GENUKI Home page Aa-Alz Ama-Az Baa-Bar Bas-Bem
Ben-Bln Blo-Boz Bra-Bri Bro-Bru Bua-Byz
Caa-Caz Cea-Clu Coa-Coz Cra-Cuz
Daa-Dez Dia-Doz Dra-Dyz
E Faa-Fiz Fla-Fyz Gaa-Goz Gra-Gyz
Haa-Hap Har-Haz Hea-Hiz Hoa-Hor Hos-Hyz
I J K Laa-Lhz Lia-Luz
Maa-Maz Mca-Miz Moa-Myz N O
Paa-Pha Pia-Pyz Q Raa-Rix Roa-Ryz
Saa-Sez Sha-Sly Sma-Spy Squ-Sty Sua-Syl Tia-Tyz U V
Waa-War Was-Whz Wia-Wiz Woa-Wyz Y Z

Yorkshire Surname Interests - Taa-Thz
If you find email addresses that bounce, please let Magdalena know.
Magdalena can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

TACY
Dolores Jeanne Russell


TAILER 1870-1895 Alcaster-Malbis or York
Peter Allen


TAITE 1733-1800 Bramham, Boston Spa
Bonnie Curry


TAITE 1740-1850 Aberford
June Forde


TALBOT Aft 1850 Dewsbury
Pat


TALBOT
Stephanie Pride


TALBOYS 1575 Whaston
Don Thorn


TALLERSALL 1800-1900 Sheffield
Linda Barker


TALOR Sedbergh
Mildred Keene


TANKARD 1700-1800 Birken, Kellington
Paul Plowman


TANKARD
Graham Tankard


TANKARD
Jane Tankard


TANKARD Bradford
mark tankard


TANKARD Bef 1880
R.W. Rick Redmond


TANKERSLEY
Debra McCann


TANKERSLEY
Harriet Frye


TANKERSLEY 1570-1839
Connie Welch


TANKERSLEY 1600 Tankersly Parish c
Wm, Mary McKinney


TANSER 17thC-19thC Hull
Evelyn Womack


TANSLEY Heckmondwike, Hunslet, Cleckheaton, Dewsbury
David Akroyd


TANSLEY 1840-1920 Margrove Park, Boosebeck
Robert Bowers


TANSLEY Aft 1850 Sheffield
Christine Hill


TAPPITT 19thC/Early 20thC Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield
Elizabeth L Baker


TARBI(N)SON
Shirley


TARBURTON/TARBOT(T)ON/TARBOTSON
Shirley


TARRAN Bef 1797 Bolton-on-Swale
Cate


TASH Sheffield 1800-1900
Jane Howard


TASKER 1890-1910 Hemsworth
William Tasker


TASKER 1700s-1900s Glass Houghton, Stanley, South Kirkby, Leeds
Edward S. Pank


TASKER 1840s Grindleton
Donald Waddington


TASKER 1750-1850 Halifax
Colin Child


TASKER 1850-1930 Hook and Goole
J Palmer


TASKER Selby
Ted Vollans


TASKER Warter
Margaret Polloway


TASKER 1700-1900 Skipton, Leeds
Chris Tasker


TASKER 1750-1950 Rawcliffe, Airmyn, Cowick, Netherton, Shitlington
Robert Ward


TASKER 1789-1874 Castleford, Pontefract
Anni Berman


TASKER Bef 1750
Harold Tasker


TASKER 1800-1836 Cawood
Veronika


TASSIKER 1891 Bradford
Tass Cotton


TATAM 1600s Keighley
Jeff Wright


TATAM
P Tatam


TATE Ebberston, Wilton
Jenny Holden


TATE late 17th-early 18th century Leeds
Elise Mais


TATE Knottingley, Pontefract
Maureen Walters


TATE 1845-1855 Wakefield
Terry King


TATE Aft 1798
J. C. Sweeney


TATE 1800s
Sue


TATE Knottingley, Pontefract
Michelle Procter


TATE 1800-1850 Whitley Bridge, Snaith, Eggbrough
Maggy


TATE Terrington
Caroline Hughes


TATE Bagby, Riccall
Christine Tate


TATE/TAIT 1760-1800 Kirk Deighton
Christine Holden


TATE Adelburgh, Kirkstall
John Rice


TATE Leeds
Alan


TATE Nafferton
Christine


TATE Sheffield
Laraine Tate


TATE 1700-1900 Penistone, Wortley, Sheffield
Frank Lawson


TATE 1800-1920 Rawcliffe
Robert Ward


TATE 19th-20thC Thorne, Doncaster
Darlene Fisher


TATE 19thC Halifax
Lyndell


TATE-WARD Aft 1850 Leeds
Mary Day


TATESON
Clark Tateson


TATHAM 1726 Halifax
Janet Kavanagh


TATHAM Bef 1837 Haworth
Paul Cundell

Website http://www.cundell.com

TATHAM Aft 1850
Karen Norman


TATTERSALL 1780
Diane


TATTERSALL 1800-present Bradford
Mary


TATTERSALL Bef 1880 Gate Helmsley, Scoreby, Stamford Bridge, Holtby, York, Halifax, Huddersfield, Leeds
Peter Tattersall


TATTERSALL 1700+ Luddenden, Wainstalls, Warley, Halifax
Kim Craven


TATTERSALL 1880-1930 Wainstalls, Warley, Halifax
Ida Sansom(nee Tattersall)


TATTERSDALE Morley, Batley
James Tattersdale


TATTERSFIELD Mirfield, Dewsbury
Arthur Turner


TATTERSFIELD 1660-1860 Dewsbury, Heckmondwike, Mirfield
Roger Quick


TATTERSFIELD 1800 Dewsbury Moor
Ron W. Webster


TATTERSHALL
Donna Tattershall


TATTERSON
Carl Matthews


TAUN 1750-1850 Adlingfleet
John F. Wright


TAYLFORTH
Val Fryer


TAYLFORTH 1700-1900 Thornton-in-Lonsdale
Linda Cunningham


TAYLOR
Hilary Brooke


TAYLOR Bef 1920 Huddersfield, Milnesbridge
Ellen Murray


TAYLOR Hull
Terry

Website http://www.cavalierheraldry.co.uk

TAYLOR Hull
Carol


TAYLOR 1796-1881 Newsome, Huddersfield
Kristina Cameron


TAYLOR Bef 1820 Wigginton, York
Gillian Stapleton


TAYLOR Aft 1700 Bradford, Eccleshill
Liz Holdsworth


TAYLOR 1800 Longwood, Salendine Nook
Claire


TAYLOR Batley
Lynne


TAYLOR Eccleshill, Bradford
Barbara Marsh


TAYLOR Hunslet
Lesley


TAYLOR 1750 York, Skipwith, Askham
Gail Collins


TAYLOR 1780+ Richmond
Helen


TAYLOR 1800-1880 Huddersfield, Sheffield
Mary Ann


TAYLOR 1660-1760 Heptonstall, Halifax
Alison


TAYLOR Ecclesfield
Ed Winkley


TAYLOR Aft 1890 Golcar
Rod Kennedy


TAYLOR Stockton on the Forest, York
Chris Clayton


TAYLOR 1800-1900 Cumberworth
Ruth Beck

Website http://woodheadfamilytree.com

TAYLOR 1880-Present
Maggie Widdop


TAYLOR 1700-1900 Leeds
Helen Ware


TAYLOR Darlington, Middlesbrough
Val


TAYLOR Golcar
Richard Taylor


TAYLOR 1780-1830 Darton, High Hoyland, Royston, Mapperwell
Chris Reed


TAYLOR 1818-1877
Elizabeth Bailey


TAYLOR 18thC-19thC Leeds, Holbeck, Beeston, Hunslet, Yarm
Steve Keene

Website http://www.stevekeene.info

TAYLOR mid 1800s Copt, Hewick, Ripon
Peter Wright


TAYLOR Halifax
Don Soppitt


TAYLOR Bef 1800 Golcar
Lesley Abernethy


TAYLOR Barnsley
Alan M Taylor


TAYLOR 1830-1880 Barnsley, Dodworth
Gillian Betton


TAYLOR 1750-1870 Dronfield, Sheffield
Garry


TAYLOR 1800s Beverley
Les Templeman


TAYLOR 1799-1840 Skelton near Cleveland, Whitby, Sneaton
Margaret


TAYLOR Abt 1783 Stainton in Cleveland
Marilyn Little


TAYLOR 1775+ Kirkgate, Middleham, Leyburn, Reeth, Leeds
Liz Larsen


TAYLOR Aft 1900 Ecclesfield, Grenoside, Whitley
Eileen Bax


TAYLOR 1750-1906 Northowram, Ovenden, Ludden Foot, Queensbury
John P Kershaw


TAYLOR 17thC-18thC, Elland , Thornhill Briggs, Brighouse
Barbara Pincott


TAYLOR 1780-1900 Rise, Skirlaugh, Thwing, Weaverthorpe
Jill Simon

Website http://jburness.tribalpages.com

TAYLOR Lovesome Hill, Hutton Bonville, Standard Hill, Cowtons, Streetlam
Sue Taylor


TAYLOR Aft 1820 Bradford
Wendy King-Turner


TAYLOR 1869 Brampton, Barnsley
George Toth


TAYLOR 19thC-20thC Bishop Burton, Kingston upon Hull
Bernard Sharp


TAYLOR Rothwell
Judith Armstrong


TAYLOR Bef 1800 Upperthong
Jean King


TAYLOR Aft 1900 Fitzwilliam, Ryhill
Hazel Turner


TAYLOR 1888-1953 Wakefield
Kelly


TAYLOR 18thC Royston
Judy


TAYLOR 1800s Boltby, Catton
Margaret Taylor


TAYLOR Aft 1800 Huddersfield, Colne Valley, Crosland Hill
Geofft


TAYLOR Thornton, Elland
Edna Chambers


TAYLOR Aft 1780 Golcar
Alan Gray


TAYLOR 17thC Stainland,
Valerie Hobson


TAYLOR Aft 1850 Copt Hewick, Sharrow, Masham
Gillian Lord


TAYLOR Aft 1885 Whitby
Jayne


TAYLOR 1800-1865 Leeds, Sheepscar area, and York
John Williams


TAYLOR
Daphne Dobie


TAYLOR Bingley, Huddersfield, Rothwell
Kev Turner


TAYLOR Birdwell, Hoyland
Jean French


TAYLOR Golcar
Linda J Davidson


TAYLOR Middlesbrough, North Ormesby
Cath


TAYLOR Sharrow, Sheffield, Darnall, Attercliffe, Intake
Susan Perry


TAYLOR Shelf, Northowram, Halifax
Kevin Wilson


TAYLOR Yeadon, Guiseley, Baildon
Carol Learmouth


TAYLOR 1650-1718 Golcar
David Taylor


TAYLOR 1700-1800 Elland
Kaaren Beverley


TAYLOR 1700-1900 Almondbury, Kirkburton
Frank Bowe


TAYLOR 1700-1900 Longwood, Huddersfield
Steve Whitwam

Website http://www.whitwam.co.uk

TAYLOR 1750-present Rothwell
Mike Rigby


TAYLOR 1778-1804 Silkstone
Caroline Gurney


TAYLOR 1779-present Keighley
Barbara Oberlee


TAYLOR 1781 Stainland
Carole E. Caruso


TAYLOR 1789-1810 Sheffield
Lisa Kelley


TAYLOR 1790-1850 Knaresborough, Pannal
Lynne Smith


TAYLOR 1800 Batley
Bev Hunter


TAYLOR 1800-1850 Bradford
John Lisk


TAYLOR 1800-1900 Austonley, Holmfirth
Steve Singleton


TAYLOR 1800-1900 Ossett
Lesley Haddon


TAYLOR 1807-1850 Barkisland, Stainland
Roger Quick


TAYLOR 1830 Northowram, Clayton
Leah Dent


TAYLOR 1830-1860 Stainland (Old Lindley)
Robert Crossland


TAYLOR 1838-1900 Elland
Paul Taylor


TAYLOR 1838-1920 Kimberworth, Rotherham
Shirley Jones


TAYLOR 1840 Sheffield
Elaine Jones


TAYLOR 1850+ Rotherham
Simon Taylor


TAYLOR 1860 Pitsmoor
Robyn Phillips


TAYLOR 1865-1890 St Mary Bishopnall, York
JuJu


TAYLOR 1891 Manningham
Sheena Wagstaff


TAYLOR 18thC-19thC Horton in Ribblesdale, Eldroth,Keasden
George Taylor


TAYLOR 1930-present Huddersfield, Denby Dale
Michael Flavell


TAYLOR 1938-39 Alwoodley, Moortown
James Hooley


TAYLOR 19th-20thC Leeds
Ron Stallard


TAYLOR 19thC
Sarah Hinder


TAYLOR 19thC Leeds
Lisa Lukich


TAYLOR 19thC Southowram, Elland
John Harrison


TAYLOR Bef 1750 Darton, Staincross
Audrey Lake


TAYLOR Bef 1760 Bradfield
Dorothy Jean Joycey


TAYLOR Bef 1763 Treeton
Mollie Chapman


TAYLOR Bef 1850 Meltham, Kirkburton, South Crossland 1880 Batley
Celia Carey


TAYLOR Bef 1850 Brotherton, Knottingley, Pontefract
Tony Hicks


TAYLOR Bef 1850 Holtby
Aidan Murray


TAYLOR Bef 1900 Bradford
Donald Slater


TAYLORS/TALLOSE c.1760 Sculcoates
Jean Bentley


TEAGUE
Andrew Teague


TEAL Leeds
Christopher Clegg


TEAL(E) Bef & Aft 1830 Tollerton
Jon Burke


TEAL(E) 1700-1800 Spofforth, Thorner, Bramhope, Otley
Nigel Teale


TEAL(E) 1700-1900 Fewston, Yeadon, Leeds, Gt Timble
David M Teal

Website http://www.tealfamily.co.uk/

TEAL Cowling Sutton Kildwick
Andy Teal


TEAL 1837-? Carlton, Skipton, Lothersdale
David A. Todd


TEAL Bef 1800 Halifax, Sowerby
Nick Teal


TEAL c.1838 Queensbury
Patricia Fisher Hamill


TEALE 1680 Mirfield, Wakefield
Gail Collins


TEALE Leeds
Robert Teale


TEASDALE Middleham,Kirkbymoorside, Farndale, Fadmoor
Karen


TEASDALE 1700-1800 Kirkbymoorside, Durham
George Teasdale


TEASDALE Aft 1700 Stokesley, Marton, Lackenby, Charltons
Jayne


TEASDALE 1700-1800 Darfield
kathleen maxwell


TEASDALE Wakefield, Pickering
Ann Brixey


TEAT 1800-1880 Batley
Douglas Ineson


TEBB 1700-1800 Ripon
Sue Hosford


TEBBS Bef 1810 Spofforth, Harrogate
Ian Tebbs


TEBBS
Brenda Jackson


TEBBS Bef 1800 Leeds
Don Carter


TEESON 1760 Thorne
Twila


TELFORD Sheffield, Tankersley, Doncaster
Tracey Blagden


TEMPERTON
Martin Temperton


TEMPEST
Eve Mazery


TEMPEST 1750-1860 Cononley;keighley
Joyce Battersby


TEMPEST Bef 1800 Kildwick,Bracewell,Tong
Jack Barford


TEMPEST
R M Trowsdale


TEMPEST 1900-1960 Roundhay, Gledhow
Richard Gatecliffe


TEMPEST Bradford
Raphael William Merriman


TEMPEST Leeds
Rosie Hill


TEMPEST 17thC-19thC Craven Dales
Barrie


TEMPEST Bef 1757 Kildwick in Craven
Derek Hindle


TEMPEST-KEEPING
Helen


TEMPLE Bef 1875 Whorlton, Swainby, Stokesley
Roger M Temple


TEMPLE Bef 1850 Ebberston, Scarborough
DoreenHislop


TEMPLEMAN 1853 Leeds
Les Templeman


TEMPLEMAN 1774-1809 Buttercrambe, Bossall, Carlton Juxta
Dianne Guy


TEMPLETON
Dave Templeton


TEMPLIN 1688-1775
Eric J. Templin


TENNANT Bef 1850 Hawkesworth
John Wilkinson


TENNANT Leeds
Roslyn V Chapman


TENNANT 1700 -1880 Holgate, York
Joseph Hollings-Tennant


TENNANT c.1750 Aysgarth
Audrey King


TENNANT Bradford, Wharfedale
John C.Tennant


TENNANT 1800-1860s
Colleen Tennant Mulligan


TENNANT 18thC-20thC Addingham, Hebden Bridge
James Maurice Turner


TENNET(T)
Eric Tennett


TENNISWOOD Bef 1850 Copmanthorpe, York and area
Bill Martin


TENNYSON Bef 1720 Holderness
Conrad Plowman


TERRACINI 1890-1950 Bradford
M. Padgett


TERRAN[S] 1800-present Leeds, Ireland
Mike Rigby


TERRILL 1775-1885
Wayne Terrill


TERRY 1600-1870 York, Scarborough
Ken Terry


TERRY
Charlene Phillips


TERRY Armley Leeds
Ros Terry


TERRY 1770+ Maunby,Thirsk.
Margaret Taylor


TERRY 19thC
Eric Garner


TERRY 1700-1787 Newton
Jim Johnson


TERRY 1780-1860 Keighley
Richard Smith

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi

TERRY 1834-1862 Leeds, Keighley
Steven Whitaker


TERRY 1861 Bradford
Marianne


TESH 1840-1900 Sheffield
Ronald Shaw

Website http://web.onetel.net.uk/~ron_shaw/shaw.htm

TETHER
Sandra Kindell


TETLEY
Richard Tetley

Website http://freespace.virgin.net/richard.tetley/

TETLEY 1750-1998 Heaton, Allerton, Manningham, North Bierley
Christine Barbour


TETLEY 1800-1900 Halifax
Helen Bennett


TETLEY 1800-1999 Bradford
Carolyn Orgar


TEW Aft 1850
Mervyn Tew


THAACKER Sheffield
Janet


THACKER Leeds
David P Thacker


THACKER Sheffield, Linthwaite, Waddington
Coral Thacker


THACKER 1850 Rawmarsh, Rotherham
Alison Horwood


THACKER 1892 Sheffield, Shrewsbury
Karen Thacker


THACKERAY 1766-1830 Hovingham, Swinton, Appleton Le Street, Burythorpe
Julia Sauter


THACKERAY 17thC-19thC Hunslet, Leeds
Lynn B McDonald


THACKERAY/THACKWRAY/THACKRAY Cowthorpe, Bramham, Kirk Deighton, Rufforth
Bill Smith

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=smithwd02

THACKERAY Laughton en le Morthen
Karen Mannisto


THACKERY 1520-1640 Halfax 1600 Ripon, 1620-1640 Otley
Jim Wilman


THACKERY Bef 1890 Otley
Ronald J Hodgson


THACKRAH Pudsey, Leeds
Erica Thomas


THACKRAY Bef 1600 Fewston
Lawrence Kessner


THACKRAY East Keswick, Harewood, Bardsey, Bramham
Gillian Smith


THACKRAY Leeds
Margaret Bartlett


THACKRAY Leeds
Tina


THACKRAY
Matthew Thackray


THACKRAY Bramham, Linton on Ouse, Tadcaster, Newton on Ouse, Pateley Bridge
David R Hall


THACKRAY East Keswick, Harewood, Bramham
Margaret Coggan


THACKRAY Sheffield, Malton
Chris Thackray


THACKRAY 1770 Pontefract
Greg Simpson


THACKRAY 1780-1880 Dacre, Pateley Bridge, Ripon
Richard Smith

Website http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi

THACKRAY 1800-1900s Rotherham, Sheffield
Susan Reddy


THACKRAY 18thC Leeds, Hunslet, Woodhouse Carr
Frank Crocker


THACKRAY Bef 1860 Wakefield, Stanley, Bottom Boat, Glass Houghton, Pontefract, Castleford
Beryl Burns


THACKRAY c.1870 Bradford
Tina Sherwood


THACKWAY
B A Hughes


THACKWRAY 1860-1888 Leeds
Paul Martin


THACKWRAY Aft 1800
Gail Ann Bates


THAWLEY
Mike Clarke


THEAKER Aft 1913 Doncaster Bef 1798 Ecclesfield
Linda Kirby

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/lindak53

THEAKER
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


THEAKSTON Ripon, Leeds, Preston, Bradford
Old Pete


THEAKSTON 18thC-20thC Wiggington, Woodmancey, Skidby Carr, Kirkella, Hull
John Andrew


THEAKSTONE
Barbara West


THELWALL
Vanessa Boyd


THEWLIS Thurstonland, Austonley, Shepley
Bronwyn Thewlis


THEWLIS 1760-1860 Leeds
Kevin White


THEWLIS 19thC Huddersfield
Tony Taylor


THEWLISS 17thC Huddersfield
Sue Holloway


THICKETT
Chris Thickett


THICKETT Monk Bretton, Royston, Stocksbridge, Bradfield
Richard Thickett


THIORNTON Birstall, Drighlington
Margaret Bradley


THIRKELL
Kate Cook


THIRKETTLE
Carl Whiting


THIRKILL 1650-1850 Kirby Malzeard, Masham
Sue Hosford


THIRKILL Aft 1830 Bradford
Keith Leppingwell


THIRLWALL Darfield, Tickhill, Rotherham, Doncaster, Eckington
lynch, M


THIRMAN 1790-1949 Batley, White Lea, Birstall, Dewsbury, Doncaster, Hunslet
Jacqueline Hilditch


THIRSK 1800 Swine
Ken Priddle


THIRSK(THRISK) 1750+ Skidby, N. Newbald
Margaret Taylor


THISTLE 1650-1900 Aislaby, Egton, Whitby
Nicole Youngs


THISTLETHWAITE
Linda Cunningham


THISTLETHWAITE Dent
Janet I. Rogers


THISTLETHWAITE 1600-1900 Dent, Sedbergh
Jane Curry


THISTLETHWAITE 1650-1870 Dentdale, Aysgarth
Robert Thistlethwaite


THISTLETON Drypool, Hull, Humbleton
Judith Armstrong


THISTLETON
Paul Thistleton


THISTLEWAITE Bef 1900 Thornton in Craven
Elaine Ridealgh-Bradshaw


THISTLEWOOD 1870-1930 Leeds
Paul Thistleton


THISTLEWOOD Barnsley
Ian Smith


THOMAS Hull, South Cave, Eastrington.
Rory Thomas.


THOMAS Ovenden, Halifax
Carole Lindsay


THOMAS Bef 1876 Halifax
John Walter Thomas


THOMAS 1800-1900 Skellow, Campsall, Frickley, Pontefract, Doncaster
Lynn


THOMAS Bef 1900 Huddersfield
David Thomas


THOMAS
L. Cross


THOMAS Barnsley, Cudworth
Denise Sargeant


THOMAS 1750-1900 Huddersfield
Kevin Briggs


THOMAS 17thC Ovenden
Duncan Mitchell


THOMAS 18th-19thC Attercliffe, Sheffield
Eileen Dawson


THOMAS Aft 1850 Bradford, Bowling
Les Thomas


THOMAS Aft 1870
D Paulton


THOMAS Bef 1850 Sheffield
Trevor Warrs


THOMAS late 19thC+ Bewerley
David Rowlands


THOMIS 1830 Northowram, Halifax
Marie


THOMPSON Hawnby
Linda De Kraauw


THOMPSON 1730-1800 Horton in Ribbonsdale, Eastrington
Art Clarke


THOMPSON Bef 1830 Bentham
Isabel


THOMPSON Bef 1720 Mickleton, Romaldkirk
David Hird


THOMPSON 1794-1865 Middleham; Doncaster; Branton nr Cantley; Penrith (Cul)
Pamela Robson


THOMPSON
Vicki Bristow Ferguson


THOMPSON 1780-1840 Sheffield
Donna Tywoniuk-Harbeck


THOMPSON 1860-Present Carlton, Batley Carr
Sue & Tim Bickerdike


THOMPSON c1878 Greasbrough c1778 Wath-upon-Dearne
Shirley Chambers


THOMPSON 1780-1880 Aldborough, Ripon
Carol Russell


THOMPSON Leeds
Lesley


THOMPSON 1750 Bolton Percy, Askham
Gail Collins


THOMPSON 1700-1900 Sutton-u-Whitestonecliff, Thirsk, Northallerton, Great Smeaton
Ros Poulson


THOMPSON 1740-1830 Hemingbrough, Riccall
Mike Horton


THOMPSON 1800-1900 Hunslet, Holbeck, Leeds
Colleen


THOMPSON 1800-2006 Leeds
Sue Banks


THOMPSON Aft 1890 Pollington, Cowick
Judith Bulger


THOMPSON Aft 1860-c.1950 Dewsbury
Derek Thompson


THOMPSON Bef 1784-c.1860 Bradford
Derek Thompson


THOMPSON 1817 Skelton, Guisborough, Middlesbrough
Sheila McOnegal


THOMPSON Bef 1825 Scarborough
Shelby A Morse


THOMPSON Bef 1815 Blackloft?
Angela Hausler


THOMPSON 18thC Rawmarsh
Hilary Jackson


THOMPSON Aft 1850 Birkin Farm, Selby, Leeds
Peter Royal


THOMPSON 1880-1950 Birkin, Skirlaugh, Little Houghton
Christina Royal


THOMPSON Bef 1850 Barnsley
Brian Farmer


THOMPSON Scalby, Scarborough, Lockton
Susan Foster


THOMPSON Bef 1685 Harwood-well, Halifax, West Riding
Carol Payne


THOMPSON 19thC Holbeck, Wortley, Hunslet, Leeds
Michelle Procter


THOMPSON 1600-1900 Skelton
John Tait


THOMPSON Bef 1900 Bramley, Calverley
Jen


THOMPSON 1700-1890 Staithes
Roy


THOMPSON Kingston upon Hull
Sandra Hosker


THOMPSON Aft 1850 Wilsill, Greenhowhill, Pateley Bridge, Leeds
Barry Chapman


THOMPSON c.1825-1900 Scarborough, Middleton
Shelby A. Morse


THOMPSON 1825-1850 Dewsbury, Thornhill
Noel Logan


THOMPSON Bef 1860 Oswaldkirk
Gill Fox


THOMPSON Ousbridge
Carol Fitzgerald


THOMPSON Bef 1830 Sheffield, Brightside Bierlow, Ecclesall Bierlow, Leeds
Julia Blackburn


THOMPSON Aft 1800 Nawton, Kirkdale
Judy Thompson


THOMPSON 19thC-20thC Mirfield
Jennifer Dixon


THOMPSON 1750-1800 Colburn, Hipswell, Catterick, Richmond
Nancy McLaughlin

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/reginaldo

THOMPSON 1780-1880 Bradford
Joan McDonald


THOMPSON 1703-1814 Slingsby
Margaret Thompson


THOMPSON 1850-1900 Halifax, Sheffield
Bev Clarke


THOMPSON 1924-2000
Marian Thompson


THOMPSON 1800-1920 Stokesley, Richmond
Joyce Battersby


THOMPSON c.1760 Hemlington
Jean Bentley


THOMPSON Richmond
Jan Hill


THOMPSON 1750-1800 Helmsley
Bernard Kerr


THOMPSON 1780-1820 Settrington
Don Carter


THOMPSON 1880-1900 Middelton-Leeds
Martin Thompson


THOMPSON 16thC Middleton Tyas 17thC Spennithorne, Bellerby, Barden, Wensly
Barry Thompson


THOMPSON 1983 Bingley, Bradford
Angela Karen


THOMPSON
Laverne Thompson-Brown


THOMPSON
Stephen


THOMPSON Aysgarth
Val Sinclair


THOMPSON Sheffield, Leeds (Kirkstall)
Sue Stones


THOMPSON Skelton
Gill


THOMPSON 1650-1680 Kirkenton, Kirk Fenton
Leona


THOMPSON 1725-1900 Luddenden, Halifax, Brackenbed Grange
Jean (Crossley) Potvin


THOMPSON 1740 Baildon
Terence Kidd


THOMPSON 1750-1900 Bishop Thornton, Shaw Mills, Ripley, Otley, Clifford, Knaresbro
Gill Webb


THOMPSON 1750-1900 Laughton En Le Morthen, Ecclesfield
C. Newton


THOMPSON 1780-1880 Bradford
M. Thompson-Royds


THOMPSON 1790-1834 Airmyn, Goole, Whitgift
Beryl Rutledge


THOMPSON 1798-1902 Kirksmeaton, Womersley
Betty Hoppe-Stevens


THOMPSON 1800-1830 Barnby Dun, Womersly, Campsall
Liisa Penner


THOMPSON 1800-1850
Julie Morris


THOMPSON 1800s Sheffield
Joanne Szewczuk


THOMPSON Bef 1810 Sheffield
Al Hampshire


THOMPSON 1820-1900 Brighouse
Gerald Crowther


THOMPSON 1900-1913 Skipton
Jacqueline Thorpe


THOMPSON 1820s Mexborough, Sheffield
Liz


THOMPSON 1830-present Darrington
Brenda Spletter


THOMPSON 1832-1902 Womersley
H Elizabeth Hoppe-Stevens


THOMPSON 1833-1998 Todmorden
Pat Smith


THOMPSON 1845-1935 Bradford, Armley, Bramley, Leeds, Barnsley
Janice Hamer


THOMPSON 1850 Leeds
Bev Thompson


THOMPSON 1856-1950 Wakefield, Rothwell, Oulton, Leeds, Doncaster
Alan Thompson


THOMPSON 1870 Lofthouse, Leeds
Mandy Rhodes


THOMPSON 1870-1900 Attercliffe Sheffield
Joy Lloyd


THOMPSON 1870s? Stockport to Sheffield area
Shawn Ford


THOMPSON 1890 Knarsborough
Judith Varley


THOMPSON 18thC Halifax
Duncan Mitchell


THOMPSON 18thC-present Bradford, Idle, Eccleshill, Calverley
Sara Brown


THOMPSON 1900-1920 Huddersfield
Steve


THOMPSON 19thC Braithwell
Derek Wells


THOMPSON Aft 1800 Haxby
June Chan


THOMPSON Aft 1850 Bradley, Skipton, Keighley
Stuart Booth


THOMPSON Aft 1870 Dewsbury
Corinne E. M. Curtis


THOMPSON Bef 1811 Clayton With Frickley
Bill Carney


THOMPSON Bef 1850 Calverley
Ross Colman Horn


THOMPSON Bef 1850 Seacroft, Crossgates, Whitekirk Leeds
Richard Thompson


THOMPSON Bef 1870 Sheffield
Roger Stevenson


THOMPSON c.1800
Valerie Crabtree


THOMSON Crambe
Christopher Clegg


THORLEY Bef 1860 Hull
Stephen Thorley


THORMAN
Ray Thorman


THORNBER 1600+ Gisburn
Robyn Lynn


THORNBORROW Kaber, Muker Cray, Keld, Askrigg
Keith Thornborrow


THORNBURN 1700-1860 Thirkelby
Ruth Minnery


THORNES 16-19thC Dewsbury
Diane Savage


THORNHAM South Cave, Hull
Arthur Kinealy


THORNHILL Elland, Fixby, Thornhill
Vivian Thornhill Williams


THORNHILL 1729-1099 Wakefield, Whitgift, Thornhill, Fixby, Elland
Doug Strong


THORNHILL 19thC Leeds
Andy Vaughan


THORNILL
Patsie


THORNS 1800s
Mike Cioci


THORNS Baildon, Otley, Leeds
Brian Thorns


THORNTON 18thC Wibsey
Beryl Wilkins


THORNTON 1700
Garforth Gail Collins


THORNTON Bef 1737 Halifax, Mytholmroyd, Bef 1789 Skelmanthorpe, High Hoyland, Emley Aft 1790 Halifax, Saddleworth, Addingham
Jenny


THORNTON 18thC North Bierley
Lesley Hall


THORNTON Bef 1825 Huddersfield
Ted Matthews


THORNTON Birstall, Drighlinton
Margaret Bradley


THORNTON 1800-1900 Rastrick, Huddersfield, Heckmondwike
Barbara Hunter


THORNTON Doncaster
Christine Cavanagh


THORNTON 1711-1811 Cleckheaton
John Pidcock


THORNTON Farnley, Shelf, Low Moor, Bradford area
Helen Bates


THORNTON
Len


THORNTON 1800-1840 Huddersfield
Mark Shepherd


THORNTON Bradford
Beverley Watts


THORNTON Bradford, Coverham, Carlton
Joy


THORNTON Drighlington, Gildersome
Helen Ashby


THORNTON Huddersfield
Pauline Shirley


THORNTON 1600-1800 Hensall, Selby
Donald Lister


THORNTON 1687 Whitkirk
Roger Quick


THORNTON 1700-present Birstall Drighlington
June Booth


THORNTON 1700s-1800 Barnsley
Darlene Thornton


THORNTON 1740-1890 Kildwick, Keighley, Halifax
Derek Hindle


THORNTON 1750-1825 Birstall, Heckmondwike, Mirfield
Barbara Johnnes


THORNTON 1750-1850 Huddersfield, South Crossland
Trevor Maxfield

Website http://www.maxfield.org/

THORNTON 1750-1900 Bradford, Haworth
Richard Holdsworth


THORNTON 1800-1890 Eccleshill
Rob Wood

Website http://www.familiesunearthed.com/wood/

THORNTON 1800-1880 Leeds
Bryan Thornton


THORNTON 1800-1900 Halifax, Huddersfield, Gledholt, Paddock
Ronald Ranson


THORNTON 1770-1850 Birstall
Dorothy Allen


THORNTON 1838-1940 Huddersfield, Lockwood, Marsh
A Alderson


THORNTON 1870 1998 Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford
Sheila Thornton


THORNTON 1900 Leeds
Joan Colgan


THORNTON 19thC Huddersfield
Colin Thornton


THORNTON 18thC Halifax, 19C Dewsbury 19-20thC Goole
Brian Thornton


THORNTON 19thC Stanley, Elland, Leeds
Mike Hardcastle

Website http://www.hardcastle.de/

THORNTON Aft 1800
David Thornton


THORNTON Bef 1780 Almondbury
Keith Olney


THORNTON Bef 1800 Bradford and surrounds
Kay Hinnrichsen


THORNTON Bef 1830 Tadcaster
Sue Reynolds


THORNTON Bef 1860 Haworth, Halifax, Stanbury
John Thornton


THORNTON Bef 1867 Pudsey, Guiseley, Horsforth, Rawdon
Thomas L. Smithson


THORNTON 1313+ East Newton, East Combe, Cambe
Gail Hopkins


THORP(E) 1820 Hunslet, Holbeck
Margaret


THORP City of York
Jenie Scott


THORP(E) 1800-1900 Flockton
Elaine Novak


THORP(E) 1700s Ecclesfield, Wortley
Dorothy Joycey


THORP(E) 1800-1900 Nidderdale, Bishop Thornton, Knaresborough, Ripon, Bishop Monkton, Roecliffe
Roger Stephenson


THORP(E) Bef 1840 all
Allison Smith


THORP Crigglestone, Sandal Magna
Joy Gothe


THORP 1750-1850 Bowling-Bradford
Audrey May


THORP Bef 1860 Kirkburton, Upperthong, Wooldale
Cliff Holgate


THORP Bef 1890 Stanley, Sandal, Wakefield
Betty Stewart


THORPE Castleford, Pontefract
Phil Thorpe


THORPE Aft 1800 Garforth
Sylvia


THORPE Bainton, North Frodingham
Kerry


THORPE 18thC Jump, Marr, Sheffield, Hoyland Nether
Julia Merritt


THORPE Pontefract area
Paul Anthony Thorpe


THORPE 1700-1880 Knaresborough
Maree di Lodovico


THORPE 1780-1800 Sheffield area
Colin Piper


THORPE 1840 Sheffield
Lorraine Wake


THORPE 19thC-20thC Kinsley
Beverley Richards


THREADGOULD Aft 1850
Gil Threadgould


THREAPLETON Bradford
Nancie Gaunt


THRESH 1800 Keighley
Brenda


THRESH 1700-1900 York, Doncaster
Julie Hadfield


THRESH 1850+ Wakefield, Pontefract
Anni Berman


THRIFT
Richard Thrift

Website https://www.familytreedna.com/public/Thrift-Frith-Firth/

THRIPPLETON Bramley, Burley, Leeds
Richard F. Toms


THROOP(OUP) 1650-1950
Lynda O\'Sullivan


THROP
Michael Throp


THROP
Kate Throp


THROP 19thC Bradford
M N Pickett


THROWER late 1800s Rotherham, Attercliffe, Sheffield
Steve Otter


THRUSH 1700-1900 York, Doncaster
Julie Hadfield


THUNDERCLIFF Hull, Sculcoates
Sally Scott


THURGARLAND 1700-present Mirfield,Kirkheaton
Linda Davidson


THURLBY Aft 1850 Otley
Jill Connell


THURLOE/THURLOW/THORLOW 1700-1900 Middleton-on-the-Wold, Pocklington, Driffield area
Malcolm Ward


THURLOW Easington, Malton
Adrian Tindall


THURLOW
David Weston


THURLOW Aft 1800
Thurlow


THURLWELL 1757-1837 Thorp Arch
Chris O\'Connell


THURMAN Aft 1880 Attercliffe
Ann Marie Coghlan


THURNAM Bef 1800 Kirkbymoorside
Trevor Edgecock


THWAITE 1700-1900 Hawes
Chandler Gill


THWAITE
John Stanley


THWAITE Aft 1850 Halifax
Martin Thwaite


THWAITES Sheffield
Mark Townsend


THWAITES Aft 1900 Bradford
Jude Thwaites


THWEGE 1550-1600 Beverley
Ann

Website http://www.tribalpages.com/tribes/T543210


Return to Top
Return to Main Page and Surname Submission Information

Valid HTML 4.0!

These pages are maintained by Magdalena Gorrell Guimaraens who can be emailed at YKSlist@YorkshireCDbooks.com
Kindly hosted by GENUKI which is hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.