Hide
hide
Hide

Northam Baptisms 1774-1840

Provided by David Carter

 

 

DAY MONTH YEAR SURNAME CHILD'S NAME FATHER MOTHER NOTES REF
5 Jan 1774 DIAMOND / DIMOND Isott Cook (dau) Robert Mary   PR8&9
20 Jan 1774 HOGG Thomas Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs   PR8
23 Jan 1774 PEAK Betty John Elizabeth   PR8&9
11 Feb 1774 DAY Arthur Arthur Elizabeth   PR8&9
18 Feb 1774 MURCH Sarah Samuel Rachel(l)   PR8&9
25 Feb 1774 MAY Sally William Charlott(e)   PR8&9
10 Mar 1774 BIRCH Richard Scot William Phillis   PR8&9
17 Mar 1774 GREGORY Hannah James Elizabeth 10th April in Register 9 PR8&9
30 Mar 1774 BASS Elizabeth William Mary   PR8&9
11 Apr 1774 HAMMET(T) Phillis Miles Phillis 29th April in Register 9 PR8&9
17 Apr 1774 SHORT Stephen Stephen Elizabeth   PR8&9
26 Apr 1774 JEOFFRY Catharine Henry Catharine 31st June in Register 9 PR8&9
27 Apr 1774 WINCH Henry William Mary   PR8&9
8 May 1774 GOLD Thomas / William John Margaret 9th Sept in Register 9. Thomas in Register 8, William in Register 9 PR8&9
8 May 1774 HILL Jane William Jane   PR8&9
14 May 1774 WICKEY Thomas Edward Susanna   PR8
15 May 1774 KEEN John John Bridget / Mary Bridget in Register 8, Mary in Register 9 PR8&9
15 May 1774 MUGRIDGE / MUGERRIDGE Grace Philip Mary   PR8&9
22 May 1774 CRUN William John Catharine   PR8&9
24 May 1774 FISHER Benjamin Benjamin Margaret   PR8&9
30 May 1774 DAVY / DAVIE Mary William Catharine   PR8&9
1 June 1774 BROOK(S) William Beynon [blank] Ann A base child PR8&9
8 June 1774 PARMINTER Lewis Barzey Richard Sarah   PR8
9 June 1774 JOWL William John Thomazin   PR8&9
10 June 1774 DAVY / DAVIE Lucilia [blank] Sarah A base child PR8&9
10 June 1774 HARDING Catharine John Jane 7th July in Register 9 PR8&9
10 June 1774 HOOPER Jane William Jane 17th July in Register 9 PR8&9
23 June 1774 BRAYLEY Christian (dau) Thomas Christian 20th July in Register 9 PR8&9
24 June 1774 HOUNDLE / HUNDLE William Hopkins William Judith Rebecca Of Bideford PR8&9
19 July 1774 DAVIES Arscot George Elizabeth   PR8
24 July 1774 COOKE Hannah Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&9
30 July 1774 BURGESS Mary William Margaret   PR8
31 July 1774 LEWIS Betty Thomas Mary   PR8&9
5 Aug 1774 LEE John William Mary   PR8&9
17 Aug 1774 WOOD Thomazin Harding John Catharine   PR8&9
26 Aug 1774 ROACH Ann Richard Elizabeth   PR8&9
26 Aug 1774 TETHYCOOT / TEATHACOTT John [blank] Ann A base child PR8&9
9 Sep 1774 PRANCE Mary William Elizabeth   PR8&9
24 Sep 1774 WILLS Richard Lawrence Ann   PR8
25 Sep 1774 WHITE Sarah Thomas Mary   PR8&9
5 Oct 1774 CHAVE George King John Elizabeth   PR8&9
9 Oct 1774 EVANS / EVENS Grace Dennis/Dinnis John Grace   PR8&9
11 Oct 1774 CHAPPELL Elizabeth James, Mr Margery, Mrs Received into church 10th Feb 1775 (Register 9) PR8&9
12 Oct 1774 THORN Ann John Ann 27th Nov in Register 9 PR8&9
12 Oct 1774 WATKINS Thomas George Elizabeth   PR8&9
13 Oct 1774 EVANS James James Mary 26th Jan 1775 in Register 9 PR8&9
13 Oct 1774 LEWIS Thomazin Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&9
13 Oct 1774 PYLE Richard Richard Mary 26th March 1775 in Register 9 PR8&9
5 Nov 1774 MULLIS William John Catharine   PR8&9
9 Nov 1774 WHELON Betty Pierce Mary   PR8
11 Nov 1774 GAY Nancy Richard Sarah 29th Jan 1775 in Register 9 PR8&9
27 Nov 1774 BLIGHT Godfrey Godfrey Elizabeth   PR8&9
3 Dec 1774 DAY Robert Robert Mary   PR8
11 Dec 1774 NORRIS Thomas Matthew Sarah   PR8&9
16 Dec 1774 CLEVERTON / CLEVENTON Elizabeth Thomas Budd Mary 6th April in Register 9 PR8&9
1 Jan 1775 SALMON Elizabeth James Joan 3rd March 1775 in Register 9 PR8&9
8 Jan 1775 SAYERS James James Elizabeth   PR8&9
20 Jan 1775 WICKAM Ann Richard Hannah   PR8&9
26 Jan 1775 NORMAN Thomas John Esther   PR8
27 Jan 1775 BATTEN William John Jane   PR8&9
30 Jan 1775 BANBERY / BAMBERY Richard / William William Elizabeth Richard in Register 8, William in Register 9 PR8&9
1 Mar 1775 AVERY Mary Henry Susanna   PR8&9
2 Mar 1775 HALLS Mary Joseph Elizabeth 18th March in Register 9 PR8&9
3 Mar 1775 BOUDITT / BUDDETT Bridget [blank] [blank] Aged 19, of Placentia Newfoundland. (Supposed aged 18, in Register 9) PR8&9
17 Mar 1775 JEOFFRY Robert Robert Agnes   PR8
23 Mar 1775 WINCH James John Elizabeth   PR8&9
27 Mar 1775 QUANCE Nancy / Ann Richard Mary 3rd May 1776 in Register 9. Nancy in Register 8, Ann in Register 9 PR8&9
27 Mar 1775 WILLIAMS John John Prudence 1st June 1776 in Register 9 PR8&9
11 Apr 1775 SALMON Anne Hogg Thomas Elizabeth 11th May in Register 9 PR8&9
30 Apr 1775 WARE Elizabeth Daniel Anne   PR8&9
2 May 1775 TETHERLEY Sarah Samuel Mary   PR8
6 May 1775 SARLES William Everton John Anne 1st June in Register 9 PR8&9
21 May 1775 WEBBER Grace Robert Elizabeth   PR8&9
24 May 1775 CLARKE Samuel Richard / Robert Mary Richard in Register 8, Robert in Register 9 PR8&9
25 May 1775 RADFORD George Thomas Mary 15th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
1 June 1775 BROOKS Mary Thomas Mary   PR8&9
7 June 1775 NICHOLLS Ann William Ann   PR8
8 June 1775 PHILLIPS Mary William Mary 3rd June in Register 9 PR8&9
11 June 1775 THOMAS James Richard Mary 18th June in Register 9 PR8&9
11 June 1775 WILKEY / WICKEY Peggy Edward Susanna 28th Dec in Register 9 PR8&9
2 July 1775 HAMMET David John Elisabeth   PR8&9
19 July 1775 SYMONS Mary George Susanna 24th Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
4 Aug 1775 LOBBET(T) William John Mary 23rd August in Register 9 PR8&9
9 Aug 1775 STEPHENS / STEVENS Frances (dau) John Mary 9th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
27 Aug 1775 WHITE Anthony / Anthoney John Margaret   PR8&9
17 Sep 1775 CADE Esther / Hesther Robert Esther/Hesther Eleanor   PR8&9
21 Sep 1775 KING Priscilla William Sarah 19th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
15 Oct 1775 COLE Elizabeth Thomas Sarah   PR8&9
15 Oct 1775 DOWNMAN Ann Richard Jane   PR8&9
19 Oct 1775 PICKARD Grace Jasper Elizabeth   PR8&9
21 Oct 1775 CLEMENT Amy Strange Joseph Ann   PR8
21 Oct 1775 WINCH Catharine Henry Mary 5th Dec in Register 9. Also in register 10: 30th Jan 1786 received into church aged 10 PR8&9
28 Oct 1775 PARMINTER Ann Richard Sarah / Elizabeth 15th Nov in Register 9. Sarah in Register 8, Elizabeth in Register 9 PR8&9
29 Oct 1775 BEAR Arthur Arthur Mary   PR8&9
29 Oct 1775 EVANS Richard Richard Elizabeth   PR9
1 Nov 1775 BARROW Thomas John Ann   PR8&9
1 Nov 1775 EVANS Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&9
7 Nov 1775 GALSWORTHY Elizabeth James Hannah 9th June 1776 in Register 9 PR8&9
7 Nov 1775 GREGORY Susanna George Susanna 29th Dec in Register 9 PR8&9
7 Nov 1775 OWEN(S) Susanna Robert Susanna 29th March 1776 in Register 9 PR8&9
7 Nov 1775 STRANGE Dorothy Chappell Edmund / Edmond Elizabeth Received into church 9th April (Register 9) PR8&9
15 Nov 1775 HOUNDLE / HUNDLE James Hopkins William Judith Rebecca Of Bideford PR8&9
17 Nov 1775 JEOFFRY / JEFFERY Mary James Elizabeth   PR8&9
19 Nov 1775 PENHORWOOD John Alexander Peternol   PR8&9
28 Dec 1775 PASMORE Peter Richard Margaret 25th Dec in Register 9 PR8&9
14 Feb 1776 DIAMOND / DAIMOND Elizabeth Giffard Robert Mary 8th March in Regsiter 9 PR8&9
29 Feb 1776 JOWL Elizabeth John Thomazin   PR8&9
1 Mar 1776 THORN Sarah John Ann Husband had been absent, supposed almost two years. PR8
10 Mar 1776 BIRCH William William Phillis 4th April in Register 9 PR8&9
17 Mar 1776 SMITH William Thomas Mary   PR8&9
29 Mar 1776 SWAYNE Joanna Prince John Mary Received into the Church, aged 3+half years PR8&9
26 Apr 1776 GREGORY John James Elizabeth   PR8
28 Apr 1776 JENKINS / JANKINS Mary [blank] Sarah A bastard child PR8&9
10 May 1776 LEVEY / LEVY William Oliver Mary   PR8&9
22 May 1776 HERNAMAN Anne Francis Anne 12th June in Register 9 PR8&9
22 May 1776 MAGRATH Charles [blank] Margaret A Bastard Child PR8&9
26 May 1776 ISAAC Archibald Dinnis Dinnis Esther   PR8
31 May 1776 ENGLAND John John Thomazin 20th June in Register 9 PR8&9
31 May 1776 WOOD Mary William Mary 12th July in Register 9 PR8&9
15 June 1776 BURGESS Prudence William Margaret 4th June 1777 in Register 9 PR8&9
15 June 1776 SHORT John William Elizabeth   PR8
27 June 1776 TAWTON Anthony / Antony Thomas Grace 25th Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
30 June 1776 BRAYLEY Anne Thomas Christian 5th July in Register 9 PR8&9
30 June 1776 SALMON Thomas Thomas Elizabeth 6th March 1777 in Register 9 PR8&9
5 July 1776 HUGH(S) Thomas Griffeth Elizabeth 1st Dec in Register 9 PR8&9
7 July 1776 BASS Mary William Mary   PR8&9
12 July 1776 WICKAM John Richard Hannah   PR8&9
14 July 1776 HILLMAN Thomas Philip Elizabeth   PR8&9
23 July 1776 BENSON Thomas Peter, Mr Catharine, Mrs 25th Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
8 Aug 1776 SARLES John John Anne / Elizabeth 29th Aug in Register 9. Anne in Register 8, Elizabeth in Register 9 PR8&9
21 Aug 1776 HOOPER Eleanor Richard Mary   PR8
21 Aug 1776 WATKINTS John George Elizabeth   PR8
4 Sep 1776 HOGG Jeremiah Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs   PR8
8 Sep 1776 WOOD Elizabeth John Catharine   PR8&9
18 Sep 1776 CLEVERTON Thomas Thomas Budd Mary 3rd Nov in Register 9 PR8&9
9 Oct 1776 LANG Catharine William Mary   PR8&9
11 Oct 1776 PARMINTER James Richard Sarah   PR8
22 Oct 1776 DAY Robert Thomas Mary   PR8
2 Nov 1776 DAVIES / DAVIE Mary George Elizabeth 16th Feb 1777 in Register 9 PR8&9
16 Nov 1776 KEENE Thomas John Bridget 17th Nov in Register 9 PR8&9
22 Nov 1776 BAMFIELD / BANFIELD William William Sarah 20th Dec in Register 9 PR8&9
22 Nov 1776 DAY Benjamin Arthur Elizabeth   PR8
1 Dec 1776 BURN George Tucker James Anne 21st Nov 1777 in Register 9 PR8&9
10 Dec 1776 HUSBAND(S) Sarah John Grace 20th Feb 1777 in Register 9 PR8&9
12 Dec 1776 TETHERLY George Samuel Mary 6th Feb 1777 in Register 9 PR8&9
15 Dec 1776 JEOFFRY / JEFFFRY James James Elizabeth   PR8&9
19 Dec 1776 WILLS Thomas Lawrence Anne   PR8&9
7 Jan 1777 TREBLE Rebecca George Mary   PR8
9 Jan 1777 RADFORD Thomas Thomas Mary   PR8
17 Jan 1777 LEE Margaret William Mary   PR8&9
19 Jan 1777 LEATHER(N) Elizabeth James Esther   PR8&9
26 Jan 1777 AVERY Elizabeth Henry Susanna   PR8&9
14 Feb 1777 KING Sarah William Sarah   PR8&9
28 Feb 1777 SHORT Mary George Anne   PR8&9
6 Mar 1777 GAY Esther Richard Sarah 31st Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
6 Mar 1777 HAMMETT Thomas Miles Phillis   PR8&9
8 Mar 1777 SYMONS John George Susanna 25th May in Register 9 PR8&9
16 Mar 1777 HILL John William Jane 11th April in Register 9 PR8&9
31 Mar 1777 PRANCE Jane William Elizabeth   PR8
13 Apr 1777 LOBBET / LOBBITT John John Mary   PR8&9
23 Apr 1777 MAY William William Charlotte   PR8&9
6 May 1777 BAMBERRY / BAMBERY John John Elizabeth 28th Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
9 May 1777 FRY John Humphry Joan   PR8&9
16 May 1777 BARROW Elizabeth John Ann   PR8&9
19 May 1777 BATTEN Richard John Jane   PR8&9
25 May 1777 BIRCH Richard Holdman [blank] Rachel A bastard child PR8
25 May 1777 SENNET / SINITT Richard [blank] Rachel A bastard child. 24th Aug in Register 9 PR8&9
8 June 1777 THOMAS Philip Richard Mary   PR8&9
22 June 1777 STEPHENS / STEVENS Elizabeth John Mary   PR8&9
28 June 1777 MUGFORD Francis (son) Lawrence Grace 9th Nov in Register 9 PR8&9
2 July 1777 PEAK Daniel John Elizabeth   PR9
11 July 1777 HARDING Thomas John Jane 9th July in Register 9 PR8&9
13 July 1777 QUANCE Philip Richard Mary   PR8&9
20 July 1777 WILLIAMS Phillis Harry/Harris [blank] Margaret A bastard child PR8&9
21 July 1777 BLIGHE Godfrey Godfrey Elizabeth   PR8
25 July 1777 GWIN Betty [blank] Christian A Bastard daughter PR8&9
2 Aug 1777 MASON George [blank] Sarah Stranger baptized (privately) at Appledore. Sarah in Register 8, Mary in Register 9. 12th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
25 Aug 1777 HADDON Maria [blank] Mary   PR8
5 Sep 1777 JOWL Mary John Thomazin 23rd Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
7 Sep 1777 FISHER Thomas Benjamin Margaret   PR8&9
14 Sep 1777 WILLIAMS Sarah John Prudence   PR8
15 Sep 1777 EVANS John John Grace 19th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
26 Sep 1777 SHORT Richard Stephen Elizabeth   PR8&9
28 Sep 1777 EVANS / EVENS Jenny Richard Elizabeth   PR8&9
3 Oct 1777 PHILIPS Elizabeth Richard Mary   PR8
5 Oct 1777 BERRY Thomas George Joan   PR8&9
5 Oct 1777 CRUNN Mary John Catharine   PR8&9
5 Oct 1777 NICHOLLS David William Ann   PR8&9
12 Oct 1777 EVANS Richard Robert Frances 29th Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
12 Oct 1777 TUPLIN Mary Digory / Digery Margaret   PR8&9
15 Oct 1777 SARLES Nancy / Nancey John Anne   PR8&9
19 Oct 1777 BANBERRY / BAMBERY Betty William Elizabeth   PR8&9
19 Oct 1777 COOK(E) Edward Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&9
31 Oct 1777 SOUDON Thomas Thomas Mary   PR8&9
31 Oct 1777 DAY Robert Robert Mary (See entry for 22nd Oct 1776) PR9
2 Nov 1777 NORRIS Sarah Matthew Sarah   PR8
16 Nov 1777 BROOKS Anne / Mary James Mary 12th Feb (out of order) in Register 9. Anne in Register 8, Mary in Register 9 PR8&9
16 Nov 1777 WARE Sarah / John Daniel Anne Sarah in Register 8, John in Register 9 PR8&9
23 Nov 1777 PYLE / PILE John Richard / William Mary Richard in Register 8, William in Register 9 PR8&9
30 Nov 1777 HARVEY / HARVY John William Elizabeth   PR8&9
13 Dec 1777 HERNAMAN Henry [blank] Anne Bastard sons. Bapt 3rd Jan in Reg 9, & received into church 1st March PR8&9
13 Dec 1777 HERNAMAN Thomas [blank] Anne Bastard sons. Bapt 3rd Jan in Reg 9, & received into church 1st March PR8&9
3 Jan 1778 FISHLEY Edmund Edmund Mary 4th March in Register 9 PR8&9
18 Jan 1778 DAVY Charlotte Eastman [blank] Patience / Pations Bastard daughter, as the mother declared had been privately baptised at Blandford Dorsetshire PR8&9
31 Jan 1778 SAYERS Mary James Elizabeth 24th Oct 1779 in Register 9 PR8&9
20 Feb 1778 SLADER / SLAYER William William Catharine / Cathrine   PR8&9
22 Feb 1778 HAMMET Frances (dau) John Elizabeth   PR8&9
12 Mar 1778 PARROT James James Susanna   PR8
17 Mar 1778 COLE Amy Thomas Sarah   PR8
18 Mar 1778 HOOPER Margaret William Jane 12th July in Register 9 PR8&9
19 Mar 1778 HERNAMAN Francis (son) Francis Anne 25th June in Register 9 PR8&9
21 Mar 1778 BENSON Frances (dau) Peter, Mr Catharine, Mrs 25th June in Register 9 PR8&9
2 Apr 1778 KING Grace William Sarah 28th June in Register 9 PR8&9
3 Apr 1778 CLEAVE William Bennet [blank] Martha / Eleanor A bastard son. Martha in Register 8, Eleanor in Register 9 PR8&9
6 Apr 1778 PICKARD Sarah Jasper Elizabeth 8th May in Register 9 PR8&9
24 Apr 1778 LEWIS Betty William Elizabeth   PR8&9
22 May 1778 DIAMOND Robert Robert Mary   PR8&9
4 June 1778 HUGH(S) William Griffith Elizabeth 13st Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
12 June 1778 WOOD Anna William Mary 11th June in Register 9 PR8&9
17 June 1778 BOWDEN Mary Robert Anne 30th August in Register 9 PR8&9
17 June 1778 BURCH Jane John Elizabeth   PR8&9
21 June 1778 COX Anne Joseph Catharine   PR8&9
24 June 1778 HOGG Elizabeth Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs   PR8
24 June 1778 LANG Sally Samuel Jane   PR8&9
24 Aug 1778 JEOFFRY James Robert Agnes   PR8
30 Aug 1778 SMITH John Thomas Mary   PR8&9
30 Aug 1778 WICKHAM Thomas Richard Hannah   PR8&9
2 Sep 1778 BURGESS Betty William Margaret   PR8&9
14 Sep 1778 COOPER George Richard Mary   PR8&9
14 Sep 1778 HAMMET George Miles Phillis 18th Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
20 Sep 1778 WOOD Catharine John Catharine   PR8&9
25 Sep 1778 HILLMAN Jane Philip Elizabeth   PR8&9
26 Sep 1778 BURDEN Jenny John Elizabeth   PR8
10 Oct 1778 STRANGE Amy Rogier Edmund Elizabeth Received into church 3rd Nov PR8&9
11 Oct 1778 CLEVERTON John Thomas Budd Mary   PR8&9
11 Oct 1778 LEWORTHY William George Elizabeth   PR8&9
12 Oct 1778 GREGORY Betty James Elizabeth 18th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
30 Oct 1778 PEAK / PECK Ann Henry Susanna   PR8&9
16 Nov 1778 LEVEY / LEVI Elizabeth Oliver Mary   PR8&9
29 Nov 1778 MUTTON Anna Maria Samuel Ann   PR8&9
30 Nov 1778 BAMFIELD Mary William Sarah   PR8&9
29 Dec 1778 DAY Ann Robert Mary   PR8
30 Dec 1778 BIRCH Mary Curry/Cory William Phillis   PR8&9
31 Dec 1778 CHAVE Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR8&9
31 Dec 1778 PARMINTER Joseph Barzey Richard Sarah   PR8
14 Jan 1779 RADFORD William Thomas Mary Also as 18th July in Register 9 as a repeat PR8&9
15 Jan 1779 BERRY John William Ann   PR8&9
24 Jan 1779 PENHORWOOD William Alexander Peternol   PR8&9
19 Feb 1779 HERNAMAN Esther Salmon / Hesther George Eleanor / Elenor 15th July in Register 9 PR8&9
1 Mar 1779 HALLS Thomas Joseph Elizabeth 5th April in Register 9 PR8&9
14 Mar 1779 ENGLAND Susanna John Thomazin   PR8&9
30 Mar 1779 NORMAN Esther John Esther 5th August in Register 9 PR8&9
30 Mar 1779 SYMONS Susanna George Susanna 6th June in Register 9 PR8&9
6 Apr 1779 GAY Arthur Richard Sarah   PR8
19 Apr 1779 SARLES Elizabeth John Anne   PR8
24 Apr 1779 KING William William Sarah 13th June in Register 9 PR8&9
25 Apr 1779 WHELON / WELLON John [blank] Mary Base son PR8&9
29 Apr 1779 COPNER James James Ann   PR8&9
3 May 1779 BARROW William John Ann 24th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
5 May 1779 LOBBET Philip John Mary   PR8&9
10 May 1779 WILLS John John Elizabeth 20th June in Register 9 PR8&9
18 May 1779 JOWL Grace John Thomazin   PR8
19 May 1779 GODENES Peter [blank] [blank] Mariner, a native of Spain renounced the errors of the church of Rome and embraced the protestant religion PR8&9
19 May 1779 HARDING Catharine John Jane   PR8&9
23 May 1779 COX Joseph Joseph Catharine   PR8&9
27 May 1779 WILLS Anne Lawrence Anne Received into church 16th Sept (in register 9) PR8&9
28 May 1779 EVANS Anthony Tawton Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&9
9 June 1779 BASS Catharin(e) William Mary   PR8&9
13 June 1779 THORN Sarah William Anne Described as 'Anne, wife of William'. 25th July in Register 9 PR8&9
4 July 1779 BURNET(T) Sarah James Anne / Elizabeth Anne in Register 8, Elizabeth in Register 9 PR8&9
25 July 1779 KEEN(E) Elizabeth John Bridget   PR8&9
30 July 1779 COBLEDICK / COBBLEDICK Elizabeth Thomas Mary   PR8&9
9 Aug 1779 EVANS Thomas Robert Frances 8th August in Register 9 PR8&9
13 Aug 1779 MORGAN Betty Rowland Mary   PR8
16 Aug 1779 BURN John James Anne   PR8
27 Aug 1779 MUGFORD Thomas Lawrence Grace 5th Sept in Register 9 PR8&9
12 Sep 1779 AVERY Sally Henry Susanna   PR8&9
15 Sep 1779 BOWDIN alias TREBLE Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth A bastard child PR8
15 Sep 1779 TREBLE alias BOWDIN Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth A bastard child PR8
15 Sep 1779 SAGE Nancy / Nancey [blank] Lucy A bastard child. 27th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
17 Oct 1779 BROOKS Anne Thomas Mary / Anne Mary in Register 8, Anne in Register 9 PR8&9
22 Oct 1779 EVANS Elizabeth James Mary 28th Oct in Register 9 PR8&9
22 Oct 1779 PYLE John Richard Mary 19th Dec in Register 9 PR8&9
21 Nov 1779 COLE Sally Thomas Sarah   PR8&9
21 Nov 1779 SHORT Mary Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&9
5 Dec 1779 QUANCE Mary Richard Mary / Elizabeth Mary in Register 8, Elizabeth in Register 9 PR8&9
9 Dec 1779 FISHLEY George Edmund Mary   PR8
9 Dec 1779 NORRIS John Matthew Sarah 25th Dec in Register 9 PR8&9
26 Dec 1779 SHORT Elizabeth George Anne   PR8&9
6 Jan 1780 COOPER Mary Richard Mary   PR8&9
23 Jan 1780 GOLD / GOULD William John Margaret(t)   PR8&9
4 Feb 1780 MAY John William Charlotte   PR8&9
6 Feb 1780 HOLDMAN John Martino / Mortius Rachel(l)   PR8&9
4 Mar 1780 BAMFIELD William William Sarah 30th March in Register 9 PR8&9
5 Mar 1780 BERRY Grace George Joan   PR8&9
17 Mar 1780 BARTLET(T) Daniel William Elizabeth   PR8&9
17 Mar 1780 LEWIS Betty William Elizabeth   PR8&9
19 Mar 1780 SANDERS / SAUNDERS Ann John Mary   PR8&9
27 Mar 1780 BENSON John Peter, Mr Catharine, Mrs   PR8&9
6 Apr 1780 PICKARD Jasper Jasper Elizabeth   PR8&9
12 Apr 1780 SAYERS William James Elizabeth   PR8&9
14 Apr 1780 FORD Fanny William Hannah   PR8&9
14 Apr 1780 HERNAMAN John Murrow Francis Anne   PR8&9
16 Apr 1780 WILLIAMS Mary John Prudence   PR8&9
19 Apr 1780 FISHLEY George Edmund Mary   PR9
24 Apr 1780 DREW(E) Molly [blank] Susanna A bastard child. Out of order in Register 9 PR8&9
27 Apr 1780 BURDEN Amy John Elizabeth   PR8&9
4 May 1780 SLADER John William Catharine   PR8&9
5 May 1780 JANSON / JASON Thomas Banyt Sarah Described as 'Sarah, wife of Banyt' PR8&9
9 June 1780 BLACKMORE William John Christian   PR8&9
16 June 1780 BATTEN Philip John Jane   PR8&9
1 July 1780 WARE Elizabeth Daniel Anne 23rd July in Register 9 PR8&9
13 July 1780 BROOKS James James Mary   PR8
20 July 1780 BROWNSCOMBE Jane William Jane   PR8&9
23 July 1780 NICHOLLS Anne William Ann(e)   PR8&9
10 Aug 1780 GOODRIDGE Elizabeth Richard Jane   PR8&9
27 Aug 1780 WOOD John John Catharine   PR8&9
3 Sep 1780 BAMBERRY / BANBERY Elizabeth Heydon [blank] Susan(nah) A bastard child PR8&9
3 Sep 1780 BERRY Anne William Ann(e)   PR8&9
10 Sep 1780 LEWORTHY Mary George Elizabeth   PR8&9
19 Sep 1780 SMALL / SMALE Mary Francis Elizabeth   PR8&9
29 Sep 1780 DIAMOND / DAIMOND John Robert Mary   PR8&9
30 Sep 1780 LANG Anna Samuel Jane   PR8&9
15 Oct 1780 LEVY Joanna Oliver Mary   PR8&9
15 Oct 1780 PEAK Anne Henry Susanna   PR8&9
18 Oct 1780 WOOD Prudence William Mary   PR8&9
3 Nov 1780 SARLES Mary John Anne   PR8
7 Nov 1780 KING Elizabeth William Sarah   PR8
11 Nov 1780 TAWTON Grace Thomas Grace   PR8&9
16 Nov 1780 BURGESS Peggy William Margaret   PR8
16 Nov 1780 BUTTON Anne Chappell John Mary 30th March 1781 in Register 9 PR8&9
16 Nov 1780 SALMON Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   PR8
17 Nov 1780 SYMONS Philip George Susanna   PR8
30 Nov 1780 CLARK Sarah Thomas Sarah Of Bideford. 17th Nov in Register 9 PR8&9
13 Dec 1780 BAMBERY Thomas William Elizabeth Described as 'Elizabeth the wife of William' PR8&9
24 Dec 1780 GAY Richard Richard Sarah   PR8&9
15 Jan 1781 HERNAMAN Frances (dau) George Eleanor   PR8&9
6 Mar 1781 BOATFIELD George George Elizabeth   PR8
6 Mar 1781 CHAVE Sally John Elizabeth   PR8
6 Mar 1781 TREBLE John George Mary   PR8&9
10 Mar 1781 HUSBAND Francis Bake (dau) John Grace 3rd May in Register 9 PR8&9
18 Mar 1781 LOBBET(T) James John Mary   PR8&9
20 Mar 1781 SMITH John Thomas Mary   PR8&9
2 Apr 1781 SALMON William James Joan   PR8&9
4 Apr 1781 DAY Benjamin Arthur Elizabeth   PR8&9
8 Apr 1781 HOOPER Mary William Jane   PR8&9
8 Apr 1781 PUNCHARD Elizabeth John Ann   PR8
5 May 1781 NORMAN John John Esther   PR8&9
6 May 1781 QUANCE Jane Richard Mary   PR8&9
7 May 1781 ALLEN Elizabeth Thomas Jane   PR8&9
13 May 1781 DOUDING John Squire [blank] Elizabeth A bastard child PR8&9
15 May 1781 POYER Grace Gribble John Sarah   PR8
28 May 1781 BOWDEN Elizabeth Robert Anne   PR8
1 June 1781 ENGLAND William John Thomazin   PR8
2 June 1781 EVANS Esther James Mary   PR8
4 June 1781 WILLS Nanny Lawrence Anne   PR8
9 June 1781 WILLETT Augustus Augustus Saltren, esq Frances W., Mrs   PR8
24 June 1781 HILLMAN Philip Philip Elizabeth   PR8
30 June 1781 JOWL Anne John Thomazin   PR8
25 July 1781 COX John Joseph Catharine   PR8
26 July 1781 GOODRIDGE Anne William Anne   PR8
4 Aug 1781 HEAYDON Mary Thomas Mary 4th April in Register 9 PR8&9
10 Aug 1781 SHORT Elizabeth George Anne   PR8
1 Oct 1781 TUPLIN John Gregory Margaret   PR8
9 Oct 1781 BAMBERY Joseph John Elizabeth   PR8
4 Nov 1781 CADE Anne Robert Esther   PR8
14 Nov 1781 BROOKS John James Mary   PR8
14 Nov 1781 DAY Thomas Robert Mary   PR8
14 Nov 1781 HELE Mary William Rebecca   PR8
22 Nov 1781 HAMMETT Edward Miles Phillis   PR8
2 Dec 1781 KEEN William John Bridget   PR8
10 Dec 1781 BURN Peggy James Annie   PR8
10 Dec 1781 DAVIS Thomas William Betty   PR8
22 Dec 1781 WILLS John John Anne   PR8
17 Jan 1782 MUGFORD Catharine Lawrence Grace 3rd May in register 10 PR8&10
18 Jan 1782 WILLIAMS Sophia Melhuish John, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs Attorney at Law in Exeter PR8
25 Jan 1782 PADDON Betty [blank] Ruth A bastard child PR8
27 Jan 1782 BLACKMORE Richard John Elizabeth   PR8
4 Feb 1782 COBBLEDICK Elizabeth Thomas Mary 21st July in register 10 PR8&10
15 Feb 1782 DAVY John John Elizabeth Received into this Church, having been baptized at Clovelly PR8
17 Feb 1782 NORMAN George William Mary   PR8
17 Feb 1782 WILLIAMS John John Elizabeth 26th May in register 10 PR8&10
20 Feb 1782 GREGORY Grace James Elizabeth 24th April in register 10 PR8&10
20 Feb 1782 GREGORY James James Elizabeth 24th April in register 10 PR8&10
24 Feb 1782 COLE Amy Thomas Sarah   PR8
28 Feb 1782 EVANS John Robert Frances 24th May in register 10 PR8&10
28 Feb 1782 HOOPER William Marshal William Marshal Mary A marine PR8
28 Feb 1782 OVERTON Elizabeth William Jane A marine. 8th May in register 10 PR8&10
8 Mar 1782 RADFORD John Thomas Mary 14th July in register 10 PR8&10
8 Mar 1782 VERNAM John Mountjoy [blank] Honor(ia) A bastard son. 26th April 1785 in register 10 PR8&10
10 Apr 1782 WATKINS / WATKINGS James Rod(d) George Elizabeth   PR8&10
14 Apr 1782 LEATHERN George James Esther   PR8&10
15 Apr 1782 FISHER John William Elizabeth 26th May in register 10 PR8&10
19 Apr 1782 EVANS Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&10
28 Apr 1782 GOLD James John Margaret   PR8&10
13 June 1782 PICKARD Ursula Jasper Elizabeth   PR8&10
23 June 1782 JEOFFRY / JEFFERY Elizabeth Robert Agnes   PR8&10
30 June 1782 LESLLY / LASLLY John John Ann   PR8&10
4 July 1782 HERNAMAN George Francis Ann 9th August in register 10 PR8&10
7 July 1782 BARTLET(T) Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR8&10
8 July 1782 SALMON Biddy James, Mr Joan, Mrs 11th Sept in register 10 PR8&10
12 July 1782 DIAMOND Thomas Robert Mary 11th Oct in register 10 PR8&10
17 July 1782 GREGORY Charles Marshal Lewis, Mr Dorothy, Mrs Late of Barnstaple, now of Minehead, received into Church with Hypothetic Form of Baptism, aged 9. PR8&10
28 July 1782 AVERY Susanna Henry Susanna   PR8&10
7 Aug 1782 WILLIAMS Sarah William Catharine 28th August in register 10 PR8&10
11 Aug 1782 DAVY / DAVIE Ann John Elizabeth   PR8&10
12 Sep 1782 GILL John John Grace   PR8&10
15 Sep 1782 QUANCE Jane Richard Mary   PR8&10
7 Oct 1782 PRICE Phillis Thomas, Mr Honor, Mrs ??th Nov in register 10 (entry torn) PR8&10
12 Oct 1782 BOWDEN / BOUDEN John Davey/Davis William Betty ??th Nov in register 10 (entry torn) PR8&10
12 Oct 1782 WILLIAMS Thomas David Eleanor ??th Nov in register 10 (entry torn) PR8&10
1 Nov 1782 WOOD Elizabeth Thomas Mary   PR8&10
5 Nov 1782 WOOD Ann John Catharine   PR8&10
13 Nov 1782 KEEN(E) Mary Thomas Thomazin   PR8&10
15 Nov 1782 SCREECH Robert William Grace ??th Dec in register 10 (entry torn) PR8&10
24 Nov 1782 KING Bartholomew William Sarah 30th Oct 1783 in register 10 PR8&10
28 Nov 1782 BASS William William Mary   PR8
6 Jan 1783 ROACH John Jowel [blank] Elizabeth A bastard son, a widow PR8
13 Jan 1783 COPNER Ann James Ann   PR8
26 Jan 1783 PUNCHARD Mary Ann John Ann   PR8
26 Jan 1783 WILLETT William Augustus Saltren W. esq Frances W   PR8
31 Jan 1783 TUPLIN Ann Gregory Margaret   PR8
7 Feb 1783 TURNER Elizabeth Daniel Susanna   PR8
9 Feb 1783 DAVIES Mary William Betty   PR8
9 Feb 1783 FORD Silas Silas Ann   PR8
9 Feb 1783 LAKE Hannah Henry Hannah Of the Beaver Sloop PR8
17 Feb 1783 HATHERLY Henry Wells William Henry, Mr Elizabeth Fortescue, Mrs   PR8
27 Feb 1783 WILLIAMS Thomas Peyton John, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs Attorney at Law in Exeter. Born: 11th February PR8
3 Mar 1783 HOLDMAN Rowlan Morgan Martius Rachel   PR8
7 Mar 1783 WOOD Thomas Soudon William Mary   PR8
8 Mar 1783 COOPER Richard Richard Mary   PR8
30 Mar 1783 BERRY George George Joan   PR8
30 Mar 1783 NICHOLLS George William Ann   PR8
30 Mar 1783 WOOD William George Ann   PR8
6 Apr 1783 SHORT Sarah George Ann   PR8
8 Apr 1783 ALLEN Mary Thomas Jane   PR8
21 Apr 1783 SMITH Grace Thomas Mary   PR8
28 Apr 1783 HERNAMAN Eleanor George Eleanor   PR8
2 May 1783 HILLMAN Betty Philip Elizabeth   PR8
2 May 1783 LOBBET Ann John Mary   PR8
8 May 1783 BUTTON John John Mary   PR8
18 May 1783 BATTEN Thomas John Jane   PR8
5 June 1783 SARLES John John Anne   PR8
20 June 1783 POYER Sarah John Sarah   PR8
22 June 1783 WILLIAMS Abraham John Prudence   PR8
25 June 1783 BERRY Agnes William Ann   PR8
29 June 1783 FRY Elizabeth Humphry Joan   PR8
30 June 1783 HUSBANDS Ann John, Mr Grace, Mrs   PR8
13 July 1783 COBLEDICK Mary Thomas Mary   PR8
3 Aug 1783 PERRY Edward John Elizabeth   PR8
3 Aug 1783 SLADER Thomas Harris William Catharine   PR8
15 Aug 1783 CHAVE Mary John Elizabeth 25th Dec in register 10 PR8&10
16 Aug 1783 NORRIS John Scot [blank] Sarah Bastard children, twins? PR8
16 Aug 1783 NORRIS Sarah Scot [blank] Sarah Bastard children, twins? PR8
20 Aug 1783 SAYERS Ann James Elizabeth   PR8
29 Aug 1783 SCALLION William [blank] Ann A bastard son PR8
29 Aug 1783 WARE William Daniel Ann   PR8
7 Sep 1783 THORN John John Elizabeth   PR8
16 Oct 1783 GOODRIDGE Richard Richard Jane / Jean 31st Oct in Register 10 PR8&10
24 Oct 1783 MAY Charlotte William Charlotte   PR8&10
26 Oct 1783 SELLEY / SELLY Thomas Henry Elizabeth   PR8&10
1 Nov 1783 DENHAM James Henry James Mary 5th Feb 1784 in register 10 PR8&10
1 Nov 1783 DOWNMAN William Richard Jane   PR8
5 Nov 1783 SYMONS Mary George Susanna 18th Jan 1784 in register 10 PR8&10
13 Nov 1783 LEWORTHY Ann George Elizabeth   PR8&10
14 Nov 1783 COX Jane Michau Joseph Catharine   PR8
28 Nov 1783 DUNSFORD Mary Thomas Thomazin   PR8
30 Nov 1783 PEAKE Nathaniel Henry Susanna   PR8&10
19 Dec 1783 BAMFIELD / BANFIELD Elizabeth William Sarah 14th Dec in register 10 PR8&10
24 Dec 1783 QUANCE Richard Richard Mary   PR8
29 Dec 1783 CLOAK John William Grace 20th April 1784 in register 10 PR8&10
7 Jan 1784 BLACKMORE John John Elizabeth   PR8&10
8 Feb 1784 EVANS John Powe [blank] Anna A bastard child PR8&10
1 Mar 1784 BOWDEN / BOUDEN Esther Robert Ann 27th August in register 10 PR8&10
6 Mar 1784 HARRY Bridget William Elizabeth   PR8&10
8 Mar 1784 SOUTHCOTE Eliza Michael S. Eliza   PR8
14 Mar 1784 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR8&10
15 Mar 1784 WILLETT Mary Augustus Saltren, esq Frances, Mrs Frances in register 8, Ann in register 10. 26th April in register 10 PR8&10
24 Mar 1784 RENDALL / RANDEL Eleanor William Eleanor   PR8&10
25 Apr 1784 JEFFERY / JOFFERY Betty James Betty   PR8&10
7 May 1784 TAWTON Mary Thomas Grace   PR8&10
15 May 1784 HOGG Jeremiah Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs   PR8
20 May 1784 FORD Henry Silas Ann   PR8&10
23 May 1784 GOLD Charles John Margaret   PR8&10
25 May 1784 JENKINS Mary John Rebecca 27th Dec in register 10 PR8&10
26 May 1784 TUPLIN Peggy Gregory Margaret 23rd June in register 10 PR8&10
29 May 1784 HOGG Samuel Hogg Patten [blank] Margaret A bastard child, now the wife of Mr John PATTEN PR8&10
30 May 1784 COLE Catharine Thomas Sarah   PR8&10
2 June 1784 SHADDICK Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR8&10
10 June 1784 PICKARD John Jasper Elizabeth   PR8&10
13 June 1784 HILL Robert William, junr Ann   PR8&10
19 June 1784 HARDING Thomas John Jane / Jean 6th Sept in register 10 PR8&10
20 June 1784 WOOD James Thomas Mary   PR8&10
27 June 1784 RADFORD Philip Gregory Thomas Mary   PR8&10
10 July 1784 ROLLINGTON / ROWLAND Abraham Pain William Sarah 14th July in register 10. ROLLINGTON in Reg 8. ROWLAND in register 10 PR8&10
11 July 1784 TRELFIELD Elizabeth John Sarah   PR8&10
18 July 1784 TAWTON John William Elizabeth   PR8&10
31 July 1784 ENGLAND Elizabeth John Thomazin 19th Jan 1787 in register 10, with sibling PR8&10
31 July 1784 KING Catharine William Sarah   PR8
22 Aug 1784 EVANS Mary John Mary   PR8
29 Aug 1784 BOWDEN / BOUDEN William William Betty   PR8&10
29 Aug 1784 WHITE Mary Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&10
15 Sep 1784 WILLIAMS Nancy / Nancey William Catharine   PR8&10
16 Sep 1784 BOATFIELD James George Elizabeth   PR8
16 Sep 1784 HERNAMAN William Francis Ann 8th Oct in register 10 PR10
17 Sep 1784 JENKINS Jenny John Elizabeth   PR10
17 Sep 1784 DAY Thomas Robert Mary   PR10
25 Sep 1784 EVANS Margaret Thomas Elizabeth   PR10
25 Sep 1784 SAUNDERS Mary Samuel Sarah 15th Oct in register 10 PR8&10
26 Sep 1784 FISHER William William Elizabeth   PR8&10
5 Oct 1784 HURFORD / HORFORD William [blank] Christian A bastard son PR8&10
8 Oct 1784 BIRCH / BURCH Honor William Phillis 31st Oct in Register 10 PR8&10
8 Oct 1784 MITCHELL Betty Simon Eleanor   PR8&10
4 Nov 1784 HUSBAND Thomas John, Mr, gent Grace, Mrs 2-th Jan 1785 in register 10 (entry torn) PR8&10
4 Nov 1784 WICKHAM Henrietta Richard Margaret   PR8
5 Nov 1784 KEEN(E) Bridget John Bridget   PR8&10
11 Dec 1784 WILLIAMS Frances (dau) Richard Frances 1st Jan 1785 in register 10 PR8&10
6 Jan 1785 ALLEN John Thomas Jane 17th Feb in register 10 PR8&10
7 Jan 1785 BRANSCOM(BE) Elizabeth William Jane Belonging to the Trimmer Sloop of War PR8&10
7 Jan 1785 BURGESS William William Margaret   PR8&10
7 Jan 1785 PRICE Elizabeth Thomas, Mr Honor, Mrs 14th March in register 10 PR8&10
7 Jan 1785 SHAXSON John Francis Peternal   PR8&10
19 Jan 1785 HATHERLY Elizabeth Fortescue William Henry, Mr Elizabeth Fortescue, Mrs 16th May in register 10 (entry torn) PR8&10
26 Jan 1785 LESLEY Hugh John Ann   PR8&10
26 Jan 1785 SHAXSON Thomas Thomas Ann / Elizabeth 12th May in register 10 (entry torn), Elizabeth in register 10, Ann in register 8 PR8&10
2 Feb 1785 DAVIS James John Elizabeth Worshoup [in brackets - sic] PR8&10
15 Feb 1785 BROOKS Mary James, Mr Mary, Mrs 23rd Jun in register 10 PR8&10
15 Feb 1785 COPNER Elizabeth / Ann James, Mr (late) Ann In register 10: 24th March; Elizabeth crossed out, Ann written over top PR8&10
18 Feb 1785 GEATON Jane John Jane   PR8&10
7 Mar 1785 CURRY / CORY Sarah Thomas Hooper Sarah 26th March in register 10 PR8&10
10 Mar 1785 WOOD William William Mary 15th April in register 10 PR8&10
21 Mar 1785 HAMMETT Miles Miles, Mr Jane, Mrs 26th May in register 10 PR8&10
27 Mar 1785 JEWELL William / John Joseph Elizabeth William in register 8, John in register 10 PR8&10
27 Mar 1785 SHORT Hannah George Ann(e)   PR8&10
31 Mar 1785 HELE / HEALE Iset(t) (dau) William Rebecca   PR8&10
31 Mar 1785 LOBBET(T) Catharine John Mary 8th May in register 10, entry torn PR8&10
8 Apr 1785 HOOPER Ann(a) William Jane   PR8&10
17 Apr 1785 DAVIS William William (late) Betty / Eliz:   PR8&10
17 Apr 1785 DAVY / DAVIE Betty [blank] Sarah A bastard child PR8&10
28 Apr 1785 KEENE Betty Thomas Thomazin 29th May in register 10 PR8&10
28 Apr 1785 PENHORWOOD William Thomas Mary 25th Jan 1786 in register 10 PR8&10
1 May 1785 COBBLEDICK Ann Thomas Mary Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
1 May 1785 MUGFORD John Lawrence Grace   PR8&10
4 May 1785 POWE William John Anna   PR8
9 June 1785 PEYTON Joseph Lyddell Joseph, junr, esq Elizabeth   PR8&10
12 June 1785 WOOD William John Catharine   PR8&10
22 June 1785 WILLS Ann Hooper [blank] Elizabeth A Bastard daughter PR8&10
24 July 1785 HOLDMAN / HOLMAN Thomas Martius / Morcius Rachel   PR8&10
24 July 1785 NUTT Thomas Richard Ann   PR8&10
26 July 1785 FRY Daniel Humphry Joan   PR8&10
31 July 1785 MOOR John John Mary   PR8&10
2 Aug 1785 SHANKS George Thomas Mary   PR8
7 Aug 1785 HILLMAN Thomazin Philip Elizabeth   PR8&10
7 Aug 1785 QUANCE Samuel Richard Mary   PR8&10
10 Aug 1785 MOULE / MOULD Elizabeth Holmes/Holms John Eleanor   PR8&10
12 Aug 1785 TUPLIN / TOPLIN Thomas Gregory Margaret   PR8&10
21 Aug 1785 SCREECH / SCRITCH Grace William Grace   PR8&10
24 Aug 1785 WATKINS Mary Benjamin Rebecca Of the City of Bristol PR8&10
11 Sep 1785 MUXWORTHY Mary John Ann   PR8&10
25 Sep 1785 BATTIN Samuel John Jane   PR8&10
5 Oct 1785 BURDEN John John Elizabeth Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
13 Oct 1785 ROD Prudence William Mary 9th Feb 1786 in register 10 PR8&10
16 Oct 1785 PERRY Richard Willisford John Elizabeth   PR8&10
19 Oct 1785 COOK Elizabeth Peter Jane   PR8&10
19 Oct 1785 WILLETT John Augustus Saltren, esq Frances, Mrs Entry torn in register 10, but mentions mother as Ann PR8&10
4 Nov 1785 SARLES Joan John Anne   PR8&10
25 Nov 1785 TURNER Catharine Samuel Lydia   PR8
29 Nov 1785 PEAK Betty Henry Susanna Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
1 Dec 1785 GRIFFITH John Isaac, Mr Susanna 16th Aug 1786 in register 10 PR8&10
4 Dec 1785 PUNCHARD John John Ann   PR8&10
10 Dec 1785 BUTTON Mary Chappell John Mary, Mrs Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
21 Dec 1785 EVANS Mary James Mary Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
1 Jan 1786 HILL Mary William Ann   PR8&10
12 Jan 1786 PATTEN Ann John Margaret   PR8
15 Jan 1786 EVANS Margaret Robert Frances   PR8&10
9 Feb 1786 CHAVE George King John Elizabeth 7th April in register 10 PR8&10
12 Feb 1786 BERRY James George Joan   PR8&10
12 Feb 1786 TURNER Nanny Daniel Susanna   PR8&10
17 Feb 1786 BERRY William William Ann   PR8&10
19 Feb 1786 COX / CROSS Thomas Joseph Grace Born: 3rd. COX in register 8, CROSS in register 10 PR8&10
26 Feb 1786 KNIGHT Elizabeth James Agnes   PR8&10
17 Mar 1786 SLADER Joshua William Catharine   PR8&10
19 Mar 1786 MORRISH / MORISH Thomas Andrew Charlotte   PR8&10
19 Mar 1786 WILLIAMS John John Elizabeth   PR8&10
24 Mar 1786 WARE / WHARE Emanuel Daniel Ann   PR8&10
26 Mar 1786 FISHER Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR8&10
21 Apr 1786 DUNSFORD Margaret Thomas Thomazin Entry torn in register 10, born:... PR8&10
23 Apr 1786 HARRY Elizabeth William Elizabeth Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
23 Apr 1786 LEWIS / LEWCAS John John Catharine Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
30 Apr 1786 MCNAMARRA Elizabeth Thomas Mary Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
30 Apr 1786 WHITEFILD / WHEITFILD Robert Robert Peternell Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
11 May 1786 WILLS George John Ann   PR8
14 May 1786 SHADICK / SHADDICK Mary William Elizabeth Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
28 May 1786 SHORT Nancy / Nancey Stephen Ann   PR8&10
28 May 1786 TREBLE Thomas William Catharine Entry torn in register 10 PR8&10
31 May 1786 LOCK(E) John George Catharine   PR8&10
5 June 1786 CLARK Robert John Jane   PR8&10
5 June 1786 WIND Grace Crocker Joseph Mary   PR8&10
8 June 1786 PICKARD James Jasper Elizabeth   PR8&10
11 June 1786 GORDON John John Sarah   PR8&10
18 June 1786 FORD Samuel Silas Ann   PR8&10
20 June 1786 BLACKMORE Ann John Elizabeth 9th July in register 10 PR8&10
2 July 1786 MULLINGS John Sharland Henry Grace   PR8&10
7 July 1786 PRICE Francis Swaine (son) Thomas Honor   PR8
12 July 1786 HATHERLY Charles William Henry, Mr Elizabeth Fortescue H., Mrs   PR8
23 July 1786 NICHOLLS Betty William Ann   PR8&10
28 July 1786 RADFORD Nancy / Nancey Thomas Mary   PR8&10
26 Aug 1786 JENKINS Edward John Elizabeth 1st Sept in register 10 PR8&10
31 Aug 1786 SMITH Charlotte William Mary   PR8
26 Sep 1786 COLE Thomas Thomas Sarah 5th Nov in register 10 PR8&10
26 Sep 1786 WILLIAMS Dorothea Richard Frances   PR8
1 Oct 1786 PUNCHARD William Philip Margaret   PR8&10
8 Oct 1786 EDWARDS William Nicholas Jane   PR8&10
10 Oct 1786 SHAXSON Elizabeth Thomas Ann / Elizabeth 12th Jan 1787 in register 10, where mother is Elizabeth PR8&10
11 Oct 1786 TAWTON Elizabeth William Mary 12th Nov in register 10 PR8&10
22 Oct 1786 WEBBER Elizabeth Robert Elizabeth   PR8&10
25 Oct 1786 WILLIAMS Prudence John Prudence   PR8
29 Oct 1786 NANCEKIVELL William Samuel Margaret   PR8&10
13 Nov 1786 RICHARDS William John Mary   PR8
13 Nov 1786 TUPLIN Frances (dau) Gregory Margaret   PR8&10
17 Nov 1786 WILLS Thomas Lawrence Ann 16th Feb 1787 in register 10 PR8&10
22 Nov 1786 COOPER Jane Saunders Richard Mary   PR8&10
26 Nov 1786 SHORT John George Ann   PR8&10
7 Dec 1786 NORMAN George Diamond [blank] Ann A Bastard Son PR8&10
14 Dec 1786 HERNAMAN Eleanor Francis Ann 24th May 1787 in register 10 PR8&10
30 Dec 1786 QUANCE William Richard Mary   PR8
7 Jan 1787 DAVISON James Roger Rebecca   PR8&10
7 Jan 1787 PENHORWOOD John Thomas Mary   PR8&10
15 Jan 1787 GOODRIDGE Ann Richard Jane / Jean   PR8&10
15 Jan 1787 LOBBET(T) Mary John Mary 6th May in register 10 PR8&10
19 Jan 1787 ENGLAND Richard John Thomazin   PR8&10
20 Jan 1787 POYER Jane John Sarah   PR8
24 Jan 1787 WOOD Richard William Mary 5th April in register 10 PR8&10
21 Feb 1787 HAMMETT Robert Miles, Mr Jane, Mrs 5th July in register 10 PR8&10
25 Feb 1787 SYMONS Philip George Susanna 2nd Sept in register 10 PR8&10
25 Feb 1787 SYMONS Richard George Susanna 2nd Sept in register 10 PR8&10
25 Feb 1787 WILLIAMS Hannah Harding George Sarah   PR8&10
27 Feb 1787 MITCHELL Mary Simon Eleanor 28th April in register 10 PR8&10
25 Mar 1787 PILLO Betty Thomas Sarah   PR8&10
30 Apr 1787 ROD William William Mary 13th Sept in register 10 PR8&10
6 May 1787 WOOD Ann John Catharine   PR8&10
20 May 1787 COBBLEDICK Thomas Thomas Mary   PR8&10
27 May 1787 MAY Thomas Mallock John Mallock Margaret   PR8&10
3 June 1787 CHAVE William John John Elizabeth   PR8
3 June 1787 PERKINS Peggy Hugh Ann   PR8&10
30 June 1787 ALLEN Thomas Thomas Jane 26th July in register 10 PR8&10
5 July 1787 SARLES Anna Maria John Ann   PR8
8 July 1787 RENDALL Elizabeth William Eleanor   PR8&10
14 July 1787 GEATON Elizabeth John Jane 29th July in register 10 PR8&10
22 July 1787 KEEN Philip John Bridget   PR8&10
27 July 1787 HORE William William Mary 19th August in register 10 PR8&10
12 Aug 1787 BOWDEN Betty / Bettey William Betty / Bettey   PR8&10
15 Aug 1787 HATHERLY Mary William Henry, Mr Elizabeth Fortescue H., Mrs   PR8
24 Aug 1787 HOLDMAN Mary William Christian   PR8
2 Sep 1787 RICHARDS Mary Philip Mary   PR8&10
9 Sep 1787 HARTNOLL Thomas Charles Theodosia   PR8&10
9 Sep 1787 MOOR Richard John Mary   PR8&10
28 Sep 1787 SHERZELL / SHARZELL Thomazin Stephen Thomazin 17th Aug 1788 in register 10 PR8&10
3 Nov 1787 BROOKS James James, Mr Mary, Mrs 7th March 1788 in register 10 PR8&10
3 Nov 1787 WICKHAM Richard Richard Mary 22nd Nov in register 10 PR8&10
11 Nov 1787 ANGELO als WILLIAMS John [blank] Catherine Twins? Illegitimate Children. PR8
11 Nov 1787 ANGELO als WILLIAMS Elizabeth [blank] Catherine Twins? Illegitimate Children. PR8
25 Nov 1787 WILLIAMS John John Catherine   PR10
25 Nov 1787 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Catherine   PR10
2 Dec 1787 FORD Arthur Hole William Hannah   PR8&10
2 Dec 1787 TURNER Lydia Samuel Lydia   PR8&10
7 Dec 1787 WILLS Robert John Ann   PR8
9 Dec 1787 SAUNDERS Thomas Samuel Sarah   PR8&10
9 Dec 1787 SCAMP Elizabeth William Mary   PR8&10
26 Dec 1787 HILL Thomas Collacot(t) William Ann   PR8&10
2 Jan 1788 GREEN Mary Philip Rebecca   PR8&10
9 Jan 1788 QUANCE Thomas Richard Mary 7th March in register 10 PR8&10
9 Jan 1788 QUANCE William Richard Mary 7th March in register 10 PR8&10
20 Jan 1788 HARRY Edward William Elizabeth   PR8&10
23 Jan 1788 TAWTON William William Elizabeth   PR8&10
6 Feb 1788 SHANKS Thomas Thomas, Mr Mary, Mrs   PR8&10
10 Feb 1788 HOLDMAN / HOLMAN Robert Martius / Morcius Rachel   PR8&10
14 Feb 1788 GUARD / GAURD John George Susanna 2nd March in register 10 PR8&10
2 Mar 1788 BATTIN Elizabeth John Jane   PR8&10
2 Mar 1788 WHITEFILD William Robert Peternell   PR8&10
3 Mar 1788 EVANS Elizabeth John Mary 22nd June in register 10 PR8&10
5 Mar 1788 COOPER Betty Nicholls Richard Mary   PR8
18 Mar 1788 KNIGHT Mary James Agnes 20th April in register 10 PR8&10
18 Mar 1788 THOMSON Robert Thomas Robert Sarah 9th April in register 10 PR8&10
26 Mar 1788 BERRY Philip William Ann   PR8&10
2 Apr 1788 MUXWORTHY William John Ann   PR8&10
6 Apr 1788 FISHER Mary William Elizabeth   PR8&10
10 Apr 1788 HOOPER Phyllis John, Mr Phyllis, Mrs 29th May in register 10 PR8&10
13 Apr 1788 DUNSFORD Thomas Thomas Thomazin   PR8&10
16 Apr 1788 LOCK(E) George George Catharine   PR8&10
4 May 1788 PICKARD William Jasper Elizabeth 15th May in register 10 PR8&10
12 May 1788 CLARK John John Jane   PR8&10
12 May 1788 ROGERS Mary William Sarah   PR8&10
15 May 1788 FRY John Humphry Joan Born 14th April PR8&10
25 May 1788 REES John Smith William Mary   PR8&10
1 June 1788 WILLIAMS Thomas William Catharine   PR8&10
2 June 1788 HOOPER Mary William Sarah Entered twice in Register 10: 2nd June & 16th June PR8&10
15 June 1788 RADFORD James Thomas Mary   PR8&10
15 June 1788 WILLIAMS Joshua John Elizabeth   PR8&10
17 June 1788 PATTEN Margaretta John Margaretta   PR8&10
20 July 1788 FORD Sally Silas Ann   PR8&10
10 Aug 1788 NANSKIEVEL Samuel Samuel Margaret   PR8&10
17 Aug 1788 COLE Betty William Ann   PR8&10
17 Aug 1788 SHORT George George Ann   PR8&10
21 Aug 1788 BARTON Robert Cutts Robert, esq Anna Maria, Mrs Privately baptized at Holyland, Pembrokeshire South Wales, 30th Dec 1787 PR8&10
31 Aug 1788 KELLY John George Elizabeth Baptised 30th July, recevied into church PR8&10
31 Aug 1788 SHADICK William William Elizabeth   PR8&10
31 Aug 1788 SHAXON Susanna Thomas Elizabeth   PR8&10
14 Sep 1788 PERRY Betty John Elizabeth   PR8&10
14 Sep 1788 TREBLE John Hooper William Catharine   PR8&10
25 Sep 1788 HAMMETT Jane Miles Jane   PR8&10
28 Sep 1788 SCREECH / SKRITCH Susanna William Grace   PR8&10
28 Sep 1788 WEBBER Robert Robert Elizabeth   PR8&10
15 Oct 1788 TUPLIN Harriet Gregory Ann   PR8&10
19 Oct 1788 BLACKMORE Betty John Elizabeth   PR8&10
19 Oct 1788 EDGER John Cesar Ann   PR8&10
21 Nov 1788 HERNAMAN Frances (dau) George Eleanor   PR8&10
21 Nov 1788 RICHARDS Ann Edward Thomazin   PR8&10
26 Nov 1788 JENKINS Susanna John Elizabeth   PR8&10
30 Nov 1788 SLOLEY John Hugh Frederick Deborah   PR8&10
9 Dec 1788 SPEAR Betty [blank] Ann A bastard child, pauper PR8&10
10 Dec 1788 PUNCHARD Philip Philip Margaret   PR8&10
13 Dec 1788 LOBBETT Catherine John Mary   PR8&10
14 Dec 1788 COBBLEDICK Richard Thomas Mary   PR8&10
28 Dec 1788 MULLINS Elizabeth Henry Grace   PR8&10
3 Jan 1789 ROD Mary William Mary   PR10&11
10 Jan 1789 ALLEN Ann Thomas Jane   PR10&11
11 Jan 1789 DAVY / DAVIE Jonas [blank] Sarah Bastard child PR10&11
11 Jan 1789 RICHARDS John John Mary   PR10&11
11 Jan 1789 MACNAMARA Charles Thomas Mary   PR10&11
11 Jan 1789 CHAVE William John Elizabeth   PR10&11
21 Jan 1789 WILLIAMS Prudence John Prudence   PR10&11
21 Jan 1789 MURROW Elizabeth Thomas Mary   PR10&11
25 Jan 1789 COOK Thomas Peter Jane   PR10&11
28 Jan 1789 LEE John William Mary   PR10&11
28 Jan 1789 LEE William William Mary   PR10&11
1 Feb 1789 HONEY Jonas Richard Elizabeth   PR10&11
1 Feb 1789 FOLLET Betty Robert Ann   PR10&11
1 Feb 1789 MOLTON John William Catherine   PR10&11
4 Feb 1789 POYER William Gribble John Sarah   PR10&11
5 Feb 1789 BIRCH / BURCH John William Phillis   PR10&11
12 Feb 1789 HARTNOLL Francis Small Charles Theodosia 22nd Feb in register 10 PR10&11
1 Mar 1789 WILLS Edward John Ann   PR10&11
8 Mar 1789 EVANS Betty Robert Frances   PR10&11
8 Mar 1789 WOOD Betty William Mary   PR10&11
22 Mar 1789 BERRY John Sharland George Grace   PR10&11
5 Apr 1789 SIMS / SAMS Richard Evans [blank] Elizabeth Bastard child PR10&11
5 Apr 1789 GOWMAN Richard Chapman [blank] Joan Bastard child PR10&11
12 Apr 1789 COLE(S) William Thomas Sarah Born: 6th March 1789 PR10&11
12 Apr 1789 DAVISON Roger Roger Rebecca   PR10&11
26 Apr 1789 PUNCHARD Jane John Ann   PR10&11
3 May 1789 WILLIAMS William George Sarah   PR10&11
3 May 1789 HERNAMAN William Francis Ann   PR10&11
3 May 1789 HERNAMAN Harriet Francis Ann   PR10&11
14 May 1789 MAY Eleanor John Margaret   PR10&11
17 May 1789 BURDON James John Elizabeth   PR10&11
17 May 1789 SAMP Betty William Mary   PR11
24 May 1789 CLIBBETT Philip James Elizabeth   PR11
31 May 1789 WOOD Harriot John Catherine   PR10&11
2 June 1789 BARTON Anna Maria Robert, esq Ann(a) Maria 27th August in register 10 PR10&11
7 June 1789 ZEBEDEE Mary William Elizabeth   PR10&11
25 June 1789 WICKHAM William Richard Mary   PR10&11
28 July 1789 GORDON Ann John Sarah 30th August in register 10 PR10&11
9 Aug 1789 MITCHELL Johanna Simon Eleanor   PR10&11
14 Sep 1789 HARRIS John William Christian   PR10&11
27 Sep 1789 EDWARDS Samuel Nicholas Jane   PR10&11
30 Sep 1789 BROOKS William James Mary   PR10&11
10 Oct 1789 BURDON Susanna James Ann   PR10&11
8 Nov 1789 BOWDEN George William Elizabeth   PR10&11
15 Nov 1789 TAWTON Ann William Mary   PR10&11
23 Nov 1789 HAMMETT Amy Miles, Mr Jane, Mrs   PR10&11
28 Nov 1789 TYLER Anne Maria Charles, esq. Margaret, Mrs   PR10&11
29 Nov 1789 BLACKMORE Henry George Ann   PR10&11
29 Nov 1789 AUSTIN Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR11
6 Dec 1789 FISHER Ann William Elizabeth   PR10&11
20 Dec 1789 HARRY Mary Beynon William Elizabeth   PR10&11
22 Dec 1789 BUTTON Thomas Chappell John, Mr Mary   PR11
27 Dec 1789 CREWS(E) Ann William Ann   PR10&11
30 Dec 1789 SHARSELL Elizabeth Stephen Thomasin   PR11
30 Dec 1789 STEVENS Elizabeth George Margaret   PR11
3 Jan 1790 HILL Richard Tyack William Ann   PR10&11
3 Jan 1790 THOMAS William John Wilmot   PR10&11
8 Jan 1790 STONE Mary John Honour   PR10&11
17 Jan 1790 TUCKER John [blank] Mary Bastard child PR10&11
22 Jan 1790 SARLES William Baron John Ann   PR10&11
31 Jan 1790 MOORE James John Mary   PR10&11
31 Jan 1790 MOORE Mary John Mary   PR10&11
7 Feb 1790 PEAK Judith Henry Susanna   PR10&11
21 Feb 1790 SLADER Catherine William Catherine   PR10&11
24 Feb 1790 HOOPER Ann William Jane   PR10&11
14 Mar 1790 RANDLE William William Eleanor   PR10&11
28 Mar 1790 SHAXSON Betty Francis Peternel   PR10&11
28 Mar 1790 TURNER Samuel Samuel Lydia   PR10&11
12 Apr 1790 DUNSFORD John Thomas Thomasin ~~th July in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
2 May 1790 SCREECH / SCRITCH Richard William Grace   PR10&11
13 May 1790 HOOPER John John, Mr Phillis, Mrs   PR10&11
22 May 1790 HUSBAND Peter Benson John, Mr Grace, Mrs   PR10&11
23 May 1790 WHITFIELD John Robert Peternel   PR10&11
24 May 1790 HARTNOL Mary Charles Theodosia   PR10&11
26 May 1790 MUXWORTHY Ann Wiltshire John Ann 10th Oct in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
6 June 1790 LOCK Elias (son) George Catherine 24th June in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
16 June 1790 WILLIAMS Mary Scriggins John Mary 27th June in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
20 June 1790 SMITH William William Mary   PR10&11
27 June 1790 HARDING William Collacot Humphrey Wiliam Susanna   PR10&11
2 July 1790 WIND Sarah Joseph Mary   PR10&11
7 July 1790 RADFORD Amy [blank] Elizabeth Bastard child. Pauper PR10&11
1 Aug 1790 ROSS Richard Alexander Ann   PR10&11
11 Aug 1790 BERRY Susanna William Ann   PR10&11
22 Aug 1790 TAWTON Thomas William Elizabeth   PR10&11
24 Aug 1790 WILLS George John Ann 19th Sept in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
24 Aug 1790 WILLS Frances (dau) John Ann 19th Sept in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
29 Aug 1790 CHAVE Frances (dau) John Elizabeth 9th Sept in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
9 Sep 1790 SAMPSON Christian (dau) William Christian Pauper. 21st Oct(?) in register 10 PR10&11
13 Sep 1790 TURNER Betty Risdon John Elizabeth 26th Sept in register 10, received into church? PR10&11
15 Sep 1790 POWE Thomas John Ann Pauper PR11
21 Sep 1790 RADFORD Coplestone Gregory Thomas Mary Pauper PR10&11
26 Sep 1790 COOK Peter Peter Jane   PR10&11
10 Oct 1790 WILLIAMS Ursula John Elizabeth   PR10&11
21 Oct 1790 PAGGETT Sarah Thomas Ann   PR10&11
24 Oct 1790 MOLTON Betty William Catherine   PR10&11
29 Oct 1790 ROD John Madox William Mary   PR11
31 Oct 1790 EDGER Elizabeth Cesar Ann   PR10
6 Nov 1790 KELLY George George Elizabeth   PR11
7 Nov 1790 BEER Mary William Agness   PR10&11
9 Nov 1790 BOATFIELD John Hammett [blank] Ann Base child PR11
2 Dec 1790 PERRY Ann Willisford John Elizabeth   PR11
11 Dec 1790 DENNIS George Huxtable George Mary 15th May 1791 in Register 10 (received into church?) PR10&11
16 Dec 1790 SHAXON / SHAXSON John Marsh Thomas Elizabeth   PR10&11
19 Dec 1790 FOLLETT Jeffery Robert Ann   PR10&11
27 Dec 1790 COBBLEDICK Betty Thomas Mary 17th April 1791 in Register 10 (received into church?) PR10&11
27 Jan 1791 SARLES Robert John Ann   PR10&11
20 Feb 1791 HOOPER George William Sarah Pauper PR10&11
27 Feb 1791 EVANS William William Elizabeth   PR10&11
27 Feb 1791 KEEN Richard John Bridget   PR10&11
3 Mar 1791 HOAR Samuel William Mary   PR10&11
3 Mar 1791 BOWDEN Jane Thomas Mary   PR11
3 Mar 1791 WILLIAMS George George Sarah 15th May 1791 in Register 10 (received into church?) PR10&11
13 Mar 1791 SCAMP William William Mary   PR10&11
17 Mar 1791 WICKHAM James Richard Mary   PR10&11
20 Mar 1791 MURCH Mary [blank] Mary Bastard child PR10&11
22 Mar 1791 PENHORWOOD Alexander Snell Alexander Catherine   PR10&11
29 Mar 1791 HANCOCK John John Elizabeth   PR11
1 Apr 1791 COLE Charles Charles, Rev Mary   PR10&11
10 Apr 1791 PUNCHARD Jane John Ann   PR10&11
10 Apr 1791 HONEY Sarah Richard Elizabeth   PR10&11
16 May 1791 HAMMETT Robert Miles, Mr Jane, Mrs   PR10&11
25 May 1791 LOBBETT Harriot John Mary   PR10&11
25 May 1791 LOBBETT Eliza John Mary   PR10&11
25 May 1791 HERNAMAN Frances (dau) Francis     PR11
29 May 1791 BLACKMORE Prudence John Elizabeth   PR10&11
31 May 1791 ADAMS Thomas William Peggy In register 10: received into church 17th June PR10&11
5 June 1791 FORD John Silas Ann   PR10&11
19 June 1791 TREBLE William William Catherine   PR10&11
19 June 1791 GEATON John John Jane   PR10&11
26 June 1791 WHEELER Elizabeth Tawton John Charlotte   PR10&11
3 July 1791 FISHER Thomas William Elizabeth   PR10&11
3 July 1791 ZEBEDEE Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR10&11
7 July 1791 MURROW William Brunscombe Thomas Mary   PR11
7 Aug 1791 GUARD Mary George Susanna   PR10&11
7 Aug 1791 CLIBBETT James James Elizabeth   PR10&11
7 Aug 1791 HARRIS Thomas William Christian   PR10&11
22 Aug 1791 PATTEN Patience John Margaret   PR11
28 Aug 1791 CLARK Edward John Jane   PR10&11
28 Aug 1791 FRY Richard Humphrey Jane   PR10&11
28 Aug 1791 HOLMAN Mary Morcius Rachel   PR10&11
4 Sep 1791 LEWIS Simon Snell Richard Elizabeth   PR10&11
11 Sep 1791 HELLYAR John John Nancy   PR10&11
18 Sep 1791 HARDING Elizabeth Humphrey Wiliam Susanna   PR10&11
16 Oct 1791 EVANS John John Mary   PR10&11
16 Oct 1791 COLE Richard William Ann   PR10&11
20 Oct 1791 HARTNOLL Charles Charles Theodosia   PR10&11
28 Oct 1791 BLACKMORE Mary George Ann   PR10&11
4 Nov 1791 LITTLEWORTH Richard John Richard, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
20 Nov 1791 STEWART Nancy William Arabella   PR10,PR10a&11
25 Nov 1791 TUPLIN Eleanor Gregory Ann   PR10,PR10a&11
27 Nov 1791 SAUNDERS John Samuel Sarah   PR10,PR10a&11
2 Dec 1791 HERNAMAN Frances (dau) Francis Ann   PR10,PR10a&11
21 Dec 1791 PERKIN William William Elizabeth   PR11
24 Dec 1791 PENHORWOOD Fanny Thomas Sarah   PR11
29 Dec 1791 COLE Fanny Thomas Sarah   PR11
29 Dec 1791 CHAPPELL Thomas William, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
5 Jan 1792 KENNADY Ann Webb Barnabus Mary   PR10a&PR11
5 Jan 1792 ALLEN / ALLIN Jenny Thomas Jane   PR10a&PR11
11 Jan 1792 WOOD Harriot John Catherine   PR10a&PR11
22 Jan 1792 WILLIAMS Thomas Francis John Catherine   PR10a&PR11
25 Jan 1792 WOOD John William Mary   PR10a&PR11
5 Feb 1792 SMITH Charlotte William Mary Bapt some 5 years previously PR10a&PR11
19 Feb 1792 WILLIAMS Eliza John Mary   PR10a&PR11
26 Feb 1792 SMITH John William Mary   PR10a&PR11
29 Feb 1792 GREEN Ann Philip Rebecca   PR10a&PR11
29 Feb 1792 TURNER Mary Samuel Lydia   PR10a&PR11
11 Mar 1792 WEBBER Charles Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
11 Mar 1792 PUNCHARD Grace Philip Margaret   PR10a&PR11
18 Mar 1792 WHITFIELD James Robert Peternel   PR10a&PR11
1 Apr 1792 MUXWORTHY Elizabeth John Ann   PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1792 PEAK Robert John Jane   PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1792 EDGER William Caesar Ann   PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1792 THOMAS John John Wilmot   PR10a&PR11
14 May 1792 HAMMETT Sally John Elizabeth 13th Oct 1793 in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
20 May 1792 DUNSFORD Thomazin Thomas Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
27 May 1792 BOWDEN George Thomas Ann / Anna   PR10a&PR11
27 May 1792 TAWTON Elizabeth [blank] Hannah Base child PR10a&PR11
1 June 1792 HOOPER Richard William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 July 1792 MOLTON William William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
22 July 1792 BERRY Charles George Joan   PR10a&PR11
15 Aug 1792 SHARSELL Sarah Price Stephen Thomazine   PR10a&PR11
19 Aug 1792 HILL William William Ann   PR10a&PR11
22 Aug 1792 PIKE Jane Farley John, Mr Jane   PR10a&PR11
26 Aug 1792 WILLIAMS Elizabeth * John Prudence Received into church. * Prudence in register 10a PR10a&PR11
2 Sep 1792 MULLINS Henry Henry Grace   PR10a&PR11
9 Sep 1792 BEER Elizabeth William Agness   PR10a&PR11
9 Sep 1792 TAWTON Mary William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
1 Oct 1792 COLE Mary Ann Catherine Charles, Rev Mary   PR10a&PR11
7 Oct 1792 MITCHEL Frank Simon Eleanor   PR10a&PR11
14 Oct 1792 SHAXON Susanna Francis Peternel   PR10a&PR11
17 Oct 1792 PENHORWOOD Catherine Esther Alexander Catherine   PR10a&PR11
27 Oct 1792 AVERY Susanna [blank] Mary Base child PR10a&PR11
28 Oct 1792 EVANS John Robert Frances   PR10a&PR11
1 Nov 1792 HAMMETT Mary Miles, Mr Jane   PR10a&PR11
7 Nov 1792 LOCK Joseph George Catherine   PR10a&PR11
11 Nov 1792 BYERS Isaac William Isaac Ann   PR10a&PR11
25 Nov 1792 SAMPSON Mary David Mary   PR10a
14 Dec 1792 THOMAS Mary William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
16 Dec 1792 BOWDEN Philip William Elizabeth 23rd Dec in register 10a PR10a&PR11
16 Dec 1792 SANDERS John Samuel Christian   PR10a
23 Dec 1792 BASSETT Mary Joseph Ann   PR10a
6 Jan 1793 SYMONS Eliza George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
20 Jan 1793 KELLY Thomas George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
27 Jan 1793 ZEBEDEE William William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
31 Jan 1793 BERRY Thomas William Ann   PR10a&PR11
3 Feb 1793 THOMAS Sally / Salley Edward Mary   PR10a&PR11
17 Feb 1793 WILLS Robert John Ann Pauper PR10a&PR11
24 Feb 1793 TURNER Betsey Risdon John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
3 Mar 1793 WICKHAM John Richard Mary Twice in register 10a, see entry 16th May, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
6 Mar 1793 SANDERS Sarah Thomas Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
14 Mar 1793 CLIBBETT Philip James Elizabeth N.B. No tax paid when private baptised. 6th Oct: rec'd into church entry in reg 10a PR10a&PR11
17 Mar 1793 BOWDEN Mary Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
24 Mar 1793 HELLYER Nancy / Nancey John Nancy / Nancey   PR10a&PR11
7 Apr 1793 LANG Thomas John Mary   PR10a&PR11
9 Apr 1793 PARKIN Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
22 Apr 1793 COOK(E) Thomas Peter Jane   PR10a&PR11
23 Apr 1793 SANDERS Elizabeth Joseph Mary   PR11
23 Apr 1793 SANDERS Ann Joseph Mary 25th Aug in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
24 Apr 1793 EVANS Betty / Bettey William Elizabeth Pauper PR10a&PR11
27 Apr 1793 TAYLOR / [blank] John [blank] [blank] A base child born at Orchard Hill. Surname blank in register 11 PR10a&PR11
12 May 1793 CHAPPELL William William, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
18 May 1793 WILLIAMS Betty John Mary 26th May in register 10a: tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
19 May 1793 COBBLEDICK John Barfeet Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
19 May 1793 HONEY Richard Hamlyn James Susanna   PR10a&PR11
19 May 1793 HOOPER William William Sarah Pauper. 16th May in register 10a PR10a&PR11
20 May 1793 HOLMAN Sarah William Christian Pauper. 16th May in register 10a PR10a&PR11
21 May 1793 SHORT Thomas George Ann In register 10a: received into church 24th Sept 1797, 4 years after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 May 1793 ROSS Samuel Alexander Ann 18th Aug in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
16 June 1793 MOOR Patty / Pattey John Mary   PR10a&PR11
16 June 1793 BURNACLE James William Mary   PR10a&PR11
5 July 1793 PARTRIDGE John William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
7 July 1793 TETHERLY Samuel John, Mr Cecilia, Mrs 17th Oct in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
7 July 1793 EDWARDS Jane Nicholas Jane   PR10a&PR11
14 July 1793 PUNCHARD John John Ann   PR10a&PR11
14 July 1793 CREWS Jane William Ann   PR10a&PR11
21 July 1793 SELLEY Betsey Henry Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
31 July 1793 BOWDEN / BOWDON Ann John Catharine 29th Sept in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
1 Sep 1793 LAMEY Thomas Bartholomew Mary   PR10a&PR11
4 Sep 1793 LUKE Jane John Jane 22nd Sept in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
13 Sep 1793 HUTCHINGS John Edward Ann 13th Oct in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
23 Sep 1793 PILL Catherine Rod John Catherine 5th Jan 1794 in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
3 Oct 1793 BLACKMORE Betty / Bettey George Ann 10th Nov in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
6 Oct 1793 HARTNOLL Theodosia Charles Theodosia   PR10a&PR11
8 Oct 1793 HUSBAND Frances / Fanney John, Mr Grace 24th Jan 1794 in register 10a, received into church PR10a&PR11
27 Oct 1793 GEATON George John Jane   PR10a&PR11
25 Oct 1793 TARDREW Elizabeth Richard Agnes   PR11
6 Nov 1793 GREEN Philip Philip Rebecca 22nd Dec in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
10 Nov 1793 HANCOCK William John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
14 Nov 1793 BYERS William Isaac, esq [blank]   PR10a
17 Nov 1793 TAUNTON Thomas Thomas, Mr Agness   PR11
24 Nov 1793 WHITFIELD Mary Robert Peternel   PR10a&PR11
28 Nov 1793 MUXWORTHY Harriot John Ann 28th April 1794 in register 10a; private baptised and received into church PR10a&PR11
1 Dec 1793 PIKE Elizabeth John, Mr Jane   PR11
8 Dec 1793 LANG Samuel James Sibella   PR10a&PR11
15 Dec 1793 GORRIEL John Gay John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
18 Dec 1793 FISHER Thomas William Elizabeth 5th Jan 1794 in register 10a, tax paid when private baptised PR10a&PR11
23 Dec 1793 LEWIS Theodosia George Theodosia   PR11
5 Jan 1794 PEAK John John Jane   PR10a&PR11
7 Jan 1794 BURCH Joseph William Phillis   PR10a&PR11
2 Feb 1794 JEWELL Ann Langdon [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
16 Feb 1794 HOLMAN Robert Morcius Rachel   PR10a&PR11
16 Feb 1794 DIAMOND James [blank] Isatt Base child PR10a&PR11
17 Feb 1794 SMITH Eliza William Mary 9th June in register 10a, received into church PR10a&PR11
23 Feb 1794 CLARKE Elizabeth John Jane   PR10a&PR11
28 Feb 1794 HAMMETT Jeremiah Miles, Mr Jane, Mrs   PR10a&PR11
2 Mar 1794 ROD Susanna William Mary 21st March in register 10a, received into church PR10a&PR11
3 Mar 1794 WELAN Susanna [blank] Biddy Base child PR10a&PR11
6 Mar 1794 WICKHAM Mary Ann Richard Mary   PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1794 BARTON Delitia Montague Robert, esq Anna Maria   PR11
23 Mar 1794 ALLEN Jeremiah Thomas Jane 25th Oct in register 10a, private baptised and received into church PR10a&PR11
30 Mar 1794 COLES Frances Thomas Sarah Private baptised and received into church PR10a
30 Mar 1794 COLE(S) Harriet Thomas Sarah   PR10a&PR11
6 Apr 1794 HONEY Richard Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
6 Apr 1794 BLACKMORE Thomas Abraham Amy   PR10a&PR11
7 Apr 1794 DENNIS Betsey George Mary 11th May in register 10a; received into church PR10a&PR11
7 Apr 1794 DENNIS Mary George Mary 11th May in register 10a; received into church PR10a&PR11
20 Apr 1794 CHAPPELL Robert William, Mr Elizabeth 10 Feb 1795 in register 10a: received into church PR10a&PR11
30 Apr 1794 CHAPPELL Katherine Thompson James, Mr Katherine   PR11
2 May 1794 FORD Andrew Silas Ann 14th May in register 10a; received into church PR10a&PR11
14 May 1794 ANDREW William William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
14 May 1794 HOLMES Susan James Rachel of County of Cheshire PR10a&PR11
23 May 1794 STONE Ann John Honour   PR10a&PR11
29 May 1794 ZEBEDEE John William Elizabeth In register 10a: privately baptised 29th May, received into church 26th April 1795 PR10a&PR11
15 June 1794 BLACKMORE Joseph John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
4 July 1794 LOCK Mary Ann George Catherine 30th July in register 10a PR10a&PR11
4 July 1794 ANDREW John [blank] Mary Bastard child. Pauper PR10a&PR11
6 July 1794 COLE Isaac Miller [blank] Elizabeth Bastard child PR10a&PR11
20 July 1794 HILL Thomas Thomas Ann   PR10a&PR11
27 July 1794 WILLIAMS Anna John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
27 July 1794 TREBLE Betty / Bettey William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
30 July 1794 WILLIAMS Nancy Henry Abigail   PR10a&PR11
3 Aug 1794 HOCKIN(G) Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
3 Aug 1794 GAY Richard [blank] Sarah Privately baptised in Bideford by the Rev Smith, received into church PR10a&PR11
3 Aug 1794 MOLTON Mary William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
6 Aug 1794 JONES Ann John Mary   PR10a&PR11
6 Aug 1794 SANDERS Jenny Lethbridge Samuel Sarah   PR10a&PR11
17 Aug 1794 HAMMETT John John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
11 Aug 1794 BEER Grace William Agnes   PR10a&PR11
24 Aug 1794 HARRIS George William Christian   PR10a&PR11
14 Sep 1794 LEWIS Nancy / Nancey [blank] Nancy / Nancey Bastard child PR10a&PR11
21 Sep 1794 BOWDEN Thomas Thomas Anna   PR10a&PR11
12 Oct 1794 BASSETT Ann Vernan Joseph Ann   PR10a&PR11
2 Nov 1794 SAMPSON John David Mary   PR10a&PR11
3 Nov 1794 KEEN Eliza Seager [blank] Elizabeth Base child. (See entry for 26th July 1795 - SEAGER) PR11
3 Dec 1794 GUARD / GAURD George George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
14 Dec 1794 GERRY Ann John Grace   PR10a&PR11
15 Dec 1794 HELLYER Sarah John Nancy 4th Jan 1795 in register 10a, private baptised and received into church PR10a&PR11
17 Dec 1794 GORVIN Robert John Mary   PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1794 HARVEY Samuel William Ruth   PR10a&PR11
4 Jan 1795 PYKE Ann Thomazin John, Mr Jane In register 10a: received into church 18th Jan 1796 PR10a&PR11
11 Jan 1795 WHEELER Charlotte John Charlotte   PR10a&PR11
18 Jan 1795 COBBLEDICK William Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
23 Jan 1795 PARTRIDGE Mary William Elizabeth 26th Feb in register 10a, after private baptism, received into church PR10a&PR11
24 Jan 1795 SOUDON Thomas Daniel Elizabeth 8th Feb in register 10a, private baptised and received into church PR10a&PR11
25 Jan 1795 GOSS Susan Thomas Ann   PR10a&PR11
27 Jan 1795 LUKE Grace John Sarah 1st March in register 10a, after private baptism, received into church PR10a&PR11
10 Feb 1795 CLIBBETT Betsey / Betsy James Elizabeth In register 10a: received into church 3rd July 1796, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Feb 1795 CHAPPELL William William, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs After being private baptised, were received into church PR10a
15 Feb 1795 TAWTON Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
22 Feb 1795 LANG William de la Tour James Sibella / Sybella   PR10a&PR11
22 Feb 1795 HONEY Mary James Susanna   PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1795 HUSBAND Elizabeth John, Mr Grace, Mrs 16th April in register 10a, private baptised, received into church PR10a&PR11
22 Mar 1795 BROOKS Thomas John Mary   PR10a&PR11
22 Mar 1795 HILL Susanna William Ann   PR10a&PR11
25 Mar 1795 HOOPER John William Elizabeth Born 28th February PR10a&PR11
29 Mar 1795 SELLY James Griffiths Henry Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
29 Mar 1795 KELLY Betty George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
29 Mar 1795 WOOD Frances (dau) William Mary In register 10a: privately baptised, received into church 17th May PR10a&PR11
12 Apr 1795 HUTCHINGS Mary Edward Ann   PR10a&PR11
12 Apr 1795 PENHORWOOD Betsy John Jane   PR10a&PR11
12 Apr 1795 GREGORY Mary George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
3 May 1795 LEWIS Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
14 May 1795 SANDERS Elizabeth Joseph Mary   PR10a&PR11
21 May 1795 BERRY Richard William Ann   PR10a&PR11
25 May 1795 KENNADY George Sams [blank] Mary Base child PR10a&PR11
31 May 1795 SHAXON Eleanor Francis Peternel   PR10a&PR11
11 June 1795 TETHERLY John John, Mr Cecilia, Mrs In register 10a: received into church 12th April 1797, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 June 1795 DAY John Thomas Rebecca   PR10a&PR11
15 June 1795 DUNSFORD Margaret Thomas Thomazin In register 10a: 5th July, privately baptised before PR10a&PR11
21 June 1795 HARTNOLL Charles Charles Theodosia   PR10a&PR11
26 June 1795 COLLINS Oliver Levey Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
29 June 1795 CHAPPLE Eliza Thompson May James, Mr Katherine Thompson   PR11
3 July 1795 HITCHINGS Robert Robert Margaret   PR11
5 July 1795 PEAK Frances (dau) John Jane   PR10a&PR11
19 July 1795 CHANNON Jane James Mary   PR10a&PR11
26 July 1795 WEBBER James Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
26 July 1795 COLE James William Ann   PR10a&PR11
26 July 1795 WISE Mary George Grace   PR10a&PR11
26 July 1795 SEAGER Eliza William Elizabeth Private baptised, & received into church PR10a
29 July 1795 GREGORY Mary William Jane   PR11
9 Aug 1795 CHAPPLE James William, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs In register 10a: received into church 19th Feb 1796 PR10a&PR11
9 Aug 1795 SANDERS Elizabeth John Cockram Sarah   PR10a&PR11
9 Aug 1795 HOOKWAY Mary Edward Jane   PR10a&PR11
16 Aug 1795 POWEL Mary Charles Mary   PR10a&PR11
23 Aug 1795 EVANS John William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
26 Aug 1795 ALLEN William John Grace   PR10a&PR11
30 Aug 1795 PERKIN Mary William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
6 Sep 1795 LANG Mary Ann Peter Sarah   PR10a&PR11
4 Oct 1795 LANG Mary John Mary   PR10a&PR11
11 Oct 1795 PILL William John Catherine   PR10a&PR11
1 Nov 1795 BUCK John Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
20 Nov 1795 SARLES James John Ann In register 10a: received into church 19th Jan 1798, about 2 years after private baptm. PR10a&PR11
21 Nov 1795 EVANS Robert Robert Frances In register 10a: rec'd into church 18th Nov 1798, after private baptism summer 1795 PR10a&PR11
22 Nov 1795 RECORD William William Honour / Honor   PR10a&PR11
13 Dec 1795 SANDERS Richard Samuel Christian   PR10a&PR11
20 Dec 1795 ANDREW Prudence William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
25 Dec 1795 KEEN Harriot John Judith   PR10a&PR11
30 Dec 1795 SHARSELL / SHARZELL Ann Stephen Thomazin 17th Dec 1800 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 Jan 1796 BRAYLEY George George, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs In register 10a: received into church 18th Feb PR10a&PR11
11 Jan 1796 PATTEN John John, Mr Margaret, Mrs In register 10a: received into church 10th Oct 1798, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
18 Jan 1796 PYKE Elizabeth John, Mr Jane, Mrs Private baptism, received into church PR10a
24 Jan 1796 GEATON William John Jane   PR10a&PR11
24 Jan 1796 EDGER Betty Caesar Ann   PR10a&PR11
30 Jan 1796 MOOR Betty John Mary   PR10a&PR11
31 Jan 1796 HOOPER Thomas William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
27 Feb 1796 WILLIAMS Betty John Mary In register 10a: received into church 13th March after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Feb 1796 WILLIAMS Ann John Mary In register 10a: received into church 13th March after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 Feb 1796 CLARK Thomas John Jane   PR10a&PR11
28 Feb 1796 GREEN Richard Philip Rebecca   PR10a&PR11
2 Mar 1796 PARMINTER Hannah Daniel [blank] Susanna Base child PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1796 PUNCHARD Sally John Ann   PR10a&PR11
23 Mar 1796 TUPLING John Oxenham Gregory Ann   PR10a&PR11
27 Mar 1796 HELLYER Samuel John Nancy   PR10a&PR11
27 Mar 1796 WILLIAMS Nancy John Catherine   PR10a&PR11
27 Mar 1796 ZEBEDEE Margaret William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
1 Apr 1796 EVANS Thomas John Mary In register 10a: after private baptism, was received into church PR10a&PR11
10 Apr 1796 COOK William Passmore Peter Jane   PR10a&PR11
10 Apr 1796 NICHOLLS Thomazin John Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
10 May 1796 STONE Elizabeth Thomas Willmot   PR10a&PR11
29 May 1796 MAY James George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
29 May 1796 FISHER Elizabeth Darracott William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
11 June 1796 HARVEY Fanny William Ruth In register 10a: received into church 24th July 1796, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
24 June 1796 HOLMAN Betty Marcius Rachael / Rachel   PR10a&PR11
26 June 1796 BLACKMORE George George Ann   PR10a&PR11
26 June 1796 JONES Mary John Mary   PR10a&PR11
24 July 1796 LETHBRIDGE George John Grace   PR10a&PR11
24 July 1796 BASSETT Joseph Joseph Ann   PR10a&PR11
7 Aug 1796 ROD Elizabeth William Mary In register 10a: private baptism, received into church 15th Dec PR10a&PR11
7 Aug 1796 HANCOCK Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
10 Aug 1796 DAVIS Phillis Brayley John Phillis In register 10a: ??th Sept 1797 received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Aug 1796 GERRY Thomas John Grace   PR10a&PR11
21 Aug 1796 TUPLING John William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
21 Aug 1796 KENNADY Mary Sams [blank] Mary Base child PR10a&PR11
4 Sep 1796 WILLIAMS William John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
21 Oct 1796 WILLCOCK Mary Peter Mary Private baptism, received into church 15th Jan 1797 PR10a&PR11
25 Oct 1796 BOWDEN Thomas Thomas Mary Private baptism, received into church 6th November PR10a&PR11
30 Oct 1796 PENHORWOOD Ann John Jane   PR10a&PR11
31 Oct 1796 NICHOLS Catherine Jeffery Thomas Catherine In register 10a: Private baptism, received into church 28th December PR10a&PR11
15 Nov 1796 GRIFFITHS Richard Richard Elizabeth In register 10a: Private baptism, received into church 15th January 1797 PR10a&PR11
27 Nov 1796 SANDERS Jane John Cockram Sarah   PR10a&PR11
3 Dec 1796 CHAPPLE Maria Thompson May James, Mr Catherine Thompson In register 10a: 19th Dec 1799 received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Dec 1796 LEY George [blank] Susanna Base child PR10a&PR11
18 Dec 1796 DAVEY Mary White William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
28 Dec 1796 ELLIS William William Hannah   PR10a
30 Dec 1796 HAMMETT Thomas John Elizabeth In register 10a: 3rd Sept received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
30 Dec 1796 DENNIS John George Mary In register 10a: Private baptism, received into church 15th January 1797 PR10a&PR11
6 Jan 1797 RECORD George John Mary   PR10a&PR11
8 Jan 1797 HONEY William Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
14 Jan 1797 WHITFIELD Ann Robert Peternel In register 10a: received into church 5th Feb, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Jan 1797 CORK John Samuel Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
22 Jan 1797 BOWDEN Robert William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
23 Jan 1797 ROSS William Alexander Ann   PR11
1 Feb 1797 CHAMPION Mary [blank] Thomazin Base child. In register 10a: 25th June, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
5 Feb 1797 THOMAS Mary Edward Mary   PR10a&PR11
9 Feb 1797 BERRY George William Ann   PR10a&PR11
12 Feb 1797 HARVEY James James Mary Of Hartland PR10a&PR11
19 Feb 1797 LANG James James Sybella   PR10a&PR11
23 Feb 1797 PARTRIDGE Eliza William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Mar 1797 BURNACLE Jenny William Mary   PR10a&PR11
12 Mar 1797 GREGORY John George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
19 Mar 1797 SELLEY Henry Henry Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
16 Apr 1797 MOULE William George Christian   PR10a&PR11
23 Apr 1797 FISHER Robert Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
24 Apr 1797 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Ann   PR10a&PR11
7 May 1797 DIAMOND Richard Robert Sarah   PR10a&PR11
12 May 1797 HALLS Mary Emanuel Betsey In register 10a: received into church 1st Jan 1798 after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 June 1797 ROBBINS Mary [blank] Mary Base child PR10a&PR11
4 June 1797 GORVIN Ann John Mary   PR10a&PR11
7 June 1797 CHAPPLE Christopher William, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs In register 10a: received into church 17th July 1798, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 June 1797 MULLINGS Mary Henry Grace   PR10a&PR11
19 June 1797 BENNETT William George Elizabeth In register 10a: 30th Aug, received into church after private baptism on 19th June PR10a&PR11
28 June 1797 MITCHEL Jane / Jenny Simon Eleanor In register 10a: 9th July, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 June 1797 GREGORY George William Jane In register 10a: 16th July, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 July 1797 GILES Richard [blank] Mary Base child PR10a&PR11
16 July 1797 SPEAR William [blank] Ann Base child PR10a&PR11
4 Aug 1797 GUARD Betsey / Betsy George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
13 Aug 1797 CHANNON James James Mary In register 10a: 20th Aug, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Aug 1797 HONEY John James Susanna   PR10a&PR11
16 Aug 1797 DAVIS William William Ann In register 10a: 3rd Sept, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Sep 1797 DUNSFORD Betsey / Betsy Thomas Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
10 Sep 1797 CLIBBETT James James Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
24 Sep 1797 HOOPER William William Elizabeth Born: 7th Aug PR10a&PR11
8 Oct 1797 GOSS Mary Thomas Ann   PR10a&PR11
15 Oct 1797 CLIFFORD William [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
29 Oct 1797 SHAXSON Thomas Francis Peternel   PR10a&PR11
4 Nov 1797 LUKE John John Jane 19th November in register 10a PR10a&PR11
4 Nov 1797 BOATFIELD Mary John Susanna In register 10a: received into church 29th July 1798 after private baptism PR10a&PR11
5 Nov 1797 FORD Mary Silas Ann   PR10a&PR11
12 Nov 1797 WHEELER Mary John Charlotte Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 Nov 1797 ELLISON Nancy William Elizabeth In register 10a: received into church 28th Jan 1798 after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 Nov 1797 SOUDON Mary Daniel Elizabeth In register 10a: received into church 10th Dec after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 Nov 1797 KELLY Mary George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
26 Nov 1797 BROOKS Mary Ann John Mary   PR10a&PR11
30 Nov 1797 BRAYLEY Elizabeth Davis George, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs In register 10a: received into church 2nd March 1798 after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Dec 1797 PEAK Jane John Jane   PR10a&PR11
9 Dec 1797 HUSBAND John Bake John, Mr Grace, Mrs In register 10a: received into church 4th Jan 1798 after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Dec 1797 HARVEY James John Ann   PR10a&PR11
13 Dec 1797 SANDERS Mary Joseph Mary   PR10a&PR11
28 Dec 1797 STONE John John Honour / Honor   PR10a&PR11
31 Dec 1797 LETHBRIDGE John John Grace   PR10a&PR11
3 Jan 1798 OWEN Robert John Priscilla In register 10a: received into church 11th March, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Jan 1798 SAMPSON Betty William Christian   PR10a&PR11
4 Feb 1798 BASSETT William Joseph Ann   PR10a&PR11
11 Feb 1798 MAY Sally George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
25 Feb 1798 PERKIN William William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
26 Feb 1798 ROD Sarah William Mary In register 10a: received into church 23rd July, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 Mar 1798 BATTIN John William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1798 GERRY Betsey / Betsy John Mary / Grace Grace in Register 10a, Mary in Register 11. In register 10a: received into church 27th March, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Apr 1798 LANG John John Mary   PR10a&PR11
12 Apr 1798 HARTNOLL William Charles Theodosia In register 10a: received into church 6th May, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Apr 1798 THOMAS Richard Barfeet John Wilmott   PR10a&PR11
15 Apr 1798 TUPLING Mary William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
19 Apr 1798 BOWDEN Thomas Thomas Mary   PR11
22 Apr 1798 BLACKMORE George George Ann   PR10a&PR11
17 May 1798 KENNEDY Grace Sams [blank] Mary Base child PR10a&PR11
27 May 1798 HOOKWAY Betsey Edward Jane   PR10a&PR11
27 May 1798 HOOPER Betsey William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
3 June 1798 VEAL George Levey William Elizabeth Crossed out in register 10a: 'This abandoned wretch hath ersased his name' PR10a&PR11
3 June 1798 KEEN William [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
3 June 1798 STEWART Betsey William Arabella   PR10a&PR11
3 June 1798 TAWTON Rebecca William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
10 June 1798 LOCK Catherine George Catherine In register 10a: received into church 5th July, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 June 1798 CHAPPELL Elizabeth William, Mr Elizabeth In register 10a: received into church 17th July, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 June 1798 MOLTON Nancy William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
27 June 1798 MOLTON Mary William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
8 July 1798 WEBBER Robert Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 July 1798 PEAK Jenny [blank] Grace Base child PR10a&PR11
15 July 1798 COBBLEDICK Harriot Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
15 July 1798 CLARK William John Jane   PR10a&PR11
15 July 1798 BIRCH / BURCH Phillis Richard Mary   PR10a&PR11
24 July 1798 WILLIAMS Jane William Grace In register 10a: received into church 2nd Sept, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 July 1798 HARVEY John William Ruth   PR10a&PR11
5 Aug 1798 NICHOLLS Ann Murrow Thomas Catherine   PR10a&PR11
5 Aug 1798 JOHNSON Harriot [blank] Ann Base child PR10a
7 Aug 1798 HITCHINGS Thomas Harris Edward Ann   PR11
12 Aug 1798 REDCLIFT / REDCLEFT Benjamin John Mary In register 10a: received into church 4th Nov, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Aug 1798 WILLLIAMS John John Mary   PR10a&PR11
26 Aug 1798 BOWDEN Richard William Betty In register 10a: received into church 16th Sept, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Aug 1798 BOWDEN Ann William Betty In register 10a: received into church 16th Sept, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 Sep 1798 FISHER John William Elizabeth   PR10a
9 Sep 1798 GRIFFITHS Robert John Catherine   PR10a
27 Sep 1798 GORVIN John John Mary 2nd Sept in register 10a PR10a&PR11
28 Sep 1798 SANDERS William Samuel Christian 2nd Sept in register 10a PR10a&PR11
30 Sep 1798 PUNCHARD Roger Bowden John Ann   PR10a&PR11
6 Oct 1798 BOWDEN Sarah [blank] Sarah Base child. In register 10a: received into church 4th Nov, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Oct 1798 PATTEN Dilly John, Mr Margaret, Mrs   PR10a&PR11
14 Oct 1798 WICKHAM Eliza C avenagh [blank] Mary Base child PR10a&PR11
21 Oct 1798 HOLMAN William Marcius / Morcius Rachael / Rachel   PR10a&PR11
21 Oct 1798 NICHOLLS Catherine Wood John Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
24 Oct 1798 PILL Robert John Catherine   PR10a&PR11
25 Oct 1798 LOCK Susanna Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
7 Nov 1798 LETHBRIDGE Frederick Thomas, Mr Jane In register 10a: received into church 5th Jan 1800, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Nov 1798 BENNET(T) George Maddix George Elizabeth 4th Nov in register 10a PR10a&PR11
18 Nov 1798 SANDERS Emanuel John Cockram Sarah   PR10a&PR11
18 Nov 1798 EVANS Mary Robert Frances   PR10a&PR11
6 Dec 1798 PARTRIDGE William William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
7 Dec 1798 BRAYLEY George George, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs 13th June 1798 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 Dec 1798 MATHEWS Elizabeth Beer William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
9 Dec 1798 ELLIS William William Hannah   PR10a&PR11
9 Dec 1798 PENHORWOOD Eleanor John Jane   PR10a&PR11
12 Dec 1798 TREBLE John [blank] Susanna Base child PR11
15 Dec 1798 TETHERLY Samuel John, Mr Cecilia   PR11
25 Dec 1798 STAMBURY Elizabeth Thomas Sarah   PR10a&PR11
10 Jan 1799 HALLS Ann Emanuel Betsey / Betsy 29th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Jan 1799 HAMMETT William William Phillis 11th April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Jan 1799 BELL Betsey Sayers Francis Mary 16th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 Jan 1799 BUTLER Thomas Atkinson Benjamin Ann   PR10a&PR11
4 Feb 1799 ANDERSON George Robert Sarah 24th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1799 WILLIAMS Jenny Allen/Allin John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1799 EVANS Mary [blank] Charity   PR10a
13 Feb 1799 SARLES Jasper Baron John Ann Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1799 BIGNELL William John Grace 24th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1799 WILLIAMS Betsey / Betsy Richard Elizabeth 24th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
17 Feb 1799 DIAMOND Hannah Robert Sarah   PR10a&PR11
17 Feb 1799 TAWTON Mary William Mary   PR10a&PR11
24 Feb 1799 FRY John [blank] Grace Base child PR10a&PR11
27 Feb 1799 EVANS Charity William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
10 Mar 1799 CHANNON James James Mary   PR10a&PR11
10 Mar 1799 GREGORY George George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
10 Mar 1799 ENGLAND Thomazin Edmund Susanna   PR10a&PR11
12 Mar 1799 BEVANS / BEAVAN Mary Crunn John Ann 28th April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Mar 1799 WILLIAMS James William John Ann 13th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Apr 1799 DALLING Thomas George Agnes 12th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 Apr 1799 WIDLAKE William Thomas Grace Of Braunton PR10a&PR11
14 Apr 1799 TREBLE Elizabeth William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
20 Apr 1799 ASH / AYSH Harriot(t) Thomas Sarah 4th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Apr 1799 SNELL William William Jane 5th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 Apr 1799 GOODLAD Henry Henry Sally   PR11
25 Apr 1799 BLACKWELL Edward Charles Edward Peggy Born 4th (?-torn) PR10a&PR11
28 Apr 1799 MARSH Frances (dau) Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1799 REARDON Owen Daniel Ann 2nd June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1799 HIGGINS Catherine Dennis Elizabeth 12th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 May 1799 HONEY Robert Richard Elizabeth 12th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 May 1799 SELLEY / SELLY Olive Henry Betty / Eliz: 3rd Oct 1801 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 May 1799 HALLS Mary Fleming Thomas Mary 27th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 May 1799 BOWDEN William Thomas Anna 30th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 May 1799 BOWDEN John Thomas Anna 30th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 June 1799 COOK(E) Jane Peter Jane 18th April 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 June 1799 POPHAM Mary John Ann   PR10a&PR11
3 June 1799 HELLIER Thomas John Nancy 24th May 1801 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 June 1799 DAY Thomas Thomas Rebecca 3rd Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 June 1799 ROD John William Catherine / Mary 25th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism. Mary in register 10a, Catherine in register 11 PR10a&PR11
8 June 1799 GOULD Fanny Owen John Susanna 30th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 June 1799 LAMEY William Dyer Bartholomew Mary   PR11
19 June 1799 HARRIS James William Christian 30th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 June 1799 CHAPPELL John William, Mr Elizabeth 26th Oct 1801 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 July 1799 THOMAS Ann Edward Mary   PR10a&PR11
1 Aug 1799 RECORD James John Mary 25th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 Aug 1799 HUTCHINGS Sally Isaac Edward Ann 25th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Sep 1799 BAYLEY Eliza Abraham Sarah   PR10a&PR11
3 Sep 1799 COLE John John Ann 8th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Sep 1799 JEFFERY John James Mary 29th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 Sep 1799 DUNN Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth / Betty 28th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Sep 1799 SOUDON Elizabeth Daniel Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 Sep 1799 DUNSFORD Judith Thomas Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
21 Sep 1799 SANDERSON John John Margaret 13th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Sep 1799 BATTIN Daniel John Elizabeth 13th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Oct 1799 AUSTIN Ann John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
16 Oct 1799 VEAL Mary Ann(a) William Elizabeth 15th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Oct 1799 WILLIAMS George John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
20 Oct 1799 FISHER Betsey / Betsy Richard Elizabeth 24th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Oct 1799 WILLIAMS Mary Limebury/Limebry William Grace   PR10a&PR11
3 Nov 1799 LEWIS John Thomas Jane   PR10a&PR11
3 Nov 1799 LONGCAKE Elizabeth Aaron Jane   PR10a&PR11
10 Nov 1799 LETHBRIDGE Jane John Grace   PR10a&PR11
10 Nov 1799 CHAPPELL Sally John Jane   PR10a&PR11
25 Nov 1799 PEAK(E) Mary Ann Philip Penelope 23rd Feb 1800 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Dec 1799 FISHWICK Fairfax Fairfax Mary   PR10a&PR11
1 Dec 1799 FISHER Betsey Williams [blank] Peggy Base child PR10a&PR11
6 Dec 1799 DAVY / DAVIS Mary William Ann 15th June 1800 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 Dec 1799 CHAPPLE James Thompson May James, Mr (late) Catherine / Katherine Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Dec 1799 DAY Frances Stephens (dau) David Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Jan 1800 WOOD Susanna John Peggy   PR10a&PR11
26 Jan 1800 ENGLAND John Edmund Susanna   PR10a&PR11
6 Feb 1800 SMITH Margaret Thomas Peggy   PR10a&PR11
23 Feb 1800 BOATFIELD James John Susanna   PR10a&PR11
9 Mar 1800 MAY Mary Elizabeth George Susanna   PR11
9 Mar 1800 WISE George George Grace   PR10a&PR11
16 Mar 1800 MOULE Agnes George Christian   PR10a&PR11
6 Apr 1800 BASSETT Henry Joseph Ann   PR10a&PR11
13 Apr 1800 LANG Elizabeth Ann James Sibella   PR10a&PR11
13 Apr 1800 OWEN Ann Line John Priscilla   PR10a&PR11
27 Apr 1800 FISHER William John Mary   PR10a&PR11
1 May 1800 SAMPSON William William Christian   PR10a&PR11
5 May 1800 JENKINGS William Daniel Esther 27th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 June 1800 GORVIN James John Mary   PR10a&PR11
10 June 1800 FORD Richard Silas Ann 13th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 June 1800 THOMAS Philip John Wilmot   PR10a&PR11
15 June 1800 BROOKS John John Mary   PR10a&PR11
15 June 1800 HAMMETT / HAMMOTT Frances (dau) John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
22 June 1800 KELLY William George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
22 June 1800 HOOPER Richard William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
9 July 1800 CANN John Samuel Mary 27th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 July 1800 HAMMETT Harriot David Grace 26th July 1801 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 July 1800 LEWIS James Burnacle William Mary   PR10a&PR11
27 July 1800 WILLIAMS William Limebery/Limbery John Mary   PR10a&PR11
28 July 1800 BALSON Eliza John Grace 22nd Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 July 1800 EVANS Elizabeth Lawrence / Laurance Jane 23rd Aug in register 10a PR10a&PR11
24 Aug 1800 WHEELER Ann John Charlotte   PR10a&PR11
7 Sep 1800 LOCK Sarah George Catherine 1st Jan 1800 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 Sep 1800 DAVEY Peter Clibbett William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
2 Oct 1800 CHAPPELL Mary William, Mr Elizabeth 26th Oct 1801 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
5 Oct 1800 HOOPER James William Elizabeth Born 14th Sept PR10a&PR11
5 Oct 1800 BLACKMORE Samuel George Ann   PR10a&PR11
5 Oct 1800 WHITFIELD Sally Robert Peternel   PR10a&PR11
19 Oct 1800 SANDERS Robert Samuel Sarah   PR10a&PR11
20 Oct 1800 BENNETT Elizabeth Wickham George Elizabeth 29th May 1803 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Oct 1800 SHARSELL / SHARZELL Mary Stephen Thomazin 17th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Oct 1800 NICHOLLS Elizabeth John Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
30 Nov 1800 WINCH Thomas William Margaret   PR10a&PR11
28 Dec 1800 LEMON John William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
28 Dec 1800 HARVEY Richard John Ann 11th Jan 1800 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Jan 1801 ROSS Alexander Alexander Ann   PR10a&PR11
25 Jan 1801 DUNN Mary Henry Betty   PR10a&PR11
25 Jan 1801 HALLS Thomas Emanuel Betsey / Betsy 4th Jun 1801 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Feb 1801 SHAXON Francis (son) Francis Peternel   PR10a&PR11
8 Feb 1801 SANDERS Samuel Joseph Mary   PR10a&PR11
17 Feb 1801 DENNIS William John Elizabeth Private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Mar 1801 NICHOLLS Caroline Thomas Catherine   PR10a&PR11
1 Mar 1801 DIAMOND Mary Robert Sarah   PR10a&PR11
5 Mar 1801 HALLS Elizabeth Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
18 Mar 1801 TIPPOO William [blank] [blank] Adult, a native of India PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1801 PARTRIDGE Edward John William Elizabeth 25th(?) March in register 10a PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1801 HOGG Thomas Chichester Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs 9th June 1803 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Mar 1801 BURCH John Brooks Richard Mary   PR10a&PR11
22 Mar 1801 ELLIS James William Hannah   PR10a&PR11
1 Apr 1801 TUPLIN William William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
2 Apr 1801 STANBURY / STAMBURY Thomas Thomas Sarah 24th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
5 Apr 1801 ABBOT William Abraham Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Apr 1801 DALLING Mary George Agness   PR10a&PR11
9 Apr 1801 LOCK Jenny Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
20 Apr 1801 GOULD Henry John Susanna 10th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 Apr 1801 FRY Phillis [blank] Grace Base child PR10a&PR11
28 Apr 1801 BEVAN William Crunn John Ann   PR11
29 Apr 1801 CHAPPELL George Roger Jane 24th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 May 1801 SANDERS John John Cockram Sarah 24th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
18 May 1801 BEER Nancy / Nancey William Agness 7th June 1802 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
24 May 1801 HELLIER Emanuel John Nancy   PR10a&PR11
7 June 1801 JEWELL William William Grace   PR10a&PR11
10 June 1801 ASH / AYSH Richard Burrows Thomas Sarah 28th March 1802 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 June 1801 FITZGERALD / FITHZGERREL Richard Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
26 June 1801 WILLIAMS William Bevan John Ann 19th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 July 1801 WILLIAMS Ann Richard Elizabeth 19th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 July 1801 CLARK Richard John Jane   PR10a&PR11
26 July 1801 PENHORWOOD Jane John Jane   PR10a&PR11
28 July 1801 HEDGEBURY Charles James Ann 24th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 July 1801 CLIBBETT Susan James Elizabeth 25th April 1805 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Aug 1801 REDCLIFT / REDCLEFT Ann Thomas John Mary   PR10a&PR11
13 Aug 1801 PRIDHAM Elizabeth Thomas Bridget   PR10a&PR11
19 Aug 1801 PROUSE Eliza John Ann   PR10a&PR11
22 Aug 1801 WILLIAMS Thomas John Elizabeth 12th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Oct 1801 CHAPPELL Ann William, Mr Elizabeth 26th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Oct 1801 COLE Ann Henry Mary 25th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Oct 1801 DAY Ann Robert Bridget Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Oct 1801 KING William [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
1 Nov 1801 DAY Eliza David Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
9 Nov 1801 BARTON Henry Downe Robert, esq Anna Maria, Mrs 9th July 1803 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 Nov 1801 GALSWORTHY John Thomas Ann 21st March 1802 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 Dec 1801 LOBBETT Archibald Isaac Philip Jane 6th Jan 1802 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Dec 1801 MOULE William William Ann 21st March 1802 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Dec 1801 HARE John John Mary 27th May 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Dec 1801 CHANNON John James Mary 28th Feb 1802 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Dec 1801 SWINDALE Hannah Limbery Thomas Phillis   PR11
29 Dec 1801 SHORT Maria and Mary William Sarah 2nd Feb 1802 in register 10a, Maria received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 Dec 1801 JENKIN Elizabeth Copner Edward Sarah   PR10a&PR11
11 Jan 1802 ROOKE Mary Ann William Mary 5th Jan 1803 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Jan 1802 ENGLAND Robert Owen Edmund Susanna 31st Jan in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 Jan 1802 VENTON John Adam Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
1 Feb 1802 HAMMETT Miles William Phillis 26th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Feb 1802 WILLIAMS George George Jane 14th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Feb 1802 HEANES / HAYNE Mary Ann Crunn Thomas Mary 12th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 Feb 1802 RECORD Jane John Mary   PR10a&PR11
14 Mar 1802 CHAPPELL Richard John Jane / Joan   PR10a&PR11
22 Mar 1802 HUTCHINGS Ann Edward Ann   PR11
4 Apr 1802 POPHAM Henry John Ann   PR10a&PR11
11 Apr 1802 BATTIN William John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
16 Apr 1802 HARRIS Eleanor James Eleanor 25th April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Apr 1802 LOBBETT Theodosia Hammett John Phillis 19th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 Apr 1802 WILLIAMS Ann John Judith   PR10a&PR11
2 May 1802 JENKINS John Daniel Esther   PR10a&PR11
9 May 1802 BALSON Elizabeth Edmund / Edward Ann 16th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 May 1802 SANDERS Elizabeth Samuel Christian   PR10a&PR11
11 May 1802 WILLIAMS Mathew John Peggy 5th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
30 May 1802 PEAK James John Jane   PR10a&PR11
30 May 1802 PEAK John Lewis Philip Penelope   PR10a&PR11
30 May 1802 CARTER Mary George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
6 June 1802 BOWDEN Mary Thomas Anna   PR10a&PR11
13 June 1802 OWEN Susanna John Priscilla   PR10a&PR11
16 June 1802 EVANS Nancy Richard Elizabeth 27th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 June 1802 LANG Henry James Sybella   PR10a&PR11
20 June 1802 WINCH Gertrude William Margaret 28th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 June 1802 RIERDAN Owen Noile Daniel Nancy After a private baptism in Egypt. Received into church. PR10a&PR11
27 June 1802 HOBBS John Richard Mary   PR10a&PR11
4 July 1802 BASSETT Mary John Fanny   PR10a&PR11
5 July 1802 BEVAN Ann John Ann 12th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 July 1802 VONE Prudence Wilkinson Richard Prudence 21st July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 July 1802 FISHER Elizabeth Thomas Jane   PR10a&PR11
28 July 1802 BALCH William [blank] Grace Base child PR10a&PR11
4 Aug 1802 KNOLLIN Henry Henry, Mr Ann, Mrs 12th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Aug 1802 LEY Robert [blank] Susanna Base child PR10a&PR11
22 Aug 1802 BASSETT Mary Ann Joseph Ann   PR10a&PR11
25 Aug 1802 PRUST John William Wilmot Wilmot: wife of William. In register 10a: base child, received into church 29th Sept PR10a&PR11
29 Aug 1802 CLARKSON Robert Augustin Augustin, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs 31st Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Aug 1802 LAWTON Philip Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
30 Aug 1802 MURPHY James Patrick Sarah 26th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
30 Aug 1802 MURPHY Nathan Patrick Sarah 26th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Sep 1802 EDWARDS George Nicholls John Ann   PR10a&PR11
16 Sep 1802 TREBLE George John Grace 3rd Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 Sep 1802 ELLIOTT Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
26 Sep 1802 CHAPPELL Susan Roger Jane 24th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Oct 1802 HOOPER Sarah William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
17 Oct 1802 SOUDON Ann Daniel Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
29 Oct 1802 BARROW Thomas Powel Pellew Thomas Mary 6th June 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Nov 1802 LEVEY George William Elizabeth 8th Nov in register 10a PR10a&PR11
8 Nov 1802 MELHUISH / MELLUISH Jane John Mary 17th July 1803 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Nov 1802 COLLISHON William William Henrietta   PR11
8 Nov 1802 SELLY Jane Henry Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
10 Nov 1802 LOCK Samuel Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
11 Nov 1802 PARTRIDGE James William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
14 Nov 1802 TREBLE Kitty William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
16 Nov 1802 AUSTIN Susanna John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Dec 1802 MAY Susanna George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
12 Dec 1802 DUNN Catherine Henry Betty   PR10a&PR11
12 Dec 1802 SPEAR Samuel [blank] Ann Base child PR10a&PR11
13 Dec 1802 HAMMETT Mary David Grace   PR11
26 Dec 1802 MOULE Susanna George Christian 17th July 1803 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Dec 1802 ELLIS Mary Ann William Hannah   PR10a&PR11
1 Jan 1803 TAWTON Joseph William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
9 Jan 1803 THOMAS Dowell (son) Edward Mary   PR10a&PR11
10 Jan 1803 ROBINSON Charles Gepp William MacDownel Maria 8th June 1806 in register 10a: 3 children of Mr Robinsons received into church PR10a&PR11
23 Jan 1803 HOGG William Augustus Thomas, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
27 Jan 1803 LEMMEN / LEMON Thomas William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
6 Feb 1803 BROOKS Betsey / Betsy John Mary   PR11
9 Feb 1803 CHAPPELL Catherine Bowden William, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs   PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1803 DAVEY Elizabeth Popham Charles Mary   PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1803 GOULD John John Susanna   PR10a&PR11
26 Feb 1803 COLE Betsey / Betsy Henry Mary 13th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 Mar 1803 JENKINS Thomas Picton George, Rev Cecil   PR11
6 Mar 1803 ENGLAND Noah Eastman Edmund Susanna   PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1803 FITZGERALD John Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1803 KELLY James George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1803 WHITEFIELD Elizabeth Robert Peternel   PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1803 GORVIN Agness John Mary   PR10a&PR11
16 Mar 1803 MOLTON Thomas William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1803 BOATFIELD John Gregory John Susanna   PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1803 FISHER Mary John Mary   PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1803 HOOPER Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR10a
23 Mar 1803 BENSON John Peter John, Mr Ann, Mrs 9th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Mar 1803 BLACKMORE William George Ann   PR10a&PR11
3 Apr 1803 DALLING George George Agness   PR10a&PR11
9 Apr 1803 FRY John [blank] Grace Base child PR10a&PR11
10 Apr 1803 HUTCHINGS Edward Edward Ann   PR10a&PR11
24 Apr 1803 REIMERS Eliza Dederick Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
27 Apr 1803 HARVEY Mary Ann William Ruth   PR10a&PR11
1 May 1803 LUKE George Parminter Lawrence Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
2 May 1803 DAY John Allen [blank] Ann Base child. 31st Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
6 May 1803 WILLIAMS John John Ann   PR11
7 May 1803 BOYLE Mary James Ann 22nd May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 May 1803 REARDON / RIERDAN William Daniel Nancy 21st Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 May 1803 FISHWICK John Fairfax Mary 24th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 May 1803 EVANS Mary John Elizabeth 21st March 1805 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 May 1803 BOYLE James James Ann Private baptism in Egypt 30th Oct 1800, received into church PR10a&PR11
23 May 1803 BROOKS Kitty George Catherine 31st July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 May 1803 LOBBETT Philip Philip Jane   PR10a&PR11
29 May 1803 HAMMETT Anna Maria David Grace Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 May 1803 TUPLIN Harriot William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
29 May 1803 NICHOLLS Ann Murrow John Catherine / Thomazin Thomazin in register 10a, Catherine in register 11 PR10a&PR11
1 June 1803 PITTS Robert Thomas Catherine   PR10a&PR11
8 June 1803 HALLS Ann Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
9 June 1803 HOGG Thomas Chichester Thomas, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
10 June 1803 SWINDALE Thomas Thomas Phillis   PR11
12 June 1803 GOWMAN James Philip Mary   PR10a&PR11
12 June 1803 CADE Robert Headon Michael Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
12 June 1803 WILLIAMS John Grove John Ann Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 June 1803 CAULDERBANK Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Received into church 2nd October PR10a&PR11
15 June 1803 CAULDERBANK Christopher Thomas Elizabeth Received into church 2nd October PR10a&PR11
19 June 1803 WHEELER Peggy John Charlotte   PR10a&PR11
19 June 1803 JEWELL Mary Ann William Grace   PR10a&PR11
26 June 1803 LEMON Ann Francis     PR10a&PR11
26 June 1803 SMALLRIDGE William William Sarah 16th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
6 July 1803 ACKFORD / ACFORD Mary Ann Henry Joanna   PR10a&PR11
7 July 1803 HILLMAN Mary Thomas Susan(nah) 9th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 July 1803 WILLIAMS Sally Richard Elizabeth 31st July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 July 1803 SHAXSON William Thomas Francis Peternal 1st Jan 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 July 1803 SMITH Jenny / Peggy Thomas Peggy 10th Aug in register 10a, received into church. Peggy crossed out, Jenny written in PR10a&PR11
31 July 1803 BURCH William Richard Mary   PR10a&PR11
7 Aug 1803 DARK Catherine Ashton Robert Hodge Sarah   PR10a&PR11
21 Aug 1803 SHORT Mary William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
22 Aug 1803 CHANNON Joseph James Mary 6th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 Aug 1803 FISHER Ann Blackmore Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
4 Sep 1803 BODY William John John Maria(h) 25th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Sep 1803 LEWIS Thomas Jacob Judith 1st Aug 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Sep 1803 NICHOLLS Miriam David Miriam 2nd Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Sep 1803 VEAL John William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
18 Sep 1803 COX Joseph Nathaniel Jane Born 3rd Sept PR10a&PR11
29 Sep 1803 CHAPMAN Thomazena Glubb Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
2 Oct 1803 STAMBURY Catherine Thomas Sarah   PR10a&PR11
4 Oct 1803 WINTER Archibal(d) William Margaret 23rd Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Oct 1803 THOMAS Elizabeth Philip Mary 2nd Feb 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Nov 1803 SANDERS Edward John Cockram Sarah 1st Jan 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Nov 1803 DAY Jane Robert Bridget 28th Nov 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Nov 1803 DAY Esther David Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
16 Nov 1803 CAUSEY John William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
18 Nov 1803 PEAK Betsey / Betsy George Ann 26th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 Nov 1803 ISAAC Richard Hugh Jane 15th Jan in register 10a PR10a&PR11
7 Dec 1803 WHEELER Richard William Mary   PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1803 HOLMAN James Limebury/Limbery Rowland Morgan Mary 12th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1803 VONE William Richard Prudence 8th Jan 1804 in register 10a, received into church PR10a&PR11
30 Dec 1803 ROSS William Alexander Mary / Ann 12th Feb 1804 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism. Ann in register 10a, Mary in register 11 PR10a&PR11
1 Jan 1804 BUCKIN(G)HAM Ann Thomas Mary 6th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Jan 1804 POWE Thomas John Anna About 12 years old PR10a&PR11
1 Jan 1804 LANG Gertrude James Sybella   PR10a&PR11
7 Jan 1804 EVANS Thomas Richard Elizabeth 23rd Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Jan 1804 SHARZEL Jane Stephen Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
12 Jan 1804 HALLS William Emanuel Betsey / Betsy 8th April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 Jan 1804 WILLIAMS Catherine John Elizabeth 8th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Jan 1804 BASSETT Fanny John Fanny   PR10a&PR11
7 Feb 1804 LOBBETT George Hammett John Phillis 2nd April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Feb 1804 PENHORWOOD Alexander John Jane   PR10a&PR11
14 Feb 1804 MOULE Ann Sarles William Nancy / Ann 6th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 Feb 1804 CHAPPELL Dorothy William, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs 29th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Feb 1804 OWEN Priscilla John Priscilla   PR10a&PR11
4 Mar 1804 COOK Elizabeth Clark James Ann   PR10a&PR11
8 Mar 1804 PARTRIDGE Susan Allen William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
22 Mar 1804 FISHER James Barrow John Elizabeth 25th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism, aged 1+half PR10a&PR11
30 Mar 1804 VENTON Simon Adam Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
1 Apr 1804 HARVEY Richard Phillips [blank] Mary Base child. Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 Apr 1804 SANDERS John Joseph Mary 29th April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
6 Apr 1804 LOCK John Thomas Mary 22nd April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Apr 1804 HARRIS Betty James Betty   PR10a&PR11
7 May 1804 HAMMETT George William Phillis 22nd Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 May 1804 BATTIN Thomas John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
27 May 1804 HARE Richard John Mary   PR10a&PR11
4 June 1804 BEVAN John Crunn John Ann 16th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 June 1804 WILLIAMS * John John Peggy * WILLIAMS in register 10a, EVANS in register 11 (poss WILLIAMS intended) PR10a
10 June 1804 EVANS * John John Peggy * WILLIAMS in register 10a, EVANS in register 11 (poss WILLIAMS intended) PR11
10 June 1804 WINCH Thomas Jones William Margaret 16th June 1805 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 June 1804 ELLIS Elizabeth Brook Thomas Mary 30th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 July 1804 HOBBS Betsey / Betsy Richard Mary   PR10a&PR11
18 July 1804 ALLEN Thomas John Ann   PR10a&PR11
18 July 1804 BLACKMORE / BLACKMER Mary Ann Richard Ann 12th August in register 10a PR10a&PR11
23 July 1804 SINNETT Elizabeth Richard Anna 16th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 July 1804 EVANS Benjamin Day [blank] Peggy Base child PR11
10 Mar 1805 DAY Benjamin Benjamin Peggy Received into church after private baptism PR10a
29 July 1804 GALSWORTHY Sally Thomas Ann   PR10a&PR11
1 Aug 1804 TUCKER Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Aug 1804 CLARK Ann Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Aug 1804 DIAMOND Agness Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
19 Aug 1804 CHAPPELL Sally Roger Jane   PR10a&PR11
22 Aug 1804 LOBBETT Philip Philip Jane 14th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 Sep 1804 CLARK Rachael / Rachel John Jane   PR10a&PR11
9 Sep 1804 LEWIS James John Mary Buckinham   PR10a&PR11
14 Sep 1804 BLACKMORE Mary Ann Henry Elizabeth 10th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 Sep 1804 GOULD Mary Ann John Susanna   PR10a&PR11
25 Sep 1804 BEVAN Eliza Richard Mary 25th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Oct 1804 ELLIS George William Hannah   PR10a&PR11
7 Oct 1804 POPHAM John John Ann   PR10a&PR11
7 Oct 1804 WRIGHT William Patrick Bridget   PR10a&PR11
7 Oct 1804 CHAPPELL Mary Ann John Joan   PR10a
14 Oct 1804 BARTLETT Sarah William Wilmot   PR10a&PR11
25 Oct 1804 EDWARDS John John Ann 16th April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 Oct 1804 PEAK Elizabeth Philip Penelope   PR10a&PR11
4 Nov 1804 FURSDON Elizabeth William Grace   PR10a&PR11
7 Nov 1804 FISHER Jane Thomas Jane 13th Jan in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Nov 1804 BALSON John Edward Ann   PR10a&PR11
22 Nov 1804 HEANES / HAYNE William Crunn Thomas Mary 23rd Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 Dec 1804 BURNACLE Mary Ann Philips William Mary   PR10a&PR11
10 Dec 1804 HUSBAND Thomas John Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs 2nd Jan 1805 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 Dec 1804 BROOKE / BROOKS Mary Davey George Catherine   PR10a&PR11
16 Dec 1804 YEO Mary Henry Ann   PR10a&PR11
17 Dec 1804 VONE Elizabeth Wilkinson Richard Prudence 23rd Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1804 HAZELL Ann Henry Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
3 Jan 1805 JENKIN(GS) Mary Ann Daniel Esther 18th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Jan 1805 BOWDEN John Thomas Mary 22nd Oct 1806 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Jan 1805 MARSHALL Richard Keen Richard Grace 20th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
6 Jan 1805 PASSMORE William William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
13 Jan 1805 LEMON Edward William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 Jan 1805 SMITH Sally Daniel Ann   PR11
20 Jan 1805 LEMON John Francis Ann   PR10a&PR11
27 Jan 1805 PITTS Mary Ann Thomas Catherine   PR10a&PR11
9 Feb 1805 DAVEY Charlotte Charles Mary   PR11
9 Feb 1805 DAVEY Mary Charles Mary   PR11
11 Mar 1805 BENNETT Mary George Elizabeth 31st July 1806 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Mar 1805 BEER John Thomas Salome 24th Feb in register 10a PR10a&PR11
11 Mar 1805 HOOPER John William Sarah 24th Feb in register 10a PR10a&PR11
11 Mar 1805 CAUSEY Elizabeth William Elizabeth 28th Feb in register 10a PR10a&PR11
11 Mar 1805 FISHER Thomas / Benjamin Benjamin Catherine Benjamin in register 11, Thomas in register 10a PR10a&PR11
18 Mar 1805 SMITH Elizabeth Thomas Margaret 27th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1805 ROBINSON Heaton Bowstead William MacDownel Maria 8th June 1806 in register 10a: 3 children of Mr Robinsons received into church PR10a&PR11
24 Mar 1805 ENGLAND William Edmund Susanna   PR10a&PR11
2 Apr 1805 BENSON Thomas Brown John, esq Ann, Mrs 19th May 1807 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Apr 1805 COLE Thomas Beavens/Bevan Henry Mary 26th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 Apr 1805 FORD Walter Denford Silas Ann 2nd June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 Apr 1805 CHAPPELL Alfred William, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
25 Apr 1805 HOCKRIDGE Christian (dau) [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
28 Apr 1805 LETHBRIDGE Jane Christopher Effey   PR10a&PR11
15 May 1805 ISAAC Elizabeth Hugh Jane 8th Mar 1807 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism, aged 1+3/4 PR10a&PR11
19 May 1805 NICHOLLS John Wood John Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
19 May 1805 MELHUISH Mary John Mary   PR10a&PR11
26 May 1805 KELLY Samuel George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
30 May 1805 HOYLE Ann Dennis Joseph Ann 14th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 June 1805 CARTER Elizabeth George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
9 June 1805 JEWELL Grace William Grace   PR10a&PR11
9 June 1805 ACKFORD Sarah Henry Johanna / Joanna   PR10a&PR11
12 June 1805 WILLIAMS Mary Richard Elizabeth 23rd June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 June 1805 DAY Ann Thomas Betty 5th August in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 June 1805 SMALLRIDGE Elizabeth William Sarah 30th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 June 1805 LEE John Thomas Peggy   PR11
23 June 1805 PENHORWOOD Thomas William Sarah 8th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 June 1805 COLE George [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR11
1 July 1805 THOMAS Mary Philip Mary Cory 25th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 July 1805 BLACKMER Thomas George Ann 8th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 July 1805 GIBBS Mary John Mary 4th August in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 July 1805 SHORT Richard Richard Johanna / Joanna   PR10a&PR11
18 July 1805 HUTCHINGS Josiah Harris Edward Ann 30th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
24 July 1805 LOBBETT John John Phillis 18th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
24 July 1805 PARRETT Theodore James Esther 21st July in register 10a PR10a&PR11
2 Aug 1805 DALLING William George Agness 8th Aug in register 10a, baptised by Mr Ebrey PR10a&PR11
2 Aug 1805 BEAR George Alexander Sarah 11th Aug in register 10a, baptised into church by Mr Ebrey PR10a&PR11
5 Aug 1805 DAY Robert Robert Bridget   PR11
16 Aug 1805 POOLE Rebecca Alexander Dorathy   PR11
16 Aug 1805 EVANS Thomas Anthony Sally 18th May 1806 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
18 Aug 1805 STEVENS Harriot Bryant Jane   PR10a&PR11
18 Aug 1805 CLARK Grace Thomas Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
25 Aug 1805 MAY Charlotte George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
1 Sep 1805 HUGHS Sarah Griffith Sarah   PR10a&PR11
1 Sep 1805 HOOPER Harriot William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Sep 1805 HARRIS Samuel James Eleanor 22nd Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
18 Sep 1805 PEAK Philip George Ann 24th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Sep 1805 STAPLETON John William Sally   PR10a&PR11
13 Oct 1805 DAY John Stephens David Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 Oct 1805 BOWDEN William Edwards Thomas Anna 24th April 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
17 Oct 1805 FORD Mary Ann Henry Elizabeth / Betty 17th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Oct 1805 LANG Thomas Philip Ann   PR10a&PR11
23 Oct 1805 TETHERLEY Mary Samuel Mary   PR11
24 Nov 1805 GORVIN Edward Bine John Mary   PR10a&PR11
24 Nov 1805 SANDERS William John Cockram Sarah 5th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
5 Dec 1805 WARREN James Thomas Susanna 22nd Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Dec 1805 DUMMETT Elizabeth Ann [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1805 ASHTON Thomas [blank] Sarah Base child PR10a&PR11
28 Dec 1805 TRACE John Tawton William Grace 5th Jan 1806 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Dec 1805 TUPLIN Peggy Morgan William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
29 Dec 1805 PASSMORE Mary Lethbridge [blank] Grace Base child PR10a&PR11
1 Jan 1806 TAWTON James William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Jan 1806 PARTRIDGE Ann William Elizabeth 20th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Jan 1806 BASSETT John John Fanny   PR10a&PR11
7 Feb 1806 EVANS John John Elizabeth 18th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Feb 1806 HOLMAN Rowland Rowland Morgan Mary 2nd Mar in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Feb 1806 JENKINS Frances (dau) George Cecil Clerk PR11
25 Feb 1806 DAVEY / DAVIE John Michael Charles Mary 30th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 Mar 1806 CHAPMAN Charles Richard Elizabeth   PR11
2 Mar 1806 SHORT William William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
9 Mar 1806 OWEN Betsey / Betsy John Priscilla   PR10a&PR11
9 Mar 1806 GUBBINS Esther Allen/Ellin Cade Mark Ann 19th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 Mar 1806 HARRIS Ann John Mary   PR10a&PR11
9 Mar 1806 BLACKMER Richard Moor Richard Ann   PR10a&PR11
10 Mar 1806 BROOKS William Muxworthy William Mary 29th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Mar 1806 BROOKS William John Mary 25th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 Mar 1806 ELLIS John William Hannah   PR10a&PR11
16 Mar 1806 STAMBURY Mary Prance Thomas Sarah   PR10a&PR11
29 Mar 1806 HUSBAND Elizabeth Grace Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs 10th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
30 Mar 1806 LOCK Thomas Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
2 Apr 1806 VONE Margaret Richard Prudence   PR10a&PR11
9 Apr 1806 WILLIAMS Ann John Ann   PR10a&PR11
9 Apr 1806 LOBBETT Mary Beer William Dorothea 13th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Apr 1806 GOMAN Mary Ann Philip Mary   PR10a&PR11
25 Apr 1806 CAWSEY William William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
27 Apr 1806 HONEY James Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
4 May 1806 EDGCOMBE Elizabeth Anna Maria John Elizabeth Anna Maria Clerk. 10th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 May 1806 CHAPPELL Mary Darracott Roger Jane   PR10a&PR11
18 May 1806 HALLS Susanna Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
24 May 1806 DIAMOND Mary [blank] Isatt Base child PR10a&PR11
25 May 1806 WHITFIELD / WHITFILD Mary Robert Peternel 15th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 May 1806 COLE Richard Thomas Elizabeth   PR10a
8 June 1806 ROBINSON [daughter] Mr [blank] A girl & 2 boys of Mr Robinsons received into church after private baptism PR10a
9 June 1806 FROST William William Arabella / Annabella 24th July 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 June 1806 HALLS John Emanuel Betsey / Betsy 8th Feb 1807 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 June 1806 CHANNON / CHANNEL Ann James Mary 29th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism. CHANNON in reg 10a, CHANNEL in reg 11 PR10a&PR11
22 June 1806 PENHORWOOD William John Jane   PR10a&PR11
9 July 1806 MOASE James John Sarah   PR10a&PR11
13 July 1806 FISHER Ann Shaxon John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 July 1806 SMITH Harriot Sarah Thomas, esq Susan, Mrs 20th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 July 1806 GRIFFITHS Henry Heron Joseph Eliza   PR11
3 Aug 1806 WOOD George William Rachel   PR10a&PR11
17 Aug 1806 EDWARDS Elizabeth John Ann   PR10a&PR11
31 Aug 1806 VENTON William Shortridge Adam Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
31 Aug 1806 WHEELER Mary William Mary   PR10a&PR11
1 Sep 1806 BOYLES Charlotte James Ann   PR11
6 Sep 1806 FURSDON Roger William Grace   PR10a&PR11
6 Sep 1806 CHAPPELL Cecilia William, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
7 Sep 1806 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Elizabeth 22nd Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 Sep 1806 HERN Mary John Mary   PR10a&PR11
1 Oct 1806 HARRIS Harriot [blank] Betty Base child. Betty, wife of James. PR11
5 Oct 1806 CROSS Mary Ann George Sarah   PR10a&PR11
13 Oct 1806 NICHOLLS Caroline Miriam David Miriam 19th July 1807 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Nov 1806 BENSON Culverhouse (son) John, esq Ann, Mrs 19th May 1807 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Nov 1806 JONES James James Elizabeth About 6 months old, privately baptised, now received into church PR10a&PR11
15 Nov 1806 BURCH Richard Richard Mary 9th November in register 10a PR10a&PR11
15 Nov 1806 HONEY George James Susanna   PR11
23 Nov 1806 CLARK George John Jane   PR10a&PR11
7 Dec 1806 COOK Susan James Ann   PR10a&PR11
8 Dec 1806 KING Bartholomew Bartholomew Mary 24th May 1807 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 Dec 1806 BUTT William Lucas William, esq Elizabeth Harriot 23rd June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 Dec 1806 MUGRIDGE Martha Richard Susanne   PR10a&PR11
28 Dec 1806 TAYLOR Mary Ann Richard Ann   PR10a&PR11
29 Dec 1806 DAY Sally Benjamin Peggy 1st July 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 Jan 1807 FORD Mary Silas Honour   PR10a&PR11
4 Jan 1807 JEWELL Susan John Mary   PR10a&PR11
25 Jan 1807 BALSON Eliza Edmund Ann   PR10a&PR11
25 Jan 1807 BROOKS Elizabeth George Catherine   PR10a&PR11
26 Jan 1807 BERRY Jane Goodridge James Ann 9th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Jan 1807 JENKINS John Daniel Esther 6th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Jan 1807 FISHER Joshua Williams Benjamin Catherine 17th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Feb 1807 FISHER Mary Ann Thomas Jane   PR10a&PR11
1 Feb 1807 RIERDON / RIERDAN Betsey / Betsy Daniel Ann   PR10a&PR11
8 Feb 1807 BATTIN Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1807 HOYLE Frances Dinnil/Dinnis Joseph Ann 22nd March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1807 ISAAC Hugh Hugh Jane 8th March in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Feb 1807 LOCK Hannah Peter Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
18 Feb 1807 PAW William [blank] [blank] About 20 years old, received into church PR10a
22 Feb 1807 DIAMOND Elizabeth Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
1 Mar 1807 POPHAM Ann John Ann   PR10a&PR11
5 Apr 1807 MARSHALL Betsey / Betsy Richard Grace   PR10a&PR11
12 Apr 1807 ENGLAND Richard Edmund Susanna 17th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 Apr 1807 BEAR Robert Alexander Sarah   PR11
19 Apr 1807 GOULD Richard Crocker John Susanna   PR10a&PR11
19 Apr 1807 SMALLRIDGE Sarah William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
22 Apr 1807 LEMON Mary James Ann   PR10a&PR11
25 Apr 1807 GALSWORTHY Ann Thomas Ann 6th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Apr 1807 ACKFORD Henry Manship Henry Johanna / Joanna   PR10a&PR11
28 Apr 1807 LOBBETT James Philip Jane 17th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 May 1807 BEVAN Elizabeth Crunn John Ann 29th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 May 1807 COX Catherine Mashaw Nathaniel Jane   PR10a&PR11
30 May 1807 LEMON Robert William Elizabeth 6th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 May 1807 DAVIS John Richards William Mary 17th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 May 1807 CAUSEY / CAWSEY William John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
31 May 1807 GIBBS Ann John Ann   PR10a&PR11
7 June 1807 WILLIAMS Thomas John Peggy   PR10a&PR11
8 June 1807 PEAK Ann Tucker George Ann 2nd Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 June 1807 COOK(E) Edward Richard Ann   PR10a&PR11
17 June 1807 ELLIS Thomas Philip Thomas Elizabeth / Mary 3rd Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism. Eliz in register 11, Mary in register 10a PR10a&PR11
21 June 1807 HOOPER Jane William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
25 June 1807 WINTER Mary William Margaret 8th June 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 June 1807 REDMORE Richard Nicholas Ann   PR10a&PR11
5 July 1807 THOMAS Phillis Philip Mary Cory   PR10a&PR11
6 July 1807 PEAK William Philip Penelope 24th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
6 July 1807 EVANS Richard Cooper Thomas Mary 11th Jan 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 July 1807 HARIS ? Betsey / Betsy John Mary 29th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism. HARIS? In reg 10a, AYRES in reg 11 PR10a
23 July 1807 AYRES Betsey / Betsy John Mary 29th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism. HARIS? In reg 10a, AYRES in reg 11 PR11
23 July 1807 DAY Frances (dau) David Elizabeth   PR11
29 July 1807 HILDRETH Ann William Ann 31st July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 July 1807 EDGCOMBE Rosabel Maria John Anna Maria Clerk. In register 10a: Rev John EDGCOMBE had a child baptised PR10a&PR11
4 Aug 1807 JEWELL Edward William Susanna   PR11
16 Aug 1807 NICHOLLS Mary John Thomazin   PR10a&PR11
16 Aug 1807 HOOPER William William Elizabeth Born: 6th June PR10a&PR11
23 Aug 1807 SMITH Thomas William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
25 Aug 1807 DARRACOTT Thomas John Ann   PR10a&PR11
26 Aug 1807 DAY Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth 13th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Aug 1807 HUGHES / HUGHS William Griffith Sarah 5th June 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
6 Sep 1807 COLE Ann Bowden William Esther Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Sep 1807 CLARK Elizabeth Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
7 Oct 1807 LEY Elizabeth Davis [blank *] Elizabeth Base child. * John DAVIS the reputed father PR10a&PR11
8 Oct 1807 CAUSEY / CAWSEY Thomas William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
8 Nov 1807 VONE Henry Wilkinson Richard Prudence   PR10a&PR11
13 Nov 1807 CURTIS Matilda Richard Betty 29th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Nov 1807 PICKARD John Bartholomew Elizabeth 17th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 Dec 1807 HEARN / HERN Jane John Mary 24th Jan 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Dec 1807 PERRY Ann Edward Elizabeth 31st July 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 Dec 1807 WEBBER Mary [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1807 HARRIS Richard Gibbs James Elizabeth James: who is now in the French prison PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1807 ELLIS Agness William Hannah   PR10a&PR11
1 Jan 1808 BROWN Ann Thomas Rachael / Rachel   PR10a&PR11
6 Jan 1808 HAYNE / HEANES Catherine Thomas Mary 28th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Jan 1808 BASSETT Richard John Fanny   PR10a&PR11
17 Jan 1808 SHORT Catherine William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
18 Jan 1808 SANDERS David John Cockram Sarah 17th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
18 Jan 1808 BROOKS Robert John Mary 5th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 Jan 1808 LOCK Mary Thomas Mary 5th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 Jan 1808 SKEECH Samuel Thomas Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
3 Feb 1808 TETHERLY Ann William, Mr Ann 5th May 1809 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Feb 1808 JEWELL James William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
12 Feb 1808 JEWELL Elizabeth John Mary 8th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
17 Feb 1808 TUPLIN William [blank] Margaret Base child PR10a&PR11
21 Feb 1808 PENHORWOOD John John Jane   PR10a&PR11
22 Feb 1808 SNOW Jane William Elizabeth 13th Mar in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Feb 1808 POWER Mary Mathew Elizabeth   PR11
28 Feb 1808 HARRIS George James Eleanor   PR10a&PR11
29 Feb 1808 FORD William Silas Ann 5th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 Mar 1808 STAPLETON William William Sally   PR10a&PR11
17 Mar 1808 BLACKMORE John George Ann   PR11
25 Mar 1808 EVANS Fanny Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
2 Apr 1808 LOBBETT Phillis John Phillis 15th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 Apr 1808 TYRELL / TYRRELL Richard Euclid Robert Euclid Fanny 29th June 1809 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Apr 1808 WOOD William William Rachael / Rachel   PR10a&PR11
3 Apr 1808 TUPLIN Reuben William Catherine   PR10a&PR11
18 Apr 1808 HITCHINGS Sally Burdick William Ann 3rd July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1808 COLE Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth 10th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 May 1808 LEY Mary Francis Mary 5th Aug 1810 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 May 1808 PASSMORE / PASMORE Michael William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
29 May 1808 FALLING John William Amy TALLING in register 10a, FALLING in register 11 PR10a&PR11
6 June 1808 FISHER Benjamin Benjamin Catherine 31st July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 June 1808 HILMAN Thomas Thomas Susanna   PR11
19 June 1808 COLE Ann Henry Mary 3rd July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 June 1808 LOBBETT Dorothea Chapman William Dorothea 22nd Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 June 1808 FROST Silas / Simon William Annabella 24th July in Reg 10a, rec'd into church after private bapt. Simon in reg 10a, Silas in reg 11 PR10a&PR11
23 June 1808 STANBURY / STAMBURY William Thomas Sarah 10th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
30 June 1808 BENNETT William John John Ann 11th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 July 1808 EVANS Thomas Laurence / Lawrence Mary About 3 years old. (In register 10a: will be 3 years old the 29th inst) PR10a&PR11
1 July 1808 EVANS Elizabeth Laurence / Lawrence Mary A year & 4 months old PR10a&PR11
14 July 1808 WILLIAMS James Mathews Richard Elizabeth 24th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 July 1808 BUTT Hariot Mary William, esq Elizabeth Hariot   PR11
25 July 1808 FRY Maria [blank] Grace Base child PR10a&PR11
31 July 1808 WARD Thomas Headon George Mary   PR10a&PR11
31 July 1808 BLACKMER William Berry Richard Ann   PR10a&PR11
5 Aug 1808 HALLS George Fleming Thomas Mary   PR10a&PR11
8 Aug 1808 FREDERICK John Davis Bowden Jasper Elizabeth 26th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Aug 1808 OWEN John John Priscilla 29th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 Sep 1808 HALLS Elizabeth Emmanuel Betsey / Betsy   PR10a&PR11
7 Sep 1808 HOOPER Mary Ann Richard Sarah   PR10a&PR11
19 Sep 1808 KEEN Betsey / Betsy Philip Frances 25th June 1809 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 Sep 1808 GARD Thomasin Samuel Thomazin   PR11
19 Sep 1808 EDWARDS John Williams John Ann 16th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
19 Sep 1808 BROOKES / BROOKS George George Catherine 9th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 Sep 1808 WILLIAMS Mary Anna John Elizabeth 9th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
10 Oct 1808 BLACKMORE Robert Robert Elizabeth 30th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Oct 1808 WILLIAMS Mary John Ann 30th Oct in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Oct 1808 HUSBAND Peter Benson Thomas, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs 13th July 1809 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
16 Oct 1808 HOPPER John [blank] Ann Base child PR10a&PR11
23 Oct 1808 CREWS John John Frances   PR10a&PR11
27 Oct 1808 KING Mary Reeson Bartholomew Mary   PR10a&PR11
30 Oct 1808 HERN John Austin Richard Grace   PR10a&PR11
30 Oct 1808 GARLAND Ann Follett Humphrey Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
6 Nov 1808 CADE Thomas Michael Michael Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
20 Nov 1808 PUNCHARD Elizabeth Tamlyn/Tamlin William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
21 Nov 1808 JOHNS Thomas Hanniball Michael Mary 5th Aug 1810 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Dec 1808 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Betsey / Elizabeth 27th April 1808 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Dec 1808 OTTLEY Ellen Eliza Richard, esq Charlotte Priscilla   PR11
18 Dec 1808 BEAR Sarah Ann Alexander Sarah   PR10a&PR11
22 Dec 1808 FISHER Thomas Thomas Jane 30th March 1809 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 Dec 1808 VONE Jonathan Richard Prudence   PR10a&PR11
25 Dec 1808 DAVEY Johanna(h) Charles Mary   PR10a&PR11
31 Dec 1808 LUKE Mary Parminter Lawrence Elizabeth 10th May 1809 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
1 Jan 1809 LEMON Jane Francis Ann   PR10a&PR11
5 Jan 1809 CARTER George George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
6 Jan 1809 VENTON Eliza Adam Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
7 Jan 1809 FURSDON Mary Ann William Grace   PR10a&PR11
15 Jan 1809 BURNACLE Ann William Mary   PR10a&PR11
20 Jan 1809 FURZEY / FURSEY William Tawton Samuel Elizabeth 29th Jan in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Jan 1809 BLIGHT Mary Ann Reeve John Mary   PR10a&PR11
31 Jan 1809 ISAAC Edward Hugh Jane 24th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 Jan 1809 DAY Elizabeth Thomas Eleanor 12th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 Feb 1809 PEAK Johanna George Ann   PR11
10 Feb 1809 NICHOLLS David William David Miriam In Reg 10a: received into church 10th June 1810, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Feb 1809 MAY Ann George Susanna   PR10a&PR11
22 Feb 1809 GOMAN Thomas Philip Mary 5th Mar in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
26 Feb 1809 ACKFORD Robert Henry Johanna   PR10a&PR11
27 Feb 1809 MARSHALL John Richard Grace 21st May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
6 Mar 1809 BENSON Stafford (son) John, esq (late) Ann, Mrs 7th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Mar 1809 McADAMS Silphine Frances James Clark Frances   PR11
20 Mar 1809 SMALLRIDGE Susanna William Sarah   PR11
20 Mar 1809 POPHAM Elizabeth Thomas / John Ann 2nd April in Reg 10a, rec'd into church after private bapt. John in reg 10a, Thomas in reg 11 PR10a&PR11
2 Apr 1809 TAYLOR Betty Richard Ann   PR10a&PR11
5 Apr 1809 CAUSEY Elizabeth Snow William Elizabeth 13th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
5 Apr 1809 BARROW James Evans William Mary 28th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
5 Apr 1809 COLE Thomas William Esther   PR11
11 Apr 1809 GALSWORTHY William Thomas Ann In reg 10a: received into church 12th June 1810, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 Apr 1809 WOOD James John Peggy   PR10a&PR11
27 Apr 1809 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR11
27 Apr 1809 BLACKMORE / BLACKMER Joseph George Ann 27th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
30 Apr 1809 JEWELL Edward William Susanna   PR10a&PR11
1 May 1809 ELLIS Henry James Thomas Mary   PR11
11 May 1809 SANDERS Jane Joseph Mary   PR10a&PR11
12 May 1809 RIERDON / RIORDON Thomas Daniel Ann / Nancy 28th Oct 1810 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 May 1809 DAY Mary Benjamin Peggy 14th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 May 1809 HOLMAN Susan(na) Thomas Ann 21st Jan 1810 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 May 1809 BOON Mary Ann Isaac Mary / Elizabeth In reg 10a: received into church 9th April after private baptism (mother: Elizabeth) PR10a&PR11
19 May 1809 HILLMAN Thomas Thomas Susan 29th June in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 May 1809 COOK Richard Richard Ann   PR10a&PR11
21 May 1809 LOCK Mary Peter Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
12 June 1809 BERRY Thomas James Ann 17th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 June 1809 ACKLAND William [blank] Ann Base child PR10a&PR11
18 June 1809 HARRIS John John Mary   PR10a&PR11
25 June 1809 WILLIAMS Thomas John Peggy   PR10a&PR11
25 June 1809 LEMON Eliza William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
29 June 1809 TYRELL / TYRRELL Robert Hall Robert Euclid Frances   PR10a&PR11
9 July 1809 CURTICE / CURTIS Jane Richard Elizabeth 9th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
9 July 1809 TOWNSHEND Betsey Dunsford Stephen Mary   PR11
9 July 1809 TOWNSHEND John Stephen Mary   PR11
9 July 1809 WHEELER Grace Tawton John Charlotte   PR10a&PR11
6 Aug 1809 HONEY William Smale James Susanna   PR10a&PR11
1 Oct 1809 THOMAS Caroline Philip Cory Mary (Cory ?)   PR10a&PR11
5 Oct 1809 MURPHY Mary Patrick Sarah 25th Feb 1810 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Oct 1809 CHAPPELL Charles William, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
22 Oct 1809 DIAMOND Thomas Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
7 Nov 1809 DYER William William Mary 26th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Nov 1809 WOOD John William Rachael / Rachel   PR10a&PR11
19 Nov 1809 KELLY Richard George Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
1 Dec 1809 JENKINGS / JENKINS Thomas Daniel Esther 16th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Dec 1809 BATTIN John John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
5 Dec 1809 SWINDLE John Limbery Thomas Phillis   PR11
5 Dec 1809 MILLS James Irwin Theobald Amy 1st Jan 1810 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 Dec 1809 BASSETT Hannah John Fanny   PR10a&PR11
24 Dec 1809 HOOPER Phillis William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
24 Dec 1809 ENGLAND Susanna Edmund Susanna   PR10a&PR11
3 Jan 1810 FORD Sarah Hannah/Ann Charles Elizabeth In reg 10a: recevied into church 24th June 1810 PR10a&PR11
6 Jan 1810 HOYLE Thomas [blank] Elizabeth   PR10a
7 Jan 1810 WILLS Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth 15th Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Jan 1810 BARRETT Ann Chapman James Grace 17th Jan in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
17 Jan 1810 PARKER Ann Gabriel William Ann   PR10a&PR11
17 Jan 1810 PARKER Mary William Ann   PR10a&PR11
22 Jan 1810 SHORT John William Sally 3rd Nov 1811 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 Jan 1810 BURDEN Amy Hodge James Elizabeth   PR11
24 Jan 1810 HUGHES Willliam Francis Woollacott John Elizabeth 7 years old PR10a&PR11
24 Jan 1810 HUGHES Ann Trewarthen John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
26 Jan 1810 PICKARD Susanna Bartholomew Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
27 Jan 1810 ROWE John John Mary   PR11
27 Jan 1810 BRIDGES Jane William Elizabeth   PR11
27 Jan 1810 TETUM Sally Robert Fanny   PR11
8 Feb 1810 BEVANS Susan John Ann   PR11
27 Feb 1810 QUANCE Elizabeth Philip Elizabeth Received into church 30th June (register 10a) PR10a&PR11
1 Mar 1810 ELLIS Henry James Thomas Mary Received into church PR10a&PR11
2 Mar 1810 COLE John Groat [blank] Catherine Base child. 16th June 1811 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Mar 1810 MUGFORD Margaret [blank] Elizabeth Base child PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1810 BENNETT Ann Wiltshire John Ann 26th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1810 EVANS Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth In reg 10a: received into church 25th March PR10a&PR11
13 Mar 1810 EVANS Mary Richard Elizabeth In reg 10a: received into church 25th March PR10a&PR11
14 Mar 1810 BURCH Mary Brooks Richard Mary   PR10a&PR11
17 Mar 1810 GARLAND Jane Humphrey Betty 9th June 1811 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
18 Mar 1810 FREDERICK Philip Jasper Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
18 Mar 1810 ELLIS Henry William Hannah / Sarah Hannah in Reg 10a, Sarah in Reg 11. PR10a&PR11
21 Mar 1810 BLACKMORE Grace Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
1 Apr 1810 BROWN Thomas Thomas Rachael   PR10a&PR11
8 Apr 1810 SLADER Thomas Harris Thomas Nancy   PR10a&PR11
16 Apr 1810 JEWELL John John Mary In Reg 10a: received into church 25th June, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Apr 1810 PIDLER John Alexander Susanna About 5 years old (private baptised 20th Aug 1805 at Abbotsham, rec'd into church) PR10a&PR11
22 Apr 1810 PEAK Susan George Ann   PR10a&PR11
26 Apr 1810 DAY Thomas Nichols Thomas Betty In Reg 10a: received into church 3rd June, after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1810 BLACKMER Mary John Jane   PR10a&PR11
16 May 1810 VONE Jane Richard Prudence   PR10a&PR11
20 May 1810 STAPLETON Mary Ann William Sally   PR10a&PR11
21 May 1810 MAY Eliza George Susanna In Reg 10a: received into church 24th June PR10a&PR11
23 May 1810 HUGHS Griffith Griffith Sarah   PR10a&PR11
24 May 1810 NICHOLLS William John Thomazin Born 22nd Feb PR10a&PR11
31 May 1810 HARRIS Richard Gibbs [blank] Elizabeth Base child of Elizabeth, wife of James HARRIS PR10a&PR11
2 June 1810 COLE Jane Thomas Elizabeth 2nd June 1811 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 June 1810 JONES Sarah Benfield/Banfield John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
9 June 1810 GLOYN John John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
11 June 1810 SMALLRIDGE Susanna MacVicary William Sarah Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
24 June 1810 CLARK John Thomas Robert Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
24 June 1810 MARSHALL Robert John Margaret   PR11
7 July 1810 WILLIAMS John Grimshaw Richard Elizabeth   PR11
7 July 1810 JOHNS John Keen Michael Mary 5th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
11 July 1810 WILLIAMS John John Elizabeth   PR11
22 July 1810 EVANS Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR11
31 July 1810 HUSBAND Ann Benson Thomas, Mr Elizabeth   PR11
5 Aug 1810 LEY William Francis Mary   PR10a&PR11
10 Aug 1810 GIBBS Mary Thomas Eliza Charlotte 22nd Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Aug 1810 FISHER Joshua Benjamin Catherine 16th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
22 Aug 1810 BROOKS Mary William Mary 26th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Aug 1810 FURZEY / FURSEY Samuel Samuel Elizabeth 9th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
31 Aug 1810 LOCK George Thomas Mary   PR11
23 Sep 1810 PILE Maria Benjamin Bridget Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
23 Sep 1810 BALSON Edward Edmund Ann   PR10a&PR11
27 Sep 1810 BERRY Priscilla Spearman William Priscilla 16th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Sep 1810 SNOW Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
30 Sep 1810 POWER Mary Matthew Elizabeth Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
30 Sep 1810 POWER Eliza Matthew Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
4 Oct 1810 LOCK George Elias Ann   PR10a&PR11
19 Oct 1810 JEWELL Joseph William Sarah 21st July 1811 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 Oct 1810 WILLIAMS John John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
21 Oct 1810 FISHER Peggy Thomas Jane Received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
28 Oct 1810 BROOKS Jane John Mary   PR10a&PR11
29 Oct 1810 HALLS Eliza Emanuel Betsey / Betsy 6th Jan 1811 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Oct 1810 KEEN George Philip Frances   PR11
4 Nov 1810 HITCHINGS Philip William Ann   PR10a&PR11
11 Nov 1810 VENTON Kitty Adam Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 Nov 1810 BUTT Margaret Ann Rothwell William, esq Harriot   PR11
18 Nov 1810 HERN Mary Richard Grace   PR10a&PR11
28 Nov 1810 BARROW Thomas William Mary   PR10a&PR11
29 Nov 1810 HOLMAN Thomas Peak Thomas Ann   PR11
29 Nov 1810 GARD Mary Ann Samuel Thomazin   PR11
29 Nov 1810 HEANES Esther Thomas Mary   PR11
2 Dec 1810 CAUSEY / CAWSEY George John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 Dec 1810 FURSDON Maria William Grace   PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1810 WILLIAMS John John Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
27 Dec 1810 MUXWORTHY Mary Luke William Jane 13th June 1811 in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
27 Dec 1810 HILLMAN Philip Thomas Susan   PR11
6 Jan 1811 STAMBURY Sarah Thomas Sarah   PR10a&PR11
9 Jan 1811 SKEECH James Thomas Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
11 Jan 1811 BURDEN Elizabeth James Elizabeth 26th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
14 Jan 1811 EVANS Ann Cooper Thomas Mary 3rd Feb in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Jan 1811 BLIGHT Elizabeth John Mary   PR10a&PR11
24 Jan 1811 HARTNOLL John Redmore Jeffery Jane   PR11
10 Feb 1811 HANGER Sarah William Susanna   PR10a&PR11
11 Feb 1811 HERN Mary John Mary 14th July in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
13 Feb 1811 HOOPER Jane William Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
2 Mar 1811 SKEECH John [blank] Elizabeth Base child. 10th Mar in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
3 Mar 1811 LANG Philip Philip Ann   PR10a&PR11
4 Mar 1811 HALLS Harriot Thomas Mary 14th Mar in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Mar 1811 TUPLIN Catherine William Catherine 11th Aug in register 10a, received into church after private baptism on 6th Feb PR10a&PR11
11 Mar 1811 PASSMORE William Cook(e) William Cooke Elizabeth 19th May in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
25 Mar 1811 TYRELL Robert Robert Euclid Frances 2nd Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
7 Apr 1811 FORD John Samuel Catherine 25th April in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
21 Apr 1811 MARSHALL Samuel Keen Richard Grace   PR10a&PR11
28 Apr 1811 COLE James Matthews John Catherine   PR10a&PR11
28 Apr 1811 ACKFORD Johanna Henry Johanna   PR10a&PR11
29 Apr 1811 CAUSEY Henry William Elizabeth   PR11
5 May 1811 BURDEN Eliza John Johanna   PR10a&PR11
26 May 1811 DAY Arthur Benjamin Peggy   PR10a&PR11
2 June 1811 CURTICE Frank Mitchell Richard Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
9 June 1811 SMALLRIDGE Mary Ann William Sarah   PR10a&PR11
16 June 1811 GALSWORTHY Kitty Thomas Ann   PR10a&PR11
16 June 1811 COX Elizabeth Evans Nathaniel Jane   PR10a&PR11
23 June 1811 JONES Elizabeth John Ann   PR10a&PR11
23 June 1811 THOMAS Frances Susanna Philip Mary Cory   PR10a&PR11
30 June 1811 PERRY John Edward Elizabeth Privately baptised 24th Dec 1809, received into church PR10a&PR11
2 July 1811 WILLIAMS Richard John Ann 25th Dec in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
2 July 1811 BENNETT James George Maddix Elizabeth   PR11
7 July 1811 GOWMAN William Philip Mary   PR10a&PR11
21 July 1811 WILLIAMS Mary William Catherine Privately baptised PR10a&PR11
27 July 1811 BERRY Elizabeth James Ann 15th Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
4 Aug 1811 LEMON William Richards Francis Ann   PR10a&PR11
6 Aug 1811 GOLD Ann Maria John Susan   PR11
9 Aug 1811 WOOD Sally Harriot John Peggy   PR10a&PR11
11 Aug 1811 DAVEY Charlotte Charles Mary   PR10a&PR11
21 Aug 1811 FORD Elizabeth Tawton John Mary   PR10a&PR11
25 Aug 1811 BEAR Elizabeth William Mary   PR10a&PR11
29 Aug 1811 HAMMETT Elizabeth Honoria William Phillis 2nd Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
29 Aug 1811 HARDING William (Collacott) William (Collacott) Sarah (Collacott) 8th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
8 Sep 1811 GALSWORTHY Mary Alexander Grace   PR10a&PR11
8 Sep 1811 DAY Bridget David Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
12 Sep 1811 BRIDGES Elizabeth William Elizabeth 29th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
12 Sep 1811 BRIDGES Edward William Elizabeth 29th Sept in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
15 Sep 1811 BOON Elizabeth Isaac Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
16 Sep 1811 MURPHY Catherine Patrick Sarah   PR11
16 Sep 1811 GAMMON Henry Blackmer John Mary   PR11
22 Sep 1811 TUCKER Grace John Grace Privately baptised at Crediton 6th May 1810 PR10a&PR11
22 Sep 1811 PAW(E) John Thomas Jane   PR10a&PR11
23 Sep 1811 MILLS Elizabeth Lovell Theobald, Mr Amy, Mrs   PR10a&PR11
27 Sep 1811 STANFELL Francis Henry Francis, esq Elizabeth   PR11
13 Oct 1811 GEEN William Battin Thomas Elizabeth   PR10a&PR11
15 Oct 1811 SHORT Thomas William Sally 3rd Nov in register 10a, received into church after private baptism PR10a&PR11
20 Oct 1811 BEARA Samuel Alexander Sarah   PR10a&PR11
20 Oct 1811 MOULTON Elizabeth John Sarah   PR10a&PR11
6 Nov 1811 BASSETT William Arthur John Fanny   PR10a&PR11
5 Dec 1811 WILLS Ann Thomas Elizabeth   PR11
13 Dec 1811 KING Priscilla Bartholomew Mary   PR11
22 Dec 1811 HARE William Price John Mary   PR10a&PR11
26 Dec 1811 TAYLOR Harriett Richard Ann   PR10a&PR11
10 Jan 1812 STANFELL / STANFILL Francis Henry Francis, esq Elizabeth, Mrs Received into church PR9&11
19 Jan 1812 LOCK Eliza Peter Elizabeth   PR9&11
19 Jan 1812 POPHAM Diana John Ann After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
1 Feb 1812 DIAMOND Robert Robert Elizabeth 9th Feb in Register 9 PR9&11
9 Feb 1812 GREEN Mary Philip Mary   PR9&11
12 Feb 1812 DOWNING Mary Norman George Mary   PR9&11
12 Feb 1812 MORRISH / MORISH Mary Ann James Elizabeth   PR9&11
16 Feb 1812 BROWN Rachel Thomas Rachel   PR9&11
22 Feb 1812 SLADER Kitty Thomas Nancy 23rd Feb in Register 9 PR9&11
27 Feb 1812 WILLS Ann Fleece Thomas Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
1 Mar 1812 HANGER William Floyd William Susanna   PR9&11
1 Mar 1812 WILLIAMS William John Peggy   PR9&11
5 Mar 1812 PICKARD Fanny Bartholomew Elizabeth   PR9&11
11 Mar 1812 BARRETT Elizabeth James Grace   PR9&11
22 Mar 1812 SPRY Jane William Jane Doidge DOIDGE in reg 9, SPRY in register 11 PR11
22 Mar 1812 DOIDGE Jane William Jane DOIDGE in reg 9, SPRY in register 11 PR9
19 Apr 1812 HURFORD Mary Ann William Mary After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
3 May 1812 HOLMAN Thomas Peake Thomas Ann After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
10 May 1812 COLES Susanna Thomas Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
18 May 1812 KEEN George Philip Frances After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
31 May 1812 BROOKS Thomas William Mary After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
1 June 1812 PERRY Richard Willisford Edward Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
10 June 1812 WILLIAMS Ursula John Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
14 June 1812 LEMON Catherine William Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
28 June 1812 GAMMON Henry Blackmer John Mary After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
5 July 1812 OWEN Robert John Priscilla After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
5 July 1812 GREEN John [blank] Ann Base child PR9&11
19 July 1812 PILE Frances (dau) Benjamin Bridget   PR9&11
22 July 1812 HILLMAN Philip Thomas Susan After private baptism Dec 1810, was received into church PR9&11
22 July 1812 HILLMAN John Thomas Susan   PR9&11
2 Aug 1812 EVANS Richard Richard Elizabeth   PR9&11
9 Aug 1812 CLARK Jane John Mary After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
12 Aug 1812 BATTIN Robert John / Robert Elizabeth In Register 9, Robert crossed through, John written above PR9&11
13 Aug 1812 CAWSEY Henry William Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
16 Aug 1812 QUANCE Richard Philip Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
19 Aug 1812 COLES Thomas William Esther Born 1st Dec 1811 PR9&11
19 Aug 1812 COLES Mary William Esther Born 1st Aug 1810 PR9&11
13 Sep 1812 JEWELL Susan William Susanna After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
13 Sep 1812 JOHNS Betsy Michael Mary   PR9&11
15 Sep 1812 BLACKMORE Mary Ann James Mary   PR9&11
20 Sep 1812 JEWELL Ann William Sarah   PR9&11
25 Sep 1812 FISHER Thomazin Gould Thomas Jane   PR9&11
27 Sep 1812 BENNETT John Muxworthy John Ann   PR9&11
1 Oct 1812 SQUANCE James Jeffery Charles Elizabeth After private baptism, was received into church. 1st Oct in Register 9 PR9&11
4 Oct 1812 BUTLER Sarah William Sarah   PR9&11
7 Oct 1812 BROOK(E) Sarah Ann Richard Sarah   PR9&11
11 Oct 1812 STAPLETON Harriot William Sally After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
11 Oct 1812 HOLMAN Elizabeth Thomas Ann   PR9&11
25 Oct 1812 GOULD Maria John Susanna After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
25 Oct 1812 GOULD William John Susanna   PR9&11
1 Nov 1812 BLACKMER Elizabeth John Jane   PR9&11
8 Nov 1812 WINTER William William Margaret After private baptism, was received into church PR9&11
8 Nov 1812 CADE William Michael Elizabeth   PR9&11
15 Nov 1812 WILLIAMS Thomas William Catherine   PR9&11
21 Dec 1812 BLIGHT Fanny John Mary   PR9&11
6 Jan 1813 FURSDON Hariott William Grace Waggoner, of Northam PR9&12
21 Jan 1813 DAY Robert Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
21 Jan 1813 HOOPER David Richard Sarah / Sally born: 30th Dec 1812. Customs, of Appledore PR9&12
7 Feb 1813 KEEN John Wills Philip Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
8 Feb 1813 BAKER Henry Broom Thomas Mary Thatcher, of Northam PR9&12
14 Feb 1813 HOOPER John Solomon Elizabeth Carpenter, of Hatherleigh PR9&12
25 Feb 1813 CAWSEY George William Elizabeth Butcher, of Appledore PR9&12
25 Feb 1813 HITCHIN(G) Richard William Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR9&12
7 Mar 1813 ROSS Annabella Stewart Samuel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
18 Mar 1813 DOWNING Ann George Mary Yeoman, of Burrough PR9&12
28 Mar 1813 MOOR(E) Mary James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
28 Mar 1813 SCREECH William Robert Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
28 Mar 1813 ACKFORD John Manship Henry Joanna Sawyer, of Appledore PR9&12
28 Mar 1813 COLE William John Catherine Shipwright, of Appledore PR9&12
28 Mar 1813 FOGGITY Jane Catherine Thomas Mary Joiner, of Appledore PR9&12
4 Apr 1813 BARROW Mary Ann William Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR9&12
4 Apr 1813 KELLEY Philip George Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR9&12
21 Apr 1813 STANFELL Emily Mary Francis Elizabeth Capt RN, of Burrough. 25th Oct 1812 in Register 9 (inserted) PR9&12
25 Apr 1813 ASHTON Betsey Francis Mary Labourer, of Northam PR9&12
25 Apr 1813 BRIDGES Susanna William Elizabeth Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
28 Apr 1813 WILLIAMS Amilia / Emilia [blank] Mary Base child. Poorhouse, of Northam PR9&12
2 May 1813 PAW Thomas William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR9&12
2 May 1813 HORN / HERN William Richard Grace Labourer, of Orchard Hill PR9&12
2 May 1813 BERRY Elizabeth Jeffery John Mary Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
5 May 1813 BLIGHT Fanny John Mary Brazier, of Northam Town PR9&12
9 May 1813 NICHOLLS Thomas John Thomazin Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
9 May 1813 MAY Eliza Williams Thomas Eliza Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
16 May 1813 FISHER John Cutland William Mary Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
30 May 1813 HERNAMEN Thomas Henry Dorothy Labourer, of Northam Town. PR9&12
30 May 1813 DAY Peggy Benjamin Peggy Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
27 June 1813 BERRY Richard Spearman William Priscilla Shipwright, of Appledore PR9&12
30 June 1813 DARCH William [blank] Amy Base child. Poorhouse, of Northam PR9&12
4 July 1813 HARTNOLL Mary Jeffery Jane Labourer, of Appledore PR9&12
4 July 1813 WOOD Joshua John Peggy Blacksmith, of Appledore PR9&12
8 July 1813 SHAXSON James Buckleigh/Buckley John Marsh Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
11 July 1813 FISHER Henry Williams Benjamin / John Catherine Sailor, of Appledore. John in Register 9, Benjamin in Register 12 PR9&12
18 July 1813 BLACKMOOR / BLACKMER Philip Berry Richard Ann Mason, of Appledore PR9&12
18 July 1813 MAY Fanny George Susanna Mariner, of Northam Town PR9&12
25 July 1813 HEYNES / HAYNE Esther Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
25 July 1813 HALLS Grace Emanuel Betsey Sailor, of Appledore PR12
25 July 1813 VENTON Fanny Adam Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam Town PR9&12
1 Aug 1813 GAMMON John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
1 Aug 1813 SANDERS Sarah John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR9&12
8 Aug 1813 HARRIS Joseph [blank] Elizabeth Base child, of West Appledore PR9&12
22 Aug 1813 BIRCH / BURCH Thomas Brooks William / Richard Mary Mason, of Northam Town. Richard in Register 9, William in Register 12 PR9&12
22 Aug 1813 NICHOLAS David Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
25 Aug 1813 DICKER Ann John Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam Town PR9&12
27 Aug 1813 TREBELL Jemima Frank / Francis Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
29 Aug 1813 COLE Susanna Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
29 Aug 1813 HOAR / HORES Mary Ann Samuel Jane Mason, of Northam Town PR9&12
12 Sep 1813 ELLIS Sarah William Hannah Shipwright, of Clevehouse PR9&12
13 Sep 1813 HUSBAND John Herring Thomas, Mr Elizabeth Gent, of Northam PR9&12
26 Sep 1813 BOON John Isaac Elizabeth Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
26 Sep 1813 BERRY Mary Ann James Ann Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
10 Oct 1813 MORRICE / MORISH George James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR9&12
10 Oct 1813 SHORT Robert William Sarah Labourer, of Woodhouse. Had a private baptism PR9&12
17 Oct 1813 LANG Richard William Elizabeth Labourer, of Bidner, Northam PR9&12
31 Oct 1813 THOMAS William Davis John Elizabeth Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
31 Oct 1813 COOK(E) William [blank] Ann Base child. Spinster, of Northam Town PR9&12
14 Nov 1813 SMALLRIDGE Jane William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
21 Nov 1813 HUGHS Sally Price Griffith Sarah Ropemaker, of Appledore PR9&12
24 Nov 1813 WILLIAMS Thomas Burdick William Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
24 Nov 1813 WILLIAMS Joshua John Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR9&12
28 Nov 1813 SCREECH / SKEECH Eliza Thomas Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam Town PR9&12
15 Dec 1813 JENKINS Esther Salmon Daniel Esther Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
17 Dec 1813 GUARD Thomazin Samuel Thomazin   PR9
17 Dec 1813 GUARD Mary Samuel Thomazin   PR9
17 Dec 1813 GUARD / GARD Samuel Samuel Thomazin Mariner, of Appledore. PR9&12
19 Dec 1813 LOCK Elizabeth Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR9&12
19 Dec 1813 LOCK George Thomas Mary   PR9
26 Dec 1813 BROOK(S) Hannah Richard Ann Husbandman, of Bidner, Northam PR9&12
29 Dec 1813 THOMAS Frances Susanna Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore. 20th Jan 1814 in Register 9 PR9&12
13 Jan 1814 TUCKER Elizabeth William Elizabeth Cooper, of Appledore PR12
21 Jan 1814 KING William Davis Bartholomew Mary Mariner, of Appledore. 30th March in Register 9. Received into church after pvt baptism PR9&12
11 Feb 1814 LEY Philip Francis Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Feb 1814 GREEN Elizabeth Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Feb 1814 ROOK George William Sarah Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR9&12
20 Feb 1814 GEEN Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR9&12
13 Feb 1814 JEWEL Mary John Mary Mason, of Appledore. 27th March in Register 9 PR9&12
13 Feb 1814 JEWEL Ann John Mary Mason, of Appledore. 27th March in Register 9 PR9&12
25 Feb 1814 KEEN Mary Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Feb 1814 CORK Elizabeth Samuel Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town. 20th March in Register 9 PR9&12
6 Mar 1814 BROOKS Eliza John Mary Mariner, of Appledore. 8th March in Register 9 PR9&12
7 Mar 1814 SCREECH Richard Robert Fanny / Frances Mariner, of Appledore. 10th April in Register 9 PR9&12
9 Mar 1814 WILLIAMS Jane Hilman John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore. 11th March in Register 9 PR9&12
13 Mar 1814 MOLTON James John Sarah Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
26 Mar 1814 KELLY John John Sarah Ropemaker, of Northam Town. 27th March in Register 9 PR9&12
3 Apr 1814 EVANS Robert Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
3 Apr 1814 GOULD Susan John Susanna Servant to Major Hogg, of Appledore PR9&12
13 Apr 1814 BROOK(S) Elizabeth Richard Sarah Farmer, of Clevehouse PR9&12
21 Apr 1814 LOCK Ann Peter Elizabeth Labourer, of Appledore PR9&12
9 May 1814 PEARCE Richard Richard Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
19 May 1814 TAYLOR John Richard Thomas Ann Mariner, of Appledore. 18th Sept in Register 9 PR9&12
29 May 1814 EVANS Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 June 1814 BUTT Henry Charles William Elizabeth Harriot Bapt originally 18 Sept 1812, Gent of Hingist Lodge, of Abbosham PR12
2 June 1814 BUTT Three children William, esq     PR9
12 June 1814 DIAMOND Grace Robert Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
12 June 1814 PYLE / PILE Elizabeth Benjamin Bridget Sailor, of Appledore PR9&12
12 June 1814 FORD Samuel Samuel Christian Shipwright, of Lewis Hill. 26th June in Register 9 PR9&12
19 June 1814 POPHAM John Nicholas John Ann Sawyer, of Appledore PR9&12
30 June 1814 BARTLETT Zena(h) William Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
3 July 1814 KELLY / KELLEY Stephen Sharzal/Sharzell Richard Betsey / Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
7 July 1814 SLADER William Thomas Ann Ropemaker, of Appledore PR9&12
10 July 1814 LEMON James William Elizabeth Labourer, of Appledore PR9&12
10 July 1814 PENHORWOOD Mary John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
10 July 1814 PENHORWOOD Thomas John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
13 July 1814 COLE(S) Esther William Esther Mariner, of Appledore. In Register 9: a child of COLE PR9&12
13 July 1814 TETEM / TETUM James Robert Fanny Mariner, of Appledore. In Register 9: a son & dau of Robert TETUM PR9&12
19 July 1814 WILLS Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 July 1814 MARSHALL Sarah Richard Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
1 Aug 1814 SQUANCE Mary Ann Charles Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
7 Aug 1814 BARRETT James James Grace / Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore. Elizabeth in Register 9, Grace in Register 12 PR9&12
7 Aug 1814 FORD Mary Ann John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
7 Aug 1814 SIMMONS / SIMONS Mary John Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam Town PR9&12
17 Aug 1814 LEWIS Richard Simon Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Aug 1814 PERRY Edward Edward Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore. 4th Sept in Register 9 PR9&12
21 Aug 1814 FURSEY / FURVEY Elizabeth Samuel Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
21 Aug 1814 REECE Mary John Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
28 Aug 1814 OLDFORD Harriet William Mary Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1814 HURFORD Margaret William Elizabeth   PR9
6 Sep 1814 HELTON Elizabeth James Mary Mariner, of Orchard Hill PR12
12 Oct 1814 BARROW Esther Evans/Williams William Mary Shipwright, of Appledore. Williams in Register 9, Evans in Register 12 PR9&12
16 Oct 1814 HOBBS William Richard Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
6 Nov 1814 COCK Robert Thomas Elizabeth / Betty Carpenter, of Northam Town PR9&12
17 Nov 1814 DOUGAL George James Sarah Shoemaker, of Appledore. Blank in Register 9, & 4th Dec. PR9&12
4 Dec 1814 MELFORD Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth Of Northam Town. Blank in Register 9 PR9&12
2 Jan 1815 KEEN William Williams John Williams Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Jan 1815 HOOPER Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth Base child, of Appledore PR12
6 Jan 1815 RIERDON / RIERDAN Mary Ann Daniel Nancy / Ann Previously bapt 8th Feb 1812. Mariner, of Appledore. 8th Jan 1815 in Register 9 PR9&12
13 Jan 1815 THOMAS Jane John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Jan 1815 STANBURY Ann Thomas Sarah Labourer, of Northam Town. 15th May in Register 9 PR9&12
22 Jan 1815 FISHER [blank] [blank] Elizabeth   PR9
29 Jan 1815 EASTMAN William George Mary Sawyer, of Orchard Hill. In Register 9, 22nd Jan, a child of Geo: EASTMAN PR9&12
30 Jan 1815 QUANCE Philip Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore. 12th Feb in Register 9, where entry mostly blank PR9&12
4 Feb 1815 FISHER William William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Feb 1815 DOWNING Sally George Mary Farmer, of Burrough PR9&12
12 Feb 1815 YEO Mary Ann Thomas Ann Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR9&12
15 Feb 1815 BLIGHT Jane Sanders John Mary Tin man, of Northam Town PR12
16 Feb 1815 CAWSEY Robert William Elizabeth Butcher, of Appledore. 17th Feb in Register 9 PR9&12
22 Feb 1815 HOOPER Sarah Richard Sarah Customs Officer, of Appledore PR9&12
12 Mar 1815 ROSS William Stewart/Stuart Samuel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
15 Mar 1815 OWEN George Line John Priscilla Mason, of Appledore. 30th April in Register 9, where OWEN had a child baptised PR9&12
15 Mar 1815 TOWNSEND Thomas Dunsford Stephen Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Mar 1815 DAY Elizabeth Benjamin Peggy Mariner, of Appledore. 14th May in Register 9, A Child of Benjamin DAY PR9&12
19 Mar 1815 TREBELL Ann Francis Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
19 Mar 1815 HOOKAWAY Robert Baker [blank] Mary Of Northam Town PR12
26 Mar 1815 HOCKRIDGE Maria Samuel Grace Day labourer, of Durrant PR9&12
15 Mar 1815 EVANS Sally John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Apr 1815 GODFREY Harriet Ross [blank] Ann Base child, of Appledore. 9th Apr in Register 9: 'Dau of Nancy the wife, Godfrey' PR9&12
16 Apr 1815 SAUNDERS / SANDERS William John Betsey Shipwright, of Northam Town PR9&12
19 Apr 1815 FURSDON William William Grace Common carrier, of Northam Town PR9&12
19 Apr 1815 WILLIAMS John Henry Elizabeth House Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
19 Apr 1815 WILLIAMS Thomas Henry Elizabeth House Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
23 Apr 1815 LUXON Ann Elizabeth John Prudence Mariner, of Northam Town. In Register 9: LUXON had a child baptised PR9&12
23 Apr 1815 KEEN Philip Philip Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
23 Apr 1815 JEWEL Ann William Susanna Sawyer, of Northam PR12
23 Apr 1815 JEWELL [blank] John [blank] John JEWELL had a child baptised PR9
1 May 1815 CADE John Michael Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
7 May 1815 HARDING Thomas Haydon Thomas Esther Eelmonger, of Appledore PR12
7 May 1815 HARRIS Eliza James Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
14 May 1815 DAY Richard Labbett Henry Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR9&12
21 May 1815 BOATFIELD Susanna James Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 May 1815 FISHER John Williams Benjamin Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 May 1815 MORRISH Betsey Hoile [blank] Ann Base child, of Northam Town PR12
4 Jan 1815 BUTLER William William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 June 1815 ACKFORD Susanna Anastasia Philips Henry Joanna Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
6 June 1815 CANN John May Samuel Elenor Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
11 June 1815 COLES Jane John Kitty Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
11 June 1815 FOGGATY Mary Ann Thomas Mary Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
11 June 1815 BRIDGES Elizabeth William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 June 1815 ROBINS / ROBBINS John John Mary Customs Officer, of Appledore PR9&12
21 June 1815 MAY George George Susanna Mariner, of Northam PR9&12
25 June 1815 MAY Mary Ann Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
2 July 1815 BLACKMORE Jane John Jane Mason, of Northam Town PR9&12
2 July 1815 LANG Elizabeth William Elizabeth Day Labourer, of Bidna PR9&12
9 July 1815 JEWELL Thomas William Sarah Mason, of Appledore PR9&12
16 July 1815 WILLIAMS John Matthews Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
16 July 1815 PODE Grace Cox/Cock Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR9&12
16 July 1815 WILLIAMS Mary John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
16 July 1815 TATEM / TATUM Eunice / Eunus Robert Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
21 July 1815 WIDGERY Ann John Nancy Mariner, of Appledore. 6th August in Register 9 PR9&12
22 July 1815 PICKARD Bartholomew Bartholomew Elizabeth Butcher, of Appledore PR12
22 July 1815 PICKARD Elizabeth Bartholomew Elizabeth Butcher, of Appledore PR12
23 July 1815 WILKIE / WILKEY Mary Ann Thomas Susanna Shipwright, of Appledore PR9&12
30 July 1815 KEEN John Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
10 Aug 1815 BOON Thomas Evans Isaac Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Aug 1815 BENNETT Harriet John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Aug 1815 BLACKMOOR Rebecca Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Aug 1815 BUTT Caroline William Harriet Gent, of Melville PR12
27 Aug 1815 SMALLRIDGE Agnes(s) William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
30 Aug 1815 SANDERS John John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR9&12
10 Sep 1815 KEEN William Williams John Elizabeth Sailor, of Appledore PR12
10 Sep 1815 TUPLIN Catherine William Catherine Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
14 Sep 1815 LEWIS Richard Simon Mary   PR9
17 Sep 1815 DAY Mary Thomas Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Sep 1815 YOUNG Isabella Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Sep 1815 FISHER William William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Sep 1815 HARE Phillis John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Oct 1815 BERRY Mary John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
7 Oct 1815 BERRY James James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Oct 1815 TURNER George Williams Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Oct 1815 ASHTON Francis (son) Francis Mary Husbandman, of Northam. 29th Oct in Register 9 PR9&12
15 Oct 1815 JENKINS Daniel Daniel Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Oct 1815 DAVY William Charles Mary Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
15 Oct 1815 HERN Ann Richard Grace Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
22 Oct 1815 GORMAN Mary John Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
22 Oct 1815 WOOD Rachel Smalldon William Rachel Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
22 Oct 1815 PEAKE Mary Ann George Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
5 Nov 1815 WILLIAMS Peggy John Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
16 Nov 1815 EVANS Elizabeth John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
22 Nov 1815 SHAXSON Henry Child John Marsh Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Dec 1815 MANNING Harriet William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Lisle Bridge PR12
6 Dec 1815 KELLY Kitty Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Dec 1815 ROOK Joshua William Sarah Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR9&12
17 Dec 1815 POW Susanna William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
24 Dec 1815 HERNAMAN Anna Maria Henry Dolly Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
27 Dec 1815 HERN Margaret John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
30 Dec 1815 COLES Harriet Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 Dec 1815 RICHARDS Sarah Gammon [blank] Ann Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR12
31 Dec 1815 BROOKS Eliza Richard Ann Husbandman, of Little Napp PR12
31 Dec 1815 LEGSBURY Hannah Williams Woolacott [blank] Catherine Base child. Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
2 Jan 1816 SCREECH Susanna Day Robert Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Jan 1816 LEMON Richard Francis   Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
10 Jan 1816 WILLIAMS Sarah Anne Joshua Hannah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Jan 1816 WILLIAMS Tamazin John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Jan 1816 TURNER Eliza Smith Samuel Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Jan 1816 RENDELL Phillis William Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
24 Jan 1816 HOLLORAND Julia George Rachel Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Jan 1816 PENGILLY Jane John Ann Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
4 Feb 1816 BEAR Arabella / Annabella James Jane Carpenter, of Appledore PR9&12
13 Feb 1816 JOHNS Michael Michael Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Feb 1816 PEARCE Susan Richard Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Feb 1816 JEWELL Tamazin John Mary Mason, of Appledore PR12
29 Feb 1816 WILLIAMS Ann John Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
3 Mar 1816 BERRY William William Priscilla Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
3 Mar 1816 PEARD Elizabeth John Sarah Labourer, of Maryfields PR12
13 Mar 1816 TAYLOR Thomas Thomas Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Mar 1816 VENTON James Adam Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam Town PR9&12
27 Mar 1816 BARRETT Richard James Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
3 Apr 1816 PURCHASE Joanna Rebecca Edward Joanna Rebecca Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Apr 1816 MORRISH Eliza Richard Mary Farmer, of Venn Town PR9&12
20 Apr 1816 WINTER Thomas William Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 May 1816 SHORT Elizabeth Philip Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
6 May 1816 SHORT Samuel William Sarah Husbandman, of Wooda PR12
8 May 1816 DAY David David Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 May 1816 DAY James David Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 May 1816 THOMAS Honor Burch Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR9&12
26 May 1816 LOCK Catherine Thomas Mary Labourer, of Northam Town PR12
26 May 1816 YEOLAND Robert Bestlake Robert Sarah Schoolmaster, of Northam Town PR12
27 May 1816 HOARE Samuel Samuel Jane Mason, of Northam Town PR12
2 June 1816 SLADE / SLADER John Thomas Ann / Elizabeth Ropemaker, of Appledore. Elizabeth in Register 9, Ann in Register 12 PR9&12
20 June 1816 KING Priscilla Bartholomew Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 June 1816 DICKER William John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town. 25th Aug in Register 9 PR9&12
30 June 1816 PYLE Prudence Benjamin Bridget Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 July 1816 MOORE James James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
10 July 1816 HULFORD / HURFORD George Harris William Mary Ropemaker, of Appledore PR9&12
17 June 1816 NICHOLLS Harriet Wood John Thomazin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Aug 1816 LOWCAY Henry Lawrence William Mary Anne Lieut RN, of Boathide Cottage PR9&12
20 Aug 1816 EASTMAN John George Mary Sawyer, of Orchard Hill. 1st Sept in Register 9 PR9&12
20 Aug 1816 GENT Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam Town. 28th Aug in Register 9 PR9&12
5 Sep 1816 WILLS Emma Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Sep 1816 GRIFFY Samuel Samuel Thomasin Brazier, of Appledore PR12
18 Sep 1816 SANDERS Mary Ann John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR12
22 Sep 1816 JOHNS Walter Walter Mary Schoolmaster, of Wooda PR12
6 Oct 1816 MOULTON Mary Ann John Sarah Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
9 Oct 1816 TUPLIN Ann William Catherine Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
11 Oct 1816 VONE Richard Richard Prudence Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Oct 1816 HALLS Henry Emanuel Betsey Joiner, of Appledore PR12
13 Oct 1816 SHORT George Thomas Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
13 Oct 1816 WOOD Kezia John Margaret Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
14 Oct 1816 JENKINS Mary William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Oct 1816 GREEN John Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Nov 1816 BURCH Robert Richard Mary Mason, of Northam Town PR12
20 Nov 1816 BLIGHT Harriet John Mary Puterer ?, of Northam Town PR12
20 Nov 1816 KELLY Thomas (twin) John Sarah Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
20 Nov 1816 KELLY John (twin) John Sarah Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
20 Nov 1816 DAY Jane Benjamin Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Nov 1816 FORD Matilda [blank] Mary Base child. Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
8 Dec 1816 PENHORWOOD William John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Dec 1816 WILKIE Elizabeth Thomas Susanna Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
22 Dec 1816 PERRY Eleanor Mole Edward Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Jan 1817 BROWNSCOMB Mary Ann James Mary Farmer, of Rawleigh PR12
13 Jan 1817 GAMMON Mary Ann John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Jan 1817 EVANS John Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Jan 1817 LOCK Philis Peter Elizabeth Day Labourer, of Appledore PR12
26 Jan 1817 GARD John Sharzel Samuel Tamazin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Feb 1817 HOCKRIDGE Samuel Samuel Grace Husbandman, of Silford PR12
5 Feb 1817 SCREECH Richard Thomas Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
9 Feb 1817 COCK John Thomas Betty Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
15 Feb 1817 BLACKMOOR Mary (twin) Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Feb 1817 BLACKMOOR Elizabeth (twin) Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Feb 1817 MOCK Mary Simmons John Eliza Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
5 Mar 1817 YEO Eliza Thomas Ann Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
9 Mar 1817 LORD John Richard Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
16 Mar 1817 SIMMONS Elizabeth John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
21 Mar 1817 GORRD William John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Mar 1817 LUXON Mary John Prudence Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Mar 1817 LAMMY Bartholomew Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Apr 1817 LEMAN Mary William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
6 Apr 1817 CORK Samuel Samuel Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR12
30 Apr 1817 BARROW Elizabeth William Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
30 Apr 1817 TRACE Ann William Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
5 May 1817 MARTIAL Elizabeth Richard Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 May 1817 COLE John Butt William Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1817 WHEELER Ann Jemima William Sarah Mason, of Bideford PR12
20 May 1817 FORD William Samuel Christian Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
21 May 1817 MAY Margaretta Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 May 1817 MOULTON John William Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
29 May 1817 CHANNON Mary John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 May 1817 FISHER Ann Cutland William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 June 1817 LORD Ann Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
10 June 1817 ROBINS Thomas John Mary Boatman, of Appledore PR12
15 June 1817 QUANCE Thomas Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 June 1817 LESLIE Thomas John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 June 1817 TURNER Samuel Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 June 1817 GOWMAN Philip John Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
2 July 1817 YEOLAND George Robert Sarah Schoolmaster, of Northam Town PR12
6 July 1817 CANN William Samuel Eleanor Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
16 July 1817 SMITH Caroline Moore Francis Moss Caroline Francisca Capt Worcs Militia, of CleaveHouse PR12
28 July 1817 KEEN Betsy Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Aug 1817 PENNINGTON * Thomas Andrew Grace Mariner, of Orchard Hill. * TENNET crossed out, written in error PR12
3 Aug 1817 GOULD Elizabeth John Susan Servant to Mr Hogg, of Appledore PR12
10 Aug 1817 COOK Ann Thomas Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
28 Aug 1817 SHAXSON Susanna John Marsh Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Sep 1817 OWEN Thomas Pine John Priscilla Mason, of Appledore PR12
16 Sep 1817 BURCH Eliza Phillis John Fanny Mason, of Northam Town PR12
14 Sep 1817 LOCK Mary Elias Ann Husbandman, of Youngaton PR12
14 Sep 1817 BUTT Caroline Lucas William Elizabeth Harriet Capt Nth Glos M, of Melville PR12
24 Sep 1817 WHEELER Eliza Williams Edward Sarah Husbandman, of Merryfield PR12
28 Sep 1817 BOATFIELD Eliza James Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Sep 1817 REES William John Smith Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Sep 1817 POPHAM Richard John Ann Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
1 Oct 1817 POOLE Mary Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
5 Oct 1817 JEWELL John William Sarah Mason, of Appledore PR12
5 Oct 1817 COLE Sarah Matthews John Catherine Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
3 Oct 1817 BLACKMER Elizabeth Galsworthy Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Oct 1817 THOMAS Jane Fisher John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Oct 1817 HEARN Ann Hooper John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
21 Oct 1817 BERRY Richard Gutteridge James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Oct 1817 HERN Maria Richard Grace Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
1 Nov 1817 BROOKS Henry Richard Ann Husbandman, of Little Knapp PR12
9 Nov 1817 KELLY Susanna [blank] Mary Of Northam Town PR12
12 Nov 1817 FORD Betsy Silas Honour Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
16 Nov 1817 ACKFORD Jane Henry Joanna Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
19 Nov 1817 FURSDON Eliza William Sarah Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
24 Nov 1817 ROSS Samuel Samuel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Nov 1817 BOON Mary Isaac Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Nov 1817 HOOPER Richard Richard Sarah Customs Officer, of Appledore PR12
26 Nov 1817 WILLIAMS John Henry Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
5 Dec 1817 LOCK Jane John Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
7 Dec 1817 TREBELL James Francis Mary Ships Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
7 Dec 1817 CAWSEY Elizabeth [blank] Mary Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
17 Dec 1817 GRIFFEY Thomazin Nicholls Samuel Thomazin Tin man, of Appledore PR12
28 Dec 1817 SQUIRE William [blank] Ann Base child. Spinster, of Orchard Hill PR12
29 Dec 1817 WIDGERY Eliza John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Jan 1818 EDWARDS William Edward William Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Jan 1818 DOUGLE Jane James Sarah Cordwainer, of Appledore PR12
11 Jan 1818 ROOK Robert William Sarah Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
21 Jan 1818 EVANS George John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Feb 1818 MARTIN Elizabeth Hammond Henry Mary Ann Butcher, of Appledore PR12
22 Jan 1818 PERKIN James Beer William Mary Carpenter, of Tadworthy PR12
1 Mar 1818 FOUND James John Dorothy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
4 Mar 1818 SMALRIDGE Louisa William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Mar 1818 EVANS Richard William Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
1 Apr 1818 WILLIAMS Edward John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Apr 1818 THOMAS Philip Clibbett Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Apr 1818 WILKIE Thomas Thomas Susan Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
4 Apr 1818 PASSMORE Robert Andrew Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
5 Apr 1818 FORD John John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
12 Apr 1818 TUCKER John John Mary Husbandman, of Bidna PR12
25 Apr 1818 JOHNS William Kidman Michael Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Apr 1818 DAY Mary David Elizabeth Pilot, of Appledore PR12
4 May 1818 COLE Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Customs Officer, of Appledore PR12
10 May 1818 CROSS George George Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 May 1818 BEER James John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
10 May 1818 DIMOND Mary Ann Robert Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
31 May 1818 PENHORWOOD William William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 June 1818 HUSBAND Jane Thomas Elizabeth Auctioneer, of Appledore PR12
7 June 1818 MAY Philip George Susanna Mariner, of Lewis Hill PR12
7 June 1818 DIMOND Thomas [blank] Isott Base child. Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
9 June 1818 KING Sarah Jane Bartholomew Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 June 1818 PUNCHARD William Philip Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
21 June 1818 DAVIS Mary Richards Moxey William Mary Joiner, of Plymouth Dock PR12
21 June 1818 LEMAN Thomas Francis   Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
21 June 1818 BUTLER Harriet Keen William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 June 1818 JOHNS Frances Amelia Walter Mary Mariner, of Wooda PR12
24 June 1818 BRIDGE Ann Susanna William Elizabeth Previously baptised: 17th Feb 1817. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 July 1818 DAVISON John Henry James Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
12 July 1818 BERRY Agnes William Priscilla Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
15 July 1818 SMITH Mary Ann William Catherine Coal carrier, of Northam Town PR12
15 July 1818 STOUT Amelia James Joan born: 18th July 1813. Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR12
15 July 1818 STOUT Elizabeth James Joan born: 2nd Feb 1816. Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR12
15 July 1818 STOUT Charles Hutton James Joan Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR12
22 July 1818 KELLY Richard Richard Betsey Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
29 July 1818 KEEN Ann Philip Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Aug 1818 HAMMETT John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Aug 1818 MUGFORD William Thomas John Honor Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
26 Aug 1818 MOCK John John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Aug 1818 EASTMAN Mary George Mary Sawyer, of Orchard Hill PR12
8 Sep 1818 FISHER John Thomas Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Sep 1818 GIBBS George Samuel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Sep 1818 PYLE Biddy Benjamin Bridget Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Sep 1818 PENGELLY Richard John Ann Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
26 Sep 1818 HOCKRIDGE Mary Samuel Grace Farmer, of Silford PR12
27 Sep 1818 BAGHLOW Ann William Mary Farmer, of Orchard Hill PR12
30 Sep 1818 SHORT William Philip Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
18 Oct 1818 JEWELL Rebecca John Mary Mason, of Appledore PR12
25 Oct 1818 CARTER Susanna George Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
1 Nov 1818 BERRY George George Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
2 Nov 1818 TOWNSEND Stephen Stephen Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Nov 1818 MORRISH John Richard Mary Farmer, of Din-town PR12
16 Nov 1818 UNDERHILL Rebecca James Rebecca Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
18 Nov 1818 SANDERS Jane John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR12
26 Nov 1818 WILLIAMS Thomas John Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
6 Dec 1818 SLADER Stephen Short Thomas Ann Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
9 Dec 1818 MOYS Alfred Richard Creswell Richard Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Dec 1818 TATEM Ann Robert Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Jan 1819 ASHTON John Francis Mary Gardener, of Foxhole PR12
13 Jan 1819 MAY Margaret Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Jan 1819 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Joshua Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Jan 1819 BERRY John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Jan 1819 YEO Ann Thomas Ann Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
31 Jan 1819 BEYNON Jane (twin) John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 Jan 1819 BEYNON Rebecca (twin) John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Feb 1819 WOOD Cornelius William Rachel Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
7 Feb 1819 PERRY Thomas Edward Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Feb 1819 SCREECH Robert Robert Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Feb 1819 EVANS John [blank] Charity Base child. Spinster, of Northam PR12
21 Mar 1819 GOULD Emma John Susan Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
23 Mar 1819 QUANCE Thomas Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Mar 1819 PAWE William William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
25 Mar 1819 EVANS Richard Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Mar 1819 MOORE Elizabeth James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
28 Mar 1819 LEE James William Christian Coachman to Sir K Keats, of Dowrant PR12
11 Apr 1819 HOLDFORD Eliza William Mary Ropemaker, of Hassells PR12
17 Apr 1819 LEMAN Betsy William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
21 Apr 1819 PERRY Sarah Richard Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Apr 1819 BROWNSCOMBE James James Mary Farmer, of Appledore PR12
2 May 1819 TRACE Mary William Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
2 May 1819 LEE William Yeo William Elizabeth Mason, of Hyde PR12
12 May 1819 BLACKMORE George Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1819 WILLS John Williams Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1819 VAUGHAN Eliza Wilkinson Richard Prudence Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 June 1819 FURSDON Eliza Hooper William Grace Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
2 June 1819 GRIFFEY Richard Samuel Thomazin Tin man, of Appledore PR12
3 June 1819 TYGART Mary Jane John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 June 1819 POOLE Sarah Ann Thomas Mary Cordwainer, of Appledore PR12
6 June 1819 MAY Henry John Sarah Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
18 June 1819 MAY William [blank] Mary Singlewoman, of Poor house PR12
20 June 1819 PHILIPS William Causey John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR12
20 June 1819 COOKE Thomas Thomas Jane Carpenter, of Northam PR12
28 June 1819 YEOLAND Robert Westlake Robert Sarah Schoolmaster, of Northam PR12
11 July 1819 RENDLE Ann Mitchell William Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
16 July 1819 WOODRIFF Maria Ana Hull John Robert Maria Lt in H M Navy, of Hyde PR12
2 Aug 1819 KELLY Thomazin George Susanna Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
4 Aug 1819 HUSBAND Charlotte Jane Peter Benson Jane Farley Capt 87th Rgt Foot, of Appledore PR12
4 Aug 1819 TURNER Joshua Williams Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Aug 1819 HERN John John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
8 Aug 1819 SHORT Thomas Thomas Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
11 Aug 1819 HANDCOCK William John Elizabeth Boatman, of Appledore PR12
18 Aug 1819 BARRET William James Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Aug 1819 MATTHEWS Ann Elizabeth James Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Sep 1819 DOWNING George George Mary Farmer, of Burrough PR12
8 Sep 1819 CHANNON Thomas John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Aug 1819 SHAXON Mary John Marsh Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Sep 1819 SANDERS Betsy Edwards [blank] Jane Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
19 Sep 1819 GREEN James Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Aug 1819 GHENT William Burnacle John Elizabeth Mariner, of Tossells PR12
26 Sep 1819 BOWDEN Elizabeth Lewis Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Oct 1819 ROBINS James John Mary Custom House Officer, of Appledore PR12
3 Oct 1819 ACKFORD Elizabeth Henry Joanna Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
10 Oct 1819 CANN Samuel John Mary Cordwainer, of Northam PR12
12 Oct 1819 WHITE William Penny Joseph Elizabeth Tanner, of Bideford PR12
13 Oct 1819 JACKSON Sarah William Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Plymouth PR12
16 Oct 1819 PENHORWOOD Elizabeth John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1819 SPRY William Doidge William Doidge Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1819 LAMMY Thomas Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Oct 1819 GAMMON Elizabeth John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Oct 1819 HARVEY James Thomas Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 Oct 1819 EVANS Henry John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Nov 1819 DAY Caroline Nicholls Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Nov 1819 GORMAN Jane John Jane Husbandman, of UpBurrough PR12
14 Nov 1819 EVANS Thomas John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Nov 1819 BURCH John Henry John Fanny Mason, of Northam Town PR12
23 Nov 1819 SANDERS James Samuel Grace Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
5 Dec 1819 DIGGERS John John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
19 Dec 1819 SANDERS John Cockram Emanuel Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
19 Dec 1819 PUNCHARD James Philip Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
22 Dec 1819 BOON Joshua Isaac Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Dec 1819 COCK Mary Thomas Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
3 Jan 1820 TYRELL Mary Elizabeth Robert Euclid Elizabeth Master HM Navy, of Appledore PR12
4 Jan 1820 PASSMORE Mary Ann Andrew Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
9 Jan 1820 BERRY Richard James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Jan 1820 HAMMETT Mary Elizabeth John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Jan 1820 HARBINSON Mary Ann James Sally Gardener, of Appledore PR12
30 Jan 1820 LUXON John John Prudence Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Jan 1820 SARAH Ann Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Feb 1820 PICKARD William Bartholomew Elizabeth Butcher, of Northam Town PR12
13 Feb 1820 HOCKING Elizabeth Samuel Grace Yeoman, of Silford PR12
17 Feb 1820 HOLE Elizabeth William Elizabeth Lt in H M Navy, of Appledore PR12
20 Feb 1820 WOOD Ann John Peggy Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
27 Feb 1820 JEWELL Elizabeth William Susanna Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
28 Feb 1820 FISHER Richard Robert Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
6 Mar 1820 LORD Richard Richard Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
11 Mar 1820 FOUND Rosina John Dorothy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
11 Mar 1820 CANN Margaret Heal Samuel Eleanor Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
24 Mar 1820 KEEN Jane Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Mar 1820 COOK Elizabeth William Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Mar 1820 QUANCE Richard Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Mar 1820 HOOPER Ellen William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Mar 1820 GAURD Stephen Samuel Tamazin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Apr 1820 MARTIN Henry Hammond Henry Mary Ann Butcher, of Appledore PR12
9 Apr 1820 HOOPER Eliza Richard Sarah Customs Officer, of Appledore PR12
15 Apr 1820 SHUTT Ellen John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
16 Apr 1820 MOULTON Caroline William Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
19 Apr 1820 GORRELL Mary Ann John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Apr 1820 WILLIAMS Thomas Henry Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
26 Apr 1820 ROSS Richard Samuel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Apr 1820 PERKIN Elizabeth William Mary Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
30 Apr 1820 STEER Richard Peter Grace Husbandman, of Durrant PR12
3 May 1820 DAY Jane Benjamin Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 May 1820 THOMAS Sarah James Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 May 1820 DAY Ann Benjamin Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 May 1820 DAVISON Rebecca James Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
15 May 1820 EVANS Mary Ann William Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
15 May 1820 LOBBETT Mary Beer William Dorothea Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 May 1820 KELLY John Thomas Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
14 June 1820 MARSHALL Thomas Richard Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 June 1820 SMALLRIDGE Eliza William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 June 1820 TUCKER Betsy John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
2 July 1820 DAY Eleanor Thomas Eleanor Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 July 1820 LESLEY Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 July 1820 CARTER Ann George Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
5 July 1820 COLE Adenia Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 July 1820 MORRISH Elizabeth James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
16 July 1820 BROOKS Richard Richard Ann Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
16 July 1820 HERN James Richard Grace Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
23 July 1820 COLES Thomas William Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 July 1820 WOOD Elizabeth (twin) William Rachel Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
29 July 1820 WOOD Theodosia (twin) William Rachel Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
31 July 1820 MOCK George Simmons John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Sep 1820 BLACKMOOR Joseph John Jane Mason, of Northam Town PR12
24 Sep 1820 WILLIAMS Jane John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Sep 1820 MOORE Edmund [blank] Mary Base child. Spinster, of Poor house PR12
1 Oct 1820 JEWELL Mary William Sarah Mason, of Appledore PR12
4 Oct 1820 WILKIE William Thomas Susanna Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
11 Oct 1820 DAY Anne David Elizabeth Pilot, of Appledore PR12
26 Oct 1820 WOODRIFF Robert Daniel Robert Matthews Elizabeth Copner Lt H M Navy, of Cliff House PR12
1 Nov 1820 BURCH Ann Brooks Richard Mary Mason, of Northam Town PR12
5 Nov 1820 BAGLOLE William William Mary Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
12 Nov 1820 GIBBS Francis Clement Samuel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Nov 1820 MOYS Thomas Richard Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Nov 1820 WILLIAMS John Edgar William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Nov 1820 PENHORWOOD Rhoda William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Nov 1820 WILLIAMS Joshua Joshua Hannah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Dec 1820 GODFREY Alfred (twin) [blank] Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR12
8 Dec 1820 GODFREY Susan (twin) [blank] Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR12
17 Dec 1820 KEEN Frances (dau) Philip Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Dec 1820 MORTON Eliza Catherine Thomas Coultart Paggett Eliza Thomson May Lt in H M Navy, of Appledore PR12
23 Dec 1820 BLIGHT Sarah John Mary Tin man, of Northam Town PR12
24 Dec 1820 ROOK Susanna William Sarah Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
30 Dec 1820 KELLY Mary Ann Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 Dec 1820 BABB Grace John Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Jan 1821 FISHER Helen Thomas Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Jan 1821 TOLLY Jane Bale John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Jan 1821 FISHER Thomas Cutland William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Feb 1821 PENGELLY Philip Yeoman John Ann Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
7 Feb 1821 JOHNS Mary Michael Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Feb 1821 HOARE Edwin Samuel Jane Mason, of Lewis Hill PR12
11 Feb 1821 THOMAS Thomas Fisher John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Feb 1821 MORISH Mary Ann [blank] Ann Spinster, of Bidna PR12
21 Feb 1821 BUTLER James Handcock William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Feb 1821 COLE William Edward William Ann Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
28 Feb 1821 BERRY Grace Susanna George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Mar 1821 YEO William Thomas Ann Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
11 Mar 1821 WIDGERY Catherine John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Mar 1821 GREGORY John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Apr 1821 KELLY William John Sarah Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
21 Apr 1821 FISHER Robert Robert Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
29 Apr 1821 PYLE Ann Benjamin Bridget Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Apr 1821 BLIGH Francis James Francis Elizabeth Lt in H M Navy, of Appledore PR12
13 May 1821 SANDERS Samuel John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR12
22 May 1821 HOWE Thomas Rudd Thomas Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
27 May 1821 BEER Ann William Charlotte Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
28 May 1821 FISHER William John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 May 1821 KILLAN James William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
2 June 1821 TRACE William William Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
3 June 1821 HOCKRIDGE John Samuel Grace Husbandman, of Silford PR12
7 June 1821 SKINLEY John Alfred John Eliza born: 15th April 1821. Lt in HM Navy, of Cleevhouse PR12
10 June 1821 KELLY Mary Ann Thomas Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
10 June 1821 GUARD George John Mary Carpenter, of Orchard Hill PR12
10 June 1821 SHORT William Thomas Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
10 June 1821 PHILLIPS Mary Ann John Mary Husbandman, of Bideford PR12
21 June 1821 MUGFORD Philip Henry John Honor Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
4 July 1821 PERRY Mary Edward Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 July 1821 BERRY Grace Eliza William Priscilla Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
8 July 1821 SHAW Sarah Jane George Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 July 1821 EVANS Priscilla John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 July 1821 YEOLAND William Hole Robert Sarah Schoolmaster, of Northam Town PR12
11 July 1821 HARRY Owen Bynon William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 July 1821 REECE Maria John Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 July 1821 BUTT William Henry Lucas William Elizabeth Harriet Capt Nth Gls Mi, of Melville PR12
1 Aug 1821 POW Betsey William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
4 Aug 1821 WOODRIFF Maria Somerville David James Hannah Lt in H M Navy, of Hyde PR12
4 Aug 1821 COOK William Henry William Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Aug 1821 HAMMET Frances (dau) John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Aug 1821 STOAT James Josiah James Joan Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR12
19 Aug 1821 WHEELER Anabella [blank] Ann Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
1 Sep 1821 BARRETT Catherine James Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Sep 1821 BEER Ann John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
9 Sep 1821 WILLIAMS Margaret Elizabeth Richard Barbery Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Sep 1821 WINTER Ann William Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Sep 1821 BERRY Thomas John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Sep 1821 HARVEY Ann Maria Thomas Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Sep 1821 BEYNON Ann John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Sep 1821 HANDCOCK Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Sep 1821 RENDLE George Prust William Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
30 Sep 1821 COBBLEDICK Jane William Eleanor Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
7 Oct 1821 PADDON Ellen [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Bideford PR12
7 Oct 1821 KEEN Catherine Clark Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1821 WOOD Thurza John Margaret Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1821 MORRISH Richard Richard Mary Yeoman, of Venn Town PR12
17 Oct 1821 WILLIAMS Henry John Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
21 Oct 1821 SANDERS Jane Emanuel Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR12
23 Oct 1821 LORD Betsey Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
11 Nov 1821 FORD Thomas John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
11 Nov 1821 CLIBBETT Elizabeth James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Nov 1821 SANDERS Mary George Betsey Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
18 Nov 1821 GOWMAN Mary Ann John Catherine Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
26 Nov 1821 SARAH William Hill Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Dec 1821 PETHERICK Mary William Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
6 Dec 1821 WEELAND Mary Ann Michael Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Dec 1821 EVANS Elizabeth John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Dec 1821 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Allen Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR12
30 Dec 1821 OAKS John Walter Charity Gardener, of Durrant PR12
31 Dec 1821 ENGLAND Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Jan 1822 TURNER John Williams Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Jan 1822 PENHORWOOD John John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Jan 1822 MOCK Susanna Simmons John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Jan 1822 BROWNSCOMBE Henry James Mary Yeoman, of Clevehouse PR12
27 Jan 1822 CANN Susanna John Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
30 Jan 1822 SYMMONS Mary Anne George Mary Husbandman, of Wooda PR12
2 Feb 1822 COBBLEDICK Susanna John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
10 Feb 1822 LEMAN Margaret William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
10 Feb 1822 GOULD Ann John Susan Gardener, of Appledore PR12
10 Feb 1822 ACKFORD Louisa Henry Joanna Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
24 Feb 1822 OATWAY Sarah William Harriet Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
3 Mar 1822 GOWMAN Eliza John Jane Husbandman, of Underborough PR12
6 Mar 1822 TOWNSEND Mary Stephen Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Mar 1822 BOWDEN Caroline George Theodosia Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Mar 1822 SHAXSON Mary John Marsh Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Mar 1822 STAPLETON Elizabeth William Sally Tailor, of Appledore PR12
6 Apr 1822 MARGUISS Grace John Elizabeth Yeoman, of Hengist Castle PR12
7 Apr 1822 HEAL John John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
7 Apr 1822 PASSMORE Andrew Robert Andrew Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Apr 1822 PERKIN George William Mary Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
14 Apr 1822 GHENT John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
14 Apr 1822 SHUTT John Penhorwood John Jane Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
14 Apr 1822 BERRY George James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Apr 1822 PUNCHARD Mary Ann Philip Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
21 Apr 1822 TAPLIN John John Jane Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
21 Apr 1822 LAMMEY Jane Bowden Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Apr 1822 DART Mary Elizabeth Blake Edwards Richard Hannah Plumber, of Appledore PR12
27 Apr 1822 SMITH Henry James Mary Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
1 May 1822 MOULTON Emma John Sarah Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
5 May 1822 HEARN William John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
12 May 1822 WOOD John Smaldon William Rachel Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
19 May 1822 SHORT Elizabeth Balson [blank] Maria Spinster, of Wooda PR12
22 May 1822 CANN Eleanor Samuel Eleanor Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
23 May 1822 STANBURY Jane [blank] Betsey Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
26 May 1822 BOWMAN William John Elizabeth Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
27 May 1822 LOBBETT Thomas William Dorothea Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 May 1822 HUSBAND Margaret Thomas Elizabeth Auctioneer, of Appledore PR12
2 June 1822 HOOPER Caroline Richard Sarah Custom House Officer, of Appledore PR12
9 June 1822 COCK Grace Thomas Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
11 June 1822 GRIFFY John Nicholls Samuel Tomazin Tin man, of Appledore PR12
30 June 1822 KELLY Richard George Susanna Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
3 July 1822 THOMAS Elizabeth John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 July 1822 CHANNEL Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 July 1822 DAY Bridget Benjamin Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 July 1822 BROOK Mary Ann Richard Nancy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
28 July 1822 RICHARD Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Appledore PR12
17 Aug 1822 EVANS James Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Aug 1822 DAVISON Mary James Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
21 Aug 1822 WILLIAMS George Henry Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
24 Aug 1822 MOORE Elizabeth John Dorothy Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
1 Sep 1822 METHERELL Joseph Welsford Thomas Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
7 Sep 1822 HANDCOCK Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR12
7 Sep 1822 MARSHAL James Richard Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Sep 1822 FISHER Richard Robert Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
7 Oct 1822 DOWNING Jane George Mary Farmer, of Borough PR12
13 Oct 1822 GORVIN Edward John Frances Sailor, of Appledore PR12
13 Oct 1822 MOULTON William William Anne Shipwright, of Northam PR12
20 Oct 1822 EASTMAN George George Mary Sawyer, of Orchard Hill PR12
20 Oct 1822 FOUND John John Dorothy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
20 Oct 1822 BAGLOLE Mary William Mary Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
20 Oct 1822 COOK Mary Ann Thomas Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
23 Oct 1822 STAWELL Robert Bartholomew Frances About 3 yrs old, baptised privately in Bideford. Mason, of Northam Town PR12
30 Oct 1822 FORD Silas Silas Honor Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
30 Oct 1822 FORD Eleanor Silas Honor Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
3 Nov 1822 MORTON Ellen Thomas Constant Paggett Eliza Thomson May Lt in H M Navy, of Appledore PR12
6 Nov 1822 FURSDON William Thomas William Grace Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
6 Nov 1822 COLE Mary Ann Thomas Elizabeth Boatman, of Appledore PR12
10 Nov 1822 MOOR John James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
13 Nov 1822 PARKER William Edward William Findue Eliza Davis Child was born 1826?1821. Lt in HM Navy, of Appledore PR12
24 Nov 1822 MORRIS Hannah James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
27 Nov 1822 LOWTHER Elizabeth James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Dec 1822 WILLIAMS George Joshua Hannah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Dec 1822 WILLIAMS William Adger William Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Dec 1822 GIBBS Harriett George Samuel Anne Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Dec 1822 ANDREWS James James Sarah Labourer, of Northam Town PR12
18 Dec 1822 HOCKERIDGE Grace Samuel Grace Yeoman, of Sylford PR12
25 Dec 1822 STANBURY Jane [blank] Betsey Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
25 Dec 1822 SMALRIDGE Richard Phillips William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Dec 1822 KILLAN Eliza Hughes William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
30 Dec 1822 BLIGH Elizabeth Copner Francis Elizabeth Lt in H M Navy, of Appledore PR12
5 Jan 1823 FISHER James John Anne Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Jan 1823 BURCH Edward William John Fanny Mason, of Northam Town PR12
12 Jan 1823 KELLY Betsy Richard Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Jan 1823 STEER William Peter Grace Husbandman, of Clevehouse PR12
19 Jan 1823 HILLMAN Elizabeth Philip Hannah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Jan 1823 HOOPER Elizabeth William Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Feb 1823 HARRIS Ann James Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
3 Feb 1823 KEEN Robert Philip Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Feb 1823 JOHNS Eliza Michael Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Feb 1823 ROSS Betsey Steward Samuel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Feb 1823 CAWSEY John John Betsey Butcher, of Wooda PR12
16 Feb 1823 CHIDWELL Caroline [blank] Mary Spinster, of Appledore PR12
23 Feb 1823 TUCKER Thomas John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
1 Mar 1823 MOORE Mary Ann [blank] Mary Spinster, of Northam Workhouse PR12
2 Mar 1823 STAPLETON Richard Phillips William Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
2 Mar 1823 TUPLIN Mary Jane William Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
9 Mar 1823 CLARK Ann Thomas Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Boathide PR12
10 Mar 1823 BUCKLER James Griffiths Silly John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Mar 1823 MARTIN Caroline Hammond Henry Mary Ann Butcher, of Appledore PR12
15 Mar 1823 HOCKIN Robert Richard Fanny Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
23 Mar 1823 LESLY John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Mar 1823 JEWELL William William Sarah Mason, of Appledore PR12
2 Apr 1823 YEO Thomas Thomas Ann Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
13 Apr 1823 BABB Susanna John Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Apr 1823 COLE Sarah Esther William Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Apr 1823 KEENA Prudence Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Apr 1823 GORREL Elizabeth John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 May 1823 BLACKMORE John John Jane Mason, of Northam Town PR12
14 May 1823 DAY William Nicholls Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 May 1823 PHILLIPPS John John Mary Husbandman, of Bideford PR12
18 May 1823 COOK Mary Ann William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 May 1823 BLACKMOORE Henry Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 May 1823 HARVEY Thomas Thomas Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 May 1823 BRIDGES William William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 May 1823 GUARD WIlliam Samuel Tamazin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 May 1823 CANN Eliza Samuel Eleanor Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
25 May 1823 MAY Fanny Penny John Sarah Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
28 May 1823 YEOLAND Frederic Robert Sarah Schoolmaster, of Northam Town PR12
28 May 1823 REYNOLDS Thomas John Edward Sally Gent of Cross House. Born: 1st May PR12
1 June 1823 PYLE Mary Benjamin Bridget Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 June 1823 CARTER George George Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
11 June 1823 TRACE Eliza William Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
11 June 1823 ENGLAND Caroline Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 June 1823 SANDERS Sarah John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 June 1823 BERRY Elizabeth George Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
18 June 1823 LOBBETT Eleanor Chapman William Dorothea Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 June 1823 GREGORY Elizabeth John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 July 1823 BEER Eleanor John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
20 July 1823 TRACE John John Grace Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
23 July 1823 MUGFORD John Francis John Honor Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
28 July 1823 WILLIAMS Roger Roger Sarah Carpenter, of Orchard Hill PR12
3 Aug 1823 SARAH Catherine Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Aug 1823 DAY Robert Robert Bridget born: 12th July 1812. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Aug 1823 TAGART Ellen John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Aug 1823 GUARD John John Mary Joiner, of Orchard Hill PR12
27 Aug 1823 JENKINS Mary Ann Daniel Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Aug 1823 EVANS Catherine John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 Aug 1823 CLIBBETT Mary Ann James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Sep 1823 WINTER Ann William Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Sep 1823 QUANCE Mary Jane Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Sep 1823 HOARE William Samuel Jane Mason, of Lewis Hill PR12
20 Sep 1823 SANDERS Willliam John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR12
22 Sep 1823 MOULTON John John Sarah Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
22 Sep 1823 CROSCOMBE Mary Ann Thomas Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Oct 1823 PASSMORE Jane Richard Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
26 Oct 1823 TREBELL Francis (son) Francis Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
1 Nov 1823 PENHORWOOD Ellen William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Nov 1823 HERN Grace Richard Grace Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
3 Nov 1823 FISHER James William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Nov 1823 DART William Henry Williams Richard Anna Plumber, of Appledore PR12
24 Nov 1823 BIGNELL Ellen William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Nov 1823 ROBINS Mary John Mary Tidewaiter, of Appledore PR12
26 Nov 1823 LEWIS Philip Thomas John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Dec 1823 EDWARDS Elizabeth William Elizabeth 4 years old when baptised. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Dec 1823 WILLIAMS Sarah Steward Richard Barbara Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Dec 1823 WILLIAMS John William Sarah Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
21 Dec 1823 COBBLEDICK John Barfet John Barfet Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
31 Dec 1823 WEELAND William Michael Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Jan 1824 BOWDEN Georgeana George Theodosia Mariner, deceased, of Appledore PR12
1 Feb 1824 BOWMAN ? John John Betsy Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
18 Feb 1824 PETHERICK Jane William Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
19 Feb 1824 WILLIAMS Thomas Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR12
22 Feb 1824 WILLS George Frederick Godfrey Phillis Sailor, of Appledore PR12
22 Feb 1824 RANDEL Mary William Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
23 Feb 1824 SOLLY John Francis Bell John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Feb 1824 EVANS Josias William Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
17 Mar 1824 TILKE John [blank] Ann Base child. Spinster, of Bideford PR12
17 Mar 1824 CLIBBETT Emma Philip Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Apr 1824 HOCKRIDGE Philip Samuel Grace Husbandman, of Silford PR12
7 Apr 1824 SMITH William James Mary Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
11 Apr 1824 HOWE William Thomas Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
19 Apr 1824 TAYLOR Elizabeth Thomas Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Apr 1824 LANE Thomas [blank] Grace Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR12
21 Apr 1824 EVANS George Fox [blank] Elizabeth Base child. Spinster, of Northam PR12
23 Apr 1824 SANDERS Joseph Samuel Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
1 May 1824 ACKFORD Rebecca Henry Joanna Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
7 May 1824 PENHORWOOD Richard John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 May 1824 GOWMAN John John Jane Husbandman, of Underborough PR12
9 May 1824 BEER William John Grace Gardener, of Orchard Hill PR12
16 May 1824 GOULD Emma Crocker Henry Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
16 May 1824 PERKIN Eliza William Mary Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
30 May 1824 HAMMETT Thomas John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 May 1824 DAVISON James James Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
30 May 1824 LAMMEY Mary Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 May 1824 HARRY William William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 May 1824 EVANS Nancy John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 June 1824 ANDREWS Emma James Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
28 June 1824 PILLEFANT Caroline Samuel Pamcilla Cooper, of Appledore PR12
4 July 1824 MARQUESS Fanny John Elizabeth Yeoman on farm, of Hengist castle PR12
4 July 1824 BARROW William William Mary born: 25th April 1821. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 July 1824 BARROW John William Mary born: 24th Sept 1823. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 July 1824 THOMAS William Daniel Sally Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 July 1824 BERRY William James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 July 1824 BUCKLER Sarah Jane John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 July 1824 SANDERS Agnes George Betsey Husbandman, of Assells PR12
11 July 1824 EVANS Caroline John Joanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 July 1824 BARTLETT Robert Stephen Louisa Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
18 July 1824 OAK Elizabeth Walter Charity Husbandman, of Durrant PR12
21 July 1824 STOWELL Fanny Bartholomew Fanny Mason, of Northam Town PR12
21 July 1824 WILLIAMS Eleanor John Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
25 July 1824 BROOKS Thomas Richard Ann Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
25 July 1824 WITHERIDGE Mary Ann William Fanny Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
2 Aug 1824 LOWTHER Ann James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Aug 1824 UNDERHILL John Samuel Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR12
10 Aug 1824 CLARK William Edward Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Boathide PR12
18 Aug 1824 BLIGH James Francis Elizabeth Lt in H M Navy, of Appledore PR12
22 Aug 1824 GOWMAN Ophelia John Catherine Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
22 Aug 1824 PALMER Joshua John Jane Yeoman, of Diddiwell PR12
23 Aug 1824 BUTT Emma Jane Chafy William Elizabeth Harriet Capt.N Glos M, of Melville PR12
25 Aug 1824 SHUTE William John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
28 Aug 1824 THOMAS Mary Ann John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Aug 1824 TURNER Elizabeth Williams (twin) Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Aug 1824 TURNER Ursula Williams (twin) Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Sep 1824 DUNSFORD Philip Bowden [blank] Tamazin Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR12
24 Sep 1824 MARSHAL George Anderson Richard Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Sep 1824 SANDERS Elizabeth Emmanuel Mary Shipbuilder, of Appledore PR12
24 Sep 1824 WILLIAMS John Joshua Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Sep 1824 FISHER Ann Robert Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
27 Sep 1824 CLARK Richard Richard Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Oct 1824 FISHWICK William John Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Oct 1824 PUNCHARD Margaret Philip Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1824 SILLY James Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1824 MOCK Joseph John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Oct 1824 HOOPER Jane Richard Sarah Boatman, of Appledore PR12
3 Nov 1824 COCK Elizabeth Moore Thomas Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
3 Nov 1824 HARVEY John Walters Thomas Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Nov 1824 BATTIN Thomas Daniel Ann Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
10 Nov 1824 STAPLEDON James James Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Nov 1824 PETHERICK Catherine Mary David Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Nov 1824 SHAW James Channon George Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Nov 1824 BLACKMOOR Charles George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Nov 1824 FISHER Elizabeth William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Nov 1824 WILLIAMS Betty Edger William Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Dec 1824 GREGORY Mary Ann John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Dec 1824 COOK Thomas William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Dec 1824 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth Owen Richard Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Dec 1824 WILLIAMS Henry Henry Jane Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
27 Dec 1824 HONEY Elizabeth Lashbrooke Richard Mary Carrier, of Appledore PR12
2 Jan 1825 WILLS Christopher Henry Godfrey Phillis Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Jan 1825 BAWDEN Christopher [blank] Mary Spinster, of Northam PR12
9 Jan 1825 COX Nathaniel Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Jan 1825 CAWSEY William Snow John Betsey Butcher, of Appledore PR12
30 Jan 1825 JOHNS Mary Ann William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Jan 1825 COLE Maria Matilda Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Feb 1825 BARCH Richard John Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR12
2 Feb 1825 TOWNSEND William Stephen Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Feb 1825 GORMAN William [blank] Fanny Spinster, of Northam PR12
6 Feb 1825 PENHORWOOD Ann Elizabeth Alexander Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
13 Feb 1825 COLE Richard Richard Harriet Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
13 Feb 1825 THOMAS Elizabeth Gayton Richard Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Feb 1825 PERRY Elizabeth Edward Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Feb 1825 SIMMONS Richard Grove Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Feb 1825 KEENE Mary Jane Philip Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Mar 1825 LEY Louisa James Smith Ann Gent, of Durrant PR12
13 Mar 1825 HEAL Grace Ley John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
16 Mar 1825 MUGFORD Edwin Harris John Honor Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
3 Apr 1825 HOARE Edward Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
13 Apr 1825 BERRY Rebecca Jeffrey John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Apr 1825 HOCKIN William Richard Fanny Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
27 Apr 1825 LORD Jane Penhorwood Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
10 May 1825 YEOLAND Sarah Robert Sarah Parish Clerk, of Northam Town PR12
20 May 1825 GREEN Caroline Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 May 1825 HOOPER Mary Ann Richard Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 May 1825 DAY Ellen Benjamin Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 May 1825 PHILLIPS George John Mary Husbandman, of Bideford PR12
23 May 1825 BRIDGES Mary William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 May 1825 WILLIAMS Jane Fisher James Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 June 1825 MOORE Mary John Dorothy Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
4 June 1825 BAYLEY William Peake John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 June 1825 RAMSON Joseph Thomas Joseph Mary Excise officer, of Appledore PR12
8 June 1825 PYLE William Benjamin Bridget Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 June 1825 EDDY Mary Green William Ann Husbandman, of Morfield PR12
22 June 1825 GORVIN John John Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 June 1825 HARRIS Samuel James Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
30 June 1825 LAKE Ann James Elizabeth Husbandman, of Clash PR12
3 July 1825 BAWDEN John Passmore Joseph Ann Roper, of Northam Town PR12
10 July 1825 BLACKMORE James John Jane Mason, of Northam Town PR12
20 July 1825 BASSETT Thomas [blank] Fanny Base child. Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
22 July 1825 DART Richard Richard Anna Tin man, of Appledore PR12
26 July 1825 BURCH Fanny Priscilla John Fanny Mason, of Northam Town PR12
7 Aug 1825 SARAH George Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Aug 1825 GOULD Harriet James Maria Marianne Gent, of Napp PR12
8 Aug 1825 YEO Jane Thomas Ann Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
21 Aug 1825 TAYLOR William William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
26 Aug 1825 HOOPER Emma William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1825 STAPLEDON Mary Ann William Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1825 BASSETT William Richardson Samuel Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
29 Aug 1825 BROWNSCOMBE Elizabeth James Mary Yeoman, of Cleve House PR12
1 Sep 1825 CLARK Richard Richard Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Sep 1825 HOCKRIDGE George Samuel Grace Yeoman, of Silford PR12
9 Oct 1825 BUDD William [blank] Elizabeth Base child. Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
16 Oct 1825 TUCKER Mary John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
22 Oct 1825 FISHER Thomas John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Oct 1825 BLACKMOORE Selina Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Nov 1825 GALSWORTHY Ann Humphrey Grace Yeoman, of Marshford PR12
6 Nov 1825 SHORT Mary Thomas Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
13 Nov 1825 BAGLOLE Elizabeth William Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
20 Nov 1825 CANN Ellen Samuel Eleanor Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
28 Nov 1825 KEENA Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Dec 1825 CLIBBIT Philip Philip Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Dec 1825 HOWES Harriet John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Dec 1825 BEYNON Margaret John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Dec 1825 HARES John Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Dec 1825 GARD Thomas Samuel Thomazin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Dec 1825 GARD Stephen Samuel Thomazin Child baptised 30th Jan 1818. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Dec 1825 FORD William Thomas Richard Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
28 Dec 1825 PARKER Frederic John William Frederick Elizabeth Davis Lt in H M Navy, of Appledore PR12
31 Dec 1825 BERRY John Henry Mullins George Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
3 Jan 1826 WILLIAMS Francis Matthew Matthew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Jan 1826 KELLY Thomas Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Jan 1826 BOWMAN John George John Elizabeth Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
15 Jan 1826 BABB John John Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Jan 1826 PASSMORE Elizabeth Richard Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
22 Jan 1826 BEER Michael [blank] Betsey Spinster, of Wooda PR12
22 Jan 1826 PHILLIPS Tobias Gibbs Samuel Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Jan 1826 GORVIN William Hammet James Ann Maria Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Jan 1826 PEAKE James John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Jan 1826 PICKARD Frances (dau) James Mary Butcher, of Northam Town PR12
1 Feb 1826 WINTER Elizabeth William Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Feb 1826 STAWELL Richard Bartholomew Fanny Mason, of Northam Town PR12
5 Feb 1826 STEER John Peter Grace Husbandman, of Chircombe PR12
5 Feb 1826 BEER George Edward Thomas Elizabeth Joiner, of Appledore PR12
6 Feb 1826 HEARD Harriet Brown William Theodosia Rose Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
9 Feb 1826 COX Joseph Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Feb 1826 LEWIS Elizabeth John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Feb 1826 LESLIE William John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Feb 1826 HOWE Thomas Thomas Rebecca Husbandman, of Hyde PR12
26 Feb 1826 POPHAM Maria [blank] Mary Spinster, of Orchard Hill PR12
1 Mar 1826 BAYLY Neville Saltren Keats Zachary Clutterbuck Elizabeth Capt RA, of Melville PR12
1 Mar 1826 CLIBBETT James James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Mar 1826 WILLIAMS Barbara Richard Barbara Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Mar 1826 THOMAS John Bartholomew John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Mar 1826 DAY Esther [blank] Eliza Spinster, of Appledore PR12
16 Apr 1826 SANDERS Joshua John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR12
24 Apr 1826 SMITH John Sangers John Mary Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
27 Apr 1826 BRAYLEY George George Anna Maria Gent, of Orchard Hill PR12
1 May 1826 EVANS John John Joanna Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
7 May 1826 SIMMONS Harriet George Mary Husbandman, of Wooda PR12
28 May 1826 GENT Daniel John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 May 1826 SANDERS Elizabeth George Elizabeth Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
3 June 1826 BASSET Henry Popham John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 June 1826 CANN John Richard Elizabeth Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
4 June 1826 DICKERS Samuel John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
9 June 1826 SCILLY Mary Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 June 1826 BIGNELL John Short William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 June 1826 RICHARD David Henry Rymas John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 June 1826 LANG Elizabeth John Rebecca Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
16 June 1826 PENHORWOOD Jane Alexander Sarah Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
21 June 1826 HORE Richard Samuel Jane Mason, of Louis Hill PR12
25 June 1826 BERRY Mary Ann James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 July 1826 MOOR Richard James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Louis Hill PR12
5 July 1826 YEOLAND Edwin Robert Sarah Schoolmaster, of Northam Town PR12
10 July 1826 HARVEY Mary Jane James Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 July 1826 EASTMAN Elizabeth George Mary Sawyer, of Orchard Hill PR12
23 July 1826 COCK George James Grace Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
28 July 1826 COUCH Priscilla William Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
29 July 1826 WILLIAMS William George Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 July 1826 GREGORY Thomas John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Aug 1826 TATEM Robert John Robert Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Aug 1826 QUANCE Phillis Ellen Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Aug 1826 UNDERHILL Elizabeth Samuel Sarah Husbandman, of Diddiwell PR12
21 Aug 1826 WILLIAMS Mary Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR12
27 Aug 1826 DOWNE Richard John Dorothy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
29 Aug 1826 SOLLY Betsy Sayers John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Sep 1826 WILLIAMS Sarah Anna Joseph Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Sep 1826 PENHORWOOD Alexander William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Sep 1826 CROSCOMBE Elizabeth Thomas Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Sep 1826 BARTLETT Louise Parnacott Stephen Louisa Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
24 Sep 1826 STONE Edward Martin Joseph Ann Husbandman, of Tadworthy PR12
24 Sep 1826 WOODLEY Charles Henry Charles Mary Gent, of Appledore PR12
1 Oct 1826 WILLIAMS Thomas George Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR12
1 Oct 1826 COLE Catherine William Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Oct 1826 HARVEY William Henry Thomas Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Nov 1826 BUCKLER John John Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Nov 1826 ENGLAND Richard Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Nov 1826 WILLIAMS James Matthew William Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Nov 1826 LORD Thomas Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
17 Nov 1826 TURNER Thomas Wills Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Nov 1826 ROWE Mary Ann William Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Nov 1826 SHUTE Jane Penhorwood John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
23 Nov 1826 PARMINTER Elizabeth Soudon Thomas Mary Cordwainer, of Appledore PR12
29 Nov 1826 GRIFFEY Ellen Robert Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Dec 1826 CAWSEY Elizabeth John Betsey Butcher, of Appledore PR12
12 Dec 1826 COOK Nicholas William Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Dec 1826 COOK Peter Peter Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Dec 1826 HOPKINS Sarah Jane John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Dec 1826 MARSHFORD Mary Ann John Jane Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
21 Dec 1826 HAMMETT Harriet John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 Dec 1826 FIELDERS Eleanor Thomas Ann Publican, of Appledore PR12
24 Dec 1826 PEAKE William John Grace Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
27 Dec 1826 SMALLRIDGE Emma William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Dec 1826 SMALLRIDGE James Harvey William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Dec 1826 CANN William Perkin Edward Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
1 Jan 1827 PERKIN Mary Ann William Mary Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
10 Jan 1827 BERRY Ann Stone Richard Mary Yeoman, of Silford PR12
17 Jan 1827 COLE Ann Catherine William Ann Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
21 Jan 1827 ANDREWS Sarah James Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
21 Jan 1827 LANE William Thomas Joseph Jane Mason, of Bideford PR12
4 Feb 1827 PETHERICK Sally William Mary Husbandman, of Northam PR12
8 Feb 1827 KEEN Rachel Clark Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Feb 1827 COCKS William Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Feb 1827 LAMMEY Emma Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Feb 1827 COCK James Thomas Betty Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
7 Mar 1827 MOUNTS Samuel John Mary Husbandman, of Wooda PR12
8 Mar 1827 CLARK Edward Thomas Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
11 Mar 1827 GALSWORTHY Richard John Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
11 Mar 1827 BRAWN Maria Edward Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
14 Mar 1827 JENKINS Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR12
17 Mar 1827 EVANS Edward Hutchings William Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
27 Mar 1827 WITHERIDGE Fanny Elizabeth William Fanny Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
28 Mar 1827 HANDCOCK Philip Mugridge John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
31 Mar 1827 RETHRICK Harriet David Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Apr 1827 POPHAM John Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Apr 1827 LANG John Thomas Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Apr 1827 REYNOLDS Fanny Elizabeth Laetitia James Jones Frances Gent, of Rock Cottage PR12
25 Apr 1827 THOMAS John Daniel Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Apr 1827 MARTIN Thomas Ackland John Mary Painter, of Barnstaple PR12
20 May 1827 BAWDEN Richard Joseph Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
23 May 1827 MUGFORD Alfred George John Honour Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
24 May 1827 WILLIAMS Richard Henry Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
27 May 1827 BATTEN John Daniel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 June 1827 GUARD Margaret John Mary Joiner, of Orchard Hill PR12
4 June 1827 HOCKRIDGE Harriet Samuel Grace Farmer, of Silford PR12
10 June 1827 HOOPER Thomas Philips Richard Sarah Custom House Officer, of Appledore PR12
13 June 1827 BRIDGES Emma William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 June 1827 DAY John Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 June 1827 KEEN William Henry Philip Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 June 1827 SCAMP Josiah William Grace Weaver, of Northam PR12
1 July 1827 HARRIS Thomas James Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
2 July 1827 GOULD James James Maria Marianne Gent, of Napp PR12
4 July 1827 BRAY Grace Samuel Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
4 July 1827 PALMER Mary Jane John Jane Yeoman, of Diddiwell PR12
10 July 1827 DART John Richard Hannah Tin man, of Appledore PR12
2 Aug 1827 REYNOLDS Joseph Jones Edward Sally Gent, of Cleveland PR12
9 Aug 1827 BROOKS William Richard Nancy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
9 Aug 1827 COCK George James Grace Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
26 Aug 1827 BENNETT William Conybear [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam PR12
26 Aug 1827 BATES Matilda Thomas Eliza Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
29 Aug 1827 KELLAND William William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
2 Sep 1827 COLE Mary Anne Richard Harriet Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
2 Sep 1827 MOULTON John Ashton Thomas Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
9 Sep 1827 HOARE William Thomas Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
12 Sep 1827 ROBINS Martha John Mary Boatman, of Appledore PR12
14 Sep 1827 MARLES Mary Martha William Mary Baker, of Appledore PR12
19 Sep 1827 GORVIN James James Ann Maria Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Sep 1827 PHILLIPS Isabella Samuel Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Oct 1827 CHOLWILL John Richard Nicholas Mary Cordwainer, of Appledore PR12
25 Oct 1827 PICKARD Bartholomew James Mary Butcher, of Northam Town PR12
25 Oct 1827 PYLE Jane Benjamin Bridget Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Oct 1827 BOWMAN John John Elizabeth Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
29 Oct 1827 HODGES Thomas Edward Boucher Mary Ann Lt Marines, of Northam Town PR12
30 Oct 1827 BLACKMOOR John Samuel Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Nov 1827 MOOR John John Dorothy Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
21 Nov 1827 YEOLAND Sarah Ellen Robert Sarah Clerk, of Northam Town PR12
27 Nov 1827 LAWTON Thomas Bragg Philip Thomazin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Dec 1827 COBBLEDICK Mary John Barfet Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
5 Dec 1827 MOULTON Thomas William Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
10 Dec 1827 FORD Catherine Richard Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
16 Dec 1827 BARCH Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
26 Dec 1827 COOK William Thomas Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
26 Dec 1827 SMITH Daniel Lang Owen Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Dec 1827 LORD Emma Jane Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
1 Jan 1828 MILL James John Jane Yeoman, of Orchard Hill PR12
6 Jan 1828 FORD William William Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
16 Jan 1828 KELLY John Wheeler James Peggy Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
20 Jan 1828 TAYLOR Elizabeth William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
27 Jan 1828 LEMON Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR12
4 Feb 1828 SHUTE Mary Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Feb 1828 PODE William Henry Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
17 Feb 1828 BARNACLE Mary William Grace Tin man, of Appledore PR12
17 Feb 1828 BEER Walter John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
17 Feb 1828 PENHORWOOD Caroline Alexander Sarah Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
17 Feb 1828 WILLIAMS Ann Elizabeth Matthew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Feb 1828 BERRY Mary Jane George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Feb 1828 EVANS Elizabeth Lashbrook Thomas Elizabeth Lashbrook Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
2 Mar 1828 EASTMAN John George Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
2 Mar 1828 TENANT John John Mary Husbandman, of Monyfield PR12
2 Mar 1828 COCKS Mary Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Mar 1828 JENKINS William John Elizabeth Maltster, of Appledore PR12
9 Mar 1828 SHORT Sarah Asinos Thomas Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
12 Mar 1828 LOBBETT Sarah Jane Philip Sarah Maltster, of Appledore PR12
16 Mar 1828 CLIBBETT David Nichols Philip Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Mar 1828 THOMAS Susan John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Mar 1828 PASSMORE Richard Richard Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
30 Mar 1828 STAPLETON John John Jane Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
2 Apr 1828 DAY Eliza Benjamin Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Apr 1828 SANDERS Ann George Elizabeth Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
3 Apr 1828 SHADDICK Sarah Anna Thomas Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Apr 1828 CANN Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
5 Apr 1828 MOOR William James Betty Shipwright, of Lewis Hill PR12
10 Apr 1828 HARVEY John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Apr 1828 HOWE Mary Thomas Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
25 Apr 1828 ROOK Elizabeth William Phoebe Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
27 Apr 1828 TUPLIN Mary Rook Ruben Mary Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR12
30 Apr 1828 HAMMETT John Lang John Lucy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
30 Apr 1828 GREGORY William John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 May 1828 UNDERHILL William Samuel Sarah Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
12 May 1828 BROOK Elizabeth Halls [blank] Elizabeth Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR12
12 May 1828 LOWTHER Mary James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 May 1828 WILLIAMS Eliza Mary John Mary Blockmaker, of Appledore PR12
18 May 1828 HEAL William May John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1828 POLLARD Jane William Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
28 May 1828 FURSDON Thomazenah William Grace Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
25 May 1828 LEWIS John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 May 1828 TAYLOR George Thomas Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 May 1828 DENNIS Anne Clark John, Mr Ann Stoneham Surgeon, of Appledore PR12
29 May 1828 FULFORD Edward Bartholomew Harriet Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
6 June 1828 RICHARD John John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 June 1828 WILLIAMS Ellen Roger Sarah Carpenter, of Dallau ? PR12
12 June 1828 MILL Thomas George Thomas Mary Catherine Gent, of London PR12
22 June 1828 LANG Mary Jane John Rebecca Lime burner, of Appledore PR12
29 June 1828 BASSET John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 July 1828 BIGNELL Mary Anne William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 July 1828 DUNSFORD Robert Bowden [blank] Thomazin Spinster, of Appledore PR12
13 July 1828 GOULD William Henry Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
13 July 1828 CANN Samuel Thomas Samuel Eleanor Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
15 July 1828 CLOSE Richard William Charles Letitia Capt RA, of Orchard Hill PR12
16 July 1828 GUARD Betsy Kelly Samuel Thomasin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 July 1828 BROWNSCOMBE William James Mary Yeoman, of Clevehouse PR12
20 July 1828 GREGORY Mary Ann George Fanny Roper, of Appledore PR12
27 July 1828 MOUNCE Sally John Mary Husbandman, of Bidna PR12
27 July 1828 MULES Susan William Maria Husbandman, of Wooda PR12
6 Aug 1828 HARRY Philip William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Aug 1828 HARVEY Isaac Nichols Thomas Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Aug 1828 SARAH Thomas Thomas Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Aug 1828 HOOPER Elizabeth John Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Aug 1828 GORVIN James John Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1828 WOODLEY Charlotte Augusta Charles Mary Gent, of Marshford Co PR12
6 Sep 1828 CHANTER Thomas John Maria Tailor, of Appledore PR12
7 Sep 1828 GORRELL Mary Ann John Rebecca Husbandman, of Diddiwell PR12
21 Sep 1828 SOLLY William John Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Sep 1828 HOOPER Richard William Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Sep 1828 CATIANO Edward John Elizabeth Tailor, of Appledore PR12
6 Oct 1828 HORTOP John Thomas Maria Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
15 Oct 1828 WILLIAMS James Boatfield George Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR12
16 Oct 1828 REYNOLDS Reginald James Frances Gent, of Northam Cottage PR12
19 Oct 1828 PETHERICK Ann William Emma Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
21 Oct 1828 ENGLAND John Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Nov 1828 PUNCHARD Philip Henry Philip Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
2 Nov 1828 PILE Benjamin Benjamin Bridget Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Nov 1828 WILLIAMS Emma Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR12
12 Nov 1828 PEAKE Elizabeth Heal John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Nov 1828 LEAMAN John Robert Jean Labourer, of Northam Town PR12
30 Nov 1828 CLIBBETT Susan James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Dec 1828 SANDERS Thomas John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR12
20 Dec 1828 COCK Mary Ann William Hannah Publican, of Appledore PR12
20 Dec 1828 COLE Mary Ann George Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Dec 1828 BRAWN Harriet Edward Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
10 Jan 1829 SIMKIN Thomas Allen John Susannah Lt RN, of Appledore PR12
11 Jan 1829 CANN Thomas Edward Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
14 Jan 1829 SHUTT Richard John Jane Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
18 Jan 1829 GOWMAN Harriet John Jane Husbandman, of Underborough PR12
1 Feb 1829 GALSWORTHY William William Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
1 Feb 1829 BRAWN Elizabeth Graves William Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Feb 1829 WILLIAMS Betsey Richard Barbara Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Feb 1829 CAWSEY William William Anna Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
12 Feb 1829 HEARD Tobias Brown William Theodora Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
12 Feb 1829 ROWE Eliza William Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Feb 1829 BUTTIVANT Isabella James Lucy Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Mar 1829 PERKINS Susanna William Mary Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
1 Mar 1829 PEAKE John John Grace Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
6 Mar 1829 ATKIN ? William Philip Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
8 Mar 1829 ANDREWS Mary Ann James Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
12 Mar 1829 EVANS Margaret John Joanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Mar 1829 SIMMONS William William Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Mar 1829 CLARK Catherine Richard Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Mar 1829 WILLIAMS Sarah Anna William Sarah Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
22 Mar 1829 POPHAM Mary Ann Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Mar 1829 DART George Williams Richard Anna Tin man, of Appledore PR12
31 Mar 1829 GHENT Richard Burnacle (twin) John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 Mar 1829 GHENT George James (twin) John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
31 Mar 1829 FISHWICK Fairfax William Rachel Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Apr 1829 WILLIAMS Thomas Edgar William Betty Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Apr 1829 ALLEN John James William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Apr 1829 STONE Elizabeth Beer Joseph Nancy Yeoman, of Tadworthy PR12
19 Apr 1829 SERGEANT Susanna James Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
20 Apr 1829 BRIDGES Euphemia William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Apr 1829 COCK James James Grace Joiner, of Appledore PR12
27 Apr 1829 COBBLEDICK Sarah John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
29 Apr 1829 PALMER James John Jane Yeoman, of Diddiwell PR12
30 Apr 1829 CAWSEY Thomas John Betsey Butcher, of Appledore PR12
17 May 1829 LOCK Elizabeth John Mary Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
20 May 1829 GODFREY Caroline Oatway [blank] Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1829 GODFREY James Oatway [blank] Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1829 GODFREY John William Oatway [blank] Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1829 CHOLWILL Mary Ann Nicholas Mary Cordwainer, of Appledore PR12
24 May 1829 AYERS Thomas Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 May 1829 AYERS Ann Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 May 1829 GORVIN Maria James Ann Maria Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 May 1829 FISHER Robert Thomas Robert Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
31 May 1829 COCK Jane Thomas Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
7 June 1829 WILLIAMS Mary John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 June 1829 GUARD Edwin John Mary Joiner, of Orchard Hill PR12
14 June 1829 AYERS John Fowler [blank] Betsy Spinster, of Northam PR12
15 June 1829 KELLAN Mary Ann William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 June 1829 CLARK Henry Dewell Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
16 June 1829 TURNER Emma WIlls Samuel Ursula Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 June 1829 HOPKINS Charles Harvie John Castell Agnes Gent, of Melville PR12
27 June 1829 BAILEY Philip Peake Nicholas Betsey Mason, of Appledore PR12
28 June 1829 BRAY Jane Samuel Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
28 June 1829 BERRY Ann William Priscilla Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
5 July 1829 WILLIAMS Jane Henry Jane Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
6 July 1829 JENKINS Sarah [blank] Elizabeth Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR12
9 July 1829 COLE Elizabeth Sally Thomas Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 July 1829 KEEN John Clark Thomas Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 July 1829 BARTLETT Stephen Stephen Eliza Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
14 July 1829 BURNACLE Ann William Grace Tin man, of Appledore PR12
19 July 1829 WOOD John Thomas Humphrey Ann Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
19 July 1829 LESLEY Martha John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 July 1829 BURCH Philip Thomas John Fanny Mason, of Northam Town PR12
22 July 1829 WITHERIDGE Eliza William Fanny Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
26 July 1829 COBBLEDICK Frances Penhorwood William Eleanor Mariner, of Quarry PR12
1 Aug 1829 WILLIAMS John Roger Sarah Carpenter, of Melville PR12
3 Aug 1829 SCILLY William Henry Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Aug 1829 BLACKMOOR John Henry Samuel Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
16 Aug 1829 BUCKLER James Silly John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1829 WYNYARD Maria Theresa Robert Henry Ann Catherine Capt 50th Regt, of Burrough PR12
30 Aug 1829 CANN Kezia Richard Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
10 Sep 1829 PICKARD James James Mary Butcher, of Northam Town PR12
13 Sep 1829 KELLY Elizabeth Samuel Ann Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
25 Sep 1829 BOWDEN Emma Dinna Philip Louisa Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Sep 1829 BOWMAN Constantine John Elizabeth Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
27 Sep 1829 BOWMAN Alfred John Elizabeth Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
28 Sep 1829 WILLIAMS John George Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Sep 1829 WILLIAMS George George Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Sep 1829 MUGFORD Caroline Mary John Honor Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
14 Oct 1829 HEARD Mary Dean James Elizabeth Tailor, of Appledore PR12
18 Oct 1829 TAYLOR William Trebel John Elizabeth Roper, of Appledore PR12
18 Oct 1829 BAWDEN William Joseph Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
21 Oct 1829 KELLY Ann Elizabeth James Margaret Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
25 Oct 1829 STEER Susan White Peter Grace Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
28 Oct 1829 TATEM William Henry Robert Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Oct 1829 TURNER James Berry William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 Oct 1829 COLE John Groat John Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Nov 1829 LEMON Ellen Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Nov 1829 VOUND Mary Ann John Dorothy Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
8 Nov 1829 KEEN Edward Philip Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Nov 1829 LEMAN Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR12
5 Dec 1829 WILLIAMS William Henry Joshua Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Dec 1829 DAY John Wills Benjamin Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Dec 1829 COCKS John Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Dec 1829 WILLIS William John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
27 Dec 1829 BAILY John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Dec 1829 OAK Ann Walter Charity Gardener, of Monyfield PR12
1 Jan 1830 BATTEN Betsey Daniel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Jan 1830 GULLIVER Mary Jane John Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
6 Jan 1830 TOWTON Mary Quance Philip Thomazin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Jan 1830 BRINSMEAD John Henry William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Jan 1830 UNDERHILL Samuel Samuel Sarah Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
17 Jan 1830 PARMINTER Mary Ann Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
20 Jan 1830 HORTOP Thomas Thomas Maria Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
24 Jan 1830 HOOPER Emily James Phillis Joiner, of Appledore PR12
24 Jan 1830 MILL John John Jane Yeoman, of Muddly Middx PR12
27 Jan 1830 HUTCHINGS George George Buddix Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
1 Feb 1830 TAPLIN Charlotte Rook Reuben Mary Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR12
5 Feb 1830 DENNIS John John, Mr Ann Stoneham Surgeon, of Appledore PR12
8 Feb 1830 BURCH Ann John Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
10 Feb 1830 HARRIS Mary James Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
14 Feb 1830 GOULD Thomas Henry Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
17 Feb 1830 THOROLD Laura Elizabeth Arthur William Ann Laura Gent, of Chercombe PR12
21 Feb 1830 BIGNELL William William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
1 Mar 1830 MOUNCE Joseph John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
8 Mar 1830 MOULTON William Thomas Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
8 Mar 1830 WILLIAMS Mathew Mathew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Mar 1830 MALES Maria William Maria Husbandman, of Wooda PR12
21 Mar 1830 WOOD John Nicholls George Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
24 Mar 1830 HURMAN William Henry Benjamin Mary Ann Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR12
28 Mar 1830 LORD Mary Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
4 Apr 1830 FORD Mary William Mary Ann Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
11 Apr 1830 GORRELL John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Apr 1830 ROOK Philip Henry William Phoebe Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
15 Apr 1830 THOMAS John Daniel Sally Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Apr 1830 GREGORY William George Fanny Ropemaker, of Appledore PR12
18 Apr 1830 HARVY Mary Jane William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 Apr 1830 BUCK Elizabeth Richard Angelica Capt RN, of Burrough PR12
2 May 1830 EVANS William Joshua Mary Yeoman, of Watertown PR12
2 May 1830 BEER Ann Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Joiner, of Appledore PR12
6 May 1830 ENGLAND Thomazin Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 May 1830 FISHER Benjamin Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 May 1830 MOOR John Edwin Robert Sally Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
12 May 1830 MOOR Richard Thomas Robert Sally Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
26 May 1830 BLACKMOOR Richard William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
30 May 1830 PENHORWOOD John Alexander Sarah Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
6 June 1830 GREGORY Susannah John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 June 1830 FORD Fanny Tawton John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
6 June 1830 BERRY Elizabeth James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 June 1830 HONEY Charles Hatherly William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
21 June 1830 WILLIAMS Ewen Rardin John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 June 1830 ROBINS William Eames John Mary Customs Officer, of Appledore PR12
27 June 1830 DOWNING Elizabeth [blank] Mary Spinster, of Northam PR12
30 June 1830 LEWIS Thomas John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
30 June 1830 MATTHEWS Elizabeth Isaac Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 July 1830 RICHARD Harman (son) John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 July 1830 HOARE Mary Ann Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
5 July 1830 CLIBBETT Ann Nicholls Philip Ann Sailmaker, of Appledore PR12
5 July 1830 CLIBBETT William Nicholls Philip Ann Sailmaker, of Appledore PR12
8 July 1830 WOODLEY Frances Maria Charles Mary Gent, of Marshford C PR12
11 July 1830 BASSETT Elizabeth Popham John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 July 1830 CLOSE Frederick Charles Letitia Capt RA, of Orchard Hill PR12
1 Aug 1830 SMITH Elizabeth Ann Lang Owen Nile Riorden Elizabeth Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Aug 1830 TAWTON Ann Joseph Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
15 Aug 1830 BRAWNS William William Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Aug 1830 SHUTE Thomas Channon Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Aug 1830 COLE Alfred Thomas Elizabeth born: 24th July 1830. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Aug 1830 THOMAS William Evans John Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Aug 1830 PENITENT William John Mary Husbandman, of Monifield PR12
4 Sep 1830 LOCK John Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Sep 1830 MOORE William John Dorothy Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
19 Sep 1830 COCK William James Grace Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
19 Sep 1830 HONEY Eliza John Alice Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
10 Oct 1830 COLES John George Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Oct 1830 TAYLOR George William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam Town PR12
17 Oct 1830 MOOR Ellen James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Lewis Hill PR12
17 Oct 1830 FISHER John John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1830 BAGLOE William William Elizabeth Husbandman PR12
17 Oct 1830 FISHER Mary Ann John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Nov 1830 QUANCE Edward Perry Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Nov 1830 BERRY Richard Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Nov 1830 LEE John Hughes George Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Nov 1830 FISHWICK William William Rachel Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Nov 1830 SARAH Catherine Thomas Susannah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Nov 1830 HOOPER William William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Dec 1830 COOK Edward Thomas Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
9 Dec 1830 EVANS Richard John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
12 Dec 1830 FULFORD John Bartholomew Harriet Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
15 Dec 1830 LOMAN Jane James Jane Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
22 Dec 1830 MURPHY Richard Cole [blank] Mary Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR12
27 Dec 1830 PALMER Thomas Edward John Fanny Yeoman, of CleaveHouse PR12
29 Dec 1830 SMITH Elizabeth Edward Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
2 Jan 1831 SHORT James Thomas Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR12
12 Jan 1831 COLE Harriet Ackland Richard Harriet Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
12 Jan 1831 HONEY Harriet Richard Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
16 Jan 1831 EVANS William Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Boathide PR12
23 Jan 1831 GALSWORTHY James John Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
24 Jan 1831 EASTMAN Edward George Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
24 Jan 1831 SIMMONS James Newberry William Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 Feb 1831 BOWDEN William Edward Philip Louisa Mariner, of Appledore PR12
4 Feb 1831 PASSMORE George Richard Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
7 Feb 1831 REYNOLDS Joseph Jones James Jones Frances Gent, of Northam Cottage PR12
16 Feb 1831 LEE Mary Ann William Mary Roper, of Northam Town PR12
16 Feb 1831 WOOD Joshua Humphrey Ann Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
27 Feb 1831 OISTIN Mary Philip Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
2 Mar 1831 EVANS Elizabeth Snow William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Mar 1831 ENGLAND Ann Noah Alice Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Mar 1831 SANDERS George George Elizabeth Husbandman, of Assells PR12
9 Mar 1831 GORVIN Frances Elizabeth John Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 Mar 1831 BERRY James James Susanna Servant, of Northam Town PR12
15 Mar 1831 COCKS Thomas Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Mar 1831 COBBLEDICK Eliza John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
26 Mar 1831 HERN Margaret [blank] Mary Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
27 Mar 1831 POLLARD John Jenn William Hannah Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
31 Mar 1831 POPHAM Elizabeth Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
3 Apr 1831 HORE John Samuel Jane Mason, of Lewis Hill PR12
12 Apr 1831 CAWSEY Henry John Betsey Butcher, of Wooda PR12
17 Apr 1831 SHUTE Robert John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
17 Apr 1831 ROOK Mary Jane John Mary Ann Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
17 Apr 1831 STAPLETON William Henry John Jane Husbandman, of Tossells PR12
17 Apr 1831 HUTCHINGS Elizabeth Blackmore James Mary Ann Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
20 Apr 1831 ALLEN Thomas William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Apr 1831 BERRY James George Mary Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
24 Apr 1831 BROOKES James Phipps James Ann Husbandman, of Littleham PR12
24 Apr 1831 LACY Harriet Lang Thomas Fanny Roper, of Appledore PR12
1 May 1831 BOWMAN Elizabeth John Elizabeth Waggoner, of Northam Town PR12
9 May 1831 BRADLEY John John Mary Mariner, of Dalian ? PR12
14 May 1831 PICKARD Harriet James Mary Butcher, of Northam Town PR12
21 May 1831 ENGLAND Edmund John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 May 1831 HOWE Anna Thomas Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
26 May 1831 THOROLD Agnes Julia Arthur William Ann Louisa Gent, of Chercombe PR12
29 May 1831 PERKIN Charlotte William Mary Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
30 May 1831 CANN William Handcock (twin) Richard Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
30 May 1831 CANN Richard (twin) Richard Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
5 June 1831 LANG John John Rebecca Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
24 June 1831 MARSHAL Ann Elizabeth Day Richard Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 June 1831 LORD Dorothy Ellen Thomas Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
26 June 1831 CLIBBET Susanna James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 June 1831 TATEM Mary Ann Robert Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
2 July 1831 STACEY George [blank] Sarah Spinster, of Northam PR12
2 July 1831 GREGORY Elizabeth George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 July 1831 JOHNS William William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 July 1831 MARTIAL Ann Elizabeth Richard Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 July 1831 SHORT John Balson William Judith Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
17 July 1831 BURNACLE William William Grace Tin man, of Appledore PR12
27 July 1831 HAMMETT William Turner John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
27 July 1831 SCAMP William William Grace Labourer, of Appledore PR12
31 July 1831 DART Susanna Friendship Williams Richard Hannah Tin man, of Appledore PR12
7 Aug 1831 STONE Thomas Joseph Ann Husbandman, of Tadworthy PR12
14 Aug 1831 BATTEN Mary Elizabeth Daniel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Aug 1831 CALLOW Elizabeth William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
23 Aug 1831 HANDCOCK John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1831 SERGEANT Elizabeth James Elizabeth Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
2 Sep 1831 TURNER Rosebell Samuel Ursilla Mariner, of Appledore PR12
8 Sep 1831 WILLIAMS Susanna Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR12
8 Sep 1831 JOHNS Elizabeth Thomas Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Sep 1831 WILLIAMS James John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
18 Sep 1831 HEAL Mary John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
21 Sep 1831 HUGHES Mary Ann Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
24 Sep 1831 EDWARD George Nicholls John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Sep 1831 ACKFORD Henry Manchip Robert Ann Sawyer, of Appledore PR12
25 Sep 1831 ENGLAND William Humphrey Sally Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Sep 1831 WILLIAMS Mary Jane Boatfield George Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR12
28 Sep 1831 GOWMAN Elizabeth John Jane Husbandman, of Underborough PR12
1 Oct 1831 HEARD Alice Burnett Richard Alice Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
2 Oct 1831 DIMOND Mary Ann [blank] Agnes Spinster, of Northam Town PR12
2 Oct 1831 PODE Charles Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
5 Oct 1831 HARGER Frank Frank Elizabeth Copner Purser RN, of Clift House PR12
9 Oct 1831 KING Mary Bartholomew Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Oct 1831 WILLIAMS William Henry Jane Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
9 Oct 1831 BARTLETT Catherine Lewman Stephen Louisa Joiner, of Northam Town PR12
9 Oct 1831 HALES Elizabeth William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
12 Oct 1831 WILLIAMS Georgeanna Matthew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Oct 1831 BERRY James (twin) Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
20 Oct 1831 BERRY Philip (twin) Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 Oct 1831 CUTLAND Adelaide John Elizabeth Tailor, of Appledore PR12
23 Oct 1831 CLARK Catherine Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
30 Oct 1831 PUNCHARD John Edward Philip Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
30 Oct 1831 HARE Mary Jane Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 Nov 1831 PEAKE John Daniel John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
7 Nov 1831 WILLIAMS Mary Ann Richard Barbara Mariner, of Appledore PR12
10 Nov 1831 WILLIAMS Isabella John Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR12
20 Nov 1831 SANDERS Richard John Ann Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
20 Nov 1831 SANDERS Margaret Hutchings John Margaret Mason, of Northam Town PR12
22 Nov 1831 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Thomas John Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR12
14 Dec 1831 DAY Mary Stephens Benjamin Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
21 Dec 1831 ANDREWS Eliza James Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
25 Dec 1831 SANNIO Philip Alexander [blank] [blank] Born: 23rd Nov 1823, Singapore, India PR12
25 Dec 1831 SANNIO Harriot Ann [blank] [blank] Born: 18th Jan 1825, Singapore PR12
29 Dec 1831 BIGNELL Mary Ann William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
5 Jan 1832 EVANS William Cawsey Joshua Mary Ann Farmer, of Watertown PR12
8 Jan 1832 KELLY Ann Samuel Ann Ships Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
11 Jan 1832 BRIDGES Adelaide William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
15 Jan 1832 LANG Eliza James Harriet Husbandman, of Trealhy PR12
16 Jan 1832 KELLY Charlotte Wheeler James Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Jan 1832 HEARD Elizabeth Williams James Elizabeth Tailor, of Appledore PR12
26 Jan 1832 COCKS Betsey Charity William Charlotte Publican, of Appledore PR12
1 Feb 1832 BERRY Sarah Richard Mary Farmer, of Underborough PR12
4 Feb 1832 HORTOP John Thomas Maria Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR12
4 Feb 1832 CLARK John Thomas John Thomas Jane Husbandman, of Fair Elms PR12
8 Feb 1832 MULES George William Maria Husbandman, of Wooda PR12
8 Feb 1832 MOUNCE Maria John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
19 Feb 1832 DAY Helen Austin Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 Feb 1832 CANN Richard Edward Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
22 Feb 1832 FISHER Thomas Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Feb 1832 BLACKMOOR Mary Ann William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
26 Feb 1832 GORREL John John Rebecca Husbandman, of Fair Elms PR12
4 Mar 1832 BRAY Elizabeth Samuel Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR12
4 Mar 1832 MOYSE Benjamin John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
7 Mar 1832 BURCH William John Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
14 Mar 1832 HURMAN Mary Ann Benjamin Mary Ann Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR12
21 Mar 1832 SANDERS John Battle Robert Elizabeth Tailor, of Northam Town PR12
24 Mar 1832 LOCK Mary Ann Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
25 Mar 1832 WOOD George George Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR12
25 Mar 1832 HUTCHINGS William Edward Sarah Cooper, of Appledore PR12
28 Mar 1832 HUTCHINGS Dorothy Burdick George Burdick Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR12
1 Apr 1832 MITCHELL John John Betty Husbandman, of Appledore PR12
15 Apr 1832 HONEY Susanna William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR12
25 Apr 1832 TURNER Ann Berry William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Apr 1832 WILLIAMS Mary Ann John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
6 May 1832 PENHORWOOD Alexander Alexander Sarah Sawyer, of Northam Town PR12
6 May 1832 KEEN Grace Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 May 1832 COCK Roger Luxton James Grace Joiner, of Appledore PR12
20 May 1832 MILL Joshua John Jane Yeoman, of Muddix PR12
23 May 1832 LAWTON Tamazin Philip Tamzin Mariner, of Appledore PR12
23 May 1832 PENNY Jane William Jane Grocer, of Appledore PR12
27 May 1832 FORD Walter Denford William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 May 1832 ENGLAND Susan Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
13 June 1832 CHOLWILL Robert Evans Nicholas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR12
14 June 1832 GORDON Arthur Arthur Helsham Anne Lt Col Dragoon Guards, of Port Hill PR12
19 June 1832 GORVIN Elizabeth Agnes Edward Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
19 June 1832 WHITE Eliza Jane William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 June 1832 BRAWN Thomas William Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR12
24 June 1832 FREDERICK William Smith John Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 June 1832 TUPLIN Ellen Rook Reuben Mary Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR12
15 July 1832 KELLY George Richard Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
15 July 1832 LEMAN Jane Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR12
25 July 1832 PALMER Elizabeth John Fanny Yeoman, of Cleve Houses PR12
29 July 1832 SLADER William Thomas Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 July 1832 PENNITENT Richard John Mary Husbandman, of Monyfield PR12
31 July 1832 HALLS Samuel John Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR12
6 Aug 1832 BRINSMEAD Susan William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
9 Aug 1832 REYNOLDS Sophia Grace James Jones Frances Gent, of Cross PR12
12 Aug 1832 FRY Mary Ann John Athalia Shipwright, of Appledore PR12
19 Aug 1832 BEER John Thomas Elizabeth Carpenter, of Appledore PR12
19 Aug 1832 BUCKLER Thomas Henry John Elizabeth born: 30th March. Mariner, of Appledore PR12
22 Aug 1832 MARSHALL William John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
25 Aug 1832 EVANS Jane John Mary Labourer, of Appledore PR12
25 Aug 1832 KEEN Thomas Philip Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1832 GREGORY John Boatfield (twin) George Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
28 Aug 1832 GREGORY Eliza (twin) George Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR12
29 Aug 1832 HOARE Amelia Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
30 Aug 1832 LEAKE Charles John Ann Gent, of Staddon Villa PR12
2 Sep 1832 YEO William Henry Thomas Ann Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR12
9 Sep 1832 BAGLOW Margaret William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Dallace PR12
14 Sep 1832 HUSBAND William Henry John Baker Louisa Jaques Gent, of Northam Cottage PR12
16 Sep 1832 POPHAM Henrietta Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Sep 1832 EVANS Elizabeth John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
26 Sep 1832 COCK Rebecca (twin) Thomas Betty Carpenter, of Northam PR12
26 Sep 1832 COCK Susan (twin) Thomas Betty Carpenter, of Northam PR12
3 Oct 1832 WITHERIDGE Selena William Fanny Labourer, of Clash PR12
3 Oct 1832 RICHARD Thomas John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR12
14 Oct 1832 GOULD Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR12
15 Oct 1832 EVANS Mary Ann John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR12
17 Oct 1832 REDMORE Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR12
11 Nov 1832 ROOK Joshua William Phoebe Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR12
18 Nov 1832 BAWDEN Henry Williams Joseph Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR12
18 Nov 1832 HOOPER Catherine David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Nov 1832 THOMAS Susan John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 Nov 1832 BENNET John William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Dec 1832 HARRIS John James Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
9 Dec 1832 MOOR Thomas James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Lewis Hill PR13
12 Dec 1832 COBBLEDICK Richard John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
16 Dec 1832 LAMMEY John Bowden Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 Dec 1832 MOOR Robert Henry Robert Sarah Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
30 Dec 1832 GALWORTHY Sarah John Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
30 Dec 1832 PARMINTER Sarah Jane Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
6 Jan 1833 ENGLAND Noah Noah Alice Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Jan 1833 TAYLOR John Trebell John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 Jan 1833 COX John Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 Jan 1833 SHUTT William Thomas John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR13
23 Jan 1833 DENNIS Helling Sarah John Ann Stoneham Gent, of Appledore PR13
23 Jan 1833 HODGES Elizabeth Edward Boucher Mary Ann Merchant, of Appledore PR13
23 Jan 1833 WILLIAMS Thomas Joshua Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Jan 1833 HARRIS Eliza Richard Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Feb 1833 BLACKMOOR George Samuel Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Feb 1833 ROOKE William Thomas William Sarah Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR13
4 Feb 1833 LEE Eliza George Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Feb 1833 SARAH Thomas (twin) Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Feb 1833 SARAH Susan (twin) Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Feb 1833 PARSONS Mary Ann [blank] Mary Spinster, of Northam PR13
24 Feb 1833 BOWDEN Philip Philip Louisa Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 Feb 1833 HONEY James Hamly John Allice Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
24 Feb 1833 LANG James James Harriet Husbandman, of Northam PR13
24 Feb 1833 BAYLEY Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Feb 1833 CHANTER Thomas Scott Thomas Burnard Isabella Gent, of Retreat Cottage PR13
26 Feb 1833 GUARD James Alport Samuel Tamazin Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Feb 1833 GREGORY George John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Mar 1833 BERRY John James Susanna Servant, of Northam Town PR13
9 Mar 1833 HOOPER Caroline William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 Mar 1833 STANBURY Thomas William Priscilla Mason, of Northam Town PR13
10 Mar 1833 PASSMORE John Richard Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
20 Mar 1833 GHENT James John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 Mar 1833 GORVIN David James Ann Maria Mariner, of Appledore PR13
31 Mar 1833 MARTIAL Harriet John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Apr 1833 SHUTE Joseph Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Apr 1833 BASSET Ann Popham John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Apr 1833 DAY William Benjamin Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 Apr 1833 BAYLEY John Samuel John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Apr 1833 CANN George Richard Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
22 Apr 1833 BUCKLER Betsey John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 Apr 1833 TAYLOR Fanny William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
5 May 1833 BYNON Thomas William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 May 1833 HOOPER Sarah Jane [blank] Mary Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR13
12 May 1833 WOOD David Gabiah Samuel Bariah John Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
13 May 1833 SHORT Edward William Judith Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
16 May 1833 EVANS William Henry William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 May 1833 RODERICK Richard David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 May 1833 HORRELL Eliza Arthur Maria Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
19 May 1833 AYERS Mary Jane Thomas Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 May 1833 HALLS Catherine William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 May 1833 HALLS John William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 May 1833 DAY Eliza Jane Garton Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 May 1833 LEE Frederick William Mary Yeoman, of Northam Town PR13
29 May 1833 HOPKINS William King John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 May 1833 GORRELL Martha John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 June 1833 DARK Thomas Samuel Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
7 June 1833 LOGGIN Ellinor Esther William Cole Marianne Gent, of Melville PR13
13 June 1833 BERRY Thirza George Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
16 June 1833 HANDFORD William [blank] Susanna Base child. Spinster, of Northam PR13
19 June 1833 ARNOLD Elizabeth William Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 June 1833 BERRIMAN Peter William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 June 1833 LOCK William Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR13
30 June 1833 EATON Mary Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 July 1833 HEARD Emmily Rose Brown William Theodosia Rose Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
3 July 1833 WILLIAMS John Grove John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 July 1833 LEMAN Mary Ann Robert Jane Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
7 July 1833 HARRY Philip Beynon William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
15 July 1833 DART Caroline Eliza Hannah Richard Hannah Brazier, of Appledore PR13
17 July 1833 LOCK Richard Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 July 1833 LANG George John Rebecca Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
22 July 1833 ENGLAND John Wood Humphrey Sally Mariner, of Appledore PR13
1 Aug 1833 TUCKER William Peter Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Aug 1833 WILLIAMS Thirsa George Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR13
14 Aug 1833 MATTHEWS Sarah Gibbs Isaac Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Aug 1833 CLARK Elizabeth John Thomas Jane Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
25 Aug 1833 DAY Mary Benjamin Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Sep 1833 WHELSHFORD Richard William Tamazin Mason, of Bideford PR13
12 Sep 1833 COCK Robert James Grace Joiner, of Appledore PR13
15 Sep 1833 EASTMAN Thomas George Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
15 Sep 1833 PETHERICK Daniel William Emma Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
29 Sep 1833 CAWSEY George John Betsey Butcher, of Wooda PR13
2 Oct 1833 LORD Richard Thomas Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR13
2 Oct 1833 NICHOLLS William Hooper David Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR13
6 Oct 1833 QUANCE Caroline Philip Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Oct 1833 BERRY Philip Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Oct 1833 SERGEANT Mary James Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR13
9 Oct 1833 SANDERS Richard George Elizabeth Husbandman, of Assells PR13
9 Oct 1833 JENKINS Mary William Elizabeth 16 years of age when baptised. Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Oct 1833 WILLIAM William Matthew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Oct 1833 MELVIN Sarah Ann John Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 Oct 1833 WILLIAMS Jane Cork John Mary Ann Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
27 Oct 1833 PERKIN Caroline William Mary Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
28 Oct 1833 HUSBAND John Bake John Baker Louisa Jaques Gent, of Northam Cottage PR13
3 Nov 1833 TRACE John Thomas [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam PR13
10 Nov 1833 WILLIAMS Mary Ann Richard Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Nov 1833 TURNER William William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Nov 1833 COLE John Martin Richard Harriet Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
17 Nov 1833 CLARK Mary Elizabeth Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
17 Nov 1833 MOULTON Tamazin Jewell William Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
20 Nov 1833 HUGHS Elizabeth Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
1 Dec 1833 WILLIS John John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
12 Dec 1833 THOROLD Harry Octavius Arthur William Anne Laura Gent, of Chircombe. Bapt previously 17th Aug 1828 at Corfu? PR13
25 Dec 1833 HOWE Richard Thomas Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
26 Dec 1833 COCKS Charlotte William Charlotte Innkeeper, of Appledore PR13
29 Dec 1833 FISHER Henry Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Dec 1833 JOHNS Thomas Thomas Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 Dec 1833 JOHNS Henry John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Jan 1834 PICKARD Richard James Mary Butcher, of Northam Town PR13
4 Jan 1834 SLADE Thomas Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Jan 1834 BURNACLE Elizabeth William Grace Tin man, of Appledore PR13
10 Jan 1834 WILLIAMS William Henry Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR13
19 Jan 1834 HORTOP Mercy Elworthy (dau) Thomas Maria Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR13
29 Jan 1834 MOOR Robert John Dorothy Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
29 Jan 1834 ENGLAND Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Feb 1834 PUNCHARD Robert Thomas Philip Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
2 Feb 1834 KELLAND Sarah William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
2 Feb 1834 MARTIAL Mary Ann John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Feb 1834 OISTIN Ann Philip Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
9 Feb 1834 GOULD Mary Ann John Elizabeth Servant, of Northam Town PR13
9 Feb 1834 EVANS Martha Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
10 Feb 1834 HOWES Susan Charles Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Feb 1834 EVANS George Henry John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Feb 1834 EDWARDS Dorothy John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Feb 1834 BATTIN Daniel Daniel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Feb 1834 BATES Elizabeth Towel Thomas Eliza Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
19 Feb 1834 BATES John Thomas Eliza Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
23 Feb 1834 HOCKIN Mary Ann [blank] Eliza Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
26 Feb 1834 WILLIAMS Mary Thomas John Mary Mariner, of St Mary's, Swansea PR13
2 Mar 1834 CLIBBETT Harriet James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Mar 1834 SANDERS John Record William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Mar 1834 BINSMEAD William William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Mar 1834 MOUNCE Catherine John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
19 Mar 1834 WESTLAKE John [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Bideford PR13
30 Mar 1834 BARTLETT Ann Elizabeth Stephen Louisa Joiner, of Appledore PR13
30 Mar 1834 MARSHALL Ellen Richard Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 Mar 1834 STACEY Eliza [blank] Sarah Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
2 Apr 1834 KELLEY Peggy James Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Apr 1834 ALLEN Thomas Wills Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Apr 1834 COLE George Henry George Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Apr 1834 HARGER Elizabeth Caroline Frank Elizabeth Copner Gent, of Clift House PR13
23 Apr 1834 LAWTON Elizabeth Philip Tamzin Mariner, of Appledore PR13
27 Apr 1834 BRAY Maria Samuel Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR13
30 Apr 1834 SANDERS William Henry Robert Elizabeth Tailor, of Northam Town PR13
5 May 1834 WILLIAMS Eliza Richard Barbara Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 May 1834 BURCH William Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
11 May 1834 KELLY Jane Richard Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
11 May 1834 PENHORWOOD Frances (dau) Alexander Sally Sawyer, of Northam PR13
25 May 1834 FRY Elizabeth John Athaliah Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
28 May 1834 PALMER Fanny John Fanny Yeoman, of Cleve Houses PR13
29 May 1834 HUTCHINGS Anne (twin) James Mary Ann Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
29 May 1834 HUTCHINGS Caroline Boucher (twin) James Mary Ann Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
29 May 1834 CLIBBETT George [blank] Ann Widow, of Appledore PR13
1 June 1834 LEMAN Elizabeth Robert Mary Smith, of Appledore PR13
1 June 1834 MOYSE John John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
3 June 1834 WOOD Frances Elizabeth Susan John Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
5 June 1834 LEMON Ann Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR13
8 June 1834 BLACKMOOR Emma William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
29 June 1834 BEER Sarah William Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
29 June 1834 BEER Mary Jefrey William Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
29 June 1834 PEAKE George Keat John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 July 1834 GOWMAN William Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR13
6 July 1834 HONEY John William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR13
18 July 1834 BAYLEY Mary Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 July 1834 WEBBER Ann James Elizabeth Mariner, of Devonport PR13
23 July 1834 ANDREW Robert Honey James Sally Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
23 July 1834 TIDDY Tamazin Richard Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR13
27 July 1834 BASSETT Caroline [blank] Mary Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
27 July 1834 LOGGIN Marianne Elizabeth William Cole Marianne Gent, of Melville PR13
30 July 1834 BENNET Mary Anne Boon William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Aug 1834 JONES John Hugh Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 Aug 1834 CALSEY William Henry William Henry Mary Ann Cooper, of Appledore PR13
17 Aug 1834 SCILLEY Lydia Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 Aug 1834 HERMAN Anna Welchman Benjamin Mary Ann Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR13
25 Aug 1834 GLOIN William John Olivia Mason, of Appledore PR13
31 Aug 1834 CANN Richard Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 Sep 1834 CARTER William Matthew Sarah Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
14 Sep 1834 KEEN Richard Philip Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Sep 1834 COOK James Thomas Jane Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
19 Sep 1834 ACKFORD William Mallett Henry Sarah Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
21 Sep 1834 TUPLIN Catherine Ruben Mary Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR13
26 Sep 1834 JENKINS Thomas Henry Daniel Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
27 Sep 1834 THOROLD Arthur William Henry Baugh, Rev Julia Clerk, of Rauceby Parsonage, Lincs PR13
28 Sep 1834 HONEY William Henry Richard Mary Husbandman, of Diddiwell PR13
28 Sep 1834 BOWDEN Thomas John Mary Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
5 Oct 1834 POWE James John Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 Oct 1834 BRAWN Richard Evans William Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 Oct 1834 BURCH John Brooks John Betsey Mason, of Northam Town PR13
9 Oct 1834 HODGES Rebecca Macdonald Edward Boucher Mary Ann Spirit Merchant, of Appledore PR13
13 Oct 1834 ENGLAND John Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
15 Oct 1834 LOCK Elizabeth Samuel Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
17 Oct 1834 PENNEY Thomas Davie William Jane Born: 15th July 1834. Grocer, of Appledore PR13
19 Oct 1834 ACKFORD Robert Owen Robert Ann Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
22 Oct 1834 TUCKFIELD Thomas Hayne Thomas Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Oct 1834 TUCKFIELD William Thomas Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Oct 1834 THOMAS Francis (son) Philip Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Oct 1834 BARDO Sabina Rose William Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Oct 1834 CHANTER Heath Haviland Thomas Burnard Isabella Merchant, of Retreat Cottage PR13
5 Nov 1834 POPHAM Emma Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Nov 1834 BROWN Julia Ann [blank] Rachel Spinster, of Appledore PR13
18 Nov 1834 WILLIAMS Jane Day George Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Nov 1834 HOPKINS John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 Nov 1834 THORNE James Pound William Charlotte Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
26 Nov 1834 FOWLER William Henry John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Nov 1834 TORRINGTON Lucy Harriet Letitia William Eliza Ann Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
30 Nov 1834 DENNIS James William Honor Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
4 Dec 1834 WOOD Frances (dau) George Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
13 Dec 1834 LORD William Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam Town PR13
14 Dec 1834 VOUND Frances Ann Richard Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Dec 1834 HEAL Elizabeth John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
14 Dec 1834 GALSWORTHY George John Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
14 Dec 1834 GORRELL Rebecca John Rebecca Husbandman, of Whitston PR13
17 Dec 1834 HOARE Henry Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
21 Dec 1834 LANG Thomas Thomas Frances Roper, of Appledore PR13
21 Dec 1834 HALLS Elizabeth Jarmin John Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR13
23 Dec 1834 MOOR Mary Ann Joseph Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
26 Dec 1834 COCKS Mary Ann James Grace Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
29 Dec 1834 TAWTON Mary Cole Joseph Betsey Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
29 Dec 1834 CANN Mary Ann Edward Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
5 Jan 1835 GREGORY Margaret Evans George Fanny Roper, of Appledore PR13
5 Jan 1835 JEWELL John [blank] Ann Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR13
5 Jan 1835 BOWDEN Mary Ann Philip Louisa Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Jan 1835 KING Elizabeth Brooks Bartholomew Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Jan 1835 KENA Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Jan 1835 KENA William Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 Jan 1835 GORVIN Agnes John Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 Jan 1835 HEAL Mary Ann George Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
21 Jan 1835 SLOLY Mary Sheppard James Hanmer Emma Gent, of Boathide Cottage. Born: 3rd Oct 1832 PR13
21 Jan 1835 SLOLY Walter James Hanmer Emma Gent, of Boathide Cottage PR13
21 Jan 1835 PUGSLEY William William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Jan 1835 STANBURY William Jennins William Priscilla Mason, of Northam Town PR13
21 Jan 1835 JOHNS Grace John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Jan 1835 DIMOND Phillis Ellen George Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Jan 1835 THOMAS Richard Daniel Sally Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 Jan 1835 LOCK George Henry Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR13
1 Feb 1835 ROOK James William Phoebe Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
1 Feb 1835 SKINNER Mary Ann John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
4 Feb 1835 EVANS John William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Feb 1835 FORD James Goman William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Feb 1835 KELLY Mary Samuel Ann Joiner, of Northam Town PR13
7 Feb 1835 DIMOND William Henry James Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
8 Feb 1835 WILLIS Thomas John Elizabeth Gardener, of Northam Town PR13
8 Feb 1835 JEWELL Samuel Litch John Sarah Roper, of Appledore PR13
9 Feb 1835 THOMAS Edwin John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Feb 1835 CUTLAND Sarah Ann John Elizabeth Tailor, of Appledore PR13
11 Feb 1835 ARNOLD William William Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
15 Feb 1835 HOOPER Alexander John David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
15 Feb 1835 LITTLEJOHNS Mary Richard Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
15 Feb 1835 MOOR Mary Ann Joseph Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
15 Feb 1835 KEENA Mary Jane [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Appledore PR13
19 Feb 1835 COCKS James Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Feb 1835 COCKS Catherine Jane Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Mar 1835 GOULD Susan Crocker Henry Betty Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
4 Mar 1835 HARRIS Isabella Richard Grace Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Mar 1835 JEWELL Mary [blank] Mary Spinster, of Appledore PR13
8 Mar 1835 DAY Arthur Arthur Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Mar 1835 HERNAMAN Dorothea Thomas Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
11 Mar 1835 SHUTE Susan Ann John Jane Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
21 Mar 1835 MATTHEWS Isaac Samuel Isaac Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Mar 1835 WALKER Augustus George Teresa Elizabeth Gent, of Burrough House PR13
29 Mar 1835 DAY William Nicholls Thomas Nicholls Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
1 Apr 1835 CAWSEY Robert William Hannah Butcher, of Northam Town PR13
8 Apr 1835 GREGORY Samuel Fursey John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
15 Apr 1835 CHING Maria William Fanny Yeoman, of Orchard Hill PR13
17 Apr 1835 MILL Jonathan John Jane Yeoman, of Muddicks PR13
17 Apr 1835 HEARD William Esau Richard Allice Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
23 Apr 1835 SAGE Thomas John Charlotte Maltster, of Appledore PR13
3 May 1835 HOOPER John Hooper Williams William Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 May 1835 LANG Ann [blank] Emma Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
7 May 1835 CAWSEY Robert John Betsey Butcher, of Bidna PR13
10 May 1835 MARSHALL Mary Ann John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 May 1835 DAY Rebecca Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 May 1835 SHUTE William Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 May 1835 MOOR William James Robert Sally Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
31 May 1835 GRIFFITHS Catherine Bevan David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 June 1835 RICHARDS Eliza Jane John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 June 1835 KELLY Ellen Stephen Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
27 June 1835 BASSETT William John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 June 1835 THOMAS John John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
1 July 1835 WILLIAMS William Bevan John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 July 1835 ENGLAND John Noah Alice Mariner, of Appledore PR13
15 July 1835 COCK Sarah Ellen Thomas Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
17 July 1835 DENT Susan Samuel Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
22 July 1835 HAYNE William William Crunn Mary Blockmaker, of Appledore PR13
26 July 1835 SMITH Mary Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Aug 1835 LOCK Mary Jane Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Aug 1835 LOCK William George Catherine Yeoman, of Younaton PR13
12 Aug 1835 HORRELL Ann Arthur Maria Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
16 Aug 1835 WOOD Richard Humphrey Ann Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
16 Aug 1835 WOOD James Humphrey Ann Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
23 Aug 1835 SHORT Samuel William Judith Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
23 Aug 1835 CLARK Thomas Thomas Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
30 Aug 1835 TAYLOR Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Sep 1835 VERNAM Ann John Coplestone Ann Cooper Druggist, of Appledore PR13
16 Sep 1835 COLE George Richard Agness Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
22 Sep 1835 LANG Harriet James Harriet Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
30 Sep 1835 COBBLEDICK James Barfet John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
4 Oct 1835 JONES John Nicholas Popham [blank] Mary Spinster, of Appledore PR13
5 Oct 1835 FISHER Catherine Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Oct 1835 HOWES Mary Ann Charles Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 Oct 1835 BRINSMAID Mary Harris William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Oct 1835 DART Joshua Williams Richard Anna Tin man, of Appledore PR13
18 Oct 1835 FREDERICK Mary Ann John Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Oct 1835 BURNACLE James William Grace Tin man, of Appledore PR13
18 Oct 1835 FURSDON Jane Roger Maria Joiner, of Northam Town PR13
28 Oct 1835 BERRY Ann George Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
28 Oct 1835 CLARK William John Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
1 Nov 1835 LANG Eliza John Rebecca Labourer, of Northam PR13
1 Nov 1835 TATEM William James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 Nov 1835 LEE Mary Ann George Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Nov 1835 TURNER Jane William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Nov 1835 WILLIAMS Mary Caroline Matthew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Nov 1835 BOON John Sanders John Sarah Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
20 Nov 1835 KELLY Sally Richard Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 Nov 1835 BERRY Thomas Edward Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Nov 1835 CAWSEY John George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Nov 1835 JEWELL William James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Dec 1835 HUGHS William Thomas Thomas Maria Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
6 Dec 1835 RODERICK Harriet David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Dec 1835 BRAWN John William Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Dec 1835 KELLY Elizabeth Richard Mary Ships Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
13 Dec 1835 LOCK John Thomas John Ann Ships Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
13 Dec 1835 BAYLEY Mary Ann John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Dec 1835 SCREECH Fanny William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Dec 1835 ENGLAND Thomas Halls John Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Dec 1835 SMITH Edward Edward Mary Chandler, of Bideford PR13
20 Dec 1835 AYERS William Oatway Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Dec 1835 SLADER Sarah Ann Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
27 Dec 1835 EVANS Margaret Day John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
1 Jan 1836 LOGGIN Arthur Cole William Cole Marianne Gent, of Melville PR13
2 Jan 1836 HODGES Mary Ann Edward Boucher Mary Ann Wine merchant, of Appledore PR13
3 Jan 1836 DIMANT Thomas Howard Effingham Hog [blank] Sarah Spinster, of Appledore PR13
3 Jan 1836 WITHERIDGE George Cawsey William Fanny Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
4 Jan 1836 WOODLEY Ellen Bassett Charles Mary Gent, of Marshford PR13
6 Jan 1836 SANDERS Mary Williams Emanuel Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
6 Jan 1836 BATES Thomas Thomas Eliza Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
10 Jan 1836 HOCKIN James [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
10 Jan 1836 COCKS Mary Anna William Charlotte Innkeeper, of Appledore PR13
20 Jan 1836 SANDERS Mary Robert Elizabeth Tailor, of Northam Town PR13
24 Jan 1836 WILLIAMS Jane Richard Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR13
27 Jan 1836 MARSHALL Margaret John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 Jan 1836 BLACKMORE Elizabeth William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
7 Feb 1836 EVANS Jane Harris Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Feb 1836 COCKS Harriet Tuplin Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Feb 1836 KELLY James James Margaret Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 Feb 1836 JOHNS Henry Thomas Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 Feb 1836 WILLIAMS Laurina (dau) George Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR13
13 Mar 1836 CARTER Susan Matthew Sarah Carpenter, of Northam PR13
13 Mar 1836 POWE Mary Jane John Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 Feb 1836 SANDERS Mary Record William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Mar 1836 TAYLOR Jane (twin) William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
21 Mar 1836 TAYLOR Fanny (twin) William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
1 Apr 1836 HORE Amelia Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
1 Apr 1836 HORTOP Ann Thomas Maria Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
3 Apr 1836 WOOD Kerenhappuch (dau) John Fanny Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
13 Apr 1836 GAMMON John Henry Elizabeth Sailmaker, of Appledore PR13
27 Apr 1836 NEWCOMBE Elizabeth George Susan Publican, of Northam Town PR13
27 Apr 1836 POPHAM Mary Nicholas Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
1 May 1836 JEWELL John Wadland John Sarah Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
1 May 1836 BROOKES Ann James Ann Butcher, of Northam Town PR13
7 May 1836 ACKFORD Joanna Manship Henry Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 May 1836 BLACKMORE William William Sarah Tailor, of Northam Town PR13
22 May 1836 OWEN Robert Rouse George Line Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR13
25 May 1836 JENKINS Mary Ann Daniel Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 May 1836 RECORD John Snell James Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
5 June 1836 GOULD Elizabeth Carter John Elizabeth Servant, of Northam Town PR13
5 June 1836 JONES Hellen Hugh Ann Sailor, of Appledore PR13
8 June 1836 BYNON George William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
12 June 1836 DAY Robert Robert Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 June 1836 CUTLAND Thursa John Elizabeth Tailor, of Appledore PR13
24 June 1836 BATTIN Ann Daniel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 June 1836 GORDON Lucy Mary Anne Arthur Helsham Anne Lieut Col, of Port Hill PR13
3 July 1836 PARMINTER Thomas Sowdon Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
3 July 1836 REDMORE George George Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 July 1836 PETHERICK William Johns William Emma Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
3 July 1836 EDEY Jane William Ann Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR13
6 July 1836 ALLEN Thomas Wills Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 July 1836 DAY Mary Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 July 1836 COURTICE John Archibald John Jane Boatman, of Appledore PR13
13 July 1836 MARQUISS Mary Ann Thomas Eliza Yeoman, of Hengist Castle PR13
21 July 1836 LOCK George [blank] Jane Base child. Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
27 July 1836 MOUNCE Catherine John Harriet Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
31 July 1836 TUCKER James Tatem Peter Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
31 July 1836 EVANS Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
31 July 1836 PUGSLEY William Lang William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
31 July 1836 TUCKER Mary Ann Peter Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Aug 1836 MATTHEWS Mary Elizabeth Borsey William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 Aug 1836 DARK Richard Samuel Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
24 Aug 1836 HOPKINS Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 Aug 1836 BERRY Elizabeth James Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 Aug 1836 BENNET Harriet William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
31 Aug 1836 CANN Charles Richard Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
4 Sep 1836 HERMAN Horatio Benjamin Mary Ann Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR13
11 Sep 1836 BEER Susanna William Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
11 Sep 1836 PIM William John George Jane Painter, of Northam Town PR13
18 Sep 1836 HARRIS Elizabeth James Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
28 Sep 1836 GORVIN Thomas Edward Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 Sep 1836 HONEY Mary Ann Richard Mary Yeoman, of Fin Elms PR13
6 Oct 1836 OATAWAY Mary William Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Oct 1836 STEWART Arrabella William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Oct 1836 ENGLAND Mary Ann William Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
16 Oct 1836 ENGLAND Susanna William Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
22 Oct 1836 WILLIAMS Silvanus (son) John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Oct 1836 PENNEY Jane Davie William Jane Grocer, of Appledore PR13
23 Oct 1836 TAWTON Joseph Kenny Joseph Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
23 Oct 1836 GREGORY Jane John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Nov 1836 LEMON Edward Robert Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
10 Nov 1836 WREN Frances Stoneham Montague Thomas Delitia Montagu Gent, of Lenwood PR13
11 Nov 1836 WILLIAMS John John Elizabeth Aged 2 years 6 months. Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Nov 1836 COUSINS John John Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Nov 1836 HALLS Thirza John Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR13
20 Nov 1836 EDWARDS John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 Nov 1836 EVANS George William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 Nov 1836 BOWDEN Philip Philip Tamsin Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 Nov 1836 BARTLETT Mary Jane Stephen Louisa Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
27 Nov 1836 OSBORNE Mary Ann William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Bideford PR13
27 Nov 1836 GOWMAN Elizabeth Thomas Jane Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
27 Nov 1836 BOWDEN Thomas John Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
1 Dec 1836 STANBURY John Gennings William Priscilla Mason, of Northam Town PR13
4 Dec 1836 ANDREWS Philip Samuel Ann Labourer, of Northam Town PR13
18 Dec 1836 MARSHALL Richard Richard Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Dec 1836 BURCH Sarah Ana Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
1 Jan 1837 FULFORD William John Mary Husbandman, of Fin Elms PR13
8 Jan 1837 HOW Rebecca Thomas Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
12 Jan 1837 CHANTER Charles Archibald Thomas Burnard Isabella Gent, of Retreat Cottage PR13
18 Jan 1837 KEEN Jane John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Jan 1837 CULLON Emma William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
24 Jan 1837 DENNIS Robert William George Mary Cousin Maltster, of Watertown PR13
25 Jan 1837 LOCK George George Catherine Yeoman, of Youngaton PR13
25 Jan 1837 TUCKFIELD Mary Catherine Thomas Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Jan 1837 WILLIAMS Ann Marina Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR13
1 Feb 1837 COCKS Robert James Grace Joiner, of Appledore PR13
1 Feb 1837 GREGORY Philip Pulsford George Fanny Roper, of Appledore PR13
1 Feb 1837 JEWELL Tamazin [blank] Mary Base child. Spinster, of Appledore PR13
15 Feb 1837 ARNOLD Mary Jane William Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Feb 1837 HEAL John George Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
19 Feb 1837 MOUNCE Fanny John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
1 Mar 1837 KING Catherine Bartholomew Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 Mar 1837 POWLESLAND Zilah (dau) William Zilah Servant, of Cleve Houses PR13
8 Mar 1837 TATEM Elizabeth Ann James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Mar 1837 BARDO Eliza Jane William Ann Coastguard, of Appledore PR13
29 Mar 1837 PHILLIPS Fanny Cawsey John Mary Husbandman, of Bideford PR13
31 Mar 1837 BAKER Elizabeth Hurrell John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
3 Apr 1837 SMITH Gertrude Richard Owin Riorden Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Apr 1837 BOON Thomas John Sarah Mariner, of Northam Town PR13
5 Apr 1837 LEMON James Pickard Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR13
6 Apr 1837 CAWSEY Hannah Elizabeth Snow Thomas Hannah Butcher, of Northam Town PR13
17 Apr 1837 COCKS Eliza Joseph Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Apr 1837 BLACKMORE Mary Joseph Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
31 Apr 1837 CAWSEY Mary Anne George Catherine Butcher, of Northam Town PR13
3 May 1837 ANDREWS Richard James Sarah Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
4 May 1837 SELLY Thomas Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 May 1837 TUPLIN Ruben Ruben(?) Robert Mary Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR13
11 May 1837 MOYSE Jane John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
14 May 1837 BURCH Robert John Brooks Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR13
16 May 1837 THORNE Caroline William Charlotte Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
17 May 1837 HEARD Richard Barwick James Elizabeth Tailor, of Appledore PR13
17 May 1837 WILLIAMS Margaret Fisher John Mary Born: 25th Dec 1835. Sailor, of St Mary's, Swansea PR13
17 May 1837 HEARD Eliza Jane James Elizabeth born: 15th Mar 1834. Tailor, of Appledore PR13
21 May 1837 WILLIAMS Thomas Edward John Thomas Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 May 1837 FOWLER John Dunsford Brewster John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 May 1837 ROOK Mary Ann William Phoebe Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
11 June 1837 GRIFFITHS Jane Cole David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 June 1837 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
12 June 1837 HARRIS Elizabeth Green Richard Grace Mariner, deceased, of Appledore PR13
12 June 1837 GLOIN Elizabeth John Olivia Mason, of Appledore PR13
14 June 1837 VERNAM John John Coplestone Ann Cooper Chemist, of Appledore PR13
18 June 1837 HOLMAN Samuel James Maria Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
18 June 1837 EASTMAN John Lock William Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
18 June 1837 LITTLEJOHNS Elizabeth Richard Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
25 June 1837 VOUND Agnes Richard Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 June 1837 THOMAS Francis Richard Richard Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 July 1837 HILLS Mary Brooks William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 July 1837 SLADER Richard Phillips Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 July 1837 REYNOLDS John Francis John Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
12 July 1837 FISHER Mary Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 July 1837 BRAWN Richard William Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 July 1837 SARAH Colin Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 July 1837 SKINNER John John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
19 July 1837 COBBLEDICK Christopher John Mary Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
23 July 1837 HUTCHINGS Philip George Harriet Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
23 July 1837 HOPGOOD Elizabeth Philip Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 July 1837 SHUTT Betsey Penhorwood John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR13
27 July 1837 CAWSEY James John Betsey Butcher, of Hyde PR13
6 Aug 1837 GOULD Maria [blank] Mary Spinster, of Appledore PR13
7 Aug 1837 SAGE Ann John Charlotte Maltster, of Appledore PR13
16 Aug 1837 STRONG Mary Ann William Mary Joiner, of Appledore PR13
20 Aug 1837 DIMOND John John Susan Labourer, of Northam Town PR13
27 Aug 1837 DENNIS William Henry William Honor Joiner, of Northam Town PR13
3 Sep 1837 SCREECH Robert William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 Sep 1837 BALE Philip Green John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Sep 1837 CUTLIFFE Emma George Susan Servant, of Bideford PR13
20 Sep 1837 WOOD William George Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 Sep 1837 HARE John William Price Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 Sep 1837 LOCK Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR13
24 Sep 1837 KELLY Richard Stephen Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Oct 1837 HOOPER Margaret William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Oct 1837 COLE Thomas Richard Agness Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
15 Oct 1837 BOLT Ann William Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
29 Oct 1837 TAYLOR Mary Ann John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Oct 1837 GOULD Ann Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR13
1 Nov 1837 JOHNS John John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 Nov 1837 PENHORWOOD Sarah Ellen Alexander Sarah Sawyer, of Northam Town PR13
5 Nov 1837 JONES Louisa William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Nov 1837 DAY John Henry Arthur Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
12 Nov 1837 WOOD William Humphrey Ann Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
17 Nov 1837 WILLIAMS Harriet Gibbs Matthew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 Nov 1837 GOULD William Henry [blank] Susan Spinster, of Appledore PR13
6 Dec 1837 HOPKINS Priscilla King John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 Dec 1837 DIMOND George Holford George Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Dec 1837 JEWEL George John Sarah Roper, of Orchard Hill PR13
13 Dec 1837 BERRY Ann Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Dec 1837 HARE James [blank] Betsy Spinster, of Appledore PR13
30 Dec 1837 COCKS Ann Eliza William Charlotte Innkeeper, of Appledore PR13
31 Dec 1837 HORREL James Arthur Maria Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
31 Dec 1837 RICHARD Lambadus (son) John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Jan 1838 CHING Mary Jane William Fanny Yeoman, of Orchard Hill PR13
10 Jan 1838 FISHER Joshua Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 Jan 1838 MARSHALL Sarah Jane John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Jan 1838 DAY Ann Catherine Robert Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Jan 1838 GRILLS William Pedrick William Jane Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
21 Jan 1838 DARK Samuel Samuel Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
24 Jan 1838 HOARE Jane Anne John Alfred Priscilla Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
4 Feb 1838 HEALE Ann John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
4 Feb 1838 ENGLAND Mary Halls John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Feb 1838 WILLIAMS Harriet Richard Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 Feb 1838 FORD Henry William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Feb 1838 PARR Elizabeth John Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Feb 1838 RECORD Catherine James Ann Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
12 Feb 1838 HOWES Charles Charles Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Feb 1838 WITHERIDGE Elizabeth William Fanny Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
14 Feb 1838 BOWDEN Ann William Jane Mason, of Appledore PR13
14 Feb 1838 TAYLOR Jane William Mary Ann Husbandman, of Northam PR13
18 Feb 1838 BLACKMOOR Catherine William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
21 Feb 1838 MARQUISS John Thomas Eliza Yeoman, of Hengist Castle PR13
25 Feb 1838 HINKS Henry Henry Jane Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR13
4 Mar 1838 CAWSEY Elizabeth George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Mar 1838 BURNACLE John Lane William Grace Tin man, of Appledore PR13
18 Mar 1838 ELLIOT Jane Charles Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
18 Mar 1838 FISHER John Joshua Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Mar 1838 RIORDEN Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Mar 1838 HUGHES John Thomas Mary Anne Shipwright, of Northam Town PR13
30 Mar 1838 CHANTER Emily Thomas Burnard Isabella Gent, of Retreat Cottage PR13
1 Apr 1838 GALSWORTHY Thomas John Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
6 Apr 1838 FOTHERINGHAM Peter Arundel David John Anna Maria Gent, of Little Staddon PR13
7 Apr 1838 KELLY Georgeanna James Peggy Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Apr 1838 EASTMAN William Edward Eliza Husbandman, of Dallace PR13
9 Apr 1838 ALLEN Robert Day Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
15 Apr 1838 AYERS Emma Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Apr 1838 CLARKE John Thomas John Thomas Jane Labourer, of Appledore PR13
29 Apr 1838 BAYLEY Robert John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 May 1838 LEE Sarah George Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 May 1838 KEEN George [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Appledore PR13
13 May 1838 GAMMON Mary Ann Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 May 1838 WOOD David Gabiah Samuel Bariah John Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
23 May 1838 GOWMAN Eliza Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam Town PR13
31 May 1838 LOCK William Blunt Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 June 1838 MOUNCE John John Mary Labourer, of Northam Town PR13
27 June 1838 BERRY James James Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
1 July 1838 CLEMENT John Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
10 July 1838 POPHAM Richard John Nicholas Mary Sailor, of Appledore PR13
25 July 1838 GLOVER Margaret Wood Thomas Asenath Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 July 1838 DAVEY Mary Anne John Harriet Labourer, of Northam Town PR13
8 Aug 1838 TAUNTON William George Mary Labourer, of Northam PR13
15 Aug 1838 ARNOLD Eleanor Michel William Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Aug 1838 CAWSEY William George Catherine Butcher, of Wooda PR13
29 Aug 1838 HORTOP Mary Thomas Maria Shoemaker, of Northam PR13
2 Sep 1838 MATTHEWS Mary Jane Voisey William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Assells PR13
2 Sep 1838 JENKINS Esther Matilda Daniel Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Sep 1838 SANDERS William William Catherine Joiner, of Northam Town PR13
9 Sep 1838 CAWSEY John Bassett John Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
12 Sep 1838 CAPEL Brownlow Algernon Adolphus Algernon Henry Champaghnic Caroline Commander in the Navy, of Marshford. [In IGI of London] PR13
12 Sep 1838 HODGES John Toogood Boucher Edward Boucher Mary Ann Wine merchant, of Appledore PR13
16 Sep 1838 PUNCHARD Mary Gorvin William Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR13
23 Sep 1838 BEER Ann Elizabeth William Ann Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
23 Sep 1838 CURTIS Jane John Jane Customs Officer, of Appledore PR13
19 Sep 1838 OATWAY William William Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 Sep 1838 COLLACOTT Mary Ann John Mary Labourer, of Appledore PR13
3 Oct 1838 HAYMES Emma William Mary Blockmaker, of Appledore PR13
14 Oct 1838 DAY Caroline Nichols Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
15 Oct 1838 STEWART Betsey William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Oct 1838 TUCKFIELD Elizabeth Thomas Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Oct 1838 HEAL Grace George Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
24 Oct 1838 GLOIN Mary Scilley John Olivia Mason, of Appledore PR13
26 Oct 1838 JEWELL Thomas James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
31 Oct 1838 SNELL Perceval Charles Charles Anne Alicia Major Madras Army, of Retreat Cottage PR13
1 Nov 1838 BENNET William William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Nov 1838 MOUNCE Thomas John Harriet Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
11 Nov 1838 EVANS James William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Nov 1838 JOHNS Fanny Thomas Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 Nov 1838 BROCK Maria James Ellen Maria Jones Surgeon, of Northam PR13
18 Nov 1838 HUTCHINGS James James Mary Ann Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
18 Nov 1838 LANG Isabella Henry Barbara Shoemaker, of Appledore PR13
21 Nov 1838 SANDERS Elizabeth Robert Elizabeth Tailor, of Northam Town PR13
28 Nov 1838 KEEN Elizabeth Jane John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 Nov 1838 ENGLAND Charles Humphrey Sally Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Dec 1838 LANG Jane James Harriet Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
9 Dec 1838 BOWDEN Robert Dennis Philip Louisa Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Dec 1838 LEMON Mary Ann Edward Amelia Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Dec 1838 LOCK John George Catherine Yeoman, of Underborough PR13
19 Dec 1838 CAWSEY William Henry Elizabeth Butcher, of Northam Town PR13
26 Dec 1838 PENNEY Catherine William Jane Grocer, of Appledore PR13
2 Jan 1839 NICHOLS George Alexander Hogg George Richard Sarah Glazier, of Appledore PR13
6 Jan 1839 EASTMAN Eliza William Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
16 Jan 1839 PENNY Catherine William Jane Grocer, of Appledore PR13
23 Jan 1839 NEWCOMB William George Susan Butcher, of Northam PR13
25 Jan 1839 SANDERS Jane George Elizabeth Labourer, of Tossells PR13
3 Feb 1839 TAYLOR Thomas Tribell John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
3 Feb 1839 EVANS Eliza Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Feb 1839 THOMAS Thomas Hillman Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 Feb 1839 STONE William Walter William Elizabeth Ships Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
13 Feb 1839 EVANS James William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Feb 1839 SANDERS Sarah Jane William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 Feb 1839 ROSS Nancy Stewart Samuel Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 Feb 1839 DARK William Samuel Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
24 Feb 1839 WILLIAMS William Henry George Mary Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR13
6 Mar 1839 POPHAM William Henry Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Mar 1839 FULFORD Eliza John Mary Husbandman, of Northam PR13
10 Mar 1839 JONES John John Eunice Mariner, of Appledore PR13
10 Mar 1839 HALLS John Jerman John Betsey Mason, of Appledore PR13
13 Mar 1839 FOWLER Thomas John Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Mar 1839 COUSINS Frances Elizabeth James Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Mar 1839 BRETT Jane Charlotte George Augustus Elizabeth Office, of Watertown PR13
17 Mar 1839 TATEM James James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
17 Mar 1839 OAK Walter Walter Charity Husbandman, of Merrifield PR13
17 Mar 1839 TAYLOR John Dolling William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
7 Apr 1839 HARMAN Orlando (son) Benjamin Mary Ann Schoolmaster, of Northam Town PR13
7 Apr 1839 LEMON Mary Anne Robert Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
10 Apr 1839 COCK Caroline James Grace Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
14 Apr 1839 HANDCOCK William Robert Phillipa Labourer, of Northam Town PR13
14 Apr 1839 EVANS Mary Anne Richard Jane Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
17 Apr 1839 SLADER James Thomas Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Apr 1839 GRIFFITHS Mary Ann David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Apr 1839 STADON George William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 May 1839 MARSHALL John John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 May 1839 BEYNON Alfred William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 May 1839 MARSHALL Elizabeth John Ann Mariner. 2 yrs old, of Appledore PR13
12 May 1839 FURSDON Maria Roger Maria Sawyer, of Northam Town PR13
13 May 1839 SLADE Ann Elizabeth John Ellen Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 May 1839 GREGORY Sarah John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
19 May 1839 LANG Samuel John Rebecca Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
26 May 1839 EDWARDS William John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 June 1839 LEMON William Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR13
5 June 1839 MARSHALL Caroline Richard Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 June 1839 HOARE Christopher John Holford Priscilla Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
5 June 1839 BATTEN John Daniel Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 June 1839 CHANTER Ethel Thomas Burnard Isabella Gent, of Glenburnie PR13
23 June 1839 HOARE Jabez [blank] Mary Ann Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
26 June 1839 MARQUISS Thomas Thomas Eliza Yeoman, of Hengist Castle PR13
3 July 1839 HUTCHINGS Harriet George Harriet Joiner, of Appledore PR13
10 July 1839 EVELEIGH Henry William Ann Labourer, of Appledore PR13
24 July 1839 BAMBURY Mary James Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam PR13
4 Aug 1839 LAKE Thomas Samuel Sarah Mason, of Northam Town PR13
4 Aug 1839 FISHER Louisa Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 Aug 1839 TAYLOR John John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
11 Aug 1839 KELLY Mary Richard Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
14 Aug 1839 VERNAM Richard John Ann Chemist, of Appledore PR13
18 Aug 1839 BAGLOLE Mary Jane William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Orchard Hill PR13
25 Aug 1839 BURCH Hooper (son) John Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR13
25 Aug 1839 ROOK Ellen William Phoebe Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
1 Sep 1839 GAMMON Ann Elizabeth John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Sep 1839 RIORDEN Ann Bowden Owen Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
9 Sep 1839 REYNOLDS William Alfred John Mariane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 Sep 1839 THORNE William William Charlotte Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
29 Sep 1839 GAMMON Samuel Blackmore Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Sep 1839 DART Louisa Isabella Richard Anna Tin man, of Appledore PR13
2 Oct 1839 COOK Nicholas Thomas James Carpenter, of Northam Town PR13
9 Oct 1839 STANBURY Catherine William Priscilla Mason, of Northam Town PR13
9 Oct 1839 STANLEY Edward Henry Henry Thomas Smith, Hon. Anne Gent, of Northam Cottage PR13
9 Oct 1839 STANLEY Charles Geoffrey Henry T S, Hon. Anne Baptised 4th Apr 1838 in Paris. Gent, of Northam Cottage PR13
16 Oct 1839 PIM John Robert George Jane Painter, of Northam Town PR13
20 Oct 1839 ENGLAND Edmund Noah Alice Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 Oct 1839 HOARE George Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
27 Oct 1839 BRAWN Catherine William Catherine Sailor, of Appledore PR13
30 Oct 1839 SHUTE James Penhorwood John Jane Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
30 Oct 1839 DAY Richard William [blank] Bridget Spinster, of Appledore PR13
31 Oct 1839 BLACKMORE Richard Taylor William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
6 Nov 1839 LOCK Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR13
6 Nov 1839 KING George Bartholomew Bartholomew Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Nov 1839 TAWTON Elizabeth Joseph Betsey Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
10 Nov 1839 LITTLEJOHN John Richard Mary Labourer, of Northam Town PR13
10 Nov 1839 BURDICK Ellen John Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam Town PR13
17 Nov 1839 HOPGOOD Mary Ann Philip Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
27 Nov 1839 DAY John Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Dec 1839 FISHER Joshua Joshua Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Dec 1839 LAWTON Philip Edmund Philip Tamzin Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Dec 1839 ENGLAND Charles Humphrey Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
22 Dec 1839 BALSH William William Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
22 Dec 1839 HOPKINS Philip John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
25 Dec 1839 BOONE Mary Ann Sanders John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
4 Jan 1840 HANDCOCK Thomas Thomas Ann Yeoman, of Watertown PR13
1 Jan 1840 FISHER John William Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Jan 1840 KELLY James Molton Stephen Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
8 Jan 1840 HINKS Charles Henry Jane Boatbuilder, of Appledore PR13
10 Jan 1840 WILLIAMS Ann George Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
18 Jan 1840 CROSS James Turner [blank] Mary Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR13
22 Jan 1840 HOCKING William Henry Richard Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Jan 1840 MARSHALL John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Jan 1840 ROWE Ellen John Ann Tin man, of Appledore PR13
2 Feb 1840 GRIFFITH Harriet John Marianne Husbandman, of Northam PR13
3 Feb 1840 SANDERS William Berry Samuel Agnes Mason, of Appledore PR13
5 Feb 1840 ENGLAND William William Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam Town PR13
9 Feb 1840 WILLIAMS Richard Richard Harriett Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Feb 1840 STAPLETON James John Jane Yeoman, of Tossells PR13
16 Feb 1840 DAY William Arthur Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
16 Feb 1840 HARRIS George Kelly James Mary Husbandman, of Northam PR13
19 Feb 1840 HUGHES Eliza Thomas Marrianne Shipwright, of Northam PR13
19 Feb 1840 HALES Elizabeth Hooper George Anne Joiner, of Appledore PR13
19 Feb 1840 HARES William William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
23 Feb 1840 RECORD James James Anne Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
23 Feb 1840 JOHNS Elizabeth Ann John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Feb 1840 HOLMAN William Henry James Maria Husbandman, of Wooda PR13
2 Mar 1840 HODGES Harriet Talmage Edward Boucher Mary Ann Spirit Merchant, of Appledore PR13
4 Mar 1840 DIMOND Thomas James Susan Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
4 Mar 1840 COCKS John Widgery William Charlotte Innkeeper, of Appledore PR13
8 Mar 1840 JENKINS Helen John Charlotte Maltster, of Orchard Hill PR13
18 Mar 1840 SKINNER Elizabeth John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
1 Apr 1840 POWE John John Mary Ann Sailor, of Appledore PR13
2 Apr 1840 WILLIAMS Louisa Frances Henry Mary Chandler, of Appledore PR13
3 Apr 1840 CHING Harriet William Fanny Yeoman, of Orchard Hill PR13
5 Apr 1840 WOOD Ann Day John Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR13
8 Apr 1840 BROWNSCOMBE John John Phillis Potter ?, of Northam Town PR13
8 Apr 1840 PADDON Elizabeth Anthony Margaret Publican, of Northam Town PR13
10 Apr 1840 GORDON Edwin Dicker [blank] Mary Ann Spinster, of Orchard Hill PR13
12 Apr 1840 LEMON William James Ann Cooper, of Appledore PR13
12 Apr 1840 LEMON Elizabeth James Ann Cooper, of Appledore PR13
16 Apr 1840 CAPEL Edward Charles Algernon Algernon, Hon. Caroline Commander RN, of Marshland PR13
22 Apr 1840 ROOK Joshua Joshua Ann Brazier, of Northam Town PR13
23 Apr 1840 HOWES Mary Ann Charles Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Apr 1840 LAMMY Emily James Elizabeth Servant, of Melville PR13
13 May 1840 BERRY Ann Goodridge James Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
13 May 1840 MEAD George Henry John Eliza Shipwright, of Appledore PR13
13 May 1840 BLACKMORE Ann Elizabeth Joseph Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
20 May 1840 PARTRIDGE Mary Elizabeth John Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR13
24 May 1840 PARMINTER James Thomas Mary Cordwainer, of Appledore PR13
24 May 1840 POPHAM Richard John Nicholas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
31 May 1840 CAWSEY Mary George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
7 June 1840 HORRELL William Arthur Maria Sawyer, of Northam Town PR13
14 June 1840 COURTIS William Henry John Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR13
14 June 1840 HARTNOL Ann Geen [blank] Mary Spinster, of Appledore PR13
15 June 1840 MOUNCE Mary Ann John Harriet Husbandman, of Northam PR13
17 June 1840 HANDCOCK Elizabeth Robert Phillipa Husbandman, of Northam PR13
17 June 1840 CLIMETT Thomas Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Appledore PR13
17 June 1840 BALE Mary Elizabeth John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR13
28 June 1840 DENNIS John Thomas William Honor Joiner, of Northam PR13
28 June 1840 WILLIAMS John Gibbs Matthew Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 July 1840 EASTMAN John Edmund Eliza Husbandman, of Melville PR13
12 July 1840 ADDERLY Ann William Julia Husbandman, of Wooda PR13
22 July 1840 DYMOTT Lydia Jane George Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 July 1840 TUCKER Robert John Tatem Peter Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 July 1840 TUCKER Elizabeth Peter Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Aug 1840 PUGSLEY John William Marian Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 Aug 1840 JONES Hannah John Eunice Mariner, of Appledore PR13
5 Aug 1840 MOUNCE Marianne John Mary Husbandman, of Northam PR13
9 Aug 1840 HARES Betsey (twin) Richard Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
9 Aug 1840 HARES Phillis (twin) Richard Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
9 Aug 1840 WOOD Cornelius George Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR13
12 Aug 1840 KELLY Sarah John Prudence Carpenter, of Appledore PR13
12 Aug 1840 NICHOLLS Sarah Ann George Sarah Glazier, of Appledore PR13
22 Aug 1840 MOULTON Edward John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Orchard Hill PR13
26 Aug 1840 SCREECH Thomas Penhorwood William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
26 Aug 1840 FORD Dorothy Gowman William Marianne Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Sep 1840 JENKINS Thomas William Henry Daniel Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 Sep 1840 SAGE Eliza John Charlotte Maltster, of Appledore PR13
30 Sep 1840 HOWEL Elizabeth Daniel Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
30 Sep 1840 HOWEL Mary Daniel Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Oct 1840 LOCK Richard George Catherine Yeoman, of Youngaton PR13
7 Oct 1840 BROCK Julia James Ellen Maria Jones Gent, of Northam Town PR13
18 Oct 1840 REDMORE Richard Barrett George Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Oct 1840 ROOKE Mary Pitts Robert Mary Joiner, of Northam PR13
21 Oct 1840 CLARKE Sarah Jane John Jane Roper, of Appledore PR13
21 Oct 1840 JOHNS Fanny Thomas Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR13
21 Oct 1840 GLOIN Ellen John Olivia Mason, of Appledore PR13
21 Oct 1840 HOOPER Sarah William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
1 Nov 1840 KELLY Tamazin [blank] Susanna Spinster, of Northam Town PR13
4 Nov 1840 HOLWILL Mary Jane William Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
5 Nov 1840 KELLY Sarah Ann Thomas Anne Roper, of Northam Town PR13
8 Nov 1840 EVELEIGH Dinah William Ann Husbandman, of Appledore PR13
11 Nov 1840 THOROLD Godiva Marian William Frances Clerk, of Northam Town PR13
15 Nov 1840 RICHARDS Benjamin John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR13
29 Nov 1840 SHORT Isaac William Judith Husbandman, of Pit PR13
29 Nov 1840 HEAL Joseph George Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR13
2 Dec 1840 BARDO Alphonso Henry William Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR13
2 Dec 1840 RIORDEN Ann Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR13
6 Dec 1840 ENGLAND Thomazin John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR14
13 Dec 1840 WICKLEY Mary Elizabeth John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR14
13 Dec 1840 HOOPER Richard David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR14
23 Dec 1840 REW Rebeckah Thomas Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR14
30 Dec 1840 SCREECH Sarah Penhorwood Richard Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR14
 
    PR1 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR1, transcribed by David Carter
    PR2 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR2, transcribed by David Carter
    PR3 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR3, transcribed by David Carter
    PR4 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR4, transcribed by David Carter
    PR5 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR5, transcribed by David Carter
    PR7 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR7, transcribed by David Carter
    PR8 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR8, transcribed by D Gale, checked by D Carter
    PR9 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR9, transcribed by David Carter
    PR10 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10, transcribed by David Carter
    PR10a Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10a transcribed by David Carter
    PR11 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR11, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR12 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR12, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR13 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR13, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR14 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR14, transcribed by David Carter