Hide
hide
Hide

Northam Baptisms 1538-1630

Provided by David Carter

 

 

DAY MONTH YEAR SURNAME CHILD'S NAME FATHER MOTHER NOTES REF
[~] [torn] 1538 B~~~ [torn] Anstise [torn] [blank]   PR1
[~] [torn] 1538 HA~~~ [torn] Johan [torn] [blank]   PR1
[~] [torn] 1538 UPCOT John [torn] [blank]   PR1
[~] [torn] 1538 WISERY ? John [torn] [blank]   PR1
[~] [torn] 1538 MARTYN Margery [torn] [blank]   PR1
[~] [torn] 1538 ANGER Richard John [blank]   PR1
20 [torn] 1538 BYSHOPPE John John [blank]   PR1
23 [torn] 1538 STEVYN John John [blank]   PR1
16 [torn] 1538 BENNET Robert Oliv(er) [blank] [Father is wrongly recorded as Richard in W Rogers transcript] PR1
2 [torn] 1538 COLLEBERE Mathew Wm ? [blank]   PR1
11 [torn] 1538 RUSSELL Johan Pathericke [blank]   PR1
14 [torn] 1538 BERYMAN Johan Roger [blank]   PR1
15 [torn] 1538 PHILLIP Johan Richard [blank]   PR1
24 Mar 1538 DANGY Willyam [blank] [blank] Born PR1
29 Mar 1539 BOROGH John Davy [blank] Born PR1
15 Apr 1539 TYDERLY William Symyn [blank] Born PR1
17 Apr 1539 BRANTON Alse Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
19 Apr 1539 ELLET John John [blank] Born PR1
25 Apr 1539 BUSSELL George John [blank] Born PR1
3 May 1539 BOROUGH Edith William [blank] Born PR1
3 May 1539 HOO Tamasyn Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
21 May 1539 PHILYP Jayn Sinomis ? [blank] Born PR1
1 [faded] 1539 WESTLADE John John [blank] Born PR1
29 [faded] 1539 EDWARD Anny Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
4 Sep 1539 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank] Born PR1
25 Sep 1539 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank] Born PR1
28 Sep 1539 ~~~~IT [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank] Born PR1
3 Oct 1539 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR1
3 Oct 1539 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank] Born PR1
[~] Oct 1539 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR1
[~] Jan 1539/40 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR1
10 Jan 1539/40 HATCH [torn] (dau) Thomas [blank] Born PR1
3 Feb 1539/40 BYRRYMAN [torn] (dau) Roger [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1539/40 BERY [torn] [torn] Wynfryd Born PR1
12 Feb 1539/40 TYDERLEY Willyam Ric(hard) [blank]   PR1
1 Mar 1539/40 TRACY John Walter [blank] Born PR1
5 Mar 1539/40 BYRRYMAN Nycholas John [blank]   PR1
10 Mar 1539/40 KYTTE John Nicholas [blank]   PR1
24 Mar 1539/40 BUSE Johan [blank] [blank] Born PR1
24 Apr 1540 BOROGH Walter Thomas [blank]   PR1
13 May 1540 WESTLADE William William [blank]   PR1
13 May 1540 TYRRELL Johan John [blank] Nata sunt eadem die (both born same day) PR1
15 May 1540 HAYMAN Mary William [blank] Born PR1
28 May 1540 VALLETT John Robert [blank] Born PR1
29 May 1540 UPCOTT Johan William [blank] Born PR1
2 July 1540 WISE John [blank] [blank] Born PR1
24 July 1540 BLACKMORE William [blank] [blank] Born PR1
2 Aug 1540 PETWILL Margerye [blank] [blank] Born PR1
25 July 1540 SMYTH Richard Bastard [blank] A Bastard PR1
4 Sep 1540 BLYNCH Annys John [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1540 ANGER ~~~un (dau) [torn] John [blank] Born PR1
4 Oct 1540 BENNETT William Mathew [blank] Born PR1
4 Oct 1540 CLOWE John [blank] [blank] Born PR1
6 Oct 1540 BYSHOP Annys John [blank] Born PR1
9 Oct 1540 CHAPELL John [blank] [blank] Born PR1
20 Oct 1540 COLMAN John [blank] [blank] Born PR1
24 Oct 1540 LAKE John [blank] [blank] Born PR1
10 Nov 1540 CADE William [blank] [blank] Born PR1
7 Dec 1540 CHAPMAN William [blank] [blank] Born PR1
10 Jan 1540/41 PALMER Richard [blank] [blank] Born PR1
11 Jan 1540/41 BOROGH Mellory [blank] [blank] Born PR1
15 Jan 1540/41 BUSSELL Johan [blank] [blank] Born PR1
17 Jan 1540/41 PEROTE Johan [blank] [blank] Born PR1
8 Feb 1540/41 STEEVYN William [blank] [blank] Born PR1
22 Feb 1540/41 BICKNER Margery [blank] [blank] Born PR1
12 Apr 1541 BUSE Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
20 Apr 1541 SAMMYLL John [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
8 June 1541 PROUSE Roger [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
16 June 1541 PHILLIPPE Edith [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
2 Aug 1541 MARRY John [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
8 Oct 1541 HYLLYNG Anthony Bastard [blank] Bastard. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
13 Oct 1541 BAPLE Edward [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
18 Oct 1541 VALLETT Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
2 Oct 1541 WISE John [blank] [blank] Born and Buried. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
12 Nov 1541 BYSHOP Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
16 Nov 1541 M(A)RTYNE John [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
17 Nov 1541 HEARD Emott [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
27 Nov 1541 DAVY Margery [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
2 Jan 1541/42 DAGY Emott [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
2 Jan 1541/42 TYRRYLL Emot [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
4 Jan 1541/42 DAVYE Margery [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
6 Jan 1541/42 SLOMAN Emot [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
12 Jan 1541/42 BRANTON John [blank] [blank] Born and Buried. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
13 Jan 1541/42 BOROGH Willyam [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
6 Feb 1541/42 BERRYMAN Willmott [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
6 Feb 1541/42 TYTHERLEY John [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
28 Feb 1541/42 HOO Tamasyn [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
1 Mar 1541/42 EDWARDE Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
5 Mar 1541/42 TAYLOR John [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
10 Mar 1541/42 EDWARD Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
14 Mar 1541/42 CHAPELL Willyam [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
16 Mar 1541/42 BENNETT John [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
18 Mar 1541/42 MULES Mary and Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
18 Mar 1541/42 MULES Annys and Mary [blank] [blank] Born. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
20 Mar 1541/42 MOLTON Johan [blank] [blank] Baptised. 1543 altered in register to 1541 PR1
19 June 1542 WILLET Emot [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
16 July 1542 CADE Mary [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
23 July 1542 TRACY Annis [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
5 Aug 1542 HERMAN William [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
10 Aug 1542 HEARD John [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
5 Sep 1542 ANGER John [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
10 Oct 1542 BOROGH Orys [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
6 Oct 1542 BYRRYMAN John [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
16 Nov 1542 HYLLYNG Katheryn [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
7 Dec 1542 COLMAN Walter [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
18 Dec 1542 KYNG Margery [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
20 Dec 1542 CADE Marye [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
22 Dec 1542 CHRISTYN Alice [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
10 Jan 1542/43 PHILLIP John [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
15 Jan 1542/43 BURNARD William [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
12 Mar 1542/43 COMBE Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1544 altered in register to 1542 PR1
10 Apr 1543 BICKNER Stevyn [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
12 Apr 1543 BYSHOP Phillep (dau) John [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
20 Apr 1543 BYRRYMAN Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
7 May 1543 BYRRYMAN Annys [blank] [blank] Born (duplicate of above entry). 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
22 May 1543 UPCOTT Pentecost [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
8 July 1543 BRIDGER William [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
20 Aug 1543 GOURD ? Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
26 Aug 1543 COLLEBERE John [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
2 Dec 1543 FRENCH Ellyn [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
10 Dec 1543 TYRRYLL Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
29 Dec 1543 BOROGH Margaret [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
5 Mar 1543/44 THORNE John [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
5 Mar 1543/44 CHRISTYN Margaret [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
12 Mar 1543/44 HANFORD Christyan [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
13 Mar 1543/44 MARTYN Alice [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
18 Mar 1543/44 BENNETT Edith [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
20 Mar 1543/44 HACHE Mary [blank] [blank] Born. 1545 altered in register to 1543 PR1
25 Mar 1544 VALLETT William [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
26 Mar 1544 EDWARD Margarett [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
28 Mar 1544 SLOMAN Elizabeth [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
4 Apr 1544 COMBE Margery [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
5 Apr 1544 BYSHOP Elizabeth [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
14 Apr 1544 BUSE Mary [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
19 Apr 1544 MYLLES Alice [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
22 Apr 1544 PENROSE John [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
25 Apr 1544 DODODOT Annys Bastard [blank] Born. Bastard. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
30 Apr 1544 BENNET Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
17 June 1544 CHAPELL Mary [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
28 June 1544 EDWARD Davy [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
7 Aug 1544 BLYNCH Richard [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
2 Sep 1544 KYNG John [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
5 Sep 1544 DAVY Wilmott [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
10 Sep 1544 BERRYMAN Elynor [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
24 Sep 1544 TYTHERLEY John [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
26 Sep 1544 HYLLYNG Wilmot [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
4 Oct 1544 STYVYN Elynor [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
20 Oct 1544 BYRRYMAN Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
30 Oct 1544 ANGER Margery [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
30 Oct 1544 TRACY Edith [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
20 Nov 1544 ARSCOTT Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
20 Nov 1544 WOTTS Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
17 Jan 1544/45 VALLETT Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
6 Feb 1544/45 DYNNYS John [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
8 Feb 1544/45 RUSSELL Willyam [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
20 Feb 1544/45 CHRISTYN Richard [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
28 Feb 1544/45 BYRYMAN Willmott [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
6 Mar 1544/45 PHYLLIP Margery [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
12 Mar 1544/45 FRENCH Willyam [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
22 Mar 1544/45 MOLTON Anna [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
24 Mar 1544/45 GAMYN Thamasyn [blank] [blank] Born. 1546 altered in register to 1544 PR1
23 July 1545 BURNARD John [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
24 July 1545 STATE Wynyfrid [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
25 July 1545 BYSHOP Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
28 July 1545 DUNGY Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
16 Aug 1545 WYLLET Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
22 Aug 1545 HACHE Emot [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
2 Sep 1545 COLLEMAN Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
20 Sep 1545 HEYMAN John [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
22 Oct 1545 JHON Walter [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
5 Nov 1545 PILINER Mary [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
8 Nov 1545 HOO John [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
13 Dec 1545 BYRRYMAN Elyner [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
1 Jan 1545/46 BOUND Roase [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
18 Jan 1545/46 HEARD Robert [blank] [blank] Born. 1547 altered in register to 1545 PR1
1 Apr 1547 EDWARD Margerye [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
31 May 1547 COBE Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
1 May 1547 BOROGH Peter [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
2 Sep 1546 THORNE Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
6 Sep 1546 BICKNER Phillipp [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
10 Sep 1546 BYRRYMAN Elynor [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
16 Sep 1546 ELLYOTT Robert [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
18 Sep 1546 FRENCH Willyam [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
21 Sep 1546 BYSHOP Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
10 Oct 1546 BYRRYMAN Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
20 Nov 1546 ARSCOTT Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
27 Dec 1546 WYSTYN John [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
18 Jan 1546/47 CLOW Alice [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
23 Jan 1546/47 BENNET John [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
10 Feb 1546/47 BYRRYMAN Melcher [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
11 Feb 1546/47 STYVEN Katheryn [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
13 Feb 1546/47 HOO John [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
13 Feb 1546/47 TRACY Ric(hard) [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
18 Feb 1546/47 BOROUGH Margaret [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
23 Feb 1546/47 BYRRYMAN Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
7 Mar 1546/47 MYLLES Wilmott [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
10 Mar 1546/47 WILLYS Ric(hard) [blank] [blank] Born. 1548 altered in register to 1546 PR1
28 Mar 1547 UPCOTT Constantyne [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
10 Apr 1547 HYLLYNG Thomas [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
12 Apr 1547 VALLETT Anna [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
21 Apr 1547 EDWARD William [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
3 May 1547 HEARD Emott [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
3 May 1547 CHRISTYN John [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
30 June 1547 FLETCHER Goffrye [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
24 July 1547 BYRAY ? William [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
29 July 1547 ANGER Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
4 Aug 1547 COLEMORE Anna [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
8 Sep 1547 HACHE William [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
3 Oct 1547 TYTHERLEY Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
23 Oct 1547 SYMYNS Richard [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
23 Oct 1547 STOATTE Annys [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
30 Oct 1547 TAYLOR Thamazyn [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
30 Oct 1547 GAMYN Johan [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
7 Nov 1547 RAWLYN John & Richard [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
7 Nov 1547 RAWLYN Richard & John [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
18 Nov 1547 VALLETT [blank] [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
19 Nov 1547 BYSHOP Christan [blank] [blank] Born. 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
23 Nov 1547 WHYTSON John William [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
27 Nov 1547 TYRRYLL Emot [blank] [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
7 Jan 1547/48 SLOMAN Peter [blank] [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
21 Jan 1547/48 PHILLIP Johan [blank] [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
5 Feb 1547/48 KYNG Ricard, junr (Richard ?) [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
8 Feb 1547/48 ELLYOTT John [blank] [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
21 Feb 1547/48 THORNE Johan [blank] [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
25 Feb 1547/48 FRENCH Mathew [blank] [blank] 1549 altered in register to 1547 PR1
7 Apr 1548 PORTYNGULL Alice [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
23 Apr 1548 SNOW John [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
23 Apr 1548 BOWNDE Maria [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
18 May 1548 HEYMAN Davy [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
4 June 1548 PENROSE Margerye [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
5 Aug 1548 COLMA(N) Anna [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
11 Aug 1548 MARTYN Annys [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
20 Aug 1548 HYLLYNG Richard [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
16 Sep 1548 LEIGHE Thomas [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
18 Sep 1548 BARNARD John [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
4 Oct 1548 BYRRYMAN Mary [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
16 Sep 1548 COLLYN John [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
18 Dec 1548 WYLCOCKE Annys [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
7 Jan 1548/49 COLLYN John [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
12 Jan 1548/49 BORRGH Annys [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
22 Jan 1548/49 WOULRIDGE Johan [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
27 Jan 1548/49 BENNETT Thomas [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
31 Jan 1548/49 HACHE Thomas [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
17 Feb 1548/49 STEVYN Annys [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
20 Feb 1548/49 CLOW Margaret [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
12 Mar 1548/49 ANGER Philpyt [blank] [blank] 1550 altered in register to 1548 PR1
1 June 1549 BYSHOP John [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
7 Aug 1549 BOROGH Johan [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
8 Aug 1549 TYTHYRLEY Francis [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
9 Aug 1549 CABE Christopher [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
7 Sep 1549 EDWARD Mawde [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
7 Sep 1549 EDWARD Thamasyn [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
10 Sep 1549 CLATWORTH Annys [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
21 Sep 1549 BENNETT William [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549. A bastard PR1
29 Sep 1549 BYRRYMAN Mychaell [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
30 Sep 1549 WYSTYN William [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
7 Oct 1549 WHYSTYN Thamasyn [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
17 Nov 1549 HEARD William [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
25 Nov 1549 ELLIS Johan [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
30 Nov 1549 HAMYT Solomy [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
11 Jan 1549/50 BYRRY Mary [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
20 Jan 1549/50 GAMYN Margery [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
21 Jan 1549/50 HYLLYNG Willyam [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
9 Feb 1549/50 BLYNCH Willyam [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
24 Feb 1549/50 SYMYNS Johan [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
6 Mar 1549/50 STOTE Christopher [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
8 Mar 1549/50 BOWND Annys [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
12 Mar 1549/50 PYCKARD John [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
18 Mar 1549/50 ~IRTYN ? Robert [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
20 Mar 1549/50 PORTYNGALL Richard [blank] [blank] 1551 altered in register to 1549 PR1
13 Apr 1550 TAYLOR Annys [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
21 Apr 1550 RUSSELL John [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
20 May 1550 TYRRYLL Elynor [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
23 May 1550 PHILLIP Roger [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
29 June 1550 CADE James [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
2 Aug 1550 KYNG Johan [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
15 Aug 1550 BYSHOP Robert [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
17 Aug 1550 HACHE Richard [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
20 Aug 1550 VALLETT Christopher [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
19 Sep 1550 DAVY Johan [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
30 Sep 1550 THORNE Robert [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
1 Oct 1550 WILLETT John [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
21 Nov 1550 UPCOTT Alice [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
30 Nov 1550 SUTTON Johan [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
20 Feb 1550/51 KYNE John [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
24 Feb 1550/51 TYTHERLEY Annys [blank] [blank] 1552 altered in register to 1550 PR1
17 Mar 1551 ANGER William [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 Apr 1551 BERRYMAN George [blank] [blank]   PR1
1 May 1551 HEYMAN Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 May 1551 MARTYN James [blank] [blank]   PR1
31 May 1551 STEVYN Alice [blank] [blank]   PR1
4 June 1551 ELLYOTT Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 July 1551 GOARD An [blank] [blank]   PR1
5 Aug 1551 WOLRYGE Isabell [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Aug 1551 PRANSE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1551 DODOCOTE William [blank] [blank]   PR1
8 Sep 1551 BYRRYMAN Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
14 Sep 1551 SNOWE Richard [blank] [blank]   PR1
13 Oct 1551 BERE Richard [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1551 CLOWE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
31 Oct 1551 BURNARD Cicily [blank] [blank]   PR1
2 Dec 1551 MINAS Katheryn [blank] [blank]   PR1
18 Dec 1551 SLOMAN Margery [blank] [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1551/52 ROW Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 Jan 1551/52 ELLYS John [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1551/52 COLLYN William [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1551/52 EDWARD William [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 Feb 1551/52 TYRRYLL Mary [blank] [blank]   PR1
22 Feb 1551/52 DYRRCKE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
31 Mar 1552 WYSTYN Annys [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
28 Mar 1552 CADE John [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
29 Mar 1552 YEO Annys [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
12 Apr 1552 ROW William [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
24 Apr 1552 GAMYN Alice [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
2 June 1552 BENNETT Annys [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
6 June 1552 KING Walter [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
12 July 1552 HEARD William [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
2 Aug 1552 BENNETT Katheryn [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
8 Aug 1552 BOROGH Patherike [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
18 Aug 1552 BOROGH William [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
13 Sep 1552 FORTYN John [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
14 Sep 1552 EDWARD Richard [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
17 Sep 1552 PORTYNGALL Annys [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
8 Oct 1552 WYSTYN Richard [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
1 Nov 1552 DAVY John [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
3 Nov 1552 GIFFERD Wilmott [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
13 Nov 1552 FRENCH Richard [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
28 Nov 1552 MOLL Margaret [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
10 Dec 1552 BYSHOP Johan [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
2 Jan 1552/53 BYRRYMAN Danyell [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
12 Jan 1552/53 BORNE Richard [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
13 Jan 1552/53 STEAVYN An [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
15 Jan 1552/53 COLMAN Kathryn [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
15 Jan 1552/53 PIKARD Maria [blank] [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
4 Mar 1552/53 TAYLER Katheryn Harry [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
10 Mar 1552/53 ROLAND Thomas John [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
14 Mar 1552/53 DAVYE William Cisille [blank] 1553 altered in register to 1552 PR1
3 Apr 1553 ANGER Margaret John [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
16 Apr 1553 SNOW Annys Robert [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
6 May 1553 UPCOTT Wilmott Thomas [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
14 May 1553 ANGER Johan Thomas [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
18 May 1553 WHITSONE John John [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
16 May 1553 PYLMAN John Walter [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
28 May 1553 HACH Annys Thomas [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
20 June 1553 KING Johan John [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
27 July 1553 BERY Elizabeth Christopher [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
30 July 1553 PRANSE Em John [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
3 Aug 1553 PHELYP Em William [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
30 Aug 1553 COLEMORE John Thomas [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
11 Sep 1553 LYMBERYE Mary Robert [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
17 Sep 1553 BEARE Martha William [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
17 Sep 1553 KYNE Joan Walter [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
9 Nov 1553 STEVYN Alice John [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
25 Nov 1553 THORNE Annys William [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
4 Jan 1553/54 CADE Anys [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
5 Jan 1553/54 GYB Johan [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
6 Jan 1553/54 BYSHOP Richard [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
7 Jan 1553/54 WOLRUDGE John [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
8 Jan 1553/54 CLEER ? Johan [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
8 Feb 1553/54 TERELL Alice [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
2 Feb 1553/54 MARTYNG Mary [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
20 Feb 1553/54 HEYMAN Thomas [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
26 Jan 1553/54 ROW William [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
24 Feb 1553/54 EVING Harry [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
24 Mar 1553/54 WYSTEN Samuell [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
24 Mar 1553/54 KYNG Paska [blank] [blank] 1554 altered in register to 1553 PR1
25 Mar 1555 ELOTT Arthur [blank] [blank]   PR1
26 Mar 1555 CLOW Paska [blank] [blank]   PR1
26 Mar 1555 BENNETT Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 Mar 1555 KING William [blank] [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1555 FORTEYN Elizabeth [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1555 WELBECKE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
23 Apr 1555 ELIS George [blank] [blank]   PR1
26 Apr 1555 ROW Gabriell [blank] [blank]   PR1
26 Apr 1555 BOROGH Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
5 May 1555 STOTTE Mellery [blank] [blank]   PR1
29 June 1555 BROWNE Peter [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 July 1555 SHEPHEARD William [blank] [blank]   PR1
29 July 1555 SCONE ? Thomas John [blank]   PR1
29 Aug 1555 PHELYP Richard [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 Sep 1555 BARTLETT Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
23 Sep 1555 EDWARD Mary [blank] [blank]   PR1
24 Oct 1555 HARRIS Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1555 ADAMS Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1555 YEWE William [blank] [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1555 HEARD Annys John [blank]   PR1
10 Dec 1555 MOLL Annys James [blank]   PR1
4 Feb 1555/56 ROWLAND Johan [blank] [blank] Born PR1
6 Feb 1555/56 ADGER John Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Feb 1555/56 HACHE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Feb 1555/56 PHILYP An William [blank] Born PR1
22 Feb 1555/56 GOOARD John Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
23 Feb 1555/56 WHITSON Margaret John, junr [blank]   PR1
27 Feb 1555/56 FRENCH Emot Thomas [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1555/56 PROUSE Johan John [blank]   PR1
13 Mar 1555/56 BENNETT Elynor Richard [blank]   PR1
31 Mar 1556 GYEBB Annys Phillippe [blank]   PR1
3 Apr 1556 PORTYNGALL Annys Melcherd [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1556 WESTON George Robert [blank]   PR1
6 Sep 1556 NORMA(N) Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1556 CADE Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 Sep 1556 SUTTON Annys [blank] [blank] of Appledore PR1
10 Sep 1556 TAYLOR Phelippe [blank] [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1556 EDWARD William Richard [blank]   PR1
20 Nov 1556 LYMBERIE Christopher [blank] [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1556 PYTTON Elynor [blank] [blank]   PR1
6 Dec 1556 BERY Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1556 HOOPER John [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1556/57 COLEMORE Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1556/57 SHURTTE John, junr (John ?) [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1557 BUROW Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1557 PILMAN Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1557 ELYS Robert [blank] [blank]   PR1
1 Apr 1557 PECARD James [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 Apr 1557 WESTON Robert William [blank]   PR1
20 May 1557 WOLRUGGE Willyam [blank] [blank]   PR1
24 May 1557 SLOWMAN Annys, junr [blank] [blank]   PR1
28 May 1557 BRADGER/BRUGGER Joan William [blank]   PR1
10 July 1557 BAPELL John, junr (John ?) [blank]   PR1
13 July 1557 SHEPHEARD Joan, junr [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 July 1557 BEARE William, junr (William ?) [blank]   PR1
10 July 1557 KING Christin [blank] [blank] Of Dodewill PR1
10 Aug 1557 UPPCOTT Margery [blank] [blank]   PR1
12 Aug 1557 ROW James, junr (James ?) [blank]   PR1
30 Aug 1557 WYSTON Johan, junr [blank] [blank]   PR1
26 Sep 1557 ROWLAND Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 Sep 1557 KING Phillipp [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1557 BYSHOP William, junr (William ?) [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1557 WISE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
26 Jan 1557/58 WYSTON Christopher [blank] [blank]   PR1
30 Jan 1557/58 COLEMORE Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
28 Feb 1557/58 COLEMORE Margery [blank] [blank]   PR1
22 Mar 1557/58 LYMBERE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
7 Apr 1558 TAYLDER Marke [blank] [blank]   PR1
18 Apr 1558 STERTTE Jonne [blank] [blank]   PR1
11 July 1558 BUDON Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 July 1558 YEWE Melchard Francis [blank]   PR1
29 July 1558 KYNG Pentecost [blank] [blank]   PR1
8 Aug 1558 DOTHACOTT Johan Marke [blank] also DOTYECOT PR1
10 Aug 1558 GIBBE Annys James [blank]   PR1
4 Sep 1558 WOLRUGGE Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
14 Sep 1558 SHURTTE Margery [blank] [blank]   PR1
24 Nov 1558 ELLYS Willyam [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1558 PHELLEP Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1558 LYMBERY Margery Fewing [blank]   PR1
17 Jan 1558/59 PORTYNGALL Joan [blank] [blank]   PR1
1 Feb 1558/59 BERY Margaret Christopher [blank]   PR1
31 Mar 1559 ROWLAND Willyam [blank] [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1559 TITHERLY Annys, junr John [blank]   PR1
1 Apr 1559 BOBEGE Margery [blank] [blank] A forener PR1
4 Apr 1559 BLACKMORE Phillip, junr (Phillip ?) [blank]   PR1
6 Apr 1559 SUTTON John [blank] [blank] Of Apledore PR1
2 June 1559 PRANSE Christian John [blank]   PR1
13 June 1559 ANGER Joan John [blank]   PR1
22 July 1559 HERNAMAN Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
5 Aug 1559 STENYNG Richard [blank] [blank] the younger PR1
6 Aug 1559 TRACY Thomas [blank] Joan the younger PR1
10 Aug 1559 WYSTON John Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Sep 1559 STYEVE ? Thomas [blank] [blank] Bastard, born PR1
[~] [~?~] 1559 COLLMAN [blotted]? John [blank] [blank] Senior PR1
30 Sep 1559 PILMAN Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Oct 1559 SNOW Willyam [blank] [blank] Born PR1
22 Oct 1559 BERY John John [blank] Born PR1
29 Oct 1559 KYNG Christian Miles [blank] Born PR1
23 Nov 1559 KYNE Alice [blank] [blank] Born PR1
30 Nov 1559 BENNETT Robert [blank] [blank] Born PR1
5 Nov 1559 COLAMORE Margery Peter [blank] Born PR1
9 Nov 1559 BAPELL Elnor [blank] [blank] Born. Of Appledore PR1
23 Dec 1559 FOARD Francys [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Jan 1559/60 PHELLYP John [blank] [blank] Born PR1
10 Feb 1559/60 ELLIS Marye [blank] [blank] Born PR1
22 Feb 1559/60 COLEMORE Alice Thomas [blank] Born PR1
10 Mar 1559/60 ADGER William [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1559/60 ELLET Richard [blank] [blank]   PR1
24 Apr 1560 WEBBER Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
14 Apr 1560 BEARE Elynor Wal(ter) [blank]   PR1
28 May 1560 VALET John Robert [blank]   PR1
5 June 1560 GIB William Phillip [blank]   PR1
20 July 1560 HUCKMORE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 Aug 1560 GIB John James [blank]   PR1
31 Aug 1560 OTE ? John [blank] [blank]   PR1
6 Sep 1560 FRAY William [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1560 HEARD Christoper [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1560 HEPHAY Thomas John [blank]   PR1
17 Oct 1560 DUNGILL Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
18 Oct 1560 BODON Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1560 STEVING Annys Ric(hard) ? [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1560 BUSSELL Wilmott [blank] [blank]   PR1
28 Nov 1560 HEPHAY An [blank] [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1560 TRACY John John [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1560 ANGER John [blank] [blank]   PR1
7 Jan 1560/61 UPCOTT Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Jan 1560/61 BLACKMORE Mary [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1560/61 LYMBERY Thomas Robert [blank]   PR1
23 Jan 1560/61 HEARD John Raffe [blank]   PR1
6 Feb 1560/61 TAYLER William Henry [blank]   PR1
7 Feb 1560/61 DIER Johan Edward [blank]   PR1
27 Mar 1561 SHORTTE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1561 COLMAN Katheryn [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1561 YEW Mary [blank] [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1561 WALYE ? Marke [bastard] Annys A bastard PR1
5 May 1561 TRACY Margery John [blank]   PR1
8 May 1561 PICKARD Joan Ric(hard) [blank]   PR1
4 June 1561 CLOW William Nicholas [blank]   PR1
5 June 1561 BLACKMORE Em John [blank]   PR1
20 July 1561 PRANSE Johan John [blank]   PR1
30 July 1561 EDWARD William Adam [blank]   PR1
23 Aug 1561 PHILLYP John & Francs [blank] [blank]   PR1
23 Aug 1561 PHILLYP Francs & John [blank] [blank]   PR1
24 Sep 1561 BUSSELL Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1561 WELLYS John Jo: [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1561 HERNAM John [blank] [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1561 CHAPELL John Xprtopher [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1561 DATHACOT John Marke [blank]   PR1
13 Nov 1561 WOULRUGGE Christopher [blank] [blank]   PR1
28 Nov 1561 COLEMORE William Peter [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1561 BLACKMORE Robert Walter [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1561/62 WILLI Thomas Ric(hard) [blank]   PR1
11 Jan 1561/62 OTE ? William John [blank]   PR1
12 Jan 1561/62 STEVYN Johan William [blank]   PR1
22 Jan 1561/62 SNOW John Ro: [blank]   PR1
28 Jan 1561/62 SUTTON Charytie Jo: [blank]   PR1
5 Feb 1561/62 ROWLAND Anthony [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 Feb 1561/62 LYMBERY Peter Fewyng [blank]   PR1
16 Feb 1561/62 BUSE John Harry [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1561/62 BERY Johan Xprtopher [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1561/62 CHAPELL Marke Ric: [blank]   PR1
3 Mar 1561/62 BENNETT Elizabeth Ric: [blank]   PR1
21 Mar 1561/62 BOROW John James [blank]   PR1
27 Mar 1562 PHILLIP Robert Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 Apr 1562 MORLAND William John [blank]   PR1
7 May 1562 COLEMORE Frances Thomas [blank]   PR1
10 May 1562 HOLMA(N) William [bastard] Martha Bastard PR1
8 June 1562 AGGER Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
7 July 1562 SLOWMAN John John [blank]   PR1
27 July 1562 SMALE Johan John, junr [blank]   PR1
31 Aug 1562 BAPULL Thomas Richard [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1562 BERE Harry Mat: [blank] Born PR1
19 Sep 1562 BERY Thomas John [blank] Born PR1
23 Sep 1562 ELYS Joan John [blank]   PR1
23 Sep 1562 DUNGELL Edith John [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1562 BERYMAN Margarett Ro: [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1562 SOUTHCOTT Joan Hugh [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1562 PILMAN Elizabeth Water [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1562 KING Joan John [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1562 KING Grace Miles [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1562 PRANCE William John [blank] Ways~ ? PR1
28 Oct 1562 TYTHERLY John Jo: [blank] at Knapp PR1
6 Nov 1562 HEXHAM Margery John, senr [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1562 ELYS / ELLIS Thomas Ro: [blank]   PR1
13 Nov 1562 HEARD Margery William [blank]   PR1
15 Nov 1562 FORD Harry Jo: [blank]   PR1
6 Dec 1562 BRANTON Anne John [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1562 WEBBER Thomas Jo: [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1562 SCAMPE Elynor Ro: [blank]   PR1
3 Jan 1562/63 BLACKMORE William Walter [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1562/63 FRAY ? John John [blank]   PR1
8 Feb 1562/63 TRACY John Jo: senr [blank] Born PR1
20 Feb 1562/63 YEO Joan Francis [blank] Born PR1
28 Mar 1563 WISTON Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1563 BLACKMORE Braton (dau) Jo: [blank]   PR1
2 May 1563 GIB Margery James [blank]   PR1
2 May 1563 BUSSELL William Patherick [blank]   PR1
30 June 1563 MANTILL Margery Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 July 1563 DYCKE Margery Ric: [blank]   PR1
10 Aug 1563 CHAPELL Richard Xprtofer [blank] Born PR1
29 Aug 1563 STRIBLYN Margery Edward [blank]   PR1
11 Sep 1563 TAYLDER Robert Harry [blank] Born PR1
17 Sep 1563 BODEN John Peter [blank] Born PR1
26 Sep 1563 BEARE Christin Water [blank] Born Apledor PR1
3 Nov 1563 LYMBERY Robert Peter [blank]   PR1
15 Nov 1563 PRANSE Beaton (dau) John [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1563 KING Mathew John [blank]   PR1
6 Jan 1563/64 BUSE Beaton (dau) Harry [blank] Born PR1
26 Jan 1563/64 DEER Roger Edward [blank]   PR1
30 Jan 1563/64 LYMBERY John Fewing [blank]   PR1
8 Feb 1563/64 COLMAN John John [blank] Born: son & heare of John PR1
23 Feb 1563/64 PHELLYP Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Mar 1563/64 BRANTON Elizabeth Jo: [blank] Born PR1
5 Mar 1563/64 BLACKMORE Richard Water [blank] Born PR1
12 Mar 1563/64 HERNAMA(N) Peter George [blank] Born PR1
18 Mar 1563/64 BENNETT Johan Ro: [blank] Born PR1
10 May 1564 PERYN Thomas William [blank]   PR1
19 May 1564 CHAPELL John Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
22 June 1564 SMALL Margarett Jo: [blank] Born PR1
25 June 1564 TOPPE Thomas Jo: [blank] Born PR1
22 July 1564 OTE ? Joan Jo: [blank] Born PR1
3 Aug 1564 BOROW Mathew James [blank] Born PR1
10 Aug 1564 HYPHAY Lawerynce Jo:, the younger [blank] Born PR1
12 Aug 1564 UPCOTT Richard Thomas [blank] Born PR1
6 Sep 1564 WYLLE John & Jane Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
6 Sep 1564 WYLLE Jane & John Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
19 Sep 1564 ADAM Elizabeth Edward [blank] Born PR1
7 Nov 1564 PROWNCE William Roger [blank] Born PR1
6 Dec 1564 BAPELL Harry Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
1 Jan 1564/65 LYMBERY Grace Ro: [blank] Born PR1
3 Jan 1564/65 PICKARD Water Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
8 Jan 1564/65 SOLOMAN William Jo: [blank] Born PR1
22 Jan 1564/65 BAYRE Water William [blank] Born PR1
28 Jan 1564/65 WEBBER Wylmott Jo: [blank] Born PR1
29 Jan 1564/65 DODOCOTT Wilmott Marke [blank] Born PR1
30 Jan 1564/65 CLOW William William [blank] Born, in the town PR1
23 Feb 1564/65 COLMAN John John [blank] Born PR1
25 Feb 1564/65 STRYPELHILL Joan Edward [blank] Born PR1
28 Feb 1564/65 SNOW Edyth Ro: [blank] Born PR1
10 Mar 1564/65 ELLIS Annys Ro: [blank] Born PR1
28 Mar 1565 VALLETT Margery William [blank] Born PR1
11 Apr 1565 STEVEN Annys William [blank] Born PR1
20 Apr 1565 HILL Sibly Jo: [blank] Born PR1
21 Apr 1565 BODAGGE William Roger [blank] Born PR1
18 Apr 1565 TYTHYRLY Joan Jo: [blank] Born, at Knap PR1
23 Apr 1565 BUSSELL Christian Davy [blank] Born PR1
23 Apr 1565 BECKETT Annys Nele [blank] Born PR1
8 May 1565 ELLIS Thomas John [blank] Born, at Apledore PR1
20 May 1565 WESTLAD Margery Thomas [blank] Born PR1
19 May 1565 YEO John Fransys [blank]   PR1
29 June 1565 BYSHOP John Giles [blank] Born PR1
10 July 1565 WALRUGGE Wilmott William [blank] Born PR1
10 Sep 1565 HEARD Joan William [blank]   PR1
24 Sep 1565 BERY William John [blank] Born PR1
8 Oct 1565 COCKE Pentecost (dau) Thomas [blank] Born PR1
11 Oct 1565 CHAPELL Christopher Xprtofer [blank] Born PR1
18 Oct 1565 VALLETT Matha (dau) Ro: [blank] Born PR1
23 Oct 1565 WYSTON Mellory (dau) Thomas [blank] Born PR1
12 Nov 1565 SCAMPE Margett Ro: [blank] Born PR1
15 Nov 1565 BENNETT John Ro: [blank] Born PR1
17 Nov 1565 TRACY Roger & William Jo: [blank] Born PR1
17 Nov 1565 TRACY William & Roger Jo: [blank] Born PR1
21 Nov 1565 BAPELL Grace Thomas [blank] Born PR1
30 Nov 1565 HAWCKRUGGE Wilmott William [blank] Born PR1
8 Dec 1565 BAPELL Joan Ric(hard) [blank] Born PR1
9 Dec 1565 ANGER Francis (son) Jo: [blank] Born PR1
11 Dec 1565 MARTYN Elizabeth Thomas [blank] Born PR1
22 Dec 1565 BLACKMORE Richard Jo: [blank] Born PR1
23 Dec 1565 KYNG Mellory (dau) Mules [blank] Born PR1
31 Dec 1565 PRANNCE William John [blank] Born. Und(erborough?) PR1
10 Jan 1565/66 KING Mary John, junr [blank] Born PR1
12 Jan 1565/66 PRANNCE John Jo: [blank] Born. Weran~? PR1
12 Jan 1565/66 EDWARD Thomas Jo: [blank] Born PR1
17 Jan 1565/66 BLACKMORE Paule Water [blank] Born PR1
23 Jan 1565/66 TRACY Peter Jo: the elder [blank] Born PR1
24 Jan 1565/66 BUSE Thomas Harry [blank] Born PR1
25 Jan 1565/66 DYER / DIER Paule Edward [blank] Born PR1
6 Feb 1565/66 SMALLE Wilmott Jo: [blank]   PR1
14 Feb 1565/66 BUSSELL Annys Pathericke [blank] Born PR1
2 Mar 1565/66 BRYDGER John Jo: [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1565/66 PHYLLIPP John Richard [blank]   PR1
3 Apr 1566 BOWDEN Richard Peter [blank] Born PR1
17 Apr 1566 FORD Isett Jo: [blank] Born PR1
24 Apr 1566 ELLIS Mathew Jo: [blank] Born PR1
4 May 1566 BRANTON Johan Jo: [blank] Born PR1
24 May 1566 KING Johan Jo: [blank] Born, at Didowill PR1
6 June 1566 TOPP Richard Jo: [blank] Born PR1
9 Aug 1566 TAYLDER Johan Jo: [blank] Born PR1
7 Oct 1566 KYNE John Water [blank] Born PR1
14 Nov 1566 BAGILHOLL Annys Jo: [blank] Born PR1
20 Nov 1566 LYMBERYE Richard Peter [blank]   PR1
26 Nov 1566 BOROW Christian James [blank] Born PR1
8 Dec 1566 BROCKE Jone [blank] [blank] Christened at gorges? and buried (entered in burials) PR1
8 Feb 1566/67 BLACKMORE Peter Water [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1566/67 STREBLYN Elizabeth Edward [blank] Born PR1
5 Mar 1566/67 BLACKMORE John William [blank] Born PR1
7 Mar 1566/67 GIBBE Davy James [blank] Born PR1
20 Mar 1566/67 WESTCOTT John Jo: [blank] Born PR1
25 Mar 1567 BEARE Catheren William [blank] Born PR1
19 Apr 1567 SLOWMAN Annys Jo: [blank] Born PR1
20 Apr 1567 WESTLADE Ellyn Thomas [blank] Born PR1
23 Apr 1567 HERNAMAN Mary George [blank] Born PR1
8 May 1567 CHAPELL Annys Richard [blank] Born PR1
21 May 1567 SOWTHCOTT William Hugh [blank] Born PR1
22 May 1567 DUNGELL Wylmott Jo: [blank] Born PR1
23 May 1567 WEBBER John Jo: [blank] Born PR1
3 June 1567 BOROW Jane Jo: [blank] Born PR1
12 June 1567 VALLETT Mary William [blank] Born PR1
1 July 1567 BENNETT Joan Richard, the younger [blank] Born PR1
12 Aug 1567 UPCOTT Alson Thomas [blank] Born PR1
29 Aug 1567 BITELER Anthony Bartholomew [blank] Born PR1
8 Nov 1567 BLACKMORE Thomas Jo: [blank] Born PR1
23 Dec 1567 CLEARE Clement & Water Francis [blank] Born PR1
23 Dec 1567 CLEARE Water & Clement Francis [blank] Born PR1
21 Dec 1567 CORNER Annys James [blank] Born PR1
5 Jan 1567/68 BECKETT Grace Nile [blank] Born PR1
9 Jan 1567/68 BENETT Grace Ro: [blank] Born PR1
10 Jan 1567/68 DODECOTT William Marke [blank] Born PR1
15 Jan 1567/68 CHAPELL Christian Xprtofer [blank] Born PR1
16 Jan 1567/68 TYTHERLY Edmund Jo: [blank] Born PR1
19 Jan 1567/68 STYVYN Richard & Ann William [blank] Born PR1
19 Jan 1567/68 STYVYN Ann & Richard William [blank] Born PR1
26 Jan 1567/68 PECARD Jone & Meyett (daus) Richard [blank] Born PR1
26 Jan 1567/68 PECARD Meyett & Jone (daus) Richard [blank] Born PR1
30 Jan 1567/68 BAPELL Peter Thomas [blank] Born PR1
4 Feb 1567/68 HEARD Walter William [blank] Born PR1
5 Feb 1567/68 KING Charytye Jo: [blank] Born PR1
10 Feb 1567/68 BRANTON Robert Jo: [blank] Born PR1
16 Feb 1567/68 PRANNCE Elizabeth Roger [blank] Born PR1
20 Feb 1567/68 CLOW Christian Nycholas [blank] Born PR1
1 Mar 1567/68 BERY Xprtofer Jo: [blank] Born PR1
1 Mar 1567/68 WHYSTON Elizabeth Thomas [blank] Born PR1
10 Mar 1567/68 COCKE Thomas Thomas [blank] Born PR1
12 Mar 1567/68 PRANNCE John Jo: [blank] Born. Wean ? PR1
22 Mar 1567/68 COLMAN William Jo: [blank] Born PR1
23 Mar 1567/68 TOPP John Jo: [blank] Born PR1
29 Mar 1568 PHILLIPP Jane Richard [blank] Born PR1
10 Apr 1568 MOLL Wilmott Jo: [blank] Born PR1
18 Apr 1568 EDWARD Susanna Jo: [blank] Born PR1
14 May 1568 BROOK An Jo: [blank] Born PR1
26 June 1568 MARTYN Richard Thomas [blank] Born PR1
30 July 1568 SMALL Rose Jo: [blank] Born PR1
8 Aug 1568 FORD Annys Jo: [blank]   PR1
5 Sep 1568 TAYLOR Marke Jo: [blank] Born PR1
29 Sep 1568 BUSE John Harry [blank] Born PR1
11 Oct 1568 BUSSELL Francis (son) Pathericke [blank] Born PR1
30 Oct 1568 BAPELL Richard Richard [blank] Born PR1
6 Nov 1568 ELLIS Margarett Jo: [blank] Born PR1
18 Nov 1568 ELLIS John Ro: [blank] Born PR1
15 Dec 1568 MAIOR Walter Jo: [blank] Born PR1
18 Dec 1568 WESTCOTT An Jo: [blank] Born PR1
26 Dec 1568 VALLETT Stevyn Annys [blank] Baptised and Born PR1
24 Jan 1568/69 BOROUGH Johan James [blank] Born PR1
15 Feb 1568/69 BRYDGER Wilmott Jo: [blank] Born PR1
4 Mar 1568/69 HARRYS Susanna John [blank] Born PR1
30 Mar 1569 LYMBERY Francis (son) Ro: [blank] Born PR1
1 Apr 1569 CHAPELL Melchard Richard [blank] Born PR1
6 Apr 1569 TRACY John Jo:, the younger [blank] Born PR1
9 Apr 1569 CHAPELL Willyam William [blank] Born PR1
9 Apr 1569 PRANNCE Ellyn Jo: [blank] Born PR1
24 Apr 1569 KING Melchard Miles [blank] Born PR1
5 May 1569 DUNGELL William Jo: [blank] Born PR1
8 May 1569 HEPHAY Em Jo:, the elder [blank] Born PR1
12 May 1569 LEMBERY Joan Peter [blank] Born PR1
25 May 1569 STREBLYN Tamsyn Edward [blank] Born PR1
28 May 1569 DODOCOTT Peter Marke [blank] Born PR1
8 June 1569 BLACKMORE John Water [blank] Born PR1
24 July 1569 TYTHYRLY Nycholas William [blank] Born PR1
30 July 1569 CADD Jane Thomas [blank] Born PR1
17 Aug 1569 BENETT William Richard [blank] Born PR1
20 Sep 1569 COLEMORE Thomas Peter [blank] Born PR1
26 Sep 1569 BLACKMORE Xprtofer William [blank] Born PR1
30 Oct 1569 BAGLEHOLL John Thomas [blank] Born PR1
25 Nov 1569 BEARE Peter William [blank] Born PR1
30 Nov 1569 TITHYRLY Mary Jo: [blank] Born. At Bedon. PR1
13 Dec 1569 WESTLADE Robert Richard [blank] Born PR1
25 Dec 1569 GEFFRY Grace Steven [blank] Born PR1
7 Feb 1569/70 WESTCOTT William Jo: [blank] Born PR1
25 Feb 1569/70 ROW Ellyn William [blank] Born PR1
3 Mar 1569/70 BERYMAN Mary Wat(er) [blank] Born PR1
21 Mar 1569/70 BOROUGH Lewes & Agnes Jo: [blank] Born PR1
21 Mar 1569/70 BOROUGH Agnes & Lewes Jo: [blank] Born PR1
17 Apr 1570 WESTLAED John Thomas [blank] Born PR1
3 May 1570 KING Pascow John [blank] Born PR1
15 May 1570 BECKET Wilmott Neyle [blank] Born PR1
8 June 1570 VALLETT Susanna William, the younger [blank] Born PR1
12 June 1570 BLACKMORE John Wat(er) [blank] Born PR1
18 July 1570 BENNETT John William [blank] Born PR1
17 Aug 1570 TOPPE Joan Jo: [blank] Born PR1
4 Sep 1570 UPCOTT Anna Thomas [blank] Born PR1
28 Sep 1570 SMALLE John John [blank] Born PR1
8 Oct 1570 TRACY Walter Jo:, the elder [blank] Born PR1
26 Oct 1570 PRANNCE Jane Jo: [blank] Born PR1
2 Nov 1570 SAMPSON Jone [blank] [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1570 SOUTHCOTT Willyam [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Nov 1570 BENNETT William Wat(er) [blank]   PR1
26 Nov 1570 ENNYON John [blank] [blank]   PR1
1 Dec 1570 EDWARD Jone Jo: [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1570 DUNGELL Elizabeth [blank] [blank]   PR1
26 Dec 1570 COWRTNAY Margery [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 Jan 1570/71 TAYLOR Johan Jo: [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1570/71 CHAPELL Annys Xprtofer [blank]   PR1
25 Jan 1570/71 CLATFORD Elizabeth Jo: [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1570/71 STEVEN Thamasyn William [blank]   PR1
10 Feb 1570/71 LOVERING Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1570/71 BENNETT Anne Ro: [blank]   PR1
27 Feb 1570/71 BLACKMORE Annys Jo: [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1570/71 BOROUGH George James [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1570/71 CHAPLE Julyan William [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1571 ELLIOTT John James [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1571 HOCKADAYE Thamasyn Edward [blank]   PR1
2 Apr 1571 BURY Richard Jo: [blank]   PR1
12 Apr 1571 LANGDON John [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Apr 1571 COCKE Philpyt [blank] [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1571 CADD John Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 Apr 1571 COLMAN Joan John [blank]   PR1
13 May 1571 DIER William Edward [blank]   PR1
29 May 1571 PRANNCE Hugh Roger [blank]   PR1
23 July 1571 SLOWMAN Wilmott Jo: [blank]   PR1
21 Aug 1571 COLMAN Walter Walter [blank]   PR1
23 Aug 1571 BUSSELL Thomas Pathericke [blank]   PR1
6 Sep 1571 HOOPER Joan [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1571 HARRYE George Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1571 THORNE John John [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1571 LYLL Pathericke Stevyn [blank]   PR1
22 Oct 1571 GORDE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
13 Nov 1571 TITHERLY Em Jo: [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1571 BAPLE Jone Thomas [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1571 COLEMORE William Peter [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1571 BRIDGER Johan Jo: [blank]   PR1
10 Jan 1571/72 MARTYN John Thomas [blank]   PR1
17 Jan 1571/72 BERYMAN John Water [blank]   PR1
20 Jan 1571/72 STREBLYN Wilmott Edward [blank]   PR1
10 Feb 1571/72 ELLIS Elizabeth Jo: [blank]   PR1
26 Feb 1571/72 WHITSON Davy Thomas [blank]   PR1
6 Mar 1571/72 HARRIS John Jo: [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1571/72 ENNION Sabyn Jo: [blank]   PR1
17 Mar 1571/72 GEFFRY An Stevyn [blank]   PR1
5 Apr 1572 WESTCOTT Ellyn John [blank]   PR1
9 May 1572 KING Thamasyn Jo: [blank]   PR1
1 June 1572 ROW Wilmott William [blank]   PR1
30 July 1572 PRANNCE Isaac [blank] [blank]   PR1
8 Aug 1572 FRENCH Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 Sep 1572 MANTILL Joan [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1572 TYTHERLY Valentyne [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Sep 1572 TYTHERLY Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
18 Oct 1572 EDWARD Joan [blank] [blank]   PR1
25 Oct 1572 BLACKMORE Elizabeth [blank] [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1572 KYNG Robert [blank] [blank] Born PR1
14 Dec 1572 TOPPE Phillip [blank] [blank] Born PR1
15 Dec 1572 BENNETT Walter [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Dec 1572 HOLLYDON Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1572/73 COWRTNAY Jane [blank] [blank]   PR1
8 Feb 1572/73 ELLIS John [blank] [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1572/73 BRANTON Richard [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1572/73 DOTHECOTT William [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1572/73 LANGDON Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 Mar 1572/73 LOVERING Ellyn [blank] [blank]   PR1
18 Mar 1572/73 HERNAMAN Johan [blank] [blank]   PR1
25 Mar 1573 SAMPSON Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
26 Mar 1573 BAGLEHOLE Margarett [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1573 PEARSE Christyan [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Apr 1573 ABEVYN Peter [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Apr 1573 KING Peter [blank] [blank]   PR1
30 May 1573 LYMBERY John [blank] [blank]   PR1
3 June 1573 VALLETT William [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 June 1573 COCKE James [blank] [blank]   PR1
23 June 1573 BENOTT Edith [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 July 1573 BUSSELL Thomas [blank] [blank]   PR1
10 July 1573 EDWARD Awrysh [blank] [blank]   PR1
12 July 1573 BEREMAN John [blank] [blank]   PR1
20 July 1573 LYLLE John [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 July 1573 GARLAND Willyam [blank] [blank]   PR1
29 July 1573 NICOLL John [blank] [blank]   PR1
2 Aug 1573 PRANNCE Edward [blank] [blank]   PR1
8 Aug 1573 BLACKMORE Robert [blank] [blank]   PR1
8 Aug 1573 BEREMAN Bolyn [blank] [blank]   PR1
12 Aug 1573 WESTLADE William [blank] [blank]   PR1
12 Aug 1573 ELLIOTT Jone [blank] [blank]   PR1
16 Aug 1573 VALLETT John [blank] Annys   PR1
19 Aug 1573 BOROUGH Joan [blank] [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1573 CADDE Willyam [blank] [blank]   PR1
30 Aug 1573 THORNE Phillipp [blank] [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1573 TRACY Xprtofer [blank] [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1573 HAMETT Joan [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 Oct 1573 BAPLE Marke [blank] [blank]   PR1
18 Oct 1573 SOUTHCOTT Susanna [blank] [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1573 GORDYN Margarett [blank] [blank]   PR1
24 Oct 1573 CHAPLE Richard [blank] [blank]   PR1
8 Nov 1573 GORDE Walter [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1573 DYER John & Annys [blank] [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1573 DYER Annye & John [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 Dec 1573 TOPPE Wilmott [blank] [blank]   PR1
2 Jan 1573/74 COLEMORE Alixander [blank] [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1573/74 TAYLER William [blank] [blank]   PR1
9 Jan 1573/74 HOOPER An Jo: [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1573/74 BROOKE Willyam [blank] [blank]   PR1
30 Jan 1573/74 MARTYN William [blank] [blank]   PR1
7 Feb 1573/74 TITHERLY John [blank] [blank] At Knappe PR1
22 Feb 1573/74 TRACY Margarett [blank] [blank]   PR1
1 Mar 1573/74 STEEVYN Peter [blank] [blank]   PR1
25 Mar 1574 STREBLYN Samuell [blank] [blank]   PR1
1 Apr 1574 BENNETT Samuell William [blank]   PR1
5 May 1574 BERY George Jo: [blank]   PR1
10 May 1574 WESTLADE Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 May 1574 HOO George Jo: [blank]   PR1
4 July 1574 WISTON Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 July 1574 CORNISH Timothy Phillip [blank]   PR1
7 July 1574 LANG Elizabeth James [blank]   PR1
13 July 1574 PHILLIPP John Thomas [blank]   PR1
26 July 1574 WHITSON John Richard [blank]   PR1
22 Sep 1574 SYMONS Margarett Richard [blank]   PR1
23 Sep 1574 SLOMAN Walter Jo: [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1574 GEFFRY Richard Stevyn [blank]   PR1
5 Dec 1574 GARLAND Nycholis Jo: [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1574 FRENCH Joan William [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1574/75 BEWES Julyan Harry [blank]   PR1
16 Jan 1574/75 WESTCOTT Mary Jo: [blank]   PR1
10 Feb 1574/75 LYLL Susan Stevyn [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1574/75 DELBRIDG Edith & Tamsyn Jo: [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1574/75 DELBRIDG Tamsyn & Edith Jo: [blank]   PR1
22 Feb 1574/75 HARRYS Willyam Jo: [blank]   PR1
6 Mar 1574/75 PRANNCE John Jo: [blank]   PR1
4 Apr 1575 CHAPLE Elizabeth William [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1575 BRIDGER William Jo: [blank]   PR1
21 Apr 1575 KING Millie Jo: [blank]   PR1
16 May 1575 DORACOTT Thomas Marke [blank]   PR1
26 May 1575 KING Thomas Gabriell [blank]   PR1
11 June 1575 ELLIS Marke George [blank]   PR1
15 June 1575 BOLYN John [blank] Katheryn Bastard son PR1
19 June 1575 BLACKMORE Walter Jo: [blank]   PR1
31 July 1575 MOLL Johan Jo: [blank]   PR1
13 Aug 1575 LOVERING Willmott Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1575 EDWARD Elizabeth Jo: [blank]   PR1
20 Aug 1575 GORD Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Aug 1575 BARNHOUSE Johan Jo: [blank]   PR1
21 Aug 1575 BERYMAN Roger Water [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1575 ELLIS Annys John [blank]   PR1
11 Sep 1575 ELLIS Robert Jo: [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1575 COLEMORE Mary Peter [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1575 COCKE Marke Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1575 ENNYON Thomas Jo: [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1575 BENETT Thomas Walter [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1575 PEARSE Annys Walter [blank]   PR1
23 Oct 1575 HOLLODON John & Margery Michaell [blank]   PR1
23 Oct 1575 HOLLODON Margery & John Michaell [blank]   PR1
22 Nov 1575 KING Richard Walter [blank]   PR1
26 Nov 1575 NICOLL Annys WIlliam [blank]   PR1
4 Dec 1575 ELLYOTT Rachell James [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1575 BREMRIDGE William Gilles [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1575/76 ABEVEN Thamzyn Jo: [blank]   PR1
7 Jan 1575/76 CADDE Johan Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Jan 1575/76 SAMPSON Margaret Richard [blank]   PR1
17 Jan 1575/76 UPCOTT Phellepa Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1575/76 TOPPE Elizabeth Jo: [blank]   PR1
22 Jan 1575/76 BERYMAN William Xprtofer [blank]   PR1
23 Jan 1575/76 TITHERLY Ann John [blank]   PR1
26 Jan 1575/76 HAYMAN Grace William [blank]   PR1
3 Feb 1575/76 COLMAN John Walter [blank]   PR1
13 Feb 1575/76 HERNAMAN William George [blank]   PR1
2 Mar 1575/76 WISE Richard William [blank]   PR1
5 Mar 1575/76 BERYMAN Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 Apr 1576 STRYBLYN John Edward [blank]   PR1
15 Apr 1576 STEEVYN Thomas John [blank]   PR1
5 May 1576 BENETT Christofer William [blank]   PR1
17 May 1576 HAMOTT Annys Jo: [blank]   PR1
30 July 1576 SOUTHCOTT Ann Hugh [blank]   PR1
11 Aug 1576 THORNE Edward Jo: [blank]   PR1
21 Aug 1576 DIER Phillippe (son) Edward [blank]   PR1
3 Sep 1576 BEWES Richard Harry [blank]   PR1
12 Sep 1576 CADE John James [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1576 SYEMONS Johan Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1576 GOURDING Mary Richard [blank]   PR1
3 Oct 1576 GARLIFORD Ann Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1576 WHITSON Johan Richard [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1576 HOOP(ER?) Xprtopher Jo: [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1576 VALLETT Annys WIlliam [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1576 FRENCH Elizabeth Richard [blank]   PR1
26 Nov 1576 HERNAMAN Annys Jo: [blank]   PR1
5 Dec 1576 BERYMAN Elizabeth Walter [blank]   PR1
3 Jan 1576/77 DELBRIDGE Peter Jo: [blank]   PR1
19 Jan 1576/77 ELLIS WIlliam George [blank]   PR1
5 Feb 1576/77 BEMANT WIlliam Gregory [blank]   PR1
10 Feb 1576/77 PICARD Grace Jo: [blank]   PR1
13 Feb 1576/77 PRANNCE John Roger [blank]   PR1
17 Feb 1576/77 VERNHAM John Jo: [blank]   PR1
24 Mar 1576/77 ARSCOTT Richard [blank] Annys   PR1
30 Mar 1577 BARNHOUSE Richard Jo: [blank]   PR1
2 Apr 1577 ANNGER Mary William [blank]   PR1
7 Apr 1577 LAKE Agnes Jo: [blank]   PR1
11 May 1577 GEFFRY Charity Stevyn [blank]   PR1
12 May 1577 THOMAS Anthony Jo: [blank]   PR1
17 May 1577 BERY Mary Jo: [blank]   PR1
12 June 1577 STOTE Joan Xprtopher [blank]   PR1
18 June 1577 ROW Roger William [blank]   PR1
2 July 1577 HOO William Jo: [blank]   PR1
9 Aug 1577 TAYLLER William Jo: [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1577 CHAPELL John William [blank]   PR1
22 Sep 1577 BREMRIDGE Allice Gilles [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1577 BLACKMORE Margaret John [blank]   PR1
27 Oct 1577 EDWARD George Jo: [blank]   PR1
16 Nov 1577 WESTCOT Samuell & Margaret Jo: [blank]   PR1
16 Nov 1577 WESTCOT Margaret & Samuell Jo: [blank]   PR1
16 Nov 1577 BERYMAN George Thomas [blank]   PR1
23 Nov 1577 CORNISH Margaret Phillip [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1577 COLMAN William Walter [blank]   PR1
20 Dec 1577 LANG Annys James [blank]   PR1
31 Jan 1577/78 HEARD Peter David [blank]   PR1
14 Feb 1577/78 LOVERING Ellyn Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1577/78 STEVYN Annys [blank] Tamazyn   PR1
26 Feb 1577/78 ELLETT Bartholomew James [blank]   PR1
2 Mar 1577/78 CADE Johan James [blank]   PR1
4 Mar 1577/78 PHELLEP Vyvan ? (son) [blank] Joan Bastard son PR1
6 Mar 1577/78 BERYMAN William Walter [blank]   PR1
23 Mar 1577/78 PEARSE Grace Walter [blank]   PR1
23 Mar 1577/78 TITHERLY James Jo: [blank]   PR1
26 Mar 1578 GORD Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
31 Mar 1578 WHITSON John Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Apr 1578 NICOLL Johan Nickyll (surname repeated?) [blank]   PR1
16 Apr 1578 BERYMAN Annys Xprtofer [blank]   PR1
28 Apr 1578 COCKE Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
23 June 1578 BENNETT Phillipp & William [blank] [blank]   PR1
23 June 1578 BENNETT William & Phillipp [blank] [blank]   PR1
17 July 1578 LAVERENCE Willyam Richard [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1578 CHAPLE Pascow (dau) Xprtofer [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1578 KING Sabbyn John [blank]   PR1
1 Sep 1578 SAMPSON John Richard [blank]   PR1
1 Sep 1578 PICKARD Laverence John [blank]   PR1
4 Sep 1578 BEARE Margaret Nicholas [blank]   PR1
25 Sep 1578 UPCOTT Ann Thomas [blank]   PR1
25 Sep 1578 FRENCH Susanna Richard [blank]   PR1
13 Oct 1578 BENNETT Richard Walter [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1578 TITHYRLY John William [blank]   PR1
18 Oct 1578 FRENCH Annys William [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1578 HAYWARD Thomas John [blank]   PR1
6 Nov 1578 VALLETT Elizabeth William [blank]   PR1
10 Dec 1578 CADDE Ellyn Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1578 WISE Walter William [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1578 STRIBLYN Elizabeth Edward [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1578 HAMOTT Eme John [blank]   PR1
11 Jan 1578/79 COCKE John Phillipp [blank]   PR1
11 Jan 1578/79 ELLIS Jelyon John [blank]   PR1
15 Jan 1578/79 COLEMORE John Peter [blank]   PR1
17 Jan 1578/79 VERNHAM Johan John [blank]   PR1
20 Jan 1578/79 SYMONS Elynor Richard [blank]   PR1
3 Feb 1578/79 THOMAS John John [blank]   PR1
16 Feb 1578/79 BICKNOR Annys John [blank]   PR1
24 Feb 1578/79 VALLETT Mathyas [blank] Annys Bastard son PR1
3 Mar 1578/79 KING Phellipp Walter [blank]   PR1
24 Mar 1578/79 ELLIS William John [blank]   PR1
8 Apr 1579 CADE William William [blank]   PR1
15 Apr 1579 SOUTHCOTT Xptn (Christian) (dau) Hugh [blank]   PR1
20 Apr 1579 HERNAMAN Ann John [blank]   PR1
24 Apr 1579 RICH John John [blank]   PR1
11 June 1579 KING John Gabriell [blank]   PR1
15 June 1579 BENNETT Richard William [blank]   PR1
15 June 1579 MOLL John John [blank]   PR1
16 June 1579 HANGER Mary Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 Aug 1579 DELBRIDGE Mary Jo: [blank]   PR1
25 Aug 1579 ASCOT Willmot [blank] Annys Bastard dau PR1
22 Sep 1579 ABEAVYN Phillipp Jo: [blank]   PR1
24 Sep 1579 HOOP Margarett Jo: [blank]   PR1
27 Sep 1579 CADE Elynor James [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1579 LEIGHE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR1
31 Oct 1579 CHAPELL James William [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1579 WHITSON Philput Richard [blank]   PR1
15 Nov 1579 GOURDYN William Richard [blank]   PR1
22 Nov 1579 BOLLYN Thomas [blank] Katheryn Bastard son PR1
31 Nov 1579 HOO John John [blank]   PR1
20 Dec 1579 NICKELL Margaret William [blank]   PR1
27 Dec 1579 LAY(E) Thomas Harry [blank]   PR1
31 Dec 1579 GORD Charytie Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1579/80 BARNHOUSE Emm John [blank]   PR1
14 Jan 1579/80 THORNE Walter Jo: [blank]   PR1
7 Feb 1579/80 PRANNCE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
27 Feb 1579/80 BERYMAN John Walter [blank]   PR1
3 Mar 1579/80 COCKE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1579/80 BERYMAN Johan Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1580 ROW William William [blank]   PR1
6 Apr 1580 LUKE Ebut (dau) John [blank]   PR1
7 Apr 1580 GAMON Elizabeth Hugh [blank]   PR1
11 Apr 1580 BRIDGMAN William & Johan John [blank]   PR1
11 Apr 1580 BRIDGMAN Johan & William John [blank]   PR1
12 Apr 1580 WESTCOTT Thomas John [blank]   PR1
14 Apr 1580 ROBYNS Xpctofer (Christopher) James [blank]   PR1
4 May 1580 BREMRIDGE Annys Gilles [blank]   PR1
22 May 1580 EDWARD Annys & Edward John [blank]   PR1
22 May 1580 EDWARD Edward & Annys John [blank]   PR1
24 May 1580 BENETT Phelliepa [blank] Joan Bastard dau PR1
31 May 1580 VALLETT Wilmot William [blank]   PR1
7 June 1580 STEEVYN William John [blank]   PR1
13 June 1580 BURTHEN Edward Harry [blank]   PR1
4 July 1580 BLYNCH George Richard [blank]   PR1
4 July 1580 FRENCH Prudence Richard [blank]   PR1
20 July 1580 DARRACOTT Etheldred William [blank]   PR1
22 July 1580 BEWES Johan Harry [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1580 SHURTE Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1580 LAWRENCE Walter Richard [blank]   PR1
11 Sep 1580 ELLYOTT Mary James [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1580 MARTYN Elizabeth James [blank]   PR1
13 Oct 1580 HERNAMAN Prudence George [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1580 LAKE Thomas Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
15 Dec 1580 LANG Johan James [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1580 GARLIFORD Walter Thomas [blank]   PR1
23 Dec 1580 TAYLDER Elizabeth Jo: [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1580/81 COCKE Richard Phillip [blank]   PR1
9 Jan 1580/81 CADE John William [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1580/81 COLMAN Em Water [blank]   PR1
15 Jan 1580/81 SYMON Hugh Richard [blank]   PR1
22 Jan 1580/81 WYSSE John William [blank]   PR1
31 Jan 1580/81 WHITSON William John [blank]   PR1
13 Feb 1580/81 BICKNER Xpen (Christian) John [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1580/81 HAYWARD John Jo: [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1580/81 BERY Wilmot George [blank]   PR1
8 Mar 1580/81 VENARD William Jo: [blank]   PR1
16 Mar 1580/81 PEARSE Walter Water [blank]   PR1
23 Mar 1580/81 BEARE John Nicolas [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1581 COLEMORE Mary John [blank]   PR1
19 Apr 1581 UPCOTT John Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 May 1581 KING John Water [blank]   PR1
5 May 1581 WILLIAMS Nathanaell Fardenando [blank] Written W'MS PR1
31 May 1581 FRENCH Alice William [blank]   PR1
21 June 1581 KING Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
5 July 1581 DAVID Margarett John [blank]   PR1
13 July 1581 STRIBLYN Annys Edward [blank]   PR1
15 July 1581 VERNHAM Christian John [blank]   PR1
18 July 1581 SOWTHCOTT Elizabeth Hugh [blank]   PR1
26 July 1581 BARTLETT James Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 July 1581 WESCOTT Walter & Ann Jo: [blank]   PR1
29 July 1581 WESCOTT Ann & Walter Jo: [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1581 HAMOTT John John [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1581 LOVERING Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1581 KING William Gabriell [blank]   PR1
19 Nov 1581 LEIGHE Agnes Thomas [blank]   PR1
24 Nov 1581 BENNET John Water [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1581 ELLIS William John [blank]   PR1
23 Dec 1581 PICKARD William John [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1581 ROGERMAN Xpctofer (Christopher) John [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1581 STEWARD Robert Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 Dec 1581 CADE James James [blank]   PR1
29 Dec 1581 EDWARD Mawde John [blank]   PR1
6 Jan 1581/82 HERNAMAN John John [blank]   PR1
12 Jan 1581/82 SMITH Agnes [blank] Allys Bastard dau PR1
18 Jan 1581/82 RICH Johan John [blank]   PR1
25 Jan 1581/82 SAMPSON John Richard [blank]   PR1
12 Feb 1581/82 DARACOTT John William [blank]   PR1
14 Feb 1581/82 THOMAS William John [blank]   PR1
21 Feb 1581/82 HANDFORD William William [blank]   PR1
23 Feb 1581/82 PALMER Annys William [blank]   PR1
27 Mar 1582 TITHERLY Margery William [blank]   PR1
6 Apr 1582 CADDE Ibott Thomas [blank]   PR1
13 Apr 1582 HORTUPP Elynore William [blank]   PR1
8 May 1582 CHAPELL Thomas William [blank]   PR1
25 May 1582 COLEMORE Phillipp Peter [blank]   PR1
4 June 1582 HEPHAY John John [blank]   PR1
16 June 1582 BERY Elizabeth George [blank]   PR1
22 June 1582 DAVY John Pathericke [blank]   PR1
24 June 1582 FRENCH Annys Richard [blank]   PR1
5 Aug 1582 ROW Stevyn William [blank]   PR1
7 Aug 1582 SYMON Mary Richard [blank]   PR1
11 Aug 1582 WILLIAMS Katheryn Fardenando [blank] Witten W'MS PR1
13 Aug 1582 KING Thamazyn John [blank]   PR1
22 Aug 1582 BROWNING Peternell Richard [blank]   PR1
24 Aug 1582 GAMON William Hugh [blank]   PR1
12 Sep 1582 HOOP Ellynor John [blank]   PR1
17 Sep 1582 BERYMAN Ellynor Water [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1582 YEW William William [blank]   PR1
29 Oct 1582 ROBYNS Charity James [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1582 HOLLOMORE Annys Jo: [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1582 COCKE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
8 Dec 1582 BREMRIDGE Wilmott Gilles [blank]   PR1
12 Dec 1582 PRANNCE John [blank] Annys Bastard son PR1
12 Dec 1582 MILLER Richard John [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1582 GARLYFORD Jonas Thomas [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1582 RIDGEMA(N) Xpctofer & Pathrick Jo: [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1582 RIDGEMA(N) Pathrick & Xpctofer Jo: [blank]   PR1
14 Jan 1582/83 BENOTT als BOWDON Frannsys [blank] [blank] Bastard PR1
14 Jan 1582/83 BOWDON als BENOTT Frannsys [blank] [blank] Bastard PR1
21 Jan 1582/83 PEARSE Thomas Water [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1582/83 GORD Stevyn Thomas [blank]   PR1
24 Jan 1582/83 VENARD Andrew John [blank]   PR1
24 Jan 1582/83 BARNHOUSE Alexander Jo: [blank]   PR1
24 Jan 1582/83 BENETT Mathew William [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1582/83 COALLS George Pathericke [blank]   PR1
9 Feb 1582/83 HAYMAN Wilmott Thomas [blank]   PR1
17 Feb 1582/83 ENNYON John John [blank]   PR1
25 Feb 1582/83 BERYMAN Thomas Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
25 Feb 1582/83 BOROUGH Annys James [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1582/83 COLMAN Xpctofer (Christopher) Water [blank]   PR1
14 Mar 1582/83 BEARE Thomas Nicolas [blank]   PR1
14 Mar 1582/83 GORDYN Walter Richard [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1583 LEWORTHY Pascow (dau) Jo: [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1583 HARTROP ? Charytie William [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1583 CADE Xpctofer (Christopher) James [blank]   PR1
3 May 1583 VERNHAM Thomas John [blank]   PR1
10 May 1583 PHILLIPP Richard John [blank]   PR1
21 May 1583 THORNE William Jo: [blank]   PR1
12 June 1583 COCKE William Phillip [blank]   PR1
14 June 1583 NICKELL George William [blank]   PR1
1 July 1583 WYSSE Mary William [blank]   PR1
7 July 1583 BEAPLE Etheldred Jo: [blank]   PR1
24 July 1583 FRENCH Thomas William [blank]   PR1
12 July 1583 BOWND Walter Ellis [blank]   PR1
6 Aug 1583 PHILLIP John Roger [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1583 LAKE William Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1583 MARTYN als M(AN)TILL John James [blank] Son of James MARTYN PR1
19 Aug 1583 M(AN)TILL als MARTYN John James [blank] Son of James MARTYN PR1
5 Sep 1583 DARTE Margaret Mathew [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1583 RICH Thomas John [blank]   PR1
5 Oct 1583 TAYLDER Christopher John [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1583 LAWRENCE John Richard [blank]   PR1
9 Oct 1583 COLEMORE Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Nov 1583 GOURDING Pentecost Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Nov 1583 WHITSON John & Thamsyn John [blank]   PR1
15 Nov 1583 WHITSON Thamsyn & John John [blank]   PR1
25 Nov 1583 KING Ebbut Walther [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1583 WHITSON William Richard [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1583 CADE Margery William [blank]   PR1
4 Dec 1583 WHITSON Annys John [blank] At Orchard PR1
14 Dec 1583 WESTCOTT Thomas John [blank]   PR1
16 Dec 1583 LANG Ann James [blank]   PR1
23 Dec 1583 THOMAS Johan John [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1583 ROBYNS Robert James [blank]   PR1
28 Dec 1583 SHURT Rachell John [blank]   PR1
6 Jan 1583/84 BARTLETT Peter Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Jan 1583/84 DAVYE Johan John [blank]   PR1
16 Feb 1583/84 BERYE Annys John [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1583/84 VALLETT Thomas William [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1583/84 SYMONS Ann Richard [blank]   PR1
1 Apr 1584 KING John Gabriell [blank]   PR1
3 Apr 1584 DELBRIDGE John John [blank]   PR1
16 Apr 1584 GAMON Christian Hugh [blank]   PR1
17 Apr 1584 FRENCH [blank] (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
12 Apr 1584 HAYWARD Thomas John [blank]   PR1
12 Apr 1584 WILLYAMS Annys Fardenando [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1584 STOTE Annys Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
8 May 1584 BOWDEN William Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 June 1584 HUSBAND Richard Daniell [blank]   PR1
25 June 1584 BROWNYNG Margaret Richard [blank]   PR1
7 July 1584 LANG Ann John [blank]   PR1
27 July 1584 KING Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
27 July 1584 LYMBERY Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1584 YEO John William [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1584 BEAPLE Ame John [blank]   PR1
29 Oct 1584 FORD Em Francis [blank]   PR1
30 Oct 1584 KELWAY Agnes John [blank]   PR1
30 Oct 1584 SAMPSON Walter Richard [blank]   PR1
8 Nov 1584 WISSE Alice Jo: [blank] Of Appledore PR1
13 Nov 1584 HAYMAN William Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Nov 1584 MULES Wilmott George [blank]   PR1
3 Dec 1584 HANDFORD Hugh Hugh [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1584/85 STEWARD Margery Thomas [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1584/85 BISHOP Em Richard [blank]   PR1
23 Jan 1584/85 CRAMBERY Susanna Jo: [blank]   PR1
17 Jan 1584/85 VERNAM Agnes Jo: [blank]   PR1
13 Feb 1584/85 BENETT Odryan (dau) Walter [blank]   PR1
13 Feb 1584/85 ELLIS Em [blank] Joan Bastard dau, at Apledore PR1
15 Feb 1584/85 ROW Pascow (dau) William [blank]   PR1
2 Mar 1584/85 BENNETT Hugh Robert [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1584/85 ROGERMAN Melchard Jo: [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1584/85 LOVERING Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
8 Mar 1584/85 HOOP John Jo: [blank]   PR1
10 Mar 1584/85 LYMBERY Xpctofer (Christopher) William [blank]   PR1
14 Mar 1584/85 DENNYNG Wilmot Nicolas [blank]   PR1
22 Mar 1584/85 SANNDER Richard Robert [blank]   PR1
2 Apr 1585 GORD William Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Apr 1585 HAWKRIDGE John Richard [blank]   PR1
24 Apr 1585 PEARSE Marke Walter [blank]   PR1
18 Apr 1585 KING John Gabriell [blank]   PR1
5 May 1585 ELLYOTT William James [blank]   PR1
7 May 1585 GEFFRY Susanna William [blank]   PR1
10 May 1585 COLE Phelepa Pathericke [blank]   PR1
12 May 1585 ELLIS Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
7 June 1585 ENNYON Ebbot John [blank]   PR1
10 July 1585 BARNHOUSE Margarett Jo: [blank]   PR1
10 July 1585 BENETT John William [blank]   PR1
12 July 1585 DIER Armanell William [blank] Of Litle Torington PR1
6 Aug 1585 WHITSON Joan William [blank]   PR1
27 Sep 1585 BICKNER Frances (dau) Jo: [blank]   PR1
26 Oct 1585 BOWDEN [blank] (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1585 GOURDING Edward Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Nov 1585 CADE Susanna James [blank]   PR1
21 Nov 1585 COLEMORE Wilmott Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Nov 1585 COCKE Abraham Phillipp [blank]   PR1
6 Dec 1585 DAROCOTT Mary William [blank]   PR1
7 Dec 1585 LEIGHE William Thomas, Mr [blank]   PR1
26 Dec 1585 WISE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
27 Dec 1585 HOLLOMORE John John [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1585/86 GORD John John [blank] Und(er)borow PR1
~~ Feb 1585/86 BEARE Wilmott Nicolas [blank]   PR1
14 Feb 1585/86 DAVIE / DAVYE Wilentyn (son) Pathericke [blank]   PR1
16 Feb 1585/86 KING Thamsyn Water [blank]   PR1
24 Feb 1585/86 MARTYN als M(AN)TYLL Walter James [blank]   PR1
24 Feb 1585/86 M(AN)TYLL als MARTYN Walter James [blank]   PR1
28 Feb 1585/86 SYMONS Alice Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Mar 1585/86 GORD Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 Mar 1585/86 BOWDEN Robert Thomas [blank]   PR1
10 Mar 1585/86 WHINYCK ? Gabriell & Wilmott Richard [blank]   PR1
10 Mar 1585/86 WHINYCK ? Wilmott & Gabriell Richard [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1585/86 WESTCOTT Cicely Jo: [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1585/86 DAVIE Annys John [blank]   PR1
2 Apr 1586 WILLIAMS George Fardynando [blank] Written W'MS PR1
5 Apr 1586 LAKE Wilmott John [blank]   PR1
6 Apr 1586 ANGER Em John [blank]   PR1
23 Apr 1586 BARNHOUSE Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 May 1586 LYMBERY Pheleppa Jo: [blank]   PR1
9 May 1586 MUSSELL John Peter [blank]   PR1
23 May 1586 MORCOMBE Johan & Joan William [blank]   PR1
23 May 1586 MORCOMBE Joan & Johan William [blank]   PR1
19 June 1586 LEWORTHY Mary Jo: [blank]   PR1
3 July 1586 HUSBAND Thomas Danyell [blank]   PR1
3 July 1586 BREMRIDGE Walter Gilles [blank]   PR1
17 July 1586 WHITSON William Jo: [blank] Carpenter PR1
3 Aug 1586 FORD John Francis [blank]   PR1
10 Aug 1586 BERY(E) William George [blank]   PR1
18 Aug 1586 WHITSON Roger & An Richard [blank]   PR1
18 Aug 1586 WHITSON An & Roger Richard [blank]   PR1
22 Aug 1586 KING Joan Gabriell [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1586 DIRFORD Alice William [blank]   PR1
30 Aug 1586 ELLIOTT James James [blank]   PR1
31 Aug 1586 FRENCH An Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Sep 1586 BROWNE Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1586 BAPLE Richard John [blank]   PR1
20 Sep 1586 BERYMAN Mathew Walter [blank]   PR1
21 Sep 1586 WHITSON Em John [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1586 CADE Agnes & Elizabeth James [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1586 CADE Elizabeth & Agnes James [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1586 COLMAN Wilmot Water [blank]   PR1
30 Sep 1586 COLMAN John Water [blank]   PR1
8 Oct 1586 BUTTECOMBE Walter Jo: [blank]   PR1
23 Oct 1586 LAWERENCE Edward Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Nov 1586 PRANNCE William Roger [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1586 PHILLIP John Robert [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1586 BROWNYNG Xpctofer (Christopher) Richard [blank]   PR1
19 Nov 1586 LANG William [blank] Joan Widow PR1
1 Dec 1586 VERNAM Walter John [blank]   PR1
22 Dec 1586 HAYWARD Christian Jo: [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1586/87 BARTLET Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Jan 1586/87 WISE Margery Jo: [blank]   PR1
20 Jan 1586/87 DENNYNG Roger Nicolas [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1586/87 HOO Annys John [blank]   PR1
31 Jan 1586/87 GARLIFORD Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 Feb 1586/87 LYMBERY Vivyon (son) William [blank]   PR1
12 Feb 1586/87 ROBYNS Wilmott James [blank]   PR1
23 Feb 1586/87 MULES Mary George [blank]   PR1
8 Mar 1586/87 YEO William William [blank]   PR1
16 Mar 1586/87 PHILLIP Annys Roger [blank]   PR1
15 Apr 1587 STOTE John Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
6 May 1587 KING William John [blank]   PR1
29 May 1587 PICKARD John Water [blank]   PR1
1 July 1587 HAMOTT Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
2 July 1587 HAYMAN John Thomas [blank]   PR1
31 July 1587 SYMPSON James Richard [blank]   PR1
12 Aug 1587 GORD Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 July 1587 LANG Alice James [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1587 WHINICKE Annys Richard [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1587 DAROCOTT William William [blank]   PR1
8 Oct 1587 EARELL / EARLE Charity John [blank]   PR1
17 Oct 1587 STRANGE John John [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1587 BERYMAN Mary Water [blank]   PR1
22 Nov 1587 HORTOP Robert John [blank]   PR1
28 Nov 1587 COLLE Agnes Pathericke [blank]   PR1
1 Dec 1587 VERNAM Cicely John [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1587 LAKE Richard Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1587 RUDGEMAN Thomas John [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1587/88 TROTT William John [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1587/88 PEARSE John Water [blank]   PR1
10 Feb 1587/88 BENNETT Merchard (son) William [blank]   PR1
11 Feb 1587/88 BARNHOUSE Xpctofer (Christopher) Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 Feb 1587/88 BENNETT Robert Willyam [blank] Apledore PR1
17 Mar 1587/88 HERNAMAN George Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1587/88 MORCOMBE Emot William [blank]   PR1
23 Mar 1587/88 SYMONS Thomas Richard [blank]   PR1
1 Apr 1588 ROBYNS Alice James [blank]   PR1
2 Apr 1588 ANGER William John [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1588 LYMBERY John Robert [blank]   PR1
8 June 1588 GARLIFORD Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 June 1588 GORDING William John [blank]   PR1
5 July 1588 DENNYNG Charity Richard [blank]   PR1
14 July 1588 WISE Margery John [blank]   PR1
6 Aug 1588 BARNHOUSE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
14 Aug 1588 HOOP Annys John [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1588 COCKE [blank] Phillip [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1588 SANDERS Xpctyan (Christian) Ro: [blank]   PR1
5 Sep 1588 BOUNDE Nathanaell Richard [blank]   PR1
5 Sep 1588 BYSHOP John Richard [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1588 LYMBERY Robert & Alice John [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1588 BROWN Sibly Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1588 KING Phellepa Gabriell [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1588 BERY Melchard George [blank]   PR1
12 Sep 1588 FRENCH An Richard [blank]   PR1
31 Oct 1588 CADE John James [blank]   PR1
1 Nov 1588 HUSBAND John Daniell [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1588 GAMON Kateryn Hugh [blank]   PR1
21 Nov 1588 PHILLIP Annys Ro: [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1588 CAD Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 Dec 1588 BOROUGH Phillipp William [blank]   PR1
4 Dec 1588 RICH William John [blank]   PR1
5 Dec 1588 DAVY John & James Pathericke [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1588 BEAPLE / BAPLE An John [blank]   PR1
12 Dec 1588 HERNAMAN John William [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1588 SANDER James James [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1588 MUSSELL Phillip Peter [blank]   PR1
26 Dec 1588 HERNAMAN Thomas John [blank]   PR1
3 Jan 1588/89 BUTCOMB Joan Jo: [blank]   PR1
7 Jan 1588/89 COLL Richard Pathericke [blank]   PR1
14 Jan 1588/89 STRANGE John John [blank]   PR1
23 Jan 1588/89 LEVETT Joan Gilbert [blank]   PR1
25 Jan 1588/89 ROW Paule William [blank]   PR1
25 Jan 1588/89 WHITSON Paule Jo: [blank]   PR1
25 Jan 1588/89 WHITSON Thomas Jo: [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1588/89 WISE Joan John [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1588/89 SNOW Ursula John [blank]   PR1
9 Feb 1588/89 WHITSON Cysely Richard [blank]   PR1
10 Feb 1588/89 KING An Walter [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1588/89 HAMOTT Walter Robert [blank]   PR1
26 Feb 1588/89 KING William Phillip [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1588/89 RYDER Susanna Harry [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1588/89 BYSHOP Joan John [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1588/89 MULES William George [blank]   PR1
7 Apr 1589 PHILLIP Wilmott Roger [blank]   PR1
5 Apr 1589 GORD John John [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1589 BOWDEN Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1589 BERYMAN Margery Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 Apr 1589 BURNARD Walther [blank] Joan Bastard son PR1
30 Apr 1589 YEO Jane William [blank]   PR1
12 May 1589 WILLIAMS Susanna Fardynando [blank]   PR1
31 May 1589 HERNAMAN William Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 June 1589 ELLIOTT Thomas James [blank]   PR1
15 June 1589 PICKARD John Walter [blank] Baptised & buried PR1
18 June 1589 BERYMAN Em Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 June 1589 JEFFRY Thomas William [blank]   PR1
22 June 1589 WHITSON John Jo: [blank]   PR1
29 June 1589 COLMAN William & ~t (?) (children) Walter [blank]   PR1
11 July 1589 GORDING Phillip Thomas [blank]   PR1
13 July 1589 WHITSON Richard William [blank]   PR1
24 July 1589 CLOW James Willyam, junr [blank]   PR1
30 July 1589 CHAPPELL John Marke [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1589 WHENICKE John Richard [blank]   PR1
4 Sep 1589 HEARD Phillipp Edmond [blank]   PR1
17 Sep 1589 SKAMPE Nathaniell John [blank]   PR1
26 Sep 1589 HERNAMAN Mary Jo, junr [blank]   PR1
13 Oct 1589 BENNETT Alice William [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1589 HERNAMAN Thomas & John Mathew [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1589 FORD Cisyly [blank] Margery Bastard dau PR1
22 Nov 1589 LYMBERY Francis (son) [blank] Grace Bastard son PR1
11 Nov 1589 BERYMAN Robert Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
15 Nov 1589 BROOKE Susanna Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 Nov 1589 TAWTON John Richard [blank]   PR1
4 Dec 1589 GARLAND Edmond Peter [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1589 UPCOTT Johan [blank] Wilmott Bastard dau PR1
12 Dec 1589 BEARE Peter Nicolas [blank]   PR1
15 Dec 1589 BROWNING Em Richard [blank]   PR1
23 Dec 1589 WIAT Mary John [blank]   PR1
2 Jan 1589/90 BARNHOUSE Wilmott Thomas [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1589/90 CADE James James [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1589/90 HAMOTT Elinor John [blank]   PR1
20 Jan 1589/90 BOROUGH William William [blank]   PR1
26 Jan 1589/90 SYMONS William Richard [blank]   PR1
8 Feb 1589/90 WILLES Elynor [blank] Agnes Bastard dau PR1
9 Feb 1589/90 HAYMAN Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1589/90 PEARSE Phillipp Walter [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1589/90 DAROCOTT Joseph William [blank]   PR1
14 Mar 1589/90 BARTELET als ALLYN Xpctofer (Christopher) Thomas [blank]   PR1
14 Mar 1589/90 ALLYN als BARTELET Xpctofer (Christopher) Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1589/90 LYMBERYE George John [blank]   PR1
11 Apr 1590 THORNE John John [blank]   PR1
23 Apr 1590 HAYWARD George [blank] Joan   PR1
2 May 1590 LANG Walter James [blank]   PR1
15 May 1590 MILLER John John [blank]   PR1
8 June 1590 EARELL / EARLE Richard John [blank]   PR1
19 June 1590 BROWNE Hugh Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 June 1590 PICKARD Richard Walter [blank]   PR1
5 July 1590 CRAMBERY William Jo: [blank]   PR1
24 July 1590 MORCOMBE Phellepa (dau) William [blank]   PR1
31 July 1590 ANGER John John [blank]   PR1
6 Aug 1590 JOHANS Johan Pathericke [blank]   PR1
7 Aug 1590 GORDYNG Ebut (dau) John [blank]   PR1
12 Aug 1590 VERNAM Edward John [blank]   PR1
1 Sep 1590 HOO Edward John [blank]   PR1
6 Sep 1590 LYMBERY An Robert [blank]   PR1
10 Sep 1590 WHISSON John & James Jo: [blank] Carpenter PR1
10 Sep 1590 WHISSON James & John Jo: [blank] Carpenter PR1
26 Sep 1590 GAMMON Walter Hugh [blank]   PR1
5 Oct 1590 WISE Phillip John [blank] Mason PR1
17 Oct 1590 SNOW Xpctofer (Christopher) William [blank]   PR1
17 Oct 1590 PHILLIP Luke Robert [blank]   PR1
22 Oct 1590 HOOP Wilmott John [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1590 HAMOTT Elizabeth Robert [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1590/91 HUSBAND Roger Daniell [blank]   PR1
7 Feb 1590/91 STRANGE Alice John [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1590/91 HOLLAMORE Robert & John John [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1590/91 HOLLAMORE John & Robert John [blank]   PR1
17 Feb 1590/91 CORBYN Edith William [blank]   PR1
9 Mar 1590/91 WISE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1590/91 LYMBERY Mary Francis [blank]   PR1
23 Mar 1590/91 COLMAN Margery Walter [blank]   PR1
28 Mar 1591 GARLYFORD [blank] (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR1
3 Apr 1591 BYSHOPP Johan Richard [blank]   PR1
20 Apr 1591 HAYMAN Mary Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 Apr 1591 HERNAMAN Elizabeth Jo: [blank]   PR1
2 May 1591 BEAPLE Wilmott John [blank]   PR1
29 May 1591 CADE Richard William [blank]   PR1
28 May 1591 RANDELL Johan Robert [blank]   PR1
7 June 1591 SHAPTON [blank] (dau) [blank] Mary ?   PR1
22 June 1591 BERYMAN Ellyn Walter [blank]   PR1
23 June 1591 MULES Richard George [blank]   PR1
23 June 1591 DENNYNG John Nicolas [blank]   PR1
10 June 1591 LAKE Richard Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
6 July 1591 COCKE Wilmott Phillip [blank]   PR1
24 July 1591 YEO Francis (son) William [blank]   PR1
26 July 1591 GORDYNG Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 Sep 1591 HERNAMA(N) Pathericke Jo, junr [blank]   PR1
16 Sep 1591 BARRY Elnor Nicholas [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1591 DAVY John John [blank] At Irish PR1
23 Oct 1591 HERNAMAN Kateren Mathew [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1591 CHAPELL William Marke [blank]   PR1
23 Nov 1591 SLOMAN Harry John [blank]   PR1
25 Nov 1591 WEBBER William John, the younger [blank]   PR1
15 Dec 1591 TRACYE Mary John [blank]   PR1
15 Jan 1591/92 BROWNE Wylmott Thomas [blank]   PR1
28 Jan 1591/92 TROTT John John [blank]   PR1
5 Feb 1591/92 BLACKMORE Robert Richard [blank]   PR1
6 Feb 1591/92 RUDGEMAN John John [blank]   PR1
7 Feb 1591/92 HADDON Margery Davy [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1591/92 DAROCOTT Isett Willian [blank]   PR1
18 Feb 1591/92 PEARSE Walter Walter [blank]   PR1
3 Mar 1591/92 WHITHEAZE William William [blank]   PR1
4 Mar 1591/92 BUTCOMB Robert John [blank]   PR1
11 Mar 1591/92 LYMBERY John John [blank]   PR1
19 Mar 1591/92 THORNE Prudence John [blank]   PR1
5 Apr 1592 GIBB Elynor William [blank]   PR1
1 May 1592 BROWNING Richard Richard [blank]   PR1
10 May 1592 GARLAND Peter Peter [blank]   PR1
13 May 1592 HEARD Wilmott Edmond [blank]   PR1
17 May 1592 CLOW Richard William, the younger [blank]   PR1
5 June 1592 WISE Phillip John [blank] Apledore PR1
20 June 1592 SNOW John John [blank]   PR1
15 July 1592 SYMONS John Richard [blank]   PR1
17 July 1592 GARLYFORD Julyan Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 July 1592 SAMPSON Richard Richard [blank]   PR1
24 July 1592 BLAEKE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1592 BERYMAN Thomas Thomas, senyior [blank]   PR1
24 Aug 1592 YEO Annys Gabriell [blank]   PR1
9 Sep 1592 WISE William William [blank] Mason PR1
16 Sep 1592 BERY Richard George [blank]   PR1
16 Sep 1592 BENNETT Elizabeth William [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1592 LYMBERY Nicholas [blank] Annys Bastard PR1
21 Sep 1592 HERNAMAN Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1592 ANGER Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1592 BROCKE Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
12 Oct 1592 BERYMAN An Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
12 Oct 1592 HOSEGOOD Em Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Oct 1592 ELLIS John & Joan [blank] Elizabeth Bastard children PR1
15 Oct 1592 ELLIS Joan & John [blank] Elizabeth Bastard children PR1
31 Oct 1592 COLE Phillip Pathericke [blank]   PR1
24 Nov 1592 GORDYN Jane Jo: [blank] Born & Bapt. PR1
30 Nov 1592 LYMBERY Annys Robert [blank]   PR1
7 Dec 1592 GORDYN Harry John [blank] Smith PR1
18 Dec 1592 JEWELL [blank] (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1592/93 STRANGE Robert John [blank] Of Bidyford PR1
10 Jan 1592/93 COLMAN Emanuell Walter [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1592/93 HODGE Danyell Jo: [blank] A Cornishman PR1
9 Feb 1592/93 BAPLE Rebecca Robert Phillip   PR1
16 Feb 1592/93 YEO John Melchard [blank]   PR1
16 Feb 1592/93 PICKARD [blank] (dau) Walter [blank]   PR1
23 Feb 1592/93 VERNAM Richard John [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1593 ALLYN als BARTLET [blank] (son) Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1593 BARTLET als ALLYN [blank] (son) Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1593 BAPELL Peter John [blank]   PR1
15 Apr 1593 BERYMAN Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 Apr 1593 CORBYN James William [blank] At Wood (Wooda?) PR1
30 Apr 1593 WARE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
[~] May 1593 GORDYN Isett Thomas [blank] At Irish PR1
[~] May 1593 BARNHOUSE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
[~] May 1593 CADE Mary James [blank]   PR1
10 June 1593 HAMOTT Mary John [blank]   PR1
19 June 1593 WATTS Thomas John [blank]   PR1
24 June 1593 STRANGE Thamsyn John [blank]   PR1
29 June 1593 PRANCE Thamsyn Hugh [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1593 BYSHOPE William Richard [blank]   PR1
[~] Sep 1593 [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] This summer in the yeare of our Lord 1593 was the north part of the church of Northam began to be buylded and at this tyme (27 February) the worke ended and througly finished. PR1
26 Sep 1593 HAYMAN Grace Thomas [blank]   PR1
26 Sep 1593 GAMON Mary Hugh [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1593 PRANSE Annys John [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1593 RENDELL Mary Robert [blank]   PR1
13 Oct 1593 KINGSON Richard [blank] Joan Illegitimate PR1
21 Oct 1593 BENNETT Walter William [blank]   PR1
30 Oct 1593 FORTESCUE Hugh Faythfull [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1593 HERNAMAN Orys John [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1593 BOROUGH Mary William [blank]   PR1
9 Nov 1593 DENNYNG Richard Nicholas [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1593 DREW Mathew George [blank]   PR1
22 Nov 1593 HAYNES Thamsyn Richard [blank]   PR1
9 Dec 1593 MULES Phillipp George [blank]   PR1
29 Dec 1593 BAPELL Em Phillipp [blank]   PR1
27 Dec 1593 SNOW Nycanor (son) [blank] Edith Bastard PR1
2 Jan 1593/94 LYMBERY Mary John [blank]   PR1
24 Jan 1593/94 KING Aldred Phillip [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1593/94 LYMBERY Margery William [blank]   PR1
4 Feb 1593/94 TOPPE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Feb 1593/94 BEARE John Genson [blank]   PR1
9 Feb 1593/94 DAROCOTT Katheryn William [blank]   PR1
25 Feb 1593/94 WHINICKE Peter Richard [blank]   PR1
6 Apr 1594 HERNAMAN William Jo: [blank]   PR1
8 Apr 1594 HARTTNOLL Lewes Lewes [blank]   PR1
20 Apr 1594 THORNE Julyan John [blank]   PR1
30 Apr 1594 HAWCKRIDGE Em Thomas [blank]   PR1
7 May 1594 TRACY Richard John [blank]   PR1
18 May 1594 HUSBAND Joan Danyell [blank]   PR1
19 May 1594 SHAPSTER George George [blank]   PR1
7 June 1594 CHAPELL Edmond Marke [blank]   PR1
8 June 1594 LYLL Wilmott William [blank]   PR1
20 June 1594 BLACKMORE William Richard [blank] Inserted word: 'mudites' ? PR1
21 June 1594 SYMONS Wilmot Richard [blank]   PR1
26 July 1594 FORD Elynor John [blank]   PR1
18 July 1594 GORDYN Wilmott Thomas [blank] At Apledore PR1
18 Aug 1594 CADE Harry William [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1594 SLOMAN Annys John [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1594 BROWNYNG Margery Richard [blank]   PR1
8 Sep 1594 HAWCKRIDGE Richard Peter [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1594 HERNAMAN Arthur Mathew [blank]   PR1
21 Sep 1594 MAYNE Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
24 Sep 1594 SNOW Annys William [blank]   PR1
30 Sep 1594 HOSEGOOD Marye Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1594 WEBBER John John [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1594 BLACKMORE Margarett Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1594 TITHERLY William Edmond [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1594 WISE Richard & Em John [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1594 WISE Em & Richard John [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1594 GORDYNG Joan John [blank] Underborow PR1
8 Oct 1594 HECKMAN John Nicholas [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1594 BARNHOUSE Hugh John [blank]   PR1
19 Oct 1594 BURGES John John [blank]   PR1
24 Oct 1594 HOCKRIDGE William Harry [blank]   PR1
24 Oct 1594 CLOW Richard John [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1594 HADDON [blank] (son) Davye [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1594 QUANCE John Peter [blank]   PR1
20 Dec 1594 WISE [blank] (dau) William [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1594/95 BUTCOMBE Joseph John [blank]   PR1
6 Feb 1594/95 BEARE John Jenson [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1594/95 HARRY Grace Nicholas [blank]   PR1
6 Feb 1594/95 WHITHARE Peter William [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1594/95 CORBYN An William [blank]   PR1
21 Mar 1594/95 HERNAMAN Margarett Robert [blank]   PR1
12 Apr 1595 SHAPTON Alice Harry [blank]   PR1
16 May 1595 TOOKER Em Robert [blank]   PR1
25 May 1595 GIBB Phillipp (son) William [blank]   PR1
29 May 1595 HACKMORE Phillipp (son) John [blank]   PR1
30 May 1595 BROCKE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 June 1595 BROWNE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 June 1595 PHILLIP Joan Robert [blank]   PR1
12 June 1595 YEO Honor Willyam [blank]   PR1
15 June 1595 JEWELL Johan Richard [blank]   PR1
18 June 1595 BERYMAN William Thomas [blank] At Wood (Wooda?) PR1
20 June 1595 GARLIND An Peter [blank]   PR1
21 June 1595 WHITSON Robert Robert [blank]   PR1
26 June 1595 SALTERNE Julyan John [blank]   PR1
2 July 1595 HODGE Thomas Robert [blank]   PR1
5 July 1595 JOANS Elynor Pathericke [blank]   PR1
19 July 1595 VERNAM Willyam John [blank]   PR1
20 July 1595 SHAPSTER Mary George [blank]   PR1
22 July 1595 LYMBERYE James Robert [blank]   PR1
26 July 1595 PRANNCE Elizabeth John, the younger [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1595 BLACKE Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
26 Aug 1595 YEO Thomas Melchard [blank]   PR1
29 Aug 1595 COLLES Pathericke Pathericke [blank]   PR1
1 Sep 1595 BUSHOP Wilmott John, the elder [blank]   PR1
8 Sep 1595 WISE Richard John, the younger [blank]   PR1
5 Oct 1595 PICKARD John Walter [blank]   PR1
19 Oct 1595 STRANGE [blank] (son) John [blank]   PR1
25 Oct 1595 HUCKDAY John Thomas [blank]   PR1
26 Oct 1595 HERNAMAN Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 Oct 1595 BEAPLE Mary John [blank]   PR1
2 Nov 1595 PHILLIP Joan John [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1595 BENNETT William William [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1595 BAPLE John Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
30 Nov 1595 MILLER Thomas John [blank]   PR1
28 Dec 1595 PRANNCE William Hugh [blank]   PR1
19 Jan 1595/96 LYMBERY Annys John [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1595/96 FORTESCUE John Faythfull [blank]   PR1
18 Feb 1595/96 HEARD Susanna Edmond [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1595/96 ELLIS William John, junr [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1596 SNOW William John [blank]   PR1
26 Apr 1596 BYSHOP Philleppa Richard [blank]   PR1
28 Apr 1596 COLMAN James Water [blank]   PR1
4 May 1596 CADE William James [blank]   PR1
12 May 1596 KING Xpctofer (Christopher) Phillipp [blank]   PR1
14 June 1596 BUD Joan John [blank]   PR1
25 June 1596 TRACY Mathew John [blank]   PR1
7 July 1596 HAWCKRIDGE Hanna Peter [blank]   PR1
1 July 1596 EARLE Margarett John [blank]   PR1
24 July 1596 TITHERLY John Edmond [blank]   PR1
13 Aug 1596 TOPPE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
24 Aug 1596 DENNYNG Mathew Nicholas [blank]   PR1
3 Sep 1596 CHINOCKE Phillepa (dau) Hugh [blank]   PR1
9 Sep 1596 KING Gabriell Gabriell [blank]   PR1
10 Sep 1596 KING Annys Robert [blank]   PR1
17 Sep 1596 HODGE Mary Robert [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1596 WISE Elynor John [blank]   PR1
26 Oct 1596 GORDYNG John Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1596 HICKMAN Annys Nicholas [blank]   PR1
19 Nov 1596 HERNAMAN Annys John [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1596 CLOW Wilmott John [blank]   PR1
1 Dec 1596 HERNAMAN Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
6 Dec 1596 JEWELL Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1596 BENNETT Peter William [blank]   PR1
16 Dec 1596 PEARSE William Walter [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1596 BURGIES Em John [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1596/97 DAROCOTT Annys William [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1596/97 GORD Robert John [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1596/97 SYMONS Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1596/97 ELLIS Thomas [blank] Joan Bastard son PR1
25 Jan 1596/97 BLACKMORE Ebbut Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Feb 1596/97 WARE Willmott Thomas [blank]   PR1
6 Feb 1596/97 WARE Hugh Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Feb 1596/97 HARRYS Thomas John [blank]   PR1
23 Feb 1596/97 BROWNING John Richard [blank]   PR1
14 Feb 1596/97 [blank] Edmond Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1596/97 SALTERN James John [blank]   PR1
23 Feb 1596/97 QUANCE [blank] (son) James [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1597 BEARE Annys Genson [blank]   PR1
13 Apr 1597 TRACY Walter Walter [blank]   PR1
30 Apr 1597 BROWNE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 May 1597 LYMBERY Tamsyn William [blank]   PR1
17 May 1597 WHITSON Thomas Richard [blank]   PR1
17 May 1597 MORCOMB William William [blank]   PR1
20 May 1597 SHIBBER Johan John [blank]   PR1
19 June 1597 LILL Katheryn William [blank]   PR1
17 June 1597 WHITSON Annys Robert [blank]   PR1
22 July 1597 BULL William Samuell [blank]   PR1
25 July 1597 SHAPSTER Thamsyn George [blank]   PR1
29 July 1597 SOWDON Em John [blank]   PR1
3 July 1597 GARLAND Mary Peter [blank]   PR1
3 Aug 1597 TAYLD(ER) Xpctofer (Christopher) William [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1597 YEO Edmond * Melchard [blank] * William crossed out PR1
28 Aug 1597 HERNAMAN John Robert [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1597 SOWTHCOTT Julyan William [blank]   PR1
20 Sep 1597 BYSHOPP Em John [blank]   PR1
23 Sep 1597 BEAPLE Marke Thomas [blank]   PR1
23 Sep 1597 KING Mary Phillipp [blank]   PR1
25 Sep 1597 BERYMAN Robert Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Oct 1597 THORNE Robert John [blank]   PR1
24 Oct 1597 WISE Lancelott William [blank]   PR1
6 Nov 1597 HOCKADAY Phillip Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1597 STRANGE Wilmott John [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1597/98 LYMBERYE Annys Robert [blank]   PR1
6 Mar 1597/98 WEBBER Thamsyn John [blank]   PR1
8 Mar 1597/98 BOROUGH Elizabeth William [blank]   PR1
10 Mar 1597/98 LYMBERY William John [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1597/98 BEAPLE [blank] (dau) John [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1598 HAYNES Annys Richard [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1598 BARNHOUSE Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
23 Apr 1598 HAWCKRIDGE John & James Harry [blank]   PR1
23 Apr 1598 HAWCKRIDGE James & John Harry [blank]   PR1
8 May 1598 SNOW M(ar)garet William [blank]   PR1
29 June 1598 MULES Joan George [blank]   PR1
10 July 1598 BLACKMORE Thomas Richard [blank]   PR1
22 July 1598 TAYLDER John William [blank]   PR1
26 July 1598 JEFFREY An Richard [blank]   PR1
9 Aug 1598 GORDYN Thamsyn John [blank]   PR1
16 Aug 1598 HERNAMAN Faithfull (son) John [blank] At cros ? PR1
21 Aug 1598 HUCKMORE Benedictus Jo: [blank]   PR1
30 Aug 1598 TITHERLY Edmond Edmond [blank]   PR1
2 Sep 1598 BENNETT Etheldred Willyam [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1598 COLMAN Marke John [blank]   PR1
26 Sep 1598 GIBB Joan William [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1598 ELLIS Richard John [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1598 WHITHARE Mary William [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1598 KING James Gabriell [blank]   PR1
25 Oct 1598 MARSHE Phelice (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1598 TRACY Mary William [blank]   PR1
9 Nov 1598 ELLIS Bartholomew George [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1598 KING John Robert [blank]   PR1
10 Dec 1598 BROCKE [blank] (son) Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1598 DAROCOTT John Peter [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1598 CLOW Wilmott William [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1598 STRANGE Ebbett (dau) John [blank]   PR1
10 Dec 1598 PRANCE Phillip (son) Hugh [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1598/99 GORYN John John [blank]   PR1
4 Jan 1598/99 PHILLIP Xpctofer (Christopher) Robert [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1598/99 TOPP Francis (son) Thomas [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1598/99 TRACY John Walter * [blank] * John crossed out PR1
10 Jan 1598/99 SYMONS Sabyne (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
31 Jan 1598/99 FORTESCUE An Faythfull [blank]   PR1
17 Feb 1598/99 PHILLIP Peter John [blank]   PR1
17 Feb 1598/99 DAROCOTT Joan William [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1598/99 BULL Richard Samuell [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1598/99 BRANTON Thamsyn Ro: [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1598/99 SMALLE Mary John [blank]   PR1
22 Apr 1599 COLL William Pathericke [blank]   PR1
30 Apr 1599 QUANCE Gabriell James [blank]   PR1
7 May 1599 CHAPPELL Roger Marke [blank]   PR1
30 Apr 1599 BLACKMORE William Peter [blank]   PR1
14 May 1599 COCKE Arthur Marke [blank]   PR1
24 May 1599 DENNYNG Robert Nycholas [blank]   PR1
25 May 1599 GORDING Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 May 1599 CLOW Thomas John [blank]   PR1
31 May 1599 BURGIES Richard John [blank]   PR1
23 June 1599 BLACKMORE Willyam Robert [blank]   PR1
24 June 1599 DIER Richard & Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
24 June 1599 DIER Joan & Richard Richard [blank]   PR1
28 June 1599 BEWES Richard Richard [blank]   PR1
30 June 1599 HOSGOOD John Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 July 1599 WARE Jenson Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Aug 1599 CLEESELAND Alice John [blank]   PR1
16 Aug 1599 HARRIS Annys John [blank]   PR1
22 Aug 1599 HEARD Mary William [blank]   PR1
21 Aug 1599 GARLAND Willyam Peter [blank]   PR1
5 Sep 1599 WESTLADE Vivyon (son) [blank] Annys Bastard PR1
21 Sep 1599 HERNAMAN Peter Thomas [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1599 EARLE John John [blank]   PR1
9 Oct 1599 HODGE Thomas Robert [blank]   PR1
14 Oct 1599 STEEVYN Thomas Peter [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1599 GEFFRY Joan William [blank]   PR1
27 Oct 1599 BEARE Temperance Jenson [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1599 BYNMORE John John [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1599 WHITSONNE Willyam Robert [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1599 COCKE Marke James [blank]   PR1
14 Nov 1599 WESTLADE Annys John [blank]   PR1
21 Nov 1599 COCKE Elizabeth Thomas, the younger [blank]   PR1
30 Nov 1599 SMITH John Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 Dec 1599 BODEN Joan William [blank]   PR1
12 Dec 1599 SHAPSTER Elizabeth George [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1599/00 JEWELL [blank] (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
22 Jan 1599/00 NICOLL John William [blank]   PR1
30 Jan 1599/00 HERNAMAN Thomas Robert [blank]   PR1
30 Jan 1599/00 THOMAS Christopher George [blank]   PR1
30 Jan 1599/00 GOOD Margarett John [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1599/00 SHIBBER John John [blank]   PR1
15 Apr 1600 TITHERLIGH Hugh Edmund [blank]   PR1
[~] Mar 1600 WHITSON R-[blank] (son) Richard [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1600 WESTCOT William [blank] Mary   PR1
18 Apr 1600 PICKARD Joan [blank] Joan Bastard PR1
3 May 1600 DREW Christopher & John George [blank]   PR1
3 May 1600 DREW John & Christopher George [blank]   PR1
17 May 1600 VENARD Alice John [blank]   PR1
2 June 1600 HOCDAY Alice Thomas [blank]   PR1
18 June 1600 SHERME John Edmund [blank]   PR1
6 July 1600 GIFFORD Mary Arthur [blank] Gentleman PR1
17 July 1600 KING Martha Gabriell [blank]   PR1
20 July 1600 BAPLE John John [blank]   PR1
28 July 1600 SOUTHCOTT Margery William [blank]   PR1
4 Aug 1600 SOUDEN Joan Robert [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1600 STEWER Elinor Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Aug 1600 YEO Christoper William [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1600 PRANSE Maud Xpctofer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
31 Aug 1600 HAUCKRIDGE William * Peter [blank] * Peter crossed out PR1
14 Oct 1600 MOYSY Joan John [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1600 ELLIS Thomas John [blank]   PR1
26 Oct 1600 ELLIS Milles Robert [blank]   PR1
27 Oct 1600 YEO Richard Melcherd [blank]   PR1
5 Nov 1600 NICOLL Joan William [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1600 BURNARD Aryan (dau) John [blank]   PR1
14 Nov 1600 GARLIFORD William [blank] Margarett Bastard PR1
17 Nov 1600 COLMAN Margaret John [blank]   PR1
20 Nov 1600 STEVYN Christofer Thomas [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1600 BURGIS David John [blank]   PR1
20 Dec 1600 GEFFRYE Peternell William [blank]   PR1
6 Jan 1600/01 ABEVYN Tamsyn Phillip [blank]   PR1
28 Jan 1600/01 TRACY William Water * [blank] * Stevyn crossed out PR1
27 Jan 1600/01 BERYMAN Phellip (dau) William [blank]   PR1
18 Feb 1600/01 PRANNSE John Hugh [blank]   PR1
21 Feb 1600/01 HERNAMAN Edward Christan [blank]   PR1
22 Feb 1600/01 SMALL James John [blank]   PR1
27 Feb 1600/01 SHERMAN John William [blank]   PR1
15 Apr 1601 HOGGE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Apr 1601 MARSH Mary Thomas [blank]   PR1
3 May 1601 SLOMAN Marke [blank] Wilmot Bastard son PR1
11 May 1601 WHITSON [blank] William [blank] William WHITSON had a child baptised PR1
18 May 1601 DATHACOTT Edmont William [blank]   PR1
19 May 1601 LIMBERY Thomas John [blank]   PR1
28 May 1601 SALTERNE Hugh John [blank]   PR1
4 June 1601 DIER Humfry Richard [blank]   PR1
4 June 1601 BARNHOUSE Pentecost (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 June 1601 BUSHOP John John [blank]   PR1
8 June 1601 GERRYN William John [blank]   PR1
9 June 1601 GEFFRYE John William [blank]   PR1
13 June 1601 KING Phillip (dau) Robert [blank]   PR1
18 June 1601 SYMONS Richard Richard [blank]   PR1
9 July 1601 GORDYN William Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 July 1601 PHILLIP Jane Robert [blank]   PR1
25 July 1601 BARNHOUSE William Richard [blank]   PR1
20 Aug 1601 HERME Alice Edmond [blank]   PR1
22 Aug 1601 CLOW Edmond John [blank]   PR1
30 Aug 1601 MAYNE Samuell Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Sep 1601 PHILLIP William John [blank]   PR1
27 Sep 1601 TRACY Annys William [blank]   PR1
27 Sep 1601 HARRYS Robert John [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1601 HUCKMORE Annys John [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1601 CHINGE Phelip Anthony [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1601 MULES John George [blank]   PR1
27 Oct 1601 COCKE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
31 Oct 1601 COMBE Melcherd Daniell [blank]   PR1
31 Oct 1601 BENNET Margaret William [blank]   PR1
17 Nov 1601 TOPPE Arthur Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1601 HEARD Annys William [blank]   PR1
2 Dec 1601 WHITSON Phillip Robert [blank]   PR1
9 Dec 1601 WESTLADE John John [blank]   PR1
9 Dec 1601 STEVYN Richard Peter [blank]   PR1
9 Dec 1601 GIB An [blank] Margarett Bastard PR1
22 Dec 1601 GARLAND Ambrose Peter [blank]   PR1
27 Dec 1601 HOSEGOOD Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Jan 1601/02 NICOLL Joan William [blank]   PR1
23 Jan 1601/02 FORTESCUE Faythfull (son) Faythfull [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1601/02 BEWES Elizabeth Richard [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1601/02 ROGERS Elizabeth Bartholomew [blank]   PR1
1 Feb 1601/02 MARTYN Katheryn [blank] Elizabeth Basterd PR1
10 Feb 1601/02 BYNMORE Annys John [blank]   PR1
26 Feb 1601/02 THOMAS Xpctofer (Christopher) George [blank]   PR1
9 Mar 1601/02 WHITSON Ebut (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
14 Mar 1601/02 SMITH Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
18 Jan 1601/02 HAUCKRIDGE Susanna Peter [blank]   PR1
5 Feb 1601/02 GALSWORTHY ? Samuell Arthur [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1601/02 HOCKDAY Mary Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 Apr 1602 CLEVELAND John John [blank]   PR1
14 Apr 1602 TITHERLY Mary Edmond [blank]   PR1
27 Apr 1602 STEVEN Alice Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 Apr 1602 SNOW John [blank] Edith Bastard son PR1
3 May 1602 SHIBBER Etheldred John [blank]   PR1
8 May 1602 ELLIS Xptian (Christian) (dau) George [blank]   PR1
2 June 1602 BEARE George John [blank]   PR1
3 June 1602 WILLIAMS Annys Arthur [blank]   PR1
4 June 1602 VANNER Wilmott John [blank]   PR1
7 June 1602 ANGER Mary John [blank]   PR1
10 June 1602 COCKE Joan Marke ? [blank]   PR1
20 June 1602 STEVEN Philput (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 June 1602 INNYON John Thomas [blank]   PR1
22 June 1602 JERRETT Alice Phillip [blank]   PR1
18 Aug 1602 ELLIS Sabbyn John, the younger [blank]   PR1
18 Aug 1602 POLLARD John John [blank]   PR1
1 Sep 1602 GORDYN John John [blank]   PR1
9 Sep 1602 BEARE Melcherd Jenson [blank]   PR1
14 Sep 1602 STRIBLYN Thomas Samuell [blank]   PR1
17 Sep 1602 BLACKMORE Annys Peter [blank]   PR1
30 Sep 1602 COLMAN Annys William [blank]   PR1
30 Sep 1602 KEENE William Walter [blank]   PR1
13 Oct 1602 PUGISLY Alice Bartholomew [blank]   PR1
17 Oct 1602 GIFFORD John Arthur [blank] Gentleman PR1
15 Oct 1602 ELLIS Joan John [blank] At Apeldore PR1
25 Oct 1602 JEWELL Lettice Richard [blank]   PR1
27 Oct 1602 TOKER Joan Robert [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1602 BURGIS John Edward [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1602 LAWERENCE Joan Gabriell [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1602 BULL Melcherd Samuell [blank]   PR1
30 Nov 1602 GOOD Elizabeth Phillip [blank]   PR1
2 Dec 1602 SMALL Christopher John [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1602 SHAPSTER John George [blank]   PR1
26 Dec 1602 BREMELCOME Christopher [blank] [blank]   PR1
28 Dec 1602 CHOAPE Christopher * John [blank] * John crossed out PR1
3 Jan 1602/03 HATHERLY Luce William [blank]   PR1
11 Jan 1602/03 CHAULDON Prudence John [blank]   PR1
26 Jan 1602/03 SOWTHCOTT Hugh William [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1602/03 BERYMAN William William [blank]   PR1
9 Feb 1602/03 HAUCKRIDGE Pathericke Harry [blank]   PR1
8 Feb 1602/03 BUSE William Richard [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1602/03 MOYSE William John [blank]   PR1
23 Feb 1602/03 WISE William Richard [blank]   PR1
24 Feb 1602/03 WARE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
25 Feb 1602/03 SHERME Phillipp (son) Edmond [blank]   PR1
4 Mar 1602/03 ADAMS John Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1602/03 BEARE John [blank] Margery   PR1
24 Apr 1603 COCKE Sibligh Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 May 1603 ADAMS James John [blank]   PR1
4 May 1603 TRACY Willyam Walter * [blank] * John crossed out PR1
10 June 1603 BURGIS Nicholas John [blank]   PR1
25 July 1603 WHITSON Joan John [blank] At quary PR1
26 July 1603 GARLAND Joan Nicholas [blank]   PR1
3 Aug 1603 STEVYN James Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1603 POPE Anthony John [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1603 STEVYN Wilmotte John [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1603 BAPLE William J (sic) [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1603 COLMAN Xpctofer (Christopher) John [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1603 PRANNSE Elizabeth Hugh [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1603 GRIBBLE Phillip (son) Richard [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1603 BERYMAN Wilmot William [blank]   PR1
17 Sep 1603 BROOKE William William [blank]   PR1
3 Oct 1603 COCKE Richard William [blank]   PR1
8 Oct 1603 HERNAMAN Em Robert [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1603 VALLET als HONIWILL Ebbet (dau) Mathew [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1603 HONIWILL als VALLET Ebbet (dau) Mathew [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1603 TITHERLY Annys John [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1603 GYRVYN Annys John [blank]   PR1
22 Oct 1603 HEARD William William [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1603 ROWYE Gabriell George [blank]   PR1
17 Nov 1603 WESTLADE Joan John [blank]   PR1
25 Nov 1603 COMBE Jacob Daniell [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1603 BENNETT Ame William [blank]   PR1
3 Dec 1603 ABEVYN Richard Phillip [blank]   PR1
4 Dec 1603 KING Francis (son) Gabriell [blank]   PR1
8 Dec 1603 BARNEHOUSE Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
22 Dec 1603 NICOLL Iset William [blank]   PR1
23 Jan 1603/04 PHILLIP Thomas John [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1603/04 WHITSON Samuell Robert [blank]   PR1
30 Jan 1603/04 STEVYN Alice Peter [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1603/04 CHYNGE William Anthony [blank]   PR1
23 Feb 1603/04 ELLIS George George [blank]   PR1
26 Feb 1603/04 THOMAS George George [blank]   PR1
3 Mar 1603/04 TITHERLY Annys Edmund [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1603/04 HARRIS [blank] (dau) John [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1604 GARLAND Robert Peter [blank]   PR1
6 May 1604 SALTERNE Tamsyn John [blank]   PR1
9 June 1604 HARRIS Susanna George [blank]   PR1
9 June 1604 GIFFORD Honor Arthur [blank] Gent. PR1
17 June 1604 KING Johan Robert [blank]   PR1
1 July 1604 HUNACOTT Giles John [blank]   PR1
11 Aug 1604 FORTESKUE Arthur Faithfull [blank] Gent. PR1
12 Aug 1604 HOCKDAY Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 Aug 1604 HATHERLY Joan William [blank]   PR1
18 Aug 1604 PUGISLY Alice Edward [blank]   PR1
20 Aug 1604 BENNETT Annys Richard [blank]   PR1
22 Aug 1604 PUGISLY An Mathew [blank]   PR1
6 Sep 1604 HAUCKRIDGE Annys Peter [blank]   PR1
30 Sep 1604 COLMAN William William [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1604 CADE William William [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1604 HILMAN William John [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1604 HAMLYN William John [blank]   PR1
24 Oct 1604 STEWER Annys Thomas [blank]   PR1
31 Oct 1604 WHITSON Annys John [blank] Quary PR1
1 Nov 1604 TOPPE Edmond Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 Nov 1604 BEAPLE Catherine John [blank]   PR1
13 Nov 1604 DARACOTT Joan William [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1604 THORNE Mary William [blank]   PR1
2 Dec 1604 BURGIS Edward Edward [blank]   PR1
10 Dec 1604 MULES Phillip George [blank]   PR1
24 Dec 1604 ROGERS Thomas Bartilmew [blank]   PR1
26 Dec 1604 KYND John Mathew [blank]   PR1
3 Jan 1604/05 BUDGE William Alixander [blank]   PR1
9 Jan 1604/05 DAVY John John, the younger [blank]   PR1
9 Jan 1604/05 WHITSON Awrys (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1604/05 CHALDON Thomas John [blank]   PR1
15 Jan 1604/05 HERNAMAN George Peter [blank]   PR1
25 Jan 1604/05 ELLIS Thomas Robert [blank]   PR1
28 Jan 1604/05 ELLIS George John [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1604/05 NETHAWAY Alice John [blank]   PR1
6 Feb 1604/05 STRIBLYN John Samuell [blank]   PR1
13 Feb 1604/05 BEWES Thomas Richard [blank]   PR1
26 Feb 1604/05 NYNO Wilmot Richard [blank] A base child PR1
2 Mar 1604/05 ELYVELAND Phillip John [blank]   PR1
24 Feb 1604/05 SHERME Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
12 Mar 1604/05 PILMAN Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1604/05 CLOW John John [blank]   PR1
25 Mar 1605 BISHOP Honor John [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
28 Mar 1605 DIRFORD - DERVERT Richard Phillip [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
29 Mar 1605 HOSEGOOD Thomas Thomas [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
4 Apr 1605 BARNEHOUSE Richard Larence / Lawrence [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
12 Apr 1605 MARSH(E) John Thomas [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
15 Apr 1605 MOLL(E) Joan John [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
22 Apr 1605 HAYNES / HEYNES Mary Phillip [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
7 May 1605 BEARE Johan / Joan Jenson [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
10 May 1605 SMITH Katheryn / Katheren Thomas [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
12 May 1605 SHAPSTER Xpctofer (Christopher) George [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
15 May 1605 SHAPLYE / SHAPLEY Thomasyn Nicholas [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
22 May 1605 CADE Phellipp / Phillip (dau) Christofer [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
19 May 1605 HUCKEMORE Mary John [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
11 June 1605 COCKE John Thomas [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
6 July 1605 INNYON / INION Christofer Thomas [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
25 July 1605 BENNETT Richard William [blank] Entry duplicated PR1
24 Aug 1605 SHERME James Edmond [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1605 CHOPE Water William [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1605 GARLAND Christopher Nicholas [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1605 POLLARD William John [blank]   PR1
3 Sep 1605 RIDGMAN Thomas Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
21 Sep 1605 TETHERLY Eme John [blank]   PR1
22 Sep 1605 JULE William Richard [blank]   PR1
21 Sep 1605 TRACIE Joan Water [blank]   PR1
14 Oct 1605 TITHERLEIGH Thomas John [blank]   PR1
19 Oct 1605 LAMBERT Gillian John [blank]   PR1
23 Oct 1605 BINNINE Phillip (son) Thomas [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1605 COLES Gilliann Pathericke [blank]   PR1
30 Oct 1605 JERRETT Thomas Phillip [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1605 HEYWARD Margaret Thomas [blank]   PR1
3 Nov 1605 WALDON Gabriell Gabriell [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1605 COCKE Marye William [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1605 BURGIS Anne John [blank]   PR1
24 Nov 1605 KNILL John Andrew [blank]   PR1
[~] [blank] 1605 BENNETT Richard [blank] [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1605 LEGE James John [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1605 JEFFORD Aurthur Aurthur [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1605 MORCOMB Richard [blank] Joan Bastard son PR1
22 Dec 1605 HEARD Richard William [blank]   PR1
22 Dec 1605 BEAPLE Joan John [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1605/06 SMALE John John [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1605/06 HOPER Ginner (dau) John [blank]   PR1
3 Feb 1605/06 HONACOT Wilmote John [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1605/06 ADDAMES John John [blank]   PR1
15 Feb 1605/06 GIRREN Samuell John [blank]   PR1
5 Mar 1605/06 MOYSE John John [blank] Born PR1
11 Mar 1605/06 BLINCH Phillip Georg [blank]   PR1
11 Mar 1605/06 WILLIAMS Water Aurthur [blank]   PR1
19 Mar 1605/06 PRANCE William Hugh [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1606 ABEVEN Rebecka Phillip [blank]   PR1
12 Apr 1606 WARE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 Apr 1606 ELLIS John George [blank]   PR1
21 May 1606 GRIBBELL Agnes Richard [blank]   PR1
27 May 1606 STEVEN John Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 June 1606 PINE Edmonde Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
16 June 1606 COBE William Daniell [blank]   PR1
21 June 1606 LARAMEY William John [blank]   PR1
25 June 1606 HONIWILL Alce Mathewe [blank]   PR1
14 July 1606 STRIBLIN Richard Samuell [blank]   PR1
15 July 1606 KING Elizabeth Milles [blank]   PR1
2 Aug 1606 NICHOLL Peter William [blank]   PR1
12 Aug 1606 BERIMAN Ellinor William [blank]   PR1
26 Aug 1606 CADD Thomzin John [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1606 POPE John John [blank]   PR1
3 Sep 1606 ENION Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
10 Sep 1606 CLIVELAND Richard John [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1606 BARNEHOUSE Georg Richard [blank]   PR1
20 Sep 1606 COCKE William Marke [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1606 SYMPSON Gillian Water [blank]   PR1
30 Sep 1606 SALISBURY Elizabeth William [blank]   PR1
11 Oct 1606 BRAKE John William [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1606 CADE John William [blank]   PR1
29 Oct 1606 HARYES Katheren John [blank]   PR1
5 Nov 1606 WHITSON Joan William [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1606 WISE Wilmot Richard [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1606 HOCKADAYE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 Nov 1606 CALDEY Eme Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Nov 1606 GOOD Joan John [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1606 THOMAS Elizabeth Georg [blank]   PR1
7 Dec 1606 BENNET John William [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1606 JEFFORD George Aurthur [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1606 TOOKER Marye Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1606 HEINES Elnor Phillip [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1606/07 CHAPELL Joan John [blank]   PR1
15 Jan 1606/07 VALLETT William Thomas [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1606/07 CADE William Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1606/07 BREMELCOME John John [blank]   PR1
25 Jan 1606/07 KNILL Edward Andrew [blank]   PR1
24 Jan 1606/07 NEATHWAYE Robert James [blank]   PR1
26 Feb 1606/07 COLMA(N) Christian William [blank]   PR1
28 Feb 1606/07 DARRACOT William Peter [blank]   PR1
6 Apr 1607 SHEBBER Leonard John [blank]   PR1
6 May 1607 JEFFRY John Roger [blank]   PR1
11 May 1607 COCKE Christopher Thomas [blank]   PR1
14 May 1607 BURDEN Wilmot Edward [blank]   PR1
21 May 1607 THORNE Margaret William [blank]   PR1
22 May 1607 BENNET Thomas Richard [blank]   PR1
31 May 1607 BERIMAN Rose Thomas [blank]   PR1
7 June 1607 HARYES George George [blank]   PR1
7 June 1607 HAMMOT William John [blank]   PR1
12 June 1607 JULE John Richard [blank]   PR1
13 June 1607 BURGIS John Edward [blank]   PR1
13 June 1607 HILMAN Phillip John [blank]   PR1
18 June 1607 PHILPE Josepth Vivion [blank]   PR1
22 June 1607 ALLIN Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
22 July 1607 BENNET William William [blank]   PR1
22 July 1607 STEVEN Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 July 1607 COLLES Joan Pathericke [blank]   PR1
8 Aug 1607 HUCHINS Eme Anthony [blank]   PR1
9 Aug 1607 TETHERLEIGH Ellen Edmond [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1607 FRENCH Grace Henrye [blank]   PR1
26 Aug 1607 HERNAMAN Phillip Peter [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1607 COCKE Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR1
7 Aug 1607 MARTIN Philpott (dau) Water [blank] Says August, might mean Septemeber PR1
18 Sep 1607 SHERME Nicholas Edmond [blank]   PR1
20 Sep 1607 SHAPLEY John Nicholas [blank]   PR1
22 Sep 1607 HOSGOOD Constes (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR1
1 Oct 1607 HEWARD Eme Thomas [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1607 BENNET Margaret Richard [blank]   PR1
12 Oct 1607 COLMA(N) Christian William [blank]   PR1
23 Oct 1607 TRACY Susan Water [blank]   PR1
24 Oct 1607 BONHEY Joan Georg [blank]   PR1
30 Oct 1607 BENNET Peter Phillip [blank]   PR1
1 Nov 1607 TOPE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1607 COPER John John [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1607 HUIT William John [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1607 NICHOLL Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1607 POLLARD Joan John [blank]   PR1
22 Nov 1607 FORTESCUE Joan Faithfull, Mr [blank]   PR1
26 Nov 1607 HANFORD Elinor Hugh [blank]   PR1
11 Dec 1607 COLES Katheren Peter [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1607 WILMOT Jonas Thomas [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1607 RIDGSMAN William Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
14 Jan 1607/08 JERRET Thomas Phillip [blank]   PR1
19 Jan 1607/08 CADE Thomas William [blank]   PR1
21 Jan 1607/08 BEARE William Jenson [blank]   PR1
26 Jan 1607/08 SHERME Thomzin Thomas [blank]   PR1
26 Jan 1607/08 CLOWE Grace John [blank]   PR1
21 Feb 1607/08 HEARD Wilmot William [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1608 PILMAN Phillip (son) Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 Mar 1608 LUKEY Eme John [blank] A walking man PR1
20 Apr 1608 LEIGH Thomas William [blank]   PR1
7 May 1608 WIAT Mary Phillip [blank]   PR1
18 May 1608 YOLLAND Symon William [blank]   PR1
21 May 1608 KINGE Margaret Milles [blank]   PR1
23 May 1608 HATHERLY John William [blank]   PR1
28 May 1608 COCKE Margery William [blank]   PR1
9 June 1608 KING Water John [blank]   PR1
9 June 1608 LUXEN Phillip (son) Georg [blank]   PR1
12 June 1608 ELLIS Robert John [blank]   PR1
14 June 1608 CADD Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
14 June 1608 WILLIAMS Eme [blank] Katheren Bastard dau PR1
17 June 1608 BURGIS Josepth John [blank]   PR1
19 June 1608 DERVERT Edward Phillip [blank]   PR1
22 June 1608 LAMBERT Peter John [blank]   PR1
22 June 1608 MARSHE Phillip Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 June 1608 ELLIS Elizabeth William [blank]   PR1
9 July 1608 SUSANS Cherity Georg [blank]   PR1
25 July 1608 HAUCKRIDGE James Peter [blank]   PR1
3 Aug 1608 HONY Grace Nicholas [blank]   PR1
3 Aug 1608 BERY Usela Water [blank]   PR1
10 Aug 1608 WISE Agnes John [blank]   PR1
11 Aug 1608 BARNHOUSE Hester Alexander [blank]   PR1
17 Aug 1608 MARTIN Thomas John [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1608 WICKEY Richard John [blank]   PR1
22 Aug 1608 STEVEN William Thomas [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1608 KNILL John Andrew [blank]   PR1
1 Sep 1608 TOOKER Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
8 Sep 1608 GARLAND Mary Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
12 Sep 1608 BUDG Susan Alexander [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1608 BEWES Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1608 LAWRENCE Marye Gabriell [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1608 BARNUS John Richard [blank]   PR1
15 Sep 1608 BENNET Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1608 MOLL John John [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1608 BENNET Mellery (dau) Richard [blank]   PR1
2 Oct 1608 JOLLEYSE Phillip Robert [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1608 TETHERLY Agnes John [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1608 ELLIS Thomas Georg [blank]   PR1
10 Oct 1608 CLEARKE Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 Oct 1608 BLINCH Alce Georg [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1608 PICKARD Georg John [blank]   PR1
2 Nov 1608 STEVEN Joan Peter [blank]   PR1
6 Nov 1608 COLLAMORE John Thomas [blank]   PR1
6 Nov 1608 LARAMEY John John [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1608 GIRREN Joan John [blank]   PR1
13 Nov 1608 HEINES Joan Phillip [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1608 BURDEN Grace Edward [blank]   PR1
22 Dec 1608 JEFFORD Lewes Aurthur, Mr [blank]   PR1
23 Dec 1608 HERNAMA(N) Anthony Robert [blank]   PR1
8 Jan 1608/09 DARRACOT Marye Peter [blank]   PR1
5 Feb 1608/09 HUTCHINS Roger Anthony [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1608/09 CADE Thomzin Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
21 Feb 1608/09 ALLIN Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 Mar 1608/09 GARLAND John Nicholas [blank]   PR1
17 Mar 1608/09 DOWNE John Phillip [blank]   PR1
19 Mar 1608/09 ABEVEN John Phillip [blank]   PR1
22 Mar 1608/09 CLIVELAND Peternell John [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1609 HOCKADAYE Edward Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 Apr 1609 CADE Alce William [blank]   PR1
6 May 1609 STEVEN Margaret William [blank]   PR1
11 May 1609 SYMPSON John Water [blank]   PR1
2 July 1609 ROGERS Honor Batholomew [blank]   PR1
3 July 1609 HONIWILL Edmond Mathewe [blank]   PR1
12 July 1609 HANFORD Richard Hugh [blank]   PR1
15 July 1609 WHITSON John William [blank] De orchard PR1
5 Aug 1609 STRIBLIN Marye John [blank]   PR1
5 Aug 1609 DAVYE Joan John [blank]   PR1
10 Aug 1609 INION Agnes Thomas [blank]   PR1
12 Aug 1609 COLLAMORE Sibly John [blank]   PR1
19 Aug 1609 GORDEN William Water [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1609 TARRING William Peter [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1609 GRIBBELL Richard Richard [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1609 HAMMOT Richard John [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1609 LAKE Christopher Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 Aug 1609 POPE Margaret John [blank]   PR1
1 Sep 1609 HOGE Edmond John [blank]   PR1
2 Sep 1609 BROOKE Thomas William [blank]   PR1
22 Sep 1609 WESTACOT William Water [blank]   PR1
22 Sep 1609 COLMAN Pascow (dau) William [blank]   PR1
26 Sep 1609 COCKE Thomas & Marye Marke [blank]   PR1
26 Sep 1609 COCKE Marye & Thomas Marke [blank]   PR1
27 Sep 1609 NEATHAWAYE Thomas James [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1609 HUISE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1609 HONACOT Aurthur John [blank]   PR1
8 Oct 1609 PRIEST Wilmot Peter [blank]   PR1
15 Oct 1609 BERRYE Thomazin Water [blank]   PR1
17 Oct 1609 BINNIME Abraham Thomas [blank]   PR1
22 Oct 1609 PALMER Mary Henry [blank]   PR1
25 Oct 1609 BEAPLE Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
7 Nov 1609 BENNET Ane William [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1609 HAUCKRIDG Phillip Peter [blank]   PR1
12 Nov 1609 SHERME Marye Edmond [blank]   PR1
22 Nov 1609 BENNET Christopher William [blank]   PR1
23 Nov 1609 BURGIS Marye John [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1609 ADDAMES Willmot John [blank]   PR1
28 Nov 1609 TOOKER Robert Robert [blank]   PR1
30 Nov 1609 ELLIS William George [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1609 WICKEY Etheldred John [blank]   PR1
15 Dec 1609 KING Georg John [blank]   PR1
15 Dec 1609 ELLIS Gillian Water [blank]   PR1
17 Dec 1609 ANDREW Agnes William [blank]   PR1
18 Dec 1609 LAKE John William [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1609 KINGE Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
28 Dec 1609 PRANCE Wilmot Hugh [blank]   PR1
31 Dec 1609 MUSSELL Thomas John [blank]   PR1
29 Jan 1609/10 SCOARE Richard Amball [blank]   PR1
31 Jan 1609/10 CADD John William [blank]   PR1
18 Feb 1609/10 LEIGH Agnes William [blank]   PR1
10 Mar 1609/10 HATHERLY Joan William [blank]   PR1
11 Mar 1609/10 TETHERLY Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
14 Mar 1609/10 BREMELCOMB Francis John [blank]   PR1
17 Mar 1609/10 TRACYE Agnes Water [blank]   PR1
25 Mar 1610 YOLLAND Catheren William [blank]   PR1
29 Apr 1610 WISE Francis (son) Richard [blank]   PR1
6 May 1610 BERIMAN William Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 June 1610 JEFFORD Thomas Aurthur [blank]   PR1
17 June 1610 BAKER Alce Georg [blank]   PR1
18 June 1610 JEFFRYE Siblye Roger [blank]   PR1
8 July 1610 BARNHOUSE Marye Lawerence [blank]   PR1
16 July 1610 BERIMAN John William [blank]   PR1
22 July 1610 COCKE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 Aug 1610 BENNET Ane Phillip [blank]   PR1
2 Aug 1610 WIATE James Phillip [blank]   PR1
13 Aug 1610 BURDEN Richard Edward [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1610 HOPPER Xpfer (Christopher) Lewes [blank]   PR1
15 Aug 1610 MARTIN Joan Water [blank]   PR1
23 Aug 1610 COPER Bartholomew John [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1610 NICHOLL Marye John [blank]   PR1
2 Sep 1610 MARTIN Agnes John [blank]   PR1
5 Sep 1610 ELLIS Edeth William [blank]   PR1
5 Sep 1610 BEWES Ane Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Sep 1610 WILMOT William Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 Sep 1610 YEO Agnes John [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1610 HILMAN Ellinor John [blank]   PR1
5 Oct 1610 SHAPLEY William Nicholas [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1610 LEGE Ane John [blank]   PR1
8 Oct 1610 FRENCH Etheldred Henry [blank]   PR1
11 Oct 1610 HANFORD Marke & William Hugh [blank]   PR1
11 Oct 1610 HANFORD William & Marke Hugh [blank]   PR1
14 Oct 1610 THORNE John William [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1610 BARNHOUSE Hugh Richard [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1610 PRIEST Eme Peter [blank]   PR1
11 Nov 1610 HUCHINS Jane Anthony [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1610 LUXEN Peter Georg [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1610 HAUCKRIDG Thomas Peter [blank]   PR1
18 Nov 1610 RIDGMAN Alce Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
21 Nov 1610 KNILL Sara Andrew [blank]   PR1
14 Dec 1610 LAWRENCE Wilmot Gabriell [blank]   PR1
15 Dec 1610 HEINES Alce Phillip [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1610 BENNET Ane Richard [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1610 THOMAS Agnes Georg [blank]   PR1
25 Dec 1610 KING John Milles [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1610/11 LARAMEY Edward John [blank]   PR1
7 Jan 1610/11 STEVEN William Thomas [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1610/11 JERRET Phillip (son) Phillip [blank]   PR1
2 Feb 1610/11 PITTS Phillipa (dau) John [blank]   PR1
20 Feb 1610/11 COLLAMORE Marke Thomas [blank]   PR1
18 Mar 1610/11 HONNACOT Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1610/11 GARLAND Etheldred Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
25 Mar 1611 PEPPER Hester Richard [blank]   PR1
31 Mar 1611 HEARD Grace William [blank]   PR1
1 Apr 1611 LEIGH Mary William, Mr [blank]   PR1
7 Apr 1611 BELSERY Phillip James [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1611 HERNAMAN William John [blank]   PR1
5 May 1611 COLE Thomazin Pathericke [blank]   PR1
11 May 1611 CADE James Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
13 May 1611 HEYWARD James Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 May 1611 COLMA(N) Elizabeth Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
18 May 1611 DARRACOT Joan Peter [blank]   PR1
2 June 1611 BRAY Joan [blank] Filly A bastard PR1
6 June 1611 DALLING Robert Martin [blank]   PR1
23 June 1611 WISE Marye John [blank]   PR1
27 June 1611 BLINCH Richard Georg [blank]   PR1
29 June 1611 CLEARKE Marye Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 July 1611 BARNHOUSE Christopher Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
25 July 1611 BERIMA(N) Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 Aug 1611 BEAPLE John Etheldred [blank]   PR1
2 Aug 1611 TOPE Agnes Thomas [blank]   PR1
2 Sep 1611 PICKARD Ane John [blank]   PR1
13 Sep 1611 WILCOCKE John John [blank]   PR1
13 Sep 1611 GRIBBELL Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
11 Sep 1611 JEFFORD Francis (dau) Aurthur [blank]   PR1
25 Sep 1611 CADD William William [blank]   PR1
28 Sep 1611 RASHLY Catheren Nicholas [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1611 CLEARKE Phillip (son) Richard [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1611 CALDY Joan Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 Sep 1611 SKOARE William Aniball [blank]   PR1
6 Oct 1611 PALMER Ephraim Henry [blank]   PR1
9 Oct 1611 GARLAND Elizabeth Nicholas [blank]   PR1
11 Oct 1611 WICKEY Joan John [blank]   PR1
13 Oct 1611 SNELCOCKE Hester Jeffry [blank]   PR1
18 Oct 1611 GORD Margery Steven [blank]   PR1
19 Oct 1611 WHITSON John William [blank] Of Irisha PR1
4 Nov 1611 SYMPSON Richard Water [blank]   PR1
8 Nov 1611 DERVERT Margaret Phillip [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1611 KING Thomas John [blank]   PR1
10 Nov 1611 GORDEN John Water [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1611/12 DAVYES Joan John [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1611/12 DAWE Marke Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
12 Jan 1611/12 ANNGELL Edmond Richard [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1611/12 FORTESCUE Marye Faithfull [blank]   PR1
22 Jan 1611/12 NICHOLL Marye John [blank]   PR1
3 Feb 1611/12 DOWNE Henry Phillip [blank]   PR1
16 Feb 1611/12 GIRREN Alce John [blank]   PR1
19 Feb 1611/12 BURDEN Ane Edward [blank]   PR1
22 Feb 1611/12 COLES Pathericke Georg [blank]   PR1
8 Mar 1611/12 MARTIN John Water [blank]   PR1
8 Mar 1611/12 BELSERY John James [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1611/12 WHITSON John Davyd [blank]   PR1
18 Mar 1611/12 WHITSON Ane William [blank]   PR1
20 Mar 1611/12 STRIBLIN Richard John [blank]   PR1
3 Apr 1612 COLMAN Christopher William [blank]   PR1
3 Apr 1612 ELLIS Wilmot Georg [blank]   PR1
4 Apr 1612 VERNAM John John [blank]   PR1
4 Apr 1612 DARRACOT Marke Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Apr 1612 CLEARKE Ane Peter [blank]   PR1
13 May 1612 BARTLETT Christopher Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
20 May 1612 HONIWILL Georg Mathew [blank]   PR1
20 May 1612 WESTACOT Marye Water [blank]   PR1
24 May 1612 CADE Maude William [blank]   PR1
7 June 1612 HOYLE James Owen [blank]   PR1
24 June 1612 COCKE Marye John [blank]   PR1
19 July 1612 STEVEN Water Thomas [blank]   PR1
29 July 1612 HUIT Wilmot John [blank]   PR1
1 Aug 1612 ENION Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
3 Aug 1612 HERNAMA(N) Robert Robert [blank]   PR1
3 Sep 1612 SECHAM John Edward [blank]   PR1
5 Sep 1612 BENNET Joan William [blank]   PR1
6 Sep 1612 RICH Richard Thomas [blank]   PR1
10 Sep 1612 CHAPELL Katheren Marke [blank]   PR1
23 Sep 1612 SHAPLEY Mary Nicholas [blank]   PR1
25 Sep 1612 DOWNING Robert Steven [blank]   PR1
27 Sep 1612 NEATHAWAYE Elizabeth James [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1612 HUCHINS Joan Anthony [blank]   PR1
8 Oct 1612 GORD Georg & John Steven [blank]   PR1
8 Oct 1612 GORD John & Georg Steven [blank]   PR1
21 Oct 1612 YEO Joan John [blank]   PR1
25 Oct 1612 COCKE Joseph Marke [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1612 BAKER Georg Georg [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1612 COCKE Joan John [blank] Of Irsha PR1
21 Nov 1612 TRACYE Nicholas Water [blank]   PR1
29 Nov 1612 MUSSELL Joan John [blank]   PR1
5 Dec 1612 PRIEST Agnes Peter [blank]   PR1
9 Dec 1612 POPE Thomas John [blank]   PR1
12 Dec 1612 LEGG John John [blank]   PR1
13 Dec 1612 YOLLAND Richard William [blank]   PR1
19 Dec 1612 HOCKAWAY Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR1
30 Dec 1612 KNILL Susan Andrew [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1612/13 MOLL Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR1
2 Jan 1612/13 COLLAMORE John John [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1612/13 GAMMING Mary [blank] Elizabeth A bastard daughter PR1
7 Jan 1612/13 HOPPER James Lewes [blank]   PR1
10 Jan 1612/13 BEWES Orishe (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 Jan 1612/13 ADAMS Thomas William [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1612/13 SHEBBER Wilmot Leonard [blank]   PR1
17 Jan 1612/13 JEFFRYE Marye Edward [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1612/13 HAMMOT Agnes John [blank]   PR1
14 Feb 1612/13 CHIDSLEIGH Alice Richard [blank]   PR1
26 Feb 1612/13 MARSHE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1612/13 KINGE Gillian Miles [blank]   PR1
25 Mar 1613 HEYWARD John Thomas [blank]   PR1
9 Apr 1613 PRANCE Joan Hugh [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1613 BENNET Richard William [blank]   PR1
6 May 1613 COLMAN William John [blank]   PR1
2 June 1613 BELSERY [blank] (dau) James [blank]   PR1
8 June 1613 GIFFARD Elizabeth Aurthur [blank]   PR1
24 June 1613 CADD Agnes William [blank]   PR1
28 June 1613 TETHERLEIGH Grace John [blank]   PR1
23 July 1613 ROWE Phillip (dau) Paule [blank]   PR1
23 July 1613 NEATHWAYE Wilmote Joseph [blank]   PR1
29 July 1613 GREENE Roger Daniell [blank]   PR1
1 Aug 1613 BARNHOUSE William Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
20 Aug 1613 COCKE Prudence Thomas [blank]   PR1
27 Aug 1613 BENNET John Richard [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1613 CADE Agnes Christopher [blank]   PR1
24 Sep 1613 BERIMA(N) Edward William [blank]   PR1
28 Sep 1613 HERNAMA(N) Katheren John [blank]   PR1
28 Sep 1613 BURDEN Edwarde Edward [blank]   PR1
29 Sep 1613 BROOKE Phillip Richard [blank]   PR1
7 Oct 1613 GORDE Francis (dau) William [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1613 BOWHEY Margaret Georg [blank]   PR1
22 Oct 1613 HATHERLEIGH Agnes William [blank]   PR1
26 Oct 1613 JEFFRYE Roger Roger [blank]   PR1
27 Oct 1613 LUXEN John Georg [blank]   PR1
27 Oct 1613 HOGE Peter John [blank]   PR1
1 Nov 1613 CLEARKE Peternell Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Nov 1613 ABEVEN Ane Phillip [blank]   PR1
30 Nov 1613 WISE Gillian Richard [blank]   PR1
18 Dec 1613 COLLAMORE Peter Thomas [blank]   PR1
20 Dec 1613 LAKE William William [blank]   PR1
21 Dec 1613 BERRYE Sissell Water [blank]   PR1
27 Dec 1613 THORNE Phillip (son) William [blank]   PR1
2 Jan 1613/14 COLMAN Marye Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
16 Jan 1613/14 ROWE Mary Edward [blank]   PR1
27 Jan 1613/14 HONACOTE John John [blank]   PR1
6 Feb 1613/14 TARRENS William Peter [blank]   PR1
24 Feb 1613/14 LARAMEY Edmond John [blank]   PR1
24 Feb 1613/14 DAYE Ane William [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1613/14 MELLISH Anthony William [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1613/14 BREMELCOMB William John [blank]   PR1
7 Mar 1613/14 DUNGELL Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
9 Mar 1613/14 MILLER Margery George [blank]   PR1
11 Mar 1613/14 VINE Alice William [blank]   PR1
17 Mar 1613/14 CHAPELL John Marke [blank]   PR1
30 Mar 1614 COCKE Joan Richard [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1614 SLADE Debora Mathew [blank] PR1
15 Apr 1614 HEINS Phillip (son) Phillip [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1614 NEATHAWAYE Joan James [blank]   PR1
15 May 1614 WHITSON William William [blank]   PR1
15 May 1614 PICKARD Amey John [blank]   PR1
25 May 1614 THOMAS Phillipa (dau) William [blank]   PR1
1 June 1614 JERRET Wilmot Phillip [blank]   PR1
8 June 1614 HONIWILL Daniell Mathew [blank]   PR1
8 June 1614 COCKE Orishe (dau) John [blank]   PR1
10 June 1614 SANDER John Richard [blank]   PR1
19 June 1614 DAWE Gillian Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
19 June 1614 COMAN Agnes [blank] Jane Bastard dau PR1
24 June 1614 ELLIS Richard Georg [blank]   PR1
2 July 1614 BARNUS Lanslot Richard [blank]   PR1
8 July 1614 PEARSE Siblye Phillip [blank]   PR1
13 July 1614 HUCHINS Mary Anthony [blank]   PR1
18 July 1614 RASHLYE Water Nicholas [blank]   PR1
31 July 1614 WHITSON Richard John [blank]   PR1
31 July 1614 WHITSON William John [blank]   PR1
31 July 1614 WILLS William John [blank]   PR1
8 July 1614 WHITSON Samuell William [blank] Of Orchard PR1
1 Aug 1614 BELSERY Christian James [blank]   PR1
7 Aug 1614 HOILE Samuell Owen [blank]   PR1
22 Aug 1614 PILMAN Edmond Thomas [blank]   PR1
28 Aug 1614 GIFFARD Agnes Aurthur, Mr [blank]   PR1
18 Sep 1614 LEGG John William [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1614 HEYWARD John Thomas [blank]   PR1
19 Sep 1614 STOTE Joan Christopher [blank]   PR1
24 Sep 1614 PALMER Gillian Henry [blank]   PR1
15 Oct 1614 FORD Wilmote John [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1614 TOPE William Thomas [blank]   PR1
16 Oct 1614 DERVERT John Phillip [blank]   PR1
9 Nov 1614 RIDGSMAN Myles Christopher [blank]   PR1
16 Nov 1614 ANGER John [blank] Eme Bastard son PR1
20 Nov 1614 KINGE Christopher John [blank]   PR1
25 Nov 1614 WESTACOT Richard Water [blank]   PR1
26 Dec 1614 DARRACOT Marye Thomas [blank]   PR1
5 Jan 1614/15 DREW Eme William [blank]   PR1
11 Jan 1614/15 JEFFRYE Honor Edward [blank]   PR1
13 Jan 1614/15 STEVEN Water Thomas [blank]   PR1
12 Feb 1614/15 HANGER John Robert [blank]   PR1
8 Mar 1614/15 COTTLE Alce Samuell [blank]   PR1
11 Mar 1614/15 HOCKADAYE Christian Thomas [blank]   PR1
11 Mar 1614/15 JOANS Pathericke [blank] Joan Bastard dau PR1
13 Mar 1614/15 SHERME Agnes Thomas [blank]   PR1
13 Mar 1614/15 RICH Gillian Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Mar 1614/15 PRIEST Marye Peter [blank]   PR1
26 Mar 1615 STRIBLIN John John [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1615 BAKER David Georg [blank]   PR1
10 Apr 1615 STEVEN John William [blank]   PR1
25 Apr 1615 VERNAM Christian (dau) John [blank]   PR1
29 Apr 1615 ROWE Sissell Edward [blank]   PR1
30 Apr 1615 WARE George John [blank]   PR1
4 May 1615 SHERME Edmond Edmond [blank]   PR1
7 May 1615 HOLLAMOR John Robert [blank]   PR1
20 May 1615 WILCOCKE Nathaniell John [blank]   PR1
21 May 1615 HUIT Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR1
27 May 1615 SINCOCK Phillip (son) Henry [blank]   PR1
31 May 1615 CLEARKE Edward Richard [blank]   PR1
10 June 1615 GORDEN Anthony Water [blank]   PR1
20 June 1615 MARTINE Thomzin Water [blank]   PR1
21 June 1615 GARLAND Catherine Peter, junr [blank]   PR1
21 June 1615 MUSSELL Ane John [blank]   PR1
23 June 1615 KNILL Phillip Andrew [blank]   PR1
22 June 1615 DOWNE Phillip Phillip [blank]   PR1
5 July 1615 COLLAMORE Gillion John [blank]   PR1
20 Aug 1615 HAMMOT Christopher John [blank]   PR1
21 Aug 1615 LEGGE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR1
24 Aug 1615 SYMPSON Winifruit Water [blank]   PR1
7 Sep 1615 THOMAS Joan William [blank]   PR1
9 Sep 1615 COMA(N) John Phillip [blank]   PR1
9 Sep 1615 BOWHEY Wilmot Georg [blank]   PR1
13 Sep 1615 BROWNE Luke Abraham [blank]   PR1
20 Sep 1615 BEARD Georg Edmond [blank]   PR1
20 Sep 1615 VENNER Vivion Richard [blank]   PR1
21 Sep 1615 BROOKE John Richard [blank]   PR1
4 Oct 1615 BINNIM Henry Thomas [blank]   PR1
15 Oct 1615 STEPHEN Margaret William [blank] Entry crossed out PR1
18 Oct 1615 BARNHOUSE Agnes Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR1
20 Oct 1615 CADE Ane William [blank]   PR1
19 Oct 1615 WHENICKE John Peter [blank]   PR1
28 Oct 1615 SECHUM Ellinor Edward [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1615 DAYE Richard William [blank]   PR1
4 Nov 1615 MUSSELL Agnes John, junr [blank]   PR1
8 Nov 1615 KINGE William Myles [blank]   PR1
27 Nov 1615 HEWARD Phillip Georg [blank]   PR1
3 Dec 1615 WICKEY Henry John [blank]   PR1
3 Dec 1615 QUANCE Robert Water [blank]   PR1
8 Dec 1615 RADMER Joan Georg [blank]   PR1
31 Dec 1615 PICKARD Elizabeth Lawrence [blank]   PR1
1 Jan 1615/16 ADDAMS William William [blank]   PR1
9 Feb 1615/16 BURDEN Susan Edward [blank]   PR1
3 Mar 1615/16 WEBBER Agnes Jehnson [blank]   PR1
3 Mar 1615/16 [blank] Wilmote [blank] [blank]   PR1
14 Apr 1616 HATHERLY Marary ? William [blank]   PR2
22 Apr 1616 DOWNE John William [blank]   PR2
25 Apr 1616 HOPPER Water Lewes [blank]   PR2
9 May 1616 OYNES Bernard ? John [blank]   PR2
12 May 1616 CHAPELL Agnes Marke [blank]   PR2
13 May 1616 WISE Edmond Phillip [blank]   PR2
16 May 1616 HALSWIL Kathern Mathew [blank]   PR2
24 May 1616 NEATHAWAY William James [blank]   PR2
5 June 1616 BENNET William Richard [blank]   PR2
9 June 1616 MOLLE William John [blank]   PR2
9 June 1616 GORDE Jone [blank] Jain ? A bastard dau. PR2
13 June 1616 CADD Georg (dau) sic [blank] Agnes A bastard dau. PR2
16 June 1616 DREWE Pascon (dau) William [blank]   PR2
23 June 1616 CADD Robert William [blank]   PR2
3 July 1616 YEO Marye John [blank]   PR2
11 July 1616 KING Richard John [blank]   PR2
25 July 1616 STOWE Thomas Richard [blank]   PR2
4 Aug 1616 PHILPE Thomas Luke [blank]   PR2
14 Aug 1616 HEINS John Phillipe [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1616 BEAPELL Joan Etheldred [blank]   PR2
18 Aug 1616 BEAPELL Joan Richard [blank]   PR2
18 Aug 1616 WOODE Marye Mathew [blank]   PR2
30 Aug 1616 BOWHEY Ane George [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1616 MILLER Joan George [blank]   PR2
6 Sep 1616 WHITTSON John John, junr [blank]   PR2
15 Sep 1616 PIC Beniaman Anthony [blank]   PR2
22 Sep 1616 BROWNINGE Cristopher Richard [blank]   PR2
23 Sep 1616 GARLAND Thomas Nicholas [blank]   PR2
28 Sep 1616 ENDSLEIGH William Richard [blank]   PR2
28 Sep 1616 JEFFRY William Roger [blank]   PR2
29 Sep 1616 STANDEN Edward ? James [blank]   PR2
2 Oct 1616 CLEMETT Peter Richard [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1616 ROWE William ? [worn] Paule [blank]   PR2 & Ts
4 Oct 1616 WEBBER Edmond Richard [blank]   PR2
5 Oct 1616 FORDE Francis (son) John [blank]   PR2
6 Oct 1616 ROGERS ? Susanna Bartholomew [blank]   PR2
6 Oct 1616 STEVENS Phillip (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2
9 Oct 1616 HAMMET Prudence John [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1616 HEDDON William ? Thomas [blank]   PR2
20 Oct 1616 COLLAMORE Joan Thomas [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1616 ROWE Wilmot ? (dau) Edward [blank]   PR2 & Ts
27 Oct 1616 HARYS William John [blank]   PR2
30 Oct 1616 BERYMAN William ? John [blank]   PR2
30 Oct 1616 SINCOCK Robert Henrye [blank]   PR2
3 Nov 1616 BODDEN ? [illeg] Marke ? (son) William [blank]   PR2 & Ts
5 Nov 1616 COCK James Thomas [blank]   PR2
5 Nov 1616 BARNHOUS ? Alexander ? Richard [blank]   PR2 & Ts
5 Nov 1616 PALMER Phillip Henry [blank]   PR2
17 Nov 1616 THOMAS William William [blank]   PR2
17 Nov 1616 WARE John John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Nov 1616 ~~~~~ ? Grace (dau) Thomas ? [blank] HUETT in Transcript, but this is not right. PR2 & Ts
25 Nov 1616 ELLIS ? Phillipe ? (dau) Thomas ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
27 Nov 1616 POW ? ~~~~~ (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2 & Ts
29 Nov 1616 HONIWILL ? ~~~~~ ? Mathew ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] [~?~] 1616/17 HAWKRIDGE ? Samuell Peter [blank]   PR2
[~] Feb 1616/17 NICHOLL Agnes John [blank]   PR2
[~] Feb 1616/17 HOYLE Nicholas Owen [blank]   PR2
[~] Mar 1616/17 COPER ? Edward John [blank]   PR2
11 Jan 1616/17 JEFFRYE John Edward [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1616/17 SANDERS Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1616/17 JEFFRYE Ane William [blank]   PR2
last Jan 1616/17 BEWES John Edward [blank]   PR2
7 Feb 1616/17 DAVY William William [blank] Baptised and Buried PR2
20 Feb 1616/17 HONACOT Jane John [blank]   PR2
last Feb 1616/17 COCKE Wilmote (dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
11 Mar 1616/17 SHAPTON Joan Bartholomew [blank]   PR2
12 Mar 1616/17 BREMELCOM ? Samuell John [blank]   PR2
30 Mar 1617 NEATHAW-WAYE Urith (dau) Joseph [blank]   PR2
9 Apr 1617 STOTTE Wilmot (dau) Xpher (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1617 WHITSON Gillion ? (dau) John, junr [blank] Of Orchard PR2
19 Apr 1617 WHITSON Robert William [blank]   PR2
10 May 1617 WHITSON Marye William [blank]   PR2
13 May 1617 CADE John Christopher [blank]   PR2
21 May 1617 LAKE Christopher William [blank]   PR2
21 May 1617 PICKARD Edmond John [blank]   PR2
11 July 1617 COCKE Mary John [blank]   PR2
21 July 1617 DOWNE William William [blank]   PR2
23 July 1617 LIMBERY John Vinion ? [blank]   PR2
25 July 1617 MUNKE Susan James [blank] Of ~abs~ ? PR2
26 July 1617 RICH ? Joan Thomas [blank]   PR2
15 Aug 1617 CLOWE Briget Richard [blank]   PR2
15 Aug 1617 WILLS Thomzin John [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1617 KNILL James Andrew [blank]   PR2
2 Sep 1617 RADMER Phillip (dau) Georg [blank]   PR2
5 Sep 1617 HEYWARD Alce Thomas [blank]   PR2
7 Sep 1617 VERNAM John John [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1617 JOHNSON John William [blank]   PR2
12 Sep 1617 HUCHINS Etheldred John [blank]   PR2
14 Sep 1617 LANE Phillip (dau) Edmond [blank]   PR2
16 Sep 1617 BUTTACOMB Robert Robert [blank]   PR2
17 Sep 1617 GRIFFIE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
18 Sep 1617 WESTACOT Nicholas (dau) Water [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1617 HOLLAMORE Amey Robert [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1617 SLADE Ane Mathew [blank] PR2
22 Sep 1617 LEWES Philip (son) Phillip [blank]   PR2
24 Sep 1617 KING John Penticost [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1617 DAVES Miles Xpher (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1617 WISE Peternell John [blank]   PR2
5 Oct 1617 AVERYE Ane John [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1617 DENNIS Joan Stephen [blank]   PR2
17 Oct 1617 STEVENS Thomas William [blank]   PR2
17 Oct 1617 BOWE Richard Thomas [blank]   PR2
19 Oct 1617 DERVERT Eme Phillip [blank]   PR2
23 Oct 1617 BEND Edmond Edmond [blank]   PR2
26 Oct 1617 COMAN Marye Phillip [blank]   PR2
8 Nov 1617 LYILE John John [blank]   PR2
9 Nov 1617 CLEMMET William William [blank]   PR2
12 Nov 1617 WISE Mary Richard [blank]   PR2
13 Nov 1617 HERMAND Margaret Georg [blank]   PR2
14 Nov 1617 COTTLE Agnes Samuel [blank]   PR2
16 Nov 1617 STRANGE Georg Georg [blank]   PR2
21 Nov 1617 TRACYE Joan Mathew [blank]   PR2
29 Nov 1617 CLARKE Mary Richard [blank]   PR2
29 Nov 1617 PIPER William Josias [blank]   PR2
19 Dec 1617 QUANCE Joan Water [blank]   PR2
11 Jan 1617/18 WHENICKE Elizabeth Peter [blank]   PR2
11 Jan 1617/18 BOROUGH Mary William [blank]   PR2
14 Jan 1617/18 LUXEN Patience Georg [blank]   PR2
18 Jan 1617/18 COLMA(N) Christopher Christopher [blank]   PR2
19 Jan 1617/18 DANEL ? Joan Marten [blank] [DALLEN in transcript - not correct] PR2
21 Jan 1617/18 CADE Temperance? [faded] James [blank]   PR2 & Ts
8 Feb 1617/18 RENDELL Peter William [blank]   PR2
17 Feb 1617/18 SOUGHOT ? Alce Aniball [blank]   PR2
24 Feb 1617/18 BURNABERY John James [blank]   PR2
25 Feb 1617/18 BERY Joan Melchard [blank]   PR2
5 Mar 1617/18 PICKARD Rachell Lawrence [blank]   PR2
14 Mar 1617/18 HOCKADAYE Bridget Thomas [blank]   PR2
15 Apr 1618 HANGER Ane ? (dau) [faded] Robert [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Apr 1618 CHEDSLEIGH Phillip Richard [blank]   PR2
30 Apr 1618 HALSWILL Margaret Mathew [blank]   PR2
6 May 1618 GORD Christian (dau) William [blank]   PR2
16 May 1618 THOMAS Mary William [blank]   PR2
18 May 1618 HOGG Mary John [blank]   PR2
31 May 1618 MARTEN Robert Water [blank]   PR2
10 June 1618 BENSON Agnes Leonard [blank]   PR2
15 June 1618 COPER Richard John [blank]   PR2
21 June 1618 DOWNE Edward William [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1618 DAYE Abney (dau) William [blank]   PR2
25 Aug 1618 BROWNING Robert Xpher (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
30 Aug 1618 WILCOCKE James John [blank]   PR2
2 Sep 1618 BARNHOUSE Thomas Xpher (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
2 Sep 1618 WHITSON Mary John [blank] De Orchard PR2
6 Sep 1618 VALET Susan James [blank]   PR2
6 Sep 1618 DINNINGE Nicholas William [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1618 BEAPLE Phillip (dau) Etheldred [blank]   PR2
16 Sep 1618 THOMAS Robert James [blank]   PR2
20 Sep 1618 HATHERLEIGH Wilmote (dau) William [blank]   PR2
27 Sep 1618 BROWNING John Richard [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1618 LYMBERY Robert John [blank]   PR2
12 Oct 1618 SANDER Edward James [blank]   PR2
12 Oct 1618 BERYMAN Mary John [blank]   PR2
19 Oct 1618 VICARY Jane Ananias [blank] Of bundley PR2
25 Oct 1618 PHILLIPES Jane John [blank]   PR2
30 Oct 1618 ORELOCKE John Robert [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1618 BEWES Jeffrye Edward [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1618 PHILPE John Luke [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1618 KINGDOM Kathern Thomas [blank]   PR2
5 Nov 1618 STEVEN Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1618 YEO Christopher John [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1618 ROGERS Georg Bartholomew [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1618 CLOWE Thomzin Richard [blank]   PR2
16 Nov 1618 HEINS William Phillip [blank]   PR2
18 Nov 1618 BURDEN Eme Edward [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1618 WHENICKE William John [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1618 GARLAND Petter Xpher (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
29 Nov 1618 SYMPSON Margaret Water [blank]   PR2
2 Dec 1618 DREWE ? [blotted] William William [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1618 SMALE Joseph James [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1618 HOPPER Agnes Lewes [blank]   PR2
16 Dec 1618 DAVYES Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1618/19 BEAPLE Margaret Richard [blank]   PR2
9 Jan 1618/19 SHAPSON Agnes Bartholomew [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1618/19 KINGE [illeg] William [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1618/19 WHITSON [illeg] dau John, junr [blank]   PR2
7 Feb 1618/19 WISE [illeg] son Phillip [blank] Of Apeld're PR2
17 Feb 1618/19 WOOD ~~~~bo~~ [illeg] dau Mathew [blank]   PR2
19 Feb 1618/19 SECHUM ~~~~rt [illeg] son Edward [blank]   PR2
21 Feb 1618/19 LANE Mary ? Edward [blank]   PR2
3 Mar 1618/19 HARYES William John [blank] At Assells PR2
5 Mar 1618/19 JEFFRYE ~~~ern ? (dau) William [blank]   PR2
11 Mar 1618/19 DARRACOT William ? Etheldred [blank]   PR2
12 Mar 1618/19 DARRACOT Anne ? Etheldred [blank]   PR2
28 Mar 1619 HEWARD Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
7 Apr 1619 CLEMMET John ? William [blank]   PR2
8 Apr 1619 MANNADON Jane Ambrose [blank]   PR2
9 Apr 1619 CHAPELL Marke Marke [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1619 WEBBER Pascowe Jenson [blank]   PR2 & Ts
28 Apr 1619 DOWNING Joseph ? Steven [blank]   PR2 & Ts
28 Apr 1619 BYSHOP Joan ? John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
13 May 1619 KNILL Thomas Andrew [blank]   PR2
15 May 1619 WISE Peter Phillip [blank]   PR2
26 May 1619 ROBINS Mary Elizabeth [blank] Bastard dau PR2
19 June 1619 BAKER Elizabeth Georg [blank]   PR2
27 June 1619 HAMOT Mary John [blank]   PR2
4 July 1619 ROWE Marye Pawle [blank]   PR2
14 July 1619 DAVYES Wilmote (dau) Georg [blank]   PR2
25 July 1619 LISSON Edmond John [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1619 NICHOLL William John [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1619 BROWNE Elizabeth Edger [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1619 BENNET Elizabeth Richard [blank]   PR2
15 Aug 1619 RADMER Wilmot (dau) Georg [blank]   PR2
21 Aug 1619 FORDE Mary John [blank]   PR2
22 Aug 1619 CADE Cristian (dau) James [blank]   PR2
27 Aug 1619 HUCHINS Elinor John [blank]   PR2
1 Sep 1619 AVERYE Thomas John [blank]   PR2
12 Sep 1619 WATTS Richard Georg [blank]   PR2
14 Sep 1619 PICKARD Thomas John [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1619 PRIEST Wilmot (dau) Robert [blank]   PR2
26 Sep 1619 WHITSON William William [blank] Of Orchard PR2
26 Sep 1619 PENTER William Richard [blank] Of Molton PR2
30 Sep 1619 PEARSE Marie Phillip [blank]   PR2
10 Oct 1619 MUGFORD Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
13 Oct 1619 ADDAMES Edmond William [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1619 CLEARKE Joan Peter [blank]   PR2
8 Nov 1619 ROWE Joan Edward [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1619 SHEBBER Marye John [blank]   PR2
19 Nov 1619 DAYE Jane William [blank]   PR2
19 Nov 1619 CLOWE Susan Richard [blank]   PR2
21 Nov 1619 BROCK Prudence William [blank]   PR2
28 Nov 1619 MORCOMB Grace John [blank]   PR2
4 Dec 1619 MAGGE Marye William [blank]   PR2
24 Dec 1619 TRACYE Ureth (dau) John [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1619 HOLLAMORE Wilmote (dau) Robert [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1619/20 KINGE Thomas Penticost [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1619/20 WHITSON Phillip William [blank] Of Apledore PR2
15 Jan 1619/20 COCKE Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
16 Jan 1619/20 POE Cornelius Anthony [blank]   PR2
2 Feb 1619/20 BERD John Edmond [blank]   PR2
26 Feb 1619/20 WATTS Peter Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Mar 1619/20 CADE Samuell William [blank]   PR2
6 Mar 1619/20 KINGE Richard Miles [blank]   PR2
12 Mar 1619/20 THOMAS Phillip William [blank]   PR2
15 Mar 1619/20 POPE Mary Henrye [blank]   PR2
19 Mar 1619/20 DENNIS Marye Nicholas [blank]   PR2
21 Mar 1619/20 WEBBER Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
25 Mar 1620 WARE Thomas John [blank]   PR2
1 Apr 1620 HOYLE Elizabeth Owen [blank]   PR2
7 Apr 1620 CLEMENT Susan Richard [blank]   PR2
23 Apr 1620 BREMERIDGE Wilmot (dau) Water [blank]   PR2
21 May 1620 BEAPLE Thomas Richard [blank]   PR2
15 June 1620 CALL Aurthur William [blank]   PR2
18 June 1620 HUSBAND Thomas John [blank]   PR2
21 June 1620 WISSE Henry John [blank]   PR2
21 June 1620 NEATHAWAY Sibly Joseph [blank]   PR2
23 June 1620 HATHERLY John William [blank]   PR2
6 July 1620 COMAN Phillippa Phillip [blank]   PR2
9 July 1620 STRANGE Elizabeth Georg [blank]   PR2
14 July 1620 HANGER John Robert [blank]   PR2
2 Aug 1620 BOROUGH Grace William [blank]   PR2
4 Aug 1620 WILSON Elizabeth Abraham [blank]   PR2
10 Aug 1620 YEO Phillip William [blank]   PR2
13 Aug 1620 BEARD William William [blank]   PR2
13 Aug 1620 SLADE John Mathew [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1620 DININGE Wilmot (dau) William [blank]   PR2
20 Aug 1620 BENNET William William, junr [blank]   PR2
20 Aug 1620 SMALE John James [blank]   PR2
27 Aug 1620 BAKER Samuell John [blank]   PR2
6 Sep 1620 WISE Water William [blank]   PR2
6 Sep 1620 HUXTABLE [blank] James [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1620 DOLBEARE Mary Peter [blank]   PR2
17 Sep 1620 LUXEN Elizabeth Georg [blank]   PR2
27 Sep 1620 LAKE Edward William [blank]   PR2
1 Oct 1620 PHILPE William Vivion [blank]   PR2
4 Oct 1620 WOOD William Mathew [blank]   PR2
11 Oct 1620 BROWNING Elizabeth Peter [blank]   PR2
13 Oct 1620 ROWE Edmond Thomas [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1620 JEFFRY Margaret Richard [blank]   PR2
22 Oct 1620 BROWNING William Richard [blank]   PR2
22 Oct 1620 HEWARD Sabin Thomas [blank]   PR2
28 Oct 1620 COTTELL William Samuell [blank]   PR2
29 Oct 1620 PIP Margaret Josias [blank]   PR2
3 Dec 1620 RENDELL Nicholas William [blank]   PR2
7 Dec 1620 BEWES Aurthur Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Dec 1620 PHILLIPES Margery John [blank]   PR2
17 Dec 1620 JAMES Winifruit Raph [blank]   PR2
24 Dec 1620 BENSON Peter Leonard [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1620/21 WHITSON Thomas John [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1620/21 COLMA(N) Water Xpher (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1620/21 DENNIS John John [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1620/21 HALSWILL John Mathew [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1620/21 CLEMENT Ane William [blank]   PR2
28 Jan 1620/21 GORD Robert William [blank]   PR2
28 Jan 1620/21 CADE Thomas Xpher (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
5 Feb 1620/21 VERNA(N) Agnes John [blank]   PR2
14 Feb 1620/21 ESTMOMBE Phillip Humphrie [blank]   PR2
4 Mar 1620/21 COCKRAM John Lawrence [blank]   PR2
9 Mar 1620/21 HARYES John John [blank]   PR2
9 Mar 1620/21 SHAXTON Thomas Bartho: [blank]   PR2
11 Mar 1620/21 COPNER Edward John [blank]   PR2
11 Mar 1620/21 WEBBER Margaret Johnson [blank]   PR2
16 Mar 1620/21 MORCOMB Agnes John [blank]   PR2
19 Mar 1620/21 SAND(ER) Jane James [blank]   PR2
26 Mar 1621 HERNAMA(N) John Robert [blank]   PR2
5 Apr 1621 KINGDOM Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 May 1621 STOTE Phillip Christopher [blank]   PR2
10 May 1621 HARYES John John [blank]   PR2
13 May 1621 LANE Rebecka Edmond [blank]   PR2
16 May 1621 RICHARDS John Lancelot [blank]   PR2
3 June 1621 RADMER Georg Georg [blank]   PR2
6 June 1621 SALTERNE Alis James [blank]   PR2
10 June 1621 BAKER John Tobyas [blank]   PR2
20 June 1621 MARTEN Wilmote (dau) Daniell [blank]   PR2
22 June 1621 HOGG Katherne Edward [blank]   PR2
2 July 1621 PRIEST Windifrinte Peter [blank]   PR2
8 July 1621 BURDEN Lattishe Edward [blank]   PR2
11 July 1621 HEDDON Katherne Thomas [blank]   PR2
22 July 1621 QUANCE Wilmote (dau) Aurthur [blank]   PR2
26 July 1621 COCKE Sissell John [blank]   PR2
1 Aug 1621 DAVYE Phillip Georg [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1621 BEWES Ellen Edward [blank]   PR2
8 Aug 1621 PICKARD Wilmote (dau) Lawrence [blank]   PR2
8 Aug 1621 PICKARD Margaret Lawrence [blank]   PR2
12 Aug 1621 RASHLY Gabriel Nicholas [blank]   PR2
12 Aug 1621 MUDFORD Phillip Richard [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1621 SUTTON Darothi James [blank]   PR2
20 Aug 1621 KINGE John John [blank]   PR2
26 Aug 1621 LUKER Iset (dau) John [blank]   PR2
29 Aug 1621 FORDE Sara John [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1621 TANNER Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
18 Sep 1621 BUTTACOMB John Water [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1621 THICKE Joan John [blank]   PR2
23 Sep 1621 SMALE Richard James [blank]   PR2
30 Sep 1621 SOUGHCOT Richard Anibil [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1621 MAINE Grace William [blank]   PR2
8 Oct 1621 DREWE Joan John [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1621 PHILPE Elizabeth Luke [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1621 CALLE Melchard William [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1621 DERVERT Grace Phillip [blank]   PR2
27 Oct 1621 IRBYE Wilmoth (dau) William [blank]   PR2
28 Oct 1621 WISE Ebbote Phillip [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1621 HILMAN William Thomas [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1621 BOTEFEILD John Anthony [blank]   PR2
25 Nov 1621 HOYLAND Robert Roger [blank]   PR2
2 Dec 1621 WILCOCKE Phillip John [blank]   PR2
6 Dec 1621 TRACYE Phillip John [blank]   PR2
9 Dec 1621 BRALADOW Margaret William [blank]   PR2
23 Dec 1621 WISE Phillip Phillip [blank] Saylor PR2
26 Dec 1621 MAGGE Martha William [blank]   PR2
29 Dec 1621 THOMAS Honor James [blank]   PR2
31 Dec 1621 ABEVAN Philip (son) Vivion [blank]   PR2
2 Jan 1621/22 VERNAM Joan Edward [blank]   PR2
20 Jan 1621/22 GRANTE Thomzin David [blank]   PR2
27 Jan 1621/22 TRACYE Eme William [blank]   PR2
27 Jan 1621/22 CADE Avriss James [blank]   PR2
14 Feb 1621/22 STRANGE Edmond Georg [blank]   PR2
16 Feb 1621/22 POE John Anthony [blank]   PR2
3 Mar 1621/22 WHITSON Beniamin John [blank]   PR2
17 Mar 1621/22 LAM~ER Phillip (son) Robert [blank]   PR2
28 Mar 1622 HONACOT Mary John [blank]   PR2
31 Mar 1622 ROWE William Thomas [blank]   PR2
3 Apr 1622 PHILPE Joan Vivian [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1622 HANAFORT Wilmot John [blank]   PR2
20 Apr 1622 CLEMET John Richard [blank]   PR2
8 May 1622 GIBB William Phillip [blank]   PR2
12 May 1622 PHILLIPES Lancelot John [blank]   PR2
25 May 1622 WHITSON Thomzin William [blank]   PR2
11 June 1622 SECHUM Phillip (dau) Edward [blank]   PR2
19 June 1622 WISE Peter William [blank]   PR2
23 June 1622 BENNET John William [blank]   PR2
29 June 1622 ROWE John, junr William [blank]   PR2
3 July 1622 UPHILL Anthony Archilaus [blank]   PR2
7 July 1622 SKINNER Peternell Jeffery [blank]   PR2
7 July 1622 ROBINS Phillip (dau) Patherick [blank]   PR2
6 Aug 1622 WISE Sibbella Richard [blank]   PR2
6 Aug 1622 PICKARD Agnes Ciprian [blank]   PR2
21 Aug 1622 WOOD Richard Mathew [blank]   PR2
28 Aug 1622 COATE Petter Phillip [blank]   PR2
28 Aug 1622 STEVENS Edward William [blank]   PR2
1 Sep 1622 WHITSON Phillip (son) William [blank]   PR2
1 Sep 1622 LARDER John Bernard [blank]   PR2
3 Sep 1622 MILLER Georg Georg [blank]   PR2
8 Sep 1622 COMAN William Phillip [blank]   PR2
15 Sep 1622 COLLAMORE Hester Robert [blank]   PR2
22 Sep 1622 CADE Lawrence Henry [blank]   PR2
2 Oct 1622 WISE John John [blank]   PR2
2 Oct 1622 HEWARD Phillip Thomas [blank]   PR2
20 Oct 1622 SMALE Leonard James [blank]   PR2
20 Oct 1622 DYNINGE Samuell William [blank]   PR2
28 Oct 1622 CROCKER John Georg [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1622 LOMAN William Anthony [blank]   PR2
3 Nov 1622 CLEMET Sara William [blank]   PR2
7 Nov 1622 GIBB Eliza: Robert [blank]   PR2
10 Nov 1622 YEO William William [blank]   PR2
21 Nov 1622 LANGE Jane Mathew [blank]   PR2
1 Dec 1622 WATTS Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Dec 1622 SHERMA(N) John Symon [blank]   PR2
9 Dec 1622 TARREN Hugh John [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1622 HARYES William William [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1622/23 TETHERLY Gabriel William [blank]   PR2
15 Jan 1622/23 BEAPLE Etheldred Etheldred [blank]   PR2
23 Jan 1622/23 BARNHOUSE Ellinor Hugh [blank]   PR2
29 Jan 1622/23 WHITSON Agnes William [blank]   PR2
30 Jan 1622/23 BEARD ? Katherne Edmond [blank]   PR2
1 Feb 1622/23 LANE John Richard [blank]   PR2
5 Mar 1622/23 DENNIS Emot (dau) John [blank]   PR2
10 Feb 1622/23 HANAFORD Richard William [blank]   PR2
23 Feb 1622/23 BOROUGH William William [blank]   PR2
24 Feb 1622/23 LIMBERY John John [blank]   PR2
6 Mar 1622/23 BRAYLYE John ? Henry [blank]   PR2
22 Mar 1622/23 SANDER [illeg] dau James [blank]   PR2
2 Apr 1623 HATHERLEIGH Phillip William [blank]   PR2
20 Apr 1623 PHILPE Mary Vivion [blank]   PR2
20 Apr 1623 COKRUM Margaret Lawrence [blank]   PR2
19 Apr 1623 WHITSON John John [blank] Of Orchard PR2
22 Apr 1623 BOND Phillip (son) William [blank]   PR2
7 May 1623 JAMES Mary Raph [blank]   PR2
12 May 1623 DOWNINGE Peter Steven [blank]   PR2
18 June 1623 [blank] Melchard [blank] [blank]   PR2
21 June 1623 KNILL Christopher Andrew [blank]   PR2
22 June 1623 BENSON Judeth Leonard [blank]   PR2
6 July 1623 HOCKING Thomas John [blank]   PR2
13 July 1623 BROWNING Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
27 July 1623 HOCKADAI William Phillip [blank]   PR2
11 Aug 1623 GOODE William William [blank]   PR2
13 Aug 1623 ESTMOND Agnes Humphry [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1623 GORDE John John [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1623 TARLDEN Richard Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
27 Aug 1623 ~OOKINS ? Jane Christopher [blank] surname CLOW in transcripts PR2 & Ts
31 Aug 1623 YEO William Edward [blank]   PR2
31 Aug 1623 MULES Ane John [blank]   PR2
7 Sep 1623 LAKE Richard William [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1623 STRANGE Amey William [blank]   PR2
28 Sep 1623 ABENEN Peter Vivion [blank]   PR2
2 Oct 1623 BROWNING Mary Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
5 Oct 1623 HILMAN Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
5 Oct 1623 SHAPSTON Mary Barth: [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1623 DENNIS William Nicholas [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1623 DAVYE Emmot (dau) William [blank]   PR2
19 Oct 1623 PRIEST Liddia Peter [blank]   PR2
26 Oct 1623 CROP or COOP ? Achilles Edward [blank]   PR2
27 Oct 1623 KINGE John Penticost [blank]   PR2
16 Nov 1623 THOMAS Agnes John [blank]   PR2
23 Nov 1623 COPNER William John [blank]   PR2
23 Nov 1623 WILLIAMS Rachell Owen [blank]   PR2
2 Dec 1623 QUANCE Phillip Arthur [blank]   PR2
3 Dec 1623 HUXTABLE James James [blank]   PR2
8 Dec 1623 GRANTE Debora David [blank]   PR2
14 Dec 1623 HEWARD Emanuell Thomas [blank]   PR2
14 Dec 1623 GORDEN Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
20 Dec 1623 PIP Thomasin John [blank]   PR2
21 Dec 1623 BLACKMORE John William [blank]   PR2
27 Dec 1623 DARRACOT Joan Etheldred [blank]   PR2
28 Dec 1623 THOMAS Christopher Roger [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1623/24 DOLBERNE Christian (dau) Peter [blank]   PR2
18 Jan 1623/24 PHILP An Luke [blank]   PR2
18 Jan 1623/24 LANE Gillian Edward [blank]   PR2
22 Feb 1623/24 BLACKMORE Ane William [blank]   PR2
25 Feb 1623/24 CHAPELL Mary Samuell [blank]   PR2
25 Feb 1623/24 COLLENS Mathias Jonatha(n) [blank]   PR2
28 Feb 1623/24 DOWNE Phillip (dau) Phillip [blank]   PR2
7 Mar 1623/24 HALSWILL Hugh Mathew [blank]   PR2
21 Mar 1623/24 BURGIS Edward Richard [blank]   PR2
21 Mar 1623/24 RADMER Maryan Georg [blank]   PR2
27 Mar 1624 KINGE Robert Miles [blank]   PR2
27 Mar 1624 RICHARDS Elizabeth & Joan Lancelot [blank]   PR2
27 Mar 1624 RICHARDS Joan & Elizabeth Lancelot [blank]   PR2
6 Apr 1624 STOLE Alice & Mary Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
6 Apr 1624 STOLE Mary & Alice Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1624 BOATFEILD Steven Anthony [blank]   PR2
12 Apr 1624 BREMERIDGE Edmond Water [blank]   PR2
18 Apr 1624 GREGG Phillip Robert [blank]   PR2
18 Apr 1624 BENNET Thomzen Richard [blank]   PR2
25 Apr 1624 SALTERNE Walter James [blank]   PR2
25 Apr 1624 STRIBLYN Christian (dau) Anthony [blank]   PR2
28 Apr 1624 SKYNNER Edward Geoffry [blank]   PR2
2 May 1624 VERNAM Thomas John [blank]   PR2
6 May 1624 MORCOMB Suzan John [blank]   PR2
9 May 1624 HARTE Melchard John [blank]   PR2
9 May 1624 WHITSON Thomzen John [blank]   PR2
12 May 1624 WARRE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
20 May 1624 CLOWE James & Wilmot Richard [blank]   PR2
20 May 1624 CLOWE Wilmot & James Richard [blank]   PR2
30 May 1624 ELLIS James Bartholomew [blank]   PR2
13 June 1624 GRANNT Abraham John [blank]   PR2
13 June 1624 ROBYNS Peter Pathericke [blank]   PR2
13 June 1624 MAYE Wilmote (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2
20 June 1624 COCKE Elizabeth Arthur [blank]   PR2
25 June 1624 TRACEY Walter John [blank]   PR2
18 July 1624 MUGFORD Henry Richard [blank]   PR2
18 July 1624 BONIFANTE Phillip (son) Phillip [blank]   PR2
25 July 1624 BEWES Marye Christopher [blank]   PR2
25 July 1624 WALKEY Marye Thomas [blank]   PR2
25 July 1624 DAVYE William Georg [blank]   PR2
1 Aug 1624 CADE Marye Henry [blank]   PR2
8 Aug 1624 BURGIS Sara Edward [blank]   PR2
18 Aug 1624 WISE Joan Phillip [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1624 SNOWE Christopher [blank] Margaret Bastard son PR2
25 Aug 1624 PEARSE Phillip (dau) Phillip [blank]   PR2
25 Aug 1624 LANGE Orishe Mathew [blank]   PR2
5 Sep 1624 GEOFFRYE William John [blank]   PR2
5 Sep 1624 YEO Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2
7 Sep 1624 THOMAS Agnes William [blank]   PR2
11 Sep 1624 VERNAM Elizabeth Edward [blank]   PR2
11 Sep 1624 BENNET William & Thomsen Melchard [blank]   PR2
11 Sep 1624 BENNET Thomsen & William Melchard [blank]   PR2
12 Sep 1624 HATHERLEIGH Thomas William [blank]   PR2
12 Sep 1624 UPHILL Joan Achiles [blank]   PR2
12 Sep 1624 HOYLE Suzan Owen [blank]   PR2
26 Sep 1624 MILTON Thomas Georg [blank]   PR2
26 Sep 1624 GIRREN Wilmote (dau) John [blank]   PR2
28 Sep 1624 BUTTACOMB Elizabeth Walter [blank]   PR2
28 Sep 1624 HOYLAND William Roger [blank]   PR2
29 Sep 1624 NEWMAN Welthen (dau) Samuell [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1624 LYMBERY Phillip (dau) John [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1624 CLEMENT Joan Richard [blank]   PR2
9 Oct 1624 WILSON Sara Abraham [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1624 BROCKADON Agnis William [blank]   PR2
30 Oct 1624 HARYET Agnes John [blank]   PR2
7 Nov 1624 CORNISHE Georg Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
7 Nov 1624 WISE Joan Phillip [blank]   PR2
28 Nov 1624 POE Agnes Anthony [blank]   PR2
5 Dec 1624 WISE William William [blank]   PR2
8 Dec 1624 CALE Agnes William [blank]   PR2
15 Dec 1624 CLEMENT Georg William [blank]   PR2
9 Jan 1624/25 COMAN Agnes Phillip [blank]   PR2
17 Jan 1624/25 LEAR Ellinor Robert [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1624/25 WHITSON Michael William [blank]   PR2
30 Jan 1624/25 BURDON Lettishe Edward [blank]   PR2
2 Feb 1624/25 BURGIS Mary Edward [blank]   PR2
9 Feb 1624/25 TOVYE Anthony Henry [blank]   PR2
13 Feb 1624/25 OTWOOLL Ane John [blank]   PR2
25 Feb 1624/25 COCKE Grace Richard [blank]   PR2
2 Mar 1624/25 RISE John John [blank]   PR2
13 Mar 1624/25 CHIDLEY William Richard [blank]   PR2
13 Mar 1624/25 BEARD Ane Edmond [blank]   PR2
26 Mar 1625 HOLMAN Robert [blank] Jane A bastard son PR2
11 Apr 1625 WOOD Christian (dau) Mathew [blank]   PR2
18 Apr 1625 FORD Joan John [blank]   PR2
29 May 1625 DAYE William William [blank]   PR2
6 Jun 1625 MADGE Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2
3 July 1625 YEO Richard Edmond [blank]   PR2
3 July 1625 THOMAS Katherne James [blank]   PR2
3 July 1625 LANGE Avis Richard [blank]   PR2
3 July 1625 BENNET Sara William, junr [blank]   PR2
14 July 1625 LARDER Margaret Leonard [blank]   PR2
27 July 1625 HAWKRIDGE Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
30 July 1625 BUSE James John [blank]   PR2
31 July 1625 WIKCOCKE Etheldred John [blank]   PR2
31 July 1625 BOWE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
3 Aug 1625 BABACOMB Debora Richard [blank]   PR2
7 Aug 1625 COCKRUM Christoper Laurence [blank]   PR2
7 Aug 1625 LEE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
10 Aug 1625 TARREN Margaret John [blank]   PR2
12 Aug 1625 CLARKE John Walter [blank]   PR2
28 Aug 1625 SHERME Margaret John [blank]   PR2
28 Aug 1625 PHILPE Pascowe Vivion [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1625 ROWE Joan Pawle [blank]   PR2
11 Sep 1625 BROWNINGE Thomas Richard [blank]   PR2
11 Sep 1625 JAMES Raph Raph [blank]   PR2
11 Sep 1625 YEO Honor William [blank]   PR2
13 Sep 1625 HANNAFORD John William [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1625 WALTER Elizabeth Charles [blank]   PR2
25 Sep 1625 OWD Agnes Robert [blank]   PR2
2 Oct 1625 LOVAGE Edward Edward [blank]   PR2
1 Oct 1625 OLLIVER Eme William [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1625 ESTMAN Elizabeth Humphry [blank]   PR2
16 Oct 1625 WALTE William Thomas [blank]   PR2
23 Oct 1625 DENNIS John John [blank]   PR2
30 Oct 1625 BRAYLYE Thomas Henry [blank]   PR2
30 Oct 1625 ELLIS John Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1625 COAL Hester Phillip [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1625 COLMAN James Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1625 MAYE Agnes Thomas [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1625 PUGSLEIGH Richard John [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1625 SMALE Ebbot James [blank]   PR2
20 Nov 1625 TOPE Jacob & Agnes Aurthur [blank]   PR2
20 Nov 1625 TOPE Agnes & Jacob Aurthur [blank]   PR2
23 Nov 1625 GORD Gillian William [blank]   PR2
23 Nov 1625 WISE Phillip (dau) Phillip [blank]   PR2
30 Nov 1625 LOMAN Andrew Anthony [blank]   PR2
30 Nov 1625 KINGE Marye John the younger [blank]   PR2
4 Dec 1625 GAMMON Robert John [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1625 DYNINGE Joan William [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1625 COTTEN Agnes John [blank]   PR2
28 Dec 1625 STRANGE Joan William [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1625/26 WHITSON Rachell John [blank]   PR2
15 Jan 1625/26 ROBYNES Mary Patricke [blank]   PR2
18 Jan 1625/26 SHAPTON Bartholomew Bartho: [blank]   PR2
25 Jan 1625/26 HAMOT Agnes Nicholas [blank]   PR2
28 Jan 1625/26 BLACKMORE ~~~h~~ (dau) [worn] William [blank]   PR2
2 Feb 1625/26 PRIEST [worn] Peter [blank]   PR2
10 Feb 1625/26 [illeg] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
26 Feb 1625/26 GEOFFRY Marye John [blank]   PR2
12 Mar 1625/26 HEWARD Ann Thomas [blank]   PR2
14 Mar 1625/26 BURGIS Susan Richard [blank]   PR2
19 Mar 1625/26 BURGIS John Edward [blank]   PR2
19 Mar 1625/26 TETHERLY Joan William [blank]   PR2
20 Mar 1625/26 WHITE Patricke John [blank] A stranger PR2
26 Mar 1626 KINGE Mary Penticost [blank]   PR2
26 Mar 1626 HILMAN Katherne Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Apr 1626 BENSON Elizabeth Leonard [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1626 BENNET Phillip (son) Richard, junr [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1626 GORD Thomas Richard [blank]   PR2
6 May 1626 STEVEN Susan William [blank]   PR2
14 May 1626 DAVYE Agnes Anthony [blank]   PR2
14 May 1626 HANNAFORD Rebecka John [blank]   PR2
25 May 1626 WISE Lawrence Phillip [blank]   PR2
4 Jun 1626 DANIELL William Martyn [blank]   PR2
11 Jun 1626 WARE Alice Georg [blank]   PR2
11 Jun 1626 SUTTON Triphena James [blank]   PR2
18 Jun 1626 TOPPE John Francis [blank]   PR2
21 Jun 1626 BEARD Prisella William [blank]   PR2
25 Jun 1626 LANE Joan Edmond [blank]   PR2
25 Jun 1626 COLLAMORE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
2 July 1626 BONIFANT Mary Phillip [blank]   PR2
9 July 1626 HAMLIN ? Ellinor William [blank]   PR2
3 Aug 1626 CLEARKE Francis (dau) Water [blank]   PR2
13 Aug 1626 BROWNING Christopher Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1626 GRIGG John Robert [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1626 BEALE Samuell Thomas [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1626 HALSWILL Amey Mathew [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1626 DENNIS John Nicholas [blank]   PR2
17 Sep 1626 CADE John Richard [blank]   PR2
17 Sep 1626 CORDAYE Rawlen ? (dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
18 Sep 1626 VERNAM William Edward [blank]   PR2
25 Sep 1626 HORLAND Edward Roger [blank]   PR2
1 Oct 1626 WISE John John [blank]   PR2
8 Oct 1626 PRANCE Gabriell John [blank]   PR2
8 Oct 1626 WISE Edmond John [blank]   PR2
8 Oct 1626 PHILPE Margaret Luke [blank]   PR2
8 Oct 1626 DREW Mary John [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1626 BLACKMORE Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1626 COBNER Agnes John [blank]   PR2
22 Oct 1626 VIGURES Katherne Alixander [blank]   PR2
29 Oct 1626 TETHERLYE Mary Edmond [blank]   PR2
29 Oct 1626 WEBBER Thomzen William [blank]   PR2
29 Oct 1626 HULL Rebecka Thomas [blank]   PR2
13 Nov 1626 POE Wilmot Anthony [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1626 SNOWE Wilmot Mathew [blank]   PR2
26 Nov 1626 ELLIS Thomas Miles [blank]   PR2
4 Dec 1626 BROCKADON Robert William [blank]   PR2
10 Dec 1626 HAWKRIDGE Bartholomew William [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1626 BUTTACOMB Margaret Water [blank]   PR2
20 Dec 1626 HANBERYE John John [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1626/27 COMAN Robert Phillip [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1626/27 WISE Ane William [blank]   PR2
13 Jan 1626/27 WHITSON Marke John [blank] Of Orchard PR2
13 Jan 1626/27 GIRREN Ane John [blank]   PR2
21 Jan 1626/27 VERNAM Thomas Richard [blank]   PR2
21 Jan 1626/27 WOOD Rebecka Mathew [blank]   PR2
1 Feb 1626/27 GRINSLADE Edward Richard [blank]   PR2
4 Feb 1626/27 DAVYE Susan Alixander [blank]   PR2
8 Feb 1626/27 HAMET Thomas Raph [blank]   PR2
14 Feb 1626/27 RADMER Christopher Georg [blank]   PR2
18 Feb 1626/27 CLEMENT Rebecka William [blank]   PR2
12 Mar 1626/27 HATHERLEIGH Henry William [blank]   PR2
15 Mar 1626/27 WESLAKE Julian Mathew [blank]   PR2
21 Mar 1626/27 TOVYE Nicholas Henry [blank]   PR2
25 Mar 1627 LEER Mary Robert [blank]   PR2
4 Apr 1627 PIPER Nathaniel Josias [blank]   PR2
18 Apr 1627 WYATT John Hugh [blank]   PR2
25 Apr 1627 CROCKER Thomas George [blank]   PR2
3 May 1627 MORCOMB Joane John [blank]   PR2
17 May 1627 GRIFFYE Grace Phillip [blank]   PR2
23 May 1627 HOCKADAYE Joane Phillip [blank]   PR2
27 May 1627 HERD Thomas William, junr [blank]   PR2
30 May 1627 TOOKER Alice John [blank]   PR2
6 Jun 1627 ELLIS George Bartho: [blank]   PR2
10 Jun 1627 GOODE John Robert [blank]   PR2
16 Jun 1627 APEAVEN Edmond Vivion [blank]   PR2
17 Jun 1627 HARTE Patience John, Mr [blank]   PR2
24 Jun 1627 BABBACOMB Agnes Richard [blank]   PR2
5 July 1627 TAYLDER Elizabeth Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
15 July 1627 CLOWE Emotte Richard [blank]   PR2
29 July 1627 COLES Wilmot William [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1627 YEO John Edmond [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1627 POPE Gillian Anthony [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1627 DAVYE Xpian (Christian) dau Nicholas [blank]   PR2
2 Sep 1627 BARNES Phineas John [blank]   PR2
2 Sep 1627 BROWNINGE Marke Richard [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1627 CORNESHE Hugh Vsles ? [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1627 MUGFORD Abigall Richard [blank]   PR2
16 Sep 1627 KINGE William John [blank]   PR2
16 Sep 1627 LANGDON Moses Hugh [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1627 STOTE Christopher Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
23 Sep 1627 WILLIAMS Abel Owen [blank]   PR2
30 Sep 1627 LAKE Thomas William [blank]   PR2
30 Sep 1627 THOMAS Mary Roger [blank]   PR2
27 Oct 1627 CHIDLEY Edmond Richard [blank]   PR2
28 Oct 1627 BUSE George John [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1627 COCKE James Marke [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1627 YEO Grace William [blank]   PR2
9 Nov 1627 HANNAFORD James William [blank]   PR2
9 Nov 1627 UPHILL John Archillis [blank]   PR2
25 Nov 1627 BERD Alice Edmond [blank]   PR2
2 Dec 1627 VERCHILDE Alice Ames [blank]   PR2
9 Dec 1627 PHILP Joane Vivion [blank]   PR2
9 Dec 1627 WISE Eme Phillip [blank]   PR2
9 Dec 1627 SLADE Awris (dau) Mathew [blank] PR2
16 Dec 1627 LANGE Henry Richard [blank]   PR2
16 Dec 1627 CAN Agnes Luke [blank]   PR2
23 Dec 1627 HARRYES James John [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1627/28 NICHOLL Richard Edward [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1627/28 GORDEN Agnes William [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1627/28 ELLIS Mary Miles [blank]   PR2
20 Jan 1627/28 GORDEN Francis (dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
20 Jan 1627/28 COCKRUM Peternell Larence [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1627/28 GIFFERY Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1627/28 WOOD Susanna Mathew [blank]   PR2
27 Jan 1627/28 PASMER Phillip (son) Bartho: [blank]   PR2
31 Jan 1627/28 SMALE Samuell James [blank]   PR2
2 Feb 1627/28 CALL Alice William [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1627/28 TETHERLY Mary William [blank]   PR2
17 Feb 1627/28 SHERME Edmond John [blank]   PR2
21 Feb 1627/28 PRANCE Susan John [blank]   PR2
25 Feb 1627/28 STRANGE George William [blank]   PR2
19 Mar 1627/28 DOWNINGE Beniamin Oliver [blank]   PR2
20 Mar 1627/28 BURGIS John Richard [blank]   PR2
20 Mar 1627/28 FORD Margaret John [blank]   PR2
23 Mar 1627/28 MILTON William George [blank]   PR2
23 Mar 1627/28 BENET ~~~rn ? (dau) [torn] [blank] Wilmott A bastard PR2
30 Mar 1628 DENNIS Susan John [blank]   PR2
30 Mar 1628 WHITSON Joan John [blank]   PR2
19 Apr 1628 DREWE George Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
20 Apr 1628 DARRACOTT John Etheldred [blank]   PR2
20 Apr 1628 KINGE Susan Edward [blank]   PR2
25 Apr 1628 LOMA(N) Thomas Anthony [blank]   PR2
27 Apr 1628 BENNET Robert William [blank]   PR2
30 Apr 1628 VERNAM Richard William [blank]   PR2
4 May 1628 CHINGE Phillip (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
4 May 1628 KINGE Agnes Penticost [blank]   PR2
11 May 1628 COLMAN Margaret Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
18 May 1628 PUGSLEIGH Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
18 May 1628 BENNET Sara Richard [blank]   PR2
18 May 1628 HOCKADAYE Elizabeth Phillip [blank]   PR2
22 May 1628 HOSGOOD Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR2
22 May 1628 DAYE Elizabeth Richard [blank]   PR2
22 May 1628 BOTFELL Elizabeth Anthony [blank]   PR2
25 May 1628 KINGE Phillip (son) Phillip [blank]   PR2
1 Jun 1628 DIGGET Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2
1 Jun 1628 HEDDON Edward Marke [blank] Of Hat~erby PR2
2 Jun 1628 HOGGE Thomas Edward [blank]   PR2
8 Jun 1628 HARKHAM William Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Jun 1628 ROWE John Pawle [blank]   PR2
11 Jun 1628 COCKRUM Richard William [blank]   PR2
15 Jun 1628 FATHER Agnes William [blank]   PR2
15 Jun 1628 DENNS Ellinor Nicholas [blank]   PR2
22 Jun 1628 TETHERLEIGH Beniamin Hugh [blank]   PR2
24 Jun 1628 ATWILL Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR2
10 July 1628 BOWDEN William William [blank]   PR2
10 July 1628 HANAFORD William John [blank]   PR2
10 July 1628 BONIFANT Eme Phillip [blank]   PR2
13 July 1628 LARDER Thomas Leonard [blank]   PR2
13 July 1628 PICKARD Honor Ciprian [blank]   PR2
17 July 1628 BROWNINGE Moses Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
17 July 1628 VEALE James James [blank]   PR2
20 July 1628 COATE John Phillip [blank]   PR2
20 July 1628 ESTMAN William Humphry [blank]   PR2
27 July 1628 POLLARD Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1628 QUANCE John Arthure [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1628 SNOWE Margaret Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1628 P~~RDO [blotted] Sara John [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1628 WARE Rechord (dau) John [blank]   PR2
31 Aug 1628 HEDDON Francis (son) Nicholas [blank]   PR2
31 Aug 1628 WILCOCKE Margaret John [blank]   PR2
13 Sep 1628 NORMAN Grace William [blank]   PR2
28 Sep 1628 GORD Mary Henry [blank]   PR2
5 Oct 1628 HAMLYN Katherne William [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1628 VICARY William Richard [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1628 SHAXTON John Bartholomew [blank]   PR2
19 Oct 1628 HAMBRIDGE Samuell Richard [blank]   PR2
13 Nov 1628 DAVY Mary Anthony [blank]   PR2
16 Nov 1628 TOPP Patience Francis [blank]   PR2
11 Dec 1628 PICKARD John John [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1628 VERNAM William John [blank]   PR2
25 Dec 1628 GOOD Robert Robert [blank]   PR2
25 Dec 1628 GIBB Rebecka Phillip [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1628 CLEMENT Thomazine William [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1628/29 [blank] Elizabeth [blank] [blank] Dau of a stranger, an Irish man PR2
11 Jan 1628/29 BROWNINGE Wilmot Richard [blank]   PR2
25 Jan 1628/29 BLINCH William Phillip [blank]   PR2
1 Feb 1628/29 SMALE Gillian James [blank]   PR2
1 Feb 1628/29 KNIGHT Wilmot Robert [blank]   PR2
4 Feb 1628/29 COMAN Hester Phillip [blank]   PR2
7 Feb 1628/29 BENSON Marye Leonard [blank]   PR2
1 Mar 1628/29 WISE Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
8 Mar 1628/29 BENNET Thomazine William [blank]   PR2
8 Mar 1628/29 OLLIVER William William [blank]   PR2
8 Mar 1628/29 COLES Peternell Georg [blank]   PR2
15 Mar 1628/29 POOLE John Charles [blank]   PR2
15 Mar 1628/29 MORGAN Thomas David [blank]   PR2
25 Mar 1629 BAKER John ? (son) Henry [blank]   PR2
25 Mar 1629 PINDWICK ? [illeg] James [blank]   PR2
6 Apr 1629 LOOMAN [illeg] (dau) Anthony [blank]   PR2
12 Apr 1629 WATTS [illeg] Thomas [blank]   PR2
12 Apr 1629 TOVEY Henry ? Henry [blank]   PR2
15 Apr 1629 MAINE [illeg] (son) William [blank]   PR2
25 Apr 1629 CUNDY Amy ? (dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
29 Apr 1629 CADE Henry Henry [blank]   PR2
3 May 1629 WISE Abigail William [blank]   PR2
3 May 1629 WALTER Mary Charles [blank]   PR2
3 May 1629 LANGE Joan Mathew [blank]   PR2
3 May 1629 WEBBAR Phillip (dau) William [blank]   PR2
3 May 1629 NICHOLL John [blank] Isett Base son PR2
6 May 1629 CLEVELAND Christopher John [blank]   PR2
17 May 1629 FOARD Marye Walter [blank]   PR2
20 May 1629 COLMAN Richard Xpfer (Christopher), junr [blank]   PR2
24 May 1629 GRIFFEY [illeg] (son) Phillip [blank]   PR2
24 May 1629 STEVENS [illeg] (son) William [blank]   PR2
24 May 1629 BUTTACOMB Marye Walter [blank]   PR2
31 May 1629 JENSON ? Thomas [blank] Elliner surname HERSON in transcript PR2
31 May 1629 TETHERLEIGH John ? Edmond [blank]   PR2
21 Jun 1629 BROTHER William ? William [blank]   PR2
21 Jun 1629 HOCKADAY Thomas Phillip [blank]   PR2
25 Jun 1629 GARLAND Kathrine William [blank]   PR2
5 July 1629 CLOWE Elizabeth Richard [blank]   PR2
13 July 1629 HOPLAND Roger Roger [blank]   PR2
22 July 1629 HEYWARD Eme Thomas [blank]   PR2
26 July 1629 PRANCE Joane William [blank]   PR2
2 Aug 1629 CLEMENT John Owen ? [blank]   PR2
2 Aug 1629 BURGIS Roger Edward [blank]   PR2
17 Aug 1629 SANDER Hugh Georg [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1629 COLLAMORE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
6 Sep 1629 LANGDON Aron Hugh [blank]   PR2
13 Sep 1629 WISE John Phillip [blank] Mason PR2
13 Sep 1629 COCKE Elizabeth Arthur [blank]   PR2
16 Sep 1629 LANE Thomas Edmond [blank]   PR2
20 Sep 1629 SAMUELL Mary William [blank]   PR2
20 Sep 1629 COCK Elizabeth Marke [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1629 DREWE John John [blank]   PR2
29 Sep 1629 BEWES ? Phillip (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
29 Sep 1629 HUXTABLE John James [blank]   PR2
4 Oct 1629 MULES John ? John [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1629 WHITSON [illeg] William [blank] Of Orchard PR2
18 Oct 1629 BROCKADON [illeg] William [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1629 THOMAS [illeg] James [blank]   PR2
25 Oct 1629 MORCOMB ? William John [blank]   PR2
28 Oct 1629 POPE Lenard ? (son) John [blank]   PR2
5 Nov 1629 BLACKMORE Henry William [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1629 TOOKER Elizabeth Georg [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1629 ROBYNS Thomas Patherick [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1629 COLES William William [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1629 CUDDMER Hester John [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1629 DAVYE Grace John [blank]   PR2
24 Nov 1629 BAKER Thomas Nicholas [blank]   PR2
24 Nov 1629 RICHARDS Edward Lancelot [blank]   PR2
24 Nov 1629 COCKRUM Ellinor Laurence [blank]   PR2
6 Dec 1629 HALL Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1629 KNILL Phillip (son) Edward [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1629 BRAKE Agnes William [blank]   PR2
20 Dec 1629 VERNAM Ann William [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1629 DAVYE John Georg [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1629 MAINE Thomas John [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1629 DOWNE Catherne Phillip [blank]   PR2
27 Dec 1629 PRANCE John Phillip [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1629/30 GIRREN William John [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1629/30 BENNET Thomas William, junr [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1629/30 DAVYE John Alexander [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1629/30 GORDON William William [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1629/30 WALKER Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1629/30 POPE Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1629/30 TOKER Julyan John [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1629/30 OAKE Rose Jonas [blank]   PR2
20 Jan 1629/30 KINGE Hanna Edward [blank]   PR2
27 Jan 1629/30 WADE Mathew Mathew [blank]   PR2
31 Jan 1629/30 BOTFILD William & Richard Arthur [blank]   PR2
31 Jan 1629/30 BOTFILD Richard & William Arthur [blank]   PR2
1 Feb 1629/30 NICHOLL Mary Edward [blank]   PR2
7 Feb 1629/30 CHINGE Beniamin Thomas [blank]   PR2
9 Feb 1629/30 VERNAM Edward Richard [blank]   PR2
19 Feb 1629/30 LYMBERY James John [blank]   PR2
21 Feb 1629/30 GREESLADE Mary Richard [blank]   PR2
24 Feb 1629/30 GEOFFRYE John John [blank]   PR2
21 Mar 1629/30 BENNET George Melchard [blank]   PR2
30 Mar 1630 GOARD Ane William [blank]   PR2
5 Apr 1630 HAWKRIDGE Henry Patherick [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1630 SLOMAN Edward Marke [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1630 FREDRICKE Alice James [blank]   PR2
18 Apr 1630 ELLIS Georg Thomas [blank]   PR2
30 Apr 1630 TITHERLEIGH Liddia Hugh [blank]   PR2
30 Apr 1630 HATHERLEIGH Ellen William [blank]   PR2
2 May 1630 LARKHAM George Thomas, Mr [blank] Clearke PR2
2 May 1630 PRANCE Julian (dau) John [blank]   PR2
2 May 1630 GRIFFIE Agnes Hugh [blank]   PR2
6 May 1630 GOARDEN Henry Richard [blank]   PR2
17 May 1630 CARRYER Mary James [blank]   PR2
27 May 1630 BENNET Thomzine Peter [blank]   PR2
30 May 1630 WARE Mary John [blank]   PR2
2 Jun 1630 HALSWILL Mary Mathew [blank]   PR2
6 Jun 1630 FATHER John William [blank]   PR2
6 Jun 1630 TRACEY John John [blank]   PR2
6 Jun 1630 CANN Christian (dau) Luke [blank]   PR2
6 Jun 1630 COCKRUM Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2
13 Jun 1630 BRAYLY Mary Henry [blank]   PR2
13 Jun 1630 BRITTON Phillip (dau) Robert [blank]   PR2
16 Jun 1630 HOCKADAYE Nicholas Phillip [blank]   PR2
15 Jun 1630 PASCYE Marye Addam [blank]   PR2
18 July 1630 CLOWE Mary Jonas [blank]   PR2
21 July 1630 PUGSLEIGH Joane John [blank]   PR2
1 Aug 1630 SHAPSTER Richard John [blank]   PR2
7 Aug 1630 STOKE John Christopher [blank]   PR2
15 Aug 1630 BLINCH Penticost (dau) Phillip [blank]   PR2
22 Aug 1630 BEWES John John [blank]   PR2
22 Aug 1630 VERNAM Edward Edward [blank]   PR2
22 Aug 1630 SALTERNE Daniell James [blank]   PR2
22 Aug 1630 WEYMOTH Sara Phillip [blank]   PR2
29 Aug 1630 PYNE William Edmonde [blank]   PR2
3 Sep 1630 BISHOPP John John [blank]   PR2
5 Sep 1630 LANGE Tymothy Richard [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1630 PRIEST Richard Peter [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1630 LEER Christopher Robert [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1630 WILLIAMS Phillip (dau) Walter [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1630 BOWDEN Anthony William [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1630 KINGE William Penticost [blank]   PR2
3 Oct 1630 HAMMETT Wilmote Nicholas [blank]   PR2
17 Oct 1630 HANNAFORD John John [blank]   PR2
17 Oct 1630 GRENAWAY Roberta Clemmet [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1630 SNOWE John John [blank]   PR2
24 Oct 1630 PILMAN Thomas Thomas, junr [blank]   PR2
31 Oct 1630 BENNET William William [blank]   PR2
7 Nov 1630 BENNET John William [blank]   PR2
21 Nov 1630 HATCHBY John Arthur [blank]   PR2
25 Nov 1630 BEARD Richard Edward [blank]   PR2
30 Nov 1630 GARRET Joseph John [blank]   PR2
9 Dec 1630 ELLIS Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
19 Dec 1630 PICKARD Phillip (dau) William [blank]   PR2
28 Dec 1630 HANNAFORD Marye William [blank]   PR2
 
    PR1 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR1, transcribed by David Carter
    PR2 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR2, transcribed by David Carter
    PR3 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR3, transcribed by David Carter
    PR4 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR4, transcribed by David Carter
    PR5 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR5, transcribed by David Carter
    PR7 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR7, transcribed by David Carter
    PR8 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR8, transcribed by D Gale, checked by D Carter
    PR9 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR9, transcribed by David Carter
    PR10 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10, transcribed by David Carter
    PR10a Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10a transcribed by David Carter
    PR11 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR11, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR12 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR12, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR13 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR13, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR14 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR14, transcribed by David Carter