Hide
Hull Trades and Professions by Alphabetical Surname (1892), Letter P
hide
Hide
Hide
INDEX TO HULL TRADES AND PROFESSIONS BY SURNAME.:
Hull Trades and Professions by Alphabetical Surname (1892), Letter P
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/ERYHULLalphabetical92PP.txt LETTER P.
- Pack Josiah, grocer and provision dealer, 59 Redbourne street
- Paddison John, grocer & beer retailer, 78 Walcott st
- Padget Robert, cab proprietor, 81 Finsbury st
- Padgett Robert, grocer, 55 Charles street
- Padgett Walt. G., plumber & gasfitter, 84 Chariot st
- Page Mrs. Ann Jane, private school, 25 Finsbnry st
- Page Charles Bateley, furniture buyer, 15 Derringham street
- Page Henry, skipper, 55 Woodcock street
- Page James, greengrocer, 80 Bean street
- Page James, vict., Ship and Plough Inn, 45 Salthouse lane
- Page John Henry, clerk, 34 Park street
- Page JonathanWilliam, calf trundle dealer, 51 Naylor's row
- Page Robert, master mariner, 51 Clarendon st
- Page Samuel, greengrocer, 28 Walker street
- Page William G. B., printer and publisher, 25 Brook st; and sub-librarian, Hull Subscription Library
- Paget Mrs. Eliza, lodgings, 48 Madeley street
- Palethorpe Frederick James, clerk, 1 Lorne terrace, Holderness road
- Palethorpe Thomas, 8 St. James square
- Palethorpe William, director and shareholder, Edwin Davis & Co., Ltd., 9 Crystal street
- Paling John, furniture dealer, 67 Mytongate
- Paling John, shopkeeper, 24 Finkle street
- Pallett Edward, bootmaker, 5 St. Luke street
- Pallister Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, apartments, 47 Cambridge street
- Pallister James, coal dealer, 90½ West parade
- Pallister William, shopkeeper, 42 Colliers st
- Palmer Edward Hollis, outfitter, 1 Holderness arcade, Witham
- Palmer Mrs. Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 2 Christopher st
- Palmer George, master mariner and dairy, 206 Beverley road
- Palmer James, fish curer, 61 Great Passage st
- Palmer Mrs. Jane Isabella, general dealer and beer retailer, 89 Gibson street
- Palmer John, commission agent, 25 Caroline pl
- Palmer John, commission agent, 69 Portland st
- Palmer Joseph, wood carver, Baker street: h 9 Francis terrace, Rodney street
- Palmer Mrs. Louisa, fruit and fish dealer, 57 Spencer street
- Palmer Mrs. Mary Ann, 111 Durham street
- Palmer Mrs. Mary Ann, straw bonnet maker, 96 Waverley street
- Palmer Robert, chief engineer, 227 Regent st
- Palmer T. W. & Co., Wine merchants, 69 High st
- Palmer Thomas William, Esq., J.P. (T. W. Palmer & Co.); h Brough E.
- Palmer Walter Spurr, dairy, 88 Goodwin street
- Palmer William John, 28 Percy street
- Palmer William, grocer, &c., 236 Hessle road
- Palphremand Edmund, accountant, 26 Ocean place; h 4 Farnley square, Newland
- Panton George H., stonemason, 4 Gladstone st
- Pape Miss Ada, fruiterer, 77 Hessle road
- Pape Matt., tailor and draper, 48 Prince's rd
- Pape Peter, general carrier, 77 Hessle road
- Pape T. G. & Co., margarine importers and butter merchants, The Avenue, High street
- Pape Thomas Gardham (T. G. Pape & Co.); h 314 Beverley road
- Parcell Albert Edward, music teacher, 176 St. George's road
- Parish Miss Jane C., girls' mistress, Hull Old N.S., Perrott street; h 5 Milton street
- Parish John, builder, 21 St. Hilda street
- Parish Thomas Henry, greengrocer, Londesboro' st
- Park & Son, solicitors, clerks to Owthorne School Board, commissioners of Winestead Level Drainage, 25 Bishop lane
- Park Mrs. Ann, 6 Milton terrace, Boulevard
- Park Godfrey Richard, commissioner for oaths and perpet. com. (Park & Son); h Hedon
- Park John Edward, chief officer, 9 Gee street
- Park John Edward, wardens' clerk, Trinity House; h 171 Coltman street
- Park Robert Alan (Park & Son); h Hedon
- Park William, coal dealer, 24½ Blyth street
- Parker Albert Henry, coal & fruit dlr., 24 Porter st
- Parker Alfred Henry, brewers' traveller, 6 Evans' sq
- Parker Alfred, shopkeeper, 28 and 80 Grange st
- Parker Arthur William, draper & milliner, 289 Beverley rd
- Parker C., tinner, 46 Wassand street
- Parker Mrs. Charlotte, 5 Jarratt street
- Parker Ernest (Henry P. & Sons); h Cottingham
- Parker George Edmund, master mariner, 8 Regent st
- Parker Mr. George, 74 Walmsley street
- Parker Rev. George, 820 St. George's road
- Parker George, baker, 77 Cogan street
- Parker George, butcher, 64 Prospect street
- Parker George, manager, 7 Bond street
- Parker George, vict., Victoria Tavern, 22 Waterhouse lane
- Parker Henry & Sons, wine merchants, Dock Office chambers
- Parker Henry (Henry P. & Sons); h Brighton
- Parker Henry Joseph, wine and spirit merchant, 14 Salthouse lane; h 64 Leonard street
- Parker Rev. J., chaplain, Seamen's Mission Hall; h 89 Park street
- Parker James, chief officer, 15 Wawne street
- Parker James, examining officer, H.M.C., 5 Victoria st
- Parker John William, corn factor, 48 Walker st
- Parker Misses Lucy & Ellen, 47 Wellington ln
- Parker Richard John, clerk, 58 Norwood street
- Parker Samuel, joiner, 16 Ethel Mary's ter, Kent st
- Parker Thomas Lancaster, grocer and hardware dealer, 41 Great Union st and 4 Worship st
- Parker Thomas Melsom, corn merchant, 276 Beverley road
- Parker Vincent (Henry P. & Sons); h West Ella
- Parker William Charles, shopkeeper, 7 Barnsley st
- Parker William, corn and seed merchant, 149 High street; h Brantingham
- Parker William, drysalter, 54 Coltman street
- Parkin George, printer, 50 Terry street
- Parkin Joseph, butcher, 58 Lincoln street
- Parkin Mrs. Mary Ann, confectioner, 10 Brunswick arcade, Beveriey road
- Parkin Walter, marine engineer, 41 Hopwood street
- Parkinson Joseph, horse dealer, 19 Cromwell st
- Parkinson Mrs. Martha, 78 Linnæus street
- Parkinson Percy, draper & milliner, Anlaby rd
- Parkinson Mrs. Rebecca, fish dealer, 58 George street; h 19 Grlmston street
- Parkinson Walter, clerk, 7 St. George's road
- Parkinson William, house agent, 161 St. George's rd
- Parnell William John, fish and fruit dealer, 22 Francis street
- Parott John, bootmaker, 52 Church street
- Parr Mrs. Harriet, 10 Elm Tree avenue, Park st
- Parrinder George, grocer, 4 Bright street
- Parrinder Mrs. Mary Jane, grocer and beer retailer, 28 William street
- Parrish James, provision dealer, 106 Spring bank
- Parrish John Farrow, shopkeeper, 64 Raywell st
- Parrott Mrs. Mary, 4A Milton street
- Parrott Thomas Sutcliffe, draper, 84 and 458 Hessle road
- Parrott William Thomas, ship chandler and compass maker, St. Andrew's dock; waggonette proprietor, Harrow street
- Parsonage John B., dist. manager, Royal Liver Friendly Society; office, St George street
- Parsons Alfred, photographer, 58 Waterloo st
- Parsons Mrs. Alice Maud, confectioner, 58 Waterloo st
- Parsons Mrs. Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 59 Witty street
- Partington Mrs. Sarah, yeast merchant, 19 Lister st
- Partington Thomas, clerk, 58 Hutt street
- Partis Joseph, timber merchant; yards, St. Paul st and St. James st ; h 81 Rose st. - (See Advt.)
- Partridge William Henry, grocer and provision dealer, 68 and 65 Strickland street
- Pashby Edwin, master mariner, 72 Coltman street
- Pashby William Henry, confectioner & tobacconist, 202 Hessle road
- Patchett William, confectioner and gardener, 23 West parade
- Patent Lithographic Zinc Plate Co. Ltd. (The), India chambers, Queen's Dock works, Portland place; H. B. Toobe, managing director - (See Advt.)
- Paterson Joshua, chair maker, Venture place, Colliers street; h Jane street
- Paterson Richard, draughtsman, 43 Shaw street
- Patfield George, 8 Salisbury gardens
- Patrick G., keel and lighter owner, Queen's dock, North side
- Patrick James Pashby, 2 Day street
- Patrick Mr. James, 36 Regent's ter, Anlaby rd
- Patrick James, shoemaker, 152 Waterloo street
- Pattern William, general carrier, 68 Goodwin st
- Patterson John, cabinet maker, and curled hair dresser, St. James square; h 7 Argyle street
- Patterson William, piano & American organ agent, & proptr., Alliance Cocoa Rooms, 9 Lowgate
- Pattinson Chris. (Thornton & P.) ; h 25 Albany st
- Pattinson Edward Preston, marine engineer, 70 Leonard street
- Pattinson George William, clerk, 58 Lambert st
- Pattinson Henry (G. F. & D.), and Danish Vice Consul, Hesslegate bldgs.; h Hessle
- Pattison George Andrew, master mariner, stationer, and tobacconist, 2 Castle street
- Pattison George William, chimney sweeper, 96 Witham
- Pattison John, chimney sweeper, 8 West par
- Pattison Joseph, grocer and vict., Newbegin Arms, 17 Green lane
- Pattison William Henry, butcher, 48 Campbell st
- Pattrick Mr. George, 26 Alma street
- Paul Albert Mark, chief engineer, 61 Scarbro' st
- Paul Mrs. Fanny, private school, 69 Wassand street
- Pauley Frank, stationmaster (H. & B.), Cannon street; h 12 Lockwood street
- Pauling Arthur, shipping agent, 1 Humber place; h 8 Coltman street
- Pauling George, clerk, 175 Coltman street
- Pauling Robert, box manufacturer and firewood merchant, Adelaide street
- Paulls Thomas, shopkeeper, 84 St. Paul street
- Paulsen A. (C. P. & Son); h 85 De Grey street
- Paulsen Claus & Son, export merchants and ship brokers, Posterngate ; h 68 Freehold st
- Paver William, shopkeeper, 408 Wincolmlee
- Pawley Richard, engineer to H. B. & W. R. Junction Ry. and Dock Co., Hedon road; h Ardmore house, Cottingham road
- Pawson Mrs. Ann, grocer & beer retailer, 146 Bean st
- Payling William, greengrocer, 26 Caroline st
- Payne Charles, master mariner, 29 Gee street
- Payne George, coal dealer, 5 Scott street
- Payne Joseph, waggonette proptr., 53 Scott st
- Peach George, grocer, 8 Air street
- Peachey George Fox, commission agent, 27 Victoria st
- Peachey John William, builder, 26 Kimberley st
- Peacock A. E., agent for James Gibbs & Co., Ltd., Exchange buildings, Bowlalley lane
- Peacock A. J. & Co., fruit merchants and hay and straw dealers, 8 Humber street
- Peacock Mrs. Alice, beer retailer and drug store, 22 Barmston street
- Peacock Mrs. Annie Elizabeth, 62 Jackson st
- Peacock Arthur James (A. J. P. & Co.); h 151 Boulevard
- Peacock Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer & beer retailer, 178 Bean st
- Peacock George & Son, electro platers & gilders, 12 Grimston street; office and show rooms, Public rooms, Jarratt street
- Peacock George, manager of public rooms (G. P. & Sons); h 46 Park street
- Peacock John, manager, Cumberland street
- Peak Edward Amos, superintendant, Pearson's park
- Peak Ernest, shoemaker, 33 Cave street; h 56 Prince's road
- Peaker Matthew, master mariner, May cottage, St. George's road
- Pearce Brothers, timber merchants, planing and moulding mills, Castle street
- Pearce Miss Emily, ladies' school, 47 Margaret st
- Pearce Francis James, cashier, Hyde street
- Pearce James (P. Bros.); h 2 Edom villas, Mayfield street
- Pearce James, watchmaker & jeweller, 23 Whitefriargate
- Pearce John (P. Bros.); h 1 Edom villas, Mayfield street
- Pearce John, clerk, 203 Walton street
- Pearce Joseph Thomas (P. Bros.); h 39 Cogan st
- Pearce Mrs. Mary Jane, 15 Pemberton street
- Pearce Thomas (Middlemiss & P.), and deputy registrar B. & D. for Myton district; h 5 Coltman street
- Pearce William, engraver, 28 Whitefriargate
- Pearcey William, grocer, 84 Leesinith street
- Pearcy Thomas, police sergeant, Brunswick avenue, Beverley road
- Pearl Life Assurance Co., Ltd., Charles street; William Deakin, district superintendent
- Pearlman A. L., pawnbroker, 19 Cumber]and st
- Pearlson Rev. Elias, rabbi, Robinson Row Synagogue; h 88 Wright street
- Pearse Henry Wallace, master mariner, 21 Liddell st
- Pearson & Bailey, seed crushers, 25 High street; mill, Wincolmlee
- Pearson A. E. & Co., iron and steel merchants, 5 Prince's Dock offices, Prince's Dock street
- Pearson Alfred, farmer, Salt Ings hs, Newland park
- Pearson Arthur H., master mariner, 11 Hutt street
- Pearson Arthur Thomas, clerk, 2 Granville
- Pearson Charles Albert, butcher, 178 Hessle rd
- Pearson Charles, block, mast, & pump maker, Albert dock & 1 English st; h 76 Mayfield st
- Pearson David, dairy farmer, Sweet Dews farm, Arundell street
- Pearson Frank Henry, assistant manager, Earle's Shipbuilding and Engineering Co., Ltd.; h 42 Albany street
- Pearson George Walter Camp, contractor, 12 Beaumont street
- Pearson Mrs. Hannah Elizabeth, 20 Wenlock st
- Pearson Mrs. Hannah, 80 Grafton street
- Pearson Harry, bricklayer, 50 Dansom lane
- Pearson Isaac, draper, 10 Prospect street and 15 Carlisle street
- Pearson Mrs. Jane E., Ardwick ldg, Beverley rd
- Pearson John B., butcher, 36 Shambles and 76 Sewer lane; h Neptune street
- Pearson John Robert, hatter, 17 Cromwell st
- Pearson John, butcher, 8 Cyprus ter, Chalk ln
- Pearson John, feather dyer, 14 Charles street
- Pearson John, flour dealer, 10 Wincolmlee; joiner, 4 Grosvenor street
- Pearson Joseph (Exors.), contractors, 12 Beaumont st
- Pearson Mrs. Kate, 12 Eton street
- Pearson Richard, builder, 102 Spring bank
- Pearson Richard, cowkeeper, 33 North street
- Pearson Mr. Robert, 42 Pryme street
- Pearson Samuel, cart owner, 13 East street
- Pearson Samuel, insurance agent, 115 Durham st
- Pearson William C., Carlsberg Gamle's agent; h 20 Wellington lane
- Pearson William Charles, architect; h 20 Wellington lane
- Pearson Mr. William Cook, 45 Pryme street
- Pearson William Henry, dentist, 40 George st
- Pearson William Holmes, grocer, 10 James st
- Pearson Rev. William John, vicar of St. Mary's, Old Sculcoates, Ardwick lodge, Beverley rd
- Pearson William, "Humber pilot," 4 Bank st
- Pearson Mr. William, 9 Newland avenue
- Pearson William, builder, 20 Wellington lane
- Pearson William, rully owner, 15 Portland street
- Pearson William, yeast importer, Wellington st; h 135 Coltman street
- Peart Thomas, grocer, 9 Naylor s row
- Pease & Sons, bankers, Pease's Old bank, Trinity House lane; C. Judge, manager, (Draw on Glyn, Mills, & Co.)
- Peasegood W. & Co., oil merchants & wharfingers, Bank side
- Peasegood William (W. P. & Co.); h Sutton
- Peat Frederick, master mariner, 34 Dansom lane
- Peat George, fish and milk dealer, 11 Dale's ter, Beaumont street
- Peat Henry, plumber & painter, 59 Caroline st
- Peat James, 12 Summergang's terrace
- Peat John, grocer, tailor, & draper, 20 Leesmith st
- Pechell Mrs. Helen, Rose Mount vil., Newland
- Peck G., marine engineer, 67 Charles street
- Peck H. & Co., cement and plaster manufacturers, Wincolmlee; office, 9 St. John street
- Peck Rev. H. J., curate (St. John's), 5 Percy st
- Peck Joseph, pork butcher, 87 Day street
- Peck M. C. & Son, printers, mercantile stationers, account book manufacturers, and bookbinders, 10 Market place
- Peck Mrs. Mary, 188 Coltman street
- Peck Mrs. Mary, shopkeeper, 38 Clyde terrace, Goodwin street
- Peck Michael Charles (M. C. P. & Son); h 2 West Park terrace
- Peck Mr. Thomas John, 2 Reed street
- Pedder Stephen, tripe dresser, 14 Mytongate
- Pedersen & Co., commission agents, 3 Wellington st
- Pedersen Alfred Maroney, 92 Mayfield street
- Pedersen Peter Andrew (P. & Co.) ; h 22 Albany street
- Peek Edward, tug captain, 52 Lister street
- Peel Mrs. Mary, shopkeeper, 51 Walker street
- Peers John, stonemason and contractor, 144 Beverley road
- Pegden Mrs. Isabella, apartments, 54 Spring bank
- Pegg John William, tailor & outfitter, 25 Queen st
- Peirson John, chf. officer, 21 Gt. Thornton st
- Pell George Kirton, customs officer, 34 Richmond terrace
- Pellitt Mrs. Ruth Grace, Hatch house, Linnæus st
- Pemberton Walter, engine & boiler inspector, 68 Clifton street
- Penligen William Henry, master mariner, 52 Louis st
- Penn Samuel, tailor, 24 Queen street
- Penney & Co., sheep dip & disinfectant manufacturers, 46 Naylor's row
- Penney Mulgrave Danl., F.C.S., analyst (P. & Co.), 11 High st; h Coblentz house, Duesbury st
- Pennington Misses Clara & Eleanor, ladies' outfitters, 69 Adelaide street
- Pennock John, engineer, 8 Marlbro' ter, Boulevard
- Penny Savings Bank, Worship street
- Penny William Danl., marine artist, 13 Newland av
- Penny William Hughes (Mends & P.), 20 Alexandra road
- Penny William Lothian, clerk, 24 Wellington lane
- Penrose Mrs. Ann, 36 St. Luke street
- Penrose John, grocer & beer retailer, 61 Norwood st
- Penrose Thomas, bootmaker, 30 St. Luke st
- Pentith Charles Edward, commercial traveller, 90 Grafton st
- Pentith Mr. George, 287 Boulevard
- Pentith John Francis, commercial traveller, 133 Coltman st
- Pentith Mrs. Sarah Elizabeth, 55 Hopwood st
- Penwill John Symons, master mariner, 4 Ryde st
- Pepper George Stephenson, furniture dealer, 299 Hessle road
- Pepper George, master mariner, Granlien, Anlaby rd
- Pepper Mrs. Henrietta, 48 Linnæus street
- Pepper John, furniture dealer, 70 Porter st; h Anlaby road
- Pepper Robert, money lender, 166 Porter street
- Percival Mrs. Elizabeth, dressmaker and fancy draper, 434 Hessle road
- Percy Alfred, temperance hotel and dining rooms, Anlaby road and 12 Midland street
- Percy Charles, fried fish shop, 62 Osborne street
- Percy James, cowkeeper, 119 West parade
- Percy Robert, commission agent, 76 Lowgate; h 1 Durham terrace, Holderness road
- Pere James, shoemaker, 91 St. Paul street
- Perkins George, clerk, 17 Milton street
- Perkins Mrs. Harriet, 7 Jarratt street
- Perkins Robert Crispin Snow, marine surveyor, valuer, & arbitrator. 25 Wellington street
- Perkins Tom, British birds & bird seed dealer, 41 Wincolmlee
- Perls Leopold L., dyer and cleaner, 24 and 25 Chariot street, and 21 Hessle road
- Perris Rev. Henry Woods (Unitrn.), 47 Linnæust
- Perry George, cowkeeper, 120 Lambert street
- Perry Mrs. Mary, 14 Neptune street
- Perry Thomas, fish curer, Booth street; dealer, 55 West street
- Perry Tom, cowkeeper, 1 Beech gr, Prince's rd
- Petch George, assistant master, Paragon station; h 43 Regent terrace, Anlaby road
- Petch Mrs. Janet, vict., Kingston New Inn, 6 Hopwood street
- Petch John, clerk, 1 Coltman street
- Petch Mrs., Jane, grocer, 60 Alexandra street
- Petch Mr. Richard, 21 Stanley street
- Petch Richard, butcher, 54 Prospect street
- Petch Robert, dairyman, 6 Vincent street
- Petch William, assistant overseer for Holy Trinity and St. Mary's, 1 Model dwellings, Midland st
- Petchell Mrs. Gabrielle, 30 Jalland street
- Peters John Henry (Brodrick & P.); h "The Club"
- Peters Mrs. Julius, mineral water manufacturer, 196 High street
- Peters Misses L. & M., 8 Clyde ter, Anlaby rd
- Petersen John (John Christiansen & Co.); h Hessle
- Peterson Andreas, shellfish merchant, 66 Wassand st
- Peterson Peter Magnus, shellfish merchant, St. James street ; h 134 St. George's road
- Petett Thomas, waggonette proptr., 101 Chiltern st
- Petfield Henry Le Gay, butcher, 16 Williamson st
- Petfield Ts. Robinson, clothes dealer, 39 Spyvee st
- Petronite Syndicate Ltd. (The); works, Marmaduke street
- Pettingell & Thorp, solicitors and commissioners for oaths, Victoria chambers, Bowlalley lane
- Pettingell Mrs. Eleanor, 61 Park road
- Pettingell Joseph Edmund (P. & Thorp); h 7 Eldon grove, Beverley road
- Pettinger Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, 505 Hessle road
- Pettit William, clerk of works, 64 Argyle street
- Pettman Joseph, fish buyer and fried fish shop proprietor, 35 Strickland street
- Petty James, waggonette proptr., 60 Wheeler st
- Petty Mrs. Jane, 10 Wilberforce street
- Petty John, cowkeeper, Old Newington house, Anlaby road
- Petty Mortimer, B.A., master, Williamson street Board School; h 61 Louis street
- Petty Wills, butcher, 25 Prince's road
- Pexton & Skew, ship riggers, Neptune street
- Pexton David Lowell, butcher, 9 Bridge street
- Pexton G. & Co., ice & fish merchants & curers, 37 Myton street and Billingsgate
- Pexton George (G. P. & Co.); h 65 Spring street
- Pexton George Kirby (G. P. & Co.); h 37 Myton st
- Pexton Henry, butcher, 8 Lorne ter, Holderness rd
- Pexton Herbert Magson, pork butcher, 124 Gt. Thornton street; h 289 Hedon road
- Pexton John, greengrocer, 125 Fountain road
- Pexton Thomas Kirby (G. P. & Co.); h Derringham street
- Pexton Tom (P. & Skew); h 328 St. George's rd
- Pexton William Leng, butcher, 289 Hedon road
- Pfeiffer Frederick, pork butcher, 10 Grimston st
- Philip Robert Harris, oil merchant, 8 Hutt street
- Philips Joshua, grocer and provision dealer, 34 and 35 Sykes street; h 185 High street
- Phillippo John, tailor, 2 Frederika ter, Anlaby rd
- Phillips & Curtis, pawnbrokers & jewellers, 20 Lowgate
- Phillips Andrew, journalist, 1 Somerset villas, Anlaby road
- Phillips George, rully owner, 166 High street and 10 Mason street
- Phillips George, vict., Telegraph Inn, 17 Bishop ln
- Phillips Miss H. E., housekeeper, Royal Infirmary, Prospect street
- Phillips Julius (A. Greasley & Co.); h Alhambra Concert Hall, Porter street
- Phillips Mrs. Mary Ann, beer retailer & grocer, 198 Regent street
- Phillips P. S. (Julius Lipinski), pawnbroker, 18 Hessle road
- Phillips Philip Solomon (P. & Curtis); h Albany st
- Phillips Philip Solomon, pawnbroker, 2 Anne st
- Phillips Samuel Franklin, bootmaker & draper, 98 Porter street
- Phillips Mr. Soloman, 2 Albany street
- Phillips Tom, fish and ice merchant, Billingsgate and Wellington st; h 126 St. George's road
- Phillips William, dining and refreshment rooms, 325 Heden road
- Phillipson Francis, tailor, &c., 16 Rose street
- Phillipson Joseph. tinplate worker, 10 Gt. Union street; h 95 Grafton street
- Phillipson William Edward, provision dealer, 11 Waterhouse lane
- Phillipson William, tinplate worker and gas fitter, 4 Salthouse lane
- Phipps Edward, lighter owner, 67 William st
- Pickard Mrs. Elizabeth, 8 Laurel vls, Buckingham st
- Pickard Henry Dean, insurance broker & commission agent, 20 Scale lane; h 9 Arlington street
- Pickard P. H. & Co., marine store dealers, Marlboro' terrace
- Pickard Philip Henry (P. H. P. & Co.); h 9 Blenheim terrace, Norfolk street
- Picken William, officer, H.M.C., 60 Park street
- Pickering & Haldane's Steam Trawling Co., Ltd., steam trawler owners, St. Andrew's dock; E. Cartwright, sec.
- Pickering & Haldane, fish & ice merchants & steam trawler owners, Billingsgate fish curers, Daltry street
- Pickering Albert (Moxon & P.); h 105 St. George's road
- Pickering Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, 96 Linnæus street
- Pickering Atkinson, chemist, 45 Lewgate; h Baynard house, Prince's avenue
- Pickering Atkinson, solicitor, 23 Parliament st; h 4 Dorchester terrace, Beverley road
- Pickering Benjamin (P., Peasegood, & Judge); h Sutton-on-Hull
- Pickering Chris, (P. & Haldane); h Hornsea
- Pickering Frederick R., bricklayer, 4 Kingston pl, Witham
- Pickering George Edward, grocer, 159 Spring bank
- Pickering George, watchmaker, 2 Prospect street
- Pickering Mrs. Hannah Victoria, 16 Eastbourne st
- Pickering James, general dealer, 35 Low. Union st
- Pickering John Robert, iron & tinplate worker, 59 Francis street west
- Pickering Miss Mary Ann, confectioner, 225 Wincolmlee
- Pickering Miss Mary, tobacconist,&c., 27 Walker st
- Pickering Richard Smith, editor, Hull News; h 42 Linnæus street
- Pickering Richard, cooper, 103 Clarendon street
- Pickering Robert John, tobacconist, 23 Bend st
- Pickering Robert, ironmonger, Louth; h 91 Linnæus st
- Pickering Mrs. S., grocer, 65 Myton street
- Pickering Mrs. Sarah, 105 St. George's road
- Pickering Mr. Thomas, Cottingham road
- Pickering Thomas, police supt., Wincolmlee Police station
- Pickering Tom William, tailor, 13 Francis street
- Pickering William, bricklayer and plasterer, 11 Prince street
- Pickering William, hairdresser, 63 Selby street
- Pickering, Haldane, & Co., Ltd., fish merchants and commission agents, Billingsgate
- Pickering, Peasegood, and Judge, chartered accountants, 8 Parliament street
- Pickersgill George Henry, grocer & provision dealer, 596 Hessle road
- Pickersgill Thomas William, hairdresser, 1 Chapel ln
- Pickersgill Thomas William, provision merchant & grocer, 135 Hessle road and 28 Lowgate, and butter factor, 21 Bond street
- Pickhaver Paul, newsagent and tobacconist, 26 Great Union street
- Pickles Jo, ticket writer, 21 Osborne street; h 8 Vine court, English street
- Pickles William, beer retailer & grocer, 25 Boynton st
- Pickwell Mrs. Elizabeth, 44 Trinity street
- Pickwell George Wright, vict., Tiger No. 4, 58 Mytongate
- Pidd George, tinplate worker, 128 York street
- Pidd John William, shopkeeper, 42 Derby street
- Piercy A., general smith, Hyperion street
- Piercy Miss Frances, 8 Percy street
- Piercy Richard Field, chapel keeper, 7 George yard
- Pigeon Henry Walter, M.A., M.B., M.C., Cantab., F.R.C.S., Eng., surgeon, 6 Albion street
- Pigott Mrs. Martha, 141 Beverley road
- Pigott Rev. William (Prim. Meth.), 13 Pemberton st
- Pike Mrs. Mary Ann, 1 Sandringham street
- Pilmoor Miss Jane, grocer and beer retailer, 49 Constable street
- Pilot and Ballast Office, 50 Queen street; Robert Roach, commodore of pilots & ballast master; J. W. Lewis, clerk to commissioners
- Pinchbeck Fred., waggonette prpr., 61 Selby st
- Pinchbeck Ralph, provision dlr., 64 Hessle rd
- Pinchbeck William, chimney sweeper, Providence place, North street
- Pincheon Mrs. Ann, apartments, 12 Story st
- Pinchon Mr. William Glenford, 12 Wilberforce st
- Pinchon William Henry, master mariner, Stepney lodge, Stepney lane
- Pindar Edward, master mariner, 4 Harley street
- Pindar William Paul, bootmaker, 78 Portland st
- Pinder Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, vict., Pine Apple Hotel, 88 Salthouse lane
- Pinder Francis Catton, bricklayer and builder, 62 Cumberland street
- Pinder George, rully owner, 10 Mason street
- Pinder John William, greengrocer, Chalk lane
- Pinder John William, grocer, Londesborough st
- Pinder John, shopkeeper, 15 Charterhouse ln
- Pinder John, yeast dealer, 28 Windsor street
- Pinder Jonathan, fruit, &c., merchant, 8 South view, Queen's road
- Pinder Mrs. Lovica, shopkeeper, 164 High st
- Pinder Richard, tinner, 4 Myton street
- Pinder Robert, tinner, 51 Walcott street
- Pinder Thomas Rogerson, fish merchant, St. Andrew's dock; h 9 Wyndham street
- Pinder Thomas Wilson, tailor & draper, 91 Church st
- Pinder Thomas, cart & rully owner, 47 Tadman st
- Pinder William, draper, 55 and 57 Holderness rd
- Pinder William, shopkeeper, 30 Kent street
- Pineles Marks, glazier, picture frame maker, and wardrobe dealer, 43 Myton street
- Pinks George, pawnbroker, 186 & 138 St. Paul st
- Pinnock Mrs. Hnh. Elizabeth, aparments, 16 Lister st
- Pinnock John Henry, yeast importer, 107 West par
- Pion Mrs. Cath., greengrocer, 8 Salthouse lane
- Piper Edwin, contractor, 854 Beverley road
- Piper Thomas Beaumont, fruiterer, 27 Hessle rd
- Pipes Thomas, B.A., head master, Lincoln St. B.S.; h 7 Brunswick avenue
- Pitts Mrs. Ann, 59 Day street
- Pitts Mrs. Ann, coal merchant, 170 Regent st
- Pitts Mrs. Hannah Maria, dining rooms, 185 High st
- Pitts Henry William, master, Middleton Street B.S.; h 8 Leicester street
- Pitts Mrs. Jemima, coal dealer, 80½ Day street
- Pitts Mrs. Jemima, infant mistress, Park Richard B.S.
- Pizer Arthur, stationer and fancy dealer, 28 Caroline street
- Pizer Henry, shoemaker, Wood's bldgs., 67 Gibson st
- Planer Jonathan,pork butcher, 5 Argyle ter, Holderness rd
- Plant George, lodgings, 129 Hedon road
- Plant James, botanist, 8 Sharp street
- Plant Walter, coal & coke dealer, 35 Woodcock st
- Plaskitt George, vict., Shakespeare Hotel, 64 Humber street
- Platford Mrs. Sarah, 76 Beverley road
- Platt Joseph, bird dealer and waggonette propr., 7 Hyperion street
- Platts George, cabinet maker, 8 and 9 Trippett street; h 43 Craven street
- Plaxton James, printer and stationer, 57 Whitefriargate; h 320 Beverley road
- Plaxton Mrs. Mary Ann, 28 Linnæus street
- Playfoot Mrs. Elizabeth, fishmonger, 42 North st
- Playfoot Thomas, fish merchant, 89 Spring st
- Plewes George, pawnbroker's manager, 21 Blackfriargate
- Plewes George, shopkeeper, 19 Finkle street
- Plews Mrs. Ann, 26 Windsor street
- Plimpton & Smith, oil, seed, and turpentine brokers, The Avenue, High street
- Plimpton Alexander William (P. & Smith); h Cottingham
- Plowman James, police engineer, Worship st
- Plowman William, coal dealer, 98 Barmston st
- Plowright Mr. George, Clarence house, Portland st
- Plowright James, stevedore, 7 Russell place
- Plugge James Peter, clerk, 24 Fountain street
- Plummer Arthur, shoeing smith, Castle street; h 38 Upper Union street
- Plummer Charles Ernest, deputy supt., Mercantile Marine office, Posterngate; h 29 Wright st
- Plummer George, colliery and shipping agent, 27 Humber Dock street; h 3 Caughey street
- Plummer John George, bookkeeper, 6 St. Leonard's rd
- Plummer John Henry, cooper, Hessle road
- Plumtree Charles, hairdresser and toy dealer, 112 Osborne street
- Pockley Richard, greengrocer, 81 Dansom lane
- Pockley William, grocer, 92 Dansom lane
- Pocklington Joel, draper & hosier, 232 Hessle rd
- Pocklington Mrs. Susannah, 85 Coltman street
- Pocklington Tom, butcher, 107 Hessle road; h 259 St. George's road
- Pocklington William, ironmonger's assistant, 332 Boulevard
- Polack Mrs. Rosalie, 8 Story street
- Pole Edwin, butcher, 133 Bean st & Hessle rd
- Police Offices (Central), 20 Parliament st; Capt. F. P. Gurney, chief constable, Branch stations: Crowle st, Gordon st, Norfolk st, Wincolmlee, and Worship street
- Pollard Edward James, manager, Eyre & Co., 108 Durham street
- Pollard Mrs. Mary Ann, cook shop, 27 Beaumont street
- Pollard Robert, 67 Alexandra road
- Pomeroy Atherton Lyde, fish, poultry, and fruit dealer, Monument bridge; h 59 Plane st
- Pomeroy John James, commercial traveller, 82 De Grey st
- Ponton John Hutin, bootmaker, 16 Spencer st
- Pool Aldam, corn merchant, 9 Scale lane; h 12 Albert terrace, Anlaby road
- Pool Edward, bootmaker, 78 Walker street
- Pool George, grocer, 21 Studley street
- Pool John William (D. Becking & Co.): h 3 Park st
- Pool William, Turkish baths & laundry propr., 3-5 George st; grocer & draper, 19 Air st, &c.
- Poole Miss Annie, seminary, 12 Pearson street
- Poole Timothy, missionary, 12 Pendrill street
- Poole William, confectioner and tobacconist, 4 Cumberland terrace, Anlaby road
- Pooley Henry & Son, weighing machine patentees, &c., Canning street
- Pope & Pearson, Ltd., coal shippers., 7 Minerva ter
- Poppey Thomas Everitt, vict., Rowland Burdon, 7 Bridge street
- Popplewell Miss Emily, 74 Trinity street
- Popplewell H., hatter, 21 Market place
- Port Glasgow and Newark Sailcloth Co., St. Andrew's dock; R. J. Hewitt, agent
- Port of Hull & Goole Sanitary Office, 3 Minerva chambers, Humber Dock basin; W. H. Crane, inspector; J. W. Mason, medical officer; J. Close, deputy medical officer; M. D. Penney, analyst
- Port of Hull Society's Sailors' Orphan Home, Park st; C. D. Holmes and J. W. Day, secs.
- Port of Hull Society's Sailors' and Fishermen's Institute and Refreshment Rooms, St. Andrew's dock; George Laycock, caterer
- Port of Hull Trawl Fishermen's Protective Society, St. Andrew's hall, West Dock st; F. W. Greggs, sec.
- Porte Mrs. Sarah Ann, grocer, 51 Cave street
- Porteous Alexander, commission agent & wood broker, 50 High street; h 28 Regent street
- Porter Arthur, butcher, 48 Cogan street
- Porter Mrs. Betsy, fried fish shop, North street
- Porter Mr. Charles, 18 Durham street
- Porter Charles, joiner's manager, 8 Hutt street
- Porter Cyrus Harold, clerk, 90 Trinity street
- Porter Mr. George Markham, 43 Derringham st
- Porter George, mason, 4 Myrtle vls, Spring bk
- Porter Miss Harriet, greengrocer, 7 Moxon st
- Porter James, greengrocer, 20 Thomas street
- Porter John, painter, 1 East parade, Holderness road
- Porter Mrs. Mary Emily, shopkeeper, 54 Pease st
- Porter Robert, night soil contractor & general carrier, 9 Booth street
- Porter Walter, F.C.O., music teacher, 11 Arlington street
- Porter William S., vict., Greenlandship's Hold, Wincolmlee
- Porter William, greengrocer, 18 Naylor's row
- Porter William, greengrocer, 40 Crowle street
- Porterfield Miss Margaret, infant's mistress, Lime street B.S.; h 30 Pemberton street
- Portuguese Vice-Consulate: office, 38 George street; T. C. Laws
- Poskitt Mrs. Alice, 26 Cogan street
- Poskitt George, clerk, 12 Grafton street
- Poskitt Mrs., music teacher, 11 Stanley street
- Posnett Rev. Joseph (Wesleyan), 7 West par, Anlaby road
- Postell John, tinner, 262 St. George's road
- Posthill Isaac, commission agent, 21 Derringham st
- Posthill James Newham, watchmaker, 21 Derringham street
- Postill Charles Alfred, earthenware dealer, 78 New George street
- Postill James, hairdresser & newsagent, 2 Adelaide st
- Postill Mrs. Mary, 65 Adelaide street
- Postill William, tailor, 31 Arundell street
- Potchett, Mrs. Dinah, 28 Arlington street
- Pottage Miss Ann, grocer & beer retailer, 5 Stanley st
- Potter Charles, vict., George Hotel, Whitefriargate
- Potter Dick, master mariner, 357 Beverley rd
- Potter James, tinner, 320; h 335 Wincolmlee
- Potter Jeremiah Charles, vict., George Hotel Vaults, Land of Green Ginger
- Potter John, clerk, 36 Granville street
- Potter Jph, smack owner, 275 St. George's rd
- Potter Mrs. Lily, 17 Argyle street
- Potts Mr. Henry, 115 Plane street
- Poucke Rev. Charles Van (Catholic), 12 Jarratt st
- Pougher Joseph, bootmaker, 608 Hessle road
- Pougher William, hairdresser, 27 South street
- Poulsen Emil, tobacconist, 19 Waterworks st
- Poulsen Robert Edward, tobacconist, 1 Lowgate
- Poulton Mrs. Elizabeth, 22 John street
- Pound & Gale, boat builders and mast and block makers, St. Andrew's dock
- Pound Jonathan Frederick (P. & Gale); h 100 Havelock st
- Pounder George, waggonette prptr., 26 Pulman st
- Pounder Thomas, greengrocer, 76 Arundell st
- Pounsbury Mrs. Mary, grocer & beer retailer, 189 Regent street
- Pounsbury Robert Carrall, N.E.R. rent, &c., collector, 39 English street
- Poupard Samuel George, general dealer, 49 Mill street and 65 North street
- Powell Miss Frances Elizabeth, 44 Pryme st
- Powell Henry (H. W. Hammond & Co.); h 6 Albemarle terrace, Anlaby road
- Powell James (H. W. Hammond & Co.); h 6 Albemarle terrace, Anlaby road
- Powell James William (H. W. Hammond & Co.); h Botanic view, Spring bank
- Powell John, cooper and smallware dealer, 89 Witham; h Wilmington
- Powell Jonathan, grocer, 53 Charles street; h 15 Brunswick grove
- Powell Joseph Watson, school master, 14 Prince's rd
- Powell Joseph, pianoforte and music dealer, 16 Ellis terrace, Holderness road
- Powell Mr. William, 81 Argyle street
- Powell William, painter, 98 West Dock avenue
- Power John Boyle, telegraph superintendent, 2 Hinderwell street
- Power Rev. John, 39 Lambert street
- Powis Mrs. Florence, grocer & beer retailer, 40 Lorne street
- Powley Mrs. Ann, 57 Park road
- Powley John Perry, hairdresser & commission agent, 4 Marmaduke street
- Poynter John, grocer, 72 Courtney street
- Praschkaeur & Co., Ltd., general and seed merchants, 61 High street; S. del-Banco, manager
- Pratt Alfred, clerk, 119 Beverley road
- Pratt Hudson, grocer, 181 Hedon road
- Pratt Miss, 93 Park street
- Precious G. & T., boat builders & shipwrights, English street
- Precious George (G. & T. P.); h 16 Campbell st
- Precious James Thomas (G. & T. P.): h 14 Cottage row, St. James square
- Precious John Robert, greengrocer, 58 Gt. Passage st
- Predgen Mrs. Annie, grocer, Edinburgh street
- Prentice William, pilot, 74 Waverley street
- Presbyterian Lecture Hall & School, Baker st
- Prescott Alfred, druggist's assistant, 96 Grafton st
- Prescott Robert, grocer, 1 George street
- Press Arthur John, chief engineer, 21 Constable st
- Press Mrs. Martha, lodgings, 22 Pease street
- Prest James, grocer & provision dealer, 87 Osborne st
- Preston George, cowkeeper, 33 Arthur street
- Preston Mr. Henry, 7 Elm Tree ter, Anlaby rd
- Preston Henry, grocer, Gillett street
- Preston John Edward, builder, West parade; h 20 Mayfield street
- Preston Mark, coal dealer, 33 Tadman street
- Preston William, joiner, &c., 146 Beverley rd
- Preston William, rent collector, 8 Myrtle villas, Holderness road
- Price Cecil, grocer & provision dealer, 8 Prospect st
- Price George, cabinet maker, 48 South parade
- Price John, french polisher, Anlaby road; h 10 De Grey terrace, Anlaby road
- Price Joseph, french polisher, 18 Jubb's place, Porter street
- Price William, chemist, P.O., 10 Witham
- Pride Mrs. Emma Hillier, apartments, 6 Sandringham street
- Pridgen Mr. William Henry, 1 Park Grove villas
- Priest Arthur, assistant schoolmaster, 19 Margaret st
- Priest John William, clerk, 152 Clarendon street
- Priest John, agent, 67 Hopwood street
- Priestley Charles Henry, bricklayer & plasterer, 11 Lees walk
- Priestley Edward Walt., greengrocer, 28 Sykes st
- Priestley Henry William, herbalist, 188 Waterloo st
- Priestley Tom, water inspector, H.C.W.W., 109 Campbell street
- Priestman Bros., Ltd., engineers, James street
- Priestman Mr. Edgar, 29 Westcott street
- Priestman Francis, grocer, 75 Arundell street; and confectioner, 22 Mytongate
- Priestman Mr. Samuel, 31 Westcott street
- Priestman T. & A., solicitors, Temple buildings, Bowlalley lane
- Priestman Thomas (T. & A. P.); h Westcott house, Holderness road
- Priestman Thomas, collector, South Bridge; h Victoria terrace, De-la-Pole street
- Priestman William Dent, 33 Westcott street
- Prime George T., waggonette and rully owner, Hyperion street
- Prime William Henry, dairyman, 64 Porter street & 70 Mytongate
- Prince Thomas, provision dealer, 18 Bond street; h 1 Poplar villa, Marlborough avenue
- Prince William Henry, agent, 6 Prince street
- Prince William Waite, grocer and beer retailer, 107 Spring street
- Prince William, rullyman, 16 Portland place
- Pringle George Haig, boot dealer, 72 Porter st; h 42 Great Thornton street
- Pringle William, boot dealer, 21 Holderness road
- Prior Mrs. Maria, 1 Spruce street
- Prior Thomas, custom's officer, 35 Middleton st
- Prissick Benjamin, block & mast maker, 16 Bridge street; h 85 Sharp street
- Prissick John, newsagent, 42 Walmsley street
- Pritchett Edward, bootmaker and shopkeeper, 36 St. James street
- Pritchett John Thomas, tinner, 111 Waverley st
- Proadwell Henry, grocer, 49 Scott street
- Procter & Co., cheese factors, 37a Lt. Humber st
- Procter Mr. Amos Harry, 16 & 17 Waterworks st
- Procter Mr. Benjamin, 96 Barmston street
- Procter Charles Lewis (T. & C. L. P.); h 7 Christ Church street
- Procter Edwin (J. Abercromby & Co.) ; h Park gr
- Procter Francis, blacksmith, 11 Pinkie st ; h 89 Argyle street
- Procter Henry Wilson, printer and ticketwriter, 6 Osborne street; h 1 Liverpool street
- Procter Henry, clerk, 17 Walcott street
- Procter James, 96 Beverley road
- Procter Joseph, painter, 8 Woodcock street
- Procter Josephus Wilson, general dealer, 8 Engine st
- Procter Miss, lady supt., The Sanatorium
- Procter Mrs. Rebecca, Adelphi Temperance Hotel, 16 and 17 Waterworks street
- Procter Thomas & Charles Lewis, cork manufacturers and importers, 13 Sewer lane
- Procter Thomas, commercial traveller, 87 Grafton st
- Proctor Robert, Sons, & Co., corn factors, 50 High st
- Progressive Permanent Building Society (The), 8 Parliament street; William Smith, sec.
- Proudley Joseph, pawnbroker, 19 Brook street
- Prout & Orr, watchmakers and jewellers, 50 Savile street
- Prout Mr. James, 22 Symons street
- Prout Robert Richd. (P. & Orr); h 22 Symons st
- Provincial Bedding Co., 19 George street; William Henry Murray, manager
- Provincial Feather Co. (The), feather merchants and purifiers, Nile street and Marine row
- Provincial Window & Paint Washing Co. (The), 36 Bond street; Charles Mamwell, manager
- Provincial Window Cleaning & Paint Washing Co., 88 Prospect st; Anthony Kingston, manager
- Prudential Assurance Co., Ltd., 50 Savile st; Samuel Boyd, superintendent
- Prynn Mrs. Mary, 33 Park street
- Public Benefit Boot Co., boot manufacturers & dealers, Prospect street, Hessle road, and 4 East par, Holderness road; William Henry Franklin, proptr.
- Public Rooms, Jarratt street; G. Peacock & Son, managers
- Public Service Boot Co., boot manufacturers, 105 Porter st
- Puddey Frederick Elijah, leather & grindery dealer, 40 Porter street
- Pudsey Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, 37 Coltman street
- Pudsey Henry Fawcett, oil & grease merchant, 13 Humber Dock st; 6 Crown ter, Anlaby road
- Pulford Walter, provision dealer, 64 Lowgate
- Pullan Miss Susan, 3 Spring grove, Anlaby rd
- Pullan Miss Susanna, 10 Wyndham street
- Pullen Arthur, yeast dealer, 78 Somerset street
- Pullen Thomas, general dealer, 55 New George st
- Pulleyn Mrs. Elizabeth, 36 Arlington street
- Pullman John Thomas, painter and paperhanger, 19 Strickland street
- Pullon John Edward, hay and straw dealer, 26 Worsley street
- Puls William, hairdresser and tobacconist, 14 Prince's Dock street
- Pulsometer Engineering Co., Ltd., Burnett av, High street; Maxted & Knott, agents
- Purcell James, wardrobe and musical instrument dealer, 7 Waltham street
- Purchon William Smith, florist, fruit and poultry dealer, 76 Prospect street
- Purdon Edwin Field, commercial traveller, 40 Spring st
- Purdon Francis, shopkeeper, 13 Woodcock st
- Purdon Joseph, waggonette propr., 35 Durham st
- Purdon Overton Massam, pork butcher, 133 Waterloo street
- Purdon William Henry, tailor, 13 William street
- Purdon William, commercial traveller, 5 Lambert st
- Purdon William, shopkeeper, St. Stephen's sq
- Purnell John, clerk, 22 Mayfield street
- Putt Mrs. Ann May, 58 Lister street
- Putt Robert, master mariner, 83 Constable street
- Pybus John, journalist, 19 Pendrill street
- Pybus William, commission agent, 50 High street; h 76 Spring bank
- Pye Charles, cinder dealer, 62 Witty street
- Pye David, coal merchant, Neptune st (H. B. yard); h 58 Tadman street
- Pye Edward, oyster and fruit dealer, Dock Office row and 24 Lowgate
- Pyefinch J. & Co., general shipping and Globe Parcel Express agents, 50 Little Humber st
- Pyefinch James (J. P. & Co.); h 3 Newiand av
- Pym Charles, printer, 33 De Grey street
- Pyman, Beil & Co., coal and timber merchants, shipowners and brokers, Hesslegate buildings, 4 Humber Dock street
- Pyper Mrs. Margaret Tindall, 47 Fountain street
- Pyrah & Flowerday, brassfounders, Wells yard, Waterworks street
- Pyrah Thomas Samuel (Pyrah & Flowerday); h 10 Charlotte terrace, Clarendon street
Transcribed from
Bulmer's East Yorkshire, 1892.
checking and correction by Peter Johnson ©2001
scanning, OCR and formatting software by Colin Hinson.
Bulmer's East Yorkshire, 1892.
checking and correction by Peter Johnson ©2001
scanning, OCR and formatting software by Colin Hinson.