GENUKI Home page Aaa-Alz Ama-Az
Baa-Bar Bas-Bem Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Chu Cla-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl
Taa-Thz Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Gaa-Goz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

GABBATISS Bef 1950 Sheffield
J. Drabble


GABBETIS 1800-2000 Etton, Cherry Burton
Julia Blackburn


GABRIEL
Steven Gabriel


GAINES 1800s Pickering
Sandra


GAINES Leeds
Karen Tyers


GAINES 1600-1900 Leeds
lucy tanner


GAINGER
Sandra Perrett


GAINS Bef 1870 Amotherby, Malton
Sheila


GAINSBOROUGH
Peter Gainsborough


GAINSBOROUGH 1850-2002 Sheffield
Christine


GALAFRES
Christine Mullins


GALE 1875-1940 Hull
Barbara Anne Singleton


GALE Snape
Joan Pennick


GALE(S) 1890+ Whitby
Lynda


GALE Snape, Well
Jenie Scott


GALE 1870-1885 Leeds, Harrogate, Spofforth
Paul Gale


GALE Bef 1817 Ripponden, Batley, Leeds, Birstall, Bradford
Julie Wilson


GALES 1600-1900 Whitby, Lythe
Graham


GALEY 1860-1920 Leeds
David


GALFSKIY
Jackie


GALLACHER
Wendy Hall


GALLAGHER 1800-1920 Huddersfield
Paula


GALLAGHER 1840 Horton, Bradford
Alice Merlin


GALLAGHER Aft 1880 Normanton
Kathleen B.


GALLAGHER 1920 Stainforth, Doncaster
Dianne Guy


GALLAGHER 1850-1920 Methley, Aldridge, Walsall
Mike Braddock

Website http://www.graemsay.org.uk/

GALLE 1850-1960 Bradford
Gaynor


GALLEAR 1880s+ Cudworth, Barnsley
Stephen Donald


GALLEMORE 1850-2000 Bradford
Ian Gallemore


GALLEY Barnsley
Linda Vible


GALLI Leeds
Dianne Guy


GALLON Pontefract
Maureen Walters


GALLOP Doncaster, Wakefield
Joan White


GALLOWAY 1800-1900 Bradford, Pudsey, Gildersome, Drighlington.
Valerie Gilbert


GALLOWAY 1830 Healy Swaledale, Pudsey
S Morlidge


GALLOWAY Barnsley
Margaret Feltham


GALLOWAY 1819 Pudsey, Leeds
Linda Pellatt


GALLOWAY 1880-1900 Rotherham
Karen Turner


GALLOWAY 19thC Bradford
Alan Marshall


GALL(E)Y 1830-1900 Manchester, Wakefield, Bradford
Judith Kettlewell


GALLY-KNIGHT 1600-1900 Firbeck, Langold
Barbara

Website http://savefirbeckhall.blogspot.co.uk/

GALLY-KNIGHT Firbeck Hall, Firbeck
Barbara Beck


GALTRESS
Robin McEwen-King


GALTREY 1800 Scarborough
G Moore


GALTREY Aft 1880
Eileen Beuze


GALTRY 1800-1840 Harton, Heslerton, Bossall
Sheila Bates


GALVIN Denaby Main, Doncaster 1890-1980
Denis GALVIN


GALVIN Aft 1850 Wakefield
Pete Townend


GAMBAN Sheffield
Chris Hempstock


GAMBLE Aft 1880 Sheffield
Helen Smith


GAMBLE Leeds Aft 1855 Harrogate Aft. 1890
Jon Burke


GAMBLE 1700-1850 Leeds
Albert W Gamble


GAMBLE 1700-present Leeds area
Mike Rigby


GAMBLE 1860+ Sheffield
Janett Watters


GAMBLE Bef 1850 Fishlake
Bill Carney


GAMBLES Bef 1812 Clifford, Boston, Thorp Arch
David Gamble

Website http://www.myheritage.com/site-61296511/gamble-web-site

GAMBLES 19thC Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


GAM(E)(B)SBY
Bernard Kerr


GANDY Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lythem St. Anne\'s
Marilyn Kozak


GANE 19thC Shelf, Bradford
Judith Kettlewell


GANNON 1880-1950 Leeds
Peter Gannon


GANTON The Roos
Walter Richardson


GARAN Barnsley
Sandra Hosker


GARBERT Thorner, Knaresbrough, Harrogate
Roy MacDonnell


GARBUTT Egton
Bernard Kerr


GARBUTT
Carol Newman


GARBUTT 1600-1875 Ampleforth
Marilyn Hyam


GARBUTT 1763-1880 Carlton-in-Cleveland, Bilsdale, Urra
Joanne Russell


GARBUTT
Roger C Underwood


GARBUTT Leeds
Margaret Corness


GARD
Don Gard


GARDAM Kingston
Anna Doncon


GARDINER Gateshead
Christine Bell


GARDINER 1880-1900 Leeds
Jim Ballantyne


GARDNER
Anne Alt


GARDNER Aft 1850 Consett, Stockton
Libby Tavener


GARDNER 1850-1900 Tanakersley, Wortley, Barnsley
Katherine Gardner


GARDNER 1900 ward East End Park Area Leeds
Derek Clyde


GARFIELD Aft 1850 Chickenley, Dewsbury
Trish Cunningham


GARFIT Bef 1830 Swinton, Ecclesield, Birstall
J Smith


GARFITT 1750-present Wath-on-Dearne
David Harrison


GARFOOT
Stuart Garfoot


GARFOOT c.1740 Bradford
Jon Ackroyd


GARFORD
David Harrity


GARFORTH 1700 Otley
Gail Collins


GARFORTH 1750+ Earlsheaton, Soothill, Dewsbury
Simon Garforth


GARFORTH
Harry Garforth


GARFORTH Bef 1900 Beeston Leeds
Christine Scarfe


GARFORTH Abt 1780 Pickering
Michael Sanderson


GARFORTH/GARFOOT/GARFIT/GARTHWAITE c.1620-1900 Lepton, Kirkheaton, Almondbury, Mirfield, Dewsbury
D A Reed


GARGIN Aft 1860 Wath on Dearne, Crofton
John Taylor


GARLAND 1820 Bolton upon Dearne
Stella Jupe


GARLAND 1561-1925 Todwick, Darfield
Ken Graham


GARLAND 1870-1925 Bradford
Tom Hockley


GARLICK
tony millward


GARLICK Rastrick, Elland
Marilyn Kozak


GARLICK 16th-19thC Rastrick
Judith Bourke:


GARLICK 1800-1840 Castleford
Steve Garlick


GARLICK 18thC Barnsley
Joan Colclough


GARMISON Whitby, Yarm
Janet Clay


GARNER 1800s Darfield, Barnsley
Melanie Swanwick


GARNER 1800-1900 Lepton Batley
Richard


GARNER Almondbury,Lepton,Batley
Peter


GARNER Aft 1885 Thorne Aft 1900 Hull
Paul Garner


GARNER Huddersfield
Pauline Shirley


GARNER Rawmarsh
Gary Harrison


GARNER 1800 1900 Fulwood Sheffield
Joan Narramore


GARNESS 1891+ Sheffield
Clive Blakemore


GARNETT 1800-1870 Skipton, Longheaton
Diane Waddington


GARNETT
Rob Johnson


GARNETT 1750 Calverley
Jeff Wright


GARNETT Settle, Rathmell
Bernard Watson


GARNETT 1800s Stanningley
Steve Bottomley


GARNETT 1700-1780 Aughton, Willitoft
Liz Milbourn


GARNETT 1850-1900 Batley
R Clarke


GARNETT 1770-1900 Auckley, Arksey, Blaxton, Branton, Cantley, Doncaster, Finningley
Matthew


GARNETT 1700-1850 scarbrough
Doris Blott


GARNETT Silkstone, Worsborough
Rachel Flynn


GARNETT 1810
Peter Jefferies


GARNETT Bef 1800 Idle, Calverley, Bradford, Otley, Baildon
J.Brian Hardaker


GARNETTS 1700-1800 Silkstone, Worsborough, Swinton
Jeff Garnett


GARNHAM Aft 1877 Bradford
Steve Poole


GARRAD Leeds (also Suffolk)
Steve Bottomley


GARRETT
Geoff Garrett


GARRETT
William Membery


GARRETT 1840-1881 Thorne Doncaster
Mary McCambridge


GARRISON Aft 1840 Rotherham, Sheffield
Rita Sheridan


GARRIT Bef 1750 Hutton Cranswick
Elizabeth Kipp

Website http://www.kipp-blake-families.ca/elizabethmain.htm

GARROOD
Alicia Cribb


GARSED 1700-1800 Leeds,
AnnDay


GARSED/GARSIDE Bef 1850 Elland, Almondbury
Jo Watts


GARSIDE Linthwaite
Tommy


GARSIDE Lingards, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Julie Ledgard


GARSIDE Greetland
Patti


GARSIDE Linthwaite
Toni Leather


GARSIDE 19thC Sheffield
Bonnie Oberg


GARSIDE 1750-1800 Almondbury
Rev. David McDonald


GARSIDE 1900-1930 Dewsbury
George E Austerfield


GARTHWAITE
Robin Garthwaite


GARTHWAITE Dewsbury
E Taylor


GARTHWAITE 1750-1860
Mary Garthwaite Manno


GARTHWAITE 19thC-20thC Wibsey, North Bierley, Low Moor, Bradford
Sue Rylands


GARTHWAITE Bef 1777 Thornhill
Sylvia Martyn


GARTON 1836 Foston on the Wolds
Janet Tomlinson


GARTON 1750+ Swine, Skirlaugh
Cora Hillman


GARTON Burton Fleming, Hunmanby, Rudston
Janet Lovegrove


GARTON
Peter Rouse


GARTSIDE Saddleworth
Pauline Harrison


GARTSIDE Saddleworth
Barry Collins


GARTSIDE Bleak Hey Nook, Saddleworth
Pam Rasmussen


GASCOIGNE Rawdon
Robert Gascoigne


GASCOIGNE 1600
Richard Blair Anderson Jr


GASCOIGNE 1760-1835 Leeds
Ginny Core


GASCOIGNE Bef 1605
Laura Hager


GASH Aft 1881 Wombwell, Rawmarsh
Hilary Jackson


GASKILL Huddersfield, West Riding
Paddy


GASKIN Leeds
Jean Smith


GATE Bef 1825 Birstall, Gowdall, Snaith, Doncaster
Trevor Edgecock


GATECLIFFE 1780-1900 Kilham, Bessingby, Bridlington
Richard Gatecliffe


GATELY Bef 1885 West Riding
Diana Gately


GATENBY 1600-1800 Kirby Wiske, Sessay, Ripon
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/gatenby/start.html

GATENBY 1819 Ripon
Sandra Inwood


GATENBY
Mark Gatenby

Website http://www.gatenby.org.uk

GATENBY 1800-1934 Thirsk
Sydney William Gatenby


GATENBY 1881-present Rainton, Ripon, Thirsk
George W Gatenby


GATER 1907+ Doncaster, Barnburgh
G. Evans


GATES
Tracey


GATES Bef 1890 Barnoldswick
Brenda


GATES 1800s Ellel
Helen Tose


GATES Aft 1840
Robert G. Moffitt


GATFIELD 1700-1900 Leeds
D. Ramshall


GATH Bef 1850 Elland
Steve Allsop


GATLEY 1790-1890 Sheffield, between Sheffield and Manchester
Marian Gatley Mahon


GATUS 1800-1850 Sherburn
Margaret Kirby


GATZKA
Carolyn Orgar


GAUGHAM 1940-1990 Leeds
Ken Richardson


GAUKROGER
Michael W Bruce


GAUKROGER 1810-1880 Sowerby Bridge
Lynn Barnett


GAUKRO(D)GER Halifax
Kim Pearson


GAUNT 1900s Pudsey
Bill Mirfield


GAUNT Aft 1650 Upper Denby, Denby Dale, Penistone, Huddersfi4eld, Dewsbury
Stephen G. Gaunt


GAUNT Wortley, Leeds
Mike Gaunt


GAUNT 1800 Beeston
R M Trowsdale


GAUNT 1550-1700 Calverley
Joan Barnes


GAUNT 1640-1900 Denby
Roger Quick


GAUNT 1770-1907 Barnsley
Wendy Graham


GAUNT 1800s Pudsey
Terry


GAUNT 1840-1920 Worsbrough, Barnsley, Featherstone
Satima Flavell-Neist

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=callywoo_43

GAUNT 18thC Pudsey
Cathryn Bower


GAUNT 19thC Rotherham
Brian Hollin


GAUNT Aft 1850 Pudsey
Rosemary Rollinson


GAUTON Bef 1900 Hoyland
Margaret Cromack


GAVAGHAN 1868 Wakefield
Ed Dixon


GAVAN Aft 1860 Batley
Jane Roberts


GAVAN/GAVIN aft 1860 Batley, Dewsbury
Tim Brooke


GAVINS 19thC Leeds, Sheffield, Keighley, Bradford
Sarah


GAWKROGER Bef 1700 Sowerby
Richard Platts


GAWTHORP(E) 1780-1860 Leeds
Jerry Gawthorp


GAWTHORP 1800-1846 Leeds
Brad Deem


GAWTHORPE Leeds
John Gawthorpe


GAWTHORPE 19thC Chapeltown, Wombwell
Barbara Johnston


GAWTHROP Cowling
Mike Dawson


GAWTHROP Aft 1800 Halifax, Ripponden
Nancy Hill


GAWTRESS 17thC Wath-on-Dearne
Derek Wells


GAY Sheffield
Richard Eveleigh


GAYTHORPE Spofforth, Egton, Crook, Adel, Atherton
Pat Plimmer


GEARY 1880-present Stockton, Mexboro
Vicki Geary


GEDGE
Evan Gage


GEE 1600-1660
Harold Gee


GEE 1780-2003 Scammonden, Longwood
Eileen Hupal


GEE 17thC-19thC Hambleton, Brayton, Selby
Don Carter


GEE Huddersfield, Halifax
Rosalyn Terry


GEEKIE Hull
Michael Geekie


GEFFERSON Bef 1750 Riccall, Selby
Mike Horton


GELDARD 1650-1850 Gisburne, Ingleton, Bentham
Graham Pratten

Website http://www.prattens.co.uk/families/geldard/start.html

GELDARD
Ian Skidmore


GELDARD
michael geldard


GELDART Burneston
John Turnbull


GELDART 1500-1700 Coverdale, Middleham
Richard Ean Morton Geldart


GELDART 18thC Richmond, Marton in Craven
Alistair Mills


GELDART Bef 1800
Bing Geldart


GELDER 19thC Barnsley, Darfield, Worsborough
Carol Metcalf


GELDER Aft 1700 Darfield, Almondbury, Farnley Tyas, Huddersfield
Peter Morgalla


GELDER Barnsley, Roystone
John Philip Holmes


GELDER 1710-present Snaith, Pontefract
Anni Berman


GELDER 1820-1870 Goole
Christopher Andrews


GELDER 1850s-1890 Leeds
Mary Anne Vittone


GELDER 18thC Southowram
Duncan Mitchell


GELDER 19thC Pontefract, Whitley
Diane Kay Gelder


GELDERD
Dawn Price


GELDERT 1853C Doncaster
Thomas Storrs


GENNARD
Maureen Gennard


GENT 1800-present Rotherham, Rawmarsh
Brian Gent


GEORGE 1860-1875 Doncaster
David Buxton


GERMAINE
Mick Germaine


GERRARD 1840-present Keighley
Richard Smith


GERRY 1900-present Holbeck, Leeds
Terry Connor


GERVIS Bef 1830 Selby, Brayton, Blacktoft
H Roger Miller


GETHING 1850-1900
Todd A. Kreamer


GIBBINS Bef 1885 Hull
C Clough


GIBBON Newsham, Kirkby Ravensworth
David Hird


GIBBON 1350-present Flamborough, Harrogate, Leeds
Rachael Gibbon


GIBBONS
Lorraine Furlong


GIBBONS 1880-1900
K. Giraud


GIBBS 1900-1940 Hull
Yvonne Fletcher


GIBBS
William Membery


GIBSON
Harrison


GIBSON 1700-present Ravensworth, Gayles, Lunedale
Sandra


GIBSON Bef 1837 Fenton, Sherburn-in-Elmet
Jane Roberts


GIBSON Rothwell
Sandra


GIBSON Aft 1635 Darton
Annette Watson


GIBSON 1740-1790 Doncaster, Selby
Mike Horton


GIBSON 1700-1780 Bridgeroyd, Erringden
Ann


GIBSON 1784-1820 North Cave
Deborah Crawford


GIBSON Dewsbury
Kristy


GIBSON 1600-1700 Guiseley
Wendy Ford


GIBSON 1700-1900 Pocklington
Caroline Gibson


GIBSON 1740-1845 Dalton, Barningham,
Robert W. Martin


GIBSON Barnsley
Sue Vane


GIBSON
Connie (Goodison) McLeod


GIBSON Aft 1850 Wakefield, Hull
Keith Dorey


GIBSON
Margaret Wright


GIBSON Huddersfield
Richard Gibson


GIBSON SOUTH MILFORD
Stephen Gibson


GIBSON 1600s Halifax
Tana Willis Johnson


GIBSON 1700-1750 Horsforth
Jennifer M. Carter


GIBSON 1860-1920 Leeds
Stephanie L. Sandy


GIBSON 18thC Ovenden 17thC Langfield, Stansfield
Duncan Mitchell


GIBSON 18thC Horsforth
jean


GIBSON Aft 1700 Catwick, Beverley
Kathleen (Whiteing) Fitzgerald


GIBSON Aft 1700 Northowran, Halifax
Amanda Brearley


GIBSON Aft 1820 Heptonstall, Hebden Bridge
Grace Hanley


GIBSON Aft 1950 Eccleshill
Keith


GIBSON Bef 1899 Hedon
Diane Ellerton


GIBSON 1800s Leeds
Gloria Wilkinson


GIDDINGS Aft 1833 Calverley, Pudsey, Pontefract, Sawley
Michael Giddings


GIDLOW Leeds
Andreen Kilburn-Gidlow


GIDLOW doncaster, leeds.wakefield, sheffield
poljen


GIFFORD 1804 Ingleton
Jean


GIGGAL [One Name Study incl. all related families]
Patricia G. Stump


GIGGAL Wakefield, Barnsley
Carl Whiting


GIGGAL 1600-1800 Batley, Ossett
Keith Giggal


GILBANK Brandesburton, Nafferton, North Frodingham
Toni Durrant


GILBERT 1680-1739-1800 Leeds, Boroughbridge, Aldborough
Horace E. Gilbert


GILBERT 1700 Aldborough and Bef Leeds
Richard Blair Anderson Jr


GILBERT Bef 1604 Aldborough, Borobridge, Leeds
Gayle Haider


GILBERTHORPE
Les Gilberthorpe


GILBERTSON Aldborough, Birkin, Chapel Haddlesey, Escrick
Carole Robinson


GILBOY
Peter Gilboy


GILBRAITH Aft 1885 West Riding
Diana Gately


GILCHRIST 1800-1900 Kingston Upon Hull
Mark Gilchrist


GILDAY/GILDEA
jacqueline rumbellow


GILDERDALE 1810-1840 Selby
Mike Horton


GILDERDALE 1730-1800 All (but primary area Wakefield, Kellington)
Tony Gilderdale


GILES late 1700s-1800+ Hemingbrough, Barlby Newhay
Lisa Bullock


GILES 1740 1841 Leeds
Tony Morrison


GILES 1700-1800 Brantingham
Peter Whittington


GILES South East Yorkshire, within 10 miles of Halsham
Ray


GILES 1770-1850 Leeds
Camille McEwen


GILES 1800-1860 Leeds
Barbara Stefanec


GILFIN Leeds
Leah Warrior


GILL Bef 1768 Wensleydale
Angela Kingsbury


GILL Aft 1850 Barnsley
Brian Robertson


GILL Leeds
Anne Winfield


GILL 1850-1870 Sowerby Bridge
Alan Rainford


GILL 1830-1880 Thrintoft
Gloria Wilks


GILL 1700-1800 Holbeck, Kirkgate, Leeds, Marsh Lane
Julie Gill


GILL 1800-1870 Sherburn-In-Elmet
Bruce Barnes


GILL Bradley
Susan Ryley Hoyle


GILL 18thC Pateley Bridge
Tracey Spence


GILL 1800-1900 Silsden, Keighley
Barbara Holt


GILL Raskelf
Helen Boreham


GILL Bef 1900 Barnsley
Don Gill


GILL 1872-2002 Sheffield, Macclesfield
James N Gill

Website http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jngill/index.htm

GILL Skipton
Matthew james


GILL 1650-1850 York
Andrew Gill


GILL Bef 1774 Pateley Bridge
Michelle Boyd

Website http://www.boydhouse.com/michelle/

GILL Bef 1900 Low Row, Swaledale, Askrigg, Hawes, Wensleydale
Monika Butler


GILL Aft 1788 Golcar
Alan Gray


GILL Batley Carr, Holbeck, Leeds, Ardsley, Keighley
Penny Green


GILL Hull,Carlton,Barnsley
Louisa Reynolds-Milnes


GILL Otley
Janet Ogden


GILL Sheffield mostly
Grace Coffman


GILL Stainland
Diana L. Gill


GILL <1840 Halifax
Tony Christiansen


GILL 1700 on Pateley Bridge
Fiona Bentley


GILL 1700 Greenhow Hill Pately Bridge
Diane Lindsay


GILL 1700-1800 Thornthwaite, Fewston, Pateley Bridge
Anne Newman


GILL 1700s-1850s Pateley Bridge
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

GILL 1750+ Thurstonland, Huddersfield
Roger D Gill

Website http://rogergill.me.uk/index.php

GILL 17thC Otley, Kildwick, Burnsall
Peter Stuart


GILL 1800-1850 Bradford
Barbara Wimble


GILL 1800-1850 Huddersfield
Robert Gill


GILL 1800-1900
John Bancroft


GILL 1818-c.1850 South Elmsall, South Kirkby
Jane Chrismer


GILL 1851 Leeds, Batley
Sharon Darcey


GILL 18thC Hampsthwaite
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

GILL 18thC-19thC Pateley Bridge, Timble
Audrey Mitchell


GILL 18thC-19thC Pudsey, Bramley
Brenda Law


GILL 1907 Leeds
Ellen Maria Jane Pope


GILL 19thC and earlier Silsden
David Heath


GILL 19thC Keighley
John Rycroft


GILL 19thC Leeds
Beryl Whitaker


GILL abt 1800 Bingley Cowling
Margaret Buyar


GILL Aft 1780 Shipley , Heaton, Allerton
Christine Barbour


GILL 1706-1726 Carlton, Skipton
Janet B. Huige


GILL Bef 1850 Wakefield
Mandy Pemberton


GILLAM 1879-1990 Leeds
Sue Kinsella


GILLEAD Early 1800s Hillam
Margaret Mc G


GILLEN Bef 1805 York area
Elizabeth Briggs


GILLESPIE Sheffield
June Chatterton

Website http://www.junechatterton.pwp.blueyonder.co.uk

GILLESPIE Holbeck, Leeds 1850-1920
Simon Lister


GILLETT 1770-1810 Sheffield
Denise


GILLEY 1770-1840 Sheffield
Catherine Cowan


GILLHAM Kirkstall
Dianne Guy


GILLIAM Bef 1730
Warwick Bell


GILLIAM 1800+ Tadcaster, Barkton Ash
Val Grey


GILLIGAN 1830-1900 Dewsbury
Mike Gilligan


GILLISPE 1850 Leeds
Veronica Larkin


GILLMORE Bef 1900
Kirsty Gilmore


GILLOTT Sheffield
Angela Gooch


GILLOTT 1800-1900 Wakefield, Leeds
Philippa Bosworth


GILLOTT
Denise


GILLOTT Sheffield
Greg Stewart


GILLOTT 1850-1900 Neepsend, Sheffield
Ken Milner


GILLOTT 18thC Hatfield
Derek Wells


GILLYON Beverley, Sculcoates, Hull
Neil Griffiths


GILMORE 19thC-20thC Bradford
Peter Forrest


GILPIN Leeds
John Lindley


GILPIN Leeds
Denise Pilkington


GILPIN Leeds
Leah Warrior


GILPIN 1800-1900 Leeds
Atkinson


GILSON 1700-1800 Tickhill, Sherburn In Elmet, Eccelsall Bierlow
Denise


GILSON 1500-1800 Longfield, Heptonstall, Greenwood-lee, High Greenwood
Jean (Crossley) Potvin


GILSON 1700-1800 Askham Bryan
Peter Nelson


GILSTON
Bob Chapple


GILVERTHORPE Haywood, Burgwallis, Fishlake, Askern
Dianne Guy


GILYARD Leeds, Bradford, Wakefield
Viv Hawley


GINDERS Bef 1877 Normanton
Catherine Wells


GIN(N)EVER Aft 1870
Carol Haycock


GINNELLY Aft 1850
Heather Guinelly


GIRDLESTONE 1800-1900 Harrogate
Anne E G Parker


GIRLINGTON 1600 Richmondshire
Michael K. Hendrix


GISBURN Morley Leeds
Nigel Bywater


GLADWIN
Carol Newman


GLADWIN Aft 1890 Sheffield, Marton, Bramley, Pudsey
Ann Baker


GLADWIN 19th-20thC Wakefield, Huddersfield
Jay DeKing


GLAISTER Kirkby Fleetham, Bedale
Angela Booth


GLANCY Leeds
Ruby Harris


GLASBY
Carol


GLASBY
Jan Glasby


GLASBY
Carol Taylor


GLASBY 1800-1900s Doncaster, Sheffield
Susan Reddy


GLASPER
David Probett


GLASS 1888+ Pontefract
Jacqui Holland


GLASS 1915-1973 Leeds
David Lewis


GLASSBY 18thC-19thC Dewsbury
Susan Glassby


GLASSELL Morley, Ardsley
Ian


GLAVES 1700-1850 Seamer
Margaret


GLAVES Sheffield
Samantha Tripney


GLEADALL 1740 Hatfield
Rita Effnert


GLEADALL 1800-1970 Tickhall, Sheffield
Mary Gleadall


GLEADHILL 1600-1750 Emley
Pat Alexander


GLEADHILL 17thC Kirkburton
Mary W Rogers


GLEADLE 1500-1750 Barnsley, Royston
Martyn Gleaden


GLEADLE 17thC-18thC Hartshead
Mark Grace


GLEADOW 1400-1860
John Gleadow


GLE[A]D[H]ALL 1800s+ Sheffield
Patricia Nattrass


GLEDHILL 1813-1888 Scammonden, Stainland, Greetland
Brian Cowings

Website http://www.cowings.tribalpages.com

GLEDHILL 1700-1850 Elland, Rastrick, Birstall, Halifax
Mike Hobbs


GLEDHILL Aft 1909 Milnsbridge
Rod Kennedy


GLEDHILL 19thC Barkisland
Stephanie Furness


GLEDHILL 18thC Huddersfield
John Poxon


GLEDHILL Bef 1890 Halifax
Sue King


GLEDHILL 1888 Bradford
Maureen Stone


GLEDHILL Bef 1750 Horton, Bradford
Pam Dick


GLEDHILL Bef 1800 Almondbury
Lesley Abernethy


GLEDHILL 1780-1840 Scammoden
Margaret Robinson


GLEDHILL 19thC Stainland, Halifax
John Whitehouse


GLEDHILL 19thC-20thC Bradford
Kirstie tinsley


GLEDHILL Netherton, Honley, South Crossland
Ann Stevens


GLE[A]DHILL 17thC-18thC Hartshead
Mark Grace


GLEDHILL
Len Davies


GLEDHILL
Roger Gledhill


GLEDHILL Barnsley, Wombwell, Darfield, Broomhill, Hoyland, Worsborough
Kenneth Gledhill


GLEDHILL Halifax
Ernestine Greenberg


GLEDHILL Ovenden
Becky sweetman


GLEDHILL Rishworth
Maxine Fairhurst


GLEDHILL 15thC-17thC Little Even, Barkisland, Elland
Duncan Mitchell


GLEDHILL 1700-1850 Barkisland
Kate Hands


GLEDHILL 1700-1850 Huddersfield, Dewsbury
Lloyd Gledhill


GLEDHILL 1750-1850 Elland, Longwood, Golcar
Jane Crane


GLEDHILL 1797-1842 Elland, Rastrick
Beth Hunt


GLEDHILL 1798 Stainland
Roger Quick


GLEDHILL 1820-1860 Dewsbury
Peter Williams


GLEDHILL 18thC-19thC Dewsbury Moor, Liversedge/Heckmondwike
Satima Flavell-Neist


GLEDHILL 18thC-19thC Queensbury/head, Wilsden, Halifax, Northowram
Billy Normington


GLEDHILL 19thC Halifax
N. M. Atkinson


GLEDHILL 19thC Hipperholme cum Brighouse, Greetland
Steve Gledhill


GLEDHILL Aft 1890 Castleford
Lillian Dorsey


GLEDHILL Bef 1600 Barkisland, Little Even
Jack Leo


GLEDHILL Bef 1600 Elland, Barkisland
Leana Randall


GLEDHILL Bef 1840 Bradford, Bramley, Stanningly
Ann Ryder


GLEDHILL Bef 1840 Bradford, Wyke, Dewsbury
Vince Gledhill


GLEDHILL Bef 1850 Almondbury, South Crossland, Huddersfield
Trevor Maxfield


GLEDHILL Bef 1850 Ovenden
Pam Brasier


GLEDHILL Bef 1870 Halifax
Sharyn Seaboryne


GLEDHOW
Brian Gledhow


GLEDHOW 1730-1780 Cowick, Snaith
Steve Gledhill


GLEESON 1800-1900 Doncaster
Julie Hadfield


GLENNON Bradford
Lavender


GLENTON 1890+ Richmond
Helen


GLENTON 1811-2006 Hunslet, Leeds
Marion


GLENTON Bef 1850 Hull
C Clough


GLENTON 1876-1800 North Leeds
Dearnley


GLENTON c.1840 Aldborough
Elwyn Rigby


GLEW 1800-1855 Burley, Morley, Wharfdale
David Cromack


GLEW Knottingley, Wistow
Pamela S Welford


GLEW 18thC Biggin, Church Fenton
Alan Edwards


GLOBE Bef 1762 Rotherham area
Richard Globe


GLOBE
Magdalena


GLOSSOP Sheffield
Lisa Brammer


GLOSSOP Sheffield
Forrest Pass


GLOSSOP 1700-1850 Sheffield
Patty Groves


GLOVER Barnsley, Wakefield
Sylvia Harrison


GLOVER Bef 1720
Robert Glover

Website https://sites.google.com/site/glovergen/

GLOVER Bef 1805 Wakefield
Honey Weiss


GLOVER 18thC Melsonby
Rosemary Probert


GLOVER 1870+ Leeds
Stephen Glover


GLOVER Dewsbury, Ossett
Deidre Knewstubb


GLOVER 1750-1900 Ossett
Andrew Wilson Clay


GLOVER 18thC-19thC North/South Cowton
Jennifer Hewson


GLOVER 1900-present Bradford, Leeds, West
Lesley Glover


GLOVER Bef 1820 Idle, Calverley
J.Brian Hardaker


GLOVER Bef 1900 Fulneck, Pudsey
B. Buxton


GLYNN 1849-present Dewsbury
Ray Glynn


GLYNN Aft 1850 Leeds
Chris Mills


GOATEN
Derek


GOATEN
Peter Goaten


GODBER 1870-2000 Castleford
Sharon Buchanan


GODBOLD Aft 1918
Brian Zelley

Website http://beverley0.tribalpages.com

GODDARD 1830-1890s Barnsley
Anne McDonald


GODDARD 1800s-1900s Sheffield
Anne


GODDARD Ecclesfield, Thorpe Hesley, Rotherham
Magdalena


GODDARD Sheffield
Hilary J Kidd


GODDARD 1600-2000 Thorpe Hesley, Ashes
Ron Goddard


GODDARD 19thC-20thC Sheffield
J Drabble


GODDARD Aft 1830 Holmfirth
Bonnie Lees MacKenzie


GODDARD Bef 1873 Sheffield
Cindy Davies


GODFRAY 1650-1700 Follifoot, Spofford
William Burnfield


GODFREY 1790-present Ripon, Darlington, Holme-on-Spalding-Moor, Kirkby Overblow
Joan Cambage


GODFREY After 1870 Hull
Andy Godfrey


GODFREY Aft 1881 Kingston upon Hull
Peter Lee


GODFREY Leeds, Bradford, Doncaster, Wakefield
Marian Gillbank


GODFREY mid 1800s Hooton Pagnell, Doncaster
Dave Hills

Website http://www.hillsd.freeserve.co.uk/famhist/yorks.htm

GODLEY Finningley
Peter Godley


GODLEY Sheffield, Nottingham
John Haddock

Website http://www.users.globalnet.co.uk/~johnhaddock/

GODLEY Sheffield
Samantha Tripney


GODLEY 1800-1900 Doncaster
Robert Ward


GODLEY 1820-1900 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield
Virginia Julian


GODSELL Aft 1880
Brian Ring


GODWARD 1750-1850 all but esp. Silkstone, Penistone, Storrs
James Godward


GOFF Bef 1825 Pontefract
Peter Goff


GOLAGHAW 1800 Bradford, Leeds, York
Steve Kennedy


GOLDEN c.1786 Bramley, Rotherham
Richard Oliver


GOLDER
Sarah


GOLDESBURGH Bef 1600 West Riding
Stan D. Goldsborough


GO(U)LDING 1860+ Halifax
Kim Pearson


GOLDSBOROUGH 1850-1890 Brompton
w.Goldsborough


GOLDSBROUGH Bef 1841 Stainton
Margaret Hawkins


GOLDSB(O)ROUGH 1650-1725 Eryholme
D A Reed


GOLDSBROUGH Sheffield, Elsecar, Greasborough
Den Goldsbrough


GOLDSBROUGH 1825 Windhill, Shipley
Pat Holland


GOLDSBROUGH Bef 1850 Baildon
Pam Dick


GOLDSTEIN 1880-1910 Sheffield
Steve Gould


GOLDTHORP Bef 1875 wakefield
Michael Greaves


GOLDTHORP(E) Goldthope, Shepley, Kirkburton, Honley, New Mill
Peter Morgalla


GOLDTHORPE Barnsley
Rebecca


GOLDTHORPE Sheffield
Jeff Gouldthorpe


GOLDTHORPE Barnsley
Elaine Goldthorpe


GOLDTHORPE Huddersfield, Shepley
Gerard Vandeberg


GOLDTHORPE 1799 Clifton
Bob Wadsworth


GOLDTHORPE 1800-1900 Liversedge, Darton, Wombwell, Barnsley
Anne McSheffrey


GOLDWELL Bef 1760 South Cave
Margaret Taylor


GOLEBY bradford
david e harrison


GOLLEDGE Aft 1900 Doncaster
Blaine Little


GOLLICK Kiveton Park
Mark Townsend


GOMERSALL 1850-1890 Batley, Birstall
Pat


GOMERSALL 1700-1900 Liversedge (Hightown), Cleckheaton
Ian Gomersall


GOMERSALL
Jakob Gomersall


GOMERSALL
Paul Gomersall


GOMERSALL
Robert Gomersall


GOMERSALL Hunslet, Beeston
Brian Rhodes


GOMERSALL 1700-1800
Brian Howroyd


GOMERSALL 1700s Dewsbury
Mandy Pemberton


GOMERSALL Bef 1910 Ossett with Gawthorpe, Dewsbury
Andy Gomersall


GOMMERSALL Aft 1680 Birstall, Batley, Gildersome
David Furniss


GOM[M][E]RY
Linda Hansen


GOOCH
Bob Gooch


GOOD
Connie (Goodison) McLeod


GOODAIR Wakefield (Stanley, Outwood)
Alan Crossland


GOODAIRE 1790-1800 Scholes
Wendy Johnson


GOODALE/GOODALL 1600-1900 Birstall, Hartshead, Robertown
Sylvia


GOODALL Birstall, Littletown
Margaret Bradley


GOOD(H)ALL Horton, Bradford
Annie

Website http://www.williamsfamilyoz.com/index.htm

GOOD(H)ALL Barnsley
Ian Smith


GOODALL Kippax, Swillington, Leeds
Liz Moran


GOODALL Kirk Deighton
Sally Cox


GOODALL Seacroft, Leeds
Judith Gorbutt


GOODALL 1758-1793 Hunsingore Whixley
Lesli Langsmith


GOODALL Aft 1800
Don Bell


GOODARE 1854-1890 Bingley, Brighouse
Gene Goodare


GOODBEHERE c.1850 Sheffield
Sandra H McKenny


GOODBURN
Charlotte Goodburn


GOODCHILD 1850-1920 Sheffield
Jan Rhodes


GOODENOUGH 1850-1920 Leeds
Martin G Rainbow


GOODER 1720-1870 Rastrick, Elland
Cheri Hyde


GOODER
Lisa Gooder


GOODER Mirfield, Hopton, Thornhill
Linsey Sharpe


GOODER 1700s-1850s Brighouse, Huddersfield
Jack W Rumpel

Website http://racineroots.tripod.com/

GOODER 1760-1840 Rastrick, Brighouse
Carol Gilbert


GOODER 1797-1997
Steve Gooder


GOODER 1865-present Dewsbury
Beth Leney


GOODERHAM Bramley
Dianne Guy


GOODERHAM Bramley, Windhill, Methley
Kaye Edmonds


GOODHEAD 1889 Castleford
Linda Edwards


GOODIER 1790-1800 Scholes
Wendy Johnson


GOODING
Ron Gooding


GOODING Bef 1900
H. Brookes


GOODINSON 1740-2003 Hemsworth
brenda goodinson


GOODISON 1880-present Sheffield
Sue


GOODISON 1790-1850 Paull, Sherburn in Elmet
Sally Somers


GOODISON
Connie (Goodison) McLeod


GOODISON Aft 1900 Bradfield
Dave Williamson


GOODISON Sheffield
Brenda Kunce


GOODLAD Sheffield
Carol Green


GOODLAD 1820-1850 Sheffield
karen turner


GOODLAD Bef 1750 Conisbrough
David W Hinde


GOODLASS
David S Harris


GOODLIFFE
Philip Brown


GOODLUD 1679-1769 Hemsworth, Pontefract
Anni Berman


GOODMAN 1860-1920 Kiveton Park
Steve Beech


GOODMAN
A. Chiarico


GOODRICK
Sheryl


GOODRICK(E) 1600-1850 Leeds
Joan Barnes


GOODRICK Terrington
Andy Turner


GOODRICKE 1500-1750
Ian McDougall


GOODSON 1800-1900 Leeds, Bramley
John Goodson


GOODTHERICK(E) 1600-1850 Leeds
Joan Barnes


GOODWILL Bef 1910 Brafferton, Helperby, York
Peter Goodwill


GOODWILL 1700 Sinnerton, Castleton
Violet Stahl


GOODWIN Hull
James Goodwin


GOODWORTH
Peter Jamieson

Website http://www.goodworth.org

GOODYEAR c.1702 Walton, Sandal Magna, Batley, Churwell, Morley
SallyRW


GOODYEAR Brighouse, Southowram
Jane Ibell


GOOING 1760-1840 Ripley, Leeds
Donald Gowing


GOOLDEN 19thC-20thC Pontefract
Patrick Black


GOOR
Malcolm Goor


GORBUTT Louth, Immingham
Judith Gorbutt


GORDON 1860-1930 Ilkley
Lynn Wilson


GORHAM Aft 1870 Hull
Margaret Taylor


GORING Aft 1890
Jenie Scott


GORING
Sharon


GORNELL Bradford
Sue Crossley


GORRELL 1867+ Leeds
Jackie Tanner


GORWOOD
Peter Gorwood


GOSH Bef 1803 Warmsworth
Mollie Chapman


GOSLING Hull
Lynn Lucas


GOSLING
Heather Wilby


GOSLING 1800s Gawthorpe
Peter Gosling


GOSNAY 1780 Wakefield
Allen Gosney


GOSNAY Bradford, Wakefield, Leeds
Paul Gosnay


GOSSARD Leeds
Ray Erdinc


GOTHARD Doncaster
Mandy Hirst


GOTHARD 19thC-20thC Carlton Barnsley
Anne Waterhouse


GOTHARD Sheffield
Nigel Lindsay-Smith


GOTHARD 1600-2000 Thorpe Hesley, Ashes
Ron Goddard


GOTHERD 1600-2000 Thorpe Hesley, Ashes
Ron Goddard


GOTHORP 1800-2000
Peter Mason


GOTT 1806 Cowling, Kildwick c.1775 Bingley
Joanne Landers


GOTT Knaresborough
Frances McDaid


GOTT Ripon, Ripley
Roger Lynch


GOTT 19thC Malton
William Kirby


GOTT Bingley
Linda Bronson


GOTT 1800 Brayton>Castleford
Jamie Johnson Hunter


GOTT 18thC-19thC Cowling, Trawden
Jan Stoney


GOTT c.1813 Spalding, Fleet, Bingley
Sherre marsh


GOUDRICK(E) 1600-1850 Leeds
Joan Barnes


GOUDTHERICK(E) 1600-1850 Leeds
Joan Barnes


GOUGH 19thC Almondbury
Richard Milnes


GOUGH 19thC Towton Darrington
Richard White


GOUGH Bef 1900 Dodworth/Darfield
Cyril Gough


GOULD Aft 1897 Beckswithshaw
Faith Darlington


GOULD Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield
Rita Morris


GOULD Shipley
Stephen Gould


GOULDEN 19thC Halifax, Bradford, Leeds, Huddersfield
Mary Levers


GOULDEN Aft 1800 New Mill, Huddersfield
Jim Stewart


GOULDER 1870-1931
Sarah


GOULDING 1896 & 1928 Hull,Brighouse
Charmaine


GOULDSBURYS
Susan Miller


GOULTHORP(E) Aft 1850 Leeds, Hunslet, Rothwell, Lofthouse, Stanley
Helen Cushion


GOULTON Bef 1900 Wistow
Margaret Cromack


GOUNDRY
Mike Goundry


GOUNDRY Aft 1750 Barton, Middleton Tyas
Gerald Pearce


GOWEN 1850-1950 Dewsbury, Normanton
Robert Stancliffe


GOWER Barnsley
Rebecca


GOWER Hemmingfield, Wombwell
Louise Briggs


GOWING 1760-1840 Ripley
Donald Gowing


GOWING 1804
Linda Hamid


GOWLAND 1850-1900
Colin Whitfield


GOWLAND 1750-2000 Middleton
Janet Stevens


GOWLAND York area
Chris Gowland


GOWLING
Warren Gowling


GOWTHORPE 1550-1750 Howden
Anthony Gowthorpe



Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0! These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com

Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.