GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
D'a-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Bua-Byz
Have you submitted a surname previously and then changed your email address or had no replies?
If so, please check this list of bouncing email addresses.
If you find other email addresses that bounce, please let the maintainer know.
The maintainer
Go to Main Page
Go to Surname Submission page

* If clicking on an email link doesn't work, it's because your email program is not set up correctly.
You can however get the email address by hovering the mouse pointer over the link and reading it off from the bottom of the window.


BUCK 1760-1870 Hull, Kingston-upon-Hull, Myton, South Stainley
Mike Appleby


BUCK Ripon
Julia Merritt


BUCK Ripon, Pateley Bridge
Julie Waddington


BUCK 18thC-19thC Ripon
Susan Robinson


BUCK Aft 1822 Fewston
Mary Lister


BUCK 1800-1930 Rotherham
John Gray


BUCK Bef 1800 Newhouse, Birthwaithe, Wimsley
Ruth Edney


BUCKE
Jayne Perry


BUCKLE Bef 1810 Holbeck
Roger Swales


BUCKLE Bef 1750 Manfield
David Hird


BUCKLE Coxwold
Jayne


BUCKLE 1800-1850 Leeds, Holbeck
David Hardy


BUCKLE c.1865 Bedale
Linda Nygard


BUCKLE 1750+ Dunnington, Leeds
David Drake


BUCKLE 18thC-19thC Sinderby, Pickhill, Dishforth, Topcliffe
John Buckle


BUCKLE
Nicholas Bentley Buckle


BUCKLE Scriven, Scotton, Farnham, Knaresborough
Carol Spence


BUCKLE Seamer, Flixton, Scarborough, Leeds
Jenny Buckle


BUCKLE 1750-1850 Askham Richard, Bilton-in-Ainsty
Melvyn Fletcher


BUCKLER 1700-1800 Grinton, Dewsbury
Mike Fox

Website http://www.accessdbdev.com/familytree.htm

BUCKLER 1750-1900 Bingley
Joyce Battersby


BUCKLER 19THC Sheffield, Rotherham
Bob Buckler


BUCKLES 1620-1720
Ginny Hardy


BUCKLEY Bef 1900
Janet Crowe


BUCKLEY 1800s Barnsley
Janet Sorfleet


BUCKLEY 1800-1900 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield
Sue Wilkinson


BUCKLEY Aft 1862 Sheffield, Barugh, Hoyland, Elsecar
Martin Buckley


BUCKLEY Aft 1850
Connie Grantham


BUCKLEY 1800s Bingley
Joyce Battersby


BUCKLEY Clayton West, High Hoyland
Margaret McLeod


BUCKLEY Pontefract
Ian Harold Asquith Buckley


BUCKLEY 1600-1850 Saddleworth
Elaine Sykes


BUCKLEY 1780-1950 Scammonden, Longwood, Golcar,Skircoat, Halifax, N. Bierley, Bradford
Eileen Madsen


BUCKLEY 1800 Skircoat, Halifax
Kathy Witheridge


BUCKLEY 1810 Halifax
Charles Buckley


BUCKLEY 1833-1900 Doncaster
Gwen Nadin

Website http://homepages.ihug.co.nz/~7thwave/

BUCKLEY 18thC Mirfield
Duncan Mitchell


BUCKLEY 1900-2000
Karen Hayward


BUCKROYD Leeds
Richard Brown


BUCKTIN Aft 1900 York
Debbie & Rod Brown


BUCKTON Leeds
Monahan


BUCKTROUT 1790-1881 Harewood, Rawdon
Thomas L. Smithson


BUDDING 1816-1881 Altofts
Kathleen Maxwell


BUFFEL 1800-1900 Dewsbury
Sandra Underwood


BUFFHAM 1800-1900 Bradford
Malcolm Knights


BUFFHAM-BALDWIN 1800-1900 Bradford
Malcolm Knights


BUGG 1830 Beverley
Glen Bugg


BULCOCK Thornton in Craven
Tony Irwin


BULCOCK Bef 1700-1840 Thornton in Craven, Earby
Shane Boocock


BULCOCK Bef 1850
Wayne Conery


BULL 1730-1780 Sherburn
Liz Milbourn


BULLAS(S)
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


BULLAS 1877 Huddersfield
Pauline Lane


BULLCOCK Bef 1850
Wayne Conery


BULLEN 1800+ Rawmarsh, Nr Rotherham
Tricia Nattrass


BULLETT 19th-20thC
Nial Alan Bullett


BULLIMENT/BULLIVANT
Steve Gledhill


BULLIMORE 1901+ Hunslet
Jean Johnson


BULLOCK 1820-1901 Cracoe, Skipton, Thornton
Frank Mitchell


BULLOCK c.1900 Stockton, Middlesbrough
Shirley Meissner


BULLOCK Featherstone, Methley, Snydale, Castleford
Sylvia Harrison


BULLOCK Bef 1738-1900+ Camblesforth, Drax, Selby, Huddersfield, Meltham
Lisa Bullock


BULLOCK 1770-1800 Swanland, Rowley
Liz Milbourn


BULLOCK 1800-1890 Pateley Bridge, Greenhow Hill, Burnsall, Kirkby Malhamdale, Skipton, Drygill
Marie


BULLOCK Potternewton Leeds
Alison Westbrook


BULLOCK Sheffield
Mark Townsend


BULLOCK 1717-1880 Gisburn, Settle, Long Preston
Malcolm Bullock


BULLOCK 1800-1950 Farsley, Pudsey, Leeds
Martin Bullock


BULLOCK 18thC-19thC Thorner, Bardsey, Ledston
Steve Gledhill


BULLOCK/BULLOUGH 1800-1840 Bradford
Linda


BULLOUGH Castleford
Tony Caswell


BULLOUGH Long Preston, Leeds, Giggleswick, Hunslet
David R Hall


BULLOUGH, BULLER, BULLOCK Aft 1850 Pudsey, Bradford, Hunslet, Beeston, Armley
Ann Baker


BULLUSS Sheffield
John Bullus


BULMAN Marske, Loftus, Great Ayton
Andrew Banks


BULMER Aft 1919 Thornholme, Burton Agnes
Nick Lawson

Website http://www.blaven.eclipse.co.uk/

BULMER Driffield, Hutton Cranswick, Bainton
Brenda


BULMER 1720-1974 Riccall, York, Barlby, Whitwood, Hirst Courtney, Leeds, Halifax, Pontefract, Sleights
Gill


BULMER c.1578-1800+ Scarborough, Escrick, Scampston, Thorpe Bassett, Kirby Gryndalthe
Angela Hausler


BULMER 1859 Scarborough, Leeds
Alexia M. Muir


BULMER Bef 1900 Leeds
Andy Cundell


BULMER Bef 1860 Brompton, Northallerton, Croft
Ian Wright


BULTITUDE 1770-1850 Kingston Upon Hull
Malcolm Burton


BUNCALL 1860-1900 Mexborough, Swinton
Trevor Brian Buncall


BUNCE 19th-20thC Halifax
Alan williamson


BUNTING 1870-present Dewsbury
Sue Branton


BUNTING Bef 1800 Bradfield, Ecclesfield
Mark Henshaw


BUNYEAT 1800-1900 Selby
Mike Horton


BURBURY 1860-2000 Halifax
C M Burbury


BURDEN Wath on Dearne, Hull
Charles Hunter


BURDEN Aft 1840 Wath upon Dearne, Rotherham
E Burden


BURDETT Leeds
Dennis Burdett Mitchell


BURDETT Bef 1800
Xandra Sherman


BURDIKIN Sheffield
Guy Burdikin


BURDON 1700-1850 Kirkleatham, Pickering
Paul Cotterill


BURDON
Peter Allwood


BURFIELD Acomb, Doncaster, York
Janet Mungur


BURFIELD York, Doncaster
Jackie Rushton


BURFORD 18thC Ackworth
Dinah Harvey


BURGESS 1700-1900 Bradford
Chris Burgess


BURGESS Kilham, Burton Fleming and area
Sheila


BURGIN Aft 1819 Hoyland
Katie Chambers

Website http://little-acorns.floriental.org/

BURGIN 1800-1900 Wakefield-Hunslet
Bergin.Hall


BURGIN/BURGON 1800-1901 Hunslet
Marion Hall


BURGON Aft 1819 Hoyland
Katie Chambers

Website http://little-acorns.floriental.org/

BURGOYNE Farnley
Diane Burgoyne


BURGOYNE Aft 1880 Leeds
Moore, Stewart Burgoyne


BURHOUSE
Kate Burhouse


BURKE
Maureen


BURKE Bradford
John May


BURKE Aft 1830 Leeds
Michelle Talbot


BURKILL York
Rose Oglesby


BU(I)RKINSHAW 1600-1887 Barnsley
June Metcalfe

Website http://jaymet.tribalpages.com

BURKINSHAW Barnsley, Penistone, Wortley, Thurgoland, Stocksbridge
Derek Burkinshaw


BURKINSHAW Ecclesfield, Wortley by Penistone
Steve Poole


BURLAND
Ellen Buzza


BURLAND Thorner, Leeds, Horsforth, Rawdon areas
John Burland


BURLEY Bef 1800 Huddersfield, Elland
Brian


BURLEY early 1800s Swillington, Wiston
Dave Hills

Website http://www.hillsd.freeserve.co.uk/famhist/yorks.htm

BURLEY mid 1500s-1800s Kirkby Overblow, Spofforth area
Tony Greaves


BURN(S) 19thC Leeds
John Anstey


BURN Bef 1900 Little Horton
Steve Ward

Website http://www.steveward.co.uk/

BURNELL 1600-1900 Shadwell, Little Ribston, Masham, Leeds
Martin Burnell

Website http://www.burnelluk.info

BURNELL Bradford
Bev Bradley


BURNELL 1710-present Otley, Fewston, Leeds
Nic Wilson


BURNETT Bef 1868 Halifax, Flockton, Adwalton, Drighlington
Jane Roberts


BURNETT 1500-1900
Bill Burnett

Website http://www.yorksburnett.org

BURNETT
Mia Saunders


BURNETT 1750-1850 Leeds
Anne Sell


BURNETT 1838 Halifax
Malcolm Aldridge


BURNETT 19thC
Gordon Lorimer


BURNHAM 19thC Hull
Don Haines


BURNHILL 1760+ East Ardsley
Sylvia Harrison


BURNILL 1780
Allen Gosney


BURNISTON
Dorothy Morrissey


BURNISTON
Ernie Burniston


BURNISTON/BURNESTON 1670-1790 Kirkby Malzeard
Kris Burrill


BURNLEY
Mary Turner


BURNLEY 1750-1808 Idle
Christine Barbour

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

BURNLEY 1800 Batley
H Giles


BURNLEY 18thC-present Bradford, Idle, Eccleshill, Calverley
Sara Brown


BURNS 1800-1900 Hull, Sculcoates
Chris Wilson


BURNS Hunslet, Donacaster
Rob Burns


BURNS Batley, Batley Carr, Dewsbury
Terence Burns


BURREL Dewsbury
Molly Bryant-White


BURRELL 1650-1800 East Witton, Grantley
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/burrell/start.html

BURRILL 1600-present Masham, Sourmire, Middlesmoor, Stonebeck Down, Pateley Bridge, Bishop Thornton, Australia
Kris Burrill


BURRILL 1600-present Masham, Sourmire, Middlesmoor, Stonebeck Down, Batley Bridge, Bishop Thornton
Kris & Ron Burrill


BURRILL Kirkby Malzeard, Pateley Bridge, Killinghall, Brearton, Ripon, Harrogate, Easingwold
Nigel Brooks

Website http://brooksfamilyhistory.co.uk/

BURRILL Aft 1800 Harrogate Halifax
Julia A Home


BURR(E)(I)LL 1800 Longside, Moor Head, Leighton, Masham
Andy Simpson


BURROUGH c.1500-1890 Wakefield, Sandal
Ed Green

Website http://www.wrenthorpe.com/

BURROW 1600-1700 Lythe, Hinderwell
Bernard Kerr


BURROW 1700-1850 Leeds
Wendy Simes

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wsimes/

BURROW 18th-19thC Leeds
Judy Schor


BURROW Bef 1760 Leeds
Claire Hamon


BURROWS 1800s Leeds, Howden
Sylvia Harrison


BURROWS 1806-1840 Laughton en le Morthen, Sheffield
Mick Parkin


BURROWS Aft 1850 Sheffield
Pat Fisher


BURROWS/BURROUGHS Bef 1900 Barnsley, Brampton Bierlow
Nicola Rudd


BURRY 1760?s Doncaster
Stuart Moverley


BURT
Hazel Burt


BURTOFT Hoyland Nether
Marsden


BURTON 1780-1835 Holmfirth, Cartworth, New Mills, Kirkburton
Roy Burton


BURTON Bef 1780 Bramham, Selby, Tadcaster
Lisa Bullock


BURTON Bef 1820 Doncaster
Joyce


BURTON 19thC Driffield
Anne Andrew


BURTON 1500s Methley
Paul Plowman


BURTON Lofthouse Gate, Outwood, Carr Gate, East Ardsley
Helen Cushion


BURTON 1750-1950 Arksey, Bentley, Doncaster, Mirfield
Roger Quick


BURTON 1831 Hickleton, Doncaster
Rosalie Glynn


BURTON 1832
Susan


BURTON 1650-1875 Ledsham, Knottingley, Leeds
Jeff Burton


BURTON Aft 1880 Thorne
Dana


BURTON Bef 1870 Ossett
Joe Drake


BURTON Before 1850 Beverley, South Milford
Conrad Plowman


New!BURTON North Riding
Maureen Burton


BURTWISTLE 1550-1650 Leeds
Ray Montgomery


BURWELL 1675-1912 Rothwell, Leeds
Jane Watt


BUSBY
Ian Mills


BUSFIELD Farsley, Bradford
Col Maskill


BUSFIELD Bradford
Fiona Busfield


BUSFIELD 1700-1900 Pateley Bridge
Diane Lindsay


BUSFIELD Aft 1863 Bradford
Alison Hargreaves-Lyons


BUSH 1800-1930 Settrington, Sowerby, Thirsk
Liz Thom


BUSHBY West Witton, Bishopdale, Aysgarth
Samantha North


BUSHELL Aft 1850 York
Charlotte


BUSSEY 1740-1800 York
Richard Phillips

Website http://www.badsey.net/phillips/fh/

BUSSEY Aft 1800 Ledham, Bradford, Bolton
Brian


BUSSEY 1860-1960 Sheffield, Halifax
William Malcolm Bussey


BUTCHER Bef 1800 Normanton, Woodhouse
Del Groves


BUTCHER Leeds
Alison Westbrook


BUTCHER 1700-1800 Darrington
Peter Nelson


BUTCHER 17thC-18thC Sheffield, Dronfield
Steve Allsop


BUTCHER 1859-1879 Sheffield
Peter Jennings


BUTLER Guiseley, Whitkirk, Rothwell, Leeds
Patrick Cracroft-Brennan


BUTLER 1800's Hunslet
Maureen


BUTLER 1815-1900 Bramley, Pudsey, Calverley,
Karen Coates


BUTLER Bef 1870 Hull
Heather Owen


BUTLER Goole, Wakefield
Marie Butler


BUTLER 1780-1830 Leeds
Patrick Melia


BUTLER 1780-1850 Horsforth, Rawdon
John Burns


BUTLER 1800-1870 Middlesbrough, Hoyland, Barnsley
John Butler


BUTLER 1800-1900 Doncaster
Josie Bahanda


BUTLER 1750-1900 Elvington, Dunnington & Grimston
David Drake


BUTLER Bef 1850 Stanningley, Farsley, Tong
Monika Butler


BUTLER c.1881 census Settle
Peter Dillon


BUTT Morley
Sara McGinlay


BUTT
Gary Harrison


BUTTERFIELD Bef 1840 Hunslet
Sylvia Harrison


BUTTERFIELD 1630 Methley, Horsfield, Harewood
Gail Collins


BUTTERFIELD 1770-1920 Bingley, Skipton
Carole Harris


BUTTERFIELD Leeds
Mark Dent


BUTTERFIELD Bef 1880 Thornton, Bradford
William P. Butterfield


BUTTERFIELD 1700
James Butterfield


BUTTERFIELD Wilsden, Keighley, Bingley
Gwyneth Riley


BUTTERFIELD
Steve Butterfield


BUTTERFIELD
Y Dennis


BUTTERFIELD 16thC Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


BUTTERFIELD 16thC Warley, Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


BUTTERFIELD 1700-1900 Keighley
Judy Chambers


BUTTERFIELD 1700-present Keighley, Stanbury, Haworth, Oxenhope
Chris Butterfield


BUTTERFIELD 1700s-1850s Huddersfield
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

BUTTERFIELD 1750-1875 Glass Houghton, Ledsham, Altofts
Kathleen Maxwell


BUTTERFIELD 1800-1900 Bradford
Daryl Crabtree


BUTTERFIELD 1800-1900 Keighley,Haworth
Julia Lane


BUTTERFIELD Aft 1850 Bradford
Dorothy M. Whatmuff


BUTTERFIELD Bef 1800 Wakefield
Richard White


BUTTERICK 1920 Halifax
Les


BUTTERIE 1500 Helmsley
Gail Collins


BUTTERWICK 1600-1800
Jayne


BUTTERWORTH Morley
Ian


BUTTERWORTH 20thC
Gavin Yates


BUTTERWORTH Bef 1879 Elsecar, Barnsley
Helen Strong


BUTTERWORTH Ossett, Dewsbury, Huddersfield
Di Potter


BUTTERWORTH Aft 1800 Todmorden
Christina Turner


BUTTERWORTH 1740+
Patricia Warr


BUTTERWORTH 1800s Ecclesfield, Grenoside, Wortley
Pauline


BUTTERWORTH 1820+ Batley
Shirley Munro


BUTTERWORTH 1882 Leeds (Sheepscar?)
Vivienne Leigh


BUTTERWORTH(1) Bef 1761 Cartworth, Austonley
Julie Stone


BUTTERWORTH(2) 18thC-19thC Holme Valley, Huddersfield
Julie Stone


BUTTERY 1900s Hull
Gill


BUTTERY
Eric Garner


BUTTERY
Steve van Dulken


BUTTLE 18thC Selby, Skipwith
Richard Perkins


BUTTLE Bef 1861 Snaith
Doreen Travis


BUTTON 19thC-20thC Halifax
Elliott


BUTTREE
Chris Fitzpatrick


BUTT(E)RICK 1900 Doncaster
Les Templeman


BUXTON Bef 1720 Grinton
Helen


BUXTON 1830-1950 Saddleworth
Diane Buxton


BUXTON Crigglestone, Ripley
Sue Johnson


BUXTON 1800 Heckmondwike
Jeannie Muller


BUXTON Bef 1820
Irene Green


BYAS 19thC New Village
Kathryne Natale


BYE Aft 1835 Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


BYERS 1870-present Linthorpe, Middlesbrough, West Ardsley, Horsforth, Leeds
Jenny Gibson


BYERS
Robert Alexander


BYETHEWAY
John Martin


BYEWATER 1740-1900 Kirkby Wharfe
Les Charles

Website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/thomascharles/

BYFORD WRY
Peter Byford


BYRAM Bef 1900 Bramley
Lesley Thorn


BYRAM Bef 1640
Brian Kenworthy


BYRNE 19thC Normanton
Patrick Black


BYROM Bef 1875 Almondbury, South Crosland, Huddersfield
Trevor Maxfield


New!BYRON Nottingham, Sheffield
Lynne


BYWATER Wadworth, Kimberworth, Rotherham
Cynthia Hiley


BYWATER
Darryl Pearce


BYWATER
Dorothy Bywater


BYWATER Bradford
Elaine Wilson


BYWATER Morley Leeds
Nigel Bywater


BYWATER 1700-1840 East Ardsley, Lofthouse, Rothwell, Mirfield
Roger Quick



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.