We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1886-1893

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

3 Jan 1886   Sarah Jane dau of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

9 Jan 1886   Robert William son of Robert & Ann Veating Laborer

7 Feb 1886   Herbert Hensley son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

7 Mar 1886   Edwin Alfred son of Edwin James & Sarah Reed Plumber

7 Mar 1886   Henry James son of Samuel & Ann Bowden Laborer

11 Mar 1886   Leonard James son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

24 Mar 1886   Hannah dau of John & Mary Tudball Tanner

12 Apr 1886   James son of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

14 Apr 1886   Percival James son of William & Elizabeth Lily Tarr Ironmonger

27 Apr 1886   James son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

27 Apr 1886   Archibald son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

2 May 1886   Francis John son of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Tailor

2 May 1886   Florence dau of Charles & Annie James Porter

8 May 1886   Harry son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Mason

1 Jun 1886   Ada Mary dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

6 Jun 1886   Thomas son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

6 Jun 1886   Frederick John son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

6 Jun 1886   Bertie illeg son of Flora Martin

9 Jun 1886   Edward son of Mark Frederick & Sarah Ann Capron Engineer

9 Jun 1886   Percy William son of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

25 Jun 1886   Frederick William son of Frederick & Mary Jane Chidgey Mason

4 Jul 1886   Walter son of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

1 Aug 1886   Florence dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

5 Sep 1886   William son of William & Mary Greedy Gardener

5 Sep 1886   George Henry Stacey son of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

5 Sep 1886   Alice May dau of William Thomas & Emma Graddon Plasterer

15 Sep 1886   Ada Smith dau of Edward & Sarah Jane Rawle Farmer

3 Oct 1886   Eliza Ann Yendle dau of William & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

7 Nov 1886   Ethel dau of George & Eliza James Laborer

7 Nov 1886   Amy dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

7 Nov 1886   John son of William Thomas Stacey & Elizabeth Reed Mason

7 Nov 1886   William Henry son of Edwin & Sarah James Laborer

7 Nov 1886   Henry John Hobbs son of George & Rosa Ellen Wills Plasterer

12 Nov 1886   Lilian Ina dau of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

17 Nov 1886   Hugh De Braston son of William & Clara Parramore Yeoman

5 Dec 1886   Marian dau of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

5 Dec 1886   Rosina dau of William & Elizabeth Smith Mason

5 Dec 1886   Alfred John son of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Tailor

6 ??? 1887   Frederick son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

29 Jan 1887   Robert son of William & Sarah Rawle

6 Feb 1887   Richard Thomas Graddon son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

6 Feb 1887   Emily dau of Charles & Fanny Elizabeth Slade Mason

6 Mar 1887   Sarah dau of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

13 Apr 1887   Herbert Ludlow son of James Herbert & Louise Ann Davis Accountant

1 May 1887   Arthur Herbert Holvey son of James & Mary Eliza Parkman Gardener

1 May 1887   William Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

1 May 1887   Edward son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

11 May 1887   Alfred Edward Howard son of John & Julia Ann Mutton Coast Guard

8 Jun 1887   Cecil Bond son of George & Mary Jane Hayward Bankers Clerk

3 Jul 1887   Ada Mary dau of Frederick & Matilda Sparkes Blacksmith

3 Jul 1887   David Charles son of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Carpenter

3 Jul 1887   Henry John son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

3 Jul 1887   Thomas James son of Thomas James & Elizabeth Ann Hill Plumber

3 Jul 1887   Agnes Vickery dau of Thomas James & Elizabeth Ann Hill Plumber

3 Jul 1887   Robert Walter son of Samuel & Ellen Mason Gardener

27 Jul 1887   Robert son of Robert & Martha Adams of Allcombe, Farmer

7 Aug 1887   Arthur son of Henry Charles & Elizabeth Ann Bean of Banstead Surry(!), Attendant In A Lunatic Assylum

7 Aug 1887   Nellie dau of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

7 Aug 1887   Winifred Phobe dau of Walter & Phobe Long Mason

7 Aug 1887   Eliza dau of David & Eliza Rawle Blacksmith

7 Aug 1887   Reginald Edward son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

7 Aug 1887   Alice dau of William & Lucy Jewry Laborer

7 Aug 1887   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

12 Aug 1887   Dorothy Adelaide dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

4 Sep 1887   Cyril Alfred son of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bayley Hairdresser

4 Sep 1887   John Rawle son of Isaac & Ann James Laborer

4 Sep 1887   Kathleen dau of John & Mary Caswill Railway Porter

9 Sep 1887   Leonard son of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Plasterer

2 Oct 1887   William John illeg son of Emma Moggridge

2 Oct 1887   John son of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

2 Oct 1887   Frederick William son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

2 Oct 1887   William Arthur son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

2 Oct 1887   Albert son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

6 Nov 1887   Henry John son of Henry John & Sarah Paul Laborer

6 Nov 1887   Maud Beatrice dau of George & Jane Winkworth Carrier

4 Dec 1887   Laura dau of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

4 Dec 1887   Albert John son of John & Mary Rogers Miller

4 Dec 1887   Annetta Florence dau of Alfred & Fanny Elizabeth Slade Draper

21 Dec 1887   Gwendoline Olive dau of William & Elizabeth Lily Tarr Ironmonger

1 Jan 1888   Henry Watts son of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

5 Feb 1888   William John son of James & Emma Hensley Gardener

5 Feb 1888   Frederick George son of Edwin James & Sarah Reed Gas Fitter

29 Feb 1888   Bessie dau of David Samuel & Sarah Jane White of Portishead,

4 Mar 1888   Flora Lilian dau of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

4 Mar 1888   Mary dau of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

13 Mar 1888   Elizabeth Jane dau of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

21 Mar 1888 (bn 26 Nov 1887)   Harold Hugh son of John & Mary Anna Browton Butler

24 Mar 1888   Beatrice dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

1 Apr 1888   Joshua son of Richard & Anne Hawkins Laborer

1 Apr 1888   Robert son of William & Sarah Rawle Tanner

1 Apr 1888   Lily dau of James & Clara Hopkins Laborer

1 Apr 1888   Ethel Mary dau of George Henry & Lucy French Corporal

4 Apr 1888   Mabel Beatrice dau of George & Beatrice Babb Lodging House Keeper

8 Apr 1888   Edith Withey dau of Ann Tudball

11 Apr 1888   Lilian Annie dau of Edward & Sarah Jane Rawle Farmer

20 Apr 1888   William son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

6 May 1888   Ernest son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

6 May 1888   William Henry son of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

6 May 1888   Henry John son of William & Elizabeth Ann Smith Mason

6 May 1888   William George son of William & Elizabeth Reed Mason

3 Jun 1888   Albert John son of Albert & Mary Ann Collings Joiner

6 Jun 1888   Dorothy Huxtable dau of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

1 Jul 1888   Samuel son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

19 Jul 1888   Mary Ann dau of George & Elizabeth James Laborer

19 Jul 1888   Flossy dau of George & Elizabeth James Laborer

2 Aug 1888   May dau of Sealy & Ada Louisa Ellis Tailor

2 Aug 1888   Ethel Ada dau of Sealy & Ada Louisa Ellis Tailor

19 Aug 1888   Margaret Collins dau of Thomas & Mary Gilchrist

19 Aug 1888   Arthur Cuthbert son of John & Lucy Ann Thorne Re???ing Officer

22 Aug 1888   Caroline Emily dau of Joseph George & Harriet Eliza Neades Police Constable

22 Aug 1888   James son of Robert & Martha Adam of Dunster, Farmer

2 Sep 1888   Aaron son of Aaron & Elizabeth Willicombe Mason

7 Oct 1888   Walter son of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

7 Oct 1888   Florence Eliza dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

4 Nov 1888   Jessie dau of Edwin & Sarah James Sailor

4 Nov 1888   Alice Amy dau of Henry & Alice Croker Inn-Keeper

28 Nov 1888   Ethel Frances dau of Francis & Harriet Ann Norie Coast Guardsman

2 Dec 1888   Henry son of Henry & Amelia Groves Laborer

2 Dec 1888   Eliza Gertrude dau of Thomas & Amelia Hagram Cab-Proprietor

6 Jan 1889   James Passmore son of John & Mary Caswill Porter

6 Jan 1889   Pearl dau of Fred Inkerman & Emily Amelia Bond Carpenter

6 Jan 1889   Harriet dau of Isaac & Ann James Laborer

6 Jan 1889   Walter George son of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

23 Jan 1889   John son of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

23 Jan 1889   Percy Hamlin son of Harry & Sarah Beckett Accountant

3 Feb 1889   George son of James & Sarah Williams Laborer

7 Apr 1889   Charles son of Charles & Fanny Elizabeth Slade Mason

1 May 1889   Charles Wilfred Ainslie son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

2 Jun 1889   Joseph son of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

2 Jun 1889   Frances Charlotte illeg dau of Emlyn Stacey

2 Jun 1889   Rose Ann dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

2 Jun 1889   May dau of John & Mary Ann James Laborer

21 Jun 1889   Thomas son of George & Sally Atkins Shoemaker

21 Jun 1889   Clara Jane dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Darch Coast Guard

7 Jul 1889   Alfred John son of Thomas & Ann James Laborer

7 Jul 1889   Fleda Louisa dau of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

7 Jul 1889   Constance Ada dau of Samuel & Ellen Mason Laborer

7 Jul 1889   Edward son of Alfred & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

18 Jul 1889   Harold son of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

20 Jul 1889   Maria Hobbs dau of George & Rose Wills Mason

4 Aug 1889   Walter son of William & Eliza Floyd Carpenter

4 Aug 1889   Ruth dau of William Henry & Hannah Fry Martin Sailor

4 Aug 1889   Thomas James son of James & Jane Court Laborer

30 Aug 1889   William Henry son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

1 Sep 1889   Rose dau of Charles & Annie James Porter

13 Sep 1889   Violet May dau of John & Mary Anne Browton Butler

6 Oct 1889   James son of James & Emma Hensley Gardener

6 Oct 1889   Dorothy dau of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

6 Oct 1889   Walter John son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

6 Oct 1889   Clifford son of George & Jane Mason Tanner

6 Oct 1889   Montague son of George & Eliza James Laborer

6 Oct 1889   Arthur son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

3 Nov 1889   Charles Sainsbury son of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

6 Nov 1889   Harold Samuel John son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

1 Dec 1889   Amy dau of James & Mary Parkman Gardener

1 Dec 1889   Arthur son of William Thomas Stacey & Elizabeth Reed Mason

1 Dec 1889   Thomas John son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

18 Dec 1889 (bn MAR 1888)   Frederick Spencer son of John & Emma Jenkins Coast Guardsman

18 Dec 1889   Alexander Hubert son of Alexander & Mary Gair Professional Golfer

18 Dec 1889   Ada Emma dau of John & Emma Jenkins Coast Guardsman

5 Jan 1890   William Charles son of Charles & Bessie Down Gardener

5 Jan 1890   William John son of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Carpenter

2 Feb 1890   Maud Vesta dau of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

13 Feb 1890   James son of James & Mary Ann Cane Profession = Deceased

14 Feb 1890   Stella Muriel dau of Hamilton George & Mabel Ellen Bulkley of Ratnaghon Bombay, Officer In Customs Depart.

21 Feb 1890   Clara Phyllis dau of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

6 Apr 1890   May dau of William & Sarah Rawle Tanner

6 Apr 1890   Thomas John son of William & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

18 Apr 1890   Hilda Frances dau of Edward Henry & Alice Groves Painter

4 May 1890   Ada Priscott illeg dau of Emma Moggridge

4 May 1890   Bertie son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

4 May 1890   Harry son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

7 May 1890   Wilfred George son of George Jones & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

9 May 1890   Nina Marjorie dau of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

23 May 1890   Hilda May dau of Robert & Emily Rawle Coachman

23 May 1890   Henry John son of James & Sarah Reed Gasfitter

1 Jun 1890   George Hole son of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

1 Jun 1890   Ernest son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

1 Jun 1890   Clara dau of Edwin & Sarah James Laborer

1 Jun 1890   Florence Edith dau of John & Lizzie Chapman Laborer

11 Jun 1890   Harry Oswald son of William Henry & Charlotte Addicott Agent

11 Jul 1890   Edward son of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Painter

17 Jul 1890   James son of James & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

25 Jul 1890   Sidney John son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

25 Jul 1890   Emily dau of William & Lucy Jury Laborer

25 Jul 1890   Florence Mabel dau of Walter & Elizabeth Ann Allen Laborer

15 Aug 1890   Ethel May dau of Richard & Georgina Annie Mason Laborer

29 Aug 1890   Florence Mary dau of Tom & Bessie Bidgood Coachman

10 Sep 1890 (bn FEB 1889)   Alfred Michael Stanley son of Alfred & Fanny Elizabeth Slade of -, Drapers Assistant

3 Oct 1890   Owen Aswell? son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

5 Oct 1890   Ella dau of John & Emma Baker Sailor

5 Oct 1890   Robert George son of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

15 Oct 1890   Joseph George son of Joseph & Martha Hunt Currier

24 Oct 1890   Felix son of John & Annie Mason Shoemaker

24 Oct 1890   Theophilus son of John & Annie Mason Shoemaker

24 Oct 1890   Arthur son of John & Annie Mason Shoemaker

2 Nov 1890   Vida dau of Edward & Sarah Sparks Laborer

24 Nov 1890   Lorna May dau of Robert Langham & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

28 Nov 1890   Edith Rose dau of Samuel Warre & Charlotte Chapman Laborer

5 Dec 1890   Margaret dau of Samuel & Ann Bowden Laborer

12 Dec 1890   Henry John Hobbs son of George & Rose Wills Plasterer

17 Dec 1890   Harold son of Albert & Mary Ann Collins Carpenter

4 Jan 1891   Thomas son of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

9 Jan 1891   Beatrice Clara dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Darch Coast Guard

14 Jan 1891   William Henry son of William Henry & Hannah Martin Sailor

14 Jan 1891   Mary Olive dau of John & Mary Anna Browton Butler

18 Jan 1891 (bn 5 May 1877)   Robert Augustus Octavius Bray son of Robert William & Lucy Ann Milton of -, Clerk

21 Jan 1891   Mabel Rose dau of David & Eliza Rawle Blacksmith

31 Jan 1891   Rose Mary dau of George & Mary Elizabeth Chapman Laborer

1 Feb 1891   Hilda Olive dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

1 Feb 1891   Francis John son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

4 Feb 1891   Kathleen Marie Knight dau of Alfred & Harriet Wedlake Mariner

18 Feb 1891   Alice Elsie dau of William & Elizabeth Mary Edmonds Moorman Farmer

27 Feb 1891   Bessie dau of William & Bessie Reed Mason

6 Mar 1891   Edmund Murray son of Edmund George & Sarah Ann Hill Painter

13 Mar 1891   Elizabeth Joan dau of John & Mary Rawle Laborer

18 Mar 1891   Albert John son of James & Sarah Williams Gardener

20 Mar 1891   Harold John son of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

25 Mar 1891   Frank son of Henry & Alice Annie Croker Inn-Keeper

25 Mar 1891   Frank son of William Thomas & Emma Graddon Plasterer

3 Apr 1891   Wilfred son of William & Elizabeth Ann Smith Mason

8 Apr 1891   Florence Kate dau of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Carpenter

15 May 1891   Sidney Claude son of Samuel & Ellen Mason Gardener

22 May 1891   Gladys Florence dau of Frank Rawle & Honor Florence Henson Gentleman

3 Jun 1891   Mary Frances Ellen dau of William Baker & Mary Jane Willis Butcher

5 Jun 1891   Annie dau of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

5 Jun 1891   William Robert son of William James & Mary Jane Tudball Laborer

7 Jun 1891   Noah Reeves son of George & Sally Atkins Shoemaker

12 Jun 1891   Jesse son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

12 Jun 1891   Ida Margaret dau of Alexander & Mary Jane Gair Golf Professor

12 Jun 1891   Fred son of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

26 Jun 1891   Clement son of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

3 Jul 1891   Beatrice Ann dau of Benjamin & Betsy Nicholls Laborer

3 Jul 1891 (bn 9 Dec 1875)   Charlotte Jane dau of John & Mary Ann Nicholls Laborer

3 Jul 1891 (bn 30 Oct 1873)   Charles Henry son of John & Mary Ann Nicholls Labourer

11 Jul 1891   Percy Charles son of Charles & Jane Hobbs Carrier

24 Jul 1891   David son of William & Emma Maddock Fireman

7 Aug 1891   Walter John son of Edward & Elizabeth Baker Tanner

14 Aug 1891   Stanley Tom Perkins son of Harry & Sarah Beckett Agent

28 Aug 1891   Sidney son of Tom Lewis & Emily Hodgson Shopman

4 Sep 1891   Gladys Marion Emily dau of Frank & Eliza Tippett Tailor

11 Sep 1891   Arthur son of George & Eliza James Labourer

11 Sep 1891   Gertrude Joanna dau of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

18 Sep 1891   Wilfred Edward son of Thomas & Alice Martin Mason

25 Sep 1891   Mary dau of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

27 Sep 1891   Dorothy Boucher dau of George & Mary Jane Hayward Wine Merchant

2 Oct 1891   Lilian Maud dau of Robert & Georgina Maud Russell Huntsman

9 Oct 1891   Henry John son of Henry John & Angelina Long Sailor

9 Oct 1891   Cornelius son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

16 Oct 1891   Florence dau of William & Sarah Rawle Tanner

23 Oct 1891   Ethel dau of Walter & Elizabeth Allen Labourer

1 Nov 1891   Lilly May dau of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

4 Dec 1891   Amelia dau of George & Jane Mason Tanner

6 Dec 1891   Albert John son of John & Emma Baker Sailor

16 Dec 1891   Cora Winifred dau of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

29 Jan 1892   Harry son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

5 Feb 1892   Charles Floyd illeg son of Mary Down

5 Feb 1892   Ellen Mary dau of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

5 Feb 1892   Sarah Jane dau of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Sailor

7 Feb 1892   Christopher Walter John son of Frank & Sarah Ann Wood Carpenter

24 Feb 1892   Ormonde Alfred son of Francis Newcome & Edith Mary Butler Schoolmaster

6 Mar 1892   Florence dau of Isaac & Anne James Labourer

11 Mar 1892   Henry John son of Walter & Sarah Smith Labourer

13 Mar 1892   Henry son of Thomas & Ann James Labourer

16 Mar 1892   Violet Amy dau of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

16 Mar 1892   Constance dau of Robert Langham & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

25 Mar 1892   Willie son of Samuel & Charlotte Chapman Labourer

25 Mar 1892   Harry son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

25 Mar 1892   Alice Maud May dau of David & Eliza Rawle Coachman

1 Apr 1892   Winifred May dau of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

3 Apr 1892   Ernest Edward illeg son of Caroline Fry

3 Apr 1892   Thomas John son of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

3 Apr 1892   Lilly dau of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

4 Apr 1892   George Archibald Fears? illeg son of Harriet Maria Bushen

12 Apr 1892   Lillian Amy dau of William & Elizabeth Mary Moorman Farmer

25 Apr 1892   Noel Ritchie son of Thomas James & Ella Alison Ollerhead Surgeon

29 Apr 1892   Bertie son of James & Sarah Reed Plumber

29 Apr 1892   Ernest Robert son of Joseph & Harriet Elizabeth Webber Mariner

13 May 1892   Thomas son of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

1 Jul 1892   Reginald John son of William Henry & Elizabeth Crocker Labourer

3 Jul 1892   Clarence John Knight son of Ernest George & Isabella Burgess Harvey Plumber

3 Jul 1892   Ernest Ferdinand? Knight son of Ernest George & Isabella Burgess Harvey Plumber

8 Jul 1892   Rosalie dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

15 Jul 1892   Sarah Jane dau of William Reed & Sarah Jane Barnett Sailor

22 Jul 1892   Bessie dau of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

29 Jul 1892   Nellie dau of James & Emma Hensley Gardener

5 Aug 1892   Lillian May dau of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

5 Aug 1892 (bn APR 1888)   John son of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

5 Aug 1892 (bn JUN 1886)   Frank Chamberlain son of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

14 Aug 1892   George son of James & Elizabeth Ellard Labourer

9 Sep 1892   Hilda Mary dau of John & Elizabeth Grace Strong Sailor

16 Sep 1892   Sidney Cetto? son of William & Elizabeth Smith Mason

22 Sep 1892   Maggie Laura dau of William & Emma Blackmore Maddock Fireman

2 Oct 1892   Cecil Everard son of Alfred Jones & Eliza Hooper Hobley Mechanic

2 Oct 1892   Eliot Gratton son of John Gratton & Alexandra Frances Wilson Physician

2 Oct 1892   Frances Margaret dau of Isaac & Mary Ann Chapman Labourer

3 Oct 1892   Alice May dau of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Ostler

7 Oct 1892   Lily Emily dau of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

14 Oct 1892   Rhoda Helen dau of Edwin James & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

15 Oct 1892   William son of Rose Slade

18 Oct 1892   Clarice Maud Elizabeth dau of William & Eliza Emily Marshall Cording Steward

21 Oct 1892   Eva Mary Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Florence Chapman Labourer

4 Nov 1892   Lucille dau of William Henry & Hannah Martin Sailor

4 Nov 1892   Amy Lily dau of Henry & Elizabeth Badcock Labourer

9 Nov 1892   Constance Mary dau of James & Alice Smith Builder

11 Nov 1892   Cyril John son of John & Mary Hannah Browlon Butler

25 Nov 1892   Phyllis Mary Owen dau of Henry Owen & Henrietta Mary Josephne Brown Bank Accountant

2 Dec 1892   Albert son of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

2 Dec 1892   Edward John son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Labourer

2 Dec 1892   Clara Jane dau of Edward & Sarah Sparkes Sailor

4 Dec 1892   Reginald son of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

4 Dec 1892   Lily dau of Robert & Sarah Slade Stonemason

3 Mar 1893   Florence May dau of William Henry & Laura Booth Golfball Maker

5 Mar 1893   Mark son of Charles & Kate Elizabeth Atkins Labourer

10 Mar 1893   William Henry son of Thomas Edwin & Jane David Labourer

10 Mar 1893   Edgar George son of George & Mary Elizabeth Chapman Labourer

7 Apr 1893   Henry John son of William & Elizabeth Cane Labourer

21 Apr 1893   Lilian dau of Samuel & Anne Bowden Labourer

5 May 1893   Sidney John son of John & Elizabeth Chapman Labourer

7 May 1893   Wilfred George son of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

26 May 1893   Arthur Moyle son of William James & Mary Tudball Labourer

9 Jun 1893   Brida Kate dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

16 Jun 1893   Ivy May Priscott illeg dau of Mary Bushin

2 Jul 1893   Ethel Pauline dau of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

2 Jul 1893   Olive May dau of Albert & Emma Reed Carman

7 Jul 1893   Gladys May dau of Edward Henry & Alice Groves House Decorater

11 Jul 1893   Beatrice Annie dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Tanner

14 Jul 1893   Leonard son of John & Martha Fry Laborer

28 Jul 1893   John Huxtable son of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

29 Jul 1893   George son of James & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

4 Aug 1893   Hubert son of Robert & Emily Jane Rawle Coachman

25 Aug 1893   Edward son of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

27 Aug 1893   Phyllis Mabel dau of Charles & Alice Maud Young Gentleman

1 Sep 1893   Dorothy Annie dau of William Henry & Elizabeth Crocker Laborer

1 Sep 1893   Loveday Isobel dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Tanner

1 Sep 1893   George Henry son of Charles & Bessie Down Gardener

15 Sep 1893   Madge dau of Robert Langhorn & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

29 Sep 1893   William Stanley son of Frederick & Emma Louisa Wide Butcher

6 Oct 1893   Dorothy Elizabeth dau of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

6 Oct 1893   Ethel Lilly dau of Joseph & Harriett Elizabeth Webber Sailor

6 Oct 1893   Reubena Emily dau of George Reuben & Emily Brown Butcher

13 Oct 1893   Myrtle Irene dau of Robert & Georgina Maud Pope Hunstman

27 Oct 1893   Sidney Herbert son of James & Sarah Reed Gasfitter

27 Oct 1893   Joseph William son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

3 Nov 1893   William Henry son of Thomas & Margaret Maria Adams Rawle Sailor

3 Nov 1893   Albert John son of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

10 Nov 1893   Percival Ralph illeg son of Rose Priscott

10 Nov 1893   Laurence Edwin son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

17 Nov 1893   William James son of Charles Tibbit & Mary Ann Hornsby Coast Guard

17 Nov 1893   Nellie dau of Joseph & Ellen Vound Coast Guard

29 Nov 1893   Fred son of Robert & Martha Adams Farmer

29 Nov 1893   Roy Stewart son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Otterhead Surgeon

29 Nov 1893   Geoffrey Allison son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Otterhead Surgeon

1 Dec 1893   William James son of James & Sarah Ann Down Mason

1 Dec 1893   Rosalie Sarah Mary Birkell dau of Walter & Rosalie Sampson Carpenter

3 Dec 1893   Lilian Jane dau of William & Emma Blackmore Maddocks Fireman on Railway

8 Dec 1893   Wilfred Thomas son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

22 Dec 1893   Henry Dickinson Owen son of Henry Owen & Henrietta Mary Josephine Brown Bank Manager

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.

We are looking for somebody who can help with the maintenance of this page, which currently has a status of Pending - The section is active and has a maintainer assigned but a replacement maintainer is being sought. For more information about what helping us entails, look at our help wanted page. If you would like to consider helping us then please contact Malcolm Daniels.