Hide
hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Northam Burials 1750-1840

Provided by David Carter

YEAR MON DAY SURNAME NAME AGE NOTES DOC REF
1750 Mar 28 NORMAN William, junr     PR8
1750 Apr 2 FORD Jane     PR8
1750 Apr 9 WHITEHAIR Elizabeth     PR8
1750 Apr 10 PARMINTER Susanna     PR8
1750 Apr 14 SHORT Ann     PR8
1750 Apr 23 POWER Morrice     PR8
1750 Apr 26 BAKER David     PR8
1750 Apr 29 PADDON Abigail     PR8
1750 Apr 29 TALLICK Sarah     PR8
1750 May 2 BUNN Margaret     PR8
1750 May 13 LEWIS John     PR8
1750 May 22 SICE William     PR8
1750 May 27 CLINN Thomasin     PR8
1750 May 28 KNILL John     PR8
1750 May 31 SPARK Robert, junr     PR8
1750 June 1 GRIBBLE Grace     PR8
1750 June 8 TAYLOR Mary     PR8
1750 June 22 LEACH William     PR8
1750 July 12 VERNAM Mary     PR8
1750 July 12 MACKNAMARA Elizabeth     PR8
1750 July 26 CADE Margaret     PR8
1750 Aug 7 HARRIS Cecilia     PR8
1750 Aug 10 PHILLIPS Hannah     PR8
1750 Aug 16 HARRIS Catherine     PR8
1750 Sep 8 BRINLEY Mary     PR8
1750 Sep 14 FORD Ann     PR8
1750 Sep 17 SMITH John     PR8
1750 Sep 18 LIMBERRY Jane     PR8
1750 Sep 30 HILLMAN Sarah     PR8
1750 Oct 2 BRINLEY Joseph     PR8
1750 Oct 7 BENSON Grace, Mrs     PR8
1750 Oct 8 BROOKS Thomas     PR8
1750 Oct 13 COBNER Edward, junr     PR8
1750 Oct 15 MANSELL Emmy     PR8
1750 Oct 16 WITHERLY Elizabeth     PR8
1750 Oct 16 PIPPEN John     PR8
1750 Oct 30 DOLTON David     PR8
1750 Oct 30 NASH Ann     PR8
1750 Nov 8 [blank] Grace   Base child of a convict PR8
1750 Nov 14 STRANGE John     PR8
1750 Nov 16 BATER Orrice     PR8
1750 Nov 20 ADAMS Jane     PR8
1750 Dec 1 BURN Margaret     PR8
1750 Dec 17 HOOPER James     PR8
1750 Dec 17 BURDON Catherine     PR8
1750 Dec 20 LIMBERRY Joan     PR8
1750 Dec 21 WILLIAMS Jonas     PR8
1750 Dec 22 BURDEN George     PR8
1750/51 Jan 1 LIMBERRY Elizabeth     PR8
1750/51 Jan 2 TYER Margaret     PR8
1750/51 Jan 7 BROOKS Prudence     PR8
1750/51 Jan 13 HORDEN Mary     PR8
1750/51 Jan 19 JONES Thomas     PR8
1750/51 Jan 21 CHAPMAN Trastram     PR8
1750/51 Jan 30 DAVIS David     PR8
1750/51 Feb 3 ELLIS Ann     PR8
1750/51 Feb 8 WARMINGTON John     PR8
1750/51 Feb 8 BARKWILL John     PR8
1750/51 Feb 10 NOTT Philip     PR8
1750/51 Feb 12 ROACH Jane     PR8
1750/51 Feb 19 TRACY Priscilla     PR8
1750/51 Feb 20 HOGG Thomas     PR8
1750/51 Feb 23 NORMAN Ann     PR8
1750/51 Mar 3 BASS Mary     PR8
1750/51 Mar 5 BLINCH Prudence     PR8
1750/51 Mar 18 POWE William Hay     PR8
1751 Mar 29 DARRACOTT Walter     PR8
1751 Mar 31 CLIBBET Grace     PR8
1751 Apr 2 PHILLIPS Frances     PR8
1751 Apr 23 LAPTHORN Richard Shoalders     PR8
1751 Apr 28 STAFFORD Roger     PR8
1751 May 8 CLEAVE Martha     PR8
1751 May 13 EVANS Richard     PR8
1751 May 14 DAVIS Griffeth     PR8
1751 May 14 RECORD William     PR8
1751 May 19 WILLS Joan     PR8
1751 May 20 WHITEHAIR Thomas     PR8
1751 May 23 QUANCE Samuel     PR8
1751 May 28 BARROW Susanna     PR8
1751 June 7 KIMPLAND Arthur     PR8
1751 June 7 JEOFRY Jane     PR8
1751 June 8 GRIGG Humphrey     PR8
1751 June 16 WILLSFORD Mary     PR8
1751 June 20 HOGG Mary     PR8
1751 June 21 SUSSEX Evan     PR8
1751 June 22 HOGG Thomazin     PR8
1751 July 3 MOOR William     PR8
1751 July 15 SLOWLEY Alexander     PR8
1751 July 21 BERRYLL Philippi     PR8
1751 Aug 5 LEAKER Elizabeth     PR8
1751 Aug 30 DAVEY Charles     PR8
1751 Sep 4 LOVERN Richard     PR8
1751 Sep 14 LARAMY Joan     PR8
1751 Sep 21 RECORD Elizabeth     PR8
1751 Sep 28 TAYLOR Thomas     PR8
1751 Oct 1 QUANCE Philip     PR8
1751 Oct 10 BRINLEY Hannah     PR8
1751 Oct 11 RICE Grace     PR8
1751 Oct 14 TETHERLY Jane     PR8
1751 Oct 22 GRANVIL John     PR8
1751 Oct 22 WALKER Thomas     PR8
1751 Oct 25 SMYTH William     PR8
1751 Oct 26 BLINCH Mary     PR8
1751 Nov 9 LOCKYER George     PR8
1751 Nov 24 WATERMAN George     PR8
1751 Nov 28 LOCKYER Edmond     PR8
1751 Nov 28 JEOFRY Thomas     PR8
1751 Nov 28 ROOK Joan     PR8
1751 Nov 29 SAUNDERS Mary     PR8
1751 Dec 17 LEGG Elizabeth     PR8
1751 Dec 22 TRACEY Emmy     PR8
1751 Dec 27 WHITEHAIR Thomas     PR8
1751 Dec 29 BURCH Mary     PR8
1751/52 Jan 7 AERS John     PR8
1751/52 Jan 7 STAMBERRY Willmet     PR8
1751/52 Jan 8 HERNAMAN Sarah     PR8
1751/52 Jan 8 KEENER Thomas     PR8
1751/52 Jan 28 DAVIS Ann     PR8
1751/52 Jan 28 PUDNER George     PR8
1751/52 Feb 4 PARMINTER Nicholas     PR8
1751/52 Feb 4 GRIGG Mary     PR8
1751/52 Feb 6 HUGHS Catherine     PR8
1751/52 Feb 7 WHITEHAIR Ann     PR8
1751/52 Feb 8 NORMAN John     PR8
1751/52 Feb 11 PADDON George     PR8
1751/52 Feb 20 RICE Griffith     PR8
1751/52 Feb 26 PRUSLEY John     PR8
1751/52 Mar 8 SINNET Dorothy     PR8
1751/52 Mar 9 HERNAMAN William     PR8
1751/52 Mar 13 WHITEHAIR Catherine     PR8
1751/52 Mar 14 WILLS Nathaniel     PR8
1751/52 Mar 22 PHILLIPS John     PR8
1751/52 Mar 25 WOOD John     PR8
1751/52 Mar 25 GRIFFITH Alice     PR8
1752 Mar 31 IRWIN Mary     PR8
1752 Apr 2 GRIBBLE Phillip     PR8
1752 Apr 3 REALLY Humphrey     PR8
1752 Apr 12 MOOR Alice     PR8
1752 Apr 12 TUCKER Mary     PR8
1752 Apr 17 BERRYLL George     PR8
1752 Apr 17 HEAL George     PR8
1752 Apr 26 FORD Jeremiah     PR8
1752 May 2 DAVEY Joan     PR8
1752 May 4 HOWELL Elizabeth     PR8
1752 May 12 LOCKYER Elizabeth     PR8
1752 May 14 TETHERLY Samuel     PR8
1752 May 15 GREEN Jane     PR8
1752 May 23 WILLS Ann     PR8
1752 May 27 VERNAM Elizabeth     PR8
1752 May 29 LUXTON Edward     PR8
1752 May 30 ORCHARD Thomas     PR8
1752 June 14 BEAVEN William     PR8
1752 June 15 NICHOLLS Elizabeth     PR8
1752 June 30 DAVIS Henry     PR8
1752 July 12 HOCKIN Mary     PR8
1752 July 17 FULFORD William     PR8
1752 July 18 COATS Mary     PR8
1752 Aug 14 HALEY Patience     PR8
1752 Aug 20 KING Joanna     PR8
1752 Aug 27 CUNNINGHAM John     PR8
1752 Aug 21 SMALE Richard     PR8
1752 Aug 31 NORMAN Thomas     PR8
1752 Sep 14 HARRIS Mary     PR8
1752 Sep 23 HODGES John     PR8
1752 Sep 24 BROOKS John     PR8
1752 Sep 24 BROWN Sarah     PR8
1752 Oct 2 OWENS Philip     PR8
1752 Oct 21 GRIFFICE Elizabeth     PR8
1752 Oct 29 WILLS George     PR8
1752 Nov 2 DAVEY James     PR8
1752 Nov 3 WILLS Elizabeth     PR8
1752 Nov 9 WILLIAMS Thomas     PR8
1752 Nov 22 BIDDA Daniel     PR8
1752 Nov 24 PRICE Edward     PR8
1752 Nov 30 PARMINTER Joseph     PR8
1752 Dec 1 SUGGE Samuel   A strange infant PR8
1752 Dec 2 LIMBERRY John     PR8
1752 Dec 11 DAVIS Matthew     PR8
1752 Dec 15 HAMMOND Sarah     PR8
1752 Dec 23 DARRACOTT Elizabeth     PR8
1752 Dec 28 LOOMAN Elizabeth     PR8
1753 Jan 10 ROGERS Ann     PR8
1753 Jan 20 BRAY Jane     PR8
1753 Feb 3 DAVEY Cecilia     PR8
1753 Feb 7 PROUT Thomas     PR8
1753 Feb 10 PHILLIPS John     PR8
1753 Feb 12 ELLIS James     PR8
1753 Feb 20 BEYNON Thomas     PR8
1753 Mar 3 LANCY Elizabeth     PR8
1753 Mar 10 VERNAN Thomas     PR8
1753 Mar 24 PASSMORE Richard     PR8
1753 Mar 24 SARLES Sarah     PR8
1753 Apr 4 CLARK John     PR8
1753 Apr 9 RICHARDS Sarah     PR8
1753 Apr 13 VENNOR Andrew     PR8
1753 Apr 14 STEVENS Alice     PR8
1753 May 12 DREW Samuel     PR8
1753 May 28 VEALE Joseph, Capt     PR8
1753 May 31 NICHOLLS William     PR8
1753 June 15 GREENING Elizabeth     PR8
1753 June 20 BEYNON Rowland     PR8
1753 July 2 WEBB Mary     PR8
1753 July 10 LISCOMB Thomas     PR8
1753 July 10 SYMONS John     PR8
1753 July 21 SUSSEX Susanna     PR8
1753 July 26 QUANCE Philip     PR8
1753 July 28 PHILLIPS Thomas     PR8
1753 July 29 LYLE Martha     PR8
1753 Aug 2 LEGG Sarah     PR8
1753 Aug 8 PYKE Samuel     PR8
1753 Aug 6 RICHARDS Elizabeth     PR8
1753 Sep 1 SAUNDERS Mary     PR8
1753 Sep 2 CRAFFORD Thomas     PR8
1753 Sep 4 GRIFFETH Thomas     PR8
1753 Sep 19 YEO John     PR8
1753 Sep 18 STRIBBING Elizabeth     PR8
1753 Sep 21 VERNAM Thomas     PR8
1753 Oct 3 OWENS Robert     PR8
1753 Oct 8 PADDON Margaret     PR8
1753 Oct 24 ROOK Benjamin     PR8
1753 Nov 6 HOLMES Robert     PR8
1753 Nov 12 BAGLON Joan     PR8
1753 Nov 16 BURROWS Elizabeth     PR8
1753 Nov 25 COOPER James     PR8
1753 Dec 2 VERNAM Ann     PR8
1753 Dec 3 PHILLIPS Frances     PR8
1753 Dec 7 WILLIAMS William     PR8
1753 Dec 7 OWENS Ann     PR8
1753 Dec 12 HUSBANDS Mary     PR8
1753 Dec 13 HAY Catherine     PR8
1753 Dec 13 BENDALL Elizabeth     PR8
1753 Dec 14 WILLS Matthew     PR8
1753 Dec 18 CALL Margaret     PR8
1753 Dec 20 BARRY Margaret     PR8
1753 Dec 26 A strange man and girl Names unknown   Taken up by the waterside PR8
1753 Dec 27 REDDY Mary     PR8
1754 Jan 3 HORFORD Thomas 99   PR8
1754 Jan 4 BARRET John     PR8
1754 Jan 11 KING Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Jan 16 SCORE Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Jan 16 GRIFFY Susanna     PR8
1754 Jan 24 LOBBETT Joan     PR8
1754 Jan 26 BISHOP Sarah     PR8
1754 Jan 30 PROUT Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Feb 16 STOTT Richard     PR8
1754 Feb 19 NICHOLLS Ann     PR8
1754 Feb 22 BURNER Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Mar 8 HOGG Thomas     PR8
1754 Mar 3 SCAMP Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Mar 6 MULES Mary     PR8
1754 Mar 21 BRAYLEY William     PR8
1754 Mar 21 HONEY Jonas     PR8
1754 Mar 24 SMALLRIDGE William     PR8
1754 Mar 30 FENNEL John     PR8
1754 Apr 3 TAYLOR John     PR8
1754 Apr 7 DENNIS John     PR8
1754 Apr 16 GORDING Joan     PR8
1754 Apr 18 REED Mary     PR8
1754 Apr 19 JONES Daniel     PR8
1754 Apr 25 GLIDDON Thomas     PR8
1754 Apr 28 ADAMS Patience     PR8
1754 Apr 30 JONES Samuel     PR8
1754 Apr 30 HUGH Richard     PR8
1754 May 3 HOGG William     PR8
1754 May 5 VINCH James     PR8
1754 May 6 CLAP Robert     PR8
1754 May 6 BERRYLL Sarah     PR8
1754 May 13 NOTT Honour     PR8
1754 May 20 GLIDDON Susanna     PR8
1754 May 21 POLLARD George     PR8
1754 May 22 BANKS Elizabeth     PR8
1754 May 22 LEGG Mary     PR8
1754 May 26 HANDCOCK Jane     PR8
1754 May 28 HUSBANDS William     PR8
1754 May 30 PHILLIPS Willmot     PR8
1754 June 4 POLLARD Joan     PR8
1754 June 4 YOUNGE Mary     PR8
1754 June 5 CLIBBET John     PR8
1754 June 6 SHAXSON Thomas     PR8
1754 June 7 WILLS George     PR8
1754 June 9 JEOFFRY Elizabeth     PR8
1754 June 10 FRY Margaret     PR8
1754 June 13 SHAXON Francis     PR8
1754 June 17 OWENS Agnes     PR8
1754 June 18 COLE John     PR8
1754 June 18 NICHOLLS Elizabeth     PR8
1754 June 18 BARNHOUSE Elizabeth     PR8
1754 June 24 STOTT Christian     PR8
1754 June 25 WHITEHAIR Elizabeth     PR8
1754 June 26 GILES Mary     PR8
1754 June 27 BURN Robert     PR8
1754 June 27 NASH Abel     PR8
1754 June 27 JEOFFRY Elizabeth     PR8
1754 July 1 FOLLET Thomas     PR8
1754 July 3 SAUNDERS John     PR8
1754 July 5 DAVEY Elizabeth     PR8
1754 July 6 JEOFFRY Catherine     PR8
1754 July 10 WILLIAMS Michael     PR8
1754 July 28 CRAWFORD Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Aug 6 BROWNING Robert     PR8
1754 Aug 11 BALCH William     PR8
1754 Aug 16 HALL Susanna     PR8
1754 Aug 20 TETHERLY John     PR8
1754 Sep 17 VENNOR William     PR8
1754 Sep 18 HEADON John     PR8
1754 Sep 20 HUSBANDS Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Sep 28 EVANS Sarah     PR8
1754 Oct 6 WARLE Sarah     PR8
1754 Oct 8 LANCY Joseph     PR8
1754 Oct 9 BRITTON Honoria     PR8
1754 Nov 3 STAMBERRY Jane     PR8
1754 Nov 4 NORMAN Richard     PR8
1754 Nov 7 LIMBERRY Elizabeth     PR8
1754 Nov 9 CLEAVE Martha     PR8
1754 Nov 14 PHILLIPS Samuel     PR8
1754 Nov 16 HOGG Margaret     PR8
1754 Nov 28 WILLS Benjamin, Mr.   [Minister of Congregational Chapel, Appledore, died of consumption] PR8
1754 Nov 29 SMITH Arthur     PR8
1754 Nov 29 DAVIE John     PR8
1754 Dec 1 PEACE Robert     PR8
1754 Dec 4 HOCKING Rebecca     PR8
1754 Dec 10 LIMBERRY Esther     PR8
1754 Dec 15 WESTLAKE George     PR8
1754 Dec 17 PEACE Mary     PR8
1754 Dec 23 ROWE Lovede     PR8
1754 Dec 23 DARRACOTT William     PR8
1754 Dec 29 HOAR Ann     PR8
1755 Jan 12 BARNS John     PR8
1755 Jan 21 LEWIS Richard     PR8
1755 Jan 22 DAVIS Cecilia     PR8
1755 Jan 24 WYATT Thomazin     PR8
1755 Jan 25 OWENS Priscilla     PR8
1755 Jan 27 BAKER Amy     PR8
1755 Jan 29 WILLCOCK Thomas     PR8
1755 Feb 2 DENNIS Ann     PR8
1755 Feb 19 TETHERLY Susanna     PR8
1755 Mar 11 CORY Richard     PR8
1755 Mar 14 HALL Mary     PR8
1755 Mar 14 SKINNER Elizabeth     PR8
1755 Mar 16 JEOFFRY Henry     PR8
1755 Mar 24 PEAKE John     PR8
1755 Mar 26 BEYNON Ann     PR8
1755 Apr 2 GORDING Thomasin     PR8
1755 Apr 2 ENON Sibbella     PR8
1755 Apr 3 BASSET Mary     PR8
1755 Apr 3 BURN Peggy     PR8
1755 Apr 4 QUANCE Susanna     PR8
1755 Apr 12 CHAPPEL James     PR8
1755 Apr 20 MARTIN Mary     PR8
1755 Apr 27 RECORD Sunday     PR8
1755 Apr 28 STEVENS Mary     PR8
1755 May 6 DREW Ann     PR8
1755 May 16 RADFORD Mary     PR8
1755 May 18 DAY Sarah     PR8
1755 May 21 ORCHARD Hannah     PR8
1755 May 22 JENKINS Thomas     PR8
1755 May 30 TOOKER Ann     PR8
1755 May 30 BARKWELL Isaac     PR8
1755 June 11 LEWIS Thomasin     PR8
1755 June 12 HERNAMAN Prudence     PR8
1755 June 21 DREW Sarah     PR8
1755 June 24 WINCH Margaret     PR8
1755 July 10 NORMAN Joan     PR8
1755 July 22 POWER Mary     PR8
1755 Aug 10 BROOK Mary     PR8
1755 Aug 11 TRICK Thomas     PR8
1755 Aug 14 COOPER William     PR8
1755 Aug 14 FOLLET Susanna     PR8
1755 Aug 21 SINNET Elizabeth     PR8
1755 Aug 29 CORY Thomasin     PR8
1755 Aug 30 RUGGE Jacob     PR8
1755 Sep 13 WOOLLEN Sarah     PR8
1755 Sep 15 HOOPER Thomas   [Shot by accident on 13th Sept - see QS/4/1756/Easter/PM/1] PR8
1755 Sep 15 LYLLE John     PR8
1755 Sep 16 SOUDEN Anna     PR8
1755 Sep 17 STAFFORD Peter     PR8
1755 Sep 20 STAFFORD Grace     PR8
1755 Sep 23 MADDICKS Lyddia     PR8
1755 Sep 24 COATS Ann     PR8
1755 Sep 27 STIRLIN Mary     PR8
1755 Oct 4 BAMBERRY Catherine Blight     PR8
1755 Oct 9 SCAMP Mary     PR8
1755 Oct 21 AVERY Thomas     PR8
1755 Oct 21 MENTERN Richard     PR8
1755 Oct 23 WYATT Sarah     PR8
1755 Nov 3 STADDON Mary     PR8
1755 Nov 8 TREWIN William     PR8
1755 Nov 11 WILLIAMS Elizabeth     PR8
1755 Nov 17 JONES Ann     PR8
1755 Nov 24 HUGHES Mary     PR8
1755 Nov 29 STAMBERRY Thomas     PR8
1755 Dec 5 HARVEY Elizabeth     PR8
1755 Dec 5 YEO Elizabeth     PR8
1755 Dec 14 SHAXSON Margaret     PR8
1755 Dec 16 HARDING Elizabeth     PR8
1755 Dec 21 ELLIS James     PR8
1755 Dec 22 SAUNDERS Humphry     PR8
1755 Dec 26 BROOKS Richard     PR8
1755 Dec 26 BARROW Daniel     PR8
1755 Dec 28 RECORD George     PR8
1755 Dec 29 HARDING Joan     PR8
1755 Dec 31 PARKETT William     PR8
1756 Jan 1 CHAPPELL Ann     PR8
1756 Jan 1 STEVENS Alice     PR8
1756 Jan 9 COCKRUM Thomazin     PR8
1756 Jan 14 BURN Robert     PR8
1756 Jan 20 MOOR Philip     PR8
1756 Jan 25 WILLS John     PR8
1756 Jan 27 SHORT Joseph     PR8
1756 Feb 2 STEPHENS Ann     PR8
1756 Feb 3 WEBBER William     PR8
1756 Feb 6 JOCE John     PR8
1756 Feb 12 SHORT Sarah     PR8
1756 Feb 13 DEAN William     PR8
1756 Mar 1 POPHAM Robert     PR8
1756 Mar 3 THOMAS William     PR8
1756 Mar 17 JENKINS William     PR8
1756 Mar 17 BEYNON Catherine     PR8
1756 Mar 18 WILLIAMS Henry     PR8
1756 Mar 26 SEWELL Margaret     PR8
1756 Mar 28 ELLIS William     PR8
1756 Mar 31 MORGAN Mary     PR8
1756 Apr 4 SKINNER Jane     PR8
1756 Apr 5 AERS Daniel     PR8
1756 Apr 20 GILES John     PR8
1756 May 4 BAMBERY Sarah     PR8
1756 May 14 KERKWELL John   Negro (black crossed out) PR8
1756 May 17 EVANS Elizabeth     PR8
1756 May 19 CLEAVE Ann     PR8
1756 May 22 FRANKLIN John     PR8
1756 May 31 LEWIS Mary     PR8
1756 June 25 HALL Sarah     PR8
1756 July 8 NEARN Constance     PR8
1756 July 19 SOUDON Sarah     PR8
1756 July 23 PHILLIPS Elizabeth     PR8
1756 July 24 LOBBET Mary     PR8
1756 July 24 SALMON Ann     PR8
1756 July 26 GRIFFITH Thomas     PR8
1756 Aug 12 BURROWS Elizabeth     PR8
1756 Aug 19 FOLLET Jeffery     PR8
1756 Aug 22 WHITEAR Thomas     PR8
1756 Aug 24 BLACKMORE William     PR8
1756 Sep 3 LANCEY John     PR8
1756 Sep 10 MUGRIDGE Daniel     PR8
1756 Sep 17 NICHOLLS Grace     PR8
1756 Sep 19 BEAVAN Mary     PR8
1756 Sep 21 WILLIAMS Mary     PR8
1756 Sep 26 GREGORY Grace     PR8
1756 Oct 2 MORGAN Mary     PR8
1756 Nov 14 LOCKYER George     PR8
1756 Nov 18 VINSON Amy     PR8
1756 Nov 21 CHISLEY Samuel     PR8
1756 Dec 16 STOWLEY Hugh     PR8
1756 Dec 25 SAMM Philip     PR8
1756 Dec 28 WEBBER Prudence     PR8
1757 Jan 2 BRIGHT Humphrey     PR8
1757 Jan 3 LYALL William     PR8
1757 Jan 6 NIGHT Thomas     PR8
1757 Jan 10 SPENCE Ann     PR8
1757 Jan 11 COPNER Ann     PR8
1757 Jan 16 PRANCE Robert     PR8
1757 Jan 25 PRICE Elizabeth     PR8
1757 Jan 26 YEO Edmond     PR8
1757 Feb 16 JEOFFRY Susanna     PR8
1757 Feb 16 BALCH Mary     PR8
1757 Feb 20 COPNER Elizabeth     PR8
1757 Feb 26 TRICK Sarah     PR8
1757 Mar 2 RADFORD Robert     PR8
1757 Mar 11 GREGORY Thomas     PR8
1757 Mar 23 JEOFFRY John     PR8
1757 Apr 6 TOOKER Jane     PR8
1757 Apr 7 NICHOLLS Esther     PR8
1757 Apr 21 STEVENS Mary     PR8
1757 Apr 25 DAVEY Sarah     PR8
1757 May 5 WHITSON Mary     PR8
1757 May 10 INCLEDON Mary     PR8
1757 May 10 MARTIN Mary     PR8
1757 May 15 WEBBER Mary     PR8
1757 June 2 STAFFORD Robert     PR8
1757 June 11 GIDLEY Mary     PR8
1757 June 19 NICHOLLS John     PR8
1757 July 1 NEARN Constance     PR8
1757 July 5 HOOPER Thomas     PR8
1757 July 9 WHITEHEARE Catherine     PR8
1757 July 9 STUCKLEY Thomas     PR8
1757 July 10 SMALE Elizabeth     PR8
1757 July 13 DARRACOTT Joseph     PR8
1757 July 13 HOWELL Margaret     PR8
1757 Aug 11 HUSBANDS Mary     PR8
1757 Aug 12 FORD Elizabeth     PR8
1757 Aug 16 BOWEN Mary     PR8
1757 Sep 4 BURCH Richard     PR8
1757 Sep 9 JAMES Susanna     PR8
1757 Sep 18 NIGHT Mary     PR8
1757 Sep 25 PHILLIPS Susanna     PR8
1757 Sep 27 WEBBER Susanna     PR8
1757 Oct 4 GORDON George     PR8
1757 Oct 4 LEGG Elizabeth     PR8
1757 Nov 3 RECORD Elizabeth     PR8
1757 Nov 16 HOOPER Jane     PR8
1757 Nov 17 MAY Earl     PR8
1757 Nov 17 MAXWILL John     PR8
1757 Nov 24 HARRIS Sarah     PR8
1757 Nov 30 VERNEM Sarah     PR8
1757 Nov 30 EDWARDS Honour     PR8
1757 Dec 1 HOOPER George     PR8
1757 Dec 12 WATTS Margaret     PR8
1757 Dec 21 BRYANT Thomas     PR8
1758 Jan 5 WILLSFORD Mary     PR8
1758 Jan 8 HOBBS Elizabeth     PR8
1758 Jan 15 ROGERS Mary     PR8
1758 Jan 27 SOUDON Alexander     PR8
1758 Jan 31 SPENCE Edward     PR8
1758 Feb 1 COCKRAM John     PR8
1758 Feb 5 PROUT Joan     PR8
1758 Feb 5 SMITH Thomas     PR8
1758 Feb 11 HILL John     PR8
1758 Feb 19 CURTIS Sarah     PR8
1758 Mar 18 VICKRY Robert     PR8
1758 Mar 21 CALL Ann     PR8
1758 Apr 2 STRANGE Edmond     PR8
1758 Apr 3 SPARK Elizabeth     PR8
1758 Apr 22 MOOR John     PR8
1758 Apr 22 PARTRIDGE John     PR8
1758 Apr 22 EDWARDS Mary     PR8
1758 Apr 29 RUGGE Elizabeth     PR8
1758 May 8 KEENER Willmet     PR8
1758 May 20 NORMAN Mary     PR8
1758 May 21 PICKARD William     PR8
1758 June 14 BURN Thomas     PR8
1758 June 14 TURELL Amy     PR8
1758 July 12 PRANCE Sarah     PR8
1758 Aug 12 VERNAM John     PR8
1758 Aug 26 AVERY Mary     PR8
1758 Sep 3 DENNIS James     PR8
1758 Sep 18 LEWIS Ann     PR8
1758 Sep 26 GOLD Elizabeth     PR8
1758 Sep 26 ASPENSHAW Mary     PR8
1758 Oct 7 HOGG George     PR8
1758 Oct 20 LEYALL ? Mary     PR8
1758 Oct 22 ANDREW Susanna     PR8
1758 Oct 30 HAYNES Mary     PR8
1758 Nov 11 COPNER Ursula     PR8
1758 Nov 13 DENNIS Elizabeth     PR8
1758 Nov 18 WILLIAMS Joan     PR8
1758 Dec 27 SINNET Rachel     PR8
1759 Jan 15 LOBBET Catherine     PR8
1759 Jan 21 PALMER Ann     PR8
1759 Jan 29 ELLIS Catherine     PR8
1759 Feb 3 WAKELY Sarah     PR8
1759 Feb 3 ROGERMAN John     PR8
1759 Feb 21 HANDCOCK Jane     PR8
1759 Feb 22 MARTIN Agnes     PR8
1759 Feb 24 ELLIS William     PR8
1759 Mar 2 HELE Julian     PR8
1759 Mar 6 HANDCOCK James     PR8
1759 Mar 14 ADAMS Mary     PR8
1759 Mar 15 BAKER Philip     PR8
1759 Mar 18 LIONS William     PR8
1759 Mar 24 JOHNS Henry     PR8
1759 Mar 31 JONES Mary     PR8
1759 Apr 4 HUGHS Elizabeth     PR8
1759 Apr 7 BRYANT Mary     PR8
1759 Apr 15 PROUT Edward     PR8
1759 Apr 20 DAVIE James     PR8
1759 May 2 LITTLEJOHNS Isaac     PR8
1759 May 2 WILLIAMS Elizabeth     PR8
1759 May 7 LEACH James     PR8
1759 May 7 BAND Mary     PR8
1759 May 8 RUSSELL Jane     PR8
1759 May 13 QUANCE Susanna     PR8
1759 May 19 RADFORD Robert     PR8
1759 May 21 JONAS Elizabeth     PR8
1759 May 27 GAMMON Mary     PR8
1759 May 28 LANG Phebe     PR8
1759 June 13 POLLARD Susanna     PR8
1759 June 22 SHAXSON Christian     PR8
1759 July 11 LOCK Richard     PR8
1759 Aug 1 CORY Honour     PR8
1759 Aug 8 THOMAS Mary     PR8
1759 Aug 9 AERS John     PR8
1759 Aug 11 OPPY Henry     PR8
1759 Aug 17 CADE Ann     PR8
1759 Aug 18 CLARK John     PR8
1759 Aug 18 CLARK Susanna     PR8
1759 Aug 25 JONES John     PR8
1759 Sep 9 LOBBET Catherine     PR8
1759 Oct 2 HEARSON Mary     PR8
1759 Oct 10 YEO Ann     PR8
1759 Oct 15 GALSWORTHY Elizabeth     PR8
1759 Oct 16 BURN Elizabeth     PR8
1759 Nov 1 BURCH Ann     PR8
1759 Nov 13 BENNET Mary     PR8
1759 Nov 19 LEGG Joseph     PR8
1759 Nov 26 DAVIE Mary     PR8
1759 Dec 8 COURTNEY John     PR8
1759 Dec 9 GOULD John     PR8
1759 Dec 11 DAVEY William     PR8
1759 Dec 12 BURCH Catherine     PR8
1759 Dec 14 TALLON Elizabeth     PR8
1759 Dec 26 BIDDA Thomazin     PR8
1759 Dec 27 TRIGGS Richard     PR8
1760 Jan 21 RADFORD Elizabeth     PR8
1760 Jan 26 HOCKIN Alice     PR8
1760 Feb 1 ROBERTS Anna     PR8
1760 Feb 1 BARNS Frances     PR8
1760 Feb 5 CARTER Matthew     PR8
1760 Feb 5 EARLY Thomas     PR8
1760 Feb 5 WOOLCOCK Lewis     PR8
1760 Feb 5 CATNESS Jno     PR8
1760 Feb 5 DULF Hugh     PR8
1760 Feb 5 SMITH Alice     PR8
1760 Feb 5 MEARSH Timothy     PR8
1760 Feb 5 [blank] Henry     PR8
1760 Feb 8 CHING Philip     PR8
1760 Feb 8 NORMAN Abigail     PR8
1760 Feb 10 HARRIS Sarah     PR8
1760 Feb 10 JENKINS Eizabeth     PR8
1760 Feb 10 PALMER Eleanor     PR8
1760 Mar 7 HOYLE Elizabeth     PR8
1760 Mar 10 SMITH John     PR8
1760 Mar 15 FORD Ann     PR8
1760 Mar 17 VERNAM Susanna     PR8
1760 Mar 21 KEENER Bridget     PR8
1760 Mar 30 WHITEHAIRE Robert     PR8
1760 Apr 13 FISHER Martha     PR8
1760 Apr 13 VELLACOTT William     PR8
1760 Apr 14 LIDSON Gabrial     PR8
1760 Apr 20 BARNS Joseph     PR8
1760 May 2 DAY Sarah     PR8
1760 May 3 VEALE Joseph     PR8
1760 May 3 TAYLOR Moses     PR8
1760 May 3 SARLES William     PR8
1760 May 4 CHAPMAN Thomas     PR8
1760 May 7 BENHAM Mary     PR8
1760 May 8 WILLIAMS Mary     PR8
1760 May 9 LEY Stephen     PR8
1760 May 10 PRICE Edward     PR8
1760 May 11 WILLS Mary     PR8
1760 May 11 OWENS Mary     PR8
1760 May 11 OWENS John     PR8
1760 May 12 HORN John Cochrane     PR8
1760 May 20 SARLES Thomas     PR8
1760 May 20 SARLES Richard     PR8
1760 May 20 COOPER Ann     PR8
1760 May 30 QUANCE Philip     PR8
1760 May 31 LEPRO Mary     PR8
1760 June 6 NICHOLLS Elizabeth     PR8
1760 June 11 SAMPSON Dinah     PR8
1760 June 19 MURROW John     PR8
1760 June 15 QUANCE Samuel     PR8
1760 June 17 QUANCE Philip     PR8
1760 June 17 TREWIN Elizabeth     PR8
1760 June 22 MEDMORE Mary     PR8
1760 June 26 GIDLEY Martha     PR8
1760 June 26 QUANCE Nancy     PR8
1760 July 3 GAY Thomas     PR8
1760 July 16 OPPY Mary     PR8
1760 July 17 WILLIAMS Mary     PR8
1760 July 20 SHAXSON Elizabeth     PR8
1760 Aug 10 WILLIAMS Henry     PR8
1760 Aug 14 OPPY Mary     PR8
1760 Aug 31 NICHOLLS Thomas     PR8
1760 Sep 14 MORGAN Edward     PR8
1760 Sep 17 HARTNOLL Samuel     PR8
1760 Oct 1 HOOPER William     PR8
1760 Oct 31 CHAPMAN Sarah     PR8
1760 Nov 7 WYATT James     PR8
1760 Nov 8 PHILLIPS John     PR8
1760 Nov 9 LANG Jane     PR8
1760 Nov 16 BIRD Elizabeth     PR8
1760 Nov 18 CHISLEY Sarah     PR8
1760 Nov 19 JONES Lewis     PR8
1760 Nov 23 PROUT Mary     PR8
1760 Nov 25 BRINLEY Nicholas     PR8
1760 Nov 26 CAMMEL Sarah     PR8
1760 Nov 27 GWINN Elizabeth     PR8
1760 Dec 3 POLLARD George     PR8
1760 Dec 5 WARD Mary     PR8
1760 Dec 20 JONES Joan     PR8
1760 Dec 21 WESCOTT Richard     PR8
1760 Dec 24 BURCH Sarah   The smallpox was in Northam this year, 22 PR8
1761 Jan 2 NICHOLLS Elizabeth     PR8
1761 Jan 3 STEVENS Thomas     PR8
1761 Jan 7 PARROTT John     PR8
1761 Feb 8 WILLCOCK John     PR8
1761 Feb 20 JONES Margaret     PR8
1761 Mar 5 WESCOTT Richard     PR8
1761 Mar 5 OPPY William     PR8
1761 Mar 6 ROOKE Benjamin     PR8
1761 Mar 18 HALLIDAY Thomas     PR8
1761 Mar 28 SMALE Richard     PR8
1761 Mar 29 ROBERSON Rebecca     PR8
1761 Mar 29 RICKARDS John     PR8
1761 Apr 4 BARRET Thomas     PR8
1761 Apr 12 WILLIAMS Robert     PR8
1761 Apr 12 JEOFFRY Elizabeth     PR8
1761 Apr 21 DUANE ? John     PR8
1761 Apr 21 ROZIER Elizabeth     PR8
1761 Apr 25 PRUST Mary     PR8
1761 Apr 26 EDWARDS Anna     PR8
1761 Apr 26 SHAXSON John     PR8
1761 Apr 27 VERNAM Thomas     PR8
1761 Apr 29 LOCK Mary     PR8
1761 May 7 SHAXSON Thomas     PR8
1761 May 9 WHITSON Elizabeth     PR8
1761 May 17 LEWIS Elizabeth     PR8
1761 May 24 GALLWAY Susanna     PR8
1761 May 25 PEALE ? Ann     PR8
1761 May 26 BURCH Robert     PR8
1761 May 31 JONES Joan     PR8
1761 June 4 RADFORD Robert     PR8
1761 June 4 CALL Elizabeth     PR8
1761 June 9 WARLE Robert     PR8
1761 June 12 WARLO Walter     PR8
1761 June 18 GREGORY Mary     PR8
1761 June 18 CHOPE Mary     PR8
1761 June 28 GREGORY Thomas     PR8
1761 July 4 HOBBS Mary     PR8
1761 July 9 ADAMS Grace     PR8
1761 July 29 WILLS Margaret     PR8
1761 Aug 5 POTTER Frances, Mrs     PR8
1761 Aug 11 RICHARDS Mary     PR8
1761 Aug 15 FRANKLIN Mary     PR8
1761 Aug 22 WILLIAMS Sarah     PR8
1761 Sep 3 CHAPMAN Hannah     PR8
1761 Sep 3 HOGG George     PR8
1761 Sep 13 YEO Edmond     PR8
1761 Sep 14 DENNIS Sarah     PR8
1761 Oct 1 EDGER Sarah     PR8
1761 Oct 15 ISAACK Grace     PR8
1761 Oct 22 ALLEN Ann     PR8
1761 Nov 3 CHAMPION John     PR8
1761 Nov 14 LEWIS Margaret     PR8
1761 Dec 9 BARRET Betty     PR8
1762 Jan 9 TOOKER Elizabeth     PR8
1762 Jan 9 ALLEN Mary     PR8
1762 Jan 26 WILLCOCK Elizabeth     PR8
1762 Jan 30 FORD Elizabeth     PR8
1762 Feb 2 LYLE John     PR8
1762 Feb 10 CLIBBET Peter     PR8
1762 Feb 28 COLE William     PR8
1762 Feb 28 MADDICKS Henry     PR8
1762 Mar 1 LEWIS Charles     PR8
1762 Mar 1 TYGER Mary     PR8
1762 Mar 3 BOX ? Sarah     PR8
1762 Mar 28 CURTIS Nancy     PR8
1762 Mar 29 ADAMS Samuel     PR8
1762 Mar 29 MANSELL Ann     PR8
1762 Mar 31 PARMINTER Lydia     PR8
1762 Apr 3 HAWKS Ann     PR8
1762 Apr 5 SHAXSON John     PR8
1762 Apr 16 MANSELL Mary     PR8
1762 Apr 16 SCAMP Elizabeth     PR8
1762 May 11 COLLACOTT Thomas     PR8
1762 May 19 POLLARD Mary     PR8
1762 May 26 SARLES Elizabeth     PR8
1762 June 4 BOWDEN Elizabeth     PR8
1762 June 13 MARSHALL Alice     PR8
1762 June 15 LEWIS Joan     PR8
1762 June 23 CHAPPELL Cecilia     PR8
1762 June 25 LUXTON George     PR8
1762 June 27 ROOKE Benjamin     PR8
1762 July 21 PRANCE Ann     PR8
1762 Aug 2 DREW Mary     PR8
1762 Aug 29 WILLIAMS John     PR8
1762 Sep 11 ENON Sarah     PR8
1762 Sep 22 HETHERY Esther     PR8
1762 Sep 22 BENNET Dorothy     PR8
1762 Sep 22 KEEN Philip     PR8
1762 Sep 22 CHAPPELL Christopher     PR8
1762 Sep 25 JEOFRY Elizabeth     PR8
1762 Oct 1 KNILL George     PR8
1762 Oct 9 SMALE Rachel     PR8
1762 Oct 19 LANCEY Mary     PR8
1762 Oct 21 DANIEL Mary     PR8
1762 Oct 23 LEWIS Ann     PR8
1762 Oct 26 ROGERS Langdon Cradock     PR8
1762 Oct 29 KNILL Dorothy     PR8
1762 Nov 1 KING Mary     PR8
1762 Nov 11 CHAMPION Ann     PR8
1762 Nov 23 HALL Elizabeth     PR8
1762 Dec 3 NASH Phillis     PR8
1762 Dec 13 DARRACOTT Mary     PR8
1762 Dec 22 STRIBBLING John     PR8
1762 Dec 23 GOULD John     PR8
1762 Dec 24 ALLEN Richard     PR8
1762 Dec 30 BURROWS Mary     PR8
1763 Jan 1 BASS Thomas     PR8
1763 Jan 14 BASSET John     PR8
1763 Jan 14 BASSET Mary     PR8
1763 Jan 17 CHISLEY John     PR8
1763 Jan 23 JARMAN John     PR8
1763 Feb 7 KING Benjamin     PR8
1763 Feb 23 ALLEN Thomazin     PR8
1763 Mar 9 UNDERWOOD Sarah     PR8
1763 Mar 10 LISCOMB Ann     PR8
1763 Mar 10 HALL Thomas     PR8
1763 Mar 23 DREW Thomas     PR8
1763 Mar 23 PYKE Joseph     PR8
1763 Apr 1 SLEE John     PR8
1763 Apr 8 PALMER Philip     PR8
1763 Apr 11 DREW Mary     PR8
1763 Apr 19 DAVIE Mary     PR8
1763 Apr 20 CHAPPELL William     PR8
1763 Apr 22 CHISLEY Thomas     PR8
1763 June 18 POLLARD Susanna     PR8
1763 June 20 WILLIAMS John     PR8
1763 July 7 LAKE Edmond     PR8
1763 July 27 WACKRELL Jane     PR8
1763 July 28 LEWIS Elizabeth     PR8
1763 Aug 19 PRANCE Joanna     PR8
1763 Aug 22 WESCOTT James Chappell     PR8
1763 Aug 30 YEO Joan     PR8
1763 Aug 31 LIMBERRY George     PR8
1763 Sep 25 LEPRO Sarah     PR8
1763 Sep 26 SAMPSON Mary     PR8
1763 Oct 9 SEAWELL Mary     PR8
1763 Oct 15 RICHARDS William     PR8
1763 Oct 15 GRIFFETH Sarah     PR8
1763 Oct 21 HAMMET Jael     PR8
1763 Oct 25 JEOFRY Henry     PR8
1763 Oct 26 NORMAN Eleanor     PR8
1763 Oct 30 STRANGE William     PR8
1763 Nov 10 HALLIDAY Elizabeth     PR8
1763 Nov 12 BLACK Jane     PR8
1763 Nov 18 LEWIS Ann     PR8
1763 Nov 25 PHILLIPS Philip     PR8
1763 Nov 28 BIRD Susanna     PR8
1763 Nov 29 SCORE Mary     PR8
1763 Dec 26 HUTCHINGS Orrice     PR8
1764 Jan 5 PARTRIDGE Margery     PR8
1764 Jan 7 PARTRIDGE Margery, junr     PR8
1764 Jan 18 STADDON George     PR8
1764 Jan 25 WHITE John     PR8
1764 Jan 31 GILES William     PR8
1764 Feb 17 STRANGE William     PR8
1764 Feb 19 DAY Elizabeth     PR8
1764 Feb 28 KIMPLAND Sarah     PR8
1764 Feb 29 CHAMPION John     PR8
1764 Mar 7 HOCKING Robert     PR8
1764 Mar 8 SAMMS Grace     PR8
1764 Mar 11 HAMMET Theodotia     PR8
1764 Mar 16 NICHOLLS Mary     PR8
1764 Mar 18 BANKS John     PR8
1764 Mar 28 SLEE Mary     PR8
1764 Mar 31 ELLIS Thomazin     PR8
1764 Apr 30 GRIBBLE Elizabeth     PR8
1764 May 6 LEWIS John     PR8
1764 May 6 SAUNDERS Richard     PR8
1764 May 20 STRANGE Amy     PR8
1764 May 31 JEWELL William     PR8
1764 June 3 HOWELL William     PR8
1764 June 14 BLIGHT John     PR8
1764 June 20 JEWELL Valentine     PR8
1764 June 29 IRWIN Prudence     PR8
1764 July 1 CONDON Honour     PR8
1764 July 10 COBBLEDICK Elizabeth     PR8
1764 July 30 CONDON Mary Biak     PR8
1764 Sep 17 STRANGE Ann     PR8
1764 Sep 21 BEAVENS Martha   A girl belonging to one of the dispatches men PR8
1764 Oct 12 ELLIS John     PR8
1764 Oct 18 YEO Elizabeth     PR8
1764 Oct 18 GIBBONS Elizabeth     PR8
1764 Nov 11 RICE Lewellin     PR8
1764 Nov 15 3 men that wore drowned     Buried at the west end of the church yard PR8
1764 Nov 17 KENEDAY Lieutenant   The easter(n) grave again(st) the bellfry door PR8
1764 Nov 17 EINS Thomas   Middle (grave) PR8
1764 Nov 17 RUSSELL Samuel   Wester(n) grave again the stile PR8
1764 Nov 17 GREEN John   Belonging to New York, Capt of a ship buried at west end of the churchyard the head of the coffin by an ash tree PR8
1764 Nov 26 STRANGE Thomas     PR8
1764 Dec 3 HOYLE John   A drowned man PR8
1764 Dec 5 Name unknown Name unknown   A drowned man PR8
1764 Dec 6 LEWIS Margaret     PR8
1764 Dec 12 COTTELL Philip     PR8
1764 Dec 16 BERRILL Thomas     PR8
1764 Dec 22 DAVIS Edward   A drowned lad PR8
1764 Dec 27 STRANGE William     PR8
1765 Jan 2 HOGG Thomas     PR8
1765 Jan 16 KINSMAN John     PR8
1765 Jan 24 BAKER Nicholas     PR8
1765 Jan 30 CAPELL George     PR8
1765 Jan 31 VINSON Catherine     PR8
1765 Feb 11 LEWORTHY Elizabeth     PR8
1765 Feb 13 PARKMAN Mary     PR8
1765 Feb 16 STONE John     PR8
1765 Feb 17 CALL Mary     PR8
1765 Feb 21 HOYLE Susanna     PR8
1765 Feb 23 DONNE John, esq     PR8
1765 Mar 3 ANDREW Elizabeth     PR8
1765 Mar 11 STOTT John     PR8
1765 Mar 11 BINNER Mary     PR8
1765 Mar 26 BURCH William     PR8
1765 May 14 PEAKE Jane     PR8
1765 May 11 PARKMAN Ann     PR8
1765 May 11 NICHOLLS Thomas     PR8
1765 May 19 MURROW Joanna     PR8
1765 May 19 OWENS John     PR8
1765 May 23 SQUARE William     PR8
1765 June 13 SMITH Abraham     PR8
1765 June 26 MUGFORD Ann     PR8
1765 July 14 PHILLIPS Dorothy     PR8
1765 July 20 RICHARDS Samuel     PR8
1765 July 25 SMITH William     PR8
1765 July 31 WILLIAMS Betty     PR8
1765 Aug 3 STEVENS Robert     PR8
1765 Aug 28 BOWEN Jael     PR8
1765 Sep 1 CAMERFORD Ann     PR8
1765 Sep 6 CLIBBET Elizabeth     PR8
1765 Sep 27 DAVEY Elizabeth     PR8
1765 Oct 17 ATKINS William   A drowned man PR8
1765 Oct 29 STAMBERRY Thomas     PR8
1765 Nov 7 A drowned young man Name unknown   Belonging to the sloop Henryquez from Cork loaden with butter bound to Hamburgh PR8
1765 Nov 13 BURROWS Judith     PR8
1765 Nov 15 A drowned man Name unknown   Belonging to the sloop Henryquez from Cork loaden with butter bound to Hamburgh PR8
1765 Nov 23 HERNAMAN Sarah     PR8
1765 Nov 26 A drowned man Name unknown   Belonging to the sloop Henryquez from Cork loaden with butter bound to Hamburgh PR8
1765 Nov 27 HOCKING Sarah     PR8
1765 Nov 27 A drowned man Name unknown   Belonging to the sloop Henryquez from Cork loaden with butter bound to Hamburgh PR8
1765 Nov 30 NICHOLLS John     PR8
1765 Dec 7 RAILEIGH Elizabeth     PR8
1765 Dec 31 PHILLIPS Etheldred     PR8
1766 Jan 18 TOUT Thomas     PR8
1766 Feb 6 HOAR Erasmus     PR8
1766 Feb 10 TURNER Samuel     PR8
1766 Feb 15 ROOKE Sarah     PR8
1766 Feb 16 KING Catherine     PR8
1766 Mar 13 DOVE Nicholas     PR8
1766 Mar 16 MARSHALL Martha     PR8
1766 Mar 20 AERS Elizabeth     PR8
1766 Mar 21 YEO John     PR8
1766 Apr 2 KING James     PR8
1766 Apr 4 HOGG Ann     PR8
1766 Apr 10 RECORD John     PR8
1766 Apr 19 DARRACOTT Joseph     PR8
1766 Apr 25 BROWNING Robert     PR8
1766 May 1 PHILLIPS Sarah     PR8
1766 May 8 MORGAN Mary     PR8
1766 May 9 VERNAM Elizabeth     PR8
1766 May 11 DARRACOTT Mary     PR8
1766 May 16 BLACKMORE William     PR8
1766 May 17 PERRY Sarah     PR8
1766 May 19 PRICE Joseph     PR8
1766 May 20 LEWIS Sarah     PR8
1766 May 20 WILLIAMS Rebecca     PR8
1766 May 21 LEWIS Sarah   [See entry previous day - no indication of duplication] PR8
1766 May 31 MURROW Elizabeth     PR8
1766 June 10 POWER Mary     PR8
1766 June 12 BEYNON Evan     PR8
1766 July 12 SARLES Robert     PR8
1766 July 16 ROOKE Ann     PR8
1766 July 16 SLOCAM John     PR8
1766 Aug 7 BROWNSCOMB Thomas     PR8
1766 Aug 7 BISHOP John     PR8
1766 Aug 8 NASH Mary     PR8
1766 Aug 24 DAVISON John     PR8
1766 Sep 26 NEALL Jane     PR8
1766 Oct 22 DAVIS Diana     PR8
1766 Nov 1 VINSON Thomas     PR8
1766 Nov 15 BRIMACOMBE Rachel     PR8
1766 Nov 19 WILLIAMS Mary     PR8
1766 Dec 4 EASTERBROOK Ann     PR8
1766 Dec 4 ELLIS Elizabeth     PR8
1766 Dec 5 STRANGE Mary     PR8
1766 Dec 19 HOCKING Richard     PR8
1766 Dec 20 TREWIN Ann     PR8
1766 Dec 25 SAUNDERS Elizabeth     PR8
1767 Jan 8 PADDON Margaret     PR8
1767 Jan 12 KING Elizabeth     PR8
1767 Jan 14 WILLS Sarah     PR8
1767 Jan 14 DOWNMAN Peternal     PR8
1767 Jan 14 HERNAMAN William     PR8
1767 Jan 17 HUGHS Charles     PR8
1767 Jan 19 TURNER Honour     PR8
1767 Jan 26 THOMAS Elizabeth     PR8
1767 Feb 5 WILLIAMS Richard     PR8
1767 Mar 4 COURTICE Eleanor     PR8
1767 Mar 4 CADE Robert     PR8
1767 Mar 11 VERNAM Catherine     PR8
1767 Mar 12 LANG Elizabeth     PR8
1767 Mar 14 HONEY Mary     PR8
1767 Mar 25 BURN ? James     PR8
1767 Mar 31 PALMER Samuel     PR8
1767 Apr 3 SMITH Jane     PR8
1767 Apr 14 BAILEY Mary     PR8
1767 Apr 18 CLIBBET John     PR8
1767 Apr 22 INCLEDON Ann     PR8
1767 Apr 30 LAKE William     PR8
1767 May 1 BEAVENS Mary     PR8
1767 May 1 STEVENS Susanna     PR8
1767 May 16 ROD William     PR8
1767 May 17 JONES Abigail     PR8
1767 May 18 YEO Joan     PR8
1767 May 20 JENKINS Mary     PR8
1767 May 25 WILLS Matthew     PR8
1767 May 29 TETHERLY Elizabeth     PR8
1767 June 10 WEBBER William     PR8
1767 June 21 KANY Jane     PR8
1767 June 29 HUSBANDS Jasper     PR8
1767 June 30 COLE Ann     PR8
1767 July 3 WILLIAMS Ann     PR8
1767 July 5 ARSCOTT Ralph     PR8
1767 July 12 HOGG Jeremiah     PR8
1767 July 12 RICE Ann     PR8
1767 Aug 1 BRAY John     PR8
1767 Aug 8 POPHAM Mary     PR8
1767 Sep 2 JONES Richard     PR8
1767 Sep 2 HUGHS Agness     PR8
1767 Sep 2 SHORT Grace     PR8
1767 Sep 17 HUSBANDS Ursula     PR8
1767 Oct 27 VICKRY Agness     PR8
1767 Nov 11 COCKRAM Henry     PR8
1767 Nov 13 GARLAND Mary     PR8
1767 Nov 29 GRANT Elizabeth     PR8
1767 Dec 11 HARTNOLL Mary     PR8
1767 Dec 12 STEPHENS Richard     PR8
1767 Dec 12 EDGER Grace     PR8
1767 Dec 19 COOK Hannah     PR8
1767 Dec 29 HALL John     PR8
1768 Jan 8 ALLEN Mary     PR8
1768 Jan 10 BENNET Willmot     PR8
1768 Jan 15 McLAUGHLIN Mary     PR8
1768 Jan 20 TRICK John     PR8
1768 Jan 20 VELLACOTT Martha     PR8
1768 Jan 23 STRIBBLING Sarah     PR8
1768 Feb 2 STRANGE Edmond     PR8
1768 Feb 6 BOWDEN Esther     PR8
1768 Feb 7 BASTARD Jane     PR8
1768 Feb 9 CLAY Frances     PR8
1768 Feb 13 TRENIN John     PR8
1768 Feb 18 HODGE John     PR8
1768 Feb 18 TERRENCE Sarah     PR8
1768 Feb 20 IRWIN William     PR8
1768 Feb 21 SUSSEX William     PR8
1768 Feb 28 GRIFFETH Thomas     PR8
1768 Mar 1 TREWIN James     PR8
1768 Mar 22 LANG William     PR8
1768 Apr 6 BADCOCK John     PR8
1768 Apr 6 CLIBBET James     PR8
1768 Apr 6 SHAXSON Susanna     PR8
1768 May 23 BASS Robert     PR8
1768 Apr 17 DANIEL John     PR8
1768 Apr 18 SNOW Amy     PR8
1768 Apr 23 CLIBBET Philip     PR8
1768 Apr 28 YOUNG Philip     PR8
1768 May 1 OWENS Elizabeth     PR8
1768 June 9 WILLIAMS Rebecca     PR8
1768 June 12 FAER Mary     PR8
1768 June 22 DAY Elizabeth Infant   PR8
1768 July 11 BARFETT Elizabeth Robins     PR8
1768 July 12 HONEY Richard     PR8
1768 July 17 HARDING Jane Infant   PR8
1768 July 19 JONES Ann     PR8
1768 July 27 MUD Ann Infant   PR8
1768 Aug 16 HOOPER Thomas     PR8
1768 Aug 19 STRANGE Amy Infant   PR8
1768 Aug 20 HARDING Elizabeth     PR8
1768 Aug 26 JEWEL Elizabeth     PR8
1768 Aug 28 THOMAS Ann     PR8
1768 Sep 11 PENHORWOOD Frances     PR8
1768 Sep 14 NICHOLLS John     PR8
1768 Sep 14 NICHOLLS Sarah     PR8
1768 Sep 28 RENDAL Sarah     PR8
1768 Oct 1 TREWIN Pascha   Wife of George PR8
1768 Oct 5 JENKINS Thomas   Son of Thomas PR8
1768 Oct 11 TURNER Elizabeth   Wife of Samuel PR8
1768 Oct 12 DAY Thomas   Mariner PR8
1768 Oct 15 SLADE Frances     PR8
1768 Oct 18 EVANS Mary Infant Dau of Richard and Eliz PR8
1768 Oct 21 PEAK Jane   Dau of Lewis and Elizabeth PR8
1768 Oct 24 WHITHEAR Grace   Dau of William and Grace PR8
1768 Oct 25 BRYAN Hannah   Dau of Richard PR8
1768 Oct 26 HARTNOLL Finney   A drowned youth PR8
1768 Oct 26 ROACH Ann Infant Dau of John PR8
1768 Oct 31 KING William   Son of John PR8
1768 Oct 31 WILLIAMS John   Son of William PR8
1768 Oct 31 BARKWILL Isaac   Son of Abraham PR8
1768 Nov 3 BRYAN Susanna   Dau of Richard PR8
1768 Nov 4 TETHERLEY George   Son of Samuel PR8
1768 Nov 6 BRYAN Sarah   Dau of Richard PR8
1768 Nov 12 WAUKREL George     PR8
1768 Nov 12 ROCHE John     PR8
1768 Nov 13 PEAKE Elizabeth   Dau of John PR8
1768 Nov 14 FRIEND John     PR8
1768 Nov 15 KING Susanna   Dau of John PR8
1768 Nov 16 FISHER Benjamin   Son of Benjamin PR8
1768 Nov 18 KING Elizabeth   Dau of John PR8
1768 Nov 19 BROOKS Edmund   Son of Edmund PR8
1768 Nov 19 DAVY Rice     PR8
1768 Nov 19 SMALLRIDGE William   Son of William PR8
1768 Nov 20 HALL Catherine   Widow PR8
1768 Nov 21 BOATFIELD Roger     PR8
1768 Nov 21 TREWIN William   Son of George PR8
1768 Nov 24 HARTNOL Mary   Dau of Charles PR8
1768 Nov 25 MOOR Pascha   Wife of Richard PR8
1768 Nov 25 BOWEN Rice     PR8
1768 Nov 26 PASSMORE Martha   Widow PR8
1768 Nov 26 WILLIAMS Ann     PR8
1768 Nov 28 WILLIAMS William   Son of Henry PR8
1768 Dec 1 NICHOLLS John     PR8
1768 Dec 3 SMALLRIDGE Richard   Son of William PR8
1768 Dec 4 LIMBERRY Sarah   Widow PR8
1768 Dec 17 DAY Robert   Son of Thomas PR8
1768 Dec 18 PERKIN Robert     PR8
1768 Dec 20 VINE Mary Atchison   Dau of William and Mary PR8
1768 Dec 22 GILL James     PR8
1768 Dec 31 HUGHS John   Son of Griffeth PR8
1769 Jan 1 ALLEN Mary     PR8
1769 Jan 1 BARROW Thomas   Son of John PR8
1769 Jan 7 SHEERS William     PR8
1769 Jan 8 BIRCH Samuel     PR8
1769 Jan 14 BROOKS Elizabeth   Wife of Edmund PR8
1769 Jan 15 SANDERSON George   Son of Robert PR8
1769 Jan 17 PERKIN Susanna   Dau of Robert PR8
1769 Jan 20 BLACKMORE John     PR8
1769 Jan 25 GREGORY George   Son of George PR8
1769 Jan 25 EVANS Elizabeth   Dau of Robert PR8
1769 Jan 30 PERKIN Robert   Son of Robert PR8
1769 Mar 1 OXENHAM John     PR8
1769 Mar 6 DREW Mary     PR8 & PR9
1769 Mar 10 NICHOLLS Jane     PR8 & PR9
1769 Mar 18 WATSON Susanna     PR8 & PR9
1769 Mar 19 CHAMPION Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1769 Apr 4 GAY Thomas   Son of Richard PR8 & PR9
1769 Apr 14 CORY / CORRY Mary   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 Apr 16 BOATFIELD Jane     PR8 & PR9
1769 Apr 17 BERRY George     PR8 & PR9
1769 Apr 21 KING Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1769 May 3 HOWELL Charles     PR9
1769 May 6 ROBERTSON Richard     PR8 & PR9
1769 May 8 GREGORY Hannah     PR8 & PR9
1769 May 14 WILLIAMS Sarah     PR8 & PR9
1769 May 17 WATTS Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1769 May 22 BADCOCK Richard Bastard     PR8 & PR9
1769 May 29 BOWDEN Daniel     PR8 & PR9
1769 June 5 JENKINS Ann   Wife of Edward PR8 & PR9
1769 June 5 YEO Agnes     PR8 & PR9
1769 June 7 ROACH Mary     PR8 & PR9
1769 June 12 EVANS John     PR8 & PR9
1769 June 23 GOULD / GOLD William   son of John [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 June 23 HOBBS Richard     PR8 & PR9
1769 June 25 JEOFFRY Ann     PR8 & PR9
1769 July 2 BOWDEN George     PR8 & PR9
1769 July 6 THOMAS William     PR8 & PR9
1769 July 14 HARTNOL William     PR8 & PR9
1769 July 18 BLACKMORE Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1769 July 18 SOUDON Margaret     PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 4 TAWTON Ann   Dau of William PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 8 DANIEL Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 7 THORN John     PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 8 POPLA / POPALO Richard   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 11 GREGORY Philip Gribble     PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 18 KELLY / KELLEY Elizabeth   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 23 JEOFFRY Mary     PR8 & PR9
1769 Aug 30 HORN George     PR8 & PR9
1769 Sep 1 KING Catherine   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1769 Sep 14 HARRIS Joan   Widow PR8 & PR9
1769 Sep 15 BRYANT Sarah     PR8 & PR9
1769 Sep 22 CLAY William   Son of George PR8 & PR9
1769 Sep 30 BOWEN Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1769 Oct 5 DAVEY / DAVIE Thomas   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 Oct 6 FOLLET Robert     PR8 & PR9
1769 Oct 11 LEPROO / LAPRO Sarah   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 Oct 11 KEENER / KINNER John Infant [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 Oct 15 KEENER / KINNER Sarah   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1769 Oct 20 FISHER Thomas Infant   PR8 & PR9
1769 Oct 28 STRANGE John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1769 Nov 5 ROOK John     PR8 & PR9
1769 Nov 7 CALL Margaret   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1769 Dec 6 BROOK John     PR9
1769 Dec 6 YOUNG Hannah     PR9
1769 Dec 12 EVANS Richard Infant   PR8 & PR9
1769 Dec 21 HARDING Humphrey     PR8 & PR9
1769 Dec 29 TAYLOR John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1770 Jan 2 TRICK Grace   Widow, of Morwenstow PR8 & PR9
1770 Feb 12 HARRIS Richard     PR8 & PR9
1770 Feb 16 IRWIN William     PR8 & PR9
1770 Feb 26 YEO Mary     PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 3 PERKINS / PIRKIN Orish   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 6 STAFFORD John, Mr   Of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 10 HOCKIN(G) Benjamin   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 10 LEATHERN Mary   Of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 13 GREEN John     PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 24 HUGHS Rowland     PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 26 JEOFFRY Ann     PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 28 RICHARDS John     PR8 & PR9
1770 Mar 28 TAYLOR Mary     PR8 & PR9
1770 Apr 9 BRIGHT Margaret     PR8 & PR9
1770 Apr 18 GREEN Dorothy     PR9
1770 Apr 26 NORMAN Frances     PR9
1770 Apr 26 SMALE Mary     PR8 & PR9
1770 Apr 26 NORMAN Fanny     PR8 & PR9
1770 Apr 27 HAMMETT William     PR8 & PR9
1770 May 14 EXTER Giles     PR8 & PR9
1770 May 16 BAND James     PR8 & PR9
1770 May 19 TAYLOR Mary Infant   PR8 & PR9
1770 May 21 DOUGLAS / DUGLASS Mary   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 May 29 BOWDEN Thomas Infant   PR8 & PR9
1770 May 31 CHAPPELL Mary, Mrs   Wife of Mr Thomas PR8 & PR9
1770 June 8 NORRISH Thomas Parker     PR8 & PR9
1770 June 9 HONEY Richard     PR8 & PR9
1770 June 17 MULLIS Sarah   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1770 June 20 HOOPER Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1770 July 3 LIMBERRY / LEMBERY Elizabeth   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 July 7 WILLSHERE / WILLSHAIR John   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 July 9 CURTICE / CURTIS Hugh   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 July 11 HARRIS Mary     PR8 & PR9
1770 July 29 WILLCOCK Mary     PR8 & PR9
1770 Aug 2 SANDERSON / SAUNDERSON Robert Infant [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 Aug 3 CAREY Sarah Infant   PR8 & PR9
1770 Aug 10 DAY Jane   Widow PR8 & PR9
1770 Sep 25 HOBBS Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1770 Sep 5 CAREY Sarah     PR8 & PR9
1770 Sep 5 VINCH / WINCH Henry   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1770 Sep 6 HOOPER William, Mr     PR8 & PR9
1770 Oct 10 HOLT Robert Infant   PR8 & PR9
1770 Nov 14 WARMINGTON Susanna   Widow PR8 & PR9
1770 Nov 20 HURFORD Elizabeth   Wife of George PR8 & PR9
1770 Nov 30 HOOPER Sarah Browning     PR8 & PR9
1770 Dec 9 PARKER Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1770 Dec 15 DAVY Jane     PR8 & PR9
1770 Dec 19 TAYLOR John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1770 Dec 19 SHAXSON John     PR8 & PR9
1770 Dec 26 DAVIS Elizabeth   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1770 Dec [~] THORN Thomas     PR9
1771 Jan 1 Two drowned men Names unknown     PR8 & PR9
1771 Jan 4 BOUDEN Martha Infant   PR8 & PR9
1771 Jan 13 POLLARD / POLARD Catherine   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Jan 15 FOLLET Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1771 Jan 26 STOTT Patience     PR8 & PR9
1771 Jan 23 JACKS Elizabeth   Of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1771 Feb 8 HARTNOL Abigail   Widow PR8 & PR9
1771 Feb 10 BLACKMORE Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1771 Feb 13 CHIPMAN George   A youth PR8 & PR9
1771 Mar 18 WICKHAM John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1771 Mar 22 BAMFIELD / BANFIELD William   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Mar 28 NICHOLLS John     PR8 & PR9
1771 Apr 3 ROOK Joseph   Church PR8 & PR9
1771 Apr 6 THOMAS John   Child PR8 & PR9
1771 Apr 8 MARSHAL(L) Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1771 Apr 14 PARMINTER Richard Infant   PR8 & PR9
1771 Apr 15 MURROW / MORROW Edward   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Apr 23 JURY Catherine   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1771 Apr 23 RENDAL(L) Thomasin     PR8 & PR9
1771 May 17 VENTON Joan     PR8 & PR9
1771 May 25 HANDCOCK Susanna   Widow, Church PR8 & PR9
1771 May 25 EDGER / EGAR John   A youth [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 May 26 NOTT Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1771 June 1 MADGE / MAIGE Olive     PR8 & PR9
1771 June 5 ROACH(E) Catharine     PR8 & PR9
1771 June 15 VERNAM Prudence Infant Dau of Richard PR8 & PR9
1771 June 18 SILLICK / LILLICK Samuel     PR8 & PR9
1771 June 27 CLIBBET Mary   Child PR8 & PR9
1771 June 29 POPHAM John   Child PR8 & PR9
1771 July 3 GRIFFITH William     PR8 & PR9
1771 July 9 TETHERLY Elizabeth   Child, Church PR8 & PR9
1771 July 11 WESTERN Emmy     PR8 & PR9
1771 July 14 BROOK(S) Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1771 Aug 14 HAYES Michael   A stranger, lunatick & a suicide PR8 & PR9
1771 Aug 17 WHITE Richard Infant   PR8 & PR9
1771 Aug 23 VICARY / VICKERY David   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Aug 24 HOGG Ann   Child PR8 & PR9
1771 Aug 27 MURRY / MORRY Ann   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Sep 1 TAYLOR Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1771 Sep 2 EVANS Elizabeth   Child PR8 & PR9
1771 Sep 19 ROACH Richard     PR8 & PR9
1771 Sep 20 GLIDDON John     PR8 & PR9
1771 Sep 25 CHAPPELL Thomas   Child, son of Mr Thomas PR8 & PR9
1771 Sep 26 BLACKMORE Elizabeth Infant   PR8 & PR9
1771 Oct 14 QUANCE Mary     PR8 & PR9
1771 Nov 10 KENT Catherine     PR8 & PR9
1771 Nov 11 HALL John     PR8 & PR9
1771 Nov 15 JAMES John   And another man both drowned PR8 & PR9
1771 Nov 15 [blank] Lewis   Drowned PR9
1771 Nov 23 BERYLL / BERRIL Sarah   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Nov 30 TREWEN / TERWIN George     PR8 & PR9
1771 Dec 8 COURTICE / CORTIS Hugh   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Dec 10 CLIBBETT / CLEBITT Anna   Wife of William [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1771 Dec 18 MOSES John     PR8 & PR9
1772 Jan 1 VAUGHAN / VAGHAN Rebecca   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Jan 13 EDWARDS Charles     PR8 & PR9
1772 Jan 15 SOUDON / SOADEN Frances / Mary   Child. Francis in Register 8, Mary in Register 9 [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Feb 7 COLLAMORE / COLAMER Thomasin   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Feb 12 BEVANS / BEVIN Catherine   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Feb 12 SUMPTER Stephen Holland   Child PR8 & PR9
1772 Feb 13 COURTICE / CORTIS Ann   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Mar 5 CHAPPELL Lucy Infant   PR8 & PR9
1772 Mar 6 ORCHARD Catherine   Widow PR8 & PR9
1772 Mar 7 CHAPPELL Christopher   Son of Mr WESTCOTT PR9
1772 Mar 7 WESCOTT Christopher Chappell     PR8
1772 Mar 11 CLEMENT Sarah   Wife of William PR8 & PR9
1772 Mar 20 GLOVER Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1772 Apr 14 EVERTON William     PR8 & PR9
1772 Apr 14 TUCKER Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1772 Apr 21 DAVY Rebecca     PR8 & PR9
1772 Apr 21 BASS Grace     PR8 & PR9
1772 Apr 25 JEOFFRY John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1772 Feb 25 EDWARDS Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1772 May 16 ELLEN / ELLIN Susanna   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 June 2 MADDIX John     PR8 & PR9
1772 June 6 PARMINTER Lewis Infant   PR8 & PR9
1772 June 10 WILLIAMS Sarah     PR8 & PR9
1772 June 12 VERNON Samuel Infant   PR8 & PR9
1772 June 28 BOUDEN Jane   Child PR8 & PR9
1772 July 9 JURY John     PR8 & PR9
1772 July 19 JENKINS Philip Infant   PR8 & PR9
1772 July 26 POWER Elizabeth   Child PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 7 PYLE William   Child PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 8 PHILIPS Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 9 PYKE Samuel, Mr   Merchant PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 12 MORGAN / MORGEN John   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 15 BARNS John     PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 19 SMALLRIDGE Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 22 STOTE / STOTT Jane   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 31 GREGORY Coplestone     PR8 & PR9
1772 Aug 31 GREGORY Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1772 Sep 1 EDWARDS William   A youth, son of Robert PR8 & PR9
1772 Sep 14 JEOFFRY Philip     PR8 & PR9
1772 Sep 21 CURTICE / COURTICE Elizabeth   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1772 Oct 2 HOGG Ann Infant Dau of Mr William PR8 & PR9
1772 Oct 27 HAMMOND Robert     PR8 & PR9
1772 Nov 5 WILLIAMS Trojan / Trojon   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1772 Nov 17 PALMER Elizabeth   Widow, poor woman PR8 & PR9
1772 Nov 12 DARRACOTT Sarah 92 Widow PR8 & PR9
1772 Nov 16 MOSES Joan   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1772 Nov 17 TURNER Samuel     PR8 & PR9
1772 Nov 21 DART Mary   Widow, a stranger PR8 & PR9
1772 Dec 2 BRAYLEY William   A young man drowned PR8 & PR9
1772 Dec 2 RECORD Henry   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1772 Dec 11 NICHOLLS John   A young man drowned PR8 & PR9
1772 Dec 29 RECORD Joan   Widow, a poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Jan 5 SHAXTON / SHAXSON Elizabeth   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Jan 5 ROSS Sarah   A poor woman. ROSS in Register 8, HOBBS in Register 9 PR8 & PR9
1773 Jan 5 HOBBS Sarah   A poor woman. ROSS in Register 8, HOBBS in Register 9 PR9
1773 Jan 10 ROOK Hannah Infant   PR8 & PR9
1773 Jan 28 HARRIS John   An aged man PR8 & PR9
1773 Feb 2 MADDIX Sarah   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Feb 4 FORD James   A poor man of Tawton PR8 & PR9
1773 Feb 4 RADFORD Nancy   Child PR8 & PR9
1773 Feb 10 BLACKMOOR / BLACKMORE Ann   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Oct 24 BAMFIELD / BANFIELD Mary   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Feb 24 PICKARD Ann   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Mar 1 STOTE / STOTT John   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Mar 6 LEE Eliza   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Mar 17 HAMMETT Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1773 Mar 28 JOWL Robert   Of Clovelly by an accidental death PR8 & PR9
1773 Mar 30 ROACH Mary   Widow, a poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 1 SOUDEN Mildred   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 1 LOBBET / LOBBITT Mary   A poor woman [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 1 SHORT Elizabeth   A poor infant / child PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 8 [blank] Martin   A foundling infant / child PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 10 COLLACOTT William   Child PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 17 NORRIS / NORIS Mary / Elizabeth   Infant. Sarah in Register 8, Eliz in Register 9 [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 18 RICHARDS Job   A poor child PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 20 NORRIS Sarah Infant   PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 25 MACLAREN / MacCLAWN Charles   A marine of the Weasel [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 23 ROD(D) Catherine   Widow PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 28 BATTEN Richard   Infant/child PR8 & PR9
1773 Apr 30 BALE / BALL Orrice / Orish   A poor woman [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 May 2 TUCKER Anna Clibbet   Infant/child PR8 & PR9
1773 May 8 BUTTON Sarah   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 May 12 HOLDMAN Martin   Sexton PR8 & PR9
1773 June 9 JONES / JOANS Samuel   An old man [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 June 30 CLARK James   Of the Weasel sloop of war PR8 & PR9
1773 July 2 GREGORY John   Child PR8 & PR9
1773 July 3 BURROUGH / BURROWS Elizabeth   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 July 3 HARDING Thomazin Infant   PR8 & PR9
1773 July 23 HARRIS Alice   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1773 July 27 WESCOTT / WESTCOTT Richard   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 July 31 WESCOTT / WESTCOTT Lucy Chappell   Child, dau of Mr WESTCOTT [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Aug 15 BOUDEN / BOWDEN Thomas   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Aug 16 SMITH Elizabeth   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Aug 19 EDWARDS Mary     PR8 & PR9
1773 Aug 21 GASKIN Bridget Infant   PR8 & PR9
1773 Aug 22 SOUDEN Francis / Francies     PR8 & PR9
1773 Aug 24 LEE John     PR8 & PR9
1773 Sep 3 HONEY Jonah   Child PR8 & PR9
1773 Sep 10 SAWYER / SAYERS Mary   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Sep 23 ANDREW(S) Garret   A Dutchman drowned / a Duch seaman PR8 & PR9
1773 Sep 27 GILLARD George   A youth drowned / a drowned lad PR8 & PR9
1773 Oct 3 WILLIAMS Ann   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1773 Oct 6 BLACKMORE Ann     PR9
1773 Oct 20 HARRIS Catherine     PR8 & PR9
1773 Oct 29 HODGES Hannah   A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1773 Nov 1 LIMBERRY / LEMBERY Peggy / Pegey   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Dec 27 BEYNON / BYNNON Elizabeth   Wife of William [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1773 Dec 29 STEVENS Mary     PR9
1774 Jan 1 LIMBERRY / LEMBERY Susanna   Wife of John [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Jan 4 SMITH Elizabeth   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1774 Jan 9 BASTARD Richard     PR8 & PR9
1774 Jan 9 HOLMES Elizabeth   Wife of Robert PR8 & PR9
1774 Feb 2 GRADY Joanna   Widow, she died in Bideford PR8 & PR9
1774 Feb 8 CLEAVE / CLAVE Mary   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Feb 20 HOGG William     PR8 & PR9
1774 Feb 23 CROSS Henry Infant (31st March in reg 9) PR8 & PR9
1774 Mar 6 GRIGG Lettice   A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1774 Mar 23 LIMBERRY / LEMBERY Mary   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Mar 31 DAVEY Hannah   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1774 Apr 3 BERRYLL / BERRIL Mary 88 Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Apr 8 DENNIS Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1774 Apr 10 MILLAR / MILLER Joseph   A youth of Topsham drowned / at Boathide [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Apr 19 CADE Sarah   Widow PR8 & PR9
1774 Apr 22 HAMMOND Joan     PR9
1774 Apr 30 WILLIAMS John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1774 May 6 JEOFFRY Catharine   Wife of Henry PR8 & PR9
1774 May 18 HOOPER Phillis   Widow PR8 & PR9
1774 May 26 GREGORY Grace Infant   PR8 & PR9
1774 May 29 WICKEY Thomas Infant   PR8 & PR9
1774 May 30 CAUSEY John   Of Bideford, widower PR8 & PR9
1774 June 21 TUCKER Joan   Widow PR8 & PR9
1774 July 12 TUCKER George     PR8 & PR9
1774 July 19 AERS / ARES Elizabeth   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 July 21 BIDDER / BIDDA Mary   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 July 30 CROSS Ann   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1774 Aug 1 ANGELO / ANGLO Elizabeth   A young woman [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Aug 5 WESCOT(T) Dorothy   Wife of Richard PR8 & PR9
1774 Aug 8 DIAMOND / DIMOND Frances 101 Widow. Of Bideford in Register 8, of Kilkhampton in Register 9 PR8 & PR9
1774 Aug 29 LANE Thomas   A youth drowned PR8
1774 Sep 2 VINE William     PR8 & PR9
1774 Sep 2 WHITE Thomas   Pauper PR8 & PR9
1774 Sep 15 MARSH Elizabeth   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR9
1774 Sep 16 GIFFARD / JEFFARD Edward   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Sep 26 DAVIES Arscott Infant   PR8 & PR9
1774 Sep 29 WILLS Richard Infant   PR8 & PR9
1774 Oct 7 EVERTON Hannah   Widow PR8 & PR9
1774 Oct 22 MEGRATH / MEAGRETH Terence   A poor youth [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1774 Oct 27 WELSH / WALCH Mary, Mrs   Relict of Mr Richard of Placentia, Newfoundland, merchant PR8 & PR9
1774 Nov 24 PRICE Edward   Mariner PR8 & PR9
1774 Dec 18 HOGG Frances / Francis     PR8 & PR9
1774 Dec 22 BARRY Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1775 Jan 1 RUSSEL(L) Henry 86 Aged about 86 PR8 & PR9
1775 Jan 6 STOTT Thomas   Mariner PR8 & PR9
1775 Jan 8 DAY Robert Infant   PR8 & PR9
1775 Feb 17 THORN Ann Infant   PR8 & PR9
1775 Feb 20 JONES / JOANS William   A tide waiter [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 Feb 20 OWEN / OWENS Frances   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 Feb 27 JEOFFRY Mary 87 Widow, aged about 87 PR8 & PR9
1775 Mar 4 WELSH / WALCH Mr David   Son of late Mr Richard of Placentia Newfoundland, in the 20th year of his age PR8 & PR9
1775 Mar 6 KING Mary   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1775 Mar 17 BEYNON / BENNON Mary   A young woman [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 Mar 26 WINCH Catherine / Henry   Child. (Catherine in reg 8, Henry in reg 9) PR8 & PR9
1775 Mar 29 PARMINTER Lewis Barzey   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 May 11 MULES Sarah 82   PR8 & PR9
1775 June 1 BURDEN Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1775 June 4 BROOK(S) William Beynon Infant   PR8 & PR9
1775 June 10 MOON Richard   Of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1775 June 28 FOX Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1775 June 28 CHOPE Anthony   A youth PR8 & PR9
1775 June 30 JENKINS Jane     PR8 & PR9
1775 July 6 POPLAR / POPALO William   Child [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 July 9 JOCE Mary   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1775 July 14 LOVERN Joan 80 The wife of Peter PR8 & PR9
1775 July 19 MOUL(E) Henry   A drowned man of Barum PR8 & PR9
1775 July 19 BOWDEN Robert   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 July 23 MAGRATH / MEGROW Amy   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 July 24 COPNER Edward     PR8 & PR9
1775 July 24 CRUN John   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 July 28 GREGORY James   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 July 28 RENDLE Mary   Widow. Out of order in register 8 PR8 & PR9
1775 July 31 GREGORY George   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 July 31 HILLMAN Jane   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 July 31 BRIGHT John     PR8 & PR9
1775 July 31 TUCKER Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1775 Aug 2 SHORT Elizabeth   Child PR8
1775 Aug 5 BOWDEN Ann     PR8 & PR9
1775 Aug 6 GARLAND Francis   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1775 Aug 20 YOUNG Charles   Of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1775 Aug 24 DAVY / DAVIE Alice   A young woman [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 Aug 28 PENHORWOOD John   A young man PR8 & PR9
1775 Aug 29 HILLMAN Elizabeth   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 Aug 30 NORRIS Thomas   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 Sep 16 HARRIS Francis 83   PR8 & PR9
1775 Oct 4 LISTER / LESSTER Samuel   A slain soldiers child PR8 & PR9
1775 Oct 13 HERNAMAN Sarah   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1775 Oct 15 SARLES William Everton Infant   PR8 & PR9
1775 Oct 27 CLEMENT Amy Strange Infant   PR8 & PR9
1775 Oct 31 BRICE Richard   a soldier PR8 & PR9
1775 Nov 1 HOGG Joan   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1775 Nov 7 DARRACOTT Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1775 Nov 22 SHAXTON / SEXSON Susanna   A young woman [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 Nov 30 HUGH(ES) John   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 2 GREGORY Hannah   Child PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 10 LANCEY Catherine 91 Widow, a poor woman PR8 & PR9
1775 Sep ~~ RENDAL Mary   Widow. Out of order in Register 8 PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 13 LEWORTHY Henry 78   PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 15 UNDERWOOD John 80 A poor man PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 17 MOUL(D) Catherine   [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 18 LOVERN Mary 78 Widow PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 19 JOCE Mary   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 23 TETHERLY Sarah Infant   PR8 & PR9
1775 Dec 26 SALMON Esther / Hester   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR9
1776 Jan 17 OXENHAM Ann   Widow PR8 & PR9
1776 Jan 22 SHAXTON / SHAXSON Lydia   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1776 Jan 24 PARKMAN Samuel   Child PR8 & PR9
1776 Jan 25 HOGG Frances   Widow PR8 & PR9
1776 Jan 26 CLIBBET / CLIBBITT Mary   Widow [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1776 Jan 30 LEWIS Jael   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1776 Feb 1 WEST Mary   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1776 Feb 3 WILLIAMS Jane   A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1776 Feb 15 ROOK Hannah Infant   PR8 & PR9
1776 Feb 16 WEBBER Grace   Child PR8 & PR9
1776 Mar 3 DARVER Elizabeth 84   PR8 & PR9
1776 Mar 13 THORN Sarah Infant   PR8
1776 Mar 13 WILLS John Cook   Child PR8 & PR9
1776 Apr 4 SYMONS Mary   Child PR8 & PR9
1776 Apr 18 HAMMOND Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1776 Apr 24 NICHOLLS Esther   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1776 May 4 MOUL(D) Richard     PR8 & PR9
1776 May 6 BEYNON William     PR8 & PR9
1776 May 14 CLEMENT Joan 81 A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1776 May 31 BARING / BARTON James   Marine, a stranger [different spelling in registers] PR8 & PR9
1776 June 25 ROOK Wm   A youth, drowned PR8 & PR9
1776 June 26 HARTNOL Mary   Child PR8 & PR9
1776 July 4 BARZEY John 82   PR8 & PR9
1776 July 6 SALMON / SALLMON Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1776 July 9 PYLE / PILE John 82   PR8 & PR9
1776 July 21 NICHOLLS / NICHOLLS Daniel     PR8 & PR9
1776 July 25 ROACH(E) Patrick     PR8 & PR9
1776 July 30 FOX John   Child PR8 & PR9
1776 Aug 30 WILLCOCK Elizabeth   (29th in reg 9) PR8 & PR9
1776 Aug 31 WILSFORD Jane   (30th in reg 9) PR8 & PR9
1776 Sep 17 HOOPER Mary   Wife of Richard PR8 & PR9
1776 Sep 30 NORMAN Richard   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1776 Oct 3 LANG Robert   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1776 Oct 10 NICHOLLS Anne   Child PR8 & PR9
1776 Oct 13 BASS Elizabeth   A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1776 Oct 16 PARMINTER James Infant   PR8 & PR9
1776 Oct 26 CLIBBET Ann     PR8 & PR9
1776 Oct 27 SARLES John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1776 Oct 31 STOTT Sarah   Widow PR8 & PR9
1776 Nov 18 ROGERS Sarah   Widow PR8 & PR9
1776 Nov 24 DAY Benjamin Infant   PR8 & PR9
1776 Dec 22 YEO Edmund / Edmond   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1776 Dec 24 EVANS / EVENS Mary   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1777 Jan 9 COOK Thomas Infant   PR8 & PR9
1777 Jan 12 HOGG Richard 81   PR8 & PR9
1777 Jan 12 BOWDEN Joanna Infant   PR8 & PR9
1777 Jan 12 TAWTON Anthony / Antony Infant   PR8 & PR9
1777 Feb 5 RICE Elizabeth   A poor widow. LOBBIT in Register 9 PR8
1777 Feb 5 LOBBIT Elizabeth   RICE in Register 8 PR9
1777 Feb 9 WATKINS John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1777 Feb 16 HOOPER Eleanor Infant   PR8 & PR9
1777 Feb 18 PRANCE Thomas     PR8 & PR9
1777 Feb 22 FORTESCUE Mary 84 A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1777 Mar 4 NORMAN Dorothy   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1777 Mar 13 HOGG Jeremiah Infant Son of Mr Thomas PR8 & PR9
1777 Mar 22 DAVY / DAVEY Mary   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1777 Apr 10 FORD Patience / Pations   Widow PR8 & PR9
1777 Apr 14 QUANCE Samuel     PR8 & PR9
1777 Apr 21 POLLARD / POLARD Michael   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1777 May 1 PEIRCY / PERCY William   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1777 Jan 12 PARTRIDGE Susanna   Widow PR8 & PR9
1777 June 3 BASSET(T) Ann     PR8 & PR9
1777 June 8 PADDON Sarah     PR8 & PR9
1777 June 11 KINSMAN Gertrude 90 Widow PR8 & PR9
1777 July 1 BLIGH(E) Godfrey   Child PR8 & PR9
1777 July 3 BROOK(S) William     PR8 & PR9
1777 July 22 JEOFFRY James Infant   PR8 & PR9
1777 July 26 DREW Abraham 82   PR8 & PR9
1777 Aug 11 WILLIAMS / HARRIS Phillis Harris Infant Surname HARRIS in Register 8 PR8
1777 Aug 11 HARRIS / WILLIAMS Phillis Infant Surname WILLIAMS in Register 9 PR9
1777 Aug 18 PARKMAN Susanna   Wife of William PR8 & PR9
1777 Aug 23 LUXON Grace   Widow PR8
1777 Sep 12 MARTYN / MARTIN Charles     PR8 & PR9
1777 Sep 21 CHING Samuel     PR8 & PR9
1777 Oct 7 PARKMAN William     PR8 & PR9
1777 Oct 13 WILLIAMS Penelope / Penney   Young woman of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1777 Oct 22 CHAPPELL Dorothy 79 Widow PR8 & PR9
1777 Oct 23 BASS Elizabeth 87 Widow PR8 & PR9
1777 Nov 2 GWIN John 79 A poor man PR8 & PR9
1777 Nov 12 COULSCOT Sarah   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1777 Nov 18 BARZEY Joseph   Drowned. 17th in Register 9 PR8 & PR9
1777 Dec 8 WILLIAMS Jenny Infant   PR8 & PR9
1777 Dec 18 BARFETT John   A young man PR8 & PR9
1777 Dec 19 SOUDON Thomas 70   PR8 & PR9
1777 Dec 21 LEE Catherine 70 A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1777 Dec 28 HILL Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1778 Jan 11 LEE Elizabeth   Child PR8 & PR9
1778 Jan 18 ROACH Grace   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Jan 23 KING John 80   PR8 & PR9
1778 Jan 25 WILLIAMS Catherine   Widow PR8 & PR9
1778 Jan 26 LEE John   Child PR8
1778 Feb 1 ROD(D) Prudence   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Feb 10 WICKEY Susanna   Wife of Edward PR8 & PR9
1778 Feb 13 DARRACOTT John 82 A poor man PR8 & PR9
1778 Mar 1 HUGHS Elizabeth   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Mar 3 HARDING Catherine / Elizabeth   Child of John. Catherine in Register 8, Elizabeth in Register 9 PR8 & PR9
1778 Mar 5 HARDING Thomas Infant Child of John PR8 & PR9
1778 Mar 13 HELE Grace   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Mar 22 MADDIX Margaret   An aged woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Apr 1 BOWDEN Robert Infant   PR8 & PR9
1778 Apr 5 WYOTT Sarah   Widow PR8 & PR9
1778 Apr 8 DIAMOND Robert     PR8 & PR9
1778 Apr 11 EVANS Thomas   Of Bideford but lately of Northam PR8 & PR9
1778 Apr 23 BAMFYLDE / BAMFIELD William   Child PR8 & PR9
1778 May 3 HALLIDAY / HOLIDAY Alice   Child PR8 & PR9
1778 May 17 WHITLOCK William   A young man PR8 & PR9
1778 May 18 SHAXTON / SHAXSON Elizabeth   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR9
1778 May 28 KNILL Arthur / Authur   Cooper PR8 & PR9
1778 June 8 PRISTRIDGE Richard   Of Port Isaac Cornwall / Of Indellion PR8 & PR9
1778 June 23 WILLKIN John   Child PR8 & PR9
1778 July 18 SALMON Thomas   Child PR8 & PR9
1778 July 18 JENKIN(S) Mary   Wife of Thomas, mariner PR8 & PR9
1778 July 21 HAMMET Margeret   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Aug 3 HALLS Mary   Child PR8 & PR9
1778 Aug 14 BROWN Alice   Widow, a poor woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Aug 15 LEWIS Thomas   Mariner PR8 & PR9
1778 Aug 17 SOUDON Thomas Infant   PR8 & PR9
1778 Sep 1 DOWNE Anne, Mrs   Widow of the late John, esq. Chancel PR8 & PR9
1778 Sep 14 PYLE / PILE John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1778 Sep 29 YOUNG Anne 79 Out of order in Register 9 PR8 & PR9
1778 Oct 3 SHORT Elizabeth   Widow of Christopher. Out of order in Register 9 PR8 & PR9
1778 Oct 4 EASTMAN Charlotte   Bastard dau of Patience DAVY PR8
1778 Oct 11 DAVY Charlotte Eastman   Charlotte EASTMAN in Register 8 PR9
1778 Oct 14 BANBERRY / BAMBERY Betty Infant   PR8 & PR9
1778 Oct 19 BURDEN / BURDON Jenny / Jane Infant   PR8 & PR9
1778 Oct 22 HARDING Thomazin   Widow of Humphry PR8 & PR9
1778 Oct 30 ROD(D) Robert 81 A poor man PR8 & PR9
1778 Nov 4 WILLIAMS Henry   Mariner PR8 & PR9
1778 Nov 9 LIMBERRY / LEMBERY Jane   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1778 Nov 13 CHAPMAN Emanuel / Emmanuel   Shipwright PR8 & PR9
1778 Nov 25 PORRIER Patience   Wife of John PR8 & PR9
1778 Nov 25 GALLWAY / GALWAY Richard   A youth, son of John PR8 & PR9
1778 Dec 14 GRIBBLE Philip   Joiner PR8 & PR9
1778 Dec 21 BRIAN William   A poor seaman of Ireland PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 1 ROOK John   A youth - this point * denotes measles PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 2 GEEN Elizabeth   A girl PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 6 MANNING Jane   Widow of Thomas PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 6 GIBBET / GIBBIT John   A tide waiter PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 8 PARMINTER / PERMINTER Ann   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 9 BURN George Tucker   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 13 HOGG Elizabeth Infant   PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 13 IRWIN Susanna Infant   PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 15 NORRIS Sarah   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 19 PHILIPS / PHILLIPS Mary   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 25 WARE Elizabeth   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 Jan 31 SPETTIGUE / SPETTIGREW Daniel     PR8 & PR9
1779 Feb 5 DOWNMAN Jane   A girl PR8 & PR9
1779 Feb 11 YEO Sarah   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1779 Feb 15 STAFFORD Catherine, Mrs   Widow of Mr Robert PR8 & PR9
1779 Feb 25 COPNER Ursula   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1779 Mar 3 LYDDON / LIDDEN Rebecca / Rebacca   Wife of Elisha PR8 & PR9
1779 Mar 3 BARZEY Elizabeth   Widow PR8 & PR9
1779 Mar 5 SYMONDS / SYMONS Joan 86 Widow, a poor woman PR8 & PR9
1779 Mar 10 ELLIS Mary   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1779 Mar 17 WHITE Catherine 79 Widow, a poor woman PR8 & PR9
1779 May 12 DIAMOND / DAIMOND Elizabeth Giffard   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 May 25 LILLY / LYLEY Sarah   Widow PR8 & PR9
1779 May 25 PHILIPS / PHILLIPS Elizabeth Infant   PR8 & PR9
1779 June 11 BASSET(T) Mary   Wife of Christopher (10th in reg 9) PR8 & PR9
1779 June 14 LANG Mary   Wife of William PR8 & PR9
1779 June 30 EDWARDS Margaret   Widow of Charles (25th in reg 9) PR8 & PR9
1779 Aug 13 PHILIPS Elizabeth   A poor widow woman, of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1779 Aug 21 EDWARDS John   Mariner PR8
1779 Sep 1 DAVY / DAVEY Mary 93 A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1779 Sep 2 LEACH Anne   Widow of James PR8 & PR9
1779 Sep 4 PASCOE James   Of Helston Cornwall belonging to the Swallow sloop of war PR8 & PR9
1779 Sep 15 LEATHERN Thomas   A youth belonging to the Swallow PR8 & PR9
1779 Sep 17 CHAVE George King   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 Sep 18 MOON Elizabeth   Widow of Richard of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1779 Sep 21 KING Elizabeth   Child of Benjamin PR8 & PR9
1779 Sep 29 JENKINS Mary / Elizabeth   Child of Sarah. Mary in reg 8, Elizabeth in reg 9 PR8 & PR9
1779 Oct 7 ARTHUR Elizabeth   Young woman who died at Hide PR8 & PR9
1779 Oct 11 SMITH John   A seaman of the Swallow PR8 & PR9
1779 Oct 15 STEPHENS / STEVENS Frances   Child PR8 & PR9
1779 Nov 3 SMALE Mary   Singlewoman PR8 & PR9
1779 Nov 15 GIFFORD Elizabeth   Widow of Edward PR8 & PR9
1779 Nov 23 LIMBERRY John   Merchant PR8 & PR9
1779 Dec 5 LANG Phillipa / Phillis   Widow PR8 & PR9
1779 Dec 9 ALLEN Susanna   Wife of James PR8 & PR9
1779 Dec 19 PUNCHER / PUNCHARD John   Labourer PR8 & PR9
1779 Dec 19 PYLE / PILE Mary   Wife of Richard PR8 & PR9
1779 Dec 21 DAVIS / DAVICE Richard   A salt officer PR8 & PR9
1779 Dec 24 LANGDON Mary 78 Widow PR8 & PR9
1779 Dec 28 BLACKMORE Christian   Wife of John PR8
1780 Jan 1 COPNER Jasper   A youth PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 4 BURGESS Patience / Prudence Infant Patience in reg 8, Prudence in reg 9 PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 12 ROACH Catherine 80 A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 14 PILE William 84 Mariner PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 14 WILLIAMS Mary   Widow of Richard PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 18 DARRACOTT George   Mariner PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 23 BOWDIN Elizabeth   Bastard child of Elizabeth. TREBBLE in Register 9 PR8
1780 Jan 23 TREBBLE Elizabeth   Base child of Elizabeth. BOWDIN in Register 8 PR9
1780 Jan 23 PILE John Infant Son of Richard PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 26 VICKRY / VICKERY Elizabeth   A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1780 Jan 26 WEBBER Elizabeth   Wife of Robert PR8 & PR9
1780 Feb 2 HORN Sarah, Mrs   Widow of George PR8 & PR9
1780 Feb 2 JONES Ann(e)   Widow of John PR8 & PR9
1780 Feb 6 GIFFARD / GEFFARD Nicholas 84 Tailor PR8 & PR9
1780 Feb 6 SMYTH / SMITH John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 Feb 11 DAVIDSON / DAVISON Robert   A youth, a cripple PR8 & PR9
1780 Feb 19 BATTEN / BATTIN Richard   Child son of John PR8 & PR9
1780 Feb 27 THOMAS Joseph   A youth, wrecked and drowned, of Swansea PR8 & PR9
1780 Mar 8 COHAM Jane   Widow of Bideford PR8 & PR9
1780 Mar 8 HAMMET Thomasin   Spinster PR8 & PR9
1780 Mar 26 WHITEARE / WHITHAIR William     PR8 & PR9
1780 Mar 26 CHING Ann   Widow PR8 & PR9
1780 Apr 9 BOUDEN Catherine   Child PR8 & PR9
1780 Apr 27 WILLS Anne Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 May 1 LEATHER Mary   Young woman of Barnstaple PR8 & PR9
1780 May 3 STRANGE Dorothy   Wife of Mr John PR8 & PR9
1780 May 4 BASSET(T) Jane   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1780 June 5 PEAK Anne Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 June 9 ELLIS Thomas   Batchelor, son of Wm and Elizth PR8 & PR9
1780 June 14 LEACH Charles 80 A poor man PR8 & PR9
1780 July 3 PARTRIDGE John   A youth PR8 & PR9
1780 July 17 BROOKS James Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 July 20 PIPPEN Mary   Widow PR8 & PR9
1780 July 20 CLARK Mary 84 Widow PR8 & PR9
1780 July 25 JANSON / JASON Thomas Baynt Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 Sep 11 BROOKS Prudence   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1780 Sep 29 SAYERS William Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 Oct 4 GRANVILL / GRANDFIELD Grace 85 Widow, supposed aged 85 PR8 & PR9
1780 Oct 13 STANBERRY Mary   An aged woman PR8 & PR9
1780 Oct 15 LANG Jane   Wife of Samuel, cooper PR8 & PR9
1780 Nov 1 NORRIS John Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 Nov 2 ENON Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1780 Nov 19 WICKEY Edward     PR8 & PR9
1780 Nov 20 BURGESS Peggy Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 Nov 22 HERNAMAN William   Child PR8 & PR9
1780 Nov 23 SLOLEY Elizabeth   A young woman PR8 & PR9
1780 Dec 1 BOWDEN Joanna   Child PR8 & PR9
1780 Dec 4 BAKE Frances, Mrs     PR8 & PR9
1780 Dec 13 BLACKMORE William Infant   PR8 & PR9
1780 Dec 13 SMITH Jane   A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1780 Dec 17 MURCH Sarah   Child PR8 & PR9
1780 Dec 21 FOLLET(T) Robert   Mariner PR8 & PR9
1781 Jan 10 HOGG William   Surgeon PR8 & PR9
1781 Jan 19 RASIER / ROSIER Margaret 82   PR8 & PR9
1781 Jan 19 HARDY Christian 84 A poor woman PR8 & PR9
1781 Jan 30 BROOKS Prudence   Wife of Edmund PR8 & PR9
1781 Feb 3 MAYNE Henry   A young man of the Amy tender PR8 & PR9
1781 Feb 6 CLIBBET(T) Thomas 86 Taylor PR8 & PR9
1781 Feb 14 LEATHERN Elizabeth   Child PR8 & PR9
1781 Feb 23 CLEMENT Ann   Wife of Joseph PR8 & PR9
1781 Feb 28 EVANS John   A poor man PR8 & PR9
1781 Mar 19 SYMONS Philip Infant   PR8 & PR9
1781 Mar 27 JONES Joan   A poor widow PR8 & PR9
1781 Apr 2 WINTER Elizabeth     PR8 & PR9
1781 Apr 4 WHITEARE / WHITHAIR Grace   Widow of William PR8 & PR9
1781 Apr 15 PHILIPS Richard   Mariner PR8 & PR9
1781 Apr 22 WICKAM / WICKHAM Hannah   Wife of Richard PR8 & PR9
1781 Apr 27 DIAMOND Grace   Widow of Robert PR8 & PR9
1781 May 15 GRANT Benjamin, Mr   Collector of Customs Bideford PR8 & PR9
1781 May 17 SLOWLEY / SOLEY Robert   Mariner, a poor man PR8 & PR9
1781 May 17 SHORT Elizabeth   Child PR8
1781 June 8 EVANS Elizabeth   Wife of Mr Richard EVANS a dissenting minister PR8
1781 June 14 MURROW Elizabeth   Widow PR8
1781 June 16 JEFFERY John   A young man drowned PR8
1781 June 18 PHILIPS Elizabeth   A poor widow PR8
1781 June 26 BOUDEN Joan 79 Widow of Daniel PR8
1781 June 26 WALKER Laetitia   Widow PR8
1781 July 2 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   Wife of Richard PR8
1781 July 19 NORMAN Esther   Wife of John, mariner PR8
1781 July 19 HEWET John   Mariner, a young man PR8
1781 Aug 6 DONALDSON Elizabeth   Wife of Michael PR8
1781 Aug 18 LEWIS Miles   Mariner, a master of a vessel PR8
1781 Aug 19 QUANCE Jane Infant   PR8
1781 Sep 7 EVANS John   Child PR8
1781 Sep 21 THORN Sarah Infant   PR8
1781 Oct 18 LANE John   Taylor, an aged man PR8
1781 Nov 8 COBLEDICK Elizabeth Infant   PR8
1781 Nov 24 BAMBERY Elizabeth   Wife of John PR8
1781 Dec 2 WARD Hannah   Widow PR8
1781 Dec 9 LAKE Ann   Dau of Henry, of the sloop Beaver PR8
1781 Dec 12 WILLSFORD Richard   An aged boatman PR8
1781 Dec 18 HERNAMAN Frances Infant   PR8
1781 Dec 18 FORTESCUE Joseph 87 A poor man, aged 87, current (sic) PR8
1781 Dec 21 HURFORD George 78 A poor man PR8
1781 Dec 28 BAMBERY John   And Joseph his child buried in one grave PR8
1782 Jan 7 NICHOLLS Elizabeth   Widow of Daniel PR8
1782 Jan 10 BEYNON Sarah   Wife of Rowland PR8
1782 Jan 10 DAVIS Thomas Infant   PR8
1782 Jan 13 SICE William   A poor man PR8
1782 Jan 31 KINSMAN Charles   Parish clerk PR8
1782 Feb 5 COSSEN Ann Infant Dau of William PR8
1782 Feb 7 WILLS Thomas and Nanny   Two children of Lawrence PR8
1782 Feb 28 BLACKMORE Christian   Wife of John PR8
1782 Mar 5 BLACKMORE Mary   A poor widow PR8
1782 Mar 17 PEAK Nathaniel   Drowned PR8
1782 Mar 17 LEWIS George   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 BOWEN William   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 JONES Jno   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 THOMAS David   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 JONES Thomas   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 REES Thomas   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 JOHN William   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 HOPKINS Richard   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 LEWIS Griffith   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 17 GRIFFITH David   Of the Carmarthen Militia, passengers in the sloop Advice, Wm Hatherly master, drowned 15th with many others PR8
1782 Mar 19 ENOCH David   Of the same (Carmarthen Militia) Regiment, drowned PR8
1782 Mar 21 SAUNDERS John   Belonging to the Emmy tender PR8
1782 Mar 28 SHORT Elizabeth   Wife of Stephen PR8
1782 Mar 30 DAVIES Thomas   Militia man, drowned PR8
1782 Apr 3 CHAPPELL James, Mr   Attorney at Law, died 28th March PR8 & PR10
1782 Apr 15 ARTHUR Thomas   Of the Carmarthen Militia, soldier, drowned PR8 & PR10
1782 Apr 17 LANE Mary   Widow of John, taylor PR8 & PR10
1782 Apr 20 HOGG Jane   Widow of John, mariner PR8 & PR10
1782 Apr 25 JEFFRY Elizabeth   Widow of Joseph, mariner PR8 & PR10
1782 Apr 29 CHARLES William   Of the Carmarthen Militia, soldier, drowned PR8 & PR10
1782 May 17 RUSSELL Elizabeth   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1782 May 30 TETHERLEY Elizabeth   Dau of Mr Samuel PR8 & PR10
1782 June 15 PYLE Ann 84 Widow of William PR8 & PR10
1782 June 25 FOWLER Mary   A young woman PR8 & PR10
1782 June 27 DAVIE Philip     PR10
1782 June 27 NOTT Grace 80 Widow of Thomas (28th June in Reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1782 July 20 WILLS Margaret   Widow of Matthew PR8 & PR10
1782 July 25 WILKIN Prudence   Wife of John PR8 & PR10
1782 Sep 8 SOUTHCOTE Edward Infant Son of Michael esquire PR8 & PR10
1782 Sep 24 SMITH Nicholas Cross   Bastard child of Elizabeth PR8 & PR10
1782 Oct 8 WICKEY Richard   Land waiter PR8 & PR10
1782 Oct 13 CRUNN Patrick 89   PR8 & PR10
1782 Nov 17 MARSH Mary   A poor widow PR8 & PR10
1782 Nov 20 LANG Anna   Child of Samuel & Jane PR8 & PR10
1782 Dec 8 JENKINS Joan or Susanna 86 Widow (Joan in reg 8, Susanna in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1782 Dec 13 LIMBERRY Mary   Widow PR8 & PR10
1782 Dec 13 QUANCE Jane Infant Dau of Richard & Mary PR8 & PR10
1782 Dec 18 BAMBERY Thomas   Child PR8 & PR10
1782 Dec 20 FISHER Robert 83 A poor man PR8 & PR10
1782 Dec 24 CHISLEY Elizabeth 83 A poor widow PR8 & PR10
1782 Dec 26 WILLIAMS Lucy 92 Widow PR8 & PR10
1783 Jan 2 BISHOP Sarah   A poor widow PR8 & PR10
1783 Jan 12 ELSON Philip 80 Revenue officer PR8 & PR10
1783 Feb 9 FISHER Mary   A poor woman, widow PR8 & PR10
1783 Feb 9 BIDDER Mary   Widow of Daniel PR8 & PR10
1783 Feb 11 KEEN Prudence   Child of Nathan & Grace PR8 & PR10
1783 Feb 12 GILES Elizabeth 81 Wife of Matthew PR8 & PR10
1783 Feb 17 MORRISH John   A poor man PR8 & PR10
1783 Feb 17 PYNE Elizabeth 81 Widow PR8 & PR10
1783 Feb 28 POWE Jane   Wife of John (PAW in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1783 Mar 5 BASS Mary   Wife of William PR8 & PR10
1783 Mar 12 BRAYLEY Catherine 82   PR8 & PR10
1783 Mar 20 HOGG Jane   (13th March in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1783 Mar 20 WILLIAMS Orrice / Orish   A young woman (21st Mar in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1783 Mar 24 GRIFFITH Elizabeth   Widow of James PR8 & PR10
1783 Mar 30 SNELL Esther   Wife of Simon PR8 & PR10
1783 Apr 2 VEALE Eleanor, Mrs   And her sister PR8 & PR10
1783 Apr 2 MELHUISH Elizabeth, Mrs   Sister of the above PR8 & PR10
1783 Apr 8 WILLS John   Cooper PR8 & PR10
1783 May 11 RICHARDS Ann     PR8 & PR10
1783 May 12 BARNHOUSE Mary   A poor woman PR8 & PR10
1783 May 27 WHITE Mary   A poor woman PR8 & PR10
1783 May 29 KING Hannah   A poor woman PR8 & PR10
1783 June 10 WILLIAMS John Infant (11th Jun in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1783 June 23 POPHAM Mary   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1783 June 26 LEATHERN Richard   An aged man PR8 & PR10
1783 July 2 RUSSELL Thomas     PR10
1783 July 11 LOVERN Peter   An aged man PR8 & PR10
1783 July 25 GREGORY Grace   Child of James & Elizabeth PR8 & PR10
1783 Aug 1 FOLLETT Elizabeth   Widow of Robert PR8 & PR10
1783 Aug 1 WILLIAMS Thomas Peyton   (See entry in Reg 8 for Thomas Peyton WILLIAMS) PR10
1783 Aug 16 PEYTON Thomas Infant Son of Mrs Eliz, wife of Joseph, esq PR8
1783 Aug 21 WILSFORD Elizabeth   A poor woman PR8 & PR10
1783 Aug 27 SOMERWILL Mary   A poor widow PR8 & PR10
1783 Sep 5 PILE William   Son of Richard PR8 & PR10
1783 Sep 6 KEENE Thomazin   Widow PR8 & PR10
1783 Sep 18 PILE Sarah 86 An aged widow PR8 & PR10
1783 Sep 24 NORRIS / NORISH Sarah Scot Infant   PR8 & PR10
1783 Oct 17 SAYERS Ann Infant   PR8 & PR10
1783 Nov 5 DAVIS John 80 Late an officer in the customs PR8 & PR10
1783 Nov 16 COLE Hannah   A poor widow from the workhouse (14th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1783 Nov 26 NICHOLLS William   Of Wellcombe an aged man PR8 & PR10
1783 Nov 29 EVANS John Infant Accidental death, son of Robert & Frances PR8 & PR10
1783 Dec 2 PITTS Susanna   Wife of James PR8 & PR10
1783 Dec 5 PARKS Hannah   Wife of Isaac, by the parish PR8 & PR10
1783 Dec 15 GOODRIDGE Richard Infant Son of Richard & Joan PR8 & PR10
1783 Dec 21 GAY John   Mariner, a young man PR8 & PR10
1783 Dec 22 DAVY Elizabeth   Widow, by the parish PR8 & PR10
1784 Jan 1 COPNER Edward, Mr   A young man PR8 & PR10
1784 Jan 4 MUTTON Anna Maria   A girl PR8 & PR10
1784 Jan 11 DIAMOND Mary   Wife of Robert PR8 & PR10
1784 Feb 4 UTBER Mary 92 Wife of Valentine (6th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1784 Feb 17 RUSSELL Thomas   A youth PR8 & PR10
1784 Feb 23 SHAXSON Thomas 82 Mariner PR8 & PR10
1784 Feb 23 OULD Hannah 81 A poor woman PR8 & PR10
1784 Feb 27 GREGORY James   A poor child of James & Elizabeth PR8 & PR10
1784 Mar 5 IRWIN John Infant Son of Mr John & Elizabeth PR8 & PR10
1784 Mar 20 EVANS Mary   Widow of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1784 May 3 SHORT Joan   From Abbotsham, widow of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1784 May 5 EVANS Elizabeth   Child of James PR8 & PR10
1784 June 1 WICKHAM Richard   Excise officer PR8 & PR10
1784 June 16 BOWDEN / BOUDEN Joanna   Wife of Mr Robert PR8 & PR10
1784 July 4 GAY Richard   Child PR8 & PR10
1784 July 24 QUANCE Richard Infant Son of Richard & Mary PR8 & PR10
1784 July 29 WILKIN John   Mariner, a widower PR8 & PR10
1784 Sep 3 WHITE Margaret   Wife of John PR8 & PR10
1784 Sep 16 BOWDEN / BOUDEN Betsy Infant Dau of Mr Robert (7th Sept in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1784 Sep 16 LITTLEWORT Catherine   Wife of Mr Richard, Lieut in Navy (10th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1784 Sep 26 EVANS Charity   Wife of Robert (25th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1784 Sep 29 COBBLEDICK Elizabeth Infant Dau of Thomas & Mary PR8 & PR10
1784 Oct 26 BOWDEN / BOUDEN Elizabeth   Child of Robert & Ann PR8 & PR10
1784 Oct 29 BERRY Charlotte   Wife of George PR8 & PR10
1784 Nov 27 COPNER James, Mr   Merchant PR8 & PR10
1784 Nov 28 HARDWICK Susanna   Widow PR8 & PR10
1784 Nov 29 HERNAMAN Hannah   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1784 Dec 11 SINNETT John     PR8 & PR10
1784 Dec 12 WILLIAMS Mary   Wife of Philip PR8 & PR10
1784 Dec 21 AVERY Mary   Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1784 Dec 26 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   A young woman, dau of Abraham PR8 & PR10
1785 Jan 7 CHAVE John   Perriwig maker PR8 & PR10
1785 Jan 11 PUNCHARD John 81 Shopkeeper PR8 & PR10
1785 Jan 15 CALL John 86 Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 Jan 31 BROOK(S) Joan 84 Widow, workhouse PR8 & PR10
1785 Feb 5 GREGORY James   The elder, a poor aged man PR8 & PR10
1785 Feb 14 CLOAK William   A taylor, drowned PR8 & PR10
1785 Feb 28 WICKHAM Margaret   Wife of Richard PR8 & PR10
1785 Feb 28 WICKHAM Henrietta Infant Daughter of Richard & Margaret (29th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Mar 8 KEENE Richard 82 Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 Mar 15 EXTER Ann 85 Widow of Giles PR8 & PR10
1785 Mar 20 HOOPER Thomas   Husbandman PR8 & PR10
1785 Mar 28 CLIBBET(T) Ann 82 Almshouse, poor PR8 & PR10
1785 Mar 30 WILLCOCK John 68 Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 Apr 3 SMITH Margery 77 Widow PR8 & PR10
1785 Apr 8 WILLCOCK(S) Mary   Widow of Henry (7th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Apr 10 BOWDEN / BOUDEN Robert   Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 Apr 15 HOOPER Ann Infant Dau of William & Jane PR8 & PR10
1785 Apr 26 CLIBBET(T) Mary 75 Widow of James (25th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Apr 26 FORD Elizabeth 80 (25th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Apr 27 HURFORD Thomas   A youth (26th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 May 4 PEAK Lewis 73 Butcher PR8 & PR10
1785 May 5 BEYNON Rowland 70 Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 May 6 McNAMARA Charles   Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 May 18 FOX Benjamin 71 Butcher PR8 & PR10
1785 May 19 KEENE Thomas   Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 May 25 BEER Jane 84 A poor widow, workhouse PR8 & PR10
1785 May 29 DINNIS William 81 Late of Exeter, butcher PR8 & PR10
1785 June 1 COPNER Ann   Dau of the late Mr James & Ann PR8 & PR10
1785 June 8 WYOTT / WYATT Elizabeth 83 Widow PR8 & PR10
1785 June 15 DREW Samuel Nigh 80 Mariner PR8 & PR10
1785 June 21 MUGRIDGE Elizabeth 60   PR8 & PR10
1785 July 6 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   A young woman (5th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 July 21 LEWIS Catharine   Child of John & Catherine PR8 & PR10
1785 July 28 KEENE Betty Infant Dau of James & Thomazine (23rd in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 July 29 LANCE Mary   A young woman PR8 & PR10
1785 Aug 3 KEENE Samuel   Child of Nathan & Grace PR8 & PR10
1785 Aug 17 PATTEN John 65 Sailmaker PR8 & PR10
1785 Sep 13 MULES Mary 84 An ancient woman (15th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Sep 14 JEFFRY Susanna 74 A poor woman (24th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Oct 11 LANG William   Husbandman PR8 & PR10
1785 Oct 19 WATKINS Mary Infant Dau of Benjamin & Rebecca (12th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Oct 31 LEWIS Susanna 86 Widow PR8 & PR10
1785 Nov 4 WHITHAIR Catherine 81 An ancient woman PR8 & PR10
1785 Nov 5 KING Catherine Infant Dau of William & Sarah PR8 & PR10
1785 Nov 12 PHILIPS John   An aged man (11th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1785 Dec 2 ALLEN Mary 60   PR8 & PR10
1785 Dec 14 HOOPER Mary 81 Widow, workhouse PR8 & PR10
1785 Dec 23 BANBERRY Margaret 70 A poor widow PR8 & PR10
1785 Dec 31 QUANCE Samuel Infant Son of Richard & Mary PR8 & PR10
1785 Dec 31 STOTT Richard 84 Workhouse (29th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Jan 9 LEVEY John   A youth PR8 & PR10
1786 Jan 11 BEST Margaret 78 Wife of David PR8 & PR10
1786 Jan 23 WINCH George 17 A youth PR8 & PR10
1786 Jan 23 HOGG Elizabeth, Mrs 58   PR8 & PR10
1786 Jan 28 NORMAN William 91 (Aged 90 in reg 10), workhouse PR8 & PR10
1786 Jan 28 RECKARD / RECORD Margaret   A poor woman (6th Feb in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Feb 14 HOGG Thomas, Mr, esq. 62 Merchant PR8 & PR10
1786 Feb 14 SLOCOME Agnes 60 Of Abbotsham, wife of John PR8 & PR10
1786 Feb 24 DAVY Henry 75 From the workhouse (26th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 6 CAMPION Francis Infant Son of Francis, esq. PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 24 BARROW John 70 Joyner (6th Mar in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 26 ROGERS Hannah 80 (Aged 79 in reg 10), widow of Thomas (10th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 10 TAMLYN Emmy 84 Widow, of Littleham PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 11 PUDNER Mary 84 A poor widow PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 13 WHITE Samuel   A young man PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 29 WINCH Prudence 79 A poor widow (19th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Mar 29 WINCH Elizabeth 87 Widow PR8 & PR10
1786 Apr 26 JENKINS Edward 39 Sailmaker (20th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Apr 27 LEWIS Catherine 26 Wife of John (23rd in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Apr 29 HOLE Hannah 77 Wife of Arthur (27th in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 May 1 CHAVE George King Infant Son of John & Elizabeth PR8 & PR10
1786 May 10 ALLEN William, Mr 56 Yeoman, (aged 61 in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 Apr 19 ADAMS Cumberland 50 Mariner of Scotland PR8 & PR10
1786 May 24 FRIEND Sarah   Widow PR8 & PR10
1786 May 25 BEYNON / BAYNON Mary 55 Widow PR8 & PR10
1786 June 11 FOWLER Ann 79 Widow PR8 & PR10
1786 June 12 WILLS George Infant Son of John & Ann PR8 & PR10
1786 July 24 IRWIN James, Mr 76 Merchant PR8 & PR10
1786 July 1 JONES Harriet 2+half Child, dau of Lieut JONES PR8 & PR10
1786 July 8 ANGELO Elizabeth 53 A poor widow, workhouse PR8 & PR10
1786 July 12 POWE Elizabeth 76 Widow, (aged 75 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1786 July 17 HERNAMAN Elizabeth 77 Wife of William PR8 & PR10
1786 Aug 11 IRWIN Thomas 10 mon Son of Mr George IRWIN PR8 & PR10
1786 Aug 12 HERNAMAN William 2 Son of Mr Francis PR8 & PR10
1786 Aug 27 WOOD(S) Ann 4 Dau of John & Catharine PR8 & PR10
1786 Sep 13 SMITH William Adams 4 Child PR8 & PR10
1786 Sep 28 PUGSLY / PUGSLEY William 76 Poor man of Martinhoe PR8 & PR10
1786 Oct 8 DAVY Elizabeth 67 Widow of workhouse, pauper PR8 & PR10
1786 Oct 14 HAMMETT Ann 56 Pauper of workhouse PR8 & PR10
1786 Oct 30 WILLIAMS Mary   Mr Tetherley`s servant PR8 & PR10
1786 Nov 8 PEAKE Judith 72 Wife of Philip PR8 & PR10
1786 Nov 19 PRANCE Phillis, Mrs 77 Widow of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1786 Dec 7 HOCKIN Susanna 72 Widow of John PR8 & PR10
1786 Dec 8 GRIFFITH Jane 72 Widow PR8 & PR10
1787 Jan 9 BEAUCHAMP John 68 Poor man PR8 & PR10
1787 Jan 9 PYM / PIM Elizabeth 58 Widow, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 Jan 22 REES Thomas 20 Young man of Clovelly, accidentally burned in a furnace at Cleve Houses PR8 & PR10
1787 Jan 27 GREENSLADE Mary 83 Widow, (aged 86 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 Jan 28 MUGFORD Catherine 5 Dau of Lawrence PR8 & PR10
1787 Jan 30 POYER Jane (Ann in reg 10) Infant Dau of John & Sarah, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 Jan 31 HOGG Jeremiah   Child, son of the late Mr Thomas, merchant PR8 & PR10
1787 Feb 6 TAWTON Anthony 80 House carpenter PR8 & PR10
1787 Feb 6 PHILLIPS William   Workhouse PR8 & PR10
1787 Feb 7 WILLIAMS Frances   Dau of Mr Richard WILLIAMS, a child PR8 & PR10
1787 Feb 10 GOULD / GOLD James 5 Child, son of John PR8 & PR10
1787 Feb 14 COOPER Richard 4 Child, son of Richard PR8 & PR10
1787 Feb 24 LOBBETT Catherine   Child, dau of John & Mary PR8 & PR10
1787 Feb 26 PENHORWOOD Mary 34 Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1787 Mar 10 TUPLIN John 5 Son of Gregory PR8 & PR10
1787 Mar 16 SHORT John Infant Son of George, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 Apr 12 TETHERLY Samuel, Mr 66 Merchant (aged 60 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 Apr 13 WILLIAMS Prudence Infant Dau of John & Prudence PR8 & PR10
1787 Apr 14 BROOKS Robert, Mr 84   PR8 & PR10
1787 Apr 19 ELLIS Elizabeth, Mrs 86 Widow of William ELLIS PR8 & PR10
1787 Apr 20 PITTS James 61 Shipwright PR8 & PR10
1787 Apr 30 IRWIN George 4 Son of Mr George (aged 5 in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 May 9 HOLE Arthur 82   PR8 & PR10
1787 May 9 TUDOR / TUTOR George 21 Poor young man, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 May 12 HOLDMAN / HOLMAN Willmot 60 Workhouse, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 May 13 MURCH Rachel 54 Poor widow PR8 & PR10
1787 May 16 CHAPPELL Margery, Mrs 57 Widow of Mr James PR8 & PR10
1787 June 2 TUPLIN Margaret 34 Wife of Gregory PR8 & PR10
1787 June 8 BARNISS Catherine 78 Workhouse, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 June 14 SICE Mary 84 Widow, workhouse (aged 82 in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 June 15 NORMAN John 77 Shoemaker (cordwainer, aged 76, in reg 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 June 19 WACKLEY James 56 Workhouse, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 June 30 LEATHERN Sarah 73 Wife of Richard (aged 72 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 June 30 CHAMPION Thomas 47 Labourer, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 July 2 POPHAM John 70 Mariner PR8 & PR10
1787 July 16 BURCH Robert 66 Mason, pauper (aged 63 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 July 22 HURFORD Ann 20 Young woman PR8 & PR10
1787 July 23 COOK (COOT in reg 8) Henry 24 A young man belonging to the Viper cutter, accidentally drowned PR8 & PR10
1787 Aug 9 MOOR Richard 64 Labourer (aged 65 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 Aug 12 GREGORY James 51 A poor man PR8 & PR10
1787 Aug 14 SCOT Phillis 80 Widow, (aged 81 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 Aug 16 EDGER Elizabeth 66 Wife of Thomas PR8 & PR10
1787 Aug 21 CHAVE William John Infant Son of John & Elizabeth PR8 & PR10
1787 Sep 26 HURFORD Elizabeth   Wife of John PR8 & PR10
1787 Sep 4 VERNAM Elizabeth 79   PR8 & PR10
1787 Sep 12 ROOK(E) Prudence, Mrs 89 Widow of Benjamin PR8 & PR10
1787 Sep 16 CANN John 32 Carpenter of Monkleigh PR8 & PR10
1787 Sep 26 EVANS Mary 37 Wife of William PR8 & PR10
1787 Oct 9 TETHERLY Joan, Miss 32   PR8 & PR10
1787 Oct 17 GREGORY Hannah 70 Widow of James, pauper PR8 & PR10
1787 Oct 20 TAWTON Jane 70 A poor woman PR8 & PR10
1787 Oct 30 TAWTON Elizabeth 77 Widow of Anthony, (aged 81 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 Oct 31 LISLE / LYLE Joan 70 Widow PR8 & PR10
1787 Nov 4 CADE Thomas 49 Mariner, drowned PR8 & PR10
1787 Nov 16 BROOKS Susanna 80 Widow of Robert PR8 & PR10
1787 Nov 21 HILLMAN Philip 41 Mariner, (aged 42 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 Dec 5 SMART Mary 51 Widow, (aged 53 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1787 Dec 16 SCAMP Elizabeth Infant Dau of William & Mary PR8 & PR10
1788 Jan 2 BISHOP Susanna, Mrs 38 Wife of Mr John PR8 & PR10
1788 Jan 4 SARLES Elizabeth 8 Child, dau of John & Ann PR8 & PR10
1788 Jan 15 JONSON Sarah 33 Wife of Benjamin, workhouse, pauper PR8 & PR10
1788 Jan 15 LILLICK Elizabeth 81 Widow of Samuel, workhouse, pauper PR8 & PR10
1788 Jan 27 SARLES Joan 3 Child, dau of John & Ann PR8 & PR10
1788 Feb 9 ALLEN / ALLIN Thomas Infant Son of Thomas & Jane PR8 & PR10
1788 Feb 11 CADE Elizabeth 82   PR8 & PR10
1788 Feb 29 MACKENZIE Elizabeth Chidley 2+half Child, dau of Capt MacKENZIE PR8 & PR10
1788 Feb 29 LANCEY Samuel 34 (aged 35 in register 10) PR8 & PR10
1788 Mar 3 JEFFERY Sarah 51 Widow of Philip PR8 & PR10
1788 Apr 2 LESSLY / LISSLY Mary Cleave Infant   PR8 & PR10
1788 Apr 13 EDGER Elizabeth 56 Wife of Caesar, of Bideford PR8 & PR10
1788 May 1 LOCKE John Infant Son of George & Cath. PR8 & PR10
1788 May 18 PICKARD Elizabeth 37 Wife of Jasper PR8 & PR10
1788 May 25 MORRISH Andrew 27 Drowned PR8 & PR10
1788 June 6 MACNAMARA Grace 70   PR8 & PR10
1788 June 13 COOPER Betty Infant   PR8 & PR10
1788 June 20 DAMBON / DAMBOON Peter, esq.   From Bideford, of 2nd Regt of Foot PR8 & PR10
1788 June 24 BAWDEN Joshua, Rev. 71 Vicar of this parish, buried in the chancel of this church PR8 & PR10
1788 July 4 WISE Grace 81   PR10 & BTs
1788 July 4 SINNETT Mary 36   PR10 & BTs
1788 July 27 BARZEY Ann 53   PR10 & BTs
1788 July 28 SHOPLAND / SHRAPNELL Sally 40 Wife of Mr John. (Wife of Mr Edward Augustus SHRAPNELL in register 10) PR10 & BTs
1788 July 29 CAMEL Nicholas     PR10 & BTs
1788 July 30 FORD Richard   Pauper, of the workhouse PR10 & BTs
1788 Aug 6 JEFFERY John 53   PR10 & BTs
1788 Aug 26 VERNAM Ann 66   PR10 & BTs
1788 Sep 3 STEVENS Mary 80 Pauper PR10 & BTs
1788 Sep 7 GOODRIDGE Richard 31   PR10 & BTs
1788 Sep 13 WILLIAMS Henry 60   PR10 & BTs
1788 Sep 15 BROWNSCOMBE William 49   PR10 & BTs
1788 Sep 16 DAVIE / DAVIS Mary 59   PR10 & BTs
1788 Sep 23 WILLCOCKS Mary 69   PR10 & BTs
1788 Sep 24 FISHER Elizabeth 66 Wife of William PR10 & BTs
1788 Oct 3 THORN Ann   Pauper, of the workhouse PR10 & BTs
1788 Oct 7 WARLO Sarah   Pauper PR10 & BTs
1788 Oct 10 OWEN Ann 80 Pauper PR10 & BTs
1788 Oct 15 CORRY Sarah 35 Wife of Mr Thomas PR10 & BTs
1788 Oct 15 WILLS Robert   Child PR10 & BTs
1788 Oct 19 NORMAN Grace 76 Pauper PR10 & BTs
1788 Nov 1 SAWERS James   Pauper PR10 & BTs
1788 Nov 2 HONEY Ann 57 Pauper PR10 & BTs
1788 Nov 4 JONES Anna 64   PR10 & BTs
1788 Nov 12 BENNETT Robert 52 Pauper PR10 & BTs
1788 Dec 10 STRANGE Elizabeth, Mrs 52   PR10 & BTs
1788 Dec 19 PHILLIPS Sarah 74   PR10 & BTs
1789 Jan 2 HUSBAND Sarah   Wife of Mr John PR10 & PR11
1789 Jan 18 TRILFILL Prudence   Child PR10 & PR11
1789 Jan 18 BAMBURY Margaret   Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Jan 25 MACNAMARA Mary   Wife of Thomas PR10 & PR11
1789 Feb 8 JEFFERY James     PR10 & PR11
1789 Feb 8 KNILL Grace   Wife of William PR10 & PR11
1789 Feb 8 LEE John Infant   PR10 & PR11
1789 Feb 11 EVANS Elizabeth   Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Feb 11 SCREECH / SCRITCH Susanna   Dau of William and Grace. (dau of William & Mary in reg 10) PR10 & PR11
1789 Feb 22 ROACH John Pitt   Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Mar 13 KING Charles James 53   PR10 & PR11
1789 Mar 22 COLE / COAL William   Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Mar 30 COLLACOTT Joan   Wife of William PR10 & PR11
1789 Apr 12 GREGORY John 20 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Apr 15 DONALSON Michael   Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Apr 15 MORRISH * John Scott   Pauper, son of Sarah. (NORRISH in register 10) PR10 & PR11
1789 Apr 19 JONES Mary 57   PR10 & PR11
1789 May 3 WILLS Edward   Child PR10 & PR11
1789 May 8 HERNAMAN Frances   Child PR10 & PR11
1789 May 14 TETHERLY Mary, Mrs     PR10 & PR11
1789 May 28 PARKER Elizabeth 84 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 May 28 DAVIS Mary 96 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 June 2 HALLS Elizabeth 16   PR10 & PR11
1789 June 16 ELLIS Elizabeth 58   PR10 & PR11
1789 June 24 DUNSFORD Margaret   Child PR10 & PR11
1789 June 24 LEWIS Mary Ann 18   PR10 & PR11
1789 June 26 KEEN Sarah 78 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 June 30 PEAK Elizabeth 71   PR10 & PR11
1789 July 28 GREGORY Hannah 70 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Aug 30 COOK Thomas   Child PR10 & PR11
1789 Sep 1 ROGERS Sarah   Wife of William PR10 & PR11
1789 Oct 9 IRWIN Susanna, Mrs 78   PR10 & PR11
1789 Oct 16 GEEN Mary 49 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1789 Oct 23 MOOR Robert 39 Of Plymouth, mariner, accidentally drowned PR10 & PR11
1789 Oct 27 HUGH Sarah 46   PR10 & PR11
1790 Jan 1 TRICK Margaret 73   PR10 & PR11
1790 Feb 1 JENKINS Sarah   Wife of Thomas, a pauper PR10 & PR11
1790 Feb 8 COOPER Mary 42 Wife of Richard PR10 & PR11
1790 Feb 11 HAMMETT Robert 3 Son of Mr Miles PR10 & PR11
1790 Feb 26 HOOPER Ann Infant Dau of William and Jane PR10 & PR11
1790 Feb 28 SAMPSON Hannah 51 Wife of Thomas PR10 & PR11
1790 Mar 2 ELLIS James 33   PR10 & PR11
1790 Mar 28 ARNOLD Richard 16   PR10 & PR11
1790 Apr 15 BENSON John, esq 50   PR10 & PR11
1790 Apr 17 DAVIE Betty   Child, pauper PR10 & PR11
1790 Apr 21 PUNCHARD Jane   Child PR10 & PR11
1790 Apr 28 TAWTON Elizabeth 23   PR10 & PR11
1790 May 18 FOWLER George 40   PR10 & PR11
1790 June 3 POPLO John 50 Accidentally drowned PR10 & PR11
1790 June 21 CRUNN William 16   PR10 & PR11
1790 June 23 HUSBAND Sarah, Miss 14 Dau of Mr John PR10 & PR11
1790 July 2 LISSLY James   Child PR10 & PR11
1790 July 4 RICHARDS John   Child, pauper PR10 & PR11
1790 July 16 FORD Sally   Child PR10 & PR11
1790 July 31 HUGH Sarah 80   PR10 & PR11
1790 Sep 5 SALMON Thomas, Mr 71   PR10 & PR11
1790 Sep 12 TAWTON Elizabeth 38 Wife of William PR10 & PR11
1790 Sep 16 GOULD John 59 Sexton PR10 & PR11
1790 Sep 16 TYACK Ann 66 Wife of Richard PR10 & PR11
1790 Sep 21 DAVIS William 63   PR10 & PR11
1790 Sep 21 HOLMAN Robert   Child PR10 & PR11
1790 Oct 5 TRULOCK Sarah   Child PR10 & PR11
1790 Oct 17 FRY John   Child PR10 & PR11
1790 Oct 25 WILLIAMS Orish     PR10 & PR11
1790 Nov 3 BROOKES Mary   Child PR10 & PR11
1790 Nov 8 REDCLIFF Ann 45 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1790 Nov 12 FISHER William 60   PR10 & PR11
1790 Nov 16 STAMBURY Sarah 78   PR10 & PR11
1790 Nov 26 KNILL William     PR10 & PR11
1790 Nov 29 ROWE Catherine 75 Pauper PR10 & PR11
1790 Dec 13 TRULOCK William     PR10 & PR11
1790 Dec 24 MAYNE Philip     PR10 & PR11
1791 Jan 6 BASS Mary 40   PR10 & PR11
1791 Jan 7 MATHEWS John 60   PR10 & PR11
1791 Jan 12 SOUDON Anna 55 Pauper PR11
1791 Jan 17 SPEAR John 27 Pauper PR11
1791 Jan 18 LIMBERY Dorothy 43 Wife of Mr John PR11
1791 Jan 28 TURNER Betty Risdon   Dau of John and Eliz PR11
1791 Feb 4 VERNOM Anna Pyke   Dau of Mr Richard, a child PR11
1791 Feb 6 ARNOLD Mary 49 Wife of John PR11
1791 Mar 4 WOOD Harriot   Dau of John, a child PR11
1791 Mar 23 MATHEWS Ann     PR11
1791 Mar 25 PENHORWOOD Alexander Snell Infant   PR11
1791 Mar 27 WILLIAMS Mary 58 Wife of William PR11
1791 Apr 7 AIRS Mary 63   PR11
1791 Apr 18 CLEMENT Joseph 45   PR11
1791 May 1 FISHER Ann   Dau of William, a child PR11
1791 June 6 JAMES Mary   Wife of John, a pauper PR11
1791 July 29 HARDING John 22   PR11
1791 Aug 2 WILTSHIRE Ann 68   PR11
1791 Aug 12 GREEN Mary   Pauper PR11
1791 Sep 4 RADFORD Amy   Child, pauper PR11
1791 Sep 5 HAMMETT Robert   Son of Mr Miles and Jane PR11
1791 Sep 13 STAFFORD Miss Catherine 56 Of Bideford PR11
1791 Sep 18 BALLARD Susanna 70 Pauper PR11
1791 Oct 1 QUANCE Richard 76 Pauper PR11
1791 Oct 12 NORMAN John 69 Pauper PR11
1791 Oct 16 SLOLEY Thomas   Pauper PR11
1791 Oct 19 EVANS Elizabeth 76   PR11
1791 Oct 24 HARTNOLL Charles Infant   PR11
1791 Nov 4 CHAVE William   Child PR11
1791 Nov 6 WESTCOTT Richard 63   PR11
1791 Nov 10 WILSFORD Sarah   Pauper PR11
1791 Nov 17 BENNETT George     PR11
1791 Nov 21 RAMSEY Richard 18 Accidentally drowned PR10a & PR11
1791 Nov 22 MOULES Nicholas 73   PR10a & PR11
1791 Nov 26 LIMBERY Phillis, Mrs / Esther, Mrs 82 In register 10a: Phillis crossed out, Esther written above PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 12 BROOKS Edmund 79   PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 12 MULLINGS Joseph 67 Of Bideford PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 12 AVERY Susanna 43 Wife of Henry PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 20 EDGER Caesar / Cesar 71 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 21 KING William 41   PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 22 MACNAMARA Thomas 36 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 23 BRAYLEY Elizabeth 91   PR10a & PR11
1791 Dec 26 PERKIN William Infant   PR10a & PR11
1792 Jan 31 SMITH William   Child, son of William & Mary PR10a & PR11
1792 Feb 5 COLLACOTT Elizabeth 73 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1792 Feb 22 JONES Thomas 51 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 Feb 24 FOWLER Mary 50   PR10a & PR11
1792 Mar 3 LIMBERY Mary 84   PR10a & PR11
1792 Mar 22 KEEN John 40 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 Mar 24 HUSBAND John, Mr 74   PR10a & PR11
1792 Mar 28 GREGORY Sarah 46 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 Apr 14 CHING Mary 25 Wife of Samuel PR10a & PR11
1792 Apr 28 WYNN Mary 37 Wife of Joseph, a pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 Apr 29 CHANTREL Sarah 68 Wife of Charles PR10a & PR11
1792 May 13 TAMLYN William 76 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 May 31 FRY George 41 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 June 3 BERRY George 83   PR10a & PR11
1792 June 6 KEEN Richard   Child, a pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 June 21 BURGESS Margaret 49 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 June 26 DAVIE Mary 70 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 Aug 1 BERRY Joan 39 Wife of George PR10a & PR11
1792 Aug 2 HARDING Jane 49 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1792 Aug 16 BROWNING Mary, Mrs 90   PR10a & PR11
1792 Aug 28 MURROW William   Child PR10a & PR11
1792 Sep 14 MANSELL Sarah 84   PR10a & PR11
1792 Sep 19 JONES Mary 28   PR10a & PR11
1792 Sep 20 SAMPSON Thomas 67   PR10a & PR11
1792 Oct 3 MOUL(E) Eleanor 46 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1792 Oct 20 MILLER William 46 A Scotch man PR10a & PR11
1792 Oct 29 MURROW Eleanor 67   PR10a & PR11
1792 Dec 9 BARNES / BARNS Thomas 40 Of Clovelly, accidentally drowned in a fishing boat PR10a & PR11
1792 Dec 10 CURTICE Jane 50 Pauper of Clovelly, accidentally drowned in a fishing boat, with the above PR10a & PR11
1792 Dec 15 BROOKS / BROOKES Elizabeth 88 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1792 Dec 19 COLE Elizabeth   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Jan 16 HERNAMAN Frances   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Feb 17 JEFFERY Catherine 80   PR10a & PR11
1793 Feb 20 PARKER Elizabeth 59 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1793 Feb 25 BOWDEN Ann 8 Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Feb 25 CLIBBETT Philip 4 Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Feb 26 PARTRIDGE William 66   PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 3 SCREETCH / SCREECH William 13   PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 8 SARLES William Baron   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 7 SLOLEY Alice 76   PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 9 SCREETCH / SCREECH Richard 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Apr 10 CLIBBETT James   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 16 PHILLIPS Elizabeth   Pauper PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 18 SPENCE Jane 46 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 22 LISLY Ann   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 23 HAMMETT Grace 60   PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 25 HILL Richard Tyack   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Mar 27 LOCK Joseph   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Apr 6 ALLEN / ALLIN Jenny   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Apr 26 INCLEDON Elizabeth 80   PR10a & PR11
1793 May 10 WILLIAMS Prudence   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 May 16 LOWTHER James   Of Clovelly, accidentally drowned PR10a & PR11
1793 May 19 SANDERS Betty / Bettey Infant   PR10a & PR11
1793 May 20 PIPPIN Elizabeth 50 Wife of Robert PR10a & PR11
1793 May 24 PYKE Elizabeth, Mrs 70   PR10a & PR11
1793 May 25 LEWIS John 25   PR10a & PR11
1793 May 25 PUNCHARD John 7   PR10a & PR11
1793 June 16 LEACH Mary 93 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1793 June 20 HUSBAND John, esq 41   PR10a & PR11
1793 June 20 WILLIAMS William 33   PR10a & PR11
1793 June 27 SINNETT Thomazin 64   PR10a & PR11
1793 July 17 BENNETT Elizabeth 82 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1793 July 31 FOLLETT Ann   Wife of Jeffery PR10a & PR11
1793 Aug 7 HARDING Humphry William 29   PR10a & PR11
1793 Aug 15 EDWARDS Jane 59   PR10a & PR11
1793 Aug 23 POOR Mary 63   PR10a & PR11
1793 Sep 1 WHITE Mary 83   PR10a & PR11
1793 Sep 11 JOCE Ann 80   PR10a & PR11
1793 Sep 21 HONEY Richard Hamlyn   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Oct 9 WICKHAM John   Child PR10a & PR11
1793 Oct 21 HOLE John 54 Late parish clerk of Bideford PR10a & PR11
1793 Nov 2 ROOKE Sarah   Wife of Mr Benjamin PR10a & PR11
1793 Nov 15 TUCKER George 27 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1793 Dec 13 MUFFAT(T) Mary 76   PR10a & PR11
1794 Jan 3 BURDEN Mary 77 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1794 Jan 4 PRANCE Mary 73   PR10a & PR11
1794 Jan 13 HERNAMAN Susanna 80   PR10a & PR11
1794 Jan 15 LONG Archibald 63   PR10a & PR11
1794 Jan 29 PROUT Mary 60 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1794 Feb 3 HURFORD John 72   PR10a & PR11
1794 Feb 5 FINE Nicholas   A stranger PR10a & PR11
1794 Feb 13 LANG Samuel 61   PR10a & PR11
1794 Apr 10 BURCH Joseph Infant   PR10a & PR11
1794 Apr 20 FARREL(L) Thomas   A young man accidentally drowned, buried at Parish expense PR10a & PR11
1794 May 6 BURNACLE James   Child PR10a & PR11
1794 May 7 AVERY Thomas 75   PR10a & PR11
1794 May 22 KING James 25   PR10a & PR11
1794 June 17 FORD Mary   Pauper PR10a & PR11
1794 June 19 GOLD Elizabeth 45 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1794 July 4 BROWNING Sarah   Child PR10a & PR11
1794 July 21 WELSFORD William 76 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1794 July 26 BOWDEN Mary 68 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1794 July 27 HARDING Susanna 29   PR10a & PR11
1794 July 31 MUGRIDGE Mary   Pauper, 29 PR10a & PR11
1794 Aug 8 WILLIAMS Elizabeth   Child PR10a & PR11
1794 Aug 29 ANDREW John   Child PR10a & PR11
1794 Oct 27 HOOPER Thomas, Mr 63 Merchant PR10a & PR11
1794 Nov 2 POW John 68 Pauper PR10a & PR11
1794 Nov 6 YOUNG Thomas 67   PR10a & PR11
1794 Nov 17 ENGLAND John 49   PR10a & PR11
1794 Dec 18 HARDING John 56   PR10a & PR11
1795 Jan 10 BOLL Ann   Wife of John, soldier in Royal Chester Blues PR10a & PR11
1795 Jan 10 BOLL Samuel   Son of the above, from the parish of Hadley, Suffolk PR10a & PR11
1795 Jan 12 BARKER Thomas   Soldier of Royal Chester Blues PR10a & PR11
1795 Jan 17 GRIBBLE Sarah 27 Wife of Mr Henry, of Barnstaple PR10a & PR11
1795 Jan 18 GWIN Christian 82   PR10a & PR11
1795 Jan 27 MORRIS Elizabeth 76   PR10a & PR11
1795 Jan 27 ALLEN Susanna 27   PR10a & PR11
1795 Feb 1 HAMMETT Jeremiah   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Feb 8 WILLIAMS William 65   PR10a & PR11
1795 Feb 11 CRUN Mary 87   PR10a & PR11
1795 Feb 15 SANDERS Sarah   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Feb 19 BOWDEN Sage 83   PR10a & PR11
1795 Feb 27 STAPLEDON Mary 48   PR10a & PR11
1795 Mar 1 SAMSON John   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Mar 21 SANDERS Joseph 77   PR10a & PR11
1795 Mar 25 COCKHAM Ann 82 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1795 Mar 28 COSTEEN Penewal 62 A soldier PR10a & PR11
1795 Apr 3 STRANGE Mary, Mrs 66   PR10a & PR11
1795 Apr 12 BASSETT Ann Vernam   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Apr 13 WHITFIELD Mary   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Apr 14 GOARDING Thomazin 83   PR10a & PR11
1795 Apr 16 BASSETT Mary   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 May 4 PUNCHARD Elizabeth 67   PR10a & PR11
1795 May 4 EVANS Grace 21   PR10a & PR11
1795 May 6 LEE Margaret 80   PR10a & PR11
1795 May 18 EVANS Hanna(h) 70   PR10a & PR11
1795 June 10 GILL Richard 39   PR10a & PR11
1795 June 14 WILLIAMS Margaret 80   PR10a & PR11
1795 June 20 MARSH Susanna 19   PR10a & PR11
1795 July 9 ROD John   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 July 13 WINCH John 66   PR10a & PR11
1795 July 13 HITCHINGS Robert Infant   PR10a & PR11
1795 July 20 WEBBER Robert   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Aug 3 STEPHENS Nancy 52   PR10a & PR11
1795 Aug 12 KENNADY George Sams   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Aug 12 MITCHEL Francis   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Aug 15 MOLTON Mary   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Aug 22 GREGORY Mary Infant   PR10a & PR11
1795 Aug 29 LEWORTHY Elizabeth 48 Wife of George PR10a & PR11
1795 Sep 1 COBBLEDICK Thomas 8   PR10a & PR11
1795 Sep 13 EDGER Elizabeth 5 Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Sep 21 EVANS Robert 71   PR10a & PR11
1795 Sep 22 KEEN Thomas 19   PR10a & PR11
1795 Oct 29 SANDERS Mary 72 Widow PR10a & PR11
1795 Nov 1 GREGORY Ann 27   PR10a & PR11
1795 Nov 11 BISHOP Samuel 27 A stranger PR10a & PR11
1795 Nov 15 QUANCE Rebecca 76   PR10a & PR11
1795 Nov 27 SANDERS Elizabeth   Child PR10a & PR11
1795 Dec 2 EDGER Thomas 76   PR10a & PR11
1795 Dec 17 ROOKE Sarah Infant Dau of Mr Benj junr PR10a & PR11
1795 Dec 22 WICKHAM Richard 33 Sailmaker PR10a & PR11
1795 Dec 26 JENKIN Elizabeth 72 Wife of Edward PR10a & PR11
1796 Jan 22 WYOTT Thomas 57   PR10a & PR11
1796 Jan 30 SANDERS Sarah 80 Wife of Humphrey PR10a & PR11
1796 Jan 31 HOGG Catherine, Miss 25   PR10a & PR11
1796 Feb 13 FRY Daniel 10   PR10a & PR11
1796 Feb 24 PARMINTER John 52   PR10a & PR11
1796 Feb 27 LANE John 18 Of the Devonshire Fencibles PR10a & PR11
1796 Mar 6 NORMAN William 81   PR10a & PR11
1796 Mar 17 SANDERS James 57 Of the Devonshire Fencibles PR10a & PR11
1796 Mar 19 GREEN Richard Infant   PR10a & PR11
1796 Apr 10 SLADER Catherine 39 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1796 May 22 STONE Elizabeth Infant   PR10a & PR11
1796 May 31 BENSON Catherine 48 Wife of Peter, esq PR10a & PR11
1796 June 5 ANDREW Mary 37   PR10a & PR11
1796 June 29 LEWIS John 50   PR10a & PR11
1796 July 7 GILES Mathew 80   PR10a & PR11
1796 July 10 BATER Richard 66   PR10a & PR11
1796 July 13 TAWTON William 56   PR10a & PR11
1796 July 14 WOLLEN Mary 70   PR10a & PR11
1796 July 27 LEWIS Theodosia 30 Wife of George PR10a & PR11
1796 Aug 9 FORD Elizabeth 88   PR10a & PR11
1796 Sep 21 EVANS Mary 29   PR10a & PR11
1796 Oct 13 GREGORY Elizabeth 68   PR10a & PR11
1796 Oct 25 HAMMETT Amy / Mary, Mrs 74 Amy in reg 10a, Mary in reg 11. PR10a & PR11
1796 Oct 29 GILL Dorothy 72   PR10a & PR11
1796 Oct 30 GRIBBLE William 87   PR10a & PR11
1796 Nov 2 BADCOCK Joan 57   PR10a & PR11
1796 Nov 13 HOLMES Robert 62   PR10a & PR11
1796 Dec 1 EDWARDS Elizabeth 76   PR10a & PR11
1796 Dec 3 DREW Sarah 90   PR10a & PR11
1797 Jan 3 BENSON Frances 18   PR10a & PR11
1797 Jan 9 RECORD John Infant   PR10a & PR11
1797 Jan 13 PRICE Richard 84   PR10a & PR11
1797 Jan 17 BOWDEN Thomas Infant   PR10a & PR11
1797 Jan 27 HAMMETT Phillis 55 Wife of Miles PR10a & PR11
1797 Jan 27 RECORD Elizabeth 65 Wife of James PR10a & PR11
1797 Feb 1 PIPPIN Robert 52   PR10a & PR11
1797 Feb 3 SCOT(T) John   Belonging to the Polly tender PR10a & PR11
1797 Apr 6 ALLEN Grace 28 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1797 Apr 9 COPNER Edward Infant   PR10a & PR11
1797 Apr 10 HOLE Mary 68 Wife of Nicholas PR10a & PR11
1797 Apr 14 JENKINS Edward, senr. 66   PR10a & PR11
1797 May 1 BARFEET Richard 35   PR10a & PR11
1797 May 5 BRAYLEY George   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 May 29 EDGECOMBE Phillis 42 Wife of Revd William, vicar of Northam PR10a & PR11
1797 May 30 BROWNING Sarah 80   PR10a & PR11
1797 June 13 BLACKMORE George   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 June 16 COWARD Benjamin 38   PR10a & PR11
1797 June 20 TETHERLY Samuel   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Aug 8 BARFEET Mary 67   PR10a & PR11
1797 Aug 19 WILLIAMS Ann   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Aug 20 EVANS Thomas   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Sep 2 BROWNING Sarah Infant   PR10a & PR11
1797 Sep 17 ROSS William   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Sep 20 BROWNING Samuel 38   PR10a & PR11
1797 Oct 18 JONES Mary   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Oct 18 WILLIAMS Nancy   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Nov 5 MOULE William   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Nov 12 HOLMAN Betty   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Nov 15 GALWAY Mary 72   PR10a & PR11
1797 Nov 17 SALMON Elizabeth 52 Wife of Mr Thomas PR10a & PR11
1797 Dec 8 PARTRIDGE John   Child PR10a & PR11
1797 Dec 15 COWARD Prudence 29   PR10a & PR11
1797 Dec 15 WILLCOCK Mary 30 Wife of Peter PR10a & PR11
1798 Jan 13 BENSON Thomas, Mr 21   PR10a & PR11
1798 Jan 21 HONEY Jonas 9   PR10a & PR11
1798 Feb 10 BARKWILL Abraham 77   PR10a & PR11
1798 Feb 12 VERNAM Mary 85   PR10a & PR11
1798 Feb 25 PERKIN William 31   PR10a & PR11
1798 Mar 20 COWARD Benjamin Infant   PR10a & PR11
1798 Mar 25 CHANNON James   Child PR10a & PR11
1798 Apr 3 BROOKS Mary 88   PR10a & PR11
1798 Apr 24 HONEY Amy 60   PR10a & PR11
1798 June 7 BAKER Grace 78   PR10a & PR11
1798 July 30 TREBLE Betty   Child PR10a & PR11
1798 Aug 17 LEWIS Esther 22   PR10a & PR11
1798 Aug 19 NORMAN Sarah 85   PR10a & PR11
1798 Oct 18 CHAPPELL Joan, Mrs 67   PR10a & PR11
1798 Nov 9 BRYANT Mary 61 Wife of James PR10a & PR11
1798 Nov 21 LOCK Mary 76   PR10a & PR11
1798 Nov 25 MUFFATT Pollard 71   PR10a & PR11
1798 Dec 1 KNILL Susanna 93   PR10a & PR11
1798 Dec 28 DAVIS John 79   PR10a & PR11
1799 Jan 4 COLE Susanna 51   PR10a & PR11
1799 Jan 6 BAMBERY Margaret 102   PR10a & PR11
1799 Jan 20 HAMMETT Thomas Infant   PR10a & PR11
1799 Feb 8 GAY Richard 68   PR10a & PR11
1799 Feb 8 HOOPER William   Child PR10a
1799 Feb 20 BRADMORE Thomazin 66   PR10a & PR11
1799 Mar 1 GILES Sarah 83 Wife of Henry PR10a & PR11
1799 Mar 11 TAMLIN Mary 75   PR10a & PR11
1799 Mar 20 DAVY Thomazin 80 Wife of Henry PR10a & PR11
1799 Apr 2 THORN William 87   PR10a & PR11
1799 Apr 15 TREBLE John Garreton   Child PR10a & PR11
1799 Apr 24 GOODRIDGE Jane 41   PR10a & PR11
1799 Apr 29 THOMAS Grace 84   PR10a & PR11
1799 Apr 30 WILLIAMS Prudence 82   PR10a & PR11
1799 May 9 LEWORTHY George 47   PR10a & PR11
1799 May 11 TETHERLY Samuel   Child PR10a & PR11
1799 May 27 WELAN Susanna   Child PR10a & PR11
1799 June 3 PRICE Phillis 16   PR10a & PR11
1799 June 5 HOOPER John, Mr 63   PR10a & PR11
1799 June 9 JEFFERY Rebecca 70   PR10a & PR11
1799 June 16 RIERDON Owen Infant Son of Daniel & Nancy PR10a & PR11
1799 June 17 SALMON Thomas, Mr 51   PR10a & PR11
1799 June 24 GOODLAD Henry Infant   PR10a & PR11
1799 June 30 BOWDEN Robert 20   PR10a & PR11
1799 July 5 HUSBAND Grace, Mrs 47   PR10a & PR11
1799 July 7 HARTNOLL Thomas 28   PR10a & PR11
1799 July 8 CHAMPION Bridget 73 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1799 Aug 7 BASS William 55 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1799 Aug 18 WILLIAMS Jane   Child PR10a & PR11
1799 Sep 9 BENSON Peter, Mr, esq 57   PR10a & PR11
1799 Sep 14 BOWDEN William   Child PR10a & PR11
1799 Oct 4 CHAPPELL James, Mr 30   PR10a & PR11
1799 Oct 11 BASSETT Christopher 80   PR10a & PR11
1799 Oct 13 SANDERSON Margaret 30 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1799 Oct 27 PILL Robert   Child PR10a & PR11
1799 Nov 21 SANDERSON John   Child PR10a & PR11
1799 Dec 6 HERNAMAN George 50   PR10a & PR11
1799 Dec 11 EVANS Charity 30   PR10a & PR11
1800 Jan 2 MOLTON Mary   Child. Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Jan 3 BATHIN John   Child PR10a & PR11
1800 Jan 11 BRAYLEY George, Mr 44   PR10a & PR11
1800 Jan 18 HOYLE Elizabeth 69   PR10a & PR11
1800 Jan 22 LEWIS Elizabeth 57 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Feb 8 MOOR John 14 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Feb 8 DIAMOND Richard   Child PR10a & PR11
1800 Feb 18 DIAMOND Hannah   Child PR10a & PR11
1800 Feb 23 MOOR Prudence 82 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Mar 12 PHILLIPS Mary 58   PR10a & PR11
1800 Mar 16 BAYLEY Eliza Infant   PR10a & PR11
1800 Mar 19 CHAPMAN Ann 52   PR10a & PR11
1800 Mar 21 BASS Robert 74 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Mar 24 EVANS Robert 52 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Apr 15 PERRY Mary 86   PR10a & PR11
1800 Apr 25 EVANS Mary   Child. Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Apr 27 HOOPER Margaret 73 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 May 5 STEPHENS Elizabeth 88 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 May 7 DAY Susanna 39   PR10a & PR11
1800 May 10 BAKE Jonathan 39   PR10a & PR11
1800 May 22 CADE Robert 60 Drowned PR10a & PR11
1800 May 23 HUGHS William 18 Drowned. Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 May 23 SYMONS Susanna 21   PR10a & PR11
1800 May 25 BOWDEN William 43 Drowned PR10a & PR11
1800 May 25 BOWDEN John 18 His son, drowned PR10a & PR11
1800 June 10 [blank] [blank]   A man name unknown supposed to be drowned with the above. Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 June 13 BLACKMORE Abraham 48 Drowned with the above. Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 July 10 SAMS Grace 79 Wife of Moses. Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 July 25 GOULD Henry 28   PR10a & PR11
1800 Aug 3 PILE / PYLE Ann 60 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Aug 24 PERRY Mary 70 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Aug 26 EVANS Elizabeth Infant   PR10a & PR11
1800 Sep 15 SARLES Elizabeth 81   PR10a & PR11
1800 Sep 23 WIDGERY Ann 49 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1800 Sep 25 LETHBRIDGE Frederick   Child PR10a & PR11
1800 Oct 1 WILLIAMS Esther 83 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1800 Oct 16 SNELL Simon 79   PR10a & PR11
1800 Oct 30 STRANGE John, Mr 73   PR10a & PR11
1800 Nov 1 CROSS Elizabeth 35   PR10a & PR11
1800 Nov 6 HOLE(S) Nicholas 66   PR10a & PR11
1800 Nov 10 SICE Mary 66   PR10a & PR11
1800 Nov 16 PUNCHARD Philip 40   PR10a & PR11
1800 Dec 10 GILES Henry 70 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Dec 12 WILLIAMS Philip 80 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Dec 14 FISHER Mary 78 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1800 Dec 24 BRYANT James 57 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1800 Dec 28 LUKE Mary Infant   PR10a & PR11
1801 Jan 4 WILLIAMS Grace 36 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1801 Jan 9 HOLLIDAY Elizabeth 80 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1801 Jan 13 HOLMES Elizabeth 75 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1801 Jan 16 PARKS Isaac 80 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1801 Feb 16 COPNER Elizabeth, Mrs 75   PR10a & PR11
1801 Feb 27 SLOCOMBE John 71   PR10a & PR11
1801 Mar 25 EVANS Jane 22 Wife of Lawrence PR10a & PR11
1801 Mar 27 PARTRIDGE Edward John Infant   PR10a & PR11
1801 Apr 12 PRANCE Phillis 67   PR10a & PR11
1801 Apr 12 JENKINS William 75 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1801 Apr 13 JEFFERY John 80   PR10a & PR11
1801 Apr 15 SCREECH / SCREETCH William 68   PR10a & PR11
1801 May 2 ISAAC Sarah 41   PR10a & PR11
1801 May 4 SANDERS Humphrey 86   PR10a & PR11
1801 May 5 LETHBRIDGE Grace 29 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1801 May 10 DARRACOTT / DARACOTT Elizabeth 74 Wife of George PR10a & PR11
1801 May 15 HELY Robert 36 Of his Majesty's brig Venture PR10a & PR11
1801 May 24 DAY Rebecca 44 Wife of Thomas PR10a & PR11
1801 May 31 COCKRAM John 89   PR10a & PR11
1801 June 9 QUANCE Elizabeth 86 Buried by parish PR10a & PR11
1801 June 17 FOLLETT Robert 44   PR10a & PR11
1801 July 19 PENHORWOOD Alexander 73   PR10a & PR11
1801 July 27 SANDERS Robert Infant Son of Samuel PR10a & PR11
1801 July 29 BEVANS William Crunn   Child PR10a & PR11
1801 July 31 TUCKER Mathew   Of His Majesty's Brig Venture PR10a & PR11
1801 Aug 3 WINCH Thomas   Child PR10a & PR11
1801 Sep 13 JENKINS Elizabeth 44   PR10a & PR11
1801 Oct 26 BALSON John 33   PR10a & PR11
1801 Oct 29 FISHER Joan 73   PR10a & PR11
1801 Dec 19 ROOK(E) Hannah 24   PR10a & PR11
1801 Dec 19 PROUT Thomas 77   PR10a & PR11
1802 Jan 1 PEAK Jane 4   PR10a & PR11
1802 Jan 4 SHORT Mary Infant Dau of William & Sarah PR10a & PR11
1802 Jan 20 LANCEY Elizabeth 80   PR10a & PR11
1802 Jan 20 COLES Ann Infant Dau of Henry & Mary PR10a & PR11
1802 Feb 4 A man name unknown     Drowned, supposed to belong to a vessel wrecked near the Bar, marked with an Anchor on left arm PR10a & PR11
1802 Feb 10 A man name unknown     Drowned with the above, marked with the letters LB on the right arm PR10a & PR11
1802 Feb 12 GIFFORD Ann 53   PR10a & PR11
1802 Feb 15 LYELL Richard 76   PR10a & PR11
1802 Feb 20 LEE Mary 56 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1802 Mar 7 JONES Ann 63 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1802 Mar 9 COPNER Edward Bishop   Child PR10a & PR11
1802 Apr 20 VERNON Dorothy, Mrs 79   PR10a & PR11
1802 May 2 WILLIAMS Ann Infant Infant (child crossed out) PR10a & PR11
1802 May 7 DINNIS Mary 93   PR10a & PR11
1802 May 9 TAWTON Elizabeth 8   PR10a & PR11
1802 May 9 WYOTT Sarah 68   PR10a & PR11
1802 June 17 SMITH Susanna 75 Of Bideford PR10a & PR11
1802 July 20 LETHBRIDGE John   Child PR10a & PR11
1802 Aug 1 LOBBETT Mary 52 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1802 Aug 5 HALL Emanuel 72   PR10a & PR11
1802 Aug 19 TURNER Catherine 16   PR10a & PR11
1802 Aug 25 PHILLIPS Mary 75   PR10a & PR11
1802 Sep 10 JEFFERY Agness 66 Wife of Robert PR10a & PR11
1802 Oct 10 SAMPSON William   Child PR10a & PR11
1802 Oct 27 EDGER John 14   PR10a & PR11
1802 Nov 18 EDGER William 10   PR10a & PR11
1802 Dec 2 BASSETT Joseph 6   PR10a & PR11
1802 Dec 2 BASSETT William 4   PR10a & PR11
1803 Jan 5 BROWNSCOMBE Elizabeth 90   PR10a & PR11
1803 Jan 27 DAVISON Mary 80   PR10a & PR11
1803 Feb 1 NICHOLLS Thomas 75   PR10a & PR11
1803 Feb 17 LUGG Henry 52   PR10a & PR11
1803 Feb 23 HOGG William Augustus Infant   PR10a & PR11
1803 Mar 4 HERNAMAN Ann 52 Wife of Francis PR10a & PR11
1803 Mar 22 UTBER Mary 66   PR10a & PR11
1803 Mar 25 MARYCHURCH Thomazin 82 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1803 Apr 4 HERNAMAN Thomas 30   PR10a & PR11
1803 Apr 18 FISHER Margaret 71 Widow PR10a & PR11
1803 Apr 20 PHILLIPS Elizabeth 79   PR10a & PR11
1803 May 8 FISHER William 76   PR10a & PR11
1803 May 10 SCREECH Grace 50   PR10a & PR11
1803 May 13 DAY Elizabeth 22 Wife of Robert PR10a & PR11
1803 May 19 ROOKE Benjamin, Mr, junr 35   PR10a & PR11
1803 May 29 BAKE Hugh, Mr 82   PR10a & PR11
1803 May 30 WHITE John 67   PR10a & PR11
1803 June 1 LOBBETT Philip Infant   PR10a & PR11
1803 June 1 DAVEY Mary 6   PR10a & PR11
1803 June 4 BIDDER Sarah 65   PR10a & PR11
1803 June 16 BOWDEN John 80   PR10a & PR11
1803 July 27 PYKE Samuel, esq 54   PR10a & PR11
1803 Aug 19 ADAMS Elizabeth, Mrs 70   PR10a & PR11
1803 Sep 18 POPHAM Susanna 61 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1803 Sep 30 WHITE Mary 72   PR10a & PR11
1803 Oct 22 YOUNG Hugh 30 A Scotch man PR10a & PR11
1803 Nov 6 HAMMETT David 28   PR10a & PR11
1803 Nov 7 SALMON James 59   PR10a & PR11
1803 Nov 8 SHAXON / SHAXSON Thomas 6   PR10a & PR11
1803 Nov 10 OXENHAM Thomas 88   PR10a & PR11
1803 Dec 10 WHEELER Richard Infant   PR10a & PR11
1803 Dec 21 JENKINS John   Child PR10a & PR11
1803 Dec 26 BATTIN William   Child PR10a & PR11
1804 Jan 1 EVERTON Elizabeth 85   PR10a & PR11
1804 Jan 2 NICHOLLS Catherine 30 Wife of Thomas PR10a & PR11
1804 Jan 4 MATHEWS Honour 75 Wife of Thomas PR10a & PR11
1804 Feb 3 SAMS Moses 72   PR10a & PR11
1804 Feb 8 MOULE Mary 72   PR10a & PR11
1804 Feb 9 LEMON Ann   Child of Francis and Ann PR10a & PR11
1804 Feb 12 PICKARD William 75   PR10a & PR11
1804 Feb 25 HILLMAN Philip   Child PR10a & PR11
1804 Feb 29 HEARD James 30   PR10a & PR11
1804 Mar 9 PRANCE Elizabeth 63   PR10a & PR11
1804 Mar 11 GEATON Ann 33 Wife of Thomas PR10a & PR11
1804 Mar 28 FISHER Ann 51   PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 3 LETHBRIDGE George   Child PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 13 PUNCHARD Hannah 76   PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 14 TURNER Lydia 52 Wife of Samuel PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 22 PEAK Philip 86   PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 27 DAY John   Child PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 29 BAMBURY Richard 61   PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 29 ROW Stephen 22 Of Tenby PR10a & PR11
1804 Apr 30 LIMEBERY / LIMBERY George 59   PR10a & PR11
1804 May 4 GREGORY Susanna 67 Wife of George PR10a & PR11
1804 May 7 TYACK Richard 66   PR10a & PR11
1804 May 18 PILL Catherine 42 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1804 June 7 WICKHAM James 14   PR10a & PR11
1804 July 6 DAY Elizabeth 64   PR10a & PR11
1804 July 7 PYKE John, Mr 43 Surgeon PR10a & PR11
1804 July 24 BAYNON John 77   PR10a & PR11
1804 July 31 PENHORWOOD Peternel 72   PR10a & PR11
1804 July 31 BOYLE Michael 47   PR10a & PR11
1804 Aug 14 FORD Hannah 61 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1804 Aug 19 DAY Frances Stephens   Child PR10a & PR11
1804 Sep 2 BLACKMORE Orish 84   PR10a & PR11
1804 Oct 13 ROOKE John, Mr 25 Surgeon PR10a & PR11
1804 Oct 22 LAWLESS Richard     PR10a & PR11
1804 Oct 25 WILLIAMS Mary 34 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1804 Oct 26 PRICE Mary 80   PR10a & PR11
1804 Nov 11 HONEY James 60   PR10a & PR11
1804 Dec 15 BRYANT Mary 72   PR10a & PR11
1804 Dec 16 EDWARDS William 19   PR10a & PR11
1804 Dec 25 BARROW Ann 67 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1804 Dec 26 WILLS Elizabeth 67   PR10a & PR11
1805 Jan 16 HARTNOLL William 32   PR10a & PR11
1805 Jan 30 BOWEN Mary 67   PR10a & PR11
1805 Jan 31 GRIFFITH Humphry 78   PR10a & PR11
1805 Feb 2 DOWNE Henry, esq 63   PR10a & PR11
1805 Feb 24 SPEAR Samuel   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Feb 25 SIGGINS Micah 78   PR10a & PR11
1805 Mar 5 DAVEY Charlotte Infant   PR10a & PR11
1805 Mar 15 WEBBER Elizabeth 42 Wife of Robert PR10a & PR11
1805 Mar 20 WYOTT Thomas 21   PR10a & PR11
1805 Mar 30 HAMMETT Grace 26   PR10a & PR11
1805 Apr 9 VONE Elizabeth Wilkinson   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Apr 25 JENKINS Frances   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Apr 26 DOLLING Daniel 49   PR10a & PR11
1805 Apr 28 JONES Mary 46 Wife of James PR10a & PR11
1805 May 2 DAVEY Mary Infant   PR10a & PR11
1805 May 22 CAUSEY / CAWSEY Elizabeth Infant   PR10a & PR11
1805 June 9 SHARZAL Jane   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 June 21 FRY Phillis   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 July 16 SHORT Richard Infant   PR10a & PR11
1805 Aug 10 LUKE George Parminter   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Aug 15 LEE John   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Aug 21 DUNSFORD Betsey / Betsy 8 Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Aug 24 BATH George 19   PR10a & PR11
1805 Aug 25 LOBBETT Theodosia   Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Sep 3 JEWELL William 4 Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Sep 8 JEWELL Mary Ann 2 Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Oct 1 GILES Mary 66   PR10a & PR11
1805 Oct 24 HOOPER Jane 63 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1805 Nov 9 YOUNG Richard 41 Lieut of the Royal Navy PR10a & PR11
1805 Nov 11 LETHBRIDGE John 45   PR10a & PR11
1805 Nov 16 KNOLLIN Henry 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Dec 21 SANDERS Elizabeth 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1805 Dec 27 GIDDY Mary 75   PR10a & PR11
1806 Jan 13 BROOKS Mary 56   PR10a & PR11
1806 Jan 17 ATKINSON John, Mr 77 Tide surveyor PR10a & PR11
1806 Jan 19 BEAUCHAMP Sarah 88   PR10a & PR11
1806 Jan 27 SMITH Sally   Child PR10a & PR11
1806 Feb 18 REIMERS Elizabeth 28 Wife of Frederick PR10a & PR11
1806 Feb 22 JACKSON Susan Infant   PR10a & PR11
1806 Feb 27 JENKIN Edward 42   PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 4 EVANS Ann 86   PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 5 CHAPMAN Charles Infant   PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 12 ALLEN John 32   PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 14 McDOWELL John 50   PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 21 HOOPER Sarah 75   PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 25 RUSSELL Elizabeth 70   PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 26 LUKE John 8 Child PR10a & PR11
1806 Mar 27 CHAPMAN Elizabeth 36 Wife of Richard PR10a & PR11
1806 Apr 8 TRULOCK Margaret 20   PR10a & PR11
1806 Apr 19 HOOPER Mary 77   PR10a & PR11
1806 Apr 21 HALLS Elizabeth 71 Wife of Joseph PR10a & PR11
1806 Apr 22 DAVEY Henry 93   PR10a & PR11
1806 May 8 WHITFIELD Sally 5 Child PR10a & PR11
1806 May 19 HORTOP William 25   PR10a & PR11
1806 May 19 BEAR George   Child PR10a & PR11
1806 June 15 SYMONS George 59   PR10a & PR11
1806 July 11 MURPHY James 3   PR10a & PR11
1806 Aug 18 DAVIS Phillis 33 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1806 Aug 29 AUSTIN John 62   PR10a & PR11
1806 Oct 10 WYOTT Ann 58   PR10a & PR11
1806 Nov 4 BEYNON / BAYNON Ann 62   PR10a & PR11
1806 Nov 9 HARRIS Harriot(t) Infant   PR10a & PR11
1806 Nov 10 BOYLES Charlotte Infant   PR10a & PR11
1806 Nov 20 HONEY George Infant   PR10a & PR11
1806 Nov 24 EDGCOMBE Elizabeth Anna Maria   Child PR10a & PR11
1806 Nov 27 WILLIAMS John 4 Child, late of Padstow, Cornwall PR10a & PR11
1806 Dec 1 LEACH Jane 64   PR10a & PR11
1806 Dec 3 WILLIAMS Susanna 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1806 Dec 7 LOCK Catherine 46 Wife of George PR10a & PR11
1807 Jan 2 KING Thomazin 70 Wife of Benjamin PR10a & PR11
1807 Jan 9 DAVIS Elizabeth 86   PR10a & PR11
1807 Jan 17 WIDGERY William 39   PR10a & PR11
1807 Jan 18 EDWARDS John   Child PR10a & PR11
1807 Jan 22 BOWDEN John 7 Child PR10a & PR11
1807 Feb 26 SANDERS / SAUNDERS William 33 Of H M Revenue cutter Shark PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 3 OWEN Priscilla   Child PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 5 HARTNOLL Mary 77 Wife of Charles PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 10 QUANCE Elizabeth 55   PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 12 HARTNOLL Charles 75   PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 15 LOCK George 47   PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 20 WILLIAMS John 88   PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 24 RICHARDS Dorothy 67   PR10a & PR11
1807 Mar 31 NICHOLLS Miriam 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1807 Apr 11 GRIBBLE Catherine 78   PR10a & PR11
1807 Apr 14 PRANCE Elizabeth 67 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1807 Apr 14 LEWIS Mary 80   PR10a & PR11
1807 Apr 15 SHAXON / SHAXSON Francis 80   PR10a & PR11
1807 Apr 23 BALSON Eliza   Child PR10a & PR11
1807 May 6 HOGG Elizabeth, Mrs 77   PR10a & PR11
1807 May 11 WIGLAM Edward   Of H M S Scorpion PR10a & PR11
1807 May 14 PARETT Esther 26 Wife of James PR10a & PR11
1807 May 18 JONES William 73   PR10a & PR11
1807 May 27 PHILLIPS Matilda 4 Child PR10a & PR11
1807 June 15 WICKEY Margaret, Mrs 87   PR10a & PR11
1807 July 1 LEWIS George 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1807 July 16 BEAR Robert Infant   PR10a & PR11
1807 Aug 10 GAY Esther 29   PR10a & PR11
1807 Aug 13 JEWELL Edward Infant   PR10a & PR11
1807 Sep 6 MATTHEWS Elizabeth 32 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1807 Oct 9 LIMBERY John 70   PR10a & PR11
1807 Oct 16 JENKINS Mary 61   PR10a & PR11
1807 Nov 2 Five French men Names unknown   Drowned near Braunton Burrows PR10a & PR11
1807 Nov 3 An English man Name unknown   Drowned with the above PR10a & PR11
1807 Nov 9 YOUNG Charlotte Lake 3   PR10a & PR11
1807 Nov 11 BIRD Mary 82   PR10a & PR11
1807 Dec 20 WILLIAMS Mary 73   PR10a & PR11
1808 Jan 3 NEAL John 42 Drowned PR10a & PR11
1808 Jan 9 TYER Edward 84   PR10a & PR11
1808 Jan 16 LOBBETT Philip 29 James crossed out, Philip written above PR10a & PR11
1808 Jan 30 HARRIS Richard Gibbs Infant   PR10a & PR11
1808 Feb 3 HOGG Elizabeth 70 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1808 Feb 8 [blank] [blank]   Part of a human body that the sea washed up PR10a
1808 Feb 13 LEACH Elias 18 Drowned near Clevehouses PR10a & PR11
1808 Feb 13 BOWDEN George 15 Drowned at Clevehouses PR10a & PR11
1808 Feb 17 BROWN Elizabeth 75   PR10a & PR11
1808 Feb 27 MARSHAL Betsey / Betsy Infant   PR10a & PR11
1808 Mar 2 ROOKE Benjamin, Mr 79   PR10a & PR11
1808 Mar 5 HOLE Mary 63   PR10a & PR11
1808 Mar 5 SANDERS John 7 Child PR10a & PR11
1808 Mar 5 WILLIAMS Thomas   Child PR10a & PR11
1808 Apr 1 LESSLY James 6 Child PR10a & PR11
1808 Apr 15 BLACKMER John Infant   PR10a & PR11
1808 Apr 16 McADAMS John 5 Child PR10a & PR11
1808 Apr 16 FORD Arthur Hole 20   PR10a & PR11
1808 Apr 28 BURNACLE Mary Ann Phillips   Child PR10a & PR11
1808 May 2 HALLS Joseph 72   PR10a & PR11
1808 May 13 SKEECH Christian 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1808 May 21 BLACKMER Joseph 40   PR10a & PR11
1808 June 17 HILLMAN Thomas Infant   PR10a & PR11
1808 June 22 MUGRIDGE Philip 75   PR10a & PR11
1808 July 8 MARTIN John 75   PR10a & PR11
1808 July 13 PEAK Elizabeth 15   PR10a & PR11
1808 July 14 HOGG Sarah 77   PR10a & PR11
1808 July 26 FISHER Joshua   Child PR10a
1808 Aug 3 MUGRIDGE George 15   PR10a & PR11
1808 Aug 26 EXTER Mary 54 Wife of Mr John PR10a & PR11
1808 Aug 28 BATTIN Elizabeth 27 Wife of Philip PR10a & PR11
1808 Aug 30 HILDRETH Ann 22 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1808 Sep 5 JEFFERY Robert 81   PR10a & PR11
1808 Sep 15 ELLISON William 63   PR10a & PR11
1808 Oct 16 NARRAWAY Elizabeth 84   PR10a & PR11
1808 Oct 27 CHIPMAN Mary 83   PR10a & PR11
1808 Nov 9 WHITE Elizabeth 49   PR10a & PR11
1808 Nov 12 TAMLYN Honour 75 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1808 Nov 30 WILLIAMS Catherine 81   PR10a & PR11
1808 Nov 30 NICHOLLS Dorothy 91   PR10a & PR11
1808 Dec 9 BARBER Sarah Hannah   Child PR10a & PR11
1808 Dec 15 MUGRIDGE Martha   Child PR10a & PR11
1808 Dec 24 SHORT Stephen 71   PR10a & PR11
1808 Dec 28 DAVEY Elizabeth 85   PR10a & PR11
1809 Jan 15 SHAXON / SHAXSON Francis 57   PR10a & PR11
1809 Jan 15 HOLE Mary 73 Of Bideford PR10a & PR11
1809 Jan 24 BARKWELL Ann 96   PR10a & PR11
1809 Jan 29 IRWIN John, Mr 64   PR10a & PR11
1809 Feb 19 PEAK Johanna Infant   PR10a & PR11
1809 Feb 25 EDWARDS Ann 28 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1809 Mar 25 BEAR Rachel Infant   PR10a & PR11
1809 Mar 31 BLACKMORE Robert Infant   PR10a & PR11
1809 Apr 10 PARRETT Theodore   Child PR10a & PR11
1809 Apr 22 ELLISON Nancy 11   PR10a & PR11
1809 Apr 22 BEER Richard 20   PR10a & PR11
1809 Apr 24 SCALLION Elizabeth 69   PR10a & PR11
1809 May 5 BENSON John, esq. 29   PR10a & PR11
1809 May 24 SHAW Ann 78 Wife of Richard PR10a & PR11
1809 June 11 DAVIE Henry 28   PR10a & PR11
1809 June 13 LIMBERY John Hooper Infant   PR10a & PR11
1809 June 19 McADAMS Henrietta 8 Child PR10a & PR11
1809 July 27 EVANS Elizabeth   Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1809 Aug 22 JACKSON Catherine   Child PR10a & PR11
1809 Sep 29 JEFFERY Richard 85 Late of Hartland PR10a & PR11
1809 Sep 29 BURNACLE Ann   Child PR10a & PR11
1809 Oct 18 JONES Sarah   Child PR10a & PR11
1809 Nov 8 WILLIAMS Mary 85   PR10a & PR11
1809 Nov 29 ALLEN William 48   PR10a & PR11
1809 Dec 3 HOLE John 43 Of Bideford PR10a & PR11
1809 Dec 10 COLLACOTT William 85   PR10a & PR11
1809 Dec 26 POPHAM Thomas Infant   PR10a & PR11
1810 Jan 7 TYRELL Robert Hall   Child PR10a & PR11
1810 Jan 7 TAYLOR Elizabeth     PR10a & PR11
1810 Jan 31 OWEN Robert 12   PR10a & PR11
1810 Feb 2 BURDEN Amy Hodge Infant   PR10a & PR11
1810 Feb 16 BLACKMER George 47   PR10a & PR11
1810 Feb 26 PICKARD Elizabeth 90   PR10a & PR11
1810 Mar 9 RECORD John 46   PR10a & PR11
1810 Mar 12 TAWTON Thomas 70   PR10a & PR11
1810 Mar 23 FISHER William 47   PR10a & PR11
1810 Apr 19 HUGHS Ann Trewarthen   Child PR10a & PR11
1810 June 9 JEWELL Mary 30   PR10a & PR11
1810 June 9 THOMAS Ann 40   PR10a & PR11
1810 June 25 JEWELL Mary 30 Wife of John PR10a
1810 June 26 BEVAN William 33   PR10a & PR11
1810 July 1 REASON Thomas 25   PR10a & PR11
1810 July 8 BURDICK George   Child PR10a & PR11
1810 July 11 WILLIAMS John Wiltshire Infant   PR10a & PR11
1810 Sep 9 BURDEN Mary 68   PR10a & PR11
1810 Sep 15 HERN John Austin   Child PR10a & PR11
1810 Oct 26 HOWELL Mary     PR10a & PR11
1810 Oct 27 EVANS John     PR10a & PR11
1810 Nov 8 SALMON Joan 60   PR10a & PR11
1810 Dec 28 SMITH John 81   PR10a & PR11
1811 Jan 9 BOWDEN Ann 70   PR10a & PR11
1811 Jan 16 BENNETT John 58   PR10a & PR11
1811 Jan 16 PARKHOUSE Elizabeth 58 Wife of William PR10a & PR11
1811 Jan 16 THOMAS Richard 73   PR10a & PR11
1811 Jan 22 AUSTIN John 29   PR10a & PR11
1811 Jan 26 JENKINS Thomas 85   PR10a & PR11
1811 Jan 27 HARTNOLL John Redmore Infant   PR10a & PR11
1811 Feb 1 DAY Mary 73 Wife of Robert PR10a & PR11
1811 Feb 6 LEATHERN George 68   PR10a & PR11
1811 Feb 6 BROWN Thomas   Child PR10a & PR11
1811 Feb 10 GREGORY George 78   PR10a & PR11
1811 Feb 18 PLIMER Andrew Marshall 6 Child PR10a & PR11
1811 Feb 24 STAPLETON Elizabeth 75   PR10a & PR11
1811 Mar 5 MILES Thomas 19   PR10a & PR11
1811 Mar 12 HANGER Sarah Infant   PR10a & PR11
1811 Apr 7 BEVAN Catherine 76   PR10a & PR11
1811 Apr 17 BATTIN Jane 67   PR10a & PR11
1811 Apr 30 GAY Sarah 77   PR10a & PR11
1811 May 7 LEWIS Esther 71   PR10a & PR11
1811 May 12 HAMMETT John 44   PR10a & PR11
1811 May 23 CRUNN Catherine 80 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1811 May 28 CLIBBETT William 75   PR10a & PR11
1811 June 12 HELLYER John 43   PR10a & PR11
1811 July 18 DAY Robert 72   PR10a & PR11
1811 July 23 COOPER George 32   PR10a & PR11
1811 July 25 SNOW William 31   PR10a & PR11
1811 July 27 PEAKE Elizabeth 74 Wife of John PR10a & PR11
1811 Aug 11 MURROW Elizabeth 84   PR10a & PR11
1811 Sep 9 RECORD Mary 18   PR10a & PR11
1811 Sep 20 LOBBETT John 34   PR10a & PR11
1811 Oct 4 CREWS John 3 Child PR10a & PR11
1811 Nov 3 LUKE Jane 48   PR10a & PR11
1811 Nov 7 HARVEY John 13   PR10a & PR11
1811 Nov 27 SMITH John 65   PR10a & PR11
1811 Nov 30 BRIDGES Edward   Child PR10a & PR11
1812 Jan 8 BLACKMORE William 86   PR9 & PR11
1812 Jan 16 GALSWORTHY James 75   PR9 & PR11
1812 Jan 17 WILLIAMS John   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 Jan 30 COX Nathaniel 36   PR9 & PR11
1812 Feb 12 HARTNOLL George Infant   PR9 & PR11
1812 Feb 15 ELLIS Elizabeth 88   PR9 & PR11
1812 Feb 22 HERNAMAN William 93   PR9 & PR11
1812 Mar 4 FRY Ann 30   PR9 & PR11
1812 Mar 7 MAY Margaret 58 Wife of John PR9 & PR11
1812 Mar 22 BURDICK Elizabeth 29 Wife of George PR9 & PR11
1812 Mar 30 VYVYAN Ann, Mrs 71   PR9 & PR11
1812 Apr 2 BARTLETT William 78   PR9 & PR11
1812 Apr 5 CHAPPELL Cicilia 54   PR9 & PR11
1812 Apr 6 ADAMS William 80   PR9 & PR11
1812 May 6 MUGRIDGE Mary 81   PR9 & PR11
1812 May 6 THOMAS John 64   PR9 & PR11
1812 May 17 VERNON Joseph Infant Twin PR9 & PR11
1812 May 17 VERNON Thomas Infant Twin PR9 & PR11
1812 May 18 HOOPER Jane   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 May 20 MOULTON William 56   PR9 & PR11
1812 May 22 WILLIAMS Mary 3   PR9 & PR11
1812 May 24 BLACKMER Richard 6   PR9 & PR11
1812 June 1 TUPLIN Catherine   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 June 6 ENGLAND Richard 5 Child PR9 & PR11
1812 June 8 FORD William 59   PR9 & PR11
1812 June 13 THOMAS Frances Susanna   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 June 28 BOWDEN Elizabeth 75 Wife of Thomas PR9 & PR11
1812 July 17 PENHORWOOD John 4 Child PR9 & PR11
1812 Aug 1 BERRY George 15 Drowned PR9 & PR11
1812 Aug 5 COLES Susanna   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 Aug 15 SHORT John   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 Aug 20 LACEY Thomas, esq. 27   PR9 & PR11
1812 Sep 19 THOMAS Elizabeth Hernaman   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 Sep 28 HUGH Elizabeth 68   PR9 & PR11
1812 Sep 29 HOGG Elizabeth, Mrs 72   PR9 & PR11
1812 Sep 30 ROSS Alexander 52   PR9 & PR11
1812 Oct 15 COCKRAM Elizabeth 62   PR9 & PR11
1812 Oct 17 BARTLETT Elizabeth 73   PR9 & PR11
1812 Oct 23 EDGCOMBE William, Rev. 61 Late Vicar PR9 & PR11
1812 Nov 3 BARTER Jane 64   PR9 & PR11
1812 Nov 5 SYMONS Mary 29   PR9 & PR11
1812 Nov 20 KNIGHT Mary 24   PR9 & PR11
1812 Nov 30 WIDGERY Ann 53   PR9 & PR11
1812 Dec 6 BENNETT James   Child PR9 & PR11
1812 Dec 20 LEWIS Thomas 83   PR9 & PR11
1812 Dec 21 CREA Dorothy 21   PR9 & PR11
1813 Jan 13 BENNETT William 16 Of Appledore [aged 15 in reg 9] PR9 & PR42
1813 Jan 14 HITCHIN(GS) Sally Burdock/Burdick 4 Of Northam PR9 & PR42
1813 Jan 17 DAVY / DAVEY William 82 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Jan 24 LEWIS Mary 33 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Feb 8 ENON Mary 93 Of Northam PR9 & PR42
1813 Feb 17 JENKINS Esther Salmon 1 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Mar 16 AIRD Mary 73 Of Northam PR9 & PR42
1813 Mar 20 OLIVER Jane 76 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Apr 9 MUXWORTHY Mary Luke 2 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Apr 22 TUCKER Elizabeth 47 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Apr 22 KEEN Mary 25 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 May 23 BERRILL Grace 83 Of Appledore PR42
1813 May 31 HUSBAND Benson 1 Of Rawleigh Farm PR9 & PR42
1813 June 10 SHORT George 69 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 June 18 KING Priscilla 18 mon Of Appledore [aged 1 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1813 June 22 WOOD(S) John 4 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 June 23 REES William Infant Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 July 2 REES Mary 69 Of Appledore. Wife of William PR9 & PR42
1813 July 7 HOLMAN Ann 9 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Aug 28 DICKER Ann Infant Of Northam PR9 & PR42
1813 Sep 2 WICKEY Peggy 48 Of Appledore [aged 38 in Register 9] PR9 & PR42
1813 Sep 15 WILLIAMS Hester / Esther 63 Of Barnstaple PR9 & PR42
1813 Sep 27 EVANS Grace 63 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1813 Sep 29 CAWSEY Elizabeth 18 Of Northam Town [aged 19 in Register 9] PR9 & PR42
1813 Oct 5 HOARE / HORE William 26 Of Bideford PR9 & PR42
1813 Oct 10 ROOK Mary 44 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1813 Oct 23 HOARE / HORE Mary 64 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1813 Nov 14 THOMAS William Davis Infant Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Nov 16 SHADDICK William 68 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Nov 27 ROD Mary 54 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Dec 11 EDWARDS Sarah 64 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1813 Dec 19 HOARE / HORE William 52 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1813 Dec 19 BROOKS William 8 Of Appledore PR42
1813 Dec 19 BROOKS Robert 5   PR9
1813 Dec 25 CAWSEY William 6 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Jan 13 GEEN William Battin 2 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Jan 16 BLACKMORE James 28 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Jan 23 HOOPER Elizabeth 71 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Feb 4 RUSSELL Thomas 78 Of Northam Poor House PR9 & PR42
1814 Mar 3 THOMSON / THOMPSON Edward 48 A stranger, supposed name and age PR9 & PR42
1814 Mar 10 QUANCE John 85 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Mar 17 HARVEY Elizabeth 80 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Mar 22 DAY Susanna 82 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Mar 29 HILL William 79 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Apr 17 LANG Richard Infant Of Bidna PR9 & PR42
1814 Apr 27 TAMLIN William 75 Of Northam Town [aged 73 in Reg 33] PR9 & PR42
1814 May 15 WILLLIAMS Elizabeth 22 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 May 17 LABBETT John 63 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 May 24 OWEN Susanna 76 Of Appledore. Wife of Robert PR9 & PR42
1814 May 28 POOR Sarah 89 Of Northam Workhouse [3rd June in Register 9] PR9 & PR42
1814 June 3 KNIGHT James 63 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 June 10 MARYCHURCH William 86 Of Plymouth Dock PR9 & PR42
1814 June 13 BLACKMORE Mary 27 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 June 22 LEWIS Elizabeth 64 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 June 25 SANDERS Mary 70 Of Northam Town. Wife of John PR9 & PR42
1814 June 28 CHANTRIL / CHANTREL Charles 96 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 July 7 BEARA Alexander 14 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 July 10 BEVAN Elizabeth 8 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Aug 14 HOLMAN / HOLEMAN Ann / Mary 32 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Sep 9 HOLEMAN / HOLMAN Susan(na) 5 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Sep 16 JEWELL Thomazin 78 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Sep 28 HILLMAN John 2 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Oct 9 PARMINTER Mary 70 Of Appledore [aged 69 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1814 Oct 12 PARKER Mary 75 Of Northam Poor house PR9 & PR42
1814 Oct 17 JACKSON Henry 2 Of Torrington PR9 & PR42
1814 Oct 26 MOOR Mary 24 Of Northam Poor house PR9 & PR42
1814 Oct 28 JACKSON Sarah 7 Of Torrington PR9 & PR42
1814 Nov 21 BOWDEN Elizabeth 76 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Nov 23 YEO Elizabeth 76 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Dec 2 EVANS Evan 39 Of Appledore. A soldier PR9 & PR42
1814 Dec 10 BLACKMER Joseph 20 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1814 Dec 13 LEWIS Elizabeth 61 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Dec 16 MARTIN Mary 70 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1814 Dec 31 TUCKER Phillis 42 Of Appledore. Wife of Jno W TUCKER PR9 & PR42
1815 Jan 2 SWINDLE / SWINDALE Thomas 11 Of Appledore [aged 15 in reg 9] PR9 & PR42
1815 Jan 5 HOOPER Elizabeth 2 days Of Appledore [In register 9: an infant base child] PR9 & PR42
1815 Jan 26 KEMIST / KEMEYS Edward 62 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1815 Jan 27 FRY Richard 23 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1815 Jan 31 JONES Sarah 90 Of Northam Workhouse PR9 & PR42
1815 Feb 4 WILLIAMS John 66 Of Northam Workhouse PR9 & PR42
1815 Feb 5 HOGG John 76 Of Northam Workhouse [aged 75 in Register 9] PR9 & PR42
1815 Feb 9 SOWDEN / SOUDON Mary 95 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1815 Feb 18 GIFFORD Prudence 61 Of Northam Workhouse PR9 & PR42
1815 Feb 23 JACKSON Catherine 6 mon Of Great Torrington PR9 & PR42
1815 Mar 29 PERRY John 67 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1815 Mar 31 BOON / MOON Mary Ann 6 Of Appledore [aged 6 & MOON in reg 9, BOON in Register 33] PR9 & PR42
1815 Apr 22 PARKER / PARKHOUSE William 72 Of Appledore [PARKHOUSE in reg 9, PARKER in reg 33] PR9 & PR42
1815 May 15 BEAR Mary 75 Of Northam Workhouse PR9 & PR42
1815 May 24 HERNAMAN Elizabeth 36 Of Appledore PR42
1815 May 25 YEO Joan 41 Of Appledore [aged 51 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1815 June 1 MULLINS Henry 57 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1815 June 15 GOWMAN Philip 43 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1815 June 18 LEMON Jane 6 Of Appledore [In Register 9: a child of Francis LEMON] PR9 & PR42
1815 June 27 JONES Elizabeth 68 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1815 June 28 HALES Thomazin 59 Of Appledore [In register 9: HEAL with BOWEN written over top] PR9 & PR42
1815 July 14 WYOTT Elizabeth 86 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1815 July 27 DAVIES William, junior 18 Of Appledore. Drowned PR9 & PR42
1815 Aug 18 MAGLOKLIN Mary 87 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1815 Aug 29 HAMMETT Rebecca 96 Of Appledore [aged 97 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1815 Sep 24 SAUNDERS John 6 wks Of Northam PR42
1815 Sep 25 McDOWEL Elizabeth 52 Of Appledore PR42
1815 Oct 15 HAMLYN Zachariah 36 Of Appledore [aged 38 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1815 Nov 1 CHAPPELL Elizabeth 46 Of Appledore. Wife of Mr William PR9 & PR42
1815 Nov 16 HITCHINGS Mary 72 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1815 Nov 21 CARTER George 7 Of Northam PR9 & PR42
1815 Dec 2 PENHORWOOD George 60 Of Northam Poorhouse PR9 & PR42
1815 Dec 12 NORMAN Ann 77 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1815 Dec 12 GLIDDON Sarah 60 Of Appledore [aged 80 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1815 Dec 17 THOMAS Mary 79 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Jan 2 EVANS Thomas 70 Of Assells PR9 & PR42
1816 Jan 6 FISHER John Cutland 3 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Jan 28 CURTIS Richard 73 Of Northam Poorhouse PR9 & PR42
1816 Feb 2 BUTT Caroline 5 mon Of Melville Hall. Infant PR9 & PR42
1816 Feb 7 NICHOLLS William 69 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Feb 11 WILLIAMS Amelia 2 Of Appledore [aged 3 in Register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 Feb 15 WINCH Elizabeth 75 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Feb 21 NICHOLLS Thomas 3 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Feb 28 BRAYLEY Thomas 78 Of Appledore [aged 77 in Register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 1 BOWEN James Infant Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 5 OWENS Robert 4 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 10 BRIDGES William 3 Of Appledore [In register 9: 'A girl of Wm BRIDGES'.] PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 16 HUSBAND John, Mr 47 Of Northam PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 21 DREW John 76 Of Northam Poor House PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 23 WILLIAMS Sarah Hannah Infant Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 26 THOMAS Jane Infant Of Appledore. [In register 9: 'John THOMAS had a child buried'] PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 26 EVANS Richard 4 Of Appledore. [In register 9: 'Richard EVANS had a boy buried'] PR9 & PR42
1816 Apr 4 DIMOND / DAIMOND Elizabeth 34 Of Northam Town, Wife of Robert PR9 & PR42
1816 Apr 8 QUANCE Elizabeth 83 Of Appledore [aged 75 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 Mar 27 MAY John 61 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Apr 12 VERNON William 61 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Apr 12 VINE Mary 84 Of Bideford PR9 & PR42
1816 Apr 30 HOOPER William 75 Of Northam Town [aged 78 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 May 5 LEY Robert 51 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 May 10 BUTT William Lucas 9 Of Melville PR9 & PR42
1816 May 28 HUSBAND Elizabeth 21 Of Cross [In register 9: 'Miss Betsy HUSBAND aged 22'] PR9 & PR42
1816 May 29 YEOLAND Robert Westlake Infant Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 May 29 FOX Susanna 70 Of Northam Poor house PR9 & PR42
1816 June 8 HARTNELL Joan 64 Of Northam Poor house PR9 & PR42
1816 June 3 WINCH Mary 80 Of Appledore [In register 9: 'wife of Henry aged 83'] PR9 & PR42
1816 July 10 MUGFORD Thomas Harris 36 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 July 10 DARRACOTT Elizabeth 78 Of Appledore [aged 85 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 July 27 SMITH John 34 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Aug 11 KELLY / KELLEY John 2 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Aug 15 LEY William 6 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Sep 1 PENHORWOOD Thomas 11 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Sep 16 BLIGHT Jane 1 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Sep 17 HERN John Infant Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Sep 19 SHAW Richard 85 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 2 PATTIN / PATTEN Patience / Pattie 25 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 8 MORRISH George 3 Of Appledore [aged 2 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 10 ALLEN Jeremiah 22 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 16 WILLIAMS Eleanor 60 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 20 TAPRELL / TAPERAL Richard, Rev. 60 Of Appledore [aged 61 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 21 WILLIAMS Thomas 15 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 28 HONEY Robert 16 Of Northam Town [aged 17 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1816 Oct 31 BERRY Mary 27 Of Appledore [In register 9: Berry, wife of Berry, a shoemaker] PR9 & PR42
1816 Nov 4 JONES Elizabeth 12 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Nov 5 BODY Margaret 78 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Nov 16 CLARK Elizabeth / Betty 32 Of Northam Town PR9 & PR42
1816 Nov 21 CARTER Elizabeth 42 Of Northam Town, Wife of George PR9 & PR42
1816 Nov 28 SANDERS John Cockram 46 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Nov 30 KENAH / KEEN Judith 49 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1816 Dec 4 EVANS Susanna 45 Of Northam Poor House PR9 & PR42
1816 Dec 11 HITCHINGS Thomas 73 Of Appledore [aged 63 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1817 Jan 4 FRY Joan 66 Of Northam Town. Wife of Humphry PR9 & PR42
1817 Jan 29 MILES Thomas, Capt. 81 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1817 Jan 26 LLOYD Mary 57 A stranger PR9 & PR42
1817 Jan 26 WINCH Catherine 41 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1817 Feb 16 FURSE Elizabeth 2 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1817 Feb 23 MULLINS Catherine 76 Of Northam Workhouse PR9 & PR42
1817 Mar 6 BARBER Sarah 33 Of Appledore [aged 32 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1817 Mar 12 BLACKMER Elizabeth 5 Of Appledore PR9 & PR42
1817 Mar 24 FRY Humphrey 82 Of Northam. 35 years clerk of this parish PR9 & PR42
1817 Mar 26 VENTON James 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1817 Apr 9 SANDERS Elizabeth 58 Of Appledore PR42
1817 Apr 13 BROOKS Samuel 65 Of Appledore PR42
1817 Apr 13 WILLIAMS David 61 Of Appledore PR42
1817 Apr 27 DOIDGE Jane 37 Of Appledore [aged 47 in register 9, wife of William] PR9 & PR42
1817 May 2 LANG James 50 Of Appledore. A shoemaker PR42
1817 May 5 PYKE Thamazin, Mrs 64 Of Appledore [aged 63 in register 9] PR9 & PR42
1817 May 9 MULLINS John 79 Of Northam Workhouse PR42
1817 May 20 WHEELER Sarah 18 Of Bideford PR42
1817 June 4 ROWLAND Jane 66 Of Northam Poorhouse PR42
1817 June 5 HALLS Elizabeth 82 Of Appledore PR42
1817 June 8 WOOD Catherine 69 Of Appledore PR42
1817 June 14 PYKE Ann Tamazin, Miss 22 Of Appledore PR42
1817 June 16 COLE Mary 5 Of Appledore PR42
1817 Aug 11 SMITH Mary, Mrs 65 Of Salisbury PR42
1817 Aug 19 BROOKS Mary, Mrs 86 Of Appledore PR42
1817 Aug 22 RICHARD John 64 Of Bidna PR42
1817 Oct 4 TYRELL Frances 48 Of Appledore PR42
1817 Nov 6 LANG Ann 45 Of Northam Town PR42
1817 Dec 16 FURSDON Eliza Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1817 Dec 31 HOWARD Mary 56 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Jan 1 BOWDEN Elizabeth 85 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Jan 3 WILLIAMS H Thomas 2 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Jan 4 JEFFREY Elizabeth 70 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Jan 7 JONES Ann 80 Of Northam PR42
1818 Jan 15 BOWDEN Thomas 84 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Jan 15 EVANS Elizabeth 86 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Jan 26 LABBETT Elizabeth 72 Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Jan 28 EVANS Elizabeth 2 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Feb 16 NICHOLLS Sarah, Mrs 87 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Feb 16 HARDING William Collacott 27 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1818 Feb 16 MAY Margaret Infant Of Appledore PR42
1818 Mar 9 PRANCE William 98 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1818 Mar 12 KING Bartholomew 35 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Mar 18 SHORT William 42 Of Wooda PR42
1818 Mar 22 LIMBREY William 70 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Apr 10 OWENS Robert 86 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Apr 17 WILLS Ann 76 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Apr 19 SMITH William Radon 15 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Apr 19 KIDMAN William 20 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Apr 26 JENKINS Williams 18 Of Appledore PR42
1818 May 1 YEO William 31 Of Northam Town PR42
1818 May 5 GOULD William 70 Of Appledore PR42
1818 May 5 VAUGHAN Richard 1 Of Appledore PR42
1818 May 21 QUANCE Richard 73 Of Appledore PR42
1818 May 29 HAMLYN Robert 62 Of Bideford PR42
1818 May 31 TAPRELL Margaret, Mrs 79 Of Appledore PR42
1818 June 2 QUANCE Thomas 1 Of Appledore PR42
1818 June 8 THOMAS Philip Clibbett Infant Of Appledore PR42
1818 June 20 RICHARDS Philip 86 Of Hassels PR42
1818 July 5 BERRY Mary Ann 5 Of Appledore PR42
1818 July 11 PEAKE John 79 Of Northam Workhouse PR42
1818 July 14 NORMAN Grace 57 Of the parish of St Giles PR42
1818 July 14 BOATFIELD Eliza Infant Of Appledore PR42
1818 July 21 LEE William 81 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Aug 2 FURSDON William 3 Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Aug 12 BENNETT Elizabeth 18 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Aug 23 COOK Peter 59 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Sep 6 EDWARDS William 2 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Sep 9 SMITH Elizabeth 36 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Sep 11 LABDON Ann 64 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Sep 14 COLE Thomas 9 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Sep 20 MARTIN Elizabeth Hammond Infant Of Appledore PR42
1818 Sep 25 TAPSCOTT Mary Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Sep 24 FOGGATY Mary Ann 3 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Oct 4 SANDERS Catherine 55 Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Oct 7 DYMOND William 62 Of Northam Work house PR42
1818 Oct 11 HERN Ann Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Oct 24 SCAMP Elizabeth Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Nov 4 CHAPPELL Thomas, Mr 80 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Nov 6 SMITH Susanna 62 Of Appledore PR42
1818 Nov 11 SMITH Thomas 73 Of Northam PR42
1818 Nov 29 LEATHERN Mary 84 Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Dec 16 EVANS William 60 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1818 Dec 24 HONEY Sarah 81 Of Northam Town PR42
1818 Dec 24 JENKINS William 9 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Jan 12 TAWTON Joanna 94 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Jan 14 PERKINS Mary 81 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Jan 17 PATTEN John 67 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Jan 29 QUANCE Charles Infant Of Appledore PR42
1819 Jan 29 TAWTON Grace 78 Of Northam Town PR42
1819 Feb 8 SHARZEL Stephen 60 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Feb 16 SAMPSON Mary 32 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Feb 18 SKINNER William 22 Of Bedminster. A drowned man (supposed name) PR42
1819 Feb 18 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1819 Feb 20 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1819 Feb 21 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1819 Jan 27 BLACKMER Thomas 26 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Mar 3 JOHNSON Eliza Allen 81 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Mar 4 BUTT Henry Charles 6 Of Melville PR42
1819 Mar 18 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1819 Mar 20 VERNON Richard 75 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Mar 30 PICKARD Elizabeth 45 Of Ford PR42
1819 Apr 3 QUANCE Thomas Infant Of Appledore PR42
1819 Apr 3 SHORT Philip 25 Of Northam Town PR42
1819 Apr 15 STEWART Betsy 21 Of Appledore PR42
1819 May 15 BROOKS Mary 70 Of Appledore PR42
1819 May 19 ROBERTS Mary 70 Of Appledore PR42
1819 May 31 BROOKS Catherine 16 Of Appledore PR42
1819 June 21 DREW Elizabeth 78 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1819 July 11 QUANCE Richard 7 Of Appledore PR42
1819 July 25 BLACKMORE Amy 66 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Aug 25 BARRETT William 11 mon Of Appledore PR42
1819 Aug 26 BOWDEN Mary 57 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Sep 20 BENNETT Elizabeth 52 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Sep 29 HERNAMAN Elizabeth 80 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Oct 28 JEWELL John 70 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Oct 30 EVANS William 66 Of Northam poor house PR42
1819 Nov 1 LANG John 53 Of Northam poor house PR42
1819 Nov 3 MOORE Elizabeth Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1819 Nov 5 GOODRIDGE Richard 2 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Nov 7 LEMAN Thomas 1 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Nov 8 BLACKMOOR Elizabeth Galsworthy 2 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Nov 13 MAY George 48 Of Northam Town PR42
1819 Nov 15 WINTER Mary 77 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Nov 15 SLADER Thomas 35 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Nov 23 WEBBER Robert 80 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1819 Nov 29 FISHER John 14 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Nov 30 FISHWICK Emily 24 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Dec 1 ALLEN Thomas 78 Of Northam PR42
1819 Dec 9 FISHER Tamazin 3 Of Appledore PR42
1819 Dec 20 BURDON John 61 Of Northam PR42
1820 Jan 31 LIMBREY Phillis 31 Of Appledore PR42
1820 Feb 9 BEER Elizabeth 27 Of Tadworthy PR42
1820 Mar 1 HARDING Elizabeth 90 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1820 Mar 1 FISHER Richard Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1820 Mar 7 WOODROFFE Robert Mathews 28 Of Clift Houses. Lieut in His Majesty`s Navy PR42
1820 Mar 8 CORK Elizabeth 36 Of Northam Town PR42
1820 Apr 4 SMALLRIDGE Susanna 88 Of Appledore PR42
1820 May 4 MAY Mary 20 Of Northam Town PR42
1820 May 25 CLIBBETT Philip 77 Of Appledore PR42
1820 June 15 WILLS Nathaniel 66 Of Northam Town PR42
1820 June 29 SHAXON Mary Infant Of Appledore PR42
1820 June 29 BALSON Grace 54 Of Bideford PR42
1820 July 26 WILLIAMS Mary 82 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1820 July 31 BROOKS Theodosia Hire 46 Of Appledore PR42
1820 Aug 30 CLIBBETT Catherine 80 Of Appledore PR42
1820 Sep 3 WOOD Theodosia Infant Of Appledore PR42
1820 Sep 6 DENISON William 74 Of Northam Work House PR42
1820 Oct 3 PARKHOUSE John Infant Of Rawleigh PR42
1820 Oct 5 GUARD Betsy 23 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1820 Nov 3 COLE Asenia Infant Of Appledore PR42
1820 Nov 29 PERRY Richard 35 Of Appledore PR42
1820 Dec 6 BROOKS James 77 Of Appledore PR42
1820 Dec 23 SKINLEY Gravenor 1 Of Clar Houses PR42
1820 Dec 26 COOK Elizabeth 90 Of Appledore PR42
1820 Dec 31 WILLS John Williams 2 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Jan 8 LANCEY Abigail 91 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Jan 27 BERRY Ann 72 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Jan 30 PEAKE Susanna 73 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Feb 3 PUNCHARD Margaret 66 Of Northam Town PR42
1821 Feb 6 DIMOND Robert 42 Of Northam Town PR42
1821 Feb 23 MEAD John 2 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Apr 14 LANGDON Susanna 75 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Apr 18 GLOINS Elizabeth 51 Of Northam Town PR42
1821 Apr 21 TETHERLY Mary, Mrs 59 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Apr 26 FISHER Robert Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1821 Apr 28 MITCHELL Simon 72 Of Appledore PR42
1821 May 11 BALSON Elizabeth 19 Of Wooda PR42
1821 May 24 HOW Thomas Rudd Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1821 June 2 MULES William 64 Of Northam Town. Captain PR42
1821 July 29 VAUGHN Prudence 42 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Aug 5 WILLS Laurence 75 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Aug 12 WOOD Elizabeth 1 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Aug 16 BURNE James 70 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Aug 31 HOLMAN William 60 Of Northam Workhouse PR42
1821 Sep 7 ROGERS Honoria 92 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Sep 28 HALL Thomas 57 Of Bideford PR42
1821 Sep 28 HANDCOCK Elizabeth Infant Of Appledore PR42
1821 Sep 30 COCKS Grace 87 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Oct 4 A drowned man Name unknown ~~ Of a vessel called the Bee of Foy PR42
1821 Nov 6 PAAR William 33 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Nov 18 PASSMORE Robert 4 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Dec 2 KELLY Thomas 29 Of Northam Town PR42
1821 Dec 7 PETHERICK Elizabeth 3 Of Northam Town PR42
1821 Dec 12 SANDERS Thomas 60 Of Appledore PR42
1821 Dec 28 DENISON Joan 75 Of Northam Poor house PR42
1822 Jan 27 HOLMAN Mrs? 84 Of Northam Town PR42
1822 Feb 4 WHITE Mary 83 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1822 Feb 6 EVANS Elizabeth 58 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1822 Feb 12 YEO William Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1822 Feb 20 MUXWORTHY William 30 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Feb 27 MUGFORD Grace 82 Of Northam Town PR42
1822 Mar 17 LEATHERN Esther 84 Of Northam Workhouse PR42
1822 Mar 25 TUPLIN Gregory 70 Of Northam Town PR42
1822 Mar 28 KINA Grace 76 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1822 Apr 6 BROWNING Susanna 63 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Apr 11 SHORT Mary 56 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Apr 15 SCREECH Thomas 88 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1822 Apr 17 CHIDSLEY James 50 Of Northam Town PR42
1822 Apr 23 BRITTON James 24 Of Appledore PR42
1822 May 2 JENKINS Mary 18 Of Appledore PR42
1822 May 5 DIMOND Robert 74 Of Northam Town PR42
1822 May 13 HILL Jane 90 Of Northam Town PR42
1822 May 29 YEOLAND William Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1822 June 9 PASSMORE Andrew Robert Infant Of Appledore PR42
1822 June 23 BOWDEN Betsey 27 Of Appledore PR42
1822 June 25 HARDING Sarah 37 Of Bideford PR42
1822 June 30 SARAH William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1822 July 17 JEFFREY Elizabeth 71 Of Appledore PR42
1822 July 18 LIMEBERRY Margaret 78 Of Appledore PR42
1822 July 23 COPNER Mary Elizabeth, Mrs 38 Of Barnstaple PR42
1822 Aug 29 THOMAS * Thomas Fisher 2 Of Appledore [* a Thomas Cutland FISHER bapt Jan 1821] PR42
1822 Sep 11 DUNSFORD Judith 23 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Sep 19 COLE Ester 8 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Sep 29 COLLACOTT Joan 85 Of Northam PR42
1822 Oct 6 HARDING Jane 71 Of Northam PR42
1822 Oct 9 DOWNING Jane 1 day Of Borough PR42
1822 Oct 20 BOWDEN Thomas 25 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Oct 23 ASH Sarah 53 Of Cler House PR42
1822 Nov 24 KELLY Mary 25 Of Northam Town PR42
1822 Nov 29 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1822 Dec 1 EVANS Priscilla 1 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Dec 4 CAN Elen'r Infant Of Appledore PR42
1822 Dec 26 SIMMONS Elizabeth 38 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Dec 29 SANDERSON Sarah 88 Of Appledore PR42
1822 Dec 30 POPHAM Elizabeth 55 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Jan 10 DAVY Catherine 82 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Jan 11 GOULD Margaret 82 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Jan 14 COLE Mary Ann Infant Of Appledore PR42
1823 Jan 15 BARRETT Catherine 1 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Jan 27 HATHERIDGE Thomas 18 An Irishman, belonging to the Barnstaple Trader ship PR42
1823 Jan 29 BURCH Mary 99 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Jan 29 GREGORY Susanna 69 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Jan 31 BERRY George 77 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Feb 1 CRANN John 75 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Mar 1 SANDERS Mary 59 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Mar 3 MOORE Mary Ann Infant Of Northam Workhouse PR42
1823 Mar 9 POPLO Sarah 89 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Mar 11 SEARLES Robert 76 Of Northam Workhouse PR42
1823 Mar 13 SILLY James Griffiths Infant Of Appledore PR42
1823 Mar 19 DARRACOTT George 83 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Mar 28 PEAKE Robert 30 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Apr 3 STOAT Christian 96 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Apr 13 TOWNSEND Mary 1 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Apr 29 COPNER Ann, Mrs 77 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Apr 29 EDWARDS John 61 Of Appledore PR42
1823 May 11 HOYLE Nancy 54 Of Appledore PR42
1823 June 4 CLIBBETT James 60 Of Appledore PR42
1823 June 4 BLACKMOOR John Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Aug 14 PICKARD Bartholomew 51 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Aug 17 NORRIS Sarah 67 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Aug 27 HORTOP John 71 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Sep 10 WINTER Ann 2 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Sep 17 REECE William 79 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Oct 1 WILLIAMS Jane 64 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Oct 2 BEVANS Nancy 53 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Oct 11 GREEN Susanna 70 Of Northam Poor house PR42
1823 Nov 9 FISHER James Infant Of Appledore PR42
1823 Nov 13 GORVIN Agnes 20 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Nov 15 DAY Elizabeth 85 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Nov 16 JEWELL John 37 Of Appledore PR42
1823 Nov 23 BURCH Richard 17 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Nov 30 SCRIGGINS John 78 Of Northam Town PR42
1823 Dec 19 LUXTON Robert 46 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Jan 14 JEWELL Mary 42 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Jan 20 MOULE Mary 79 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Jan 25 BOWDEN George 35 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Jan 30 BERRY Thomas 30 Of Bideford PR42
1824 Feb 15 STAPELTON Ann 69 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Mar 4 DAY Elizabeth 38 Of Assells PR42
1824 Mar 9 SWAIN Sarah 26 Of Northam Town PR42
1824 Mar 22 PEAKE Mary 90 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Apr 3 CHILCOT John 77 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Apr 6 BROWNE Ann 16 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Apr 21 SAYERS Elizabeth 90 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1824 Apr 30 WOOD John 74 Of Appledore PR42
1824 May 9 PERRY Elizabeth 75 Of Appledore PR42
1824 May 9 SQUANCE Elizabeth 91 Of Appledore PR42
1824 June 14 SHORT Ann 73 Of Appledore PR42
1824 July 11 CHIDSLEY Margaret 41 Of Northam Town PR42
1824 July 14 CLARK John 59 Of Appledore PR42
1824 July 20 CARTER Elizabeth 80 Of Northam Town PR42
1824 July 23 BATTIN John 85 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1824 July 28 JOHNS Michael 40 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Aug 1 COOK Catherine 56 Of Northam Town PR42
1824 Aug 9 EVANS Richard, Rev. 88 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Aug 10 SCOTT John 61 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Aug 19 REYNOLDS Martha, Miss 52 Of London PR42
1824 Aug 30 THOMAS Mary Ann Infant Of Appledore PR42
1824 Sep 16 EVANS John 7 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Sep 19 WILLIAMS Elizabeth 26 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Sep 22 LOCK Thomas 62 Of Northam PR42
1824 Sep 6 REYNOLDS Frances Elizabeth 8 mon Of London PR42
1824 Oct 11 SEARLES John 84 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1824 Oct 11 CLARK Richard Infant Of Appledore PR42
1824 Oct 18 GOWMAN Eliza 3 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Nov 4 BUTT William, esq 47 Of Melville Hall PR42
1824 Nov 10 WHEELAND William 11 mon Of Appledore PR42
1824 Nov 26 BERRY William 79 Of Under-borough PR42
1824 Nov 29 LOWTHER Ann 4 mon Of Appledore PR42
1824 Dec 4 PYKE Elizabeth, Mrs 72 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Dec 6 ALLEN Elizabeth 88 Of Northam Town PR42
1824 Dec 19 COOK Elizabeth 4 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Dec 19 COOK Thomas Infant Of Appledore PR42
1824 Dec 25 COX Joseph 81 Of Appledore PR42
1824 Dec 31 PETHERICK Jane 10 mon Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Jan 9 HAMMETT Elizabeth 86 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Jan 16 STOYLE Fanny Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Jan 28 HERNAMAN William 83 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Feb 13 LOCK Elizabeth Infant Of Appledore PR42
1825 Feb 14 MUGFORD Laurence 82 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Feb 21 MORRIS John 76 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Feb 22 TUPLIN Mary 2 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Mar 9 MAY Eliza 33 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Mar 13 WILLS Ann 75 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Apr 9 CHING Margaret 76 Of Youngaton PR42
1825 Apr 21 BLIGH Frances 36 Of Appledore PR42
1825 May 27 YEOLAND Sarah Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1825 May 28 NICHOLLS Thomazin 51 Of Appledore PR42
1825 June 2 GREEN Catherine Infant Of Appledore PR42
1825 June 3 VERNON Prudence 77 Of Appledore PR42
1825 June 20 GORVIN John 66 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 July 1 NICHOLLS Elizabeth, Mrs 52 Of Appledore PR42
1825 July 3 PATTON Margaret 37 Of Appledore PR42
1825 July 3 REECE Agnes 40 Of Appledore PR42
1825 July 21 FISHER Elizabeth Infant Of Appledore PR42
1825 July 21 SANDERS Samuel 24 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 July 26 WILLIAMS James 18 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Aug 17 LAKE James 22 Of Clash PR42
1825 Aug 20 YEO Jane Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Aug 22 COOPER Richard 72 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Aug 25 YEO Thomas 76 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1825 Sep 6 CARTER Susanna 7 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Sep 13 SANDERS Joseph 60 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Oct 8 PERRY Thomas 76 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1825 Oct 15 THOMAS Jane 68 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Oct 16 BURDON Elizabeth 80 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1825 Oct 16 OVERDOWN Fanny 59 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Oct 23 FISHWICK Fairfax 49 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Oct 30 SOUDON Thomas 30 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Nov 2 SMITH Elizabeth 77 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Nov 10 KEYMIS Elizabeth 66 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Nov 13 FURSDON William Thomas 3 Of Northam Town PR42
1825 Nov 19 IRWIN Elizabeth 73 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Nov 23 PERRY Catharine 79 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1825 Nov 26 JEFFERY Ann 74 Of Youngaton PR42
1825 Dec 6 CROSS George 7 Of Appledore PR42
1825 Dec 9 HERNAMAN Ann 80 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1825 Dec 9 KEENA Thomas Infant Of Appledore PR42
1826 Jan 9 KEENA Nathan 74 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 Jan 19 SHORT Henry 2 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Feb 19 DAVISON James Infant Of Northam PR42
1826 Feb 23 EDWARD Elizabeth 51 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Feb 23 WHITE Elizabeth 84 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Mar 8 EASTMAN John 16 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1826 Mar 13 WILLIAMS John 8 Of Northam Town PR42
1826 Mar 15 KELLY Betsy 3 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Mar 15 SPEAR Anne 64 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 Mar 17 SCREWS Anne 73 Of Northam Town PR42
1826 Mar 19 LORD Jane Penhorwood Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1826 Mar 29 GREEN Phillip 68 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 Apr 6 BARROW John 84 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 Apr 9 OAKS John 4 Of Northam PR42
1826 Apr 20 JEFFERY Henry 61 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Apr 22 WILLIAMS Mary 10 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Apr 24 WILLIAMS Betty Edger 1 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Apr 21 STAPLETON Richard Phillip 3 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Apr 26 STAPLETON Mary Ann 7 mon Of Appledore PR42
1826 Apr 30 SHORT Ann 87 Of Appledore PR42
1826 May 14 JEWELL William 52 Of Northam Town PR42
1826 May 17 IRWIN George, Mr 82 Of Appledore PR42
1826 May 21 BAYLEY Elizabeth 38 Of Northam Work House PR42
1826 June 1 HOGG Amy, Miss 53 Of Appledore PR42
1826 June 5 DARRACOTT Elizabeth 78 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 June 8 PUNCHER John 71 Of Northam Poor house PR42
1826 June 9 HOOPER Mary 72 Of Wooda PR42
1826 June 12 SCILLY Elizabeth 67 Of Appledore PR42
1826 June 28 GREGORY William 65 Of Appledore PR42
1826 July 13 HOOPER William 65 Of Appledore PR42
1826 July 18 BRAYLEY Catherine 84 Of Appledore PR42
1826 July 26 SMALLRIDGE James 9 mon Of Appledore PR42
1826 July 30 BENNET Mary 22 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Sep 6 COX George Infant Of Appledore PR42
1826 Sep 15 LANG James 29 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Oct 5 PARFETT George 54 Of Pill near Bristol, a drowned man PR42
1826 Oct 9 YEOLAND Edwin Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1826 Oct 15 THOMAS Mary 48 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Oct 26 PENHORWOOD Catherine 78 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Nov 17 LORD Thomas Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1826 Dec 4 DAVIS David 77 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 Dec 6 LEATHERN James 80 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 Dec 7 GREEN Richard 79 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1826 Dec 10 DICKERS John 7 Of Northam Town PR42
1826 Dec 11 CHILCOT Mary 72 Of Northam Town PR42
1826 Dec 24 MARTIN Jane Ann 15 Of Appledore PR42
1826 Dec 27 GREEN James 7 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Jan 11 HERNAMAN Thomas 83 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Jan 22 INCLEDON Mary, Mrs 81 Of Bideford PR42
1827 Feb 4 PETHERICK Mary 32 Of Northam Town PR42
1827 Feb 7 BLACKMOOR Elizabeth 69 Of Northam Town PR42
1827 Feb 9 WILLIAMS William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1827 Feb 18 WHEELER John 62 Of Northam Town PR42
1827 Mar 1 BERRY Richard 7 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Mar 2 TREBELL Catherine 67 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Mar 28 HOYLE Phillis 17 Of Northam Town PR42
1827 Mar 29 HANDCOCK Philip Mugridge Infant Of Appledore PR42
1827 Apr 9 STEWARD Elizabeth 67 Of Diddiwell PR42
1827 Apr 15 MAY Eliza 14 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Apr 16 BARRETT James 36 Of Appledore PR42
1827 May 30 HARRY Philip Infant Of Appledore PR42
1827 June 5 DAVIS John 17 Of the Mumbles, drowned (supposed name) PR42
1827 June 27 PASSMORE Susan 65 Of Buckland Brewer PR42
1827 July 9 HARVEY William 80 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1827 July 18 WILLIAMS Mary 35 Of Appledore PR42
1827 July 25 BOON Mary 10 Of Appledore PR42
1827 July 26 HERNAMAN Frances 80 Of Appledore PR42
1827 July 29 STEPHENS Margaret 71 Of Bideford PR42
1827 Aug 11 BLACKMOOR George 29 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Aug 19 COLE William 38 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Aug 19 DAY David 52 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Sep 28 HARVEY William Henry Infant Of Appledore PR42
1827 Oct 2 STEER Abraham 88 Of Diddiwell PR42
1827 Oct 7 HARRIS George 19 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Oct 9 BROOKS James 39 Of Appledore. Captain PR42
1827 Oct 12 ROWE William 29 Of Appledore PR42
1827 Oct 22 ROTHERICK Harriet Infant Of Appledore PR42
1827 Oct 25 ACKLAND James 75 Of Northam Poor house PR42
1827 Nov 20 HODGES Thomas Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1827 Nov 25 WILLIAMS John 4 Of Northam Town PR42
1827 Nov 26 COX William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1827 Dec 12 PYLE Jane Infant Of Appledore PR42
1827 Dec 16 BAMBURY Elizabeth 86 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Jan 11 GODFREY Charity 33 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Jan 16 LEE William 63 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Jan 18 FRAZIER Bruce 29 Of Frazerborough, Scotland PR42
1828 Jan 27 DIMOND Mary Ann 9 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Jan 27 HUTCHINGS Eliza 6 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Jan 28 CHAPPEL Mary 86 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Feb 17 SARAH Catherine 5 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Feb 22 OWIN Priscilla 60 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Mar 13 SCALLION Joan 60 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Mar 26 CANN Mary 59 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Apr 7 CLARK Catherine Infant Of Appledore PR42
1828 Apr 8 LAMMEY Bartholomew 80 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Apr 9 PETHERICK Ann 78 Of Clash PR42
1828 Apr 11 JEWELL Elizabeth 82 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Apr 18 JEWELL John 82 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Apr 16 GALLAWAY Ann 74 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Apr 18 DIGGONS Samuel 2 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Apr 20 BLACKMORE James Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Apr 21 STAPLETON Jane Infant Of Appledore PR42
1828 Apr 25 BLACKMORE John Infant Of Appledore PR42
1828 May 11 BRANTON John 25 Of Clash PR42
1828 May 16 TURNER Thomas Wills 1 Of Appledore PR42
1828 May 28 TUCKER Mary 2 Of Appledore PR42
1828 June 1 KING Sarah 67 Of Appledore PR42
1828 June 1 ADAMS Jane 40 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1828 June 4 CURTIS Susanna 75 Of Appledore PR42
1828 June 6 BROWNSCOMBE Jane 90 Of Appledore PR42
1828 June 11 REYNOLDS Fanny Elizabeth Loetitia 1 Of Rock Cottage PR42
1828 June 13 BERRY Elizabeth 17 Of Appledore PR42
1828 June 15 THOMAS John 1 Of Appledore PR42
1828 June 15 WOOD William 77 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 June 16 DAVISON Mary 79 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 June 18 PETHERICK Catherine 35 Of Appledore PR42
1828 July 19 PICKARD Jasper 86 Of Ford PR42
1828 July 25 BOWEN Thomas Infant Of Appledore PR42
1828 Aug 19 BOWEN Emm(a) Browning 44 Of Appledore [Emma has the 'a' erased] PR42
1828 Aug 25 BRAYLEY Anna Maria 26 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1828 Sep 4 TETHERLEY Mary 68 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Sep 24 JEFFERY Mary 37 Of Youngaton PR42
1828 Oct 1 TRICK Louisa Infant Of Appledore PR42
1828 Oct 9 HORTOP John Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Oct 9 TREBELL William 75 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Oct 13 DAVIS Owen 30 Of Cardigan PR42
1828 Oct 16 FISHER William 27 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Nov 4 SHAW Sarah Jane 7 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Nov 19 MUGFORD Edwin Harris 3 Of Northam PR42
1828 Nov 26 MUGG Ann 47 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1828 Nov 27 TAWTON William 81 Of Northam Town PR42
1828 Dec 3 ENGLAND John Infant Of Appledore PR42
1828 Dec 7 BEER George Edward 3 Of Appledore PR42
1828 Dec 27 AYRE Mary 60 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Jan 11 BEER Walter Infant Of Orchard Hill PR42
1829 Jan 16 GREEN Philip 35 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Jan 16 PILE Maria 19 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Jan 16 KEENA John 14 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Jan 16 OATAWAY William 10 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Jan 20 BOON John Dennis Infant Of Appledore PR42
1829 Jan 15 POWE Hannah 61 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1829 Jan 15 BIGNELL Mary Ann Infant Of Appledore PR42
1829 Oct 31 BURNACLE William 65 Of Northam Town PR42
1829 Feb 1 BURCH William 84 Of Northam Town PR42
1829 Feb 1 EASTMAN John 1 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Feb 19 REYNOLDS Joseph Jones 1 Of Cleveland PR42
1829 Feb 20 GOWMAN Harriet Infant Of Underborough PR42
1829 Feb 21 PRANCE Sarah 36 Of Charles, Plymouth PR42
1829 Mar 6 BLIGH Jane 40 Of Bideford PR42
1829 Mar 11 MITCHELL Eleanor 71 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Mar 12 ROSS Ann 66 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Mar 16 BRAYLEY James Davis 1 Of Bideford PR42
1829 Apr 2 DOWNE Elizabeth 30 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Apr 9 HAMMET Alice 79 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Apr 19 ROWE Eliza 30 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Apr 23 HOOPER Jane 92 Of Appledore PR42
1829 May 2 TURNER Samuel 78 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1829 May 3 CLIBBETT Elizabeth 72 Of Appledore PR42
1829 May 3 BROOKS Betsey 27 Of Appledore PR42
1829 May 10 CUDLIPP Mary 71 Of Appledore PR42
1829 May 24 STEWART William 70 Of Appledore PR42
1829 May 31 BATTIN John 2 Of Appledore PR42
1829 June 1 BRAUNTON Ann 62 Of Clash PR42
1829 June 3 HUSBAND Grace, Mrs 74 Of Cross PR42
1829 June 5 WILLS Charles, Mr 92 Of Appledore PR42
1829 June 10 AVERY Mary 93 Of Appledore PR42
1829 June 11 WINTON Ann 6 Of Appledore PR42
1829 June 17 GRIFFEY Richard 75 Of Appledore PR42
1829 June 25 MOCK Eliza 36 Of Appledore PR42
1829 June 27 GRIFFITHS Mary 24 Of Appledore PR42
1829 July 11 COLE Elizabeth Scilly Infant Of Appledore PR42
1829 Aug 2 FORD Walter Denford 24 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Aug 3 DAVIE John 23 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Aug 14 VINGO Hugh 50 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Aug 24 JEWEL Elizabeth 21 Of Bideford PR42
1829 Sep 14 3 drowned men Names unknown     PR42
1829 Sep 16 FURSDON Harriet 17 Of Northam Town PR42
1829 Oct 6 PIM Charles 22 Of Appledore. Drowned PR42
1829 Oct 16 COLE John 19 Of Appledore. Drowned PR42
1829 Oct 27 MORRISH Richard 48 Of Ven Town PR42
1829 Nov 4 NICHOLLS Ann 92 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Nov 9 BRAUNTON James 60 Of Bideford PR42
1829 Dec 4 CADE Esther Ellen 88 Of Appledore PR42
1829 Dec 9 TRICK Sophia Infant Of Appledore PR42
1829 Dec 30 CARTWRIGHT John 10 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Jan 3 BURCH Philip Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Jan 4 LEMAN John 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Jan 4 HALL Elizabeth 61 Of Fremington PR42
1830 Jan 5 RIVALS James 50 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Jan 6 DENHAM James 83 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Jan 8 SIMPKINS Lucy 69 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Jan 13 STONE Thomas 70 Of Commons PR42
1830 Jan 14 SEALEY Maria 85 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Jan 16 LLOYD Richard, Rev. 75 Of Northam Cottage PR42
1830 Jan 16 BATTIN Betsey Infant Of Appledore PR42
1830 Jan 24 COLE John Henry, Mr 3 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Feb 5 FRAZIER Mary Ann 53 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Feb 5 SANDERS Betsey 35 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Feb 21 BOWMAN John Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Feb 28 JENKINS Mary 7 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Mar 16 COCK Mary 79 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Mar 22 GULLIFORD Mary Jane Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Mar 29 SMITH Thomas 23 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Apr 3 PEAKE John 30 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Apr 14 UNDERHILL Jane 72 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1830 Apr 18 BARROW Mary Ann 17 Of Appledore PR42
1830 May 2 HARRY Philip 1 Of Appledore PR42
1830 May 5 JACKSON Frances Isabella 16 Of Appledore PR42
1830 June 6 THOMAS Susan 2 Of Appledore PR42
1830 June 17 HOCKNOP (HOCKRIDGE ??) Philip 6 Of Silford PR42
1830 June 27 ADAMS Ann 62 Of Bideford PR42
1830 July 8 CLIBBETT Susannah 1 Of Appledore PR42
1830 July 17 GOWMAN Charlotte 5 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 July 21 HOARE Robert 19 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 July 25 WICKHAM Mary 67 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Aug 19 MOULE John 75 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Aug 25 WILLIAMS Matthew Infant Of Appledore PR42
1830 Aug 28 IRWIN ? William, Mr 73 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Sep 5 LORD Mary Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Sep 13 OWEN Elizabeth 75 Of Northam Poor house PR42
1830 Sep 26 BURCH Mary 55 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Oct 5 PHILLIPS Sarah Infant Of Appledore PR42
1830 Oct 17 LEE Edward 81 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1830 Oct 24 TURNER Susanna 86 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Nov 3 SNELL William 74 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Nov 6 WILLIAMS Dorothy 50 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Nov 22 SARAH Thomas 2 Of Appledore PR42
1830 Dec 6 PICKARD Elizabeth 54 Of Northam Town PR42
1830 Dec 15 ACKLAND Mary 82 Of Barnstaple PR42
1830 Dec 29 BURN Ann 86 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Jan 3 KELLY George 73 Of Northam Town PR42
1831 Jan 5 LEWELLIN Phoebe Infant Of Appledore PR42
1831 Jan 9 GIBBS John 19 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Jan 14 KELLY Elizabeth 64 Of Northam Town PR42
1831 Jan 19 BAWDEN Mary Ann 6 Of Northam Town PR42
1831 Jan 22 CHADWICK Mary 37 Of Witson PR42
1831 Jan 23 BLACKMOOR Mary 35 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Jan 25 OGILVIE Catherine 8 Of Witson PR42
1831 Feb 1 ACKLAND Ann 83 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1831 Feb 5 DOLLING Prudence 80 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1831 Feb 6 JOHNS William 43 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Feb 9 GRIFFITHS Cecil 26 Of Staddon Cottage PR42
1831 Feb 16 UNDERHILL William 2 Of Asseyls PR42
1831 Mar 10 WILLIAMS Thomas Edgar 2 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Mar 25 JEWELL Sarah 48 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Mar 26 WILLIAMS John 1 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Apr 13 FOLLETT Ann 85 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1831 Apr 13 SHUTE William 7 Of Northam Town PR42
1831 Apr 15 ENGLAND Thomazin 87 Of Northam Town PR42
1831 Apr 16 SHADDICK Thomas 32 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Apr 20 CHIDSLEY Anna 4 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Apr 21 EVANS William 1 Of Water town PR42
1831 May 2 QUANCE Mary 87 Of Appledore PR42
1831 May 15 HILL Ann 75 Of Appledore PR42
1831 May 31 EVANS Mary 81 Of Northam Town PR42
1831 June 6 ASHTON Philip 28 Of Appledore PR42
1831 June 19 CANN Richard Infant Of Appledore PR42
1831 June 23 BARROW William 9 Of Northam PR42
1831 June 27 DENHAM Ann 74 Of Appledore PR42
1831 June 30 TURNER Elizabeth 74 Of Appledore PR42
1831 July 1 EDGER Ann 76 Of Appledore PR42
1831 July 7 VERNON Joan 81 Of Appledore PR42
1831 July 7 BROOKS William 63 Of Appledore PR42
1831 July 7 CHING Mary 77 Of Appledore PR42
1831 July 19 GUARD Susanna 77 Of Northam PR42
1831 July 23 DOWNE Elizabeth 88 Of the parish of St Sidwell, Exeter. Widow PR42
1831 Aug 7 HARTNOLL Theodosia 76 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Aug 9 POOLE Thomas 45 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Aug 16 GREEN Rebecca 77 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1831 Aug 17 MAY Thomas 43 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Aug 17 PERRY Richard 71 Of Northam Poor house PR42
1831 Aug 19 SHORT John Balson Infant Of Appledore PR42
1831 Sep 3 TETHERLY Ann 23 Of Bideford PR42
1831 Sep 12 GRIFFITHS Elinor 23 Of Bideford PR42
1831 Oct 2 ALLEN William 36 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Oct 5 BULIVANT Isabella 2 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Oct 6 RENDLE Elinor 80 Of Northam Town PR42
1831 Oct 6 HUSBAND Sarah 28 Of Bideford PR42
1831 Nov 1 BERRY Philip Infant Of Appledore PR42
1831 Nov 6 BRIDGMAN John 1 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Nov 9 AVERY Henry 83 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Nov 16 AYERS Mary Jane Infant Of Appledore PR42
1831 Dec 2 PHILIPS Thomas Infant Of Appledore PR42
1831 Dec 19 SAMPSON Sarah 36 Of Appledore PR42
1831 Dec 27 DAY Mary Stephens Infant Of Appledore PR42
1832 Jan 9 CARTWRIGHT Arthur 15 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Jan 11 COCKS John 2 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Jan 21 IRWIN Amy 41 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Jan 22 ENGLAND Edmund Infant Of Appledore PR42
1832 Jan 27 BEARA Lewis Infant Of Appledore PR42
1832 Jan 29 HALLS Emanuel 60 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Jan 29 SAMPSON Christian 76 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Feb 5 PICKARD William 52 Of Northam Town PR42
1832 Feb 8 CLARK John Thomas Infant Of Five Elms PR42
1832 Feb 28 HODGES Elizabeth Infant Of Appledore PR42
1832 Mar 16 VERNON Elizabeth 18 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Mar 15 KING Benjamin 98 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Apr 9 KNOLLIN Ann 66 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Apr 11 WOLLARD Grace 82 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Apr 26 BATTIN Thomas 28 Of Northam Town PR42
1832 Apr 29 HORTOP Thomas 2 Of Northam Town PR42
1832 Apr 30 COOPER Richard 14 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Apr 30 SHORT Thomas 13 Of Appledore PR42
1832 May 9 WOOD Margaret 52 Of Appledore PR42
1832 June 9 HOOPER John 80 Of Wooda PR42
1832 June 20 NORMAN George 44 Of Appledore PR42
1832 June 20 SCREWS William 79 Of Northam Town PR42
1832 June 26 LEE Mary Ann 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1832 Aug 12 BARRET Ann 39 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Aug 22 FORD Silas 78 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Aug 28 FISHWICK Richard 2 mon Of Appledore PR42
1832 Sep 5 RECORD Mary 70 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Sep 20 JENKINS John 76 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Oct 4 BLACKMOOR Henry 42 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1832 Oct 4 UNDERHILL Samuel 78 Of Tossells PR42
1832 Oct 14 BICKNELL Helen 9 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Oct 15 EVANS Elizabeth Infant Of Appledore PR42
1832 Oct 28 NICHOLLS John 27 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Nov 10 TURNER Ann Berry Infant Of Appledore PR42
1832 Nov 18 LEE John 2 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Nov 30 HOOPER Joan, Mrs 44 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Dec 4 TURNER Daniel 77 Of Northam Town PR42
1832 Dec 19 BUTLER Harriet Keen 15 Of Appledore PR42
1832 Dec 22 HOCKRIDGE Mary 14 Of Bideford PR42
1833 Jan 6 KINGDON Sarah 1 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Jan 24 STAPLETON Elizabeth 73 Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Jan 27 GUARD George 80 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1833 Feb 21 A drowned man Name unknown ~~ Name or age not known PR42
1833 Mar 3 FORTUNE Ann 84 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Mar 8 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1833 Mar 11 LOCK Peter 65 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Mar 19 HUSBAND John Bake, Mr 35 Of Northam Cottage PR42
1833 Mar 26 SMITH Mary 92 Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Apr 4 TUCKER William ~~ A drowned man of Torquay (supposed name) PR42
1833 Apr 25 BUCKLER Betsey 39 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Apr 28 HOOPER John, Mr 42 Of Appledore. Surgeon PR42
1833 June 6 GOWMAN Eleanor 32 Of Northam Town PR42
1833 June 13 BRAGG Nathaniel 82 Of Appledore PR42
1833 June 14 LAING Ann 26 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1833 June 18 COCKS Thomas 2 Of Appledore PR42
1833 June 18 POPHAM Thomas 21 Of Appledore PR42
1833 July 30 LEMON Jane 1 Of Appledore PR42
1833 July 31 LEMON Mary Ann Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Aug 5 BAYLEY John Samuel Infant Of Appledore PR42
1833 Aug 12 WOOD John Infant Of Appledore PR42
1833 Aug 21 PASSMORE Richard 49 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Aug 27 MULES William 29 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Aug 28 MARTIAL James 10 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Sep 3 BILE Elizabeth 40 Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Sep 19 HONEY John 33 Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Sep 23 LEMAN Frank 60 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Oct 21 CANN Thomas 5 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Oct 21 LORD Richard Thomas Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Oct 27 CLIBBETT Philip 42 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Nov 13 THOMAS Ann 86 Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Nov 13 WILLIAMS Prudence 84 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Nov 15 CANN Richard 2 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Nov 24 HALLS Samuel Infant Of Appledore PR42
1833 Nov 28 BLACKMOOR Samuel 33 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Nov 28 PYLE Benjamin 49 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Nov 28 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1833 Nov 29 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1833 Dec 2 MORTIMER George 22 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Dec 9 PEAKE John 46 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Dec 19 GALSWORTHY Sarah 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1833 Dec 21 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1833 Dec 24 GREGORY Jane 80 Of Appledore PR42
1833 Dec 29 LEMAN Jane 25 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Jan 3 BOATFIELD Eliza 1 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Jan 3 MOYSE Benajmin 1 Of Northam PR42
1834 Jan 10 COOPER Ann 89 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Jan 11 LEWIS John Infant Of Appledore PR42
1834 Jan 31 RENDLE William 80 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Feb 5 JOHNS Henry Infant Of Appledore PR42
1834 Feb 12 BOWDEN Elizabeth 76 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Feb 13 SHAXSON Thomas 87 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Feb 20 GOULD Elizabeth 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Feb 25 FORD Catharine 6 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Feb 28 BASSETT Thomas 9 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Apr 1 BOWDEN Thomas 72 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Apr 1 PUNCHARD Robert Thomas Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Apr 3 SCREECH Eliza 20 Of Bidna PR42
1834 Apr 4 HUTCHINGS Jane 36 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Apr 9 BOWDEN Georgana 10 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Apr 13 TAYLOR Fanny 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Apr 17 PENHORWOOD Alexander 76 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Apr 21 MOOR Mary 80 Governess of Northam Poor House PR42
1834 Apr 29 WILLIAMS Ann Green 58 Of Appledore PR42
1834 May 8 COCKS Robert Infant Of Appledore PR42
1834 May 9 RICHARDS Tamazin 74 Of Appledore PR42
1834 May 11 CHING Samuel 76 Of Appledore PR42
1834 May 16 POOLE John 21 Of Appledore PR42
1834 May 17 COBBLEDICK Thomas 85 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1834 May 27 PULEY Martha 38 Of Appledore PR42
1834 June 2 HONEY Susan 65 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 June 22 BOWDEN Thomas 80 Of Appledore PR42
1834 June 25 WILLIAMS John 79 Of Appledore PR42
1834 July 17 NICHOLLS Ann Maria Infant Of Northam Poor house PR42
1834 Aug 1 GLOIN John 71 Of Northam Poor house PR42
1834 Aug 31 EVANS John 50 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Sep 7 BEER William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1834 Sep 20 BERRY Thirza Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Sep 23 TATEM Mary Ann 3 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Sep 25 CAWSEY William 28 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Oct 6 CHALMERS Charles, Sir 54 RN, Appledore PR42
1834 Oct 9 EVANS Fanny 91 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Oct 15 BURCH Elizabeth 84 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Oct 21 GREGORY George 74 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1834 Oct 30 BARWICK Richard 53 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Oct 30 GREEN Mary 43 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Oct 30 BAWDEN Henry 2 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Nov 6 STONE Wilmot 79 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Nov 6 HONEY William Henry Infant Of Northam PR42
1834 Nov 7 BRIDGEMAN Harriet 3 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Nov 10 MATTHEWS Thomas 91 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Nov 12 WILLIAMS George 43 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Nov 16 PETHERICK Ann 6 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Nov 20 CARTER William Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Nov 23 JENKINS Margaret 96 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Nov 25 EVANS Elizabeth 88 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Nov 30 WIDGERY Ann 44 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Dec 2 SCALLION Elizabeth 46 Of Appledore PR42
1834 Dec 3 BOWDEN James Infant Of Appledore PR42
1834 Dec 10 HOARE Matilda 2 Of Northam Town PR42
1834 Dec 11 BOWDEN Thomas Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Jan 6 WILLIAMS Richard 3 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Jan 11 LOBBETT John 84 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Jan 11 CLIBBETT Elizabeth 75 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Jan 11 BRAWN William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Jan 19 HEAL John 1 Of Diddiwell PR42
1835 Jan 25 PENHORWOOD William 57 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Jan 28 PITTS Anna 76 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Feb 4 PHILLIPS Jacob 51 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Feb 5 THOMAS Francis Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Feb 8 HOOPER Elizabeth 67 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Feb 8 TAYLOR Mary 82 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Feb 9 HARVEY Mary 75 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Feb 18 COCKS John 2 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Feb 21 PIKE Jane Farley, Mrs 77 Of Of Torrington PR42
1835 Feb 22 AUSTIN Elizabeth 80 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Feb 23 PETTERSON Nils 42 Of Appledore. A Swede PR42
1835 Mar 8 MARSHALL John 4 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Mar 10 HOARE Henry Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Mar 16 CANN Susanna 77 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Mar 17 JEWELL Tamazin 19 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1835 Mar 27 LORD William Infant Of Northam PR42
1835 Apr 10 WOOD David Gabiah Samuel Bariah 2 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Apr 15 GORREL Elizabeth 77 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Apr 19 FREDERICK John 26 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Apr 23 LOCK John 6 Of Appledore PR42
1835 May 2 LOCK Ann 22 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 May 7 BLACKMORE John 76 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 May 22 CHAPMAN Richard 75 Of Of Clev Houses PR42
1835 June 4 POPHAM Emma Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 June 4 BIGNELL William 36 Of Appledore PR42
1835 June 5 JENKINS Thomas Henry Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 June 7 TURNER Edwin Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 June 14 DAY William Nicholls Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 June 14 HOOPER Susan 5 Of Appledore PR42
1835 June 14 KEEN Mary Jane 1 Of Appledore PR42
1835 June 18 PILL John 73 Of Appledore PR42
1835 July 11 ENGLAND John Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 July 16 FISHWICK Fairfax 6 Of Bideford PR42
1835 July 20 DARK Susan Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Aug 9 SHUTT Ann 69 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Aug 13 BOWDEN Philip 2 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Aug 13 THOMAS Matilda 24 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Aug 16 WILLIS Thomas Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Aug 30 WILLIAMS Richard 69 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Sep 1 RICHARD Mary 88 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Sep 3 PARRETT Humphrey Price 72 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Sep 16 HERNAMAN Dorothea Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Oct 7 BOWEN Eliza 35 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Oct 8 LABDON William 77 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Oct 14 HOGG Thomas, Mr 62 Of Odun Hall PR42
1835 Oct 17 BROOKS John Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Oct 17 JONES John Nicholas Popham Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Oct 18 COBBLEDICK James Basset Infant Of Northam PR42
1835 Oct 19 HORTOP Mary 80 Of Northam Town PR42
1835 Oct 22 GREGORY Samuel Fursey Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Oct 27 POWE James Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Nov 20 WOOLACOTT John 65 Of Hyde PR42
1835 Nov 24 CAWSEY John Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Nov 26 LEWIS Tamazin 68 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Nov 27 MATHEWS Isaac Samuel Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Dec 7 PENNEY William 73 Of Appledore PR42
1835 Dec 19 TATEM William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1835 Dec 28 CHAPPELL Mary 30 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Jan 1 PUGSLEY William 1 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Jan 7 TAWTON John 94 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Jan 12 BAWDEN John 6 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Jan 14 BOYLES Ann 78 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Jan 14 WINCH Henry 98 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1836 Jan 15 HOOPER Ellen Infant Of Appledore PR42
1836 Jan 19 THOMAS William 87 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Jan 21 WILLIAMS William Bevan Infant Of Appledore PR42
1836 Jan 25 SANDERS Ann 44 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Jan 31 AUSTIN Ann Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Feb 12 STAPLETON James 84 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Feb 26 GREGORY Mary Ann 8 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Feb 27 MILL Mary 69 Of Bideford PR42
1836 Mar 11 SHERZELL Thomazin 76 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Mar 17 HOOPER Phillis 87 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Mar 27 PASSMORE Mary Jane 16 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Mar 28 VERNON Richard, Mr 62 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Apr 10 DIMOND Sarah 78 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1836 Apr 15 MOULTON Catherine 79 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Apr 24 LIMBERY Mary 83 Of Appledore PR42
1836 May 4 WILLIAMS John 76 Of Northam Poor House PR42
1836 May 8 LOCK Elizabeth 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 May 11 JENKINS Daniel 71 Of Appledore PR42
1836 May 15 DANIELS Mary 27 Of Bideford PR42
1836 June 21 HOOPER John Williams Infant Of Appledore PR42
1836 June 25 WREN Delitia Montague 42 Of Whitstone PR42
1836 June 28 GORDON Lucy Mary Anne Infant Of Porthill PR42
1836 June 29 BLACKMOOR William Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1836 July 1 WILLIAMS Ann 20 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 July 16 REYNOLDS John Edward Infant Of Appledore PR42
1836 July 20 BATES Thomas Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1836 July 21 FARTHING Philip 36 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Aug 18 CAWSEY William 56 Of Bidna PR42
1836 Aug 27 TRUELOCK Sarah 82 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Sep 12 HOUGH Stephen 66 Of Hill Park Cottage PR42
1836 Sep 15 COOPER Mary 58 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Oct 26 LARGE William Stratton 25 Of Hyde Cottage PR42
1836 Nov 4 GRIFFEY Richard 39 Of Workhouse in this parish PR42
1836 Nov 6 PENHORWOOD Sarah 75 Of Appledore PR42
1836 Nov 7 CLARK Thomas 41 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Dec 12 SCAMP Mary 71 Of Northam Town PR42
1836 Dec 24 BATTER John 22 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Jan 3 EVANS John 93 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Jan 6 EDWARDS Dorothy 88 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Jan 12 HOARE Susan 29 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Jan 15 WINTER William 24 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Jan 18 THOMAS Edward 78 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1837 Jan 21 EVANS Mary 82 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Jan 25 DAY Thomas 69 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 2 CHARTER Samuel 21 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1837 Feb 2 PODE Mary 44 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 2 WHEELER Mary 70 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 2 CANN Charles Infant Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 4 PLIMLEY Charles, Mr 69 Of Meadowville House PR42
1837 Feb 5 TUCKER William 3 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 5 BATH William 64 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Feb 5 PASSMORE Grace 91 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 7 BROOKE Mary Anne 14 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 9 MORGAN John, Mr 67 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 9 MILES Elizabeth 86 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 9 BLACKMORE Ann 55 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Feb 10 LLOYD Priscilla, Mrs 77 Of Exeter PR42
1837 Feb 26 SCAMP Elizabeth 1 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Mar 5 TAWTON John 52 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Mar 16 WILLIAMS William Henry 3 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Mar 18 SCILLY Henry 76 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Mar 24 HARRIS Ellenor 84 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Apr 6 HAMMET Phillis 70 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Apr 6 JONES James 32 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Apr 12 HOCKIN Mary Ann 3 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Apr 20 THOMAS Mary 65 Of Orchard Hill PR42
1837 May 11 EDGER Caesar 75 Of Appledore PR42
1837 May 21 MOULTON William 45 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 June 7 RODD Elizabeth Eleanor 30 Of Appledore PR42
1837 June 11 RENDLE Ann 18 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 June 13 HOWE Mary Ann 1 Of Appledore PR42
1837 June 17 TETHERLY Samuel, Mr 79 Of Appledore PR42
1837 June 18 JEFFERY William 75 Of Youngaton PR42
1837 June 22 CHANNON Grace 96 Of Appledore PR42
1837 July 5 GOWMAN Elizabeth Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1837 July 17 HOW Thomas 46 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 July 18 BRINSMEDE Mary Harris 1 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Aug 18 BARDO Eliza Jane Infant Of Appledore PR42
1837 Aug 20 FRY Elizabeth 96 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Sep 5 LOBBETT John 31 Of Union Poor House PR42
1837 Sep 17 GOULD William 9 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Nov 9 BENNETT Harriet Infant Of Appledore PR42
1837 Nov 20 BLACKMOOR Richard 7 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Nov 20 WILLIAMS Elizabeth 9 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Nov 21 WILLIAMS Mary Caroline 2 Of Appledore PR42
1837 Nov 29 SANDERS Mary 47 Of Northam Town PR42
1837 Dec 3 MOUNTS Maria 6 Of Northam Town PR42
1838 Jan 9 DRISCOLL Elizabeth 52 Of Bristol PR42
1838 Jan 11 LANG Fanny 36 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Jan 29 KEENA Jane 1 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Feb 16 6 drowned men Names unknown ~~   PR42
1838 Feb 18 PHILLIPS Mary 92 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Feb 18 CHIDLEY Joseph 47 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Mar 2 A drowned man Name unknown ~~   PR42
1838 Mar 4 BARRETT Grace 58 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Mar 4 DARK Samuel Infant Of Northam PR42
1838 Mar 11 BURCH Phillis 88 Of Northam Town PR42
1838 Mar 28 BEARA William Muxworthy 1 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Mar 29 LABBETT George 42 Of Northam PR42
1838 Mar 29 BRINSCOMBE Jane 7 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Apr 15 SMITH Catharine 52 Of Northam Town PR42
1838 Apr 22 THOMAS Edwin 3 Of Appledore PR42
1838 May 21 KINGDON Mary 2 Of Appledore PR42
1838 May 27 BABB Susan 39 Of Bideford PR42
1838 May 29 MUXWORTHY Harriet 44 Of Appledore PR42
1838 May 30 POW Elizabeth Infant Of Appledore PR42
1838 May 30 DIGGERS Williams 22 Of Northam PR42
1838 June 2 POW Elizabeth 52 Of Appledore PR42
1838 June 22 CLIBBETT George 4 Of Appledore PR42
1838 July 1 ABBOTT Joseph Child 77 Of Appledore PR42
1838 July 2 HOLMAN John 58 Of Bideford PR42
1838 Aug 20 WREN Henry Conway 15 Of Lenwood PR42
1838 Sep 5 HEAL John 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1838 Sep 5 YERL Patience Jane 37 Of Porthill PR42
1838 Sep 30 KELLY Tamazin 19 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Oct 25 ANDREWS Anthony 6 Of Northam Town PR42
1838 Oct 30 POLE Sarah Ann 19 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Oct 31 POOLEY Henry 50 Of Bideford PR42
1838 Nov 6 NORMAN Mary 67 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Nov 9 HONEY Mary Ann 2 Of Northam PR42
1838 Nov 18 HALLS William 34 Of Appledore PR42
1838 Nov 28 PERKINS Elizabeth 69 Of Bideford PR42
1838 Dec 4 ENGLAND Charles Infant Of Appledore PR42
1838 Dec 19 WHEELER John 35 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Jan 7 SCRIGGINS Margaret 77 Of Northam PR42
1839 Jan 20 YEOLAND George 21 Of Northam PR42
1839 Jan 31 HILLMAN Mary Ann 27 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Jan 3 GIBBS John 47 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Feb 12 WILLIAMS Anne Bevan 2 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Feb 27 LEMON Mary Ann Infant Of Appledore PR42
1839 Mar 1 HANDCOCK Elizabeth 62 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Mar 10 BEER Mary Jeffery 4 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Mar 20 COX Eliza 2 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Mar 28 WILLIAMS Elizabeth 83 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Apr 14 GORVIN Maria 37 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Apr 17 WOOD Humphrey 39 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Apr 18 WALTERS Maria 26 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Apr 28 STAPLETON Elizabeth 66 Of Appledore PR42
1839 May 15 MOUNCE Thomas Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1839 May 17 SLADE Ann Infant Of Appledore PR42
1839 May 17 COPNER Jane Hole 75 Of Barnstaple PR42
1839 May 26 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth 84 Of Appledore PR42
1839 June 12 SIMMONS Susannah 93 Of Appledore PR42
1839 June 24 DUNSFORD Tamazin 83 Of Appledore PR42
1839 July 1 BULLOCK Thomas Arthur 11 Of Rose Hill Villa PR42
1839 July 9 THOMAS Mary 86 Of Appledore PR42
1839 July 19 MOUNCE Fanny 3 Of Northam PR42
1839 July 21 PENHORWOOD Sarah 55 Of Appledore PR42
1839 July 23 TAYLOR John Dallyn Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1839 Aug 3 DAVEY Mary 65 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Aug 18 MUGFORD Philip Henry 18 Of Northam PR42
1839 Aug 19 POPHAM Richard Infant Of Appledore PR42
1839 Aug 20 LEMON Edward 36 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Sep 1 STONE Harriet 1 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Sep 6 SHAXTON Elizabeth 91 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Sep 10 BEE William Henry Infant Of Appledore PR42
1839 Sep 18 SIMMONS George 68 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Oct 3 BARTLETT William 60 Of Northam Town PR42
1839 Oct 29 JOHN Fanny Infant Of Appledore PR42
1839 Oct 31 BLACKMORE Henry 75 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Nov 14 OWEN John Infant Of Barnstaple PR42
1839 Nov 25 LEMON Ann 5 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Dec 2 WOOD Richard William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1839 Dec 15 WOOD David 1 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Dec 20 LEWIS Nancy 72 Of Appledore PR42
1839 Dec 21 SHORT Richard Infant Of Appledore PR42
1840 Jan 7 EVANS James Infant Of Appledore PR42
1840 Jan 12 HOOPER Sarah 82 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Feb 5 WOOD William Infant Of Appledore PR42
1840 Feb 19 BLACKMOOR Richard 59 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Feb 29 TATUM Robert John 14 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Mar 4 WHITE Frances Infant Of Appledore PR42
1840 Mar 6 ROW Ellen Infant Of Appledore PR42
1840 Mar 15 STANBURY Sarah 72 Of Northam PR42
1840 Mar 19 JENKINS Helen Infant Of Orchard Hill PR42
1840 Mar 29 EATON Henry 4 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Apr 1 BOWEN Margaret 23 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Apr 28 HOWES Susan 31 Of Appledore PR42
1840 May 12 PRATT John Christian Fredrick 72 Of Appledore PR42
1840 May 20 ARNOLD Eleanor 1 Of Appledore PR42
1840 May 22 LOBBETT Mary 79 Of Appledore PR42
1840 May 24 GAMMON John 4 Of Appledore PR42
1840 May 29 BURCH Robert 3 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 May 31 MOOR Joseph 40 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 June 18 WILLIAMS Jane 79 Of Appledore PR42
1840 June 19 BROWNSCOMBE Betsey Infant Of Melville PR42
1840 June 19 LEE Fredrick 7 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 June 26 BROWNSCOMBE Ann 44 Of Melville PR42
1840 June 29 TURNER Elizabeth 16 Of Appledore PR42
1840 June 29 COOK James 6 Of Northam PR42
1840 June 30 PENHORWOOD Thomas 75 Of Appledore PR42
1840 July 10 BEACHAM Mary Ann Passmore 75 Of Appledore PR42
1840 July 12 DIMOND Thomas 22 Of Appledore PR42
1840 July 15 MATTHEWS Mary Jane Voisey 1 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 Aug 17 MOUNSE Mary Ann Infant Of Northam Town PR42
1840 Aug 20 COLES Mary Ann Infant Of Appledore PR42
1840 Aug 27 THOMAS Wilmot 82 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Aug 29 SANDERS Samuel 79 Of Northam PR42
1840 Aug 31 MOULTON Edward Infant Of Orchard Hill PR42
1840 Sep 4 BLACKMOOR Ann 77 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Sep 6 GERMAN Elizabeth 70 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Sep 17 JENKINS Susanna 85 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Sep 22 BASSETT Fanny 60 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 Sep 23 PENNINGTON Elizabeth 93 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Sep 25 GOULD Emma 16 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 Oct 4 COBBLEDICK Mary 48 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 Oct 9 CHALMERS Isabella 60 Of Bideford PR42
1840 Oct 11 EDWARD Ursilla 64 Of Kates Down, Bideford PR42
1840 Oct 16 WILLIAMS Louisa Frances Infant Of Appledore PR42
1840 Oct 25 KEEN George 2 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Oct 31 WILLIAMS Peggy 68 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Nov 1 TAYLOR Elizabeth 13 Of Northam Town PR42
1840 Nov 15 HOLMAN John 18 Of Northam PR42
1840 Nov 29 COLE Mary 79 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Dec 4 SHORT William 70 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Dec 19 HUSBAND Thomas 36 Of Bideford PR42
1840 Dec 23 BEARA Mary Ann 2 Of Appledore PR42
1840 Dec 30 WINTER William 73 Of Appledore PR42