Report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Minehead Baptisms 1877-1885

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1877-1885

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

7 Jan 1877   William John son of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

7 Jan 1877   Mary Jane dau of John & Ann Baker Laborer

2 Feb 1877   Sidney son of Edward Arthur & Charlotte Jones Schoolmaster

4 Feb 1877   Emma Jane dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

4 Feb 1877   William Isaac son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

4 Feb 1877   Jane Graddon dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

4 Feb 1877   Mary Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

4 Feb 1877   Sarah Jane Folley dau of John & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

4 Feb 1877   Emily dau of Thomas & Jane Graddon Groom

25 Feb 1877   James son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

28 Feb 1877   Clara dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

4 Mar 1877   Alfred son of Henry & Susanna Newton Tailor

4 Mar 1877   Benjamin Gard son of William & Louisa Rogers Laborer

4 Mar 1877   Frances Maria dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

4 Mar 1877   Alice Edbrooke illeg dau of Martha Fry

4 Mar 1877   Elizabeth Jane dau of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

4 Mar 1877   William James son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

1 Apr 1877   Charlotte dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

1 Apr 1877   Alice Bishop dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

6 May 1877   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Eliza Floyde Carpenter

6 May 1877   Florence Ann dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

6 May 1877   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

3 Jun 1877   Florence Mary dau of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

3 Jun 1877   Edith Mary Croft illeg dau of Mary Nicholls

1 Jul 1877   William John son of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

2 Jul 1877   Matilda dau of Charles & Eliza James

6 Jul 1877   Frederic son of William & Mary Poole Laborer

5 Aug 1877   Rhoda Mary dau of Charles & Mary Poole Laborer

5 Aug 1877   Charles son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

5 Aug 1877   Viletta Emily illeg dau of Matilda Northcomb

2 Sep 1877   James son of John & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

2 Sep 1877   Emily dau of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

2 Sep 1877   Ernest son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

2 Sep 1877   Edwin son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

2 Sep 1877   Florence dau of William & Emma Hillman Laborer

2 Sep 1877   Frederick son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

7 Oct 1877   Thomas son of Thomas & Rebecca Tucker Laborer

30 Nov 1877   Joseph James Northop son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

2 Dec 1877   Francis John son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

2 Dec 1877   James Richard son of Joseph & Matilda Folley Mariner

2 Dec 1877   Eva dau of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

2 Dec 1877   Ida dau of George & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

2 Dec 1877   William Charles son of James & Mary Crockford Mariner

6 Jan 1878   William son of John & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

6 Jan 1878   Charles son of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

6 Jan 1878   Alice Mary dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

6 Jan 1878   Ellen Elizabeth dau of William Giles & Maria Slade Carpenter

6 Jan 1878   Charles son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

6 Jan 1878   Walter Edwin son of Francis & Ann Jeffery Laborer

12 Jan 1878   Jessie dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

3 Mar 1878   Jessie illeg dau of Elizabeth Eliza Chapman

8 Mar 1878   Harriett Groves dau of John & Lucy Anna Smith Sailor

5 Apr 1878   Lydia Ann dau of William Henry & Martha Wallace Sparkes Tanner

5 Apr 1878   Edward Harden son of William Henry & Martha Wallace Sparkes Tanner

5 Apr 1878   William Henry son of William Henry & Martha Wallace Sparkes Tanner

7 Apr 1878   Ida Ellen dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Apr 1878   Alice dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

7 Apr 1878   Thomas son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

7 Apr 1878   Sam illeg son of Mary Ann Sutton

30 Apr 1878   Emily dau of John & Elizabeth Winsborough Laborer

1 May 1878   Hilda dau of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Ironmonger

5 May 1878   Rebecca dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

5 May 1878   Effie Mary dau of William & Eliza Burnell Carpenter

5 May 1878   William Thomas son of John James & Sarah Frances Jefferies Coast Guard

2 Jun 1878   Rebecca dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

2 Jun 1878   William John son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

2 Jun 1878   Mary Ann dau of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 Jul 1878   Thomas Rawle son of William & Jane Mayled Porter

7 Jul 1878   William James son of William & Jane Mayled Porter

1 Sep 1878   Hilda Mary dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Walter son of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

1 Sep 1878   Alice Louisa dau of John & Charlotte Bushin Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Thomas son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Eliza dau of James & Elizabeth Bushin Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Eva dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

1 Sep 1878   John Damson son of John & Sarah Rawle Sailor

6 Oct 1878   Charles son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

6 Oct 1878   Francis John son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

6 Oct 1878   Alice Elizabeth dau of Frederick & Mary Jane Helman Laborer

6 Oct 1878   Alma dau of Alfred & Harriet Wedlake Sailor

10 Oct 1878   John Webber son of Thomas Kent & Eva Ridler Merchant

3 Nov 1878   Frederick son of Silas Frederick & Mary Ann Arberry of Taunton, Gardener

30 Nov 1878   John son of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

1 Dec 1878   Mabel illeg dau of Mary Poole

1 Dec 1878   Emily dau of Robert & Ann Greenslade Laborer

30 Dec 1878   Alice Louisa dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

2 Feb 1879   Henry son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

2 Feb 1879   Richard son of Henry & Hannah Newton Tailor

21 Mar 1879   Emily dau of Henry & Mary Groves Laborer

6 Apr 1879   Reginald son of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

4 May 1879   Elizabeth dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

1 Jun 1879   Mary Ann dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

3 Jul 1879   Herbert Charles Newcombe son of John & Keziah Bond Druggist

6 Jul 1879   John son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

6 Jul 1879   Walter illeg son of Martha Fry

6 Jul 1879   Sydney son of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

6 Jul 1879   Ruth dau of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

6 Jul 1879   William son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

3 Aug 1879   George son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

3 Aug 1879   Mary Jane dau of John & Emily Jane Down Mason

3 Aug 1879   Ada dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

3 Aug 1879   Maud Mary dau of Charles & Fanny Slade of Bristol, Mason

7 Sep 1879   Francis son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

7 Sep 1879   Edwin Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

7 Sep 1879   Eleanor dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Sep 1879   Emily dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

7 Sep 1879   Eda dau of James & Ann Baker Laborer

7 Sep 1879   Bessie dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

29 Sep 1879   Thomas Hamilton son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

5 Oct 1879   John son of William & Eliza Floyd Carpenter

5 Oct 1879   Sarah Stacey dau of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Laborer

5 Oct 1879   William son of William & Emma Helman Laborer

4 Dec 1879   William Northcott son of Alfred & Augusta Sophia Lawrence Banker's Clerk

7 Dec 1879   Sydney son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

1 Feb 1880   Thomas Henry son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

11 Feb 1880   Reginald John son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

7 Mar 1880   Walter son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

7 Mar 1880   Janet dau of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 Mar 1880   Edith dau of John & Lucy Smith Sailor

7 Mar 1880   Ada Ethel dau of Thomas & Sarah Jane Mason Mason

7 Mar 1880   Bertie son of George & Eliza James Tanner

7 Mar 1880   Isaac son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

4 Apr 1880   Alice Artus dau of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Mason

4 Apr 1880   Edward son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

4 Apr 1880   Daisey Mary dau of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

4 Apr 1880   Alice Margaret dau of Francis & Ann Jeffery Servant

4 Apr 1880   William Thomas son of James & Eliza Parsons Laborer

12 Apr 1880   Thomas Kent son of Thomas Kent & Eva Ridler Merchant

2 May 1880   Amos John son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

2 May 1880   Frederick Arthu son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

2 May 1880   Archibald William son of William & Eliza Burnell Carpenter

2 May 1880   Earnest John son of Charles & Fanny Slade of Bristol, Mason

2 May 1880   Thomas Charles son of Charles & Fanny Slade of Bristol, Mason

3 Jun 1880   Elizabeth Blanche dau of John & Keziah Bond Durggist (Druggist??)

3 Jun 1880   Elizabeth Margaret dau of John Colson & Hannah Shewan Manager At Manure Works

6 Jun 1880   Alice dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

6 Jun 1880   Elizabeth Alice dau of Joseph & Emily Neades Engine Driver

4 Jul 1880   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Warr Laborer

5 Sep 1880   Fred son of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

5 Sep 1880   Frederick Joseph son of Joseph & Fanny Hawkins Coffee Tavern Keeper

5 Sep 1880   Mabel dau of John & Emily Down Mason

5 Sep 1880   Florence Ann dau of John & Annie Edwards Mason

20 Sep 1880   William Henry son of William & Ann Horne Laborer

28 Sep 1880   William Edwin son of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

3 Oct 1880   Jessie dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

3 Oct 1880   Edward John son of Edward & Dinah Kenyon Coast Guard

7 Oct 1880   Edmund son of John & Sarah Pearse Builder

7 Nov 1880   John son of David & Eliza Rawle Blacksmith

7 Nov 1880   Clarence John Knight son of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake Sailor

7 Nov 1880   Amos Webber son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

7 Nov 1880   Gabriel John son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

24 Dec 1880   Hannah dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

2 Jan 1881   Mary Ann dau of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

2 Jan 1881   Francis Henry son of Henry & Susanna Newton Tailor

6 Feb 1881   Alice Sarah dau of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

5 Mar 1881   Edward son of Walter Frank & Eliza Northcomb Painter

6 Mar 1881   Alice Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

6 Mar 1881   Harry son of William & Mary Greedy Laborer

6 Mar 1881   Elizabeth Poole dau of Edward & Sarah Sparkes Mason

6 Mar 1881   Emily Edbrooke dau of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

3 Apr 1881   Selina dau of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

3 Apr 1881   Harry son of George & Ann Edbrooke Laborer

3 Apr 1881   Annie Lilian dau of George & Jane Winkworth Carrier

14 Apr 1881   Jane Cridland dau of John Baker & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

1 May 1881   William Henry son of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

1 May 1881   Leonard Frank Court illeg son of Emma Addicott

5 Jun 1881   Sydney son of William & Joanne Slade Sailor

5 Jun 1881   Hetty dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

5 Jun 1881   William Bushen son of William & Eliza Webber Sailor

5 Jun 1881   Elizabeth Frances Brown dau of George & Elizabeth Shoebrooks Foreman Porter

5 Jun 1881   Bertie son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

12 Jun 1881   Jessie May dau of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Ironmonger

27 Jun 1881   Harry son of James & Eliza Bryant Laborer

29 Jun 1881   Emily Beatrice dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

3 Jul 1881   Louisa dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

3 Jul 1881   George son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

15 Jul 1881   Bessie dau of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 Aug 1881   Philip James illeg son of Mary Ann Tudball

7 Aug 1881   Ernest Frederick son of James & Jane Hurford Carpenter

4 Sep 1881   Frederick Norman son of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

4 Sep 1881   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

4 Sep 1881   William Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Jane Mason Laborer

6 Oct 1881   Ernest son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

6 Nov 1881   Mable Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

6 Nov 1881   Charles Sydney son of Charles & Mary Poole Laborer

6 Nov 1881   William Hensley son of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

6 Nov 1881   Alice Mary dau of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

4 Dec 1881   Edith dau of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   Harry son of Harry & Lucy Berry Coffee Tavern Keeper

4 Dec 1881   Question son of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   Edwin son of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   William Henry son of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   Herbert son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

1 Jan 1882   Ellen dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

1 Jan 1882   Agnes dau of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Laborer

25 Jan 1882   Ada Julia dau of Joseph & Frances Hawkins Coffee Tavern Keeper

5 Feb 1882   William Charles son of Edward & Dinah Kenyon Coastguard

5 Feb 1882   Eva dau of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

5 Feb 1882   William Amos son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

5 Mar 1882   Jane Rawle dau of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

5 Mar 1882   Sarah Louisa dau of John James & Sarah Frances Jefferies Coastguard

5 Mar 1882   Reuben Arl/Tun son of Reuben & Ann Gough Plasterer

5 Mar 1882   Edward Porter son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

1 Apr 1882   Eliza Florence dau of Joseph George & Emily Neades Engine Driver

2 Apr 1882   Emily Jane dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

2 Apr 1882   Jim Slade son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

2 Apr 1882   Sydney son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

16 Apr 1882   Eli George son of George & Eliza James

16 Apr 1882   Jesse Cornish son of George & Eliza James Brickmaker

16 Apr 1882   Emily Cornish dau of George & Eliza James Brickmaker

16 Apr 1882   Albert Edward illeg son of Annie Carpenter

7 May 1882   Francis son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

7 May 1882   Alice Emily dau of William & Sarah Jane Moggridge Laborer

7 May 1882   Mary Elizabeth Stacey dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

7 May 1882   Edward Henry son of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 May 1882   Margaretta dau of James & Elizabeth Luxton Laborer

7 May 1882   Laura dau of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

26 May 1882   Arthur Henry son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

4 Jun 1882   Joseph Archibald son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

6 Jun 1882   Agnes Rosina dau of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

2 Jul 1882   William Thomas son of William Henry & Elizabeth Leachfield Sailor

2 Jul 1882   Fred son of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

2 Jul 1882   Ellen Mary dau of Louis & Elizabeth Warre Laborer

2 Jul 1882   Clara Jane illeg dau of Elizabeth Sutton

2 Jul 1882   Ellen dau of John & Emily Down Mason

30 Jul 1882   Frank son of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

3 Sep 1882   Hannah dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

1 Oct 1882   Charles James son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

1 Oct 1882   Elizabeth Poole dau of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

1 Oct 1882   Reginald son of Francis & Ann Jeffery Gardener

5 Nov 1882   Frank son of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

11 Nov 1882   Walter son of John & Elinor Batting Wine-Merchant

3 Dec 1882   Leonard son of Henry & Susan Newton Tailor

3 Dec 1882   Florence Rosa dau of Henry & Rosa Smith Sailor

7 Jan 1883   James Fry son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

4 Mar 1883   Ruth dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

4 Mar 1883   Rosina dau of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

1 Apr 1883   Ethel Maud dau of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

6 Apr 1883   Ada Mary dau of Edward Arthur & Charlotte Jones Schoolmaster

6 May 1883   Edith Mary dau of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

6 May 1883   Abraham son of William & Eliza Floyd Carpenter

6 May 1883   Charlie son of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

6 May 1883   Robert son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

3 Jun 1883   Florence Louisa dau of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

1 Jul 1883   Thomas Edward son of Albert & Mary Ann Collins Carpenter

1 Jul 1883   James Frank son of James & Mary Crockford Sailor

22 Jul 1883   John son of Mark Frederick & Sarah Ann Capron Engineer

22 Jul 1883   Henry Sandford son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

29 Jul 1883   Lily Margaret dau of Walter Francis & Eliza Northcombe Painter

5 Aug 1883   May dau of Edward & Sarah Sparkes Mason

5 Aug 1883   William son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

5 Aug 1883   Mabel dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

5 Aug 1883   George Morgan son of David & Mary Ann Parsons Laborer

2 Sep 1883   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Emily Down Mason

2 Sep 1883   Walter William son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

2 Sep 1883   William son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

7 Oct 1883   Minnie dau of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

7 Oct 1883   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

7 Oct 1883   Ann dau of John & Mary Warr Laborer

7 Oct 1883   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

7 Oct 1883   Emily Rosetta dau of George & Mary Johns Coast Guard

19 Oct 1883   Herbert son of Joseph & Emily Needes Engine Driver

4 Nov 1883   Albert William son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Blacksmith

4 Nov 1883   Fred son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

4 Nov 1883   Frank son of William & Elizabeth Court Plasterer

4 Nov 1883   Charlie son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

27 Nov 1883   Richard son of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

6 Jan 1884   Laura Mary dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

6 Jan 1884   Walter John son of Thomas & Sarah Hillman Laborer

6 Jan 1884   Edward Rawle illeg son of Mary Yeandle of Allerford,

6 Jan 1884   Frank son of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

3 Feb 1884   William Thomas son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

3 Feb 1884   Richard Thomas son of William Thomas & Emma Graddon Plasterer

3 Feb 1884   Mary Ann dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

3 Feb 1884   Ellen Ann dau of William & Sarah Jane Moggridge Laborer

2 Mar 1884   Edith Emily dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

1 Apr 1884   William son of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

1 Apr 1884   Guy Fitz Roy son of John Kinchen & Jessie Mosse Paymaster R.n.

4 May 1884   Charlotte dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

4 May 1884   Ellen Maria Stacey dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

4 May 1884   Bertie Edwin son of William Henry & Emily Badger Gasfitter

4 May 1884   Thomas John son of William & Jane James Carrier

4 May 1884   John Wills son of John & Sarah French Shipwright

4 May 1884   Frank son of George & Jane Mason Tanner

4 May 1884   Sarah Elizabeth dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

1 Jun 1884   Matilda dau of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

1 Jun 1884   Sidney son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

1 Jun 1884   William John son of Samuel & Ann Bowden Laborer

1 Jun 1884   Ernest John son of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

6 Jul 1884   Florence Mary dau of John & Jemima Knight Shoemaker

6 Jul 1884   Bertha dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

6 Jul 1884   Charlotte Augusta dau of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

6 Jul 1884   Alfred son of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Plasterer

6 Jul 1884   William Henry son of Francis & Mary Moggridge Laborer

3 Aug 1884   Frederick son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

3 Aug 1884   Walter Edwards son of Philip & Emma Littleton Railway Guard

3 Aug 1884   Fanny Elizabeth dau of Walter & Elizabeth Court Coachman

29 Aug 1884   Susanna illeg dau of Susanna Barnes james

7 Sep 1884   Ada Ellen dau of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

7 Sep 1884   Henry John son of Henry & Rose Smith Sailor

7 Sep 1884   Mary Louisa dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

5 Oct 1884   Alma dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

5 Oct 1884   Emily dau of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

5 Oct 1884   William son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

3 Dec 1884   Guy son of John & Eleanor Batting Spirit Merchant

7 Dec 1884   Edwin John son of Edwin & Sarah James Sailor

7 Dec 1884   Francis son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

7 Dec 1884   Florence Louisa dau of Henry & Hannah Newton Tailor

7 Dec 1884   Herbert George son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

10 Dec 1884   William Orrel son of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

4 Jan 1885   Edith Jane dau of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

1 Mar 1885   Sarah Jane dau of James & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

1 Mar 1885   Worthington John son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

5 Apr 1885   Maud Annie dau of James & Sarah Reed Gass-Fitter!

5 Apr 1885   Alice Mary illeg dau of Mary Cording

3 May 1885   John Edward son of John & Mary Jane Sams Coachman

3 May 1885   Sidney son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

3 May 1885   Walter son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

4 May 1885   Douglas son of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

7 May 1885   Lorna Gwendoline dau of Charles Harrison & Ethel Mary Candy Bombay Educational Department

7 Jun 1885   Thomas son of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

17 Jul 1885   James John Franklin son of Joseph & Martha Ann Hunt Currier

2 Aug 1885   John Rawle son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

2 Aug 1885   John son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

2 Aug 1885   Hilda dau of George & Amelia Lucy Maria Passmore Tucker Printer

2 Aug 1885   Annie Maud dau of James & Elizabeth Manton Shoemaker

2 Aug 1885   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Lucy Jewry Laborer

2 Aug 1885   William George son of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

28 Sep 1885   William son of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

7 Oct 1885   Alice Jane dau of Edward & Sarah Jane Rawle Farmer

1 Nov 1885   Charles William illeg son of Rosina Court

1 Nov 1885   Charles James son of Henry & Alice Fanny Crocker Laborer

6 Dec 1885   Elizabeth Jane dau of Richard & Mary Jane Smith Laborer

6 Dec 1885   Jesse son of George & Jane Mason Tanner

6 Dec 1885   Elizabeth Jane dau of Albert & Mary Ann Collins Carpenter

19 Dec 1885   Alma dau of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

23 Dec 1885   Eleanor dau of John & Eleanor Batting Wine-Merchant

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.