GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1850-1859

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

13 Jan 1850   Amelia Lucy Maria Passmore dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

27 Jan 1850   Fanny Luckess dau of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

27 Jan 1850   Thomas Sellick son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

27 Jan 1850   William son of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

3 Feb 1850   Jane dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

10 Mar 1850   Harriett dau of Robert & Harriett Atkins Laborer

24 Mar 1850   William Griffith son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

31 Mar 1850   Elizabeth dau of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warre Laborer

7 Apr 1850   Henry John son of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Cordwainer

21 Apr 1850   Richard Kent son of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

21 Apr 1850   Robert son of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

21 Apr 1850   Ann dau of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

12 May 1850   William Henry son of William & Mary Godfrey Ostler

12 May 1850   George son of Joseph & Sarah Ann Morgan Laborer

19 May 1850   John James son of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

20 May 1850   George Giles son of Thomas & Maria Matilda Collings Sailor

21 May 1850   John son of John & Elizabeth Glanville Confectioner

16 Jun 1850   Ann Bowering dau of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

24 Jun 1850   Mary Ann Monk illeg dau of Mary Ann Cullum

24 Jun 1850   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Moorman Laborer

27 Jun 1850   Maria Jane dau of Henry & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

30 Jun 1850   Joseph son of Richard & Mary Folly Mason

30 Jun 1850   Charles son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

14 Jul 1850   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Blackmore Postman

14 Jul 1850   William son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

22 Jul 1850   Isabella dau of Albert & Jane Dunn Excise Officer

4 Aug 1850   George son of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

4 Aug 1850   Louisa dau of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

11 Aug 1850   Thomas Stacey son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

25 Aug 1850   George Warr son of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

8 Sep 1850   Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

29 Sep 1850   Elizabeth Ann dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

20 Oct 1850   William son of Samuel & Mary Moorman Farmer

20 Oct 1850   Francis Henry son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

27 Oct 1850   Maria dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

3 Nov 1850   Ann dau of Thomas & Rebecca Cobley Mariner

24 Nov 1850   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

24 Nov 1850   John Rawle son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

1 Dec 1850   Sarah dau of John & Mary Coles Mason

27 Dec 1850   Elizabeth Griffith dau of James & Elizabeth Fouracres of Chelsea, Carpenter

5 Jan 1851   Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion

5 Mar 1851   John son of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

5 Mar 1851   William son of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

9 Mar 1851   George son of John & Elizabeth Burnell Laborer

9 Mar 1851   Isaac Fouracres son of John & Sarah Perkins Laborer

30 Mar 1851   Amelia dau of Edward & Mary Ann Lewis Painter

20 Apr 1851   Ellen dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

27 Apr 1851   Frances Janette dau of William & Sarah Langdon Custom House Officer

27 Apr 1851   James Frederick son of William & Sarah Langdon Custom House Officer

4 May 1851   Thomas son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

4 May 1851   John son of Richard & Ann Bowden Laborer

5 May 1851   Lucy dau of John & Elizabeth Bond Druggist

5 May 1851   Edward son of Samuel & Harriet Way Coastguard Officer

25 May 1851   Emily illeg dau of Mary Jones

6 Jun 1851   Richard illeg son of Naomi Baker

8 Jun 1851   Caroline dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

22 Jun 1851   Ann illeg dau of Mary Chapman

29 Jun 1851   Emma Smith illeg dau of Mary Passmore

25 Jul 1851   Mary dau of James & Mary Pope Laborer

17 Aug 1851   Isaac son of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

24 Aug 1851   George son of William & Harriett James Sailor

31 Aug 1851   Sarah Ann dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

14 Sep 1851   James son of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

28 Sep 1851   Mary dau of William & Elizabeth Mason Thatcher

28 Sep 1851   John son of James & Betsey Jervis Carpenter

28 Sep 1851   William Baker son of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

3 Oct 1851   James son of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

5 Oct 1851   Sarah dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

23 Nov 1851   Sarah dau of John & Jane Warr Laborer

30 Nov 1851   Henry Charles Bowering son of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

7 Dec 1851   George son of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

9 Dec 1851   George Arthur son of George & Betsey Siderfin Butcher

21 Dec 1851   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Ann Long Mason

18 Jan 1852   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

23 Jan 1852   Henry son of Henry & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

25 Jan 1852   Sarah dau of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

5 Feb 1852   Elizabeth Mary dau of Henry Isaac & Lewhelin Roberts of London, Joiner

22 Feb 1852   Richard son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

25 Feb 1852   Thomas Wicklen son of Thomas & Maria Matilda Collings Sailor

9 Mar 1852   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

4 Apr 1852   Mary Jane dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

18 Apr 1852   John son of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

18 Apr 1852   John son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

2 May 1852   John son of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

2 May 1852   John son of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

9 May 1852   Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

13 May 1852   Ann dau of Thomas & Jane Davis Laborer

23 May 1852   Alfred John son of William & Mary Godfrey Ostler

30 May 1852   Lucilla Forrest dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

13 Jun 1852   Emma dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

27 Jun 1852   Ann dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

11 Jul 1852   Hannah dau of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

25 Jul 1852   George son of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

1 Aug 1852   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Tudball Laborer

15 Aug 1852   Walter John son of Walter & Ann Clarke Mariner

29 Aug 1852   Isaac son of Stephen & Catherine Lower Mariner

29 Aug 1852   Jane dau of George & Mary Sage Laborer

6 Sep 1852   Emma dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

12 Sep 1852   James son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

12 Sep 1852   Maria illeg dau of Sarah Ann Groves

19 Sep 1852   George son of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warre Laborer

26 Sep 1852   Mary Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

27 Sep 1852   Merlin Charles Henry James Pri son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

17 Oct 1852   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Fanny Searle of Bishops Hull, Gardener

2 Nov 1852   William son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

21 Nov 1852   Maria dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

21 Nov 1852   Ann Addicott dau of Francis & Mary Ann Tame Mariner

28 Nov 1852   Emma Edbrooke illeg dau of Charlotte Edbrooke James

28 Nov 1852   William son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

28 Nov 1852   George son of John & Sarah Perkins Laborer

5 Dec 1852   Mary dau of George & Joan Passmore Sawyer

6 Dec 1852   Edward son of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

6 Dec 1852   Caroline dau of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

19 Dec 1852   Sarah dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

26 Dec 1852   William Griffith illeg son of Sarah Ann Withers alias allen

2 Jan 1853   Elizabeth illeg dau of Charlotte Edbrooke

7 Jan 1853   Mary Ann Tapscott dau of Thomas Butterfell & Mary Ann Merrick Farmer

9 Jan 1853   Arthur Charles son of William Hensley & Nancy Webber Mariner

23 Jan 1853   Emily Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Hill Tailor

23 Jan 1853   Jane dau of Robert & Elizabeth Sage Laborer

23 Jan 1853   John son of John & Elizabeth Burnell Laborer

6 Feb 1853   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

13 Feb 1853   Edwin son of Thomas & Susanna Edwards Fellmonger

20 Feb 1853   Sarah dau of William & Sarah Hensley Shoe-Maker

13 Mar 1853   William son of William & Elizabeth Mason Thatcher

25 Mar 1853   William Rawle son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

3 Apr 1853   Susan dau of Richard & Mary Folly Mason

10 Apr 1853   Elizabeth White illeg dau of Harriett Joyce

17 Apr 1853   Mary Moggridge dau of William & Sarah Thomas Laborer

21 Apr 1853   William son of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Sailor

15 May 1853   Mary Jane dau of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

22 May 1853   Francis Tame son of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

22 May 1853   Sarah Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth Smith Cordwainer

22 May 1853   Mary Jane dau of George & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

19 Jun 1853   Frederick son of William & Ann Hillman Laborer

31 Jul 1853   John son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

25 Sep 1853   Henry James son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Sep 1853   Robert Passmore son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Sep 1853   Robert son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

9 Oct 1853   Emma dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Position

22 Oct 1853   Elizabeth Eliza dau of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

2 Nov 1853   William son of John & Mary Cooper Shop-Keeper

2 Nov 1853   John son of John & Mary Cooper Shop-Keeper

6 Nov 1853   Richard son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoe-Maker

13 Nov 1853   Edwin son of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

13 Nov 1853   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

13 Nov 1853   Thomas son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

20 Nov 1853   Elizabeth Sarah dau of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

25 Dec 1853   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

25 Dec 1853   Emma dau of William & Mary Moorman Laborer

25 Dec 1853   Henry Woolnough illeg son of Elizabeth Paul

15 Jan 1854   Andrew Gabriel son of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

29 Jan 1854   John son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

29 Jan 1854   Mary dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

31 Jan 1854   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

12 Feb 1854   Robert son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

19 Feb 1854   Edwin Stephen son of Edwin & Elizabeth Monk Mariner

22 Mar 1854   Herbert Gray son of William & Sarah Langdon Custom-House Officer

9 Apr 1854   William Henry son of John & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

15 Apr 1854   William son of William & Harriett James Sailor

15 Apr 1854   Mary Ann dau of William & Harriett James Sailor

16 Apr 1854   Charles son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

30 Apr 1854   George Lucas son of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

14 May 1854   Charlotte dau of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Sailor

21 May 1854   James son of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

21 May 1854   Mary dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

21 May 1854   William son of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

28 May 1854   Caroline Vye dau of John Reed & Sarah Ann Wills Mariner

4 Jun 1854   Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Mariner

11 Jun 1854   William John son of John & Pricilla Rawle Laborer

11 Jun 1854   Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

18 Jun 1854   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

26 Jun 1854   William John son of James & Louisa Addicott Laborer

3 Jul 1854   William Thomas son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

16 Jul 1854   Henry John son of Thomas & Mary Hill Tailor

23 Jul 1854   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Sarah Thomas Laborer

23 Jul 1854   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

23 Jul 1854   Maria Matilda dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

6 Aug 1854   Elizabeth Jane dau of William Hensley & Nancy Webber Mariner

13 Aug 1854   Mary dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

13 Aug 1854   Amelia Ann dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

13 Aug 1854   William son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

13 Aug 1854   William Giles son of William & Sarah Slade of Bristol, Carpenter

13 Aug 1854   Sarah Ann Edbrooke illeg dau of Mary Rawle

3 Sep 1854   John son of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

3 Sep 1854   David son of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

26 Sep 1854   William Richard son of William & Mary Ann Surry Preventive Service

30 Sep 1854   Sarah Spencer dau of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

8 Oct 1854   Benjamin son of John & Jane Nicholls Laborer

22 Oct 1854   Sarah Ann dau of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

22 Oct 1854   Alfred son of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

26 Nov 1854   John Hole son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

3 Dec 1854   Mary dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

9 Dec 1854   Mary Alma dau of Abraham & Mary Clarke Yeoman

24 Dec 1854   George Robert son of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

24 Jan 1855   William son of George & Joan Passmore Sawyer

28 Jan 1855   Robert son of John & Eliza Bridge of Dunster, Laborer

28 Jan 1855   Mary Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

28 Jan 1855   John Milton son of James & Sarah Jane Craze Shoemaker

1 Feb 1855   Thomas son of Matthew & Elizabeth Noal Mariner

1 Feb 1855   Elizabeth dau of Matthew & Elizabeth Noal Laborer

4 Feb 1855   George son of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

4 Mar 1855   Mary Jane dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane? Laborer

4 Mar 1855   William son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

12 Mar 1855   Leah Ann dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

13 Mar 1855   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Ann Long Mason

24 Mar 1855   Amanda dau of John & Harriett Jenkins Carpenter

24 Mar 1855   Sarah Ann dau of John & Harriett Jenkins Carpenter

2 Apr 1855   Richard son of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

27 May 1855   Sarah Jane dau of James Elbrooke & Sarah James Laborer

17 Jun 1855   Emma dau of Thomas & Susanna Edwards Fellmonger

17 Jun 1855   Emma dau of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

17 Jun 1855   Thomas son of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warre Laborer

1 Jul 1855   Emily dau of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

1 Jul 1855   William Henry son of John & Elizabeth Glanville Confectioner

8 Jul 1855   Annie dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

8 Jul 1855   Thomas son of William & Ann Hillman Laborer

29 Jul 1855   Robert son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

4 Aug 1855   John illeg son of Elizabeth Webber

12 Aug 1855   William Henry son of James & Mary Napper Laborer

19 Aug 1855   Ellen Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

26 Aug 1855   James son of James & Mary Atkins Farmer

26 Aug 1855   Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

2 Sep 1855   George son of George & Mary Sage Laborer

16 Sep 1855   John son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

30 Sep 1855   Charlotte dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

7 Oct 1855   Elizabeth Sarah dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

21 Oct 1855   William son of Thomas & Mary Tudball Laborer

28 Oct 1855   Charlotte Tanser dau of Joseph & Ann Locker Shopkeeper

25 Nov 1855   Richard Latham son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

25 Nov 1855   Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

9 Dec 1855   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

9 Dec 1855   William Henry son of Richard & Jane Addicott Laborer

9 Dec 1855   Emily dau of William & Sarah Thomas Laborer

11 Dec 1855   Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Mason Thatcher

13 Dec 1855   Francis Henry son of George & Betsey Siderfin Butcher

16 Dec 1855   Emma illeg dau of Harriett Graddon

18 Dec 1855   Charles son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

23 Dec 1855   Amelia Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

23 Dec 1855   Edward son of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

23 Dec 1855   Thomas son of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

23 Dec 1855   Jane Reed dau of George & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

5 Jan 1856   Blanche dau of John & Elizabath Bond Druggist

12 Jan 1856   Mary Jane dau of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Sadler

12 Jan 1856   Ella Elizabath dau of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Sadler

10 Feb 1856   George son of Robert & Elizabeth Sage Laborer

24 Feb 1856   Samuel son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

2 Mar 1856   Richard William son of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Cordwainer

9 Mar 1856   Emily Ann dau of John & Caroline Sloman Shoemaker

9 Mar 1856   Laura Georgiana Woodman dau of James & Mary Thomas Laborer

9 Mar 1856   George Jones illeg son of Mary Chapman

9 Mar 1856   George Richard son of John & Caroline Sloman Shoemaker

12 Mar 1856   Sarah Ann dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion?

16 Mar 1856   John Walter son of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

3 Apr 1856   Richard Henry son of William Baker & Mary Winter Carpenter

20 Apr 1856   John son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

18 May 1856   John Rawle son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

18 May 1856   John Reed son of John Reed & Sarah Ann Wills Mariner

25 May 1856   Emily dau of William & Elizabeth Reed Laborer

25 May 1856   George son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

6 Jul 1856   Matilda dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

26 Jul 1856   Frederic John son of Henry & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

3 Aug 1856   Mary Ann dau of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Sailor

3 Aug 1856   Mary Ann dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

17 Aug 1856   Harriett dau of Edmund & Mary Escott Laborer

14 Sep 1856   John son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

5 Oct 1856   Caroline Pricilla dau of John & Pricilla Rawle Carpenter

12 Oct 1856   Henry son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

17 Oct 1856   Edwin son of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

19 Oct 1856   Charles son of Richard & Harriett James-Barnes of Alcombe Dunster, Laborer

26 Oct 1856   Harriett dau of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

2 Nov 1856   Fanny dau of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

9 Nov 1856   Henry Isaac illeg son of Ann James

23 Nov 1856   Ann illeg dau of Charlotte Edbrooke James

23 Nov 1856   Susannah dau of Isaac & Diana Williams Mariner

30 Nov 1856   James son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

7 Dec 1856   Emily Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Hill Tailor

7 Dec 1856   Benjamin son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

21 Dec 1856   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Labourer

11 Jan 1857   Sarah Jane dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

25 Jan 1857   Charlotte dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

25 Jan 1857   Sarah dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

1 Mar 1857   Elizabeth dau of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

1 Mar 1857   Emma dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

22 Mar 1857   Rhoda dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

29 Mar 1857   Caroline dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Shoemaker

5 Apr 1857   Francis son of Thomas & Elizabeth Mason Carpenter

5 Apr 1857   Herbert William son of Gabriel & Kezia Hake Shoemaker

5 Apr 1857   Amelia Frances illeg dau of Kezia Netherwood

3 May 1857   Maryanna dau of Richard & Mary Jervis Carpenter

10 May 1857   Isabella dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

10 May 1857   Mary Ann dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

17 May 1857   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Mason Sawyer

24 May 1857   Ellen dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

24 May 1857   James Douglas son of James Harrington & Mary Ann Palfroy Shopman

24 May 1857   George son of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

7 Jun 1857   Walter Francis son of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

14 Jun 1857   Emma dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

20 Jun 1857   Mary dau of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

28 Jun 1857   Emily dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

5 Jul 1857   Thomas Edbrooke son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

9 Jul 1857   Francis son of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Sadler

13 Jul 1857   Mary Jane dau of Samuel & Mary Ann Escott Blacksmith

19 Jul 1857   John son of Thomas & Susanna Edwards Laborer

19 Jul 1857   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

19 Jul 1857   Samuel son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

20 Jul 1857   Henry son of Henry & Eliza Smith Cordwainer

26 Jul 1857   Robert son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

22 Aug 1857   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Nicholls Laborer

28 Aug 1857   Frances Jane dau of William Baker & Mary Winter Carpenter

4 Oct 1857   Emily dau of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

11 Oct 1857   Jospeh son of James & Caroline Hunt Sailor

22 Oct 1857   Walter Bowering son of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

8 Nov 1857   George son of Joseph & Ann Locker Shopkeeper

8 Nov 1857   William son of John & Mary Chapman Sailor

8 Nov 1857   Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

22 Nov 1857   William Edbrooke son of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

22 Nov 1857   Elizabeth Ann illeg dau of Ann Hill

6 Dec 1857   Ann dau of John & Jane Warr Laborer

15 Dec 1857   Elizabeth Jane dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

20 Dec 1857   Ernest son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

20 Dec 1857   Walter son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

27 Dec 1857   Elizabeth Ann illeg dau of Sarah Ann Jenkins

17 Jan 1858   Casar Jervis son of Casar & Ann Moretti of -, Jeweller

13 Feb 1858   Henry son of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warr Laborer

14 Feb 1858   William Jury illeg son of Elizabeth Chapman

28 Feb 1858   John Buckingham son of George & Mary Passmore Sawyer

7 Mar 1858   Rosa dau of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

7 Mar 1858   George son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

21 Mar 1858   William Reed son of Thomas Reed & Charlotte Augusta Burnett Mariner

21 Mar 1858   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Apr 1858   John son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion

4 Apr 1858   Charlotte Ann dau of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

4 Apr 1858   James Henry illeg son of Harriett Morgan

18 Apr 1858   Hannah dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

25 Apr 1858   Maria dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

16 May 1858   Richard Thomas son of William & Mary Gratton Mason

22 May 1858   Frederic Roberts son of Benjamin & Maria Forrest Gentleman

30 May 1858   William son of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

4 Jul 1858   Thomas son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

11 Jul 1858   Ellen Gribble dau of Robert & Mary Down Mason

11 Jul 1858   Sarah Ann Rawle illeg dau of Sarah Ann Hampson

18 Jul 1858   Sarah Ann dau of Richard & Mary Folly Mason

18 Jul 1858   George Robert son of James & Rosanna Blackmore Preventive Officer

18 Jul 1858   Charles son of William & Harriett James Sailor

25 Jul 1858   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Thorne Mason

29 Aug 1858   Robert son of George & Mary Sage Laborer

29 Aug 1858   James son of William & Sarah Hensley Shoemaker

5 Sep 1858   John Loyd Warden son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

5 Sep 1858   Amelia Ann dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

5 Sep 1858   Henry son of William & Elizabeth Mason Sawyer

5 Sep 1858   John Griffith son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

3 Oct 1858   Frances dau of James & Elizabeth Aplin Baker

10 Oct 1858   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Mason

24 Oct 1858   Elizabeth dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

7 Nov 1858   Susan Joan dau of William & Ann Webber Mariner

4 Dec 1858   William Baker son of William Baker & Mary Winter Carpenter

5 Dec 1858   Mary Ann dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

8 Dec 1858   Herbert Henry son of John & Henrietta Vickery Tea Dealer

12 Dec 1858   Walter Frederic son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

19 Dec 1858   Richard son of Richard & Jane Addicott Laborer

26 Dec 1858   George son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

9 Jan 1859   Mary Reed dau of John Reed & Sarah Ann Wills Sailor

23 Jan 1859   Alma dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

30 Jan 1859   Henry son of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

30 Jan 1859   James son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

3 Feb 1859   Albert Pincombe son of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

6 Feb 1859   Henry son of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

27 Feb 1859   Mary Ann dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

13 Mar 1859   George son of Joseph & Hannah Baker Laborer

13 Mar 1859   Elizabeth dau of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

14 Mar 1859   Arthur Brown son of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

27 Mar 1859   Rhoda dau of James & Mary Napper Laborer

27 Mar 1859   George son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

27 Mar 1859   Sarah Maria Mary dau of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Mariner

3 Apr 1859   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Fanny Sully Tailor

10 Apr 1859   Richard son of Richard & Mary Jervis Carpenter

10 Apr 1859   Elizabeth illeg dau of Sarah Warr

10 Apr 1859   Anna dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

22 Apr 1859   Francis son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

22 Apr 1859   Henry James son of John & Caroline Sloman Shoemaker

15 May 1859   Walter son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

15 May 1859   Douglas son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

22 May 1859   James son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

27 May 1859   Edith Mary dau of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

29 May 1859   William Henry son of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

29 May 1859   Mary illeg dau of Sarah James

12 Jun 1859   Emma dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

12 Jun 1859   Caroline Elson dau of George & Sarah Ann Green Police Constable

12 Jun 1859   William son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

19 Jun 1859   Marianna dau of John & Mary Dyer Laborer

26 Jun 1859   James son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

3 Jul 1859   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

10 Jul 1859   Emma Lydia dau of Thomas & Emma Gilby of Chelmsford Essex, Draper

17 Jul 1859   Louisa dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

24 Jul 1859   William illeg son of Eliza Allen

24 Jul 1859   Elizabeth Ann dau of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Shoemaker

24 Jul 1859   Walter illeg son of Eliza Allen

24 Jul 1859   Mary Ann dau of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

27 Jul 1859   John Preddy son of Henry Joh & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

29 Jul 1859   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

31 Jul 1859   Walter Alfred son of Joseph & Ann Locker Shopkeeper

7 Aug 1859   Rosina dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

21 Aug 1859   Elizabeth dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

28 Aug 1859   George son of George & Fanny Windmill of Bristol, Glasscutter

4 Sep 1859   Stephen son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

25 Sep 1859   Mary Ann dau of Robert & Ann Long Mason

15 Oct 1859   Mary Jane dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

16 Oct 1859   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Ann Bale Laborer

30 Oct 1859   Louisa dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

6 Nov 1859   Rosa Ann dau of Henry & Eliza Smith Cordwainer

13 Nov 1859   Seymour Rooke son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

14 Nov 1859   William Reed son of George Reed & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

18 Dec 1859   William Thomas Stacey son of William & Elizabeth Reed Laborer

25 Dec 1859   Capitola Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

25 Dec 1859   Caroline dau of John & Ann Morgan Sailor

25 Dec 1859   William son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

25 Dec 1859   Sarah Ann dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]