIOT daughter Richard Maryan Eastacott Labourer  
02-Dec 1832 William ELLIOTT son William Sarah Eastacott Labourer  
20-Jul 1834 James ELLIOTT son William Sarah Eastacott Labourer  
27-Mar 1836 Louisa ELLIOTT daughter William Sarah Eastacott Labourer  
15-Oct 1837 Richard ELLIOTT son William Sarah Eastacott Labourer  
09-Aug 1835 Maryann EVENS daughter John Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
02-Apr 1837 Fanny EVENS daughter John Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
04-Apr 1813 James FITZE son James Elizabeth Dunterton Labourer  
12-Jan 1820 John FITZE son James Elizabeth Dunterton Yeoman  
10-Nov 1828 Elizabeth FITZE daughter James Elizabeth Hardstone Yeoman  
19-Jan 1862 John FITZE   John Grace Hardstone Yeoman  
06-Sep 1863 William Henry FITZE   John Grace Hardstone Yeoman  
13-Dec 1868 James FITZE   John Grace Hardstone Dunterton Yeoman  
11-Feb 1866 Elizabeth FITZE   John Grace Hardstone Dunterton Yeoman x omitted to be entered then Entry recorded after 13 Dec 1868 baptism of James FITZE
24-Jul 1870 Harry FITZE   John Grace Dunterton Yeoman  
19-Nov 1871 Richard FITZE   John Grace Dunterton Yeoman  
23-Oct 1831 Anne FOLLEY daughter James Jane Greystone Bridge Labourer  
08-Feb 1857 Thomas James FOOT son William Louisa Dunterton Labourer  
13-Mar 1859 Elizabeth Jane FOOTE daughter William Louisa Eastacott Labourer  
25-Jul 1818 John FORRESTER son John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
25-Jul 1818 Sarah FORRESTER daughter John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
25-Jul 1818 William FORRESTER son John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
10-Apr 1823 George FORRESTER son John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
10-Apr 1823 Mary Ann FORRESTER daughter John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
10-Apr 1823 Robert FORRESTER son John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
10-Apr 1823 Elizabeth FORRESTER daughter John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
16-Feb 1826 Susan FORRESTER daughter John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
16-Feb 1826 Fanny FORRESTER daughter John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
05-Sep 1827 Elizabeth FORRESTER daughter John Sarah Dunterton Yeoman  
16-Nov 1856 Elizabeth Jane FRAMPTON daughter William Mary Ann Grestone Bridge Labourer  
Nov 1858 Mary Sophia FRAMPTON daughter William Marianne Greystone Bridge Labourer No date recorded.
  1865 Laura FRAMPTON   William Marianne Hardstone Labourer No date recorded. Entry made between 08 Jan and before 01 Oct.
28-Jun 1868 William FRAMPTON   William Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
10-Jul 1870 Catherine FRAMPTON   William Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
14-Sep 1873 Annie FRAMPTON   William Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
11-May 1879 Edwin John FRAMPTON   William Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
24-Oct 1830 Elizabeth FRY daughter John Mary Eastacott Labourer  
26-Jan 1834 John FRY son John Mary Eastacott Labourer  
05-Mar 1837 Lewis FRY son John Mary Eastacott Labourer  
21-Jan 1844 Selina FRY daughter John Mary Eastacote Labourer  
23-Dec 1855 Elisa Jane FRY daughter   Elizabeth Eastacott   Entry made out of order - before 1854 entries.
03-Apr 1814 Digory GEAKE son George Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Lamerton
12-May 1816 Jane GEAKE daughter George Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Lamerton
25-Jan 1891 Lily GLANVILLE   Henry Harriet Dunterton Labourer  
13-Sep 1863 William Henry GREENING   William Rebecca Eastcott Labourer  
25-Jul 1813 Philippa GREGORY daughter Peter Elizabeth Dunterton Mason Parishioner of Lawhitton
03-Mar 1861 Harry GUEST?   Thomas Elizabeth Fieldown Head Labourer The question mark after GUEST is recorded in the register.
02-Mar 1859 David HAMBLYN son Robert Fanny Wrexhill Labourer Single entry quadruple baptism
02-Mar 1859 John HAMBLYN son Robert Fanny Wrexhill Labourer Single entry quadruple baptism
02-Mar 1859 Harry George HAMBLYN son Robert Fanny Wrexhill Labourer Single entry quadruple baptism
02-Mar 1859 Elizabeth Jane HAMBLYN daughter Robert Fanny Wrexhill Labourer Single entry quadruple baptism
08-Jun 1862 Fanny HAMBLYN   Robert Fanny Wrexhill Labourer  
07-Oct 1860 Thomas Henry HARRY   William Grace Fieldown Head Labourer  
08-Jan 1865 Sarah Hendy HARRY   William Grace Dunterton Labourer  
21-Apr 1867 George HARRY   William Grace Dunterton Labourer  
07-Nov 1869 Annie HARRY   William Grace Dunterton Labourer  
01-Jun 1873 Amy HARRY   William Grace Dunterton Labourer  
12-Dec 1886 Frank Hendy HARRY     Sarah Hendy Dunterton    
05-Jul 1840 Ann HATHERLY daughter James Grace Wrexhill Labourer  
06-Nov 1842 Ann HATHERLY daughter James Grace Wrexhill Labourer  
23-Mar 1845 Eliza HATHERLY daughter James Grace Wrexhill Labourer  
07-Oct 1860 William Francis HAWKINS   John Mary Ann Fieldown Head Carpenter  
01-May 1814 Eliza HOBBS daughter William Alice Dunterton Yeoman  
31-Mar 1816 Elizabeth HOBBS daughter William Alice Dunterton Yeoman  
15-Nov 1818 Charlotte HOBBS daughter William Alice Dunterton Yeoman  
21-Jan 1822 Elizabeth HOBBS daughter William Alice Eastacott Yeoman  
22-Jan 1826 John HOBBS son William Alice Eastacott Yeoman  
03-May 1885 Samuel HOCKIN   James Emma Dunterton Labourer  
04-Mar 1883 Annie HOCKIN   James Emma Dunterton Labourer  
05-Jun 1881 John Henry HOCKING   James Emma Eastacott Dunterton Labourer  
19-Apr 1868 George HOLLOWAY   William Ellen Dunterton Labourer  
23-Jan 1870 William John HOLLOWAY   William Ellen Dunterton Labourer  
19-Jun 1870 William JACKMAN   John Eliza Dunterton Labourer  
09-Jul 1826 William Chapman JAMES son James Mary Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
17-Mar 1850 Jane Ann JASPER daughter William Mary Fielddown Head Labourer  
19-Sep 1813 Humphry JEFFERY base born son   Leah Dunterton    
07-Sep 1817 James JEFFERY base born son   Sarah Dunterton    
07-May 1820 Isaac JEFFERY base born son   Leah Dunterton    
28-Apr 1822 Elizabeth JEFFERY daughter James Grace Eastacott Mason's Labourer Parishioner of Milton
17-Oct 1824 Jane JEFFERY daughter James Grace Eastacott Mason Parishioner of Milton
22-Jan 1826 Robert JEFFERY son Robert Grace Eastacott Mason Parishioner of Milton Abbot
12-Sep 1828 Grace JEFFERY daughter Robert Grace Eastacott Mason Parishioner of Milton Abbot
26-Sep 1830 Susannah JEFFERY daughter William Grace Eastacott Mason  
06-Jan 1861 Eliza JURY   William Charlotte Greystone Bridge Labourer  
10-Mar 1878 John LANGMAN   Joseph Thomas Mary Ann Eastacott Dunterton Labourer  
20-Feb 1881 William Henry LANGMAN   Joseph Thomas Mary Ann Eastacott Dunterton Labourer  
20-Apr 1884 George James LANGMAN   Joseph Thomas Mary Ann Eastacott Dunterton Labourer  
10-Nov 1889 Edwin LANGMAN   Joseph Thomas Mary Ann Eastacott Dunterton Labourer  
02-Sep 1894 Emma Jane LANGMAN   Joseph Thomas Mary Ann Eastacott Labourer  
08-Nov 1840 Henry LARK son William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
12-Feb 1843 Emma LARK daughter William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
06-Apr 1845 Charles Henry LARK son William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
01-Jul 1874 Emma Facy LARK   Henry Elizabeth Jane Sherwell Dunterton Yeoman  
30-Nov 1876 Augusta Bates LARK   Henry Elizabeth Jane Sherwell Dunterton Farmer  
16-Jan 1879 John LARK   Henry Elizabeth Jane Sherwell Dunterton Yeoman  
20-Apr 1887 Mary Venning LARK   Henry Elizabeth Jane Sherwell Dunterton Yeoman  
27-May 1833 Elizabeth LARK daughter William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
01-Mar 1824 [ blank ] LARKE daughter John Philippa Hardstone Labourer  
13-Aug 1826 Mary Ann LARKE daughter John Philippa Wrixhill Labourer  
01-Jan 1828 William LARKE son William Grace Shirwell Yeoman  
12-May 1829 Edwin LARKE son William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
31-Jul 1831 Mary Venning LARKE daughter William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
09-Jul 1834 Elizabeth Anne LARKE daughter William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
31-Aug 1836 Selina LARKE daughter William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
30-Sep 1838 John LARKE son William Grace Sherwell Yeoman  
29-May 1836 Jane LISHMAN daughter William Ann Field Down Head Labourer  
03-Jan 1841 Ann LISHMAN daughter William Ann Fielddown Head Labourer  
10-Aug 1828 Walter John LLOYD son John Mary Eastacott Marine of ye Plymouth Division  
14-Dec 1866 Osbert MADDAFORD   George Jane Dunterton Keeper private
14-Dec 1866 Bertram MADDAFORD   George Jane Dunterton Keeper private
16-Feb 1834 Richard MARTIN son William Jane Greston Bridge Labourer  
09-Jun 1839 John MARTIN son William Jane Greston Bridge Labourer  
13-Mar 1842 Ann MARTIN daughter William Jane Greston Bridge Labourer  
24-Nov 1844 James MARTIN son William Jane Greston Bridge Labourer  
27-Apr 1851 Thomas MARTIN son William Jane Greston Bridge Labourer  
27-Apr 1851 Samuel MARTIN son William Jane Greston Bridge Labourer  
06-Dec 1896 Emma MARTIN   James Emma Wrixhill Farmer  
14-Feb 1819 Peter MASON son John Thomazin Dunterton Labourer Labourer
07-Nov 1827 Jane MASON daughter John Jane Frogmore Yeoman Parish of Milton
06-Feb 1831 Mary Ann MASON daughter Edward Grace Hardstone Labourer  
13-Aug 1832 John Hart MASON son Richard Eleanor Dunterton Farmer  
06-Dec 1834 Elizabeth Ann Hart MASON daughter Richard Eleanor Dunterton Farmer  
15-Jun 1836 Ellen Emma Hart MASON daughter Richard Eleanor Dunterton Farmer  
01-Jul 1837 Jane Susanna Mary MASON daughter Richard Eleanor Dunterton Farmer For HART MASON read MASON Correction at foot of page
15-Oct 1838 Mary Ann Hart MASON daughter Richard Eleanor Dunterton Farmer For HART MASON read MASON Correction at foot of page
21-Aug 1840 Susanna Emlyn Cole MASON daughter Richard Eleanor Dunterton Farmer  
18-Jul 1842 John Hart MASON son Richard Eleanor Dunterton Farmer  
09-Jan 1844 Richard Thomas MASON son Richard Eleanor Woodtown Yeoman  
27-Jul 1845 Francis Joseph Hart MASON son Richard Eleanor Woodtown Yeoman  
09-Jan 1848 Ellen Cole MASON daughter Richard Eleanor Woodtown Farmer  
18-Jun 1828 Alice MASTERS daughter Richard Mary Woodtown Labourer  
19-Jul 1832 William MASTERS son Richard Mary Hardstone Labourer  
20-Apr 1834 Mary Ann MASTERS daughter Richard Mary Hardstone Labourer  
10-Apr 1836 Grace MASTERS daughter Richard Mary Hardstone Labourer  
09-Jun 1839 Jane MASTERS daughter Richard Mary Hardstone Labourer  
02-Oct 1892 Edith May MASTERS   Richard Braund Sarah Hardstone Cottage Labourer  
29-Dec 1844 William MOORE son James Mary Fielddown Head Labourer  
12-Nov 1848 James MOORE son James Mary Fielddown Head Labourer  
08-Dec 1850 George MOORE son William Grace Eastacott Labourer  
15-Aug 1880 Frank NANCARROW   William Grace Dunterton Keeper  
11-Sep 1814 John NORTHCOTT son John Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Lezant
18-Jan 1857 William John OLVER son John Sarah Dunterton Labourer  
01-Jan 1837 Eliza PAIN daughter Robert Maria Eastacott Labourer  
13-Jun 1880 Elizabeth PALMER   John Grace Dunterton Labourer  
03-Dec 1843 Mary PARSONS daughter William Susan Greston Bridge Labourer  
13-Dec 1863 William PAULYN son John Anne Greystone Bridge Labourer  
17-Jun 1860 Mary Ann PAWLYN   John Ann Hardstone Labourer Surname a messy entry
22-Dec 1833 John PAYN son Robert Maria Eastacott Labourer  
23-Jun 1839 James PAYN son Robert Maria Eastacott Labourer  
01-May 1842 Amelia PAYN daughter Robert Maria Eastacott Labourer  
15-Sep 1844 Henry PAYNE son Robert Maria Eastacote Labourer  
17-May 1846 William PELLOW son John Mary Eastacote Labourer  
17-Mar 1822 Elizabeth PHILIPS daughter William Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
04-Apr 1824 Mary Ann PHILLIPPS daughter William Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
06-May 1832 Maria PHILLIPPS daughter William Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
14-Jul 1833 Thomas PHILLIPPS son Joseph Elizabeth Woodtown Labourer  
06-Jan 1826 William PHILLIPS son William Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
09-Apr 1826 Edward PHILLIPS son Joseph Elizabeth Hardstone Labourer  
23-Mar 1828 William PHILLIPS son Joseph Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
18-May 1828 Jane PHILLIPS daughter William Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
03-Jan 1830 Jane PHILLIPS daughter William Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
07-Aug 1831 John Veal PHILLIPS son Joseph Elizabeth Woodtown Labourer  
12-Apr 1835 Maria PHILLIPS daughter William Elizabeth Wrixhill Labourer  
15-May 1836 Ann PHILLIPS daughter Joseph Elizabeth Woodtown Labourer  
26-Apr 1863 Jane POOLEY   Samuel Mary Ann Fieldown Head Labourer  
30-Apr 1865 Eliza POOLEY   Samuel Mary Ann Field Down Head Labourer  
14-Jul 1867 Sophia POOLEY   Samuel Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
13-Dec 1868 Mary POOLEY   Samuel Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
01-Jun 1845 Robert RADSTONE base born son   Elizabeth Hardstone    
21-Jul 1850 Francis Joseph REATH base born son   Jane Hardstone    
11-Aug 1816 John REDSTONE base born son   Mary Dunterton    
29-Jun 1818 Amos REDSTONE base born son   Mary Dunterton    
27-Jun 1824 William REDSTONE base born son   Mary Dunterton    
13-Dec 1835 John REDSTONE base born son   Elizabeth Dunterton Poor House    
03-Apr 1836 Abraham REDSTONE natural child   Mary Poor House Labourer Single entry for twins
03-Apr 1836 Isaac REDSTONE natural child   Mary Poor House Labourer Single entry for twins
20-Jan 1841 George REDSTONE base born son   Elizabeth Woodtown    
06-Jan 1861 Jane Ann REDSTONE     Elizabeth Hardstone    
21-Jul 1861 John REDSTONE     Elizabeth Hardstone    
24-Aug 1862 Ellen REDSTONE   George Mary Hardstone Labourer  
11-Sep 1864 William REDSTONE son   Elizabeth Hardstone Dunteron   12 years old
11-Sep 1864 Thomas REDSTONE twin son George Mary Wrexhill Labourer Single entry double baptism
11-Sep 1864 George REDSTONE twin son George Mary Wrexhill Labourer Single entry double baptism
09-Sep 1866 Elizabeth REDSTONE     Elizabeth Eastacott   aged 11 yrs
09-Sep 1866 Agnes REDSTONE     Elizabeth Eastacott   7 years
07-Apr 1882 Bessie ROWE   Henry Mary Jane Eastacott Labourer  
07-Apr 1882 Fred ROWE   Henry Mary Jane Eastacott Labourer  
08-Aug 1813 John RUNDLE son John Elizabeth Dunterton Labourer  
01-Feb 1815 Richard Lobb RYAL son Richard Jane Dunterton Yeoman  
10-Nov 1825 Elizabeth Amy Hayman RYAL daughter John Jane Eastacott Yeoman  
10-Nov 1825 Mary Ann Lakeman RYAL daughter John Jane Eastacott Yeoman  
12-Sep 1828 Jane RYAL daughter John Jane Eastacott Yeoman  
15-Sep 1828 Thomas Lakeman RYAL son John Jane Eastacott Yeoman  
04-Feb 1844 Eliza RYAL daughter Robert Jane Wrixhill Labourer  
06-Dec 1846 Edwin RYAL son Robert Jane Shop Labourer  
29-Oct 1848 Thomas Lakeman RYAL son Thomas Lakeman Jane Eastacott Yeoman  
11-Jan 1852 Ann RYAL daughter Robert Jane Greston Bridge Labourer  
17-Jun 185[?] Emma Jane RYAL daughter Robert Jane Grestone Bridge Labourer Messy year of baptism. Made after 1853 entries.
22-Jul 1838 Elizabeth RYALL daughter Robert Jane Wrixhill Labourer  
02-Jan 1842 William RYALL son Robert Jane Wrixhill Labourer  
04-Apr 1897 Winifred Mary SAMPSON   Albert John Jane Tor Cottage Milton Abbot Labourer  
16-Apr 1899 Edwin Thomas SAMPSON   Alfred John Jane Tor Cottage Milton Abbot Labourer  
15-Feb 1851 William SHORT son John Elizabeth Greston Bridge Carpenter  
05-Jun 1814 Thomas SHUTE als SPRY son Thomas Prothesa Dunterton Labourer  
06-Nov 1854 John SKINNER son Samuel Jane Eastacott Labourer  
07-Sep 1856 Samuel SKINNER son Samuel Jane Eastacott Labourer  
29-Dec 1834 Daniel SLEEMAN son William Jane Hardstone Farmer  
19-Nov 1835 Ann SLEEMAN daughter William Jane Hardstone Farmer  
12-Feb 1837 John SLEEMAN son William Jane Hardstone Farmer  
28-Apr 1839 Jane Ann SLEEMAN daughter William Jane Hardstone Farmer  
07-Mar 1841 Anna Maria SLEEMAN daughter William Jane Hardstone Farmer  
16-Nov 1842 William SLEEMAN son William Jane Hardstone Farmer  
09-Jan 1814 Hannah SNELL daughter Charles Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
28-Dec 1817 John SNELL son Charles Grace Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
29-Apr 1821 James SOUTHCOTE twin son James Elizabeth Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Milton Twins recorded in a single entry
29-Apr 1821 Elizabeth SOUTHCOTE twin daughter James Elizabeth Eastacott Labourer Parishioner of Milton Twins recorded in a single entry
04-Oct 1818 Mary SOUTHCOTT daughter James Elizabeth Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Milton
08-Feb 1846 Elizabeth SOUTHCOTT daughter James Sarah Hardstone Labourer  
16-Jun 1850 William SOUTHCOTT son James Sarah Fielddown Head Labourer  
16-Jan 1853 John SOUTHCOTT son James Sarah Fielddown Head Labourer  
06-Dec 1857 Ellen SOUTHCOTT daughter James Sarah Dunterton Labourer  
[?]6 Dec 1857 Harry SOUTHCOTT son James Sarah Dunterton Labourer  
10-Jan 1864 Charley SOUTHCOTT son James Sarah Hardstone Dunteron Labourer  
05-Jan 1814 Elizabeth SPEAR daughter William Elizabeth Dunterton Yeoman  
04-Jun 1816 Jane SPEAR daughter William Elizabeth Dunterton Yeoman  
16-Nov 1819 Richard SPEAR son William Elizabeth Eastacott Yeoman Labourer
29-Jan 1845 Mary SPEAR daughter John Maria Eastacote Yeoman  
17-Feb 1847 William SPEAR son John Maria Eastacott Yeoman  
12-May 1816 William SPRY als SHUTE son Thomas Prothesa Dunterton Labourer  
16-Jun 1822 Jane SPRY als SHUTE daughter Thomas Prothesa Eastacott Labourer  
19-Aug 1821 William STACEY son Robert Elizabeth Woodtown Labourer Parishioner of Stoke
15-Feb 1824 Joanna STACEY daughter Robert Elizabeth Woodtown Labourer Parishioner of Stoke
16-Jul 1843 John Spry STACEY son Richard Ann Fielddown Head Blacksmith  
11-May 1868 Selina STACEY   Richard Ann Dunterton Blacksmith Age 13
22-Dec 1844 Mary STACY daughter Richard Ann Fielddown Head Blacksmith  
28-Feb 1847 Charlott Spry STACY daughter Richard Ann Fielddown head Blacksmith  
13-May 1838 George STEPHENS son Aaron Susanna Hardstone Labourer  
10-Mar 1839 Mary Elizabeth SURCOMBE daughter Henry Ann Eastacott Blacksmith  
12-Dec 1841 John Phillipps SUTTON son James Sally Eastacott Labourer  
21-Jan 1844 Francis William SUTTON son James Sally Eastacote Labourer  
28-Dec 1845 Mary Jane SUTTON daughter James Sally Eastacote Labourer  
27-Aug 1848 William [?]xter SUTTON son James Sally Eastacott Labourer  
01-May 1825 Elizabeth THOMAS daughter William Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Bradstone
26-Mar 1848 Sarah Ann THOMAS daughter John Johanna Eastacott Labourer  
01-Dec 1850 Richard John THOMAS son     Eastacott Labourer  
09-Jan 1853 Charles THOMAS son John Johanna Eastacott Labourer  
10-Apr 1859 Harry THOMAS son John Joanna Eastacott Labourer  
31-Mar 1861 Alfred THOMAS   John Johanna Eastacott Labourer  
21-Jun 1863 Frank THOMAS   John Johanna Eastacott Labourer  
25-Jan 1869 George THOMAS   John Joanna Dunterton Labourer P. Recd. into the church 14 Nov 1869
02-Sep 1888 Frank THOMAS   Alfred John Bessie Dunterton Labourer  
05-Oct 1890 Harry THOMAS   Alfred John Bessie Dunterton Labourer  
22-May 1892 Annie THOMAS   Alfred John Bessie Churchtown Cottages Labourer  
25-Mar 1894 William John THOMAS   Alfred John Bessie Greystone Bridge Labourer  
28-Jul 1895 Frances Mary THOMAS   Alfred John Bessie Greystone Bridge Quarryman  
11-Jul 1897 Ada Jane THOMAS   Alfred John Bessie Greystone Bridge Quarryman  
18-Feb 1900 Charles Richard THOMAS   Alfred John Bessie Greystone Bridge Quarryman  
28-Nov 1852 William Smith TOOK son Richard Ann Eastacott Labourer  
12-Feb 1871 Rosa Susannah TRELEAVEN     Mary Jane St Stephens Launceston    
20-Jul 1841 Elizabeth Lang VEAL daughter John Jane Hardstone Farmer  
31-Mar 1816 Henry WALTER son Henry Mary Dunterton Labourer  
21-Jun 1818 William WALTER son Henry Mary Dunterton Labourer  
07-Jul 1822 Joseph WALTER son Henry Mary Dunterton Labourer  
19-Sep 1824 Mary WALTER daughter Henry Mary Eastacott Labourer  
11-Jan 1857 William WANNACOTT son John Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
18-Jan 1857 Rebecca WANNACOTT daughter John Mary Ann Dunterton Labourer  
30-Dec 1860 Charles Henry WAY   James Mary Eastacott Labourer  
25-Jan 1862 Francis Richard WAY   James Mary Eastacott Labourer  
01-Oct 1865 Alfred WAY   James Mary Eastacott Labourer  
01-Oct 1865 Thomasine WAY   James Mary Eastacott Labourer  
20-Oct 1895 Edith Mary Bickle Cory WEVILL     Fanny Barton Cottage Spinster  
03-Oct 1897 Mabel Caroline WEVILL   William Emma Eastacott Labourer  
04-Jun 1899 Ernest James WEVILL   William Emma Eastacott Labourer  
13-Feb 1859 Elizabeth Jane WILCOCKS daughter John Mary Fieldown Head Labourer  
22-Nov 1874 Edith WILCOCKS   James Elizabeth Dunterton Shoemaker  
22-Nov 1874 Lucy WILCOCKS   James Elizabeth Dunterton Shoemaker  
16-Dec 1855 Harry George WILLS son George Mary Ann Dunterton Rectory Servant Entry made out of order - after 1856.
17-Jul 1859 Charles WILLS son George Mary Ann Dunterton Rectory Domestic Servant  
26-Nov 1854 John Henry Bidlake WOLLOCOMBE son John Bidlake Penelope Rectory Clk.  
25-Oct 1857 Francis WOLLOCOMBE son John Bidlake Penelope Dunterton Rectory Clk.  
03-Jan 1847 John Jeffry WONNACOT son John Maryann Wrixhill Labourer  
22-Jul 1849 Elizabeth Jeffry WONNACOT daughter John Mary Ann Eastacott Labourer  
27-Apr 1851 Richard WONNACOT son John Maryann Eastacott Labourer  
21-Jul 1861 Harry WONNACOT   John Mary Ann Eastacott Labourer 2 yrs
21-Jul 1861 Jane Jeffery WONNACOT   John Mary Ann Eastacott Labourer  
22-May 1814 Thomas Mason WOOD son John Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Milton Abbot
30-Mar 1817 William WOOD son John Mary Dunterton Labourer Parishioner of Milton
05-Jun 1892 Herbert John WOOLDRIDGE   Frederick John Elizabeth Woodtown Farmer  
05-Jun 1892 Ada Mary WOOLDRIDGE   Frederick John Elizabeth Woodtown Farmer  
15-Jul 1894 Lilian Eliza WOOLDRIDGE   Frederick John Elizabeth Woodtown Farmer  
30-Aug 1896 Winifred Letitia WOOLDRIDGE   Frederick John Elizabeth Woodtown Farmer  
28-Feb 1900 Frederick John WOOLDRIDGE   Frederick John Elizabeth Woodtown Farmer  
25-Nov 1861 Frederick John WOOLRIDGE   John Eliza Barton Cottage Yeoman  
19-Jun 1863 Henry James WOOLRIDGE   John Eliza Dunterton Yeoman  
29-May 1872 William Evan WOOLRIDGE   John Eliza Dunterton Yeoman age 13 yrs
25-Mar 1883 John YELLAND   Abel Frances Dunterton Labourer 14 yrs
25-Mar 1883 Frederick YELLAND   Abel Frances Dunterton Labourer 9 yrs
25-Mar 1883 Abel YELLAND   Abel Frances Dunterton Labourer 7 yrs
26-Jun 1831 Maria YOULDEN daughter James Maria Eastacott Labourer